New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2008 NYSPHSAA championships


At University of Buffalo

 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Guscott          12 Baldwin-1                11.24Q -5.6  1 
  2 Miles Lewis               11 Middle Country-1         11.26Q -1.6  2 
  3 Craig Slaughter           12 Amityville-1             11.32Q -3.8  3 
  4 Jesse Drinks              11 Ossining-1               11.28Q -5.6  1 
  5 Ayo Ishola                11 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.33Q -1.6  2 
  6 Andre Britton             12 Henninger-1              11.41Q -3.8  3 
  7 Kevin Malivert            11 Ramapo-1                 11.33q -1.6  2 
  8 B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas Inst-1           11.38q -1.6  2  11.372
  9 Nickolei Mahlung          12 Bshp Loughlin-1          11.38  -5.6  1  11.375
 10 Jovanni Gardner           12 JFK (PSAL) -1            11.48  -3.8  3 
 11 Steven Pierce             11 Maine-Endwell-1          11.53  -5.6  1 
 12 Greg Spears               11 Henninger-1              11.55  -5.6  1 
 13 Clark Hinds               12 Floral Park-1            11.58  -3.8  3 
 14 Arvin Bell                12 McKinley-1               11.59  -1.6  2 
 15 Andrew Ricketts           12 Stepinac-1               11.68  -3.8  3 
 16 Justin McCollin           10 Monroe-Woodbury1         11.76  -1.6  2 
 17 Kareem Morris             10 Albany-1                 11.89  -5.6  1 
 18 Damien Abar               10 Canton-1                 12.52  -5.6  1 
 -- Anthony Johnson           12 Kenmore East-1              FS  -3.8  3 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Guscott          12 Baldwin-1                11.06  -3.9 
  2 Jesse Drinks              11 Ossining-1               11.20  -3.9 
  3 Andre Britton             12 Henninger-1              11.26  -3.9 
  4 Craig Slaughter           12 Amityville-1             11.29  -3.9 
  5 Kevin Malivert            11 Ramapo-1                 11.30  -3.9 
  6 Miles Lewis               11 Middle Country-1         11.34  -3.9 
  7 Ayo Ishola                11 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.39  -3.9 
  8 B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas Inst-1           11.51  -3.9 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Nkrumah             12 Midwood-1                22.07Q -2.1  1 
  2 Andre Britton             12 Henninger-1              22.25Q -1.6  3 
  3 Craig Slaughter           12 Amityville-1             22.29Q -2.6  2 
  4 B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas Inst-1           22.18Q -2.1  1 
  5 Miles Lewis               11 Middle Country-1         22.34Q -1.6  3 
  6 Steven Pierce             11 Maine-Endwell-1          22.48Q -2.6  2  22.472
  7 Kason Joseph              12 Canarsie-1               22.25q -2.1  1 
  8 Mike Abelard              11 Ramapo-1                 22.45q -1.6  3 
  9 Paul Thimote              12 Elmont-1                 22.48  -2.6  2  22.480
 10 Nickolei Mahlung          12 Bshp Loughlin-1          22.52  -2.6  2 
 11 Kirk Anderson             12 Roosevelt-1              22.57  -1.6  3 
 12 Greg Spears               11 Henninger-1              22.58  -2.1  1 
 13 Jake Rachiele             11 St.John the Bap1         22.70  -1.6  3 
 14 Jerrold Brooks            11 East High Roc.-1         22.73  -2.6  2 
 15 Dale McDonald             10 Roosevelt (LI)-1         22.95  -2.1  1 
 16 Charlie Berg              12 Wallkill-1               23.15  -2.6  2 
 17 Joshua Blango             11 Sweet Home-1             23.28  -2.1  1 
 18 Cameron Benidt            12 Saratoga-1               23.52  -1.6  3 
 19 Ken Coleman               12 Cornwall-1               23.54  -2.1  1 
 20 Damien Abar               10 Canton-1                 24.11  -2.6  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Nkrumah             12 Midwood-1                22.00  -2.8 
  2 Miles Lewis               11 Middle Country-1         22.02  -2.8 
  3 B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas Inst-1           22.08  -2.8 
  4 Andre Britton             12 Henninger-1              22.09  -2.8 
  5 Mike Abelard              11 Ramapo-1                 22.51  -2.8 
  6 Craig Slaughter           12 Amityville-1             22.53  -2.8 
  7 Kason Joseph              12 Canarsie-1               22.56  -2.8 
  8 Steven Pierce             11 Maine-Endwell-1          22.65  -2.8 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Troy Faulkner             12 Curtis-1                 47.64   3 
  2 Morris Taylor             12 Albion-1                 48.45   3 
  3 Chidi Ezemma              11 Ramapo-1                 48.60   3 
  4 Zavior Brown              11 Pine Bush-1              48.61   3 
  5 Keoto Peterson            12 South Shore-1            48.67   3 
  6 Mychael Fabio             12 Walt Whitman-1           48.96   3 
  7 Jonathan Santana          11 Edison Tech-1            49.28   3 
  8 TJ Davis                  12 Liverpool-1              49.32   2 
  9 Taylor Chaney             11 St. Anthony's-1          49.64   1 
 10 Chris Davis               10 Roosevelt-1              49.72   2 
 11 Tim Mount                 10 Saratoga-1               49.76   1 
 12 Karl Schnabl              12 Warwick Valley-1         49.79   2 
 13 Jacob Dylik               12 St.Francis(Buf)1         49.84   1 
 14 Ian Haney                 11 Middle Country-1         50.45   2 
 15 Chad Allen                12 Hempstead-1              50.49   2 
 16 Joe Casey                 12 Webster Thomas-1         50.53   2 
 17 Anthony Celestin          10 Hempstead-1              50.54   3 
 18 Eric Hine                 12 Elmira SS-1              51.15   1 
 19 Jacob Fredericks          11 Ogdensburg-1             51.76   1 
 20 Matt Conti                10 Shaker-1                 51.99   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zac Suriano               12 Shenendehowa-1         1:54.52  
  2 Lawrence Campbell         12 Peekskill-1            1:54.59  
  3 Terrance Livingston       11 Great Neck So-1        1:54.72  
  4 Mike Fox                  12 Warwick Valley-1       1:55.13  
  5 Sean Halpin               11 Iona Prep-1            1:55.68  
  6 Daniel Wolfanger          12 New Hartford-1         1:55.92  
  7 Aki Bajulaiye             11 New Rochelle-1         1:56.50  
  8 Casey Perdziak            12 Clarence-1             1:56.74  
  9 Nathan MacNabb            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1        1:57.10  
 10 Barry Mask                12 Baldwin-1              1:57.38  
 11 Paul Kinter               12 Ithaca-1               1:57.88  
 12 Eric Fontanez             11 Hilton-1               1:58.07  
 13 Jason Browne              12 Boys & Girls-1         1:58.31  
 14 Billy Whelan              12 Sachem East-1          1:58.43  
 15 Tim Metivier              12 Kenmore East-1         1:59.02  
 16 Sha Kim Myers             12 Science Skills-1       2:00.70  
 17 Joe Clark                 12 West Islip-1           2:01.09  
 18 Jeff Jones                12 Canton-1               2:01.69  
 19 Matt Cain                 12 Brockport-1            2:11.68  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Coburn             12 Pine Bush-1              14.93Q -4.2  3 
  2 Darryl Bradshaw           11 Sheepshead Bay-1         15.04Q -5.2  1 
  3 Joshua Blango             11 Sweet Home-1             15.29Q -6.4  2 
  4 Antoine McGill            12 Clarkstown So.-1         14.95Q -4.2  3 
  5 Brett Harrington          11 Edison Tech-1            15.23Q -5.2  1 
  6 David Kastner             11 West Islip-1             15.67Q -6.4  2 
  7 Chris Parker              12 Mepham-1                 15.00q -4.2  3 
  8 Chris Rones               11 New Rochelle-1           15.25q -5.2  1 
  9 Corey Jones               12 Washingtonville1         15.41  -5.2  1 
 10 Joseph Hlywa              11 Edison Tech-1            15.68  -4.2  3 
 11 Ryan Daugherty            11 Corning-1                15.74  -6.4  2 
 12 Nathaniel Mercer          11 Uniondale-1              15.76  -5.2  1 
 13 Jeremy Rosado             12 William Grady-1          15.81  -6.4  2 
 14 Daquan Coleman            12 Schenectady-1            15.87  -5.2  1 
 15 Corey Bundrage            11 Liverpool-1              16.05  -4.2  3 
 16 Steve Paternostro         12 Lake Shore-1             16.11  -6.4  2 
 17 Jacob Fredericks          11 Ogdensburg-1             16.29  -5.2  1 
 -- Jared Nilsson             12 Westhampton-1               FS  -6.4  2 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Antoine McGill            12 Clarkstown So.-1         14.72  -1.2 
  2 Jordan Coburn             12 Pine Bush-1              14.80  -1.2 
  3 Chris Parker              12 Mepham-1                 14.85  -1.2 
  4 Chris Rones               11 New Rochelle-1           15.03  -1.2 
  5 Brett Harrington          11 Edison Tech-1            15.25  -1.2 
  6 Joshua Blango             11 Sweet Home-1             15.56  -1.2 
  7 Darryl Bradshaw           11 Sheepshead Bay-1         15.57  -1.2  15.561
  8 David Kastner             11 West Islip-1             15.57  -1.2  15.565
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Will Cole                 11 Hamburg-1                53.43   3 
  2 Corey Jones               12 Washingtonville1         54.54   3 
  3 Ryan Whitley              11 Ramapo-1                 54.64   3 
  4 Brandon Camille           12 Baldwin-1                55.09   2 
  5 Jared Voelker             12 N.Tonawanda-1            55.13   2 
  6 Jeremy Rosado             12 William Grady-1          55.23   3 
  7 Phillip Isaiah            12 Erasmus Hall-1           55.32   3 
  8 Zach Weisbrot             11 Hendrick Hudson1         55.80   3 
  9 Rashim Gaines             11 Amityville-1             56.18   3 
 10 Zach Zellers              11 Greece Athena-1          56.41   1 
 11 Keenan Weaving            12 HHH West-1               56.55   2 
 12 James Thurn               12 Central Square-1         56.56   3 
 13 Ozzy Henderson            11 Bshp Loughlin-1          56.95   1 
 14 Brendan Creighton         11 Garden City-1            57.08   1 
 15 Ryan Daugherty            11 Corning-1                57.15   2 
 16 Cedric Moore              12 Maine-Endwell-1          57.90   1 
 17 Jacob Fredericks          11 Ogdensburg-1             58.08   2 
 -- Jaquell Chandler          10 Shaker-1                    FS   1 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Albert Johnson            12 Corning-1             23-02.75   0.2 
  2 TJ Davis                  12 Liverpool-1           23-00.50  -0.9 
  3 Chris Davis               12 Corning-1             23-00.00  -0.9 
  4 Maurice Easterling        12 Stepinac-1            22-02.25   0.8 
  5 Dominique Bob             12 Cardinal Hayes-1      22-01.00  -0.1 
  6 Kendell Carter            12 Dewitt Clinton-1      21-11.00   2.6 
  7 Anthony DeJean            10 Rome Free Acad-1      21-09.50  -0.4 
  8 Nathaniel Mercer          11 Uniondale-1           21-04.50  -0.8 
  9 Oraine Pringle            12 Port Richmond-1       21-00.75  +0.0 
 10 Alex Kleber               12 Suffern-1             20-10.25  -0.2 
 11 Kaiman Leonard            12 Edison Tech-1         20-09.25   0.3 
 12 Cameron Benidt            12 Saratoga-1            20-08.75  +0.0 
 13 C.J Bracy                 12 Ogdensburg-1          20-00.00  -0.1 
 14 Aaron Ryan                12 Maryvale-1            19-09.25  -0.2 
 15 Corey Jones               12 Washingtonville1      19-06.25  +0.0 
 16 Victor Drew               10 Amityville-1          19-05.50  +0.0 
 17 Antoine McGill            12 Clarkstown So.-1      19-04.25  -0.5 
 18 Berfrantz Charles         10 North Babylon-1       18-08.25  -0.1 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Albert Johnson            12 Corning-1             48-07.50  -0.3 
  2 Kadeem Howell             12 Manhasset-1           47-06.50  -1.0 
  3 Max Schmidt               12 Beacon-1              47-04.00  -0.6 
  4 Senghor Kamguia           12 Watertown-1           46-06.50  -2.5 
  5 Shawn Carter              12 Rome Free Acad-1      46-05.50  -0.3 
  6 Jordan Pollock            12 Mount Vernon-1        45-10.50  -1.2 
  7 Marcus Smith              11 Greece Olympia-1      45-03.75   0.4 
  8 Jarrett Scott             12 Bayshore-1            44-11.75  -0.1 
  9 Odosa Aghayere            12 Rush-Henrietta-1      44-09.00  -1.4 
 10 Amire Solomon             12 St.John the Bap1      44-07.50  -0.6 
 11 Kendell Carter            12 Dewitt Clinton-1      44-07.25  -0.5 
 12 Serge Louis               10 Farmingdale-1         44-03.50  -0.1 
 13 Sean Felton               12 Wmsvl. North-1        44-01.50  -0.4 
 14 Marcus Edwards            12 East Hampton-1        43-08.50  -1.1 
 15 Daquan Coleman            12 Schenectady-1         43-07.50  -2.4 
 16 Marcus Taylor             12 Albion-1              43-06.25  -0.4 
 17 Jordan Coburn             12 Pine Bush-1           42-11.50  -0.2 
 18 Kade Campbell             11 Paul Robeson-1        42-08.00  -0.7 
 19 Jacob Fredericks          11 Ogdensburg-1          41-01.75  -0.6 
 20 Michael Foster            12 Iona Prep-1           40-06.50  -0.5 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Gross               12 Brockport-1           56-10.25  
  2 Louis Day                 12 Holy Trinity-1        53-03.75  
  3 Hendrick Jean             12 Ramapo-1              53-01.00  
  4 Andrew Hopkins            12 Sweet Home-1          52-03.25  
  5 Cody Knewstub             12 Ithaca-1              51-10.50  
  6 Vincenzo Chiariello       12 Msgr. Farrell-1       51-02.00  
  7 Kyle Clapper              12 Saugerties-1          51-01.50  
  8 Justin Torres             11 Rome Free Acad-1      50-11.75  
  9 Joseph Charles            12 Walton-1              50-03.75  
 10 Chris Searles             12 Longwood-1            49-07.00  
 11 Marcquis Barnes           10 Henninger-1           49-07.00  
 12 Alex Spanbock             11 Roslyn-1              49-01.50  
 13 Tom Lindley               11 William Floyd-1       48-11.75  
 14 Bilal Butt                12 Sewanhaka-1           46-03.25  
 15 Brad Doe                   9 Franklin Acad.-1      40-06.25  
 -- Evan Palmer               11 Shenendehowa-1            FOUL  
 -- Jim Schwendtner           12 Shenendehowa-1            FOUL  
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincenzo Chiariello       12 Msgr. Farrell-1         167-02  
  2 Shawheen Farzad           12 Maine-Endwell-1         162-04  
  3 Steven Hassard            12 Ward Melville-1         156-08  
  4 David Gross               12 Brockport-1             155-04  
  5 Evan Palmer               11 Shenendehowa-1          154-05  
  6 Jim Schwendtner           12 Shenendehowa-1          151-09  
  7 Matt Hudson               12 Arlington-1             147-08  
  8 Leonard Joseph            11 Whitesboro-1            145-06  
  9 Eric Santos               12 Huntington-1            144-11  
 10 Anthony Thomas            11 Holy Trinity-1          142-03  
 11 Errol Jeffrey                Transit Tech-1          132-11  
 12 Shane Jacobs              12 Clarkstown No.-1        131-01  
 13 Dave Keene                12 Warwick Valley-1        127-01  
 14 Cory Thomas               12 Corning-1               122-02  
 15 Kyle Clapper              12 Saugerties-1            116-08  
 16 Kelly Reddington          12 Frontier-1              115-01  
 -- Jameel Watson             11 Uniondale-1               FOUL  
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramapo-1                                              41.78   2 
     1) Nick Padilla 10                 2) Kevin Malivert 11              
     3) Chidi Ezemma 11                 4) Shaquan Belizaire 12           
  2 Middle Country-1                                      41.87   2 
     1) Miles Lewis 11                  2) Eugene Horan 12                
     3) Josh Hunter 12                  4) Ian Haney 11                   
  3 Floral Park-1                                         41.98   2 
     1) Nyeem Ward 9                    2) Chike Agu 12                   
     3) Clark Hinds 12                  4) Chinedu Agu 12                 
  4 Henninger-1                                           42.04   2 
     1) Greg Spears 11                  2) Akeem Grazes 12                
     3) Shaquille Leggette 11           4) Andre Britton 12               
  5 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      42.25   2 
     1) Richmond Ahadzi 9               2) Ayo Ishola 11                  
     3) John Thomas 10                  4) Naquan Alexander 10            
  6 Corning-1                                             42.37   1 
     1) Ryan Daugherty 11               2) Albert Johnson 12              
     3) George Baity 11                 4) Chris Davis 12                 
  7 East High (Roc.)-1                                    42.88   1 
     1) Donnell Caruthers 12            2) Harvest Wood 12                
     3) Colby Parks 10                  4) Jerrold Brooks 11              
  8 Holy Trinity-1                                        42.91   1 
     1) Derrick Johnson 11              2) John Crayne 12                 
     3) Tyrek Barney 11                 4) Cory Allen 11                  
  9 Samuel Tilden-1                                       42.92   1 
     1) Kareem Cordieu 12               2) Nico Mathura 11                
     3) Sean Hamill 12                  4) Dameon Moses 11                
 10 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     42.98   1 
     1) Dan Fugazot 11                  2) Chris McGee 11                 
     3) Tyree Dicks 12                  4) Justin McCollin 10             
 11 Newburgh-1                                            43.10   1 
     1) Robert Graham 11                2) Robert Robinson 10             
     3) Dexter McKenzie 12              4) Donald Cooper 12               
 12 Lancaster-1                                           43.14   2 
     1) Mike Palma 11                   2) Aaron Bapst 12                 
     3) Tony Dirienzo 12                4) Chris Nelson 11                
 13 Baldwin-1                                             43.45   2 
     1) Kahlil Dozier 12                2) Scott Robinson 12              
     3) Nicholas Guscott 12             4) Omar Brereton 12               
 14 Mt. St. Michaels-1                                    43.64   2 
     1) Brian Agyin 12                  2) Brandon Grant 11               
     3) Ariel Francisco 12              4) Isaiah Moody 11                
 15 Colonie-1                                             44.03   1 
     1) Chris White 12                  2) Drew Rivera 12                 
     3) Ryan Nolan 11                   4) Nick Colello 10                
 16 Ogdensburg-1                                          45.63   1 
     1) Jarrid Dodd 10                  2) Russ Tuttle 11                 
     3) Matt Warner 12                  4) Griff Stark-Ennis 10           
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh-1                                          3:15.55   3 
     1) Fred Locklary 10                2) Donald Cooper 12               
     3) Randy Patterson 10              4) Timothy Mountain 12            
  2 Ramapo-1                                            3:18.44   3 
     1) Chidi Ezemma 11                 2) Dozie Ezemma 11                
     3) Ryan Whitley 11                 4) Mike Abelard 11                
  3 Shenendehowa-1                                      3:20.05   2 
     1) Ryan Jones 12                   2) Zac Suriano 12                 
     3) Patrell Brown 12                4) Charles Karam 12               
  4 Msgr. Farrell-1                                     3:20.43   3 
     1) Pete Falcone 11                 2) Corey Orazem 11                
     3) James Farley 11                 4) Anthony Evangelista 11         
  5 Curtis-1                                            3:20.49   3 
     1) Akeem Spence 12                 2) Dominick LaGrande 12           
     3) Jason Stapleton 11              4) Troy Faulkner 12               
  6 Colonie-1                                           3:20.60   3 
     1) Drew Rivera 12                  2) Tyler Stewart 11               
     3) Derrick Ingleston 12            4) Nick Santos 12                 
  7 Edison Tech-1                                       3:21.08   2 
     1) Jonathan Santana 11             2) Quinton Harley 11              
     3) Alfredo C-Chavez 11             4) Joseph Hlywa 11                
  8 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:21.57   3 
     1) Steve Kane 12                   2) Karl Schnabl 12                
     3) Lucas Paez 12                   4) Charlie Armand 10              
  9 Holy Trinity-1                                      3:22.05   3 
     1) Tyrek Barney 11                 2) Dwayne Perry 10                
     3) David Augustin 12               4) Charles Gilreath 11            
 10 Amityville-1                                        3:22.09   3 
     1) Hugh Bernard 11                 2) Gerome Fowler 12               
     3) Lyle Gaddy 11                   4) Rashim Gaines 11               
 11 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:22.59   2 
     1) Justin Allen 11                 2) Dashe Winslow 12               
     3) Clarence Harrison 11            4) Casey Williams 11              
 12 Baldwin-1                                           3:24.01   2 
     1) Justin Mahoney 9                2) Alex Williams 12               
     3) Barry Mask 12                   4) Steven Helberg 11              
 13 Hamburg-1                                           3:25.50   1 
     1) Ryan Miller 12                  2) Mark Mol 12                    
     3) Brian O'Shea 12                 4) Will Cole 11                   
 14 Brentwood-1                                         3:25.96   1 
     1) Robert Barnes 12                2) Mario Eguiarte 11              
     3) Lowell Marcus 12                4) Francisco Jimenez 11           
 15 New Hartford-1                                      3:27.64   1 
     1) Greg Shlotzhauer 9              2) Nik Rebovich 11                
     3) Jeff Blazek 12                  4) Daniel Wolfanger 12            
 16 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:27.72   2 
     1) Daniel Simon 9                  2) Davon Walden 9                 
     3) Khamani Parker 10               4) Jason Browne 12                
 17 Elmont-1                                            3:28.70   2 
     1) Jean Desrosiers 12              2) Daquan Grant 10                
     3) Noel Brown 11                   4) Paul Thimote 12                
 18 Elmira Southside-1                                  3:30.52   1 
     1) Eric Hine 12                    2) Zack Hine 12                   
     3) Tyler Spencer 12                4) David Miller 10                
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre McCloud             11 Bath-Haverling-2         11.17Q -3.5  2 
  2 Darnell Cummings          10 Millbrook-2              11.25Q -1.3  1 
  3 Rahkeem Wiggins           11 Cleveland Hill-2         11.36Q -1.3  1 
  4 Tiere Spruill             11 Webutuck-2               11.48Q -3.5  2 
  5 Mike Quercia              10 Marcellus-2              11.42q -1.3  1 
  6 Xavier Brooks             10 Malverne-2               11.49q -3.5  2 
  7 Nate Williams             11 Saranac-2                11.56q -1.3  1 
  8 Nat Recine                10 Bronxville-2             11.58q -1.3  1 
  9 Cory Storie               12 Gouverneur-2             11.64  -3.5  2 
 10 John Cinnante             11 John Glenn-2             11.76  -1.3  1 
 11 Ryan Saunders             12 Cambridge-2              11.97  -3.5  2 
 12 Brendan Pidgeon           11 Oneonta-2                12.01  -3.5  2 
 13 Klyde Byrnum              11 Cardinal O'Hara2         12.03  -1.3  1 
 14 Stephen Zhang             11 Packer-2                 12.82  -3.5  2 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Cummings          10 Millbrook-2              11.37  -5.3 
  2 Andre McCloud             11 Bath-Haverling-2         11.48  -5.3  11.473
  3 Tiere Spruill             11 Webutuck-2               11.48  -5.3  11.477
  4 Mike Quercia              10 Marcellus-2              11.52  -5.3 
  5 Xavier Brooks             10 Malverne-2               11.59  -5.3 
  6 Rahkeem Wiggins           11 Cleveland Hill-2         11.63  -5.3 
  7 Nat Recine                10 Bronxville-2             11.67  -5.3 
  8 Nate Williams             11 Saranac-2                11.89  -5.3 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre McCloud             11 Bath-Haverling-2         22.31Q -2.5  2 
  2 Jonathan Meminger         12 Collegiate-2             22.32Q -2.8  1 
  3 Tiere Spruill             11 Webutuck-2               22.46Q -2.5  2 
  4 Mike Quercia              10 Marcellus-2              22.53Q -2.8  1 
  5 Rahkeem Wiggins           11 Cleveland Hill-2         22.64q -2.8  1 
  6 Odain Smith               12 Woodlands-2              23.35q -2.5  2 
  7 John Cinnante             11 John Glenn-2             23.37q -2.8  1 
  8 Ryan Saunders             12 Cambridge-2              23.42q -2.8  1 
  9 Nate Williams             11 Saranac-2                23.44  -2.5  2 
 10 Xavier Brooks             10 Malverne-2               23.59  -2.5  2 
 11 Anthony Rogers            12 Susquehanna V.-2         23.92  -2.5  2 
 12 Klyde Byrnum              11 Cardinal O'Hara2         24.02  -2.8  1 
 13 Zac Linsky                 9 Norwood-Norfolk2         24.68  -2.8  1 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Meminger         12 Collegiate-2             22.19  -4.8 
  2 Mike Quercia              10 Marcellus-2              22.29  -4.8 
  3 Andre McCloud             11 Bath-Haverling-2         22.35  -4.8 
  4 Tiere Spruill             11 Webutuck-2               22.50  -4.8 
  5 Rahkeem Wiggins           11 Cleveland Hill-2         22.77  -4.8 
  6 Ryan Saunders             12 Cambridge-2              22.94  -4.8 
  7 John Cinnante             11 John Glenn-2             23.41  -4.8 
  8 Odain Smith               12 Woodlands-2              23.43  -4.8 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Ramsey                12 Holland-2                48.82   2 
  2 Cameron Jobe              12 Olean-2                  48.98   2 
  3 Dustin Ross               11 BGA-2                    49.06   2 
  4 Odain Smith               12 Woodlands-2              49.72   2 
  5 Brian Sutton              11 CV-Springfield-2         49.83   2 
  6 Casey Gilbert             11 Berlin-2                 49.97   2 
  7 Jonathan Spence           10 St. Dominic's-2          50.94   1 
  8 Anthony Casciano          12 CBA-Syr.-2               50.97   2 
  9 Saeed Robinson            12 Liberty-2                51.26   1 
 10 Aaron Steensma            12 Marion-2                 51.31   1 
 11 Davin Johnson             11 Southampton-2            52.41   1 
 12 Justin Garrow             11 Norwood-Norfolk2         53.44   1 
 13 Austin Davis              10 Ausable Valley-2         54.34   1 
 14 Chris Barbosa             10 Carle Place-2            54.38   1 
 -- Gregory Manning           12 Solvay-2                   DNF   2 
 
Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Bronson             12 South Lewis-2          1:57.68  
  2 Zach Williams             12 Cobleskill-2           1:58.55  
  3 Christian Caccamise       12 Alexander-2            1:58.73  
  4 Adam Irr                  11 Newfane-2              1:59.35  
  5 Henry Potter              12 Lansing-2              1:59.42  
  6 Eric LaValley             12 Beekmantown-2          1:59.76  
  7 Ben Steinberg             12 Edgemont-2             2:00.07  
  8 Joseph Myrie              12 Collegiate-2           2:00.22  
  9 Eric Castillo             11 Friends Acad.-2        2:01.39  
 10 Andrew Villnave           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2       2:10.13  
 11 Eric Birner               12 St.Mary's Lanc-2       2:11.83  
 12 Kevin Miaer               12 Ellenville-2           2:17.34  
 -- Philipp Ross              12 Port Jefferson-2            DQ   Rule 4-5-3
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Robertson            11 Williamson-2             15.18Q -4.1  1 
  2 Justin Spalik             12 Windsor-2                15.74Q -4.6  2 
  3 Shane Wagner              11 Schuylerville-2          15.85Q -4.6  2 
  4 Kurtis Ahart              10 Spencer-VE-2             16.05Q -4.1  1 
  5 Mitchell Switzer          11 Phoenix-2                16.12q -4.1  1 
  6 Steve Carey               12 Pawling-2                16.48q -4.1  1 
  7 Andy Wrazen               11 JFK (Buffalo)-2          16.65q -4.6  2 
  8 Samuel Pozorski           11 Ellenville-2             16.75q -4.6  2 
  9 Ryan Turgeon              12 Plattsburgh-2            16.89  -4.1  1 
 10 Tom Spangler              12 Tupper Lake-2            17.18  -4.1  1 
 11 Kieran Lang               10 Wheatley-2               17.96  -4.6  2 
 12 Kevin Price               11 Bayport-Bluept-2         18.06  -4.6  2 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Robertson            11 Williamson-2             15.22  -5.7 
  2 Justin Spalik             12 Windsor-2                15.69  -5.7 
  3 Shane Wagner              11 Schuylerville-2          15.84  -5.7 
  4 Kurtis Ahart              10 Spencer-VE-2             15.95  -5.7 
  5 Mitchell Switzer          11 Phoenix-2                16.33  -5.7 
  6 Samuel Pozorski           11 Ellenville-2             16.83  -5.7 
  7 Steve Carey               12 Pawling-2                17.11  -5.7 
  8 Andy Wrazen               11 JFK (Buffalo)-2          17.82  -5.7 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Amidon               12 Canisteo-2               54.75   2 
  2 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander-2              55.04   2 
  3 Shane Wagner              11 Schuylerville-2          55.05   2 
  4 Ryker Wikoff              12 Albany Academy-2         55.63   2 
  5 Jim Mather                12 CBA-Syr.-2               56.81   2 
  6 Mark Castilletti          10 Bayport-Bluept-2         57.14   1 
  7 Robb Quiller              12 James O'Neill-2          57.20   2 
  8 Josh Garren               11 Beekmantown-2            58.04   2 
  9 Mike Wilkowski            12 Depew-2                  58.35   1 
 10 Chris Murdock             10 Oyster Bay-2             58.92   1 
 11 Justin McLoughlin         11 Onteora-2                59.07   2 
 12 Steve Carey               12 Pawling-2                59.07   1 
 13 Corey Coon                11 Newfield-2               59.08   1 
 14 Dylan Spicer              11 Norwood-Norfolk2       1:12.15   1 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bob Makin                 12 Holland-2             22-03.00  -0.1 
  2 Andre McCloud             11 Bath-Haverling-2      21-11.00   0.8 
  3 Shawn Vanderbrook         11 Marion-2              21-10.75  -0.1 
  4 Ben Maxwell               12 West Canada-2         21-10.75   0.2 
  5 Julien Hillyer            12 Onteora-2             21-09.00   0.5 
  6 David Gray                11 Icabod Crane-2        21-09.00   0.9 
  7 James Sodan               12 Chenango Valley2      21-04.75   0.5 
  8 Anthony Reda              12 Pawling-2             20-08.75  -1.0 
  9 Bryant Gordon             10 Packer-2              20-06.25   1.6 
 10 Charles Saidel            12 Gouverneur-2          20-03.75  -0.2 
 11 John Moore                11 Red Hook-2            19-09.50  +0.0 
 12 Mike Sims                 12 Carle Place-2         19-07.50  -0.1 
 13 Sherman Nelson            11 Cardinal O'Hara2      19-01.50  +0.0 
 14 Chidubem Uzoeshi          12 Wyandanch-2           18-09.25   0.4 
 15 Josh Garren               11 Beekmantown-2         18-07.50  -0.7 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tom Wagner                12 Clinton-2             47-10.00   0.2 
  2 Kenny Thompson            11 Horace Mann-2         44-06.00  -1.6 
  3 Julien Hillyer            12 Onteora-2             44-05.00  -1.0 
  4 Jeff Stitt                12 Beekmantown-2         44-00.25  -0.2 
  5 Bob Makin                 12 Holland-2             43-07.00  -0.3 
  6 Schuyler Duross           12 Johnstown-2           43-04.50  -1.4 
  7 Ray Holmes                10 Campbell-Savona2      42-11.00  -2.4 
  8 James Sodan               12 Chenango Valley2      42-07.50  -2.4 
  9 Charles Saidel            12 Gouverneur-2          42-02.00   0.3 
 10 David Ward                11 Wyandanch-2           41-05.75  -0.8 
 11 Marcus Bazan              11 Hamilton-2            40-11.25   0.4 
 12 Bryan Hector              12 Malverne-2            40-06.00   1.3 
 13 Connor Powell             11 St.Mary's Lanc-2      37-07.25  -1.1 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Conners             12 Solvay-2              52-10.25  
  2 Tanzeel Khan              12 Tri-Valley-2          52-07.25  
  3 Dan Ladd                  11 Schuylerville-2       51-10.75  
  4 Zach Eldridge             12 Cleveland Hill-2      51-09.50  
  5 Joshua Haghighi           10 Wheatley-2            50-10.00  
  6 Marty Cole                10 Delhi-2               50-05.00  
  7 Nate Stancombe            12 Southwestern-2        50-04.50  
  8 Josh Knapp                12 Alexander-2           49-02.25  
  9 Mike Moran                12 Beekmantown-2         48-10.75  
 10 Jeff Swayze               11 Lansing-2             48-05.75  
 11 Sebastian Saunders        12 Rye-2                 43-03.25  
 12 Kevin Koerick             11 Gouverneur-2          42-01.25  
 13 Min Suk Kim               12 John Glenn-2          41-03.25  
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Osucha                11 Alden-2                 160-06  
  2 Nate Nichols              12 Hornell-2               152-05  
  3 Joshua Haghighi           10 Wheatley-2              147-08  
  4 Ian Allport               12 Pulaski-2               147-05  
  5 Dan Ladd                  11 Schuylerville-2         146-05  
  6 Jordan Fuentes            12 Avon-2                  138-03  
  7 Panos Papanicalanaov      12 Irvington-2             132-09  
  8 Cody Hampton              12 Northeastern-2          128-08  
  9 Alex Boak                 12 Norwood-Norfolk2        123-06  
 10 Chris McFee               12 BGA-2                   123-01  
 11 Michael Foley             12 Bayport-Bluept-2        121-09  
 12 Garrett Grey              12 Tri-Valley-2            113-10  
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Marshall-2                                       42.78   2 
     1) Eddie Jackson 12                2) Dominic Higgins 12             
     3) Tyshawn Daniels 12              4) Dre Johnson 10                 
  2 James O'Neill-2                                       43.23   2 
     1) Garrett Gardner 12              2) Prince Chambers 11             
     3) Angel Cabrera 11                4) Ben Johnson 12                 
  3 Olean-2                                               43.75   2 
     1) Chris Veney 12                  2) Chris Rhinehart 11             
     3) Chris Barnard 12                4) Cameron Jobe 12                
  4 Beekmantown-2                                         43.94   2 
     1) Eric LaValley 12                2) Jeff Stitt 12                  
     3) Braxton Raymond 10              4) Brian Drollette 11             
  5 Malverne-2                                            44.19   2 
     1) Brandon Jones 12                2) Bryan Hector 12                
     3) Glenn Odem                      4) Xavier Brooks 10               
  6 Trumansburg-2                                         44.32   2 
     1) Dylan Balcome 10                2) Danny Sullivan 12              
     3) Andy Finnigan 12                4) Greg Addicott 10               
  7 John Glenn-2                                          45.05   1 
     1) Kevin Motyka                    2) John Cinnante 11               
     3) Joseph Fullwood 10              4) Richard Karle                  
  8 Hudson Falls-2                                        45.27   2 
     1) Chris Streeter 11               2) Joe McMurry 11                 
     3) Tracy Hill 12                   4) Isaiah Thomas 11               
  9 Bronxville-2                                          45.42   2 
     1) Brendan Rogan 12                2) Will Howard 12                 
     3) Erik Nelson 10                  4) Nat Recine 10                  
 10 Richfield Springs-2                                   46.04   1 
     1) Billy Holland 12                2) Brad Lindsay 12                
     3) Adam Swartout 12                4) Lamont McNair 12               
 11 Gouverneur-2                                          46.12   1 
     1) Dan Maloy 10                    2) Lee French 10                  
     3) Charles Saidel 12               4) Cory Storie 12                 
 12 St. Mary's Lancaster-2                                46.20   1 
     1) Connor Powell 11                2) Pat Morgan 11                  
     3) Jake Evans 11                   4) James Knapp 11                 
 13 Packer Collegiate-2                                   46.62   1 
     1) Akiem Palmer 10                 2) Stephen Zhang 11               
     3) Bryant Gordon 10                4) Jeremy Myers 10                
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holland-2                                           3:21.36   2 
     1) Spencer Evans 12                2) Taylor Kensy 12                
     3) Tim Prendergast 11              4) Jon Ramsey 12                  
  2 Solvay-2                                            3:24.63   2 
     1) Michael Acchione 12             2) Paul DelPrato 12               
     3) Jeremy Parker 10                4) Gregory Manning 12             
  3 Alexander-2                                         3:25.68   2 
     1) Christian Caccamise 12          2) Jesse Tybor 12                 
     3) Kurt Stodolka 12                4) Devon Skidmore 12              
  4 Beekmantown-2                                       3:25.83   2 
     1) Josh Garren 11                  2) Brian Drollette 11             
     3) Eric LaValley 12                4) Braxton Raymond 10             
  5 Chenango Valley-2                                   3:27.96   2 
     1) Brendan Nugent 11               2) Joe Layman 11                  
     3) Trevor Cola 12                  4) Tyler Maddox 11                
  6 Southampton-2                                       3:31.67   2 
     1) Davin Johnson 11                2) Brandon Mack 11                
     3) Owen Laub 9                     4) Sean Laffey 12                 
  7 Rye-2                                               3:32.27   2 
     1) Eric Pierot 11                  2) Jonathan Slack 10              
     3) Matt Kao 10                     4) Mac Gager 10                   
  8 James O'Neill-2                                     3:34.98   2 
     1) Prince Chambers 11              2) Luiz Rodriguez 11              
     3) Nick Williams 12                4) Clyde Wilson 9                 
  9 Cobleskill-Richmondville-2                          3:37.87   1 
     1) Devon Whitbeck 11               2) Kevin O'Neill 11               
     3) Mike Suchocki 9                 4) Zach Williams 12               
 10 Oyster Bay-2                                        3:42.85   1 
     1) Tim Collery 10                  2) Nicholas Gismondi 10           
     3) Chris Tzanavaras 12             4) Peter Fakhuri 11               
 11 Packer Collegiate-2                                 3:43.68   1 
     1) Akiem Palmer 10                 2) Adam Gordon 9                  
     3) Bryant Gordon 10                4) Edward Roston 10               
 12 Gouverneur-2                                        3:45.13   1 
     1) Charles Saidel 12               2) Cory Storie 12                 
     3) Dan Truax 10                    4) Josh Hinrichs 10               
 13 Cardinal O'Hara-2                                   3:45.97   1 
     1) Jalen Law 10                    2) Tyler Phillips 11              
     3) Dan Meinser 10                  4) Klyde Byrnum 11                
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Guscott          12 Baldwin-1                10.94  -1.9  10   
  2 Jesse Drinks              11 Ossining-1               11.00  -1.9   8   
  3 Miles Lewis               11 Middle Country-1         11.10  -1.9   6   
  4 Andre Britton             12 Henninger-1              11.13  -1.9   4   
  5 Kevin Malivert            11 Ramapo-1                 11.14  -1.9   2   
  6 Ayo Ishola                11 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.19  -1.9   1   
  7 Darnell Cummings          10 Millbrook-2              11.20  -1.9 
  8 Craig Slaughter           12 Amityville-1             11.24  -1.9 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Keith Nkrumah             12 Midwood-1                22.06  -3.3  10   
  2 Andre Britton             12 Henninger-1              22.19  -3.3   8   
  3 Miles Lewis               11 Middle Country-1         22.25  -3.3   6   
  4 B.J. Murray               11 Aquinas Inst-1           22.27  -3.3   4   
  5 Jonathan Meminger         12 Collegiate-2             22.35  -3.3   2   
  6 Mike Quercia              10 Marcellus-2              22.48  -3.3   1   
  7 Tiere Spruill             11 Webutuck-2               22.65  -3.3 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy Faulkner             12 Curtis-1                 47.79   10   
  2 Morris Taylor             12 Albion-1                 48.03    8   
  3 Mychael Fabio             12 Walt Whitman-1           48.43    6   
  4 Cameron Jobe              12 Olean-2                  48.62    4   
  5 Chidi Ezemma              11 Ramapo-1                 48.69    2   
  6 Jon Ramsey                12 Holland-2                48.94    1   
  7 Keoto Peterson            12 South Shore-1            48.99  
  8 Zavior Brown              11 Pine Bush-1              49.51  
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terrance Livingston       11 Great Neck So-1        1:53.01   10   
  2 Mike Fox                  12 Warwick Valley-1       1:53.99    8   
  3 Aki Bajulaiye             11 New Rochelle-1         1:55.35    6   
  4 Lawrence Campbell         12 Peekskill-1            1:56.18    4   
  5 Casey Perdziak            12 Clarence-1             1:56.73    2   
  6 Sean Halpin               11 Iona Prep-1            1:57.32    1   
  7 Daniel Wolfanger          12 New Hartford-1         1:59.41  
  8 Zac Suriano               12 Shenendehowa-1         2:07.86  
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Merber               12 HHH West-1             4:11.67   10   
  2 Julian Sheinbaum          12 Scarsdale-1            4:12.58    8   
  3 Alex Hatz                 10 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:13.94    6   
  4 Evan Tsembelis            11 Grand Island-1         4:16.63    4   
  5 Bobby Andrews             11 Shoreham WR-1          4:16.95    2   
  6 Mike Danaher              11 Shenendehowa-1         4:17.00    1   
  7 Kevon Carter              12 Valley Str. C-1        4:18.76  
  8 Lee Berube                12 Ticonderoga-2          4:20.86  
  9 Dylan Trotzuk             12 Collegiate-2           4:22.52  
 10 Vasili Papastrat          11 Binghamton-1           4:23.95  
 11 Paul Lagno                12 Millbrook-2            4:24.05  
 12 Donald Truesdell          12 Wilson-2               4:24.23  
 13 Mike Elnick               12 Kellenberg-1           4:24.60  
 14 RJ Sniffen                12 Shaker-1               4:25.10  
 15 Matt Cain                 12 Brockport-1            4:26.26  
 16 Jonathan Aziz             11 Notre Dame-BG-2        4:26.51  
 17 Michael Schieck           12 Chaminade-1            4:26.76  
 18 Billy Collins             12 Stony Brook-2          4:27.54  
 19 Rafal Ksepka              12 Grvr Cleveland-1       4:27.55  
 20 Julian Saliani            10 Irvington-2            4:28.20  
 21 Eric Castillo             11 Friends Acad.-2        4:29.34  
 22 Marten Peterson           12 Newark Valley-2        4:30.06  
 23 Aaron Walker              10 Canastota-2            4:30.41  
 24 Steve Mangan              10 Honeoye Falls-1        4:31.29  
 25 Jon Eng                   10 Norwood-Norfolk2       4:32.77  
 26 Bradford Ackerman         12 Warwick Valley-1       4:34.84  
 27 Jared Leslie              11 Arlington-1            4:38.21  
 28 Pat Breen                 12 Palmyra-Macedon2       4:49.63  
 29 Mike Taylor               11 Timon-St. Jude-2       5:11.68  
 -- Frankie Dioguard          12 Massapequa-1               DNF  
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat DuPont                12 Fairport-1             9:07.56   10   
  2 Lee Berube                12 Ticonderoga-2          9:08.37    8   
  3 Matt Flint                12 Queensbury-1           9:13.43    6   
  4 Giovanni Signoretti       12 Smithtown West-1       9:14.05    4   
  5 Joe Whelan                11 Hamburg-1              9:15.92    2   
  6 Colby DelBene             12 Pawling-2              9:16.68    1   
  7 Brian Riley               12 South Side-1           9:19.79  
  8 Adam Doherty              11 Arlington-1            9:20.05  
  9 Dan Harris                10 Shenendehowa-1         9:20.36  
 10 Chris Stogsdill           11 Marcellus-2            9:21.50  
 11 Ryan Florkiewicz          12 Warwick Valley-1       9:21.55  
 12 Zach Rivers               12 Victor-1               9:25.43  
 13 Marco Bertolotti          10 Pt. Washington-1       9:28.22  
 14 Mike Hickey               11 Pearl River-1          9:29.48  
 15 Jeff Martinez             11 Johnson City-1         9:31.16  
 16 Max Straneva              10 Chenango Valley2       9:31.45  
 17 Kameron George            11 Transit Tech-1         9:32.60  
 18 John Inzina               12 Clarence-1             9:38.10  
 19 Nathan Jacobson           11 Elmira Free-1          9:38.81  
 20 Matt Pierce               10 Canton-1               9:39.48  
 21 Joseph Brancale           11 McKee-SI Tech-1        9:41.19  
 22 Christopher Tonn          12 Chaminade-1            9:41.80  
 23 Lyle O'Brien              11 East Aurora-2          9:42.81  
 24 Matt Dunham               12 Saugerties-1           9:42.83  
 25 Sean Curry                11 Bishop Ludden-2        9:43.35  
 26 Jeff Sweeney              12 E. Syr-Minoa-1         9:44.17  
 27 Ethan Clary               12 Schuylerville-2        9:44.80  
 28 Jordan Merritt            11 Penn Yan-2             9:45.15  
 29 Cory Alvarado             11 Onteora-2              9:56.68  
 30 Barry Franklin            12 Longwood-1            10:01.33  
 31 Eric Haun                 12 Bayport-Bluept-2      10:07.05  
 32 Hashem Zikry              11 Collegiate-2          10:22.98  
 33 Justin Nakrin             11 Oyster Bay-2          10:27.19  
 34 Austin Dufresne           12 Norwood-Norfolk2      10:59.41  
 35 Adam McDermott            11 Timon-St. Jude-2      11:45.11  
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chris Parker              12 Mepham-1                 14.49  -2.9  10   
  2 Darryl Bradshaw           11 Sheepshead Bay-1         14.50  -2.9   8   
  3 Antoine McGill            12 Clarkstown So.-1         14.61  -2.9   6   
  4 Jordan Coburn             12 Pine Bush-1              14.75  -2.9   4   
  5 Brett Harrington          11 Edison Tech-1            15.01  -2.9   2   
  6 Chris Rones               11 New Rochelle-1           15.05  -2.9   1   
  7 Joshua Blango             11 Sweet Home-1             15.12  -2.9 
  8 Will Robertson            11 Williamson-2             15.20  -2.9 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Cole                 11 Hamburg-1                53.18   10   
  2 Corey Jones               12 Washingtonville1         54.12    8   
  3 Ryan Whitley              11 Ramapo-1                 54.74    6   
  4 Jared Voelker             12 N.Tonawanda-1            54.78    4   
  5 Zach Amidon               12 Canisteo-2               54.81    2   
  6 Shane Wagner              11 Schuylerville-2          54.97    1   
  7 Devon Skidmore            12 Alexander-2              55.63  
  8 Brandon Camille           12 Baldwin-1                56.64  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat DuPont                12 Fairport-1             9:07.02   10   
  2 Joe Whelan                11 Hamburg-1              9:25.36    8   
  3 Colin Seidl               11 Sullivan West-2        9:33.62    6   
  4 Ethan Clary               12 Schuylerville-2        9:36.82    4   
  5 Matt Flint                12 Queensbury-1           9:39.43    2   
  6 Craig Weiss               11 Shaker-1               9:44.27    1   
  7 Ryan Boyd                 12 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:45.41  
  8 Nick Hughes               10 North Rockland-1       9:46.77  
  9 Tom Lipari                12 Roslyn-1               9:46.99  
 10 Zach Rivers               12 Victor-1               9:47.10  
 11 Kyle Shepard              11 Iona Prep-1            9:47.29  
 12 Bryan Piccotto            12 Liverpool-1            9:49.39  
 13 Taylor Dressman           12 William Grady-1        9:50.81  
 14 Paul Hoffman              12 Frontier-1             9:51.42  
 15 Barry Franklin            12 Longwood-1             9:54.00  
 16 Steve Hine                12 Dansville-2            9:54.19  
 17 Jason Zayac               12 Royalton-Hart-2        9:54.93  
 18 Nick Mancuso              12 New Paltz-1            9:58.37  
 19 Giovanni Signoretti       12 Smithtown West-1      10:02.17  
 20 Mitch Miller              12 Morrisville-2         10:02.74  
 21 Christian Altamura        11 Levittown-1           10:06.13  
 22 Ben Snodgrass             10 Vestal-1              10:06.88  
 23 Michael Champagne         10 Seton Catholic-2      10:11.39  
 24 Dan Prial                 12 Warwick Valley-1      10:11.65  
 25 Ben Levitz                12 Bronxville-2          10:15.20  
 26 Robert Cherkis            11 St. Anthony's-1       10:17.78  
 27 Ryan Millar               11 New Hartford-1        10:22.91  
 28 Joe Blazey                11 Newark Valley-2       10:26.30  
 29 Travis Corkins            11 Ogdensburg-1          11:14.41  
 30 Adam Shalit                9 Wheatley-2            11:15.23  
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Waruch                12 Rondout Valley-1          3613   10   
  2 Tomarris Bell             11 McQuaid Jesuit-1          3517    8   
  3 Patrick McLaughlin        11 Oneida-1                  3479    6   
  4 Jordan Addison            12 W. Irondequoit-1          3334    4   
  5 Wayne Seaton              11 Fordham Prep-1            3277    2   
  6 Ray Pasco                 12 Hudson Falls-2            3264    1   
  7 Sam Smith                 11 Bethlehem-1               3238  
  8 Matt Weeks                12 Marcellus-2               3214  
  9 Nick June                 12 S. Glens Falls-1          3139  
 10 David Sandiford           11 Paul Robeson-1            3127  
 11 Jean Fontaine             12 West Babylon-1            3125  
 12 Mike Humphrey             11 LeRoy-2                   3083  
 13 Alfonso Scannapieco       12 Lakeland/Panas-1          2958  
 14 Joe Quigley               12 East Hampton-1            2957  
 15 Mike Carroll              11 Nanuet-2                  2922  
 16 Peter Schmidt             12 GMU-2                     2896  
 17 Kyle Sanders              11 Clarkstown So.-1          2892  
 18 Mitch Schrecongost        12 Falconer-2                2879  
 19 Blaze Parker              11 Uniondale-1               2825  
 20 Ben Depo                  11 Saranac-2                 2796  
 21 Alec Svoboda              11 Bayport-Bluept-2          2782  
 22 Andrew Bennett            12 Horseheads-1              2712  
 23 Sean Cooper               11 Burke Catholic-2          2632  
 24 Aaron Cote                11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2          2488  
 25 Sean Scott                12 Poly Prep-2               2389  
 26 Mike Perry                10 Franklin Acad.-1          2251  
 27 Brian Dillman             10 Oyster Bay-2              2203  
 
Event 560  Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              11 Fordham Prep-1           14.87  -2.1  8    865
  2 Ben Waruch                12 Rondout Valley-1         15.11  -2.1  8    836
  3 Tomarris Bell             11 McQuaid Jesuit-1         15.14  -2.3  5    833
  4 Patrick McLaughlin        11 Oneida-1                 15.28  -3.1  6    816
  5 Nick June                 12 S. Glens Falls-1         15.60  -2.3  5    778
  6 Matt Waters               12 Washingtonville1         15.94  -2.3  7    740
  7 Matt Weeks                12 Marcellus-2              15.96  -2.3  7    737
  8 Mike Humphrey             11 LeRoy-2                  16.12  -3.1  6    719
  9 Jean Fontaine             12 West Babylon-1           16.43  -2.3  5    685
 10 Sam Smith                 11 Bethlehem-1              16.43  -2.3  5    685
 11 Joe Quigley               12 East Hampton-1           16.45  -2.3  7    683
 12 Mike Carroll              11 Nanuet-2                 16.45  -2.5  1    683
 13 Ray Pasco                 12 Hudson Falls-2           16.51  -3.1  6    676
 14 Mitch Schrecongost        12 Falconer-2               16.64  -4.8  2    662
 15 Blaze Parker              11 Uniondale-1              16.71  -3.3  3    655
 16 Alfonso Scannapieco       12 Lakeland/Panas-1         16.72  -4.8  2    654
 17 Sean Cooper               11 Burke Catholic-2         16.81  -2.1  8    644
 18 Jordan Addison            12 W. Irondequoit-1         16.91  -3.1  6    634
 19 Andrew Bennett            12 Horseheads-1             16.98  -2.5  1    626
 20 David Sandiford           11 Paul Robeson-1           16.98  -7.0  4    626
 21 Aaron Cote                11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         17.27  -3.3  3    596
 22 Peter Schmidt             12 GMU-2                    17.27  -2.5  1    596
 23 Kyle Sanders              11 Clarkstown So.-1         17.56  -2.3  7    567
 24 Ben Depo                  11 Saranac-2                17.68  -3.3  3    555
 25 Alec Svoboda              11 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.98  -4.8  2    526
 26 Sean Scott                12 Poly Prep-2              18.62  -2.5  1    466
 27 Mike Perry                10 Franklin Acad.-1         18.71  -3.3  3    458
 28 Brian Dillman             10 Oyster Bay-2             20.39  -7.0  4    319
 29 Joe Scibilia              11 Starpoint-1              32.41  -7.0  4 
 
Event 560  Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Addison            12 W. Irondequoit-1         1.97m     776
  1 Tomarris Bell             11 McQuaid Jesuit-1         1.97m     776
  3 Ben Waruch                12 Rondout Valley-1         1.91m     723
  3 Sam Smith                 11 Bethlehem-1              1.91m     723
  3 Patrick McLaughlin        11 Oneida-1                 1.91m     723
  3 Sean Cooper               11 Burke Catholic-2         1.91m     723
  3 Matt Waters               12 Washingtonville1         1.91m     723
  8 Peter Schmidt             12 GMU-2                    1.88m     696
  8 David Sandiford           11 Paul Robeson-1           1.88m     696
  8 Jean Fontaine             12 West Babylon-1           1.88m     696
  8 Mike Carroll              11 Nanuet-2                 1.88m     696
 12 Matt Weeks                12 Marcellus-2              1.85m     670
 13 Ray Pasco                 12 Hudson Falls-2           1.82m     644
 13 Mike Humphrey             11 LeRoy-2                  1.82m     644
 15 Wayne Seaton              11 Fordham Prep-1           1.76m     593
 15 Alfonso Scannapieco       12 Lakeland/Panas-1         1.76m     593
 17 Blaze Parker              11 Uniondale-1              1.73m     569
 17 Andrew Bennett            12 Horseheads-1             1.73m     569
 17 Alec Svoboda              11 Bayport-Bluept-2         1.73m     569
 20 Kyle Sanders              11 Clarkstown So.-1         1.70m     544
 20 Joe Quigley               12 East Hampton-1           1.70m     544
 20 Nick June                 12 S. Glens Falls-1         1.70m     544
 23 Ben Depo                  11 Saranac-2                1.67m     520
 24 Mitch Schrecongost        12 Falconer-2               1.64m     496
 25 Mike Perry                10 Franklin Acad.-1         1.61m     472
 25 Aaron Cote                11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         1.61m     472
 27 Sean Scott                12 Poly Prep-2              1.55m     426
 27 Brian Dillman             10 Oyster Bay-2             1.55m     426
 
Event 560  Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Waruch                12 Rondout Valley-1        13.56m     701
  2 Tomarris Bell             11 McQuaid Jesuit-1        13.03m     669
  3 Ray Pasco                 12 Hudson Falls-2          12.84m     657
  4 Wayne Seaton              11 Fordham Prep-1          12.78m     654
  5 David Sandiford           11 Paul Robeson-1          12.65m     646
  6 Sam Smith                 11 Bethlehem-1             12.14m     615
  7 Kyle Sanders              11 Clarkstown So.-1        12.09m     612
  8 Joe Quigley               12 East Hampton-1          11.85m     597
  9 Patrick McLaughlin        11 Oneida-1                11.61m     583
 10 Jordan Addison            12 W. Irondequoit-1        11.52m     577
 11 Nick June                 12 S. Glens Falls-1        11.48m     575
 12 Sean Cooper               11 Burke Catholic-2        11.27m     562
 13 Andrew Bennett            12 Horseheads-1            11.06m     549
 14 Peter Schmidt             12 GMU-2                   10.84m     536
 15 Alfonso Scannapieco       12 Lakeland/Panas-1        10.63m     524
 16 Matt Waters               12 Washingtonville1        10.61m     522
 17 Blaze Parker              11 Uniondale-1             10.52m     517
 18 Mike Perry                10 Franklin Acad.-1        10.35m     507
 19 Matt Weeks                12 Marcellus-2             10.29m     503
 19 Jean Fontaine             12 West Babylon-1          10.29m     503
 21 Mike Humphrey             11 LeRoy-2                 10.22m     499
 22 Sean Scott                12 Poly Prep-2             10.18m     496
 23 Mitch Schrecongost        12 Falconer-2              10.08m     490
 24 Ben Depo                  11 Saranac-2               10.04m     488
 25 Alec Svoboda              11 Bayport-Bluept-2         9.95m     483
 26 Mike Carroll              11 Nanuet-2                 9.67m     466
 27 Brian Dillman             10 Oyster Bay-2             9.18m     437
 28 Aaron Cote                11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         8.12m     373
 
Event 560  Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ben Waruch                12 Rondout Valley-1         6.44m  -0.6    684
  2 Jordan Addison            12 W. Irondequoit-1         6.35m   0.8    664
  3 David Sandiford           11 Paul Robeson-1           6.26m  -0.2    644
  4 Tomarris Bell             11 McQuaid Jesuit-1         6.24m  -0.4    639
  5 Patrick McLaughlin        11 Oneida-1                 6.19m   0.7    628
  6 Matt Weeks                12 Marcellus-2              6.06m   1.0    600
  7 Ray Pasco                 12 Hudson Falls-2           6.02m  -0.6    591
  8 Nick June                 12 S. Glens Falls-1         5.99m   1.6    584
  9 Alfonso Scannapieco       12 Lakeland/Panas-1         5.95m   0.8    576
 10 Mitch Schrecongost        12 Falconer-2               5.92m  -0.2    569
 10 Sam Smith                 11 Bethlehem-1              5.92m   1.1    569
 12 Mike Humphrey             11 LeRoy-2                  5.90m   1.1    565
 13 Wayne Seaton              11 Fordham Prep-1           5.88m  -1.5    561
 14 Sean Scott                12 Poly Prep-2              5.85m   0.9    554
 15 Blaze Parker              11 Uniondale-1              5.81m   1.1    546
 16 Mike Carroll              11 Nanuet-2                 5.78m   0.2    540
 17 Jean Fontaine             12 West Babylon-1           5.77m   0.4    537
 18 Ben Depo                  11 Saranac-2                5.63m   1.2    508
 19 Alec Svoboda              11 Bayport-Bluept-2         5.60m  -7.5    502
 20 Kyle Sanders              11 Clarkstown So.-1         5.59m  -0.4    500
 21 Peter Schmidt             12 GMU-2                    5.44m  +0.0    469
 22 Joe Quigley               12 East Hampton-1           5.41m   0.3    463
 23 Aaron Cote                11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         5.26m  -0.1    433
 24 Mike Perry                10 Franklin Acad.-1         5.04m  -0.3    390
 25 Andrew Bennett            12 Horseheads-1             5.03m  -1.0    388
 26 Brian Dillman             10 Oyster Bay-2             4.98m  -0.7    378
 -- Matt Waters               12 Washingtonville1          FOUL       
 -- Sean Cooper               11 Burke Catholic-2          FOUL       
 
Event 560  Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick McLaughlin        11 Oneida-1               4:32.33     729
  2 Ben Depo                  11 Saranac-2              4:32.98     725
  3 Matt Weeks                12 Marcellus-2            4:36.21     704
  4 Jean Fontaine             12 West Babylon-1         4:36.24     704
  5 Sean Cooper               11 Burke Catholic-2       4:36.40     703
  6 Alec Svoboda              11 Bayport-Bluept-2       4:36.61     702
  7 Ray Pasco                 12 Hudson Falls-2         4:37.50     696
  8 Jordan Addison            12 W. Irondequoit-1       4:39.61     683
  9 Joe Quigley               12 East Hampton-1         4:41.57     670
 10 Kyle Sanders              11 Clarkstown So.-1       4:41.77     669
 11 Ben Waruch                12 Rondout Valley-1       4:41.78     669
 12 Mitch Schrecongost        12 Falconer-2             4:42.88     662
 13 Nick June                 12 S. Glens Falls-1       4:43.58     658
 14 Mike Humphrey             11 LeRoy-2                4:43.81     656
 15 Sam Smith                 11 Bethlehem-1            4:45.50     646
 16 Brian Dillman             10 Oyster Bay-2           4:46.03     643
 17 Aaron Cote                11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2       4:50.72     614
 18 Alfonso Scannapieco       12 Lakeland/Panas-1       4:51.32     611
 19 Wayne Seaton              11 Fordham Prep-1         4:52.42     604
 20 Tomarris Bell             11 McQuaid Jesuit-1       4:53.05     600
 21 Peter Schmidt             12 GMU-2                  4:53.33     599
 22 Andrew Bennett            12 Horseheads-1           4:56.50     580
 23 Blaze Parker              11 Uniondale-1            5:03.87     538
 24 Mike Carroll              11 Nanuet-2               5:04.04     537
 25 David Sandiford           11 Paul Robeson-1         5:07.88     515
 26 Sean Scott                12 Poly Prep-2            5:20.67     447
 27 Mike Perry                10 Franklin Acad.-1       5:25.11     424
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Albert Johnson            12 Corning-1             23-08.00   1.9  10   
  2 TJ Davis                  12 Liverpool-1           22-08.00   0.2   8   
  3 Chris Davis               12 Corning-1             22-05.25   0.9   6   
  4 Dominique Bob             12 Cardinal Hayes-1      22-00.75  -0.2   4   
  5 Bob Makin                 12 Holland-2             21-09.75   0.6   2   
  6 Maurice Easterling        12 Stepinac-1            21-06.75  +0.0   1   
  7 Kendell Carter            12 Dewitt Clinton-1      21-01.00  +0.0 
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tom Wagner                12 Clinton-2             48-04.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Albert Johnson            12 Corning-1             48-00.25  -0.5   8   
  3 Max Schmidt               12 Beacon-1              46-04.50   0.8   6   
  4 Jordan Pollock            12 Mount Vernon-1        45-08.75  -0.1   4   
  5 Marcus Smith              11 Greece Olympia-1      45-02.25  -0.3   2   
  6 Shawn Carter              12 Rome Free Acad-1      44-06.25  +0.0   1   
  7 Kadeem Howell             12 Manhasset-1           42-10.25   1.4 
 -- Senghor Kamguia           12 Watertown-1               FOUL       
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Gross               12 Brockport-1           56-11.50   10   
  2 Louis Day                 12 Holy Trinity-1        55-05.75    8   
  3 Dan Ladd                  11 Schuylerville-2       53-01.25    6   
  4 Tanzeel Khan              12 Tri-Valley-2          52-06.75    4   
  5 Hendrick Jean             12 Ramapo-1              51-11.75    2   
  6 Jason Conners             12 Solvay-2              51-10.75    1   
  7 Cody Knewstub             12 Ithaca-1              50-07.75  
  8 Andrew Hopkins            12 Sweet Home-1          50-03.00  
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincenzo Chiariello       12 Msgr. Farrell-1         182-04   10   
  2 David Gross               12 Brockport-1             160-05    8   
  3 Nate Nichols              12 Hornell-2               157-06    6   
  4 Jim Schwendtner           12 Shenendehowa-1          156-08    4   
  5 Shawheen Farzad           12 Maine-Endwell-1         155-01    2   
  6 Evan Palmer               11 Shenendehowa-1          153-08    1   
  7 Jon Osucha                11 Alden-2                 153-07  
  8 Steven Hassard            12 Ward Melville-1         137-07  
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Fontanez             11 Hilton-1               6-08.00   10   
  2 Andy Kahl                 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1        6-08.00    8   
  3 Sean Reilly               12 Arlington-1            6-08.00    6   
  4 Nelson Hall               12 Scarsdale-1            6-05.00    4   
  5 La Quan Rouse             11 Corcoran-1             6-05.00    2   
  6 Rich Roethel              11 Sachem East-1          6-05.00    1   
  7 Mike Howell               12 Union Springs-2        6-04.00  
  8 Jourdan White             11 Fordham Prep-1         6-04.00  
  9 Billy Callahan            12 Newark-1               6-04.00  
 10 Leon Allison              12 Lawrence-1             6-02.00  
 11 Aaron Ryan                12 Maryvale-1             6-02.00  
 12 C.J Bracy                 12 Ogdensburg-1           6-02.00  
 13 Michael Scott             11 Red Hook-2             6-02.00  
 14 John Foley                12 Chenango Valley2       6-02.00  
 15 Mike Sims                 12 Carle Place-2          6-00.00  
 16 Ahkim Amada               12 East Hampton-1         6-00.00  
 17 Michael Foster            12 Iona Prep-1            6-00.00  
 17 David Marsh               11 Phoenix-2              6-00.00  
 17 Wayne Lewis               12 Middletown-1           6-00.00  
 20 Philip Flynn              11 Valhalla-2             6-00.00  
 21 Dustin Scott              11 Ticonderoga-2          6-00.00  
 22 Tom Little                11 Falconer-2             5-09.00  
 23 Kenny Thompson            11 Horace Mann-2          5-09.00  
 24 Albert Petty              10 Wyandanch-2            5-09.00  
 24 Greg Kehrer               11 Colonie-1              5-09.00  
 24 Brad Kuzawinski           12 Maine-Endwell-1        5-09.00  
 24 Schuyler Duross           12 Johnstown-2            5-09.00  
 28 Connor Powell             11 St.Mary's Lanc-2       5-06.00  
 -- Justin Schenck            11 Dundee-2                    NH  
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian McGovern            12 Mt. St.Michaels1      16-00.00   10   
  2 Ryan Pericozzi            12 Lancaster-1           15-09.00    8   
  3 Robb Quiller              12 James O'Neill-2       15-00.00    6   
  4 Jacob Platel              11 Bethlehem-1           14-09.00    4   
  5 Adam Helman               11 Grand Island-1        14-03.00    2   
  6 Nick Gerardi              11 Queensbury-1          14-03.00    1   
  7 Kenny Bucaro              12 Tully-2               14-00.00  
  8 Dan Fugazot               11 Monroe-Woodbury1      13-09.00  
  9 Jesse Sarka               10 Suffern-1             13-09.00  
 10 John Slaven               12 Vernon-Verona-2       13-09.00  
 11 Joe Verderber             11 Riverhead-1           13-06.00  
 12 Andrew McGinnis           11 Brockport-1           13-06.00  
 13 Mitch Rovito              12 Mayfield-2            13-06.00  
 14 Will Spencer              12 Hilton-1              13-00.00  
 14 Eddie Sparks              11 Horseheads-1          13-00.00  
 14 Ben Petersen              11 Warwick Valley-1      13-00.00  
 17 Brent Fleicher            12 Chenango Forks-2      13-00.00  
 18 Ryan McCormack            12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       13-00.00  
 19 Cardel Clemonds           12 South Shore-1         12-06.00  
 19 Dennis Alex               12 Susan Wagner-1        12-06.00  
 19 Roman Miranda             12 Pawling-2             12-06.00  
 22 Craig Barber              12 Cicero-N. Syr-1       12-06.00  
 23 Ken Almeter               12 Alexander-2           12-06.00  
 23 Eric Hine                 12 Elmira SS-1           12-06.00  
 25 Gerard Keegan             12 Port Jefferson-2      12-00.00  
 26 Rob Brower                11 Massapequa-1          12-00.00  
 27 Michael Murphy            12 Shoreham WR-1         12-00.00  
 27 J.T. Funka                12 Chautauqua Lake2      12-00.00  
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      41.39   10   
     1) Darryl Bradshaw 11              2) Ayo Ishola 11                  
     3) John Thomas 10                  4) Naquan Alexander 10            
  2 Floral Park-1                                         42.01    8   
     1) Nyeem Ward 9                    2) Chike Agu 12                   
     3) Clark Hinds 12                  4) Chinedu Agu 12                 
  3 Middle Country-1                                      42.07    6   
     1) Miles Lewis 11                  2) Eugene Horan 12                
     3) Josh Hunter 12                  4) Ian Haney 11                   
  4 Ramapo-1                                              42.08    4   
     1) Nick Padilla 10                 2) Kevin Malivert 11              
     3) Jermaine Ricketts 12            4) Shaquan Belizaire 12           
  5 Henninger-1                                           42.28    2   
     1) Greg Spears 11                  2) Akeem Grazes 12                
     3) Shaquille Leggette 11           4) Andre Britton 12               
  6 Corning-1                                             42.60    1   
     1) Ryan Daugherty 11               2) Albert Johnson 12              
     3) George Baity 11                 4) Chris Davis 12                 
  7 East High (Roc.)-1                                    43.74  
     1) Donnell Caruthers 12            2) Harvest Wood 12                
     3) Colby Parks 10                  4) Jerrold Brooks 11              
  8 John Marshall-2                                       44.43  
     1) Ralick Calvin 9                 2) Dominic Higgins 12             
     3) Tyshawn Daniels 12              4) Dre Johnson 10                 
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newburgh-1                                          3:16.97   10   
     1) Fred Locklary 10                2) Donald Cooper 12               
     3) Randy Patterson 10              4) Timothy Mountain 12            
  2 Ramapo-1                                            3:18.66    8   
     1) Chidi Ezemma 11                 2) Dozie Ezemma 11                
     3) Ryan Whitley 11                 4) Mike Abelard 11                
  3 Curtis-1                                            3:20.24    6   
     1) Akeem Spence 12                 2) Dominick LaGrande 12           
     3) Khalid Mohammad 9               4) Troy Faulkner 12               
  4 Holland-2                                           3:21.05    4   
     1) Spencer Evans 12                2) Taylor Kensy 12                
     3) Tim Prendergast 11              4) Jon Ramsey 12                  
  5 Edison Tech-1                                       3:21.58    2   
     1) Jonathan Santana 11             2) Quinton Harley 11              
     3) Alfredo C-Chavez 11             4) Joseph Hlywa 11                
  6 Msgr. Farrell-1                                     3:22.86    1   
     1) Pete Falcone 11                 2) Corey Orazem 11                
     3) James Farley 11                 4) Anthony Evangelista 11         
  7 Colonie-1                                           3:29.53  
     1) Drew Rivera 12                  2) Tyler Stewart 11               
     3) Bryce Charleston 12             4) Ryan Nolan 11                  
  8 Shenendehowa-1                                      3:31.18  
     1) Ryan Jones 12                   2) Dan Bruton 10                  
     3) Stuart Charbonneau 10           4) Charles Karam 12               
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pine Bush-1                                         7:48.51   10   
     1) Ben Sweet 11                    2) Tom Protopapas 12              
     3) Joe Mansfield 12                4) Zavior Brown 11                
  2 Shenendehowa-1                                      7:50.21    8   
     1) Dan Bruton 10                   2) Ryan Jones 12                  
     3) Patrell Brown 12                4) Zac Suriano 12                 
  3 Clarence-1                                          7:53.48    6   
     1) John Inzina 12                  2) Casey Perdziak 12              
     3) Tally Berberich 12              4) Michael Plis 11                
  4 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:53.49    4   
     1) Greg Miniger 12                 2) Mike Fox 12                    
     3) Ryan Florkiewicz 12             4) Steve Kane 12                  
  5 Tully-2                                             7:54.07    2   
     1) Greg Hartnett 12                2) Chris Burke 12                 
     3) Marc Stachowski 12              4) Nate Weber 11                  
  6 Colonie-1                                           7:56.27    1   
     1) Brian Treadway 11               2) Derrick Ingleston 12           
     3) Nick Santos 12                  4) Tyler Stewart 11               
  7 Scarsdale-1                                         7:56.65  
     1) Miles Kirwin 11                 2) Jacob Wexler 12                
     3) Caleb Duncanson 12              4) Julian Sheinbaum 12            
  8 Iona Prep-1                                         7:56.75  
     1) Kyle Shepard 11                 2) Ben Brink 12                   
     3) Sean Halpin 11                  4) Michael Cunningham 12          
  9 Chaminade-1                                         7:56.81  
     1) Charles Donnelly 12             2) Bernard Moore 11               
     3) Christopher Tonn 12             4) Stephen Donnelly 12            
 10 Valley Stream North-1                               7:56.84  
     1) Steven Carey 12                 2) Matthew Pearlman 11            
     3) Michael Rossi 11                4) David Monteiro 12              
 11 Northport-1                                         7:58.83  
     1) Alex Aronis 12                  2) Anthony Girolamo 12            
     3) DJ Ronde 11                     4) Michael Lopizzo 11             
 12 Corning-1                                           8:01.70  
     1) Peter Young 11                  2) Sean Bates 11                  
     3) Chris Jakobson 12               4) Jared Cornfield 10             
 13 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            8:02.21  
     1) Christian Dottin 12             2) Domenick DeMatteo 11           
     3) Kyle Merber 12                  4) Jared Squires 11               
 14 Great Neck South-1                                  8:03.51  
     1) Terrance Livingston 11          2) Jordon Holtzman 12             
     3) Evan Auguste 10                 4) Steven Lotti 11                
 15 Grand Island-1                                      8:04.10  
     1) Evan Tsembelis 11               2) Jordan Gibson 11               
     3) Chris Carter 12                 4) Ryan Hagen 12                  
 16 Boys & Girls-1                                      8:04.52  
     1) Jason Browne 12                 2) Kwaun Hentley 12               
     3) Nigel Noel 11                   4) Jameel Lancaster 12            
 17 Fox Lane-1                                          8:07.01  
     1) Dan Cohn 11                     2) Jamie Mitchell 10              
     3) Cord Scaglio 10                 4) Christopher Sacks 10           
 18 East NY Transit Tech-1                              8:08.73  
     1) Kameron George 11               2) Fard Rollock 10                
     3) Elijah Rollock 11               4) Malik Sykes 11                 
 19 Voorheesville-2                                     8:09.08  
     1) Ryan Allison 12                 2) Nathan Bub 11                  
     3) Mackey Lloyd 12                 4) Ian Powell 11                  
 20 Liverpool-1                                         8:09.27  
     1) Ethan Hickey 12                 2) Alex Wilke 10                  
     3) Chris Clemons 10                4) Colin Savage 10                
 21 Port Jefferson-2                                    8:09.60  
     1) Philipp Ross 12                 2) Matthew Kahn 12                
     3) Kevin Sullivan 10               4) Christopher Costanzo 12        
 22 Baldwinsville-1                                     8:09.93  
     1) Cory Greczyn 12                 2) Tim Chambers 11                
     3) Seth Jackson 12                 4) Ryan Ellis 12                  
 23 Red Hook-2                                          8:10.58  
     1) Klaus Schmidt 11                2) Ian Ellis 12                   
     3) Spencer Dalzell 10              4) Jonathan Byrne 11              
 24 Pawling-2                                           8:12.09  
     1) Colby DelBene 12                2) Jon Nash 12                    
     3) Tim Yu 10                       4) Tom Brogan 12                  
 25 Bath-Haverling-2                                    8:15.26  
     1) Sean Ainsworth 10               2) Garrison Koehler 10            
     3) Derek Snyder 12                 4) Nick Badeau 12                 
 26 Clymer-2                                            8:17.89  
     1) Nick Lombardozzi 11             2) Tyler Sweet 10                 
     3) Cody White 12                   4) Cameron Neckers 12             
 27 Newark Valley-2                                     8:18.30  
     1) CJ Morgan 11                    2) Joe Blazey 11                  
     3) Marten Peterson 12              4) Jamie Vavra 12                 
 28 Fairport-1                                          8:18.36  
     1) Andrew Rice 11                  2) Pat DuPont 12                  
     3) Justin Green 10                 4) Tyler Dufault 12               
 29 Canton-1                                            8:18.57  
     1) Matt Pierce 10                  2) Jeff Jones 12                  
     3) James Anderson 12               4) Colin French 12                
 30 Collegiate-2                                        8:18.77  
     1) Hashem Zikry 11                 2) Joseph Myrie 12                
     3) Harry Haveles 11                4) Dylan Trotzuk 12               
 31 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1                                8:18.87  
     1) Ethan Wickus 11                 2) Steve Mangan 10                
     3) Derek Lacz 12                   4) Alex Deir 10                   
 32 Oyster Bay-2                                        8:30.48  
     1) Logan Kovary 12                 2) Chris Poelker 12               
     3) Joseph Jazwinski 11             4) Chris Murdock 10               
 33 Beekmantown-2                                       8:35.92  
     1) Garrett Peterson 11             2) Nick Trombley 11               
     3) Brendan Courneene 10            4) Josh Garren 11                 
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Waruch                        15.11    1.91m   13.56m    6.44m  4:41.78
    Rondout Valley-1                w: -2.1  6-03.25    44-06  w: -0.6         
    12 Team Points: 10        3613    (836)    (723)    (701)    (684)    (669)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Tomarris Bell                     15.14    1.97m   13.03m    6.24m  4:53.05
    McQuaid Jesuit-1                w: -2.3   6-05.5    42-09  w: -0.4         
    11 Team Points: 8         3517    (833)    (776)    (669)    (639)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Patrick McLaughlin                15.28    1.91m   11.61m    6.19m  4:32.33
    Oneida-1                        w: -3.1  6-03.25 38-01.25   w: 0.7         
    11 Team Points: 6         3479    (816)    (723)    (583)    (628)    (729)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Jordan Addison                    16.91    1.97m   11.52m    6.35m  4:39.61
    West Irondequoit-1              w: -3.1   6-05.5  37-09.5   w: 0.8         
    12 Team Points: 4         3334    (634)    (776)    (577)    (664)    (683)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Wayne Seaton                      14.87    1.76m   12.78m    5.88m  4:52.42
    Fordham Prep-1                  w: -2.1  5-09.25 41-11.25  w: -1.5         
    11 Team Points: 2         3277    (865)    (593)    (654)    (561)    (604)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Ray Pasco                         16.51    1.82m   12.84m    6.02m  4:37.50
    Hudson Falls-2                  w: -3.1   5-11.5  42-01.5  w: -0.6         
    12 Team Points: 1         3264    (676)    (644)    (657)    (591)    (696)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Sam Smith                         16.43    1.91m   12.14m    5.92m  4:45.50
    Bethlehem-1                     w: -2.3  6-03.25    39-10   w: 1.1         
    11                        3238    (685)    (723)    (615)    (569)    (646)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Matt Weeks                        15.96    1.85m   10.29m    6.06m  4:36.21
    Marcellus-2                     w: -2.3  6-00.75 33-09.25   w: 1.0         
    12                        3214    (737)    (670)    (503)    (600)    (704)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Nick June                         15.60    1.70m   11.48m    5.99m  4:43.58
    South Glens Falls-1             w: -2.3     5-07    37-08   w: 1.6         
    12                        3139    (778)    (544)    (575)    (584)    (658)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 David Sandiford                   16.98    1.88m   12.65m    6.26m  5:07.88
    Paul Robeson-1                  w: -7.0     6-02    41-06  w: -0.2         
    11                        3127    (626)    (696)    (646)    (644)    (515)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Jean Fontaine                     16.43    1.88m   10.29m    5.77m  4:36.24
    West Babylon-1                  w: -2.3     6-02 33-09.25   w: 0.4         
    12                        3125    (685)    (696)    (503)    (537)    (704)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Mike Humphrey                     16.12    1.82m   10.22m    5.90m  4:43.81
    LeRoy-2                         w: -3.1   5-11.5  33-06.5   w: 1.1         
    11                        3083    (719)    (644)    (499)    (565)    (656)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Alfonso Scannapieco               16.72    1.76m   10.63m    5.95m  4:51.32
    Lakeland/Panas-1                w: -4.8  5-09.25  34-10.5   w: 0.8         
    12                        2958    (654)    (593)    (524)    (576)    (611)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Joe Quigley                       16.45    1.70m   11.85m    5.41m  4:41.57
    East Hampton-1                  w: -2.3     5-07  38-10.5   w: 0.3         
    12                        2957    (683)    (544)    (597)    (463)    (670)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Mike Carroll                      16.45    1.88m    9.67m    5.78m  5:04.04
    Nanuet-2                        w: -2.5     6-02 31-08.75   w: 0.2         
    11                        2922    (683)    (696)    (466)    (540)    (537)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Peter Schmidt                     17.27    1.88m   10.84m    5.44m  4:53.33
    Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton-2       w: -2.5     6-02 35-06.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        2896    (596)    (696)    (536)    (469)    (599)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Kyle Sanders                      17.56    1.70m   12.09m    5.59m  4:41.77
    Clarkstown South-1              w: -2.3     5-07    39-08  w: -0.4         
    11                        2892    (567)    (544)    (612)    (500)    (669)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Mitch Schrecongost                16.64    1.64m   10.08m    5.92m  4:42.88
    Falconer-2                      w: -4.8   5-04.5    33-01  w: -0.2         
    12                        2879    (662)    (496)    (490)    (569)    (662)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Blaze Parker                      16.71    1.73m   10.52m    5.81m  5:03.87
    Uniondale-1                     w: -3.3     5-08 34-06.25   w: 1.1         
    11                        2825    (655)    (569)    (517)    (546)    (538)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Ben Depo                          17.68    1.67m   10.04m    5.63m  4:32.98
    Saranac-2                       w: -3.3  5-05.75 32-11.25   w: 1.2         
    11                        2796    (555)    (520)    (488)    (508)    (725)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Alec Svoboda                      17.98    1.73m    9.95m    5.60m  4:36.61
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2             w: -4.8     5-08 32-07.75  w: -7.5         
    11                        2782    (526)    (569)    (483)    (502)    (702)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Andrew Bennett                    16.98    1.73m   11.06m    5.03m  4:56.50
    Horseheads-1                    w: -2.5     5-08  36-03.5  w: -1.0         
    12                        2712    (626)    (569)    (549)    (388)    (580)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Sean Cooper                       16.81    1.91m   11.27m     FOUL  4:36.40
    Burke Catholic-2                w: -2.1  6-03.25 36-11.75                  
    11                        2632    (644)    (723)    (562)      (0)    (703)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Aaron Cote                        17.27    1.61m    8.12m    5.26m  4:50.72
    Madrid-Waddington-2             w: -3.3  5-03.25 26-07.75  w: -0.1         
    11                        2488    (596)    (472)    (373)    (433)    (614)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Sean Scott                        18.62    1.55m   10.18m    5.85m  5:20.67
    Poly Prep-2                     w: -2.5     5-01 33-04.75   w: 0.9         
    12                        2389    (466)    (426)    (496)    (554)    (447)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Mike Perry                        18.71    1.61m   10.35m    5.04m  5:25.11
    Franklin Academy-1              w: -3.3  5-03.25  33-11.5  w: -0.3         
    10                        2251    (458)    (472)    (507)    (390)    (424)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Brian Dillman                     20.39    1.55m    9.18m    4.98m  4:46.03
    Oyster Bay-2                    w: -7.0     5-01  30-01.5  w: -0.7         
    10                        2203    (319)    (426)    (437)    (378)    (643)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Matt Waters                       15.94    1.91m   10.61m     FOUL      DNS
    Washingtonville-1               w: -2.3  6-03.25 34-09.75                  
    12                                (740)    (723)    (522)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Joe Scibilia                      32.41      SCR      SCR      SCR      DNS
    Starpoint-1                     w: -7.0                                    
    11                                  (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

             Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Corning-1                   25        2) Ramapo-1                   24   
    3) Hamburg-1                   20        3) Fairport-1                 20   
    5) Sheepshead Bay-1            19        6) Brockport-1                18   
    6) Middle Country-1            18        8) Curtis-1                   16   
    9) Henninger-1                 14        9) Shenendehowa-1             14   
    9) Pine Bush-1                 14       12) Scarsdale-1                12   
   12) Warwick Valley-1            12       14) Schuylerville-2            11   
   14) Msgr. Farrell-1             11       16) Midwood-1                  10   
   16) Half Hollow Hills West-1    10       16) Baldwin-1                  10   
   16) Great Neck South-1          10       16) Hilton-1                   10   
   16) Mepham-1                    10       16) Mt. St. Michaels-1         10   
   16) Clinton-2                   10       16) Newburgh-1                 10   
   16) Rondout Valley-1            10       26) Queensbury-1                9   
   27) Albion-1                     8       27) Holy Trinity-1              8   
   27) Liverpool-1                  8       27) Washingtonville-1           8   
   27) Cicero-North Syracuse-1      8       27) Clarence-1                  8   
   27) Ossining-1                   8       27) McQuaid Jesuit-1            8   
   27) Floral Park-1                8       27) Lancaster-1                 8   
   27) Ticonderoga-2                8       38) New Rochelle-1              7   
   38) Holland-2                    7       40) Clarkstown South-1          6   
   40) Sullivan West-2              6       40) Oneida-1                    6   
   40) Walt Whitman-1               6       40) Arlington-1                 6   
   40) James O'Neill-2              6       40) Beacon-1                    6   
   40) Hornell-2                    6       40) Fayetteville-Manlius-1      6   
   40) Grand Island-1               6       50) Smithtown West-1            4   
   50) Aquinas Institute-1          4       50) Peekskill-1                 4   
   50) Olean-2                      4       50) Mount Vernon-1              4   
   50) Tri-Valley-2                 4       50) Bethlehem-1                 4   
   50) Edison Tech-1                4       50) West Irondequoit-1          4   
   50) Cardinal Hayes-1             4       50) North Tonawanda-1           4   
   61) Maine-Endwell-1              2       61) Corcoran-1                  2   
   61) Shoreham Wading River-1      2       61) Canisteo-Greenwood-2        2   
   61) Collegiate-2                 2       61) Fordham Prep-1              2   
   61) Tully-2                      2       61) Greece Olympia-1            2   
   69) Sachem East-1                1       69) Colonie-1                   1   
   69) Hudson Falls-2               1       69) Marcellus-2                 1   
   69) Pawling-2                    1       69) Shaker-1                    1   
   69) Rome Free Academy-1          1       69) Solvay-2                    1   
   69) Iona Prep-1                  1       69) Archbishop Stepinac-1       1   
                       

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com