New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys lacrosse
2019 NYSSWA all-star team
All-State certificates are available: -- $5 for one blank certificate, $4 extra for a second, $3 per for each after that. Payable to NYSSCOGS, 3350 Rt 28, Herkimer, NY 13350. -- Online ordering of certificates with the details already printed can be ordered via PayPal or credit card. (Scroll to the bottom of that page.)

LARGE SCHOOLS
Player of the year
Brennan O'Neill
FIRST TEAM
Brennan O'Neill St. Anthony's-CHSAA Jr. Attack
Dylan Pallonetti Ward Melville-11 Sr. Attack
Christian Mule Half Hollow Hills West-11 Sr. Attack
John Schreiber Iona Prep-CHSAA Sr. Midfielder
Ryan Eccles Syracuse-3 Sr. Midfielder
Reilly Gray Chaminade-CHSAA Sr. Midfielder
Angelo Pertrakis Massapequa-8 Sr. Midfielder
Greg Campisi St. Anthony's-CHSAA Sr. Midfielder
Colin Hart Garden City-8 Sr. Defender
Jake Piseno Liverpool-3 Sr. Defender
Sutton Boland Victor-5 Sr. Defender
Liam Entenmann Chaminade-CHSAA Sr. Goalie
SECOND TEAM
Bryce Ford John Jay-1 Sr. Attack
Spencer Wirtheim Baldwinsville-3 Sr. Attack
John Sidorski East Islip-11 Sr. Attack
Max Rosa West Genesee-3 Sr. Midfielder
Michael Tangredi Baldwinsville-3 Sr. Midfielder
Griffin King Niskayuna-2 Sr. Midfielder
Conor Calderone Smithtown West-11 Sr. Midfielder
Roy Meyer Chaminade-CHSAA Sr. Midfielder
Keith Boyer Yorktown-1 Soph. Defender
Stephen Zupicich Fordham Prep-CHSAA Sr. Defender
Kenny Brower Massapequa-8 Sr. Defender
Luke Staudt West Genesee-3 Jr. Goalie
THIRD TEAM
Liam Ferris Bethlehem-2 Jr. Attack
Brendyn Hogue Corning-4 Sr. Attack
Kellen Pulera St. Joe's-MMAA Sr. Attack
Luke Mercer John Jay-1 Jr. Midfielder
Collin Neally Corning-4 Sr. Midfielder
Zach Nestor Fayetteville-Manlius-3 Sr. Midfielder
Shawn Doran Hilton-5 Sr. Midfielder
Sam Latorre St. Joe's-MMAA Sr. Midfielder
Eddie Arnold Manhasset-8 Sr. Defender
Nick Fraterrigo Niskayuna-2 Sr. Defender
Tyler Toledo Monroe-Woodbury-9 Sr. Defender
Collin Krieg Ward Melville-11 Jr. Goalie
FOURTH TEAM
Tommy Conley Mamaroneck-1 Sr. Attack
Jack Brennan Irondequoit-5 Sr. Attack
Klay Stuver Fairport-5 Jr. Attack
J.T. Stirpe Vestal-4 Sr. Midfielder
Garrett Gibbons Massapequa-8 Sr. Midfielder
Blake Behlen Commack-11 Sr. Midfielder
Jack Cleary Iona Prep-CHSAA Sr. Midfielder
Brandon Aviles Ward Melville-11 Sr. Midfielder
Zach Timmons Wappingers-1 Sr. Defender
Mike Alexander West Islip-11 Sr. Defender
Jon Sokolowski Orchard Park-6 Jr. Defender
Dan O'Meara Yorktown-1 Sr. Goalie
FIFTH TEAM
Jake Bonomi St. Anthony's-CHSAA Sr. Attack
Ben Reilly Bethlehem-2 Sr. Attack
Camden Hay Victor-5 Jr. Attack
Adam Davis Baldwinsville-3 Sr. Midfielder
Tyler Cordes Connetquot-11 Jr. Midfielder
Ben Weinberg Jericho-8 Sr. Midfielder
Nick LiCalzi Rockville Centre South Side-8 Jr. Midfielder
Regan Endres Victor-5 Jr. Midfielder
Danny Boccafola Garden City-8 Sr. Defender
Tommy Feinstein John Jay-1 Sr. Defender
Gerald Filardi Half Hollow Hills West-11 Sr. Defender
Liam Haller Victor-5 Sr. Goalie
SIXTH TEAM
Joey Pezzimenti Victor-5 Jr. Attack
Jack Shanley Fayetteville-Manlius-3 Sr. Attack
Tom Rogan Chaminade-CHSAA Sr. Attack
Brett Chiodo Hamburg-6 Sr. Midfielder
Connor Kalmus Riverhead-11 Sr. Midfielder
Michael O'Connell Chaminade-CHSAA Jr. Midfielder
Declan Ferris Bethlehem-2 Sr. Midfielder
T.J. Bryan Lakeland/Panas-1 Sr. Midfielder
Frank Ciniglio Ward Melville-11 Sr. Defender
Nick Caccamo Harborfields-11 Jr. Defender
Caleb Voorhees Baldwinsville-3 Sr. Defender
A.J. Galassi Port Washington-8 Sr. Goalie
SEVENTH TEAM
Casey McDermott Brighton-5 Jr. Attack
Morgan O'Reilly Long Island Lutheran-AIS Jr. Attack
Louis Perfetto Manhasset-8 Sr. Attack
Tom Sangiovanni Harborfields-11 Sr. Midfielder
Jack Monfort Syosset-8 Sr. Midfielder
Chris Malota Warwick-9 Sr. Midfielder
Braden Lynch Baldwinsville-3 Jr. Midfielder
Shane Smith Mamaroneck-1 Sr. Midfielder
Zak Conley Fayetteville-Manlius-3 Jr, Defender
Connor O'Reilly St. Anthony's-CHSAA Sr. Defender
Brad James West Genesee-3 Sr. Defender
Thomas Heller Comsewogue-11 Sr. Goalie
EIGHTH TEAM
Mark Belles Canandaigua-5 Sr. Attack
Andrew Bernstein Scarsdale-1 Sr. Attack
John Hoffman Smithtown West-11 Sr. Attack
Lucas Hogan Auburn-3 Jr. Midfielder
Trevor Yeboah-Kodie Garden City-8 Sr. Midfielder
Gavin Elston Horseheads-4 Jr. Midfielder
Joel Firth Cicero-North Syracuse-3 Sr. Midfielder
Jack Young Highland/Marlboro-9 Sr. Midfielder
Luke Morris North Rockland-1 Sr. Defender
Tanner Soudan Fairport-5 Jr. Defender
Will Button Bay Shore-11 Sr. Defender
Jared Paquette West Islip-11 Sr. Goalie
HONORABLE MENTION
J.B. Conner Mamaroneck-1 Sr. Attack
Lukas Stanat Brighton-5 Jr. Attack
Mitch Pfieffer Canandaigua-5 Sr. Midfielder
Sonny Imburgia Pittsford-5 Sr. Attack
Brock Schneider Hamburg-6 Sr. Attack
Devin Napolean Niagara-Wheatfield-6 Sr. Midfielder
Jack Rapini St. Joe's-MMAA Sr. Goalie
Austin Holley St. Joe's-MMAA Jr. Midfielder
Colin Gleason Massapequa-8 Sr. Attack
Sam Lutfi Massapequa-8 Sr. Attack
Nick Turrini Calhoun-8 Sr. Midfielder
Justin Coppola Garden City-8 Sr. Midfielder
Sam Steng Warwick-9 Sr. Goalie
Kenton Mears Warwick-9 Jr. Attack
Ethan Larson Ward Melville-11 Sr. Defender
Christian Lowd Smithtown West-11 Sr. Midfielder
Danny Caddigan Smithtown West-11 Soph. Attack
Sal Miccio Northport-11 Sr. Attack
Tyler Sandoval Chaminade-CHSAA Sr. Midfielder
Andrew McAdorey St. Anthony's-CHSAA Soph. Midfielder
Jake Naso St. Anthony's-CHSAA Jr. Midfielder
Matthew Lutz Tottenville-PSAL Sr. Midfeilder
Robert Antico Tottenville-PSAL Sr. Midfeilder
ADVERTISEMENT

SMALL SCHOOLS
Player of the year
Xavier Arline
FIRST TEAM
Xavier Arline Shoreham-Wading River-11 Jr. Attack
Joey Spallina Mount Sinai-11 Fr. Attack
Connor Durkin Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Jr. Attack
Jack Howe Pleasantville-1 Sr. Midfielder
Pat Hackler Skaneateles-3 Sr. Midfielder
Conner Fingar Penn Yan-5 Sr. Midfielder
Joe Camp Wayne-5 Sr. Midfielder
Wyatt Rumpf Kennedy Catholic-CHSAA Sr. Midfielder
Brendan Lavelle Rye-1 Jr. Defender
Greg Wells Syracuse CBA-3 Sr. Defender
Alex Keener Bethpage-8 Sr. Defender
Colton Teitelbaum Locust Valley-8 Sr. Goalie
SECOND TEAM
Justin Tiernan John Glenn-11 Sr. Attack
Andy Davis Whitney Point-4 Sr. Attack
Chris Giulliani Islip-11 Sr. Attack
Nate Davis Bronxville-1 Jr. Attack
Shaun Dolac West Seneca East-6 Sr. Midfielder
Danny Striano Cold Spring Harbor-8 Sr. Midfielder
Ryan Mackenzie Syracuse CBA-3 Jr. Midfielder
Jack Schirtzer Shoreham-Wading River-11 Jr. Midfielder
Jack Edinger Tully-3 Sr. Midfielder
Caden Hawkinson Cold Spring Harbor-8 Jr. Defender
Jack DiBenedetto Nichols-MMAA Sr. Defender
Emmet Carroll Rye-1 Jr. Goalie
THIRD TEAM
Kyle Morrison Croton-Harmon-1 Jr. Attack
Hogan Fox Glens Falls-2 Jr. Attack
Johnny Schwarz Shoreham-Wading River-11 Jr. Attack
Reid Jackowski LaFayette/Onondaga -3 Sr. Midfielder
Stephen Grabher North Shore-8 Sr. Midfielder
Jake Gallina Palmyra-Macedon-5 Sr. Midfielder
Aidan Murnane Briarcliff-1 Soph. Midfielder
Brady Hope Chenango Valley-4 Sr. Midfielder
Jagger Kerr Geneva-5 Jr. Defender
Trent Birch Bath-5 Sr. Defender
Michael Sabella Mount Sinai-11 Sr. Defender
Rob Seeley Marcellus-3 Sr. Goalie
FOURTH TEAM
Bryce Johnson General Brown-3 Sr. Attack
Sam Miller Geneva-5 Sr. Attack
Russell Maher Mount Sinai-11 Jr. Attack
Cooper Trepeta Locust Valley-8 Sr. Midfielder
Isaac Testini Ogdensburg-10 Sr. Midfielder
Matt Waterhouse Briarcliff-1 Fr. Midfielder
James Ringer Bayport-Blue Point-11 Sr. Midfielder
Jared Gage Chenango Forks-4 Sr. Midfielder
Jack Peterson Penn Yan-5 Sr. Defender
Rich Cuite North Shore-8 Sr. Defender
Nathan Lehr Chenango Valley-4 Sr. Goalie
FIFTH TEAM
Jared Cassel Goshen-9 Sr. Attack
Jake Coleman Pleasantville-1 Jr. Attack
Liam McLane Rye Country Day-AIS Jr. Attack
Charlie Bolesh Westhill-3 Sr. Midfielder
Justin Carte Schuylerville-2 Sr. Midfielder
Andrew Johnson Amherst-6 Sr. Midfielder
Joe Juengerkes Islip-11 Jr. Midfielder
Matthew Lowther Nanuet-1 Sr. Midfielder
Sam Martin Canton-10 Sr. Defender
Jason Holbrook LaFayette/Onondaga-3 Sr. Defender
Parker Bossard Geneva-5 Jr. Defender
Grant Crossley Elmira Notre Dame-4 Fr. Goalie
SIXTH TEAM
Lance Madonna East Syracuse Minoa-3 Jr. Attack
Grady Arnold Palmyra-Macedon-5 Sr. Attack
Brian Kelly Red Hook-9 Jr. Attack
Owen Spring Elmira Notre Dame-4 Soph. Midfielder
Colton Smith Penn Yan-5 Jr. Midfielder
Kevin Leon Bethpage-8 Sr. Midfielder
Cobie Cree Salmon River-10 Jr. Midfielder
Seth Benedict Marcus Whitman-5 Jr. Midfielder
Josh Duby Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Jr. Defender
Sahil Seth Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Sr. Defender
Charlie Gagliardo Johnstown-2 Jr. Defender
Talyn Pierce Newark-5 Sr. Goalie
HONORABLE MENTION
John Danforth Skaneateles-3 Sr. Midfielder
Kaleb Benedict LaFayette/Onondaga-3 Jr. Attack
Tom Caputo Syracuse CBA-3 Sr. Defender
Zach Baker Palmyra-Macedon-5 Jr. Attack
Jordan Deats Bath-5 Jr. Attack
John Reagan Wayne-5 Jr. Attack
Ryan Herod Marcus Whitman-5 Soph. Midfielder
Quinn Nolan Palmyra-Macedon-5 Fr. Midfielder
Amos Whitcomb Salamanca-6 Soph. Attack
Spencer Nyhart Hamburg-6 Sr. Attack
Luke Kilner James I. O'Neill-9 Sr. Midfielder
Mitch Browne James I. O'Neill-9 Sr. Attack


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/18: Middletown may forfeit four games
  • 10/17: Section 5, hoops refs locked in dispute
  • 10/17: Grand Island's league streak ends
  • 10/16: DeLyser sets U.S. career goals mark
  • 10/15: Pearl River player dies in accident
  • 10/14: Weekly New York City football recap
  • 10/13: F-M girls win again at Manhattan Inv'l
  • 10/13: 50-yard FG lifts Burke Catholic to win
  • 10/12: DeLyser 3 goals from national record
  • 10/12: Orchard Park rallies past Lancaster
  • 10/12: Recap of the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 10/11: Bethlehem girls storm back to win
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com