New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2011 NYSPHSAA championships

At Caledonia-Mumford


Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        11 Spring Valley-1          10.81Q +0.0  2 
  2 Courtland Cargill         12 New Rochelle-1           10.92Q +0.0  1 
  3 Mark Jackson              11 Longwood-1               11.01Q  1.6  3 
  4 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena-1          10.82Q +0.0  2 
  5 Josh Trone                12 Long Beach-1             10.94Q +0.0  1 
  6 Devin Lee                 12 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.02Q  1.6  3 
  7 Shawn Charles             12 Gr Olympia-1             10.84q +0.0  2 
  8 Dayne Savory              12 Bay Shore-1              11.05q  1.6  3  11.041
  9 Laray Smith               10 Xaverian-1               11.05  +0.0  2  11.044
 10 Hector Lanzo              12 Port Jervis-1            11.05  +0.0  2  11.046
 11 Jaquan Smith              12 Elmont-1                 11.07  +0.0  1 
 12 Alanzo Contini            12 Washingtonville1         11.14   1.6  3  11.136
 13 Brent Jules               12 Medgar Evers-1           11.14   1.6  3  11.140
 14 Marcelino Christie        10 Shenendehowa-1           11.22   1.6  3 
 15 Joe Carr                  11 Burnt Hills-1            11.25   1.6  3 
 16 Jamal Reed                12 Fowler-1                 11.30  +0.0  1 
 17 Amani Jackson             11 Jamesville-Dew-1         11.38  +0.0  1 
 18 Andy Smigiera             10 W. Seneca East-1         11.40  +0.0  2 
 19 Harvey Smith              10 Franklin Acad.-1         11.46   1.6  3 
 20 Keith Mesidor             12 Xavier-1                 11.47  +0.0  1 
 21 Kow Donker                12 Union-Endicott-1         11.81  +0.0  2 
 -- Wayne Gordon              11 Sweet Home-1               DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        11 Spring Valley-1          10.82  +0.0 
  2 Josh Trone                12 Long Beach-1             10.86  +0.0 
  3 Shawn Charles             12 Gr Olympia-1             10.90  +0.0 
  4 Courtland Cargill         12 New Rochelle-1           10.97  +0.0 
  5 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena-1          11.01  +0.0 
  6 Devin Lee                 12 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.12  +0.0 
  7 Dayne Savory              12 Bay Shore-1              11.19  +0.0 
  8 Mark Jackson              11 Longwood-1               11.20  +0.0 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena-1          21.64Q  0.8  2 
  2 Todd Colas                12 Brentwood-1              21.91Q  1.8  3  21.903
  3 Laray Smith               10 Xaverian-1               21.91Q  0.3  1  21.908
  4 Courtland Cargill         12 New Rochelle-1           21.93Q  1.8  3 
  5 Michael Blake             11 Mount Vernon-1           21.97Q  0.8  2  21.962
  6 Dan McCord                12 HH Hills West-1          22.02Q  0.3  1 
  7 Davion Wint               12 Columbus-1               21.97q  1.8  3  21.965
  8 Chris Miller              12 Averill Park-1           22.12q  0.3  1 
  9 Andy Nicolas              11 Midwood-1                22.32   0.3  1 
 10 Alex Reid                 10 Lockport-1               22.38   0.3  1 
 11 Akeel Lynch               11 St.Francis(Buf)1         22.41   1.8  3 
 12 Michael Flowers           12 Amsterdam-1              22.47   0.8  2 
 13 Austin Perez              10 Fay.-Manlius-1           22.59   1.8  3 
 14 Darious Reynolds          12 Newburgh-1               22.69   0.8  2 
 15 Michael Camacho           12 MacArthur-1              22.71   0.8  2 
 16 Harvey Smith              10 Franklin Acad.-1         22.77   1.8  3  22.765
 17 Alanzo Contini            12 Washingtonville1         22.77   0.3  1  22.768
 18 Jaymen Teemer             12 Long Beach-1             22.78   0.3  1 
 19 Chris Simmons             10 Proctor-1                22.94   0.8  2 
 20 Kow Donker                12 Union-Endicott-1         24.86   0.3  1 
 -- Shawn Charles             12 Gr Olympia-1               DNF   1.8  3 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena-1          21.49   1.8 
  2 Michael Blake             11 Mount Vernon-1           21.62   1.8 
  3 Davion Wint               12 Columbus-1               21.88   1.8 
  4 Dan McCord                12 HH Hills West-1          21.93   1.8 
  5 Todd Colas                12 Brentwood-1              22.00   1.8 
  6 Laray Smith               10 Xaverian-1               22.08   1.8 
  7 Courtland Cargill         12 New Rochelle-1           22.11   1.8 
  8 Chris Miller              12 Averill Park-1           22.12   1.8 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mel Mosley                12 Middletown-1             47.31   3 
  2 Andre Jordan              12 Medgar Evers-1           48.79   3 
  3 Zaid Al-Doori             12 Harrison-1               49.17   2  49.161
  4 Harvey Smith              10 Franklin Acad.-1         49.17   2  49.169
  5 Taariq Jones              11 Kingston-1               49.19   3 
  6 Kirk Staine               11 Baldwin-1                49.58   3 
  7 Justin Mahoney            12 Baldwin-1                49.65   3 
  8 Raphael Rother            12 Bay Shore-1              49.68   3 
  9 Cordell Johnson           12 Niagara Falls-1          49.70   2 
 10 Temi Bajulaiye            11 New Rochelle-1           49.85   2 
 11 Denzel Knight             10 Brockport-1              49.96   2 
 12 Ibrahim Abubaka           12 Brentwood-1              50.02   3 
 13 Amos Webb                 12 Mexico-1                 50.15   2 
 14 Javante Coley             12 Gr Olympia-1             50.81   3 
 15 Dominic Buccieri          11 St.Francis(Buf)1         51.46   1 
 16 Nazim Roberts-Smith       12 Colonie-1                51.68   1 
 17 Cullen Vaughn             10 Corning-1                51.91   1 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sancho Barrett            12 Amityville-1             14.29Q  2.3  1 
  2 Adam Abdur-Raham          12 Middletown-1             14.52Q  0.1  2  14.513
  3 Tyriek Johnson            10 Huntington-1             14.52Q +0.0  3  14.516
  4 Terry Martin              12 Pine Bush-1              14.48Q  2.3  1 
  5 Malcolm Moseley           12 New Rochelle-1           14.58Q +0.0  3 
  6 Rudje Beckford            11 Dewitt Clinton-1         14.93Q  0.1  2 
  7 Jacob Wray                12 Starpoint-1              14.65q +0.0  3  14.643
  8 Chris Garzia              11 East Meadow-1            14.65q  2.3  1  14.646
  9 Jeremy Burke              12 New Rochelle-1           14.93   0.1  2 
 10 Dashawn Gates             12 Albany-1                 14.94   0.1  2  14.931
 11 Charley Kenyon            12 Wmsvl. North-1           14.94  +0.0  3  14.939
 12 Nyder Chardonette         11 Uniondale-1              14.97  +0.0  3 
 13 Cory Keefe                10 Oswego-1                 15.16   2.3  1 
 14 Jahleel Michael           12 Lafayette Ed.-1          15.19   2.3  1 
 15 Conor Everett             12 Horseheads-1             15.30   0.1  2 
 16 Brian Warr                12 Elmira Free-1            15.50   2.3  1 
 17 Dom DeNiro                11 Xavier-1                 15.58  +0.0  3 
 18 Cameron Black             11 St. Anthony's-1          15.62  +0.0  3 
 19 Steven Kuznia             11 Saratoga-1               15.63   0.1  2 
 20 Jack Honis                11 Westhill-Lud.-1          22.49   0.1  2 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sancho Barrett            12 Amityville-1             14.05   1.9 
  2 Malcolm Moseley           12 New Rochelle-1           14.44   1.9 
  3 Jacob Wray                12 Starpoint-1              14.45   1.9 
  4 Terry Martin              12 Pine Bush-1              14.46   1.9 
  5 Tyriek Johnson            10 Huntington-1             14.51   1.9 
  6 Adam Abdur-Raham          12 Middletown-1             14.64   1.9 
  7 Chris Garzia              11 East Meadow-1            14.81   1.9  14.803
  8 Rudje Beckford            11 Dewitt Clinton-1         14.81   1.9  14.806
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong   11 Dewitt Clinton-1         53.41   2 
  2 Joe Payton                12 Longwood-1               53.46   2 
  3 Kadesh Roberts            11 Bay Shore-1              53.94   2 
  4 Edward Wagner             11 Xavier-1                 54.35   2 
  5 Jarrek Babb               12 Baldwin-1                54.70   1 
  6 Jeremy Burke              12 New Rochelle-1           54.75   1 
  7 Jahleel Michael           12 Lafayette Ed.-1          54.77   1 
  8 Dashawn Gates             12 Albany-1                 55.18   2 
  9 Sachar Williams           11 East-1                   55.68   1 
 10 Adam Abdur-Raham          12 Middletown-1             55.69   2 
 11 Matt Killian              12 Grand Island-1           56.69   1 
 12 Andrew Hoover             12 Baldwinsville-1          56.99   1 
 13 Robert Farrell            12 Mahopac                  57.22   1 
 14 Walter Sampson            11 Binghamton-1             58.53   1 
 15 Adam Civitano             12 St. Joe's BTS-1          59.82   2 
 -- Manny Mosley              12 Middletown-1                DQ   2  Hooking
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rolyce Boston             12 Sheepshead Bay-1      24-01.00  -0.4     7.34m 
  2 Eric Zeiglar              12 Spencerport-1         23-01.00  +0.0     7.03m 
  3 Glen Forsythe             12 Uniondale-1           22-08.25   0.4     6.91m 
  4 Dorrell Lumsden           12 Brentwood-1           22-03.00  -0.5     6.78m 
  5 Tayvon Hall               10 West Hempstead-1      22-00.50  -1.7     6.71m 
  6 Jailyn Twitty             11 Amherst-1             21-11.75   0.3     6.69m 
  7 Alex Reid                 10 Lockport-1            21-09.00   0.4     6.62m 
  8 Blake Evans               12 Longwood-1            21-07.75  -0.4     6.59m 
  9 Jayson Gayle              10 Colonie-1             21-01.75  -0.7     6.44m 
 10 Hakem Stewart             11 Proctor-1             21-00.75   0.2     6.41m 
 11 Nicholas Bien Aime        12 North Rockland-1      21-00.50  -0.2     6.41m 
 12 Terry Martin              12 Pine Bush-1           21-00.00  -1.4     6.40m 
 13 Keith Mesidor             12 Xavier-1              20-09.50  -0.4     6.33m 
 14 Thomas Johnson            10 White Plains-1        20-08.50   0.4     6.31m 
 15 Evan Lumbra               11 Regis-1               20-03.25  -0.6     6.17m 
 16 Ray-Quon Wright            9 Elmira SS-1           19-11.00  -0.3     6.07m 
 17 Austin Perry              12 Franklin Acad.-1      18-09.75  -1.1     5.73m 
 18 Ismail El-Amin            11 Wilson Magnet-1       14-11.00  -0.8     4.54m 
 -- Richard Pete              12 Proctor-1                 FOUL                 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shane Green               12 Erasmus Hall-1        48-02.25   1.1    14.68m 
  2 Jayvon Larkin             12 Wilson Magnet-1       47-10.50   1.0    14.59m 
  3 Joe Postwaite             12 Gates-Chili-1         47-02.25  +0.0    14.38m 
  4 Richard Pete              12 Proctor-1             46-07.50   1.2    14.21m 
  5 Pierre Francois           12 Dewitt Clinton-1      46-07.25  +0.0    14.20m 
  6 Treval Hatcher            12 Riverhead-1           46-03.50   0.4    14.10m 
  7 Jailyn Twitty             11 Amherst-1             46-00.75   0.2    14.03m 
  8 Ryan Satchell             12 Central Islip-1       45-09.00   0.7    13.94m 
  9 Terry Martin              12 Pine Bush-1           44-10.25   0.1    13.67m 
 10 Brandon Joyce             11 Niagara Falls-1       44-10.00  +0.0    13.66m 
 11 Glen Forsythe             12 Uniondale-1           44-08.75  +0.0    13.63m 
 12 Sean Mullen               12 Averill Park-1        44-07.75   0.3    13.60m 
 13 Jason Mathews             12 St. Francis-1         44-06.75   1.0    13.58m 
 14 Thomas Johnson            10 White Plains-1        43-09.25  -0.4    13.34m 
 15 Walter Sampson            11 Binghamton-1          43-05.25  +0.0    13.23m 
 16 Alex Bowen                12 Beacon-1              42-11.00  +0.0    13.08m 
 17 Austin Perry              12 Franklin Acad.-1      41-10.75  +0.0    12.76m 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Reynolds          12 Kings Park-1          53-06.00     16.30m 
  2 Pat Heikkila              12 Vestal-1              53-00.75     16.17m 
  3 Keino Cowell              12 Forest Hills-1        52-01.25     15.88m 
  4 Jordan Kihl               11 Lancaster-1           50-09.75     15.48m 
  5 Antoine Keels             12 East-1                50-05.50     15.37m 
  6 Miles Bardo               12 Rome-1                50-04.50     15.35m 
  7 Dante Allen               12 Huntington-1          50-04.00     15.34m 
  8 Michael Seminario         12 Fordham Prep-1        49-11.25     15.22m 
  9 Darius Favors             12 North Rockland-1      49-05.25     15.06m 
 10 Meena Farid               12 St. Joe's BTS-1       49-03.50     15.02m 
 11 Ieshawn Johnson           12 Baldwin-1             49-01.75     14.97m 
 12 Carlos Mendez             12 Shaker-1              48-03.50     14.71m 
 13 Shawn Mitchell            12 Indian River-1        47-10.75     14.59m 
 14 Anto Almasian             12 Massena-1             47-05.75     14.47m 
 15 Garrett Lapolt            11 Monticello-1          44-06.50     13.57m 
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ieshawn Johnson           12 Baldwin-1               178-07     54.43m 
  2 Rudy Winkler              10 Averill Park-1          175-05     53.46m 
  3 Jamiel Cunningham         12 Harry S Truman-1        163-11     49.96m 
  4 Sam Cherney               11 Ithaca-1                161-03     49.14m 
  5 Darius Favors             12 North Rockland-1        159-00     48.46m 
  6 Brian Corretore           12 Wmsvl. North-1          158-02     48.20m 
  7 Andrew Bylicki            12 Deer Park-1             155-07     47.42m 
  8 Robert Howard             12 Nottingham-1            154-08     47.14m 
  9 Anthony Russo             12 Ballston Spa-1          150-09     45.94m 
 10 Meena Farid               12 St. Joe's BTS-1         147-02     44.85m 
 11 Anto Almasian             12 Massena-1               146-06     44.65m 
 12 Pat Heikkila              12 Vestal-1                139-01     42.39m 
 13 Hugh O'Brien              12 Westbury-1              138-07     42.24m 
 14 Chris Warren              12 Suffern-1               130-09     39.85m 
 14 T.J. Servino              12 Monroe-Woodbury1        130-09     39.85m 
 -- Antoine Keels             12 East-1                    FOUL            
 -- Trayvon Toney             11 Huntington-1              FOUL            
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers-1                                        41.93   2 
     1) Michael Betton 12               2) Andre Jordan 12                
     3) Brent Jules 12                  4) Adrian Lewis 12                
  2 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.28   2 
     1) Kareem Campbell 11              2) Michael Blake 11               
     3) Darien Burnside 12              4) Shaquille Henry 11             
  3 Harrison-1                                            42.61   2 
     1) Ben Konigsberg 11               2) Gary Castelli 12               
     3) Rob Merritt 12                  4) Zaid Al-Doori 12               
  4 Edison Tech-1                                         42.64   2 
     1) Jaron Moorer 11                 2) Darien Johnson 11              
     3) Andre Allen 11                  4) Eddie Williams 11              
  5 Middletown-1                                          42.76   2 
     1) Darin Brown 12                  2) Mel Mosley 12                  
     3) Manny Mosley 12                 4) Webb Pierre 12                 
  6 Half Hollow Hills West-1                              43.05   2 
     1) Jarried Redwood 9               2) Justin Ma 12                   
     3) Dan McCord 12                   4) Abdias Myrtil 12               
  7 Uniondale-1                                           43.06   1 
     1) Nyder Chardonette 11            2) Derrick Ingram 11              
     3) Khaaliq Evans 12                4) Tresean Goodwin 11             
  8 Bay Shore-1                                           43.07   1 
     1) John Scott 10                   2) Dayne Savory 12                
     3) Raphael Rother 12               4) Connor Crane 12                
  9 Greece Olympia-1                                      43.14   1 
     1) Javante Coley 12                2) Shawn Charles 12               
     3) Desmond Mobley 10               4) Craig Hardgers 10              
 10 Williamsville North-1                                 43.43   1 
     1) Charley Kenyon 12               2) Dan Teal 12                    
     3) Colin Preston 12                4) Ruben Noel 11                  
 11 Cicero-North Syracuse-1                               43.61   1 
     1) Mark Broughton 10               2) Andrew Johnson 11              
     3) Avery Yarn 10                   4) Ryan Connor 12                 
 12 Shenendehowa-1                                        43.65   1 
     1) Albert Daggs 10                 2) Jared Allen 10                 
     3) Derek Boland 11                 4) Marcelino Christie 10          
 13 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      44.06   1 
     1) Oscar Rios 11                   2) Dequane June 11                
     3) Patrick Humenghi 10             4) Robert Harris 10               
 14 South Shore-1                                         47.44   2 
     1) Yanik Duffus 11                 2) Alexander Candio 12            
     3) Kevin Morency 11                4) Christopher Lewis 11           
 -- Union-Endicott-1                                        DNF   1 
     1) Kow Donker 12                   2) Mike Cheslock 10               
     3) Jimmy Lyons 11                  4) David Cheeseboro 11            
 -- Newburgh-1                                               DQ   2  (Zone)
     1) Darious Reynolds 12             2) Makeithin Reynolds 12          
     3) Isaiah Valentine 11             4) Antione Davis 12               
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middletown-1                                        3:15.35   2 
     1) Manny Mosley 12                 2) Shakoy Burton 10               
     3) Webb Pierre 12                  4) Mel Mosley 12                  
  2 Baldwin-1                                           3:17.01   2 
     1) Jarrek Babb 12                  2) Justin Mahoney 12              
     3) Kirk Staine 11                  4) Treyvon Mask 10                
  3 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:17.42   2 
     1) Earl Lucas 12                   2) Javaun Grant 11                
     3) Daniel Simon 12                 4) Robert Rhodes 11               
  4 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:18.98   2 
     1) Michael Blake 11                2) Steven Gayle 10                
     3) Darien Burnside 12              4) Donnell Avery Taylor 11        
  5 Newburgh-1                                          3:21.09   2 
     1) Antione Davis 12                2) Terrel Moore 11                
     3) Isaiah Valentine 11             4) Bryan Baldwin 12               
  6 Longwood-1                                          3:21.25   2 
     1) Sebastian Bush 11               2) Joe Fuller 12                  
     3) Joe Payton 12                   4) H-Soba Vincent 12              
  7 Harrison-1                                          3:22.54   2 
     1) Zaid Al-Doori 12                2) Ben Konigsberg 11              
     3) Gary Castelli 12                4) Rob Merritt 12                 
  8 Christopher Columbus-1                              3:23.69   1 
     1) Davion Wint 12                  2) Strymar Livingston 11          
     3) Forrester Johnson 11            4) Shaquan Bailey 11              
  9 Brentwood-1                                         3:24.28   2 
     1) Todd Colas 12                   2) Tevin Foster 11                
     3) Myles Fowler 11                 4) Ibrahim Abubaka 12             
 10 Wilson Magnet-1                                     3:25.30   1 
     1) Dashawn Cooper 12               2) Oshani Anglin 12               
     3) Jayvon Larkin 12                4) Ismail El-Amin 11              
 11 Corcoran-1                                          3:26.28   1 
     1) Jalen Sanders 12                2) Corey Graham 11                
     3) Phillip Whitted 12              4) Jordan Moore 12                
 12 Clarence-1                                          3:26.31   1 
     1) Alex Polino 12                  2) Brian Cummiskey 11             
     3) James Willy 11                  4) Dusty Perdziak 12              
 13 Colonie-1                                           3:27.64   1 
     1) Frederick Freeman 12            2) Tommy Osipitan 11              
     3) Nazim Roberts-Smith 12          4) Yaw Agyei 12                   
 14 Elmira Southside-1                                  3:31.45   1 
     1) Seth Kramer 10                  2) Cory McCarty 10                
     3) Cody McCarty 10                 4) Micah Oliver 11                
 15 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:31.47   1 
     1) Cameron Black 11                2) Stanton Ridley 11              
     3) Adekola Adebite 11              4) Gene Kum 11                    
 16 Franklin Academy-1                                  3:49.04   1 
     1) Harvey Smith 10                 2) Austin Perry 12                
     3) John Picaro 10                  4) Doug Fitzgerald 11             
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tre Bracey                12 A. Hamilton-2            10.97Q  2.2  2 
  2 Tyler O'Bryant            11 Ellenville-2             11.04Q  0.1  1 
  3 Chris Meyer               12 Letchworth-2             11.08Q  1.1  3 
  4 Brandon VanderBrook       10 Marion-2                 10.98Q  2.2  2 
  5 Emmanuel Collins          11 CBA-Syr.-2               11.11Q  1.1  3 
  6 Dominick Vitali           12 Johnson City-2           11.29Q  0.1  1 
  7 Erin Parker               11 Roosevelt-2              11.13q  2.2  2 
  8 Brad Borowczyk            12 Akron-2                  11.19q  2.2  2 
  9 Tayron Bryant             12 Hudson-2                 11.25   1.1  3 
 10 D'Ante Mims               12 Medina-2                 11.27   2.2  2 
 11 Taylor Colucci            11 Stony Brook-2            11.33   0.1  1 
 12 Kadeem Chung              11 Hudson-2                 11.39   0.1  1 
 13 Daniel Norris             11 Hackley-2                11.41   2.2  2 
 14 Bob Cebula                11 Susquehanna V.-2         11.44   0.1  1 
 15 Jesse Perkins             12 Ticonderoga-2            11.46   0.1  1 
 16 Donte Colter              12 Roosevelt-2              11.48   1.1  3 
 17 Nick Cometti               9 Solvay-2                 11.50   1.1  3 
 18 Jose Aldorondo            12 Ellenville-2             11.76   1.1  3 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tre Bracey                12 A. Hamilton-2            11.19  -1.7 
  2 Tyler O'Bryant            11 Ellenville-2             11.22  -1.7 
  3 Erin Parker               11 Roosevelt-2              11.31  -1.7 
  4 Brandon VanderBrook       10 Marion-2                 11.32  -1.7 
  5 Emmanuel Collins          11 CBA-Syr.-2               11.37  -1.7 
  6 Chris Meyer               12 Letchworth-2             11.45  -1.7 
  7 Dominick Vitali           12 Johnson City-2           11.65  -1.7 
 -- Brad Borowczyk            12 Akron-2                     FS  -1.7 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Parker               11 Roosevelt-2              22.31Q  0.5  3 
  2 Tyler O'Bryant            11 Ellenville-2             22.46Q -0.8  1 
  3 Chris Meyer               12 Letchworth-2             22.51Q +0.0  2 
  4 Tayron Bryant             12 Hudson-2                 22.40Q  0.5  3 
  5 Derick White              12 Newark-2                 22.75Q +0.0  2 
  6 Ian Parnell               10 Hackley-2                22.76Q -0.8  1 
  7 Anthony Djerdjaj          11 JFK Catholic-2           22.43q  0.5  3 
  8 Reuben Young              12 Trumansburg-2            22.46q  0.5  3 
  9 Dominick Vitali           12 Johnson City-2           22.53   0.5  3 
 10 Kevin Wren                12 Duanesburg-2             22.85  +0.0  2 
 11 D'Ante Mims               12 Medina-2                 22.98  -0.8  1 
 12 Daniel Norris             11 Hackley-2                23.00  +0.0  2 
 13 Brad Borowczyk            12 Akron-2                  23.31  -0.8  1 
 14 Craig Ashcroft            12 Holland Patent-2         23.34   0.5  3 
 15 CJ Stewart                12 Saranac Lake-2           23.49  +0.0  2 
 16 Christian Lesperance      11 Ogdensburg-2             23.94  -0.8  1 
 17 Taylor Colucci            11 Stony Brook-2            23.97  +0.0  2 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler O'Bryant            11 Ellenville-2             21.90   1.7 
  2 Chris Meyer               12 Letchworth-2             22.20   1.7 
  3 Reuben Young              12 Trumansburg-2            22.34   1.7 
  4 Derick White              12 Newark-2                 22.41   1.7 
  5 Erin Parker               11 Roosevelt-2              22.44   1.7 
  6 Anthony Djerdjaj          11 JFK Catholic-2           22.49   1.7 
  7 Tayron Bryant             12 Hudson-2                 22.50   1.7 
  8 Ian Parnell               10 Hackley-2                22.92   1.7 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Hunter              11 Pawling-2                48.60   2 
  2 Owen Laub                 12 Southampton-2            48.78   2 
  3 Anthony Djerdjaj          11 JFK Catholic-2           49.37   2 
  4 Eric Hernandez            12 Corinth-2                49.83   2 
  5 Ian Parnell               10 Hackley-2                50.18   2 
  6 Adrian Climer             11 New Paltz-2              50.42   1 
  7 Derick White              12 Newark-2                 50.54   2 
  8 Reuben Young              12 Trumansburg-2            51.39   2  51.383
  9 Brian Tubbs               12 Waverly-2                51.39   1  51.385
 10 Christian Lesperance      11 Ogdensburg-2             51.65   1 
 11 Bobby Liebel               9 Tonawanda-2              51.67   2 
 12 Micah Patterson           11 Saranac-2                52.09   1 
 13 Chris Edouard             12 Valley Str No.-2         52.85   1 
 14 Jake Pritchard            11 Tyburn Academy-2         52.86   1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Williams             11 Batavia-2                14.68Q  2.0  2 
  2 Alec Silvera              12 Cooperstown-2            14.84Q +0.0  1 
  3 Benjamin Neiman           11 Port Jefferson-2         15.09Q  1.9  3 
  4 Jorden Bennett            11 Alexander-2              15.14Q  2.0  2 
  5 Jay Hebert                 9 Ticonderoga-2            15.16Q +0.0  1 
  6 Daryl Spencer             11 Cleveland Hill-2         15.19Q  1.9  3 
  7 Jon Foulds                12 Norwich-2                15.15q  2.0  2 
  8 Zach Bazan                12 Maple Hill-2             15.34q +0.0  1 
  9 Chris Wehner              12 Cooperstown-2            15.35   1.9  3 
 10 Travis DeMuth             12 Alden-2                  15.36   1.9  3 
 11 Ian McMahon               12 Waverly-2                15.74  +0.0  1 
 12 Nick Crawford             11 Ogdensburg-2             15.89   2.0  2 
 13 John Paulsen              12 Ellenville-2             15.99  +0.0  1 
 14 Shawn Hendrix             11 Peru-2                   16.18   1.9  3 
 15 Joe Cafaro                10 Valley Str No.-2         16.34   2.0  2 
 16 Ben Nadareski             11 New Paltz-2              16.36   2.0  2 
 17 Chris Behrens             11 Bronxville-2             17.04  +0.0  1 
 18 Sam Taft                  12 Schdy-Christian2         17.69   1.9  3 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alec Silvera              12 Cooperstown-2            14.58  -3.3 
  2 Eric Williams             11 Batavia-2                14.73  -3.3 
  3 Daryl Spencer             11 Cleveland Hill-2         14.92  -3.3 
  4 Jay Hebert                 9 Ticonderoga-2            14.98  -3.3 
  5 Jorden Bennett            11 Alexander-2              15.03  -3.3 
  6 Benjamin Neiman           11 Port Jefferson-2         15.19  -3.3 
  7 Jon Foulds                12 Norwich-2                15.26  -3.3 
  8 Zach Bazan                12 Maple Hill-2             15.76  -3.3 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antonio Vankoevering      12 Newark-2                 54.59   2 
  2 Rockne Burns              12 Pulaski-2                56.23   1 
  3 Daryl Spencer             11 Cleveland Hill-2         56.24   2 
  4 John Paulsen              12 Ellenville-2             56.51   2 
  5 Mario Mayen               11 Center Moriches2         56.60   1 
  6 Cole Mensch               11 Waverly-2                56.99   2 
  7 Dylan Cassidy             11 Fredonia-2               57.04   2 
  8 Mike Suchocki             12 Cobleskill-2             57.10   2 
  9 Brian Majestic            12 New Paltz-2              57.17   1 
 10 Stephen Brucker           12 Schalmont-2              57.90   1 
 11 Alex McDonald             11 Collegiate-2             58.80   2 
 12 Christian Soto            11 Hastings-2               58.83   1 
 13 Nick Crawford             11 Ogdensburg-2             58.96   1 
 14 Logan Phillips            11 Genesee Valley-2         59.51   2 
 15 Jake Martindale           12 Saranac-2              1:00.73   1 
 -- Steven Barbuto            11 Valley Str No.-2           DNF   1 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tre Bracey                12 A. Hamilton-2         23-07.50  -0.5     7.20m 
  2 Jordan Seymore            12 Southampton-2         21-07.50   0.4     6.59m 
  3 Ben Altshuler             12 Ellenville-2          21-01.75  +0.0     6.44m 
  4 Jeff Aldinger             12 Alden-2               20-11.50   0.2     6.38m 
  5 John Fasano               12 Clyde-Savannah-2      20-10.00  -0.3     6.35m 
  6 Nick Puusalu              11 Waverly-2             20-09.25  -1.5     6.33m 
  7 Nick Felice               11 Clyde-Savannah-2      20-05.50  -0.6     6.23m 
  8 Mustafa Dais               9 Hackley-2             20-03.00   0.4     6.17m 
  9 Jon Briggs                12 Mayfield-North-2      20-00.50  -0.3     6.10m 
 10 Austin Ashby              11 Weedsport-2           19-01.25   0.2     5.82m 
 11 Frederick Derenthal       12 Locust Valley-2       18-11.00  -1.4     5.76m 
 12 Christian Lesperance      11 Ogdensburg-2          18-03.50  -0.5     5.57m 
 13 Jonathyn Granger          12 Ticonderoga-2         17-05.00  -0.3     5.30m 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Ashby              11 Weedsport-2           44-11.00   1.4    13.69m 
  2 Eddie Marshall            11 Dunkirk-2             43-10.50   0.8    13.37m 
  3 Adam Beardsley            12 Letchworth-2          43-09.25   0.4    13.34m 
  4 Shawn Hendrix             11 Peru-2                43-05.50   0.4    13.24m 
  5 Isaiah Phillips           12 Bishop Maginn-2       43-05.50  +0.0    13.24m 
  6 Trevor Roorda             12 Herkimer-2            43-01.00  +0.0    13.13m 
  7 Bryant Stuttle            10 Dryden-2              42-10.50  +0.0    13.06m 
  8 Richard Aprile            11 JFK Catholic-2        42-06.00   1.0    12.95m 
  9 Jordan Seymore            12 Southampton-2         42-05.25  +0.0    12.93m 
 10 Patrick Taylor            11 Norwich-2             41-07.25  +0.0    12.68m 
 11 Devon Willis               9 Schalmont-2           41-04.75  +0.0    12.61m 
 12 Frederick Derenthal       12 Locust Valley-2       41-04.00  +0.0    12.59m 
 13 Jake Spear                11 Saranac-2             40-08.50  +0.0    12.40m 
 14 Ben Altshuler             12 Ellenville-2          40-02.25   0.2    12.24m 
 15 Tyler Jacquith            12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      38-06.50  +0.0    11.74m 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 August Wolf               11 Hackley-2             54-10.75     16.73m 
  2 Henry Palermo             12 Bronxville-2          53-02.25     16.21m 
  3 William Hotaling          12 Center Moriches2      52-02.25     15.90m 
  4 Kendel Levy               11 Valley Str No.-2      51-06.50     15.70m 
  5 Tyler Hixson              12 Red Jacket-2          49-11.25     15.22m 
  6 Mike Prevorse             11 Pioneer-2             49-08.75     15.15m 
  7 Dan Margo                 12 Oneida-2              49-02.00     14.98m 
  8 Dylan Hall                12 Albion-2              48-08.75     14.85m 
  9 Matt Roberson              9 Charlotte-2           48-06.25     14.78m 
 10 Patrick Canny             12 Valley Str No.-2      48-05.75     14.77m 
 11 Corey Duval               11 Saranac-2             47-04.00     14.42m 
 12 Luke Albrecht             12 Hudson Falls-2        46-10.00     14.27m 
 13 Ben Beauchamp             12 Spencer-VE-2          45-09.25     13.95m 
 14 Daven Brigham             11 Beaver River-2        44-11.50     13.70m 
 15 Ryan Hickey               11 Onteora-2             42-06.25     12.96m 
 16 William O'Bryan           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      34-02.00     10.41m 
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 August Wolf               11 Hackley-2               174-02     53.08m 
  2 Louis Kendall             12 S. Jefferson-2          153-07     46.81m 
  3 Kyle Blessing             12 Oneida-2                148-00     45.11m 
  4 Devon Anderson            12 Beekmantown-2           143-04     43.68m 
  5 Tyler Hixson              12 Red Jacket-2            143-02     43.63m 
  6 Bryant Bailey             12 Waterloo-2              140-08     42.87m 
  7 Dillon Thomas             12 Croton-Harmon           139-00     42.36m 
  8 Mike Prevorse             11 Pioneer-2               132-11     40.51m 
  9 John Kling                12 Depew-2                 131-03     40.00m 
 10 Todd Roeder               11 Sullivan West-2         128-11     39.29m 
 11 Kendel Levy               11 Valley Str No.-2        128-04     39.11m 
 12 William Hotaling          12 Center Moriches2        124-08     37.99m 
 13 Avery Johnson             11 Fort Plain-2            117-09     35.89m 
 14 Kyle Dipirro              11 St.Mary's Lanc-2        115-05     35.17m 
 -- Ben Beauchamp             12 Spencer-VE-2              FOUL            
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson-2                                              43.04   2 
     1) Akeil Alert 12                  2) Tayron Bryant 12               
     3) John Eisner 12                  4) Kadeem Chung 11                
  2 Olean-2                                               43.49   2 
     1) Matt Allen 12                   2) Maleke Fuentes 11              
     3) Tevin McDade 11                 4) Tyler Plaud 11                 
  3 Roosevelt (LI)-2                                      43.52   2 
     1) Courtney Henley 11              2) Simon Strong 12                
     3) Erin Parker 11                  4) Donte Colter 12                
  4 Ellenville-2                                          43.54   2 
     1) Tomasz Czarnecki 12             2) John Paulsen 12                
     3) Jose Aldorondo 12               4) Tyler O'Bryant 11              
  5 Letchworth-2                                          43.99   1 
     1) Clay Kinkead 12                 2) Clifton Bacon 11               
     3) Alan Bookmiller 12              4) Chris Meyer 12                 
  6 Aquinas Institute-2                                   44.01   2 
     1) Matt Apple 12                   2) Matt Denk 12                   
     3) Lawrence Frazier 10             4) Thomas Green 12                
  7 Waverly-2                                             44.02   2 
     1) Nick Puusalu 11                 2) Ian McMahon 12                 
     3) Brian Tubbs 12                  4) Sean Swartwood 11              
  8 Hackley-2                                             44.15   1 
     1) Ian Parnell 10                  2) Luca Ameri 12                  
     3) Daniel Norris 11                4) Mustafa Dais 9                 
  9 CBA-Syracuse-2                                        44.27   1 
     1) Emmanuel Collins 11             2) Nate Fornal 11                 
     3) Deshawn Salter 9                4) Kevin Frasor 11                
 10 Stony Brook-2                                         44.60   2 
     1) Andrew White 10                 2) Jonathan Wenting 12            
     3) Mark Brathwaite 10              4) Taylor Colucci 11              
 11 Norwich-2                                             44.81   1 
     1) Patrick Taylor 11               2) David Layman 12                
     3) Josh Favaloro 12                4) Morgan Crawford 12             
 12 Bronxville-2                                          46.01   1 
     1) Luke Marrone 10                 2) Warren Kraemer 10              
     3) Thomas Hudson 11                4) Chris Behrens 11               
 13 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                     47.92   1 
     1) Kyle Palmer 12                  2) Kyle Weems 10                  
     3) Jake Fergo 12                   4) Zac Linsky 12                  
 -- Alden-2                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Jordan Hall 11                  2) Dakota Peel 12                 
     3) Travis DeMuth 12                4) Alex Blood 12                  
 -- Ticonderoga-2                                            DQ   1  (Zone)
     1) Jonathyn Granger 12             2) Kenneth Johnston 12            
     3) Michael Barber 12               4) Jesse Perkins 12               
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southampton-2                                       3:22.84   2 
     1) Nicholas Collazos 12            2) James Cowell 12                
     3) Owen Laub 12                    4) Adrain Simioni 11              
  2 Waverly-2                                           3:24.49   2 
     1) Sean Swartwood 11               2) Nick Puusalu 11                
     3) Ian McMahon 12                  4) Brian Tubbs 12                 
  3 New Paltz-2                                         3:24.90   2 
     1) Hunter Bartlett 12              2) Asher Sells 12                 
     3) Adrian Climer 11                4) Erik Simonson 12               
  4 Pawling-2                                           3:25.78   2 
     1) Kevin Hunter 11                 2) Colin Souter 11                
     3) Taylor Souter 11                4) Tim VanLew 12                  
  5 Cooperstown-2                                       3:26.36   2 
     1) Jacob Miller 10                 2) Alec Silvera 12                
     3) Jeremiah Ford 11                4) Will Reis 12                   
  6 Hackley-2                                           3:27.44   1 
     1) Andrew Phillips 12              2) Daniel Norris 11               
     3) Luca Ameri 12                   4) Ian Parnell 10                 
  7 Cheektowaga-2                                       3:28.07   2 
     1) Corey DeWald 11                 2) Lamel Battey 11                
     3) Dallas Taylor 11                4) Cameron Olejniczak 12          
  8 Saranac-2                                           3:28.14   1 
     1) Brandon Bushey 12               2) Casey Jackson 12               
     3) Jake Martindale 12              4) Micah Patterson 11             
  9 Port Jefferson-2                                    3:29.00   2 
     1) Ryan Flanagan 12                2) Andrew Keresztes 11            
     3) Colin Flanagan 12               4) Cole Conte 11                  
 10 Newark-2                                            3:32.07   2 
     1) Antonio Vankoevering 12         2) Ben McCormack 11               
     3) Jeremy Hassett 11               4) Derick White 12                
 11 Mayfield-Northville-2                               3:35.13   1 
     1) Colt Duppin 12                  2) Doug Brown 12                  
     3) Jesse McNamara 12               4) David Krutz 11                 
 12 Valley Stream North-2                               3:42.18   1 
     1) Steven Barbuto 11               2) Thomas Bardabelias 11          
     3) Chris Edouard 12                4) Zachary Bugge 11               
 13 St. Mary's Lancaster-2                              3:43.42   1 
     1) Nate Meyers 11                  2) Andy Dobmeier 11               
     3) Chuck Vallone 11                4) Jamison Powell 11              
 14 Madrid-Waddington-2                                 3:49.43   1 
     1) Zachery Marcellus 11            2) Randy Ball 10                  
     3) Adam Villnave 11                4) Kody Sharlow 12                
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josh Trone                12 Long Beach-1             10.84  -1.0  10   
  2 Shawn Charles             12 Gr Olympia-1             10.98  -1.0   8   
  3 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena-1          11.06  -1.0   6   
  4 Devin Lee                 12 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.13  -1.0   4   
  5 Dayne Savory              12 Bay Shore-1              11.23  -1.0   2   
  6 Winslow Dorsainvil        11 Spring Valley-1          11.30  -1.0   1   
  7 Tre Bracey                12 A. Hamilton-2            11.48  -1.0 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena-1          22.01  -0.9  10   
  2 Davion Wint               12 Columbus-1               22.02  -0.9   8   
  3 Dan McCord                12 HH Hills West-1          22.07  -0.9   6   
  4 Todd Colas                12 Brentwood-1              22.22  -0.9   4   
  5 Laray Smith               10 Xaverian-1               22.29  -0.9   2   
  6 Michael Blake             11 Mount Vernon-1           22.44  -0.9   1   
  7 Tyler O'Bryant            11 Ellenville-2             22.65  -0.9 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mel Mosley                12 Middletown-1             47.76   10   
  2 Andre Jordan              12 Medgar Evers-1           49.01    8   
  3 Zaid Al-Doori             12 Harrison-1               49.19    6   
  4 Harvey Smith              10 Franklin Acad.-1         49.97    4   
  5 Anthony Djerdjaj          11 JFK Catholic-2           50.06    2   
  6 Taariq Jones              11 Kingston-1               50.52    1   
  7 Kevin Hunter              11 Pawling-2                52.03  
 -- Owen Laub                 12 Southampton-2              DNF  
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zavon Watkins             11 Liverpool-1            1:51.32   10   
  2 Ryan Brennan              12 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:52.19    8   
  3 Giancarlo Sainato         11 Colonie-1              1:52.44    6   
  4 Strymar Livingston        11 Columbus-1             1:52.47    4   
  5 Andrew Pirnie             12 Hilton-1               1:53.02    2   
  6 Damion Walker             12 Spr. Gardens-1         1:53.29    1   
  7 John DeLallo              12 West Genesee-1         1:53.49  
  8 Joe Fuller                12 Longwood-1             1:53.83  
  9 Greg Perrier              12 HH Hills East-1        1:54.07  
 10 Nick DeLuna               12 Massapequa-1           1:54.08  
 11 Tyler Scheving            11 Barker-2               1:54.31   1:54.305
 12 Josh Miller               12 Vestal-1               1:54.31   1:54.307
 13 Cory McCarty              10 Elmira SS-1            1:54.83  
 14 Andrew Keresztes          11 Port Jefferson-2       1:55.25  
 15 Payton Hazzard            12 St. Anthony's-1        1:55.41  
 16 Thomas Bardabelias        11 Valley Str No.-2       1:55.79  
 17 Tommy Vandenberg          12 Mamaroneck-1           1:55.84  
 18 Matt Crawford             11 Bethlehem-1            1:56.03  
 19 Matt Denk                 12 Aquinas Inst-2         1:56.45  
 20 Carter Humphrey           12 Yorktown               1:56.49  
 21 Kieran Newcomb            12 Brooklyn Friends       1:56.57  
 22 Jonathan Greenwood        10 Freeport-1             1:56.84   1:56.836
 23 Brandon Maines            12 Kenmore West-1         1:56.84   1:56.838
 24 Andi Augustin             12 Nanuet-2               1:57.16  
 25 Matt Cheney               12 Beaver River-2         1:57.17  
 26 Patrick Rooney            10 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:57.23  
 27 Hunter Bartlett           12 New Paltz-2            1:57.27  
 28 Matt Murray                9 Norwich-2              1:57.35  
 29 Michael Jackson           11 Bath-Haverling-2       1:58.11  
 30 Kalen Sullivan            10 W. Seneca West-1       1:58.50  
 31 Patrick Cooney            12 Molloy-1               1:58.83  
 32 Nicholas Collazos         12 Southampton-2          1:59.31  
 33 Cameron Johnson           11 Fairport-1             1:59.36  
 34 Austin Becker             11 Broadalbin-2           1:59.66  
 35 Will Reis                 12 Cooperstown-2          2:00.12  
 36 Zachary Ziemer            12 Seton Catholic-2       2:00.91  
 37 Jake Fergo                12 Norwood-Norfolk2       2:04.61  
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Noelle               12 Greene-2               4:11.17   10   
  2 Zavon Watkins             11 Liverpool-1            4:12.52    8   
  3 Thomas Awad               11 Chaminade-1            4:12.86    6   
  4 Brian Crimmins            11 Horseheads-1           4:12.87    4   
  5 Owen Skeete               12 Westbury-1             4:12.90    2   
  6 Jesse Garn                12 Marcellus-2            4:13.38    1   
  7 Cody Orton                12 Dover-2                4:19.01  
  8 Martin Hehir              12 Washingtonville1       4:19.12  
  9 Ryan Moynihan             12 Geneseo-2              4:19.14  
 10 Dan Lennon                11 Peru-2                 4:19.30  
 11 Cameron Bruce             11 Lansing-2              4:19.36  
 12 Cooper Roach              10 Honeoye Falls-1        4:19.41  
 13 Austin Lane               11 Greenwich-2            4:19.72  
 14 Cody Racha                12 Holland Patent-2       4:20.75  
 15 Charlie Carr              11 Brewster-1             4:21.17  
 16 Christian Delago          11 Shaker-1               4:23.18  
 17 Alex Campanella           10 Eldred-2               4:23.84  
 18 Billy Gabriel             12 West Genesee-1         4:25.27  
 19 Zakk Hess                 12 North Rose-2           4:25.32  
 20 Jake Urys                 10 Schdy-Christian2       4:26.69  
 21 James Burke                8 Port Jefferson-2       4:26.79  
 22 Morgan Marlow             10 Franklin Acad.-1       4:27.92  
 23 Will McDuffie             11 Collegiate-2           4:28.98  
 24 Matthew Woop              12 Chaminade-1            4:29.79  
 25 Tim Odin                  12 Northport-1            4:30.20  
 26 Jeremy Rushok             11 Akron-2                4:30.26  
 27 Alex Wood                 10 Ogdensburg-2           4:30.27  
 28 Adam Yohanan              11 Bronx Science-1        4:31.95  
 29 Nick Ellenoff             11 Trinity-2              4:37.86  
 30 Kalen Sullivan            10 W. Seneca West-1       4:43.15  
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Luthin                12 Warwick Valley-1       8:58.92   10   
  2 Chad Noelle               12 Greene-2               8:59.03    8   
  3 Martin Hehir              12 Washingtonville1       9:03.01    6   
  4 Cole Townsend             12 Canisius-1             9:03.37    4   
  5 Dan Lennon                11 Peru-2                 9:09.37    2   
  6 Thomas Awad               11 Chaminade-1            9:09.83    1   
  7 Cohen Miles-Rath          12 Wayland-Coh.-2         9:11.31   9:11.301
  8 Otis Ubriaco              12 Burnt Hills-1          9:11.31   9:11.310
  9 Owen Skeete               12 Westbury-1             9:11.84  
 10 Nick Ryan                 10 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:11.86  
 11 Edward Owens              12 Packer-2               9:13.42  
 12 Mark Violone              11 Byram Hills            9:15.25  
 13 Chris Buchanan            12 Cicero-NS-1            9:17.19  
 14 Brian Busby               12 New Paltz-2            9:19.59  
 15 Connor Crowley            12 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:20.19  
 16 Kris Moran                10 North Babylon-1        9:20.88  
 17 Ryan Manahan              10 Marcellus-2            9:22.35  
 18 Thomas Hornberger          9 Lake Shore-1           9:22.39  
 19 Jason Lange               10 Notre Dame-BG-2        9:22.87  
 20 Chad Maloy                12 Springville-2          9:24.01  
 21 Mitchell Kun              11 Sheepshead Bay-1       9:25.23  
 22 Ian Tolan                 11 Binghamton-1           9:25.45  
 23 Tyler Eustance            12 Hilton-1               9:27.45  
 24 Conor Gordon              10 Franklin Acad.-1       9:28.09  
 25 Johnny Marvin             11 Rhinebeck-2            9:37.11  
 26 Dylan Racha               12 Holland Patent-2       9:50.56  
 27 Victor Palumbo            12 Eastchester-1          9:56.51  
 28 Stephen Shine             10 Briarcliff-2          10:08.41  
 29 Samuel Catalano           11 Valley Str No.-2      10:13.49  
 30 Thomas Lauzon             12 Salmon River-2        10:54.19  
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sancho Barrett            12 Amityville-1             14.26  -1.6  10   
  2 Malcolm Moseley           12 New Rochelle-1           14.60  -1.6   8   
  3 Terry Martin              12 Pine Bush-1              14.80  -1.6   6   
  4 Jacob Wray                12 Starpoint-1              14.87  -1.6   4   
  5 Tyriek Johnson            10 Huntington-1             14.97  -1.6   2   
  6 Eric Williams             11 Batavia-2                15.22  -1.6   1    
  7 Alec Silvera              12 Cooperstown-2            15.22  -1.6 
  8 Adam Abdur-Raham          12 Middletown-1             15.31  -1.6 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kadesh Roberts            11 Bay Shore-1              53.80   10   
  2 Joe Payton                12 Longwood-1               53.96    8   
  3 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong   11 Dewitt Clinton-1         53.99    6   
  4 Edward Wagner             11 Xavier-1                 54.39    4   
  5 Jahleel Michael           12 Lafayette Ed.-1          54.80    2   
  6 Jarrek Babb               12 Baldwin-1                55.17    1   
  7 Antonio Vankoevering      12 Newark-2                 55.25  
  8 Jeremy Burke              12 New Rochelle-1           57.77  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Owens              12 Packer-2               9:15.76   10   
  2 Jared Rousell             12 Web. Thomas-1          9:23.77    8   
  3 Shaun Thompson            12 Baldwinsville-1        9:27.45    6   
  4 Cal Micheals              12 Vestal-1               9:29.72    4   
  5 Brendan Smith             11 CBA-Syr.-2             9:31.74    2   
  6 Thomas Diliberto          11 St. Anthony's-1        9:33.88    1   
  7 Chad Maloy                12 Springville-2          9:36.78  
  8 Casey Gilboy              12 Shaker-1               9:40.22  
  9 Kyle Wegner               12 Saratoga-1             9:40.90  
 10 Joe Ray                   12 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:41.77  
 11 Mark Valentino            12 Smithtown West-1       9:42.12  
 12 Conner Fuller             11 BGA-2                  9:43.85  
 13 Aaron Tompkins            12 New Hartford-1         9:45.11  
 14 Matt Johnson              12 Ithaca-1               9:45.40  
 15 Mike Morrow               12 Ravena-2               9:45.59  
 16 Brendan Wortner           11 Dobbs Ferry-2          9:47.23  
 17 Sam Anderson              11 South Lewis-2          9:47.53  
 18 Kevin Hoose               12 Honeoye Falls-1        9:48.06  
 19 Jason Ehmann              12 Geneseo-2              9:48.49  
 20 Daniel Siegel             12 Great Neck So-1        9:49.22  
 21 Patrizio Grandinali       11 Warwick Valley-1       9:52.12  
 22 Dayton Flannery           11 Bronxville-2           9:52.82  
 23 Robert Calamia            11 Smithtown East-1       9:56.86  
 24 Greg Johnsmeyer           12 Onteora-2             10:00.29  
 25 James Naglieri            12 North Rockland-1      10:01.74  
 26 Nick Orlowski             12 Alden-2               10:04.45  
 27 Devon Rodriguez           11 Geneseo-2             10:05.52  
 28 Sidgie Greene             10 T. Jefferson-1        10:05.97  
 29 Corey Lamere              10 Franklin Acad.-1      10:06.70  
 30 Peter Gelston             12 White Plains-1        10:08.67  
 31 Hunter Proscia            11 Eldred-2              10:21.10  
 32 Derek Geiger              12 Grand Island-1        10:29.67  
 33 Fred Lang                 10 Mineola-2             10:30.85  
 34 Mitchell Ryan             10 Seton Catholic-2      10:32.65  
 35 Jordan Pantalone          10 Notre Dame-BG-2       10:45.87  
 36 Josh Eng                  11 Norwood-Norfolk2      11:00.05  
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Riley                12 Oneida-2                  3455   10   
  2 Gabe Rivera               12 W. Irondequoit-1          3307    8   
  3 Marcus Lobdell            11 Kenmore West-1            3280    6   
  4 Jimmy Stefanowicz         12 Kingston-1                3266    4   
  5 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood-1                3248    2   
  6 Jermaine Hammond          11 Ballston Spa-1            3211    1   
  7 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jefferson-2          3199  
  8 Mike Morgan               11 Wayne-1                   3150  
  9 Andrew Klock              12 Nanuet-2                  3122  
 10 Brandon Kallner           12 Berne-Knox-Wst-2          3103  
 11 Sam Brandstadt            12 Whitesboro-1              3065  
 12 Travis Nagle              12 Randolph-2                3017  
 13 Joshua Collins            11 John A Coleman-2          3003  
 14 Trevin Barber             10 Allegany-Lime.-2          2969  
 15 Romario McDowell          11 T. Jefferson-1            2931  
 16 Michael Campobasso        11 JFK Catholic-2            2890  
 17 Gavin Clark-Gartner       11 Icabod Crane-2            2869  
 18 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida-2                  2857  
 19 Neil Pinnock              12 Iona Prep-1               2807  
 20 Tom Ford                  12 East Meadow-1             2778  
 21 Aidan Fullerton           11 Yorktown                  2741  
 22 Jon Brown                 12 Saranac-2                 2736  
 23 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn-1              2705  
 24 Ryan Owens                11 Letchworth-2              2696  
 25 Michele' Tripoli          11 Valley Str No.-2          2636  
 26 Travis Ashlaw             12 Massena-1                 2595  
 27 James Hargett             12 Elmira SS-1               2543  
 28 Zach Grenier              11 Ogdensburg-2              2511  
 29 Sam Rugg                  12 Dryden-2                  2467  
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Pent
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Wind H# Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Kallner           12 Berne-Knox-Wst-2      15.32   3.3  5    811
  2 Michael Campobasso        11 JFK Catholic-2        15.52   0.9  4    788
  3 Jermaine Hammond          11 Ballston Spa-1        15.58   1.0  3    781
  4 Tom Ford                  12 East Meadow-1         15.66   1.3  1    772
  5 Marcus Lobdell            11 Kenmore West-1        15.71   1.8  6    766
  6 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood-1            15.78   3.3  5    758
  7 Sam Brandstadt            12 Whitesboro-1          15.78  +0.0  7    758
  8 Mike Morgan               11 Wayne-1               15.89  +0.0  8    745
  9 Andrew Klock              12 Nanuet-2              15.91   1.8  6    743
 10 Jimmy Stefanowicz         12 Kingston-1            15.92  +0.0  8    742
 11 Zach Grenier              11 Ogdensburg-2          15.95   0.9  4    738
 12 Gabe Rivera               12 W. Irondequoit-1      16.06  +0.0  7    726
 13 Eric Riley                12 Oneida-2              16.35  +0.0  7    694
 14 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jefferson-2      16.39  +0.0  8    689
 15 Michele' Tripoli          11 Valley Str No.-2      16.41   1.0  3    687
 16 Romario McDowell          11 T. Jefferson-1        16.47   3.3  5    681
 17 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn-1          16.50   1.8  6    677
 18 Gavin Clark-Gartner       11 Icabod Crane-2        16.61   1.0  3    666
 19 Neil Pinnock              12 Iona Prep-1           16.69   1.3  1    657
 20 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida-2              16.74   1.3  1    652
 21 Aidan Fullerton           11 Yorktown              16.80   3.3  5    645
 22 Sam Rugg                  12 Dryden-2              16.84   1.8  6    641
 23 Trevin Barber             10 Allegany-Lime.-2      16.92   3.0  2    633
 24 Travis Ashlaw             12 Massena-1             16.94   3.0  2    631
 25 Travis Nagle              12 Randolph-2            17.23   0.9  4    600
 26 Jon Brown                 12 Saranac-2             17.37   3.0  2    586
 27 Joshua Collins            11 John A Coleman-2      17.46   3.0  2    577
 28 James Hargett             12 Elmira SS-1           17.61   1.3  1    562
 29 Ryan Owens                11 Letchworth-2          18.54   1.0  3    474
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pent
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Finals            Points
==============================================================================
  1 Eric Riley                12 Oneida-2              1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Marcus Lobdell            11 Kenmore West-1        1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Gabe Rivera               12 W. Irondequoit-1      1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Mike Morgan               11 Wayne-1               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Joshua Collins            11 John A Coleman-2      1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida-2              1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Andrew Klock              12 Nanuet-2              1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Jimmy Stefanowicz         12 Kingston-1            1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9 Trevin Barber             10 Allegany-Lime.-2      1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Sam Rugg                  12 Dryden-2              1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jefferson-2      1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Jermaine Hammond          11 Ballston Spa-1        1.81m    5-11.25    636
 13 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood-1            1.78m    5-10.00    610
 13 Aidan Fullerton           11 Yorktown              1.78m    5-10.00    610
 13 Travis Nagle              12 Randolph-2            1.78m    5-10.00    610
 16 Brandon Kallner           12 Berne-Knox-Wst-2      1.75m    5-08.75    585
 16 Neil Pinnock              12 Iona Prep-1           1.75m    5-08.75    585
 16 Jon Brown                 12 Saranac-2             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 16 Ryan Owens                11 Letchworth-2          1.75m    5-08.75    585
 20 Sam Brandstadt            12 Whitesboro-1          1.72m    5-07.75    560
 20 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn-1          1.72m    5-07.75    560
 22 Michael Campobasso        11 JFK Catholic-2        1.69m    5-06.50    536
 22 Michele' Tripoli          11 Valley Str No.-2      1.69m    5-06.50    536
 24 James Hargett             12 Elmira SS-1           1.66m    5-05.25    512
 25 Zach Grenier              11 Ogdensburg-2          1.63m    5-04.25    488
 25 Tom Ford                  12 East Meadow-1         1.63m    5-04.25    488
 25 Travis Ashlaw             12 Massena-1             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 25 Romario McDowell          11 T. Jefferson-1        1.63m    5-04.25    488
 29 Gavin Clark-Gartner       11 Icabod Crane-2        1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pent
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Finals            Points
==============================================================================
  1 Joshua Collins            11 John A Coleman-2     13.08m   42-11.00    672
  2 Gabe Rivera               12 W. Irondequoit-1     12.95m   42-06.00    664
  3 Eric Riley                12 Oneida-2             12.73m   41-09.25    651
  4 Ryan Owens                11 Letchworth-2         12.16m   39-10.75    616
  5 Sam Brandstadt            12 Whitesboro-1         11.97m   39-03.25    605
  6 Travis Nagle              12 Randolph-2           11.87m   38-11.50    599
  7 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jefferson-2     11.75m   38-06.75    591
  8 Aidan Fullerton           11 Yorktown             11.61m   38-01.25    583
  9 Marcus Lobdell            11 Kenmore West-1       11.36m   37-03.25    568
 10 Brandon Kallner           12 Berne-Knox-Wst-2     11.28m   37-00.25    563
 11 Trevin Barber             10 Allegany-Lime.-2     10.94m   35-10.75    542
 12 James Hargett             12 Elmira SS-1          10.89m   35-08.75    539
 13 Neil Pinnock              12 Iona Prep-1          10.88m   35-08.50    539
 14 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood-1           10.84m   35-06.75    536
 15 Mike Morgan               11 Wayne-1              10.76m   35-03.75    531
 16 Gavin Clark-Gartner       11 Icabod Crane-2       10.37m   34-00.25    508
 17 Romario McDowell          11 T. Jefferson-1       10.30m   33-09.50    504
 18 Tom Ford                  12 East Meadow-1        10.03m   32-11.00    487
 19 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida-2              9.94m   32-07.50    482
 20 Michael Campobasso        11 JFK Catholic-2        9.90m   32-05.75    480
 21 Jimmy Stefanowicz         12 Kingston-1            9.82m   32-02.75    475
 22 Jon Brown                 12 Saranac-2             9.64m   31-07.50    464
 23 Jermaine Hammond          11 Ballston Spa-1        9.52m   31-03.00    457
 24 Travis Ashlaw             12 Massena-1             9.39m   30-09.75    449
 25 Michele' Tripoli          11 Valley Str No.-2      9.29m   30-05.75    443
 26 Zach Grenier              11 Ogdensburg-2          9.12m   29-11.25    433
 27 Andrew Klock              12 Nanuet-2              8.90m   29-02.50    420
 28 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn-1          8.86m   29-01.00    417
 -- Sam Rugg                  12 Dryden-2               FOUL            
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Finals  Wind           Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jefferson-2      6.63m  -0.6  21-09.00    727
  2 Jimmy Stefanowicz         12 Kingston-1            6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75    679
  3 Jermaine Hammond          11 Ballston Spa-1        6.32m  -0.6  20-09.00    657
  4 Eric Riley                12 Oneida-2              6.23m  -0.2  20-05.25    637
  5 Marcus Lobdell            11 Kenmore West-1        6.19m   1.0  20-03.75    628
  6 Michael Campobasso        11 JFK Catholic-2        6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50    615
  7 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood-1            6.01m  -0.3  19-08.75    589
  8 Gabe Rivera               12 W. Irondequoit-1      6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25    587
  8 Sam Rugg                  12 Dryden-2              6.00m  -0.3  19-08.25    587
  8 Joshua Collins            11 John A Coleman-2      6.00m  -0.8  19-08.25    587
 11 Neil Pinnock              12 Iona Prep-1           5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50    582
 12 Tom Ford                  12 East Meadow-1         5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25    576
 13 Mike Morgan               11 Wayne-1               5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00    574
 13 Ryan Owens                11 Letchworth-2          5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00    574
 15 Andrew Klock              12 Nanuet-2              5.92m  -0.1  19-05.25    569
 16 Romario McDowell          11 T. Jefferson-1        5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
 17 Brandon Kallner           12 Berne-Knox-Wst-2      5.72m  -0.6  18-09.25    527
 18 Gavin Clark-Gartner       11 Icabod Crane-2        5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75    508
 19 Michele' Tripoli          11 Valley Str No.-2      5.59m   0.2  18-04.25    500
 20 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida-2              5.53m  -0.7  18-01.75    487
 21 Travis Nagle              12 Randolph-2            5.51m  -0.8  18-01.00    483
 22 Trevin Barber             10 Allegany-Lime.-2      5.50m  -0.7  18-00.50    481
 23 Jon Brown                 12 Saranac-2             5.49m  -0.5  18-00.25    479
 24 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn-1          5.47m  -0.2  17-11.50    475
 25 Sam Brandstadt            12 Whitesboro-1          5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75    471
 26 James Hargett             12 Elmira SS-1           5.41m  -0.1  17-09.00    463
 27 Aidan Fullerton           11 Yorktown              5.36m  -0.5  17-07.00    453
 28 Travis Ashlaw             12 Massena-1             5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50    419
 29 Zach Grenier              11 Ogdensburg-2          5.15m  -0.1  16-10.75    411
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pent
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Cruz                12 Longwood-1             4:28.46     755
  2 Gavin Clark-Gartner       11 Icabod Crane-2         4:29.76     746
  3 Eric Riley                12 Oneida-2               4:31.74     733
  4 Andrew Klock              12 Nanuet-2               4:32.41     729
  5 Romario McDowell          11 T. Jefferson-1         4:32.76     727
  6 Travis Nagle              12 Randolph-2             4:32.97     725
  7 Jimmy Stefanowicz         12 Kingston-1             4:35.43     709
  8 Jermaine Hammond          11 Ballston Spa-1         4:40.00     680
  9 Trevin Barber             10 Allegany-Lime.-2       4:40.49     677
 10 Sam Brandstadt            12 Whitesboro-1           4:41.55     671
 11 Jon Brown                 12 Saranac-2              4:49.51     622
 12 Brandon Kallner           12 Berne-Knox-Wst-2       4:50.27     617
 13 Mike Morgan               11 Wayne-1                4:50.93     613
 14 Travis Ashlaw             12 Massena-1              4:51.83     608
 15 Sam Rugg                  12 Dryden-2               4:52.60     603
 16 Gabe Rivera               12 W. Irondequoit-1       4:54.86     590
 17 Marcus Lobdell            11 Kenmore West-1         4:56.82     578
 18 James Guarnera            12 John Glenn-1           4:57.11     576
 19 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida-2               4:57.40     575
 20 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jefferson-2       5:00.73     556
 21 Joshua Collins            11 John A Coleman-2       5:09.58     506
 22 Michael Campobasso        11 JFK Catholic-2         5:15.99     471
 23 Michele' Tripoli          11 Valley Str No.-2       5:16.30     470
 24 James Hargett             12 Elmira SS-1            5:16.82     467
 25 Tom Ford                  12 East Meadow-1          5:19.13     455
 26 Aidan Fullerton           11 Yorktown               5:20.01     450
 27 Ryan Owens                11 Letchworth-2           5:20.58     447
 28 Neil Pinnock              12 Iona Prep-1            5:21.23     444
 29 Zach Grenier              11 Ogdensburg-2           5:21.76     441
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
===================================================================================
    Name                 Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rolyce Boston          12 Sheepshead Bay-1      24-06.50  +0.0     7.48m  10   
  2 Tre Bracey             12 A. Hamilton-2         23-04.50  +0.0     7.12m   8   
  3 Eric Zeiglar           12 Spencerport-1         23-02.75  +0.0     7.08m   6   
  4 Glen Forsythe          12 Uniondale-1           22-07.00  +0.0     6.88m   4   
  5 Alex Reid              10 Lockport-1            21-11.25  +0.0     6.68m   2   
  6 Dorrell Lumsden        12 Brentwood-1           21-11.00  +0.0     6.68m   1   
  7 Tayvon Hall            10 West Hempstead-1      21-00.00  -0.3     6.40m 
  8 Jailyn Twitty          11 Amherst-1             20-11.25  -0.4     6.38m 
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
===================================================================================
    Name                 Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shane Green            12 Erasmus Hall-1        49-05.25  -0.5    15.06m  10   
  2 Joe Postwaite          12 Gates-Chili-1         47-05.75   0.2    14.47m   8   
  3 Ryan Satchell          12 Central Islip-1       47-02.00  +0.0    14.37m   6   
  4 Pierre Francois        12 Dewitt Clinton-1      45-07.75   0.2    13.91m   4   
  5 Jayvon Larkin          12 Wilson Magnet-1       45-06.75  -0.8    13.88m   2   
  6 Treval Hatcher         12 Riverhead-1           45-06.75   1.0    13.88m   1   
  7 Jailyn Twitty          11 Amherst-1             41-06.50  -0.6    12.66m 
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 August Wolf               11 Hackley-2             56-10.00     17.32m  10   
  2 Henry Palermo             12 Bronxville-2          53-02.75     16.22m   8   
  3 Pat Heikkila              12 Vestal-1              53-00.00     16.15m   6   
  4 Brandon Reynolds          12 Kings Park-1          52-09.00     16.07m   4   
  5 Kendel Levy               11 Valley Str No.-2      52-03.25     15.93m   2   
  6 Keino Cowell              12 Forest Hills-1        50-06.75     15.41m   1   
  7 William Hotaling          12 Center Moriches2      49-03.50     15.02m 
  8 Jordan Kihl               11 Lancaster-1           48-09.75     14.87m 
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rudy Winkler              10 Averill Park-1          173-03     52.80m  10   
  2 Darius Favors             12 North Rockland-1        168-06     51.35m   8   
  3 Ieshawn Johnson           12 Baldwin-1               164-07     50.16m   6   
  4 Jamiel Cunningham         12 Harry S Truman-1        164-03     50.06m   4   
  5 Brian Corretore           12 Wmsvl. North-1          163-05     49.80m   2   
  6 August Wolf               11 Hackley-2               162-07     49.55m   1   
  7 Sam Cherney               11 Ithaca-1                160-01     48.79m 
  8 Andrew Bylicki            12 Deer Park-1             150-04     45.82m 
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Bowen                12 Beacon-1               6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 John Strickland           12 Panama-2               6-08.00      2.03m   8   
  3 John Carpenter            11 James O'Neill-2        6-08.00      2.03m   5   
  3 Justin Wilson             12 Floral Park-1          6-08.00      2.03m   5   
  5 Greg Markfelder           12 Sachem East-1          6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  6 Jamie Dorren              12 W. Irondequoit-1       6-06.00      1.98m   0.50
  6 Chris Reape               12 Brighton-1             6-06.00      1.98m   0.50
  8 Laurent Dure'             11 Susquehanna V.-2       6-06.00      1.98m 
  9 Jonathon King             12 Union-Endicott-1       6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Wade Richardson           12 Copiague-1             6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Jack Minasi               10 West Canada-2          6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Keilan McMillan-Moss      11 Schenectady-1          6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Xaiver Mc Allister        11 Newburgh-1             6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Brandon Joyce             11 Niagara Falls-1        6-03.00      1.90m 
 15 Mel Mosley                12 Middletown-1           6-03.00      1.90m 
 16 Charles Stokes             9 Corcoran-1             6-03.00      1.90m 
 17 Mike Ring                 12 East Meadow-1          6-03.00      1.90m 
 18 Nick Vachon               10 Maine-Endwell-1        6-03.00      1.90m 
 18 Harry Zimmerman           11 Briarcliff-2           6-03.00      1.90m 
 20 Michael Rufrano           11 Chaminade-1            6-03.00      1.90m 
 20 Phil Longo                12 Dansville-2            6-03.00      1.90m 
 22 Andrew Fils               12 Spring Valley-1        6-00.00      1.82m 
 22 Kris Klosner              12 Ilion-2                6-00.00      1.82m 
 22 Brian Majestic            12 New Paltz-2            6-00.00      1.82m 
 25 Bryce Schnaars            11 Peru-2                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 26 Zack Vosburgh             11 Catskill-2             6-00.00      1.82m 
 27 Tim Stewart               11 Voorheesville-2        6-00.00      1.82m 
 28 Mike Skordynski           12 Elmira ND-2            5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Damon Daniels             12 Wyandanch-2            5-09.00      1.75m 
 28 Jaquan Campbell           12 Wyandanch-2            5-09.00      1.75m 
 31 Robert Tutein             11 Nanuet-2               5-09.00      1.75m 
 32 Cody Schweickert          11 Springville-2          5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Robert Pinto              12 Msgr. Farrell-1             NH            
 -- Daniel Eng                11 Oyster Bay-2                NH            
 -- Michael Hall, Jr.         11 Harry S Truman-1            NH            
 -- Ryan Winnicki             11 St.Mary's Lanc-2            NH            
 -- Nick Crawford             11 Ogdensburg-2                NH            
 -- Rubin Owens                9 LeRoy-2                     NH            
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
==============================================================================
    Name                 Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================================================================
  1 Jordan Yamoah          12 Arlington-1           16-07.00      5.05m  10   
  2 Nick O'Brien           12 Pine Bush-1           15-00.00      4.57m   8   
  3 Craig Howard           12 Chautauqua Lake2      15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4 Michael Brunoforte     11 St. Anthony's-1       15-00.00      4.57m   4   
  5 Greg Gallagher         11 Iona Prep-1           14-06.00      4.41m   2   
  6 Matt Allen             12 Olean-2               14-06.00      4.41m   1   
  7 Chris Nock             12 Ithaca-1              14-06.00      4.41m 
  8 Chris Spadaccini       12 Pearl River-1         14-06.00      4.41m 
  9 Max Rogan              11 Lansing-2             14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Connor TenEyck         12 Shenendehowa-1        14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Shawn Henderson        12 Brighton-1            13-06.00      4.11m 
 11 Anthony Galazzo        11 Pine Bush-1           13-06.00      4.11m 
 11 Tyler Kadle            12 Gloversville-1        13-06.00      4.11m 
 14 Ben Canellys           12 Shoreham-WR-1         13-06.00      4.11m 
 15 Cody Stroell           12 Horseheads-1          13-06.00      4.11m 
 16 Josiah Hoshyla         11 Hampton Bays-2        13-06.00      4.11m 
 17 Jared Brucker          11 Hamburg-1             13-06.00      4.11m 
 18 Justin Farrenkopf      10 Ellenville-2          13-06.00      4.11m 
 19 Nick Collins           12 Dover-2               13-00.00      3.96m 
 19 Mitch Nguyen           12 Penfield-1            13-00.00      3.96m 
 19 Jeff Mastrantuono      11 Waverly-2             13-00.00      3.96m 
 22 Garrett Boehmer        12 Aquinas Inst-2        13-00.00      3.96m 
 23 Elliot Connors         11 Holland Patent-2      12-00.00      3.65m 
 23 Eric Williams          11 Batavia-2             12-00.00      3.65m 
 25 Joseph Miceli          11 Miller Place-1        12-00.00      3.65m 
 26 Mike Hyde              11 Cicero-NS-1           12-00.00      3.65m 
 26 Benjamin Becker        11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2      12-00.00      3.65m 
 26 Tarquin Rattotti       12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       12-00.00      3.65m 
 26 Vinny Saccocio         11 Voorheesville-2       12-00.00      3.65m 
 30 Michael Wilkens        10 Syosset-1             12-00.00      3.65m 
 30 Jonathan LaGuardia     11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Jeffrey Cadwell        11 McKee-SI Tech-1             NH            
 -- Connor Rockhill        11 Old Forge-2                 NH            
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers-1                                        41.63   10   
     1) Michael Betton 12               2) Andre Jordan 12                
     3) Brent Jules 12                  4) Adrian Lewis 12                
  2 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.04    8   
     1) Kareem Campbell 11              2) Michael Blake 11               
     3) Darien Burnside 12              4) Shaquille Henry 11             
  3 Half Hollow Hills West-1                              42.07    6   
     1) Jarried Redwood 9               2) Justin Ma 12                   
     3) Dan McCord 12                   4) Abdias Myrtil 12               
  4 Edison Tech-1                                         42.47    4   
     1) Jaron Moorer 11                 2) Darien Johnson 11              
     3) Andre Allen 11                  4) Eddie Williams 11              
  5 Middletown-1                                          42.55    2   
     1) Darin Brown 12                  2) Mel Mosley 12                  
     3) Manny Mosley 12                 4) Webb Pierre 12                 
  6 Harrison-1                                            42.65    1   
     1) Ben Konigsberg 11               2) Gary Castelli 12               
     3) Rob Merritt 12                  4) Zaid Al-Doori 12               
  7 Uniondale-1                                           43.01  
     1) Nyder Chardonette 11            2) Derrick Ingram 11              
     3) Khaaliq Evans 12                4) Tresean Goodwin 11             
  8 Hudson-2                                              43.21  
     1) Akeil Alert 12                  2) Tayron Bryant 12               
     3) John Eisner 12                  4) Kadeem Chung 11                
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middletown-1                                        3:13.98   10   
     1) Manny Mosley 12                 2) Shakoy Burton 10               
     3) Webb Pierre 12                  4) Mel Mosley 12                  
  2 Baldwin-1                                           3:15.30    8   
     1) Jarrek Babb 12                  2) Justin Mahoney 12              
     3) Kirk Staine 11                  4) Treyvon Mask 10                
  3 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:15.75    6   
     1) Earl Lucas 12                   2) Javaun Grant 11                
     3) Daniel Simon 12                 4) Robert Rhodes 11               
  4 Longwood-1                                          3:18.42    4  
     1) Sebastian Bush 11               2) Joe Fuller 12                  
     3) Joe Payton 12                   4) Blake Evans 12                 
  5 Newburgh-1                                          3:18.42    2  
     1) Antione Davis 12                2) Terrel Moore 11                
     3) Isaiah Valentine 11             4) Darious Reynolds 12            
  6 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:23.42    1   
     1) Michael Blake 11                2) Steven Gayle 10                
     3) Darien Burnside 12              4) Raheem Austin 11               
  7 Southampton-2                                       3:24.54  
     1) Nicholas Collazos 12            2) James Cowell 12                
     3) Owen Laub 12                    4) Adrain Simioni 11              
  8 Harrison-1                                          3:25.33  
     1) Zaid Al-Doori 12                2) Ben Konigsberg 11              
     3) Gary Castelli 12                4) Rob Merritt 12                 
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaker-1                                            7:41.47   10   
     1) Michael Libruk 11               2) David Marthy 12                
     3) Christian Delago 11             4) Reuben Feinman 12              
  2 St. John the Baptist-1                              7:42.93    8   
     1) Hunter Burrell 12               2) Seitu Solomon 12               
     3) Brandon Camenzuli 12            4) Sean Ferguson 11               
  3 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    7:43.66    6   
     1) Colby Burke 11                  2) Alex Raymond 11                
     3) Andrew Sweeney 11               4) Mickey Burke 9                 
  4 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   7:43.96    4   
     1) Ryan Brennan 12                 2) Patrick Rooney 10              
     3) Tom Papazicos 11                4) Sean Egan 12                   
  5 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:51.48    2   
     1) Aaron Peterson 10               2) Ray Farinella 11               
     3) Dan Paez 12                     4) Tim Luthin 12                  
  6 Pawling-2                                           7:52.07    1   
     1) Mike Konchan 10                 2) Taylor Souter 11               
     3) Colin Souter 11                 4) Kevin Hunter 11                
  7 North Rockland-1                                    7:52.64  
     1) Tim Mendez 12                   2) Dylan Landry 12                
     3) Nicholas Bien Aime 12           4) Alex Andre 12                  
  8 Bellport-1                                          7:53.00  
     1) Travis Correa 11                2) Sheldon Derenoncourt 12        
     3) Ryan McGlynn 11                 4) Derek Palafox 11               
  9 Kellenberg-1                                        7:53.35  
     1) David Bransfield 12             2) James Agati 12                 
     3) Raul McGee 12                   4) Dylan Murphy 10                
 10 Pearl River-1                                       7:54.10  
     1) Kieran Brennan 11               2) Brendan Bateman 11             
     3) Joey Clinton 11                 4) Tom Bonaro 11                  
 11 Massapequa-1                                        7:54.34  
     1) Nick DeLuna 12                  2) Brendan Nyreen 11              
     3) Bryan Buttigieg 12              4) Andrew Valenski 12             
 12 Baldwinsville-1                                     7:56.37  
     1) Andrew Fleming 10               2) Ethan Pacheck 12               
     3) Shaun Thompson 12               4) Alec Peinkofer 10              
 13 West Islip-1                                        7:57.51  
     1) Dan Badolato 12                 2) Stephen Foppiano 12            
     3) Chris Nohilly 10                4) Ryan Tantone 12                
 14 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 8:00.03  
     1) Jeff Byrne 12                   2) John Antonacci 10              
     3) Harrison Martin 10              4) Connor Crowley 12              
 15 Holland Patent-2                                    8:00.96  
     1) Cody Racha 12                   2) Dylan Racha 12                 
     3) Steve Lisi 12                   4) Kevin Sidoran 11               
 16 Grand Island-1                                      8:02.25  
     1) Derek Geiger 12                 2) Nick Masiello 12               
     3) Chris Meyer 12                  4) Matt Killian 12                
 17 Bronxville-2                                        8:02.39  
     1) Dayton Flannery 11              2) John Flannery 9                
     3) Greg Sargent 12                 4) Tyler Grantham 11              
 18 Maine-Endwell-1                                     8:03.51  
     1) Nick Miller 11                  2) Alec Duryea 12                 
     3) Andrew Bohunicky 12             4) David Bohunicky 12             
 19 Colonie-1                                           8:03.61  
     1) James Fox 12                    2) Matt Luizzi 11                 
     3) Jon Holmes 10                   4) Giancarlo Sainato 11           
 20 New Paltz-2                                         8:04.41  
     1) Hunter Bartlett 12              2) Brian Busby 12                 
     3) Alfredo Mazzuca 10              4) Erik Simonson 12               
 21 Port Jefferson-2                                    8:05.16  
     1) James Burke 8                   2) Cole Conte 11                  
     3) Andrew Keresztes 11             4) Ryan Flanagan 12               
 22 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  8:06.93  
     1) Cohen Miles-Rath 12             2) Jonathan Kelly 12              
     3) Matt Herbert 12                 4) Brandon Selbig 10              
 23 East Aurora-2                                       8:07.53  
     1) Larkin Bohanan 11               2) Alex Weberg 12                 
     3) Brendan Keany 10                4) Kevin O'Connor 12              
 24 Collegiate-2                                        8:09.53  
     1) Isao Anzai 10                   2) Alex McDonald 11               
     3) Will Garcia 11                  4) Will McDuffie 11               
 25 Geneseo-2                                           8:10.88  
     1) Ryan Moynihan 12                2) Max Hartnett 12                
     3) Gabe Rodriguez 10               4) Jason Ehmann 12                
 26 Chenango Forks-2                                    8:12.12  
     1) Colin Staiger 12                2) Troy Bowersox 12               
     3) Dan White 10                    4) Eric Yonda 10                  
 27 Icabod Crane-2                                      8:12.39  
     1) Anthony Altobelli 12            2) Matthew Gildersleeve 12        
     3) Nicholas Reinsdorf 12           4) Jack Sullivan 11               
 28 Valley Stream North-2                               8:13.93  
     1) Thomas Bardabelias 11           2) Visal Mohanan 12               
     3) Chris Edouard 12                4) Michael Mejia 12               
 29 Franklin Academy-1                                  8:13.99  
     1) Rourk Marlow 10                 2) Doug Fitzgerald 11             
     3) Conor Gordon 10                 4) Austin Perry 12                
 30 Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2                               8:19.26  
     1) Connor Devine 11                2) Sean Reynolds 11               
     3) Derek Struck 11                 4) Adam Forti 10                  
 31 Saranac-2                                           8:39.74  
     1) Heath Andre 11                  2) Brandon Bushey 12              
     3) Billy Badger 11                 4) Micah Patterson 11             
 32 St. Mary's Lancaster-2                              8:46.17  
     1) Nate Meyers 11                  2) Andy Dobmeier 11               
     3) Chuck Vallone 11                4) Jamison Powell 11              
 33 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   8:59.57  
     1) Jake Fergo 12                   2) Kyle Palmer 12                 
     3) Jordan Spencer 12               4) Josh Eng 11                    
 



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com