New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2012 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse


Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               10.76Q  1.7  3 
  2 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          10.83Q  0.1  1  10.823
  3 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             10.83Q  1.7  2  10.827
  4 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay-1         10.84Q  1.7  3 
  5 K'Shawn Sistrunk          10 Niagara Falls-1          10.91Q  1.7  2 
  6 Christophe Lewis          12 South Shore-1            11.00Q  0.1  1 
  7 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood-1               10.95q  1.7  2 
  8 Kwane Hayle               12 Poughkeepsie-1           11.02q  1.7  2  11.016
  9 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley-1          11.02   0.1  1  11.020
 10 Chris Simmons             11 Proctor-1                11.14   1.7  3 
 11 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale-1              11.15   1.7  2 
 12 Tony Patrignelli          12 Monroe-Woodbury1         11.15   1.7  3 
 13 Tre'Von Oliver            11 East HS-Roc.-1           11.17   1.7  2 
 14 William Stanback          11 Uniondale-1              11.18   0.1  1 
 15 Dequane June              12 Cardinal Hayes-1         11.20   1.7  3 
 16 Malik Murray              11 Schenectady-1            11.21   1.7  3 
 17 Anthony Hall              11 Cornwall-1               11.27   0.1  1 
 18 Shay Sargeant             11 Baldwinsville-1          11.35   1.7  3 
 19 Micah Oliver              12 Elmira-1                 11.35   0.1  1 
 20 Hamza Abdush-Shahid       12 Binghamton-1             11.44   0.1  1 
 21 Jeff Hrebenach            12 Saratoga-1               11.48   1.7  2 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               11.03  -1.1 
  2 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             11.07  -1.1 
  3 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          11.20  -1.1 
  4 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.22  -1.1 
  5 Kwane Hayle               12 Poughkeepsie-1           11.23  -1.1 
  6 K'Shawn Sistrunk          10 Niagara Falls-1          11.32  -1.1 
  7 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood-1               11.33  -1.1 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian-1               21.67Q  2.3  2 
  2 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          21.73Q  2.6  1 
  3 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills-1            21.80Q  2.6  1 
  4 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             22.03Q  2.3  2 
  5 Andy Nicolas              12 Midwood-1                22.04q  2.3  2 
  6 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               22.05q  2.6  1 
  7 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale-1              22.17q  2.3  2 
  8 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon-1           22.20q  2.3  2 
  9 Diamonte Corley           11 William Floyd-1          22.30   2.6  1 
 10 Tyroy Lawson              11 Sheepshead Bay-1         22.45   2.3  2 
 11 Kwane Hayle               12 Poughkeepsie-1           22.63   2.6  1 
 12 Chris Simmons             11 Proctor-1                22.73   2.6  1 
 13 Mark Broughton            11 Cicero-NS-1              22.88   2.3  2 
 14 Darnell Lubin              9 Washingtonville1         23.05   2.3  2 
 15 Carnell Noble              9 Greece Olympia-1         23.08   2.6  1 
 16 David Chorpenning         12 Elmira-1                 23.45   2.6  1 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills-1            21.98  -1.4 
  2 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian-1               22.20  -1.4 
  3 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          22.26  -1.4 
  4 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon-1           22.53  -1.4 
  5 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             22.56  -1.4 
  6 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               22.67  -1.4 
  7 Andy Nicolas              12 Midwood-1                22.82  -1.4 
  8 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale-1              22.84  -1.4 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven Gayle              12 Mount Vernon-1           47.57   3 
  2 Taariq Jones              12 Kingston-1               48.06   3 
  3 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale-1              48.21   3 
  4 Kirk Staine               12 Baldwin-1                49.04   2 
  5 Harvey Smith              11 Franklin Acad.-1         49.16   2 
  6 Izaiah Brown               9 Amsterdam-1              49.20   3 
  7 Strymar Livingston        12 Columbus-1               49.31   3 
  8 Alex Daniels              12 Medgar Evers-1           49.46   3 
  9 Jobe Momodue              12 Yonkers-1                49.63   2 
 10 Vincenzo Battaglia        12 Ward Melville-1          49.69   3 
 11 Brian Cummiskey           12 Clarence-1               49.70   2 
 12 Vincent Jackson           11 Amityville-1             50.58   2 
 13 Trevor Wilkes             12 Honeoye Falls-1          50.81   1 
 14 TJ Santiago               10 Washingtonville1         51.05   1 
 15 Lawrence Williams         11 St. Joe's Buf.-1         51.56   1 
 16 Luke Potash               12 West Genesee-1           51.86   1 
 17 Brian Jennings            11 Vestal-1                 53.04   1 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1           14.37Q  1.1  3 
  2 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale-1              14.47Q  2.9  2 
  3 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning-1                14.81Q  1.9  1 
  4 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego-1                 14.71Q  1.1  3 
  5 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Lud.-1          14.74Q  2.9  2 
  6 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's-1          14.84Q  1.9  1 
  7 Michael Benson            12 Copiague-1               14.80q  2.9  2 
  8 Alex Cunningham           12 Arlington-1              14.82q  2.9  2 
  9 Andre Hewitt              12 Transit Tech-1           14.88   1.9  1 
 10 Kadesh Roberts            12 Bay Shore-1              14.89   1.1  3 
 11 Jake Alviene              12 Columbia-1               15.02   2.9  2 
 12 Eric Wellmon              12 Wallkill-1               15.02   1.9  1 
 13 Patrick Clarke            11 Scarsdale-1              15.14   1.1  3 
 14 Brandon Borden            12 Amherst-1                15.81   2.9  2 
 15 Taylor Brown              12 Massena-1                16.81   1.9  1 
 16 Jermaine Junious          12 Greece Olympia-1         18.17   1.1  3 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1           14.42  -0.8 
  2 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's-1          14.62  -0.8 
  3 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale-1              14.90  -0.8 
  4 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego-1                 14.91  -0.8 
  5 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning-1                15.19  -0.8 
  6 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Lud.-1          15.38  -0.8 
  7 Michael Benson            12 Copiague-1               15.42  -0.8 
  8 Alex Cunningham           12 Arlington-1              15.93  -0.8 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kadesh Roberts            12 Bay Shore-1              52.71   3 
  2 Edward Wagner             12 Xavier-1                 53.70   3 
  3 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning-1                53.76   3 
  4 Colin O'Connor            12 West Islip-1             55.25   3 
  5 Steven Kuznia             12 Saratoga-1               55.27   3 
  6 Kevin Lawrence            12 South Shore-1            55.30   3 
  7 Amir Rogers               11 Franklin/NE-NW-1         55.69   2 
  8 Walter Sampson            12 Binghamton-1             55.84   1 
  9 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale-1              56.04   2 
 10 Taylor Bennett            12 Jamestown-1              56.17   2 
 11 Brian Bannister           12 Sweet Home-1             56.24   3 
 12 Joshua Wright             12 Arlington-1              56.45   1 
 13 Nigel Walker              12 Hilton-1                 56.89   1 
 14 Andre Hewitt              12 Transit Tech-1           56.98   3 
 15 Shaqqiule Wimberly        12 Newburgh-1               57.71   2 
 16 Dan Kelly                 10 Warwick Valley-1         57.90   1 
 17 Frank Volino, Jr.         12 Cicero-NS-1              58.11   1 
 18 Ben Konigsberg            12 Harrison-1               58.52   2 
 19 Peter Clark               10 Potsdam-1              1:01.17   1 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia-1      24-01.50  +0.0     7.35m 
  2 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington-1          24-01.00   0.3     7.34m 
  3 Adam DeVito               12 Miller Place-1        23-04.00   2.6     7.11m 
  4 Joe Caraciolo             12 Massapequa-1          22-11.75   1.2     7.00m 
  5 Rayshan Clark             12 Indian River-1        22-11.50  -0.1     6.99m 
  6 Michael Hall Jr.          12 Harry S Truman-1      22-07.00  +0.0     6.88m 
  7 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1        22-05.75  -0.3     6.85m 
  8 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains-1        22-04.50   1.2     6.81m 
  9 Hamza Abdush-Shahid       12 Binghamton-1          22-01.50   1.3     6.74m 
 10 Jayson Gayle              11 Colonie-1             22-00.25   0.5     6.71m 
 11 Tony Patrignelli          12 Monroe-Woodbury1      21-11.75   0.3     6.69m 
 12 Desmond Chambers          12 Gates-Chili-1         21-11.50  +0.0     6.69m 
 13 Christopher Ramsey        12 Byram Hills-1         21-08.50  +0.0     6.61m 
 14 Moses Edwards              9 Lafayette Ed.-1       21-04.50   1.4     6.51m 
 15 Hakem Stewart             12 Proctor-1             19-06.00   0.2     5.94m 
 16 Aaron Sharlow             11 Franklin Acad.-1      19-06.00   0.8     5.94m 
 -- Jamal Bynum               11 Middletown-1              FOUL                 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jailyn Twitty             12 Amherst-1             47-07.00   1.4    14.50m 
  2 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains-1        47-05.25   3.6    14.45m 
  3 Jamal Bynum               11 Middletown-1          47-01.00   1.5    14.35m 
  4 David Henry               12 Long Beach-1          46-07.25   3.1    14.20m 
  5 Christopher Ramsey        12 Byram Hills-1         46-06.75   1.8    14.19m 
  6 Franklin Abban            12 Shaker-1              46-06.50   2.7    14.18m 
  7 Fillan Lee                11 Herbert Lehman-1      46-05.50   3.6    14.16m 
  8 Omari Buckmire            10 Bay Shore-1           45-11.50   1.4    14.00m 
  9 Chris Simmons             11 Proctor-1             45-06.00   3.3    13.86m 
 10 Israel Cody               12 Chaminade-1           45-02.50   2.8    13.77m 
 11 Jimmy Shih                 9 Web. Schroeder-1      45-00.00   0.9    13.71m 
 12 Corey Carter              12 Amityville-1          44-05.75   2.1    13.55m 
 13 Walter Sampson            12 Binghamton-1          44-01.50   2.6    13.44m 
 14 Aaron Sharlow             11 Franklin Acad.-1      38-02.25   0.6    11.63m 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Pope                 11 Iona Prep-1           54-03.00     16.53m 
  2 Ryan Cribbin              11 W.Irondequoit-1       52-10.50     16.11m 
  3 Devon Patterson           10 Wmsvl. South-1        52-05.50     15.98m 
  4 Jordan Kihl               12 Lancaster-1           52-04.75     15.97m 
  5 Matthew Morganelli        12 Smithtown West-1      52-00.75     15.86m 
  6 Dominik Kosar             11 St. Joe's Buf.-1      51-10.50     15.81m 
  7 Stanley Constant          12 Bay Shore-1           50-07.75     15.43m 
  8 Corey Wilkinson           11 Westhill-Lud.-1       49-06.75     15.10m 
  9 Scott Kasson              12 Saratoga-1            48-08.00     14.83m 
 10 Randy Hinds               11 Kingston-1            48-02.75     14.70m 
 11 Nicholas Leedom           12 Liverpool-1           48-00.25     14.63m 
 12 Noah White                11 Jericho-1             47-10.75     14.59m 
 13 Rajiv McSwine             12 Arlington-1           45-05.75     13.86m 
 14 Sam Cherney               12 Ithaca-1              44-03.75     13.50m 
 15 Mike Sharrow              12 Franklin Acad.-1      43-09.00     13.33m 
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominik Kosar             11 St. Joe's Buf.-1        177-07     54.12m 
  2 Noah White                11 Jericho-1               167-09     51.13m 
  3 Ryan Hunter               11 Canisius-1              158-11     48.43m 
  4 Sam Cherney               12 Ithaca-1                158-06     48.31m 
  5 Angel Alers-Rosario       12 Bay Shore-1             155-04     47.34m 
  6 Jordan Kihl               12 Lancaster-1             153-00     46.63m 
  7 Andrew Russell            12 Watertown-1             149-06     45.56m 
  8 Adam Cooper               12 Horace Greeley-1        142-11     43.56m 
  9 Mathias Burner            12 Ward Melville-1         139-10     42.62m 
 10 Kyle Podgers              12 Hilton-1                139-01     42.39m 
 11 Randy Hinds               11 Kingston-1              132-04     40.33m 
 12 Parker Ruetz              12 Bethlehem-1             126-07     38.58m 
 13 Mike Sharrow              12 Franklin Acad.-1        113-08     34.64m 
 14 Steve Baker               12 Clara Barton-1          108-09     33.14m 
 15 Phil Lucien               12 North Rockland-1         97-11     29.84m 
 -- Ryan Cribbin              11 W.Irondequoit-1           FOUL            
 -- Liam O'Connor             12 New Hyde Park-1           FOUL            
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale-1                                           42.02   2 
     1) Stephen Muir 12                 2) Derrick Ingram 12              
     3) William Stanback 11             4) Tresean Goodwin 12             
  2 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.52   2 
     1) Julian Thompson 11              2) Steven Gayle 12                
     3) Akil Berry 12                   4) Kareem Campbell 12             
  3 William Floyd-1                                       42.84   1 
     1) Isaiah Lawson 11                2) Diamonte Corley 11             
     3) Vantrell Nash 11                4) Devante Smith 12               
  4 Kingston-1                                            42.85   1 
     1) orion brown 12                  2) Myles Santiago 11              
     3) Qiyam Green 11                  4) Taariq Jones 12                
  5 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.88   1 
     1) Darko Tenkorang 11              2) Dequane June 12                
     3) Patrick Humenghi 11             4) Robert Harris 11               
  6 Sweet Home-1                                          43.02   1 
     1) Derell Hennings 10              2) Jordan Johnson 12              
     3) Brian Bannister 12              4) Wayne Gordon 12                
  7 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      43.16   2 
     1) Shaquon Morrow 10               2) Dannito Dixon 11               
     3) Syron McKenzie 10               4) Keirson Barnwell 11            
  8 Newburgh-1                                            43.53   2 
     1) Robeto Joseph 11                2) Karmone Malcolm 11             
     3) Isaiah Valentine 12             4) Terrel Moore 12                
  9 Schenectady-1                                         44.22   1 
     1) Mukhtar Barros 12               2) Joshua Nelson 12               
     3) Jordan Moses 12                 4) Malik Murray 11                
 -- East HS-Roc.-1                                           FS   2 
     1) Sachar Williams 12              2) Tre'Von Oliver 11              
     3) Justin Noye 10                  4) Nicodemus Gambill 11           
 -- Ramapo-1                                                DNF   2 
     1) Travis Abelard 12               2) Sidney Salvodon 12             
     3) Jahmoul Gordon 12               4) Richy Jocelyn 12               
 -- South Shore-1                                            DQ   2  3-4 Out of Zone
     1) Kevin Morency 12                2) Taji Douglas 11                
     3) Alexandre Candio 12             4) Ackeem Lawrence 12             
 -- Potsdam-1                                                DQ   1  2-3 Out of Zone
     1) Oden Robertson 9                2) Tom Hobbs 11                   
     3) Ifem Ononye 12                  4) Peter Clark 10                 
 -- Binghamton-1                                             DQ   1  2-3 Out of Zone
     1) Hamza Abdush-Shahid 12          2) Amman Weaver 10                
     3) Scott Wright 10                 4) Don Sellepeck 9                
 -- Longwood-1                                               DQ   2  2-3 Out of Zone
     1) Galvin Biggs 12                 2) Walter Penate 11               
     3) Mark Jackson 12                 4) Taj Hunter 12                  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:14.22   3 
     1) Joel Johnson 12                 2) Robert Rhodes 12               
     3) Javaun Grant 12                 4) Richard Rose 9                 
  2 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:18.59   3 
     1) David Hadaller 12               2) Patrick Rooney 11              
     3) Amin Tmimi 11                   4) Thomas Papazicos 12            
  3 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:19.03   3 
     1) Donnell Avery Taylor 12         2) Raheem Austin 12               
     3) Steven Gayle 12                 4) Kareem Campbell 12             
  4 Uniondale-1                                         3:20.97   3 
     1) Nyder Chardonette 12            2) Michael Hanson 11              
     3) Derrick Ingram 12               4) Tresean Goodwin 12             
  5 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:21.25   2 
     1) Kevin Kreider 12                2) Stanton Ridley 12              
     3) James Adegbite 12               4) Daniel Graw 12                 
  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         3:21.42   3 
     1) Joe Carr 12                     2) Michael Danz 11                
     3) Dan Fernandez 12                4) Robert Kirsty 10               
  7 Chaminade-1                                         3:22.14   2 
     1) Rocco Signore 11                2) Eric Gindele 11                
     3) Caelum Maloney 11               4) Brent Harrison 12              
  8 Clarence-1                                          3:22.38   1 
     1) James Willy 12                  2) Dan Rogers 11                  
     3) Ben Reinhardt 11                4) Brian Cummiskey 12             
  9 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:22.76   1 
     1) Colby Burke 12                  2) Peter Behnk 12                 
     3) Josh Wray 11                    4) Alex Raymond 12                
 10 West Islip-1                                        3:22.83   3 
     1) Dan Morley 12                   2) Chris Nohilly 11               
     3) Dominic Morgan 12               4) Colin O'Connor 12              
 11 Longwood-1                                          3:23.20   3 
     1) Dave Bennett 12                 2) Devin Porter 12                
     3) Mark Jackson 12                 4) Mike Engesser 11               
 12 Shaker-1                                            3:24.72   2 
     1) Ian Weykamp 11                  2) Robert Smith 11                
     3) Calleb Mellon 11                4) Christian Delago 12            
 13 Horseheads-1                                        3:26.66   1 
     1) Matt Eisner 12                  2) Zane Shepard 12                
     3) Bobby Beeman 12                 4) Brian Crimmins 12              
 14 Freeport-1                                          3:28.71   2 
     1) Tremaine Devore 11              2) Justin Grant 11                
     3) James Brodly 10                 4) Jonathan Greenwood 11          
 -- Newburgh-1                                               DQ   3  #1 Steps Inside Line
     1) Xaivier Mc Allister 12          2) Terrel Moore 12                
     3) Isaiah Valentine 12             4) Shaqqiule Wimberly 12          
 -- Medgar Evers-1                                           DQ   2  Interference
     1) Cory Fletcher 12                2) Delroy Davis 12                
     3) Roger Ali 11                    4) Semasa Oni 10                  
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville-2             11.07Q  2.2  3 
  2 Tyler Plaud               12 Olean-2                  11.13Q  2.5  2 
  3 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          11.26Q -1.0  1 
  4 Mustafaa Dais             10 Hackley-2                11.16Q  2.5  2 
  5 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2              11.20Q  2.2  3 
  6 Raymond Jones             10 Roosevelt-2              11.34Q -1.0  1 
  7 Dametrius Brown           11 CBA-Syr.-2               11.21q  2.2  3 
  8 Nick Cometti              10 Solvay-2                 11.30q  2.5  2 
  9 Jonathan Albert           11 Woodlands-2              11.38   2.5  2 
 10 Aaron Dudley              12 Hudson Falls-2           11.43   2.5  2 
 11 Kody Bardin               12 Granville-2              11.44   2.2  3 
 12 Brett Smith               12 Milford-2                11.53  -1.0  1 
 13 Devin Gibson              12 Cleveland Hill-2         11.54  -1.0  1 
 14 Devin Rose                 9 Poly Prep-2              11.55   2.2  3 
 15 Carlton Fielding Jr.      11 St.Mary's-2              11.63   2.5  2 
 16 Thomas Kent               11 Mercy (LI)-2             11.65   2.5  2 
 17 Isaiah Montgomery         11 CV-Springfield-2         11.69   2.5  2 
 18 Seth Bailey               12 Palmyra-Macedon2         11.75   2.2  3 
 19 Jah-Kim Dargan            10 Plattsburgh-2            11.78  -1.0  1 
 20 Chris Behrens             12 Bronxville-2             11.83   2.2  3 
 21 Ethan Barge               12 Saranac Lake-2           11.88   2.2  3 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville-2             11.11  -0.8 
  2 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          11.39  -0.8 
  3 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2              11.41  -0.8  11.401
  4 Dametrius Brown           11 CBA-Syr.-2               11.41  -0.8  11.403
  5 Tyler Plaud               12 Olean-2                  11.49  -0.8 
  6 Mustafaa Dais             10 Hackley-2                11.51  -0.8 
  7 Nick Cometti              10 Solvay-2                 11.64  -0.8 
  8 Raymond Jones             10 Roosevelt-2              11.88  -0.8 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          22.31Q  2.0  1 
  2 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                22.44Q  3.4  3 
  3 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley-2                22.76Q +0.0  2 
  4 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2              22.54Q  3.4  3 
  5 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook-2            22.67Q  2.0  1 
  6 Nick Puusalu              12 Waverly-2                22.99Q +0.0  2 
  7 Tyler Plaud               12 Olean-2                  22.70q  3.4  3 
  8 Nick Cometti              10 Solvay-2                 22.78q  3.4  3 
  9 Eddie Cotton              12 GMU-Morris-2             22.95   3.4  3 
 10 Jordan Chrobak            11 Clinton-2                23.04  +0.0  2 
 11 Christian Lesperance      12 Ogdensburg-2             23.15  +0.0  2 
 11 Chad Roe                  12 Charlotte-2              23.15   2.0  1 
 13 Jelani Vassel             11 Nazareth-2               23.28  +0.0  2 
 14 Deryck VanAlstyne         12 Maple Hill-2             23.34   2.0  1 
 15 Alex Beaudin              11 Saranac Lake-2           23.53  +0.0  2 
 16 Jonathan Albert           11 Woodlands-2              23.67   3.4  3 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook-2            22.70  -2.6 
  2 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          22.77  -2.6 
  3 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                22.85  -2.6 
  4 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley-2                23.05  -2.6 
  5 Nick Puusalu              12 Waverly-2                23.22  -2.6 
  6 Tyler Plaud               12 Olean-2                  23.44  -2.6 
  7 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2              23.50  -2.6 
  8 Nick Cometti              10 Solvay-2                 23.84  -2.6 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Hunter              12 Pawling-2                49.08   2 
  2 Matt Murray               10 Norwich-2                49.59   2 
  3 T.J. Moade                12 DeRuyter-2               50.24   2 
  4 Kevin Frasier             12 CBA-Syr.-2               50.41   1 
  5 Griffen Kelly             12 Watervliet-2             50.84   1 
  6 Cody Engelsen             12 Marion-2                 50.86   1 
  7 Micah Patterson           12 Saranac-2                51.03   1 
  8 Jamie Lopez               12 St. Edmund's-2           51.13   2 
  9 Adrian Climer             12 New Paltz-2              51.17   2 
 10 Anthony Schwartz          12 Randolph-2               51.48   1 
 11 Rob Sweeney               12 Roosevelt-2              51.76   1 
 12 Jonathan Anderson         12 Poly Prep-2              51.79   2 
 13 Adrian Simioni            12 Southampton-2            51.87   1 
 14 Cody Dominique            12 Norwood-Norfolk2         56.07   1 
 -- Ian Parnell               11 Hackley-2                   DQ   2  Steps Inside Line
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga-2            14.35Q  1.8  1 
  2 Eric Williams             12 Batavia-2                14.62Q  2.4  3 
  3 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                14.67Q  3.6  2 
  4 Daryl Spencer             12 Cleveland Hill-2         14.71Q  2.4  3 
  5 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson-2         15.04Q  3.6  2 
  6 Ben Nadareski             12 New Paltz-2              15.25Q  1.8  1 
  7 Raymond Jones             10 Roosevelt-2              15.63q  2.4  3 
  8 Jonathan Zapata           12 Middleburgh-2            15.68q  1.8  1 
  9 Jordan Skipworth          11 Hannibal-2               15.70   3.6  2 
 10 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg-2             15.79   2.4  3 
 11 Gavin Clark-Gartner       12 Icabod Crane-2           15.87   3.6  2 
 12 Connor Christopherson     11 Saranac-2                15.91   2.4  3 
 13 Kane Sauchuk              12 Liberty-2                15.95   1.8  1 
 14 Noah Roberts              11 Holland Patent-2         16.14   3.6  2 
 15 Kevin Flaherty            12 Walton-2                 16.21   3.6  2 
 16 Chris Behrens             12 Bronxville-2             16.30   1.8  1 
 -- Dane Dechow               12 Randolph-2                 DNF   1.8  1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga-2            14.33  -2.5 
  2 Eric Williams             12 Batavia-2                14.60  -2.5 
  3 Daryl Spencer             12 Cleveland Hill-2         14.88  -2.5 
  4 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                15.05  -2.5 
  5 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson-2         15.54  -2.5 
  6 Ben Nadareski             12 New Paltz-2              15.57  -2.5 
  7 Jonathan Zapata           12 Middleburgh-2            15.81  -2.5 
  8 Raymond Jones             10 Roosevelt-2              17.27  -2.5 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daryl Spencer             12 Cleveland Hill-2         54.48   2 
  2 Mario Mayen               12 Center Moriches2         55.57   2 
  3 Dylan Cassidy             12 Fredonia-2               55.77   2 
  4 Logan Phillips            12 Genesee Valley-2         56.21   2 
  5 Alex McDonald             12 Collegiate-2             56.22   2 
  6 Wayne Bowden              11 Spackenkill-2            56.33   1 
  7 Cole Mensch               12 Waverly-2                56.40   2 
  8 Gavin Clark-Gartner       12 Icabod Crane-2           56.47   2 
  9 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg-2             56.92   1 
 10 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson-2         57.26   1 
 11 Noah Roberts              11 Holland Patent-2         57.92   1 
 12 Kane Sauchuk              12 Liberty-2                57.95   2 
 13 Jordan Kasarjian          11 Friend's Sem.-2          59.01   1 
 14 Rob Sweeney               12 Roosevelt-2              59.40   1 
 15 Shawn Silliman             9 Ticonderoga-2          1:01.63   1 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada-2         23-09.00   1.9     7.23m 
  2 Austin Merritt            11 TA Edison-2           22-04.50   0.4     6.81m 
  3 Jake Spear                12 Saranac-2             22-03.50   1.8     6.79m 
  4 Austin Ashby              12 Weedsport-2           22-01.25   1.0     6.73m 
  5 John Enkler               11 Lourdes-2             22-00.50   2.1     6.71m 
  6 Alexander Williams        12 Wyandanch-2           21-11.25   0.7     6.68m 
  7 Nick Berning              12 Newfane-2             21-05.00  -0.3     6.52m 
  8 Patrick Taylor            12 Norwich-2             21-03.00   0.8     6.47m 
  9 Nick Felice               12 Clyde-Savannah-2      21-01.50   1.3     6.43m 
 10 Devon Milford             11 Mount Morris-2        20-11.75   1.2     6.39m 
 11 Garren Angacian           12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       20-10.25   1.2     6.35m 
 12 D'Dante Freeman           12 Wyandanch-2           20-08.75  +0.0     6.31m 
 13 Isaiah Turek              11 Icabod Crane-2        20-07.25   0.7     6.28m 
 14 Kenny Jaycox              11 Liberty-2             20-03.00   0.6     6.17m 
 15 Christian Lesperance      12 Ogdensburg-2          20-02.25   1.9     6.15m 
 16 Emery Andrew              11 Friend's Sem.-2       18-11.00  +0.0     5.76m 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jelani Currie             12 Albany Academy-2      48-06.00   2.2    14.78m 
  2 Khiary Gayle              12 Skaneateles-2         46-06.25   2.4    14.17m 
  3 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada-2         45-10.00   1.4    13.97m 
  4 Devon Willis              10 Schalmont-2           45-08.25   1.5    13.92m 
  5 Michael Robinson          12 Fallsburg-2           45-07.50   1.3    13.90m 
  6 Devon Milford             11 Mount Morris-2        45-06.50   3.4    13.88m 
  7 Bryant Stuttle            11 Dryden-2              45-06.00   1.2    13.86m 
  8 Rubin Owens               10 LeRoy-2               44-02.50   2.2    13.47m 
  9 John Enkler               11 Lourdes-2             44-01.50   1.8    13.44m 
 10 Mustafaa Dais             10 Hackley-2             43-09.75   2.3    13.35m 
 11 Austin Merritt            11 TA Edison-2           43-09.00   3.0    13.33m 
 12 Shawn Hendrix             12 Plattsburgh-2         43-08.50   1.1    13.32m 
 13 Jacob Combe               12 Onteora-2             43-07.50   2.9    13.29m 
 14 Erin Parker               12 Roosevelt-2           42-09.75   2.8    13.04m 
 15 D'Dante Freeman           12 Wyandanch-2           42-08.75   3.1    13.02m 
 16 Louis Henley              11 Akron-2               41-11.00   0.2    12.77m 
 17 Zach Petell               12 Ogdensburg-2          39-02.50   2.4    11.95m 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Burgio             12 Depew-2               53-10.75     16.42m 
  2 Corey Duval               12 Saranac-2             52-09.75     16.09m 
  3 Mike Prevorse             12 Pioneer-2             51-08.75     15.76m 
  4 Will McFee                11 Greenwich-2           49-07.50     15.12m 
  5 David Grier               12 Port Jefferson-2      48-07.00     14.80m 
  6 Shakim Futrell            11 Dover-2               47-01.50     14.36m 
  7 Kyle Koehler              12 Pulaski-2             45-11.75     14.01m 
  8 Ryan Hickey               12 Onteora-2             44-00.50     13.42m 
  9 Justin Shaver             12 Honeoye Central2      43-10.00     13.36m 
 10 Rob Hansen                10 Roosevelt-2           42-07.50     12.99m 
 11 Evan Whitted              12 Dryden-2              41-01.25     12.52m 
 12 David Dobransky           11 Clifton-Fine-2        36-06.75     11.14m 
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 A.J. Wolf                 12 Hackley-2               180-02     54.91m 
  2 Mike Prevorse             12 Pioneer-2               163-08     49.88m 
  3 Amdrew Morris             12 Hampton Bays-2          157-05     47.98m 
  4 Ian Gillens               11 Marion-2                153-00     46.63m 
  5 Andrew Burgio             12 Depew-2                 151-00     46.02m 
  6 Dan Predmore              12 CBA-Syr.-2              150-03     45.79m 
  7 Shakim Futrell            11 Dover-2                 144-00     43.89m 
  8 Mike Chiudina             11 Coxsackie-Ath-2         136-08     41.65m 
  9 Jeremy Bullis             11 Saranac-2               129-06     39.47m 
 10 David Dobransky           11 Clifton-Fine-2          128-00     39.01m 
 11 Dakota Simpson            11 Odessa-Montour-2        127-00     38.70m 
 12 Alexei Buchanan           11 Albany Academy-2        124-07     37.97m 
 13 Jeff Nunez                11 Ellenville-2            124-05     37.92m 
 14 Michael Hinton            12 Liberty-2               112-09     34.36m 
 15 Ricardo Salinas           12 Carle Place-2            93-05     28.47m 
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stony Brook-2                                         43.39   2 
     1) Mark Brathwaite 11              2) Taylor Colucci 12              
     3) Ed Kim 11                       4) Austin Sutton 11               
  2 Hackley-2                                             43.77   2 
     1) Rob Cacace 12                   2) Ian Parnell 11                 
     3) Mustafaa Dais 10                4) Elijah Ngbokoli 8              
  3 Waverly-2                                             43.77   2 
     1) Nick Puusalu 12                 2) Ryan McFarland 10              
     3) Jeff Mastrantuono 12            4) Sean Swartwood 12              
  4 Roosevelt (LI)-2                                      43.87   2 
     1) Denzel Barnes 9                 2) Raymond Jones 10               
     3) Teddy Santana 12                4) Erin Parker 12                 
  5 Wyandanch-2                                           44.13   2 
     1) Leon Allen 10                   2) Austin Christe 11              
     3) Damon Daniels 12                4) D'Dante Freeman 12             
  6 Randolph-2                                            44.23   2 
     1) Dane Dechow 12                  2) Jared Pitchford 10             
     3) Jordan Dowiasz 11               4) Anthony Schwartz 12            
  7 Nazareth-2                                            44.35   1 
     1) Jelani Vassel 11                2) Kai Bryant 11                  
     3) Patrick Casey 11                4) Brandon Townend 11             
  8 Bronxville-2                                          44.44   2 
     1) Luke Marrone 11                 2) Warren Kraemer 11              
     3) Thomas Hudson 12                4) Chris Behrens 12               
  9 New Paltz-2                                           44.80   1 
     1) Ben Nadareski 12                2) Romikeo Duzant 11              
     3) Joey Fitzpatrick 12             4) Seth Odari 12                  
 10 Chatham-2                                             44.99   1 
     1) Raphael Joseph 11               2) Billy Whitbeck 12              
     3) Sam Mackerer 12                 4) Travis Overby 11               
 11 Ogdensburg-2                                          45.42   1 
     1) Nick Crawford 12                2) Christian Lesperance 12        
     3) Alex Wood 11                    4) Jacob Sias 9                   
 12 Saranac Lake-2                                        45.57   1 
     1) Ethan Barge 12                  2) Ben Monty 12                   
     3) Alex Beaudin 11                 4) Mike Tuthill 12                
 13 Batavia-2                                             51.75   2 
     1) Francisco Martinez 12           2) Eric Williams 12               
     3) Mitch Noble 11                  4) Brandon Stevenson 10           
 -- Ilion-2                                                  DQ   1  3-4 Out of Zone
     1) Zack Donahue 10                 2) Michael Johnson 11             
     3) Kewon Perez 12                  4) Ryan Chiever 12                
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:22.58   2 
     1) Jared Gray 11                   2) Paul Chiappetta 12             
     3) Bailey Imbo 11                  4) Harry Martin 11                
  2 New Paltz-2                                         3:23.99   2 
     1) Austin Stewart 11               2) Seth Odari 12                  
     3) Paul LaMarche 12                4) Adrian Climer 12               
  3 Hackley-2                                           3:24.64   2 
     1) Dan Norris 12                   2) Rob Cacace 12                  
     3) Mustafaa Dais 10                4) Ian Parnell 11                 
  4 Waverly-2                                           3:26.01   2 
     1) Nick Puusalu 12                 2) Ryan McFarland 10              
     3) Cole Mensch 12                  4) Sean Swartwood 12              
  5 Pawling-2                                           3:27.95   2 
     1) Kevin Hunter 12                 2) Colin Souter 12                
     3) Taylor Souter 12                4) Mike Konchan 11                
  6 Saranac-2                                           3:29.09   1 
     1) Micah Patterson 12              2) Billy Badger 12                
     3) Ty Tedford 11                   4) Sabaan Ayub 10                 
  7 Port Jefferson-2                                    3:29.66   2 
     1) Dennis Walsh 11                 2) Benjamin Neiman 12             
     3) Andrew Keresztes 12             4) Noah Kirchner 10               
  8 Randolph-2                                          3:30.62   1 
     1) Dane Dechow 12                  2) Jared Pitchford 10             
     3) Jordan Dowiasz 11               4) Anthony Schwartz 12            
  9 Roosevelt (LI)-2                                    3:31.47   1 
     1) Kwesi Aaron 12                  2) Manny Jones 12                 
     3) Nahjeem Lowe 10                 4) Rob Sweeney 12                 
 10 CBA-Syracuse-2                                      3:31.67   1 
     1) Jack Brower 10                  2) Jared Sayles 11                
     3) Kevin Frasier 12                4) Nate Fornal 12                 
 11 Catskill-2                                          3:32.10   2 
     1) Zack Berzal 12                  2) Nick Goffredo 12               
     3) Seth Bulich 12                  4) Zack Vosburgh 12               
 12 St. Edmund's Prep-2                                 3:34.87   1 
     1) Jamie Lopez 12                  2) Wagner Elanciuex 11            
     3) Rasshid Weekes 10               4) Cameren Pike 9                 
 13 Bath-Haverling-2                                    3:36.06   2 
     1) Cody Marvin 12                  2) Dan Wyatt 10                   
     3) Justin Conklin 10               4) Darrin Warriner 11             
 14 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   3:52.80   1 
     1) Cody Dominique 12               2) Travis Hall 10                 
     3) Nick King 12                    4) Connor Levinson 10             
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             10.96  -1.6 
  2 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               10.97  -1.6 
  3 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.15  -1.6 
  4 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville-2             11.21  -1.6 
  5 Kwane Hayle               12 Poughkeepsie-1           11.23  -1.6 
  6 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena-1          11.27  -1.6 
  7 K'Shawn Sistrunk          10 Niagara Falls-1          11.33  -1.6 
  8 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood-1               11.46  -1.6 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills-1            21.53  +0.0 
  2 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville-1               21.77  +0.0 
  3 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon-1           22.22  +0.0 
  4 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home-1             22.28  +0.0 
  5 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian-1               22.73  +0.0 
  6 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook-2            22.91  +0.0 
  7 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2          30.58  +0.0 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Gayle              12 Mount Vernon-1           47.76  
  2 Taariq Jones              12 Kingston-1               48.11  
  3 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale-1              48.16  
  4 Harvey Smith              11 Franklin Acad.-1         48.25  
  5 Kirk Staine               12 Baldwin-1                49.66  
  6 Kevin Hunter              12 Pawling-2                51.97  
 -- Strymar Livingston        12 Columbus-1                  DQ   Steps Over Line
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavon Watkins             12 Liverpool-1            1:51.21  
  2 Brian Crimmins            12 Horseheads-1           1:52.48  
  3 Kieran Brennan            12 Pearl River-1          1:53.67  
  4 Robert Rhodes             12 Boys & Girls-1         1:54.06  
  5 Cory McCarty              11 Elmira-1               1:54.22  
  6 Tyler Scheving            12 Barker-2               1:54.33  
  7 Colby Burke               12 Rush-Henrietta-1       1:54.52  
  8 Kalen Sullivan            11 W. Seneca West-1       1:54.72  
  9 Dylan Murphy              11 Kellenberg-1           1:54.93  
 10 Derek Palafox             12 Bellport-1             1:55.02  
 11 Ben Griffin               12 Hannibal-2             1:55.58  
 12 Andrew Mullen             11 Brighton-1             1:55.82  
 13 Christian Delago          12 Shaker-1               1:56.14  
 14 Andrew Keresztes          12 Port Jefferson-2       1:56.16  
 15 Kevin Kreider             12 St. Anthony's-1        1:56.21  
 16 Harry Martin              11 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:56.23  
 17 Will Garcia               12 Collegiate-2           1:56.39  
 18 Travis Correa             12 Bellport-1             1:56.89  
 19 Alex Wood                 11 Ogdensburg-2           1:56.95  
 20 Austin Becker             12 Broadalbin-2           1:57.57  
 21 Jeremy Hassett            12 Newark-2               1:57.67  
 22 Marco DiBella             12 Coleman-2              1:57.80  
 23 Charlie Bascom            12 Watkins Glen-2         1:58.57  
 24 Adrian Race               12 Newark Valley-2        1:58.94  
 25 Peter Sander              11 Dover-2                1:59.07  
 26 Seth Bulich               12 Catskill-2             2:00.09  
 27 Tom Bonaro                12 Pearl River-1          2:00.84  
 28 Ethan Vinson              11 Potsdam-1              2:00.89  
 29 Barret Waling             12 Seton Catholic-2       2:01.48  
 30 Jamil Ferguson            12 Cardozo-1              2:01.74  
 31 Jonathan Greenwood        11 Freeport-1             2:02.22  
 32 Jeff Wells                12 Phoenix-2              2:03.03  
 33 Matt Crawford             12 Bethlehem-1            2:03.33  
 34 Fredric Lang              11 Mineola-2              2:03.52  
 35 Shane Lopez               12 Minisink Valley1       2:04.89  
 36 Will McDuffie             12 Collegiate-2           2:08.01  
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Ryan                 11 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:05.24  
  2 Zavon Watkins             12 Liverpool-1            4:07.24  
  3 Brian Crimmins            12 Horseheads-1           4:09.65  
  4 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade-1            4:11.84  
  5 Cameron Bruce             12 Lansing-2              4:13.29  
  6 Kris Moran                11 North Babylon-1        4:13.40  
  7 Sibby Hanson              11 Arlington-1            4:15.77  
  8 Cooper Roach              12 Honeoye Falls-1        4:16.39  
  9 James Burke                9 Port Jefferson-2       4:16.73  
 10 Austin Lane               12 Greenwich-2            4:17.32  
 11 Philo Germano             11 Albany-1               4:17.55  
 12 Jake Urys                 11 Mekeel Chrstn.-2       4:17.59  
 13 Mike Turi                 12 John Jay-EF-1          4:18.79  
 14 James Gowans              11 Mexico-2               4:19.56  
 15 TJ Hornberger             10 Lake Shore-1           4:19.61  
 16 Felipe Yanez              11 Forest Hills-1         4:20.03  
 17 Conor Gordon              11 Franklin Acad.-1       4:20.56  
 18 Sean Kelly                10 Chaminade-1            4:21.72  
 19 Marco Pompilj              9 Collegiate-2           4:22.92  
 20 Sean Grady                12 East Meadow-1          4:22.96  
 21 Cullin Burdett            11 North Salem-2          4:23.50  
 22 Jim Bernstein             12 Tri-Valley-2           4:24.07  
 23 Dan Lennon                12 Peru-2                 4:25.70  
 24 Collin Mulcahy            12 Batavia-2              4:27.10  
 25 Jeremy Rushok             12 Akron-2                4:27.99  
 26 Eric Albino               12 Minisink Valley1       4:28.46  
 27 Devin DeJoode             12 Pine Plains-2          4:35.98  
 28 Jake Tavernite            10 Mineola-2              4:51.21  
 29 Luke Dunkelberg           10 Gouverneur-2           5:01.98  
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Ryan                 11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:03.81  
  2 Dan Lennon                12 Peru-2                 9:06.36  
  3 Ryan Manahan              11 Marcellus-2            9:08.65  
  4 Eric Holt                 11 Carmel-1               9:13.51  
  5 Konrad Surkont            12 Stuyvesant-1           9:18.71  
  6 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade-1            9:20.25  
  7 Stephen Shine             11 Briarcliff-2           9:21.25  
  8 Austin Lane               12 Greenwich-2            9:22.95  
  9 Jason Lange               11 Notre Dame-BG-2        9:23.19  
 10 Cameron Bruce             12 Lansing-2              9:24.69  
 11 TJ Hornberger             10 Lake Shore-1           9:24.70  
 12 James Burke                9 Port Jefferson-2       9:25.19  
 13 Sidharth Kakkar           11 Pt. Washington-1       9:27.51  
 14 Conor Gordon              11 Franklin Acad.-1       9:27.54  
 15 Johnny Marvin             12 Rhinebeck-2            9:31.43  
 16 Mike Anvelt               12 Pitt Sutherland1       9:33.83  
 17 Marc Violone              12 Byram Hills-1          9:37.34  
 18 Ian Tolan                 12 Binghamton-1           9:39.12  
 19 John Vallecorsa           12 Shaker-1               9:40.10  
 20 Corey Wefing              10 Maple Grove-2          9:42.13  
 21 James Dickinson           11 Northport-1            9:48.05  
 22 Nate Smith                12 Pioneer-2              9:51.47  
 23 Gabe Rodriguez            11 Geneseo-2              9:52.71  
 24 Luke Vasadi               12 Washingtonville1       9:55.37  
 25 Evan Sayre                11 Friends Acad.-2       10:28.07  
 26 Jacob Erdman              10 Gouverneur-2          10:40.45  
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga-2            14.41  -1.9 
  2 Jahmahl Pardner           12 Aquinas-2                14.66  -1.9 
  3 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1           14.71  -1.9 
  4 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's-1          14.73  -1.9  14.724
  5 Eric Williams             12 Batavia-2                14.73  -1.9  14.726
  6 Daryl Spencer             12 Cleveland Hill-2         14.84  -1.9 
  7 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego-1                 14.90  -1.9 
  8 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale-1              19.26  -1.9 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadesh Roberts            12 Bay Shore-1              52.37  
  2 Edward Wagner             12 Xavier-1                 53.04  
  3 Kevin Lawrence            12 South Shore-1            54.31  
  4 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning-1                54.34  
  5 Steven Kuznia             12 Saratoga-1               54.89  
  6 Colin O'Connor            12 West Islip-1             55.48  
  7 Mario Mayen               12 Center Moriches2         56.03  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Smith             12 CBA-Syr.-2             9:14.31  
  2 James Sommer              12 Plainedge-1            9:21.16  
  3 Patrizio Grandinali       12 Warwick Valley-1       9:23.57  
  4 Connor Fuller             12 BGA-2                  9:24.62  
  5 Steve Rossettie           11 Corning-1              9:26.59  
  6 M.J. Erb                  12 Victor-1               9:32.10  
  7 Sam Anderson              12 South Lewis-2          9:32.74  
  8 Tyler Ranke               10 Hilton-1               9:33.83  
  9 Hunter Proscia            12 Eldred-2               9:41.65  
 10 Brian Cook                10 Pearl River-1          9:41.87  
 11 Gene Baritot              11 East Aurora-2          9:43.20  
 12 Justin Middleton          11 Auburn-1               9:44.10  
 13 Thomas Diliberto          12 St. Anthony's-1        9:44.13  
 14 Brendan Wortner           12 Dobbs Ferry-2          9:45.24  
 15 Ross Wightman             11 Chatham-2              9:46.95  
 16 Rob Calamia               12 Smithtown East-1       9:51.27  
 17 Jordan Pantalone          11 Notre Dame-BG-2        9:52.79  
 18 Corey Lamere              11 Franklin Acad.-1       9:53.32  
 19 Josh Greenberg            12 Ithaca-1               9:54.55  
 20 Jordan Johnson            10 Colonie-1              9:55.00  
 21 Fredric Lang              11 Mineola-2              9:55.55  
 22 Mitchell Ryan             11 Seton Catholic-2       9:56.13  
 23 Jeffrey Antolos           11 ND-Batavia-2           9:56.81  
 24 Dayton Flannery           12 Bronxville-2           9:58.17  
 25 William King              12 Friend's Sem.-2       10:05.36  
 26 Nick Konotopskyj          12 Wmsvl. North-1        10:10.29  
 27 Sidgie Greene             11 T. Jefferson-1        10:19.78  
 28 Robert Vetri              11 Bayport-Bluept-2      10:32.39  
 29 Josh Eng                  12 Norwood-Norfolk2      10:35.31  
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                  3629  
  2 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1               3577  
  3 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1            3419  
  4 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1            3301  
  5 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1           3294  
  6 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2              3262  
  7 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                  3238  
  8 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2                 3222  
  9 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1          3192  
 10 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1                3112  
 11 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2               3104  
 12 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2                3082  
 13 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2          3062  
 14 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2                 3051  
 15 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1            3043  
 16 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1            3031  
 17 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1          2934  
 18 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2             2913  
 19 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                  2843  
 20 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2          2799  
 21 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                  2743  
 22 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1          2359  
 23 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1          2149  
 24 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1               1972  
 25 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2              1793  
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1           14.58   3.4  5    901
  2 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                 14.72   3.4  5    884
  3 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1          14.94   3.4  6    857
  4 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1           15.04   2.6  7    845
  5 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1              15.16   1.8  8    830
  6 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2             15.55   3.4  5    784
  7 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1         15.56   3.4  6    783
  8 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1           15.72   2.4  4    765
  9 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1         15.78   3.4  6    758
 10 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1           15.99   2.6  7    734
 11 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                 16.10   2.6  7    722
 12 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2               16.13   0.6  2    718
 13 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2            16.27  -0.2  1    703
 14 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1               16.40   1.8  8    688
 15 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2                16.48   0.6  2    680
 16 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                 16.51   0.6  2    676
 17 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2         16.52   1.8  8    675
 18 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1         16.77  -0.2  1    648
 19 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1              16.84   3.9  3    641
 20 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2                17.02   3.4  5    622
 21 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2              17.04   2.4  4    620
 22 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                 17.06   2.4  4    618
 23 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.40  -0.2  1    583
 24 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1         19.84  -0.2  1    362
 25 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2             22.13   3.9  3    200
 -- Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur-1                 DQ   3.9  3  Pushed Hurdle
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1           1.92m    6-03.50    731
  1 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1          1.92m    6-03.50    731
  1 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
  4 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1              1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
  6 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1         1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1           1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2                1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2         1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1         1.86m    6-01.25    679
 12 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2               1.83m    6-00.00    653
 13 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2              1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1               1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2                1.80m    5-10.75    627
 16 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur-1              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 17 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1           1.71m    5-07.25    552
 17 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
 19 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2            1.68m    5-06.00    528
 19 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1           1.68m    5-06.00    528
 21 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
 22 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2         1.62m    5-03.75    480
 23 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2             1.44m    4-08.75    345
 23 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1         1.44m    4-08.75    345
 -- Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1            NH            
 -- Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1                 NH            
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1             13.52m   44-04.25    699
  2 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2            13.09m   42-11.50    673
  3 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1              12.92m   42-04.75    662
  4 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2             12.64m   41-05.75    645
  5 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                12.45m   40-10.25    634
  6 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1          12.39m   40-07.75    630
  7 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2        12.09m   39-08.00    612
  8 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2        12.08m   39-07.75    611
  9 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1          11.99m   39-04.00    606
 10 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2               11.60m   38-00.75    582
 11 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1        11.57m   37-11.50    580
 12 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                11.54m   37-10.50    579
 13 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2           11.31m   37-01.25    565
 14 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1          11.30m   37-01.00    564
 15 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2              11.28m   37-00.25    563
 16 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1        11.25m   36-11.00    561
 17 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur-1             10.94m   35-10.75    542
 18 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2               10.76m   35-03.75    531
 19 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1         10.38m   34-00.75    508
 20 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                10.04m   32-11.25    488
 21 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                 9.80m   32-02.00    474
 22 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1         9.59m   31-05.75    461
 23 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1         8.88m   29-01.75    419
 24 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1           8.37m   27-05.50    388
 25 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2             8.33m   27-04.00    386
 26 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1              7.53m   24-08.50    339
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1              6.65m  -0.6  21-10.00    732
  2 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1           6.60m  -0.3  21-08.00    720
  3 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1                 6.47m  -0.1  21-02.75    691
  4 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1           6.29m  -0.7  20-07.75    650
  5 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur-1              6.27m  -0.9  20-07.00    646
  6 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1         6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
  7 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2                 6.21m  -0.5  20-04.50    632
  8 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1         6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75    628
  9 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2             6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50    615
 10 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1           6.03m  -1.3  19-09.50    593
 11 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2                5.96m  -1.4  19-06.75    578
 12 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2                5.95m  -2.2  19-06.25    576
 13 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1               5.92m  -1.0  19-05.25    569
 14 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2               5.88m  -0.6  19-03.50    561
 15 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2              5.86m  -1.0  19-02.75    556
 16 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2         5.84m  -0.1  19-02.00    552
 17 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1           5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
 17 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1          5.74m  -1.8  18-10.00    531
 19 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1         5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75    508
 20 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1              5.44m  -0.2  17-10.25    469
 21 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2                 5.43m  -1.4  17-09.75    467
 22 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2            5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75    441
 23 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2                 5.26m   0.7  17-03.25    433
 24 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2         4.98m  -0.1  16-04.25    378
 25 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1         4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    321
 26 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2             3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00    199
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport-Bluept-2       4:29.65     747
  2 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet-2               4:34.64     714
  3 Ryan Kerner               12 Saranac-2              4:36.43     703
  4 Devin Cornelius           12 Clinton-2              4:37.63     695
  5 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton-1               4:38.65     689
  6 Alejandro Ayala           11 Pine Plains-2          4:40.67     676
  7 Will Moran                12 Indian River-1         4:40.76     676
  8 Brennan Crowle            11 Maine-Endwell-1        4:42.09     667
  9 David Natale              12 Oyster Bay-2           4:42.69     663
 10 Dan Pierce                12 Candor-2               4:43.25     660
 11 Aaron Decosse             12 Franklin Acad.-1       4:43.27     660
 12 Brenden Archer            12 Schoharie-2            4:43.87     656
 13 Romario McDowell          12 T. Jefferson-1         4:45.76     644
 14 Lucas Messina             11 Warwick Valley-1       4:49.27     623
 15 Matthew White             12 Amsterdam-1            4:51.24     611
 16 James Moyer               12 Oneida-2               4:53.15     600
 17 Dylan Krueger             12 Lew-Port-2             4:55.27     587
 18 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue-Med.-1       4:58.89     566
 19 Aidan Fullerton           12 Yorktown-1             4:58.95     566
 20 Marcus Lobdell            12 Kenmore West-1         5:00.17     559
 21 Trevin Barber             11 Allegany-Lime.-2       5:02.68     544
 22 Jordan Washington          9 Iona Prep-1            5:06.43     523
 23 Ryan Owens                12 Letchworth-2           5:08.69     511
 24 Dajon Dixon               12 T. Jefferson-1         5:10.94     498
 25 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown West-1       5:28.02     409
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia-1      25-02.00  +0.0     7.67m 
  2 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington-1          23-07.50  +0.0     7.20m 
  3 Joe Caraciolo             12 Massapequa-1          22-04.00  +0.0     6.80m 
  4 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada-2         22-03.50  +0.0     6.79m 
  5 Rayshan Clark             12 Indian River-1        22-01.50  +0.0     6.74m 
  6 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave-1        21-10.00  +0.0     6.65m 
  7 Michael Hall Jr.          12 Harry S Truman-1      21-00.00  +0.0     6.40m 
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jelani Currie             12 Albany Academy-2      47-02.50  +0.0    14.38m 
  2 David Henry               12 Long Beach-1          46-05.25   0.3    14.15m 
  3 Jailyn Twitty             12 Amherst-1             46-03.50  +0.0    14.10m 
  4 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains-1        45-08.00   0.5    13.91m 
  5 Khiary Gayle              12 Skaneateles-2         44-06.50   0.1    13.57m 
  6 Franklin Abban            12 Shaker-1              44-06.00  +0.0    13.56m 
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Cribbin              11 W.Irondequoit-1       57-04.50     17.48m 
  2 Devon Patterson           10 Wmsvl. South-1        56-06.25     17.22m 
  3 Andrew Burgio             12 Depew-2               55-02.75     16.83m 
  4 Will Pope                 11 Iona Prep-1           53-07.50     16.34m 
  5 Jordan Kihl               12 Lancaster-1           52-11.75     16.14m 
  6 Dominik Kosar             11 St. Joe's Buf.-1      52-08.50     16.06m 
  7 Matthew Morganelli        12 Smithtown West-1      52-03.25     15.93m 
  8 Corey Duval               12 Saranac-2             51-04.25     15.65m 
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominik Kosar             11 St. Joe's Buf.-1        178-10     54.50m 
  2 Noah White                11 Jericho-1               173-05     52.85m 
  3 Angel Alers-Rosario       12 Bay Shore-1             160-04     48.86m 
  4 Mike Prevorse             12 Pioneer-2               159-02     48.51m 
  5 Amdrew Morris             12 Hampton Bays-2          158-07     48.33m 
  6 Sam Cherney               12 Ithaca-1                158-02     48.20m 
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Joyce             12 Niagara Falls-1        6-10.00      2.08m 
  2 Michael Rufrano           12 Chaminade-1            6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia-1       6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Charles Stokes            10 Corcoran-1             6-06.00      1.98m 
  5 Isaiah Turek              11 Icabod Crane-2         6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Jack Minasi               11 West Canada-2          6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Robert Tutein             12 Nanuet-2               6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Seth Bailey               12 Palmyra-Macedon2       6-04.00      1.93m 
  9 Laurent Dure'             12 Susquehanna V.-2       6-04.00      1.93m 
 10 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood-1             6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Michael McCann            11 Smithtown West-1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 12 Justin Sicari             10 Msgr. Farrell-1        6-02.00      1.87m 
 13 Rubin Owens               10 LeRoy-2                6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 Rob Gamble                12 Monroe-Woodbury1       6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Ricky Krouse              12 Eden-2                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Keilan McMillan-Moss      12 Schenectady-1          6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg-2           6-00.00      1.82m 
 18 Ben Carlson               12 Webster Thomas-1       6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Nuguan Mathis             12 Center Moriches2       6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Matthew Gaffuri           12 Albany-1               6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Justin Hasbrouck          12 Delhi-2                6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Malik Briggs              10 Herkimer-2             6-00.00      1.82m 
 23 Simon Vogel               11 Blind Brook-2          6-00.00      1.82m 
 23 Adam Wood                 12 Horseheads-1           6-00.00      1.82m 
 25 James Brown               10 Beacon-1               5-09.00      1.75m 
 25 Khalil Stevens            10 Cicero-NS-1            5-09.00      1.75m 
 25 Mike Egotanda             10 Vestal-1               5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Collin Stewart            12 Mekeel Chrstn.-2       5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Ben Kapuscinski           11 North Shore-1          5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Tom Michaels              12 Springville-2          5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Samuel Jeune              12 Abraham Lincoln1       5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Damon Daniels             12 Wyandanch-2            5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Bryce Schnars             12 Peru-2                 5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Antonio Soares            11 Malverne-2             5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Detrick Cuascut           12 Mineola-2              5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Jonathan Carpenter        12 James O'Neill-2             NH            
 -- Mitch Paciga              10 Sullivan West-2             NH            
 -- Xaivier Mc Allister       12 Newburgh-1                  NH            
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Gallagher            12 Iona Prep-1           16-00.00      4.87m 
  2 Michael Brunoforte        12 St. Anthony's-1       15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Stefan Buechele           11 Arlington-1           15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Joe Miceli                12 Miller Place-1        14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Jonah Spaeth              11 Riverhead-1           14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Jeff Mastrantuono         12 Waverly-2             14-00.00      4.26m 
  7 Todd Uckermark            10 Warwick Valley-1      14-00.00      4.26m 
  8 Max Curran                10 Williamson-2          14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Elliot Connors            12 Holland Patent-2      14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Connor Rockhill           12 Old Forge-2           14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Emelio Hines              12 Mount Vernon-1        13-03.00      4.03m 
 11 Michael Wilkens           11 Syosset-1             13-03.00      4.03m 
 11 Jeff Green                12 Southwestern-2        13-03.00      4.03m 
 11 Amin Tmimi                11 Monroe-Woodbury1      13-03.00      4.03m 
 15 Vincent Saccocio          12 Voorheesville-2       13-03.00      4.03m 
 16 Jonathan LaGuardia        12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       13-03.00      4.03m 
 17 Tom Moran                 11 Starpoint-1           13-03.00      4.03m 
 18 Victor Yan                12 Irvington-2           12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Josiah Hoshya             12 Hampton Bays-2        12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Jared Brucker             12 Hamburg-1             12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Ben Becker                12 Berne-Knox-2          12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Phil Charbonneau          12 Shenendehowa-1        12-06.00      3.81m 
 18 Michael Lopresti          12 Watertown-1           12-06.00      3.81m 
 24 Aric Canevari             12 Pine Plains-2         12-06.00      3.81m 
 25 Scott Porter              12 Pawling-2             12-06.00      3.81m 
 26 Samuel Harding            11 Canandaigua-1         12-06.00      3.81m 
 27 Stephen Jeffrey           12 Binghamton-1          11-06.00      3.50m 
 27 Conor Crovello            11 Port Jefferson-2      11-06.00      3.50m 
 29 Soon EE Chang             12 Francis Lewis-1       11-06.00      3.50m 
 29 Max Borgus                11 Keshequa-2            11-06.00      3.50m 
 31 Garren Angacian           12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       11-06.00      3.50m 
 31 Rich Barley               12 Marlboro-2            11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- James Steck               11 Shaker-1                    NH            
 -- Justyn Haines             10 Albion-2                    NH            
 -- Aaron Anderson            12 Chenango Valley2            NH            
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale-1                                           41.83  
     1) Stephen Muir 12                 2) Derrick Ingram 12              
     3) William Stanback 11             4) Tresean Goodwin 12             
  2 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      42.46  
     1) Shaquon Morrow 10               2) Dannito Dixon 11               
     3) Tyroy Lawson 11                 4) Kwesi Williams 12              
  3 Sweet Home-1                                          42.88  
     1) Derell Hennings 10              2) Jordan Johnson 12              
     3) Brian Bannister 12              4) Wayne Gordon 12                
  4 William Floyd-1                                       42.92  
     1) Isaiah Lawson 11                2) Diamonte Corley 11             
     3) Vantrell Nash 11                4) Devante Smith 12               
  5 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.93  
     1) Julian Thompson 11              2) Steven Gayle 12                
     3) Akil Berry 12                   4) Kareem Campbell 12             
  6 Kingston-1                                            43.11  
     1) orion brown 12                  2) Myles Santiago 11              
     3) Qiyam Green 11                  4) Taariq Jones 12                
  7 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      43.20  
     1) Darko Tenkorang 11              2) Dequane June 12                
     3) Patrick Humenghi 11             4) Robert Harris 11               
  8 Stony Brook-2                                         44.14  
     1) Mark Brathwaite 11              2) Taylor Colucci 12              
     3) Ed Kim 11                       4) Austin Sutton 11               
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:16.36  
     1) Donnell Avery Taylor 12         2) Raheem Austin 12               
     3) Steven Gayle 12                 4) Zaire Garris 12                
  2 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:16.42  
     1) Joel Johnson 12                 2) Robert Rhodes 12               
     3) Javaun Grant 12                 4) Richard Rose 9                 
  3 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:20.14  
     1) Kevin Kreider 12                2) Stanton Ridley 12              
     3) James Adegbite 12               4) Daniel Graw 12                 
  4 Chaminade-1                                         3:21.41  
     1) Rocco Signore 11                2) Eric Gindele 11                
     3) Caelum Maloney 11               4) Brent Harrison 12              
  5 Uniondale-1                                         3:21.58  
     1) Nyder Chardonette 12            2) Michael Hanson 11              
     3) Derrick Ingram 12               4) Tresean Goodwin 12             
  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         3:22.85  
     1) Joe Carr 12                     2) Michael Danz 11                
     3) Dan Fernandez 12                4) Robert Kirsty 10               
  7 Clarence-1                                          3:30.60  
     1) James Willy 12                  2) Dan Rogers 11                  
     3) Ben Reinhardt 11                4) Dan Wrobel 12                  
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:32.40  
     1) David Hadaller 12               2) Patrick Rooney 11              
     3) Amin Tmimi 11                   4) Thomas Papazicos 12            
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate-2                                        7:41.44  
     1) Will McDuffie 12                2) Will Garcia 12                 
     3) JP Meredith 11                  4) Alex McDonald 12               
  2 Pearl River-1                                       7:42.45  
     1) Kieran Brennan 12               2) Stephen McNiff 12              
     3) Joey Clinton 12                 4) Tom Bonaro 12                  
  3 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   7:44.79  
     1) David Hadaller 12               2) Patrick Rooney 11              
     3) Amin Tmimi 11                   4) Thomas Papazicos 12            
  4 St. John the Baptist-1                              7:45.52  
     1) Gerard Benfield 12              2) Jeremy Schneider 11            
     3) Thomas DuPlessis 12             4) Sean Ferguson 12               
  5 Arlington-1                                         7:46.62  
     1) Steve Morrison 10               2) Eddie Merenda 12               
     3) Sibby Hanson 11                 4) Chris Koenitzer 11             
  6 Syosset-1                                           7:47.08  
     1) Nick Ouassil 10                 2) Michael Wilkens 11             
     3) Simon Nwana 10                  4) Dale Mittleman 10              
  7 Kellenberg-1                                        7:48.28  
     1) Tyler Capozzoli 12              2) Raul McGee 12                  
     3) Randall Turner 11               4) Dylan Murphy 11                
  8 Pawling-2                                           7:51.14  
     1) Taylor Souter 12                2) Kevin Hunter 12                
     3) Mike Konchan 11                 4) Colin Souter 12                
  9 Bellport-1                                          7:52.10  
     1) Derek Palafox 12                2) Ryan McGlynn 12                
     3) Brandon Santana 12              4) Travis Correa 12               
 10 Marcellus-2                                         7:52.49  
     1) Joe Fallon 12                   2) John Bell 12                   
     3) Justin Garn 11                  4) Ryan Manahan 11                
 11 East Aurora-2                                       7:53.37  
     1) Larkin Bohanan 12               2) Elliott Martynkiewicz 12       
     3) Sean Phillips 11                4) Brendan Keany 11               
 12 Brighton-1                                          7:54.84  
     1) Andrew Mullen 11                2) Matt Tarduno 12                
     3) Eric Stahl 12                   4) Will Ronchetti 10              
 13 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              7:55.22  
     1) Connor Farrell 11               2) Langston Lightcap 12           
     3) Bryce Millar 9                  4) Nick Ryan 11                   
 14 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 7:55.24  
     1) Harry Martin 11                 2) Paul Chiappetta 12             
     3) Bailey Imbo 11                  4) John Antonacci 11              
 15 Bronxville-2                                        7:57.48  
     1) Dayton Flannery 12              2) John Flannery 10               
     3) Jack Dennen 12                  4) James Harrison 12              
 16 Port Jefferson-2                                    7:58.64  
     1) Fred Agostino 12                2) James Burke 9                  
     3) Andrew Keresztes 12             4) Dennis Walsh 11                
 17 Norwich-2                                           8:02.97  
     1) Matt Murray 10                  2) Nate Ashton 12                 
     3) Nuri Harper 11                  4) Jamie Zieno 12                 
 18 Warwick Valley-1                                    8:05.11  
     1) Grant Parrelli 11               2) Jordan Burton 10               
     3) Aaron Peterson 11               4) Patrizio Grandinali 12         
 19 Clarence-1                                          8:06.08  
     1) Justin Bender 12                2) Dan Huben 10                   
     3) Alex Eaton 12                   4) Ben Reinhardt 11               
 20 Chenango Forks-2                                    8:06.52  
     1) CJ Melvin 11                    2) Eric Yonda 11                  
     3) Dan White 11                    4) James Allen 12                 
 21 Fonda-Fultonville-2                                 8:07.05  
     1) Matt Hoffman 11                 2) Michael Scott 12               
     3) Cameron Gilligan 10             4) Tyler Angioli 11               
 22 Saratoga-1                                          8:07.34  
     1) Jay Navin 10                    2) Evan Quinones 11               
     3) Travis Briggs 11                4) Spencer Patterson 12           
 23 New Paltz-2                                         8:10.51  
     1) Matt Hasbrouck 12               2) Lorenzo Mazzuca 9              
     3) David Busby 11                  4) Alfredo Mazzuca 11             
 24 Rhinebeck-2                                         8:10.68  
     1) Johnny Marvin 12                2) Christian Gonzalez 12          
     3) Dante Penepent 10               4) Dave Williams 11               
 25 Boys & Girls-1                                      8:14.51  
     1) Neborth Wickham 12              2) Darien Mascol 11               
     3) Darryl Williams JR 12           4) Lashley Winter 12              
 26 Vestal-1                                            8:16.57  
     1) Jade Marhaba 12                 2) Brian Jennings 11              
     3) Neil Holdsworth 10              4) Victory O'Mole 10              
 27 Potsdam-1                                           8:29.75  
     1) Ethan Vinson 11                 2) Joe Bartlett 12                
     3) Ethan Kelly 12                  4) Ebuka Ononye 10                
 28 Mineola-2                                           8:32.71  
     1) Fredric Lang 11                 2) Jake Tavernite 10              
     3) Brad Coleman 11                 4) Joseph Mulder 11               
 29 Newark-2                                            8:44.33  
     1) Ben McCormack 12                2) Bryan VanHall 10               
     3) Thomas Lannon 11                4) Jeremy Hassett 12              
 30 Saranac-2                                           8:52.04  
     1) Ben Strack 11                   2) Nicky Dormann 11               
     3) John Maye 10                    4) Sean Tyrell 10                 
 31 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   9:15.19  
     1) Nick King 12                    2) Brock Simons 12                
     3) Devan Grant 9                   4) Josh Eng 12                    

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pat Meyer                         14.72    1.92m   12.45m    6.47m  4:38.65
    Hilton-1                         w: 3.4   6-03.5 40-10.25  w: -0.1         
    12 Team Points: 10        3629    (884)    (731)    (634)    (691)    (689)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Matthew White                     15.16    1.89m   13.52m    6.65m  4:51.24
    Amsterdam-1                      w: 1.8  6-02.25 44-04.25  w: -0.6         
    12 Team Points: 8         3577    (830)    (705)    (699)    (732)    (611)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Marcus Lobdell                    15.04    1.92m   11.30m    6.60m  5:00.17
    Kenmore West-1                   w: 2.6   6-03.5    37-01  w: -0.3         
    12 Team Points: 6         3419    (845)    (731)    (564)    (720)    (559)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Dajon Dixon                       14.58    1.86m   12.39m    6.03m  5:10.94
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 3.4  6-01.25 40-07.75  w: -1.3         
    12 Team Points: 4         3301    (901)    (679)    (630)    (593)    (498)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Brennan Crowle                    14.94    1.92m   10.38m    5.74m  4:42.09
    Maine-Endwell-1                  w: 3.4   6-03.5 34-00.75  w: -1.8         
    11 Team Points: 2         3294    (857)    (731)    (508)    (531)    (667)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Ryan Owens                        15.55    1.86m   13.09m    6.13m  5:08.69
    Letchworth-2                     w: 3.4  6-01.25  42-11.5  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 1         3262    (784)    (679)    (673)    (615)    (511)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 James Moyer                       16.10    1.89m   11.54m    6.21m  4:53.15
    Oneida-2                         w: 2.6  6-02.25  37-10.5  w: -0.5         
    12                        3238    (722)    (705)    (579)    (632)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Ryan Kerner                       16.48    1.86m   11.60m    5.96m  4:36.43
    Saranac-2                        w: 0.6  6-01.25 38-00.75  w: -1.4         
    12                        3222    (680)    (679)    (582)    (578)    (703)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Justin Marcianno                  15.78    1.86m   11.25m    6.19m  4:58.89
    Patchogue-Medford-1              w: 3.4  6-01.25    36-11  w: +0.0         
    12                        3192    (758)    (679)    (561)    (628)    (566)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Aidan Fullerton                   16.40    1.80m   12.92m    5.92m  4:58.95
    Yorktown-1                       w: 1.8  5-10.75 42-04.75  w: -1.0         
    12                        3112    (688)    (627)    (662)    (569)    (566)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Brenden Archer                    17.04    1.80m   12.64m    5.86m  4:43.87
    Schoharie-2                      w: 2.4  5-10.75 41-05.75  w: -1.0         
    12                        3104    (620)    (627)    (645)    (556)    (656)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Dylan Krueger                     16.13    1.83m   11.28m    5.88m  4:55.27
    Lewiston-Porter-2                w: 0.6     6-00 37-00.25  w: -0.6         
    12                        3082    (718)    (653)    (563)    (561)    (587)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Trevin Barber                     16.52    1.86m   12.09m    5.84m  5:02.68
    Allegany-Limestone-2             w: 1.8  6-01.25    39-08  w: -0.1         
    11                        3062    (675)    (679)    (612)    (552)    (544)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Devin Cornelius                   17.02    1.80m   10.76m    5.95m  4:37.63
    Clinton-2                        w: 3.4  5-10.75 35-03.75  w: -2.2         
    12                        3051    (622)    (627)    (531)    (576)    (695)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Romario McDowell                  15.99    1.68m   11.99m    5.74m  4:45.76
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 2.6     5-06    39-04  w: +0.0         
    12                        3043    (734)    (528)    (606)    (531)    (644)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Will Moran                        15.72    1.71m    8.37m    6.29m  4:40.76
    Indian River-1                   w: 2.4  5-07.25  27-05.5  w: -0.7         
    12                        3031    (765)    (552)    (388)    (650)    (676)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Devin Mirenda                     15.56    1.86m    8.88m    6.26m  5:28.02
    Smithtown West-1                 w: 3.4  6-01.25 29-01.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        2934    (783)    (679)    (419)    (644)    (409)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Alejandro Ayala                   16.27    1.68m   11.31m    5.30m  4:40.67
    Pine Plains-2                   w: -0.2     5-06 37-01.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        2913    (703)    (528)    (565)    (441)    (676)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Dan Pierce                        16.51    1.71m   10.04m    5.43m  4:43.25
    Candor-2                         w: 0.6  5-07.25 32-11.25  w: -1.4         
    12                        2843    (676)    (552)    (488)    (467)    (660)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Chris Stelling                    17.40    1.62m   12.08m    4.98m  4:29.65
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2             w: -0.2  5-03.75 39-07.75  w: -0.1         
    11                        2799    (583)    (480)    (611)    (378)    (747)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Tom Flannery                      17.06    1.65m    9.80m    5.26m  4:34.64
    Nanuet-2                         w: 2.4     5-05    32-02   w: 0.7         
    11                        2743    (618)    (504)    (474)    (433)    (714)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Lucas Messina                     16.77       NH   11.57m    5.63m  4:49.27
    Warwick Valley-1                w: -0.2           37-11.5  w: +0.0         
    11                        2359    (648)      (0)    (580)    (508)    (623)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Aaron Decosse                     19.84    1.44m    9.59m    4.67m  4:43.27
    Franklin Academy-1              w: -0.2  4-08.75 31-05.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        2149    (362)    (345)    (461)    (321)    (660)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Jordan Washington                 16.84       NH    7.53m    5.44m  5:06.43
    Iona Prep-1                      w: 3.9           24-08.5  w: -0.2         
    9                         1972    (641)      (0)    (339)    (469)    (523)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 David Natale                      22.13    1.44m    8.33m    3.96m  4:42.69
    Oyster Bay-2                     w: 3.9  4-08.75    27-04  w: +0.0         
    12                        1793    (200)    (345)    (386)    (199)    (663)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Andrei Dinoro                        DQ    1.74m   10.94m    6.27m      SCR
    MacArthur-1                               5-08.5 35-10.75  w: -0.9         
    12                                  (0)    (577)    (542)    (646)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/19: Victor upsets Churchville in soccer
  • 9/17: 3 schools sweep on state XC course
  • 9/17: Mourning RB shines for Centereach
  • 9/16: Sec. 1 school forfeits homecoming game
  • 9/16: Ossining coach's gamble pays off
  • 9/15: Tupper Lake calls off Week 3 game
  • 9/15: Commack boys topple No.1 Brentwood
  • 9/14: Senior scores 10 in 23-0 soccer rout
  • 9/13: Tappan Zee ends Pearl River record run
  • 9/12: North Shore girls blank South Side
  • 9/10: Pair of impressive starts by runners
  • 9/10: Iona Prep snaps R.I. school's streak
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com