New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2009 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse

 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1154 Anthony Quezada     12 Sachem North-1           10.76Q  1.5  3 
  2   463 Jordan Thomas       11 Union-Endicott-1         10.83Q  3.9  2 
  3  1222 Donald Williams     11 Midwood-1                10.86Q  3.1  1 
  4  1136 Berfrantz Charles   11 North Babylon-1          10.81Q  1.5  3 
  5   244 Connor Reilly       12 Niskayuna-1              10.93Q  3.1  1 
  6   654 Brian Archie        12 Niagara Falls-1          10.95Q  3.9  2 
  7  1307 Jeremiah Kobena     11 Cardinal Hayes-1         10.85q  1.5  3 
  8   517 Mark Canady         11 Edison Tech-1            10.96q  3.9  2 
  9   516 Colby Parks         11 East-1                   11.02   3.1  1 
 10   358 Anthony DeJean      11 Rome Free Acad-1         11.02   3.1  1 
 11   801 Joseph Edwards      12 Baldwin-1                11.06   1.5  3 
 12   958 Steven Wendell      11 Rondout Valley-1         11.13   1.5  3 
 13   110 Leroy Rouse         11 Arlington-1              11.15   3.9  2 
 14   832 James McClenic      12 Roosevelt (LI)-1         11.18   3.1  1 
 15  1344 Tristan Akong       12 St. Francis-1            11.20   3.9  2 
 16   670 Brandon Gilbert     12 South Park-1             11.27   3.9  2 
 17  1001 Damien Abar         11 Canton-1                 11.50   3.1  1 
 18  1204 Randall Hanaway     11 Boys & Girls-1           12.21   1.5  3 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1154 Anthony Quezada     12 Sachem North-1           10.80  -1.2 
  2  1222 Donald Williams     11 Midwood-1                10.90  -1.2 
  3  1136 Berfrantz Charles   11 North Babylon-1          10.99  -1.2 
  4   463 Jordan Thomas       11 Union-Endicott-1         11.07  -1.2 
  5   244 Connor Reilly       12 Niskayuna-1              11.13  -1.2 
  6  1307 Jeremiah Kobena     11 Cardinal Hayes-1         11.14  -1.2 
  7   517 Mark Canady         11 Edison Tech-1            11.22  -1.2 
  8   654 Brian Archie        12 Niagara Falls-1          11.48  -1.2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   158 Mike Abelard        12 Ramapo-1                 21.71Q  3.5  1 
  2  1134 Miles Lewis         12 Middle Country-1         21.94Q  1.2  2 
  3  1343 Michael Mastanduno  11 St. Anthony's-1          22.00Q  2.4  3 
  4   463 Jordan Thomas       11 Union-Endicott-1         22.05Q  2.4  3 
  5   865 Dale McDonald       11 Roosevelt (LI)-1         22.07Q  3.5  1 
  6   927 Justin McCollin     11 Monroe-Woodbury1         22.20Q  1.2  2 
  7   672 Ken Anaya           12 Sweet Home-1             22.08q  3.5  1 
  8   212 Kareem Morris       11 Albany-1                 22.17q  2.4  3 
  9  1225 Zamel Johnson       12 Port Richmond-1          22.22   3.5  1 
 10   303 Sean Bernstein      12 Baldwinsville-1          22.37   3.5  1 
 11   110 Leroy Rouse         11 Arlington-1              22.42   1.2  2 
 12   832 James McClenic      12 Roosevelt (LI)-1         22.44   1.2  2 
 13  1125 Daniel McCord       10 HHH West-1               22.61   2.4  3 
 14   656 Johnny Mallard      11 Niagara Falls-1          22.72   2.4  3 
 15   958 Steven Wendell      11 Rondout Valley-1         22.89   2.4  3 
 16  1001 Damien Abar         11 Canton-1                 23.38   3.5  1 
 17   511 Chris Thorton       11 Brockport-1              23.87   1.2  2 
 --  1301 Camara Lawrence     12 All Hallows-1              SCR   1.2  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   158 Mike Abelard        12 Ramapo-1                 21.50   3.6 
  2  1134 Miles Lewis         12 Middle Country-1         21.75   3.6 
  3  1343 Michael Mastanduno  11 St. Anthony's-1          21.86   3.6 
  4   927 Justin McCollin     11 Monroe-Woodbury1         21.88   3.6 
  5   212 Kareem Morris       11 Albany-1                 22.07   3.6 
  6   463 Jordan Thomas       11 Union-Endicott-1         22.34   3.6 
  7   865 Dale McDonald       11 Roosevelt (LI)-1         22.36   3.6 
 --   672 Ken Anaya           12 Sweet Home-1               SCR   3.6 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   522 Jonathan Santana    12 Edison Tech-1            49.02   3 
  2  1235 John Thomas         11 Sheepshead Bay-1         49.35   3 
  3  1325 Charles Gilreath    12 Holy Trinity-1           49.43   3 
  4   937 Randy Patterson     11 Newburgh-1               49.54   3 
  5   862 Lamard Herron       11 Westbury-1               49.64   2 
  6   166 Chris Davis         12 Roosevelt-1              49.75   3 
  7  1323 Tyrek Barney        12 Holy Trinity-1           49.77   3 
  8  1208 Akiel Cambridge     12 Canarsie-1               50.01   2 
  9  1117 Jaquan Holland      11 Bellport-1               50.05   3 
 10   814 David Lewis         11 Freeport-1               50.14   2  
 11   269 Brian Campoli       11 Shenendehowa-1           50.14   2  
 12   519 Quinton Harley      12 Edison Tech-1            50.51   3 
 13   260 Matt Conti          11 Shaker-1                 50.67   1 
 14   435 Jacob Eaton Hall    11 Elmira Free-1            50.79   1 
 15   379 Jake Lafaver        11 West Genesee-1           50.82   1 
 16   919 Mel Mosley          10 Middletown-1             50.97   2 
 17  1102 Hugh Bernard        12 Amityville-1             51.03   2 
 18   114 Alex Shapiro        11 Beacon-1                 51.50   2 
 19   655 Cordell Johnson     10 Niagara Falls-1          51.61   1 
 20   348 Greg Shlotzhauer    10 New Hartford-1           51.65   1 
 21   677 Jesse Fodero        12 W. Seneca East-1         51.89   2 
 22  1030 Christian Lesperan   9 Ogdensburg-1             56.49   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   818 Terrance Livingsto  12 Great Neck So-1        1:52.64  
  2   944 Zavior Brown        12 Pine Bush-1            1:53.13  
  3   233 Tyler Stewart       12 Colonie-1              1:54.86  
  4  1333 Sean Halpin         12 Iona Prep-1            1:54.94  
  5   242 Alney Tobias        11 Lansingburgh-1         1:55.31  
  6   341 Colin Savage        11 Liverpool-1            1:55.52  
  7   335 Bumkoth Jiak        11 Jamesville-Dew.1       1:56.57  
  8  1135 Daniel Brown        12 North Babylon-1        1:56.77  
  9   150 Lyle Haywood        12 Nyack-1                1:56.92  
 10   538 Eric Fontanez       12 Hilton-1               1:57.12  
 11  1241 Damion Walker       10 Spring. Gardens1       1:57.15  
 12  1338 Michael Cook        11 Kellenberg-1           1:57.20  
 13   510 David Geary         12 Brighton-1             1:57.25  
 14  1217 Christopher Welch   12 Erasmus Hall-1         1:57.51  
 15   177 Michael Dapice      12 White Plains-1         1:57.72  
 16   678 Tony George         11 W. Seneca West-1       1:57.77  
 17   444 Sharif Younes       12 Ithaca-1               1:58.76  
 18   819 Jordan Ashley       12 JFK Bellmore-1         2:00.37  
 19  1159 Brian Nill          12 Shoreham-WR-1          2:01.06  
 20  1012 Clay Allen          11 Massena-1              2:14.82  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   520 Brett Harrington    12 Edison Tech-1            14.15Q  3.0  3 
  2  1322 Wayne Seaton        12 Fordham Prep-1           14.47Q  2.7  2 
  3  1303 Sean Collins        11 Molloy-1                 14.75Q  2.8  1 
  4   149 Jarman Esperance    12 Nyack-1                  14.53Q  2.7  2 
  5   536 Zach Zeller         12 Greece A/O-1             14.80Q  2.8  1 
  6  1226 Richmond Ahadzi     10 Sheepshead Bay-1         14.82Q  3.0  3 
  7   148 Ryan Lacossade      12 North Rockland-1         14.61q  2.7  2 
  8  1101 Sancho Barrett      10 Amityville-1             14.85q  3.0  3 
  9   918 Jon Laguer          12 Middletown-1             14.88   2.8  1 
 10   423 Ryan Daugherty      12 Corning-1                14.99   2.8  1 
 11  1122 Isaiah Glover       11 HHH West-1               15.00   3.0  3 
 12   257 Oluebebe Abara      12 Shaker-1                 15.16   2.7  2 
 13   338 Corey Bundrage      12 Liverpool-1              15.18   2.8  1 
 14   939 Eliezer Riquelme    12 Newburgh-1               15.22   2.7  2 
 15   809 Baffour Obiem       11 East Meadow-1            15.47   3.0  3 
 16  1025 Spencer Crawford    12 Ogdensburg-1             17.28   2.8  1 
 17   673 Josh Blango         12 Sweet Home-1             18.34   3.0  3 
 --   841 Nathaniel Mercer    12 Uniondale-1                DNF   2.7  2 
 --  1230 Darryl Bradshaw     12 Sheepshead Bay-1           SCR   2.8  1 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   520 Brett Harrington    12 Edison Tech-1            14.34  -0.6 
  2   149 Jarman Esperance    12 Nyack-1                  14.50  -0.6 
  3  1322 Wayne Seaton        12 Fordham Prep-1           14.64  -0.6 
  4   536 Zach Zeller         12 Greece A/O-1             14.66  -0.6 
  5   148 Ryan Lacossade      12 North Rockland-1         14.73  -0.6 
  6  1303 Sean Collins        11 Molloy-1                 14.84  -0.6 
  7  1101 Sancho Barrett      10 Amityville-1             15.14  -0.6 
  8  1226 Richmond Ahadzi     10 Sheepshead Bay-1         15.27  -0.6 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   638 Will Cole           12 Hamburg-1                52.69   3 
  2   963 Umar Hasan          12 Valley Central-1         54.33   3 
  3   536 Zach Zeller         12 Greece A/O-1             54.47   3 
  4   574 Adrian Turner       12 Rush-Henrietta-1         54.57   3 
  5   257 Oluebebe Abara      12 Shaker-1                 54.59   2 
  6   122 Zach Weisbrot       12 Hendrick Hudson1         55.20   2 
  7  1103 Rashim Gaines       12 Amityville-1             55.92   3 
  8  1303 Sean Collins        11 Molloy-1                 55.96   2 
  9   259 Jaquell Chandler    11 Shaker-1                 56.02   2 
 10   423 Ryan Daugherty      12 Corning-1                56.11   3 
 11  1201 Royston Souvenir    12 Ben Banneker-1           56.22   2 
 12   165 Ryan Whitley        12 Ramapo-1                 56.33   3 
 13   817 Brendan Creighton   12 Garden City-1            57.66   1 
 14  1211 Dexter Bollers      12 Transit Tech-1           57.69   3 
 15   313 Alex Neumeister     12 Cicero-N. Syr-1          57.73   1 
 16  1027 Jacob Fredericks    12 Ogdensburg-1             58.43   1 
 17   976 Nick Ceasar         11 Washingtonville1       1:00.66   1 
 18  1175 Jeff Gregory        12 West Islip-1           1:01.14   2 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1136 Berfrantz Charles   11 North Babylon-1       23-09.50   NWI 
  2   358 Anthony DeJean      11 Rome Free Acad-1      23-08.00   NWI 
  3  1305 Maurice Easterling  12 Stepinac-1            23-05.50   NWI 
  4   654 Brian Archie        12 Niagara Falls-1       23-00.25   NWI 
  5   167 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale-1           22-09.00   NWI 
  6   249 Alex King           12 Saratoga-1            22-07.75   NWI 
  7  1106 Brandon Hutchinson  11 Bay Shore-1           22-07.50   NWI 
  8   826 Alix Lamarre        12 Mepham-1              22-07.00   NWI 
  9   978 Dan Duffy           12 Washingtonville1      22-03.00   NWI 
 10   920 Quentin Ortiz       12 Middletown-1          22-01.25   NWI 
 11   442 Brian Maley         12 Ithaca-1              22-00.25   NWI 
 12  1229 Rolyce Boston       10 Sheepshead Bay-1      21-10.50   NWI 
 13   576 Eric Ziegler        10 Spencerport-1         21-06.50   NWI 
 14   334 Andre Green         11 Indian River-1        21-05.75   NWI 
 15   112 Tejorn Davis        12 Beacon-1              21-04.00   NWI 
 16   861 Lutalo Boyce        12 Westbury-1            21-01.00   NWI 
 17  1345 Jason Matthews      10 St. Francis-1         21-00.50   NWI 
 18  1001 Damien Abar         11 Canton-1              20-10.00   NWI 
 19  1213 William Francis     11 Transit Tech-1        20-08.50   NWI 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   109 Sean Reilly         12 Arlington-1           47-07.00   NWI 
  2   573 Eghosa Aghayere     11 Rush-Henrietta-1      47-06.00   NWI 
  3  1243 Leighton Francis    12 T. Jefferson-1        47-00.50   NWI 
  4   578 Sam Ludgood         12 Web Schroeder-1       46-08.75   NWI 
  5   258 Prince Abban        12 Shaker-1              46-01.75   NWI 
  6   256 Kyle Palombo        12 Scotia-G'ville-1      45-11.25   NWI 
  7   147 Dasheen Ellis       12 North Rockland-1      45-10.50   NWI 
  8   468 Gabe Pickett        11 Vestal-1              45-04.25   NWI 
  9   826 Alix Lamarre        12 Mepham-1              45-02.75   NWI 
 10   336 David Salbert       11 Jamesville-Dew.1      45-00.75   NWI 
 11  1143 Aaron Green         11 Riverhead-1           44-06.00   NWI 
 12  1220 Olukayode Owolabi   11 Midwood-1             44-03.00   NWI 
 13   654 Brian Archie        12 Niagara Falls-1       44-03.00   NWI 
 14   861 Lutalo Boyce        12 Westbury-1            43-06.50   NWI 
 15   320 Cordell Grant       12 Corcoran-1            43-06.00   NWI 
 16  1335 Uche Nwokike        12 Iona Prep-1           43-04.75   NWI 
 17   921 Roshane Williams    12 Middletown-1          43-04.25   NWI 
 18  1027 Jacob Fredericks    12 Ogdensburg-1          42-02.25   NWI 
 --  1129 Dannie Holland      11 Longwood-1                FOUL       
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1145 Mike Smith          11 Riverhead-1           57-00.75  
  2   359 Justin Torres       12 Rome Free Acad-1      55-07.75  
  3   627 Chris Buck          12 Frontier-1            55-02.50  
  4  1176 Tom Lindley         12 Wm. Floyd-1           54-10.50  
  5   643 Geno Buono          12 Lancaster-1           54-04.00  
  6   564 Breiten Balschmite  11 Newark-1              54-01.75  
  7   119 Joe Fox             11 Clarkstown So.-1      53-10.50  
  8  1328 Anthony Thomas      12 Holy Trinity-1        53-09.50  
  9   272 Evan Palmer         12 Shenendehowa-1        52-01.50  
 10   443 Bryan Small         12 Ithaca-1              51-02.00  
 11   349 Dwight Hicks        10 Nottingham-1          50-04.25  
 12   959 Kyle Clapper        12 Saugerties-1          50-03.25  
 13   214 John Rudd           12 Averill Park-1        50-03.00  
 14  1212 Chad Delecia        12 Transit Tech-1        49-11.25  
 15  1215 Errol Jeffrey       12 Transit Tech-1        49-00.25  
 16   822 Mike Jang           12 Lynbrook-1            48-02.75  
 17   132 Kaydon Davis        11 Mount Vernon-1        46-11.00  
 18   833 Alex Spanbock       12 Roslyn-1              39-05.50  
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1328 Anthony Thomas      12 Holy Trinity-1          173-02  
  2   272 Evan Palmer         12 Shenendehowa-1          165-06  
  3   644 Jon Luke Krywalski  12 Lancaster-1             161-04  
  4   959 Kyle Clapper        12 Saugerties-1            157-10  
  5   443 Bryan Small         12 Ithaca-1                152-05  
  6   441 Gabe Fox            11 Ithaca-1                152-04  
  7   118 Abel Gilet          12 Clarkstown No.-1        150-01  
  8   630 Greg Feathers       12 Grand Island-1          148-07  
  9   359 Justin Torres       12 Rome Free Acad-1        147-04  
 10   845 Jameel Watson       12 Uniondale-1             146-10  
 11   930 Dan Cimino          12 New Paltz-1             145-01  
 12   564 Breiten Balschmite  11 Newark-1                143-08  
 13  1334 Teddy Mottola       12 Iona Prep-1             143-05  
 14  1145 Mike Smith          11 Riverhead-1             140-04  
 15   273 Tyler Prendergast   11 Shenendehowa-1          139-11  
 16  1215 Errol Jeffrey       12 Transit Tech-1          138-10  
 17   119 Joe Fox             11 Clarkstown So.-1        138-08  
 18  1216 Michael Telesford   12 Transit Tech-1          134-04  
 19  1025 Spencer Crawford    12 Ogdensburg-1             96-09  
 --  1118 Mike Levine         12 Commack-1                 FOUL  
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech-1                                         42.18   2 
     1) 519 Quinton Harley 12           2) 520 Brett Harrington 12        
     3) 517 Mark Canady 11              4) 522 Jonathan Santana 12        
  2 Sachem North-1                                        42.25   2 
     1) 1154 Anthony Quezada 12         2) 1153 Davon Lawrence 11         
     3) 1149 Davon Christopher 10       4) 1155 Stephen Reilly 12         
  3 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      42.29   2 
     1) 1226 Richmond Ahadzi 10         2) 1231 Paul Fyffe 11             
     3) 1235 John Thomas 11             4) 1227 Naquan Alexander 11       
  4 Middle Country-1                                      42.31   2 
     1) 1130 Shervon Barthelmy 12       2) 1131 Stephan Davis 12          
     3) 1132 Ian Haney 12               4) 1134 Miles Lewis 12            
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     42.43   1 
     1) 925 Dan Fugazot 12              2) 927 Justin McCollin 11         
     3) 928 Chris McGee 12              4) 926 Brandon Holmes 12          
  6 Ramapo-1                                              42.71   1 
     1) 163 Jason Senat 12              2) 160 Chidi Ezemma 12            
     3) 164 Aaron Thevinin 10           4) 158 Mike Abelard 12            
  7 Midwood-1                                             42.76   2 
     1) 1222 Donald Williams 11         2) 1223 Eric Williams 11          
     3) 1219 Donavan Edwards 11         4) 1221 Alex Sterling 10          
  8 Niagara Falls-1                                       42.77   1 
     1) 654 Brian Archie 12             2) 656 Johnny Mallard 11          
     3) 657 Darrien Payne 11            4) 653 Oraine Allen 12            
  9 Binghamton-1                                          42.84   2 
     1) 411 Dorian Robins-Fegins 11     2) 410 Andre Pratt 12             
     3) 407 Terrance Connell 12         4) 412 Jamar Smith 12             
 10 St. John the Baptist-1                                42.94   2 
     1) 1350 Jake Rachiele 12           2) 1351 Joe Seagraves 12          
     3) 1346 Azeem Boyce 11             4) 1347 Michael DuPlessis 11      
 11 Newburgh-1                                            43.04   1 
     1) 933 Robert Graham 12            2) 938 Darious Reynolds 10        
     3) 932 O'Neish Foote 12            4) 940 Robert Robinson 11         
 12 Uniondale-1                                           43.47   1 
     1) 841 Nathaniel Mercer 12         2) 837 Jordan Daley 12            
     3) 840 Travis John 12              4) 838 Tresean Goodwin 9          
 13 Corcoran-1                                            43.55   1 
     1) 318 Jerry Adams 10              2) 321 Laquan Rouse 12            
     3) 323 Antoine Tearney 11          4) 319 Rasheid Burns 12           
 14 Ogdensburg-1                                          46.66   1 
     1) 1032 Griff Stark-Ennis 11       2) 1022 Andy Ashley 10            
     3) 1033 Russell Tuttle 12          4) 1026 Jarrid Dodd 11            
 -- Albany-1                                                DNF   1 
     1) 213 Jalon Scott 12              2) 212 Kareem Morris 11           
     3) 210 Corey Harris 12             4) 211 Fuad Jusic 12              
 -- Sweet Home-1                                            DNF   2 
     1) 675 Wayne Gordon 9              2) 672 Ken Anaya 12               
     3) 674 Matt Cross 12               4) 673 Josh Blango 12             
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramapo-1                                            3:17.65   3 
     1) 158 Mike Abelard 12             2) 160 Chidi Ezemma 12            
     3) 161 Dozie Ezemma 12             4) 165 Ryan Whitley 12            
  2 Newburgh-1                                          3:17.75   3 
     1) 933 Robert Graham 12            2) 936 Nelson Mora 12             
     3) 935 Fred Locklary 11            4) 937 Randy Patterson 11         
  3 Edison Tech-1                                       3:18.64   3 
     1) 519 Quinton Harley 12           2) 522 Jonathan Santana 12        
     3) 517 Mark Canady 11              4) 521 Joseph Hlywa 12            
  4 Valley Central-1                                    3:19.17   2 
     1) 961 Devinn Askew 12             2) 963 Umar Hasan 12              
     3) 966 Michael Pressler 12         4) 965 Steven Pizarro 10          
  5 Holy Trinity-1                                      3:19.21   3 
     1) 1323 Tyrek Barney 12            2) 1326 Djovanny Joseph 11        
     3) 1325 Charles Gilreath 12        4) 1327 Dwayne Perry 11           
  6 Fordham Prep-1                                      3:19.81   3 
     1) 1322 Wayne Seaton 12            2) 1320 Carlos Petrovich 12       
     3) 1319 Zach Keefer 12             4) 1318 Mike Jennings 12          
  7 Amityville-1                                        3:20.75   3 
     1) 1101 Sancho Barrett 10          2) 1102 Hugh Bernard 12           
     3) 1103 Rashim Gaines 12           4) 1105 Emmanuel Johnson 12       
  8 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:21.24   3 
     1) 1207 Daniel Simon 10            2) 1205 Khamani Parker 11         
     3) 1203 Javaun Grant 9             4) 1202 Leon Gelzer 12            
  9 Saratoga-1                                          3:21.25   2 
     1) 250 Tim Mount 11                2) 251 Stefan Rafaniello 12       
     3) 252 Mike Seahorn 12             4) 249 Alex King 12               
 10 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:22.32   2 
     1) 131 Rawle Crawford 11           2) 130 Kadeem Anderson 11         
     3) 134 Diosdado Sima 12            4) 135 Casey Williams 12          
 11 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:22.51   3 
     1) 1128 Jared Squires 12           2) 1119 Demarr Aultman 11         
     3) 1125 Daniel McCord 10           4) 1123 Harold Jamison 12         
 12 Shaker-1                                            3:22.67   2 
     1) 257 Oluebebe Abara 12           2) 260 Matt Conti 11              
     3) 259 Jaquell Chandler 11         4) 262 Brendan Dolan 11           
 13 Freeport-1                                          3:22.84   2 
     1) 812 Ashanti Foster-Felder 11    2) 811 Antoine Drummond 12        
     3) 814 David Lewis 11              4) 816 Craig Reid 11              
 14 Sheepshead Bay-1                                    3:23.19   2 
     1) 1233 Dwight Jones 12            2) 1236 Avante Thrower 12         
     3) 1234 Adam Medford 12            4) 1231 Paul Fyffe 11             
 15 Uniondale-1                                         3:23.61   2 
     1) 837 Jordan Daley 12             2) 840 Travis John 12             
     3) 843 Randall Pierre-Pierre 12    4) 839 Derrick Ingram 9           
 16 Fairport-1                                          3:25.24   2 
     1) 528 Chris Mastrosimone 12       2) 527 Matthew Luce 12            
     3) 530 Hector Perez 12             4) 525 Alex Barrette 12           
 17 Cicero-North Syracuse-1                             3:25.34   1 
     1) 311 Brandon Marlow 12           2) 307 Zach Brown 12              
     3) 314 Jake Whritenour 12          4) 309 Mike Fiume 12              
 18 Grand Island-1                                      3:27.45   1 
     1) 631 Jordan Gibson 12            2) 637 Shaun Winter 12            
     3) 635 Chris Stessing 11           4) 636 Evan Tsembelis 12          
 19 Vestal-1                                            3:27.88   1 
     1) 465 Connor D'Andria 12          2) 464 Amman Abrahm 12            
     3) 467 Josh Miller 10              4) 466 Nemenja Mihailovic 12      
 20 Ogdensburg-1                                        3:37.71   1 
     1) 1032 Griff Stark-Ennis 11       2) 1027 Jacob Fredericks 12       
     3) 1030 Christian Lesperance 9     4) 1025 Spencer Crawford 12       
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   610 Rhakeem Wiggins     12 Cleveland Hill-2         10.84Q  1.2  2 
  2   605 Nick Campfield      12 Cleveland Hill-2         10.87Q  2.4  3 
  3   923 Darnell Cummings    11 Millbrook-2              10.90Q  1.3  1 
  4   820 Marc Mauro          11 Locust Valley-2          11.00Q  1.3  1 
  5   515 Steven Webb         11 Dundee-2                 11.01Q  2.4  3 
  6   117 Nat Recine          11 Bronxville-2             11.14Q  1.2  2 
  7   722 Nate Williams       12 Saranac-2                11.03q  2.4  3 
  8   512 Zach Green          12 Byron-Bergen-2           11.14q  1.3  1 
  9   279 Melique Garcia      11 Watervliet-2             11.34   1.3  1 
 10   917 Malcolm Strother    11 Liberty-2                11.34   2.4  3 
 11   372 Tyler Curtis        10 Vernon-Verona-2          11.34   1.2  2 
 12   280 Vlad Myschuk        11 Watervliet-2             11.42   1.2  2 
 13   419 Brian Sutton        12 CV-Springfield-2         11.44   2.4  3 
 14  1309 Jalen Law           11 Cardinal O'Hara2         11.46   1.2  2 
 15  1407 Earl Ash            11 Dwight School-2          11.52   1.3  1 
 16   302 Eric Bzdick         10 APW-2                    11.59   2.4  3 
 17  1172 Taylor Colucci       9 Stony Brook-2            11.63   1.2  2 
 18   480 Mark Feggins        11 Windsor-2                11.67   1.3  1 
 19  1018 Zach Linsky         11 Norwood-Norfolk2         11.93   1.3  1 
 20   824 Xavier Brooks       11 Malverne-2               12.10   1.2  2 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   923 Darnell Cummings    11 Millbrook-2              10.95  -1.0 
  2   605 Nick Campfield      12 Cleveland Hill-2         11.04  -1.0 
  3   610 Rhakeem Wiggins     12 Cleveland Hill-2         11.20  -1.0 
  4   512 Zach Green          12 Byron-Bergen-2           11.22  -1.0 
  5   820 Marc Mauro          11 Locust Valley-2          11.25  -1.0 
  6   117 Nat Recine          11 Bronxville-2             11.29  -1.0 
  7   515 Steven Webb         11 Dundee-2                 11.37  -1.0 
  8   722 Nate Williams       12 Saranac-2                11.38  -1.0 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   610 Rhakeem Wiggins     12 Cleveland Hill-2         22.01Q  2.0  3 
  2   923 Darnell Cummings    11 Millbrook-2              22.15Q  2.2  2 
  3   722 Nate Williams       12 Saranac-2                22.20Q  2.4  1 
  4   820 Marc Mauro          11 Locust Valley-2          22.26Q  2.2  2 
  5   980 Tiere Spruill       12 Webutuck-2               22.28Q  2.0  3 
  6  1340 Sean Atkinson       12 Nazareth-2               22.43Q  2.4  1 
  7   611 Nick Lombardozzi    12 Clymer-2                 22.46q  2.4  1 
  8   512 Zach Green          12 Byron-Bergen-2           22.57q  2.2  2 
  9   117 Nat Recine          11 Bronxville-2             22.69   2.0  3 
 10   575 Bryan Whitlock      11 Sch of the Arts2         22.77   2.2  2 
 11   178 Kevin Sainvil       11 Woodlands-2              22.80   2.0  3 
 12  1408 Tyler McCully       12 Friend's Sem.-2          22.93   2.0  3 
 13   473 Shawn Kisel         12 Waverly-2                23.10   2.2  2 
 14   215 Casey Gilbert       12 Berlin-2                 23.11   2.4  1 
 15   382 Sean Bearse         12 Westmoreland-2           23.31   2.0  3 
 16  1172 Taylor Colucci       9 Stony Brook-2            23.52   2.4  1 
 17  1018 Zach Linsky         11 Norwood-Norfolk2         23.77   2.4  1 
 18   279 Melique Garcia      11 Watervliet-2             24.15   2.2  2 
 --   824 Xavier Brooks       11 Malverne-2                 SCR   2.4  1 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   610 Rhakeem Wiggins     12 Cleveland Hill-2         22.12   0.1 
  2   923 Darnell Cummings    11 Millbrook-2              22.25   0.1 
  3   820 Marc Mauro          11 Locust Valley-2          22.31   0.1 
  4   722 Nate Williams       12 Saranac-2                22.37   0.1 
  5   980 Tiere Spruill       12 Webutuck-2               22.79   0.1 
  6   512 Zach Green          12 Byron-Bergen-2           22.80   0.1 
  7   611 Nick Lombardozzi    12 Clymer-2                 22.84   0.1 
 --  1340 Sean Atkinson       12 Nazareth-2                 SCR   0.1 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   345 Mike Quercia        11 Marcellus-2              47.86   2 
  2   406 Dustin Ross         12 BGA-2                    48.84   2 
  3  1340 Sean Atkinson       12 Nazareth-2               49.43   2 
  4   515 Steven Webb         11 Dundee-2                 49.73   1 
  5   980 Tiere Spruill       12 Webutuck-2               49.84   2 
  6   153 Kevin Hunter         9 Pawling-2                49.98   2 
  7  1408 Tyler McCully       12 Friend's Sem.-2          50.09   1 
  8   254 Logan Sharpe        12 Schoharie-2              50.09   1 
  9   419 Brian Sutton        12 CV-Springfield-2         50.17   2 
 10   178 Kevin Sainvil       11 Woodlands-2              50.82   2 
 11   661 Chris Rhinehart     12 Olean-2                  51.64   2 
 12   701 Austin Davis        11 Ausable Valley-2         51.99   1 
 13  1017 Justin Garrow       12 Norwood-Norfolk2         52.22   1 
 14  1140 Kevin Henry         12 Port Jefferson-2         52.24   1 
 15   828 Joe Wellbrock       12 Mineola-2                54.02   1 
 
Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   360 Devyn Hollenbeck    11 Sauquoit-2             1:56.31  
  2   652 Adam Irr            12 Newfane-2              1:56.33  
  3   856 Michael Rossi       12 Valley Str No.-2       1:56.40  
  4   949 Jon Byrne           12 Red Hook-2             1:58.13  
  5   532 Ryan Moynihan       10 Geneseo-2              1:58.23  
  6   562 Aaron Hoven         12 Midlakes-2             1:58.36  
  7   371 Nate Weber          12 Tully-2                1:58.92  
  8   237 Austin Lane          9 Greenwich-2            1:59.31  
  9  1107 Mario Buscemi       11 Bayport-Blue Pt2       1:59.33  
 10  1341 Abayani Baptiste    11 Nazareth-2             1:59.79  
 11   172 Jon Filipe          12 Valhalla-2             2:00.25  
 12   446 Josh Barber         11 Lansing-2              2:00.78  
 13   703 Brendan Courneene   11 Beekmantown-2          2:02.51  
 14  1004 Josh Disotelle      12 Franklin Acad.-2       2:05.26  
 15  1415 Michael Onah        12 Poly Prep-2            2:08.07  
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   255 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville-2          14.58Q  3.2  2 
  2   205 Amadou Gueye        12 Albany Academy-2         14.62Q  2.6  1 
  3   356 Mitchell Switzer    12 Phoenix-2                14.89Q  2.6  1 
  4   458 Kurtis Ahart        11 Spencer-VE-2             15.05Q  3.2  2 
  5   553 Eddie Jackson       12 John Marshall-2          15.08q  2.6  1  
  6  1108 Mark Castilletti    11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         15.08q  3.2  2 
  7   317 Alec Silvera        10 Cooperstown-2            15.33q  3.2  2 
  8   910 Sam Pozorski        12 Ellenville-2             15.56q  3.2  2 
  9   864 Kieran Lang         11 Wheatley-2               15.62   3.2  2 
 10   502 Ryan Ainsworth      11 Bath-Haverling-2         16.02   2.6  1 
 11  1020 Dylan Spicer        12 Norwood-Norfolk2         16.12   3.2  2 
 12   139 Nick Steel          12 Nanuet-2                 16.16   2.6  1 
 13   727 Dustin Scott        12 Ticonderoga-2            16.42   2.6  1 
 14   942 Justin McLoughlin   12 Onteora-2                20.58   3.2  2 
 --   611 Nick Lombardozzi    12 Clymer-2                    FS   2.6  1 
 --   660 Matt Johnston       12 Olean-2                    SCR   2.6  1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   205 Amadou Gueye        12 Albany Academy-2         14.22  +0.0 
  2   255 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville-2          14.29  +0.0 
  3   317 Alec Silvera        10 Cooperstown-2            15.05  +0.0 
  4   458 Kurtis Ahart        11 Spencer-VE-2             15.14  +0.0 
  5  1108 Mark Castilletti    11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         15.21  +0.0 
  6   356 Mitchell Switzer    12 Phoenix-2                15.35  +0.0 
  7   910 Sam Pozorski        12 Ellenville-2             16.43  +0.0 
 --   553 Eddie Jackson       12 John Marshall-2            SCR  +0.0 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   215 Casey Gilbert       12 Berlin-2                 54.01   3 
  2   255 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville-2          54.62   3 
  3   533 Curtice Davis       12 Geneva-2                 56.16   2 
  4   356 Mitchell Switzer    12 Phoenix-2                56.65   3 
  5   949 Jon Byrne           12 Red Hook-2               56.95   1 
  6   719 Jason Pageau        12 Saranac-2                57.02   3 
  7   566 Cody Dieterle       12 Oakfield-Alab.-2         57.08   3 
  8  1167 Brandon Mack        12 Southampton-2            57.47   2 
  9   625 Scott Baglia        11 Falconer-2               57.75   1 
 10   450 Corey Irwin         12 Newfield-2               57.98   1 
 11   139 Nick Steel          12 Nanuet-2                 58.12   2 
 12   864 Kieran Lang         11 Wheatley-2               58.13   2 
 13   454 Alex Delaney        11 Owego-2                  58.64   1 
 14   363 Ricky Shorette      12 Sauquoit-2               58.79   2 
 15   604 Jordan Reynolds     11 Chautauqua Lake2         58.98   3 
 16  1108 Mark Castilletti    11 Bayport-Blue Pt2       1:00.24   3 
 17  1005 Justin Marlow       11 Franklin Acad.-2       1:03.00   1 
 18   942 Justin McLoughlin   12 Onteora-2              1:03.61   3 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   378 Zachary Nevidomsky  12 Weedsport-2           22-08.50   NWI 
  2  1170 Kyren Miller        12 Southampton-2         22-01.50   NWI 
  3   952 Josh Stary          11 Red Hook-2            21-11.25   NWI 
  4   626 John Conti          12 Fredonia-2            21-09.75   NWI 
  5   513 Ray Holmes          11 Campbell-Savona2      21-08.50   NWI 
  6   438 Mike Hollings       11 Greene-2              21-07.00   NWI 
  7   560 Shawn VanderBrook   12 Marion-2              21-01.00   NWI 
  8   231 Josh Keyes          10 Chatham-2             21-00.25   NWI 
  9   248 James Ryan          12 Salem-2               20-10.25   NWI 
 10   460 Laurent Dure'        9 Susquehanna V.-2      20-08.00   NWI 
 11   603 Adrian Dawson       12 Buffalo East-2        20-07.25   NWI 
 12   329 Daniel Fruscella    12 Holland Patent-2      20-06.25   NWI 
 13   129 Dylan Schuck        11 JFK Catholic-2        20-03.75   NWI 
 14   922 Jason Crane         10 Millbrook-2           20-02.50   NWI 
 15   725 Jonathan Granger    10 Ticonderoga-2         19-10.00   NWI 
 16  1311 Sherman Nelson      12 Cardinal O'Hara2      19-06.50   NWI 
 17   827 Jobin Abraham       11 Mineola-2             18-05.50   NWI 
 18  1407 Earl Ash            11 Dwight School-2       17-06.00   NWI 
 --  1013 Jordan Bond         12 Norwood-Norfolk2           DNS   NWI 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   513 Ray Holmes          11 Campbell-Savona2      46-02.75   NWI 
  2   560 Shawn VanderBrook   12 Marion-2              45-06.25   NWI 
  3   434 Jared Hamm          12 Edmeston-2            45-03.25   NWI 
  4   461 Brennan Edmonds     11 Trumansburg-2         44-09.25   NWI 
  5   626 John Conti          12 Fredonia-2            44-08.25   NWI 
  6   364 Patrick Rooney      12 Skaneateles-2         44-07.75   NWI 
  7   173 Philip Flynn        12 Valhalla-2            44-05.25   NWI 
  8  1170 Kyren Miller        12 Southampton-2         44-04.75   NWI 
  9   950 John Moore          12 Red Hook-2            43-11.50   NWI 
 10   248 James Ryan          12 Salem-2               43-11.00   NWI 
 11   201 Jelani Currie        9 Albany Academy-2      43-10.75   NWI 
 12   671 Cory Card           12 Southwestern-2        43-02.75   NWI 
 13   362 Dan Purcell         12 Sauquoit-2            42-11.50   NWI 
 14   101 Marcus Bazan        12 Hamilton-2            42-09.25   NWI 
 15   726 Devin Scott         12 Ticonderoga-2         40-02.75   NWI 
 16   854 Xavier O'Connor     11 Valley Str No.-2      39-00.75   NWI 
 17  1003 Evan Popham         10 Clifton-Fine-2        36-04.25   NWI 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   863 Joshua Haghighi     11 Wheatley-2            56-01.00  
  2   235 Shane Smith         11 Fonda-2               53-03.50  
  3   448 Jeff Swayze         12 Lansing-2             53-03.00  
  4   426 Marty Cole          11 Delhi-2               51-03.50  
  5   253 Jennes Coleman      12 Schalmont-2           49-10.50  
  6   563 Shawn Wilson        12 Mynderse-2            49-08.50  
  7   665 Jon Jones           11 Portville-2           49-03.75  
  8  1115 Pat Wenz            11 Bayport-Blue Pt2      49-03.00  
  9   905 AJ Borriello        11 Ellenville-2          48-02.00  
 10   641 Derek Krzemien      12 JFK-Cheektowaga2      47-10.00  
 11   514 Michael Raplee      12 Dundee-2              47-05.25  
 12   116 Henry Palermo       10 Bronxville-2          46-03.25  
 13   365 CJ Brooks           11 Solvay-2              45-05.25  
 14  1007 Ed Watkins          12 Franklin Acad.-2      44-11.25  
 15   724 Jesse Clark         12 Ticonderoga-2         44-07.50  
 16  1414 A.J. Wolff           9 Hackley-2             42-05.00  
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   601 Jon Osucha          12 Alden-2                 176-04  
  2   235 Shane Smith         11 Fonda-2                 169-11  
  3   315 Leonard Joseph      12 Clinton-2               160-05  
  4   471 Adam Finch          12 Walton-2                153-10  
  5   236 Chris Gattman       12 Fort Plain-2            150-04  
  6   863 Joshua Haghighi     11 Wheatley-2              146-08  
  7   175 Marc Troiani        12 Valhalla-2              146-02  
  8   572 Tyler Hixson        10 Red Jacket-2            143-11  
  9   702 Devon Anderson      10 Beekmantown-2           137-04  
 10   514 Michael Raplee      12 Dundee-2                137-02  
 11   905 AJ Borriello        11 Ellenville-2            129-10  
 12  1007 Ed Watkins          12 Franklin Acad.-2        123-09  
 13   459 Joe Canini          12 Susquehanna V.-2        118-04  
 14  1139 John Luis Damaskos  11 Port Jefferson-2        107-10  
 --  1414 A.J. Wolff           9 Hackley-2                 FOUL  
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleveland Hill-2                                      43.08   3 
     1) 606 Matt Deim 9                 2) 605 Nick Campfield 12          
     3) 608 Joe Puntoriero 12           4) 610 Rhakeem Wiggins 12         
  2 John Marshall-2                                       43.74   3 
     1) 553 Eddie Jackson 12            2) 552 Edwin Farquharson 11       
     3) 551 Ralick Calvin 10            4) 554 Dre Johnson 11             
  3 Watervliet-2                                          43.96   3  
     1) 280 Vlad Myschuk 11             2) 282 Ahshad Thompson 11         
     3) 281 Ahkeim Thompson 12          4) 279 Melique Garcia 11          
  4 Waverly-2                                             43.96   3 
     1) 472 Greg Kipling 12             2) 474 Chris McCarty 11           
     3) 477 Brian Sewatt 12             4) 473 Shawn Kisel 12             
  5 Dryden-2                                              43.97   3 
     1) 433 Tim Scheftic 11             2) 428 Andy Horton 11             
     3) 431 Josh Piger 12               4) 429 Drake Kotowski 12          
  6 Wyandanch-2                                           44.07   3 
     1) 1178 Mark Granville 11          2) 1179 Sheldon McKoy 10          
     3) 1180 Mookie Muhammad 12         4) 1181 Richardo Williams 12      
  7 Bath-Haverling-2                                      44.45   3 
     1) 508 John Smith 11               2) 502 Ryan Ainsworth 11          
     3) 509 Brian Vonderlin 11          4) 506 Andre McCloud 12           
  8 Phoenix-2                                             44.60   3 
     1) 356 Mitchell Switzer 12         2) 353 Sean McMonagle 11          
     3) 352 David Marsh 12              4) 357 Delreon Williams 11        
  9 Valhalla-2                                            44.65   2 
     1) 172 Jon Filipe 12               2) 174 Tyler Malcolm 10           
     3) 171 Ernest Curtis 11            4) 173 Philip Flynn 12            
 10 Southampton-2                                         44.71   2 
     1) 1167 Brandon Mack 12            2) 1170 Kyren Miller 12           
     3) 1166 Owen Laub 10               4) 1168 Alex Mangliviti 11        
 11 Peru-2                                                45.14   2 
     1) 714 Ian Travano 11              2) 713 Matt Leta 11               
     3) 712 Ryan Duval 12               4) 715 Travis Turgeon 9           
 12 Ellenville-2                                          45.19   2 
     1) 903 Jose Aldorondo 10           2) 906 Tomasz Czarnecki 10        
     3) 908 Tyler Obryant 9             4) 910 Sam Pozorski 12            
 13 Valley Stream North-2                                 45.34   1 
     1) 848 Chris Edouard 10            2) 849 Pejmahn Eftekarzadeh 12    
     3) 852 Stanley Jacques 12          4) 850 Elias Gaston 11            
 14 Hackley-2                                             45.52   1 
     1) 1409 Darnell Davis 11           2) 1413 Javier Paulino 11         
     3) 1411 Aaron Konigsberg 12        4) 1412 Ian Parnell 8             
 15 Portville-2                                           46.18   2 
     1) 666 Andrew LaBorde 12           2) 668 Kassin Richards 12         
     3) 663 Chris Hellwig 9             4) 664 Lucas Hellwig 12           
 16 Gouverneur-2                                          47.97   1 
     1) 1008 Lee French 11              2) 1011 Alex Wedlock 10           
     3) 1010 Vincent Ho-Ching 10        4) 1009 Kevin Fuller 11           
 -- Cardinal O'Hara-2                                       SCR   1 
     1) 1309 Jalen Law 11               2) 1308 Klyde Bynum 12            
     3) 1311 Sherman Nelson 12          4) 1310 Karon McCoy 11            
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2                         3:24.51   3 
     1) 405 Josh Norris 11              2) 403 Kyle Kelly 12              
     3) 402 Steve Howe 12               4) 406 Dustin Ross 12             
  2 Owego-2                                             3:25.49   3 
     1) 457 Mike Spadine 11             2) 454 Alex Delaney 11            
     3) 456 Jessie Shrauger 12          4) 452 Jimmy Campbell 12          
  3 Bayport/Bluepoint-2                                 3:26.05   3 
     1) 1112 Jeff Morris 12             2) 1110 Zach Flood 10             
     3) 1108 Mark Castilletti 11        4) 1113 Kevin Price 12            
  4 Hornell-2                                           3:26.50   3 
     1) 547 Adam Dwyer 12               2) 549 Kyle Murphy 12             
     3) 548 Robert Mullen 12            4) 545 Joe Acor 12                
  5 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-2                            3:26.95   3 
     1) 372 Tyler Curtis 10             2) 376 Dylan Guider 10            
     3) 375 Matt Femia 10               4) 374 Neal Fahey 11              
  6 Holland Patent-2                                    3:27.08   3 
     1) 326 Robert Baird 11             2) 328 Tyler Evans 11             
     3) 332 Eric Stys 11                4) 331 Jason Ritzel 12            
  7 Southampton-2                                       3:27.43   3 
     1) 1164 Nicholas Collazos 10       2) 1166 Owen Laub 10              
     3) 1169 Deyvid Melo 12             4) 1167 Brandon Mack 12           
  8 Ellenville-2                                        3:28.38   2 
     1) 911 Dan Quiceno 12              2) 910 Sam Pozorski 12            
     3) 904 Joe Barrera 11              4) 912 Ryan Valencia 12           
  9 Saranac-2                                           3:28.72   2 
     1) 719 Jason Pageau 12             2) 718 Jake Martindale            
     3) 721 Nathaniel Turcotte          4) 722 Nate Williams 12           
 10 Valley Stream North-2                               3:29.99   1 
     1) 850 Elias Gaston 11             2) 848 Chris Edouard 10           
     3) 852 Stanley Jacques 12          4) 856 Michael Rossi 12           
 11 Pawling-2                                           3:30.88   2 
     1) 153 Kevin Hunter 9              2) 156 Tim Yu 11                  
     3) 154 Alex Maruzzella 11          4) 151 Chris Boyle 11             
 12 Hackley-2                                           3:32.98   2 
     1) 1409 Darnell Davis 11           2) 1410 Elliott Grund 11          
     3) 1411 Aaron Konigsberg 12        4) 1412 Ian Parnell 8             
 13 Albany Academy-2                                    3:33.06   3 
     1) 208 Alex Zacharczenko 11        2) 203 Jamel Fields 11            
     3) 207 Buddy White 11              4) 205 Amadou Gueye 12            
 14 St. Mary's Lancaster-2                              3:33.30   1 
     1) 1354 Jake Evans 12              2) 1352 Mike Cronmiller 12        
     3) 1356 Connor Powell 12           4) 1355 James Knapp 12            
 15 Bath-Haverling-2                                    3:33.38   2 
     1) 508 John Smith 11               2) 504 Franklin Koehler 11        
     3) 509 Brian Vonderlin 11          4) 505 Garrison Koehler 11        
 16 Dunkirk-2                                           3:33.44   1 
     1) 618 Mike Waclawski 12           2) 612 Mike Burns 12              
     3) 613 Kameron Delgado 11          4) 616 Alex Rexach 12             
 17 Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2                               3:33.74   2 
     1) 216 Tim David 12                2) 221 Matt Van Haugg 12          
     3) 217 Josh Glick 12               4) 218 Dave Haverly 12            
 18 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   3:36.60   1 
     1) 1019 James Purvis 12            2) 1020 Dylan Spicer 12           
     3) 1017 Justin Garrow 12           4) 1016 Jake Frego 10             
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1154 Anthony Quezada     12 Sachem North-1           10.71   0.2 
  2  1136 Berfrantz Charles   11 North Babylon-1          10.82   0.2 
  3  1222 Donald Williams     11 Midwood-1                10.83   0.2 
  4   923 Darnell Cummings    11 Millbrook-2              10.88   0.2 
  5  1307 Jeremiah Kobena     11 Cardinal Hayes-1         10.94   0.2 
  6   605 Nick Campfield      12 Cleveland Hill-2         10.95   0.2 
  7   463 Jordan Thomas       11 Union-Endicott-1         10.98   0.2 
  8   244 Connor Reilly       12 Niskayuna-1              11.01   0.2 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   158 Mike Abelard        12 Ramapo-1                 21.62   2.3 
  2  1134 Miles Lewis         12 Middle Country-1         21.73   2.3 
  3   927 Justin McCollin     11 Monroe-Woodbury1         21.81   2.3 
  4  1343 Michael Mastanduno  11 St. Anthony's-1          22.03   2.3 
  5   610 Rhakeem Wiggins     12 Cleveland Hill-2         22.08   2.3 
  6   820 Marc Mauro          11 Locust Valley-2          22.13   2.3 
  7   212 Kareem Morris       11 Albany-1                 22.33   2.3 
  8   923 Darnell Cummings    11 Millbrook-2              23.10   2.3 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1235 John Thomas         11 Sheepshead Bay-1         48.24  
  2   522 Jonathan Santana    12 Edison Tech-1            48.84  
  3   345 Mike Quercia        11 Marcellus-2              49.03  
  4   406 Dustin Ross         12 BGA-2                    49.07  
  5   862 Lamard Herron       11 Westbury-1               49.58  
  6  1325 Charles Gilreath    12 Holy Trinity-1           50.12  
 --   937 Randy Patterson     11 Newburgh-1                 DNF  
 --  1340 Sean Atkinson       12 Nazareth-2                 SCR  
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   818 Terrance Livingsto  12 Great Neck So-1        1:50.32  
  2   944 Zavior Brown        12 Pine Bush-1            1:50.69  
  3   233 Tyler Stewart       12 Colonie-1              1:52.00  
  4   150 Lyle Haywood        12 Nyack-1                1:54.15  
  5   242 Alney Tobias        11 Lansingburgh-1         1:54.50  
  6  1135 Daniel Brown        12 North Babylon-1        1:54.82  
  7   360 Devyn Hollenbeck    11 Sauquoit-2             1:57.64  
  8   652 Adam Irr            12 Newfane-2              2:00.69  
  9  1333 Sean Halpin         12 Iona Prep-1            2:04.67  
 10   856 Michael Rossi       12 Valley Str No.-2       2:06.92  
 11   341 Colin Savage        11 Liverpool-1            2:12.83  
 --   335 Bumkoth Jiak        11 Jamesville-Dew.1           SCR  
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   325 Alex Hatz           11 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:06.11  
  2   146 Chris Carrington    12 North Rockland-1       4:11.97  
  3  1158 Robert Andrews      12 Shoreham-WR-1          4:12.83  
  4   636 Evan Tsembelis      12 Grand Island-1         4:13.24  
  5   245 Louis Serafini      12 Niskayuna-1            4:13.58  
  6   831 Marco Bertolotti    11 Pt. Washington-1       4:13.73  
  7   619 Scott Anderson      12 East Aurora-2          4:13.96  
  8   542 Steve Mangan        11 Honeoye Falls-1        4:15.55  
  9   971 Tim Luthin          10 Warwick Valley-1       4:17.35  
 10   380 Chris Moore         12 Westhill-2             4:17.88  
 11  1173 Quinn Raseman       11 Ward Melville-1        4:18.05  
 12   534 Brian Dinan         11 Geneva-2               4:19.36  
 13   409 Vasili Papastrat    12 Binghamton-1           4:21.02  
 14   821 Brandon Abasolo     12 Long Beach-1           4:21.82  
 15   439 Chad Noelle         10 Greene-2               4:21.84  
 16   344 Jesse Garn          10 Marcellus-2            4:22.07  
 17  1002 Matt Pierce         11 Canton-1               4:22.77  
 18   128 Julian Saliani      11 Irvington-2            4:24.65  
 19  1306 Jordan Hamm         12 Canisius-1             4:24.70  
 20   913 Jeffrey Pennings    12 Goshen-1               4:24.84  
 21   629 Cliff Nielson       11 Gowanda-2              4:25.87  
 22   723 Michael Champagne   11 Seton Catholic-2       4:26.00  
 23  1209 Matthew Heath       11 Clara Barton-1         4:26.41  
 24  1109 Dan Denis           11 Bayport-Blue Pt2       4:26.94  
 25   427 Tyler Beck          11 Dryden-2               4:27.47  
 26   830 Joseph Jazwinski    12 Oyster Bay-2           4:28.05  
 27   240 Steven Petramale    11 Lake George-2          4:28.14  
 28   246 Jonathan Aziz       12 Notre Dame-BG-2        4:28.40  
 29  1405 Hugh Parker         12 Collegiate-2           4:29.52  
 30   914 Kendall Ward        11 James O'Neill-2        4:30.55  
 31  1015 Jon Eng             11 Norwood-Norfolk2       4:35.73  
 32   902 Adam St. Germain    12 Chapel Field-2         4:44.04  
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   445 Jeff Martinez       12 Johnson City-1         8:57.60  
  2   108 John Muller         12 Arlington-1            9:00.60  
  3   619 Scott Anderson      12 East Aurora-2          9:03.91  
  4   347 Chris Stogsdill     12 Marcellus-2            9:08.84  
  5  1158 Robert Andrews      12 Shoreham-WR-1          9:09.62  
  6   229 Otis Ubriaco        10 Burnt Hills-1          9:10.64  
  7   639 Joe Whelan          12 Hamburg-1              9:11.87  
  8   416 Max Straneva        11 Chenango Valley2       9:14.96  
  9  1137 Evan Bloomberg      12 Northport-1            9:15.91  
 10   271 Alex Leuchanka      12 Shenendehowa-1         9:18.46  
 11   571 Jason Skipper       12 Pitt. Mendon-1         9:18.58  
 12   157 Michael Hickey      12 Pearl River-1          9:23.09  
 13   570 Greg Redfield       12 Penfield-1             9:24.70  
 14   622 Lyle O'Brien        12 East Aurora-2          9:31.57  
 15   308 Chris Buchanan      10 Cicero-N. Syr-1        9:34.58  
 16  1214 Kameron George      12 Transit Tech-1         9:38.23  
 17   723 Michael Champagne   11 Seton Catholic-2       9:40.10  
 18   914 Kendall Ward        11 James O'Neill-2        9:41.63  
 19   558 Frank Johnson       12 Letchworth-2           9:42.57  
 20   246 Jonathan Aziz       12 Notre Dame-BG-2        9:49.13  
 21   979 Martin Hehir        10 Washingtonville1       9:53.59  
 22   121 Patrick Wortner     11 Dobbs Ferry-2          9:54.32  
 23   859 Thomas Clark        12 Wantagh-1              9:59.60  
 24  1342 Robert Cherkis      12 St. Anthony's-1       10:04.62  
 25   857 Anthony Russello    11 Valley Str No.-2      10:21.36  
 26  1141 Andrew Keresztes     9 Port Jefferson-2      10:43.93  
 27  1036 Mike Schram         12 Tupper Lake-2         10:50.22  
 28  1034 Alex Wood            8 Ogdensburg-1          10:53.14  
 --  1402 Harry Haveles       12 Collegiate-2               DNF  
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   520 Brett Harrington    12 Edison Tech-1            14.10   2.8 
  2   205 Amadou Gueye        12 Albany Academy-2         14.26   2.8 
  3   255 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville-2          14.51   2.8 
  4   149 Jarman Esperance    12 Nyack-1                  14.52   2.8 
  5   148 Ryan Lacossade      12 North Rockland-1         14.68   2.8 
  6  1303 Sean Collins        11 Molloy-1                 14.79   2.8 
  7   536 Zach Zeller         12 Greece A/O-1             14.91   2.8 
 --  1322 Wayne Seaton        12 Fordham Prep-1              FS   2.8 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   638 Will Cole           12 Hamburg-1                52.77  
  2   257 Oluebebe Abara      12 Shaker-1                 54.43  
  3   255 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville-2          54.52  
  4   215 Casey Gilbert       12 Berlin-2                 54.58  
  5   574 Adrian Turner       12 Rush-Henrietta-1         55.30  
  6   963 Umar Hasan          12 Valley Central-1         55.59  
  7   536 Zach Zeller         12 Greece A/O-1             55.66  
  8   122 Zach Weisbrot       12 Hendrick Hudson1         57.63  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1316 Michael Kiley       12 Chaminade-1            9:13.92  
  2   540 Alex Deir           11 Honeoye Falls-1        9:24.80  
  3   969 David Dewan         12 Warwick Valley-1       9:27.90  
  4   579 Alex Brimstein      12 Web. Thomas-1          9:32.35  
  5  1161 Jason Santos        12 Smithtown West-1       9:34.46  
  6   860 Arquimedes DelaCru  12 Wantagh-1              9:34.86  
  7   268 Craig Weiss         12 Shaker-1               9:39.87  
  8   622 Lyle O'Brien        12 East Aurora-2          9:43.14  
  9   270 Jamie Glover        12 Shenendehowa-1         9:43.82  
 10   960 Colin Seidl         12 Sullivan West-2        9:47.00  
 11   449 Joe Blazey          12 Newark Valley-2        9:47.40  
 12   241 Wille Underwood     10 Lake George-2          9:49.43  
 13   451 Nick Madison        12 Oneonta-2              9:50.00  
 14   305 Shaun Thompson      10 Baldwinsville-1        9:50.33  
 15   557 Jake Krautwurst     12 LeRoy-2                9:50.43  
 16   168 Kevin McKenna       11 Suffern-1              9:56.89  
 17   422 Jarred Cornfield    11 Corning-1              9:58.97  
 18   628 Kevin Brown         10 Gowanda-2             10:02.12  
 19  1210 Jason Stapleton     11 Curtis-1              10:05.67  
 20   658 Jared Quinn         11 N.Tonawanda-1         10:05.84  
 21   977 Vinny DiSalvo       11 Washingtonville1      10:15.36  
 22   941 Greg Johnsmeyer     10 Onteora-2             10:15.42  
 23   169 Dan Kane            12 Tappan Zee-1          10:16.80  
 24   381 Vinny Savastano     12 Westhill-2            10:17.61  
 25   230 Gabe Sturges        12 Catskill-2            10:18.59  
 26   823 Christian Altamura  12 MacArthur-1           10:49.05  
 27  1014 Paul Colbert        12 Norwood-Norfolk2      10:55.23  
 28   115 Dayton Flannery      9 Bronxville-2          10:58.30  
 29  1031 Michael Rolfe       12 Ogdensburg-1          11:10.83  
 30   709 Connor Herdic       12 NE Clinton-2          11:26.65  
 --  1142 Kevin Sullivan      11 Port Jefferson-2           DNF  
 --   857 Anthony Russello    11 Valley Str No.-2           DNF  
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   350 Patric McLauglin    12 Oneida-1                  3627  
  2  1160 Chris Ammann        12 Smithtown West-1          3620  
  2   561 Tomarris Bell       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1          3620  
  4   901 Sean Cooper         12 Burke Catholic-2          3494  
  5   577 Mike Drock          12 Victor-1                  3484  
  6   223 Sam Smith           12 Bethlehem-1               3334  
  7   137 Mike Carroll        12 Nanuet-2                  3278  
  8   842 Blaize Parker       12 Uniondale-1               3264  
  9  1114 Alec Svoboda        12 Bayport-Blue Pt2          3257  
 10   351 Mike Rabbitt        11 Oneida-1                  3225  
 11   113 Jason Raeburn       12 Beacon-1                  3211  
 12   716 Ben Depo            12 Saranac-2                 3162  
 13  1224 David Sandiford     12 Paul Robeson-1            3158  
 14   972 Josh Mann           12 Warwick Valley-1          3153  
 15  1174 Lionel Fontaine     11 West Babylon-1            3152  
 16   333 Andrew Gregg        11 Homer-2                   3140  
 17   243 Tyler Washington    11 LaSalle-1                 3133  
 18   120 Kyle Sanders        12 Clarkstown So.-1          3104  
 19   559 Jessie Grisham      12 Livonia-2                 3090  
 20   556 Mike Humphrey       12 LeRoy-2                   3087  
 21   437 Jermaine Miller     11 Elmira SS-1               3070  
 22   617 Calvin Stallworth   10 Dunkirk-2                 3058  
 23   645 Robby Seyler        12 Lew-Port-1                3010  
 24   432 Sam Rugg            10 Dryden-2                  3008  
 25   361 Elliott Mathews     12 Sauquoit-2                2960  
 26  1302 Matt Catera         11 Molloy-1                  2925  
 27   662 Spencer Lefort      12 Pioneer-2                 2871  
 28   234 Chris Jones         10 Fonda-2                   2870  
 29   238 David Gray          12 Icabod Crane-2            2829  
 30   834 Kevin Langstaff     11 Syosset-1                 2819  
 31  1304 Dan Waters          12 Molloy-1                  2611  
 32   829 Brian Dillman       11 Oyster Bay-2              2480  
 33  1006 Michael Perry       11 Franklin Acad.-2          2450  
 34  1024 Nick Crawford        9 Ogdensburg-1              1815  
 --  1243 Leighton Francis    12 T. Jefferson-1             SCR  
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School             Finals  Wind H# Pts
=======================================================================
  1   350 Patric McLauglin    12 Oneida-1            14.37   3.9 10  927
  2   113 Jason Raeburn       12 Beacon-1            14.63   1.6  8  895
  3   561 Tomarris Bell       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1    14.75   3.9 10  880
  4   577 Mike Drock          12 Victor-1            14.78   1.6  6  876
  5  1160 Chris Ammann        12 Smithtown West-1    15.28   1.6  6  816
  6  1224 David Sandiford     12 Paul Robeson-1      15.29   0.9  9  815
  7   137 Mike Carroll        12 Nanuet-2            15.43   0.9  9  798
  8   556 Mike Humphrey       12 LeRoy-2             15.52   2.6  1  788
  9   243 Tyler Washington    11 LaSalle-1           15.52   2.2  7  788
 10   842 Blaize Parker       12 Uniondale-1         15.54   1.6  8  785
 11   351 Mike Rabbitt        11 Oneida-1            15.58   2.2  7  781
 12   901 Sean Cooper         12 Burke Catholic-2    15.65   1.6  8  773
 13   437 Jermaine Miller     11 Elmira SS-1         15.78   3.7  2  758
 14   333 Andrew Gregg        11 Homer-2             15.87   3.7  2  747
 15   223 Sam Smith           12 Bethlehem-1         15.92   2.2  7  742
 16  1114 Alec Svoboda        12 Bayport-Blue Pt2    16.01   3.9 10  732
 17  1174 Lionel Fontaine     11 West Babylon-1      16.02   2.2  7  730
 18  1302 Matt Catera         11 Molloy-1            16.03   1.2  5  729
 19   972 Josh Mann           12 Warwick Valley-1    16.12   2.6  1  719
 20   716 Ben Depo            12 Saranac-2           16.13   1.6  6  718
 21   234 Chris Jones         10 Fonda-2             16.26   1.8  4  704
 22   120 Kyle Sanders        12 Clarkstown So.-1    16.35   1.6  6  694
 23   662 Spencer Lefort      12 Pioneer-2           16.39   0.9  9  689
 24   834 Kevin Langstaff     11 Syosset-1           16.47   1.2  5  681
 25   238 David Gray          12 Icabod Crane-2      16.50   1.5  3  677
 26   617 Calvin Stallworth   10 Dunkirk-2           16.74   1.8  4  652
 27   361 Elliott Mathews     12 Sauquoit-2          16.80   2.6  1  645
 28   645 Robby Seyler        12 Lew-Port-1          17.36   1.5  3  587
 29   559 Jessie Grisham      12 Livonia-2           17.57   3.7  2  566
 30   432 Sam Rugg            10 Dryden-2            17.64   1.8  4  559
 31  1304 Dan Waters          12 Molloy-1            17.70   1.5  3  553
 32  1006 Michael Perry       11 Franklin Acad.-2    18.04   3.7  2  520
 33   829 Brian Dillman       11 Oyster Bay-2        18.68   1.2  5  461
 34  1024 Nick Crawford        9 Ogdensburg-1        20.00   1.5  3  349
 --  1243 Leighton Francis    12 T. Jefferson-1        SCR   2.6  1 
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1160 Chris Ammann        12 Smithtown West-1         2.03m     831
  2   561 Tomarris Bell       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         2.00m     803
  3   577 Mike Drock          12 Victor-1                 1.94m     749
  4   223 Sam Smith           12 Bethlehem-1              1.88m     696
  4   901 Sean Cooper         12 Burke Catholic-2         1.88m     696
  4   137 Mike Carroll        12 Nanuet-2                 1.88m     696
  4   350 Patric McLauglin    12 Oneida-1                 1.88m     696
  8   437 Jermaine Miller     11 Elmira SS-1              1.85m     670
  8   645 Robby Seyler        12 Lew-Port-1               1.85m     670
  8   113 Jason Raeburn       12 Beacon-1                 1.85m     670
 11   351 Mike Rabbitt        11 Oneida-1                 1.82m     644
 11   842 Blaize Parker       12 Uniondale-1              1.82m     644
 11   556 Mike Humphrey       12 LeRoy-2                  1.82m     644
 14   617 Calvin Stallworth   10 Dunkirk-2                1.79m     619
 14  1114 Alec Svoboda        12 Bayport-Blue Pt2         1.79m     619
 14   972 Josh Mann           12 Warwick Valley-1         1.79m     619
 14  1224 David Sandiford     12 Paul Robeson-1           1.79m     619
 14  1174 Lionel Fontaine     11 West Babylon-1           1.79m     619
 14   234 Chris Jones         10 Fonda-2                  1.79m     619
 14  1304 Dan Waters          12 Molloy-1                 1.79m     619
 14   120 Kyle Sanders        12 Clarkstown So.-1         1.79m     619
 22   432 Sam Rugg            10 Dryden-2                 1.76m     593
 23   559 Jessie Grisham      12 Livonia-2                1.73m     569
 23   361 Elliott Mathews     12 Sauquoit-2               1.73m     569
 23   662 Spencer Lefort      12 Pioneer-2                1.73m     569
 26  1302 Matt Catera         11 Molloy-1                 1.70m     544
 27   243 Tyler Washington    11 LaSalle-1                1.67m     520
 27   834 Kevin Langstaff     11 Syosset-1                1.67m     520
 29   716 Ben Depo            12 Saranac-2                1.64m     496
 29  1006 Michael Perry       11 Franklin Acad.-2         1.64m     496
 29   333 Andrew Gregg        11 Homer-2                  1.64m     496
 32   238 David Gray          12 Icabod Crane-2           1.61m     472
 33  1024 Nick Crawford        9 Ogdensburg-1             1.55m     426
 34   829 Brian Dillman       11 Oyster Bay-2             1.52m     404
 --  1243 Leighton Francis    12 T. Jefferson-1             SCR  
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   577 Mike Drock          12 Victor-1                13.71m     711
  2   223 Sam Smith           12 Bethlehem-1             13.51m     698
  3   559 Jessie Grisham      12 Livonia-2               13.46m     695
  4   120 Kyle Sanders        12 Clarkstown So.-1        12.98m     666
  5   350 Patric McLauglin    12 Oneida-1                12.38m     629
  6   901 Sean Cooper         12 Burke Catholic-2        12.34m     627
  7   238 David Gray          12 Icabod Crane-2          12.00m     606
  8  1114 Alec Svoboda        12 Bayport-Blue Pt2        11.91m     601
  9  1160 Chris Ammann        12 Smithtown West-1        11.67m     586
 10   716 Ben Depo            12 Saranac-2               11.64m     585
 11   561 Tomarris Bell       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1        11.56m     580
 12   617 Calvin Stallworth   10 Dunkirk-2               11.52m     577
 13   243 Tyler Washington    11 LaSalle-1               11.47m     574
 14  1174 Lionel Fontaine     11 West Babylon-1          11.41m     571
 15  1224 David Sandiford     12 Paul Robeson-1          11.26m     562
 16   137 Mike Carroll        12 Nanuet-2                11.23m     560
 17   842 Blaize Parker       12 Uniondale-1             11.21m     559
 18   361 Elliott Mathews     12 Sauquoit-2              11.19m     557
 19   333 Andrew Gregg        11 Homer-2                 11.04m     548
 20   972 Josh Mann           12 Warwick Valley-1        10.72m     529
 21   645 Robby Seyler        12 Lew-Port-1              10.65m     525
 22  1302 Matt Catera         11 Molloy-1                10.46m     513
 23   432 Sam Rugg            10 Dryden-2                10.39m     509
 24   556 Mike Humphrey       12 LeRoy-2                 10.20m     498
 25   234 Chris Jones         10 Fonda-2                 10.18m     496
 26   351 Mike Rabbitt        11 Oneida-1                10.10m     492
 27  1304 Dan Waters          12 Molloy-1                10.05m     489
 28   437 Jermaine Miller     11 Elmira SS-1              9.76m     471
 29   662 Spencer Lefort      12 Pioneer-2                9.61m     462
 30  1006 Michael Perry       11 Franklin Acad.-2         9.60m     462
 31   113 Jason Raeburn       12 Beacon-1                 9.59m     461
 32   829 Brian Dillman       11 Oyster Bay-2             9.10m     432
 33   834 Kevin Langstaff     11 Syosset-1                8.99m     425
 34  1024 Nick Crawford        9 Ogdensburg-1             7.94m     363
 --  1243 Leighton Francis    12 T. Jefferson-1             SCR  
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   561 Tomarris Bell       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         6.75m   NWI    755
  2  1160 Chris Ammann        12 Smithtown West-1         6.61m   NWI    723
  3  1224 David Sandiford     12 Paul Robeson-1           6.50m   NWI    697
  4   617 Calvin Stallworth   10 Dunkirk-2                6.45m   NWI    686
  5   350 Patric McLauglin    12 Oneida-1                 6.43m   NWI    682
  5   901 Sean Cooper         12 Burke Catholic-2         6.43m   NWI    682
  7  1174 Lionel Fontaine     11 West Babylon-1           6.39m   NWI    673
  8   137 Mike Carroll        12 Nanuet-2                 6.34m   NWI    661
  8   842 Blaize Parker       12 Uniondale-1              6.34m   NWI    661
 10   238 David Gray          12 Icabod Crane-2           6.23m   NWI    637
 11   351 Mike Rabbitt        11 Oneida-1                 6.19m   NWI    628
 12  1302 Matt Catera         11 Molloy-1                 6.12m   NWI    613
 13   559 Jessie Grisham      12 Livonia-2                6.07m   NWI    602
 14   437 Jermaine Miller     11 Elmira SS-1              6.05m   NWI    597
 14   432 Sam Rugg            10 Dryden-2                 6.05m   NWI    597
 14   243 Tyler Washington    11 LaSalle-1                6.05m   NWI    597
 14   972 Josh Mann           12 Warwick Valley-1         6.05m   NWI    597
 18   333 Andrew Gregg        11 Homer-2                  6.02m   NWI    591
 19   716 Ben Depo            12 Saranac-2                5.99m   NWI    584
 20   577 Mike Drock          12 Victor-1                 5.96m   NWI    578
 21   223 Sam Smith           12 Bethlehem-1              5.88m   NWI    561
 22   120 Kyle Sanders        12 Clarkstown So.-1         5.85m   NWI    554
 23  1304 Dan Waters          12 Molloy-1                 5.79m   NWI    542
 24   645 Robby Seyler        12 Lew-Port-1               5.76m   NWI    535
 25   662 Spencer Lefort      12 Pioneer-2                5.74m   NWI    531
 26  1114 Alec Svoboda        12 Bayport-Blue Pt2         5.73m   NWI    529
 27   361 Elliott Mathews     12 Sauquoit-2               5.67m   NWI    516
 28   834 Kevin Langstaff     11 Syosset-1                5.58m   NWI    498
 29   234 Chris Jones         10 Fonda-2                  5.54m   NWI    490
 30  1006 Michael Perry       11 Franklin Acad.-2         5.51m   NWI    483
 31   556 Mike Humphrey       12 LeRoy-2                  5.50m   NWI    481
 32   113 Jason Raeburn       12 Beacon-1                 5.36m   NWI    453
 33   829 Brian Dillman       11 Oyster Bay-2             5.29m   NWI    439
 34  1024 Nick Crawford        9 Ogdensburg-1             3.91m   NWI    191
 --  1243 Leighton Francis    12 T. Jefferson-1             SCR   NWI 
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   716 Ben Depo            12 Saranac-2              4:24.81     779
  2  1114 Alec Svoboda        12 Bayport-Blue Pt2       4:25.30     776
  3   333 Andrew Gregg        11 Homer-2                4:28.04     758
  4   432 Sam Rugg            10 Dryden-2               4:29.22     750
  5   829 Brian Dillman       11 Oyster Bay-2           4:30.13     744
  6   113 Jason Raeburn       12 Beacon-1               4:31.98     732
  7   901 Sean Cooper         12 Burke Catholic-2       4:34.37     716
  8   834 Kevin Langstaff     11 Syosset-1              4:37.60     695
  9   350 Patric McLauglin    12 Oneida-1               4:37.98     693
 10   645 Robby Seyler        12 Lew-Port-1             4:38.03     693
 11   972 Josh Mann           12 Warwick Valley-1       4:38.60     689
 12   351 Mike Rabbitt        11 Oneida-1               4:40.11     680
 13   556 Mike Humphrey       12 LeRoy-2                4:40.73     676
 14   361 Elliott Mathews     12 Sauquoit-2             4:41.16     673
 15  1160 Chris Ammann        12 Smithtown West-1       4:42.63     664
 16   559 Jessie Grisham      12 Livonia-2              4:43.62     658
 17   243 Tyler Washington    11 LaSalle-1              4:44.29     654
 18   223 Sam Smith           12 Bethlehem-1            4:47.01     637
 19   662 Spencer Lefort      12 Pioneer-2              4:49.71     620
 20   842 Blaize Parker       12 Uniondale-1            4:50.55     615
 21   561 Tomarris Bell       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1       4:52.82     602
 22   437 Jermaine Miller     11 Elmira SS-1            4:57.49     574
 23   120 Kyle Sanders        12 Clarkstown So.-1       4:58.02     571
 24   577 Mike Drock          12 Victor-1               4:58.16     570
 25   137 Mike Carroll        12 Nanuet-2               4:59.41     563
 26   234 Chris Jones         10 Fonda-2                4:59.73     561
 27  1174 Lionel Fontaine     11 West Babylon-1         5:00.19     559
 28  1302 Matt Catera         11 Molloy-1               5:05.97     526
 29   617 Calvin Stallworth   10 Dunkirk-2              5:06.37     524
 30  1006 Michael Perry       11 Franklin Acad.-2       5:12.66     489
 31  1024 Nick Crawford        9 Ogdensburg-1           5:13.27     486
 32  1224 David Sandiford     12 Paul Robeson-1         5:17.15     465
 33   238 David Gray          12 Icabod Crane-2         5:22.51     437
 34  1304 Dan Waters          12 Molloy-1               5:28.22     408
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1136 Berfrantz Charles   11 North Babylon-1       23-04.00   2.3 
  2  1305 Maurice Easterling  12 Stepinac-1            22-10.00   3.4 
  3   654 Brian Archie        12 Niagara Falls-1       22-08.50   1.9 
  4   249 Alex King           12 Saratoga-1            22-04.00   3.0 
  5   358 Anthony DeJean      11 Rome Free Acad-1      22-01.00   3.9 
  6  1106 Brandon Hutchinson  11 Bay Shore-1           22-00.00   3.9 
  7   378 Zachary Nevidomsky  12 Weedsport-2           21-10.25   3.0 
 --   167 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale-1                DNS   NWI 
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   578 Sam Ludgood         12 Web Schroeder-1       47-04.25   3.1 
  2   573 Eghosa Aghayere     11 Rush-Henrietta-1      46-10.50   1.1 
  3   109 Sean Reilly         12 Arlington-1           46-07.50   3.3 
  4   513 Ray Holmes          11 Campbell-Savona2      46-04.25   3.5 
  5  1243 Leighton Francis    12 T. Jefferson-1        46-02.00   4.7 
  6   258 Prince Abban        12 Shaker-1              45-07.25   3.2 
  7   147 Dasheen Ellis       12 North Rockland-1      45-07.00   2.8 
  8   256 Kyle Palombo        12 Scotia-G'ville-1      43-11.50   2.2 
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   627 Chris Buck          12 Frontier-1            57-01.00  
  2   119 Joe Fox             11 Clarkstown So.-1      55-00.25  
  3  1176 Tom Lindley         12 Wm. Floyd-1           54-05.00  
  4   564 Breiten Balschmite  11 Newark-1              53-10.00  
  5  1145 Mike Smith          11 Riverhead-1           53-06.00  
  6   359 Justin Torres       12 Rome Free Acad-1      53-03.25  
  7   643 Geno Buono          12 Lancaster-1           52-11.25  
  8   863 Joshua Haghighi     11 Wheatley-2            51-05.00  
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1328 Anthony Thomas      12 Holy Trinity-1          182-05  
  2   235 Shane Smith         11 Fonda-2                 174-04  
  3   315 Leonard Joseph      12 Clinton-2               157-03  
  4   601 Jon Osucha          12 Alden-2                 155-06  
  5   644 Jon Luke Krywalski  12 Lancaster-1             153-04  
  6   959 Kyle Clapper        12 Saugerties-1            150-08  
  7   471 Adam Finch          12 Walton-2                138-07  
 --   272 Evan Palmer         12 Shenendehowa-1            FOUL  
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   538 Eric Fontanez       12 Hilton-1               6-08.00  
  2   109 Sean Reilly         12 Arlington-1            6-07.00  
  3   537 Jerry Ntumba        12 Gr Olympia-1           6-07.00  
  4   810 Justin Wilson       10 Floral Park-1          6-05.00  
  5  1324 Kyle Brown          12 Holy Trinity-1         6-04.00  
  6   304 Brian Kane          11 Baldwinsville-1        6-04.00  
  7   603 Adrian Dawson       12 Buffalo East-2         6-04.00  
  8  1116 Ricky Headlam       10 Bellport-1             6-03.00  
  9  1147 Brandon Loomis      11 Rocky Point-1          6-03.00  
 10   535 Shaynon Gramling    12 Geneva-2               6-03.00  
 11   316 Brandon Lane        11 Cooperstown-2          6-02.00  
 11   951 Mike Scott          12 Red Hook-2             6-02.00  
 13   727 Dustin Scott        12 Ticonderoga-2          6-02.00  
 14   321 Laquan Rouse        12 Corcoran-1             6-02.00  
 14   112 Tejorn Davis        12 Beacon-1               6-02.00  
 16   239 Daniel Hernandez    11 Icabod Crane-2         6-00.00  
 16   202 Connor Ferris       11 Albany Academy-2       6-00.00  
 18   102 Jonathan Schofield  12 Hamilton-2             6-00.00  
 19   964 Michael Johnson     10 Valley Central-1       6-00.00  
 20   232 Greg Kehrer         12 Colonie-1              6-00.00  
 21   460 Laurent Dure'        9 Susquehanna V.-2       6-00.00  
 21   173 Philip Flynn        12 Valhalla-2             6-00.00  
 23   501 Tim McGreevy        12 Alexander-2            5-10.00  
 23   378 Zachary Nevidomsky  12 Weedsport-2            5-10.00  
 23  1162 Gabrielius Anglick  12 Southampton-2          5-10.00  
 26  1033 Russell Tuttle      12 Ogdensburg-1           5-10.00  
 27   640 Matt Genders        12 Iroquois-1             5-10.00  
 28   624 Fred Sickau         12 Eden-2                 5-10.00  
 29  1138 Justin Bates        12 Port Jefferson-2       5-10.00  
 30   462 Jon King            10 Union-Endicott-1       5-08.00  
 31   438 Mike Hollings       11 Greene-2               5-08.00  
 31  1356 Connor Powell       12 St.Mary's Lanc-2       5-08.00  
 31   981 Martel Williams     11 Webutuck-2             5-08.00  
 --  1218 Patrick Rennalls    11 Harry Truman-1              NH  
 --  1035 Jacob Klossner      11 Tupper Lake-2               NH  
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   247 Nick Gerardi        12 Queensbury-1          15-00.00  
  2   632 Adam Helman         12 Grand Island-1        14-09.00  
  3  1339 Cory Duggan         11 Msgr. Farrell-1       14-06.00  
  4   440 Eddie Sparks        12 Horseheads-1          14-06.00  
  5   222 Jacob Platel        12 Bethlehem-1           14-06.00  
  6   436 David Miller        11 Elmira SS-1           14-06.00  
  7   217 Josh Glick          12 Berne-Knox-Wst-2      14-00.00  
  7   111 Jordan Yamoah       10 Arlington-1           14-00.00  
  9   306 Jeff Willis         12 Canastota-2           14-00.00  
 10  1146 Joseph Verderber    12 Riverhead-1           14-00.00  
 11   967 Daniel Putnam       11 Wallkill-1            13-06.00  
 12  1144 Sasha Schaffer      11 Riverhead-1           13-06.00  
 13   301 Andre Adkins        11 Adirondack-2          13-06.00  
 14  1331 John Horvath        12 Fordham Prep-1        13-06.00  
 15   255 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville-2       13-06.00  
 16   825 Robert Brower       12 Massapequa-1          13-06.00  
 17   546 Elliot Butler       12 Hornell-2             13-00.00  
 17   531 Jordan Traina       11 Gates-Chili-1         13-00.00  
 17   474 Chris McCarty       11 Waverly-2             13-00.00  
 20   642 Dave Aoun           11 Lancaster-1           13-00.00  
 20   915 Gegory Castro       12 Liberty-2             13-00.00  
 22   103 Tom Brace           11 Arlington-1           13-00.00  
 23   447 Christian Shaw      12 Lansing-2             12-00.00  
 23   659 Matt Allen          10 Olean-2               12-00.00  
 23   312 Dillion McKee       11 Cicero-N. Syr-1       12-00.00  
 26   602 Josh Ulrich         12 Alden-2               12-00.00  
 27   916 Ethan Meadow        10 Liberty-2             11-00.00  
 28  1111 Sean Meehan         12 Bayport-Blue Pt2      11-00.00  
 29   580 Randall Kingdon     11 Wellsville-2          11-00.00  
 30   808 David Taylor        11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       10-00.00  
 30   138 Tom Roeder          12 Nanuet-2              10-00.00  
 --   974 Ben Petersen        12 Warwick Valley-1            NH  
 --  1411 Aaron Konigsberg    12 Hackley-2                   NH  
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      42.05  
     1) 1226 Richmond Ahadzi 10         2) 1231 Paul Fyffe 11    
     3) 1235 John Thomas 11             4) 1227 Naquan Alexander 11
  2 Edison Tech-1                                         42.46  
     1) 519 Quinton Harley 12           2) 520 Brett Harrington 12
     3) 517 Mark Canady 11              4) 522 Jonathan Santana 12 
  3 Middle Country-1                                      42.67  
     1) 1130 Shervon Barthelmy 12       2) 1131 Stephan Davis 12
     3) 1132 Ian Haney 12               4) 1134 Miles Lewis 12  
  4 Sachem North-1                                        42.73  
     1) 1154 Anthony Quezada 12         2) 1153 Davon Lawrence 11
     3) 1149 Davon Christopher 10       4) 1155 Stephen Reilly 12
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     42.78  
     1) 925 Dan Fugazot 12              2) 927 Justin McCollin 11 
     3) 928 Chris McGee 12              4) 926 Brandon Holmes 12
  6 Niagara Falls-1                                       43.07  
     1) 654 Brian Archie 12             2) 656 Johnny Mallard 11
     3) 657 Darrien Payne 11            4) 653 Oraine Allen 12
  7 Midwood-1                                             43.31  
     1) 1222 Donald Williams 11         2) 1223 Eric Williams 11
     3) 1219 Donavan Edwards 11         4) 1221 Alex Sterling 10
  8 Ramapo-1                                              45.41  
     1) 163 Jason Senat 12              2) 159 Travis Abelard 9
     3) 162 Jah-Moul Gordon 9           4) 164 Aaron Thevinin 10
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburgh-1                                          3:17.17  
     1) 933 Robert Graham 12            2) 940 Robert Robinson 11         
     3) 935 Fred Locklary 11            4) 937 Randy Patterson 11         
  2 Holy Trinity-1                                      3:18.99  
     1) 1323 Tyrek Barney 12            2) 1326 Djovanny Joseph 11        
     3) 1325 Charles Gilreath 12        4) 1327 Dwayne Perry 11           
  3 Fordham Prep-1                                      3:19.09  
     1) 1322 Wayne Seaton 12            2) 1320 Carlos Petrovich 12       
     3) 1319 Zach Keefer 12             4) 1318 Mike Jennings 12          
  4 Valley Central-1                                    3:19.91  
     1) 961 Devinn Askew 12             2) 963 Umar Hasan 12              
     3) 966 Michael Pressler 12         4) 965 Steven Pizarro 10          
  5 Ramapo-1                                            3:20.64  
     1) 158 Mike Abelard 12             2) 160 Chidi Ezemma 12            
     3) 161 Dozie Ezemma 12             4) 165 Ryan Whitley 12            
  6 Amityville-1                                        3:20.88  
     1) 1101 Sancho Barrett 10          2) 1102 Hugh Bernard 12           
     3) 1103 Rashim Gaines 12           4) 1105 Emmanuel Johnson 12       
  7 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:21.00  
     1) 1207 Daniel Simon 10            2) 1205 Khamani Parker 11         
     3) 1203 Javaun Grant 9             4) 1202 Leon Gelzer 12            
  8 Edison Tech-1                                       3:21.06  
     1) 519 Quinton Harley 12           2) 522 Jonathan Santana 12        
     3) 517 Mark Canady 11              4) 521 Joseph Hlywa 12            
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liverpool-1                                         7:44.46  
     1) 342 Zavon Watkins 9             2) 339 Chris Clemons 11           
     3) 343 Alex Wilke 11               4) 341 Colin Savage 11            
  2 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            7:48.33  
     1) 1121 Domenick DeMatteo 12       2) 1127 Nick Sferrazza 11         
     3) 1128 Jared Squires 12           4) 1123 Harold Jamison 12         
  3 Pine Bush-1                                         7:50.86  
     1) 943 Robert Briwa 12             2) 944 Zavior Brown 12            
     3) 945 Aaron Ghobrial 12           4) 948 Ben Sweet 12               
  4 New Rochelle-1                                      7:51.05  
     1) 140 Aki Bajulaiye 12            2) 144 Harrison Quamily 11        
     3) 141 Ruben Barajas 12            4) 143 Daquam Oliver 11           
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         7:51.98  
     1) 224 Chris Fernandez 11          2) 227 Scott Maughan 11           
     3) 226 Kent Harlow 12              4) 229 Otis Ubriaco 10            
  6 Arlington-1                                         7:52.57  
     1) 108 John Muller 12              2) 105 Adam Doherty 12            
     3) 104 Justin Decker 11            4) 106 Jared Leslie 12            
  7 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:56.42  
     1) 968 Pierre Armand 12            2) 975 Dan Ramirez 11             
     3) 971 Tim Luthin 10               4) 969 David Dewan 12             
  8 Chaminade-1                                         7:57.63  
     1) 1316 Michael Kiley 12           2) 1312 Joseph Grieco 12          
     3) 1314 Andrew James 11            4) 1317 Bernard Moore 12          
  9 Corning-1                                           7:57.75  
     1) 425 Peter Young 12              2) 420 Alec Bates 11              
     3) 421 Sean Bates 12               4) 422 Jarred Cornfield 11        
 10 Sachem North-1                                      7:58.56  
     1) 1152 Joe Johnson 11             2) 1156 William Werner 12         
     3) 1157 Brian Wersan 11            4) 1151 Frank Fezza 12            
 11 Tully-2                                             7:59.78  
     1) 383 Ohure Sam 11                2) 369 Ben Palladino 11           
     3) 366 Tom Haskins 11              4) 371 Nate Weber 12              
 12 Springfield Gardens-1                               8:01.74  
     1) 1239 Weymour Johnson 12         2) 1242 Tadd Willoughby 12        
     3) 1238 Jamar Jack 12              4) 1241 Damion Walker 10          
 13 Iona Prep-1                                         8:02.90  
     1) 1332 Sean Fuster 12             2) 1333 Sean Halpin 12            
     3) 1329 Nick Athanasidy 11         4) 1336 Kyle Shepard 12           
 14 Marcellus-2                                         8:03.64  
     1) 346 Tom Riccardi 11             2) 345 Mike Quercia 11            
     3) 344 Jesse Garn 10               4) 347 Chris Stogsdill 12         
 15 Windsor-2                                           8:05.55  
     1) 481 Brenton Jones 12            2) 482 Corey McNalley 12          
     3) 479 Mike Buchanan 11            4) 478 David Bates 11             
 16 Bayport/Bluepoint-2                                 8:05.65  
     1) 1107 Mario Buscemi 11           2) 1108 Mark Castilletti 11       
     3) 1109 Dan Denis 11               4) 1110 Zach Flood 10             
 17 Pawling-2                                           8:05.71  
     1) 154 Alex Maruzzella 11          2) 156 Tim Yu 11                  
     3) 151 Chris Boyle 11              4) 153 Kevin Hunter 9             
 18 Calhoun-1                                           8:06.40  
     1) 807 Chris Reilly 12             2) 806 Joe Panetta 12             
     3) 805 Patrick O'Sullivan 12       4) 804 Kevin Lake 12              
 19 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1                                8:07.00  
     1) 542 Steve Mangan 11             2) 540 Alex Deir 11               
     3) 544 Ethan Wickus 12             4) 539 Nico Crecco 12             
 20 Rhinebeck-2                                         8:07.16  
     1) 955 Dylan Nowik 11              2) 957 Zak Wills 11               
     3) 956 Sebastian Siegel 12         4) 954 Eamon Graziano 11          
 21 Shaker-1                                            8:07.19  
     1) 264 Ryan Egan 11                2) 266 Christopher Herman 11      
     3) 260 Matt Conti 11               4) 267 Chris Vanzetta 12          
 22 Oakfield-Alabama-2                                  8:11.85  
     1) 567 Kevin Grazioplene 12        2) 566 Cody Dieterle 12           
     3) 565 Casey Boyle 12              4) 568 Sam McCracken 11           
 23 Lockport-1                                          8:14.42  
     1) 650 Jeremy Orton 12             2) 647 Nic Dye 12                 
     3) 651 Drew Perilli 11             4) 646 Brennon Cain 11            
 24 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   8:14.71  
     1) 1019 James Purvis 12            2) 1015 Jon Eng 11                
     3) 1021 Graham Stone 11            4) 1017 Justin Garrow 12          
 25 Chenango Valley-2                                   8:16.65  
     1) 413 Brian Cashman 11            2) 414 Brendan Nugent 12          
     3) 415 Connor Nugent 10            4) 416 Max Straneva 11            
 26 Valley Stream North-2                               8:23.62  
     1) 856 Michael Rossi 12            2) 855 Joseph Rossi 10            
     3) 857 Anthony Russello 11         4) 858 Richard Staco 10           
 27 Beekmantown-2                                       8:25.24  
     1) 706 Nick Tallon 11              2) 707 Nick Trombley 12           
     3) 703 Brendan Courneene 11        4) 708 Ethan Waite 11             
 28 Voorheesville-2                                     8:26.52  
     1) 274 Nathan Bubb 12              2) 275 Conor Cashin 11            
     3) 276 Rolly Lloyd 11              4) 277 Ian Powell 12              
 29 Irvington-2                                         8:33.21  
     1) 126 Matt Menard 12              2) 124 Sean Lippin 11             
     3) 123 Sam Lindberg 11             4) 128 Julian Saliani 11          
 30 East Aurora-2                                       9:05.34  
     1) 620 Ben Kolich 12               2) 623 Alex Weberg 10             
     3) 622 Lyle O'Brien 12             4) 619 Scott Anderson 12          
 -- Collegiate-2                                            SCR  
     1) 1405 Hugh Parker 12             2) 1404 Stefan Oliva 11           
     3) 1401 Will Garcia 9              4) 1402 Harry Haveles 12          
                         
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                       Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patric McLauglin             14.37    1.88m   12.38m    6.43m  4:37.98
    Oneida-1                    w: 3.9     6-02  40-07.5      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 10   3627    (927)    (696)    (629)    (682)    (693)
                         -------------------------------------------------
  2 Chris Ammann                 15.28    2.03m   11.67m    6.61m  4:42.63
    Smithtown West-1            w: 1.6     6-08  38-03.5      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 7    3620    (816)    (831)    (586)    (723)    (664)
                         -------------------------------------------------
  2 Tomarris Bell                14.75    2.00m   11.56m    6.75m  4:52.82
    McQuaid Jesuit-1            w: 3.9  6-06.75 37-11.25      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 7    3620    (880)    (803)    (580)    (755)    (602)
                         -------------------------------------------------
  4 Sean Cooper                  15.65    1.88m   12.34m    6.43m  4:34.37
    Burke Catholic-2            w: 1.6     6-02    40-06      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 4    3494    (773)    (696)    (627)    (682)    (716)
                         -------------------------------------------------
  5 Mike Drock                   14.78    1.94m   13.71m    5.96m  4:58.16
    Victor-1                    w: 1.6  6-04.25 44-11.75      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 2    3484    (876)    (749)    (711)    (578)    (570)
                         -------------------------------------------------
  6 Sam Smith                    15.92    1.88m   13.51m    5.88m  4:47.01
    Bethlehem-1                 w: 2.2     6-02    44-04      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 1    3334    (742)    (696)    (698)    (561)    (637)
                         -------------------------------------------------
  7 Mike Carroll                 15.43    1.88m   11.23m    6.34m  4:59.41
    Nanuet-2                    w: 0.9     6-02 36-10.25      NWI         
    12                   3278    (798)    (696)    (560)    (661)    (563)
                         -------------------------------------------------
  8 Blaize Parker                15.54    1.82m   11.21m    6.34m  4:50.55
    Uniondale-1                 w: 1.6   5-11.5  36-09.5      NWI         
    12                   3264    (785)    (644)    (559)    (661)    (615)
                         -------------------------------------------------
  9 Alec Svoboda                 16.01    1.79m   11.91m    5.73m  4:25.30
    Bayport/Bluepoint-2         w: 3.9   5-10.5    39-01      NWI         
    12                   3257    (732)    (619)    (601)    (529)    (776)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 10 Mike Rabbitt                 15.58    1.82m   10.10m    6.19m  4:40.11
    Oneida-1                    w: 2.2   5-11.5 33-01.75      NWI         
    11                   3225    (781)    (644)    (492)    (628)    (680)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 11 Jason Raeburn                14.63    1.85m    9.59m    5.36m  4:31.98
    Beacon-1                    w: 1.6  6-00.75 31-05.75      NWI         
    12                   3211    (895)    (670)    (461)    (453)    (732)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 12 Ben Depo                     16.13    1.64m   11.64m    5.99m  4:24.81
    Saranac-2                   w: 1.6   5-04.5 38-02.25      NWI         
    12                   3162    (718)    (496)    (585)    (584)    (779)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 13 David Sandiford              15.29    1.79m   11.26m    6.50m  5:17.15
    Paul Robeson-1              w: 0.9   5-10.5  36-11.5      NWI         
    12                   3158    (815)    (619)    (562)    (697)    (465)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 14 Josh Mann                    16.12    1.79m   10.72m    6.05m  4:38.60
    Warwick Valley-1            w: 2.6   5-10.5    35-02      NWI         
    12                   3153    (719)    (619)    (529)    (597)    (689)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 15 Lionel Fontaine              16.02    1.79m   11.41m    6.39m  5:00.19
    West Babylon-1              w: 2.2   5-10.5 37-05.25      NWI         
    11                   3152    (730)    (619)    (571)    (673)    (559)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 16 Andrew Gregg                 15.87    1.64m   11.04m    6.02m  4:28.04
    Homer-2                     w: 3.7   5-04.5 36-02.75      NWI         
    11                   3140    (747)    (496)    (548)    (591)    (758)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 17 Tyler Washington             15.52    1.67m   11.47m    6.05m  4:44.29
    LaSalle-1                   w: 2.2  5-05.75 37-07.75      NWI         
    11                   3133    (788)    (520)    (574)    (597)    (654)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 18 Kyle Sanders                 16.35    1.79m   12.98m    5.85m  4:58.02
    Clarkstown South-1          w: 1.6   5-10.5    42-07      NWI         
    12                   3104    (694)    (619)    (666)    (554)    (571)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 19 Jessie Grisham               17.57    1.73m   13.46m    6.07m  4:43.62
    Livonia-2                   w: 3.7     5-08    44-02      NWI         
    12                   3090    (566)    (569)    (695)    (602)    (658)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 20 Mike Humphrey                15.52    1.82m   10.20m    5.50m  4:40.73
    LeRoy-2                     w: 2.6   5-11.5 33-05.75      NWI         
    12                   3087    (788)    (644)    (498)    (481)    (676)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 21 Jermaine Miller              15.78    1.85m    9.76m    6.05m  4:57.49
    Elmira Southside-1          w: 3.7  6-00.75 32-00.25      NWI         
    11                   3070    (758)    (670)    (471)    (597)    (574)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 22 Calvin Stallworth            16.74    1.79m   11.52m    6.45m  5:06.37
    Dunkirk-2                   w: 1.8   5-10.5  37-09.5      NWI         
    10                   3058    (652)    (619)    (577)    (686)    (524)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 23 Robby Seyler                 17.36    1.85m   10.65m    5.76m  4:38.03
    Lewiston-Porter-1           w: 1.5  6-00.75 34-11.25      NWI         
    12                   3010    (587)    (670)    (525)    (535)    (693)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 24 Sam Rugg                     17.64    1.76m   10.39m    6.05m  4:29.22
    Dryden-2                    w: 1.8  5-09.25 34-01.25      NWI         
    10                   3008    (559)    (593)    (509)    (597)    (750)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 25 Elliott Mathews              16.80    1.73m   11.19m    5.67m  4:41.16
    Sauquoit Valley-2           w: 2.6     5-08  36-08.5      NWI         
    12                   2960    (645)    (569)    (557)    (516)    (673)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 26 Matt Catera                  16.03    1.70m   10.46m    6.12m  5:05.97
    Archbishop Molloy-1         w: 1.2     5-07    34-04      NWI         
    11                   2925    (729)    (544)    (513)    (613)    (526)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 27 Spencer Lefort               16.39    1.73m    9.61m    5.74m  4:49.71
    Pioneer-2                   w: 0.9     5-08  31-06.5      NWI         
    12                   2871    (689)    (569)    (462)    (531)    (620)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 28 Chris Jones                  16.26    1.79m   10.18m    5.54m  4:59.73
    Fonda-Fultonville-2         w: 1.8   5-10.5 33-04.75      NWI         
    10                   2870    (704)    (619)    (496)    (490)    (561)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 29 David Gray                   16.50    1.61m   12.00m    6.23m  5:22.51
    Icabod Crane-2              w: 1.5  5-03.25  39-04.5      NWI         
    12                   2829    (677)    (472)    (606)    (637)    (437)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 30 Kevin Langstaff              16.47    1.67m    8.99m    5.58m  4:37.60
    Syosset-1                   w: 1.2  5-05.75    29-06      NWI         
    11                   2819    (681)    (520)    (425)    (498)    (695)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 31 Dan Waters                   17.70    1.79m   10.05m    5.79m  5:28.22
    Archbishop Molloy-1         w: 1.5   5-10.5 32-11.75      NWI         
    12                   2611    (553)    (619)    (489)    (542)    (408)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 32 Brian Dillman                18.68    1.52m    9.10m    5.29m  4:30.13
    Oyster Bay-2                w: 1.2  4-11.75 29-10.25      NWI         
    11                   2480    (461)    (404)    (432)    (439)    (744)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 33 Michael Perry                18.04    1.64m    9.60m    5.51m  5:12.66
    Franklin Academy-2          w: 3.7   5-04.5    31-06      NWI         
    11                   2450    (520)    (496)    (462)    (483)    (489)
                         -------------------------------------------------
 34 Nick Crawford                20.00    1.55m    7.94m    3.91m  5:13.27
    Ogdensburg-1                w: 1.5     5-01 26-00.75      NWI         
    9                    1815    (349)    (426)    (363)    (191)    (486)
                         -------------------------------------------------                       

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/24: B'ville picks up controversial win
  • 5/23: Wappingers wins on goal with :04 left
  • 5/23: Boys lacrosse playoffs scoreboard
  • 5/22: FDA wins PSAL boys lacrosse crown
  • 5/21: R-H's Thomas breaks 3 Sec. 5 marks
  • 5/20: Top seeds tumble in Sec. 5 baseball
  • 5/19: POY Bertram heading to Vermont school
  • 5/18: Softball player hits 2 slams in inning
  • 5/17: St. Anthony's forfeits lacrosse final
  • 5/16: New Paltz ends dry spell in softball
  • 5/14: J-D boys defeat Victor lacrosse in OT
  • 5/13: Mattituck, Southampton go 19 innings
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com