New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2003 NYSPHSAA championships

At Union-Endicott

Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           10.86    -0.6
   2 Branch, Tyvon             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I           10.87    -0.6
   3 Lester, Jordan            11 Jamesville-DeWitt-I           10.92    -0.6
   4 Steele, Endino            10 Sheepshead Bay-I              10.99    -0.6
   5 Clarke, Delano               Prospect Heights-I            11.10    -0.6
   6 Mattox, Jamel             11 Webster-I                     11.20    -0.6
   7 Edwards, Alex             12 Hendrick Hudson-I             11.22    -0.6
   8 Cuevo, Sean               10 Yorktown-I                    11.66    -0.6

Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           10.96 Q  -1.5   1
   2 Branch, Tyvon             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I           10.96 Q  -0.6   2
   3 Lester, Jordan            11 Jamesville-DeWitt-I           11.01 Q  -0.6   2
   4 Steele, Endino            10 Sheepshead Bay-I              11.02 Q  -1.5   1
   5 Clarke, Delano               Prospect Heights-I            11.04 q  -1.5   1
   6 Edwards, Alex             12 Hendrick Hudson-I             11.16 q  -0.6   2
   7 Cuevo, Sean               10 Yorktown-I                    11.21 q  -1.5   1
   8 Mattox, Jamel             11 Webster-I                     11.22 q  -0.6   2
   9 Emenike, Obaro            12 Fordham-I                     11.25    -1.5   1
  10 Artwell, Jermaine         11 Uniondale-I                   11.30    -0.6   2
  11 Massar, Jimmy             10 Johnson City-I                11.31    -0.6   2
  12 McMillan, Terrius         11 Newburgh Free-I               11.32    -0.6   2
  13 Harrison, Drew            11 Westbury-I                    11.37    -1.5   1
  14 Wilkes, Rich              12 Saratoga-I                    12.30    -0.6   2

Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityville-I                  21.79     0.9
   2 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           21.97     0.9
   3 McKenzie, Gordon          11 Holy Cross-I                  22.14     0.9
   4 Costagliola, Anthony      12 Chaminade-I                   22.17     0.9
   5 Harrison, Drew            11 Westbury-I                    22.21     0.9
   6 Frenney, Derrick          12 Canandaigua-I                 22.23     0.9
   7 Walker, Tristan           11 South Shore-I                 22.32     0.9
   8 Whittingham, Winston      11 Canarsie-I                    23.24     0.9

Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityville-I                  21.83 Q  -0.5   3
   2 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           21.94 Q  -1.1   2
   3 Costagliola, Anthony      12 Chaminade-I                   22.08 Q  -1.4   1
   4 McKenzie, Gordon          11 Holy Cross-I                  21.99 Q  -1.1   2
   5 Harrison, Drew            11 Westbury-I                    22.16 Q  -1.4   1
   6 Walker, Tristan           11 South Shore-I                 22.26 Q  -0.5   3
   7 Frenney, Derrick          12 Canandaigua-I                 22.17 q  -1.1   2
   8 Whittingham, Winston      11 Canarsie-I                    22.20 q  -1.4   1
   9 Branch, Tyvon             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I           22.24    -1.1   2
  10 Reyes, Felipe             11 C.B.A. Albany-I               22.30    -1.1   2
  11 Ewel, Chris               12 Iroquois-I                    22.38    -1.4   1
  12 Pearson, Jason            12 Newburgh Free-I               22.52    -1.4   1
  13 Pearson, Justin           11 Newburgh Free-I               22.55    -0.5   3
  14 Douglas, Darnell          12 Bethlehem-I                   22.86    -0.5   3
  15 Brown, Aaron              12 Central Square-I              23.03    -0.5   3
  16 Pringle, Tyron            10 Binghamton-I                  23.06    -1.4   1
  17 Artwell, Jermaine         11 Uniondale-I                   23.10    -0.5   3
  18 Jalloh, Joseph            11 Roosevelt-1-I                 23.79    -1.1   2

Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Pts

   1 Coleman, Elzie            11 Newburgh Free-I               46.76           2
   2 Rogers, Melville          12 ENY Transit Tech-I            47.18           2
   3 Hinnant, Keith            11 Bay Shore-I                   47.22           2
   4 Tingue, Chris             11 Ward Melville-I               49.71           2
   5 McRae, Rob                10 Shenendehowa-I                49.74           2
   6 Charette, Bob             11 Chittenango-I                 49.90           2
   7 Leonhard, Nick            11 Wayne-I                       50.09           1
   8 Galluchi, Gabe            12 Ithaca-I                      50.23           1
   9 Amer, Waleed              11 Msgr Farrell-I                50.50           1
  10 Miner, Joe                12 Amherst-I                     50.81           1
  11 Rogers, Matt              12 Niskayuna-I                   51.07           2
  12 Facey, Scott              11 Uniondale-I                   51.14           1
  13 Joseph, Johanssy          11 Spring Valley-I               51.74           1
  14 Ballentine, Brian         12 Liverpool-I                   52.11           1
  15 Lilla, Tom                12 Cornwall-I                    52.49           1

Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Williams, Keneek          12 Canarsie-I                  1:54.79
   2 Webley, Mike              11 ENY Transit Tech-I          1:54.87
   3 Laroe, Jake               11 Warwick Valley-I            1:54.89
   4 Maxon, Tim                12 Fayetteville Manlius-I      1:55.24
   5 Mesi, Paul                12 Clarence-I                  1:55.30
   6 Levy, Adam                12 Horace Greeley-I            1:55.71
   7 Olson, Trent              12 Smithtown-I                 1:55.88
   8 Quinn, Bryan              12 Northport-I                 1:56.11
   9 Baez, Johnny              12 Nyack-I                     1:56.47
  10 Fernandez, Jose           12 Fordham-I                   1:56.53
  11 Riley, Paul               12 Canisius-I                  1:56.95
  12 Snyder, Ben               12 Brighton-I                  1:58.26
  13 Pylman, Jacob             12 New Hartford-I              1:59.27
  14 John, Paul                12 Niskayuna-I                 1:59.57
  15 Keating, Mike             12 Horseheads-I                1:59.58
  16 Audi, Kyle                11 Colonie-I                   2:00.28
  17 Emrani, Dustin            12 Great Neck North-I          2:01.21

Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 14.25    -0.3
   2 Gilmartin, Billy          12 Centereach-I                  14.27    -0.3
   3 Ezike, Saidu              11 Port Richmond-I               14.37    -0.3
   4 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison-I                      14.49    -0.3
   5 Mesidor, Herlentz         12 Uniondale-I                   14.58    -0.3
   6 Genao, Jose               11 Comsewogue-I                  14.73    -0.3
   7 OQuendo, Diego            10 Tottenville-I                 14.75    -0.3
   8 Kinkead, Kurt             12 Valley Stream Central-I       15.30    -0.3

Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 14.48 Q   0.8   1
   2 Ezike, Saidu              11 Port Richmond-I               14.55 Q  -2.8   2
   3 Mesidor, Herlentz         12 Uniondale-I                   14.55 Q   1.3   3
   4 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison-I                      14.49 Q   0.8   1
   5 OQuendo, Diego            10 Tottenville-I                 14.62 Q  -2.8   2
   6 Gilmartin, Billy          12 Centereach-I                  14.67 Q   1.3   3
   7 Genao, Jose               11 Comsewogue-I                  14.96 q   1.3   3
   8 Kinkead, Kurt             12 Valley Stream Central-I       15.05 q   0.8   1
   9 Gary, Gaten               12 Henninger-I                   15.05    -2.8   2
  10 DiMola, Matt              12 Suffern-I                     15.19    -2.8   2
  11 Renford, Jarod            11 Niagara Falls-I               15.32     0.8   1
  12 Zongo, Pat                12 Colonie-I                     15.34     1.3   3
  13 Overby, Darron            12 Arlington-I                   15.42    -2.8   2
  14 Cerutti, Jonathan         12 St. Anthony's-I               15.45     0.8   1
  15 Lawrence, Montrell        11 Binghamton-I                  15.97    -2.8   2
  16 Jasmin, Matt              10 Pine Bush-I                   15.99     1.3   3
  17 Palicka, Clark            12 Fordham-I                     16.15     1.3   3

Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Pts

   1 McLaren, Gabriel          12 Freeport-I                    53.47           2
   2 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 53.77           2
   3 Kinkead, Kurt             12 Valley Stream Central-I       55.08           2
   4 Heim, Brian               12 Williamsville East-I          55.28           2
   5 Overby, Darron            12 Arlington-I                   56.06           2
   6 McGowan, Matt             12 Binghamton-I                  56.29           1
   7 Nash, Colin               11 Fairport-I                    56.30           1
   8 Griffith, Duran           11 South Shore-I                 56.98           2
   9 Reid, Alex                10 Middletown-I                  57.01           1
  10 Turner, Warren            12 Phoenix-I                     57.19           1
  11 Gilmartin, Billy          12 Centereach-I                  57.43           2
  12 Simmons, John             11 Edison-I                      59.58           1
  13 Sans, Greg                11 Fordham-I                     59.62           1
  14 Simms, Dixley             12 Thomas Jefferson-I          1:01.78           2

Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Reyes, Felipe             11 C.B.A. Albany-I            24-03.75    -0.1
   2 Umar, Rafiq               12 Bethlehem-I                22-03.50     0.2
   3 Street, Dennis            12 Minisink Valley-I          22-03.25    +0.0
   4 Hock, Dave                12 Iroquois-I                 22-02.75     0.2
   5 Wilson, Jemel             12 Bay Shore-I                22-00.50     0.4
   6 Wilson, Tynez             10 Union-Endicott-I           22-00.25    +0.0
   7 Mohammed, Naveed          12 Central Islip-I            21-11.00    +0.0
   8 Dixon, Arie               11 Beacon-I                   21-10.00    +0.0
   9 Walker, Tristan           11 South Shore-I              21-05.50     0.6
  10 Rambo, Justin             12 Rush-Henrietta-I           20-10.00     0.2
  11 Duper, Maurice            11 Baldwinsville-I            20-09.00     0.2
  12 Mirach, Brandon           12 Elmont-I                   20-08.25     0.3
  13 Johnston, Martwan         11 Fowler-I                   20-07.75    -0.2
  14 Harim-Gilliam, Junaid     12 Freeport-I                 18-10.00     0.3

Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Wilson, Tynez             10 Union-Endicott-I           46-06.00     0.7
   2 Jacques, Chris            12 Chaminade-I                45-10.50    +0.0
   3 Umar, Rafiq               12 Bethlehem-I                45-09.50    +0.0
   4 Halim, Muhammad           11 Albion-I                   45-08.25    +0.0
   5 Massar, Jimmy             10 Johnson City-I             45-03.75    +0.0
   6 Kirkland, Travell         11 Henninger-I                45-01.25     0.2
   7 Harim-Gilliam, Junaid     12 Freeport-I                 45-00.50    +0.0
   8 Lee, Chabiti              12 Amityville-I               44-03.00    +0.0
   9 Stevens, Donald           11 White Plains-I             43-08.00     0.3
  10 Cornell, Joseph           12 East Islip-I               43-06.75     0.5
  11 Wolak, Frank              12 Whitesboro-I               43-01.50     0.7
  12 Kippins, Shaun            11 Shaker-I                   43-01.25    -0.2
  13 Ishmael, Arthur           12 Monroe-Woodbury-I          42-07.25    -0.4
  14 Simmons, Corey            12 LaSalle-I                  42-07.00     1.3
  15 Sorez, Jimmy              11 Brockport-I                41-07.75    -0.2

Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Bomysoad, Justin          12 Vestal-I                   57-03.50
   2 Gibson, Michael           12 Kellenburg Memorial-I      56-09.50
   3 Santiago, Nick            11 Proctor-I                  56-05.00
   4 Hall, Kevin               12 Glens Falls-I              55-07.25
   5 Aikens, Doug              12 Ballston Spa-I             54-07.25
   6 Hickey, John              10 Tappan Zee-I               53-02.75
   7 Joseph, Noel              12 Syosset-I                  51-04.50
   8 Rene, Ted                 12 Nyack-I                    50-06.50
   9 Kellogg, Tom              12 Rondout Valley-I           50-03.25
  10 Wirth, Chris              12 St.Joe's-I                 50-02.25
  11 Munroe, Michael           12 Farmingdale-I              48-05.50
  12 Uche, Chinedu             12 East-I                     47-10.50
  13 Grabinski, Brian          12 Lancaster-I                46-08.75
  14 Scott, Rashaud            10 Harry Truman-I             42-01.00
 --- Lynch, Mike               11 Longwood-I                     FOUL

Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Petraglia, Stefano        11 Msgr Farrell-I            168-06.00
   2 Sanders, David            10 Liverpool-I               152-05.00
   3 McCormack, Corey          12 Queensbury-I              152-00.00
   4 Hairston, Joven           11 Huntington-I              150-05.00
   5 Bomysoad, Justin          12 Vestal-I                  149-03.00
   6 Argauer, Kevin            11 Honeoye Falls Lima-I      146-03.00
   7 Longinott, Steve          12 Cornwall-I                145-00.00
   8 Holland, Brian            11 LaSalle-I                 143-00.00
   9 Bowerman, Nate            12 Victor-I                  142-02.00
  10 Hickey, John              10 Tappan Zee-I              140-08.00
  11 Warren, Larry             11 Albion-I                  140-06.00
  12 Dickey, James             12 Jamestown-I               139-07.00
  13 Sterling, Adam            12 Maine-Endwell-I           138-10.00
  14 Fladell, Mike             12 John Adams-I              133-10.00
  15 Gubelli, Nick             12 Baldwin-I                 132-05.00
  16 Bronstein, Joe            12 Hewlett-I                 117-07.00

Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Bay Shore-I                                                42.04           2
      1) Taylor, Michael 122) Turner, Chris 12  3) Hinnant, Keith 11 4) Wilson, Jemel 12
   2 Thomas Jefferson-I                                         42.17           2
      1) Powell, Anthony 122) Mendez, Dajue 12  3) Badennock, Delion 4) Hurst, Ryan 12
   3 Amityville-I                                               42.49           2
      1) Gatling, Gerod 12 2) Desravines, Dan 123) Morgan, Ian 11    4) Lee, Chabiti 12
   4 Warwick Valley-I                                           42.87           2
      1) Dunn, Dan 12      2) Begnoche, Dylan 113) Gjeki, Andi 11    4) Rusco, Chris 12
   5 Uniondale-I                                                43.13           2
      1) Artwell, Jermaine 2) Edmeade, Justin 113) Mesidor, Herlentz 4) Wynter, Conrad 11
   6 ENY Transit Tech-I                                         43.33           2
      1) Nelson, Jamael 11 2) Edwards, Gary 11  3) Thomas, Mikel 12  4) Hall, Jabari 12
   7 Schenectady-I                                              43.34           1
      1) Anderson, Matt 12 2) Fulton, Lou 12    3) Olsen, Cean 12    4) Jackson, Verrol 11
   8 Fairport-I                                                 43.54           1
      1) Park, Andrew 12   2) Green, Jeff 12    3) Marshall, Xavier 14) Weider, Pat 10
   9 Mt. St. Michaels-I                                         43.58           2
      1) Easton, Andre 10  2) Pettaway, Eric 10 3) Been, Shaquaan 11 4) McMillian, Ian 11
  10 St. Anthony's-I                                            43.75           2
      1) Nercessian, Jesse 2) Cerutti, Jonathan 3) Baldi, Christopher4) Faucetta, Stephen
  11 Ithaca-I                                                   43.79           1
      1) Attoh, Kwaku 11   2) Ajeneza, Fabrice 13) Galluchi, Gabe 12 4) Exantus, Jordan 12
  12 North Rockland-I                                           43.98           1
      1) Vincent, Edwin 11 2) Tatlor, Jared 12  3) Sheppard, Eric 11 4) Siciliano, Steve 1
  13 Rome Free Academy-I                                        44.00           1
      1) McDaniel, Sean 10 2) Reed, Joe 10      3) Gordons, Seth 10  4) Cull, Durell 10

Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Canarsie-I                                               3:19.36           2
      1) Adolph, Tashaka 122) Pope, Lindel 12   3) Whittingham, Winst4) Dopwell, Daren 12
   2 Newburgh Free-I                                          3:19.41           2
      1) Bowden, John 11   2) Coleman, Elzie 11 3) Pearson, Jason 12 4) Pearson, Justin 11
   3 Freeport-I                                               3:19.69           2
      1) Harim-Gilliam, Jun2) Sanford, Tywaun 113) Walden, Omar 11   4) McLaren, Gabriel 1
   4 Roosevelt-1-I                                            3:19.72           2
      1) Opoku, Kwame 12   2) Bozier, Dusmond 113) Bowen, Vixton 12  4) Jalloh, Joseph 11
   5 ENY Transit Tech-I                                       3:21.30           2
      1) Hall, Jawanza 12  2) Nelson, Rahmel 11 3) Edwards, Gary 11  4) Nation, Micah 12
   6 Bethlehem-I                                              3:21.69           2
      1) Putnam, Jamie 11  2) Douglas, Darnell 13) DeMarco, Doug 12  4) Siegel, Evan 12
   7 Shaker-I                                                 3:22.80           2
      1) Woods, Brian 12   2) Kippins, Shaun 11 3) Breslin, Chris 12 4) Belokopitsky, Joe
   8 Gates-Chili-I                                            3:23.21           1
      1) Herman, Nick 10   2) White, Rob 11     3) Pringle, Tico 11  4) Pixton, Kyle 11
   9 Clarence-I                                               3:23.53           1
      1) Calabrese, Lenny 12) Ihle, Nick 12     3) Syty, Adam 12     4) Mesi, Paul 12
  10 Mt. St. Michaels-I                                       3:25.42           2
      1) Easton, Andre 10  2) Pettaway, Eric 10 3) Been, Shaquaan 11 4) McMillian, Ian 11
  11 Corning-I                                                3:25.73           1
      1) Searson, John 12  2) Blanchard, Jeremy 3) Preston, Travis 124) Schneider, Dane 12
  12 Newfield-I                                               3:26.00           1
      1) Clark, Vincent 12 2) Bundy, Corey 12   3) Gentile, Peter 12 4) Mayer, Robert 12
  13 Central Square-I                                         3:31.06           1
      1) Stoner, Ben 11    2) Walczyk, Mark 12  3) Kenefick, Matt 11 4) Brown, Aaron 12

Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Williams, Keien           11 Eden-II                       11.05    -0.4
   2 Milligan, Larry           11 Albertus Magnun-II            11.27    -0.4
   3 Geffrard, Jonathan        12 Poly Prep-II                  11.35    -0.4
   4 Walczak, Jeff             12 Bath-Haverling-II             11.41    -0.4
   5 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                     11.42    -0.4
   6 Grobsmith, Stanley        12 Solvay-II                     11.47    -0.4
   7 Barnett, Eddie            11 Hudson-II                     11.50    -0.4
   8 Prate, Michael            10 John Glenn-II                 11.53    -0.4

Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Geffrard, Jonathan        12 Poly Prep-II                  11.08 Q   0.1   1
   2 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                     11.15 Q   1.5   2
   3 Williams, Keien           11 Eden-II                       11.12 Q   0.1   1
   4 Milligan, Larry           11 Albertus Magnun-II            11.28 Q   1.5   2
   5 Barnett, Eddie            11 Hudson-II                     11.18 q   0.1   1
   6 Walczak, Jeff             12 Bath-Haverling-II             11.35 q   0.1   1
   7 Grobsmith, Stanley        12 Solvay-II                     11.37 q   1.5   2
   8 Prate, Michael            10 John Glenn-II                 11.38 q   0.1   1
   9 Graham, Corey             12 Turner/Carroll-II             11.43     1.5   2
  10 Shimansky, Chris          10 Carle Place-II                11.59     1.5   2
  11 Brothers, Ryan            12 Norwood-Norfolk-II            11.90     0.1   1
  12 Kossen, Matt              12 Red Hook-II                   11.97     1.5   2
 --- Dunn, Luc                 10 Tupper Lake-II                   DQ     0.1   1

Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   21.99    -0.3
   2 Geffrard, Jonathan        12 Poly Prep-II                  22.58    -0.3
   3 Milligan, Larry           11 Albertus Magnun-II            22.84    -0.3
   4 Luscombe, Elliot          10 Plattsburgh-II                23.05    -0.3
   5 Grobsmith, Robert         11 Solvay-II                     23.13    -0.3
   6 Morgan, Donovan           12 Roosevelt-8II                 23.16    -0.3
   7 Hamill, Adam              12 Hampton Bays-II               23.39    -0.3
   8 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                     25.47    -0.3

Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   22.14 Q   0.6   1
   2 Geffrard, Jonathan        12 Poly Prep-II                  22.38 Q  -1.4   2
   3 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                     22.44 Q   0.6   1
   4 Milligan, Larry           11 Albertus Magnun-II            22.84 Q  -1.4   2
   5 Morgan, Donovan           12 Roosevelt-8II                 22.68 q   0.6   1
   6 Grobsmith, Robert         11 Solvay-II                     22.72 q   0.6   1
   7 Hamill, Adam              12 Hampton Bays-II               22.85 q  -1.4   2
   8 Luscombe, Elliot          10 Plattsburgh-II                23.10 q   0.6   1
   9 Keels, Ron                11 Turner/Carroll-II             23.19    -1.4   2
  10 Fischer, Nick             12 Allegany-Limstone-II          23.22    -1.4   2
  11 DeMarco, Joel             11 Midlakes-II                   23.53    -1.4   2
  12 Kossen, Matt              12 Red Hook-II                   23.64     0.6   1
  13 Brothers, Ryan            12 Norwood-Norfolk-II            23.87     0.6   1

Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   48.28           2
   2 Luka, Dominic             11 Tully-II                      48.86           2
   3 Bean, Geoff               12 Oneonta-II                    49.54           2
   4 Luscombe, Elliot          10 Plattsburgh-II                50.10           2
   5 Bean, Bill                12 Panama-II                     50.45           1
   6 Wiggins, Dominique        12 Turner/Carroll-II             50.54           1
   6 Skidmore, Rob             11 Alexander-II                  50.54           2
   8 Papa, Dan                 11 Pawling-II                    51.03           2
   9 Pinnock, Merlon           11 Marlboro-II                   51.42           2
  10 Snyder, Andrew            12 Port Jefferson-II             51.61           1
  11 Morgan, Donovan           12 Roosevelt-8II                 51.85           2
  12 McNamara, Cory            11 Salmon River-II               52.33           1

Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Tillapaugh, James         12 Cobbleskill-Richmondvl-II   1:55.68
   2 Chamberlain, Carl         12 Beaver River-II             1:57.96
   3 Vitale, Joe               12 Bayport Blue Point-II       1:58.18
   4 Manzi, Matt               12 Liberty-II                  1:58.37
   5 Abbott, Jeff              12 Lansing-II                  1:58.59
   6 Roberts, Steve            11 East Aurora-II              1:59.66
   7 Abraham, John             11 Penn Yan-II                 2:00.55
   8 Elmendorf, Al             10 Peru-II                     2:00.75
   9 Lettis, Robert            11 Island Trees-II             2:05.07
  10 Cebula, Michael           12 Valhalla-II                 2:05.57
  11 Cole, Charlie             11 Canton-II                   2:05.79
  12 Hemphill, D'Mayne         12 St.Marys Deaf-II            2:10.07

Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Donovan, Shawn            12 Alden-II                      14.69    -0.4
   2 Lobdell, Lavar            10 C B A-Syracuse-I I            14.72    -0.4
   3 Quiller, Rory             12 O'Neill-II                    14.79    -0.4
   4 Chikwendu, Azuka          12 New Paltz-II                  15.14    -0.4
   5 DuPrey, Dave              11 Walton-II                     15.44    -0.4
   6 Walker, Austin            12 Waterville-II                 15.75    -0.4
   7 Mueller, Justin           12 Canajoharie-II                15.78    -0.4
   8 Baskin, Anthony           11 St.Marys Deaf-II              15.97    -0.4

Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Donovan, Shawn            12 Alden-II                      14.74 Q   1.4   2
   2 Chikwendu, Azuka          12 New Paltz-II                  15.02 Q   1.0   1
   3 Quiller, Rory             12 O'Neill-II                    14.76 Q   1.4   2
   4 Lobdell, Lavar            10 C B A-Syracuse-I I            15.24 Q   1.0   1
   5 Walker, Austin            12 Waterville-II                 15.69 q   1.0   1
   6 DuPrey, Dave              11 Walton-II                     15.76 q   1.4   2
   7 Mueller, Justin           12 Canajoharie-II                15.86 q   1.0   1
   8 Baskin, Anthony           11 St.Marys Deaf-II              15.92 q   1.4   2
   9 Greig, Andrew             12 North Shore-II                16.14     1.0   1
  10 Shepard, Dan              12 Alexander-II                  16.24     1.4   2
  11 Dessureault, Jason        12 Northeast Clinton-II          16.48     1.0   1
  12 Hammond, Jack             12 Canton-II                     16.50     1.4   2
  13 Neville, James            11 Haldane-II                    17.21     1.0   1
  14 Maitland, Jeff            11 Bayport Blue Point-II         17.29     1.4   2

Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Skidmore, Rob             11 Alexander-II                  54.73           2
   2 Sholley, Jim              11 J.F.Kennedy-6II               55.48           2
   3 Walker, Austin            12 Waterville-II                 56.19           2
   4 Bryant, Anthony           12 Gilbertsville-Mt.Upton-II     56.48           2
   5 Brown, Matt               12 Cooperstown-II                56.61           2
   6 Ohrin, Bill               11 Maple Hill-II                 57.06           2
   7 Price, Justin             11 Bayport Blue Point-II         57.08           2
   8 Dessureault, Jason        12 Northeast Clinton-II          57.36           1
   9 Morgan, Jeremy            11 Sullivan West-II              58.24           2
  10 Balducci, Kirk            11 Wheatley-II                 1:00.03           1
  11 Saari, Erik               12 Haldane-II                  1:02.51           1

Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Lewis, Marcus             11 Nanuet-II                  22-01.00     0.2
   2 Simpson, Jonny            12 Horace Mann-II             21-06.75    +0.0
   3 Keizer, Robert            12 Manhasset-II               21-06.50     0.8
   4 Perkins, Tony             11 Greenwich-II               21-05.75     0.2
   5 Baxton, Kelechi           11 Marlboro-II                21-04.75     0.5
   6 Armstrong, James          12 Walton-II                  21-01.00    +0.0
   7 Herman, Sam               12 Byron-Bergen-II            20-11.75     0.3
   8 Hamill, Adam              12 Hampton Bays-II           J20-11.75     0.5
   9 Stewart, Erich            12 Lake Placid-II             20-09.50    +0.0
  10 Higgins, Rayshon          12 Timon St Jude-II           20-08.50    +0.0
  11 Donovan, Shawn            12 Alden-II                   20-01.00    +0.0
  12 Mullen, Pat               12 Mt. Markham-II             19-09.75    +0.0
  13 Brady, Justin             12 Canton-II                  17-02.50    +0.0

Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Keizer, Robert            12 Manhasset-II               48-07.50     0.2
   2 Tompson, Mark             11 Woodlands-II               46-10.00    -0.3
   3 Gilman, Ray               12 Berne-Knox-Westerle-II     45-09.25    -0.3
   4 Higgins, Rayshon          12 Timon St Jude-II           45-04.00    +0.0
   5 Wight, Chris              12 Cuba-Rushford-II           43-11.00    -0.2
   6 Swiech, Jim               11 Eden-II                    43-09.00    +0.0
   7 Senecal, Ethan            11 Moravia-II                 42-01.00     0.3
   7 Palmer, Ken               12 Onteora-II                 42-01.00    -0.4
   9 Molander, Clint           12 Port Jefferson-II          41-07.50     0.7
  10 McCool, Clinton           11 Peru-II                    40-10.75     0.7
  11 Francia, James            12 Norwood-Norfolk-II         40-08.50     0.9
  12 Grobsmith, Stanley        12 Solvay-II                  39-10.75     0.6

Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 McGuire, Derek            11 ImmaculateHeart-Watert-II  56-00.50
   2 Dupius, Josh              11 Tupper Lake-II             54-11.25
   3 Castine, Mike             12 Northeast Clinton-II      J54-11.25
   4 Willis, Chris             12 Clinton3-II                52-10.50
   5 Caulcrick, Jehuu          12 Clymer-II                  50-01.25
   6 Vancaeseele, Eric         12 Red Jacket-II              49-03.50
   7 Johann, Eric              12 Bayport Blue Point-II      48-06.25
   8 Hurtubise, Jim            12 Oneonta-II                 47-10.50
   9 Minsky, Adam              12 Mineola-II                 46-05.00
  10 Scott, Trevor             12 Potsdam-II                 45-10.75
  11 Buck, Renauld             12 Liberty-II                 45-04.75
  12 Rago, Tim                 11 Croton-Harmon-II           41-01.00
  13 Albanesi, Charley         12 St.Marys Deaf-II           39-10.50
  14 DeLap, Nate               12 Watervliet-II              39-02.75
  15 Gonzalez, Robert          12 Horace Mann-II             35-04.50
 --- Hoelzer, Mike             12 Mt. Sinai-II                   FOUL

Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 McGuire, Derek            11 ImmaculateHeart-Watert-II 183-06.00
   2 Johann, Eric              12 Bayport Blue Point-II     165-00.00
   3 Scott, Trevor             12 Potsdam-II                157-09.00
   4 DeLap, Nate               12 Watervliet-II             155-10.00
   5 Hribar, Bill              12 Cooperstown-II            151-08.00
   6 Hoelzer, Mike             12 Mt. Sinai-II              151-02.00
   7 Smyder, Tom               12 Wayland-Cohocton-II       150-10.00
   8 Kahanic, Nick             11 Falconer-II               145-09.00
   9 Babcock, Ben              11 New Paltz-II              143-03.00
  10 Hurtubise, Jim            12 Oneonta-II                142-00.00
  11 Clark, Brian              11 Irvington-II              140-00.00
  12 D'Addio, Lou              12 Carle Place-II            132-03.00
  13 Castine, Mike             12 Northeast Clinton-II      129-02.00
  14 Apanah, Clive             12 Horace Mann-II            102-03.00

Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Roosevelt-8II                                              42.81           2
      1) Herron, Glenn 12  2) Haughton, Horane 13) Morgan, Donovan 124) Pettus, Chaisen 10
   2 Solvay-II                                                  43.33           2
      1) Grobsmith, Stanley2) Grobsmith, Robert 3) Merrill, Mark 12  4) Wall, Mike 12
   3 Eden-II                                                    43.92           1
      1) Schlierf, Andrew 12) Schichtel, Dan 9  3) Williams, Keien 114) Swiech, Jim 11
   4 Turner/Carroll-II                                          43.94           2
      1) Wiggins, Dominique2) Graham, Corey 12  3) Jemison, Donald 114) Bell, Nelson 11
   5 New Paltz-II                                               44.54           2
      1) Coicou, Jonathan 12) McKenna, Colin 12 3) Stackhouse, Davell4) Steinhofer, Tim 9
   6 Midlakes-II                                                44.58           2
      1) DeMarco, Joel 11  2) Buttaccio, Dan 12 3) Nicoletta, Ryan 104) Buttaccio, Travis
   7 Edgemont-II                                                44.79           2
      1) Brooks, Jesse 11  2) Bernstein, Ben 11 3) Cianci, Gerard 11 4) Dublin, Joshua 10
   8 Lansing-II                                                 44.87           2
      1) Gardner, Colin 11 2) Butler, John 12   3) Davenport, Zac 12 4) Munson, Mitch 12
   9 Tupper Lake-II                                             45.42           1
      1) Sessons, Matt 11  2) Lemere, Robbie 11 3) Peets, Jay 11     4) Stevens, Josh 10
  10 Norwood-Norfolk-II                                         45.80           1
      1) Brothers, Ryan 12 2) Colby, Mike 12    3) Tucker, Steve 11  4) Alexander, Lionel
  11 Bayport Blue Point-II                                      45.95           2
      1) Earle, Steven 12  2) Maitland, Jeff 11 3) Vitale, Joe 12    4) Price, Justin 11
 --- Greenwich-II                                                  DQ           1
      1) Perkins, Tony 11  2) Mason, Mike 12    3) Pendergrass, Keith4) Thygesen, Tellef 1

Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Bayport Blue Point-II                                    3:24.63           2
      1) Vitale, Joe 12    2) Housten, Steve 11 3) Farrell, Connor 114) Price, Justin 11
   2 Solvay-II                                                3:25.20           2
      1) Grobsmith, Stanley2) Wall, Mike 12     3) Grobsmith, Michael4) Merrill, Mark 12
   3 Roosevelt-8II                                            3:25.87           2
      1) Catlin, Mar-Keith 2) Morgan, Donovan 123) Haughton, Horane 14) Butler, Daryles 10
   4 Lansing-II                                               3:26.89           2
      1) Herter, Erik 12   2) Abbott, Jeff 12   3) Butler, John 12   4) Munson, Mitch 12
   5 Norwood-Norfolk-II                                       3:28.10           1
      1) Francia, James 12 2) Krause, Dennis 12 3) Sheppard, Alex 12 4) Tyler, Guy 12
   6 East Aurora-II                                           3:28.47           2
      1) Roberts, Steve 11 2) Bauer, Mike 12    3) Dewey, Adam 11    4) Iwankow, Bob 11
   7 Marion-II                                                3:30.13           1
      1) Barber, Dave 12   2) McClinton, Kyle 113) Moran, Tim 11     4) Nortier, Matt 12
   8 Northeast Clinton-II                                     3:30.95           2
      1) Woodward, Garret 12) Sequin, Matthew 103) Dessureault, Jason4) Menard, Rob 12
   9 Broadalbin Perth-II                                      3:31.11           1
      1) Doran, Joe 11     2) Tollison, Bronson 3) Lyons, Steve 11   4) Werenczak, Matt 11
  10 Clinton3-II                                              3:31.43           2
      1) Maneen, Brian 11  2) Lockwood, Gabe 12 3) Lillibridge, Greg 4) Ryan, Shawn 11
  11 Marlboro-II                                              3:34.13           2
      1) Pinnock, Merlon 112) Elizondo, Christia3) Johnson, Matt 11  4) Drozenski, Kyle 9
  12 Pawling-II                                               3:35.04           1
      1) Grant, Matt 11    2) Colantuano, Noah 13) Evans, Martin 11  4) Papa, Dan 11
  13 St.Marys Lancaster-II                                    3:45.73           1
      1) Tammaro, John 11  2) Wojcik, Brian 12  3) Lopez, Dan 12     4) Martin, Steve 12


Event 251  Boys 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Steele, Endino            10 Sheepshead Bay-I              10.85    -1.1
   2 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           10.87    -1.1
   3 Lester, Jordan            11 Jamesville-DeWitt-I           10.89    -1.1
   4 Clarke, Delano               Prospect Heights-I            11.05    -1.1
   5 Branch, Tyvon             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I           11.06    -1.1
   6 Mattox, Jamel             11 Webster-I                     11.16    -1.1
   7 Edwards, Alex             12 Hendrick Hudson-I             11.27    -1.1

Event 252  Boys 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityville-I                  21.91     NWI
   2 McKenzie, Gordon          11 Holy Cross-I                  22.07     NWI
   3 Costagliola, Anthony      12 Chaminade-I                   22.20     NWI
   4 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   22.23     NWI
   5 Okolie, Kevin             11 Half Hollow Hills-I           22.40     NWI
   6 Harrison, Drew            11 Westbury-I                    22.47     NWI
 --- Frenney, Derrick          12 Canandaigua-I                    DQ     NWI
 --- Walker, Tristan           11 South Shore-I                    DQ     NWI

Event 253  Boys 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Coleman, Elzie            11 Newburgh Free-I               47.04
   2 Rogers, Melville          12 ENY Transit Tech-I            47.58
   3 Hinnant, Keith            11 Bay Shore-I                   47.60
   4 Luka, Dominic             11 Tully-II                      49.47
   5 Bean, Geoff               12 Oneonta-II                    49.93
   6 Tingue, Chris             11 Ward Melville-I               51.03
   7 McRae, Rob                10 Shenendehowa-I                51.54
   8 Jenkins, Josh             12 Catskill-II                   54.29

Event 254  Boys 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Riley, Paul               12 Canisius-I                  1:53.60
   2 Williams, Keneek          12 Canarsie-I                  1:54.99
   3 Levy, Adam                12 Horace Greeley-I            1:55.57
   4 Quinn, Bryan              12 Northport-I                 1:55.62
   5 Maxon, Tim                12 Fayetteville Manlius-I      1:55.64
   6 Laroe, Jake               11 Warwick Valley-I            1:55.97
   7 Olson, Trent              12 Smithtown-I                 1:55.98
   8 Tillapaugh, James         12 Cobbleskill-Richmondvl-II   1:56.27
   9 Mesi, Paul                12 Clarence-I                  1:57.03
  10 Webley, Mike              11 ENY Transit Tech-I          1:57.19
  11 Baez, Johnny              12 Nyack-I                     1:57.54
  12 Fernandez, Jose           12 Fordham-I                   1:57.59

Event 255  Boys 1600 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Baxter, Dave              12 Warwick Valley-I            4:16.38
   2 McKenna, Dan              12 Liverpool-I                 4:16.86
   3 Furst, Stephen            12 Goshen-I                    4:18.62
   4 Lomong, Lopez             11 Tully-II                    4:19.03
   5 Papa-Bernard, Alejandro   12 Lansing-II                  4:20.43
   6 Wiersbitzky, Stephan      12 Shenendehowa-I              4:21.55
   7 Stevens, Mark             11 Pittsford-I                 4:22.42
   8 Dalpiaz, Brian            12 Sayville-I                  4:22.45
   9 Rosinski, Steve           12 Greece-Athena-I             4:22.48
  10 Gurzler, Jacob            11 Shenendehowa-I              4:23.01
  11 McCabe, Brian             11 Fordham-I                   4:23.70
  12 Farrell, Connor           11 Bayport Blue Point-II       4:24.18
  13 Myers, Ozzie              11 Chittenango-I               4:24.84
  14 Lanz, Conor               12 Valley Stream Central-I     4:25.65
  15 Cebula, Michael           12 Valhalla-II                 4:28.31
  16 Jones, Kyle               12 Saranac-II                  4:28.53
  17 Baez, Johnny              12 Nyack-I                     4:28.88
  18 Fiasconaro, Kyle          11 Commack-I                   4:28.91
  19 Murphy, Tom               11 St. Anthony's-I             4:29.15
  20 Dalton, Steve             12 Canton-II                   4:29.37
  21 Meyers, Colin             11 St.Marys Lancaster-II       4:30.24
  22 Abraham, John             11 Penn Yan-II                 4:31.92
  23 Burgio, Dan               11 East Aurora-II              4:32.53
  24 Raucci, Dave              10 Red Hook-II                 4:35.33
  25 Dunbar, Rick              12 Chatham-II                  4:35.85
  26 Corkins, Chris            11 Horseheads-I                4:36.16
  27 Russell, Mark             10 Lockport-I                  4:39.44
  28 Emrani, Dustin            12 Great Neck North-I          4:40.32
  29 Schau, Lawrence           12 Tottenville-I               4:43.02
  30 Giambanco, Vince          10 Oyster Bay-II               4:43.84

Event 256  Boys 3200 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 DeVries, Hakon            11 John Jay East Fishkill-I    8:58.50
   2 Dalpiaz, Brian            12 Sayville-I                  8:59.93
   3 Heath, Kyle               11 Victor-I                    9:13.33
   4 Alizzi, Mark              12 Syosset-I                   9:19.96
   5 Eggleston, Jeff           12 Greece-Arcadia-I            9:25.64
   6 Lader, Rick               12 Southern Cayuga-II          9:27.74
   7 Buchanan, Brian           11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I         9:27.86
   8 Mang, Jesse               12 Orchard Park-I              9:29.95
   9 Foley, Mike               12 Saratoga-I                  9:33.69
  10 Flynn, Matthew            11 St. Anthony's-I             9:39.06
  11 Field, Dan                12 East Aurora-II              9:39.27
  12 Roach, Phil               11 Shenendehowa-I              9:39.76
  13 Meyers, Colin             11 St.Marys Lancaster-II       9:40.13
  14 Weart, David              11 O'Neill-II                  9:40.58
  15 Dever, Ben                11 Sauquoit Valley-II          9:40.78
  16 Sarro, Nick               11 Chatham-II                  9:41.06
  17 Williams, Tom                Arlington-I                 9:46.13
  18 Naughton, Daniel          12 Kellenburg Memorial-I       9:47.30
  19 Dickenson, Ryan           11 Union-Endicott-I            9:52.69
  20 Singh, Danny              12 Monroe-Woodbury-I           9:52.74
  21 Sullivan, Sean            12 Port Jefferson-II           9:55.07
  22 Cohen, Jesse              12 Manhasset-II                9:56.04
  23 Karczewski, Matt          11 Penn Yan-II                10:01.39
  24 Lockett, Nate             12 Lansing-II                 10:01.74
  25 Cahill, Brian             11 Pearl River-II             10:05.21
  26 Calixo, Geraldo           11 Lafayette-I                10:24.75
  27 McGoldtrick, Peter        11 ECKMW-II                   10:29.75
  28 Peloquin, Josh            12 Salmon River-II            10:45.07
 --- Russell, Mark             10 Lockport-I                      DNF

Event 257  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 14.20    -1.0
   2 Ezike, Saidu              11 Port Richmond-I               14.43    -1.0
   3 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison-I                      14.56    -1.0
   4 Gilmartin, Billy          12 Centereach-I                  14.58    -1.0
   5 Mesidor, Herlentz         12 Uniondale-I                   14.74    -1.0
   6 Genao, Jose               11 Comsewogue-I                  14.76    -1.0
   7 Donovan, Shawn            12 Alden-II                      14.95    -1.0
   8 Lobdell, Lavar            10 C B A-Syracuse-I I            15.19    -1.0

Event 258  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 McLaren, Gabriel          12 Freeport-I                    53.64
   2 Skidmore, Rob             11 Alexander-II                  55.21
   3 Heim, Brian               12 Williamsville East-I          55.48
   4 Overby, Darron            12 Arlington-I                   56.23
   5 Jackson, Verrol           11 Schenectady-I                 56.25
   6 Walker, Austin            12 Waterville-II                 56.65
   7 Kinkead, Kurt             12 Valley Stream Central-I       56.80
   8 Sholley, Jim              11 J.F.Kennedy-6II               56.85

Event 259  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Reyes, Miguel             12 North Rockland-I            9:31.88
   2 Whitbeck, Andy            12 East Rochester-II           9:34.30
   3 Preis, Gregory            12 Chaminade-I                 9:35.55
   4 Lowe, Nate                12 Spencerport-I               9:37.08
   5 Cartica, Branden          11 Arlington-I                 9:38.03
   6 Field, Dan                12 East Aurora-II              9:38.99
   7 Gaedje, Ryan              11 Shenendehowa-I              9:43.91
   8 Sullivan, Sean            12 Port Jefferson-II           9:48.59
   9 Hammer, Tom               12 Ithaca-I                    9:51.71
  10 Heron, Brad               12 Sweet Home-I                9:58.66
  11 Arthur, Josh              10 South Lewis-II              9:59.71
  12 Hofmann, Robert           12 Mepham-I                   10:00.74
  13 Wilk, Bryce               11 Millbrook-II               10:06.00
  14 Lyons, Steve              11 Broadalbin Perth-II        10:06.78
  15 Alvarez, Andy             11 Canton-II                  10:15.21
  16 Conley, Robert            12 Central Square-I           10:16.37
  17 Wurtz, David              12 Oyster Bay-II              10:17.01
  18 Pond, Mike                11 Somers-II                  10:18.97
  19 Dowsey, Chris             12 Patchogue Medford-I        10:25.90
  20 Akin, Chris               12 Peru-II                    10:29.53
  21 Barnard, Andrew           12 Lansing-II                 10:32.73
  22 Paniagua, Jeremia            George Washington-I        10:58.39

Event 260  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Ortquist, Bryan           12 Beacon-I                       3449
   2 Feathers, Mike            11 Grand Island-I                 3373
   3 Gray, Darius              12 Thomas Jefferson-I             3347
   4 Clancy, Shawn             12 Hornell-II                     3195
   5 Pemberton, Kwame          12 South Shore-I                  3181
   6 Farley, Greg              12 Babylon-II                     3162
   7 Bulow, Marcus             12 Watkins Glen-II                3081
   8 Horan, Tim                11 Burnt Hills-I                  3005
   9 Pellet, Andrew            12 Croton-Harmon-II               2986
  10 Lopez, Ivan               12 Longwood-I                     2983
  11 Bluvas, Erik              12 Broadalbin Perth-II            2941
  12 Crop, Adam                12 Valley Central-I               2921
  13 Pelletier, Mike           12 Fredonia-II                    2899
  14 Hilker, Drew              11 Ithaca-I                       2818
  15 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport-I                    2768
  16 Gregory, Dan              12 New Paltz-II                   2763
  17 Morris, Gary              11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I            2759
  18 Ford, Galen               12 Canisius-I                     2756
  19 Stark, Peter              11 Holland Patent-II              2732
  20 Jones, Tyshawn            12 Amityville-I                   2635
  21 Rajcooar, Vijay           12 Baldwin-I                      2607
  22 Ballentine, Todd          12 Seton-II                       2306
  23 Huntley, Bryan            12 Canton-II                      2283
  24 Stigliano, Joe            11 Mineola-II                     2226

Event 261  Boys Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Reyes, Felipe             11 C.B.A. Albany-I            23-04.50     0.7
   2 Umar, Rafiq               12 Bethlehem-I                22-08.00    +0.0
   3 Street, Dennis            12 Minisink Valley-I          21-10.25     0.4
   4 Mohammed, Naveed          12 Central Islip-I            21-07.50     0.6
   5 Hock, Dave                12 Iroquois-I                 21-05.75     0.7
   6 Wilson, Jemel             12 Bay Shore-I                20-10.75    -0.1
   7 Wilson, Tynez             10 Union-Endicott-I           20-06.75     0.3

Event 262  Boys Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Keizer, Robert            12 Manhasset-II               47-04.50     NWI
   2 Jacques, Chris            12 Chaminade-I                45-09.75     NWI
   3 Umar, Rafiq               12 Bethlehem-I                45-00.25     NWI
   4 Tompson, Mark             11 Woodlands-II               44-08.75     NWI
   5 Gilman, Ray               12 Berne-Knox-Westerle-II     44-02.00     NWI
   6 Higgins, Rayshon          12 Timon St Jude-II           44-01.00     NWI
   7 Wilson, Tynez             10 Union-Endicott-I           43-06.00     NWI
   8 Halim, Muhammad           11 Albion-I                   43-00.50     NWI

Event 263  Boys Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 McGuire, Derek            11 ImmaculateHeart-Watert-II  60-01.50
   2 Bomysoad, Justin          12 Vestal-I                   56-09.50
   3 Dupius, Josh              11 Tupper Lake-II             56-04.25
   4 Gibson, Michael           12 Kellenburg Memorial-I      54-07.00
   5 Santiago, Nick            11 Proctor-I                  53-09.25
   6 Castine, Mike             12 Northeast Clinton-II       52-08.50
   7 Hall, Kevin               12 Glens Falls-I              49-05.50
   8 Aikens, Doug              12 Ballston Spa-I             48-11.00

Event 264  Boys Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 McGuire, Derek            11 ImmaculateHeart-Watert-II 173-08.00
   2 Petraglia, Stefano        11 Msgr Farrell-I            160-03.00
   3 Johann, Eric              12 Bayport Blue Point-II     159-07.00
   4 Scott, Trevor             12 Potsdam-II                158-11.00
   5 Sanders, David            10 Liverpool-I               148-04.00
   6 McCormack, Corey          12 Queensbury-I              141-05.00

Event 265  Boys High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 McCullom, Ricky           12 Washingtonville-I           6-05.00
   2 Jemison, Dennis           11 Edison-I                    6-04.00
   3 Pagliuca, Bryan           12 Connetquot-I                6-03.00
   4 Chavez, Che               12 Poly Prep-II               J6-03.00
   5 Schwab, Justin            11 Salamanca-II                6-02.00
   6 Dalton, Conrad            12 Fordham-I                  J6-02.00
   7 Goodspeed, Joe            12 Broadalbin Perth-II         6-00.00
   8 Johnston, Martwan         11 Fowler-I                   J6-00.00
   8 Stephen, Mark             11 LaSalle-I                  J6-00.00
   8 Huyler, Garrett           12 Marlboro-II                J6-00.00
  11 Branche, Matt             11 New Rochelle-I              5-10.00
  11 Ariola, Brad              12 Altmar Parish Williamt-II   5-10.00
  11 Herr, Michael             11 North Salem-II              5-10.00
  11 Beaumont, Shawn           12 Roosevelt-8II               5-10.00
  15 Frederick, Josh           11 Binghamton-I               J5-10.00
  15 Beck, Josh                12 Trumansburg-II             J5-10.00
  17 Harris, Ezra              12 Thomas Jefferson-I         J5-10.00
 --- Stewart, Erich            12 Lake Placid-II                   NH
 --- Rubin, Brian              12 Mt. Sinai-II                     NH
 --- Marquart, Matt            12 Canton-II                        NH
 --- Ramsey, Jamel             12 Sewanhaka/NHP-I                  NH
 --- Losey, Matt               11 Marcus Whitman-II                NH
 --- Baskin, Anthony           11 St.Marys Deaf-II                 NH

Event 266  Boys Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Park, Andrew              12 Fairport-I                 16-02.00
   2 O'Connor, Andrew          12 Archbishop Molloy-I        15-00.00
   3 Mohrman, Gavin            12 St. Anthony's-I            14-06.00
   4 Griffin, Pat              11 Olean-I                    14-00.00
   4 Quiller, Rory             12 O'Neill-II                 14-00.00
   6 Reynolds, Mike            11 Fairport-I                J14-00.00
   7 Sam, Gary                 11 Eden-II                   J14-00.00
   7 O'Connor, Jared           11 Shenendehowa-I            J14-00.00
   9 Tatlor, Jared             12 North Rockland-I           13-06.00
  10 Zubradt, Brian            11 Hendrick Hudson-I         J13-06.00
  10 Herb, Mike                12 Saugerties-I              J13-06.00
  12 Petrie, Eric              12 Liverpool-I                13-00.00
  13 Maitland, Jeff            11 Bayport Blue Point-II     J13-00.00
  13 Mante, Dave               12 Warwick Valley-I          J13-00.00
  13 JOnes, Nick               11 Shenendehowa-I            J13-00.00
  16 Laney, Ryan               12 Alexander-II               12-06.00
  17 Senecal, Ethan            11 Moravia-II                J12-06.00
  18 Capeci, Michael           12 Walt Whitman-I             12-00.00
  19 Thompson, Pete            10 Ithaca-I                   11-06.00
  19 Guardi, Max               12 Sauquoit Valley-II         11-06.00
  21 Smith, Shane              11 Lafayette-I               J11-06.00
 --- DiCesare, Casey            9 Irvington-II                     NH
 --- Peters, Andrew            11 Albany Acad-II                   NH
 --- DeBeaumont, Jon           11 Farmingdale-I                    NH
 --- Boeshore, Chris           11 Mineola-II                       NH

Event 267  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          Pts

   1 Thomas Jefferson-I                                         42.22
      1) Powell, Anthony 122) Mendez, Dajue 12  3) Badennock, Delion 4) Hurst, Ryan 12
   2 Amityville-I                                               42.80
      1) Gatling, Gerod 12 2) Desravines, Dan 123) Morgan, Ian 11    4) Lee, Chabiti 12
   3 Roosevelt-8II                                              42.83
      1) Herron, Glenn 12  2) Haughton, Horane 13) Morgan, Donovan 124) Pettus, Chaisen 10
   4 ENY Transit Tech-I                                         43.16
      1) Nelson, Jamael 11 2) Edwards, Gary 11  3) Thomas, Mikel 12  4) Hall, Jabari 12
   5 Bay Shore-I                                                43.17
      1) Taylor, Michael 122) Turner, Chris 12  3) Dunel, Franz 12   4) Wilson, Jemel 12
   6 Uniondale-I                                                43.22
      1) Artwell, Jermaine 2) Wright, Michael 103) Wynter, Conrad 11 4) Mesidor, Herlentz
   7 Warwick Valley-I                                           43.34
      1) Dunn, Dan 12      2) Begnoche, Dylan 113) Gjeki, Andi 11    4) Tomczak, Peter 12
   8 Solvay-II                                                  43.59
      1) Grobsmith, Stanley2) Grobsmith, Robert 3) Merrill, Mark 12  4) Wall, Mike 12

Event 268  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          Pts

   1 Newburgh Free-I                                          3:16.40
      1) Pearson, Larry 11 2) Coleman, Elzie 11 3) Pearson, Jason 12 4) Pearson, Justin 11
   2 ENY Transit Tech-I                                       3:17.39
      1) Rogers, Melville 12) Webley, Mike 11   3) Nation, Micah 12  4) Hall, Jawanza 12
   3 Canarsie-I                                               3:21.86
      1) Adolph, Tashaka 122) Pope, Lindel 12   3) Whittingham, Winst4) Williams, Keneek 1
   4 Freeport-I                                               3:22.43
      1) Harim-Gilliam, Jun2) Sanford, Tywaun 113) Walden, Omar 11   4) McLaren, Gabriel 1
   5 Roosevelt-1-I                                            3:22.53
      1) Bowen, Vixton 12  2) Bozier, Dusmond 113) Jalloh, Joseph 11 4) Opoku, Kwame 12
   6 Bethlehem-I                                              3:22.94
      1) DeMarco, Doug 12  2) Douglas, Darnell 13) Putnam, Jamie 11  4) Siegel, Evan 12
   7 Gates-Chili-I                                            3:24.30
      1) White, Rob 11     2) Herman, Nick 10   3) Pixton, Kyle 11   4) Pringle, Tico 11
   8 Shaker-I                                                 3:32.62
      1) Woods, Brian 12   2) Kippins, Shaun 11 3) Breslin, Chris 12 4) Belokopitsky, Joe

Event 269  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          Pts

   1 Corning-I                                                7:52.02
      1) Preston, Travis 122) Deragon, Matt 12  3) Marchese, Phil 12 4) Schneider, Dane 12
   2 Bay Shore-I                                              7:52.97
      1) Hinnant, Keith 11 2) Mills, Joe 12     3) Thompson, Aaron 124) Jackson, Shonari 1
   3 Shaker-I                                                 7:54.22
      1) Kippins, Mike 9   2) Breslin, Chris 12 3) Woods, Brian 12   4) Belokopitsky, Joe
   4 Arlington-I                                              7:55.07
      1) Virgilio, Joe 12  2) Wood, Tony 12     3) Senkier, Scott 12 4) Ceriello, Bill 11
   5 Canarsie-I                                               7:57.16
      1) Dopwell, Daren 12 2) Williams, Keneek 13) McEwan, DelRoy 10 4) Pope, Lindel 12
   6 Shenendehowa-I                                           7:57.49
      1) McMahamon, Dan 9  2) Hagstrand, John 123) Grout, Alex 11    4) Pilimko, Cory 11
   7 South Shore-I                                            8:00.53
      1) Griffith, Durano 12) Ita, Alex 12      3) Gordon, Rayhan 10 4) Cooper, Machell 11
   8 Frontier-I                                               8:00.99
      1) Gallson, Blaine 122) Carden, Steve 12  3) Palmer, Steve 12  4) Sikora, Matt 12
   9 Lansing-II                                               8:02.07
      1) Usack, Joey 12    2) Abbott, Jeff 12   3) Lockett, Nate 12  4) Papa-Bernard, Alej
  10 Goshen-I                                                 8:02.09
      1) Furst, Stephen 12 2) Dombrowski, John 13) Dombrowski, Ross 14) Cannariato, Tom 11
  11 John Jay East Fishkill-                                  8:03.74
      1) DeVries, Hakon 11 2) Harris, Cory 11   3) Saretto, Peter 11 4) Arnesen, Derek 12
  12 Liverpool-I                                              8:03.99
      1) Johnson, Jesse 11 2) White, Ben 9      3) Snihur, Mike 11   4) McKenna, Dan 12
  13 Warwick Valley-I                                         8:04.85
      1) Hayes, Pat 11     2) Cass, Chris 10    3) Laroe, Jake 11    4) Baxter, Dave 12
  14 Syosset-I                                                8:04.99
      1) Alizzi, Mark 12   2) Hill, Brandon 11  3) Lampert, Adam 10  4) zcan, Seren 12
  15 Bayport Blue Point-II                                    8:05.51
      1) Vitale, Joe 12    2) Tommasino, Matt 113) Price, Justin 11  4) Farrell, Connor 11
  16 Pittsford-I                                              8:05.57
      1) Vaughan, Matt 10  2) Hortiatiz, Jason 13) Souzzi, Angelo 12 4) Antonitis, Chris 9
  17 Kellenburg Memorial-I                                    8:06.66
      1) Naughton, Daniel 12) Macchio, Andrew 113) Voda, Chris 10    4) Lowenthal, Matt 11
  18 Commack-I                                                8:07.18
      1) Fiasconaro, Kyle 12) Fernandez, Mark   3) Molz, Jon         4) Martin, Dan
  19 St. Anthony's-I                                          8:07.45
      1) Byrnes, Terence 112) Murphy, Tom 11    3) Licari, Matthew 114) Flynn, Matthew 11
  20 Fayetteville Manlius-I                                   8:08.32
      1) Maxon, Tim 12     2) Engbretson, Andrew3) Fitzgibbons, Dan 14) Kimple, Owen 9
  21 Hornell-II                                               8:08.85
      1) Willsey, Adam 12  2) Hanrahan, Mike 11 3) Argentieri, Pat 124) Smith, Devon 11
  22 Tully-II                                                 8:10.52
      1) Miller, Daren 12  2) Rienhardt, Sean 123) Luka, Dominic 11  4) Lomong, Lopez 11
  23 Onteora-II                                               8:11.03
      1) Kaplan, Nick 12   2) Auricchio, Mike 123) Caprotti, Jesse 124) Kariolis, Mikalis
  24 East Aurora-II                                           8:14.36
      1) Roberts, Steve 11 2) Bauer, Mike 12    3) Iwankow, Bob 11   4) Craver, Kevin 10
  25 Bronxville-II                                            8:22.63
      1) Diserens, Carver 12) Wisner, Jeffrey 103) Wisner, Stephan 104) White, Russell 12
  26 Saranac-II                                               8:30.19
      1) Fessette, Derek 112) Medeiros, Matt 12 3) Bowen, Zack 9     4) Jones, Kyle 12
  27 Canton-II                                                8:30.73
      1) Dalton, Steve 12  2) Cole, Charlie 11  3) Alvarez, Andy 11  4) McMurray, Greg 12
  28 Mechanicville-II                                         8:34.02
      1) Sullivan, James 112) Arceneaux, Derek 93) Ferrone, Andrew 124) Ferrone, Eric 9
  29 Manhasset-II                                             8:49.55
      1) Montague, Andre   2) Wray, Darren 12   3) Queshi, Yousuf 10 4) Lawrence, Erik 9
  30 St.Marys Lancaster-II                                    8:51.98
      1) Meyers, Colin 11  2) Tammaro, John 11  3) Wojcik, Brian 12  4) Sobotka, Mike 11

Event 460  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Group 1 Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Bluvas, Erik              12 Broadalbin Perth-II            2074
   2 Horan, Tim                11 Burnt Hills-I                  2056
   3 Crop, Adam                12 Valley Central-I               1818
   4 Hilker, Drew              11 Ithaca-I                       1769
   5 VanDenBerghe, Clark       12 Brockport-I                    1731
   6 Stark, Peter              11 Holland Patent-II              1697
   7 Rajcooar, Vijay           12 Baldwin-I                      1670
   8 Morris, Gary              11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I            1662
   9 Gregory, Dan              12 New Paltz-II                   1585
  10 Stigliano, Joe            11 Mineola-II                     1466
  11 Huntley, Bryan            12 Canton-II                      1465
  12 Ballentine, Todd          12 Seton-II                       1418

Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Group 2 Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Ortquist, Bryan           12 Beacon-I                       2220
   2 Feathers, Mike            11 Grand Island-I                 2105
   3 Pemberton, Kwame          12 South Shore-I                  2065
   4 Gray, Darius              12 Thomas Jefferson-I             1976
   5 Farley, Greg              12 Babylon-II                     1939
   6 Clancy, Shawn             12 Hornell-II                     1934
   7 Pellet, Andrew            12 Croton-Harmon-II               1905
   8 Bulow, Marcus             12 Watkins Glen-II                1860
   9 Ford, Galen               12 Canisius-I                     1790
  10 Lopez, Ivan               12 Longwood-I                     1757
  11 Jones, Tyshawn            12 Amityville-I                   1732
  12 Pelletier, Mike           12 Fredonia-II                    1623
  
                       

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/21: Lake George boys defeat Fort Ann
  • 9/20: F-M, Scarsdale score soccer upsets
  • 9/19: Victor upsets Churchville in soccer
  • 9/17: 3 schools sweep on state XC course
  • 9/17: Mourning RB shines for Centereach
  • 9/16: Sec. 1 school forfeits homecoming game
  • 9/16: Ossining coach's gamble pays off
  • 9/15: Tupper Lake calls off Week 3 game
  • 9/15: Commack boys topple No.1 Brentwood
  • 9/14: Senior scores 10 in 23-0 soccer rout
  • 9/13: Tappan Zee ends Pearl River record run
  • 9/12: North Shore girls blank South Side
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com