New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2005 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse H.S.

  
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div. I
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown-I               10.78Q  2.4  2 
  2 Terrius McMillan          11 Newburgh-I               10.98Q  0.2  1 
  3 Durell Cull               12 Rome Free-I              10.87Q  2.4  2 
  4 Kenneth Bragg             11 Lafayette-I              11.04Q  0.2  1 
  5 James Massar              12 Johnson C-I              10.96q  2.4  2 
  6 Chai-Sen Pettus           12 Roosevelt-8-I            11.09q  0.2  1 
  7 Mike Devereaux            12 Kingston-I               11.10q  0.2  1 
  8 Gil Callaway              11 Longwood-I               11.12q  2.4  2 
  9 Cjiantai Williams         11 Colonie-I                11.14   2.4  2 
 10 Ezekiel Porter            11 East-I                   11.25   0.2  1 
 11 James Starks              12 N.Falls-I                11.27   0.2  1 
 12 Mike Fitzgerald           11 St.JohnBaptist-I         11.30   2.4  2 
 13 Joe Reed                  12 Rome Free-I              11.31   0.2  1 
 14 Darrel Creary             12 Freeport-I               11.32   2.4  2 
 -- Kevon Jackson             12 Medger Evers-I             DNF   2.4  2 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div. I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown-I               10.81   1.2   10  
  2 Durell Cull               12 Rome Free-I              10.92   1.2    8  
  3 James Massar              12 Johnson C-I              11.03   1.2    6   
  4 Terrius McMillan          11 Newburgh-I               11.03   1.2    4   
  5 Mike Devereaux            12 Kingston-I               11.05   1.2    2  
  6 Gil Callaway              11 Longwood-I               11.18   1.2    1  
  7 Kenneth Bragg             11 Lafayette-I              11.19   1.2 
  8 Chai-Sen Pettus           12 Roosevelt-8-I            11.23   1.2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div. I
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tristan Walker            12 S.Shore-I                21.85Q -0.9  1 
  2 Robert Register           12 Rome Free-I              22.02Q -1.0  2 
  3 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown-I               22.13Q -0.9  1 
  4 Kenneth Bragg             11 Lafayette-I              22.40Q -1.0  2 
  5 Ezekiel Porter            11 East-I                   22.43q -1.0  2 
  6 Randy Dawkins             12 Lehman-I                 22.48q -1.0  2 
  7 Rashad Johnson            11 Saunders-I               22.58q -0.9  1 
  8 Jesse Stephens            10 Maine-End-I              22.77q -0.9  1 
  9 Damian Samuel             11 Uniondale-I              22.79  -0.9  1 
 10 Daine Watson              10 Elmont-I                 22.82  -0.9  1 
 11 Andrew Forrester          12 E.Hampton-I              22.89  -1.0  2 
 12 Anthony Martin            11 BayShore-I               22.93  -1.0  2 
 13 Randall Wilks             11 Saratoga-I               23.13  -1.0  2 
 14 Bryan Lasky                  M-Woodbury-I             23.51  -0.9  1 
 15 Jeff Williams             11 Iona Prep-I              24.44  -1.0  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div. I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tristan Walker            12 S.Shore-I                21.73   2.5   10  
  2 Robert Register           12 Rome Free-I              21.92   2.5    8  
  3 Randy Dawkins             12 Lehman-I                 22.36   2.5    6  
  4 Rashad Johnson            11 Saunders-I               22.41   2.5    4  
  5 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown-I               22.44   2.5    2  
  6 Ezekiel Porter            11 East-I                   22.49   2.5    1  
  7 Jesse Stephens            10 Maine-End-I              22.58   2.5 
  8 Kenneth Bragg             11 Lafayette-I              22.77   2.5 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Div. I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Greene                12 Edison-I                 47.93   3   10   
  2 James Massar              12 Johnson C-I              47.93   3    8   
  3 Elvis Lewis               12 W.Hempstead-I            48.26   3    6  
  4 Sam Stubbs                12 Newburgh-I               49.22   3    4  
  5 John Reilly               10 Niskayuna-I              49.28   2    2  
  6 Rahim Bradshaw            12 N.Rochelle-I             49.29   2    1  
  7 Clemore Henry             12 ENYTranTech-I            49.40   3 
  8 Brandon Hill              12 Kingston-I               49.87   1 
  9 Atiba Liverpool           12 Elmont-I                 49.93   3 
 10 Rachaud Hill              12 GlensFalls-I             50.18   3 
 11 Josh Faeger               12 Rocky Pt-I               50.29   1 
 12 John Paul Ebernez-Rosero  11 Cortland-I               51.51   1 
 13 Tim Mosial                12 St.Francis-B-I           51.92   2 
 14 Nick Estis                10 Clarkstown-I             52.57   2 
 -- Carlton Harris            12 Lockport-I                  DQ   2 
 -- Jemel Williams            12 DewClinton-I                DQ   3 
 
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Div. I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Wallace-Periac      12 Nyack-I                1:51.08    10  
  2 Justin Craddock           12 Ken.East-I             1:51.46     8  
  3 Brian Rhodes-Devy         10 Guilland-I             1:52.78     6  
  4 Jarrett Newby             12 Maine-End-I            1:54.37     4  
  5 Josh Durkin               11 Lancaster-I            1:54.75     2  
  6 Aaron Loziec              11 Columbia-I             1:55.10     1  
  7 Casey Bartlett            12 Whitesboro-I           1:56.41  
  8 Jason Sullivan            12 Tappan Zee-I           1:56.46  
  9 Sheldon Goffe             12 Erasmus Hall-I         1:56.64  
 10 Nicholas Graham           11 S.Shore-I              1:56.87  
 11 Kieran Wallis             12 SouthSide-I            1:57.26  
 12 Brian Doherty             11 Fordham-I              1:58.02  
 13 Sean Quinn                11 Northport-I            1:58.19  
 14 Clifton Hilario           12 PineBush-I             1:58.43  
 15 Chris Foss                11 HFL-I                  2:00.86  
 -- Danny Harris              11 St.JohnBaptist-I            DQ  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. I
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Parker               12 Rome Free-I              14.54Q -1.3  3 
  2 Terrell Gissendanner      12 Edison-I                 14.55Q -1.6  1 
  3 Robert Silva              12 N.Rockland-I             14.95Q -1.6  2 
  4 Alex Reid                 12 Middletown-I             14.79Q -1.6  1 
  5 Stephen McLean               ENYTranTech-I            14.88Q -1.3  3 
  6 Nick Assini               12 Gates-Chili-I            14.96Q -1.6  2 
  7 Joshua Louis              12 Ramapo-I                 15.06q -1.6  2 
  8 Terry Lunser              12 Spville-Gr-I             15.22q -1.3  3 
  9 Kevin Jackson             12 Schenectad-I             15.25  -1.6  2 
 10 Michael Demetrius         11 Brentwood-I              15.31  -1.6  1 
 11 Joseph Dickson            12 Schenectad-I             15.42  -1.6  1 
 12 Mensah Ohene              12 Farmingdal-I             15.52  -1.3  3 
 13 Austin Archibald          10 Longwood-I               15.54  -1.6  1 
 14 Mark-Anthony Gilbert      12 Baldwin-I                15.54  -1.3  3 
 15 Kenyan Hicks              11 Corning-I                15.76  -1.3  3 
 16 Steve Gergley             12 Warwick V-I              16.45  -1.6  2 
 17 Ben Hammond               10 Canton-I                 17.50  -1.6  1 
 18 Ken DiCairano             11 Iona Prep-I              18.38  -1.6  2 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell Gissendanner      12 Edison-I                 14.26  -2.1   10  
  2 Matt Parker               12 Rome Free-I              14.44  -2.1    8  
  3 Alex Reid                 12 Middletown-I             14.85  -2.1    6  
  4 Robert Silva              12 N.Rockland-I             14.86  -2.1    4   
  5 Stephen McLean               ENYTranTech-I            14.86  -2.1    2   
  6 Nick Assini               12 Gates-Chili-I            15.08  -2.1    1  
  7 Joshua Louis              12 Ramapo-I                 15.16  -2.1 
  8 Terry Lunser              12 Spville-Gr-I             15.54  -2.1 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Div. I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Delice              12 SheepsheadBay-I          53.43   3   10  
  2 Alex Reid                 12 Middletown-I             54.24   2    8  
  3 Terrell Gissendanner      12 Edison-I                 54.69   3    6  
  4 Kelton Cumberbatch        12 Saunders-I               54.70   3    4  
  5 Mikel Thomas              12 ENYTranTech-I            55.35   3    2  
  6 Nick Gordan               12 Longwood-I               55.65   1    1  
  7 Brian Walas               12 N.Hartford-I             55.66   2 
  8 Kenyan Hicks              11 Corning-I                55.67   1 
  9 Rob McRae                 12 Shenende-I               55.77   3 
 10 Brian Barrett             12 Freeport-I               56.46   3 
 11 Terry Lunser              12 Spville-Gr-I             57.01   3 
 12 Ryan Tune                 12 W.SenecaW-I              57.07   2 
 13 Adam Moroff               12 Commack-I                57.88   2 
 14 Magli Martinez            12 N.Rockland-I             58.43   2 
 15 Michael Wright            12 Uniondale-I              58.66   3 
 16 Tyrique Thompson          11 MtStMichae-I           1:07.66   1 
 -- James Johnson             12 Newburgh-I                  DQ   2 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Div. I
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Conlon Bonner             10 LaGuardia-I           23-03.50  -3.5     7.09m   10  
  2 Tynez Wilson              12 U-Endicott-I          23-01.25  -2.0     7.04m    8  
  3 Joe Greene                12 Edison-I              23-00.25  -1.8     7.01m    6  
  4 Corey Smith               11 Beacon-I              22-11.75  -2.0     7.00m    4  
  5 Gersinio Thelismond       12 Nyack-I               22-11.00  -1.7     6.98m    2  
  6 Tyrone Newsome            12 Albion-I              22-10.75  -2.5     6.97m    1  
  7 James Starks              12 N.Falls-I             22-07.00  -1.0     6.88m 
  8 Brad Wilson               12 Longwood-I            22-04.00  -0.9     6.80m 
  9 Eugene Lyons              10 Maine-End-I           22-01.00  -1.0     6.73m 
 10 Rob Hoey                  12 PineBush-I            21-08.75  -2.4     6.62m 
 11 Shavar Watson             10 S.Shore-I             21-05.75  -1.1     6.54m 
 12 Jamaal Smith              11 LaSalle-I             21-03.50  -1.1     6.48m 
 13 Ryan Ahart                11 Mexico-I              21-02.25  -1.0     6.45m 
 14 Rich Semenick             10 Chaminade-I           20-02.00  -1.5     6.14m 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Div. I
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gersinio Thelismond       12 Nyack-I               48-09.25   NWI    14.86m   10  
     45-06(-0.0) 45-07.25(-0.0) 46-11.75(-0.0) 47-11.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 48-09.25(-0.0)
  2 Tynez Wilson              12 U-Endicott-I          47-09.00   NWI    14.55m    8  
     47-01.25(-0.0) 44-07.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 46-06(-0.0) 47-09(-0.0)
  3 Gary Jones                11 Web-Schroed-I         47-07.50   NWI    14.51m    6  
     47-07.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 47-05.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 46-01(-0.0) 47-04(-0.0)
  4 Stephan Ramsey            12 Wil-Magnet-I          46-07.50   NWI    14.21m    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 46-02.50(-0.0) 46-07.50(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 45-11.25(-0.0) 45-05.50(-0.0)
  5 Nasim Siddeeq             12 Goshen-I              46-02.75   NWI    14.09m    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 45-03(-0.0) 46-02.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 44-08(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Jamaal Smith              11 LaSalle-I             45-04.00   NWI    13.81m    1  
     42-10.50(-0.0) 44-04.25(-0.0) 45-04(-0.0) 44-00.50(-0.0) 45-02(-0.0) 44-08(-0.0)
  7 Dave McFadgen             11 Newburgh-I            44-05.25   NWI    13.54m 
     44-05.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 43-07.25(-0.0) 43-10.75(-0.0)
  8 Ti Delc Ductan            12 M.L. King-I           44-03.75   NWI    13.50m 
     FOUL(NWI) 43-05(-0.0) 44-03.50(-0.0) 44-03.75(-0.0) 44-00.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Deshaun Sutton            11 Westbury-I            43-08.50   NWI    13.32m 
     42-07.25(-0.0) 43-08.50(-0.0) 43-00.75(-0.0)            
 10 Chaz Legette              11 Nottingham-I          43-03.50   NWI    13.19m 
     41-06(-0.0) 43-03.50(-0.0) 42-11.50(-0.0)            
 11 Brian Hall                11 Nottingham-I          43-02.00   NWI    13.15m 
     42-06.25(-0.0) 42-09.50(-0.0) 43-02(-0.0)            
 12 Charlie Roberson          12 Westbury-I            42-11.00   NWI    13.08m 
     FOUL(NWI) 42-11(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 13 Simon Wong                12 J.J.E.Fish-I          42-08.25   NWI    13.01m 
     41-07.75(-0.0) 42-08.25(-0.0) 41-08(-0.0)            
 14 Kyle Edwards              11 Albion-I              41-03.50   NWI    12.58m 
     38-11.50(-0.0) 41-03.50(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0)            
 15 Chris Smith               11 St.Francis-I          41-03.00   NWI    12.57m 
     39-10.25(-0.0) 41-03(-0.0) 40-05.25(-0.0)            
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Div. I
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Hickey               12 Tappan Zee-I          63-11.00     19.48m   10  
      59-01.50  FOUL  63-11  61-11.50  62-05.75  FOUL
  2 Rashaud Scott             12 H. Truman-I           54-05.25     16.59m    8  
      53-09.75  53-01.50  52-06.75  54-05.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ryan Squillachoti         12 Hauppauge-I           53-06.00     16.30m    6  
      53-06  53-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Steve Maciejewski         12 Lancaster-I           53-01.75     16.19m    4  
      52-05  53-01.75  52-00.50  52-04.50  FOUL  51-09
  5 Vincent Krutchick         12 Suffern-I             52-04.25     15.95m    2  
      48-05  51-10.25  49-09.50  50-09.50  51-10.25  52-04.25
  6 Jake Madonia              12 Rome Free-I           51-11.25     15.83m    1  
      49-00.50  51-07.50  FOUL  51-11.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rayquorn Hernandez        12 Henninger-I           51-08.00     15.74m 
      51-08  51-07.50  50-07  51-02.50  49-05  50-02.25
  8 Justin Halleck            12 Lancaster-I           51-06.00     15.69m 
      51-06  51-00.50  48-08  FOUL  FOUL  51-03.50
  9 Andre Beales              11 Edison-I              50-09.75     15.48m 
      48-04.75  49-08.25  50-09.75            
 10 Emory Parsons             10 Columbia-I            49-02.00     14.98m 
      49-02  46-11.50  FOUL            
 11 Scott Mencke              11 Saugerties-I          47-08.50     14.54m 
      46-02.50  45-09  47-08.50            
 12 Bill Gazdick              12 U-Endicott-I          46-02.00     14.07m 
      46-02  43-09.50  44-04.75            
 13 Matt DiBuono              12 Iona Prep-I           45-03.00     13.79m 
      FOUL  45-03  FOUL            
 14 Michael Allen             11 Card.Hayes-I          44-06.50     13.57m 
      FOUL  42-00.75  44-06.50            
 15 Russ Brenner              12 Mepham-I              42-00.00     12.80m 
      42-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Michael Owen              12 Riverhead-I               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Div. I
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emory Parsons             10 Columbia-I              174-08     53.23m   10  
  2 John Hickey               12 Tappan Zee-I            168-09     51.43m    8  
  3 Brent Titus               11 St.Francis-B-I          164-10     50.24m    6  
  4 Jake Madonia              12 Rome Free-I             162-07     49.55m    4  
  5 Julien Lemarie            12 Hauppauge-I             159-05     48.59m    2  
  6 Sean McCauley             12 MsgrFarrel-I            156-10     47.80m    1  
  7 Steve Maciejewski         12 Lancaster-I             154-08     47.14m 
  8 Brian McKinney            12 Shenende-I              152-11     46.60m 
  9 Andrew Downey             12 Kingston-I              151-01     46.05m 
 10 Dave Sanders              12 Liverpool-I             150-06     45.87m 
 11 Robert Nodelman           12 Nyack-I                 149-06     45.56m 
 12 Pete Kelly                12 GardenCity-I            147-01     44.83m 
 13 Kelcy Perry               12 Huntington-I            142-11     43.56m 
 14 Jason Jacobs              12 Iroquois-I              142-03     43.35m 
 15 Justin Olson              12 Irondequ-I              135-00     41.14m 
 16 Rudolph Bentley           11 Erasmus Hall-I          127-10     38.96m 
 -- Adam Bielecki             10 Vestal-I                  FOUL            
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div. I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rome Free Academy-I                                   41.43   2   10  
     1) Joe Reed 12                     2) Robert Register 12             
     3) Seth Gordon 12                  4) Durell Cull 12                 
  2 Newburgh Free-I                                       42.27   2    8  
     1) Ed Jackson 12                   2) Sam Stubbs 12                  
     3) John Bowden 12                  4) Terrius McMillan 11            
  3 DeWitt Clinton-I                                      42.49   2    6  
     1) Bryan Cappers 12                2) Brian McManious 11             
     3) Mark Theham 12                  4) Joseph Papino-Wood 12          
  4 Roosevelt-8-I                                         42.69   2    4  
     1) Marquise Herron 12              2) Daryll McClenic 12             
     3) Terance Morgan 12               4) Chai-Sen Pettus 12             
  5 East-I                                                42.89   1    2  
     1) Vinson Hendrix 11               2) Brent McGill 11                
     3) Sydale Dukes 12                 4) Ezekiel Porter 11              
  6 Colonie-I                                             43.00   2    1  
     1) Colin Fredrickson 11            2) Brian Lenge 11                 
     3) Kyle Nadler 11                  4) Cjiantai Williams 11           
  7 Ramapo-I                                              43.07   1 
     1) Manny Carter 12                 2) Claude Daniel 12               
     3) Erwin Cadet 11                  4) Joshua Louis 12                
  8 Maine-Endwell-I                                       43.51   1 
     1) Eugene Lyons 10                 2) Brandon Farzod 12              
     3) Joe Sullivan 12                 4) Jesse Stephens 10              
  9 Sheepshead Bay-I                                      43.55   2 
     1) Donneal Vincent 10              2) Lamont Downing 12              
     3) Kirt Lezama 12                  4) Eric Rugel 12                  
 10 Edison-I                                              43.95   1 
     1) Mike Nabers 12                  2) Joe Greene 12                  
     3) Terrell Gissendanner 12         4) Robert Riley 11                
 11 Albion-I                                              44.26   1 
     1) Tyrone Newsome 12               2) Kyle Edwards 11                
     3) Charles Small 10                4) Rayshod Rackley 12             
 12 Monroe-Woodbury-I                                     44.40   1 
     1) Bryan Lasky                     2) Bryan Getz 12                  
     3) Drew Way 11                     4) Chris Johnson 11               
 13 Mt. St. Michaels-I                                    44.64   2 
     1) Richard Thompson 10             2) Germaine Carter 11             
     3) Musa Scott 11                   4) Brandon Smith 11               
 -- Bay Shore-I                                             DNF   2 
     1) Kareem Scott 11                 2) Anthony Martin 11              
     3) Rasheem Hunt 11                 4) Limel Small 11                 
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div. I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free-I                                     3:17.78   2   10  
     1) Jarrell Warren 11               2) James Johnson 12               
     3) Ed Jackson 12                   4) Sam Stubbs 12                  
  2 East NY Transit Tech-I                              3:18.09   2    8  
     1) Keichen Smith 12                2) Clemore Henry 12               
     3) Matthew Armstrong 11            4) Stephen McLean                 
  3 Sheepshead Bay-I                                    3:20.99   2    6  
     1) Brian Furr 10                   2) Andre Pinnock 12               
     3) Eric Rugel 12                   4) Kabari Earle 11                
  4 Elmont-I                                            3:23.09   1    4  
     1) Atiba Liverpool 12              2) Jonathan Williams 12           
     3) Julian Crosswell 11             4) Daine Watson 10                
  5 New Rochelle-I                                      3:24.28   1    2  
     1) Jerome Jeffrey 11               2) Richard Jackson 11             
     3) Dwayne Martin 12                4) Rahim Bradshaw 12              
  6 West Hempstead-I                                    3:24.47   2    1  
     1) Eddy Nicolas 11                 2) Ariel Ramirez 11               
     3) Elvis Lewis 12                  4) Michael Leeb 10                
  7 Kingston-I                                          3:24.89   2 
     1) Brandon Gaffney 11              2) Chris Winn 12                  
     3) Mike Devereaux 12               4) Brandon Hill 12                
  8 Iona Prep-I                                         3:25.25   2 
     1) Martin DeLeon 12                2) Rich Dandry 11                 
     3) Michael Maccariello 11          4) Nick Costa 10                  
  9 Mt. St. Michaels-I                                  3:25.31   2 
     1) Brandon Smith 11                2) Tarence Taylor 11              
     3) Musa Scott 11                   4) Tyrique Thompson 11            
 10 Shenendehowa-I                                      3:27.57   2 
     1) Andrew Benson 12                2) Dan Serafilippi 12             
     3) Chris Gonyo 12                  4) Chris Copeland 12              
 11 Rocky Point-I                                       3:27.85   1 
     1) Joe Valerio 12                  2) Josh Faeger 12                 
     3) Dan Hawkins 12                  4) Nick Salerno 10                
 12 East-I                                              3:28.62   1 
     1) Brent McGill 11                 2) Isaac Kramer 11                
     3) Richard Cooper 12               4) Treymaine Higgins 11           
 13 Corning-I                                           3:31.73   1 
     1) Jeremy Blanchard 12             2) Asad Qadir 12                  
     3) Brian Braman 12                 4) Kenyan Hicks 11                
 14 Lancaster-I                                         3:31.77   1 
     1) John Durkin 11                  2) Steve Gregor 12                
     3) Adam VanKuren 12                4) Josh Durkin 11                 
 15 Baldwinsville-I                                     3:33.16   1 
     1) Jason Houghtaling 10            2) Kevin Kribs 12                 
     3) Steve Wisely 10                 4) Anthony Carapella 11           
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div. II
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rex Hollenbeck            10 Dryden-II                11.18Q  0.1  1 
  2 Dan Schichtel             11 Eden-II                  11.19Q +0.0  2  
  3 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye-II                   11.19Q +0.0  2  
  4 Kyle White                12 Lansingbur-II            11.27Q  0.1  1 
  5 Jonathan Coicou           12 New Paltz-II             11.26q +0.0  2 
  6 Justin Song               12 Stonybrook-II            11.31q  0.1  1 
  7 Jamal Johnson              9 CBA-Syr-II               11.35q  0.1  1 
  8 Joe Basile                11 Livonia-II               11.40q +0.0  2 
  9 Colin Fitzgerald          12 Hackley-II               11.46   0.1  1 
 10 Mike Colby                10 NorNorfolk-II            11.60  +0.0  2 
 11 Douglas MacAlpine         11 Ticonderog-II            11.67  +0.0  2 
 12 Shannon Mason             10 Manhasset-II             11.72   0.1  1 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Div. II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Schichtel             11 Eden-II                  11.03   1.1   10  
  2 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye-II                   11.08   1.1    8  
  3 Rex Hollenbeck            10 Dryden-II                11.16   1.1    6  
  4 Jonathan Coicou           12 New Paltz-II             11.17   1.1    4  
  5 Joe Basile                11 Livonia-II               11.30   1.1    2  
  6 Justin Song               12 Stonybrook-II            11.31   1.1    1  
  7 Kyle White                12 Lansingbur-II            11.33   1.1 
  8 Jamal Johnson              9 CBA-Syr-II               11.37   1.1 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div. II
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye-II                   22.58Q -1.0  1 
  2 Jake Puusalu              12 Waverly-II               22.80Q -2.3  2 
  3 Kyle White                12 Lansingbur-II            22.92Q -1.0  1 
  4 Dan Schichtel             11 Eden-II                  23.00Q -2.3  2 
  5 Justin Song               12 Stonybrook-II            22.98q -1.0  1 
  6 Joe Basile                11 Livonia-II               23.02q -1.0  1 
  7 Evan Mousseau             12 AusableV-II              23.10q -2.3  2 
  8 Mike Colby                10 NorNorfolk-II            23.30q -2.3  2 
  9 Joel Pleasant             10 Marlboro-II              23.34  -2.3  2 
 10 Colin Fitzgerald          12 Hackley-II               23.52  -1.0  1 
 11 Shannon Mason             10 Manhasset-II             23.91  -1.0  1 
 12 Mike Grobsmith            11 Solvay-II                24.11  -1.0  1 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Div. II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Puusalu              12 Waverly-II               22.01   2.2   10  
  2 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye-II                   22.08   2.2    8  
  3 Dan Schichtel             11 Eden-II                  22.61   2.2    6  
  4 Evan Mousseau             12 AusableV-II              22.62   2.2    4  
  5 Kyle White                12 Lansingbur-II            22.76   2.2    2  
  6 Joe Basile                11 Livonia-II               22.78   2.2    1  
  7 Justin Song               12 Stonybrook-II            22.83   2.2 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Div. II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elliot Luscombe           12 Plattsburg-II            48.67   2   10  
  2 Anthony Lynch             12 Lansingbur-II            49.21   2    8  
  3 Devin Dixon               12 Edgemont-II              49.89   2    6  
  4 Greg Baxter               11 Chenango V.-II           50.13   2    4  
  5 Cory Benton               11 Southampton-II           50.55   2    2  
  6 Joe Wielgus               11 Tonawanda-II             50.59   2    1  
  7 Winston Jones             12 Clinton-II               51.77   2 
  8 Lou Bach                  11 Marlboro-II              52.50   1 
  9 Brandon Wheeler           12 Penn Yan-II              52.77   2 
 10 Daniel Goldstein          12 Cold Spr H-II            54.08   1 
 11 Phil Wagschal             10 NorNorfolk-II            55.09   1 
 12 Dan Warner                11 StMaryLanc-II            57.65   1 
 
Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run Div. II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoff Lesch-Wragge        12 Fredonia-II            1:53.75    10  
  2 Steve Corsello            12 Skaneatele-II          1:54.16     8  
  3 John Moore                11 Fonda-Fult-II          1:56.84     6  
  4 Luis German               12 Southampton-II         1:57.38     4  
  5 Lee Gabler                11 Ticonderog-II          1:57.55     2  
  6 Matt Kaiser               11 Onteora-II             1:59.69     1  
  7 Max Kasak                 12 Byram Hill-II          2:01.35  
  8 Josh Schultheis           10 Seton Cath-II          2:01.52  
  9 Gino Bisceglia            10 NorNorfolk-II          2:01.66  
 10 Alonzo Cooper             11 W-Chili-II             2:02.71  
 11 Isiah Johnson             12 H.Mann-II              2:03.26  
 12 Brandon Dottin            11 Friends-II             2:04.16  
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. II
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fred Langford             12 RedHook-II               15.73Q -2.2  2 
  2 Will Grinstead            12 Hornell-II               15.83Q -2.7  1 
  3 Alex Zvirzdin             12 Ilion-II                 15.98Q -2.2  2 
  4 Rich Kardas               12 Lansingbur-II            16.32Q -2.7  1 
  5 Joe Keleher               11 Newfane-II               16.00q -2.2  2 
  6 Erik Lugo                 10 BayportBPt-II            16.19q -2.2  2 
  7 Wyatt Peterson            12 Ticonderog-II            16.44q -2.7  1 
  8 Chris Hilliard            11 S.Cayuga-II              16.48q -2.7  1 
  9 Jeff Jessmer              10 Potsdam-II               17.00  -2.7  1 
 10 Dan Palumbo               11 Pawling-II               17.42  -2.2  2 
 11 Victor Chan               11 Manhasset-II             17.95  -2.2  2 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div. II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Grinstead            12 Hornell-II               15.41  -2.0   10  
  2 Fred Langford             12 RedHook-II               15.48  -2.0    8  
  3 Joe Keleher               11 Newfane-II               16.08  -2.0    6  
  4 Rich Kardas               12 Lansingbur-II            16.10  -2.0    4  
  5 Erik Lugo                 10 BayportBPt-II            16.12  -2.0    2  
  6 Wyatt Peterson            12 Ticonderog-II            16.24  -2.0    1  
  7 Chris Hilliard            11 S.Cayuga-II              16.31  -2.0 
  8 Alex Zvirzdin             12 Ilion-II                 16.95  -2.0 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Div. II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Will Grinstead            12 Hornell-II               56.04   1   10  
  2 Alex Banach               10 Beekmantown-II           56.45   1    8  
  3 Chris Bauer               12 North Shore-II           56.66   1    6  
  4 Tom Vogler                12 Oneonta-II               57.08   1    4  
  5 Andrew Overbaugh          12 Catskill-II              58.09   1    2  
  6 Steve Scott               12 Gouverneur-II            58.15   1    1  
  7 Kyle O'Dell               11 PinePlains-II            58.24   2 
  8 Cody Young                11 S.Lewis-II               59.08   1 
  9 Jeff Spencer              11 Depew-II               1:00.23   1 
 10 Tarem Cannonier           10 Woodlands-II           1:00.76   2 
 11 Ben Handler               11 Mt.Sinai-II            1:11.08   2 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Div. II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mike Tabaczynski          12 Alden-II              22-01.75  -1.2     6.75m   10  
  2 Mike Colby                10 NorNorfolk-II         21-08.50  -0.8     6.61m    8  
  3 Kyle Anthony              11 Eldred-II             21-08.25  -1.3     6.61m    6  
  4 Max Davis                 12 Oyster Bay-II         21-05.50  -0.1     6.54m    4  
  5 Christian Rivera          12 Putnam Val-II         21-00.50  -0.4     6.41m    2  
  6 Seneca Bowen              11 Southampton-II        20-11.75  -1.1     6.39m    1  
  7 Dan Kocienski             10 Tamarac-II            20-11.75  -2.2     6.39m 
  8 Nolan Kearns              12 Marion-II             20-10.50  -1.2     6.36m 
  9 Jarrod Parker             12 Saran Lake-II         20-02.75  -0.3     6.16m 
 10 James Holman              10 Dryden-II             20-02.00  -0.5     6.14m 
 11 Dale Annis                12 Holland Pa-II         19-10.25  -0.8     6.05m 
 12 Ryan Miller               11 StMaryLanc-II         19-00.00   1.4     5.79m 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Div. II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Anthony Lynch             12 Lansingbur-II         46-09.25   NWI    14.25m   10  
  2 Kyle Anthony              11 Eldred-II             46-08.00   NWI    14.22m    8  
  3 Curt Jones                12 Falconer-II           46-01.50   NWI    14.05m    6  
  4 Nick VanWie               10 Weedsport-II          43-07.75   NWI    13.30m    4  
  5 Jarrod Kazda              12 Candor-II             43-05.50   NWI    13.24m    2  
  6 Dustin Rabideau           10 Plattsburg-II         42-00.50   NWI    12.81m    1  
  7 Leonard Arrington         12 Manhasset-II          41-05.75   NWI    12.64m 
  8 Justin Goodman            11 N.Salem-II            40-05.25   NWI    12.32m 
  9 Nolan Kearns              12 Marion-II             40-03.25   NWI    12.27m 
 10 Grayson Stokley           12 Southampton-II        39-06.25   NWI    12.04m 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Div. II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blake Eaton               10 All-Limest-II         58-09.75     17.92m   10  
  2 Mike Trappen              12 Mt.Sinai-II           55-04.25     16.87m    8  
  3 Puka Hoching              12 Gouverneur-II         50-03.75     15.33m    6  
  4 Brendan Joyce             11 Br-Perth-II           49-06.25     15.09m    4  
  5 Will Anger                12 Oneonta-II            47-08.00     14.52m    2  
  6 John Bell                 12 DeRuyter-II           46-08.25     14.23m    1  
  7 Alan Coombe               12 Tri-Valley-II         45-09.50     13.95m 
  8 Erik Williams             12 OakAlabama-II         45-06.50     13.88m 
  9 Eric Geisel               11 Ticonderog-II         43-09.00     13.33m 
 10 Anthony Goodwin           11 Dobbs Ferry-II        43-05.50     13.24m 
 11 Sam Vergata               12 Carle PL-II           41-00.00     12.49m 
 12 Bryan Nadrowski           11 StMaryLanc-II         38-08.25     11.79m 
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Div. II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blake Eaton               10 All-Limest-II           166-01     50.62m   10  
  2 Dan Dulmer                12 Greenwich-II            153-11     46.91m    8  
  3 Will Anger                12 Oneonta-II              149-00     45.41m    6  
  4 Jeremiah Buden            12 Hackley-II              148-11     45.38m    4  
  5 Virgil Romer              11 Hamp Bays-II            145-11     44.47m    2  
  6 Ryan Ackley               12 DeRuyter-II             145-01     44.22m    1  
  7 Andy Lockwood             10 Lansing-II              143-08     43.78m 
  8 Ian Anderson              10 Plattsburg-II           138-09     42.29m 
  9 Cody Chase                12 Onteora-II              129-11     39.59m 
 10 Salem Elkahayat           11 Potsdam-II              129-05     39.44m 
 11 Alan Ackermann            10 SullivanW-II            127-08     38.91m 
 12 Dan Latorre               11 Nanuet-II               125-05     38.22m 
 13 Eric Kufel                11 StMaryLanc-II           125-03     38.17m 
 14 Kevin Bailey              11 Clyde-Sav-CII           122-01     37.21m 
 15 Alex Rubino               11 Carle PL-II             120-07     36.75m 
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div. II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lansingburgh-II                                       43.08   2   10  
     1) Pat Foy 11                      2) Dave McGuirk 11                
     3) Kyle White 12                   4) Anthony Lynch 12               
  2 Irvington-II                                          43.43   2    8  
     1) Casey DiCesare 11               2) Scott DiCesare 11              
     3) Young Jo Fontaine 12            4) Geoff Campbell 12              
  3 Holland Patent-II                                     44.05   2    6  
     1) Kris DeMetro 12                 2) Lucas Kanclerz 11              
     3) Dale Annis 12                   4) John Spiers 12                 
  4 Southampton-II                                        44.09   2    4  
     1) Cory Benton 11                  2) Luis German 12                 
     3) Seneca Bowen 11                 4) Tom Manglavitti 10             
  5 Dryden-II                                             44.43   2    2  
     1) Abinye Smith 11                 2) Matt Trevits 10                
     3) David Pargh 10                  4) Rex Hollenbeck 10              
  6 Cleveland Hill-II                                     44.62   2    1  
     1) Robert Kelley 11                2) Ray Peoples 10                 
     3) Alphonso Rose 11                4) Brian Green 11                 
  7 E K M W-I I                                           44.95   2 
     1) Adam Stooker 12                 2) Zach Rainer 12                 
     3) Matt McClelland 12              4) Anthony Brown 10               
  8 Cuba-Rushford-II                                      44.95   2 
     1) Brad Brokaw 11                  2) Justin Neamon 12               
     3) Raul Torres 12                  4) Brian Krott 12                 
  9 New Paltz-II                                          45.56   1 
     1) Jonathan Coicou 12              2) Chris Crewe 12                 
     3) Chuby Okoye 12                  4) Johnny Pavlik 12               
 10 Norwood-Norfolk-II                                    46.99   1 
     1) Phil Wagschal 10                2) Matt Pervis 11                 
     3) Bobby Gay 10                    4) Adam Di Vicenzo 12             
 11 Manhasset-II                                          47.56   1 
     1) Victor Chan 11                  2) Carlton McCrimmon 10           
     3) Leonard Arrington 12            4) Jon Chiou 11                   
 -- St.Marys Lancaster-II                                    DQ   1 
     1) Kevin Robinson 11               2) Brandon Koch 11                
     3) Dan Warner 11                   4) Shaun Morgan 11                
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div. II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holland-II                                          3:24.87   2   10  
     1) Jon Ramsey 9                    2) Taylor Kensy 9                 
     3) Matt Bender 10                  4) Jeremy George 12               
  2 Oneida-II                                           3:25.09   2    8  
     1) Andree Orcutt 11                2) Rob Turner 12                  
     3) Jimmy Smith 12                  4) D.J. O'Neal 12                 
  3 Byram Hills-II                                      3:25.77   2    6  
     1) Max Kasak 12                    2) Sam Dozor 12                   
     3) Nick Fasano 9                   4) Ryan Diorio 11                 
  4 Lansingburgh-II                                     3:26.90   2    4  
     1) Kyle White 12                   2) Dave McGuirk 11                
     3) Quincy Page 12                  4) Anthony Lynch 12               
  5 John Glenn-II                                       3:28.69   2    2  
     1) Emile Barnett 10                2) William Miltenberg 11          
     3) Faulkner Cliff 10               4) Carton Wildman 11              
  6 Wellsville-II                                       3:30.68   2    1  
     1) Ryan Pratt 11                   2) Dan Joyce 12                   
     3) Crosby Sackett 11               4) Stephen Ross 12                
  7 Lansing-II                                          3:32.29   2 
     1) Peter McKay 12                  2) Evan Iacobucci 12              
     3) Trevor Countryman 10            4) Glen Purdy 12                  
  8 Plattsburgh-II                                      3:33.36   2 
     1) Josh Mintz 12                   2) Elliot Luscombe 12             
     3) Michael Monty 12                4) Galen Frenchette 11            
  9 Norwood-Norfolk-II                                  3:34.71   1 
     1) Phil Wagschal 10                2) Mike Colby 10                  
     3) Bobby Gay 10                    4) Gino Bisceglia 10              
 10 Marlboro-II                                         3:38.50   1 
     1) Lou Bach 11                     2) Joe Williams 10                
     3) Kyle Drozenski 11               4) Joel Pleasant 10               
 11 Friends Academy-II                                  3:41.32   1 
     1) Alric Carter 11                 2) Brandon Dottin 11              
     3) Brian Witthuhn 11               4) Matthew Blair 12               
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sean Cuevo                12 Yorktown-I               10.94   0.9   10  
  2 Durell Cull               12 Rome Free-I              10.95   0.9    8  
  3 Mike Devereaux            12 Kingston-I               11.07   0.9    6  
  4 Terrius McMillan          11 Newburgh-I               11.12   0.9    4  
  5 James Massar              12 Johnson C-I              11.16   0.9    2  
  6 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye-II                   11.25   0.9    1  
  7 Rex Hollenbeck            10 Dryden-II                11.29   0.9 
  8 Dan Schichtel             11 Eden-II                  11.41   0.9 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tristan Walker            12 S.Shore-I                21.58   0.1   10  
  2 Robert Register           12 Rome Free-I              21.91   0.1    8  
  3 Jake Puusalu              12 Waverly-II               22.11   0.1    6  
  4 Randy Dawkins             12 Lehman-I                 22.20   0.1    4  
  5 Rashad Johnson            11 Saunders-I               22.35   0.1    2  
  6 Rainer Fiala              12 Rye-II                   22.40   0.1    1  
  7 Ezekiel Porter            11 East-I                   22.63   0.1 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elvis Lewis               12 W.Hempstead-I            48.16    10  
  2 Joe Greene                12 Edison-I                 48.35     8  
  3 Elliot Luscombe           12 Plattsburg-II            48.96     6  
  4 James Massar              12 Johnson C-I              49.09     4  
  5 Sam Stubbs                12 Newburgh-I               49.37     2  
  6 Rahim Bradshaw            12 N.Rochelle-I             49.76     1  
  7 Anthony Lynch             12 Lansingbur-II            49.78  
  8 John Reilly               10 Niskayuna-I              50.35  
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Craddock           12 Ken.East-I             1:50.85    10  
  2 Danny Wallace-Periac      12 Nyack-I                1:51.06     8  
  3 Brian Rhodes-Devy         10 Guilland-I             1:52.25     6  
  4 Jarrett Newby             12 Maine-End-I            1:54.13     4  
  5 Jason Sullivan            12 Tappan Zee-I           1:54.59     2  
  6 Aaron Loziec              11 Columbia-I             1:54.67     1  
  7 John Moore                11 Fonda-Fult-II          1:55.66  
  8 Josh Durkin               11 Lancaster-I            1:55.99  
  9 Steve Corsello            12 Skaneatele-II          1:56.16  
 10 Geoff Lesch-Wragge        12 Fredonia-II            1:58.23  
 11 Casey Bartlett            12 Whitesboro-I           1:59.44  
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben White                 11 Liverpool-I            4:12.31    10  
  2 Mark Russell              12 Lockport-I             4:15.01     8  
  3 Charles White              9 GardenCity-I           4:16.19     6  
  4 Travis Prejean            12 Jamestown-I            4:16.48     4  
  5 Ryan Hays                 12 Shoreham W-II          4:17.20     2  
  6 Brian Rhodes-Devy         10 Guilland-I             4:18.05     1  
  7 Mark Kopecki              11 Niskayuna-I            4:18.34  
  8 Dave Raucci               12 RedHook-II             4:19.26  
  9 Dan Busby                 12 New Paltz-II           4:19.84  
 10 Chris Williams            10 Collegiate-II          4:19.99  
 11 Andy Clyne                10 Washingtvl-I           4:21.15  
 12 Jesse Nordlander          11 Spen-VEtt-II           4:22.89  
 13 Jon Barthelemy            12 HH Hills East-I        4:23.72  
 14 Ben Hall                  10 Victor-I               4:24.15  
 15 Josh Arthur               12 S.Lewis-II             4:24.81  
 16 Jeff Carbonella           12 MsgrFarrel-I           4:24.84  
 17 Girma Segni               12 Brooklyn Int-I         4:26.60  
 18 Vince Giambanco           12 Oyster Bay-II          4:27.15  
 19 John Badalato             10 W.Islip-I              4:28.28  
 20 Dan Prahl                 11 Potsdam-II             4:28.71  
 21 Alex Bean                 11 Somers-I               4:29.77  
 22 Geoff Lesch-Wragge        12 Fredonia-II            4:30.77  
 23 Lee Berube                 9 Ticonderog-II          4:30.81  
 24 John Chambers             11 Cuba-Rush-II           4:31.03  
 25 Clark Holdworth           12 Vestal-I               4:38.55  
 26 Eric French               10 Canton-I               4:38.86  
 27 James Alexander           10 Pearl Riv-II           4:39.67  
 28 Nick Wujciak              12 Corinth-II             4:41.05  
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Deren                12 Frontier-I             9:09.35    10  
  2 Jared Burdick             12 Fay-Man-I              9:10.55     8  
  3 Carlos Jamieson           12 N.Rockland-I           9:13.56     6  
  4 Geary Gubbins             12 Southampton-II         9:13.78     4  
  5 Owen Kimple               11 Fay-Man-I              9:14.05     2  
  6 Gregg Cantwell            12 W.Mellvle-I            9:14.72     1  
  7 Dan Busby                 12 New Paltz-II           9:15.25  
  8 Matt Shaffer              11 Bethlehem-I            9:18.31  
  9 Girma Segni               12 Brooklyn Int-I         9:24.33  
 10 Christian Thompson        10 Candor-II              9:26.89  
 11 Pat Russell               11 Lockport-I             9:27.98  
 12 Trevor Rundell            12 HFL-I                  9:28.81  
 13 Leo Smith                 12 E.Roch-II              9:29.47  
 14 Brent Powers              12 Holland Pa-II          9:31.56  
 15 Dan Cartica               11 Arlington-I            9:32.02  
 16 Dan Prahl                 11 Potsdam-II             9:33.09  
 17 John Bradley              11 Fordham-I              9:40.19  
 18 Jesse Berube              11 Ticonderog-II          9:46.07  
 19 Tony Rossettie            12 Corning-I              9:47.59  
 20 Dan McManamon             11 Shenende-I             9:48.81  
 21 Cory Reed                 11 O'Neill-I I            9:49.82  
 22 Justin Curtis             11 Westhamp Beach-I       9:53.68  
 23 Colby DelBene              9 Pawling-II             9:55.60  
 24 Dwayne Alexis             10 Collegiate-II          9:56.64  
 25 Adam Karwiel              12 Hoosic Val-II          9:57.59  
 26 Tom Papain                12 Manhasset-II           9:58.83  
 27 Jerry Greenlaw            12 Warwick V-I           10:04.10  
 28 Tony Costa                12 Gt. Neck South-I      10:04.29  
 29 Tom Reubens               10 Wilson-II             10:13.47  
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Parker               12 Rome Free-I              14.53  -1.0   10  
  2 Terrell Gissendanner      12 Edison-I                 14.58  -1.0    8  
  3 Robert Silva              12 N.Rockland-I             14.77  -1.0    6  
  4 Nick Assini               12 Gates-Chili-I            14.81  -1.0    4  
  5 Stephen McLean               ENYTranTech-I            14.82  -1.0    2  
  6 Joshua Louis              12 Ramapo-I                 15.03  -1.0    1  
  7 Will Grinstead            12 Hornell-II               15.85  -1.0 
 -- Alex Reid                 12 Middletown-I                DQ  -1.0 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Reid                 12 Middletown-I             54.01    10  
  2 Kelton Cumberbatch        12 Saunders-I               54.07     8  
  3 Steve Delice              12 SheepsheadBay-I          54.13     6  
  4 Kenyan Hicks              11 Corning-I                56.38     4  
  5 Nick Gordan               12 Longwood-I               56.39     2  
  6 Brian Walas               12 N.Hartford-I             57.51     1  
 -- Mikel Thomas              12 ENYTranTech-I              DNF  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin McDermott           12 Chaminade-I            9:13.90    10  
  2 John Martinez             12 N.Rockland-I           9:14.97     8  
  3 Dan Martin                12 Commack-I              9:24.60     6  
  4 Greg Kelsey               11 Saratoga-I             9:27.88     4  
  5 DAn Lewis                 11 MsgrFarrel-I           9:29.11     2  
  6 Noel Bateman              11 Aquinas-I              9:29.71     1  
  7 John Heron                11 Fay-Man-I              9:35.83  
  8 Travis Wolfe              12 Tri-Valley-II          9:38.39  
  9 Bryan Murphy              12 Colonie-I              9:42.95  
 10 Christian Thompson        10 Candor-II              9:45.25  
 11 Dan Healy                 12 W.SenecaW-I            9:48.05  
 12 Kevin Olejar              12 Lew-Port-I             9:53.54  
 13 Josh Lange                12 Frewsburg-II           9:58.30  
 14 Will Haskell              12 Rush-Hen-I             9:59.62  
 15 Mike Segal                11 Warwick V-I           10:00.11  
 16 Corey Squire              12 Wheatley-II           10:04.53  
 17 Kyle O'Brien              11 M-Woodbury-I          10:04.67  
 18 Bob Henchen               11 Geneseo-II            10:07.82  
 19 Tony Costa                12 Gt. Neck South-I      10:10.26  
 20 Rafael Klein Cloud        10 Brook Tech-I          10:10.79  
 21 Tony Rossettie            12 Corning-I             10:11.09  
 22 Ryan Karwiel              12 Hoosic Val-II         10:12.79  
 23 Darryl Oliver             10 Brook Tech-I          10:14.31  
 24 Kevin Bronson              9 S.Lewis-II            10:28.28  
 25 Cameron Sloan             12 NorNorfolk-II         11:52.53  
 26 Will Newcombe             11 Canton-I              12:29.83  
 -- Phil Cawkwell             10 Byram Hill-II              DNF  
 -- Luis German               12 Southampton-II             DNF  
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Hilker               12 Ithaca-I                  3443    10  
  2 Andrew Omoregie           11 Gates-Chili-I             3242     8  
  3 Stephen Small-Warner      12 Baldwin-I                 3221     6  
  4 Cory Pixley               11 Pioeer-I                  3205     4  
  5 Mike Tamul                12 Scotia-I                  3125     2  
  6 Kody Kowalowski           12 Saranac-II                3086     1  
  7 Andrew Hale               11 Frewsburg-II              3082  
  8 Chris Iannone             12 Washingtvl-I              3057  
  9 Donovan Haigler           11 W.Plains-I                3056  
 10 Tom Hyatt                 12 J.J.E.Fish-I              2986  
 11 Chinedu Ogueri            12 M.VanBuren-I              2924  
 12 Ken Brown                 12 Can-Green-II              2869  
 13 Jared Davidson            12 Cortland-I                2850  
 14 Cody Rosenbarker          11 Newark V.-II              2800  
 15 Andrew Krug               12 Maple Hill-II             2795  
 16 Owen Martin               12 Amityville-I              2669  
 17 Dan O'Sullivan            12 Clinton-II                2656  
 18 Nick Mangan               11 Pearl Riv-II              2643  
 19 Scott Saunders            11 Hamp Bays-II              2578  
 20 Chris Goldsmith           12 Liberty-II                2568  
 21 Stephen Sifontes          12 Iona Prep-I               2340  
 22 Ryan Roethel              12 Ogdensburg-II             2296  
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Conlon Bonner             10 LaGuardia-I           22-08.00   0.4     6.90m   10  
  2 James Starks              12 N.Falls-I             22-04.00  -0.7     6.80m    8  
  3 Joe Greene                12 Edison-I              22-03.75   0.9     6.80m    6  
  4 Tynez Wilson              12 U-Endicott-I          22-00.75   0.4     6.72m    4  
  5 Gersinio Thelismond       12 Nyack-I               21-08.50   0.6     6.61m    2  
  6 Corey Smith               11 Beacon-I              21-08.00  -0.1     6.60m    1  
  7 Tyrone Newsome            12 Albion-I              21-05.50   0.3     6.54m 
  8 Brad Wilson               12 Longwood-I            20-11.75  +0.0     6.39m 
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gary Jones                11 Web-Schroed-I         46-11.50   0.2    14.31m   10  
  2 Stephan Ramsey            12 Wil-Magnet-I          46-05.00  -0.2    14.14m    8  
  3 Kyle Anthony              11 Eldred-II             46-00.75  -1.5    14.03m    6  
  4 Nasim Siddeeq             12 Goshen-I              45-11.00   0.2    13.99m    4  
  5 Anthony Lynch             12 Lansingbur-II         45-05.25  -1.3    13.84m    2  
  6 Tynez Wilson              12 U-Endicott-I          45-03.00  -0.7    13.79m    1  
  7 Gersinio Thelismond       12 Nyack-I               44-11.00  -0.4    13.69m 
 -- Curt Jones                12 Falconer-II               FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Hickey               12 Tappan Zee-I          62-10.00     19.15m   10  
  2 Blake Eaton               10 All-Limest-II         58-03.75     17.77m    8  
  3 Mike Trappen              12 Mt.Sinai-II           55-04.75     16.88m    6  
  4 Rashaud Scott             12 H. Truman-I           55-02.50     16.82m    4  
  5 Vincent Krutchick         12 Suffern-I             52-02.75     15.91m    2  
  6 Steve Maciejewski         12 Lancaster-I           52-01.00     15.87m    1  
  7 Ryan Squillachoti         12 Hauppauge-I           52-00.00     15.84m 
  8 Jake Madonia              12 Rome Free-I           51-06.00     15.69m 
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emory Parsons             10 Columbia-I              170-05     51.94m   10  
  2 John Hickey               12 Tappan Zee-I            167-03     50.97m    8  
  3 Sean McCauley             12 MsgrFarrel-I            162-00     49.37m    6  
  4 Steve Maciejewski         12 Lancaster-I             149-03     45.49m    4  
  5 Julien Lemarie            12 Hauppauge-I             144-02     43.94m    2  
  6 Brent Titus               11 St.Francis-B-I          142-01     43.30m    1  
  7 Blake Eaton               10 All-Limest-II           114-03     34.82m 
 -- Jake Madonia              12 Rome Free-I               FOUL            
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyrone Newsome            12 Albion-I               6-08.00      2.03m   10  
  2 Matt Parker               12 Rome Free-I            6-08.00      2.03m    8  
  3 Jonnah Whipple            11 Rush-Hen-I             6-07.00      2.00m    6  
  4 James Blocker             12 A. Martin-I            6-07.00      2.00m    4  
  5 Quinton Houston           12 Corcoran-I             6-06.00      1.98m    2  
  6 Dean Brown                12 A. Martin-I            6-04.00      1.93m    1  
  7 Nick Wilson               10 Mynderse-II            6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Garrett Huyler            12 Marlboro-II            6-04.00      1.93m 
  9 Eugene Kennedy            11 Troy-I                 6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Tamar Fraser              12 Amityville-I           6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Keith Esch                12 Lake Georg-II          6-02.00      1.87m 
 12 Peter Thompson            12 Ithaca-I               6-02.00      1.87m 
 13 Rob Hoey                  12 PineBush-I             6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 Keith McElwain            11 Calhoun-I              6-02.00      1.87m 
 15 Alex Frechette            12 Pulaski-II             6-02.00      1.87m 
 16 Joshua Louis              12 Ramapo-I               6-00.00      1.82m 
 17 Brian Hughes              11 Spen-VEtt-II           6-00.00      1.82m 
 18 Mike Tabaczynski          12 Alden-II               6-00.00      1.82m 
 18 Matthew Strube            11 Carle PL-II            6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Tyrik Overton             11 Irvington-II           5-10.00      1.77m 
 21 Jonathon Sherman          11 MsgrFarrel-I           5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Patrick Nydegger          10 Hamp Bays-II                NH            
 -- David Wilfore             10 Beekmantown-II              NH            
 -- Ryan Kufel                10 StMaryLanc-II               NH            
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Thompson            12 Ithaca-I              15-03.00      4.64m   10  
  2 Ryan Gregory              12 Shenende-I            15-03.00      4.64m    8  
  3 Scott DiCesare            11 Irvington-II          15-00.00      4.57m    6  
  4 Brian Duggan              12 MsgrFarrel-I          15-00.00      4.57m    4  
  5 Jake Zanetti              12 Saratoga-I            14-09.00      4.49m    2  
  6 Sean Becker               11 Starpoint-I           14-03.00      4.34m    0.5
  6 Luke Schoen               11 W.Islip-I             14-03.00      4.34m    0.5
  8 Mike Dempsey              10 Gates-Chili-I         14-03.00      4.34m 
  9 Kevin Emely               12 Randolph-II           14-03.00      4.34m 
 10 Nick Herman               12 Gates-Chili-I         14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Casey DiCesare            11 Irvington-II          14-00.00      4.26m 
 12 Nick David                10 Mt.Sinai-II           14-00.00      4.26m 
 13 Jacob vanAlmelo           11 Groton-II             13-06.00      4.11m 
 13 Eric Hughes               11 Waverly-II            13-06.00      4.11m 
 15 Travis Britt              12 C.Square-I            13-06.00      4.11m 
 16 John Carstensen           12 MsgrFarrel-I          13-06.00      4.11m 
 17 Steve Bingenheimer        12 PinePlains-II         13-06.00      4.11m 
 18 Tyler Nichols             12 Skaneatele-II         13-00.00      3.96m 
 19 Dave Dreyer               12 LeRoy-II              13-00.00      3.96m 
 20 Chris Daddio              11 BayportBPt-II         12-06.00      3.81m 
 21 Tinashe Makotsi           12 Forest Hills-I        12-06.00      3.81m 
 21 Tim Marion                12 Warwick V-I           12-06.00      3.81m 
 21 Justin Lezault            12 Hudson Fal-II         12-06.00      3.81m 
 24 Jim Townsend              11 Lancaster-I           12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Thomas Laserna            12 Farmingdal-I                NH            
 -- Robert Silva              12 N.Rockland-I                NH            
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rome Free Academy-I                                   41.59    10  
     1) Joe Reed 12                     2) Robert Register 12             
     3) Seth Gordon 12                  4) Durell Cull 12                 
  2 Roosevelt-8-I                                         42.97     8  
     1) Marquise Herron 12              2) Daryll McClenic 12             
     3) Terance Morgan 12               4) Chai-Sen Pettus 12             
  3 Colonie-I                                             43.12     6  
     1) Colin Fredrickson 11            2) Brian Lenge 11                 
     3) Kyle Nadler 11                  4) Cjiantai Williams 11           
  4 Lansingburgh-II                                       43.55     4  
     1) Pat Foy 11                      2) Dave McGuirk 11                
     3) Kyle White 12                   4) Anthony Lynch 12               
  5 Ramapo-I                                              43.60     2  
     1) Manny Carter 12                 2) Claude Daniel 12               
     3) Erwin Cadet 11                  4) Joshua Louis 12                
  6 East-I                                                43.61     1  
     1) Vinson Hendrix 11               2) Brent McGill 11                
     3) Sydale Dukes 12                 4) Ezekiel Porter 11              
 -- Newburgh Free-I                                         DNF  
     1) Ed Jackson 12                   2) James Johnson 12               
     3) John Bowden 12                  4) Dave McFadgen 11               
 -- DeWitt Clinton-I                                        DNF  
     1) Bryan Cappers 12                2) Brian McManious 11             
     3) Mark Theham 12                  4) Joseph Papino-Wood 12          
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East NY Transit Tech-I                              3:15.89    10  
     1) Mikel Thomas 12                 2) Clemore Henry 12               
     3) Matthew Armstrong 11            4) Stephen McLean                 
  2 Newburgh Free-I                                     3:16.67     8  
     1) Jarrell Warren 11               2) John Bowden 12                 
     3) Ed Jackson 12                   4) Sam Stubbs 12                  
  3 Sheepshead Bay-I                                    3:17.35     6  
     1) Brian Furr 10                   2) Steve Delice 12                
     3) Eric Rugel 12                   4) Kirt Lezama 12                 
  4 Elmont-I                                            3:22.32     4  
     1) Atiba Liverpool 12              2) Jonathan Williams 12           
     3) Julian Crosswell 11             4) Daine Watson 10                
  5 Kingston-I                                          3:23.32     2  
     1) Brandon Gaffney 11              2) Nick Martin 10                 
     3) Mike Devereaux 12               4) Brandon Hill 12                
  6 New Rochelle-I                                      3:23.96     1  
     1) Jerome Jeffrey 11               2) Richard Jackson 11             
     3) Dwayne Martin 12                4) Rahim Bradshaw 12              
  7 West Hempstead-I                                    3:27.89  
     1) Eddy Nicolas 11                 2) Ariel Ramirez 11               
     3) Elvis Lewis 12                  4) Michael Leeb 10                
  8 Holland-II                                          3:28.13  
     1) Jon Ramsey 9                    2) Taylor Kensy 9                 
     3) Matt Bender 10                  4) Jeremy George 12               
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Syosset-I                                           7:44.21    10  
     1) Sean Tully 12                   2) Dan Tully 12                   
     3) Adam Lampert 12                 4) Chris Howell 12                
  2 Bethlehem-I                                         7:50.35     8  
     1) Kevin Murphy 12                 2) Matt Shaffer 11                
     3) Adam Hill 12                    4) Connor Murphy 12               
  3 Warwick Valley-I                                    7:56.62     6  
     1) Terrence Fox 11                 2) Adam Lloyd 12                  
     3) James Fitzgerald 11             4) Mike Mark 11                   
  4 Fonda-Fultonville-II                                7:58.03     4  
     1) Adam Bush 10                    2) Jeremy McAllister 10           
     3) Brian Yurkewecz 12              4) John Moore 11                  
  5 Kenmore East-I                                      7:59.63     2  
     1) John Kreuder 12                 2) David Fleischmann 11           
     3) Jack Dafgard 12                 4) Justin Craddock 12             
  6 Pittsford-I                                         7:59.95     1  
     1) Eric English 10                 2) Chris Antonites 11             
     3) Bill Phipps 11                  4) Tim Quinn 10                   
  7 Lockport-I                                          8:00.34  
     1) Todd Fraser 12                  2) Jon Haenle 10                  
     3) Pat Russell 11                  4) Mark Russell 12                
  8 John Jay East Fishkill-I                            8:02.37  
     1) John Kuamya 12                  2) Sean O'Brien 10                
     3) Joe Muckenheim 11               4) Corey Ennist 12                
  9 Fayetteville Manlius-I                              8:03.15  
     1) Jared Burdick 12                2) Owen Kimple 11                 
     3) Tommy Gruenwald 10              4) Tim Page 12                    
 10 Southampton-II                                      8:03.54  
     1) Geary Gubbins 12                2) Seneca Bowen 11                
     3) Luis German 12                  4) Cory Benton 11                 
 11 Shaker-I                                            8:03.93  
     1) Daren Myers 12                  2) John Maloy 11                  
     3) Jared Jupin 12                  4) Joe Belokopitsky 12            
 12 Kellenburg Memorial-I                               8:04.76  
     1) Christopher Voda 12             2) Brian P. Schmidt 12            
     3) Brian W. Schmidt 10             4) Paul Szczepaniak 11            
 13 East Aurora-II                                      8:05.27  
     1) Simon Locke 12                  2) Ryan O'Connor 10               
     3) Chris Smith 11                  4) Kevin Craver 12                
 14 Tappan Zee-I                                        8:05.73  
     1) John Alaimo 12                  2) Tony DeRobertis 12             
     3) Jason Sullivan 12               4) Justin Marturo 11              
 15 Chaminade-I                                         8:05.94  
     1) Greg Hoffman 12                 2) Kevin Kiley 11                 
     3) Conor McNamara 11               4) Ryan McDermott 10              
 16 Tilden-I                                            8:06.15  
     1) Duane Harper 10                 2) Kirk Bishop 12                 
     3) Melvin Lopez 12                 4) Ronnel Philip 12               
 17 Hornell-II                                          8:06.31  
     1) Brian Willsey 12                2) Brandon Pyer 11                
     3) Chris Dugo 12                   4) Pete Mankgelow 11              
 18 West Islip-I                                        8:07.66  
     1) Chris Randazzo 11               2) Justin Ellison 11              
     3) John Badalato 10                4) Tim Morris 12                  
 19 Red Hook-II                                         8:08.04  
     1) Dave Raucci 12                  2) Evan Lawrence 12               
     3) Matt Marquardt 12               4) Ian Ellis 10                   
 20 Byram Hills-II                                      8:12.74  
     1) Max Kasak 12                    2) Adam Waksman 12                
     3) Sam Dozor 12                    4) Ryan Diorio 11                 
 21 Collegiate-II                                       8:18.04  
     1) Chris Williams 10               2) Dwayne Alexis 10               
     3) Itse Begho 10                   4) Peter Vizcarrendo 10           
 22 Southern Cayuga-II                                  8:25.52  
     1) Pat McGarr 12                   2) Chris Hilliard 11              
     3) Dave Gannon 12                  4) Nick Zabriskie 12              
 23 Oyster Bay-II                                       8:26.47  
     1) Steve Celanro 10                2) Vince Giambanco 12             
     3) Brendan Williams 12             4) Austin Huminski 11             
 24 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-II                           8:30.34  
     1) Ryan Miling 11                  2) Jeff Slaven 11                 
     3) Mike Femia 12                   4) Robert Gripko 10               
 25 Elmira South Side-I                                 8:36.28  
     1) Ben Pierce 12                   2) Brock Collins 10               
     3) Drew Cartwright 12              4) Joe Cloke 12                   
 26 Potsdam-II                                          8:44.53  
     1) Dave Myer 11                    2) Dan Prahl 11                   
     3) Bill Whispell 11                4) Lynde Scott 11                 
 27 Northeast Clinton-II                                9:06.18  
     1) Mike Nogle 11                   2) Bobby Grim 10                  
     3) James Franke 11                 4) Travis Dragoon 12       

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Drew Hilker                       15.21    1.93m   10.61m    6.68m  4:50.03
    Ithaca-I                                    6-04 34-09.75    21-11         
    12 Team Points: 10        3443    (824)    (740)    (522)    (739)    (618)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Andrew Omoregie                   15.24    1.93m   10.59m    6.38m  5:12.45
    Gates-Chili-I                               6-04    34-09 20-11.25         
    11 Team Points: 8         3242    (821)    (740)    (521)    (670)    (490)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Stephen Small-Warner              15.40    1.81m   10.78m    6.63m  5:06.44
    Baldwin-I                                5-11.25  35-04.5    21-09         
    12 Team Points: 6         3221    (802)    (636)    (533)    (727)    (523)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Cory Pixley                       16.24    1.87m   11.55m    6.28m  4:55.60
    Pioneer-I                                 6-01.5 37-10.75 20-07.25         
    11 Team Points: 4         3205    (706)    (687)    (579)    (648)    (585)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Mike Tamul                        15.62    1.81m   11.17m    5.71m  4:47.80
    Scotia-I                                 5-11.25 36-07.75    18-09         
    12 Team Points: 2         3125    (776)    (636)    (556)    (525)    (632)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Kody Kowalowski                   17.26    1.84m   12.32m    5.75m  4:41.86
    Saranac-II                                6-00.5    40-05  18-10.5         
    12 Team Points: 1         3086    (597)    (661)    (626)    (533)    (669)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Andrew Hale                       16.35    1.81m   10.50m    5.87m  4:40.49
    Frewsburg-II                             5-11.25  34-05.5 19-03.25         
    11                        3082    (694)    (636)    (516)    (559)    (677)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Chris Iannone                     15.88    1.81m   10.85m    5.62m  4:47.83
    Washingtonville-I                        5-11.25 35-07.25 18-05.25         
    12                        3057    (746)    (636)    (537)    (506)    (632)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Donovan Haigler                   15.97    1.75m   12.05m    6.06m  5:05.86
    White Plains-I                           5-08.75  39-06.5 19-10.75         
    11                        3056    (736)    (585)    (609)    (600)    (526)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Tom Hyatt                         17.19    1.78m   10.11m    6.02m  4:38.78
    John Jay East Fishkill-I                    5-10    33-02    19-09         
    12                        2986    (605)    (610)    (492)    (591)    (688)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Chinedu Ogueri                    16.41    1.54m   11.71m    6.13m  4:50.75
    Martin VanBuren-I                         5-00.5    38-05  20-01.5         
    12                        2924    (687)    (419)    (589)    (615)    (614)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Ken Brown                         16.68    1.69m    9.40m    5.77m  4:38.72
    Canisteo-Greenwood-II                     5-06.5 30-10.25 18-11.25         
    12                        2869    (658)    (536)    (450)    (537)    (688)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Jared Davidson                    17.12    1.81m   10.57m    5.74m  5:01.44
    Cortland-I                               5-11.25 34-08.25    18-10         
    12                        2850    (612)    (636)    (520)    (531)    (551)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Cody Rosenbarker                  18.46    1.69m   11.63m    5.42m  4:31.56
    Newark Valley-II                          5-06.5    38-02  17-09.5         
    11                        2800    (481)    (536)    (584)    (465)    (734)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Andrew Krug                       17.47    1.81m   10.54m    5.67m  5:01.90
    Maple Hill-II                            5-11.25    34-07 18-07.25         
    12                        2795    (576)    (636)    (518)    (516)    (549)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Owen Martin                       17.81    1.69m   14.29m    5.37m  5:32.11
    Amityville-I                              5-06.5 46-10.75  17-07.5         
    12                        2669    (543)    (536)    (746)    (455)    (389)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Dan O'Sullivan                    16.82    1.69m    9.89m    5.91m  5:23.66
    Clinton-II                                5-06.5  32-05.5 19-04.75         
    12                        2656    (643)    (536)    (479)    (567)    (431)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Nick Mangan                       19.30    1.69m    9.52m    5.57m  4:29.59
    Pearl River-II                            5-06.5    31-03 18-03.25         
    11                        2643    (407)    (536)    (457)    (496)    (747)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott Saunders                    17.97    1.66m   11.93m    5.74m  5:28.58
    Hampton Bays-II                          5-05.25 39-01.75    18-10         
    11                        2578    (527)    (512)    (602)    (531)    (406)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Chris Goldsmith                   16.99    1.60m    9.38m    5.84m  5:14.50
    Liberty-II                                  5-03 30-09.25    19-02         
    12                        2568    (625)    (464)    (448)    (552)    (479)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Stephen Sifontes                  16.34    1.66m    8.79m    4.97m  5:41.83
    Iona Prep-I                              5-05.25 28-10.25 16-03.75         
    12                        2340    (695)    (512)    (413)    (377)    (343)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Ryan Roethel                      20.09    1.57m   10.10m    4.92m  4:44.19
    Ogdensburg-II                            5-01.75 33-01.75 16-01.75         
    12                        2296    (342)    (441)    (492)    (367)    (654)
                              -------------------------------------------------
		
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/18: Oriskany, Pulaski eye 8-man football
  • 8/17: Sachem East still has not practiced
  • 8/15: Light turnout a worry at Frewsburg
  • 8/11: Park's Jones will leave for Canada
  • 8/10: Sachem East player dies at workout
  • 8/10: NFHS fires back at safety scorecard
  • 8/9: Syracuse CBA's Scott chooses Rutgers
  • 8/8: Scotia picks Sausville for hoops job
  • 8/7: Central boys, Southern Tier girls win
  • 8/4: Fifth Erasmus Hall player is FBS-bound
  • 8/3: Spectrum unveils football coverage plan
  • 8/1: Ex-McKinley coach loses Idaho job
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com