New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2004 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse H.S.

 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   10.49                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   10.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Lester             12 J.DeWitt-I               10.76Q  0.6  2 
  2 Tyvon Branch              12 CNS-I                    10.85Q  1.1  1 
  3 Kevin Durant              12 Deer Park-I              11.02Q  0.6  2 
  4 Sean Cuevo                11 Yorktown-I               11.04Q  1.1  1 
  5 Drew Harrison             12 Westbury-I               11.10q  1.1  1 
  6 Jhamal Fluellen           12 Lockport-I               11.11q  1.1  1 
  7 Jimmy Massar              11 Johnson C-I              11.22q  1.1  1 
  8 Terrius McMillan          10 Newburgh-I               11.25q  1.1  1 
  9 Eric Pettaway             11 MtStMichae-I             11.39   0.6  2 
 10 Kevon Jackson             12 Canarsie-I               11.40   0.6  2 
 11 Reggie Browne             12 Schenectad-I             12.42   0.6  2 
 12 Arie Dixon                12 Beacon-I                 13.70   0.6  2 
 13 Ryan Brennan              12 Aquinas-I                14.01   1.1  1 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   10.49                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   10.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyvon Branch              12 CNS-I                    10.61   1.0 
  2 Jordan Lester             12 J.DeWitt-I               10.64   1.0 
  3 Sean Cuevo                11 Yorktown-I               10.85   1.0 
  4 Kevin Durant              12 Deer Park-I              11.01   1.0 
  5 Jhamal Fluellen           12 Lockport-I               11.03   1.0 
  6 Terrius McMillan          10 Newburgh-I               11.08   1.0 
  7 Drew Harrison             12 Westbury-I               11.09   1.0 
  8 Jimmy Massar              11 Johnson C-I              11.11   1.0 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   20.6h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   21.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Morgan                12 Amityville-I             21.67Q  0.7  1 
  2 Sean Cuevo                11 Yorktown-I               21.78Q  1.0  3 
  3 Tyvon Branch              12 CNS-I                    21.96Q  0.3  2 
  4 Pat Weider                11 Fairport-I               22.04Q  1.0  3 
  5 Drew Harrison             12 Westbury-I               22.10Q  0.7  1 
  6 Gordon McKenzie           11 Holy Cross-I             22.28Q  0.3  2 
  7 Verrol Jackson            12 Schenectad-I             22.05q  1.0  3 
  8 Kevin Okolie              12 H.H.Hills-I              22.05q  1.0  3 
  9 Jimmy Massar              11 Johnson C-I              22.15   1.0  3 
 10 Chris Ewel                12 Iroquois-I               22.19   0.7  1 
 11 Jamel King                11 LaSalle-I                22.48   0.7  1 
 12 Terrius McMillan          10 Newburgh-I               22.53   0.7  1 
 13 Jermaine Artwell          12 Uniondale-I              22.67   0.3  2 
 14 Lamont Downing            11 SheephBay-I              22.83   0.3  2 
 15 Arie Dixon                12 Beacon-I                 23.41   1.0  3 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   20.6h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   21.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyvon Branch              12 CNS-I                    21.37   0.1 
  2 Ian Morgan                12 Amityville-I             21.40   0.1 
  3 Sean Cuevo                11 Yorktown-I               21.86   0.1 
  4 Gordon McKenzie           11 Holy Cross-I             21.90   0.1 
  5 Drew Harrison             12 Westbury-I               22.10   0.1 
  6 Pat Weider                11 Fairport-I               22.17   0.1 
  7 Verrol Jackson            12 Schenectad-I             22.34   0.1 
  8 Kevin Okolie              12 H.H.Hills-I              22.38   0.1 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   46.5h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   46.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jemel Williams            11 DewClinton-I             48.57   3 
  2 Durano Griffith           12 S.Shore-I                48.78   3 
  3 Chris Tingue              12 W.Mellvle-I              48.88   3 
  4 Rob McRae                 11 Shenende-I               48.90   3 
  5 Carlton Harris            11 Lockport-I               49.12   2 
  6 Donald Stevens            12 W.Plains-I               49.36   2 
  7 Steven Reiss              12 Spencerprt-I             49.45   3 
  8 Shane Bird                12 Huntington-I             49.69   1 
  9 Atiba Liverpool           11 Elmont-I                 49.76   3 
 10 Ben Nagler                12 Oceanside-I              49.84   2 
 11 Andre Easton              11 MtStMichae-I             49.86   2 
 12 Rachaud Hill              11 GlensFalls-I             49.90   1 
 13 Joe Greene                11 Edison-I                 49.96   3 
 14 Bob Charette              12 Chittenang-I             50.08   1 
 15 Waleed Amer               12 MsgrFarrel-I             50.62   3 
 16 Matt Gordon               10 Vestal-I                 51.11   1 
 17 Justin Craddock           11 Ken.East-I               51.21   2 
 18 Damion Smikle             11 Ossining-I               51.34   1 
 19 Ervin Ventura             12 Middletown-I             52.26   2 
 -- Ed Jackson                11 Newburgh-I                 DNF   2 
 
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
 2  turn box
STATE RECORD:   1:49.9h                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   1:51.9h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Hinnant             12 BayShore-I             1:51.56  
  2 Craig Meekins             12 Chaminade-I            1:54.05  
  3 Jake Laroe                12 Warwick V-I            1:54.23  
  4 Nick Stenuf               12 E.SyrMinoa-I           1:54.77  
  5 Kyle Audi                 12 Colonie-I              1:55.06  
  6 Danny Wallace-Periac      11 Nyack-I                1:55.74  
  7 Josh Durkin               10 Lancaster-I            1:55.75  
  8 John Maloy                10 LaSalle-I              1:56.57  
  9 Brian Doherty             10 Fordham-I              1:56.96  
 10 Ashish Patel              12 Horseheads-I           1:57.17  
 11 Sheldon Goffe             11 Erasmus Hall-I         1:57.65  
 12 Desmond Bozier            12 Roosevelt1-I           1:58.04  
 13 Ryan Serkes               12 Massapequa-I           1:58.94  
 14 Eddie Yaworski            12 Longwood-I             1:59.55  
 15 John Simmons              12 Edison-I               2:01.48  
 16 Jared Olson               11 Franklin A-I           2:13.32  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   13.46                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saidu Ezike               12 Pt.Richmon-I             13.94Q  2.0  1 
  2 Jimmy Sorel               12 Brockpt-I                14.29Q  2.3  2 
  3 Ramon Sosa                12 Brentwood-I              14.42Q  NWI  3 
  4 Verrol Jackson            12 Schenectad-I             14.08Q  2.0  1 
  5 Terrell Gissendanner      11 Edison-I                 14.36Q  2.3  2 
  6 Randy Nixon               12 Westhmpton-I             14.45Q  NWI  3 
  7 Jarod Renford             12 N.Falls-I                14.57q  2.3  2 
  8 Matt Jasmin               11 PineBush-I               14.66q  2.0  1 
  9 Tom Blenk                 12 Lawrence-I               14.70   NWI  3 
 10 Eric Sheppard             12 N.Rockland-I             14.84   2.0  1 
 11 Stephen McClean            9 ENYTranT-I               14.94   NWI  3 
 12 Ted Vopelak               12 Shenende-I               15.01   NWI  3 
 13 Montrell Lawrence         12 Binghamt-I               15.40   NWI  3 
 14 Patrick Gazzini           12 Somers-I                 15.52   2.3  2 
 15 Mark Anthony Gilbert      11 Baldwin-I                15.52   2.0  1 
 16 Brian Scardella           12 Oswego-I                 15.53   2.3  2 
 17 Marcus Ferrer             10 Fordham-I                17.21   2.3  2 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   13.46                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saidu Ezike               12 Pt.Richmon-I             14.06  -0.2 
  2 Terrell Gissendanner      11 Edison-I                 14.14  -0.2 
  3 Verrol Jackson            12 Schenectad-I             14.15  -0.2 
  4 Ramon Sosa                12 Brentwood-I              14.40  -0.2 
  5 Jimmy Sorel               12 Brockpt-I                14.45  -0.2 
  6 Randy Nixon               12 Westhmpton-I             14.51  -0.2 
  7 Matt Jasmin               11 PineBush-I               15.01  -0.2 
  8 Jarod Renford             12 N.Falls-I                15.08  -0.2 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   51.4h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   52.3h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Gazzini           12 Somers-I                 53.51   3 
  2 Terrell Gissendanner      11 Edison-I                 54.62   3 
  3 Gary Morris               12 CNS-I                    55.37   2 
  4 Jose Genao                12 Comsewogue-I             55.77   2 
  5 Colin Nash                12 Fairport-I               55.92   3 
  6 Ramon Sosa                12 Brentwood-I              56.17   3 
  7 Matt Jasmin               11 PineBush-I               56.62   3 
  8 Kenyan Hicks              12 Corning-I                56.72   1 
  9 Alex Reid                 12 Middletown-I             56.78   3 
 10 Adam Taddeo               12 Oceanside-I              57.46   2 
 11 Matt Pacana               12 N. Tonawanda-I           57.60   1 
 12 Lindel Pope               12 Canarsie-I               57.99   2 
 13 Jon DeBeaumont            12 Farmingdal-I             58.11   2 
 14 Bill Fennell              12 AverillPk-I              58.94   1 
 15 Greg Sans                 12 Fordham-I                59.09   3 
 16 Thor Schanck              10 Franklin A-I             59.45   1 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   24-07.25                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   24-07.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Felipe Reyes              12 CBA Albany-I          23-09.25  -1.8 
  2 Terry Ross                12 Northport-I           23-04.25  -1.1 
  3 Arie Dixon                12 Beacon-I              23-02.00  -2.0 
  4 Jamal Smith               10 LaSalle-I             21-07.00  -1.2 
  5 Sean Graham               12 T.Jeff-I              21-07.00  -1.9 
  6 Ryan Ahart                10 Mexico-I              21-06.00  -2.0 
  7 Ciaran Makepeace          11 Ithaca-I              21-02.50  -0.7 
  8 Dan Doherty               12 Fordham-I             21-02.25  -1.3 
  9 Jhamal Fluellen           12 Lockport-I            21-01.00  -1.1 
 10 Gary Jones                10 Webster-Schr.-I       20-03.75  -1.9 
 11 Jordan Harvin             12 Farmingdal-I          20-00.25  -2.1 
 12 Tyrell Spencer            10 Kingston-I            19-01.25  -2.7 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   52-04.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   50-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Felipe Reyes              12 CBA Albany-I          47-10.00   0.3 
  2 Dennis Jemison            12 Edison-I              46-05.00   0.3 
  3 Gary Jones                10 Webster-Schr.-I       46-01.25   0.8 
  4 Gerisinio Thelismond      11 Nyack-I               45-03.25   0.5 
  5 Kevin Durant              12 Deer Park-I           44-11.75  -0.3 
  6 Tynez Wilson              11 U-Endicott-I          44-11.50  -1.5 
  7 Sean Graham               12 T.Jeff-I              44-06.75   0.1 
  8 Shaun Kippins             12 Shaker-I              44-00.50  -0.9 
  9 Shaun Pascal              12 Boys& Grls-I          43-11.50   0.9 
 10 Travell Kirkland          12 Henninger-I           43-10.50  -0.9 
 11 Tyrell Spencer            10 Kingston-I            43-08.75   0.1 
 12 Shaquan Been              12 MtStMichae-I          42-11.75   1.5 
 13 Gary Morris               12 CNS-I                 42-11.00   0.3 
 14 Charles Ross              11 Farmingdal-I          41-03.00  +0.0 
 -- Terry Lunser              11 Spville-Gr-I              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Glen Roche                12 N.Rockland-I              FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:      67-08                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   65-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Hickey               11 Tappan Zee-I          59-09.25  
  2 Tom Neill                 12 CNS-I                 54-09.25  
  3 Bryon Holland             12 LaSalle-I             52-10.50  
  4 Rashaud Scott             11 H.Truman-I            52-01.75  
  5 Nick Santiago             12 Utica-Proc-I          51-09.00  
  6 Mike Lynch                12 Longwood-I            51-07.50  
  7 Jovan Hairston            12 Huntington-I          49-01.00  
  8 Jeremy Riley              12 U-Endicott-I          48-05.25  
  9 Rich Reuter               12 Levittown-I           48-01.50  
 10 Billy Cutler              12 Warwick V-I           47-06.50  
 11 Raphael Nguti             12 Brighton-I            41-01.50  
 -- Larry Warren              12 Albion-I                  FOUL  
 -- Tom Santillo              12 G-Olympia-I               FOUL  
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   202-09                                                         
 MEET RECORD:   187-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stefano Petraglia         12 MsgrFarrel-I            175-10  
  2 John Hickey               11 Tappan Zee-I            166-00  
  3 Bryon Holland             12 LaSalle-I               162-00  
  4 Brent Titus               10 St. Fran. Buff-I        158-02  
  5 Kevin Argauer             12 HFL-I                   153-00  
  6 Larry Warren              12 Albion-I                149-06  
  7 Mike Lawless              12 Ithaca-I                149-03  
  8 Chris Murphy              11 O.Park-I                146-00  
  9 Dave Sanders              11 Liverpool-I             143-04  
 10 Bryan McKinney            11 Shenende-I              143-01  
 11 Jovan Hairston            12 Huntington-I            141-10  
 12 Mike Lynch                12 Longwood-I              141-05  
 13 Jeremy Riley              12 U-Endicott-I            136-10  
 14 Billy Cutler              12 Warwick V-I             133-09  
 15 Rob Valleti               12 Val.Stream S.-I         132-09  
 16 Mark Peters               12 Mepham-I                126-11  
 -- Tom Neill                 12 CNS-I                     FOUL  
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   40.73                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   41.82                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free-I                                       42.35   2 
     1) John Bowden 11                  2) Terrius McMillan 10            
     3) Ed Jackson 11                   4) Kevin Loadholt 12              
  2 Uniondale-I                                           42.70   2 
     1) Jermaine Artwell 12             2) Tristan Myles 12               
     3) Scott Facey 12                  4) Michael Wright 11              
  3 DeWitt Clinton-I                                      42.84   2 
     1) Lowery Rhoden 11                2) Mark Tatham 11                 
     3) Cristian Moya 12                4) Bryan Capers 11                
  4 Lockport-I                                            42.85   1 
     1) Jhamal Fluellen 12              2) Cliff McDowell 12              
     3) Chris Carlson 12                4) Carlton Harris 11              
  5 Rome Free Academy-I                                   43.09   1 
     1) Joe Reed 11                     2) Sean McDaniel 11               
     3) Seth Gordon 11                  4) Durell Cull 11                 
  6 Holy Cross-I                                          43.45   1 
     1) Andre Jackson 12                2) Michael Johnson 12             
     3) Aaron Warner 12                 4) Gordon McKenzie 11             
  7 Shaker-I                                              43.47   2 
     1) Shaun Kippins 12                2) Sean Strizzi 12                
     3) Vernon Cross 10                 4) Rob Huff 12                    
  8 Schenectady-I                                         43.50   1 
     1) Ben Harris 11                   2) Reggie Browne 12               
     3) Verrol Jackson 12               4) Anthony Kennedy 11             
  9 Edison-I                                              43.78   1 
     1) Daniel Harris 11                2) Nate Alston 12                 
     3) P.J. Miller 12                  4) Mike Nabors 11                 
 10 Binghamton-I                                          43.86   1 
     1) Freddie Greenwood 11            2) Tyron Pringle 11               
     3) Josh Frederick 12               4) Zach Huston 12                 
 11 Westbury-I                                            44.00   2 
     1) Drew Harrison 12                2) Tomas Davis 10                 
     3) Lloyd Brown 12                  4) Charlie Roberson 11            
 12 Bay Shore-I                                           44.94   2 
     1) Keith Hinnant 12                2) Chris Turner 12                
     3) Kareem Scott 10                 4) Greg Millan 11                 
 -- ENY Transit Tech-I                                      DNF   2 
     1) Garrie Edwards 12               2) Mikel Thomas 11                
     3) Monier Thompson 10              4) Stephen McClean 9              
 -- Mt.Vernon-I                                              DQ   2 
     1) Tremayne Allen 12               2) Lewitt Boyd 12                 
     3) Ivor Morrison 12                4) Michael Clay 12                
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
 3 turn stagger
STATE RECORD:   3:14.76                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   3:15.7h                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeWitt Clinton-I                                    3:20.08   3 
     1) Charles Phipps 11               2) Bryan McManious 10             
     3) Jemel Williams 11               4) Dwight Crooks 12               
  2 Mt. St. Michaels-I                                  3:20.29   3 
     1) Andre Easton 11                 2) Brandon Smith 11               
     3) Eric Pettaway 11                4) Shaquan Been 12                
  3 ENY Transit Tech-I                                  3:21.47   3 
     1) Clemore Henry 10                2) Garrie Edwards 12              
     3) Mikel Thomas 11                 4) Matthew Armstrong 10           
  4 Shenendehowa-I                                      3:22.44   2 
     1) Matt Ensel 12                   2) Jeff Calipito 12               
     3) Dan Ensel 12                    4) Rob McRae 11                   
  5 Edison-I                                            3:23.22   3 
     1) Joe Greene 11                   2) Terrell Gissendanner 11        
     3) Dennis Jemison 12               4) John Simmons 12                
  6 Newburgh Free-I                                     3:24.07   3 
     1) Joshua Cleveland 11             2) Maurice Little 10              
     3) Kevin Loadholt 12               4) Ed Jackson 11                  
  7 Lockport-I                                          3:24.26   2 
     1) Chris Carlson 12                2) Steve Shannon 12               
     3) Carlton Harris 11               4) Jeremy Brown 12                
  8 Freeport-I                                          3:24.73   2 
     1) Tywaun Sanford 12               2) Brian Barrett 11               
     3) Omar Walden 12                  4) Andrew Hughes 12               
  9 Mt.Vernon-I                                         3:25.63   2 
     1) Jeremiah Johnson 11             2) Lewitt Boyd 12                 
     3) Kirk Gayle 12                   4) Michael Clay 12                
 10 Elmont-I                                            3:25.92   2 
     1) Julian Crosswell 9              2) Jonathan Williams 11           
     3) Christian Rivero 10             4) Atiba Liverpool 11             
 11 Valley Central-I                                    3:26.32   2 
     1) Bishmi Bradshaw 12              2) Chris Tirado 11                
     3) Pat McGorman 12                 4) Joe Sollecito 12               
 12 Gates-Chili-I                                       3:26.55   3 
     1) Rob White 12                    2) Kyle Pixton 12                 
     3) Brian Mooney 12                 4) Nick Herman 11                 
 13 Chaminade-I                                         3:27.62   3 
     1) Andrew Soucheck 12              2) Cass Buttafuoco 12             
     3) Michael Weiss 12                4) Andrew Grasso 12               
 14 Bay Shore-I                                         3:28.54   3 
     1) Chris Turner 12                 2) Lance Greene 11                
     3) Shonari Jackson 12              4) Joe Mills 12                   
 15 Chittenango-I                                       3:28.58   1 
     1) Seth Greenia 12                 2) Dan Laube 12                   
     3) Ozzie Myers 12                  4) Bob Charette 12                
 16 Vestal-I                                            3:30.96   1 
     1) Matt Gordon 10                  2) Clark Holdsworth 11            
     3) Jon Goddard 12                  4) Tim Brewster 12                
 17 Franklin Academy-I                                  3:41.28   1 
     1) Aaron Westcott 12               2) Jake Warren 12                 
     3) Thor Schanck 10                 4) Sam Gravel 9                   
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   10.49                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   10.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaisen Pettus            11 Roosevelt8II             11.20Q  0.9  1 
  2 Randolph Scott            11 Lyons-II                 11.26Q +0.0  2 
  3 Ronald Keels Jr.          12 Card. O'Hara-I I         11.40Q +0.0  2 
  4 Zac Guaragno              12 Lansing-II               11.40Q  0.9  1 
  5 Eli Clark                 11 Ichabod Crane-II         11.42q +0.0  2 
  6 Jesse Brooks              12 Edgemont-II              11.49q +0.0  2 
  7 Jon Broidrick             12 Mor-Eaton-II             11.51q  0.9  1 
  8 Eric Miller               10 Peru-II                  11.62q +0.0  2 
  9 Thomas Woods              10 O'Neill-II               11.63   0.9  1 
 10 Keien Williams            12 Eden-II                  11.67   0.9  1 
 11 Lional Alexander          12 NrNorfolk-II             11.68   0.9  1 
 12 Rudy Larbi                12 H.Mann-II                11.69   0.9  1 
 -- Michael Prate             12 JohnGlenn-II               DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   10.49                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   10.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaisen Pettus            11 Roosevelt8II             11.05   0.8 
  2 Randolph Scott            11 Lyons-II                 11.09   0.8 
  3 Ronald Keels Jr.          12 Card. O'Hara-I I         11.24   0.8 
  4 Eli Clark                 11 Ichabod Crane-II         11.24   0.8 
  5 Zac Guaragno              12 Lansing-II               11.34   0.8 
  6 Jon Broidrick             12 Mor-Eaton-II             11.40   0.8 
  7 Eric Miller               10 Peru-II                  11.45   0.8 
  8 Jesse Brooks              12 Edgemont-II              11.48   0.8 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   20.6h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   21.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Keels Jr.          12 Card. O'Hara-I I         22.42Q  0.6  1 
  2 Randolph Scott            11 Lyons-II                 22.47Q  0.3  2 
  3 Jake Puusalu              11 Waverly-II               22.45Q  0.6  1 
  4 Rainer Fiala              11 Rye-II                   22.88Q  0.3  2 
  5 Jon Broidrick             12 Mor-Eaton-II             22.91q  0.6  1 
  6 Merlon Pinnock            12 Marlboro-II              22.95q  0.6  1 
  7 Kyle White                11 Lansingbr-II             23.15q  0.3  2 
  8 Justin Song               11 Stonybroo-II             23.17q  0.6  1 
  9 Mason Fox                 12 Newfane-II               23.19   0.3  2 
 10 Terance Morgan            11 Roosevelt8II             23.25   0.3  2 
 11 Evan Mousseau             11 AusableV-II              23.33   0.3  2 
 12 Mike Colby                 9 NrNorfolk-II             24.18   0.6  1 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   20.6h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   21.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Keels Jr.          12 Card. O'Hara-I I         22.08   0.3 
  2 Jake Puusalu              11 Waverly-II               22.13   0.3 
  3 Randolph Scott            11 Lyons-II                 22.38   0.3 
  4 Jon Broidrick             12 Mor-Eaton-II             22.69   0.3 
  5 Rainer Fiala              11 Rye-II                   22.69   0.3 
  6 Merlon Pinnock            12 Marlboro-II              22.72   0.3 
  7 Justin Song               11 Stonybroo-II             22.89   0.3 
  8 Kyle White                11 Lansingbr-II             23.08   0.3 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   46.5h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   46.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merlon Pinnock            12 Marlboro-II              49.91   2 
  2 Greg Baxter               10 Chen. Val-II             50.00   2 
  3 Andre Montague            12 Manhasset-II             50.06   2 
  4 Wayne Gavioli             12 Pearl Riv-II             50.49   2 
  5 Evan Mousseau             11 AusableV-II              50.53   2 
  6 Cory Benton               10 Sohampton-II             51.00   2 
  7 Jim Sullivan              12 Mechanicv-II             51.70   1 
  8 Stephen Ross              11 Wellsvill-II             51.79   2 
  9 Joe Weilgus               10 Tonawanda-II             52.28   2 
 10 Michael Green             11 F.Pompey-II              52.79   1 
 11 Nelson Bell               12 Card. O'Hara-I I         52.91   1 
 12 Floyd Smith               11 MadridWad-II             54.98   1 
 
Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
 2 turn box
STATE RECORD:   1:49.9h                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   1:51.9h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominic Luka              12 Tully-II               1:50.62  
  2 Conner Farrell            12 BayprtBPt-II           1:55.90  
  3 Steve Corsello            11 Skaneatel-II           1:56.18  
  4 Will Jurkowski            12 N.Salem-II             1:57.80  
  5 Dennis Pollow             11 Wilson-II              1:58.00  
  6 Devon Smith               12 Hornell-II             1:58.01  
  7 Lee Gabler                10 Ticondero-II           1:58.48  
  8 Casey Vitti               12 Walton-II              2:00.00  
  9 Nick Wujciak              11 Corinth-II             2:00.24  
 10 Skyler King               12 RedHook-II             2:00.67  
 11 Isiah Johnson             11 H.Mann-II              2:01.91  
 12 James Neufeld             11 Seaford-II             2:02.11  
 13 Al Stewart                11 Timon-II               2:07.87  
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   13.46                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lavar Lobdell             11 CBA-Syr-II               15.19Q -1.0  1 
  2 Jason Roggie              12 Beaver R-II              15.28Q  2.1  2 
  3 Erik Maggs                12 Ravena-II                15.41Q -1.0  1 
  4 David DuPrey              12 Walton-II                15.82Q  2.1  2 
  5 Adam Wilson               12 TriValley-II             15.51q -1.0  1 
  6 Anthony Baskin            12 StMryDeaf-II             15.87q  2.1  2 
  7 Jeff Maitland             12 BayprtBPt-II             15.89q -1.0  1 
  8 Tim Moran                 12 Marion-II                15.95q -1.0  1 
  9 Chris Muller              12 CroHarmon-II             16.04   2.1  2 
 10 Andy Totten               12 Gouverneu-II             16.67   2.1  2 
 11 Brian Price               12 Collegiat-II             17.37   2.1  2 
 12 Wyatt Peterson            11 Ticondero-II             17.38  -1.0  1 
 13 Jim Swiech                12 Eden-II                  18.04   2.1  2 
 14 Anthoney Gordon           11 Roosevelt8II             18.11  -1.0  1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   13.46                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavar Lobdell             11 CBA-Syr-II               14.44   1.7 
  2 Jason Roggie              12 Beaver R-II              15.11   1.7 
  3 David DuPrey              12 Walton-II                15.32   1.7 
  4 Erik Maggs                12 Ravena-II                15.43   1.7 
  5 Anthony Baskin            12 StMryDeaf-II             15.77   1.7 
  6 Tim Moran                 12 Marion-II                15.81   1.7 
  7 Adam Wilson               12 TriValley-II             15.89   1.7 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   51.4h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   52.3h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rob Skidmore              12 Alexander-II             54.04   2 
  2 Matt Tommasino            12 BayprtBPt-II             54.76   2 
  3 Adam Wilson               12 TriValley-II             56.33   2 
  4 Robert Grobsmith          12 Solvay-II                56.82   2 
  5 Bill Ohrin                12 MapleHill-II             56.91   2 
  6 Jim Sholley               12 JFKennedy6II             57.90   2 
  7 Sean Baumann              12 Byr.Hills-II             58.01   2 
  8 Tom Bolger                11 Oneonta-II               58.39   1 
  9 Matt Seguin               11 NE Clinto-II             58.73   1 
 10 Steve San Filippo         11 Wheatley-II            1:00.80   1 
 11 Tim Osoway                 9 NrNorfolk-II           1:01.49   1 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   24-07.25                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   24-07.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Troy Williams             12 Manhasset-II          22-01.50  +0.0 
  2 Jim Swiech                12 Eden-II               21-09.00   0.8 
  3 Bill Finnerty             12 Dryden-II             21-07.25   0.7 
  4 Tony Perkins              12 Greenwich-II          21-04.75   1.3 
  5 Marcus Lewis              12 Nanuet-II             21-03.25  -1.1 
  6 Travis Buttaccio          11 Midlakes-II           21-02.50   0.5 
  7 Robert Grobsmith          12 Solvay-II             21-00.00  +0.0 
  8 Peter Marchildon          12 Pt.Jeff-II            20-06.25  +0.0 
  9 Jason McCoy               12 NrNorfolk-II          20-01.00  +0.0 
 10 Matt Johnson              12 Marlboro-II           19-05.75   1.7 
 11 Clinton McCool            12 Peru-II               19-05.75  +0.0 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   52-04.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   50-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mark Thompson             12 Woodlands-II          46-11.00   0.6 
  2 Bill Finnerty             12 Dryden-II             46-01.25   1.2 
  3 Kelechi Baxton            12 Marlboro-II           44-08.50   0.7 
  4 Brian Nitsche             11 Portville-II          43-10.50   1.1 
  5 Kyle Anthony              10 Eldred-II             43-09.00   0.5 
  6 Victor Bermudez           12 Ravena-II             43-06.75  -2.5 
  7 Lopez Lomong              12 Tully-II              43-05.25   0.9 
  8 Dewayne Brown             12 Roosevelt8II          42-04.75   0.7 
  9 Nolan Kearns              11 Marion-II             42-00.25   0.8 
 10 Mike Colby                 9 NrNorfolk-II          40-03.25   1.8 
 11 Anthony Baskin            12 StMryDeaf-II          40-01.00   2.0 
 12 Matt Sessoms              12 Tupper L-II           38-11.25   1.1 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:      67-08                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   65-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek McGuire             12 ImmHt-Wat-II          60-04.25  
  2 Josh Dupuis               12 Tupper L-II           59-03.25  
  3 Blake Eaton                9 All-Limes-II          55-02.25  
  4 Nick Kahanic              11 Falconer-II           50-00.50  
  5 Dante Jones               12 O'Neill-II            49-02.00  
  6 Matt Oliver               12 Delhi-II              47-11.50  
  7 Tim Rago                  12 CroHarmon-II          47-06.50  
  8 Steve Buttles             12 Letchworth-II         47-02.50  
  9 Joseph Tesoriero          10 Pt.Jeff-II            46-09.50  
 10 Kris Ferrairi             12 Johnstown-II          45-00.75  
 11 Jeff Saravia              12 Carle PL-II           44-08.25  
 12 Jim Typher                11 Gouverneu-II          44-07.00  
 13 Niles Benjamin            12 Collegiat-II          39-02.00  
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   202-09                                                         
 MEET RECORD:   187-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek McGuire             12 ImmHt-Wat-II            183-10  
  2 Emory Parsons              9 Ichabod Crane-II        160-01  
  3 Jake Edelman              12 Dryden-II               156-06  
  4 Josh Dupuis               12 Tupper L-II             155-07  
  5 Nick Kahanic              11 Falconer-II             152-03  
  6 Ben Babcock               12 New Paltz-II            145-03  
  7 Brian Clark               12 Irvington-II            142-05  
  8 Everett Morss             12 Geneseo-II              138-07  
  9 Eric Rookey               12 MadridWad-II            136-01  
 10 Mike Trappen              11 Mt. Sinai-II            134-07  
 11 Anthony Ricotta           11 ValleySN-II             131-08  
 12 Mitchell Adison           12 Collegiat-II            129-01  
 13 Stephen Raute             12 Ellenvlle-II            128-01  
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   40.73                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   41.82                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlboro-II                                           43.44   2 
     1) Joel Pleasant 9                 2) Kelechi Baxton 12              
     3) Matt Johnson 12                 4) Merlon Pinnock 12              
  2 Chenango Valley-II                                    43.62   2 
     1) Adam Shoop 12                   2) Matt Marcello 12               
     3) Josh Davidson 11                4) Greg Baxter 10                 
  3 Roosevelt-8II                                         43.73   2 
     1) Marquise Herron 11              2) Terance Morgan 11              
     3) Chaisen Pettus 11               4) Aaron Peace 10                 
  4 Edgemont-II                                           43.78   2 
     1) Gerard Cianci 12                2) Jesse Brooks 12                
     3) Devon Dixon 11                  4) Ben Bernstein 12               
  5 Solvay-II                                             44.16   2 
     1) DaQuan Grobsmith 8              2) Michael Grobsmith 10           
     3) Robert Grobsmith 12             4) Peter Craner 11                
  6 Alden-II                                              44.62   2 
     1) Tony Falter 12                  2) Mike Szczepanski 10            
     3) Mike Tabaczynski 11             4) Taylor Meyers 11               
  7 Bayport Blue Point-II                                 44.63   2 
     1) Matt Tommasino 12               2) Steve Houston 12               
     3) Steffan Kerekes 12              4) Jeff Maitland 12               
  8 Ichabod Crane-II                                      44.83   1 
     1) Andrew Leinung 11               2) Eric Hallenbeck 12             
     3) Nick Whitbeck 11                4) Eli Clark 11                   
  9 Oakfield-Alabama-II                                   45.07   2 
     1) C.J. Stevens 12                 2) Rob Tumminello 12              
     3) Brad Shanughnessy 12            4) Andy Richley 11                
 10 Ticonderoga-II                                        45.42   1 
     1) Chris Ohara 11                  2) Mike Reale 12                  
     3) Briton Laslow 12                4) Doug MacAlpine 10              
 11 Norwood-Norfolk-II                                    45.76   1 
     1) Jason McCoy 12                  2) Wade Sessions 12               
     3) Mike Colby 9                    4) Lional Alexander 12            
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
 3 turn stagger
STATE RECORD:   3:14.76                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   3:15.7h                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tully-II                                            3:21.70   2 
     1) Justin Rood 11                  2) Lopez Lomong 12                
     3) Bennett Hillenbrand 12          4) Dominic Luka 12                
  2 Bayport Blue Point-II                               3:22.54   2 
     1) Matt Tommasino 12               2) Conner Farrell 12              
     3) Steve Houston 12                4) Jeff Maitland 12               
  3 Manhasset-II                                        3:27.52   2 
     1) Troy Williams 12                2) David Young 12                 
     3) Andre Montague 12               4) Anthony McLean 12              
  4 Broadalbin Perth-II                                 3:30.94   2 
     1) Joe Doran 12                    2) John Orlowski 10               
     3) Brian Wood 11                   4) Matt Werenczak 12              
  5 Hornell-II                                          3:31.30   2 
     1) Josh Hoffman 10                 2) Chris Morrssey 12              
     3) Chris Dugo 11                   4) Brandon Pyer 10                
  6 Marlboro-II                                         3:31.42   2 
     1) Lou Bach 10                     2) Kelechi Baxton 12              
     3) Merlon Pinnock 12               4) Kyle Drozenski 10              
  7 Pawling-II                                          3:31.82   2 
     1) Matt Grant 12                   2) Dan Papa 12                    
     3) Martin Evans 12                 4) Chris Tangredi 10              
  8 East Aurora-II                                      3:35.70   2 
     1) Steve Roberts 12                2) Dan Struebel 12                
     3) Luke MacLeod 10                 4) Chris Smith 10                 
  9 Chenango Valley-II                                  3:36.77   1 
     1) Adam Shoop 12                   2) Kyle Kaufman 12                
     3) Matt Marcello 12                4) Greg Baxter 10                 
 10 Norwood-Norfolk-II                                  3:39.60   1 
     1) Tim Osoway 9                    2) Wade Sessions 12               
     3) Gino Bisceglia 9                4) Mike Colby 9                   
 11 Tupper Lake-II                                      3:40.40   1 
     1) Jamie Frenette 12               2) Dan Merkle 10                  
     3) Josh Stevens 11                 4) Rob LaMere 12                  
 12 St.Marys Lancaster-II                               3:55.27   1 
     1) Mike Sobotka 12                 2) John Tammaro 12                
     3) Dan Warner 10                   4) Ryan Miller 10                 
 
Event 251  Boys 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   10.49                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   10.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Lester             12 J.DeWitt-I               11.01  -4.3   10  
  2 Tyvon Branch              12 CNS-I                    11.04  -4.3    8  
  3 Sean Cuevo                11 Yorktown-I               11.43  -4.3    6  
  4 Kevin Durant              12 Deer Park-I              11.49  -4.3    4  
  5 Terrius McMillan          10 Newburgh-I               11.59  -4.3    2  
  6 Jhamal Fluellen           12 Lockport-I               11.62  -4.3    1  
  7 Chaisen Pettus            11 Roosevelt8II             11.93  -4.3 
  8 Drew Harrison             12 Westbury-I               13.27  -4.3 
 
Event 252  Boys 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   20.6h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   21.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ian Morgan                12 Amityville-I             21.53  -2.6   10  
  2 Tyvon Branch              12 CNS-I                    22.03  -2.6    8  
  3 Gordon McKenzie           11 Holy Cross-I             22.29  -2.6    6  
  4 Sean Cuevo                11 Yorktown-I               22.36  -2.6    4  
  5 Ronald Keels Jr.          12 Card. O'Hara-I I         22.72  -2.6    2  
  6 Pat Weider                11 Fairport-I               22.80  -2.6    1  
  7 Jake Puusalu              11 Waverly-II               23.34  -2.6 
 -- Drew Harrison             12 Westbury-I                  DQ  -2.6 
 
Event 253  Boys 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   46.5h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   46.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob McRae                 11 Shenende-I               48.06    10  
  2 Jemel Williams            11 DewClinton-I             48.18     8  
  3 Durano Griffith           12 S.Shore-I                48.21     6  
  4 Chris Tingue              12 W.Mellvle-I              48.71     4  
  5 Donald Stevens            12 W.Plains-I               49.05     2  
  6 Carlton Harris            11 Lockport-I               49.65     1  
  7 Shane Bird                12 Huntington-I             49.87  
  8 Steven Reiss              12 Spencerprt-I             49.93  
 
Event 254  Boys 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 2 TURN BOX
STATE RECORD:   1:49.9h                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   1:51.9h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominic Luka              12 Tully-II               1:50.33    10  
  2 Keith Hinnant             12 BayShore-I             1:52.79     8  
  3 Craig Meekins             12 Chaminade-I            1:54.04     6  
  4 Nick Stenuf               12 E.SyrMinoa-I           1:54.19     4  
  5 Kyle Audi                 12 Colonie-I              1:56.01     2  
  6 Steve Corsello            11 Skaneatel-II           1:56.62     1  
  7 Jake Laroe                12 Warwick V-I            1:57.07  
  8 Josh Durkin               10 Lancaster-I            1:57.46  
  9 Danny Wallace-Periac      11 Nyack-I                2:00.56  
 10 Conner Farrell            12 BayprtBPt-II           2:01.04  
 11 John Maloy                10 LaSalle-I              2:02.93  
 
Event 255  Boys 1600 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 2 turn box
STATE RECORD:   4:06.15                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   4:06.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez Lomong              12 Tully-II               4:10.12    10  
  2 Andre Silva               12 Centereach-I           4:12.44     8  
  3 Bill Ceriello             12 Arlington-I            4:13.95     6  
  4 Dan McManamon             10 Shenende-I             4:14.50     4  
  5 Teddy Quinn               11 Rush-Hen-I             4:15.04     2  
  6 Dan Giza                  12 Lancaster-I            4:16.01     1  
  7 Carlos Jamieson           11 N.Rockland-I           4:16.43  
  8 Mark Russell              11 Lockport-I             4:16.74  
  9 Joe Belokopitsky          11 Shaker-I               4:16.84  
 10 Nick Sarro                12 Chatham-II             4:17.56  
 11 Brian Morris              12 Sachem-I               4:20.21  
 12 Brian McCabe              12 Fordham-I              4:20.31  
 13 David Weart               12 O'Neill-II             4:20.48  
 14 Colin Meyers              12 StMryLanc-II           4:21.86  
 15 Jim Butcher               12 GardenCity-I           4:22.09  
 16 Tom Murphy                12 St Anthony-I           4:23.28  
 17 Tim Katlic                12 Penfield-I             4:24.19  
 18 Mike Snihur               12 Liverpool-I            4:24.91  
 19 Dan Busby                 10 SetonCath-II           4:24.97  
 20 Ryan McGurk               12 M-Woodbury-I           4:29.46  
 21 Vincent Giambanco         11 OysterBay-II           4:29.87  
 22 Joshua Livingstone        12 Stuyvesant-I           4:30.71  
 23 Matt Karczewski           12 Penn Yan-II            4:31.39  
 24 Dan Burgio                12 E.Aurora-II            4:35.00  
 25 Chris Corkins             12 Horseheads-I           4:36.45  
 26 Stephen Wisner            11 Bronxvill-II           4:39.25  
 27 Travis Dragoon            11 NE Clinto-II           4:42.73  
 28 Dan Prahl                 10 Potsdam-II             4:43.23  
 29 Tim Cook                  12 Babylon-II             5:03.73  
 
Event 256  Boys 3200 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 2 turn box
STATE RECORD:   8:52.75                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   8:52.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hakon DeVries             12 J.J.E.Fish-I           8:57.99    10  
  2 Kevin Tschirhart          11 Northport-I            9:01.01     8  
  3 Kyle Fiasconaro           12 Commack-I              9:14.18     6  
  4 David Weart               12 O'Neill-II             9:15.08     4  
  5 Mark Stevens              12 Pittsford-I            9:16.50     2  
  6 Mark Russell              11 Lockport-I             9:19.17     1  
  7 Jacob Gurzler             12 Shenende-I             9:22.10  
  8 Scott Mindel              12 Shenende-I             9:23.29  
  9 Dan Busby                 10 SetonCath-II           9:23.94  
 10 Mike Deren                11 Frontier-I             9:25.93  
 11 Geary Gubbins             11 Sohampton-II           9:27.56  
 12 Brian McCabe              12 Fordham-I              9:28.07  
 13 Colin Meyers              12 StMryLanc-II           9:29.99  
 14 Girma Segni               11 Brklyn Intern.-I       9:33.21  
 15 Leo Smith                 12 E.Roch-II              9:35.37  
 16 Joe McElhoney             12 Beacon-I               9:37.88  
 17 Bryan Buchanan            12 CNS-I                  9:38.60  
 18 Josh Arthur               11 S.Lewis-II             9:44.97  
 19 Eddie Bevins              12 Ticondero-II           9:46.98  
 20 Chris Corkins             12 Horseheads-I           9:47.55  
 21 Kevin McCarthy            12 Nanuet-II              9:47.82  
 22 Ozzie Myers               12 Chittenang-I           9:48.80  
 23 Ray Ortiz                 12 M-Woodbury-I           9:55.82  
 24 Chris White               12 Fonda-Ful-II           9:55.91  
 25 Mike Ives                 11 Ogdensbrg-I            9:57.80  
 26 Jonathan Truitt           11 Lynbrook-I             9:59.58  
 27 Derek Bojanowski          12 Frankvle-II           10:06.23  
 28 Erik Lawrence             10 Manhasset-II          10:07.04  
 29 Brandon Kenny             11 Canton-II             10:37.66  
 
Event 257  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   13.46                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Saidu Ezike               12 Pt.Richmon-I             14.12  -1.7   10  
  2 Verrol Jackson            12 Schenectad-I             14.18  -1.7    8  
  3 Terrell Gissendanner      11 Edison-I                 14.34  -1.7    6  
  4 Lavar Lobdell             11 CBA-Syr-II               14.44  -1.7    4  
  5 Randy Nixon               12 Westhmpton-I             14.45  -1.7    2  
  6 Jimmy Sorel               12 Brockpt-I                14.87  -1.7    1  
  7 Matt Jasmin               11 PineBush-I               15.14  -1.7 
  8 Ramon Sosa                12 Brentwood-I              15.15  -1.7 
 
Event 258  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   51.4h                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   52.3h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Skidmore              12 Alexander-II             52.81    10  
  2 Patrick Gazzini           12 Somers-I                 52.89     8  
  3 Matt Tommasino            12 BayprtBPt-II             54.33     6  
  4 Terrell Gissendanner      11 Edison-I                 54.48     4  
  5 Gary Morris               12 CNS-I                    55.05     2  
  6 Colin Nash                12 Fairport-I               55.12     1  
  7 Jose Genao                12 Comsewogue-I             57.46  
 
Event 259  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   9:21.93                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   9:21.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Wilk                12 Millbrook-II           9:25.95    10  
  2 Kevin McDermott           11 Chaminade-I            9:27.49     8  
  3 Phil Roach                12 Shenende-I             9:30.58     6  
  4 John Martinez             11 N.Rockland-I           9:32.18     4  
  5 Brandon Cartica           12 Arlington-I            9:32.70     2  
  6 Ryan Gaedje               12 Shenende-I             9:47.64     1  
  7 Bobby Perkins             12 S.Lewis-II             9:49.48  
  8 Noel Bateman              10 Aquinas-I              9:49.67  
  9 Nate Parsons              11 Midlakes-II            9:50.61  
 10 James Beaubrun            12 W.Whitman-I            9:51.00  
 11 Travis Wolfe              11 TriValley-II           9:52.57  
 12 Andy Alvarez              12 Canton-II              9:53.36  
 13 Pat Stagnitta             12 CNS-I                  9:55.77  
 14 Dan Martin                11 Commack-I             10:01.06  
 15 Will Haskell              11 Rush-Hen-I            10:04.91  
 16 Jon Bach                  12 Collegiat-II          10:10.22  
 17 Dan Healy                 11 W.SenecaW-I           10:14.03  
 18 Corey Squire              11 Wheatley-II           10:14.12  
 19 John Zinder               12 Ithaca-I              10:17.62  
 20 Kyle O'Brien              10 M-Woodbury-I          10:22.97  
 21 Steve Clark               12 Pearl Riv-II          10:24.48  
 22 Darryll Oliver             9 Brook Tech-I          10:30.62  
 23 Derek Bojanowski          12 Frankvle-II           10:31.12  
 24 Dan Minch                 11 Chen-Forks-II         10:37.00  
 25 Derek Fessette            12 Saranac-II            10:47.99  
 26 Stephen Lyons             12 Br-Perth-II           10:55.18  
 27 Dante Davis               10 SouthSide-I           10:58.61  
 
Event 260  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:    3848                                                          
 MEET RECORD:    3848                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Feathers             12 Grand Isl-I               3697    10  
  2 Martwain Johnston         12 Fowler-I                  3651     8  
  3 Adam Long                 12 Bath-Hav-II               3326     6  
  4 Drew Hilker               11 Ithaca-I                  3274     4  
  5 Kendon Pope               12 Erasmus Hall-I            3110     2  
  6 Tim Horan                 12 BurnHills-I               3091     1  
  7 Joe Kinard                12 Kingston-I                3083  
  8 Tyler Stapleton           12 Swestern-II               3056  
  9 Carldon Murray            12 DewClinton-I              3049  
 10 Avinash Thomas            12 Mineola-II                3034  
 10 Chris Hilliard            11 S.Cayuga-II               3034  
 12 Ever Ruiz                 12 Sohampton-II              3022  
 13 Dominic Tassone           12 Shoreham W-I              3020  
 14 Adam Frisbee              12 Greenwich-II              2984  
 15 Tucker Middleton          12 Guilland-I                2967  
 16 Adam Turck                12 Beaver R-II               2965  
 17 Corey Dineen              12 Lynbrook-I                2889  
 18 Anthony Toro              11 St Anthony-I              2877  
 19 Ian Lovergie              12 Beacon-I                  2851  
 20 Brendan Henderson         12 New Paltz-II              2835  
 21 Tito Robles               12 Pawling-II                2712  
 22 Kody Kowalowski           11 Saranac-II                2709  
 23 Jarred Flener             11 MadridWad-II              2589  
 
Event 261  Boys Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   24-07.25                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   24-07.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Felipe Reyes              12 CBA Albany-I          23-11.25   2.2   10  
  2 Arie Dixon                12 Beacon-I              23-08.75   1.5    8  
  3 Terry Ross                12 Northport-I           23-03.75   2.1    6  
  4 Jamal Smith               10 LaSalle-I             22-06.75   1.6    4  
  5 Ryan Ahart                10 Mexico-I              22-04.00   0.5    2  
  6 Jim Swiech                12 Eden-II               22-00.00   2.0    1  
  7 Bill Finnerty             12 Dryden-II             21-10.50   0.4 
  8 Sean Graham               12 T.Jeff-I              21-10.50   1.9 
 
Event 262  Boys Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   52-04.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   50-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gary Jones                10 Webster-Schr.-I       47-05.00   2.9   10  
  2 Dennis Jemison            12 Edison-I              47-00.00   2.1    8  
  3 Mark Thompson             12 Woodlands-II          45-06.00   2.1    6  
  4 Tynez Wilson              11 U-Endicott-I          45-04.50   2.5    4  
  5 Gerisinio Thelismond      11 Nyack-I               45-01.25   2.5    2  
  6 Bill Finnerty             12 Dryden-II             45-00.00   1.5    1  
  7 Kevin Durant              12 Deer Park-I           44-10.25   2.3 
 
Event 263  Boys Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:      67-08                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   65-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Dupuis               12 Tupper L-II           59-09.75    10  
  2 Derek McGuire             12 ImmHt-Wat-II          58-11.75     8  
  3 John Hickey               11 Tappan Zee-I          56-08.25     6  
  4 Blake Eaton                9 All-Limes-II          55-06.25     4  
  5 Tom Neill                 12 CNS-I                 54-06.50     2  
  6 Bryon Holland             12 LaSalle-I             54-03.50     1  
  7 Rashaud Scott             11 H.Truman-I            53-10.75  
  8 Nick Santiago             12 Utica-Proc-I          53-00.00  
 
Event 264  Boys Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   202-09                                                         
 MEET RECORD:   187-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek McGuire             12 ImmHt-Wat-II            182-02    10  
  2 Stefano Petraglia         12 MsgrFarrel-I            167-11     8  
  3 Bryon Holland             12 LaSalle-I               165-06     6  
  4 John Hickey               11 Tappan Zee-I            164-05     4  
  5 Josh Dupuis               12 Tupper L-II             157-10     2  
  6 Brent Titus               10 St. Fran. Buff-I        156-04     1  
  7 Jake Edelman              12 Dryden-II               154-00  
  8 Emory Parsons              9 Ichabod Crane-II        142-00  
 
Event 265  Boys High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 5'10"  -  6'  -  6'2"
 1 inch until completion
STATE RECORD:   7-01.25                                                        
 MEET RECORD:      7-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Parker               11 Rome Free-I            6-09.00    10  
  2 Garrett Huyler            12 Marlboro-II            6-08.00     8  
  3 Shomari Feider            12 Fowler-I               6-06.00     6  
  4 Reagan Rafferty           12 Victor-I               6-06.00     4  
  5 Rahmel Huffman            12 Uniondale-I            6-06.00     2  
  6 Terris Sanders            11 Binghamt-I             6-05.00     1  
  7 Dewayne Brown             12 Roosevelt8II           6-05.00  
  8 Patrick Martin            12 Greenwich-II           6-04.00  
  9 Justin Schwab             12 Salamanca-II           6-04.00  
  9 Cory Pixley               10 Pioneer-I              6-04.00  
 11 Mark Stephan              12 LaSalle-I              6-04.00  
 12 Zac Guaragno              12 Lansing-II             6-03.00  
 13 Dennis Jemison            12 Edison-I               6-02.00  
 14 James Neville             12 Haldane-II             6-02.00  
 15 Alex Frechette            11 Pulaski-II             6-02.00  
 16 Matt Losey                12 M.Whitman-II           6-02.00  
 17 Andrew Williams           11 Kingston-I             6-00.00  
 18 Anthony Soares            11 VanBuren-I             6-00.00  
 19 Galen Ford                12 Canisius-I             6-00.00  
 19 Tyler Richer              12 Tupper L-II            6-00.00  
 21 Joshua Louis              11 Ramapo-I               5-10.00  
 22 Seth Solomon              12 Canton-II              5-10.00  
 22 Dan Hickey                12 Stonybroo-II           5-10.00  
 24 Tamar Fraser              11 Amityville-I           5-10.00  
 -- Brian Price               12 Collegiat-II                NH  
 -- Anthony Baskin            12 StMryDeaf-II                NH  
 
Event 266  Boys Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 12"  -  12'6"  -  13'  -  13'6"  -  14'
 3 inches until completion
STATE RECORD:   16-05                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   16-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Tierney               12 Medina-II             16-01.00    10  
  2 Ian Cassidy               12 ArchMolloy-I          15-03.00     8  
  3 Shane Smith               12 Lafayette-I           15-00.00     6  
  4 Mike Reynolds             12 Fairport-I            15-00.00     4  
  5 Jim Swiech                12 Eden-II               14-09.00     2  
  6 Brian Zubradt             12 HenHudson-I           14-09.00     1  
  7 Jared O'Connor            12 Shenende-I            14-06.00  
  8 Dave Mante                12 Warwick V-I           14-06.00  
  9 Peter Thompson            12 Ithaca-I              14-06.00  
 10 Dave Bingenheimer         11 PinePlain-II          14-03.00  
 11 Brian Duggan              11 MsgrFarrel-I          14-03.00  
 12 Pat Griffin               12 Olean-I               14-00.00  
 13 Nick Herman               11 GatesChili-I          14-00.00  
 14 Casey DiCesare            10 Irvington-II          14-00.00  
 15 Nick Jones                12 Shenende-I            13-06.00  
 16 Scott DiCesare            10 Irvington-II          13-06.00  
 17 Kris Yelverton            12 Vestal-I              13-06.00  
 18 Alex JInks                12 Pavilion-II           13-00.00  
 19 Jon Martin                11 Westhill-II           12-06.00  
 20 Andrew Peters             12 AlbanyAc-II           12-06.00  
 21 Luke Schoen               10 West Islip-I          12-00.00  
 22 Quinn Donahue             12 W.Genesee-I           12-00.00  
 -- Jeff Maitland             12 BayprtBPt-II                NH  
 -- Eric Hughes               10 Waverly-II                  NH  
 -- Chris Boeshore            12 Mineola-II                  NH  
 
Event 267  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   40.73                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   41.82                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uniondale-I                                           42.10    10  
     1) Jermaine Artwell 12             2) Tristan Myles 12               
     3) Scott Facey 12                  4) Michael Wright 11              
  2 Newburgh Free-I                                       42.12     8  
     1) John Bowden 11                  2) Terrius McMillan 10            
     3) Ed Jackson 11                   4) Kevin Loadholt 12              
  3 Rome Free Academy-I                                   42.57     6  
     1) Joe Reed 11                     2) Sean McDaniel 11               
     3) Seth Gordon 11                  4) Durell Cull 11                 
  4 Lockport-I                                            42.66     4  
     1) Jhamal Fluellen 12              2) Cliff McDowell 12              
     3) Chris Carlson 12                4) Carlton Harris 11              
  5 DeWitt Clinton-I                                      42.95     2  
     1) Centon Carver 10                2) Mark Tatham 11                 
     3) Cristian Moya 12                4) Bryan Capers 11                
  6 Shaker-I                                              43.65     1  
     1) Shaun Kippins 12                2) Sean Strizzi 12                
     3) Vernon Cross 10                 4) Rob Huff 12                    
  7 Marlboro-II                                           57.13  
     1) Joel Pleasant 9                 2) Kelechi Baxton 12              
     3) Matt Johnson 12                 4) Merlon Pinnock 12              
 
Event 268  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   3:14.76                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   3:15.7h                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeWitt Clinton-I                                    3:17.74    10  
     1) Charles Phipps 11               2) Lowery Rhoden 11               
     3) Jemel Williams 11               4) Dwight Crooks 12               
  2 Newburgh Free-I                                     3:18.26     8  
     1) Joshua Cleveland 11             2) Maurice Little 10              
     3) Kevin Loadholt 12               4) Ed Jackson 11                  
  3 ENY Transit Tech-I                                  3:18.49     6  
     1) Clemore Henry 10                2) Garrie Edwards 12              
     3) Mikel Thomas 11                 4) Matthew Armstrong 10           
  4 Edison-I                                            3:20.52     4  
     1) Daniel Harris 11                2) Terrell Gissendanner 11        
     3) Dennis Jemison 12               4) John Simmons 12                
  5 Shenendehowa-I                                      3:20.63     2  
     1) Matt Ensel 12                   2) Jeff Calipito 12               
     3) Dan Ensel 12                    4) Rob McRae 11                   
  6 Mt. St. Michaels-I                                  3:23.51     1  
     1) Andre Easton 11                 2) Brandon Smith 11               
     3) Eric Pettaway 11                4) Terrence Tuller 11             
  7 Tully-II                                            3:26.34  
     1) Justin Rood 11                  2) Lopez Lomong 12                
     3) Bennett Hillenbrand 12          4) Dominic Luka 12                
 
Event 269  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 2 turn box
STATE RECORD:   7:41.7h                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   7:44.35                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Jay East Fishkill-I                            7:48.74    10  
     1) Corey Ennist 11                 2) Cory Harris 12                 
     3) Peter Saretto 12                4) Hakon DeVries 12               
  2 Syosset-I                                           7:50.61     8  
     1) Dan Tully 11                    2) Sean Tully 11                  
     3) Brandon Hill 12                 4) Adam Lampert 11                
  3 Shenendehowa-I                                      7:51.70     6  
     1) Andrew Benson 11                2) Alex Grout 12                  
     3) Jacob Gurzler 12                4) Scott Mindel 12                
  4 Warwick Valley-I                                    7:56.09     4  
     1) Adam Lloyd 11                   2) Mike Mark 10                   
     3) Don Rock 10                     4) Jake Laroe 12                  
  5 Commack-I                                           7:57.05     2  
     1) Kyle Fiasconaro 12              2) Mitch Troise 12                
     3) Jon Molz 12                     4) Dan Martin 11                  
  6 Tully-II                                            7:57.95     1  
     1) Scott Vandermolen 9             2) Dominic Luka 12                
     3) Bennett Hillenbrand 12          4) Lopez Lomong 12                
  7 Northport-I                                         7:57.95  
     1) Dan Farber 12                   2) Kevin Tschirhart 11            
     3) Andrew Miller 10                4) Sean Quinn 10                  
  8 Shaker-I                                            7:59.11  
     1) Matt Dombroski 12               2) Mike Kippens 10                
     3) Joe Belokopitsky 11             4) Darren Myers 11                
  9 Valley Central-I                                    8:01.68  
     1) Marty Meier 11                  2) Pat McGorman 12                
     3) Dan Scheurich 12                4) Joe Sollecito 12               
 10 Hornell-II                                          8:02.57  
     1) Devon Smith 12                  2) Mike Hanarhan 12               
     3) Brian Willsey 11                4) Brandon Pyer 10                
 11 North Rockland-I                                    8:04.46  
     1) Orlando Rivera 12               2) Erick Phelan 12                
     3) John Martinez 11                4) Carlos Jamieson 11             
 12 Kellenburg Memorial-I                               8:04.53  
     1) Chris Voda 11                   2) Brian Schmidt 12               
     3) Paul Scszepaniak 12             4) Matt Lowenthal 12              
 13 Red Hook-II                                         8:06.75  
     1) Dave Raucci 11                  2) Skyler King 12                 
     3) Evan Lawrence 11                4) Kyle Peterson 12               
 14 East Syracuse Minoa-I                               8:10.12  
     1) Chris Duncan 12                 2) Rob Castor 11                  
     3) Terry Cooper 12                 4) Nick Stenuf 12                 
 15 Canisius-I                                          8:10.38  
     1) Trip Pietrak 12                 2) Ryan O'Rourke 12               
     3) Andrew Higgins 12               4) Chris Volk 12                  
 16 Bronxville-II                                       8:12.10  
     1) John Devlin 12                  2) Stephen Wisner 11              
     3) Jeffrey Wisner 11               4) Carver Diserens 12             
 17 Fonda-Fultonville-II                                8:12.81  
     1) Chuck Florence 12               2) Jeremy McAllister 9            
     3) Brian Yurkewecz 10              4) John Moore 10                  
 18 Ithaca-I                                            8:12.84  
     1) Peter Eschenbrenner 11          2) Gabe Hoffman 11                
     3) John Zinder 12                  4) Brian Staiger 11               
 19 East Aurora-II                                      8:13.91  
     1) Steve Roberts 12                2) Kevin Craver 11                
     3) Chris Smith 10                  4) Dan Burgio 12                  
 20 Rush-Henrietta-I                                    8:19.84  
     1) Andy Wegman 12                  2) Will Haskell 11                
     3) Andrew Varble 12                4) Teddy Quinn 11                 
 21 Saranac Lake-II                                     8:20.23  
     1) Matt Zaunbrecher 12             2) Seth Dow 11                    
     3) David Kelting 12                4) Josh LeBlanc 9                 
 22 ENY Transit Tech-I                                  8:21.32  
     1) Kirk Brown 11                   2) Darren Fearon 10               
     3) Rashad Nelson 10                4) Dwight Sucre 11                
 23 Manhasset-II                                        8:26.83  
     1) George Ehrhardt 12              2) Tom Papain 11                  
     3) Anthony McLean 12               4) Erik Lawrence 10               
 24 Bayport Blue Point-II                               8:27.57  
     1) Mike Collins 12                 2) Conner Farrell 12              
     3) Colin McDonough 12              4) Brendan Kennedy                
 25 Lansing-II                                          8:33.33  
     1) Phil Abbott 10                  2) Joe Bailey 12                  
     3) Seth Tucker 12                  4) Peter McKay 11                 
 26 Canton-II                                           8:38.41  
     1) Andy Alvarez 12                 2) Charlie Cole 12                
     3) Erik French 10                  4) Joe Newman 8                   
 27 Lancaster-I                                         8:46.96  
     1) Steve Gregor 11                 2) Steve Chaves 11                
     3) Josh Durkin 10                  4) Dan Giza 12           

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mike Feathers                     15.23    1.89m   14.65m    6.39m  4:32.35
    Grand Island-I                   w: 0.5  6-02.25 48-00.75 20-11.75         
    12 Team Points: 10        3697    (822)    (705)    (768)    (673)    (729)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Martwain Johnston                 14.76    2.04m   13.74m    6.67m  5:13.67
    Fowler-I                         w: 1.1  6-08.25    45-01 21-10.75         
    12 Team Points: 8         3651    (879)    (840)    (712)    (736)    (484)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Adam Long                         16.06    1.80m    9.84m    6.52m  4:22.37
    Bath-Haverling-II                w: 1.0  5-10.75  32-03.5 21-04.75         
    12 Team Points: 6         3326    (726)    (627)    (476)    (702)    (795)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Drew Hilker                       16.00    1.95m   10.43m    6.41m  4:54.11
    Ithaca-I                         w: 0.5  6-04.75 34-02.75  21-00.5         
    11 Team Points: 4         3274    (733)    (758)    (512)    (677)    (594)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Kendon Pope                       16.56    1.89m   10.71m    6.01m  4:50.25
    Erasmus Hall-I                   w: 1.0  6-02.25 35-01.75 19-08.75         
    12 Team Points: 2         3110    (671)    (705)    (528)    (589)    (617)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Tim Horan                         15.40    1.77m   12.90m    5.50m  5:02.65
    Burnt Hills-I                    w: 1.0  5-09.75    42-04  18-00.5         
    12 Team Points: 1         3091    (802)    (602)    (661)    (481)    (545)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Joe Kinard                        15.57    1.68m   11.02m    5.97m  4:45.55
    Kingston-I                       w: 1.2     5-06    36-02    19-07         
    12                        3083    (782)    (528)    (547)    (580)    (646)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Tyler Stapleton                   15.66    1.77m   10.77m    5.93m  4:56.71
    Southwestern-II                  w: 1.1  5-09.75    35-04  19-05.5         
    12                        3056    (772)    (602)    (532)    (571)    (579)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Carldon Murray                    15.84    1.89m   11.08m    5.66m  5:05.64
    DeWitt Clinton-I                 w: 1.2  6-02.25 36-04.25    18-07         
    12                        3049    (751)    (705)    (551)    (514)    (528)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Avinash Thomas                    15.97    1.65m   11.36m    6.14m  4:51.68
    Mineola-II                      w: -0.5     5-05 37-03.25 20-01.75         
    12                        3034    (736)    (504)    (568)    (617)    (609)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Chris Hilliard                    16.70    1.83m   11.86m    5.66m  4:51.00
    Southern Cayuga-II               w: 0.5     6-00    38-11    18-07         
    11                        3034    (656)    (653)    (598)    (514)    (613)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Ever Ruiz                         15.42    1.68m   11.86m    5.73m  4:58.52
    Southhampton-II                  w: 0.5     5-06    38-11 18-09.75         
    12                        3022    (799)    (528)    (598)    (529)    (568)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Dominic Tassone                   15.37    1.77m   10.74m    5.67m  4:58.74
    Shoreham Wading River-I          w: 1.0  5-09.75    35-03 18-07.25         
    12                        3020    (805)    (602)    (530)    (516)    (567)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Adam Frisbee                      16.33    1.83m   10.22m    6.18m  5:08.84
    Greenwich-II                    w: -1.4     6-00  33-06.5  20-03.5         
    12                        2984    (696)    (653)    (499)    (626)    (510)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Tucker Middleton                  15.71    1.77m    8.69m    5.51m  4:35.41
    Guilderland-I                    w: 1.2  5-09.75 28-06.25    18-01         
    12                        2967    (766)    (602)    (407)    (483)    (709)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Adam Turck                        16.75    1.71m   10.17m    5.86m  4:35.38
    Beaver River-II                  w: 1.1  5-07.25  33-04.5 19-02.75         
    12                        2965    (651)    (552)    (496)    (556)    (710)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Corey Dineen                      16.69    1.74m   10.96m    5.76m  4:57.04
    Lynbrook-I                      w: -0.5   5-08.5  35-11.5 18-10.75         
    12                        2889    (657)    (577)    (543)    (535)    (577)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Anthony Toro                      16.62    1.83m   10.36m    5.75m  5:07.13
    St. Anthony's-I                 w: -1.4     6-00    34-00  18-10.5         
    11                        2877    (665)    (653)    (507)    (533)    (519)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Ian Lovergie                      16.25    1.86m    9.60m    5.81m  5:18.36
    Beacon-I                         w: 1.2  6-01.25    31-06 19-00.75         
    12                        2851    (705)    (679)    (462)    (546)    (459)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Brendan Henderson                 15.94    1.74m    9.33m    5.62m  4:58.68
    New Paltz-II                    w: -0.5   5-08.5  30-07.5 18-05.25         
    12                        2835    (740)    (577)    (445)    (506)    (567)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Tito Robles                       18.00    1.77m   11.94m    6.09m  5:34.68
    Pawling-II                      w: -1.4  5-09.75 39-02.25 19-11.75         
    12                        2712    (524)    (602)    (603)    (606)    (377)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Kody Kowalowski                   17.53    1.74m   10.57m    5.46m  4:58.45
    Saranac-II                       w: 1.1   5-08.5 34-08.25    17-11         
    11                        2709    (570)    (577)    (520)    (473)    (569)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Jarred Flener                     18.34    1.65m   10.12m    5.63m  4:54.54
    Madrid-Waddington-II            w: -0.5     5-05  33-02.5 18-05.75         
    11                        2589    (492)    (504)    (493)    (508)    (592)
                              -------------------------------------------------

 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com