New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2007 NYSPHSAA championships


At Dietz Stadium, Kingston
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shamel Lewis              12 Riverhead-1              11.03Q -2.2  2 
  2 Amechie Egbe              12 Valley Str. C-1          11.09Q -0.7  1 
  3 Kyle Corbett              12 Brentwood-1              11.14Q -2.2  2 
  4 Anthony Johnson           11 Kenmore East-1           11.14Q -0.7  1 
  5 Andre Britton             11 Henninger-1              11.15q -2.2  2 
  6 Nickolei Mahlung          11 Bshp Loughlin-1          11.17q -2.2  2 
  7 Xavier Mateen             12 New Rochelle-1           11.17q -0.7  1 
  8 Keith Nkrumah             11 Midwood-1                11.19q -0.7  1 
  9 Earnest Waters            11 Edison Tech-1            11.20  -2.2  2 
 10 Nicholas Guscott          11 Baldwin-1                11.21  -2.2  2 
 11 Chris Davis               11 Corning-PP-1             11.27  -0.7  1 
 12 Shaun Smith               12 C. Columbus-1            11.30  -0.7  1 
 13 Michael Hepp              12 Lansingburgh-1           11.31  -2.2  2 
 14 Franseau Richards         12 Rush-Henrietta-1         11.40  -0.7  1 
 15 Nick Martin               12 Kingston-1               11.78  -2.2  2 
 16 Dylan Reed                12 Ogdensburg-1             12.51  -0.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Johnson           11 Kenmore East-1           10.80   1.7 
  2 Xavier Mateen             12 New Rochelle-1           10.87   1.7 
  3 Amechie Egbe              12 Valley Str. C-1          10.88   1.7 
  4 Shamel Lewis              12 Riverhead-1              10.93   1.7 
  5 Andre Britton             11 Henninger-1              10.94   1.7 
  6 Kyle Corbett              12 Brentwood-1              10.96   1.7 
  7 Nickolei Mahlung          11 Bshp Loughlin-1          11.12   1.7 
  8 Keith Nkrumah             11 Midwood-1                11.15   1.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Windell Wallace           12 Lawrence-1               21.89Q -2.2  3 
  2 Sean Troop                12 South Shore-1            22.06Q -0.3  2 
  3 Charles Kangah            12 Oswego-1                 22.17Q -1.7  1 
  4 Mike Abelard              11 Ramapo-1                 22.07Q -0.3  2 
  5 Anthony Johnson           11 Kenmore East-1           22.20Q -1.7  1 
  6 Amechie Egbe              12 Valley Str. C-1          22.22Q -2.2  3 
  7 Brandon Giles             12 Edison Tech-1            22.15q -0.3  2 
  8 Xavier Mateen             12 New Rochelle-1           22.34q -2.2  3 
  9 Gregory Spears            10 Henninger-1              22.40  -1.7  1 
 10 Jesse Stevens             12 Maine-Endwell-1          22.44  -2.2  3 
 11 Kyle Corbett              12 Brentwood-1              22.45  -0.3  2 
 12 Andy Haupt                12 Gates-Chili-1            22.50  -2.2  3 
 13 Willie Burnett            11 McKinley-1               22.52  -1.7  1 
 14 Nickolei Mahlung          11 Bshp Loughlin-1          22.53  -0.3  2 
 15 Tariq DeVore              12 John Bowne-1             22.65  -1.7  1 
 16 Voltar Dalzan             12 Stepinac-1               22.69  -1.7  1 
 17 Tyler Johnson             12 Colonie-1                22.76  -0.3  2 
 18 Chris Davis               11 Corning-PP-1             22.95  -0.3  2 
 19 Shomari des Anges         12 HHH West-1               23.00  -1.7  1 
 20 Nick Longfellow           12 Warwick Valley-1         23.24  -2.2  3 
 21 Andy Uhorchak             12 Cornwall-1               23.43  -2.2  3 
 22 Nate Koser                12 Canton-1                 24.59  -2.2  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Windell Wallace           12 Lawrence-1               21.61   1.7 
  2 Mike Abelard              11 Ramapo-1                 21.88   1.7 
  3 Sean Troop                12 South Shore-1            21.93   1.7  21.924
  4 Amechie Egbe              12 Valley Str. C-1          21.93   1.7  21.926
  5 Xavier Mateen             12 New Rochelle-1           22.09   1.7 
  6 Charles Kangah            12 Oswego-1                 22.27   1.7 
  7 Brandon Giles             12 Edison Tech-1            22.31   1.7 
 -- Anthony Johnson           11 Kenmore East-1              FS   1.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodney Campbell           12 South Shore-1            48.23   3 
  2 Tewado Latty              11 White Plains-1           48.25   3 
  3 Brian Schmidt             12 Kellenberg-1             48.69   2 
  4 Andy Haupt                12 Gates-Chili-1            48.86   3 
  5 Mark Domaracki            12 Guilderland-1            48.95   2 
  6 Morris Taylor             11 Albion-1                 49.24   1 
  6 Charles Kangah            12 Oswego-1                 49.24   2 
  8 Samuel Cuffey             12 South Side-1             49.29   3 
  9 TJ Davis                  11 Liverpool-1              49.45   3 
 10 Nestor Aguiar             11 West Hempstead-1         49.47   3 
 11 Dennis Scruggs            11 Bellport-1               49.50   2 
 12 Zavior Brown              10 Pine Bush-1              49.63   3 
 13 Nick Estis                12 Clarkstown So.-1         49.64   2 
 14 Eric Fontanez             10 Hilton-1                 49.72   2 
 15 Chris Giunta              12 St. Anthony's-1          49.96   1 
 16 Kris Kolewe               11 Cornwall-1               49.99   2 
 17 Conlon Bonner             12 LaGuardia-1              50.45   3 
 18 John Reilly               12 Niskayuna-1              50.86   2 
 19 Matt Mariani              12 Union-Endicott-1         53.20   1 
 20 Niko Brown                12 Canton-1                 53.60   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Rhodes-Devey        12 Guilderland-1          1:52.37  
  2 Kyle O'Connor             12 Niskayuna-1            1:54.79  
  3 Barry Mask                11 Baldwin-1              1:55.97  
  4 John Badolato             12 West Islip-1           1:56.48  
  5 Eric English              12 Pittsford-Mndn-1       1:56.52  
  6 Chris Jakobsen            11 Corning-PP-1           1:58.57  
  7 Peter Liota               12 Msgr. Farrell-1        1:59.18  
  8 Dan Wolfanger             11 New Hartford-1         1:59.50  
  9 Tim Metievier             11 Kenmore East-1         2:07.43  
 -- Michael Schiek            11 Chaminade-1                 DQ   
 -- Matt Cain                 11 Brockport-1                 DQ   
 -- Lawrence Campbell         11 Peekskill-1                 DQ   
 -- Isaac Garzon              12 Valley Central-1            DQ   
 -- Frankie Dioguardi         11 Massapequa-1                DQ   
 -- Jake Fredericks           10 Ogdensburg-1                DQ   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen McLean            12 Transit Tech-1           14.41Q -1.0  1 
  2 Menelik Lewis             11 New Rochelle-1           14.57Q -1.2  2 
  3 Chris Parker              11 Mepham-1                 14.63Q -1.2  2 
  4 Kemar Clarke              12 South Shore-1            14.65Q -1.0  1 
  5 Jesse Fuca                12 Warwick Valley-1         14.68q -1.2  2 
  6 Jamal Norward             12 Hamburg-1                14.71q -1.2  2 
  7 Jim Kehrer                11 Colonie-1                14.75q -1.0  1 
  8 Ryan Kachmarsky           12 Monroe-Woodbury1         14.82q -1.0  1 
  9 Austin Archibald          12 Longwood-1               14.88  -1.0  1 
 10 Christopher Benton        12 Central Islip-1          14.99  -1.2  2 
 11 Jeremy Ragsdale           11 Elmira Free-1            15.01  -1.0  1 
 12 Thomas Valerius           12 Valley Str. C-1          15.13  -1.2  2 
 13 Chandler Brown            12 Eastridge-1              15.42  -1.0  1 
 14 Silas Watson              12 Proctor-1                15.60  -1.2  2 
 15 Sean Potter               12 Msgr. Farrell-1          15.74  -1.2  2 
 16 Ben Hammond               12 Canton-1                 15.97  -1.0  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemar Clarke              12 South Shore-1            14.29   2.1 
  2 Jesse Fuca                12 Warwick Valley-1         14.30   2.1 
  3 Menelik Lewis             11 New Rochelle-1           14.37   2.1 
  4 Stephen McLean            12 Transit Tech-1           14.40   2.1 
  5 Chris Parker              11 Mepham-1                 14.48   2.1 
  6 Jim Kehrer                11 Colonie-1                14.52   2.1 
  7 Jamal Norward             12 Hamburg-1                14.54   2.1 
  8 Ryan Kachmarsky           12 Monroe-Woodbury1         14.94   2.1  14.936
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Will Cole                 10 Hamburg-1                53.34   3 
  2 Stephon Beckford          12 Baldwin-1                53.58   3 
  3 Stephen McLean            12 Transit Tech-1           53.59   3 
  4 James Thurn               11 Cicero-N. Syr-1          54.40   3 
  5 Brian Furr                12 Sheepshead Bay-1         54.66   3 
  6 Austin Archibald          12 Longwood-1               54.97   3 
  7 Andrew Cholewa            12 Spencerport-1            55.56   2 
  8 Gregory Denis             12 Elmont-1                 56.11   2 
  9 Corey Jones               11 Washingtonville1         56.54   3 
 10 Matt Barres               12 Oneida-1                 57.20   2 
 11 Jason Raeburn             10 Beacon-1                 57.49   2 
 12 Michael Murphy            12 St. Joe's BTS-1          57.58   1 
 13 Brandon Cubano            12 Middle Country-1         57.60   2 
 14 Matt Marion               12 Honeoye Falls-1          58.30   2 
 15 Cedric Moore              11 Maine-Endwell-1          58.31   1 
 16 Pete Rowell               12 Scotia-1                 58.50   3 
 17 Bill Small                12 Ogdensburg-1           1:03.26   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Shore-1                                         41.95   2 
     1) Shavar Watson 12                2) Anthony Kearse 12              
     3) Rodney Campbell 12              4) Sean Troop 12                  
  2 Edison Tech-1                                         42.16   2 
     1) Brandon Giles 12                2) Eric Bermudez 12               
     3) Shamar Johnson 11               4) Earnest Waters 11              
  3 Corning-Painted Post-1                                42.56   2 
     1) Travis McGowen 11               2) Albert Johnson 11              
     3) Ryan Daugherty 10               4) Chris Davis 11                 
  4 Ben Franklin-1                                        42.85   2 
     1) Alfonzo Watkins 12              2) Carlton O'Neal 12              
     3) Justin McCloud 12               4) Raymond Lennon 10              
  5 Colonie-1                                             42.88   2 
     1) Steve Crouse 11                 2) Jim Kehrer 11                  
     3) Tyler Johnson 12                4) Heath Furbeck 12               
  6 Warwick Valley-1                                      43.08   1 
     1) Karl Schnabl 11                 2) Andy Grosso 12                 
     3) Jesse Fuca 12                   4) Nick Longfellow 12             
  7 St. John the Baptist-1                                43.19   1 
     1) John Reyes 12                   2) Edwin Edwards 12               
     3) Garth Joseph 12                 4) Jake Rachiele 10               
  8 New Rochelle-1                                        43.23   1 
     1) Xavier Mateen 12                2) Jeff Williams 12               
     3) Ruben Barajas 10                4) Menelik Lewis 11               
  9 Brentwood-1                                           43.34   2 
     1) Francisco Jimenez 10            2) Robert Barnes 11               
     3) Kyle Corbett 12                 4) Lowell Marcus 11               
 10 Riverhead-1                                           43.40   2 
     1) Will Razzano 12                 2) Shawn Pritchard 11             
     3) Shamel Lewis 12                 4) Zach Dupois 10                 
 11 Lancaster-1                                           43.92   1 
     1) Nate Corbi 11                   2) Aaron Bapst 11                 
     3) Tony Dirienzo 11                4) Mike Palma 10                  
 12 Hempstead-1                                           44.17   1 
     1) Naheem McNeil 12                2) Chad Allen 11                  
     3) Julius Grayson 11               4) Anthony Celestin 11            
 13 Clarkstown South-1                                    47.05   1 
     1) Shudipto Rahman 10              2) Anthony Licandro 11            
     3) Brendan Sullivan 11             4) Marcus Stewart 12              
 -- William Grady-1                                          DQ   2  
     1) Chloe Blackett 12               2) Kester Lewis 12                
     3) Andre Wilkinson 12              4) Gaby Coulage 12                
 -- Ogdensburg-1                                             DQ   1  
     1) Dylan Reed 12                   2) Russ Tuttle 10                 
     3) C.J. Bracy 11                   4) Matt Warner 11                 
 -- Henninger-1                                              DQ   1  
     1) Gregory Spears 10               2) Akeem Grazes 11                
     3) Shaquille Leggett 10            4) Andre Britton 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarkstown South-1                                  3:17.30   3 
     1) Nick Estis 12                   2) Antoine McGill 11              
     3) Dylan Shepard 10                4) Keith Francis 12               
  2 Newburgh-1                                          3:17.77   3 
     1) Benjamin Harris 12              2) Timothy Mountain 11            
     3) Robert Graham 10                4) Akinto Boone 11                
  3 South Shore-1                                       3:18.59   3 
     1) Dwayne Ottey 12                 2) Rodney Campbell 12             
     3) Kemar Clarke 12                 4) Shavar Watson 12               
  4 Shenendehowa-1                                      3:20.14   3 
     1) Tyler Fogarty 12                2) Chris Campoli 12               
     3) Tyler Riberdy 11                4) Seth Whitaker 12               
  5 Baldwin-1                                           3:20.49   3 
     1) Stephon Beckford 12             2) Barry Mask 11                  
     3) Lavar Nero                      4) Anthony Williams               
  6 Brentwood-1                                         3:21.75   2 
     1) Mario Eguiarte 10               2) Robert Barnes 11               
     3) Elmo Neckles 12                 4) Lamont Thomas 12               
  7 Hilton-1                                            3:21.91   3 
     1) Mike Giordano 11                2) Ben Wallace 11                 
     3) John Picardo 12                 4) Eric Fontanez 10               
  8 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:23.04   3 
     1) Nick Longfellow 12              2) Jesse Testa 9                  
     3) Jesse Fuca 12                   4) Andy Grosso 12                 
  9 Midwood-1                                           3:23.66   2 
     1) Trevarne Dwyer 11               2) Keith Nkrumah 11               
     3) Donald Williams 9               4) Reon Branche 10                
 10 Colonie-1                                           3:24.04   2 
     1) Jim Kehrer 11                   2) Drew Rivera 11                 
     3) Derrick Ingleston 11            4) Heath Furbeck 12               
 11 Bellport-1                                          3:24.13   2 
     1) Dennis Scruggs 11               2) Will Campbell 12               
     3) Jaqvan Holland 9                4) Jon Rosero 11                  
 12 Kellenberg-1                                        3:24.30   2 
     1) Brian Schmidt 12                2) Nicholas Argis 11              
     3) Alexander Johnnides 12          4) Kasey Geller 12                
 13 Valley Stream Central-1                             3:24.59   3 
     1) Terrence Shaw 12                2) Kwamie Blaize 12               
     3) Thomas Valerius 12              4) Joseph McKenna 11              
 14 New Rochelle-1                                      3:24.69   2 
     1) Aki Bajulaiye 10                2) Ruben Barajas 10               
     3) Xavier Mateen 12                4) Menelik Lewis 11               
 15 Iona Prep-1                                         3:25.21   2 
     1) Edouard Boulat 12               2) Rob Thomas 11                  
     3) Ryan Jenkins 12                 4) Blaise Rewaka 12               
 16 Edison Tech-1                                       3:25.38   2 
     1) Kyle Abron 12                   2) Euphrates Moore 12             
     3) Jonathan Santana 10             4) Quinton Harley 10              
 17 Hamburg-1                                           3:26.64   1 
     1) Ryan Miller 11                  2) Mark Mol 11                    
     3) Brian O'Shea 11                 4) Jamal Norward 12               
 18 Elmira Southside-1                                  3:31.30   1 
     1) James Oliver 12                 2) Brock Collins 12               
     3) Eric Hine 11                    4) Steve Manos 12                 
 19 Nottingham-1                                        3:32.39   1 
     1) Lajune Brown 12                 2) Alan Armstrong 12              
     3) Brandon Jordan 11               4) Steven Humphrey 11             
 20 Ogdensburg-1                                        3:47.37   1 
     1) Jake Fredericks 10              2) Bill Small 12                  
     3) Jordan Smithers 12              4) Dylan Reed 12                  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eugene Lyons              12 Union-Endicott-1      23-04.00   0.2 
  2 Chris Fagan               11 Albany-1              22-07.25  +0.0 
  3 Wenley Louis              12 W. Irondequoit-1      21-11.75  -0.7 
  4 Julien Hillyer            11 Onteora-1             21-09.00  -0.3 
  5 Dominic Bob               11 Cardinal Hayes-1      21-08.00  -0.4 
  6 Dexter Gillies            12 Sheepshead Bay-1      21-04.75  -0.4 
  7 Qasim Ellis               12 Farmingdale-1         21-04.25  -0.5 
  8 Kevin O'Riley             12 Gates-Chili-1         21-04.00  +0.0 
  9 Celestino Rivera          12 Pine Bush-1           21-02.75  -0.6 
 10 Oraine Pringle            11 Port Richmond-1       20-11.50  +0.0 
 11 Antoine McGill            11 Clarkstown So.-1      20-10.00  +0.0 
 12 Tom Cuppernull            12 Baldwinsville-1       20-05.25   0.4 
 13 Albert Johnson            11 Corning-PP-1          20-00.00  +0.0 
 14 Robert Sainvil            12 Bayshore-1            20-00.00   0.9 
 15 Matt Losi                 12 Wmsvl. North-1        19-06.50  -0.5 
 16 Nate Koser                12 Canton-1              18-11.50  -0.1 
 -- Mychal Travis             12 Troy-1                    FOUL   NWI 
 -- TJ Davis                  11 Liverpool-1               FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julian Remouns            12 Washingtonville1      47-11.25  -0.6 
  2 Ray Richardson            12 Auburn-1              47-05.75  -0.8 
  3 Albert Johnson            11 Corning-PP-1          47-05.50  +0.0 
  4 Steve Crouse              11 Colonie-1             47-03.25  -0.4 
  5 Jeremy Whyte              12 Scarsdale-1           46-09.75  -0.7 
  6 Eugene Lyons              12 Union-Endicott-1      46-03.50  -0.9 
  7 Kester Lewis              12 William Grady-1       45-10.75  +0.0 
  8 Julien Hillyer            11 Onteora-1             45-03.75   0.5 
  9 Robert Sainvil            12 Bayshore-1            45-03.25   0.6 
 10 Amire Solomon             11 St.John the Bap1      44-11.25  -0.2 
 11 Jordan Pollock            11 Mount Vernon-1        44-00.75   0.5 
 12 Odosa Aghayere            11 Rush-Henrietta-1      43-11.50  -1.2 
 13 Senghor Kamguia           11 Watertown-1           43-11.25   0.2 
 14 Kaiman Leonard            11 Edison Tech-1         43-10.75  +0.0 
 15 Darryl Overton            12 St.Francis(Buf)1      43-05.75  -0.6 
 16 Da'Quan Coleman           11 Schenectady-1         43-03.00   0.5 
 17 Qasim Ellis               12 Farmingdale-1         42-11.00  -0.1 
 18 Aldin Gomez               12 Westbury-1            42-06.25  -0.2 
 19 David Santiago            12 Central Islip-1       42-00.00  -0.9 
 20 Brad Pollick              12 N.Tonawanda-1         41-10.75  +0.0 
 21 Jake Fredericks           10 Ogdensburg-1          41-02.25  -0.2 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Golabek               12 Frontier-1            59-02.50  
  2 Dennis Aliotta            12 Msgr. Farrell-1       55-00.00  
  3 Derek Sherman             12 Rome Free Acad-1      53-06.75  
  4 Robert Pope               10 Mount Vernon-1        53-05.00  
  5 Marquise Barnes            9 Henninger-1           52-06.00  
  6 Dennis Faherty            12 West Islip-1          52-05.75  
  7 Terrance Flowers          12 Lansingburgh-1        50-07.00  
  8 Isaac Burke               12 Mt. St.Michaels1      50-06.75  
  9 Marlon Brown              11 Valley Str. C-1       50-05.75  
 10 Joe Grassia               12 Mohonasen-1           50-02.50  
 11 Cheyenne Ray              12 Bellport-1            49-09.75  
 12 Hendrick Jean             12 Ramapo-1              49-06.75  
 13 Selwy McPherson           11 South Shore-1         49-06.25  
 14 Brandon Adams             12 Elmira Free-1         48-10.00  
 15 David Gross               11 Brockport-1           48-09.50  
 16 Aaron Langley             12 Ogdensburg-1          46-00.50  
 17 Owen Fraser               12 Newburgh-1            45-03.25  
 -- Cory Thomas               11 Corning-PP-1              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emory Parsons             12 Columbia-1              184-10  
  2 Dennis Aliotta            12 Msgr. Farrell-1         184-03  
  3 Rob Golabek               12 Frontier-1              170-02  
  4 Josh Gallagher            12 Harrison-1              168-03  
  5 James Schwendtner         11 Shenendehowa-1          160-03  
  6 Matt Jurgielewicz         12 Ward Melville-1         155-00  
  7 Jordy Pauleman            11 Brentwood-1             154-09  
  8 Selwy McPherson           11 South Shore-1           149-07  
  9 David Gross               11 Brockport-1             148-09  
 10 Stephen Johnson           12 Monroe-Woodbury1        147-10  
 11 Anthony Minter            12 Mt. St.Michaels1        147-10  
 12 Ray Lund                  12 North Rockland-1        147-03  
 13 Okey Onwudiwe             12 Eastridge-1             145-08  
 14 Billy Bower               12 Elmira SS-1             141-00  
 15 Derek Sherman             12 Rome Free Acad-1        140-07  
 16 Kristin Joyner            12 T. Jefferson-1          135-07  
 17 Mike Litzner              12 Mepham-1                123-02  
 18 Aaron Langley             12 Ogdensburg-1            119-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordon Manns              12 Lyndonville-2            10.98Q -1.0  1 
  2 Dion Lewis                11 Albany Academy-2         11.24Q -0.9  2 
  3 Ray Peoples               12 Cleveland Hill-2         11.29Q -0.9  2 
  4 Desmond Williams          12 Adirondack-2             11.34Q -1.0  1 
  5 Rex Hollenbeck            12 Dryden-2                 11.31q -0.9  2 
  6 Peter Carmel              12 Stony Brook-2            11.47q -1.0  1 
  7 Tiere Spruill             10 Webutuck-2               11.50q -1.0  1 
  8 Miles Peterson            10 Pleasantville-2          11.62q -1.0  1 
  9 Xavier Brooks              9 Malverne-2               11.68  -0.9  2 
 10 Ray Cintron               11 Plattsburgh-2            11.75  -0.9  2 
 11 Dio Mavroyannis           11 United Nations-2         11.83  -0.9  2 
 12 Cory Storie               11 Gouverneur-2             12.19  -1.0  1 
 13 Jackie Feggans            11 Cardinal O'Hara2         12.47  -1.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordon Manns              12 Lyndonville-2            10.56   5.7 
  2 Rex Hollenbeck            12 Dryden-2                 10.95   5.7  10.947
  3 Ray Peoples               12 Cleveland Hill-2         10.95   5.7  10.948
  4 Tiere Spruill             10 Webutuck-2               11.09   5.7 
  5 Dion Lewis                11 Albany Academy-2         11.12   5.7 
  6 Miles Peterson            10 Pleasantville-2          11.20   5.7 
  7 Desmond Williams          12 Adirondack-2             11.22   5.7 
  8 Peter Carmel              12 Stony Brook-2            11.34   5.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordon Manns              12 Lyndonville-2            21.66Q -1.5  1 
  2 Jonathan Meminger         11 Collegiate-2             22.46Q -2.0  2 
  3 Matt Trevitts             12 Dryden-2                 22.40Q -1.5  1 
  4 Tiere Spruill             10 Webutuck-2               22.61Q -2.0  2 
  5 Desmond Williams          12 Adirondack-2             22.55q -1.5  1 
  6 Thomas Manglaviti         12 Southampton-2            22.69q -2.0  2 
  7 Ray Peoples               12 Cleveland Hill-2         23.00q -2.0  2 
  8 Andy Silva                12 Mechanicville-2          23.33q -1.5  1 
  9 Ray Cintron               11 Plattsburgh-2            23.43  -2.0  2 
 10 Renaldo Phillip           12 Woodlands-2              23.46  -1.5  1 
 11 Kevin Anorue              12 Malverne-2               23.52  -2.0  2 
 12 Phil Wagschal             12 Norwood-Norfolk2         24.12  -1.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordon Manns              12 Lyndonville-2            21.56   1.7 
  2 Jonathan Meminger         11 Collegiate-2             22.07   1.7 
  3 Matt Trevitts             12 Dryden-2                 22.13   1.7 
  4 Tiere Spruill             10 Webutuck-2               22.28   1.7 
  5 Desmond Williams          12 Adirondack-2             22.53   1.7 
  6 Ray Peoples               12 Cleveland Hill-2         22.71   1.7 
  7 Thomas Manglaviti         12 Southampton-2            22.80   1.7 
  8 Andy Silva                12 Mechanicville-2          22.96   1.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Smith           12 Trumansburg-2            48.81   2 
  2 Dustin Ross               10 Bainbridge-2             49.17   2 
  3 Jon Ramsey                11 Holland-2                49.22   2 
  4 Shaun Brummert            12 Oakfield-Alab.-2         49.92   2 
  5 Clifford Faulkner         12 John Glenn-2             50.01   2 
  6 Odain Smith               11 Woodlands-2              50.13   2 
  7 Zach Krebs                12 Dunkirk-2                50.18   2 
  8 Greg Manning              11 Solvay-2                 50.69   2 
  9 Donald Cooper             11 Sullivan West-2          51.21   1 
 10 Jon Henk                  12 Schdy Christ.-2          52.42   1 
 11 Justin Capen              12 Ausable Valley-2         52.56   1 
 12 Ashton Coghlan            12 Collegiate-2             52.80   1 
 13 Chris Barbosa              9 Carle Place-2            54.09   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric VanIngen             12 Marathon-2             1:52.18  
  2 Emile Barnett             12 John Glenn-2           1:54.06  
  3 Jon Knowlton              12 North Salem            1:54.31  
  4 Alex Malikian             12 North Salem            1:55.43  
  5 Nick Guarino              12 Byron-Bergen-2         1:56.73  
  6 Zac Laumer                12 Southwestern-2         1:57.43  
  7 Josh Shultheis            12 Seton Catholic-2       1:57.71  
  8 Itse Begho                12 Collegiate-2           1:57.78  
  9 Kevin Bronson             11 South Lewis-2          1:58.42  
 10 Josh LaBlanch             12 Saranac Lake-2         1:59.81  
 11 Adam Bush                 12 Fonda-2                2:00.15  
 12 Max Gunther               12 Eldred-2               2:02.81  
 13 Joseph Jazwinski          10 Oyster Bay-2           2:06.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Bolles               12 Alexander-2              15.47Q -1.5  2 
  2 Nick Wilson               12 Mynderse Acad.-2         15.47Q -2.3  1 
  3 Adam Allen                12 Fonda-2                  15.59Q -2.3  1 
  4 Sean Messenger            12 Tri-Valley-2             15.69Q -1.5  2 
  5 Erik Lugo                 12 Bayport-Bluept-2         15.81q -1.5  2 
  6 Ryan Laccasade            10 Albertus Magnus2         16.09q -2.3  1 
  7 Rusty Landon              12 Lansing-2                16.24q -2.3  1 
  8 Dave Allen                12 Olean-2                  16.25q -2.3  1 
  9 Patrick Dunn              12 Ticonderoga-2            16.86  -1.5  2 
 10 Zach Clark                11 Norwood-Norfolk2         17.65  -2.3  1 
 11 Edwin Sanchez             12 Carle Place-2            18.57  -1.5  2 
 -- Mike McMonagle            12 Phoenix-2                   DQ  -1.5  2  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Wilson               12 Mynderse Acad.-2         14.94   3.5  14.935
  2 Adam Bolles               12 Alexander-2              15.07   3.5 
  3 Adam Allen                12 Fonda-2                  15.33   3.5 
  4 Erik Lugo                 12 Bayport-Bluept-2         15.38   3.5 
  5 Sean Messenger            12 Tri-Valley-2             15.45   3.5 
  6 Rusty Landon              12 Lansing-2                15.80   3.5 
  7 Ryan Laccasade            10 Albertus Magnus2         15.89   3.5 
  8 Dave Allen                12 Olean-2                  16.22   3.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Banach               12 Beekmantown-2            54.97   2 
  2 Taylor Kensey             11 Holland-2                55.09   2 
  3 Riker Wikoff              11 Albany Academy-2         56.09   2 
  4 Max Fiedler               12 Tri-Valley-2             56.15   1 
  5 Shane Wagner              10 Schuylerville-2          56.46   2 
  6 Caleb Schenk              12 Clymer-2                 57.06   2 
  7 Ted Johnson               11 Pavilion-2               58.25   2 
  8 Michael Acchione          11 Solvay-2                 58.29   2 
  9 Matthew Alessio           11 Port Jefferson-2         59.92   1 
 10 Devin Strehle             12 Lansing-2              1:01.87   1 
 11 Edwin Sanchez             12 Carle Place-2          1:03.13   1 
 12 Tarem Cannonier           12 Woodlands-2            1:04.36   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dryden-2                                              43.03   2 
     1) Taylan Allmendinger 12          2) Matt Trevitts 12               
     3) David Pargh 12                  4) Rex Hollenbeck 12              
  2 Stony Brook-2                                         43.34   2 
     1) Jonathan Bute 12                2) Michael Cox 12                 
     3) Terrance Anderson 12            4) Peter Carmel 12                
  3 Holland-2                                             43.50   2 
     1) Jon Ramsey 11                   2) Matt Bender 12                 
     3) Taylor Kensey 11                4) Spencer Evans 11               
  4 Malverne-2                                            43.56   2 
     1) Frederick Orekoya 12            2) Kevin Anorue 12                
     3) Xavier Brooks 9                 4) Brandon Jones 11               
  5 Byron-Bergen-2                                        44.12   2 
     1) Brandon Downey 12               2) Andrew Sapienza 12             
     3) Zack Green 10                   4) Chris Martinelli 12            
  6 Sullivan West-2                                       44.17   2 
     1) Donald Cooper 11                2) Dan Figueroa 10                
     3) Jon Figueroa 12                 4) Kienan Garn 12                 
  7 CBA-Syracuse-2                                        44.63   2 
     1) Anthony Casciano 11             2) Kevin Didio 12                 
     3) William Lam 11                  4) Bill Westerman 12              
  8 Beekmantown-2                                         45.06   1 
     1) Brian Drollette 10              2) Eric IaValley 11               
     3) Jeff Stitt 11                   4) Alex Banach 12                 
  9 Watervliet-2                                          45.16   1 
     1) Mike Asamoa 12                  2) Jason Keevern 12               
     3) Matt Kodadar 10                 4) Desean Kittle 12               
 10 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                     48.54   1 
     1) Jon Eng 9                       2) James Purvis 12                
     3) Phil Wagschal 12                4) Damon Bragg 12                 
 -- Woodlands-2                                              DQ   2  
     1) Adler Dorvilus 12               2) Renaldo Phillip 12             
     3) Tarem Cannonier 12              4) Odain Smith 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holland-2                                           3:22.98   2 
     1) Spencer Evans 11                2) Matt Bender 12                 
     3) Taylor Kensey 11                4) Jon Ramsey 11                  
  2 Livonia-2                                           3:24.41   2 
     1) Bill Kesel 12                   2) Ron Warner 12                  
     3) Jim Hanafin 12                  4) Dave McMahill 12               
  3 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2                         3:25.63   2 
     1) Chad Cornish 12                 2) Matt Davy 12                   
     3) Kenny Pixley 12                 4) Dustin Ross 10                 
  4 Fonda-Fultonville-2                                 3:25.70   2 
     1) Jeremy McAllister 12            2) Adam Bush 12                   
     3) Josh Coon 12                    4) Adam Allen 12                  
  5 Byram Hills-2                                       3:26.67   2 
     1) Davide Pulsoni 12               2) Pete Skurman 12                
     3) Nick Fasano 11                  4) John Granata 12                
  6 John Glenn-2                                        3:27.69   2 
     1) Emile Barnett 12                2) Clifford Faulkner 12           
     3) Anthony Izzo 11                 4) Daniel Gibbons 12              
  7 Holland Patent-2                                    3:30.45   2 
     1) Kevin Collins 12                2) Bryan Hoffman 12               
     3) Brian Jweid 12                  4) Robert Noonan 11               
  8 Tri-Valley-2                                        3:32.12   1 
     1) Max Fiedler 12                  2) Michael Kaplan 12              
     3) Gary North 11                   4) Sean Messenger 12              
  9 Plattsburgh-2                                       3:37.44   1 
     1) Robert Mundy 11                 2) Ray Cintron 11                 
     3) Tom Bennett 12                  4) Erich Tefft 10                 
 10 Carle Place-2                                       3:44.54   1 
     1) Edwin Sanchez 12                2) Chris Barbosa 9                
     3) Elijah Moore 10                 4) Mike Sims 11                   
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kurt Vowell               12 Palmyra-Macedon2      22-01.75  -0.1 
  2 Ronson Mazany             12 Panama-2              21-01.25  -0.3 
  3 Daquan Grobsmith          11 Bishop Ludden-2       21-00.50  -0.1 
  4 Kyle Devins               12 Ausable Valley-2      20-07.00  -0.2 
  5 Tomas Velasquez           12 Catskill-2            20-06.25  -0.7 
  6 Logan Anderson            12 Spencer-VE-2          20-03.75  +0.0 
  7 Sherman Nelson            10 Cardinal O'Hara2      20-00.50  -0.4 
  8 Shannon Mason             12 Manhasset-2           19-06.00  -0.7 
  9 Luis Gracia               11 Hampton Bays-2        19-04.00  -0.7 
 10 Mike Colby                12 Norwood-Norfolk2      19-03.75  -1.3 
 11 Teddy Golfo               12 Ardsley-2             19-02.25  +0.0 
 12 Cody Cafiero              11 Webutuck-2            19-02.00  -0.1 
 13 Sean Scott                11 Poly Prep-2           18-01.00   0.4 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tom Wagner                11 Clinton-2             45-04.00   0.4 
  2 Demetrius Bailey          12 Olean-2               44-10.50  +0.0 
  3 Kadeem Howell             11 Manhasset-2           44-05.50  -0.8 
  4 Kurt Vowell               12 Palmyra-Macedon2      43-02.50  -1.0 
  5 Kyle Devins               12 Ausable Valley-2      43-00.00  -1.3 
  6 Schuyler Duross           11 Johnstown-2           42-10.00  -0.4 
  7 Kenny Thompson            10 Horace Mann-2         42-04.50  -0.9 
  8 Logan Anderson            12 Spencer-VE-2          42-02.50  -0.2 
  9 David Ward                10 Wyandanch-2           41-09.75  -0.2 
 10 Cody Cafiero              11 Webutuck-2            41-08.00  -0.8 
 11 Xavier Fowler             11 Albertus Magnus2      40-09.00  -0.9 
 12 Mike Colby                12 Norwood-Norfolk2      39-09.50   0.9 
 13 Audrey Carey              12 Cardinal O'Hara2      39-05.75  -0.5 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Eaton               12 Allegany-Lime.-2      61-01.25  
  2 Andy Lockwood             12 Lansing-2             52-07.50  
  3 Craig Himes               12 Falconer-2            51-04.75  
  4 Alan Ackermann            12 Sullivan West-2       50-10.00  
  5 Shawn Ross                12 Ticonderoga-2         50-04.25  
  6 Patrick Cawley            12 Port Jefferson-2      50-04.00  
  7 Derek Buttles             12 Letchworth-2          49-11.00  
  8 Jason Conners             11 Solvay-2              47-11.00  
  9 Steve Brandis             12 Fonda-2               45-11.00  
 10 Jhordan Haye              11 Albertus Magnus2      43-10.00  
 11 Miles Levesque            12 Tupper Lake-2         42-08.00  
 12 Jasper Goldman               Cold Sprg Hbr-2       41-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Eaton               12 Allegany-Lime.-2        181-08  
  2 Andy Lockwood             12 Lansing-2               167-03  
  3 Alan Ackermann            12 Sullivan West-2         167-01  
  4 Ian Anderson              12 Plattsburgh-2           163-02  
  5 Corey Knox                12 JFK (Buffalo)-2         156-03  
  6 Ryan Loughney             12 Tri-Valley-2            153-02  
  7 Ian Allport               11 Pulaski-2               151-00  
  8 David Verebes             12 Nanuet-2                150-10  
  9 Steve Brandis             12 Fonda-2                 148-10  
 10 Albin Abraham             11 Mineola-2               140-06  
 11 Mitchell Schaeffer        12 St.Mary's Lanc-2        127-07  
 12 Alex Boak                 11 Norwood-Norfolk2        124-11  
 13 Derek Buttles             12 Letchworth-2            117-05  
 14 Miro Mitev                11 Hampton Bays-2          107-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordon Manns              12 Lyndonville-2            10.69   5.4 
  2 Shamel Lewis              12 Riverhead-1              10.78   5.4 
  3 Anthony Johnson           11 Kenmore East-1           10.83   5.4 
  4 Andre Britton             11 Henninger-1              10.86   5.4  10.853
  5 Xavier Mateen             12 New Rochelle-1           10.86   5.4  10.858
  6 Amechie Egbe              12 Valley Str. C-1          10.96   5.4 
  7 Ray Peoples               12 Cleveland Hill-2         11.00   5.4 
  8 Rex Hollenbeck            12 Dryden-2                 11.11   5.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordon Manns              12 Lyndonville-2            21.58   2.3 
  2 Windell Wallace           12 Lawrence-1               21.65   2.3 
  3 Mike Abelard              11 Ramapo-1                 21.89   2.3 
  4 Jonathan Meminger         11 Collegiate-2             22.12   2.3 
  5 Xavier Mateen             12 New Rochelle-1           22.24   2.3 
  6 Amechie Egbe              12 Valley Str. C-1          22.27   2.3 
  7 Matt Trevitts             12 Dryden-2                 22.42   2.3 
 -- Sean Troop                12 South Shore-1               FS   2.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodney Campbell           12 South Shore-1            49.17  
  2 Brian Schmidt             12 Kellenberg-1             49.35  
  3 Mark Domaracki            12 Guilderland-1            49.38  
  4 Andy Haupt                12 Gates-Chili-1            49.72  
  5 Christian Smith           12 Trumansburg-2            50.25  
  6 Jon Ramsey                11 Holland-2                50.32  
  7 Dustin Ross               10 Bainbridge-2             50.41  
 -- Tewado Latty              11 White Plains-1             DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric VanIngen             12 Marathon-2             1:52.50  
  2 Emile Barnett             12 John Glenn-2           1:53.66  
  3 Brian Rhodes-Devey        12 Guilderland-1          1:54.12  
  4 Jon Knowlton              12 North Salem            1:54.99  
  5 Kyle O'Connor             12 Niskayuna-1            1:55.05  
  6 John Badolato             12 West Islip-1           1:55.50  
  7 Barry Mask                11 Baldwin-1              1:55.64  
  8 Alex Malikian             12 North Salem            1:55.75  
  9 Nick Guarino              12 Byron-Bergen-2         1:56.75  
 10 Josh Shultheis            12 Seton Catholic-2       1:57.65  
 11 Eric English              12 Pittsford-Mndn-1       1:58.73  
 12 Zac Laumer                12 Southwestern-2         2:00.41  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gino Bisceglia            12 Norwood-Norfolk2       4:23.18   790  
  2 Jullien Albertini         11 Clarke-1               4:31.19   737  
  3 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesuit-1       4:34.86   713  
  4 Arkil Straker             12 T. Jefferson-1         4:34.90   713  
  5 Josh Vale                 12 Shenendehowa-1         4:38.19   692  
  6 Ben Waruch                11 Rondout Valley-1       4:40.78   675  
  7 Justin Spalik             11 Windsor-2              4:40.87   675  
  8 Joe Quigley               11 East Hampton-1         4:41.32   672  
  9 Patrick McLaughlin        10 Oneida-1               4:42.48   665  
 10 Michael Bliss             12 Westlake-2             4:42.54   664  
 11 Jeremy Reamer             12 Albion-1               4:43.00   662  
 12 Matt Weeks                11 Marcellus-2            4:47.59   633  
 13 Jordan Addison            11 W. Irondequoit-1       4:52.74   602  
 14 Ray Pasco                 11 Hudson Falls-2         4:52.82   602  
 15 Aaron Steensma            11 Marion-2               4:52.97   601  
 16 Andrew Bennett            11 Horseheads-1           4:53.13   600  
 17 Stephen Rivera            11 Pine Bush-1            4:53.90   595  
 18 Kyle Sanders              10 Clarkstown So.-1       4:54.91   589  
 19 Matt Jones                12 Cobleskill-2           4:57.30   575  
 20 Dustin Rabideau           12 Plattsburgh-2          4:58.78   567  
 21 Kevin Callahan            12 Randolph-2             5:13.96   482  
 22 Ryan Baldwin              12 Canton-1               5:15.05   476  
 23 Chris Kowolski            12 Red Hook-2             5:21.76   441  
 24 Michael Foster            11 Iona Prep-1            5:23.01   434  
 -- Tom Danat                 12 N.Tonawanda-1              DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Schmitz           12 Pt. Washington-1       4:14.21  
  2 Chris Williams            12 Collegiate-2           4:15.03  
  3 Tommy Gruenewald          12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:15.36  
  4 Andrew Ugolino            12 Onteora-1              4:16.66  
  5 Keith Stapleton           12 Curtis-1               4:17.04  
  6 Dwayne Alexis             12 Collegiate-2           4:17.93  
  7 Aaron Foote               12 Niag.-Wheat.-1         4:18.87  
  8 John Haenle               12 Lockport-1             4:18.98  
  9 Eric VanIngen             12 Marathon-2             4:19.05  
 10 Julian Sheinbaum          11 Scarsdale-1            4:19.28  
 11 Mike Geary                12 Brighton-1             4:19.66  
 12 Zach Borenstein           12 Edgemont-2             4:19.82  
 13 Cory Reed                 12 James O'Neill-2        4:21.38  
 14 Lee Berube                11 Ticonderoga-2          4:22.06  
 15 Andy Clyne                12 Washingtonville1       4:23.30  
 16 Geoff King                12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:23.37  
 17 Kyle Merber               11 HHH West-1             4:24.33  
 18 Ryan Pezzulo              12 Burnt Hills-1          4:24.70  
 19 Jeremy McAllister         12 Fonda-2                4:25.03  
 20 Louis Serafini            10 Niskayuna-1            4:27.84  
 21 Andrew Corcoran           11 Westhill-2             4:28.09  
 22 Kasey Geller              12 Kellenberg-1           4:28.12  
 23 Mark Streb                12 Brockport-1            4:28.34  
 24 Vasili Papastrat          10 Binghamton-1           4:29.02  
 25 Will Kearns               11 Westhampton-1          4:30.08  
 26 Donald Truesdell          11 Wilson-2               4:31.28  
 27 Andrew Brusso             12 Elmira SS-1            4:33.04  
 28 Dave McMahill             12 Livonia-2              4:35.58  
 29 Ryan Boyd                 11 Bayport-Bluept-2       4:37.19  
 30 Brendan Ceriello          12 Arlington-1            4:39.62  
 31 Charlie Finn              12 Oyster Bay-2           4:46.33  
 32 Austin Dufresne           11 Norwood-Norfolk2       4:52.48  
 33 Troy Cunningham           11 Ogdensburg-1           5:10.01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tommy Gruenewald          12 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:03.09  
  2 Zach Borenstein           12 Edgemont-2             9:12.16  
  3 Zach Predmore             12 Shenendehowa-1         9:12.61  
  4 Lee Berube                11 Ticonderoga-2          9:15.52  
  5 Terence Prial             12 Warwick Valley-1       9:19.79  
  6 Steve Murdock             12 Shenendehowa-1         9:21.74  
  7 Max Kasak                 12 Byram Hills-2          9:22.35  
  8 Dylan Trotzuk             11 Collegiate-2           9:22.49  
  9 Cory Reed                 12 James O'Neill-2        9:24.87  
 10 Dan Genn                  12 Mepham-1               9:25.02  
 11 Giovanni Signoretti       11 Smithtown West-1       9:27.31  
 12 Chris Stogsdill           10 Marcellus-2            9:29.56  
 13 Peter Vizcarrondo         12 Collegiate-2           9:31.46  
 14 Tom Reubens               12 Wilson-2               9:32.16  
 15 Brendan Devine            11 Monticello-1           9:33.81  
 16 Corey Robinson            12 Greece Athena-1        9:35.69  
 17 Stephen Childs            12 Chaminade-1            9:37.33  
 18 Brian Riley               11 South Side-1           9:38.37  
 19 Jon Pinto                 12 Brighton-1             9:42.61  
 20 Kyle Merber               11 HHH West-1             9:44.53  
 21 Drew Hart                 12 Ithaca-1               9:47.91  
 22 Colin Eustis              12 Delhi-2                9:51.99  
 23 Timothy Keegan            12 St. Anthony's-1        9:52.16  
 24 Adam Doherty              10 Arlington-1            9:52.51  
 25 Ethan Clary               11 Schuylerville-2        9:54.36  
 26 Alex Hatz                  9 Fay.-Manlius-1        10:05.48  
 27 Pat Breen                 11 Palmyra-Macedon2      10:06.08  
 28 Joseph Brancale           10 McKee-SI Tech-1       10:06.94  
 29 Ryan Boyd                 11 Bayport-Bluept-2      10:07.86  
 30 Jon Eng                    9 Norwood-Norfolk2      10:10.74  
 31 Andrew Pfeiffer           12 Clarence-1            10:13.16  
 32 Joe Nassirian              9 Manhasset-2           11:01.66  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick McLaughlin        10 Oneida-1                 15.32  -0.4  1  811  
  2 Justin Spalik             11 Windsor-2                15.42  +0.0  6  799  
  3 Josh Vale                 12 Shenendehowa-1           15.43  -2.2  2  798  
  4 Dustin Rabideau           12 Plattsburgh-2            15.46  -2.2  5  795  
  5 Ben Waruch                11 Rondout Valley-1         15.53  -0.6  4  787  
  6 Arkil Straker             12 T. Jefferson-1           15.59  -0.6  4  780  
  7 Jeremy Reamer             12 Albion-1                 15.63  -1.2  3  775  
  8 Tom Danat                 12 N.Tonawanda-1            15.80  -2.2  2  755  
  9 Michael Bliss             12 Westlake-2               15.96  +0.0  6  737  
 10 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesuit-1         16.03  -1.2  3  729  
 11 Matt Weeks                11 Marcellus-2              16.04  -1.0  7  728  
 12 Kevin Callahan            12 Randolph-2               16.04  -2.2  5  728  
 13 Chris Kowolski            12 Red Hook-2               16.11  -1.0  7  720  
 14 Gino Bisceglia            12 Norwood-Norfolk2         16.22  -2.2  5  708  
 15 Stephen Rivera            11 Pine Bush-1              16.36  -1.2  3  693  
 16 Joe Quigley               11 East Hampton-1           16.60  -2.2  2  667  
 17 Jordan Addison            11 W. Irondequoit-1         16.73  -2.2  2  653  
 18 Ray Pasco                 11 Hudson Falls-2           16.87  +0.0  6  638  
 19 Matt Jones                12 Cobleskill-2             17.03  -1.0  7  621  
 20 Aaron Steensma            11 Marion-2                 17.11  +0.0  6  613  
 21 Michael Foster            11 Iona Prep-1              17.21  -0.4  1  603  
 22 Patrick Nydegger          12 Hampton Bays-2           17.26  -1.0  7  597  
 23 Kyle Sanders              10 Clarkstown So.-1         18.09  -0.6  4  516  
 24 Andrew Bennett            11 Horseheads-1             18.35  -0.6  4  491  
 25 Ryan Baldwin              12 Canton-1                 18.37  -0.4  1  489  
 26 Jullien Albertini         11 Clarke-1                 18.52  -1.2  3  475  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kemar Clarke              12 South Shore-1            14.07   5.4 
  2 Jesse Fuca                12 Warwick Valley-1         14.15   5.4 
  3 Jim Kehrer                11 Colonie-1                14.31   5.4 
  4 Jamal Norward             12 Hamburg-1                14.36   5.4 
  5 Stephen McLean            12 Transit Tech-1           14.39   5.4 
  6 Chris Parker              11 Mepham-1                 14.51   5.4 
  7 Nick Wilson               12 Mynderse Acad.-2         14.68   5.4 
  8 Menelik Lewis             11 New Rochelle-1           15.24   5.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen McLean            12 Transit Tech-1           52.82  
  2 Stephon Beckford          12 Baldwin-1                53.51  
  3 Will Cole                 10 Hamburg-1                54.49  
  4 Alex Banach               12 Beekmantown-2            54.95  
  5 Austin Archibald          12 Longwood-1               55.64  
  6 Brian Furr                12 Sheepshead Bay-1         57.03  
  7 Taylor Kensey             11 Holland-2                58.42  
  8 James Thurn               11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        1:00.17  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Thompson        12 Candor-2               9:17.20  
  2 Ryan McDermott            12 Chaminade-1            9:17.55  
  3 Phil Cawkwell             12 Byram Hills-2          9:28.15  
  4 A.J. Savoia               12 North Rockland-1       9:29.56  
  5 Brendan Martin            12 Smithtown West-1       9:34.32  
  6 Ryan Bloom                12 Spencerport-1          9:38.55  
  7 Pat DuPont                11 Fairport-1             9:43.16  
  8 Joe Whelan                10 Hamburg-1              9:44.07  
  9 Tim Greenberg             12 Oneonta-2              9:44.66  
 10 Zachary Ornelas           10 S. Jefferson-2         9:47.71  
 11 Joseph McKenna            11 Valley Str. C-1        9:48.69  
 12 Brian Lang                12 Baldwinsville-1        9:51.07  
 13 Bryan Herbst              12 Pearl River-2          9:51.13  
 14 Brandon Kenny             12 Canton-1               9:53.08  
 15 Mike Brocks               12 FD Roosevelt-1         9:59.59  
 16 Derek Snyder              11 Bath-Haverling-2       9:59.60  
 17 Dan Gidasi                12 Calhoun-1             10:00.38  
 18 Zach Ball                 11 Kenmore East-1        10:04.19  
 19 Matt Bogdan               12 Shaker-1              10:04.56  
 20 Nick Mancuso              11 New Paltz-1           10:08.84  
 21 Greg Pallotta             12 Westhill-2            10:11.03  
 22 Adam Quinn                12 Shenendehowa-1        10:11.23  
 23 Zach Williams             11 Cobleskill-2          10:15.21  
 24 Colin Seidl               10 Sullivan West-2       10:18.06  
 25 Thomas Elnick             11 Kellenberg-1          10:21.12  
 26 Paul LaRocca              11 Curtis-1              10:34.01  
 27 Jason Zayac               11 Royalton-Hart-2       10:38.61  
 28 Austin Townsley           12 Horseheads-1          10:44.82  
 29 David Knowles             10 Manhasset-2           10:55.08  
 30 Joseph Keegan             12 Port Jefferson-2      11:01.91  
 31 Sam Racette               11 Saranac Lake-2        13:04.34  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Shore-1                                         41.86  
     1) Shavar Watson 12                2) Anthony Kearse 12              
     3) Rodney Campbell 12              4) Sean Troop 12                  
  2 Edison Tech-1                                         42.45  
     1) Brandon Giles 12                2) Eric Bermudez 12               
     3) Shamar Johnson 11               4) Earnest Waters 11              
  3 Corning-Painted Post-1                                42.95  
     1) Travis McGowen 11               2) Albert Johnson 11              
     3) Ryan Daugherty 10               4) Chris Davis 11                 
  4 St. John the Baptist-1                                43.03  
     1) Torshiro Jenkins 12             2) Edwin Edwards 12               
     3) Garth Joseph 12                 4) Jake Rachiele 10               
  5 Colonie-1                                             43.29  
     1) Steve Crouse 11                 2) Jim Kehrer 11                  
     3) Tyler Johnson 12                4) Heath Furbeck 12               
  6 Dryden-2                                              43.37  
     1) Taylan Allmendinger 12          2) Matt Trevitts 12               
     3) David Pargh 12                  4) Rex Hollenbeck 12              
  7 Ben Franklin-1                                        43.38  
     1) Alfonzo Watkins 12              2) Carlton O'Neal 12              
     3) Justin McCloud 12               4) Raymond Lennon 10              
  8 Warwick Valley-1                                      44.70  
     1) Karl Schnabl 11                 2) Andy Grosso 12                 
     3) Jesse Fuca 12                   4) Nick Longfellow 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa-1                                      3:18.50  
     1) Tyler Fogarty 12                2) Chris Campoli 12               
     3) Tyler Riberdy 11                4) Patrell Brown 11               
  2 Newburgh-1                                          3:18.74  
     1) Benjamin Harris 12              2) Timothy Mountain 11            
     3) Fred Locklary 9                 4) Akinto Boone 11                
  3 Clarkstown South-1                                  3:20.68  
     1) Nick Estis 12                   2) Antoine McGill 11              
     3) Dylan Shepard 10                4) Keith Francis 12               
  4 Baldwin-1                                           3:22.51  
     1) Stephon Beckford 12             2) Barry Mask 11                  
     3) Lavar Nero                      4) Anthony Williams               
  5 Holland-2                                           3:24.43  
     1) Spencer Evans 11                2) Matt Bender 12                 
     3) Taylor Kensey 11                4) Jon Ramsey 11                  
  6 Hilton-1                                            3:24.79  
     1) Mike Giordano 11                2) Ben Wallace 11                 
     3) John Picardo 12                 4) Eric Fontanez 10               
  7 Brentwood-1                                         3:28.02  
     1) Mario Eguiarte 10               2) Robert Barnes 11               
     3) Elmo Neckles 12                 4) Lamont Thomas 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate-2                                        7:50.75  
     1) Dwayne Alexis 12                2) Itse Begho 12                  
     3) Dylan Trotzuk 11                4) Chris Williams 12              
  2 Shenendehowa-1                                      7:51.05  
     1) Corey Clavet 12                 2) Ryan Jones 11                  
     3) Zach Predmore 12                4) Zac Suriano 11                 
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         7:51.58  
     1) Cody Buell 12                   2) Zach Goodrich 12               
     3) Andrew Jess 12                  4) Drew Houghtalen 12             
  4 Chaminade-1                                         7:58.08  
     1) Charles Donnelly 11             2) Ryan McDermott 12              
     3) Timothy Hutchinson 12           4) Michael Schiek 11              
  5 Great Neck South-1                                  8:00.09  
     1) Jeff Lugo 12                    2) Jordon Holtzman 11             
     3) Andre Burnett 12                4) Terrance Livingston 10         
  6 Longwood-1                                          8:01.12  
     1) James Stavdal 12                2) Matt Temme 12                  
     3) Andrew Burgos 11                4) Barry Franklin 11              
  7 Bayshore-1                                          8:01.48  
     1) Scott Both 12                   2) Marco Fiore 11                 
     3) Henry Gonzalez 12               4) Jesse Thompson 12              
  8 Tully-2                                             8:05.23  
     1) Greg Hartnett 11                2) Chris Burke 11                 
     3) Marc Stachowski 11              4) Scott VanderMolen 12           
  9 Fordham Prep-1                                      8:05.52  
     1) Matt Keefer 12                  2) Pat Hemsley 12                 
     3) Mike Jennings 10                4) Zach Keefer 10                 
 10 Clarence-1                                          8:05.73  
     1) Mike Plis 10                    2) Casey Perdziak 11              
     3) John Inzina 11                  4) Andrew Pfeiffer 12             
 11 Arlington-1                                         8:05.92  
     1) Adam Doherty 10                 2) Brendan Ceriello 12            
     3) John Muller 10                  4) Marcel Baur 12                 
 12 Ithaca-1                                            8:06.03  
     1) Grahm Nekut 12                  2) Drew Hart 12                   
     3) Sameer Nair 12                  4) Adam Zinder 12                 
 13 Pine Bush-1                                         8:06.26  
     1) Aaron Ghobrial 10               2) Celestino Rivera 12            
     3) Joe Mansfield 11                4) Brian Hilario 12               
 14 Warwick Valley-1                                    8:07.07  
     1) Frank Pfaffenberger 12          2) Brad Ackerman 11               
     3) Mike Fox 11                     4) Nick Longfellow 12             
 15 Red Hook-2                                          8:10.26  
     1) Jon Byrne 10                    2) Ian Ellis 11                   
     3) Dan Kohler 12                   4) Klause Schmidt 9               
 16 Windsor-2                                           8:12.86  
     1) David Bates 9                   2) Tyler Quinn 12                 
     3) Chipper Hurd 12                 4) Stephen Benedict 12            
 17 Midlakes-2                                          8:13.43  
     1) Kyle Brown 12                   2) Aaron Hoven 10                 
     3) Jamison Reed 12                 4) Matt Haintz 11                 
 18 Byram Hills-2                                       8:14.78  
     1) Nick Fasano 11                  2) John Granata 12                
     3) Phil Cawkwell 12                4) Max Kasak 12                   
 19 Fonda-Fultonville-2                                 8:14.90  
     1) Jeremy McAllister 12            2) Adam Bush 12                   
     3) Joe Geniti 12                   4) Tom McLaughlin 11              
 20 Brighton-1                                          8:16.24  
     1) Tyler Schwab 10                 2) David Geary 10                 
     3) Juraj Culak 11                  4) Ruben Land 12                  
 21 Baldwinsville-1                                     8:17.40  
     1) Brandon Tarney 12               2) Kevin Pond 12                  
     3) Ryan Ellis 11                   4) Jason Houghtaling 12           
 22 Somers-1                                            8:19.24  
     1) Pat Porteus 11                  2) John Turro 11                  
     3) Todd Apgar 11                   4) Rich Apgar 12                  
 23 Canton-1                                            8:20.01  
     1) Brandon Kenny 12                2) Niko Brown 12                  
     3) Joe Beaudette 12                4) James Anderson 11              
 24 Wilson-2                                            8:20.50  
     1) Tom Reubens 12                  2) Donald Truesdell 11            
     3) Joe Moberg 12                   4) Tony Kaminska 11               
 25 Midwood-1                                           8:20.92  
     1) Kimana Livingston 11            2) Naveh Halperin 11              
     3) Ivan Gando 11                   4) Zack Goodstein 12              
 26 Curtis-1                                            8:22.63  
     1) Mark Hewitt 12                  2) Jeffrey Brannigan 12           
     3) Moulaye Mbengue 11              4) Jerome Smith 12                
 27 Pittsford-Mendon-1                                  8:32.93  
     1) Eric English 12                 2) Matt Walrath 12                
     3) Tucker Likly 10                 4) John Schoeniger 11             
 28 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 8:33.52  
     1) Michael Adams 12                2) Matt Farrel 11                 
     3) Jeff Morris 10                  4) Mario Buscemi 9                
 29 Beekmantown-2                                       8:36.18  
     1) Jeff Stitt 11                   2) J C Quint 12                   
     3) Brendan Courneene 9             4) Eric IaValley 11               
 30 Oyster Bay-2                                        8:37.87  
     1) Logan Kovary 11                 2) Charlie Finn 12                
     3) Brian Dillman 9                 4) Joseph Jazwinski 10            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesuit-1         1.98m   785  
  2 Ben Waruch                11 Rondout Valley-1         1.92m   731  
  3 Patrick McLaughlin        10 Oneida-1                 1.86m   679  
  3 Jordan Addison            11 W. Irondequoit-1         1.86m   679  
  5 Michael Bliss             12 Westlake-2               1.83m   653  
  6 Dustin Rabideau           12 Plattsburgh-2            1.80m   627  
  6 Ray Pasco                 11 Hudson Falls-2           1.80m   627  
  6 Kyle Sanders              10 Clarkstown So.-1         1.80m   627  
  6 Matt Jones                12 Cobleskill-2             1.80m   627  
  6 Chris Kowolski            12 Red Hook-2               1.80m   627  
  6 Gino Bisceglia            12 Norwood-Norfolk2         1.80m   627  
 12 Arkil Straker             12 T. Jefferson-1           1.77m   602  
 12 Michael Foster            11 Iona Prep-1              1.77m   602  
 12 Matt Weeks                11 Marcellus-2              1.77m   602  
 15 Josh Vale                 12 Shenendehowa-1           1.74m   577  
 16 Patrick Nydegger          12 Hampton Bays-2           1.71m   552  
 16 Kevin Callahan            12 Randolph-2               1.71m   552  
 16 Jeremy Reamer             12 Albion-1                 1.71m   552  
 16 Andrew Bennett            11 Horseheads-1             1.71m   552  
 20 Stephen Rivera            11 Pine Bush-1              1.68m   528  
 20 Joe Quigley               11 East Hampton-1           1.68m   528  
 20 Aaron Steensma            11 Marion-2                 1.68m   528  
 23 Justin Spalik             11 Windsor-2                1.65m   504  
 24 Tom Danat                 12 N.Tonawanda-1            1.62m   480  
 -- Ryan Baldwin              12 Canton-1                    NH  
 -- Jullien Albertini         11 Clarke-1                    NH  
 
Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Bligh               12 Greece Arcadia-1       6-09.00  
  2 Andy Kahl                 11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        6-09.00  
  3 Willie Jones              12 Amherst-1              6-08.00  
  4 Nathaniel King            12 Sewanhaka-1            6-06.00  
  5 Zach Powers               12 Fay.-Manlius-1         6-06.00  
  6 Michael McManus           12 Bethlehem-1            6-06.00  
  7 Tom Wagner                11 Clinton-2              6-04.00  
  8 David Wilfore             12 Beekmantown-2          6-04.00  
  9 John Foley                11 Chenango Valley2       6-02.00  
  9 Nick Wilson               12 Mynderse Acad.-2       6-02.00  
 11 Drew Fitzgerald           12 Ballston Spa-1         6-02.00  
 12 C.J. Bracy                11 Ogdensburg-1           6-00.00  
 12 Ronson Mazany             12 Panama-2               6-00.00  
 14 Donald Cooper             11 Sullivan West-2        6-00.00  
 14 Taylor Baach               9 Canisius-1             6-00.00  
 16 Jermaine Thomas           12 Union-Endicott-1       6-00.00  
 17 Alex Maisonette           11 North Rockland-1       6-00.00  
 17 Nashon Murreld            12 Sheepshead Bay-1       6-00.00  
 19 Dwight Barlow             12 Hutch Tech-1           5-09.00  
 19 Julien Hillyer            11 Onteora-1              5-09.00  
 21 Clinton Miller            12 Miller Place-1         5-09.00  
 22 Mike Sims                 11 Carle Place-2          5-09.00  
 22 Kody Curcho               12 Tupper Lake-2          5-09.00  
 22 Philip Flynn              10 Valhalla-2             5-09.00  
 25 Schuyler Duross           11 Johnstown-2            5-09.00  
 25 David Weidler             12 Port Jefferson-2       5-09.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick David                12 Mount Sinai-1         16-00.00  
  2 Mike Dempsey              12 Gates-Chili-1         15-03.00  
  3 Kyle Duggan               12 Msgr. Farrell-1       15-00.00  
  4 Brian McGovern            11 Mt. St.Michaels1      14-09.00  
  5 Eric VanAernam            11 Wallkill-1            14-06.00  
  6 Broncho Rollins           12 Ithaca-1              14-00.00  
  7 Dan Reynolds              12 Wayland-Coh.-2        14-00.00  
  8 Jake Evans                12 Franklinville-2       14-00.00  
  9 Kris Williams             12 Fairport-1            13-06.00  
 10 Josh Coon                 12 Fonda-2               13-06.00  
 11 Ben Brunjes               11 Warwick Valley-1      13-06.00  
 12 Justin Ross               11 Irvington-2           13-00.00  
 12 Kyle Jacobs               12 Shenendehowa-1        13-00.00  
 12 Lou Anastasi              12 N.Tonawanda-1         13-00.00  
 15 Tim Sullivan              12 Camden-1              13-00.00  
 16 Ryan Pericozzi            11 Lancaster-1           13-00.00  
 16 Aaron Konigsberg          10 Hackley-2             13-00.00  
 18 Jeremy Petak              12 Lansing-2             12-06.00  
 19 Cardel Clemonds           11 South Shore-1         12-06.00  
 20 Robb Quiller              11 James O'Neill-2       12-06.00  
 21 Matt Wilkens              11 Syosset-1             12-00.00  
 22 John Slaven               11 Vernon-Verona-2       11-06.00  
 22 Ryan McCormack               Cold Sprg Hbr-2       11-06.00  
 24 Gerard Keegan             11 Port Jefferson-2      11-06.00  
 25 Ian Ackbarali             11 White Plains-1        11-06.00  
 -- Dason Tinkham             12 Owego-1                     NH  
 -- Drew Fitzgerald           12 Ballston Spa-1              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chris Fagan               11 Albany-1              22-09.50   3.3 
  2 Qasim Ellis               12 Farmingdale-1         21-11.25   3.3 
  3 Wenley Louis              12 W. Irondequoit-1      21-06.75   3.2 
  4 Julien Hillyer            11 Onteora-1             21-06.50   3.3 
  5 Kurt Vowell               12 Palmyra-Macedon2      21-05.50   1.0 
  6 Dexter Gillies            12 Sheepshead Bay-1      20-07.00   2.4 
  7 Dominic Bob               11 Cardinal Hayes-1      19-04.25   1.0 
 -- Eugene Lyons              12 Union-Endicott-1          FOUL   NWI 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesuit-1         6.55m   3.3  709  
  2 Ben Waruch                11 Rondout Valley-1         6.38m   3.5  670  
  3 Patrick McLaughlin        10 Oneida-1                 6.14m   1.9  617  
  4 Dustin Rabideau           12 Plattsburgh-2            6.09m   3.5  606  
  5 Matt Weeks                11 Marcellus-2              6.07m   1.1  602  
  6 Michael Bliss             12 Westlake-2               6.02m   1.4  591  
  7 Ray Pasco                 11 Hudson Falls-2           6.01m   3.1  589  
  8 Stephen Rivera            11 Pine Bush-1              5.91m   2.9  567  
  9 Josh Vale                 12 Shenendehowa-1           5.87m   1.7  559  
 10 Kevin Callahan            12 Randolph-2               5.85m   0.5  554  
 11 Jeremy Reamer             12 Albion-1                 5.77m   1.0  537  
 12 Tom Danat                 12 N.Tonawanda-1            5.62m   1.1  506  
 13 Chris Kowolski            12 Red Hook-2               5.61m   2.4  504  
 14 Jullien Albertini         11 Clarke-1                 5.48m   0.9  477  
 15 Michael Foster            11 Iona Prep-1              5.47m   0.4  475  
 16 Joe Quigley               11 East Hampton-1           5.40m   2.4  461  
 17 Gino Bisceglia            12 Norwood-Norfolk2         5.38m   0.7  457  
 18 Matt Jones                12 Cobleskill-2             5.37m  +0.0  455  
 19 Aaron Steensma            11 Marion-2                 5.36m   2.2  453  
 20 Arkil Straker             12 T. Jefferson-1           5.35m   3.4  451  
 21 Ryan Baldwin              12 Canton-1                 5.34m   1.3  449  
 22 Jordan Addison            11 W. Irondequoit-1         5.27m   1.4  435  
 23 Justin Spalik             11 Windsor-2                5.20m   1.7  421  
 24 Andrew Bennett            11 Horseheads-1             5.15m   3.1  411  
 25 Kyle Sanders              10 Clarkstown So.-1         4.46m   0.7  283  
 
Boys Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steve Crouse              11 Colonie-1             46-10.00   1.1 
  2 Kester Lewis              12 William Grady-1       46-06.25   1.5 
  3 Julian Remouns            12 Washingtonville1      46-03.50   2.6 
  4 Eugene Lyons              12 Union-Endicott-1      46-00.50   1.6 
  5 Albert Johnson            11 Corning-PP-1          45-06.00   2.8 
  6 Jeremy Whyte              12 Scarsdale-1           44-09.50   2.7 
  7 Tom Wagner                11 Clinton-2             43-03.25   4.2 
  8 Ray Richardson            12 Auburn-1              42-05.75   2.5 
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Eaton               12 Allegany-Lime.-2      60-03.50  
  2 Rob Golabek               12 Frontier-1            59-10.25  
  3 Andy Lockwood             12 Lansing-2             54-00.50  
  4 Robert Pope               10 Mount Vernon-1        52-05.00  
  5 Derek Sherman             12 Rome Free Acad-1      52-00.50  
  6 Dennis Aliotta            12 Msgr. Farrell-1       49-06.50  
  7 Marquise Barnes            9 Henninger-1           49-02.50  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Danat                 12 N.Tonawanda-1           13.78m   715  
  2 Tomarris Bell             10 McQuaid Jesuit-1        12.42m   632  
  3 Matt Jones                12 Cobleskill-2            12.33m   626  
  4 Ben Waruch                11 Rondout Valley-1        12.08m   611  
  5 Michael Bliss             12 Westlake-2              11.97m   605  
  6 Joe Quigley               11 East Hampton-1          11.95m   603  
  7 Chris Kowolski            12 Red Hook-2              11.92m   602  
  8 Kevin Callahan            12 Randolph-2              11.77m   592  
  9 Jeremy Reamer             12 Albion-1                11.61m   583  
 10 Kyle Sanders              10 Clarkstown So.-1        11.52m   577  
 11 Ray Pasco                 11 Hudson Falls-2          11.47m   574  
 12 Gino Bisceglia            12 Norwood-Norfolk2        11.30m   564  
 13 Patrick McLaughlin        10 Oneida-1                11.21m   559  
 14 Stephen Rivera            11 Pine Bush-1             11.18m   557  
 15 Josh Vale                 12 Shenendehowa-1          11.16m   556  
 16 Jordan Addison            11 W. Irondequoit-1        10.89m   539  
 17 Justin Spalik             11 Windsor-2               10.85m   537  
 18 Andrew Bennett            11 Horseheads-1            10.74m   530  
 19 Aaron Steensma            11 Marion-2                10.70m   528  
 20 Matt Weeks                11 Marcellus-2             10.35m   507  
 21 Dustin Rabideau           12 Plattsburgh-2           10.23m   499  
 22 Michael Foster            11 Iona Prep-1             10.01m   486  
 23 Ryan Baldwin              12 Canton-1                 9.92m   481  
 24 Arkil Straker             12 T. Jefferson-1           9.73m   469  
 25 Patrick Nydegger          12 Hampton Bays-2           9.54m   458  
 26 Jullien Albertini         11 Clarke-1                 8.71m   408  
 
Boys Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emory Parsons             12 Columbia-1              176-06  
  2 Blake Eaton               12 Allegany-Lime.-2        167-04  
  3 Andy Lockwood             12 Lansing-2               161-08  
  4 Josh Gallagher            12 Harrison-1              161-02  
  5 Alan Ackermann            12 Sullivan West-2         159-06  
  6 Rob Golabek               12 Frontier-1              155-11  
  7 Dennis Aliotta            12 Msgr. Farrell-1         155-00  
  8 Ian Anderson              12 Plattsburgh-2           138-09                          
 

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tomarris Bell                     16.03    1.98m   12.42m    6.55m  4:34.86
    McQuaid Jesuit-1                w: -1.2     6-06    40-09   w: 3.3         
    10                        3568    (729)    (785)    (632)    (709)    (713)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Ben Waruch                        15.53    1.92m   12.08m    6.38m  4:40.78
    Rondout Valley-1                w: -0.6   6-03.5 39-07.75   w: 3.5         
    11                        3474    (787)    (731)    (611)    (670)    (675)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Patrick McLaughlin                15.32    1.86m   11.21m    6.14m  4:42.48
    Oneida-1                        w: -0.4  6-01.25  36-09.5   w: 1.9         
    10                        3331    (811)    (679)    (559)    (617)    (665)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Michael Bliss                     15.96    1.83m   11.97m    6.02m  4:42.54
    Westlake-2                      w: +0.0     6-00 39-03.25   w: 1.4         
    12                        3250    (737)    (653)    (605)    (591)    (664)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Josh Vale                         15.43    1.74m   11.16m    5.87m  4:38.19
    Shenendehowa-1                  w: -2.2   5-08.5  36-07.5   w: 1.7         
    12                        3182    (798)    (577)    (556)    (559)    (692)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Gino Bisceglia                    16.22    1.80m   11.30m    5.38m  4:23.18
    Norwood-Norfolk-2               w: -2.2  5-10.75    37-01   w: 0.7         
    12                        3146    (708)    (627)    (564)    (457)    (790)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Jeremy Reamer                     15.63    1.71m   11.61m    5.77m  4:43.00
    Albion-1                        w: -1.2  5-07.25 38-01.25   w: 1.0         
    12                        3109    (775)    (552)    (583)    (537)    (662)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Dustin Rabideau                   15.46    1.80m   10.23m    6.09m  4:58.78
    Plattsburgh-2                   w: -2.2  5-10.75 33-06.75   w: 3.5         
    12                        3094    (795)    (627)    (499)    (606)    (567)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Matt Weeks                        16.04    1.77m   10.35m    6.07m  4:47.59
    Marcellus-2                     w: -1.0  5-09.75  33-11.5   w: 1.1         
    11                        3072    (728)    (602)    (507)    (602)    (633)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Ray Pasco                         16.87    1.80m   11.47m    6.01m  4:52.82
    Hudson Falls-2                  w: +0.0  5-10.75 37-07.75   w: 3.1         
    11                        3030    (638)    (627)    (574)    (589)    (602)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Arkil Straker                     15.59    1.77m    9.73m    5.35m  4:34.90
    Thomas Jefferson-1              w: -0.6  5-09.75 31-11.25   w: 3.4         
    12                        3015    (780)    (602)    (469)    (451)    (713)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Stephen Rivera                    16.36    1.68m   11.18m    5.91m  4:53.90
    Pine Bush-1                     w: -1.2     5-06 36-08.25   w: 2.9         
    11                        2940    (693)    (528)    (557)    (567)    (595)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Justin Spalik                     15.42    1.65m   10.85m    5.20m  4:40.87
    Windsor-2                       w: +0.0     5-05 35-07.25   w: 1.7         
    11                        2936    (799)    (504)    (537)    (421)    (675)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Joe Quigley                       16.60    1.68m   11.95m    5.40m  4:41.32
    East Hampton-1                  w: -2.2     5-06  39-02.5   w: 2.4         
    11                        2931    (667)    (528)    (603)    (461)    (672)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Jordan Addison                    16.73    1.86m   10.89m    5.27m  4:52.74
    West Irondequoit-1              w: -2.2  6-01.25 35-08.75   w: 1.4         
    11                        2908    (653)    (679)    (539)    (435)    (602)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Kevin Callahan                    16.04    1.71m   11.77m    5.85m  5:13.96
    Randolph-2                      w: -2.2  5-07.25  38-07.5   w: 0.5         
    12                        2908    (728)    (552)    (592)    (554)    (482)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Matt Jones                        17.03    1.80m   12.33m    5.37m  4:57.30
    Cobleskill-Richmondville-       w: -1.0  5-10.75  40-05.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        2904    (621)    (627)    (626)    (455)    (575)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Chris Kowolski                    16.11    1.80m   11.92m    5.61m  5:21.76
    Red Hook-2                      w: -1.0  5-10.75 39-01.25   w: 2.4         
    12                        2894    (720)    (627)    (602)    (504)    (441)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Aaron Steensma                    17.11    1.68m   10.70m    5.36m  4:52.97
    Marion-2                        w: +0.0     5-06 35-01.25   w: 2.2         
    11                        2723    (613)    (528)    (528)    (453)    (601)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Michael Foster                    17.21    1.77m   10.01m    5.47m  5:23.01
    Iona Prep-1                     w: -0.4  5-09.75 32-10.25   w: 0.4         
    11                        2600    (603)    (602)    (486)    (475)    (434)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Kyle Sanders                      18.09    1.80m   11.52m    4.46m  4:54.91
    Clarkstown South-1              w: -0.6  5-10.75  37-09.5   w: 0.7         
    10                        2592    (516)    (627)    (577)    (283)    (589)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Andrew Bennett                    18.35    1.71m   10.74m    5.15m  4:53.13
    Horseheads-1                    w: -0.6  5-07.25    35-03   w: 3.1         
    11                        2584    (491)    (552)    (530)    (411)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Tom Danat                         15.80    1.62m   13.78m    5.62m      DNF
    North Tonawanda-1               w: -2.2  5-03.75  45-02.5   w: 1.1         
    12                        2456    (755)    (480)    (715)    (506)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Jullien Albertini                 18.52       NH    8.71m    5.48m  4:31.19
    Clarke-1                        w: -1.2             28-07   w: 0.9         
    11                        2097    (475)      (0)    (408)    (477)    (737)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Ryan Baldwin                      18.37       NH    9.92m    5.34m  5:15.05
    Canton-1                        w: -0.4           32-06.5   w: 1.3         
    12                        1895    (489)      (0)    (481)    (449)    (476)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Patrick Nydegger                  17.26    1.71m    9.54m      SCR      SCR
    Hampton Bays-2                  w: -1.0  5-07.25 31-03.75                  
    12                                (597)    (552)    (458)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/28: 3 from Erasmus Hall pick Big Ten
  • 6/26: Pine Bush's Cain makes late switch
  • 6/25: Hameir Wright signs with Washington
  • 6/24: Comerford quits in Timon shakeup
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com