New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2002 NYSPHSAA championships

At Rush-Henrietta


  Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1  1105 Williams, Oliver    12 Central Islip-A          10.89  -0.7
    2   315 Rhodes, Damian      12 Fay-Man-A                11.11  -0.7
    3   533 Colquitt, Chad      12 Wilson Magnet-A          11.28  -0.7
    4  1225 Okodiko, Enita      12 A.P.Randolph-A           11.28  -0.7
    5  1107 Okolie, Kevin       10 Half Hollow Hills-A      11.28  -0.7
    6   128 Boland, Shamere     12 Poughkeepsie-A           11.31  -0.7
    7   316 Hall, Steve         12 Oswego-A                 11.44  -0.7


  Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   315 Rhodes, Damian      12 Fay-Man-A                10.87Q  2.8  2
    2  1105 Williams, Oliver    12 Central Islip-A          10.95Q +0.0  1
    3   316 Hall, Steve         12 Oswego-A                 11.07Q  2.8  2
    4  1225 Okodiko, Enita      12 A.P.Randolph-A           11.18Q +0.0  1
    5   533 Colquitt, Chad      12 Wilson Magnet-A          11.08q  2.8  2
    6   128 Boland, Shamere     12 Poughkeepsie-A           11.11q  2.8  2
    7   127 Jones, Jerell       12 Roosevelt-1A             11.27q +0.0  1
    8  1107 Okolie, Kevin       10 Half Hollow Hills-A      11.30q  2.8  2
    9   603 Williamson, Mike    11 Sweet Home-A             11.30   2.8  2
   10   254 Hilts, Ed           12 Schenectady-A            11.35  +0.0  1
   11   849 Rolling, Justin     12 Uniondale-A              11.40  +0.0  1
   12  1317 Emenike, Obaro      11 Fordham-A                11.52  +0.0  1
   13   457 Purvis, Jason       11 Vestal-A                 11.59  +0.0  1
   14   930 Clark, John         12 Newburgh Free-A          11.78   2.8  2


  Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1  1116 Seely, Eric         12 Half Hollow Hills-A      21.97  -3.1
    2   604 Berry, Kemar        12 Sweet Home-A             22.60  -3.1
    3  1225 Okodiko, Enita      12 A.P.Randolph-A           22.63  -3.1
    4   315 Rhodes, Damian      12 Fay-Man-A                22.63  -3.1
    5  1323 Costagliola, Tony   11 Chaminade-A              22.86  -3.1
    6   931 Feaster, James      12 Pine Bush-A              23.12  -3.1
    7   534 Frenney, Derreck    11 Canandaigua-A            23.30  -3.1
   --   255 Salisbury, Robert   12 Schenectady-A               DQ  -3.1


  Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1116 Seely, Eric         12 Half Hollow Hills-A      21.52Q  1.9  1
    2   931 Feaster, James      12 Pine Bush-A              22.51Q  1.0  2
    3   604 Berry, Kemar        12 Sweet Home-A             22.00Q  1.9  1
    4  1323 Costagliola, Tony   11 Chaminade-A              22.62Q  1.0  2
    5  1225 Okodiko, Enita      12 A.P.Randolph-A           22.05q  1.9  1
    6   315 Rhodes, Damian      12 Fay-Man-A                22.19q  1.9  1
    7   255 Salisbury, Robert   12 Schenectady-A            22.65q  1.9  1
    8   534 Frenney, Derreck    11 Canandaigua-A            22.80q  1.0  2
    9   853 King, Steven        12 Uniondale-A              22.87   1.0  2
   10   316 Hall, Steve         12 Oswego-A                 22.88   1.9  1
   11   932 Devereaux, Mike      9 Kingston-A               23.35   1.0  2
   12   128 Boland, Shamere     12 Poughkeepsie-A           23.58   1.9  1
   --   455 Hicks, Mario        12 Corning-A                   DQ   1.0  2


  Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   535 DeWitt, Tracy       11 Gates-Chili-A            48.97   2
    2   931 Feaster, James      12 Pine Bush-A              49.43   2
    3   129 Evans, Stephen      12 Lakeland-A               49.66   1
    4   256 Douglas, Darnell    11 Bethlehem-A              49.70   2
    5  1326 Dalton, Conrad      11 Fordham-A                49.88   2
    6  1212 Dennis, Jacob       12 Science Skills-A         49.93   2
    7   605 Smith, Gerard       12 Frontier-A               50.23   1
    8   257 Rogers, Matt        11 Niskayuna-A              50.29   2
    9   458 Galucci, Gabe       11 Ithaca-A                 50.46   1
   10  1111 Olivero, Javier     11 Centereach-A             50.89   1
   11   317 Maxon, Tim          11 Fay-Man-A                52.28   1
   --   933 Coleman, Elzie      10 Newburgh Free-A             DQ   2
   --  1226 Rogers, Melville    12 Transit Tech-A              DQ   2


  Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   258 Burns, Gered        12 Guilderland-A          1:54.69
    2  1328 Boshart, Matthew    12 St. Anthony's-A        1:55.27
    3   606 Moonan, Chris       12 West Seneca West-A     1:55.41
    4  1112 DeLuca, Ryan        12 Ward Melville-A        1:55.47
    5   318 Luka, Dominic       10 Nottingham-A           1:55.48
    6   857 McLaren, Gabriel    11 Freeport-A             1:56.37
    7   536 Pratt, Tom          12 Irondequoit-A          1:56.61
    8   935 Baxter, Dave        11 Warwick Valley-A       1:57.23
    9  1329 Riley, Paul         11 Canisius-A             1:58.59
   10   459 Schneider, Dane     11 Corning-A              1:59.03
   11   182 Kemp, Dave          12 Scarsdale-A            1:59.45
   12   259 Audi, Kyle          10 Colonie-A              2:02.16
   13  1227 Pope, Lindel        11 Canarsie-A             2:07.02
   14  1114 Olsen, Trent        11 Smithtown-A            2:15.58
   --  1204 McKenzie, Chase     12 South Shore-A               DQ


  Event 55  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   607 Meindl, Pete        12 Orchard Park-A         4:13.79
    2  1228 Garcia, Luis        12 George Washington-A    4:18.13
    3   852 Lanz, Conor         11 Valley Stream-A        4:18.78
    4   260 Krong, Jake         12 Amsterdam-A            4:19.52
    5  1152 Loehr, John            Centereach-A           4:20.43
    6   261 Kuhn, Rob           12 Bethlehem-A            4:20.89
    7   537 St.James, Matt      11 Churchville-Chili-A    4:26.19
    8   130 Caswell, Tom        11 Yorktown-A             4:26.90
    9  1331 Hyland, Sean        11 Kellenburg-A           4:30.35
   10   460 Dickinson, Ryan     10 Union-Endicott-A       4:33.53
   11   936 Trotta, John        12 Washingtonville-A      4:36.69
   12   301 Cook, Dave          12 Auburn-A               4:37.67
   13  1154 Palerino, Ed        12 Bay Shore-A            4:52.81


  Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   607 Meindl, Pete        12 Orchard Park-A         9:07.49
    2   854 Alizzi, Mark        11 Syosset-A              9:14.44
    3   262 Curran, Sean        12 Saratoga-A             9:16.67
    4   260 Krong, Jake         12 Amsterdam-A            9:16.95
    5   183 DeVries, Hakon      10 J.J.E.Fish-A           9:19.76
    6  1124 Tschirhart, Kevin    9 Northport-A            9:20.10
    7   538 Wigton, Andy        12 Greece-Athena-A        9:30.26
    8   461 Cater-Cyker, Zac    12 Ithaca-A               9:36.14
    9  1334 Naughton, Daniel    11 Kellenburg-A           9:40.15
   10   302 Masse, David        12 Fay-Man-A              9:49.51
   11   937 Connolly, Nick      11 Warwick Valley-A       9:55.20
   12  1229 Cassidy, Michael    11 McKee-St.I-A           9:57.29


  Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   455 Hicks, Mario        12 Corning-A                14.64  -1.7
    2   253 Jackson, Verrol     10 Schenectady-A            14.71  -1.7
    3   125 Benjamin, Tammon    12 Mt.Vernon-A              14.85  -1.7
    4  1102 Gilmartin, Billy    11 Centereach-A             14.99  -1.7
    5   531 Rucker, Reggie      12 Edison-A                 15.07  -1.7
    6  1222 Ezike, Saidu        10 Port Richmond-A          15.17  -1.7
    7  1206 Greaves, Peter      12 Thomas Jefferson-A       15.29  -1.7
   --  1101 Ross, Terry         10 Northport-A                 DQ  -1.7


  Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   253 Jackson, Verrol     10 Schenectady-A            14.42Q  0.2  1
    2   455 Hicks, Mario        12 Corning-A                14.52Q  0.1  2
    3   125 Benjamin, Tammon    12 Mt.Vernon-A              14.61Q  0.2  1
    4   531 Rucker, Reggie      12 Edison-A                 14.84Q  0.1  2
    5  1222 Ezike, Saidu        10 Port Richmond-A          14.66q  0.2  1
    6  1101 Ross, Terry         10 Northport-A              14.81q  0.2  1
    7  1206 Greaves, Peter      12 Thomas Jefferson-A       14.87q  0.1  2
    8  1102 Gilmartin, Billy    11 Centereach-A             14.91q  0.1  2
    9   126 DiMola, Matt        11 Suffern-A                15.28   0.1  2
   10   850 Kinkead, Kurt       11 Valley Stream-A          15.34   0.1  2
   11   304 Duper, Tremaine     12 Baldwinsville-A          15.43   0.2  1
   12   851 Mesidor, Herlentz   11 Uniondale-A              15.54   0.2  1
   13   313 Wilson, Justin      10 Corcoran-A               16.21   0.2  1
   14   601 Renford, Jarod      10 Niagara Falls-A          16.33   0.2  1
   15  1319 Heitman, Will       12 Fordham-A                16.37   0.1  2
   16   928 Nunez, Will         12 Washingtonville-A        17.27   0.1  2


  Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1  1223 Simms, Dixley       12 Thomas Jefferson-A       54.77   2
    2  1120 Fuentes, Luis       12 Brentwood-A              55.37   2
    3   253 Jackson, Verrol     10 Schenectady-A            55.97   2
    4   850 Kinkead, Kurt       11 Valley Stream-A          56.85   2
    5   126 DiMola, Matt        11 Suffern-A                57.04   1
    6  1121 Floyd, Kwame        12 Brentwood-A              57.21   2
    7   314 Aponte, Rich        12 Utica Proctor-A          57.21   1
    8  1224 Eccleston, Shimron  11 Thomas Jefferson-A       57.32   2
    9   929 Backhofen, K.C.     12 Kingston-A               57.47   2
   10   456 McGowan, Matt       11 Binghamton-A             57.73   1
   11   532 Tindal, Patrick     12 Edison-A                 57.99   1
   12   602 Brown, Fred         12 Niagara Falls-A        1:01.11   1
   --   855 Ozcan, Seren        11 Syosset-A                   DQ   2


  Event 59  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   539 Ferguson, Brady     11 East-A                 9:19.80
    2  1135 Corrigan, Frank     12 Northport-A            9:26.90
    3   131 Reyes, Miguel       11 North Rockland-A       9:33.20
    4   608 Rizzone, Mike       12 Clarence-A             9:48.50
    4   264 Paul, Jared         12 Shaker-A               9:48.50
    6  1336 Preis, Gregory      11 Chaminade-A            9:49.70
    7   858 Hofmann, Bobby      11 Mepham-A              10:03.40
    8   938 Laroe, Jake         10 Warwick Valley-A      10:07.20
    9  1230 Mio, Anthony        12 Susan Wagner-A        10:14.20
   10   330 Atchison, Andre     12 Liverpool-A           10:22.00
   11   462 Hammer, Tom         11 Ithaca-A              10:24.00


  Event 61  Boys Long Jump CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1  1101 Ross, Terry         10 Northport-A           22-10.25  +0.0
    2   265 Umar, Rafig         11 Bethlehem-A          J22-10.25  +0.0
    3   928 Nunez, Will         12 Washingtonville-A     22-04.50  +0.0
    4   132 Barthelemi, Lamou   12 New Rochelle-A        22-03.25   0.8
    5  1305 Jacques, Chris      11 Chaminade-A           22-02.00  +0.0
    6   541 Richards, Roy       12 Edison-A              22-01.00  +0.0
    7   609 Fluellen, Jhamal    10 Lockport-A            21-08.00   0.3
    8   303 Johnston, Martwan   10 Fowler-A              21-01.75  +0.0
    9   540 Harlston, Anthony   11 Webster-A             21-01.00   1.2
   10  1307 Addo-Yobo, Percy    12 Iona Prep-A           21-00.50  +0.0
   11  1132 Preston, Kendall    12 Half Hollow Hills-A   20-10.00  +0.0
   12  1205 Lee, Dwayne         12 Thomas Jefferson-A    20-04.00   0.2
   13   320 Duper, Maurice      10 Baldwinsville-A       19-09.50   0.8
   14   862 Antoine, Alain      10 Mepham-A              19-04.25   0.7
   15   463 Huston, Zach         9 Vestal-A              18-03.25   0.9


  Event 62  Boys Triple Jump CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   531 Rucker, Reggie      12 Edison-A              46-05.50   0.5
    2   305 Ratchford, Requin   12 Nottingham-A          45-06.00  +0.0
    3   939 Laine, Samyr        12 Newburgh Free-A       45-01.75   2.1
    4  1310 Figueroa, Abe       12 Msgr Farrell-A        45-01.50   1.7
    5   542 Wright, Buahmed     12 Edison-A              45-00.75   0.4
    6   306 Holmes, Robert      11 Utica Proctor-A       45-00.25   2.4
    7   133 Ramsey, Jason       12 Mt.Vernon-A           44-09.50   1.4
    8  1309 Henry, Paul         12 Chaminade-A           43-11.75   1.1
    9   265 Umar, Rafig         11 Bethlehem-A           43-08.50   2.9
   10  1139 Trolla, Julian      12 Bellport-A            43-06.50   3.0
   11   867 Peck, Courtney      12 Uniondale-A           42-05.75  +0.0
   12  1206 Greaves, Peter      12 Thomas Jefferson-A    42-05.50   1.0
   13  1140 Edison, Demetrius   11 Central Islip-A       42-00.00   0.2
   14   464 Sholette, Kevin     12 Ithaca-A              40-09.00   1.7
   15  1207 Rutherford, Jahmar  12 Van Buren-A           40-06.50   2.1
   16   602 Brown, Fred         12 Niagara Falls-A       38-11.00   2.9


  Event 63  Boys Shot Put CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   137 Lasher, Evan        12 Arlington-A           59-03.50
    2   548 Fallone, John       12 Greece-Olympia-A      57-11.25
    3   467 Bomysoad, Justin    11 Vestal-A              55-04.75
    4   547 Taylor, Michael     12 East-A                54-09.75
    5   612 Matyas, Marcus      12 Hamburg-A             53-04.00
    6   268 Mayrer, Charlie     12 LaSalle-A             52-05.25
    7  1127 London, Steve       12 Hauppauge-A           51-10.75
    8   269 Kuenzel, Matt       12 Saratoga-A            51-10.25
    9  1312 Gibson, Michael     11 Kellenburg-A          51-02.25
   10  1128 Seehof, Jimmy       12 Bellport-A            50-06.75
   11   310 Baldwin, Bryce      11 Rome Free Academy-A   49-04.75
   12   860 Eisman, Rich        12 Mepham-A              49-01.00
   13   866 Dimos, Christos     12 Massapequa-A          46-09.00
   14  1209 Chance, Jason       11 Van Buren-A           45-01.25
   15   942 Tooker, Dave        11 Pine Bush-A           43-00.00


  Event 64  Boys Discus Throw CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   547 Taylor, Michael     12 East-A               183-00.00
    2   270 Isaacs, Aaron       12 Schenectady-A        165-00.00
    3   612 Matyas, Marcus      12 Hamburg-A            163-07.00
    4   268 Mayrer, Charlie     12 LaSalle-A            159-00.00
    5  1314 Petraglia, Stefano  10 Msgr Farrell-A       156-10.00
    6   549 Constestable, Just  12 Gates-Chili-A        151-06.00
    7   613 Cole, Jeremiah      11 Frontier-A           148-07.00
    8  1147 Hairston, Jovan     10 Huntington-A         145-11.00
    9  1145 Wilensky, Bill      11 Commack-A            140-11.00
   10   137 Lasher, Evan        12 Arlington-A          139-03.00
   11   311 Neill, Tom          12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A  138-00.00
   12   859 Gubelli, Nick       11 Baldwin-A            135-02.00
   13   860 Eisman, Rich        12 Mepham-A             134-00.00
   14   942 Tooker, Dave        11 Pine Bush-A          129-06.00
   15   468 Riley, Jeremy       10 Union-Endicott-A     126-04.00
   16  1210 Parks, Kurt         11 Van Buren-A          118-09.00


  Event 65  Boys High Jump CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   540 Harlston, Anthony   11 Webster-A              6-08.00
    2   307 Mims, Ahmad         12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A    6-04.00
    3   610 Honsberger, Brian   12 Lancaster-A           J6-04.00
    3  1305 Jacques, Chris      11 Chaminade-A           J6-04.00
    5   134 Goldberg, Adam      12 New Rochelle-A        J6-04.00
    6   255 Salisbury, Robert   12 Schenectady-A         J6-04.00
    7  1143 Pheloyene, Dan      12 Bay Shore-A           J6-04.00
    8   940 Ropiecki, Mark      12 Monroe-Woodbury-A      6-02.00
    9   465 Hopewell, Keair     12 Union-Endicott-A      J6-02.00
   10  1208 Pemberton, Kwame    12 South Shore-A         J6-02.00
   11   861 Huffman, Rahmel     10 Uniondale-A            5-09.00


  Event 66  Boys Pole Vault CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   545 Park, Andrew        11 Fariport-A            15-00.00
    2  1304 O'Connor, Andrew    11 Archbishop Molloy-A   14-06.00
    3   308 Smith, Kevin        12 Whitesboro-A          14-00.00
    4   267 Samaniuk, Joe       12 Shenendehowa-A        13-09.00
    5   266 Smythe, Rob         11 Shenendehowa-A        13-06.00
    6  1303 McMahon, Gavin      11 Fordham-A            J13-06.00
    6   466 Yelverton, Kris      9 Vestal-A             J13-06.00
    8   546 Brhel, Chris        11 Gates-Chili-A         13-00.00
    9   136 Taylor, Jared       11 North Rockland-A     J13-00.00
   10   865 Probst, Kevin       12 Farmingdale-A        J13-00.00
   11   611 Kalonaros, John     10 Hamburg-A             12-06.00
   12  1150 Policastro, Matt    12 Commack-A            J12-06.00
   13   135 Kowlankowski, Euge  12 Arlington-A           12-00.00
   --   941 Herb, Mike          11 Saugerties-A                NH


  Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Uniondale-A                                           42.62   2
       1) 868 Brinkley, Jemel 12          2) 853 King, Steven 12
       3) 869 Brinkley, Darnel 12         4) 849 Rolling, Justin 12
    2 Thomas Jefferson-A                                    42.74   2
       1) 1231 Barnwell, Earl 11          2) 1232 Dehaney, Dane 11
       3) 1233 Powell, Anthony 12         4) 1234 Badenock, Delion 12
    3 Half Hollow Hills-A                                   42.82   2
       1) 1167 Carpenter, J.J. 9          2) 1107 Okolie, Kevin 10
       3) 1132 Preston, Kendall 12        4) 1116 Seely, Eric 12
    4 Schenectady-A                                         42.83   2
       1) 273 Smith, Tyrone 12            2) 274 Olsen, Cean 11
       3) 254 Hilts, Ed 12                4) 255 Salisbury, Robert 12
    5 Lockport-A                                            43.20   2
       1) 609 Fluellen, Jhamal 10         2) 615 Cooney, Davie 11
       3) 616 Neal, Rashon 10             4) 617 Richardson, Jeremiah 11
    6 Central Islip-A  'B'                                  43.21   2
       1) 1160 Mohammed, Naveed 11        2) 1140 Edison, Demetrius 11
       3) 1161 Silverio, Vladimir 12      4) 1105 Williams, Oliver 12
    7 Edison-A                                              43.59   2
       1) 551 Wright, John 12             2) 531 Rucker, Reggie 12
       3) 541 Richards, Roy 12            4) 553 Guilford, Lawrence 11
    8 North Rockland-A                                      44.15   2
       1) 140 Alceus, Rich 12             2) 136 Taylor, Jared 11
       3) 141 Jones, Jared 12             4) 142 Siciliano, Steve 11
    9 Mt. St. Michaels-A                                    44.47   1
       1) 1338 Brown, Keron 12            2) 1339 Thomas, Trashaad 11
       3) 1340 Cassell, Elloy 12          4) 1341 Pettaway, Eric 9
   10 Ithaca-A                                              44.62   1
       1) 470 Attoa, Kwaku 10             2) 471 Brooks, Greg 12
       3) 458 Galucci, Gabe 11            4) 472 Exantu, Jordan 11
   11 Baldwinsville-A                                       45.26   1
       1) 319 Sweeney, Ryan 12            2) 320 Duper, Maurice 10
       3) 304 Duper, Tremaine 12          4) 321 Grant, Matt 11
   -- Kingston-A                                               DQ   1
       1) 945 Kinard, Joe 10              2) 946 Dair, Andrea 12
       3) 932 Devereaux, Mike 9           4) 929 Backhofen, K.C. 12


  Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Transit Tech-A                                      3:18.62   2
       1) 1226 Rogers, Melville 12        2) 1235 McIntosh, Marlon 12
       3) 1236 Nation, Mike 11            4) 1237 Peters, Kelston 12
    2 Newburgh Free-A                                     3:21.31   2
       1) 949 Pearson, Larry 11           2) 950 McAllister, Matt 12
       3) 951 Stevenson, Dontay 12        4) 933 Coleman, Elzie 10
    3 Mt. St. Michaels-A                                  3:23.03   2
       1) 1348 Brown, Barney 12           2) 1343 Hull, Jason 11
       3) 1342 Prescott, Jordan 11        4) 1350 Green, Jaray 12
    4 Pine Bush-A  'B'                                    3:23.35   1
       1) 960 Rivenburgh, Brad 11         2) 957 Conklin, Josh 12
       3) 961 Maher, Pat 12               4) 931 Feaster, James 12
    5 Bay Shore-A                                         3:23.51   2
       1) 1186 Millsw, Joe 10             2) 1187 Thompson, Aaron 9
       3) 1188 Hinnant, Keith 10          4) 1190 Turner, Chris 10
    6 Uniondale-A                                         3:23.62   1
       1) 873 Stewart, Hasan 11           2) 872 Edmeade, Vaughn 12
       3) 874 Lewis, Stephen 11           4) 853 King, Steven 12
    7 Science Skills-A  'B'                               3:23.93   2
       1) 1212 Dennis, Jacob 12           2) 1213 Dyfeal, Dwayne 11
       3) 1214 McNerl, Jason 11           4) 1215 Mitchell, Jason 12
    8 Shenendehowa-A                                      3:23.94   2
       1) 276 Williams, Trevor 12         2) 277 Ensel, Dan 10
       3) 267 Samaniuk, Joe 12            4) 278 Simpson, Tshipu 12
    9 Gates-Chili-A                                       3:24.21   2
       1) 535 DeWitt, Tracy 11            2) 554 Washington, Wayne 12
       3) 555 Pixton, Kyle 10             4) 556 White, Rob 10
   10 Chaminade-A  'B'                                    3:24.25   2
       1) 1351 Morris, Chris 12           2) 1352 Martins, Jon 12
       3) 1353 Beary, Kevin 11            4) 1323 Costagliola, Tony 11
   11 Clarence-A                                          3:25.61   1
       1) 620 Calabrese, Lenny 10         2) 621 Syty, Adam 11
       3) 622 Mesi, Paul 11               4) 623 DiGesare, Jim 12
   12 White Plains-A                                      3:26.80   1
       1) 145 Burrell, Narado 12          2) 146 Ruff, Jamel 11
       3) 147 Stevens, Donald 10          4) 148 Josephs, Danny 12
   13 Ithaca-A                                            3:28.36   1
       1) 472 Exantu, Jordan 11           2) 470 Attoa, Kwaku 10
       3) 464 Sholette, Kevin 12          4) 458 Galucci, Gabe 11
   14 Baldwinsville-A                                     3:31.56   1
       1) 319 Sweeney, Ryan 12            2) 323 Moran, Brian 12
       3) 322 Lyons, John 11              4) 324 Randall, Alex 11


  Event 69  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 South Shore-A                                       7:48.22
       1) 1201 Evans, Chris 11            2) 1299 Cooper, Michael
       3) 1203 Lee, Mark 12               4) 1204 McKenzie, Chase 12
    2 Northport-A                                         7:49.54
       1) 1156 Bamberger, Mike 11         2) 1157 Costa, Britt 12
       3) 1158 Quinn, Bryan 11            4) 1124 Tschirhart, Kevin 9
    3 Midwood-A  'B'                                      7:50.79
       1) 1216 Sagnaw, Greg 12            2) 1217 McDonald, Nate 12
       3) 1218 Skarbauskasiz, Marius 12   4) 1220 Desire, Tchedly 12
    4 Arlington-A                                         7:51.24
       1) 150 Senkier, Scott 11           2) 154 Wood, Tony 11
       3) 152 Virgilio, Kevin 12          4) 153 Sefcik, Matthew 12
    5 Pine Bush-A                                         7:57.16
       1) 954 Kolze, Karl 12              2) 955 Kosteczko, Tim 10
       3) 958 Muessig, Peter 12           4) 957 Conklin, Josh 12
    6 Liverpool-A                                         7:57.28
       1) 326 Shattell, Joe 12            2) 327 Snihur, Mike 10
       3) 328 McKenna, Dan 11             4) 329 Nolan, Chris 12
    7 Shaker-A                                            8:00.23
       1) 280 Belokopitsky, Joe 9         2) 264 Paul, Jared 12
       3) 281 Woods, Brian 11             4) 282 Breslin, Chris 11
    8 Shenendehowa-A  'B'                                 8:00.29
       1) 285 Samamiego, Hans 11          2) 286 Hagstrand, Jon 11
       3) 287 Grout, Alex 10              4) 288 O'Green, Marty 12
    9 Syosset-A                                           8:01.47
       1) 854 Alizzi, Mark 11             2) 877 Arcuri, Thom 11
       3) 855 Ozcan, Seren 11             4) 878 Chuang, Tien-Lun 12
   10 Ward Melville-A  'B'                                8:01.70
       1) 1112 DeLuca, Ryan 12            2) 1177 Zvamo, Patrick 12
       3) 1175 Davitian, Mike 11          4) 1176 Walsh, Greg 12
   11 St. Anthony's-A                                     8:06.70
       1) 1357 Murphy, Thomas 10          2) 1358 Fleischner, Michael 11
       3) 1359 Sarle, Jonathan 11         4) 1328 Boshart, Matthew 12
   12 Clarence-A                                          8:09.54
       1) 626 Smaczniak, Derek 11         2) 624 Holtz, John 10
       3) 627 Holtz, Mike 11              4) 621 Syty, Adam 11
   13 Corning-A                                           8:10.92
       1) 477 Preston, Travis 11          2) 478 Pappas, Max 12
       3) 479 Marchese, Phil 11           4) 459 Schneider, Dane 11
   14 Greece-Athena-A                                     8:11.54
       1) 563 Russell, Dave 12            2) 560 Kolb, Ryan 11
       3) 538 Wigton, Andy 12             4) 562 Robinson, Tucker 12

	   
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1  1106 Logan, Omar         12 Amityville-B             11.19  -2.1
    2   801 Salva, Onix         12 Malverne-B               11.45  -2.1
    3   201 Berghela, C.J.      12 Ravena-B                 11.55  -2.1
    4   346 Richardson, Samuel  12 Indian River-B           11.64  -2.1
    5   631 Blakowski, Doug     11 Iroquois-B               11.64  -2.1
    6   158 Edwards, Alex       11 Hendrick Hudson-B        11.64  -2.1
    7  1003 Leonard, Brian      12 Gouverneur-B             11.72  -2.1
    8   566 Gallo, Jason        11 Eastridge-B              11.74  -2.1


  Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1106 Logan, Omar         12 Amityville-B             11.20Q -0.1  1
    2   801 Salva, Onix         12 Malverne-B               11.20Q -0.9  2
    3   201 Berghela, C.J.      12 Ravena-B                 11.47Q -0.9  2
    4  1003 Leonard, Brian      12 Gouverneur-B             11.49Q -0.1  1
    5   346 Richardson, Samuel  12 Indian River-B           11.49q -0.1  1
    6   158 Edwards, Alex       11 Hendrick Hudson-B        11.58q -0.9  2
    7   566 Gallo, Jason        11 Eastridge-B              11.58q -0.1  1
    8   631 Blakowski, Doug     11 Iroquois-B               11.67q -0.9  2
    9   410 Harmon, Anthony     11 Whitney Point-B          11.82  -0.1  1
   10   703 Connor, Brian       12 Peru-B                   11.87  -0.9  2
   11   967 Kossen, Matt        11 Red Hook-B               11.93  -0.9  2


  Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   704 Henderson, Chris    12 Peru-B                   22.24  -1.4
    2   567 Laverde, Tom        12 Hornell-B                22.46  -1.4
    3   201 Berghela, C.J.      12 Ravena-B                 22.71  -1.4
    4   801 Salva, Onix         12 Malverne-B               22.78  -1.4
    5   967 Kossen, Matt        11 Red Hook-B               22.86  -1.4
    6   347 Chrobak, Ryan       12 Clinton-B                22.93  -1.4
    7   632 Wetherby, Nick      12 Olean-B                  23.05  -1.4
    8  1003 Leonard, Brian      12 Gouverneur-B             23.08  -1.4


  Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   801 Salva, Onix         12 Malverne-B               22.35Q  2.5  1
    2   704 Henderson, Chris    12 Peru-B                   22.52Q  1.8  2
    3   347 Chrobak, Ryan       12 Clinton-B                22.40Q  2.5  1
    4   201 Berghela, C.J.      12 Ravena-B                 22.78Q  1.8  2
    5  1003 Leonard, Brian      12 Gouverneur-B             22.73q  2.5  1
    6   967 Kossen, Matt        11 Red Hook-B               22.74q  2.5  1
    7   567 Laverde, Tom        12 Hornell-B                22.80q  1.8  2
    8   632 Wetherby, Nick      12 Olean-B                  22.83q  1.8  2
    9   158 Edwards, Alex       11 Hendrick Hudson-B        22.86   1.8  2
   10   411 Massar, Jimmy        9 Johnson City-B           23.14   2.5  1
   11  1324 Ward, Kevin         11 Regis-B                  23.31   1.8  2


  Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   704 Henderson, Chris    12 Peru-B                   48.79   2
    2   348 Litjens, Thomas     12 Chittenango-B            49.08   2
    3   159 deLaski, Rob        12 Byrum Hills-B            49.27   1
    4   633 Wood, Aaron         12 Will.South-B             49.88   2
    5  1109 Jackson, David      12 Amityville-B             49.91   2
    6   412 Bean, Geoff         11 Oneonta-B                50.25   2
    7   202 Wirfel, Drew        12 South Glens Falls-B      50.39   2
    8   805 Harrison, Drew      10 Westbury-B               50.53   2
    9   968 Driscoll, Art       12 Onteora-B                51.17   1
   10   632 Wetherby, Nick      12 Olean-B                  51.41   2
   11   567 Laverde, Tom        12 Hornell-B                51.42   1
   12   349 Karker, Brad        11 Skaneateles-B            51.45   1
   13  1327 Batista, John       11 Moore Catholic-B         52.28   1
   14  1004 Gardner, John       12 Ogdensburg-B             52.32   1


  Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   180 Levy, Adam          12 Horace Greeley-B       1:56.64
    2   568 Luft, Luke          12 Livonia-B              1:56.78
    3   806 Emrani, Dustin      11 Great Neck North-B     1:57.26
    4   807 Lamb, Michael       11 Wantagh-B              1:57.47
    5   203 Tillapangh, James   11 Cobleskill-B           1:57.71
    6   634 Blahowicz, Joe      12 Alden-B                1:57.83
    7   969 Calabro, Tony       12 Cornwall-B             1:58.44
    8  1115 Falco, Mark         11 John Glenn-B           1:58.46
    9  1330 Finnegan, Billy     12 Moore Catholic-B       1:59.99
   10   413 Olsen, Chris        10 Johnson City-B         2:00.39
   11   350 Pylman, Jacob       11 New Hartford-B         2:02.35
   12  1016 Maguire, Matt       11 Franklin Academy-B     2:03.61
   13   705 Dekkers, Sean       12 Saranac Lake-B         2:04.12


  Event 155  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1006 Pierce, Jon         12 Canton-B               4:15.64
    2   204 Raymond, Tyler      12 Scotia-Glenville-B     4:15.87
    3   706 VanNortwick, Adam   12 Saranac Lake-B         4:20.59
    4   634 Blahowicz, Joe      12 Alden-B                4:22.90
    5   970 Furst, Stephen      11 Goshen-B               4:24.90
    6   569 Dragone, Chris      12 Mynderse-B             4:25.20
    7   803 Burford, Pat        12 JFK Bellmore-B         4:26.08
    8   160 Loniewsky, Ed       11 Tappan Zee-B           4:26.43
    9   414 Hunkovic, Ross      12 Maine-Endwell-B        4:26.45
   10  1153 Farrell, Connor     10 BayportBPt-B           4:33.81
   11   332 Koch, Tim           12 Oneida-B               4:41.57
   12  1330 Finnegan, Billy     12 Moore Catholic-B       4:42.35


  Event 156  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1006 Pierce, Jon         12 Canton-B               9:07.07
    2   205 Catlett, Kevin      12 Albany-B               9:17.87
    3   706 VanNortwick, Adam   12 Saranac Lake-B         9:23.78
    4   570 Heath, Kyle         10 Victor-B               9:33.93
    5   635 Field, Dan          11 East Aurora-B          9:45.08
    6   181 Abbi, Manish        12 Horace Greeley-B       9:49.12
    7  1335 Biggs, Chris        11 Moore Catholic-B       9:51.17
    8   333 Myers, Ozzie        10 Chittenango-B          9:51.58
    9   971 Cannariato, Tom     10 Goshen-B               9:53.26
   10  1125 Mewes, Chris        11 John Glenn-B          10:04.15
   11   804 Butcher, Jimmy      10 Garden City-B         10:10.69
   12   415 Joslyn, Fred        12 Chenango Forks-B      10:18.54


  Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   214 Robobero, Anthony   12 Scotia-Glenville-B       15.08  -2.9
    2   965 Rivera, Kila        12 Wallkill-B               15.43  -2.9
    3   564 Hollowell, Chris    12 Hornell-B                15.68  -2.9
    4   408 Johnson, Erik       12 Oneonta-B                15.85  -2.9
    5   344 Welchons, Dan       12 Clinton-B                16.03  -2.9
    6  1104 Nicholson, Mike        BayportBPt-B             16.03  -2.9
    7   629 Donavan, Sean       11 Alden-B                  16.08  -2.9
    8   802 Valente, Dan        12 Garden City-B            16.49  -2.9


  Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   965 Rivera, Kila        12 Wallkill-B               15.11Q +0.0  2
    2   214 Robobero, Anthony   12 Scotia-Glenville-B       15.16Q +0.0  1
    3   564 Hollowell, Chris    12 Hornell-B                15.55Q +0.0  2
    4   408 Johnson, Erik       12 Oneonta-B                15.60Q +0.0  1
    5   802 Valente, Dan        12 Garden City-B            15.62q +0.0  1
    6   344 Welchons, Dan       12 Clinton-B                15.81q +0.0  2
    7   629 Donavan, Sean       11 Alden-B                  15.90q +0.0  1
    8  1104 Nicholson, Mike        BayportBPt-B             15.96q +0.0  2
    9   156 Lewis, Marcus       10 Nanuet-B                 15.98  +0.0  2
   10  1320 Coltrinari, Brian   12 Msgr McClancy-B          16.33  +0.0  1
   11  1001 Hammond, Jack       11 Canton-B                 16.73  +0.0  1
   12   701 Lyon, Pete          12 Peru-B                   16.76  +0.0  2


  Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   157 Simonds, Greg       12 Byrum Hills-B            53.45   2
    2   345 Hobbs, Scott        12 V-V-Sher-B               56.25   2
    3   630 Heim, Brian         11 Will. East-B             56.49   2
    4  1122 Venti, Brian        12 Kings Park-B             56.70   2
    5   565 Brennan, Ryan       10 Aquinas-B                58.87   2
    6   802 Valente, Dan        12 Garden City-B            59.15   2
    7   215 Cottrell, Adam      11 Lansingburgh-B           59.20   1
    8   966 Powell, Matt        12 Cornwall-B               59.84   2
    9   409 Thomas, Travis      12 Windsor-B              1:00.53   1
   10  1320 Coltrinari, Brian   12 Msgr McClancy-B        1:01.04   2
   11  1002 Carr, Justin        12 Franklin Academy-B     1:03.42   1
   12   702 Morgan, Josh        12 Saranac-B              1:04.49   1


  Event 159  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   161 Macreery, Frank     12 Brewster-B             9:23.40
    2   206 Raymond, Todd       12 Scotia-Glenville-B     9:39.30
    3   635 Field, Dan          11 East Aurora-B          9:42.70
    4  1007 Russell, Matt       12 Canton-B               9:48.20
    5   416 Genung, Prahlad     12 B-G-Afton-B            9:59.80
    6   972 Corbett, Sean       12 New Paltz-B           10:00.00
    7   334 Croniser, Jason     11 Adirondack-B          10:06.60
    8   571 Meehan, Tim         12 HFL-B                 10:17.00
    9   808 Parsons, Josh       12 Lynbrook-B            10:17.70
   10   707 Buchanan, Nate      12 Saranac Lake-B        10:35.60
   11  1138 Smith, Matt            Sayville-B            11:25.20


  Event 161  Boys Long Jump CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   811 Hendricks, Jamial   12 Manhasset-B           22-07.50   1.7
    2   572 Coker, Dominick     12 Eastridge-B           21-07.50   1.2
    3   810 Arzu, Alex          12 Roosevelt-8B          21-06.75   1.4
    4  1134 Perez, Henry        11 Shoreham W-B          21-00.00   1.2
    5   335 Harmon, Matt        12 Jamesville-DeWitt-B   20-05.50   0.6
    6   712 Manabat, Alex       12 Plattsburgh-B         20-03.25   0.9
    7   636 Hock, Dave          11 Iroquois-B            19-11.00   0.9
    8   162 Miller-Bedell, Qui  12 Tappan Zee-B          19-07.75   0.8
    9   973 Minkler, Rich       12 Marlboro-B            19-05.25   0.7
   10   207 Schiable, Ryan      11 Taconic Hills-B       19-02.50   0.9
   11   401 Grimes, Mat         11 Dryden-B              18-09.75   1.9


  Event 162  Boys Triple Jump CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   814 Keizer, Robert      11 Manhasset-B           46-01.50  +0.0
    2   815 Church, Eric        12 Westbury-B            44-02.00  +0.0
    3  1311 Higgins, Rayshon    11 Timon St Jude-B       44-00.25   1.2
    4   208 Parsons, Brian      12 Glens Falls-B         43-11.00   0.3
    5  1141 Brooks, Nararda     11 Amityville-B          43-07.25  +0.0
    6   402 Howe, Corey         12 Whitney Point-B       42-11.50   0.5
    7   974 Green, Willie       12 Marlboro-B            42-07.25   0.2
    8   637 Brazier, Charles    11 Olean-B               41-09.75   1.2
    9   163 Pruiett, Tim        11 Somers-B              41-08.25   1.5
   10   336 Ramsey, Emmanual    12 Indian River-B        41-01.75   0.3
   11  1008 Garvey, Alex        10 Ogdensburg-B          39-10.50   0.1
   12   713 Bruno, Evan         12 Plattsburgh-B         39-09.00   1.6
   13   573 DiCampli, Nick      11 Geneva-B               4-10.75   1.1


  Event 163  Boys Shot Put CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   339 Anderson, Scott     12 Oneida-B              58-02.50
    2   211 Hall, Kevin         11 Glens Falls-B         54-04.00
    3   715 Castine, Mike       11 Northeastern-B        53-06.75
    4   640 Currie, Mike        12 Southwestern-B        53-05.50
    5   340 Willis, Chris       11 Clinton-B             52-01.25
    6   405 Munson, Evin        12 Dryden-B              51-10.50
    7  1129 Hoelzer, Mike       11 Mt. Sinai-B           49-08.75
    8   164 Rene, Ted           11 Nyack-B               48-06.50
    9   576 Colvin, Josh        12 Mynderse-B            48-05.50
   10   978 Kellogg, Tom        11 Rondout Valley-B      46-03.00
   11   813 Rainone, Vincent    12 Lynbrook-B            45-09.00
   12  1010 Sweeney, Nate       11 Gouverneur-B          40-05.50
   13  1313 Dzwonek, Matthew    12 Msgr McClancy-B       40-03.50


  Event 164  Boys Discus Throw CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   341 Sickler, Gary       12 Ilion-B              163-04.00
    2   640 Currie, Mike        12 Southwestern-B       162-08.00
    3   339 Anderson, Scott     12 Oneida-B             155-08.00
    4   979 Aiese, Scott        12 Ellenville-B         149-05.00
    5   405 Munson, Evin        12 Dryden-B             148-06.00
    6   809 Tanella, Anthony    12 Garden City-B        146-10.00
    7  1146 Johann, Eric        11 BayportBPt-B         146-05.00
    8  1011 Brown, Jon          12 Gouverneur-B         144-11.00
    9   980 Longinott, Steve    11 Cornwall-B           139-07.00
   10   406 Hurtubise, James    11 Oneonta-B            139-03.00
   11   715 Castine, Mike       11 Northeastern-B       138-01.00
   12   577 Snyder, Tom         11 Wayland-Cohocton-B   135-00.00
   13  1315 Marcoux, Bobby      11 Regis-B              131-11.00
   14   165 Hickey, John         9 Tappan Zee-B         125-10.00
   15   212 Hoffman, Nick       11 Broadalbin Perth-B   116-06.00


  Event 165  Boys High Jump CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   638 Hudson, Kevin       12 Seneca-B               6-06.00
    2   335 Harmon, Matt        12 Jamesville-DeWitt-B   J6-06.00
    3   162 Miller-Bedell, Qui  12 Tappan Zee-B           6-04.00
    4   574 Wheeler, Brandon     9 Penn Yan-B            J6-04.00
    5   810 Arzu, Alex          12 Roosevelt-8B          J6-04.00
    6  1142 Fields, Walter         Shoreham W-B           6-02.00
    7   209 Goodspeed, Joe      11 Broadalbin Perth-B     6-00.00
    7   403 Armstrong, Tom      12 Chenango Valley-B      6-00.00
    9   975 Huyler, Garrett      9 Marlboro-B            J6-00.00
   10   714 Hubbell, Ian        12 Saranac Lake-B         5-06.00
   11  1009 Gedbaw, B.J.        10 Ogdensburg-B          J5-06.00


  Event 166  Boys Pole Vault CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   976 Quiller, Rory       11 O'Neill-B             14-06.00
    2   404 Gutierrez, Tyler    12 Waverly-B            J14-06.00
    3   575 VanHalle, Ryan      12 Newark-B              14-03.00
    4   162 Miller-Bedell, Qui  12 Tappan Zee-B          13-06.00
    5   977 Murray, Tim         12 O'Neill-B            J13-06.00
    6  1149 Maitland, Jeff         BayportBPt-B          13-03.00
    7   639 Swiech, Jim         10 Eden-B                13-00.00
    8   210 Watkins, Brett      12 Hudson Falls-B        12-00.00
    9   338 Graham, Kyle        12 Camden-B             J12-00.00


  Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS B
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Roosevelt-8B                                          43.15   2
       1) 810 Arzu, Alex 12               2) 816 Eason, Darnel 12
       3) 817 Regis, Donovan 11           4) 818 Pettus, Chaisen 9
    2 Iroquois-B                                            43.71   2
       1) 642 Szczepanski, Steve 11       2) 636 Hock, Dave 11
       3) 643 Burr, Jeremy 11             4) 631 Blakowski, Doug 11
    3 Peru-B                                                44.04   2
       1) 703 Connor, Brian 12            2) 701 Lyon, Pete 12
       3) 708 Ratliff, Joe                4) 704 Henderson, Chris 12
    4 Clinton-B                                             44.21   2
       1) 351 Tyksinski, Jake 12          2) 344 Welchons, Dan 12
       3) 347 Chrobak, Ryan 12            4) 352 Putman, Andy 12
    5 Indian River-B  'B'                                   44.47   2
       1) 346 Richardson, Samuel 12       2) 360 Richardson, Emmanual
       3) 361 James, Jesse 11             4) 362 Johnson, Joe 11
    6 Hendrick Hudson-B                                     44.89   1
       1) 167 Rawlins, Andy 12            2) 168 Brickman, Aaron 11
       3) 169 Zybradt, Brian 10           4) 158 Edwards, Alex 11
    7 Whitney Point-B                                       45.05   1
       1) 410 Harmon, Anthony 11          2) 417 Tripp, Colin 11
       3) 418 Tripp, Nolan 12             4) 402 Howe, Corey 12
    8 Eastridge-B                                           45.30   1
       1) 566 Gallo, Jason 11             2) 572 Coker, Dominick 12
       3) 579 Spyrko, Dominick 12         4) 580 Hennessey, Kevin 9
   -- Goshen-B                                                DNF   2
       1) 982 Beauvilet, Jean 12          2) 983 Beauvilet, Jerry 9
       3) 984 Siddeeg, Amaan 10           4) 985 Wdowiak, Oscar 10
   -- Amityville-B                                             DQ   2
       1) 1141 Brooks, Nararda 11         2) 1106 Logan, Omar 12
       3) 1164 Morgan, Ian 10             4) 1109 Jackson, David 12
   -- South Glens Falls-B                                      DQ   2
       1) 216 Guotta, Jon 11              2) 217 Ciccarelli, Luke 12
       3) 218 Levo, Tim 11                4) 202 Wirfel, Drew 12


  Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Amityville-B                                        3:20.52   2
       1) 1109 Jackson, David 12          2) 1141 Brooks, Nararda 11
       3) 1106 Logan, Omar 12             4) 1164 Morgan, Ian 10
    2 Byrum Hills-B                                       3:24.27   2
       1) 159 deLaski, Rob 12             2) 157 Simonds, Greg 12
       3) 171 Waksman, Jeff 12            4) 172 Blaser, Andrew 11
    3 Westbury-B                                          3:24.98   2
       1) 815 Church, Eric 12             2) 820 Voltaire, Fredo 11
       3) 805 Harrison, Drew 10           4) 821 Clarke, James 11
    4 Oneonta-B                                           3:26.28   2
       1) 420 Kolokithias, Casey 11       2) 421 Remillard, Adam 10
       3) 423 Catella, Nick 12            4) 412 Bean, Geoff 11
    5 Onteora-B                                           3:27.02   2
       1) 987 Pandian, Ananth 12          2) 988 Tietien, Ken 12
       3) 989 Kaplan, Nick 11             4) 968 Driscoll, Art 12
    6 Clinton-B                                           3:28.87   2
       1) 353 Ryan, Shawn 10              2) 355 Lillibridge, Greg 11
       3) 352 Putman, Andy 12             4) 347 Chrobak, Ryan 12
    7 Ravena-B                                            3:33.17   2
       1) 220 Nevinger, Thom 12           2) 221 Priester, Darrick 12
       3) 223 Lichonowiecz, Sean 12       4) 222 Jones, John 11
    8 Peru-B                                              3:33.60   1
       1) 709 Fiske, Eric                 2) 736 Lincoln, a 12
       3) 708 Ratliff, Joe                4) 703 Connor, Brian 12
    9 Hornell-B                                           3:34.68   1
       1) 583 Smith, Devon 10             2) 584 McCumiskey, Dan 10
       3) 585 Willsey, Adam 11            4) 586 Argentieri, Pat 11
   10 Franklin Academy-B                                  3:36.99   1
       1) 1002 Carr, Justin 12            2) 1018 Rocque, Mike 12
       3) 1016 Maguire, Matt 11           4) 1017 Hanna, Matt 12
   11 Olean-B                                             3:40.30   2
       1) 645 Wetherby, Dan 10            2) 646 Gayton, Wade 12
       3) 647 Bennett, Jay 12             4) 632 Wetherby, Nick 12


  Event 169  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Scotia-Glenville-B                                  7:56.33
       1) 224 Maswick, Jamie 12           2) 225 Pawlick, Josh 11
       3) 204 Raymond, Tyler 12           4) 206 Raymond, Todd 12
    2 John Glenn-B                                        8:04.61
       1) 1115 Falco, Mark 11             2) 1181 Melissakes, Chris 11
       3) 1179 Higgins, George 12         4) 1180 Higgins, Robert 12
    3 Wantagh-B                                           8:05.13
       1) 824 Walsh, Matt                 2) 825 Anson, Chris 12
       3) 826 Prinz, Sean 12              4) 807 Lamb, Michael 11
    4 Skaneateles-B                                       8:07.64
       1) 356 Eibert, Erik 12             2) 357 Reed, K C 11
       3) 358 Evans, Adam 11              4) 359 Corsello, Steve 9
    5 Canton-B                                            8:10.28
       1) 1006 Pierce, Jon 12             2) 1021 Syvertsen, Sven 12
       3) 1007 Russell, Matt 12           4) 1005 Dalton, Steve 11
    6 Goshen-B                                            8:11.35
       1) 992 Dombrowski, Ross 11         2) 993 Dombrowski, John 11
       3) 971 Cannariato, Tom 10          4) 970 Furst, Stephen 11
    7 Starpoint-B                                         8:12.10
       1) 650 Nye, Pete 12                2) 651 Cullen, John 12
       3) 652 Bauch, Kevin 10             4) 653 White, Matt 11
    8 Oneonta-B                                           8:14.49
       1) 423 Catella, Nick 12            2) 424 Toombs, Brian 12
       3) 425 Herold, Cory 12             4) 426 O'Donnell, Shaun 12
    9 Tappan Zee-B                                        8:18.22
       1) 160 Loniewsky, Ed 11            2) 175 Agnello, Mike 11
       3) 176 Maturo, Lou 10              4) 177 Panoebianco, Mike 10
   10 Honeoye Falls Lima-B                                8:27.00
       1) 588 Oshsenhirt, Phil 12         2) 589 Rahnlow, Greg 11
       3) 571 Meehan, Tim 12              4) 590 Fischetti, Joe 11
   11 Saranac Lake-B                                      8:34.28
       1) 706 VanNortwick, Adam 12        2) 705 Dekkers, Sean 12
       3) 710 Zaumbrecher, Matt           4) 707 Buchanan, Nate 12
	   
Event 251  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   103 Thompson Jr, Micha  12 Woodlands-C              11.22  -2.6
    2   429 Moon, Charlie       12 Lansing-C                11.72  -2.6
    3  1108 Hamill, Adam        11 Hampton Bays-C           11.77  -2.6
    4   903 Mullally, Kevin     12 Sullivan West-C          11.84  -2.6
    5   658 Scalzo, Mike        12 Wilson-C                 11.89  -2.6
    6  1318 Keels, Ron          10 Turner/Carroll-C         11.94  -2.6
    7   365 Kapolka, Jermaine   12 DeRuyter-C               11.99  -2.6
    8   501 Ballard, Mike       11 Dundee-C                 12.07  -2.6


  Event 251  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   103 Thompson Jr, Micha  12 Woodlands-C              10.88Q  0.9  2
    2  1108 Hamill, Adam        11 Hampton Bays-C          J11.41Q  1.0  1
    3   429 Moon, Charlie       12 Lansing-C               J11.41Q  1.0  1
    4  1318 Keels, Ron          10 Turner/Carroll-C         11.56Q  0.9  2
    5   365 Kapolka, Jermaine   12 DeRuyter-C               11.42q  1.0  1
    6   903 Mullally, Kevin     12 Sullivan West-C          11.50q  1.0  1
    7   658 Scalzo, Mike        12 Wilson-C                 11.56q  1.0  1
    8   501 Ballard, Mike       11 Dundee-C                 11.64q  0.9  2
    9   229 Cyr, J.             11 Mechanicville-C          11.70   1.0  1
   10   828 Crisuola, Matt      12 Oyster Bay-C             11.82   0.9  2
   11   718 Peets, Jay          10 Tupper Lake-C            11.90   0.9  2
   12  1025 Dullea, Devin       11 Potsdam-C                11.94   1.0  1
   13  1405 Williams, David     11 Riverdale-C              15.89   0.9  2


  Event 252  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   230 Jenkins, Josh       11 Catskill-C               22.00  -1.7
    2  1118 Bieringer, Matt     12 Center Moriches-C        22.28  -1.7
    3   659 Ferrera, Nigel      12 Cleveland Hill-C         23.13  -1.7
    4   429 Moon, Charlie       12 Lansing-C                23.31  -1.7
    5  1325 Graham, Corey       12 Turner/Carroll-C         23.37  -1.7
    6   904 Massa, Kris         12 Coleman-C                23.62  -1.7
    7   502 Schmidt, Dan        12 Wellsville-C             23.70  -1.7


  Event 252  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1118 Bieringer, Matt     12 Center Moriches-C        22.15Q  2.1  2
    2   230 Jenkins, Josh       11 Catskill-C               22.34Q  2.1  1
    3   659 Ferrera, Nigel      12 Cleveland Hill-C         22.72Q  2.1  1
    4   429 Moon, Charlie       12 Lansing-C                23.13Q  2.1  2
    5   366 Lobdell, Maurice    12 C B A-Syracuse-C         23.11q  2.1  1
    6  1325 Graham, Corey       12 Turner/Carroll-C         23.16q  2.1  2
    7   904 Massa, Kris         12 Coleman-C                23.23q  2.1  2
    8   502 Schmidt, Dan        12 Wellsville-C             23.36q  2.1  1
    9   719 Santaniello, Ted    12 Ticonderoga-C            23.40   2.1  1
   10   104 Smith, Shawn        11 Woodlands-C              23.59   2.1  2
   11   831 Shimansky, Chris     9 Carle Place-C            23.91   2.1  1
   12  1025 Dullea, Devin       11 Potsdam-C                24.00   2.1  2
   13  1406 Brooks, Alex        12 Berkeley Carroll-C       25.76   2.1  1


  Event 253  Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   230 Jenkins, Josh       11 Catskill-C               48.83   2
    2   659 Ferrera, Nigel      12 Cleveland Hill-C         49.77   2
    3  1110 Katz, Steve         12 Port Jefferson-C         49.98   2
    4   367 Smith, Zach         11 Fabius Pompey-C          51.43   2
    5   503 DiCola, Paul        12 Mt.Morris-C              51.62   2
    6   720 Strack, Nate        12 Tupper Lake-C            51.74   2
    7   430 Doolittle, Tyler    11 Greene-C                 51.88   2
    8   904 Massa, Kris         12 Coleman-C                51.98   1
    9  1308 Hemphill, D'Wayne   11 St.Marys Deaf-C          52.25   2
   10  1026 Francia, James      11 Norwood-Norfolk-C        53.00   1
   11   834 Kozak, Michael      11 Carle Place-C            53.70   1
   12   185 Cristella, Kevin    11 Westlake-C               54.39   1


  Event 254  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   368 McNiff, Brian       12 C B A-Syracuse-C       1:55.61
    2  1113 Lingle, Will        12 Stonybrook-C           1:56.45
    3   231 Sarro, Nick         10 Chatham-C              1:56.94
    4   431 Cloke, Andy         12 Notre Dame-Elmira-C    1:58.64
    5   504 Rizzon, Nick        12 Bradford-C             1:58.69
    6   369 Horvath, Kevin      11 Sauquoit Valley-C      1:59.78
    7   105 Wheatley, Brenton   12 Irvington-C            2:01.99
    8   660 Grekalski, Joe      11 Frewsburg-C            2:02.60
    9   721 Callaghan, Ben      12 Tupper Lake-C          2:03.30
   10   905 Bilodeau, Dan       12 Coleman-C              2:04.00
   11   835 Iaboni, Nick        12 Carle Place-C          2:04.43
   12  1407 Gleacher, Jay       11 Collegiate-C           2:09.90


  Event 255  Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   399 Lomong, Lopez       10 Tully-C                4:18.58
    2   504 Rizzon, Nick        12 Bradford-C             4:24.95
    3  1027 Deshane, Matt       12 Norwood-Norfolk-C      4:27.14
    4   398 Chamberlain, Carl   11 Beaver River-C         4:33.07
    5   906 Manzi, Matt         11 Liberty-C              4:34.66
    6  1155 Hickey, Daniel      10 Stonybrook-C           4:35.17
    7   232 Hoffman, John       12 Fort Plain-C           4:36.41
    8  1333 Meyers, Colin       12 StMaryLanc-C           4:37.39
    9   661 Chynoweth, Mark     12 Holland-C              4:37.48
   10   106 Murphy, Mike        12 Bronxville-C           4:41.13
   11   722 Mathieu, Garry      11 Seton Catholic-C       4:43.14
   12  1408 Dixon, Luke         11 Collegiate-C           4:43.69
   13   432 Griswold, Josh      12 Stamford-C             4:48.04
   14   830 Williams, Ross      12 Oyster Bay-C           4:54.95


  Event 256  Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   505 Smith, Bill         12 East Rochester-C       9:32.63
    2   433 Lockett, Nate       11 Moravia-C              9:43.90
    3   907 Kane, Peter         11 Rhinebeck-C            9:44.53
    4  1126 Sullivan, Sean      11 Port Jefferson-C       9:45.95
    5   233 Shaw, Isaiah        12 Schuylerville-C        9:46.56
    6   830 Williams, Ross      12 Oyster Bay-C           9:52.62
    7  1409 Bach, Jon           10 Collegiate-C           9:56.07
    8   372 Merrick, Alan       11 Sauquoit Valley-C     10:03.09
    9  1333 Meyers, Colin       12 StMaryLanc-C          10:05.56
   10   662 Lange, Josh          9 Frewsburg-C           10:18.67
   11   184 Asher, Bobby        11 Edgemont-C            10:29.12
   12  1050 Peloquin, Josh      11 Salmon River-C        10:36.97
   13   723 Bevins, Eddie       10 Ticonderoga-C         10:40.45


  Event 257  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   427 DuMond, Josh        12 Sidney-C                 15.55  -2.3
    2  1401 Ogbonna, Ikechi     12 Horace Mann-C            15.73  -2.3
    3   428 Farrell, Adam       12 Sidney-C                 16.09  -2.3
    4   901 Cannizzaro, Jon     12 Millbrook-C              16.46  -2.3
    5   101 Engel, Neil         12 Woodlands-C              16.95  -2.3
    6  1103 Ruiz-Gavilan, Ever  10 Ross-C                   17.41  -2.3
    7   227 Eaton, Andrew       12 Maple Hill-C             19.83  -2.3
   --   656 Bolden, Rayshaun    12 J.F.Kennedy-6C              DQ  -2.3


  Event 257  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1401 Ogbonna, Ikechi     12 Horace Mann-C            15.31Q  1.0  2
    2   427 DuMond, Josh        12 Sidney-C                 15.59Q  1.9  1
    3   428 Farrell, Adam       12 Sidney-C                 15.35Q  1.0  2
    4   901 Cannizzaro, Jon     12 Millbrook-C              15.86Q  1.9  1
    5  1103 Ruiz-Gavilan, Ever  10 Ross-C                   15.53q  1.0  2
    6   227 Eaton, Andrew       12 Maple Hill-C             15.96q  1.9  1
    7   656 Bolden, Rayshaun    12 J.F.Kennedy-6C           16.00q  1.9  1
    8   101 Engel, Neil         12 Woodlands-C              16.17q  1.0  2
    9   529 Stevenson, Chris    12 Williamson-C             16.21   1.0  2
   10   380 Barown, Matt        11 Cooperstown-C            16.50   1.9  1
   11   717 Kuhl, Kris          11 Ticonderoga-C            17.03   1.9  1
   12   829 Corrigan, William   11 Carle Place-C            17.83   1.9  1
   13  1321 Baskin, Anthony     10 St.Marys Deaf-C          18.32   1.0  2
   14  1023 Fenton, David       12 Norwood-Norfolk-C        18.95   1.0  2


  Event 258  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   427 DuMond, Josh        12 Sidney-C                 54.26   2
    2   657 Waldron, Chris      12 Franklinville-C          54.56   2
    3   902 Eckert, Dave        12 Millbrook-C              55.87   2
    4   530 Skidmore, Rob       10 Alexander-C              56.95   2
    5   381 Milne, Jerrod       12 Morrisville-Eaton-C      57.97   2
    6   228 Nare, Mark          11 Fonda-Fultonville-C      58.63   2
    7  1123 Molander, Clint     11 Port Jefferson-C       1:00.26   2
    8   102 Saari, Erik         11 Holdane-C              1:00.68   2
    9  1404 Schori, Ben         11 Riverdale-C            1:01.22   1
   10  1337 Press, Michael      10 Blessed Sacrement-C    1:02.27   1
   11  1024 Murray, Rob         12 Potsdam-C              1:03.14   1
   12   717 Kuhl, Kris          11 Ticonderoga-C          1:03.75   1
   13   833 Scanlon, Ryan       11 Carle Place-C          1:05.50   1


  Event 259  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1137 Sullivan, Brendan   12 Port Jefferson-C       9:32.10
    2   908 Wilk, Bryce         10 Millbrook-C            9:51.30
    3  1126 Sullivan, Sean      11 Port Jefferson-C       9:53.10
    4   506 Whitbeck, Andy      11 East Rochester-C       9:54.80
    5   376 Ariola, Brad        11 AltParWill-C           9:58.30
    6   836 Wurtz, David        11 Oyster Bay-C          10:16.60
    7   435 Munro, Garrett      11 Sidney-C              10:17.90
    8   233 Shaw, Isaiah        12 Schuylerville-C       10:18.60
    9   663 Bojanowski, Derek   10 Franklinville-C       10:46.00
   10  1050 Peloquin, Josh      11 Salmon River-C        10:57.50
   11   733 Driscoll, Travis    12 Seton Catholic-C      11:15.50


  Event 261  Boys Long Jump CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   436 Cotter, Ben         12 Milford-C             21-05.50   0.6
    2   507 Heath, Kelly        12 Geneseo-C             20-11.50   0.7
    3   234 Starks, Larry       12 Watervliet-C          20-09.75   1.0
    4  1118 Bieringer, Matt     12 Center Moriches-C     20-03.50   0.8
    5   664 Raynor, Derrick     12 Maple Grove-C         20-01.50   2.0
    6   108 Schwamb, Brian      11 Croton-Harmon-C       19-11.00   2.4
    7   902 Eckert, Dave        12 Millbrook-C           19-10.00   2.6
    8   374 Smith, Nick         12 NotreDame Syr-C       19-01.75   1.4
    9   831 Shimansky, Chris     9 Carle Place-C         18-11.75   1.4
   10   729 Stewart, Erich      11 Lake Placid-C         18-01.75   1.1
   11  1023 Fenton, David       12 Norwood-Norfolk-C     17-11.25   0.9
   12  1410 Singer, Michael      9 Berkeley Carroll-C    16-09.25   0.8


  Event 262  Boys Triple Jump CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1  1118 Bieringer, Matt     12 Center Moriches-C     43-08.50   1.3
    2   235 Gilman, Ray         11 Berne-Knox-C          43-05.00   0.3
    3   428 Farrell, Adam       12 Sidney-C              42-11.25  +0.0
    4   508 Wight, Chris        11 Cuba-Rushford-C       42-10.50   0.3
    5  1401 Ogbonna, Ikechi     12 Horace Mann-C         42-09.00   0.5
    6   664 Raynor, Derrick     12 Maple Grove-C         42-07.50  +0.0
    7   375 Anderson, Joe       12 C B A-Syracuse-C      41-01.25   1.1
    8   730 Nugent, Chad        11 Seton Catholic-C      40-06.00   0.2
    9   109 Maroney, Pat        12 Holdane-C             40-05.25   0.8
   10  1023 Fenton, David       12 Norwood-Norfolk-C     39-06.25   0.2
   11   909 Mann, Martin        12 Chester-C             37-09.25   1.4


  Event 263  Boys Shot Put CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   668 Caulcrick, Jehuu    11 Clymer-C              54-08.75
    2   378 McGuire, Derrick    12 Imm.Ht-Wat-C          53-00.75
    3   511 Newcomb, Matt       12 Red Jacket-C          48-11.00
    4   911 Buck, Renauld       11 Liberty-C             48-05.00
    5  1130 Scott, David        12 Center Moriches-C     47-04.00
    6   731 Conway, John        12 Ticonderoga-C         46-09.00
    7   839 Clinton, Nick       12 Carle Place-C         46-05.25
    8   238 Rosemyer, Jon       12 Fort Plain-C          46-04.25
    9   438 Oliver, Matt        10 Delhi-C               45-00.00
   10   112 Wittenberg, Jacob   11 Edgemont-C            43-05.75
   11  1030 Scott, Trevor       11 Potsdam-C             40-00.00


  Event 264  Boys Discus Throw CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   378 McGuire, Derrick    12 Imm.Ht-Wat-C         156-11.00
    2   511 Newcomb, Matt       12 Red Jacket-C         147-00.00
    3  1030 Scott, Trevor       11 Potsdam-C            141-06.00
    4   239 Crannell, Jim       12 Chatham-C            135-02.00
    5  1316 Bennett, Andrew     12 St.Dominics-C        132-05.00
    6   113 Milbury, Mike       12 Croton-Harmon-C      132-04.00
    7  1148 Guerin, Ken         12 Port Jefferson-C     130-00.00
    8   731 Conway, John        12 Ticonderoga-C        126-03.00
    9   837 McNamara, Matthew   11 Oyster Bay-C         123-06.00
   10   669 Rosage, Jeff        10 Panama-C             123-05.00
   11   911 Buck, Renauld       11 Liberty-C            122-08.00
   12   439 Hochuli, Rick       11 Deposit-Hancock-C    119-06.00
   13  1403 Mahler, Jon         11 Riverdale-C          117-07.00


  Event 265  Boys High Jump CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   428 Farrell, Adam       12 Sidney-C               6-06.00
    2   509 Cogan, Jeff         11 Gananda-C             J6-06.00
    3   110 Smart, Cody         12 Hastings-C             6-04.00
    4   665 Beckstrom, Dave     12 Panama-C               6-02.00
    5   729 Stewart, Erich      11 Lake Placid-C          6-00.00
    6   236 Zarzycki, Craig     12 Schuylerville-C       J6-00.00
    7   376 Ariola, Brad        11 AltParWill-C          J6-00.00
    8  1402 Kavier, Justin      10 Collegiate-C           5-09.00
    9  1029 Tyler, Guy          11 Norwood-Norfolk-C     J5-09.00
   10  1144 Robinson, Baron     12 Hampton Bays-C        J5-09.00
   11   910 BeCampis, Anthony   10 Millbrook-C           J5-09.00
   --   838 Franco, Doug        10 Carle Place-C               NH


  Event 266  Boys Pole Vault CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   510 Young, Kris         12 Williamson-C          14-03.00
    2   902 Eckert, Dave        12 Millbrook-C           14-00.00
    3   237 Bruno, Matt         12 Fonda-Fultonville-C   13-00.00
    4   437 Taylor, Mark        12 Moravia-C             12-06.00
    5   377 Tabolt, Keith       12 Beaver River-C        12-00.00
   --   667 Martinez, Dan       12 Portville-C                 NH
   --  1151 Winkler, Paul       11 Hampton Bays-C              NH
   --   111 Fiorita, Bill       12 Irvington-C                 NH


  Event 267  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Wilson-C                                              43.65   2
       1) 671 Wheeler, Aaron 10           2) 672 Darnell, Brandon 11
       3) 673 Freischlag, Kurt 12         4) 658 Scalzo, Mike 12
    2 Sidney-C                                              44.02   2
       1) 441 Mirabito, Tom 12            2) 428 Farrell, Adam 12
       3) 442 Bahigian, Matt 12           4) 427 DuMond, Josh 12
    3 Woodlands-C                                           44.03   2
       1) 103 Thompson Jr, Michael 12     2) 115 Seward, Sondan 11
       3) 104 Smith, Shawn 11             4) 117 Austin, Karson 12
    4 Center Moriches-C                                     44.18   2
       1) 1182 Seeely, John 12            2) 1118 Bieringer, Matt 12
       3) 1184 Munze, Ronnie 11           4) 1185 Briley, Jack 11
    5 Dundee-C                                              44.80   2
       1) 513 Iuscho, Mike 10             2) 514 Olney, Nick 12
       3) 515 Eaves, Tyler 10             4) 501 Ballard, Mike 11
    6 Millbrook-C                                           45.29   2
       1) 913 O'Leary, Brendan 12         2) 902 Eckert, Dave 12
       3) 915 Shaw, Quinn 12              4) 916 Owens, Perry 12
    7 Carle Place-C                                         45.50   1
       1) 841 Durante, Anthony 12         2) 831 Shimansky, Chris 9
       3) 834 Kozak, Michael 11           4) 842 Gorcsi, Thomas 11
    8 Tupper Lake-C                                         46.36   1
       1) 718 Peets, Jay 10               2) 724 Lamere, Robbie 10
       3) 725 Stevens, Josh 9             4) 720 Strack, Nate 12
    9 DeRuyter-C                                            46.58   2
       1) 365 Kapolka, Jermaine 12        2) 382 Cook, David 10
       3) 383 Welsh, Chris 10             4) 384 Williams, Don 12
   10 Potsdam-C                                             47.24   1
       1) 1025 Dullea, Devin 11           2) 1030 Scott, Trevor 11
       3) 1032 Carista, Matt 12           4) 1031 Eiraldi, Ivan 12
   11 Blessed Sacrement-C                                   47.99   1
       1) 1337 Press, Michael 10          2) 1344 Hamilton, Lawrence 10
       3) 1347 Yearwood, John 11          4) 1346 Harris, Andre 11
   -- Berkeley Carroll-C                                       DQ   1
       1) 1410 Singer, Michael 9          2) 1412 Foy, David 8
       3) 1406 Brooks, Alex 12            4) 1413 Halper, Adam 11
   -- Greenwich-C                                              DQ   2
       1) 241 Heuser, Ryan 12             2) 242 Mason, Mike 11
       3) 243 Allen, Eben 12              4) 244 Perkins, Tony 10


  Event 268  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 C B A-Syracuse-C                                    3:25.70   2
       1) 368 McNiff, Brian 12            2) 388 Dembkowski, Ryan 11
       3) 366 Lobdell, Maurice 12         4) 387 Porzio, Matt 11
    2 Woodlands-C                                         3:29.44   2
       1) 103 Thompson Jr, Michael 12     2) 117 Austin, Karson 12
       3) 119 Myers, Oren 10              4) 115 Seward, Sondan 11
    3 Port Jefferson-C                                    3:31.62   2
       1) 1110 Katz, Steve 12             2) 1170 Snyder, Andrew 11
       3) 1171 Fotiades, Cjurtis 10       4) 1172 Fotiades, Jason 12
    4 Marion-C                                            3:32.27   2
       1) 517 Barber, DAve 11             2) 518 McClinton, Kyle 10
       3) 519 Moran, Tim 10               4) 520 Dolecki, Craig 12
    5 Norwood-Norfolk-C                                   3:32.49   2
       1) 1034 Shepard, Alex 11           2) 1027 Deshane, Matt 12
       3) 1026 Francia, James 11          4) 1029 Tyler, Guy 11
    6 Greene-C                                            3:32.96   2
       1) 445 Miller, Sean 12             2) 446 Meister, Alex 12
       3) 447 Fiorelli, Tom 12            4) 430 Doolittle, Tyler 11
    7 Berne-Knox-C                                        3:34.95   2
       1) 235 Gilman, Ray 11              2) 246 Quackenbush, Luke 12
       3) 247 Davis, Jarrell 11           4) 248 Vanderbilt, Eric 12
    8 Turner/Carroll-C                                    3:35.73   1
       1) 1318 Keels, Ron 10              2) 1325 Graham, Corey 12
       3) 1355 Wiggins, Dominique 11      4) 1356 Montgomery, Lawyer 11
    9 Portville-C                                         3:36.77   1
       1) 675 Hellwig, Adam 11            2) 676 Hardgrove, Chris 10
       3) 677 Ricci, Adam 12              4) 678 Frost, Dave 11
   10 Coleman-C                                           3:38.78   2
       1) 904 Massa, Kris 12              2) 918 Carnevali, Christian 11
       3) 919 Mood, Steve 10              4) 920 Kennedy, John 10
   11 Carle Place-C                                       3:39.38   1
       1) 845 Metress, J.P. 11            2) 844 Smith, Michael 10
       3) 843 Pritchett, Jonathan 12      4) 834 Kozak, Michael 11
   12 Tupper Lake-C                                       3:40.02   1
       1) 725 Stevens, Josh 9             2) 726 Cavallaro, Ryan 12
       3) 724 Lamere, Robbie 10           4) 720 Strack, Nate 12


  Event 269  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 C B A-Syracuse-C                                    8:07.43
       1) 375 Anderson, Joe 12            2) 368 McNiff, Brian 12
       3) 390 Scalisi, Phil 11            4) 391 Evans, John 12
    2 Bronxville-C                                        8:16.93
       1) 121 Wight, Russell 11           2) 122 Wisner, Stephen 9
       3) 123 Wisner, Jeffrey 9           4) 106 Murphy, Mike 12
    3 Geneseo-C                                           8:17.51
       1) 523 Morss, Everett 10           2) 524 Geiger, Mark 12
       3) 525 Edizes, Nick 11             4) 526 Martusewicz, Chris 11
    4 Fonda-Fultonville-C                                 8:19.07
       1) 250 Kruse, David 12             2) 251 Sullivan, Josh 12
       3) 228 Nare, Mark 11               4) 252 Stellato, Matt 12
    5 Lansing-C                                           8:22.68
       1) 449 Barnard, Andrew 11          2) 450 Usack, Joe 11
       3) 451 Butler, John 11             4) 452 Abbott, Jeff 11
    6 Rhinebeck-C                                         8:26.33
       1) 922 MacPherson, Matt 12         2) 923 Griggs, Avery 12
       3) 924 Marcys, Alex 10             4) 907 Kane, Peter 11
    7 Port Jefferson-C                                    8:26.96
       1) 1126 Sullivan, Sean 11          2) 1172 Fotiades, Jason 12
       3) 1173 Canley, Joseph 9           4) 1137 Sullivan, Brendan 12
    8 Frewsburg-C                                         8:28.80
       1) 662 Lange, Josh 9               2) 660 Grekalski, Joe 11
       3) 681 Dahlgren, Adam 10           4) 682 Kempke, Mark 12
    9 Collegiate-C                                        8:34.83
       1) 1407 Gleacher, Jay 11           2) 1409 Bach, Jon 10
       3) 1416 Remmel, Towson 11          4) 1417 Kopelan, Taylor 11
   10 Carle Place-C                                       8:35.83
       1) 846 Krokowski, Marc 11          2) 847 Bauerschmidt, Andrew 12
       3) 848 Boyd, Greg 11               4) 835 Iaboni, Nick 12
   11 Potsdam-C                                           8:48.34
       1) 1031 Eiraldi, Ivan 12           2) 1038 Avadikian, David 11
       3) 1025 Dullea, Devin 11           4) 1024 Murray, Rob 12
   12 Tupper Lake-C                                       8:49.18
       1) 727 Dukett, Eric                2) 726 Cavallaro, Ryan 12
       3) 728 Frenette, Jamie             4) 721 Callaghan, Ben 12
   13 St.Marys Lancaster-C                                9:06.57
       1) 1364 Wojuis, Brian 11           2) 1368 Tammaro, Jon 10
       3) 1366 Dohmeier, Tom 9            4) 1333 Meyers, Colin 12


  Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1  1106 Logan, Omar         12 Amityville-B             10.94  -1.9
    2  1105 Williams, Oliver    12 Central Islip-A          10.99  -1.9
    3   103 Thompson Jr, Micha  12 Woodlands-C              11.11  -1.9
    4   315 Rhodes, Damian      12 Fay-Man-A                11.16  -1.9
    5   533 Colquitt, Chad      12 Wilson Magnet-A          11.25  -1.9
    6  1107 Okolie, Kevin       10 Half Hollow Hills-A      11.31  -1.9
    7   128 Boland, Shamere     12 Poughkeepsie-A           11.40  -1.9
    8  1225 Okodiko, Enita      12 A.P.Randolph-A           12.03  -1.9


  Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1  1116 Seely, Eric         12 Half Hollow Hills-A      21.81   NWI
    2  1225 Okodiko, Enita      12 A.P.Randolph-A           22.28   NWI
    3   604 Berry, Kemar        12 Sweet Home-A             22.33   NWI
    4   567 Laverde, Tom        12 Hornell-B                22.50   NWI
    5  1118 Bieringer, Matt     12 Center Moriches-C        22.65   NWI
    6   230 Jenkins, Josh       11 Catskill-C               23.12   NWI
    7   704 Henderson, Chris    12 Peru-B                   23.19   NWI
    8   315 Rhodes, Damian      12 Fay-Man-A                23.23   NWI


  Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   348 Litjens, Thomas     12 Chittenango-B            48.59
    2   230 Jenkins, Josh       11 Catskill-C               48.88
    3   931 Feaster, James      12 Pine Bush-A              49.13
    4   535 DeWitt, Tracy       11 Gates-Chili-A            49.24
    5   159 deLaski, Rob        12 Byrum Hills-B            49.45
    6   129 Evans, Stephen      12 Lakeland-A               49.83
    7   704 Henderson, Chris    12 Peru-B                   50.31
    8   256 Douglas, Darnell    11 Bethlehem-A              51.95


  Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   258 Burns, Gered        12 Guilderland-A          1:54.00
    2  1328 Boshart, Matthew    12 St. Anthony's-A        1:54.33
    3   857 McLaren, Gabriel    11 Freeport-A             1:54.45
    4   318 Luka, Dominic       10 Nottingham-A           1:54.57
    5  1113 Lingle, Will        12 Stonybrook-C           1:55.80
    6   606 Moonan, Chris       12 West Seneca West-A     1:56.04
    7   536 Pratt, Tom          12 Irondequoit-A          1:56.71
    8   180 Levy, Adam          12 Horace Greeley-B       1:57.61
    9   231 Sarro, Nick         10 Chatham-C              1:57.63
   10   568 Luft, Luke          12 Livonia-B              1:58.02
   11  1112 DeLuca, Ryan        12 Ward Melville-A        1:58.84
   12   368 McNiff, Brian       12 C B A-Syracuse-C       2:04.70


  Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   607 Meindl, Pete        12 Orchard Park-A         4:13.79
    2  1006 Pierce, Jon         12 Canton-B               4:15.64
    3   204 Raymond, Tyler      12 Scotia-Glenville-B     4:15.87
    4  1228 Garcia, Luis        12 George Washington-A    4:18.13
    5   399 Lomong, Lopez       10 Tully-C                4:18.58
    6   852 Lanz, Conor         11 Valley Stream-A        4:18.78
    7   260 Krong, Jake         12 Amsterdam-A            4:19.52
    8  1152 Loehr, John            Centereach-A           4:20.43
    9   706 VanNortwick, Adam   12 Saranac Lake-B         4:20.59
   10   261 Kuhn, Rob           12 Bethlehem-A            4:20.89
   11   634 Blahowicz, Joe      12 Alden-B                4:22.90
   12   970 Furst, Stephen      11 Goshen-B               4:24.90
   13   504 Rizzon, Nick        12 Bradford-C             4:24.95
   14   569 Dragone, Chris      12 Mynderse-B             4:25.20
   15   803 Burford, Pat        12 JFK Bellmore-B         4:26.08
   16   537 St.James, Matt      11 Churchville-Chili-A    4:26.19
   17   160 Loniewsky, Ed       11 Tappan Zee-B           4:26.43
   18   414 Hunkovic, Ross      12 Maine-Endwell-B        4:26.45
   19   130 Caswell, Tom        11 Yorktown-A             4:26.90
   20  1027 Deshane, Matt       12 Norwood-Norfolk-C      4:27.14
   21  1331 Hyland, Sean        11 Kellenburg-A           4:30.35
   22   398 Chamberlain, Carl   11 Beaver River-C         4:33.07
   23   460 Dickinson, Ryan     10 Union-Endicott-A       4:33.53
   24  1153 Farrell, Connor     10 BayportBPt-B           4:33.81
   25   906 Manzi, Matt         11 Liberty-C              4:34.66
   26  1155 Hickey, Daniel      10 Stonybrook-C           4:35.17
   27   232 Hoffman, John       12 Fort Plain-C           4:36.41
   28   936 Trotta, John        12 Washingtonville-A      4:36.69
   29  1333 Meyers, Colin       12 StMaryLanc-C           4:37.39
   30   661 Chynoweth, Mark     12 Holland-C              4:37.48
   31   301 Cook, Dave          12 Auburn-A               4:37.67
   32   106 Murphy, Mike        12 Bronxville-C           4:41.13
   33   332 Koch, Tim           12 Oneida-B               4:41.57
   34  1330 Finnegan, Billy     12 Moore Catholic-B       4:42.35
   35   722 Mathieu, Garry      11 Seton Catholic-C       4:43.14
   36  1408 Dixon, Luke         11 Collegiate-C           4:43.69
   37   432 Griswold, Josh      12 Stamford-C             4:48.04
   38  1154 Palerino, Ed        12 Bay Shore-A            4:52.81
   39   830 Williams, Ross      12 Oyster Bay-C           4:54.95
 

  Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1006 Pierce, Jon         12 Canton-B               9:07.07
    2   607 Meindl, Pete        12 Orchard Park-A         9:07.49
    3   854 Alizzi, Mark        11 Syosset-A              9:14.44
    4   262 Curran, Sean        12 Saratoga-A             9:16.67
    5   260 Krong, Jake         12 Amsterdam-A            9:16.95
    6   205 Catlett, Kevin      12 Albany-B               9:17.87
    7   183 DeVries, Hakon      10 J.J.E.Fish-A           9:19.76
    8  1124 Tschirhart, Kevin    9 Northport-A            9:20.10
    9   706 VanNortwick, Adam   12 Saranac Lake-B         9:23.78
   10   538 Wigton, Andy        12 Greece-Athena-A        9:30.26
   11   505 Smith, Bill         12 East Rochester-C       9:32.63
   12   570 Heath, Kyle         10 Victor-B               9:33.93
   13   461 Cater-Cyker, Zac    12 Ithaca-A               9:36.14
   14  1334 Naughton, Daniel    11 Kellenburg-A           9:40.15
   15   433 Lockett, Nate       11 Moravia-C              9:43.90
   16   907 Kane, Peter         11 Rhinebeck-C            9:44.53
   17   635 Field, Dan          11 East Aurora-B          9:45.08
   18  1126 Sullivan, Sean      11 Port Jefferson-C       9:45.95
   19   233 Shaw, Isaiah        12 Schuylerville-C        9:46.56
   20   181 Abbi, Manish        12 Horace Greeley-B       9:49.12
   21   302 Masse, David        12 Fay-Man-A              9:49.51
   22  1335 Biggs, Chris        11 Moore Catholic-B       9:51.17
   23   333 Myers, Ozzie        10 Chittenango-B          9:51.58
   24   830 Williams, Ross      12 Oyster Bay-C           9:52.62
   25   971 Cannariato, Tom     10 Goshen-B               9:53.26
   26   937 Connolly, Nick      11 Warwick Valley-A       9:55.20
   27  1409 Bach, Jon           10 Collegiate-C           9:56.07
   28  1229 Cassidy, Michael    11 McKee-St.I-A           9:57.29
   29   372 Merrick, Alan       11 Sauquoit Valley-C     10:03.09
   30  1125 Mewes, Chris        11 John Glenn-B          10:04.15
   31  1333 Meyers, Colin       12 StMaryLanc-C          10:05.56
   32   804 Butcher, Jimmy      10 Garden City-B         10:10.69
   33   415 Joslyn, Fred        12 Chenango Forks-B      10:18.54
   34   662 Lange, Josh          9 Frewsburg-C           10:18.67
   35   184 Asher, Bobby        11 Edgemont-C            10:29.12
   36  1050 Peloquin, Josh      11 Salmon River-C        10:36.97
   37   723 Bevins, Eddie       10 Ticonderoga-C         10:40.45


  Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   455 Hicks, Mario        12 Corning-A                14.57   NWI
    2   253 Jackson, Verrol     10 Schenectady-A            14.58   NWI
    3   214 Robobero, Anthony   12 Scotia-Glenville-B       14.80   NWI
    4  1222 Ezike, Saidu        10 Port Richmond-A          14.82   NWI
    5  1206 Greaves, Peter      12 Thomas Jefferson-A       15.05   NWI
    6  1102 Gilmartin, Billy    11 Centereach-A             15.08   NWI
    7   531 Rucker, Reggie      12 Edison-A                 15.82   NWI
   --   125 Benjamin, Tammon    12 Mt.Vernon-A                 DQ   NWI


  Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   157 Simonds, Greg       12 Byrum Hills-B            52.85
    2  1223 Simms, Dixley       12 Thomas Jefferson-A       53.00
    3   657 Waldron, Chris      12 Franklinville-C          54.69
    4  1120 Fuentes, Luis       12 Brentwood-A              55.42
    5   253 Jackson, Verrol     10 Schenectady-A            55.84
    6   902 Eckert, Dave        12 Millbrook-C              56.56
    7   427 DuMond, Josh        12 Sidney-C                 57.05
    8   345 Hobbs, Scott        12 V-V-Sher-B               59.96


  Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   539 Ferguson, Brady     11 East-A                 9:19.80
    2   161 Macreery, Frank     12 Brewster-B             9:23.40
    3  1135 Corrigan, Frank     12 Northport-A            9:26.90
    4  1137 Sullivan, Brendan   12 Port Jefferson-C       9:32.10
    5   131 Reyes, Miguel       11 North Rockland-A       9:33.20
    6   206 Raymond, Todd       12 Scotia-Glenville-B     9:39.30
    7   635 Field, Dan          11 East Aurora-B          9:42.70
    8  1007 Russell, Matt       12 Canton-B               9:48.20
    9   608 Rizzone, Mike       12 Clarence-A             9:48.50
    9   264 Paul, Jared         12 Shaker-A               9:48.50
   11  1336 Preis, Gregory      11 Chaminade-A            9:49.70
   12   908 Wilk, Bryce         10 Millbrook-C            9:51.30
   13  1126 Sullivan, Sean      11 Port Jefferson-C       9:53.10
   14   506 Whitbeck, Andy      11 East Rochester-C       9:54.80
   15   376 Ariola, Brad        11 AltParWill-C           9:58.30
   16   416 Genung, Prahlad     12 B-G-Afton-B            9:59.80
   17   972 Corbett, Sean       12 New Paltz-B           10:00.00
   18   858 Hofmann, Bobby      11 Mepham-A              10:03.40
   19   334 Croniser, Jason     11 Adirondack-B          10:06.60
   20   938 Laroe, Jake         10 Warwick Valley-A      10:07.20
   21  1230 Mio, Anthony        12 Susan Wagner-A        10:14.20
   22   836 Wurtz, David        11 Oyster Bay-C          10:16.60
   23   571 Meehan, Tim         12 HFL-B                 10:17.00
   24   808 Parsons, Josh       12 Lynbrook-B            10:17.70
   25   435 Munro, Garrett      11 Sidney-C              10:17.90
   26   233 Shaw, Isaiah        12 Schuylerville-C       10:18.60
   27   330 Atchison, Andre     12 Liverpool-A           10:22.00
   28   462 Hammer, Tom         11 Ithaca-A              10:24.00
   29   707 Buchanan, Nate      12 Saranac Lake-B        10:35.60
   30   663 Bojanowski, Derek   10 Franklinville-C       10:46.00
   31  1050 Peloquin, Josh      11 Salmon River-C        10:57.50
   32   733 Driscoll, Travis    12 Seton Catholic-C      11:15.50
   33  1138 Smith, Matt            Sayville-B            11:25.20


  Event 561  Boys Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   811 Hendricks, Jamial   12 Manhasset-B           23-00.25   2.0
    2   132 Barthelemi, Lamou   12 New Rochelle-A        22-07.25   2.5
    3  1101 Ross, Terry         10 Northport-A          J22-07.25   2.8
    4   265 Umar, Rafig         11 Bethlehem-A           22-06.00   3.1
    5   609 Fluellen, Jhamal    10 Lockport-A            22-05.00   1.9
    6   541 Richards, Roy       12 Edison-A              22-02.00   1.1
    7  1305 Jacques, Chris      11 Chaminade-A           20-10.75   1.1
   --   928 Nunez, Will         12 Washingtonville-A         FOUL   NWI


  Event 562  Boys Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   531 Rucker, Reggie      12 Edison-A              46-07.00   1.2
    2   542 Wright, Buahmed     12 Edison-A              46-06.00   0.9
    3   939 Laine, Samyr        12 Newburgh Free-A       46-04.50   1.1
    4   814 Keizer, Robert      11 Manhasset-B           45-06.50   0.3
    5   133 Ramsey, Jason       12 Mt.Vernon-A          J45-06.50   1.5
    6   305 Ratchford, Requin   12 Nottingham-A          45-04.75   0.7
    7   306 Holmes, Robert      11 Utica Proctor-A       44-09.25   0.8
    8  1310 Figueroa, Abe       12 Msgr Farrell-A        44-08.00   0.1


  Event 563  Boys Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   137 Lasher, Evan        12 Arlington-A           59-11.50
    2   339 Anderson, Scott     12 Oneida-B              59-04.00
    3   467 Bomysoad, Justin    11 Vestal-A              57-05.75
    4   548 Fallone, John       12 Greece-Olympia-A      57-03.25
    5   668 Caulcrick, Jehuu    11 Clymer-C              54-02.00
    6   715 Castine, Mike       11 Northeastern-B        52-01.25
    7   547 Taylor, Michael     12 East-A                52-00.00
    8   211 Hall, Kevin         11 Glens Falls-B         51-08.25


  Event 564  Boys Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   547 Taylor, Michael     12 East-A               169-11.00
    2   341 Sickler, Gary       12 Ilion-B              168-00.00
    3   612 Matyas, Marcus      12 Hamburg-A            163-11.00
    4   270 Isaacs, Aaron       12 Schenectady-A        157-04.00
    5   378 McGuire, Derrick    12 Imm.Ht-Wat-C         153-11.00
    6   640 Currie, Mike        12 Southwestern-B       153-09.00
    7  1314 Petraglia, Stefano  10 Msgr Farrell-A       148-08.00
    8   268 Mayrer, Charlie     12 LaSalle-A            139-07.00


  Event 565  Boys High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   540 Harlston, Anthony   11 Webster-A              6-08.00
    2   638 Hudson, Kevin       12 Seneca-B               6-06.00
    3   335 Harmon, Matt        12 Jamesville-DeWitt-B   J6-06.00
    4   428 Farrell, Adam       12 Sidney-C              J6-06.00
    5   509 Cogan, Jeff         11 Gananda-C             J6-06.00
    6   307 Mims, Ahmad         12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A    6-04.00
    7   162 Miller-Bedell, Qui  12 Tappan Zee-B          J6-04.00
    8  1305 Jacques, Chris      11 Chaminade-A           J6-04.00
    8   610 Honsberger, Brian   12 Lancaster-A           J6-04.00
   10   574 Wheeler, Brandon     9 Penn Yan-B            J6-04.00
   10   134 Goldberg, Adam      12 New Rochelle-A        J6-04.00
   12   255 Salisbury, Robert   12 Schenectady-A         J6-04.00
   13  1143 Pheloyene, Dan      12 Bay Shore-A           J6-04.00
   13   810 Arzu, Alex          12 Roosevelt-8B          J6-04.00
   15   110 Smart, Cody         12 Hastings-C            J6-04.00
   16  1142 Fields, Walter         Shoreham W-B           6-02.00
   16   665 Beckstrom, Dave     12 Panama-C               6-02.00
   18   940 Ropiecki, Mark      12 Monroe-Woodbury-A     J6-02.00
   19   465 Hopewell, Keair     12 Union-Endicott-A      J6-02.00
   20  1208 Pemberton, Kwame    12 South Shore-A         J6-02.00
   21   403 Armstrong, Tom      12 Chenango Valley-B      6-00.00
   21   209 Goodspeed, Joe      11 Broadalbin Perth-B     6-00.00
   23   729 Stewart, Erich      11 Lake Placid-C         J6-00.00
   24   236 Zarzycki, Craig     12 Schuylerville-C       J6-00.00
   25   376 Ariola, Brad        11 AltParWill-C          J6-00.00
   25   975 Huyler, Garrett      9 Marlboro-B            J6-00.00
   27  1402 Kavier, Justin      10 Collegiate-C           5-09.00
   28  1029 Tyler, Guy          11 Norwood-Norfolk-C     J5-09.00
   28   861 Huffman, Rahmel     10 Uniondale-A           J5-09.00
   30  1144 Robinson, Baron     12 Hampton Bays-C        J5-09.00
   31   910 BeCampis, Anthony   10 Millbrook-C           J5-09.00
   32   714 Hubbell, Ian        12 Saranac Lake-B         5-06.00
   33  1009 Gedbaw, B.J.        10 Ogdensburg-B          J5-06.00
   --   838 Franco, Doug        10 Carle Place-C               NH


  Event 566  Boys Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   545 Park, Andrew        11 Fariport-A            15-00.00
    2  1304 O'Connor, Andrew    11 Archbishop Molloy-A   14-06.00
    2   976 Quiller, Rory       11 O'Neill-B             14-06.00
    4   404 Gutierrez, Tyler    12 Waverly-B            J14-06.00
    5   510 Young, Kris         12 Williamson-C          14-03.00
    6   575 VanHalle, Ryan      12 Newark-B             J14-03.00
    7   308 Smith, Kevin        12 Whitesboro-A          14-00.00
    8   902 Eckert, Dave        12 Millbrook-C          J14-00.00
    9   267 Samaniuk, Joe       12 Shenendehowa-A        13-09.00
   10   266 Smythe, Rob         11 Shenendehowa-A        13-06.00
   11  1303 McMahon, Gavin      11 Fordham-A            J13-06.00
   11   162 Miller-Bedell, Qui  12 Tappan Zee-B         J13-06.00
   11   466 Yelverton, Kris      9 Vestal-A             J13-06.00
   14   977 Murray, Tim         12 O'Neill-B            J13-06.00
   15  1149 Maitland, Jeff         BayportBPt-B          13-03.00
   16   546 Brhel, Chris        11 Gates-Chili-A         13-00.00
   17   136 Taylor, Jared       11 North Rockland-A     J13-00.00
   17   639 Swiech, Jim         10 Eden-B               J13-00.00
   19   237 Bruno, Matt         12 Fonda-Fultonville-C  J13-00.00
   20   865 Probst, Kevin       12 Farmingdale-A        J13-00.00
   21   437 Taylor, Mark        12 Moravia-C             12-06.00
   22   611 Kalonaros, John     10 Hamburg-A            J12-06.00
   23  1150 Policastro, Matt    12 Commack-A            J12-06.00
   24   210 Watkins, Brett      12 Hudson Falls-B        12-00.00
   25   377 Tabolt, Keith       12 Beaver River-C       J12-00.00
   26   135 Kowlankowski, Euge  12 Arlington-A          J12-00.00
   27   338 Graham, Kyle        12 Camden-B             J12-00.00
   --   941 Herb, Mike          11 Saugerties-A                NH
   --  1151 Winkler, Paul       11 Hampton Bays-C              NH
   --   111 Fiorita, Bill       12 Irvington-C                 NH
   --   667 Martinez, Dan       12 Portville-C                 DQ


  Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Half Hollow Hills-A                                   42.64
       1) 1116 Seely, Eric 12             2) 1132 Preston, Kendall 12
       3) 1167 Carpenter, J.J. 9          4) 1107 Okolie, Kevin 10
    2 Thomas Jefferson-A                                    43.00
       1) 1232 Dehaney, Dane 11           2) 1233 Powell, Anthony 12
       3) 1231 Barnwell, Earl 11          4) 1234 Badenock, Delion 12
    3 Roosevelt-8B                                          43.10
       1) 816 Eason, Darnel 12            2) 810 Arzu, Alex 12
       3) 817 Regis, Donovan 11           4) 819 Spencer, Joshua 11
    4 Uniondale-A                                           43.11
       1) 868 Brinkley, Jemel 12          2) 869 Brinkley, Darnel 12
       3) 853 King, Steven 12             4) 849 Rolling, Justin 12
    5 Edison-A                                              43.22
       1) 551 Wright, John 12             2) 531 Rucker, Reggie 12
       3) 541 Richards, Roy 12            4) 532 Tindal, Patrick 12
    6 Schenectady-A                                         43.35
       1) 275 Fulton, Lou 11              2) 254 Hilts, Ed 12
       3) 273 Smith, Tyrone 12            4) 274 Olsen, Cean 11
    7 Central Islip-A  'B'                                  43.46
       1) 1161 Silverio, Vladimir 12      2) 1160 Mohammed, Naveed 11
       3) 1140 Edison, Demetrius 11       4) 1105 Williams, Oliver 12
    8 Lockport-A                                            43.61
       1) 609 Fluellen, Jhamal 10         2) 615 Cooney, Davie 11
       3) 616 Neal, Rashon 10             4) 617 Richardson, Jeremiah 11


  Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Transit Tech-A                                      3:15.71
       1) 1236 Nation, Mike 11            2) 1237 Peters, Kelston 12
       3) 1226 Rogers, Melville 12        4) 1235 McIntosh, Marlon 12
    2 Amityville-B                                        3:16.66
       1) 1109 Jackson, David 12          2) 1141 Brooks, Nararda 11
       3) 1106 Logan, Omar 12             4) 1164 Morgan, Ian 10
    3 Uniondale-A                                         3:21.50
       1) 853 King, Steven 12             2) 872 Edmeade, Vaughn 12
       3) 873 Stewart, Hasan 11           4) 874 Lewis, Stephen 11
    4 Mt. St. Michaels-A                                  3:22.19
       1) 1343 Hull, Jason 11             2) 1348 Brown, Barney 12
       3) 1342 Prescott, Jordan 11        4) 1350 Green, Jaray 12
    5 Bay Shore-A                                         3:22.29
       1) 1190 Turner, Chris 10           2) 1188 Hinnant, Keith 10
       3) 1186 Millsw, Joe 10             4) 1187 Thompson, Aaron 9
    6 Science Skills-A  'B'                               3:23.39
       1) 1214 McNerl, Jason 11           2) 1212 Dennis, Jacob 12
       3) 1215 Mitchell, Jason 12         4) 1213 Dyfeal, Dwayne 11
    7 Newburgh Free-A                                     3:27.44
       1) 949 Pearson, Larry 11           2) 933 Coleman, Elzie 10
       3) 950 McAllister, Matt 12         4) 951 Stevenson, Dontay 12
    8 Pine Bush-A  'B'                                    3:29.70
       1) 931 Feaster, James 12           2) 961 Maher, Pat 12
       3) 960 Rivenburgh, Brad 11         4) 957 Conklin, Josh 12
 

  Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 South Shore-A                                       7:48.22
       1) 1201 Evans, Chris 11            2) 1203 Lee, Mark 12
       3) 1204 McKenzie, Chase 12         4) 1299 Cooper, Michael
    2 Northport-A                                         7:49.54
       1) 1156 Bamberger, Mike 11         2) 1158 Quinn, Bryan 11
       3) 1124 Tschirhart, Kevin 9        4) 1135 Corrigan, Frank 12
    3 Midwood-A  'B'                                      7:50.79
       1) 1216 Sagnaw, Greg 12            2) 1220 Desire, Tchedly 12
       3) 1217 McDonald, Nate 12          4) 1218 Skarbauskasiz, Marius 12
    4 Arlington-A                                         7:51.24
       1) 150 Senkier, Scott 11           2) 154 Wood, Tony 11
       3) 152 Virgilio, Kevin 12          4) 153 Sefcik, Matthew 12
    5 Scotia-Glenville-B                                  7:56.33
       1) 224 Maswick, Jamie 12           2) 206 Raymond, Todd 12
       3) 225 Pawlick, Josh 11            4) 204 Raymond, Tyler 12
    6 Pine Bush-A                                         7:57.16
       1) 954 Kolze, Karl 12              2) 955 Kosteczko, Tim 10
       3) 958 Muessig, Peter 12           4) 957 Conklin, Josh 12
    7 Liverpool-A                                         7:57.28
       1) 326 Shattell, Joe 12            2) 327 Snihur, Mike 10
       3) 328 McKenna, Dan 11             4) 329 Nolan, Chris 12
    8 Shaker-A                                            8:00.23
       1) 280 Belokopitsky, Joe 9         2) 264 Paul, Jared 12
       3) 281 Woods, Brian 11             4) 282 Breslin, Chris 11
    9 Shenendehowa-A  'B'                                 8:00.29
       1) 285 Samamiego, Hans 11          2) 286 Hagstrand, Jon 11
       3) 287 Grout, Alex 10              4) 288 O'Green, Marty 12
   10 Syosset-A                                           8:01.47
       1) 854 Alizzi, Mark 11             2) 877 Arcuri, Thom 11
       3) 855 Ozcan, Seren 11             4) 878 Chuang, Tien-Lun 12
   11 Ward Melville-A  'B'                                8:01.70
       1) 1112 DeLuca, Ryan 12            2) 1177 Zvamo, Patrick 12
       3) 1175 Davitian, Mike 11          4) 1176 Walsh, Greg 12
   12 John Glenn-B                                        8:04.61
       1) 1115 Falco, Mark 11             2) 1181 Melissakes, Chris 11
       3) 1179 Higgins, George 12         4) 1180 Higgins, Robert 12
   13 Wantagh-B                                           8:05.13
       1) 824 Walsh, Matt                 2) 825 Anson, Chris 12
       3) 826 Prinz, Sean 12              4) 807 Lamb, Michael 11
   14 St. Anthony's-A                                     8:06.70
       1) 1357 Murphy, Thomas 10          2) 1358 Fleischner, Michael 11
       3) 1359 Sarle, Jonathan 11         4) 1328 Boshart, Matthew 12
   15 C B A-Syracuse-C                                    8:07.43
       1) 375 Anderson, Joe 12            2) 368 McNiff, Brian 12
       3) 390 Scalisi, Phil 11            4) 391 Evans, John 12
   16 Skaneateles-B                                       8:07.64
       1) 356 Eibert, Erik 12             2) 357 Reed, K C 11
       3) 358 Evans, Adam 11              4) 359 Corsello, Steve 9
   17 Clarence-A                                          8:09.54
       1) 626 Smaczniak, Derek 11         2) 624 Holtz, John 10
       3) 627 Holtz, Mike 11              4) 621 Syty, Adam 11
   18 Canton-B                                            8:10.28
       1) 1006 Pierce, Jon 12             2) 1007 Russell, Matt 12
       3) 1005 Dalton, Steve 11           4) 1021 Syvertsen, Sven 12
   19 Corning-A                                           8:10.92
       1) 477 Preston, Travis 11          2) 478 Pappas, Max 12
       3) 479 Marchese, Phil 11           4) 459 Schneider, Dane 11
   20 Goshen-B                                            8:11.35
       1) 992 Dombrowski, Ross 11         2) 993 Dombrowski, John 11
       3) 971 Cannariato, Tom 10          4) 970 Furst, Stephen 11
   21 Greece-Athena-A                                     8:11.54
       1) 563 Russell, Dave 12            2) 560 Kolb, Ryan 11
       3) 538 Wigton, Andy 12             4) 562 Robinson, Tucker 12
   22 Starpoint-B                                         8:12.10
       1) 650 Nye, Pete 12                2) 651 Cullen, John 12
       3) 652 Bauch, Kevin 10             4) 653 White, Matt 11
   23 Oneonta-B                                           8:14.49
       1) 423 Catella, Nick 12            2) 424 Toombs, Brian 12
       3) 425 Herold, Cory 12             4) 426 O'Donnell, Shaun 12
   24 Bronxville-C                                        8:16.93
       1) 121 Wight, Russell 11           2) 122 Wisner, Stephen 9
       3) 123 Wisner, Jeffrey 9           4) 106 Murphy, Mike 12
   25 Geneseo-C                                           8:17.51
       1) 523 Morss, Everett 10           2) 524 Geiger, Mark 12
       3) 525 Edizes, Nick 11             4) 526 Martusewicz, Chris 11
   26 Tappan Zee-B                                        8:18.22
       1) 160 Loniewsky, Ed 11            2) 175 Agnello, Mike 11
       3) 176 Maturo, Lou 10              4) 177 Panoebianco, Mike 10
   27 Fonda-Fultonville-C                                 8:19.07
       1) 250 Kruse, David 12             2) 251 Sullivan, Josh 12
       3) 228 Nare, Mark 11               4) 252 Stellato, Matt 12
   28 Lansing-C                                           8:22.68
       1) 449 Barnard, Andrew 11          2) 450 Usack, Joe 11
       3) 451 Butler, John 11             4) 452 Abbott, Jeff 11
   29 Rhinebeck-C                                         8:26.33
       1) 922 MacPherson, Matt 12         2) 923 Griggs, Avery 12
       3) 924 Marcys, Alex 10             4) 907 Kane, Peter 11
   30 Port Jefferson-C                                    8:26.96
       1) 1126 Sullivan, Sean 11          2) 1172 Fotiades, Jason 12
       3) 1173 Canley, Joseph 9           4) 1137 Sullivan, Brendan 12
   31 Honeoye Falls Lima-B                                8:27.00
       1) 588 Oshsenhirt, Phil 12         2) 589 Rahnlow, Greg 11
       3) 571 Meehan, Tim 12              4) 590 Fischetti, Joe 11
   32 Frewsburg-C                                         8:28.80
       1) 662 Lange, Josh 9               2) 660 Grekalski, Joe 11
       3) 681 Dahlgren, Adam 10           4) 682 Kempke, Mark 12
   33 Saranac Lake-B                                      8:34.28
       1) 706 VanNortwick, Adam 12        2) 705 Dekkers, Sean 12
       3) 710 Zaumbrecher, Matt           4) 707 Buchanan, Nate 12
   34 Collegiate-C                                        8:34.83
       1) 1407 Gleacher, Jay 11           2) 1409 Bach, Jon 10
       3) 1416 Remmel, Towson 11          4) 1417 Kopelan, Taylor 11
   35 Carle Place-C                                       8:35.83
       1) 846 Krokowski, Marc 11          2) 847 Bauerschmidt, Andrew 12
       3) 848 Boyd, Greg 11               4) 835 Iaboni, Nick 12
   36 Potsdam-C                                           8:48.34
       1) 1031 Eiraldi, Ivan 12           2) 1038 Avadikian, David 11
       3) 1024 Murray, Rob 12             4) 1025 Dullea, Devin 11
   37 Tupper Lake-C                                       8:49.18
       1) 727 Dukett, Eric                2) 726 Cavallaro, Ryan 12
       3) 728 Frenette, Jamie             4) 721 Callaghan, Ben 12
   38 St.Marys Lancaster-C                                9:06.57
       1) 1364 Wojuis, Brian 11           2) 1366 Dohmeier, Tom 9
       3) 1368 Tammaro, Jon 10            4) 1333 Meyers, Colin 12


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday's Results


Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Damian            12 Fay-Man-A              10.84      10.87Q  2.8  2 
  2 Williams, Oliver          12 C.Islip-A              10.53      10.95Q +0.0  1 
  3 Hall, Steve               12 Oswego-A               10.94      11.07Q  2.8  2 
  4 Okodiko, Enita            12 A.P.Rand-A             10.89      11.18Q +0.0  1 
  5 Colquitt, Chad            12 Wil-Magnet-A           11.07      11.08q  2.8  2 
  6 Boland, Shamere           12 Poughkeeps-A           10.94      11.11q  2.8  2 
  7 Jones, Jerell             12 Roosevelt-1A           10.94      11.27q +0.0  1 
  8 Okolie, Kevin             10 H.H.Hills-A            10.84      11.30q  2.8  2 
  9 Williamson, Mike          11 Sweet Home-A           11.14      11.30   2.8  2 
 10 Hilts, Ed                 12 Schenectad-A           11.34      11.35  +0.0  1 
 11 Rolling, Justin           12 Uniondale-A            11.04      11.40  +0.0  1 
 12 Emenike, Obaro            11 Fordham-A              10.90      11.52  +0.0  1 
 13 Purvis, Jason             11 Vestal-A               11.34      11.59  +0.0  1 
 14 Clark, John               12 Newburgh-A             11.44      11.78   2.8  2 


Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Seely, Eric               12 H.H.Hills-A            21.45      21.52Q  1.9  1 
  2 Feaster, James            12 PineBush-A             22.24      22.51Q  1.0  2 
  3 Berry, Kemar              12 Sweet Home-A           22.49      22.00Q  1.9  1 
  4 Costagliola, Tony         11 Chaminade-A            22.20      22.62Q  1.0  2 
  5 Okodiko, Enita            12 A.P.Rand-A             22.15      22.05q  1.9  1 
  6 Rhodes, Damian            12 Fay-Man-A              22.14      22.19q  1.9  1 
  7 Salisbury, Robert         12 Schenectad-A           22.64      22.65q  1.9  1 
  8 Frenney, Derreck          11 Canandaigu-A           22.94      22.80q  1.0  2 
  9 King, Steven              12 Uniondale-A            22.44      22.87   1.0  2 
 10 Hall, Steve               12 Oswego-A               22.44      22.88   1.9  1 
 11 Devereaux, Mike            9 Kingston-A             22.44      23.35   1.0  2 
 12 Boland, Shamere           12 Poughkeeps-A           22.34      23.58   1.9  1 
 -- Hicks, Mario              12 Corning-A              22.14         DQ   1.0  2 


Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Tracy             11 GatesChili-A           48.98      48.97   2 
  2 Feaster, James            12 PineBush-A             48.34      49.43   2 
  3 Evans, Stephen            12 :Lakeland-A            50.24      49.66   1 
  4 Douglas, Darnell          11 Bethlehem-A            50.04      49.70   2 
  5 Dalton, Conrad            11 Fordham-A              50.10      49.88   2 
  6 Dennis, Jacob             12 Sci.Skills-A           49.86      49.93   2 
  7 Smith, Gerard             12 Frontier-A             50.69      50.23   1 
  8 Rogers, Matt              11 Niskayuna-A            50.14      50.29   2 
  9 Galucci, Gabe             11 Ithaca-A               50.64      50.46   1 
 10 Olivero, Javier           11 Centereach-A           50.16      50.89   1 
 11 Maxon, Tim                11 Fay-Man-A              51.54      52.28   1 
 -- Coleman, Elzie            10 Newburgh-A             47.54         DQ   2 
 -- Rogers, Melville          12 TranTech-A             48.25         DQ   2 


Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Gered              12 Guilland-A           1:53.38    1:54.69  
  2 Boshart, Matthew          12 St Anthony-A         1:52.36    1:55.27  
  3 Moonan, Chris             12 W.SenecaW-A          1:56.13    1:55.41  
  4 DeLuca, Ryan              12 W.Mellvle-A          1:52.85    1:55.47  
  5 Luka, Dominic             10 Nottingham-A         1:57.50    1:55.48  
  6 McLaren, Gabriel          11 Freeport-A           1:55.80    1:56.37  
  7 Pratt, Tom                12 Irondequ-A           1:55.14    1:56.61  
  8 Baxter, Dave              11 Warwick V-A          1:58.30    1:57.23  
  9 Riley, Paul               11 Canisius-A           1:54.43    1:58.59  
 10 Schneider, Dane           11 Corning-A            1:59.40    1:59.03  
 11 Kemp, Dave                12 Scarsdale-A          1:59.80    1:59.45  
 12 Audi, Kyle                10 Colonie-A            1:57.00    2:02.16  
 13 Pope, Lindel              11 Canarsie-A           1:56.22    2:07.02  
 14 Olsen, Trent              11 Smithtown-A          1:57.09    2:15.58  
 -- McKenzie, Chase           12 S.Shore-A            1:56.15         DQ  


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wabniek, Adam             12 Commack-A                15.67   1.1  4  770  
  2 Ranagan, Sean             12 Shenende-A               15.98  +0.0  3  735  
  3 Feathers, Mike            10 Grand Isl-A              16.08   1.1  4  724  
  4 Gray, Darius              12 T.Jeff-A                 16.11   1.1  4  720  
  5 Komorowski, John          12 Warwick V-A              16.12   1.2  1  719  
  6 Collishaw, Justin         12 Saugerties-A             16.19  +0.0  3  711  
  7 Welsh, Evan               12 Saratoga-A               16.27  +0.0  3  703  
  8 Nolan, Matt               12 SouthSide-A              16.90   1.1  4  635  
  9 Schrader, Jeremy          12 Vestal-A                 17.28   1.2  1  595  
 10 Helchowski, Joe           12 N.Rockland-A             17.75  +0.0  3  548  
 11 Carney, Mike              10 Whitesboro-A             19.01   2.2  2  432  
 12 Smith, Nate               11 Canandaigu-A             20.51   1.2  1  310  
 13 Dimicelli, Anthony        11 Iona Prep-A              21.75   2.2  2  224  


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Verrol           10 Schenectad-A           14.60      14.42Q  0.2  1 
  2 Hicks, Mario              12 Corning-A              14.44      14.52Q  0.1  2 
  3 Benjamin, Tammon          12 Mt.Vernon-A            14.54      14.61Q  0.2  1 
  4 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison-A               14.57      14.84Q  0.1  2 
  5 Ezike, Saidu              10 Pt.Richmon-A           14.38      14.66q  0.2  1 
  6 Ross, Terry               10 Northport-A            14.45      14.81q  0.2  1 
  7 Greaves, Peter            12 T.Jeff-A               14.44      14.87q  0.1  2 
  8 Gilmartin, Billy          11 Centereach-A           14.59      14.91q  0.1  2 
  9 DiMola, Matt              11 Suffern-A              14.84      15.28   0.1  2 
 10 Kinkead, Kurt             11 Val.Stream-A           14.94      15.34   0.1  2 
 11 Duper, Tremaine           12 Bville-A               14.84      15.43   0.2  1 
 12 Mesidor, Herlentz         11 Uniondale-A            15.04      15.54   0.2  1 
 13 Wilson, Justin            10 Corcoran-A             15.04      16.21   0.2  1 
 14 Renford, Jarod            10 N.Falls-A              15.84      16.33   0.2  1 
 15 Heitman, Will             12 Fordham-A              15.60      16.37   0.1  2 
 16 Nunez, Will               12 Washingtvl-A           15.14      17.27   0.1  2 


Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simms, Dixley             12 T.Jeff-A               55.22      54.77   2 
  2 Fuentes, Luis             12 Brentwood-A            55.20      55.37   2 
  3 Jackson, Verrol           10 Schenectad-A           55.50      55.97   2 
  4 Kinkead, Kurt             11 Val.Stream-A           55.84      56.85   2 
  5 DiMola, Matt              11 Suffern-A              56.64      57.04   1 
  6 Floyd, Kwame              12 Brentwood-A            55.46      57.21   2 
  7 Aponte, Rich              12 Utica-Proc-A           56.44      57.21   1 
  8 Eccleston, Shimron        11 T.Jeff-A               56.00      57.32   2 
  9 Backhofen, K.C.           12 Kingston-A             55.74      57.47   2 
 10 McGowan, Matt             11 Binghamt-A             58.04      57.73   1 
 11 Tindal, Patrick           12 Edison-A               56.58      57.99   1 
 12 Brown, Fred               12 N.Falls-A              57.54    1:01.11   1 
 -- Ozcan, Seren              11 Syosset-A              55.34         DQ   2 


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uniondale-A                                         42.54      42.62   2 
     1) Brinkley, Jemel 12              2) King, Steven 12                
     3) Brinkley, Darnel 12             4) Rolling, Justin 12             
  2 Thomas Jefferson-A                                  42.80      42.74   2 
     1) Barnwell, Earl 11               2) Dehaney, Dane 11               
     3) Powell, Anthony 12              4) Badenock, Delion 12            
  3 Half Hollow Hills-A                                 42.59      42.82   2 
     1) Carpenter, J.J. 9               2) Okolie, Kevin 10               
     3) Preston, Kendall 12             4) Seely, Eric 12                 
  4 Schenectady-A                                       43.44      42.83   2 
     1) Smith, Tyrone 12                2) Olsen, Cean 11                 
     3) Hilts, Ed 12                    4) Salisbury, Robert 12           
  5 Lockport-A                                          43.71      43.20   2 
     1) Fluellen, Jhamal 10             2) Cooney, Davie 11               
     3) Neal, Rashon 10                 4) Richardson, Jeremiah 11        
  6 Central Islip-A  'B'                                42.82      43.21   2 
     1) Mohammed, Naveed 11             2) Edison, Demetrius 11           
     3) Silverio, Vladimir 12           4) Williams, Oliver 12            
  7 Edison-A                                            43.32      43.59   2 
     1) Wright, John 12                 2) Rucker, Reggie 12              
     3) Richards, Roy 12                4) Guilford, Lawrence 11          
  8 North Rockland-A                                    43.44      44.15   2 
     1) Alceus, Rich 12                 2) Taylor, Jared 11               
     3) Jones, Jared 12                 4) Siciliano, Steve 11            
  9 Mt. St. Michaels-A                                  43.80      44.47   1 
     1) Brown, Keron 12                 2) Thomas, Trashaad 11            
     3) Cassell, Elloy 12               4) Pettaway, Eric 9               
 10 Ithaca-A                                            44.04      44.62   1 
     1) Attoa, Kwaku 10                 2) Brooks, Greg 12                
     3) Galucci, Gabe 11                4) Exantu, Jordan 11              
 11 Baldwinsville-A                                     44.54      45.26   1 
     1) Sweeney, Ryan 12                2) Duper, Maurice 10              
     3) Duper, Tremaine 12              4) Grant, Matt 11                 
 -- Kingston-A                                          43.94         DQ   1 
     1) Kinard, Joe 10                  2) Dair, Andrea 12                
     3) Devereaux, Mike 9               4) Backhofen, K.C. 12             


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Transit Tech-A                                    3:18.84    3:18.62   2 
     1) Rogers, Melville 12             2) McIntosh, Marlon 12            
     3) Nation, Mike 11                 4) Peters, Kelston 12             
  2 Newburgh Free-A                                   3:19.40    3:21.31   2 
     1) Pearson, Larry 11               2) McAllister, Matt 12            
     3) Stevenson, Dontay 12            4) Coleman, Elzie 10              
  3 Mt. St. Michaels-A                                3:22.20    3:23.03   2 
     1) Brown, Barney 12                2) Hull, Jason 11                 
     3) Prescott, Jordan 11             4) Green, Jaray 12                
  4 Pine Bush-A  'B'                                  3:24.40    3:23.35   1 
     1) Rivenburgh, Brad 11             2) Conklin, Josh 12               
     3) Maher, Pat 12                   4) Feaster, James 12              
  5 Bay Shore-A                                       3:20.42    3:23.51   2 
     1) Millsw, Joe 10                  2) Thompson, Aaron 9              
     3) Hinnant, Keith 10               4) Turner, Chris 10               
  6 Uniondale-A                                       3:23.80    3:23.62   1 
     1) Stewart, Hasan 11               2) Edmeade, Vaughn 12             
     3) Lewis, Stephen 11               4) King, Steven 12                
  7 Science Skills-A  'B'                             3:20.59    3:23.93   2 
     1) Dennis, Jacob 12                2) Dyfeal, Dwayne 11              
     3) McNerl, Jason 11                4) Mitchell, Jason 12             
  8 Shenendehowa-A                                    3:23.40    3:23.94   2 
     1) Williams, Trevor 12             2) Ensel, Dan 10                  
     3) Samaniuk, Joe 12                4) Simpson, Tshipu 12             
  9 Gates-Chili-A                                     3:23.56    3:24.21   2 
     1) DeWitt, Tracy 11                2) Washington, Wayne 12           
     3) Pixton, Kyle 10                 4) White, Rob 10                  
 10 Chaminade-A  'B'                                  3:22.30    3:24.25   2 
     1) Morris, Chris 12                2) Martins, Jon 12                
     3) Beary, Kevin 11                 4) Costagliola, Tony 11           
 11 Clarence-A                                        3:26.37    3:25.61   1 
     1) Calabrese, Lenny 10             2) Syty, Adam 11                  
     3) Mesi, Paul 11                   4) DiGesare, Jim 12               
 12 White Plains-A                                    3:23.70    3:26.80   1 
     1) Burrell, Narado 12              2) Ruff, Jamel 11                 
     3) Stevens, Donald 10              4) Josephs, Danny 12              
 13 Ithaca-A                                          3:27.10    3:28.36   1 
     1) Exantu, Jordan 11               2) Attoa, Kwaku 10                
     3) Sholette, Kevin 12              4) Galucci, Gabe 11               
 14 Baldwinsville-A                                   3:27.10    3:31.56   1 
     1) Sweeney, Ryan 12                2) Moran, Brian 12                
     3) Lyons, John 11                  4) Randall, Alex 11               


Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Omar               12 Amityville-B           10.66      11.20Q -0.1  1 
  2 Salva, Onix               12 Malverne-B             10.94      11.20Q -0.9  2 
  3 Berghela, C.J.            12 Ravena-B               11.04      11.47Q -0.9  2 
  4 Leonard, Brian            12 Gouverneur-B           11.54      11.49Q -0.1  1 
  5 Richardson, Samuel        12 IndianRiv-B            11.14      11.49q -0.1  1 
  6 Edwards, Alex             11 HenHudson-B            11.34      11.58q -0.9  2 
  7 Gallo, Jason              11 Eastridge-B            11.24      11.58q -0.1  1 
  8 Blakowski, Doug           11 Iroquois-B             11.28      11.67q -0.9  2 
  9 Harmon, Anthony           11 WhitneyPt-B            11.44      11.82  -0.1  1 
 10 Connor, Brian             12 Peru-B                 11.54      11.87  -0.9  2 
 11 Kossen, Matt              11 RedHook-B              11.64      11.93  -0.9  2 


Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Salva, Onix               12 Malverne-B             22.04      22.35Q  2.5  1 
  2 Henderson, Chris          12 Peru-B                 23.44      22.52Q  1.8  2 
  3 Chrobak, Ryan             12 Clinton-B              22.54      22.40Q  2.5  1 
  4 Berghela, C.J.            12 Ravena-B               22.14      22.78Q  1.8  2 
  5 Leonard, Brian            12 Gouverneur-B           23.54      22.73q  2.5  1 
  6 Kossen, Matt              11 RedHook-B              23.14      22.74q  2.5  1 
  7 Laverde, Tom              12 Hornell-B              22.67      22.80q  1.8  2 
  8 Wetherby, Nick            12 Olean-B                22.86      22.83q  1.8  2 
  9 Edwards, Alex             11 HenHudson-B            22.44      22.86   1.8  2 
 10 Massar, Jimmy              9 Johnson C-B            23.14      23.14   2.5  1 
 11 Ward, Kevin               11 Regis-B                23.20      23.31   1.8  2 


Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chris          12 Peru-B                 49.44      48.79   2 
  2 Litjens, Thomas           12 Chittenang-B           48.74      49.08   2 
  3 deLaski, Rob              12 Byr.Hills-B            50.74      49.27   1 
  4 Wood, Aaron               12 Will.South-B           49.34      49.88   2 
  5 Jackson, David            12 Amityville-B           48.80      49.91   2 
  6 Bean, Geoff               11 Oneonta-B              50.04      50.25   2 
  7 Wirfel, Drew              12 S.Glens Fl-B           49.94      50.39   2 
  8 Harrison, Drew            10 Westbury-B             50.24      50.53   2 
  9 Driscoll, Art             12 Onteora-B              50.54      51.17   1 
 10 Wetherby, Nick            12 Olean-B                49.76      51.41   2 
 11 Laverde, Tom              12 Hornell-B              52.04      51.42   1 
 12 Karker, Brad              11 Skaneatele-B           50.34      51.45   1 
 13 Batista, John             11 Moore Cath-B           51.30      52.28   1 
 14 Gardner, John             12 Ogdensburg-B           52.54      52.32   1 


Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levy, Adam                12 H.Greeley-B          1:57.40    1:56.64  
  2 Luft, Luke                12 Livonia-B            1:56.30    1:56.78  
  3 Emrani, Dustin            11 Grt.Neck N-B         1:56.90    1:57.26  
  4 Lamb, Michael             11 Wantagh-B            1:57.00    1:57.47  
  5 Tillapangh, James         11 Cobleskill-B         1:57.40    1:57.71  
  6 Blahowicz, Joe            12 Alden-B              1:58.31    1:57.83  
  7 Calabro, Tony             12 Cornwall-B           1:57.30    1:58.44  
  8 Falco, Mark               11 JohnGlenn-B          1:57.30    1:58.46  
  9 Finnegan, Billy           12 Moore Cath-B         1:58.89    1:59.99  
 10 Olsen, Chris              10 Johnson C-B          1:59.90    2:00.39  
 11 Pylman, Jacob             11 N.Hartford-B         2:02.00    2:02.35  
 12 Maguire, Matt             11 Franklin A-B         2:02.20    2:03.61  
 13 Dekkers, Sean             12 Saran Lake-B         2:04.10    2:04.12  


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Max                 11 Amityville-B             16.01   0.4  3  732  
  2 Clancy, Shawn             11 Hornell-B                16.13   1.6  1  718  
  3 Iams, Jeremy              11 Chen Val-B               16.20   0.4  3  710  
  4 Pallozzi, Marc            12 Lansingbur-B             16.37   1.5  2  692  
  5 Kandur, Aaron             12 RedHook-B                16.61   1.5  2  666  
  6 Marano, Joseph            12 Lynbrook-B               16.87   0.4  3  638  
  7 Beigel, Dan               11 Clinton-B                17.15   0.4  3  609  
  8 Wall, Mike                11 Solvay-B                 17.67   1.6  1  556  
  9 Petrashune, Adam             Saranac-B                19.77   1.5  2  368  
 10 Kranz, Skyler             11 HenHudson-B              19.83   1.6  1  363  
 11 Siddall, Shawn            12 Lew-Port-B               23.54   1.5  2  124  


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivera, Kila              12 Wallkill-B             15.04      15.11Q +0.0  2 
  2 Robobero, Anthony         12 ScotiaGlen-B           14.84      15.16Q +0.0  1 
  3 Hollowell, Chris          12 Hornell-B              15.54      15.55Q +0.0  2 
  4 Johnson, Erik             12 Oneonta-B              15.54      15.60Q +0.0  1 
  5 Valente, Dan              12 GardenCity-B           15.14      15.62q +0.0  1 
  6 Welchons, Dan             12 Clinton-B              15.24      15.81q +0.0  2 
  7 Donavan, Sean             11 Alden-B                15.47      15.90q +0.0  1 
  8 Nicholson, Mike              BayportBPt-B           15.13      15.96q +0.0  2 
  9 Lewis, Marcus             10 Nanuet-B               15.24      15.98  +0.0  2 
 10 Coltrinari, Brian         12 McClancy-B             15.70      16.33  +0.0  1 
 11 Hammond, Jack             11 Canton-B               17.04      16.73  +0.0  1 
 12 Lyon, Pete                12 Peru-B                 15.64      16.76  +0.0  2 


Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simonds, Greg             12 Byr.Hills-B            53.24      53.45   2 
  2 Hobbs, Scott              12 V-V-Sher-B             56.54      56.25   2 
  3 Heim, Brian               11 Will. East-B           56.14      56.49   2 
  4 Venti, Brian              12 Kings Pk-B             55.54      56.70   2 
  5 Brennan, Ryan             10 Aquinas-B              57.55      58.87   2 
  6 Valente, Dan              12 GardenCity-B           57.04      59.15   2 
  7 Cottrell, Adam            11 Lansingbur-B           58.04      59.20   1 
  8 Powell, Matt              12 Cornwall-B             56.54      59.84   2 
  9 Thomas, Travis            12 Windsor-B              59.04    1:00.53   1 
 10 Coltrinari, Brian         12 McClancy-B             57.77    1:01.04   2 
 11 Carr, Justin              12 Franklin A-B           59.44    1:03.42   1 
 12 Morgan, Josh              12 Saranac-B            1:01.44    1:04.49   1 


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt-8B                                        42.94      43.15   2 
     1) Arzu, Alex 12                   2) Eason, Darnel 12               
     3) Regis, Donovan 11               4) Pettus, Chaisen 9              
  2 Iroquois-B                                          43.64      43.71   2 
     1) Szczepanski, Steve 11           2) Hock, Dave 11                  
     3) Burr, Jeremy 11                 4) Blakowski, Doug 11             
  3 Peru-B                                              44.74      44.04   2 
     1) Connor, Brian 12                2) Lyon, Pete 12                  
     3) Ratliff, Joe                    4) Henderson, Chris 12            
  4 Clinton-B                                           42.94      44.21   2 
     1) Tyksinski, Jake 12              2) Welchons, Dan 12               
     3) Chrobak, Ryan 12                4) Putman, Andy 12                
  5 Indian River-B  'B'                                 43.04      44.47   2 
     1) Richardson, Samuel 12           2) Richardson, Emmanual           
     3) James, Jesse 11                 4) Johnson, Joe 11                
  6 Hendrick Hudson-B                                   44.94      44.89   1 
     1) Rawlins, Andy 12                2) Brickman, Aaron 11             
     3) Zybradt, Brian 10               4) Edwards, Alex 11               
  7 Whitney Point-B                                     45.04      45.05   1 
     1) Harmon, Anthony 11              2) Tripp, Colin 11                
     3) Tripp, Nolan 12                 4) Howe, Corey 12                 
  8 Eastridge-B                                         44.90      45.30   1 
     1) Gallo, Jason 11                 2) Coker, Dominick 12             
     3) Spyrko, Dominick 12             4) Hennessey, Kevin 9             
 -- Goshen-B                                            44.74        DNF   2 
     1) Beauvilet, Jean 12              2) Beauvilet, Jerry 9             
     3) Siddeeg, Amaan 10               4) Wdowiak, Oscar 10              
 -- Amityville-B                                        42.10         DQ   2 
     1) Brooks, Nararda 11              2) Logan, Omar 12                 
     3) Morgan, Ian 10                  4) Jackson, David 12              
 -- South Glens Falls-B                                 44.14         DQ   2 
     1) Guotta, Jon 11                  2) Ciccarelli, Luke 12            
     3) Levo, Tim 11                    4) Wirfel, Drew 12                


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amityville-B                                      3:23.80    3:20.52   2 
     1) Jackson, David 12               2) Brooks, Nararda 11             
     3) Logan, Omar 12                  4) Morgan, Ian 10                 
  2 Byrum Hills-B                                     3:30.10    3:24.27   2 
     1) deLaski, Rob 12                 2) Simonds, Greg 12               
     3) Waksman, Jeff 12                4) Blaser, Andrew 11              
  3 Westbury-B                                        3:26.50    3:24.98   2 
     1) Church, Eric 12                 2) Voltaire, Fredo 11             
     3) Harrison, Drew 10               4) Clarke, James 11               
  4 Oneonta-B                                         3:27.00    3:26.28   2 
     1) Kolokithias, Casey 11           2) Remillard, Adam 10             
     3) Catella, Nick 12                4) Bean, Geoff 11                 
  5 Onteora-B                                         3:28.70    3:27.02   2 
     1) Pandian, Ananth 12              2) Tietien, Ken 12                
     3) Kaplan, Nick 11                 4) Driscoll, Art 12               
  6 Clinton-B                                         3:30.50    3:28.87   2 
     1) Ryan, Shawn 10                  2) Lillibridge, Greg 11           
     3) Putman, Andy 12                 4) Chrobak, Ryan 12               
  7 Ravena-B                                          3:29.70    3:33.17   2 
     1) Nevinger, Thom 12               2) Priester, Darrick 12           
     3) Lichonowiecz, Sean 12           4) Jones, John 11                 
  8 Peru-B                                            3:31.30    3:33.60   1 
     1) Fiske, Eric                     2) Lincoln, a 12                  
     3) Ratliff, Joe                    4) Connor, Brian 12               
  9 Hornell-B                                         3:30.78    3:34.68   1 
     1) Smith, Devon 10                 2) McCumiskey, Dan 10             
     3) Willsey, Adam 11                4) Argentieri, Pat 11             
 10 Franklin Academy-B                                3:34.90    3:36.99   1 
     1) Carr, Justin 12                 2) Rocque, Mike 12                
     3) Maguire, Matt 11                4) Hanna, Matt 12                 
 11 Olean-B                                           3:28.43    3:40.30   2 
     1) Wetherby, Dan 10                2) Gayton, Wade 12                
     3) Bennett, Jay 12                 4) Wetherby, Nick 12              


Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson Jr, Michael      12 Woodlands-C            11.24      10.88Q  0.9  2 
  2 Hamill, Adam              11 Hamp Bays-C            10.84     J11.41Q  1.0  1 
  3 Moon, Charlie             12 Lansing-C              11.24     J11.41Q  1.0  1 
  4 Keels, Ron                10 T/Carroll-C            11.00      11.56Q  0.9  2 
  5 Kapolka, Jermaine         12 DeRuyter-C             11.34      11.42q  1.0  1 
  6 Mullally, Kevin           12 SullivanW-C            11.54      11.50q  1.0  1 
  7 Scalzo, Mike              12 Wilson-C               11.50      11.56q  1.0  1 
  8 Ballard, Mike             11 Dundee-C               11.55      11.64q  0.9  2 
  9 Cyr, J.                   11 Mechanicvl-C           11.74      11.70   1.0  1 
 10 Crisuola, Matt            12 Oyster Bay-C           11.54      11.82   0.9  2 
 11 Peets, Jay                10 Tupper L-C             11.44      11.90   0.9  2 
 12 Dullea, Devin             11 Potsdam-C              11.84      11.94   1.0  1 
 13 Williams, David           11 Riverdale-C            11.48      15.89   0.9  2 


Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bieringer, Matt           12 C.Moriches-C           22.55      22.15Q  2.1  2 
  2 Jenkins, Josh             11 Catskill-C             22.84      22.34Q  2.1  1 
  3 Ferrera, Nigel            12 Cleve Hill-C           23.30      22.72Q  2.1  1 
  4 Moon, Charlie             12 Lansing-C              23.04      23.13Q  2.1  2 
  5 Lobdell, Maurice          12 CBA-Syr-C              22.54      23.11q  2.1  1 
  6 Graham, Corey             12 T/Carroll-C            22.80      23.16q  2.1  2 
  7 Massa, Kris               12 Coleman-C              23.24      23.23q  2.1  2 
  8 Schmidt, Dan              12 Wellsville-C           22.94      23.36q  2.1  1 
  9 Santaniello, Ted          12 Ticonderog-C           23.54      23.40   2.1  1 
 10 Smith, Shawn              11 Woodlands-C            23.64      23.59   2.1  2 
 11 Shimansky, Chris           9 Carle PL-C             23.64      23.91   2.1  1 
 12 Dullea, Devin             11 Potsdam-C              23.64      24.00   2.1  2 
 13 Brooks, Alex              12 B.Carroll-C            25.52      25.76   2.1  1 


Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Josh             11 Catskill-C             49.34      48.83   2 
  2 Ferrera, Nigel            12 Cleve Hill-C           50.35      49.77   2 
  3 Katz, Steve               12 Pt.Jeff-C              50.18      49.98   2 
  4 Smith, Zach               11 F.Pompey-C             51.74      51.43   2 
  5 DiCola, Paul              12 Mt.Morris-C            51.24      51.62   2 
  6 Strack, Nate              12 Tupper L-C             51.94      51.74   2 
  7 Doolittle, Tyler          11 Greene-C               51.94      51.88   2 
  8 Massa, Kris               12 Coleman-C              52.14      51.98   1 
  9 Hemphill, D'Wayne         11 StMaryDeaf-C           51.90      52.25   2 
 10 Francia, James            11 NorNorfolk-C           52.24      53.00   1 
 11 Kozak, Michael            11 Carle PL-C             53.24      53.70   1 
 12 Cristella, Kevin          11 Westlake-C             52.24      54.39   1 


Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS C/D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNiff, Brian             12 CBA-Syr-C            1:56.20    1:55.61  
  2 Lingle, Will              12 Stonybrook-C         1:56.31    1:56.45  
  3 Sarro, Nick               10 Chatham-C            1:56.90    1:56.94  
  4 Cloke, Andy               12 ND Elmira-C          1:59.00    1:58.64  
  5 Rizzon, Nick              12 Bradford-C           1:59.35    1:58.69  
  6 Horvath, Kevin            11 Sauquoit V-C         1:56.80    1:59.78  
  7 Wheatley, Brenton         12 Irvington-C          2:02.80    2:01.99  
  8 Grekalski, Joe            11 Frewsburg-C          2:03.12    2:02.60  
  9 Callaghan, Ben            12 Tupper L-C           2:05.50    2:03.30  
 10 Bilodeau, Dan             12 Coleman-C            2:06.30    2:04.00  
 11 Iaboni, Nick              12 Carle PL-C           2:04.20    2:04.43  
 12 Gleacher, Jay             11 Collegiate-C         2:05.99    2:09.90  


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joki, Todd                12 Schuylervl-C             14.39   1.9  2  925  
  2 Buckingham, Zane          12 Beaver R-C               15.54   2.2  3  785  
  3 Senecal, Ethan            10 Moravia-C                15.89   1.7  1  745  
  4 Ferrarin, Mike            12 Irvington-C              16.42   1.7  1  686  
  5 Stanley, Jon              11 Mt.Morris-C              16.46   1.9  2  682  
  6 Cline, Jeremy             11 Catt-L.Val-C             17.90   1.9  2  534  
  7 Parkhurst, Eric           10 Liberty-C                18.89   1.7  1  442  
  8 Bohin, Matt                  Tupper L-C               18.98   2.2  3  434  
  9 Marchildron, Peter        10 Pt.Jeff-C                19.59   2.2  3  382  
 10 Miller, Tim               12 StMaryLanc-C             20.82   2.2  3  287  


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogbonna, Ikechi           12 H.Mann-C               14.99      15.31Q  1.0  2 
  2 DuMond, Josh              12 Sidney-C               14.44      15.59Q  1.9  1 
  3 Farrell, Adam             12 Sidney-C               15.04      15.35Q  1.0  2 
  4 Cannizzaro, Jon           12 Millbrook-C            15.54      15.86Q  1.9  1 
  5 Ruiz-Gavilan, Ever        10 Ross-C                 14.93      15.53q  1.0  2 
  6 Eaton, Andrew             12 Maple Hill-C           15.54      15.96q  1.9  1 
  7 Bolden, Rayshaun          12 JFKennedy-6C           15.81      16.00q  1.9  1 
  8 Engel, Neil               12 Woodlands-C            15.74      16.17q  1.0  2 
  9 Stevenson, Chris          12 Williamson-C           16.24      16.21   1.0  2 
 10 Barown, Matt              11 Cooperstow-C           15.84      16.50   1.9  1 
 11 Kuhl, Kris                11 Ticonderog-C           16.64      17.03   1.9  1 
 12 Corrigan, William         11 Carle PL-C             17.44      17.83   1.9  1 
 13 Baskin, Anthony           10 StMaryDeaf-C           16.10      18.32   1.0  2 
 14 Fenton, David             12 NorNorfolk-C           17.54      18.95   1.0  2 


Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DuMond, Josh              12 Sidney-C               55.44      54.26   2 
  2 Waldron, Chris            12 Frankvle-C             55.36      54.56   2 
  3 Eckert, Dave              12 Millbrook-C            55.04      55.87   2 
  4 Skidmore, Rob             10 Alexander-C            56.74      56.95   2 
  5 Milne, Jerrod             12 Mor-Eaton-C            57.64      57.97   2 
  6 Nare, Mark                11 Fonda-Fult-C           59.74      58.63   2 
  7 Molander, Clint           11 Pt.Jeff-C              59.11    1:00.26   2 
  8 Saari, Erik               11 Holdane-C              59.44    1:00.68   2 
  9 Schori, Ben               11 Riverdale-C          1:01.12    1:01.22   1 
 10 Press, Michael            10 BlessedSac-C         1:00.12    1:02.27   1 
 11 Murray, Rob               12 Potsdam-C            1:03.34    1:03.14   1 
 12 Kuhl, Kris                11 Ticonderog-C         1:01.24    1:03.75   1 
 13 Scanlon, Ryan             11 Carle PL-C           1:02.54    1:05.50   1 


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson-C                                            44.50      43.65   2 
     1) Wheeler, Aaron 10               2) Darnell, Brandon 11            
     3) Freischlag, Kurt 12             4) Scalzo, Mike 12                
  2 Sidney-C                                            44.04      44.02   2 
     1) Mirabito, Tom 12                2) Farrell, Adam 12               
     3) Bahigian, Matt 12               4) DuMond, Josh 12                
  3 Woodlands-C                                         44.64      44.03   2 
     1) Thompson Jr, Michael 12         2) Seward, Sondan 11              
     3) Smith, Shawn 11                 4) Austin, Karson 12              
  4 Center Moriches-C                                   44.58      44.18   2 
     1) Seeely, John 12                 2) Bieringer, Matt 12             
     3) Munze, Ronnie 11                4) Briley, Jack 11                
  5 Dundee-C                                            44.48      44.80   2 
     1) Iuscho, Mike 10                 2) Olney, Nick 12                 
     3) Eaves, Tyler 10                 4) Ballard, Mike 11               
  6 Millbrook-C                                         45.34      45.29   2 
     1) O'Leary, Brendan 12             2) Eckert, Dave 12                
     3) Shaw, Quinn 12                  4) Owens, Perry 12                
  7 Carle Place-C                                       45.94      45.50   1 
     1) Durante, Anthony 12             2) Shimansky, Chris 9             
     3) Kozak, Michael 11               4) Gorcsi, Thomas 11              
  8 Tupper Lake-C                                       45.74      46.36   1 
     1) Peets, Jay 10                   2) Lamere, Robbie 10              
     3) Stevens, Josh 9                 4) Strack, Nate 12                
  9 DeRuyter-C                                          45.54      46.58   2 
     1) Kapolka, Jermaine 12            2) Cook, David 10                 
     3) Welsh, Chris 10                 4) Williams, Don 12               
 10 Potsdam-C                                           47.84      47.24   1 
     1) Dullea, Devin 11                2) Scott, Trevor 11               
     3) Carista, Matt 12                4) Eiraldi, Ivan 12               
 11 Blessed Sacrement-C                                 48.80      47.99   1 
     1) Press, Michael 10               2) Hamilton, Lawrence 10          
     3) Yearwood, John 11               4) Harris, Andre 11               
 -- Berkeley Carroll-C                                  48.46         DQ   1 
     1) Singer, Michael 9               2) Foy, David 8                   
     3) Brooks, Alex 12                 4) Halper, Adam 11                
 -- Greenwich-C                                         45.64         DQ   2 
     1) Heuser, Ryan 12                 2) Mason, Mike 11                 
     3) Allen, Eben 12                  4) Perkins, Tony 10               


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C B A-Syracuse-C                                  3:25.00    3:25.70   2 
     1) McNiff, Brian 12                2) Dembkowski, Ryan 11            
     3) Lobdell, Maurice 12             4) Porzio, Matt 11                
  2 Woodlands-C                                       3:34.20    3:29.44   2 
     1) Thompson Jr, Michael 12         2) Austin, Karson 12              
     3) Myers, Oren 10                  4) Seward, Sondan 11              
  3 Port Jefferson-C                                  3:29.85    3:31.62   2 
     1) Katz, Steve 12                  2) Snyder, Andrew 11              
     3) Fotiades, Cjurtis 10            4) Fotiades, Jason 12             
  4 Marion-C                                          3:30.38    3:32.27   2 
     1) Barber, DAve 11                 2) McClinton, Kyle 10             
     3) Moran, Tim 10                   4) Dolecki, Craig 12              
  5 Norwood-Norfolk-C                                 3:33.20    3:32.49   2 
     1) Shepard, Alex 11                2) Deshane, Matt 12               
     3) Francia, James 11               4) Tyler, Guy 11                  
  6 Greene-C                                          3:28.60    3:32.96   2 
     1) Miller, Sean 12                 2) Meister, Alex 12               
     3) Fiorelli, Tom 12                4) Doolittle, Tyler 11            
  7 Berne-Knox-C                                      3:33.30    3:34.95   2 
     1) Gilman, Ray 11                  2) Quackenbush, Luke 12           
     3) Davis, Jarrell 11               4) Vanderbilt, Eric 12            
  8 Turner/Carroll-C                                  3:35.80    3:35.73   1 
     1) Keels, Ron 10                   2) Graham, Corey 12               
     3) Wiggins, Dominique 11           4) Montgomery, Lawyer 11          
  9 Portville-C                                       3:36.99    3:36.77   1 
     1) Hellwig, Adam 11                2) Hardgrove, Chris 10            
     3) Ricci, Adam 12                  4) Frost, Dave 11                 
 10 Coleman-C                                         3:34.00    3:38.78   2 
     1) Massa, Kris 12                  2) Carnevali, Christian 11        
     3) Mood, Steve 10                  4) Kennedy, John 10               
 11 Carle Place-C                                     3:38.50    3:39.38   1 
     1) Metress, J.P. 11                2) Smith, Michael 10              
     3) Pritchett, Jonathan 12          4) Kozak, Michael 11              
 12 Tupper Lake-C                                     3:38.10    3:40.02   1 
     1) Stevens, Josh 9                 2) Cavallaro, Ryan 12             
     3) Lamere, Robbie 10               4) Strack, Nate 12                


Boys 3200 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jon               12 Canton-B             9:19.20    9:07.07  
  2 Meindl, Pete              12 O.Park-A             9:30.07    9:07.49  
  3 Alizzi, Mark              11 Syosset-A            9:24.00    9:14.44  
  4 Curran, Sean              12 Saratoga-A           9:30.70    9:16.67  
  5 Krong, Jake               12 Amsterdam-A          9:24.80    9:16.95  
  6 Catlett, Kevin            12 Albany-B             9:26.40    9:17.87  
  7 DeVries, Hakon            10 J.J.E.Fish-A         9:40.20    9:19.76  
  8 Tschirhart, Kevin          9 Northport-A          9:28.70    9:20.10  
  9 VanNortwick, Adam         12 Saran Lake-B         9:49.00    9:23.78  
 10 Wigton, Andy              12 Gr-Athena-A          9:13.13    9:30.26  
 11 Smith, Bill               12 E.Roch-C             9:39.76    9:32.63  
 12 Heath, Kyle               10 Victor-B             9:37.16    9:33.93  
 13 Cater-Cyker, Zac          12 Ithaca-A             9:52.00    9:36.14  
 14 Naughton, Daniel          11 Kellenburg-A         9:28.80    9:40.15  
 15 Lockett, Nate             11 Moravia-C            9:48.00    9:43.90  
 16 Kane, Peter               11 Rhinebeck-C          9:50.30    9:44.53  
 17 Field, Dan                11 E.Aurora-B           9:52.04    9:45.08  
 18 Sullivan, Sean            11 Pt.Jeff-C            9:54.59    9:45.95  
 19 Shaw, Isaiah              12 Schuylervl-C         9:52.60    9:46.56  
 20 Abbi, Manish              12 H.Greeley-B         10:02.40    9:49.12  
 21 Masse, David              12 Fay-Man-A            9:40.00    9:49.51  
 22 Biggs, Chris              11 Moore Cath-B         9:46.10    9:51.17  
 23 Myers, Ozzie              10 Chittenang-B        10:15.60    9:51.58  
 24 Williams, Ross            12 Oyster Bay-C        10:12.00    9:52.62  
 25 Cannariato, Tom           10 Goshen-B             9:57.80    9:53.26  
 26 Connolly, Nick            11 Warwick V-A          9:54.00    9:55.20  
 27 Bach, Jon                 10 Collegiate-C        10:09.84    9:56.07  
 28 Cassidy, Michael          11 McKee-St.I-A        10:03.40    9:57.29  
 29 Merrick, Alan             11 Sauquoit V-C         9:52.80   10:03.09  
 30 Mewes, Chris              11 JohnGlenn-B          9:51.66   10:04.15  
 31 Meyers, Colin             12 StMaryLanc-C        10:08.10   10:05.56  
 32 Butcher, Jimmy            10 GardenCity-B         9:51.80   10:10.69  
 33 Joslyn, Fred              12 Chen-Forks-B         9:59.10   10:18.54  
 34 Lange, Josh                9 Frewsburg-C         10:16.76   10:18.67  
 35 Asher, Bobby              11 Edgemont-C          10:23.60   10:29.12  
 36 Peloquin, Josh            11 Salmon Riv-C        11:07.30   10:36.97  
 37 Bevins, Eddie             10 Ticonderog-C        10:30.20   10:40.45  


Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Matt               12 SouthSide-A              1.86m   679  
  2 Feathers, Mike            10 Grand Isl-A              1.83m   653  
  3 Ranagan, Sean             12 Shenende-A               1.80m   627  
  4 Collishaw, Justin         12 Saugerties-A             1.77m   602  
  4 Gray, Darius              12 T.Jeff-A                 1.77m   602  
  6 Wabniek, Adam             12 Commack-A                1.68m   528  
  6 Welsh, Evan               12 Saratoga-A               1.68m   528  
  8 Komorowski, John          12 Warwick V-A              1.65m   504  
  8 Schrader, Jeremy          12 Vestal-A                 1.65m   504  
 10 Helchowski, Joe           12 N.Rockland-A             1.62m   480  
 11 Dimicelli, Anthony        11 Iona Prep-A              1.59m   457  
 12 Carney, Mike              10 Whitesboro-A             1.53m   411  
 

Boys Long Jump CLASS A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ross, Terry               10 Northport-A         23-08.25   22-10.25  +0.0 
  2 Umar, Rafig               11 Bethlehem-A         22-11.50  J22-10.25  +0.0 
  3 Nunez, Will               12 Washingtvl-A        23-05.00   22-04.50  +0.0 
  4 Barthelemi, Lamou         12 N.Rochelle-A        22-02.75   22-03.25   0.8 
  5 Jacques, Chris            11 Chaminade-A         22-10.00   22-02.00  +0.0 
  6 Richards, Roy             12 Edison-A            21-11.25   22-01.00  +0.0 
  7 Fluellen, Jhamal          10 Lockport-A          20-11.25   21-08.00   0.3 
  8 Johnston, Martwan         10 Fowler-A            22-04.00   21-01.75  +0.0 
  9 Harlston, Anthony         11 Webster-A           22-00.50   21-01.00   1.2 
 10 Addo-Yobo, Percy          12 Iona Prep-A         22-02.75   21-00.50  +0.0 
 11 Preston, Kendall          12 H.H.Hills-A         22-03.25   20-10.00  +0.0 
 12 Lee, Dwayne               12 T.Jeff-A            20-06.50   20-04.00   0.2 
 13 Duper, Maurice            10 Bville-A            22-02.00   19-09.50   0.8 
 14 Antoine, Alain            10 Mepham-A            20-08.75   19-04.25   0.7 
 15 Huston, Zach               9 Vestal-A            19-02.00   18-03.25   0.9 
 

Boys Triple Jump CLASS A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison-A            47-02.50   46-05.50   0.5 
  2 Ratchford, Requin         12 Nottingham-A        44-08.50   45-06.00  +0.0 
  3 Laine, Samyr              12 Newburgh-A          45-08.75   45-01.75   2.1 
  4 Figueroa, Abe             12 MsgrFarrel-A        45-02.00   45-01.50   1.7 
  5 Wright, Buahmed           12 Edison-A            46-05.75   45-00.75   0.4 
  6 Holmes, Robert            11 Utica-Proc-A        44-08.00   45-00.25   2.4 
  7 Ramsey, Jason             12 Mt.Vernon-A         45-06.00   44-09.50   1.4 
  8 Henry, Paul               12 Chaminade-A         46-00.00   43-11.75   1.1 
  9 Umar, Rafig               11 Bethlehem-A         45-00.00   43-08.50   2.9 
 10 Trolla, Julian            12 Bellport-A          45-09.50   43-06.50   3.0 
 11 Peck, Courtney            12 Uniondale-A         42-08.75   42-05.75  +0.0 
 12 Greaves, Peter            12 T.Jeff-A            45-01.25   42-05.50   1.0 
 13 Edison, Demetrius         11 C.Islip-A           45-03.75   42-00.00   0.2 
 14 Sholette, Kevin           12 Ithaca-A            41-10.25   40-09.00   1.7 
 15 Rutherford, Jahmar        12 VanBuren-A          44-06.50   40-06.50   2.1 
 16 Brown, Fred               12 N.Falls-A           42-05.75   38-11.00   2.9 
 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collishaw, Justin         12 Saugerties-A            13.26m   683  
  2 Feathers, Mike            10 Grand Isl-A             12.92m   662  
  2 Nolan, Matt               12 SouthSide-A             12.92m   662  
  4 Ranagan, Sean             12 Shenende-A              12.88m   660  
  5 Wabniek, Adam             12 Commack-A               12.65m   646  
  6 Welsh, Evan               12 Saratoga-A              11.89m   600  
  7 Komorowski, John          12 Warwick V-A             11.75m   591  
  8 Helchowski, Joe           12 N.Rockland-A            10.92m   541  
  9 Gray, Darius              12 T.Jeff-A                10.60m   522  
 10 Schrader, Jeremy          12 Vestal-A                 9.99m   485  
 11 Carney, Mike              10 Whitesboro-A             9.03m   428  
 12 Dimicelli, Anthony        11 Iona Prep-A              8.94m   422  
 

Boys Discus Throw CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael           12 East-A              84-06.00  183-00.00  
  2 Isaacs, Aaron             12 Schenectad-A        72-07.00  165-00.00  
  3 Matyas, Marcus            12 Hamburg-A           70-01.00  163-07.00  
  4 Mayrer, Charlie           12 LaSalle-A           68-09.00  159-00.00  
  5 Petraglia, Stefano        10 MsgrFarrel-A        64-10.00  156-10.00  
  6 Constestable, Justin      12 GatesChili-A        50-06.00  151-06.00  
  7 Cole, Jeremiah            11 Frontier-A          49-10.00  148-07.00  
  8 Hairston, Jovan           10 Huntington-A        47-06.00  145-11.00  
  9 Wilensky, Bill            11 Commack-A           50-06.00  140-11.00  
 10 Lasher, Evan              12 Arlington-A         55-00.00  139-03.00  
 11 Neill, Tom                12 Cicero-A            34-11.00  138-00.00  
 12 Gubelli, Nick             11 Baldwin-A           46-05.00  135-02.00  
 13 Eisman, Rich              12 Mepham-A            47-02.00  134-00.00  
 14 Tooker, Dave              11 PineBush-A          37-10.00  129-06.00  
 15 Riley, Jeremy             10 U-Endicott-A        26-08.00  126-04.00  
 16 Parks, Kurt               11 VanBuren-A          34-11.00  118-09.00  
 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wall, Mike                11 Solvay-B                 1.86m   679  
  2 Clancy, Shawn             11 Hornell-B                1.83m   653  
  3 Marano, Joseph            12 Lynbrook-B               1.80m   627  
  4 Pallozzi, Marc            12 Lansingbur-B             1.77m   602  
  5 Beigel, Dan               11 Clinton-B                1.74m   577  
  5 Rose, Max                 11 Amityville-B             1.74m   577  
  7 Kandur, Aaron             12 RedHook-B                1.71m   552  
  8 Iams, Jeremy              11 Chen Val-B               1.62m   480  
  9 Siddall, Shawn            12 Lew-Port-B               1.59m   457  
 10 Petrashune, Adam             Saranac-B                1.56m   434  
 11 Kranz, Skyler             11 HenHudson-B              1.44m   345  
 

Boys Long Jump CLASS B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Jamial         12 Manhasset-B         22-03.25   22-07.50   1.7 
  2 Coker, Dominick           12 Eastridge-B         21-03.75   21-07.50   1.2 
  3 Arzu, Alex                12 Roosevelt-8B        22-07.75   21-06.75   1.4 
  4 Perez, Henry              11 Shoreham W-B        21-00.50   21-00.00   1.2 
  5 Harmon, Matt              12 J.DeWitt-B          21-03.75   20-05.50   0.6 
  6 Manabat, Alex             12 Plattsburg-B        21-01.50   20-03.25   0.9 
  7 Hock, Dave                11 Iroquois-B          22-00.50   19-11.00   0.9 
  8 Miller-Bedell, Quinn      12 Tappan Zee-B        21-05.25   19-07.75   0.8 
  9 Minkler, Rich             12 Marlboro-B          20-09.00   19-05.25   0.7 
 10 Schiable, Ryan            11 Taconic H-B         20-08.25   19-02.50   0.9 
 11 Grimes, Mat               11 Dryden-B            21-00.25   18-09.75   1.9 
 

Boys Triple Jump CLASS B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Keizer, Robert            11 Manhasset-B         46-08.75   46-01.50  +0.0 
  2 Church, Eric              12 Westbury-B          45-00.00   44-02.00  +0.0 
  3 Higgins, Rayshon          11 Timon-B             45-07.00   44-00.25   1.2 
  4 Parsons, Brian            12 GlensFalls-B        43-08.50   43-11.00   0.3 
  5 Brooks, Nararda           11 Amityville-B        43-11.00   43-07.25  +0.0 
  6 Howe, Corey               12 WhitneyPt-B         42-11.50   42-11.50   0.5 
  7 Green, Willie             12 Marlboro-B          42-05.00   42-07.25   0.2 
  8 Brazier, Charles          11 Olean-B             44-08.50   41-09.75   1.2 
  9 Pruiett, Tim              11 Somers-B            40-09.75   41-08.25   1.5 
 10 Ramsey, Emmanual          12 IndianRiv-B         42-08.25   41-01.75   0.3 
 11 Garvey, Alex              10 Ogdensburg-B        39-11.00   39-10.50   0.1 
 12 Bruno, Evan               12 Plattsburg-B        38-09.00   39-09.00   1.6 
 13 DiCampli, Nick            11 Geneva-B            43-02.25    4-10.75   1.1 
 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beigel, Dan               11 Clinton-B               15.24m   804  
  2 Rose, Max                 11 Amityville-B            13.22m   681  
  3 Kandur, Aaron             12 RedHook-B               11.53m   578  
  4 Pallozzi, Marc            12 Lansingbur-B            11.50m   576  
  5 Marano, Joseph            12 Lynbrook-B              11.40m   570  
  6 Iams, Jeremy              11 Chen Val-B              10.61m   522  
  7 Siddall, Shawn            12 Lew-Port-B              10.32m   505  
  8 Petrashune, Adam             Saranac-B               10.30m   504  
  9 Wall, Mike                11 Solvay-B                 9.69m   467  
 10 Kranz, Skyler             11 HenHudson-B              9.30m   444  
 11 Clancy, Shawn             11 Hornell-B                9.28m   443  
 

Boys Discus Throw CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sickler, Gary             12 Ilion-B             67-05.00  163-04.00  
  2 Currie, Mike              12 Swestern-B          58-03.00  162-08.00  
  3 Anderson, Scott           12 Oneida-B            66-01.00  155-08.00  
  4 Aiese, Scott              12 Ellenville-B        56-02.00  149-05.00  
  5 Munson, Evin              12 Dryden-B            50-02.00  148-06.00  
  6 Tanella, Anthony          12 GardenCity-B        41-11.00  146-10.00  
  7 Johann, Eric              11 BayportBPt-B        49-00.00  146-05.00  
  8 Brown, Jon                12 Gouverneur-B        29-03.00  144-11.00  
  9 Longinott, Steve          11 Cornwall-B          46-07.00  139-07.00  
 10 Hurtubise, James          11 Oneonta-B           49-00.00  139-03.00  
 11 Castine, Mike             11 Neastern-B          34-06.00  138-01.00  
 12 Snyder, Tom               11 Way-Cohoc-B         39-10.00  135-00.00  
 13 Marcoux, Bobby            11 Regis-B             47-03.00  131-11.00  
 14 Hickey, John               9 Tappan Zee-B        37-07.00  125-10.00  
 15 Hoffman, Nick             11 Br-Perth-B          39-08.00  116-06.00  
 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joki, Todd                12 Schuylervl-C             1.89m   705  
  2 Buckingham, Zane          12 Beaver R-C               1.86m   679  
  3 Cline, Jeremy             11 Catt-L.Val-C             1.83m   653  
  3 Stanley, Jon              11 Mt.Morris-C              1.83m   653  
  5 Miller, Tim               12 StMaryLanc-C             1.74m   577  
  5 Ferrarin, Mike            12 Irvington-C              1.74m   577  
  7 Senecal, Ethan            10 Moravia-C                1.65m   504  
  8 Bohin, Matt                  Tupper L-C               1.59m   457  
  9 Parkhurst, Eric           10 Liberty-C                1.47m   367  
  9 Marchildron, Peter        10 Pt.Jeff-C                1.47m   367  
 

Boys Long Jump CLASS C/D
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cotter, Ben               12 Milford-C           21-06.75   21-05.50   0.6 
  2 Heath, Kelly              12 Geneseo-C           22-10.50   20-11.50   0.7 
  3 Starks, Larry             12 Watervliet-C        22-02.75   20-09.75   1.0 
  4 Bieringer, Matt           12 C.Moriches-C        21-07.50   20-03.50   0.8 
  5 Raynor, Derrick           12 M.Grove-C           21-05.25   20-01.50   2.0 
  6 Schwamb, Brian            11 Cro-Harmon-C        20-05.00   19-11.00   2.4 
  7 Eckert, Dave              12 Millbrook-C         21-05.50   19-10.00   2.6 
  8 Smith, Nick               12 ND Syr-C            21-01.00   19-01.75   1.4 
  9 Shimansky, Chris           9 Carle PL-C          19-01.00   18-11.75   1.4 
 10 Stewart, Erich            11 L. Placid-C         18-03.25   18-01.75   1.1 
 11 Fenton, David             12 NorNorfolk-C        19-05.00   17-11.25   0.9 
 12 Singer, Michael            9 B.Carroll-C         18-02.50   16-09.25   0.8 
 

Boys Triple Jump CLASS C/D
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bieringer, Matt           12 C.Moriches-C        43-02.00   43-08.50   1.3 
  2 Gilman, Ray               11 BerneKnox-C         44-11.75   43-05.00   0.3 
  3 Farrell, Adam             12 Sidney-C            43-07.75   42-11.25  +0.0 
  4 Wight, Chris              11 Cuba-Rush-C         43-02.50   42-10.50   0.3 
  5 Ogbonna, Ikechi           12 H.Mann-C            44-05.00   42-09.00   0.5 
  6 Raynor, Derrick           12 M.Grove-C           43-03.50   42-07.50  +0.0 
  7 Anderson, Joe             12 CBA-Syr-C           41-05.50   41-01.25   1.1 
  8 Nugent, Chad              11 Seton Cath-C        41-10.00   40-06.00   0.2 
  9 Maroney, Pat              12 Holdane-C           40-02.00   40-05.25   0.8 
 10 Fenton, David             12 NorNorfolk-C        40-10.00   39-06.25   0.2 
 11 Mann, Martin              12 Chester-C           40-08.75   37-09.25   1.4 
 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrarin, Mike            12 Irvington-C             12.30m   625  
  2 Miller, Tim               12 StMaryLanc-C            11.63m   584  
  3 Buckingham, Zane          12 Beaver R-C              11.44m   572  
  4 Joki, Todd                12 Schuylervl-C            11.37m   568  
  5 Cline, Jeremy             11 Catt-L.Val-C            10.77m   532  
  6 Bohin, Matt                  Tupper L-C              10.58m   521  
  7 Senecal, Ethan            10 Moravia-C                9.82m   475  
  8 Stanley, Jon              11 Mt.Morris-C              9.79m   473  
  9 Parkhurst, Eric           10 Liberty-C                9.02m   427  
 10 Marchildron, Peter        10 Pt.Jeff-C                8.06m   370  
 

Boys Discus Throw CLASS C/D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Derrick          12 Imm.Ht-Wat-C        59-01.00  156-11.00  
  2 Newcomb, Matt             12 Red Jacket-C        39-07.00  147-00.00  
  3 Scott, Trevor             11 Potsdam-C           33-05.00  141-06.00  
  4 Crannell, Jim             12 Chatham-C           39-08.00  135-02.00  
  5 Bennett, Andrew           12 St.Dominic-C        39-01.00  132-05.00  
  6 Milbury, Mike             12 Cro-Harmon-C        39-09.00  132-04.00  
  7 Guerin, Ken               12 Pt.Jeff-C           34-02.00  130-00.00  
  8 Conway, John              12 Ticonderog-C        26-01.00  126-03.00  
  9 McNamara, Matthew         11 Oyster Bay-C        36-01.00  123-06.00  
 10 Rosage, Jeff              10 Panama-C            37-00.00  123-05.00  
 11 Buck, Renauld             11 Liberty-C           29-02.00  122-08.00  
 12 Hochuli, Rick             11 Dep-Hancock-        16-08.00  119-06.00  
 13 Mahler, Jon               11 Riverdale-C         27-02.00  117-07.00  
 

Boys Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Park, Andrew              11 Fairport-A          15-00.00   15-00.00  
  2 O'Connor, Andrew          11 ArchMolloy-A        13-06.00   14-06.00  
  2 Quiller, Rory             11 O'Neill-B           15-01.00   14-06.00  
  4 Gutierrez, Tyler          12 Waverly-B           13-06.00  J14-06.00  
  5 Young, Kris               12 Williamson-C        13-06.00   14-03.00  
  6 VanHalle, Ryan            12 Newark-B            14-00.00  J14-03.00  
  7 Smith, Kevin              12 Whitesboro-A        13-06.00   14-00.00  
  8 Eckert, Dave              12 Millbrook-C         14-00.00  J14-00.00  
  9 Samaniuk, Joe             12 Shenende-A          13-06.00   13-09.00  
 10 Smythe, Rob               11 Shenende-A          13-06.00   13-06.00  
 11 McMahon, Gavin            11 Fordham-A           14-00.00  J13-06.00  
 11 Miller-Bedell, Quinn      12 Tappan Zee-B        14-00.00  J13-06.00  
 11 Yelverton, Kris            9 Vestal-A            13-03.00  J13-06.00  
 14 Murray, Tim               12 O'Neill-B           14-00.00  J13-06.00  
 15 Maitland, Jeff               BayportBPt-B        13-06.00   13-03.00  
 16 Brhel, Chris              11 GatesChili-A        13-06.00   13-00.00  
 17 Taylor, Jared             11 N.Rockland-A        13-06.00  J13-00.00  
 17 Swiech, Jim               10 Eden-B              12-00.00  J13-00.00  
 19 Bruno, Matt               12 Fonda-Fult-C        12-06.00  J13-00.00  
 20 Probst, Kevin             12 Farmingdal-A        13-00.00  J13-00.00  
 21 Taylor, Mark              12 Moravia-C           12-06.00   12-06.00  
 22 Kalonaros, John           10 Hamburg-A           12-03.00  J12-06.00  
 23 Policastro, Matt          12 Commack-A           13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 24 Watkins, Brett            12 Hudson Fal-B        12-00.00   12-00.00  
 25 Tabolt, Keith             12 Beaver R-C          12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 26 Kowlankowski, Eugene      12 Arlington-A         13-06.00  J12-00.00  
 27 Graham, Kyle              12 Camben-B            12-06.00  J12-00.00  
 -- Herb, Mike                11 Saugerties-A        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Winkler, Paul             11 Hamp Bays-C         11-06.00         NH  
 -- Fiorita, Bill             12 Irvington-C         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Dan             12 Portville-C         12-00.00         DQ  

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
                              Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Joki, Todd #240                   14.39    1.89m   11.37m    6.55m  4:45.17
      Schuylerville-C                     NWI                     w: 1.5
      12 Team Points: 10        3555    (925)    (705)    (568)    (709)    (648)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 Nolan, Matt #864                  16.90    1.86m   12.92m    6.21m  4:22.89
      South Side-A                        NWI                     w: 1.4
      12 Team Points: 8         3400    (635)    (679)    (662)    (632)    (792)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 Ranagan, Sean #271                15.98    1.80m   12.88m    6.02m  4:36.50
      Shenendehowa-A                      NWI                     w: 2.0
      12 Team Points: 6         3315    (735)    (627)    (660)    (591)    (702)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 Feathers, Mike #614               16.08    1.83m   12.92m    5.98m  4:38.87
      Grand Island-A                      NWI                     w: 0.9
      10 Team Points: 4         3308    (724)    (653)    (662)    (582)    (687)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Buckingham, Zane #379             15.54    1.86m   11.44m    6.14m  4:47.01
      Beaver River-C                      NWI                     w: 1.7
      12 Team Points: 2         3290    (785)    (679)    (572)    (617)    (637)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Rose, Max #1193                   16.01    1.74m   13.22m    6.35m  5:06.15
      Amityville-B                        NWI                     w: 1.8
      11 Team Points: 1         3179    (732)    (577)    (681)    (664)    (525)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Gray, Darius #1211                16.11    1.77m   10.60m    5.99m  4:30.52
      Thomas Jefferson-A                  NWI                     w: 3.2
      12                        3169    (720)    (602)    (522)    (584)    (741)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Welsh, Evan #272                  16.27    1.68m   11.89m    5.78m  4:31.04
      Saratoga-A                          NWI                     w: 3.2
      12                        3109    (703)    (528)    (600)    (540)    (738)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Wabniek, Adam #1191               15.67    1.68m   12.65m    5.93m  4:54.59
      Commack-A                           NWI                     w: 1.9
      12                        3106    (770)    (528)    (646)    (571)    (591)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   10 Collishaw, Justin #944            16.19    1.77m   13.26m    5.48m  4:48.40
      Saugerties-A                        NWI                     w: 1.5
      12                        3101    (711)    (602)    (683)    (477)    (628)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   11 Pallozzi, Marc #213               16.37    1.77m   11.50m    5.94m  4:44.17
      Lansingburgh-B                      NWI                     w: 3.4
      12                        3098    (692)    (602)    (576)    (574)    (654)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   12 Wall, Mike #342                   17.67    1.86m    9.69m    6.13m  4:26.87
      Solvay-B                            NWI                     w: 4.4
      11                        3082    (556)    (679)    (467)    (615)    (765)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   13 Stanley, Jon #512                 16.46    1.83m    9.79m    5.74m  4:32.00
      Mt.Morris-C                         NWI                     w: 1.3
      11                        3071    (682)    (653)    (473)    (531)    (732)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   14 Komorowski, John #943             16.12    1.65m   11.75m    5.78m  4:34.94
      Warwick Valley-A                    NWI                     w: 1.2
      12                        3067    (719)    (504)    (591)    (540)    (713)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   15 Clancy, Shawn #578                16.13    1.83m    9.28m    5.78m  4:40.43
      Hornell-B                           NWI                     w: 1.2
      11                        3032    (718)    (653)    (443)    (540)    (678)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   16 Marano, Joseph #812               16.87    1.80m   11.40m    6.02m  4:59.09
      Lynbrook-B                          NWI                     w: 1.8
      12                        2991    (638)    (627)    (570)    (591)    (565)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   17 Kandur, Aaron #981                16.61    1.71m   11.53m    5.55m  4:40.33
      Red Hook-B                          NWI                     w: 0.7
      12                        2966    (666)    (552)    (578)    (492)    (678)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   18 Ferrarin, Mike #114               16.42    1.74m   12.30m    5.18m  4:59.23
      Irvington-C                         NWI                     w: 0.9
      12                        2869    (686)    (577)    (625)    (417)    (564)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   18 Iams, Jeremy #407                 16.20    1.62m   10.61m    5.69m  4:47.18
      Chenango Valley-B                   NWI                     w: 2.4
      11                        2869    (710)    (480)    (522)    (521)    (636)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   20 Senecal, Ethan #440               15.89    1.65m    9.82m    5.43m  4:43.73
      Moravia-C                           NWI                     w: 0.1
      10                        2848    (745)    (504)    (475)    (467)    (657)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   21 Cline, Jeremy #670                17.90    1.83m   10.77m    5.61m  4:56.40
      Cattaraugus-L. Valley-C             NWI                     w: 1.3
      11                        2804    (534)    (653)    (532)    (504)    (581)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   22 Beigel, Dan #343                  17.15    1.74m   15.24m    5.06m  5:28.29
      Clinton-B                           NWI                     w: 3.2
      11                        2792    (609)    (577)    (804)    (394)    (408)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   23 Schrader, Jeremy #469             17.28    1.65m    9.99m    5.42m  4:54.86
      Vestal-A                            NWI                     w: 1.8
      12                        2639    (595)    (504)    (485)    (465)    (590)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   24 Helchowski, Joe #139              17.75    1.62m   10.92m    5.57m  5:10.01
      North Rockland-A                    NWI                     w: 2.1
      12                        2568    (548)    (480)    (541)    (496)    (503)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   25 Miller, Tim #1302                 20.82    1.74m   11.63m    5.83m  5:22.08
      St.Marys Lancaster-C                NWI                     w: 2.4
      12                        2437    (287)    (577)    (584)    (550)    (439)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   26 Bohin, Matt #732                  18.98    1.59m   10.58m    5.20m  5:02.43
      Tupper Lake-C                       NWI                     w: 2.7
                                2379    (434)    (457)    (521)    (421)    (546)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   27 Petrashune, Adam #716             19.77    1.56m   10.30m    5.07m  4:43.58
      Saranac-B                           NWI                     w: 1.4
                                2360    (368)    (434)    (504)    (396)    (658)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   28 Siddall, Shawn #641               23.54    1.59m   10.32m    5.79m  4:53.92
      Lewiston-Porter-B                   NWI                     w: 3.5
      12                        2223    (124)    (457)    (505)    (542)    (595)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   29 Kranz, Skyler #166                19.83    1.44m    9.30m    4.75m  4:39.05
      Hendrick Hudson-B                   NWI                     w: 1.3
      11                        2173    (363)    (345)    (444)    (335)    (686)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   30 Carney, Mike #312                 19.01    1.53m    9.03m    4.37m  5:03.01
      Whitesboro-A                        NWI                     w: 1.6
      10                        2081    (432)    (411)    (428)    (267)    (543)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   31 Dimicelli, Anthony #1301          21.75    1.59m    8.94m    5.52m  5:22.00
      Iona Prep-A                         NWI                     w: 1.2
      11                        2028    (224)    (457)    (422)    (485)    (440)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   32 Marchildron, Peter #1192          19.59    1.47m    8.06m    4.94m  5:08.78
      Port Jefferson-C                    NWI                     w: 1.6
      10                        2000    (382)    (367)    (370)    (371)    (510)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   33 Parkhurst, Eric #912              18.89    1.47m    9.02m    4.33m  5:13.82
      Liberty-C                           NWI                     w: 0.3
      10                        1980    (442)    (367)    (427)    (261)    (483)
                                -------------------------------------------------
 
  
                       

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 12/16: Girard scores 60 in Glens Falls win
  • 12/13: Senior scores 21 after near-tragedy
  • 12/12: Hilton bowler breaks U.S. record
  • 12/11: Gatorade honors L.I. star Ruckert
  • 12/10: S-WR's Lee fourth at Foot Locker
  • 12/9: Girls cross country all-state team
  • 12/6: Curtis tops Erasmus Hall in PSAL final
  • 12/4: Report: Foot Locker approached Tuohy
  • 12/3: Tuohy, F-M girls run to NXNs wins
  • 12/2: Girard passes father on scoring list
  • 12/1: Sec. 5 keeps Aquinas hoops in 'AA'
  • 11/28: Section 1 hoops leaving arena home
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com