New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2010 NYSPHSAA championships

At Vestal


Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Thomas             12 Union-Endicott-1         10.65Q  0.9  1 
  2 Anthony DeJean            12 Rome Free Acad-1         10.75Q -0.4  2 
  3 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury-1               10.80Q  1.0  3 
  4 Jaquan Smith              11 Elmont-1                 10.84Q  0.9  1 
  5 Donald Williams, Jr.      12 Midwood-1                10.91Q  1.0  3 
  6 Berfrantz Charles         12 North Babylon-1          10.98Q -0.4  2 
  7 Brian Smith                9 Greece Athena-1          10.95q  1.0  3 
  8 Winston McCormack         12 Mt. St.Michaels1         11.00q  1.0  3 
  9 Wayne Gordon              10 Sweet Home-1             11.01   0.9  1 
 10 Will Hawkins              12 Proctor-1                11.01   0.9  1 
 11 Rashawn Simpson           12 Spr. Gardens-1           11.02   0.9  1 
 12 Michael Blake              9 Mount Vernon-1           11.02  -0.4  2 
 13 Mark Canady               12 Edison Tech-1            11.04  -0.4  2 
 14 Winslow Dorsainvil        10 Spring Valley-1          11.05   0.9  1 
 15 Johnny Newton             10 Niagara Falls-1          11.14   1.0  3 
 16 John Drabik               12 Colonie-1                11.18  -0.4  2 
 17 Steven Wendel             12 Rondout Valley-1         11.18  -0.4  2 
 18 Jaah-Mel Arrington        11 Albany-1                 11.19   1.0  3 
 19 Shane Jackson              9 Monticello-1             11.32   0.9  1 
 20 David Hall                12 Elmira SS-1              11.33   1.0  3 
 21 Jave Walker               12 Longwood-1               11.48   1.0  3 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Thomas             12 Union-Endicott-1         10.82  -1.1 
  2 Donald Williams, Jr.      12 Midwood-1                10.93  -1.1 
  3 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury-1               10.95  -1.1 
  4 Berfrantz Charles         12 North Babylon-1          10.98  -1.1 
  5 Jaquan Smith              11 Elmont-1                 11.11  -1.1 
  6 Brian Smith                9 Greece Athena-1          11.14  -1.1 
  7 Winston McCormack         12 Mt. St.Michaels1         11.41  -1.1 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury-1               21.54Q -0.4  3 
  2 John Thomas               12 Sheepshead Bay-1         21.91Q -2.2  1 
  3 Mark Canady               12 Edison Tech-1            21.98Q  0.9  2 
  4 Kareem Morris             12 Albany-1                 21.98Q -2.2  1 
  5 Justin McCollin           12 Monroe-Woodbury1         22.06Q  0.9  2 
  6 Wayne Gordon              10 Sweet Home-1             22.13Q -0.4  3 
  7 Winston McCormack         12 Mt. St.Michaels1         22.22q -0.4  3 
  8 Michael Blake              9 Mount Vernon-1           22.22q -2.2  1 
  9 Andre Jordan              11 Medgar Evers-1           22.26  -0.4  3 
 10 Brian Smith                9 Greece Athena-1          22.28   0.9  2 
 11 Dorian Hayden             12 Northport-1              22.47  -0.4  3 
 12 Aaron Thevinin            11 Ramapo-1                 22.58  -2.2  1 
 13 Chris Miller              11 Averill Park-1           22.82   0.9  2 
 14 Amir Lott                 11 Floral Park-1            22.87  -2.2  1 
 15 Alex Guzman               12 Mount Sinai-1            22.90  -0.4  3 
 16 Will Hawkins              12 Proctor-1                23.06   0.9  2 
 17 Alanzo Contini            11 Washingtonville1         23.19  -2.2  1 
 18 Ira Griffin               11 Jamesville-Dew.1         23.33  -2.2  1 
 19 Anthony Yamarrino         12 Union-Endicott-1         24.58   0.9  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury-1               21.79  -1.0 
  2 Kareem Morris             12 Albany-1                 21.88  -1.0 
  3 John Thomas               12 Sheepshead Bay-1         21.93  -1.0 
  4 Justin McCollin           12 Monroe-Woodbury1         21.98  -1.0 
  5 Mark Canady               12 Edison Tech-1            22.27  -1.0 
  6 Michael Blake              9 Mount Vernon-1           22.43  -1.0 
  7 Winston McCormack         12 Mt. St.Michaels1         22.55  -1.0 
  8 Wayne Gordon              10 Sweet Home-1             22.59  -1.0 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brycen Spratling          12 Web Schroeder-1          46.81   3 
  2 Randy Patterson           12 Newburgh-1               47.52   3 
  3 Mel Mosley                11 Middletown-1             47.75   3 
  4 Daniel Simon              11 Boys & Girls-1           49.13   3 
  5 Alex Shapiro              12 Beacon-1                 49.19   2 
  6 Tim Mount                 12 Saratoga-1               49.20   2 
  7 David Lewis               12 Freeport-1               49.43   3 
  8 Justin Mahoney            11 Baldwin-1                49.47   3 
  9 Cordell Johnson           11 Niagara Falls-1          49.49   2 
 10 Brian Campoli             12 Shenendehowa-1           49.52   2 
 11 George Erazo              12 North Babylon-1          49.53   3 
 12 Jacob Eaton-Hall          12 Elmira Free-1            50.07   1 
 13 Matt Femia                11 Vernon-Verona-1          50.36   2 
 14 Javaun Grant              10 Boys & Girls-1           50.63   1 
 15 Richard Ramos             12 Christ The King1         51.01   1 
 16 Jonathan Jackson          12 Roosevelt-1              51.29   2 
 17 Travis Ashlaw             11 Massena-1                53.92   1 
 -- Kyle Twombly              12 Penfield-1                  FS   2 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sancho Barrett            11 Amityville-1             14.70Q -0.4  2 
  2 Kareem Crawford           12 Curtis-1                 14.75Q -2.3  1 
  3 Jose Farley, Jr.          10 Sheepshead Bay-1         14.91Q -0.7  3 
  4 Nate Pickett              12 Arlington-1              14.81Q -0.4  2 
  5 Steven Wendel             12 Rondout Valley-1         15.02Q -0.7  3 
  6 Isaiah Glover             12 HH Hills West-1          15.07Q -2.3  1 
  7 Elijah Pardo              12 St.John the Bap1         14.88q -0.4  2 
  8 James Lowe                12 Baldwin-1                15.03q -0.7  3 
  9 Terry Martin              11 Pine Bush-1              15.09  -0.4  2 
 10 Wayne Stewart             12 Westbury-1               15.11  -0.4  2 
 11 Dashawn Gates             11 Albany-1                 15.30  -0.7  3 
 12 Joe Shinn                 12 New Rochelle-1           15.31  -2.3  1 
 13 Joseph Spernyak           11 Liverpool-1              15.35  -0.7  3 
 14 Cedric Forbes             12 Corning-1                15.62  -2.3  1 
 15 Charley Kenyon            11 Wmsvl. North-1           15.63  -0.7  3 
 16 AJ Malendez               10 Elmira SS-1              15.80  -0.4  2 
 17 Durelle Crittenden        12 Niagara Falls-1          15.89  -2.3  1 
 18 Kyle Thompson             11 Albany-1                 15.94  -0.4  2 
 19 Andrew Hoover             11 Baldwinsville-1          16.01  -2.3  1 
 20 Justin Marlow             12 Franklin Acad.-1         16.88  -0.7  3 
 21 Shyquan Jones             10 Edison Tech-1            17.26  -2.3  1 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sancho Barrett            11 Amityville-1             14.33  -1.1 
  2 Kareem Crawford           12 Curtis-1                 14.67  -1.1 
  3 Isaiah Glover             12 HH Hills West-1          14.85  -1.1 
  4 Steven Wendel             12 Rondout Valley-1         14.95  -1.1 
  5 Elijah Pardo              12 St.John the Bap1         14.96  -1.1 
  6 Jose Farley, Jr.          10 Sheepshead Bay-1         15.00  -1.1 
  7 James Lowe                12 Baldwin-1                15.19  -1.1 
  8 Nate Pickett              12 Arlington-1              15.34  -1.1 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manny Mosley              11 Middletown-1             54.17   3 
  2 Jaquell Chandler          12 Shaker-1                 54.85   3 
  3 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong   10 Dewitt Clinton-1         55.13   2 
  4 Joe Payton                11 Longwood-1               55.38   3 
  5 Baffour Obiem             12 East Meadow-1            55.45   3 
  6 Adam Civitano             11 St. Joe's BTS-1          55.52   3 
  7 John Strong               12 Fulton-1                 55.93   2 
  8 Leonardo Rodrigeuz        12 Proctor-1                56.11   3 
  9 Nick Caesar               12 Washingtonville1         56.22   2 
 10 Sachar Williams           10 East-1                   56.96   2 
 11 Kadesh Roberts            10 Bay Shore-1              56.97   3 
 12 Karl Desil                11 Baldwin-1                57.06   2 
 13 Earl Lucas                11 Boys & Girls-1           57.26   2 
 14 Chad Lanham               12 Hamburg-1                57.41   1 
 15 Justin Marlow             12 Franklin Acad.-1         58.07   1 
 16 Cedric Forbes             12 Corning-1                58.68   1 
 17 Andres Montalvo           12 New Rochelle-1           58.83   1 
 18 Anthony Congress          12 North Rockland-1         59.60   2 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Berfrantz Charles         12 North Babylon-1       23-06.00  +0.0     7.16m 
  2 Anthony DeJean            12 Rome Free Acad-1      22-09.50  +0.0     6.94m 
  3 Andre Green               12 Indian River-1        22-05.00  -0.1     6.83m 
  4 Robert Robinson           12 Newburgh-1            22-04.00  +0.0     6.80m 
  5 Alex Shapiro              12 Beacon-1              22-03.50  +0.0     6.79m 
  6 Tyrek English             12 Copiague-1            22-00.25  +0.0     6.71m 
  7 Joe Postwaite             11 Gates-Chili-1         21-09.00  +0.0     6.62m 
  8 Gabe Pickett              12 Vestal-1              21-08.25  +0.0     6.61m 
  9 Cory Cox                  11 East-1                21-03.50  +0.0     6.48m 
 10 Rolyce Boston             11 Sheepshead Bay-1      21-02.50  +0.0     6.46m 
 11 Keith Mesidor             11 Xavier-1              21-02.00  +0.0     6.45m 
 12 Mohamed Sidique           12 St. Raymond's-1       21-01.00  +0.0     6.42m 
 13 Terry Martin              11 Pine Bush-1           21-00.75  +0.0     6.41m 
 14 Nate Pickett              12 Arlington-1           20-11.00  +0.0     6.37m 
 15 Bryce Balingit            11 Herricks-1            20-09.00  +0.0     6.32m 
 16 Isaiah Corona             12 Valley Str So.-1      20-07.75  +0.0     6.29m 
 17 Wilson Martinez           11 Far Rockaway-1        20-03.00  +0.0     6.17m 
 18 Nick Cahill               11 Kenmore West-1        20-02.25  +0.0     6.15m 
 19 Derrick Barrett           12 Ithaca-1              20-00.50  +0.0     6.10m 
 20 RJ Vandy                  12 Ballston Spa-1        19-03.00  +0.0     5.86m 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Hutchinson        12 Bay Shore-1           50-02.50   1.7    15.30m 
  2 Justin Williams           12 Longwood-1            50-00.00   2.3    15.24m 
  3 Shane Green               11 Erasmus Hall-1        47-08.75   2.5    14.54m 
  4 Gabe Pickett              12 Vestal-1              47-05.75  -0.1    14.47m 
  5 Malcolm Frazier           11 Gates-Chili-1         47-00.75   2.0    14.34m 
  6 David Salbert             12 Jamesville-Dew.1      46-11.75   2.6    14.31m 
  7 Jason Mathews             11 St. Francis-1         46-08.50   1.1    14.23m 
  8 Olukayode Owolabi         12 Midwood-1             46-03.25   1.2    14.10m 
  9 Jair Edwards              12 Westbury-1            45-08.25   0.4    13.92m 
 10 Kevin Bowen               12 New Rochelle-1        45-05.75   1.5    13.86m 
 11 Richard Pete              11 Proctor-1             45-02.25   1.2    13.77m 
 12 Nick Clarke               12 Rush-Henrietta-1      44-06.75   2.1    13.58m 
 13 Tyler Washington          12 LaSalle-1             44-03.75   2.5    13.50m 
 14 Griff Stark-Ennis         12 Ogdensburg-1          44-02.50   0.6    13.47m 
 15 Byron Jones               12 Niagara Falls-1       42-08.50   1.7    13.01m 
 16 Shamel Williams           12 Newburgh-1            41-02.50   1.1    12.56m 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Smith             12 Riverhead-1           58-05.50     17.81m 
  2 Sean Harvey               12 Lancaster-1           57-03.00     17.44m 
  3 Kaydon Davis              12 Mount Vernon-1        55-09.25     16.99m 
  4 Joe Fox                   12 Clarkstown So.-1      54-09.50     16.70m 
  5 Chukwuebuk Enekwechi      11 Francis Lewis-1       51-07.00     15.72m 
  6 Pat Heikkila              11 Vestal-1              51-01.50     15.58m 
  7 Kenechukwu Aneke          12 Holy Trinity-1        50-07.00     15.41m 
  8 Jason Osborne             12 Liverpool-1           50-05.00     15.36m 
  9 Meena Farid               11 St. Joe's BTS-1       49-08.25     15.14m 
 10 Shaun Blackman            12 North Babylon-1       48-10.75     14.90m 
 11 Jimmy Wagner              11 Victor-1              48-09.50     14.87m 
 12 Greg Gromling             12 Oceanside-1           48-01.00     14.65m 
 13 Jamie Hirsch              12 Lynbrook-1            47-04.00     14.42m 
 14 Alec Faldermeyer          12 Minisink Valley1      42-04.25     12.90m 
 -- Naquan Lewis              11 Shaker-1                  FOUL            
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaydon Davis              12 Mount Vernon-1          172-09     52.65m 
  2 Joe Fox                   12 Clarkstown So.-1        160-04     48.86m 
  3 Chukwuebuk Enekwechi      11 Francis Lewis-1         158-04     48.26m 
  4 Vincent Fratto            12 Farmingdale-1           157-02     47.90m 
  5 Brandon McGeever          12 Stepinac-1              155-07     47.42m 
  6 Sam Cherney               10 Ithaca-1                155-06     47.39m 
  7 Jim Donner                12 Niag.-Wheat.-1          154-09     47.16m 
  8 Sean Harvey               12 Lancaster-1             151-00     46.02m 
  9 Lucas Barber              12 Pitt. Mendon-1          150-06     45.87m 
 10 Rudy Winkler               9 Averill Park-1          149-07     45.59m 
 11 Tyler Prendergast         12 Shenendehowa-1          149-03     45.49m 
 12 Gabe Fox                  12 Ithaca-1                146-05     44.62m 
 13 Michael Smith             12 Riverhead-1             146-02     44.55m 
 14 Alec Faldermeyer          12 Minisink Valley1        140-05     42.79m 
 15 Ieshawn Johnson           11 Baldwin-1               140-02     42.72m 
 16 Tyshon Golden             12 Corcoran-1              130-02     39.67m 
 17 Anto Almasian             11 Massena-1               123-07     37.66m 
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon-1                                        41.80   3 
     1) Kadeem Anderson 12              2) Michael Blake 9                
     3) Darien Burnside 11              4) Rawle Crawford 12              
  2 Newburgh-1                                            42.02   3 
     1) Randy Patterson 12              2) Robert Robinson 12             
     3) Fred Locklary 12                4) Darious Reynolds 11            
  3 Medgar Evers-1                                        42.14   3 
     1) Jason Genius 12                 2) Brent Jules 11                 
     3) Adrian Lewis 11                 4) Andre Jordan 11                
  4 Midwood-1                                             42.22   3 
     1) Donald Williams, Jr. 12         2) Eric Williams 12               
     3) Alex Sterling 11                4) Andy Nicolas 10                
  5 Longwood-1                                            42.28   3 
     1) Jave Walker 12                  2) Mark Jackson 10                
     3) Blake Evans 11                  4) Dannie Holland 12              
  6 North Babylon-1                                       42.45   3 
     1) George Erazo 12                 2) Marvin Mandat 12               
     3) Berfrantz Charles 12            4) Terence Granger 12             
  7 Ramapo-1                                              42.69   2 
     1) Aaron Thevinin 11               2) Travis Abelard 10              
     3) Sidney Salvodon 10              4) Anthony Hardy 12               
  8 East-1                                                42.75   3 
     1) John Wood 11                    2) Tyshawn Ross 12                
     3) Sachar Williams 10              4) Colby Parks 12                 
  9 Union-Endicott-1                                      42.79   2 
     1) Jaime Beach 12                  2) Kow Danker 11                  
     3) Anthony Watts 12                4) Jordan Thomas 12               
 10 St. John the Baptist-1                                42.93   2 
     1) Michael DuPlessis 12            2) Azeem Boyce 12                 
     3) Elijah Pardo 12                 4) Hunter Burrell 11              
 11 Elmont-1                                              42.99   2 
     1) Daquan Grant 12                 2) Joshua Garcia-Dingle 12        
     3) Jovantee Fleemont 12            4) Jaquan Smith 11                
 12 Freeport-1                                            43.06   2 
     1) Jeffery Brown 12                2) Fritz-Micheal Parkinson 10     
     3) Ashanti Foster-Felder 12        4) David Lewis 12                 
 13 Mt. St. Michaels-1                                    43.12   3 
     1) Tarik Hawkins 11                2) Anthony Harrison 12            
     3) Jordan Rollieson 12             4) Terrence Tyler 11              
 14 Edison Tech-1                                         43.25   2 
     1) Mark Canady 12                  2) Darien Johnson 11              
     3) Andre Allen 11                  4) Taylor Bennett 12              
 15 Middletown-1                                          43.46   2 
     1) Darin Brown 11                  2) Manny Mosley 11                
     3) Mel Mosley 11                   4) Shakoy Burton 9                
 16 Sweet Home-1                                          44.19   1 
     1) Kyle Berry 11                   2) Jordan Johnson 10              
     3) Dorian Dixon 10                 4) Wayne Gordon 10                
 17 Ogdensburg-1                                          45.88   1 
     1) Griff Stark-Ennis 12            2) Andy Ashley 11                 
     3) Paul LaPlante 11                4) Christian Lesperance 10        
 -- Proctor-1                                                FS   1 
     1) Richard Pete 11                 2) Leonardo Rodrigeuz 12          
     3) Hakim Stewart 10                4) Will Hawkins 12                
 -- Albany-1                                                DNF   2 
     1) Kareem Morris 12                2) Dashawn Gates 11               
     3) Jaah-Mel Arrington 11           4) Derek Joseph 12                
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh-1                                          3:13.96   2 
     1) Jermain Mitchell 12             2) Shamel Williams 12             
     3) Fred Locklary 12                4) Randy Patterson 12             
  2 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:14.56   2 
     1) Branden Arrington 12            2) Ryan Brennan 11                
     3) Daryl Subran 12                 4) Justin McCollin 12             
  3 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:14.57   2 
     1) Daniel Simon 11                 2) Robert Rhodes 10               
     3) Javaun Grant 10                 4) Rohan Stewart 12               
  4 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:18.72   2 
     1) Damarr Aultman 12               2) Abdias Myrtil 11               
     3) Justin Ma 11                    4) Dannie McCord 11               
  5 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:19.05   2 
     1) Kadeem Anderson 12              2) Davon Moore 12                 
     3) Nazarene Jones 12               4) Rawle Crawford 12              
  6 Holy Trinity-1                                      3:19.96   1 
     1) Dwayne Perry 12                 2) Djovanny Joseph 12             
     3) Jonathan Prevost 12             4) Austin Mituniewwicz 11         
  7 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:20.87   2 
     1) Marc Saracino 12                2) Payton Hazzard 11              
     3) Warner Cooley, III 11           4) Anthony Barnes 12              
  8 Longwood-1                                          3:21.02   2 
     1) Ray Austin 12                   2) Oliver Philogene 10            
     3) Joe Quattrone 12                4) Joe Fuller 11                  
  9 MacArthur-1                                         3:21.43   1 
     1) Matthew Granata 12              2) Dan Archer 11                  
     3) Daniel Kubik 12                 4) Erik Chevez 10                 
 10 Edison Tech-1                                       3:22.40   1 
     1) Taylor Bennett 12               2) Jaron Moorer 11                
     3) Marcquis Johnson-Broughton 12   4) Eddie Williams 11              
 11 West Genesee-1                                      3:25.24   1 
     1) Zack Lafaver 12                 2) Jake Lafaver 12                
     3) Steve Houghmaster 12            4) Sam Reedy 12                   
 12 Niagara Falls-1                                     3:27.19   1 
     1) Dale Stewart 11                 2) Nick Appoloney 11              
     3) Cordell Johnson 11              4) Johnny Newton 10               
 13 Corning-1                                           3:31.23   1 
     1) DJ Veasey 12                    2) Cedric Forbes 12               
     3) Ben Seiderman 12                4) Jarred Cornfield 12            
 -- Shenendehowa-1                                          DNF   2 
     1) Stuart Charbonneau 12           2) Adam Jacobs 12                 
     3) Zachary Hildenbrandt 12         4) Brian Campoli 12               
 -- Westbury-1                                              DNF   1 
     1) Jair Edwards 12                 2) Rani Nimblette 12              
     3) Wayne Stewart 12                4) Romain Saint-Germain 10        
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marc Mauro                12 Locust Valley-2          10.92Q -0.8  2 
  2 Brandon VanderBrook        9 Marion-2                 11.00Q  2.5  3 
  3 Darnell Cummings          12 Millbrook-2              11.14Q -1.4  1 
  4 Melique Garcia            12 Watervliet-2             11.15Q  2.5  3 
  5 David Essex               12 Woodlands-2              11.28Q -0.8  2 
  6 Tre Bracey                11 A. Hamilton-2            11.29Q -1.4  1 
  7 Marco Oliveira            11 Mineola-2                11.33q -1.4  1 
  8 Kwmane Carey              10 Susquehanna V.-2         11.38q -0.8  2 
  9 Robert Davis              11 Cardinal O'Hara2         11.39   2.5  3 
 10 Mark Feggins              12 Windsor-2                11.49   2.5  3 
 11 Shane Oliver              11 LeRoy-2                  11.52   2.5  3 
 12 Jalen Law                 12 Cardinal O'Hara2         11.54  -1.4  1 
 13 Tyler Obryant             10 Ellenville-2             11.56  -1.4  1 
 14 Ryan Cobb                 12 Clinton-2                11.69   2.5  3 
 15 D'Ante Mims               11 Medina-2                 11.73  -0.8  2 
 16 Khoren Lawson             11 Stony Brook-2            11.76  -1.4  1 
 17 Kadeem Chung              10 Hudson-2                 11.79  -0.8  2 
 18 Eric Chilson              12 Mt. Markham-2            11.88  -0.8  2 
 19 Ben Monty                 10 Saranac Lake-2           12.27  -1.4  1 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Cummings          12 Millbrook-2              10.62   1.0 
  2 Marc Mauro                12 Locust Valley-2          10.77   1.0 
  3 Brandon VanderBrook        9 Marion-2                 11.07   1.0 
  4 Marco Oliveira            11 Mineola-2                11.21   1.0 
  5 Melique Garcia            12 Watervliet-2             11.26   1.0 
  6 Kwmane Carey              10 Susquehanna V.-2         11.27   1.0 
  7 David Essex               12 Woodlands-2              11.34   1.0 
  8 Tre Bracey                11 A. Hamilton-2            11.45   1.0 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darnell Cummings          12 Millbrook-2              21.85Q  0.7  1 
  2 Marc Mauro                12 Locust Valley-2          21.96Q  1.3  2 
  3 Quentin Gause             11 Bishop Kearney-2         22.51Q  0.7  3 
  4 Bryant Gordon             12 Packer-2                 22.51Q  1.3  2 
  5 Bryan Whitlock            12 Sch. of the Arts         22.53Q  0.7  3 
  6 Kevin Sainvil             12 Woodlands-2              22.77Q  0.7  1 
  7 Melique Garcia            12 Watervliet-2             22.60q  1.3  2 
  8 Marco Oliveira            11 Mineola-2                22.65q  0.7  3 
  9 D'Ante Mims               11 Medina-2                 22.80   0.7  3 
 10 Ian Tavano                12 Peru-2                   22.83   1.3  2 
 11 Jalen Law                 12 Cardinal O'Hara2         23.00   1.3  2 
 12 Robert Davis              11 Cardinal O'Hara2         23.16   0.7  1 
 13 Jake Maryniewski          12 Depew-2                  23.23   0.7  1 
 14 Tyler Evans               12 Holland Patent-2         23.24   0.7  3 
 15 Chris Laroche             11 Watervliet-2             23.34   0.7  1 
 16 Greg Addicott             12 Trumansburg-2            23.46   0.7  3 
 17 Mike Loitsch              12 BGA-2                    23.53   1.3  2 
 18 Mark Granville            12 Wyandanch-2              24.32   0.7  1 
 19 Thomas Plumb              12 Norwood-Norfolk2         24.68   0.7  1 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Cummings          12 Millbrook-2              21.72  -2.0 
  2 Marc Mauro                12 Locust Valley-2          21.83  -2.0 
  3 Bryant Gordon             12 Packer-2                 22.64  -2.0 
  4 Quentin Gause             11 Bishop Kearney-2         22.79  -2.0 
  5 Kevin Sainvil             12 Woodlands-2              22.81  -2.0 
  6 Marco Oliveira            11 Mineola-2                22.99  -2.0 
  7 Melique Garcia            12 Watervliet-2             23.04  -2.0 
  8 Bryan Whitlock            12 Sch. of the Arts         23.17  -2.0 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Hunter              10 Pawling-2                49.12   2 
  2 Kevin Sainvil             12 Woodlands-2              49.27   2 
  3 Zach Flood                11 Bayport-Bluept-2         49.39   2 
  4 Devyn Hollenbeck          12 Sauquoit-2               49.54   2 
  5 Owen Laub                 11 Southampton-2            49.61   2 
  6 Curtis Wilson             12 S. Jefferson-2           50.09   2 
  7 Bryan Whitlock            12 Sch. of the Arts         50.38   1 
  8 Russell Shirley           12 Windsor-2                50.67   2 
  9 John Somerville           10 Maple Hill-2             50.68   1 
 10 Anthony Schwartz          10 Randolph-2               50.95   1 
 11 Derick White              11 Newark-2                 51.08   2 
 12 Ian Parnell                9 Hackley-2                51.13   1 
 13 Marco DiBella             10 John A Coleman-2         51.99   1 
 14 Thomas Plumb              12 Norwood-Norfolk2         52.18   1 
 15 Nick Mosquin              11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2          53.03   1 
 16 Austin Davis              12 Ausable Valley-2         53.17   1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alec Silvera              11 Cooperstown-2            15.09Q  0.2  1 
  2 Kurtis Ahart              12 Spencer-VE-2             15.27Q -0.9  2 
  3 Sean McMonagle            12 Phoenix-2                15.48Q  0.2  1 
  4 Eric Williams             10 Batavia-2                15.71Q -0.9  2 
  5 Tyler Banks               11 Notre Dame-BG-2          15.71q  0.2  1 
  6 Michael Campobasso        10 JFK Catholic-2           15.90q -0.9  2 
  7 Matt Allen                11 Olean-2                  16.14q -0.9  2 
  8 Joe Barrera               12 Ellenville-2             16.15q -0.9  2 
  9 Michael Fiacco            11 Granville-2              16.21  -0.9  2 
 10 Jesse Perkins             11 Ticonderoga-2            16.27   0.2  1 
 11 Zach Campenella           10 Moravia-2                16.34   0.2  1 
 12 Kieran Lang               12 Wheatley-2               16.43   0.2  1 
 13 Jeff Harvey               12 Maryvale-2               16.54  -0.9  2 
 14 Thomas Green              11 Aquinas Inst-2           16.76   0.2  1 
 15 Tyler Jacquith            11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         17.27   0.2  1 
 16 Benjamin Neiman           10 Port Jefferson-2         17.34  -0.9  2 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alec Silvera              11 Cooperstown-2            15.07  -2.7 
  2 Kurtis Ahart              12 Spencer-VE-2             15.24  -2.7 
  3 Sean McMonagle            12 Phoenix-2                15.74  -2.7 
  4 Eric Williams             10 Batavia-2                15.80  -2.7 
  5 Tyler Banks               11 Notre Dame-BG-2          15.82  -2.7 
  6 Michael Campobasso        10 JFK Catholic-2           16.01  -2.7 
  7 Joe Barrera               12 Ellenville-2             16.72  -2.7 
  8 Matt Allen                11 Olean-2                  17.46  -2.7 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Castilletti          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         53.52   3 
  2 Andrew Gregg              12 Homer-2                  55.09   3 
  3 Antonio Vankoevering      11 Newark-2                 56.02   3 
  4 Kurtis Ahart              12 Spencer-VE-2             56.44   3 
  5 Erik Simonson             11 New Paltz-2              56.85   2 
  6 Alex Delaney              12 Owego-2                  57.28   2 
  7 Rockne Burns              11 Pulaski-2                57.32   2 
  8 Scott Baglia              12 Falconer-2               57.48   3 
  9 Cody Price                11 Icabod Crane-2           57.56   2 
 10 Ryan Harnish              11 Liberty-2                57.79   3 
 11 Daryl Spencer             10 Cleveland Hill-2         58.75   3 
 12 Christian Soto            10 Hastings-2               58.99   2 
 13 Quinn Calhoun             12 Chatham-2                59.10   2 
 14 Jake Martindale           11 Saranac-2                59.20   1 
 15 Zack Zieniewicz           11 Seaford -2             1:00.70   1 
 16 Adam Gordon               11 Packer-2               1:01.92   1 
 17 Tyler Jacquith            11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2       1:03.55   1 
 -- Ryan Ainsworth            12 Bath-Haverling-2            FS   3 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tre Bracey                11 A. Hamilton-2         22-10.00  +0.0     6.95m 
  2 Bryant Gordon             12 Packer-2              21-11.25  +0.0     6.68m 
  3 Jordan Hackworth           8 Dryden-2              21-02.75  +0.0     6.47m 
  4 Derek Cole                12 Mineola-2             21-02.50  +0.0     6.46m 
  5 Joseph Howe               12 Aquinas Inst-2        21-01.50  +0.0     6.43m 
  6 Jordan Reynolds           12 Chautauqua Lake2      20-11.00   1.2     6.37m 
  7 Ben Altshuler             11 Ellenville-2          20-07.75  +0.0     6.29m 
  8 Damien Ashlaw             12 Canton-2              20-07.75  +0.0     6.29m 
  9 Jeremy Miller             12 New York Mills-2      20-07.00  +0.0     6.27m 
 10 Josh Keyes                11 Chatham-2             20-06.00  +0.0     6.24m 
 11 Bryan Smith               12 Tully-2               20-05.50  +0.0     6.23m 
 12 Jordan Skipper            12 Ravena-C.S.-2         20-05.25  +0.0     6.22m 
 13 Jordan Seymore            11 Southampton-2         20-05.00   0.5     6.22m 
 14 Tim Scheftic              12 Dryden-2              20-04.00  +0.0     6.19m 
 15 Devon Vega                12 Charlotte-2           20-01.75  +0.0     6.14m 
 16 Ian Pascariello           12 Marlboro-2            20-01.25  +0.0     6.12m 
 17 Mason Burch               10 Randolph-2            20-01.25  +0.0     6.12m 
 18 Jobin Abraham             12 Mineola-2             18-03.50  +0.0     5.57m 
 19 James Rock                10 Ausable Valley-2      18-03.50  +0.0     5.57m 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jelani Currie             10 Albany Academy-2      45-08.75   2.3    13.93m 
  2 Ray Holmes                12 Campbell-Savona2      45-06.75   0.6    13.88m 
  3 Brennan Edmonds           12 Trumansburg-2         45-04.00   2.4    13.81m 
  4 Damien Ashlaw             12 Canton-2              43-11.50  +0.0    13.39m 
  5 Adam Beardsley            11 Letchworth-2          43-11.00   1.1    13.38m 
  6 Austin Ashby              10 Weedsport-2           43-05.75   2.3    13.25m 
  7 Gerald King               12 Eldred-2              42-09.50   1.2    13.04m 
  8 Andrew Beams              12 Schenevus-Worc-2      42-07.50  +0.0    12.99m 
  9 Khoren Lawson             11 Stony Brook-2         42-00.75   0.9    12.82m 
 10 Joe Pagano                12 Holland-2             41-05.50   1.9    12.63m 
 11 Brendan Harney            11 Poly Prep-2           41-01.25   0.3    12.52m 
 12 Jake Spear                10 Saranac-2             40-11.25   1.5    12.47m 
 13 Bryandt Douglas           12 Dover-2               40-05.50   0.9    12.33m 
 14 Lenny DiBono              12 Seaford -2            39-04.00   0.8    11.98m 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Haghighi           12 Wheatley-2            60-06.00     18.44m 
  2 Shane Smith               12 Fonda-2               57-04.00     17.47m 
  3 Breiten Balschmiter       12 Newark-2              56-10.25     17.32m 
  4 Robert Watkins            12 Sch. of the Arts      54-09.00     16.68m 
  5 CJ Brooks                 12 Solvay-2              52-10.25     16.10m 
  6 Jon Jones                 12 Portville-2           51-00.75     15.56m 
  7 Pat Wenz                  12 Bayport-Bluept-2      50-11.00     15.51m 
  8 Jake Kardash              12 Stillwater-2          47-05.00     14.45m 
  9 Henry Palermo             11 Bronxville-2          46-05.50     14.16m 
 10 Alex Benoit               12 Ilion-2               46-02.25     14.07m 
 11 AJ Wolf                   10 Hackley-2             45-00.25     13.72m 
 12 Tyler Foulds              12 Unadilla Valley2      44-10.50     13.67m 
 13 Marty Cole                12 Delhi-2               44-06.50     13.57m 
 14 Kyle Roberts              11 New Paltz-2           42-09.25     13.03m 
 15 Corey Duval               10 Saranac-2             42-08.75     13.02m 
 16 Jared Pollock             12 Norwood-Norfolk2      38-05.25     11.71m 
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shane Smith               12 Fonda-2                 182-09     55.70m 
  2 Joshua Haghighi           12 Wheatley-2              165-02     50.34m 
  3 Breiten Balschmiter       12 Newark-2                159-05     48.59m 
  4 AJ Wolf                   10 Hackley-2               156-07     47.72m 
  5 Louis Kendall             11 S. Jefferson-2          150-00     45.72m 
  6 Ben Beuchamp              11 Spencer-VE-2            149-06     45.56m 
  7 Tyler Hixson              11 Red Jacket-2            147-08     45.00m 
  8 Jake Kardash              12 Stillwater-2            145-01     44.22m 
  9 Anthony Gilio             12 Seaford -2              137-03     41.83m 
 10 Devon Anderson            11 Beekmantown-2           134-08     41.04m 
 11 Jon Jones                 12 Portville-2             134-05     40.97m 
 12 Martin Szostak            12 Onteora-2               126-02     38.45m 
 13 Jared Pollock             12 Norwood-Norfolk2        116-00     35.35m 
 14 David Grier               10 Port Jefferson-2        112-06     34.29m 
 -- J.J. Tedesco              11 Pawling-2                 FOUL            
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watervliet-2                                          43.19   2 
     1) Vlad Myshchuk 12                2) Jamal McPherson 12             
     3) Ashad Thompson 12               4) Melique Garcia 12              
  2 Bath-Haverling-2                                      43.52   2 
     1) John Smith 12                   2) Michael Jackson 10             
     3) Brian Vonderlin 12              4) Ryan Ainsworth 12              
  3 Woodlands-2                                           43.56   2 
     1) Kevin Sainvil 12                2) Melward Rattigan 12            
     3) Ivan Bozier 11                  4) David Essex 12                 
  4 Trumansburg-2                                         43.62   2 
     1) Greg Addicott 12                2) Brennan Edmonds 12             
     3) Austin Ridley 12                4) Andrew Peterson 11             
  5 Alden-2                                               43.67   2 
     1) Jordan Hall 10                  2) Dakota Peel 11                 
     3) Travis DeMuth 11                4) Alex Blood 11                  
  6 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2                           44.06   2 
     1) Josh Norris 12                  2) Ethan Mazzarella 12            
     3) Jacob Taylor 12                 4) Mike Loitsch 12                
  7 Mineola-2                                             44.08   1 
     1) Derek Cole 12                   2) Juan Lopez 12                  
     3) Marco Oliveira 11               4) Tom Satalino 11                
  8 Schalmont-2                                           44.16   1 
     1) Will Gavin 12                   2) Ethan Berberich 12             
     3) Aaron Pommer 12                 4) Antonio Larned 12              
  9 Holland Patent-2                                      44.26   1 
     1) Mark Parshall 11                2) Tyler Evans 12                 
     3) Ben Neal 10                     4) Craig Ashcroft 11              
 10 Akron-2                                               44.33   2 
     1) Ian Brown 10                    2) Brad Borowczyk 11              
     3) Jason Donovan 11                4) Josh Cory 11                   
 11 Ellenville-2                                          44.64   1 
     1) Tomasz Czarnecki 11             2) Jose Aldorondo 11              
     3) Matt Persell 12                 4) Tyler Obryant 10               
 12 Hackley-2                                             45.03   1 
     1) Javier Paulino 12               2) Luca Ameri 11                  
     3) Ian Parnell 9                   4) Kojo Boateng 12                
 13 Peru-2                                                45.03   1 
     1) Travis Turgeon 10               2) Dustin Rinn 11                 
     3) Ryan Duval 12                   4) Ian Tavano 12                  
 14 Port Jefferson-2                                      45.64   1 
     1) John Damaskos 12                2) Colin Flanagan 11              
     3) Ryan Flanagan 11                4) Kris Suwannakate 11            
 -- Charlotte-2                                             DNF   2 
     1) Devon Vega 12                   2) Quentin Joseph 12              
     3) Raul Payton-Rivers 12           4) Desmond Chambers 10            
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:21.36   2 
     1) Zach Flood 11                   2) Evan Haun 12                   
     3) Mark Castilletti 12             4) Mario Buscemi 12               
  2 Holland Patent-2                                    3:21.50   2 
     1) Robert Baird 12                 2) Steve Lisi 11                  
     3) Eric Stys 12                    4) Tyler Evans 12                 
  3 Pawling-2                                           3:23.97   2 
     1) Alex Maruzzzella 12             2) Tim Yu 12                      
     3) Chris Boyle 12                  4) Kevin Hunter 10                
  4 Bath-Haverling-2                                    3:24.48   2 
     1) John Smith 12                   2) Michael Jackson 10             
     3) Brian Vonderlin 12              4) Ryan Ainsworth 12              
  5 Southampton-2                                       3:24.80   2 
     1) Nicholas Collazos 11            2) Owen Laub 11                   
     3) Jordan Seymore 11               4) Adrian Simioni 10              
  6 Trumansburg-2                                       3:26.90   2 
     1) Brennan Edmonds 12              2) Greg Addicott 12               
     3) Reuben Young 11                 4) Cody Scott 11                  
  7 Westhill-2                                          3:27.47   2 
     1) Ryan Brennan 12                 2) Peter Clark 12                 
     3) Jack Honis 10                   4) Matt Trendowski 11             
  8 Waverly-2                                           3:27.65   2 
     1) Nick Puusalu 10                 2) Brian Tubbs 11                 
     3) Jim Root 12                     4) Ian McMahon 11                 
  9 Hackley-2                                           3:27.83   1 
     1) Darnell Davis 12                2) Elliot Grund 12                
     3) Luca Ameri 11                   4) Ian Parnell 9                  
 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons-2                         3:29.25   1 
     1) Mike Sallick 12                 2) Jordan Pantalone 9             
     3) Ben Ferretti 10                 4) Derrick Pitts 12               
 11 Ellenville-2                                        3:30.35   1 
     1) Joe Barrera 12                  2) Doug Lewis 12                  
     3) Andrew Platt 12                 4) Andres Rojas 11                
 12 Falconer-2                                          3:30.63   1 
     1) Scott Baglia 12                 2) Caleb Rowan 12                 
     3) David Olson 11                  4) Zack Penhollow 12              
 13 Valley Stream North-2                               3:32.05   1 
     1) Joseph Rossi 11                 2) Anthony Russello 12            
     3) Elias Gaston 12                 4) Chris Edouard 11               
 14 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   3:33.72   1 
     1) Jon Eng 12                      2) Kyle Palmer 11                 
     3) Thomas Plumb 12                 4) Graham Stone 12                
 15 Saranac-2                                           3:38.40   1 
     1) Billy Badger 10                 2) Casey Jackson 11               
     3) Jake Martindale 11              4) Micah Patterson 10             
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Darnell Cummings          12 Millbrook-2              10.63   0.9  10   
  2 Donald Williams, Jr.      12 Midwood-1                10.73   0.9   8   
  3 Jordan Thomas             12 Union-Endicott-1         10.77   0.9   6   
  4 Marc Mauro                12 Locust Valley-2          10.80   0.9   4   
  5 Berfrantz Charles         12 North Babylon-1          10.83   0.9   2   
  6 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury-1               10.97   0.9   1   
  7 Brandon VanderBrook        9 Marion-2                 11.01   0.9  11.006
  8 Jaquan Smith              11 Elmont-1                 11.01   0.9  11.009
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury-1               21.52  -1.2  10   
  2 Kareem Morris             12 Albany-1                 21.81  -1.2   8   
  3 John Thomas               12 Sheepshead Bay-1         21.85  -1.2   6   
  4 Justin McCollin           12 Monroe-Woodbury1         21.92  -1.2   4   
  5 Michael Blake              9 Mount Vernon-1           22.04  -1.2   2   
  6 Mark Canady               12 Edison Tech-1            22.09  -1.2   1 22.083
  7 Marc Mauro                12 Locust Valley-2          22.09  -1.2     22.085
  8 Darnell Cummings          12 Millbrook-2              25.36  -1.2 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brycen Spratling          12 Web Schroeder-1          47.97   10   
  2 Mel Mosley                11 Middletown-1             48.45    8   
  3 Daniel Simon              11 Boys & Girls-1           49.74    6   
  4 Tim Mount                 12 Saratoga-1               49.88    4   
  5 Alex Shapiro              12 Beacon-1                 51.06    2   
  6 Kevin Sainvil             12 Woodlands-2              51.85    1   
  7 Kevin Hunter              10 Pawling-2                52.91  
 -- Randy Patterson           12 Newburgh-1                  FS  
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Quercia              12 Marcellus-2            1:50.27   10   
  2 Zavon Watkins             10 Liverpool-1            1:51.28    8   
  3 Ryan Brennan              11 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:52.80    6   
  4 Chris Fernandez           12 Burnt Hills-1          1:52.99    4   
  5 Colin Savage              12 Liverpool-1            1:53.72    2   
  6 Matthew Granata           12 MacArthur-1            1:53.80    1   

  7 Shevaun Marsh             12 William Grady-1        1:54.04  
  8 Jamie Mitchell            12 Fox Lane-1             1:54.14  
  9 Pierre Armand             12 Warwick Valley-1       1:54.24  
 10 Josh Miller               11 Vestal-1               1:55.22  
 11 Andrew Pirnie             11 Hilton-1               1:55.63  
 12 Dylan Nowik               12 Rhinebeck-2            1:55.74  
 13 Kevin Sullivan            12 Port Jefferson-2       1:56.03  
 14 Cody Amengual             12 West Babylon-1         1:56.41  
 15 Jon Eng                   12 Norwood-Norfolk2       1:56.86  
 16 Greg Perrier              11 HH Hills East-1        1:57.46  
 17 Ohure Sam                 12 Tully-2                1:57.66  
 18 Chris Murdock             12 Oyster Bay-2           1:57.75  
 19 Austin Mituniewwicz       11 Holy Trinity-1         1:57.77  
 20 Bertrand Oubida           12 Taft EC-1              1:57.96  
 21 Edward Potter             12 Lansing-2              1:58.22  
 22 Kieran Newcomb            11 Brooklyn Friends       1:58.31  
 23 Tyler Beck                12 Dryden-2               1:58.45  
 24 Nicholas Collazos         11 Southampton-2          1:58.54  
 25 Tyler Scheving            10 Barker-2               1:58.55  
 26 James Boeding             12 Webutuck-2             1:58.71  
 27 Patrick Peterson          12 Gloversville-1         1:59.05  
 28 Joey Moschitto            12 Briarcliff-2           1:59.09  
 29 Ethan Dinan               12 Geneva-2               1:59.13  
 30 Nick DeLuna               11 Massapequa-1           1:59.25  
 31 Brendan Courneene         12 Beekmantown-2          2:00.30  
 32 Justin Decker             12 Arlington-1            2:00.74  
 33 Cory McCarty               9 Elmira SS-1            2:00.83  
 34 Michael Ballow            12 Clarence-1             2:00.88  
 35 Alex Wood                  9 Ogdensburg-1           2:01.17  
 36 AJ Nasello                11 Web Schroeder-1        2:02.78  
 37 Cliff Nielson             12 Gowanda-2              2:03.90  
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Hatz                 12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:07.47   10   
  2 Chad Noelle               11 Greene-2               4:11.97    8   
  3 Steve Mangan              12 Honeoye Falls-1        4:12.87    6   
  4 Christopher Sacks         12 Fox Lane-1             4:13.08    4   
  5 Martin Hehir              11 Washingtonville1       4:13.67    2   
  6 Marco Bertolotti          12 Pt. Washington-1       4:13.71    1   
  7 Max Straneva              12 Chenango Valley2       4:14.59  
  8 Brian Crimmins            10 Horseheads-1           4:14.97  
  9 Jesse Garn                11 Marcellus-2            4:15.84  
 10 Daniel Harris             12 Shenendehowa-1         4:17.41  
 11 Jake Albino               12 Minisink Valley1       4:18.42  
 12 Dylan Nowik               12 Rhinebeck-2            4:18.66  
 13 Michael Champagne         12 Seton Catholic-2       4:19.32  
 14 Ryan Moynihan             11 Geneseo-2              4:19.67  
 15 Matt Pierce               12 Canton-2               4:20.10  
 16 Zach Ahart                12 Starpoint-1            4:21.20  
 17 Jarred Cornfield          12 Corning-1              4:21.54  
 18 James Boeding             12 Webutuck-2             4:22.94  
 19 Daniel Zaccariello        12 St. Joe's BTS-1        4:23.42  
 20 Will McDuffie             10 Collegiate-2           4:26.06  
 21 Zakk Hess                 11 North Rose-2           4:26.12  
 22 Benjamin Windisch         12 Walt Whitman-1         4:27.43  
 23 Owen Skeete               11 Westbury-1             4:31.03  
 24 Dylan Racha               11 Holland Patent-2       4:31.56  
 25 Joseph Lasher             12 Seaford -2             4:31.86  
 26 Cody Orton                11 Dover-2                4:32.33  
 27 Adam Rasefske             12 Broadalbin-2           4:33.04  
 28 Jeremy Rushok             10 Akron-2                4:33.04  
 29 Anthony Russello          12 Valley Str No.-2       4:35.83  
 -- Dan Denis                 12 Bayport-Bluept-2           DNF  
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Otis Ubriaco              11 Burnt Hills-1          9:04.75   10   
  2 Chad Noelle               11 Greene-2               9:04.77    8   
  3 Tim Luthin                11 Warwick Valley-1       9:05.88    6   
  4 Caleb Edmonds             12 Cooperstown-2          9:06.67    4   
  5 Quinn Raseman             12 Ward Melville-1        9:07.64    2   
  6 Eddie Merenda             10 Arlington-1            9:10.76    1   
  7 Max Straneva              12 Chenango Valley2       9:10.91  
  8 Chris Buchanan            11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        9:12.91  
  9 Nick Filippazzo           12 Wantagh-1              9:16.62  
 10 Martin Hehir              11 Washingtonville1       9:17.74  
 11 Kenneth Walshak           12 St. Anthony's-1        9:19.04  
 12 Andris Goncarovs          12 Ithaca-1               9:19.04  
 13 Michael Champagne         12 Seton Catholic-2       9:20.49  
 14 Edward Owens              11 Packer-2               9:24.17  
 15 Julian Saliani            12 Irvington-2            9:24.44  
 16 Joseph Lasher             12 Seaford -2             9:27.71  
 17 Steven Petramale          12 Lake George-2          9:28.64  
 18 Andrew Roache             11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:29.06  
 19 Daniel Lennon             10 Peru-2                 9:34.13  
 20 Brian Busby               11 New Paltz-2            9:36.67  
 21 Connor Crowley            11 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:37.48  
 22 Shane Giannetti           12 Oyster Bay-2           9:37.90  
 23 Vincent Donner            12 Roy-Hart-2             9:38.12  
 24 Younes Benzaid            12 William Bryant-1       9:38.93  
 25 Zach Ahart                12 Starpoint-1            9:39.73  
 26 Cohen Miles-Rath          11 Wayland-Coh.-2         9:43.14  
 27 Owen Skeete               11 Westbury-1             9:44.66  
 28 Zach Krause               11 Connetquot-1           9:46.70  
 29 Brandon Cowles            12 Newark-2               9:47.90  
 30 Scott Smolensky           11 Brighton-1             9:49.37  
 31 Conor Nickel              12 Chaminade-1            9:55.80  
 32 Kevin Zych                12 Westhill-2            10:07.02  
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sancho Barrett            11 Amityville-1             14.14  -0.5  10   
  2 Elijah Pardo              12 St.John the Bap1         14.78  -0.5   8   
  3 Jose Farley, Jr.          10 Sheepshead Bay-1         14.82  -0.5   6   
  4 Isaiah Glover             12 HH Hills West-1          14.83  -0.5   4   
  5 Alec Silvera              11 Cooperstown-2            14.92  -0.5   2   
  6 James Lowe                12 Baldwin-1                15.57  -0.5   1   
  7 Steven Wendel             12 Rondout Valley-1         25.38  -0.5 
 -- Kareem Crawford           12 Curtis-1                    DQ  -0.5  Interfere
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Castilletti          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         54.16   10   
  2 Manny Mosley              11 Middletown-1             54.49    8   
  3 Joe Payton                11 Longwood-1               55.13    6   
  4 Jaquell Chandler          12 Shaker-1                 55.35    4   
  5 Adam Civitano             11 St. Joe's BTS-1          55.67    2   
  6 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong   10 Dewitt Clinton-1         55.92    1   
  7 Baffour Obiem             12 East Meadow-1            56.09  
  8 Andrew Gregg              12 Homer-2                1:00.07  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaun Thompson            11 Baldwinsville-1        9:20.30   10   
  2 Jared Rousell             11 Web. Thomas-1          9:29.90    8   
  3 Vinny DiSalvo             12 Washingtonville1       9:33.75    6   
  4 Scott Maughan             12 Burnt Hills-1          9:35.16    4   
  5 Taylor Yerrick            12 Clarence-1             9:38.89    2   
  6 Cal Michaels              11 Vestal-1               9:39.98    1   
  7 Chris Burnett             12 BGA-2                  9:41.20  
  8 Jon Eng                   12 Norwood-Norfolk2       9:44.29  
  9 Matt Johnson              11 Ithaca-1               9:44.31  
 10 Alex Deir                 12 Honeoye Falls-1        9:46.63  
 11 Chad Maloy                11 Springville-2          9:47.27  
 12 Brian Dinan               12 Geneva-2               9:48.17  
 13 Shane Giannetti           12 Oyster Bay-2           9:49.35  
 14 James Naglieri            11 North Rockland-1       9:50.34  
 15 Dave Wilbur               12 Monticello-1           9:54.44  
 16 Zach Nelson               12 Albany Academy-2       9:55.33  
 17 Casey Gilboy              11 Shaker-1               9:55.82  
 18 Daniel Siegel             11 Great Neck So-1        9:56.23  
 19 Morgan Payne              12 APW-2                  9:56.90  
 20 Joe Ray                   11 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:56.95  
 21 Ryan Scanlon              12 Beaver River-2         9:58.85  
 22 John Antonacci             9 Bayport-Bluept-2      10:04.93  
 23 Willie Underwood          11 Lake George-2         10:05.47  
 24 Kevin Brown               11 Gowanda-2             10:09.16  
 25 Bob Swick                 11 Pawling-2             10:10.10  
 26 Greg Johnsmeyer           11 Onteora-2             10:11.32  
 27 Dayton Flannery           10 Bronxville-2          10:11.57  
 28 Joe Livote                12 Kings Park-1          10:15.91  
 29 Joe LaCorte               11 Oyster Bay-2          10:22.92  
 30 Kevin McKenna             12 Suffern-1             10:23.21  
 31 Corey LaMere               9 Franklin Acad.-1      10:29.72  
 32 Josh Eng                  12 Norwood-Norfolk2      10:36.30  
 33 Josh Wade                  8 Saranac-2             10:49.31  
 -- Kenneth Walshak           12 St. Anthony's-1            DNF  
 -- Edward Owens              11 Packer-2                    DQ   Step on line
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lionel Fontaine           12 West Babylon-1            3645   10   
  2 Mike Rabbitt              12 Oneida-2                  3367    8   
  3 John Henry                12 New Rochelle-1            3292    6   
  4 Jimmy Stefanowicz         11 Kingston-1                3275    4   
  5 Jermaine Miller           12 Elmira SS-1               3256    2   
  6 Eric Riley                11 Oneida-2                  3250    1   
  7 Kevin Enck                12 Web Schroeder-1           3231  
  8 Drayke Jackson            12 Northport-1               3173  
  9 Gabe Rivera               11 Greece Arcadia-1          3166  
 10 Sam Brandstadt            11 Whitesboro-1              3138  
 11 Jahmahl Pardner           10 Aquinas Inst-2            3116  
 12 Levi Pace                 12 Medina-2                  3112  
 13 Julius Simmons            12 Clarkstown So.-1          3078  
 14 Sam Rugg                  11 Dryden-2                  3052  
 15 Cody Vassar               12 Pioneer-1                 3026  
 16 Pedrick O'Garro           12 Proctor-1                 3006  
 17 Dylan Schuck              12 JFK Catholic-2            3005  
 18 Ed Wagner                 10 Xavier-1                  2967  
 19 Elliot Nation             12 Uniondale-1               2923  
 20 Thomas Bove               11 Port Jefferson-2          2901  
 21 Brian Gallagher           11 Shaker-1                  2892  
 22 Brandon Kallner           11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2          2872  
 23 Josh Collins              10 John A Coleman-2          2851  
 24 John Paulsen              11 Ellenville-2              2738  
 25 Shawn Hendrix             10 Peru-2                    2625  
 26 Brian Dillmann            12 Oyster Bay-2              2580  
 27 Zach Buckhotz             12 Vestal-1                  2542  
 28 Brom Stienberg            12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2          2461  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 John Henry                12 New Rochelle-1           14.94   1.7  8    857
  2 Lionel Fontaine           12 West Babylon-1           15.03   1.0  6    846
  3 Mike Rabbitt              12 Oneida-2                 15.14   1.2  7    833
  4 Jermaine Miller           12 Elmira SS-1              15.17   1.7  8    829
  5 Pedrick O'Garro           12 Proctor-1                15.45   1.2  7    796
  6 Kevin Enck                12 Web Schroeder-1          15.46   1.2  7    795
  7 Drayke Jackson            12 Northport-1              15.52   1.7  8    788
  8 Sam Brandstadt            11 Whitesboro-1             15.55   1.7  5    784
  9 Jahmahl Pardner           10 Aquinas Inst-2           15.68   3.3  4    769
 10 Cody Vassar               12 Pioneer-1                15.72   3.3  4    765
 11 Julius Simmons            12 Clarkstown So.-1         15.82   1.0  6    753
 12 Jimmy Stefanowicz         11 Kingston-1               15.92   1.0  6    742
 13 Gabe Rivera               11 Greece Arcadia-1         16.04   1.7  5    728
 14 Brandon Kallner           11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2         16.11  -0.8  2    720
 15 Eric Riley                11 Oneida-2                 16.23   1.0  6    707
 16 Dylan Schuck              12 JFK Catholic-2           16.36   3.3  4    693
 17 Levi Pace                 12 Medina-2                 16.40   1.7  5    688
 18 Ed Wagner                 10 Xavier-1                 16.40   1.7  8    688
 19 Brian Gallagher           11 Shaker-1                 16.43   1.7  5    685
 20 John Paulsen              11 Ellenville-2             16.81  -0.8  2    644
 21 Thomas Bove               11 Port Jefferson-2         17.11   1.2  7    613
 22 Sam Rugg                  11 Dryden-2                 17.17  -1.3  3    607
 23 Elliot Nation             12 Uniondale-1              17.35  -1.3  3    588
 24 Shawn Hendrix             10 Peru-2                   17.51  -1.3  3    572
 25 Josh Collins              10 John A Coleman-2         17.88  -0.8  2    536
 26 Brom Stienberg            12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         17.95  -1.3  3    529
 27 Brian Dillmann            12 Oyster Bay-2             17.97  -1.0  1    527
 28 Zach Buckhotz             12 Vestal-1                 18.23  -0.8  2    502
 -- Kevin Francis             11 James Madison-1             DQ  -1.0  1  
 
Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lionel Fontaine           12 West Babylon-1           2.06m    6-09.00    859
  2 Drayke Jackson            12 Northport-1              1.91m    6-03.25    723
  2 Kevin Enck                12 Web Schroeder-1          1.91m    6-03.25    723
  4 Levi Pace                 12 Medina-2                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  4 Eric Riley                11 Oneida-2                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  6 Pedrick O'Garro           12 Proctor-1                1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Jahmahl Pardner           10 Aquinas Inst-2           1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Jermaine Miller           12 Elmira SS-1              1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Cody Vassar               12 Pioneer-1                1.85m    6-00.75    670
 10 Mike Rabbitt              12 Oneida-2                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
 10 Sam Rugg                  11 Dryden-2                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
 10 Julius Simmons            12 Clarkstown So.-1         1.82m    5-11.50    644
 10 John Henry                12 New Rochelle-1           1.82m    5-11.50    644
 10 Gabe Rivera               11 Greece Arcadia-1         1.82m    5-11.50    644
 15 Sam Brandstadt            11 Whitesboro-1             1.79m    5-10.50    619
 15 Jimmy Stefanowicz         11 Kingston-1               1.79m    5-10.50    619
 17 Elliot Nation             12 Uniondale-1              1.76m    5-09.25    593
 17 Josh Collins              10 John A Coleman-2         1.76m    5-09.25    593
 19 Thomas Bove               11 Port Jefferson-2         1.73m    5-08.00    569
 20 Brian Gallagher           11 Shaker-1                 1.70m    5-07.00    544
 21 Brom Stienberg            12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         1.64m    5-04.50    496
 21 Brandon Kallner           11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2         1.64m    5-04.50    496
 21 Ed Wagner                 10 Xavier-1                 1.64m    5-04.50    496
 21 Dylan Schuck              12 JFK Catholic-2           1.64m    5-04.50    496
 25 Shawn Hendrix             10 Peru-2                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
 25 John Paulsen              11 Ellenville-2             1.61m    5-03.25    472
 27 Brian Dillmann            12 Oyster Bay-2             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 27 Zach Buckhotz             12 Vestal-1                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
 
Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Buckhotz             12 Vestal-1                13.72m   45-00.25    711
  2 Levi Pace                 12 Medina-2                13.64m   44-09.00    706
  3 Gabe Rivera               11 Greece Arcadia-1        13.50m   44-03.50    698
  4 Josh Collins              10 John A Coleman-2        12.98m   42-07.00    666
  5 Lionel Fontaine           12 West Babylon-1          12.30m   40-04.25    625
  6 Dylan Schuck              12 JFK Catholic-2          11.75m   38-06.75    591
  7 Pedrick O'Garro           12 Proctor-1               11.72m   38-05.50    589
  8 Sam Brandstadt            11 Whitesboro-1            11.57m   37-11.50    580
  9 Jermaine Miller           12 Elmira SS-1             11.50m   37-08.75    576
 10 Jimmy Stefanowicz         11 Kingston-1              11.49m   37-08.50    575
 10 Cody Vassar               12 Pioneer-1               11.49m   37-08.50    575
 12 John Henry                12 New Rochelle-1          11.30m   37-01.00    564
 13 Thomas Bove               11 Port Jefferson-2        11.22m   36-09.75    559
 14 John Paulsen              11 Ellenville-2            11.15m   36-07.00    555
 15 Mike Rabbitt              12 Oneida-2                11.10m   36-05.00    552
 16 Brandon Kallner           11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2        11.05m   36-03.00    549
 17 Kevin Enck                12 Web Schroeder-1         11.00m   36-01.25    546
 18 Eric Riley                11 Oneida-2                10.88m   35-08.50    539
 19 Julius Simmons            12 Clarkstown So.-1        10.75m   35-03.25    531
 20 Sam Rugg                  11 Dryden-2                10.67m   35-00.25    526
 21 Shawn Hendrix             10 Peru-2                  10.38m   34-00.75    508
 22 Brom Stienberg            12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2        10.25m   33-07.50    501
 23 Ed Wagner                 10 Xavier-1                10.23m   33-06.75    499
 24 Jahmahl Pardner           10 Aquinas Inst-2          10.21m   33-06.00    498
 25 Brian Dillmann            12 Oyster Bay-2            10.09m   33-01.25    491
 26 Drayke Jackson            12 Northport-1              9.81m   32-02.25    474
 27 Brian Gallagher           11 Shaker-1                 9.80m   32-02.00    474
 28 Elliot Nation             12 Uniondale-1              9.22m   30-03.00    439
 
Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==============================================================================
    Name               Year School               Finals  Wind           Points
==============================================================================
  1 Lionel Fontaine      12 West Babylon-1        6.60m  -0.3  21-08.00    720
  2 Jimmy Stefanowicz    11 Kingston-1            6.30m   0.6  20-08.00    652
  3 Mike Rabbitt         12 Oneida-2              6.21m   0.4  20-04.50    632
  4 Jermaine Miller      12 Elmira SS-1           6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50    626
  5 Thomas Bove          11 Port Jefferson-2      6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50    621
  6 Dylan Schuck         12 JFK Catholic-2        6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25    619
  7 Jahmahl Pardner      10 Aquinas Inst-2        6.14m   0.4  20-01.75    617
  8 Levi Pace            12 Medina-2              6.06m  -0.3  19-10.75    600
  9 Ed Wagner            10 Xavier-1              6.01m   0.6  19-08.75    589
 10 Sam Rugg             11 Dryden-2              5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00    584
 11 Drayke Jackson       12 Northport-1           5.98m   0.2  19-07.50    582
 11 Kevin Enck           12 Web Schroeder-1       5.98m   0.5  19-07.50    582
 13 Elliot Nation        12 Uniondale-1           5.94m   0.3  19-06.00    574
 14 Eric Riley           11 Oneida-2              5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25    569
 15 Pedrick O'Garro      12 Proctor-1             5.88m  -0.5  19-03.50    561
 16 Brian Gallagher      11 Shaker-1              5.86m  -0.2  19-02.75    556
 16 John Henry           12 New Rochelle-1        5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
 18 Cody Vassar          12 Pioneer-1             5.82m   0.6  19-01.25    548
 19 Josh Collins         10 John A Coleman-2      5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25    537
 20 Gabe Rivera          11 Greece Arcadia-1      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75    535
 21 Sam Brandstadt       11 Whitesboro-1          5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00    514
 22 Brandon Kallner      11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2      5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
 23 Julius Simmons       12 Clarkstown So.-1      5.60m   1.4  18-04.50    502
 24 Shawn Hendrix        10 Peru-2                5.39m   1.0  17-08.25    459
 24 Brian Dillmann       12 Oyster Bay-2          5.39m   0.4  17-08.25    459
 26 John Paulsen         11 Ellenville-2          5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00    447
 27 Brom Stienberg       12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      5.11m   1.3  16-09.25    404
 28 Zach Buckhotz        12 Vestal-1              4.78m   0.6  15-08.25    341
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Riley                11 Oneida-2               4:30.80     739
  2 Elliot Nation             12 Uniondale-1            4:32.42     729
  3 Mike Rabbitt              12 Oneida-2               4:35.96     706
  4 Ed Wagner                 10 Xavier-1               4:37.72     695
  5 Sam Rugg                  11 Dryden-2               4:38.31     691
  6 Jimmy Stefanowicz         11 Kingston-1             4:38.98     687
  7 John Henry                12 New Rochelle-1         4:41.49     671
  8 Brian Dillmann            12 Oyster Bay-2           4:44.28     654
  9 Julius Simmons            12 Clarkstown So.-1       4:45.17     648
 10 Sam Brandstadt            11 Whitesboro-1           4:46.27     641
 11 Brian Gallagher           11 Shaker-1               4:47.62     633
 12 John Paulsen              11 Ellenville-2           4:49.71     620
 13 Shawn Hendrix             10 Peru-2                 4:50.83     614
 14 Drayke Jackson            12 Northport-1            4:52.08     606
 15 Dylan Schuck              12 JFK Catholic-2         4:52.13     606
 16 Brandon Kallner           11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2       4:53.67     597
 17 Lionel Fontaine           12 West Babylon-1         4:54.00     595
 18 Kevin Enck                12 Web Schroeder-1        4:55.69     585
 19 Jahmahl Pardner           10 Aquinas Inst-2         4:59.69     562
 20 Gabe Rivera               11 Greece Arcadia-1       4:59.78     561
 21 Jermaine Miller           12 Elmira SS-1            5:00.88     555
 22 Thomas Bove               11 Port Jefferson-2       5:03.61     539
 23 Zach Buckhotz             12 Vestal-1               5:03.71     539
 24 Brom Stienberg            12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2       5:05.11     531
 25 Josh Collins              10 John A Coleman-2       5:07.15     519
 26 Cody Vassar               12 Pioneer-1              5:16.54     468
 27 Levi Pace                 12 Medina-2               5:25.55     422
 28 Pedrick O'Garro           12 Proctor-1              5:31.98     390
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
=============================================================================
    Name               Year School              Finals  Wind           Points
=============================================================================
  1 Tre Bracey           11 A. Hamilton-2     22-09.50   1.7     6.94m  10   
  2 Robert Robinson      12 Newburgh-1        22-06.50   0.8     6.87m   8   
  3 Berfrantz Charles    12 North Babylon-1   22-05.50  +0.0     6.84m   6   
  4 Alex Shapiro         12 Beacon-1          21-06.75   0.2     6.57m   4   
  5 Andre Green          12 Indian River-1    21-06.00   1.1     6.55m   2   
  6 Bryant Gordon        12 Packer-2          20-10.00   1.5     6.35m   1   
 -- Tyrek English        12 Copiague-1              ND   NWI           
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
=============================================================================
    Name               Year School              Finals  Wind           Points
=============================================================================
  1 Justin Williams      12 Longwood-1        47-10.75   0.8    14.59m  10   
  2 Brandon Hutchinson   12 Bay Shore-1       47-09.50   1.2    14.56m   8   
  3 Shane Green          11 Erasmus Hall-1    47-03.00  -0.1    14.40m   6   
  4 Malcolm Frazier      11 Gates-Chili-1     46-00.25   1.3    14.02m   4   
  5 David Salbert        12 Jamesville-Dew.1  45-10.50  -0.1    13.98m   2   
  6 Olukayode Owolabi    12 Midwood-1         44-07.50   1.7    13.60m   1   
  7 Gabe Pickett         12 Vestal-1          44-05.50  -0.4    13.55m 
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                Year School               Finals            Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Smith         12 Riverhead-1        58-08.25     17.88m  10   
  2 Shane Smith           12 Fonda-2            58-06.50     17.84m   8   
  3 Breiten Balschmiter   12 Newark-2           58-04.25     17.78m   6   
  4 Joshua Haghighi       12 Wheatley-2         54-08.75     16.68m   4   
  5 Robert Watkins        12 Sch. of the Arts   54-02.00     16.51m   2   
  6 Joe Fox               12 Clarkstown So.-1   53-08.00     16.35m   1   
  7 Kaydon Davis          12 Mount Vernon-1     53-00.50     16.16m 
  8 Sean Harvey           12 Lancaster-1        52-00.25     15.85m 
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
===========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Finals            Points
===========================================================================
  1 Shane Smith            12 Fonda-2              170-09     52.04m  10   
  2 AJ Wolf                10 Hackley-2            155-05     47.37m   8   
  3 Vincent Fratto         12 Farmingdale-1        149-10     45.66m   6   
  4 Breiten Balschmiter    12 Newark-2             149-08     45.61m   4   
  5 Kaydon Davis           12 Mount Vernon-1       146-01     44.52m   2   
  6 Chukwuebuk Enekwechi   11 Francis Lewis-1      139-05     42.49m   1   
 -- Joe Fox                12 Clarkstown So.-1       FOUL            
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oneil Sandiford           11 Paul Robeson-1         6-10.00      2.08m  10   
  2 Kemar Lewis               12 Wingate EC-1           6-08.00      2.03m   8   
  3 Tyrek English             12 Copiague-1             6-08.00      2.03m   6   
  4 Brandon Joyce             10 Niagara Falls-1        6-07.00      2.00m   4   
  5 Brandon Lane              12 Cooperstown-2          6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  6 Justin Wilson             11 Floral Park-1          6-06.00      1.98m   1   
  7 Justin Williams           12 Longwood-1             6-06.00      1.98m 
  8 Tryee Constantine         12 Binghamton-1           6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Colin Kelly               11 Voorheesville-2        6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Daquan Brickhouse         12 Peekskill-1            6-04.00      1.93m 
 11 Joe Postwaite             11 Gates-Chili-1          6-04.00      1.93m 
 12 Brian Kane                12 Baldwinsville-1        6-02.00      1.87m 
 12 Kevin Lutz                12 Springville-2          6-02.00      1.87m 
 12 Chris Gay                 12 Mt. St.Michaels1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 15 Grantley McLeod           12 Shenendehowa-1         6-02.00      1.87m 
 16 Jelani Currie             10 Albany Academy-2       6-02.00      1.87m 
 17 Laurent Dure'             10 Susquehanna V.-2       6-02.00      1.87m 
 18 Damien Ashlaw             12 Canton-2               6-02.00      1.87m 
 19 Jon King                  11 Union-Endicott-1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 20 Matt Sutherland           12 Penfield-1             6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Malcolm Strother          12 Liberty-2              6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Marcus Lobdell            10 Kenmore West-1         6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Obinna Nwaigwe            12 Valley Str So.-1       6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Dave Coombes              11 Dansville-2            6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Rob Hueston               12 Middletown-1           6-00.00      1.82m 
 26 Phil Longo                11 Dansville-2            6-00.00      1.82m 
 27 Kha'lee Gooden            12 Glens Falls-1          6-00.00      1.82m 
 27 Devon Minton              11 Arlington-1            6-00.00      1.82m 
 29 Polich Anyek              12 Nottingham-1           5-08.00      1.72m 
 29 Ryan Kerner               10 Saranac-2              5-08.00      1.72m 
 29 Derek Cole                12 Mineola-2              5-08.00      1.72m 
 29 Kevin Kress               10 Old Forge-2            5-08.00      1.72m 
 29 Jaquan Campbell           11 Wyandanch-2            5-08.00      1.72m 
 29 Eric Hall                 12 Seneca-2               5-08.00      1.72m 
 35 Mark Granville            12 Wyandanch-2            5-08.00      1.72m 
 35 Troy Pitt                 12 St.John the Bap1       5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Harry Zimmerman           10 Briarcliff-2                NH            
 -- Tucker Randle             11 Trumansburg-2               NH            
 -- Nicola D'Orazio           10 Poly Prep-2                 NH            
 -- Jestin Velasquez          11 Ellenville-2                NH            
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Yamoah             11 Arlington-1           16-06.00      5.02m  10   
  2 Adam Hume                 12 S. Glens Falls-1      16-00.00      4.87m   8   
  3 David Miller              12 Elmira SS-1           15-06.00      4.72m   6   
  4 Cory Duggan               12 Msgr. Farrell-1       15-06.00      4.72m   4   
  5 Chris McCarty             12 Waverly-2             15-00.00      4.57m   2   
  6 Alex Schettino            12 Albany-1              14-06.00      4.41m   1   
  7 Shawn Henderson           11 Brighton-1            14-06.00      4.41m 
  8 Paul Cuthbert             12 Churchville-1         14-06.00      4.41m 
  9 Dan Putnam                12 Wallkill-1            14-06.00      4.41m 
 10 Nick O'Brien              11 Pine Bush-1           14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Chris Nock                11 Ithaca-1              14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Nicholas Mattera          12 West Islip-1          14-00.00      4.26m 
 13 Vince Fellegara           12 Iona Prep-1           14-00.00      4.26m 
 14 Aaron Anderson            10 Chenango Valley2      14-00.00      4.26m 
 15 Tom Calandra              12 Wmsvl. North-1        14-00.00      4.26m 
 16 Chris Spadaccini          11 Pearl River-1         13-06.00      4.11m 
 17 Matt Allen                11 Olean-2               13-00.00      3.96m 
 17 Michael Elizee            11 Farmingdale-1         13-00.00      3.96m 
 19 Jake Crocker              11 Alden-2               13-00.00      3.96m 
 20 Joe Miller                12 Starpoint-1           12-00.00      3.65m 
 20 Nick Collins              11 Dover-2               12-00.00      3.65m 
 20 Ben Tyx                   11 Alexander-2           12-00.00      3.65m 
 20 Andre Adkins              12 Adirondack-2          12-00.00      3.65m 
 24 Zach Stewart              12 Tully-2               12-00.00      3.65m 
 25 Besnik Palushi            12 Pine Plains-2         12-00.00      3.65m 
 25 Kyle Ferguson             11 Hudson Falls-2        12-00.00      3.65m 
 27 Cameron Shaughnessy       10 Cicero-N. Syr-1       12-00.00      3.65m 
 28 Garrett Boehmer           11 Aquinas Inst-2        12-00.00      3.65m 
 29 Taylor Macci              12 Canajoharie-2         11-00.00      3.35m 
 29 Pat Collins               10 Bayport-Bluept-2      11-00.00      3.35m 
 31 Jobin Abraham             12 Mineola-2             11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Ethan Meadow              11 Liberty-2                   NH            
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Midwood-1                                             42.06   10   
     1) Donald Williams, Jr. 12         2) Eric Williams 12               
     3) Alex Sterling 11                4) Andy Nicolas 10                
  2 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.28    8   
     1) Kadeem Anderson 12              2) Michael Blake 9                
     3) Darien Burnside 11              4) Rawle Crawford 12              
  3 North Babylon-1                                       42.36    6   
     1) George Erazo 12                 2) Marvin Mandat 12               
     3) Berfrantz Charles 12            4) Terence Granger 12             
  4 Longwood-1                                            42.47    4   
     1) Jave Walker 12                  2) Mark Jackson 10                
     3) Blake Evans 11                  4) Dannie Holland 12              
  5 East-1                                                42.59    2   
     1) John Wood 11                    2) Tyshawn Ross 12                
     3) Sachar Williams 10              4) Colby Parks 12                 
  6 Ramapo-1                                              42.88    1   
     1) Aaron Thevinin 11               2) Travis Abelard 10              
     3) Sidney Salvodon 10              4) Anthony Hardy 12               
  7 Newburgh-1                                            43.20  
     1) Makeithin Reynolds 11           2) Robert Robinson 12             
     3) Isaiha Valentine 10             4) Darious Reynolds 11            
 -- Medgar Evers-1                                          DNF  
     1) Jason Genius 12                 2) Brent Jules 11                 
     3) Adrian Lewis 11                 4) Andre Jordan 11                
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newburgh-1                                          3:15.02   10   
     1) Jermain Mitchell 12             2) Shamel Williams 12             
     3) Fred Locklary 12                4) Randy Patterson 12             
  2 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:15.95    8   
     1) Daniel Simon 11                 2) Robert Rhodes 10               
     3) Javaun Grant 10                 4) Earl Lucas 11                  
  3 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:18.41    6   
     1) Damarr Aultman 12               2) Abdias Myrtil 11               
     3) Justin Ma 11                    4) Dannie McCord 11               
  4 Holy Trinity-1                                      3:18.74    4   
     1) Dwayne Perry 12                 2) Djovanny Joseph 12             
     3) Jonathan Prevost 12             4) Austin Mituniewwicz 11         
  5 Longwood-1                                          3:21.77    2   
     1) Ray Austin 12                   2) Oliver Philogene 10            
     3) Joe Payton 11                   4) Joe Fuller 11                  
 -- Mount Vernon-1                                          DNF  
     1) Kadeem Anderson 12              2) Davon Moore 12                 
     3) Nazarene Jones 12               4) Rawle Crawford 12              
 -- Monroe-Woodbury-1                                        DQ   Interference
     1) Branden Arrington 12            2) Ryan Brennan 11                
     3) Daryl Subran 12                 4) Justin McCollin 12             
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liverpool-1                                         7:38.78   10   
     1) Chris Clemons 12                2) Alex Wilke 12                  
     3) Colin Savage 12                 4) Zavon Watkins 10               
  2 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:42.97    8   
     1) Pierre Armand 12                2) Tim Luthin 11                  
     3) Dan Ramirez 12                  4) Dan Paez 11                    
  3 North Rockland-1                                    7:44.88    6   
     1) Tim Mendez 11                   2) Dylan Landry 11                
     3) Nick Bien-Aime 11               4) Alex Andre 11                  
  4 Shaker-1                                            7:46.85    4   
     1) Ryan Egan 12                    2) Christopher Herman 12          
     3) Matthew Conti 12                4) Christian Delago 10            
  5 Webster Schroeder-1                                 7:47.76    2   
     1) Anthony Piacentini 12           2) AJ Nasello 11                  
     3) Brycen Spratling 12             4) Ben Ftau 11                    
  6 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1                                7:48.11    1   
     1) Kevin Hoose 11                  2) Christian Cole 10              
     3) Alex Deir 12                    4) Steve Mangan 12                
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         7:48.13  
     1) Chris Fernandez 12              2) Dan King 11                    
     3) Scott Maughan 12                4) Otis Ubriaco 11                
  8 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              7:49.38  
     1) Brendan Farrell 12              2) Paul Merriman 12               
     3) Mark McGurrin 11                4) Alex Hatz 12                   
  9 Marcellus-2                                         7:49.67  
     1) Tom Riccardi 12                 2) Ryan Manahan 9                 
     3) Jesse Garn 11                   4) Mike Quercia 12                
 10 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 7:49.68  
     1) Zach Flood 11                   2) Evan Haun 12                   
     3) Mario Buscemi 12                4) Mark Castilletti 12            
 11 William Grady-1                                     7:52.09  
     1) Khorey McDonald 12              2) Tevonne Hemmans 12             
     3) Mark Dressman 12                4) Shevaun Marsh 12               
 12 Pawling-2                                           7:54.85  
     1) Tim Yu 12                       2) Alex Maruzzzella 12            
     3) Kevin Hunter 10                 4) Chris Boyle 12                 
 13 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   7:56.69  
     1) Nick Terreri 9                  2) Sean Egan 11                   
     3) Connor McCormack 12             4) Pat Rooney 9                   
 14 Vestal-1                                            7:57.05  
     1) Josh Miller 11                  2) Ben Snodgrass 12               
     3) Dan Porter 12                   4) Kyle Howerton 11               
 15 Cooperstown-2                                       7:59.62  
     1) Jacob Miller 9                  2) Jeremiah Ford 10               
     3) Caleb Edmonds 12                4) Will Reis 11                   
 16 Bellport-1                                          8:00.83  
     1) Travis Correa 10                2) Sheldon Derenoncourt 11        
     3) Derek Palafox 10                4) Brandon Santana 10             
 17 Clarence-1                                          8:00.92  
     1) Alex Polino                     2) Greg Dziuba 12                 
     3) Eric Willis 12                  4) Michael Ballow 12              
 18 Smithtown West-1                                    8:01.83  
     1) Mike Emerson 10                 2) Patrick Harty 11               
     3) Wesley Macker 12                4) James Snak 12                  
 19 Valley Stream North-2                               8:02.56  
     1) Joseph Rossi 11                 2) Thomas Bardabelias 10          
     3) Zachary Bugge 10                4) Anthony Russello 12            
 20 New Paltz-2                                         8:03.20  
     1) Hunter Bartlett 11              2) Brian Busby 11                 
     3) Matt Hasbrouck 10               4) Erik Simonson 11               
 21 Kellenberg-1                                        8:04.78  
     1) Andre Johnson 12                2) Quesnel Senatus 12             
     3) Jim Agati 11                    4) Mike Cook 12                   
 22 St. Joseph By The Sea-1                             8:06.51  
     1) Adam Civitano 11                2) Alex Civitano 11               
     3) Mike Baio 12                    4) George Setteducato 11          
 23 Oneonta-2                                           8:06.99  
     1) Ryan Gracy 12                   2) Jesse Hamway 12                
     3) Zach Rabeler 11                 4) Patt Jeffries 12               
 24 Port Jefferson-2                                    8:08.33  
     1) Cole Conte 10                   2) Ryan Flanagan 11               
     3) Andrew Keresztes 10             4) Kevin Sullivan 12              
 25 Beekmantown-2                                       8:14.15  
     1) Nick Tallon 12                  2) Ethan Waite 12                 
     3) Josh Turner 12                  4) Brendan Courneene 12           
 26 Port Washington-1                                   8:18.50  
     1) Paolo Bertolotti 10             2) Marco Bertolotti 12            
     3) Taylor Titcomb 10               4) Andrew Minicucci 12            
 27 Alden-2                                             8:20.45  
     1) Cory King 12                    2) Alcides King 11                
     3) Josh Skowronski 11              4) Nick Orlowski 11               
 28 Geneseo-2                                           8:20.76  
     1) Max Hartnett 11                 2) Jason Ehmann 11                
     3) Gabe Rodriguez 9                4) Ryan Moynihan 11               
 29 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2                         8:21.44  
     1) Sam Kane 11                     2) Devon Rivera 9                 
     3) Josh Norris 12                  4) Chris Burnett 12               
 30 New Rochelle-1                                      8:22.51  
     1) Jeremy Burke 11                 2) Harrison Quamily 12            
     3) Daquan Oliver 12                4) Harry Maher 11                 
 31 Collegiate-2                                        8:24.46  
     1) Stefan Oliva 12                 2) Alex McDonald 10               
     3) Will Garcia 10                  4) Daniel Ryu 10                  
 32 Canton-2                                            8:27.44  
     1) Matt Corbine 12                 2) Jordan Foster 12               
     3) Matt Pierce 12                  4) Andy Tupper 11                 
 33 Lake George-2                                       8:40.98  
     1) Tom Devlin 10                   2) Steven Petramale 12            
     3) David Bruno 10                  4) Tim Goutos 12                  
                            
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lionel Fontaine                   15.03    2.06m   12.30m    6.60m  4:54.00
    West Babylon-1                   w: 1.0     6-09 40-04.25  w: -0.3         
    12 Team Points: 10        3645    (846)    (859)    (625)    (720)    (595)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Mike Rabbitt                      15.14    1.82m   11.10m    6.21m  4:35.96
    Oneida-2                         w: 1.2   5-11.5    36-05   w: 0.4         
    12 Team Points: 8         3367    (833)    (644)    (552)    (632)    (706)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 John Henry                        14.94    1.82m   11.30m    5.86m  4:41.49
    New Rochelle-1                   w: 1.7   5-11.5    37-01  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 6         3292    (857)    (644)    (564)    (556)    (671)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Jimmy Stefanowicz                 15.92    1.79m   11.49m    6.30m  4:38.98
    Kingston-1                       w: 1.0   5-10.5  37-08.5   w: 0.6         
    11 Team Points: 4         3275    (742)    (619)    (575)    (652)    (687)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Jermaine Miller                   15.17    1.85m   11.50m    6.18m  5:00.88
    Elmira Southside-1               w: 1.7  6-00.75 37-08.75  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 2         3256    (829)    (670)    (576)    (626)    (555)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Eric Riley                        16.23    1.88m   10.88m    5.92m  4:30.80
    Oneida-2                         w: 1.0     6-02  35-08.5  w: +0.0         
    11 Team Points: 1         3250    (707)    (696)    (539)    (569)    (739)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Kevin Enck                        15.46    1.91m   11.00m    5.98m  4:55.69
    Webster Schroeder-1              w: 1.2  6-03.25 36-01.25   w: 0.5         
    12                        3231    (795)    (723)    (546)    (582)    (585)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Drayke Jackson                    15.52    1.91m    9.81m    5.98m  4:52.08
    Northport-1                      w: 1.7  6-03.25 32-02.25   w: 0.2         
    12                        3173    (788)    (723)    (474)    (582)    (606)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Gabe Rivera                       16.04    1.82m   13.50m    5.76m  4:59.78
    Greece Arcadia-1                 w: 1.7   5-11.5  44-03.5  w: +0.0         
    11                        3166    (728)    (644)    (698)    (535)    (561)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Sam Brandstadt                    15.55    1.79m   11.57m    5.66m  4:46.27
    Whitesboro-1                     w: 1.7   5-10.5  37-11.5  w: +0.0         
    11                        3138    (784)    (619)    (580)    (514)    (641)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Jahmahl Pardner                   15.68    1.85m   10.21m    6.14m  4:59.69
    Aquinas Institute-2              w: 3.3  6-00.75    33-06   w: 0.4         
    10                        3116    (769)    (670)    (498)    (617)    (562)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Levi Pace                         16.40    1.88m   13.64m    6.06m  5:25.55
    Medina-2                         w: 1.7     6-02    44-09  w: -0.3         
    12                        3112    (688)    (696)    (706)    (600)    (422)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Julius Simmons                    15.82    1.82m   10.75m    5.60m  4:45.17
    Clarkstown South-1               w: 1.0   5-11.5 35-03.25   w: 1.4         
    12                        3078    (753)    (644)    (531)    (502)    (648)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Sam Rugg                          17.17    1.82m   10.67m    5.99m  4:38.31
    Dryden-2                        w: -1.3   5-11.5 35-00.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        3052    (607)    (644)    (526)    (584)    (691)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Cody Vassar                       15.72    1.85m   11.49m    5.82m  5:16.54
    Pioneer-1                        w: 3.3  6-00.75  37-08.5   w: 0.6         
    12                        3026    (765)    (670)    (575)    (548)    (468)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Pedrick O'Garro                   15.45    1.85m   11.72m    5.88m  5:31.98
    Proctor-1                        w: 1.2  6-00.75  38-05.5  w: -0.5         
    12                        3006    (796)    (670)    (589)    (561)    (390)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Dylan Schuck                      16.36    1.64m   11.75m    6.15m  4:52.13
    Kennedy Catholic-2               w: 3.3   5-04.5 38-06.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        3005    (693)    (496)    (591)    (619)    (606)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Ed Wagner                         16.40    1.64m   10.23m    6.01m  4:37.72
    Xavier-1                         w: 1.7   5-04.5 33-06.75   w: 0.6         
    10                        2967    (688)    (496)    (499)    (589)    (695)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Elliot Nation                     17.35    1.76m    9.22m    5.94m  4:32.42
    Uniondale-1                     w: -1.3  5-09.25    30-03   w: 0.3         
    12                        2923    (588)    (593)    (439)    (574)    (729)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Thomas Bove                       17.11    1.73m   11.22m    6.16m  5:03.61
    Port Jefferson-2                 w: 1.2     5-08 36-09.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        2901    (613)    (569)    (559)    (621)    (539)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Brian Gallagher                   16.43    1.70m    9.80m    5.86m  4:47.62
    Shaker-1                         w: 1.7     5-07    32-02  w: -0.2         
    11                        2892    (685)    (544)    (474)    (556)    (633)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Brandon Kallner                   16.11    1.64m   11.05m    5.64m  4:53.67
    Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2           w: -0.8   5-04.5    36-03  w: +0.0         
    11                        2872    (720)    (496)    (549)    (510)    (597)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Josh Collins                      17.88    1.76m   12.98m    5.77m  5:07.15
    John A. Coleman-2               w: -0.8  5-09.25    42-07  w: +0.0         
    10                        2851    (536)    (593)    (666)    (537)    (519)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 John Paulsen                      16.81    1.61m   11.15m    5.33m  4:49.71
    Ellenville-2                    w: -0.8  5-03.25    36-07  w: +0.0         
    11                        2738    (644)    (472)    (555)    (447)    (620)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Shawn Hendrix                     17.51    1.61m   10.38m    5.39m  4:50.83
    Peru-2                          w: -1.3  5-03.25 34-00.75   w: 1.0         
    10                        2625    (572)    (472)    (508)    (459)    (614)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Brian Dillmann                    17.97    1.58m   10.09m    5.39m  4:44.28
    Oyster Bay-2                    w: -1.0  5-02.25 33-01.25   w: 0.4         
    12                        2580    (527)    (449)    (491)    (459)    (654)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Zach Buckhotz                     18.23    1.58m   13.72m    4.78m  5:03.71
    Vestal-1                        w: -0.8  5-02.25 45-00.25   w: 0.6         
    12                        2542    (502)    (449)    (711)    (341)    (539)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 28 Brom Stienberg                    17.95    1.64m   10.25m    5.11m  5:05.11
    Madrid-Waddington-2             w: -1.3   5-04.5  33-07.5   w: 1.3         
    12                        2461    (529)    (496)    (501)    (404)    (531)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Kevin Francis                        DQ      SCR      SCR      SCR         
    James Madison-1                                                            
    11                                  (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF John-Paul Dumas                     SCR      SCR      SCR      SCR         
    Massena-1                                                                  
    12                                  (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/24: Marion family hit by second tragedy
  • 11/20: Panas defends girls volleyball title
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles in final after 63-56 win
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com