New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2019 NYSPHSAA championships

At Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island



Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jaheim             12 Our Lady of               6.50Q  2
  2 Mitchell, Lavonno         12 Albertus Mag              6.53Q  5
  3 Casab, Lucas              12 Whitesboro                6.54Q  3
  4 Abanikanda, Israel        11 Abraham Linc              6.56Q  4  6.559
  5 Charles, Todd             12 Xaverian                  6.57Q  1
  6 Williams, Giordano        12 Uniondale                 6.56q  2  6.558
  7 Moore, Jahkier            11 Wilson/E. Co              6.59q  3
  8 Davis, Trebor             12 Schenectady               6.61q  3  6.604
  9 Marshall, Ryhan           12 Christopher               6.61   4  6.604
 10 Nicholas, Joel            12 Canisius                  6.62   4  6.615
 11 Alexander, Jarvis         12 Uprep Roches              6.62   4  6.617
 12 Harmsen, Joshua           12 Clarkstown N              6.62   1  6.620
 13 Nellons, Jamel            10 Nottingham                6.63   5  6.621
 13 Davidson, Jared           12 Washingtonvi              6.63   5  6.621
 15 Facen, Cascius            12 Uprep Roches              6.63   2  6.626
 16 Balthazar, Christopher    12 Fordham Prep              6.64   2
 17 Allen, Damoy              11 Proctor                   6.66   5
 18 Rey, Luke                 12 Southampton               6.69   3
 19 Rodriguez, Francisco      12 Jamestown                 6.70   5
 20 Chester, Khalil           11 Copiague                  6.71   2  6.703
 21 Hoppie, Leon              12 Central Isli              6.71   1  6.706
 22 Corbett, Michael          12 Potsdam                   6.76   4
 23 Wallace, Daniel           11 Poly Prep Co              6.77   2  6.765
 24 Macchio, Gianni           12 Mepham                    6.77   4  6.770
 25 Rivera, Nino              11 Orchard Park              6.78   1
 26 Godbay, Mike              12 Chenango Val              6.79   1  6.782
 27 Bickerton, Dillon         11 Avenues                   6.79   4  6.785
 28 Banton, Steve             10 Middletown                6.80   4
 29 Conant, Eric              12 Norwich                   6.81   1
 30 Lescouflair, Justin          Freeport                  6.83   2
 31 Gooden, Javaughn          12 New Paltz HS              6.84   3  6.836
 32 Averhart, Abraham         11 Niagara Fall              6.84   3  6.840
 33 Montville, Brexton        12 Saranac                   6.86   5  6.855
 34 Praileau, Ahmad           11 Albany Acade              6.86   3  6.860
 35 Maye, Luke                12 Saranac                   6.89   5
 36 Kemp, Josiah              12 Colonie                   6.90   5
 37 Clark, Aaron              11 Lumberjacks               7.09   3
 38 Smith, Brandon            11 South Shore               8.74   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Lavonno         12 Albertus Mag              6.40
  2 Jones, Jaheim             12 Our Lady of               6.45
  3 Casab, Lucas              12 Whitesboro                6.50
  4 Moore, Jahkier            11 Wilson/E. Co              6.51
  5 Abanikanda, Israel        11 Abraham Linc              6.54
  6 Charles, Todd             12 Xaverian                  6.57
  7 Davis, Trebor             12 Schenectady               6.58
  8 Williams, Giordano        12 Uniondale                 6.59

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brodie, Anthony           12 Christopher              34.00Q  2
  2 Stewart, Rashaun          11 Christopher              34.25Q  1
  3 Dotson, Jaheim            12 Longwood                 34.89Q  5
  4 Allen, Chris              12 Penfield                 35.12Q  3
  5 Couture, Cory             12 Vvs                      35.38Q  4
  6 Nesmith, Jaron            12 Churchville-             35.40Q  6
  7 Blake, Nicardo            12 Mount Vernon             34.93q  5
  8 Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel     12 Freeport                 35.03q  1
  9 Holt, Chris               11 Holy Trinity             35.16   1
 10 Gamarra, Jonathan         11 Oceanside                35.31   5
 11 Miller, Aaron             11 Riverdale Co             35.46   6
 12 Parson, Jessie            11 New Rochelle             35.47   3  OUT OF LANE
 13 Dean, Jonah               12 Webster Thom             35.55   2
 14 Grey, Frank               12 Brentwood                35.56   4
 15 Zenny, Fredrick           12 Kellenberg               35.76   3
 16 Kerner, Elijah            12 Lancaster Ce             35.87   6
 17 Hayles, Reheem            10 Springfield              36.18   2
 18 Teachey, Rashad           11 Malverne                 36.28   3
 19 Bickerton, Dillon         11 Avenues                  36.28   4
 20 Larson, Owen              12 Ward Melvill             36.40   1
 21 Selover, Garrett          12 Baldwinsville            36.62   2
 22 Rappazzo, Jason           12 Bethlehem Ce             36.87   6
 23 Crispino, Brandon         12 John S. Burk             36.87   2
 24 Veras, Jeremy             12 Monroe-Woodb             37.01   1
 25 Roman, Jaylin             12 Proctor                  37.06   3
 26 Pritchett, Jaylen         12 Hudson Falls             37.28   5
 27 Zaidel, Kyle              10 Corning                  37.29   5
 28 Montville, Brexton        12 Saranac                  37.38   4
 29 Thompson, Collin             Lockport                 37.39   4
 30 Corbett, Michael          12 Potsdam                  37.41   3
 31 Lynch, Harrison           11 Corning                  37.70   6
 32 Hoogkamp, Aiden              Beekmantown              39.61   2
 -- Brownridge, Cecil         12 Middletown                  DQ   6  OUT OF LANE

Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brodie, Anthony           12 Christopher              34.16   2
  2 Stewart, Rashaun          11 Christopher              34.74   2
  3 Dotson, Jaheim            12 Longwood                 34.87   2
  4 Nesmith, Jaron            12 Churchville-             34.94   1
  5 Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel     12 Freeport                 35.24   1
  6 Blake, Nicardo            12 Mount Vernon             35.32   1
  7 Couture, Cory             12 Vvs                      35.34   1
  8 Allen, Chris              12 Penfield                 35.71   2

Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kevon O'Brien         Freeport               1:19.98   6
  2 Bernard, Nicolas          12 Scarsdale              1:20.15   6
  3 Brown, Erik               12 Kellenberg             1:20.29   6
  4 Smith, Johnathan          12 Huntington             1:20.34   6
  5 Matzal, Hans              12 Faith Heritage         1:20.37   6
  6 Peron, Joshua             10 Frontier Cen           1:21.70   3
  7 Karker, Ryan              12 Greece Arcad           1:21.96   4
  8 Ogbuehi, Mark             12 Cambria Heig           1:22.13   5
  9 Gawronski, Gabriel        12 Norwich                1:22.32   4
 10 Santana, Jay              12 West Babylon           1:22.40   4
 11 Melhado, Malik            12 Paul Robeson           1:22.53   5
 12 Miller, Nathaniel         12 Uniondale              1:22.63   4
 13 Jacobson, Eric            12 Scarsdale              1:22.93   5
 14 Bova, Preston             10 Frontier Cen           1:23.33   2
 15 Gobel, Rece               12 Burnt Hills-           1:23.39   2
 16 Lopresti, Tyler           12 Columbia               1:23.92   5
 17 Hostin, Gabe              11 Ethical Cult           1:23.95   5
 18 Chambers, Cameron         12 East Rochest           1:24.06   3
 19 Hall, Colin               12 Regis                  1:24.38   4
 20 Simpson, Alexander        11 Ithaca                 1:24.55   3
 21 Dawson, Braxxdon          12 Marlboro               1:24.58   2
 22 Longhitano, Dominic       12 Monroe-Woodb           1:24.65   2
 23 Jeffes, Josh              11 Scotia-Glenv           1:24.66   3
 24 Meredith-Goujon, Astor    12 Brooklyn Tec           1:24.68   5
 25 Duffield, Cameron         12 Saranac                1:26.09   1
 26 Ryan, Alex                12 Cortland               1:26.13   2
 27 Ginghina, Cole            12 Dobbs Ferry            1:26.36   3
 28 Kyritsis, Alec            11 Packer Colle           1:26.73   2
 29 Mcclendon, Devon          12 Rfa                    1:27.24   3
 30 Allen, Erik               12 Uniondale              1:27.32   4
 31 vonBorstel, Jeremiah      12 Massena                1:27.78   1
 32 Medina, Luis                 Ekmw                   1:28.57   1
 33 Bannon, Jonah             12 Malone                 1:36.38   1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rizzo, Matthew            12 Bronxville             2:24.06   3
  2 Danzi, Micheal            11 Smithtown We           2:32.08   3
  3 Weber, Timmy              11 MacArthur              2:32.59   1
  4 Soldevere, Nicholas       12 Guilderland            2:33.33   2
  5 Laframboise, Matt         12 Greece Arcad           2:33.96   2
  6 Reda, Matthew             12 St. Anthony'           2:34.39   3
  7 Athanailos, Constantinos  12 St. Francis            2:34.59   3
  8 Straight, Robert Parker   12 Brooklyn Tec           2:34.75   3
  9 Beltran, Antonio          12 Schalmont              2:34.77   2
 10 Sandford, Paul            12 Fdr                    2:35.05   3
 11 Fowkes, Ryan              12 East Hampton           2:35.37   3
 12 Williams, Aydin           12 Trinity Scho           2:35.38   2
 13 Courts, Christopher       12 Manhasset HS           2:35.50   3
 14 Szabo, Cameron            12 Owego Free             2:35.84   2
 15 Castellano, Patrick       12 Tappan Zee             2:36.10   3
 16 Doyle, Blaine             12 Cornwall               2:36.23   2
 17 Cicilia, Christian        11 VS North               2:37.11   1
 18 Juan, Owen                12 Horseheads             2:37.43   2
 19 Pagliaccio, Vinny         11 West Seneca            2:38.95   1
 20 Harper, Ermiyas           12 Midwood                2:39.26   3
 21 Rey, Diego                12 Fredonia               2:39.47   2
 22 McNally, Nathan           12 Blue Devils            2:39.56   1
 23 Kostarellis, Peter        12 Churchville-           2:39.58   2
 24 Van Buren, Logan             Ekmw                   2:40.18   1
 25 Kellner, Sam              12 Baldwinsville          2:42.02   1
 26 McCulley, Micah           10 Saranac Lake           2:42.20   1
 27 Dumas, Sam                12 Malone                 2:45.38   1  2:45.375
 28 Poirier, Nathan           12 Cns                    2:45.38   2  2:45.377
 29 Eaton, Ari                11 Dalton Schoo           2:53.29   1


Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Payamps, Matthew          12 St. Anthony'           4:10.51   3
  2 Rizzo, Alex               12 Bronxville             4:13.21   3
  3 Galligan, Cian            12 Rye                    4:16.04   3
  4 Reeves, Nathan            12 Liverpool              4:17.24   3
  5 Bravo, Pedro              11 Iona Prep              4:18.35   3
  6 Rosencrans, Jack          12 North Shore            4:19.61   3
  7 Cavaliere, Matt           12 Bethlehem Ce           4:21.27   2
  8 O'Brien, Joseph           11 Horace Greel           4:24.01   3
  9 Berlinski, Aiden          12 Minisink Val           4:25.22   3
 10 Cannavo, Gabriel          12 Poly Prep Co           4:26.10   2
 11 Hunziker, Nick            12 Burnt Hills-           4:27.01   3
 12 Gleason, Brian            11 Frontier Cen           4:27.63   2
 13 Garrison, Thomas          12 Washingtonvi           4:27.83   1
 14 Bekele-Arcuri, Behailu    11 Warwick Vall           4:27.95   2
 15 Lewis, Kal                11 Shelter Isla           4:28.13   3
 16 Andrews, Nicholas         12 Brockport              4:28.23   1
 17 Jacobson-Evans, Torrey    11 Corning                4:28.55   1
 18 Hagos, Abel               12 McQuaid Jesu           4:28.57   2
 19 Tripp, Matthew            12 FM                     4:28.90   2
 20 Mitchell, Ryan            12 Iroquois               4:29.00   1
 21 Paxis, Christopher        11 Monsignor Fa           4:29.49   2
 22 Fauvelle, Tyler           11 Adirondack             4:29.55   2
 23 Canales, Dylan            11 Brooklyn Tec           4:29.72   1
 24 Ryan, Sean                12 Northport              4:29.73   3
 25 Romero, Josep             12 Susan Wagner           4:30.32   1
 26 Planty, Gabe              11 Watkins Glen           4:30.65   2
 27 McNally, Nathan           12 Blue Devils            4:33.53   1
 28 Kostarellis, Peter        12 Churchville-           4:33.77   2
 29 Jake, Glicksman              Seton Cathol           4:34.12   1
 30 Villafuerte, Bryan        12 East Meadow            4:35.00   2
 31 Randall, T.J.             11 Shaker                 4:35.79   2
 32 Crocker, Skye             10 Potsdam                4:47.68   1
 33 Van Buren, Logan             Ekmw                   4:55.92   1


Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weilbaker, Shea           12 Saratoga Spr           9:04.62   2
  2 Guerci, Ryan              12 Nanuet                 9:09.13   2
  3 Berg, Tyler               12 Burnt Hills-           9:09.16   2
  4 Bywater, Seth             12 Cornwall               9:12.12   2
  5 Hagos, Abel               12 McQuaid Jesu           9:13.43   2
  6 Sherman, Evan             12 Brooklyn Tec           9:14.20   2
  7 Linzer, Jason                Seaford                9:20.16   2
  8 Young, Geordie            12 Trinity Scho           9:23.17   2
  9 Gillooley, Aidan          12 Burnt Hills-           9:24.53   2
 10 Geehrer, Peyton           10 FM                     9:24.56   1
 11 Gardiner, Sean            12 Croton-Harmo           9:27.10   2
 12 Lawler, Sam               11 Pittsford Me           9:27.41   1
 13 Bekele-Arcuri, Behailu    11 Warwick Vall           9:27.42   1
 14 Thompson, Ryan            12 Irondequoit            9:29.73   2
 15 Lawson, Nathan            12 Corning                9:30.15   1
 16 Wolfson, Tobias           11 Riverdale Co           9:32.53   1
 17 Cawley, Kevin             12 Smithtown Ea           9:35.07   2
 18 Merlino, Armani           12 Lancaster Ce           9:35.91   2
 19 Czop, Daniel              12 Commack                9:36.10   1
 20 Farmer, Josh              12 New Hartford           9:38.32   1
 21 Edwards, Jaelin           12 Pine Bush              9:38.65   1
 22 Craven, John              12 Beacon High            9:41.36   1
 23 Otis, Sam                 11 FM                     9:45.94   1
 24 Bowers, Nate              12 Owego Free             9:48.63   1
 25 Pleasants, RJ             12 Hhh East               9:49.12   2
 26 Caso, Daniel              11 Arlington              9:54.43   1
 27 Cembalest, Peter          11 Packer Colle           9:57.97   1
 28 Barmore, Collin           12 Falconer               9:59.85   1
 29 Sullivan, Eamonn          10 Fordham Prep          10:02.13   1
 30 Ryan, JT                  12 Corning               10:03.34   1
 31 Anderson, Gray            12 Saranac Lake          10:18.32   1
 32 Fine, Noah                   Keene                 10:19.44   1
 33 Burfeind, Thomas             North Shore           10:33.99   1
 34 Bombard, Brandon          12 Malone                10:40.51   1
 -- Perry, Dylan              10 Malone                     DNF   1
 -- Ryan, Niall               11 Fordham Prep               DNF   2


Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wei, Kenneth              12 Mount Sinai               7.49Q  1
  2 Curtis, Ryan              12 North Rockla              7.56Q  4
  3 Joseph, Emmanuel          10 North Rockla              7.57Q  3
  4 Stevens Long, Travon      11 Benjamin Ban              7.70Q  2  7.693
  5 Bayley, Michael           12 Victor Centr              7.74Q  5
  6 Dotson, Jaheim            12 Longwood                  7.68q  4
  7 Gould, Ryler              11 Newburgh Fre              7.70q  1  7.695
  8 Duffield, Cameron         12 Saranac                   7.73q  3
  9 Hubbard, Cristian         11 Colonie                   7.77   4
 10 Pizzo, Kyler              12 Bellport                  7.81   3
 11 Haygood, Tamaree          12 Rush-Henriet              7.84   2
 12 Boateng, Richmond         12 Monroe-Woodb              7.88   5  7.877
 13 Francis, Jayden           12 Hewlett                   7.88   3  7.879
 14 Parson, Jessie            11 New Rochelle              7.89   2  7.884
 15 Hewitt, Sean              11 Francis Lewi              7.89   1  7.888
 16 Rogers, Noah              12 Monticello                7.89   5  7.890
 17 Douglas, Aman             12 Benjamin Ban              7.91   4  7.904
 18 Praileau, Ahmad           11 Albany Acade              7.91   2  7.905
 19 Luton, Kaleb              12 Sweet Home                7.97   5
 20 Gagnon, Justin            12 Cazenovia                 7.99   3
 21 Marrelli, Mark            12 Kenmore West              8.00   3
 22 Lally, Matthew            12 Chaminade                 8.01   1
 23 Harte-Gray, Nyrese        12 Union Endicott            8.02   5
 24 White, William            12 Riverdale Co              8.05   1
 25 Wolfgang, Michael         11 Allegany-Lim              8.08   1  8.072
 26 Chandler, Isaac           11 Waverly                   8.08   1  8.076
 27 Sundar, Jahlani           12 Christ the K              8.15   2
 28 Barrett, Malik            12 Uniondale                 8.18   4
 29 Riggins, Myles            12 Esm                       8.21   2
 30 Ashany, Henry             12 Collegiate S              8.22   4
 31 Wayman, Kyle              11 Horseheads                8.25   2
 32 vonBorstel, Jeremiah      12 Massena                   8.34   3
 33 Smith, Marcus             12 Malone                    9.16   5
 34 Hoogkamp, Aiden              Beekmantown               9.41   4
 -- Kemp, Josiah              12 Colonie                     FS   5

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayley, Michael           12 Victor Centr              7.44
  2 Wei, Kenneth              12 Mount Sinai               7.45
  3 Curtis, Ryan              12 North Rockla              7.48
  4 Joseph, Emmanuel          10 North Rockla              7.52
  5 Duffield, Cameron         12 Saranac                   7.57
  6 Dotson, Jaheim            12 Longwood                  7.59   7.583
  7 Stevens Long, Travon      11 Benjamin Ban              7.59   7.587
  8 Gould, Ryler              11 Newburgh Fre              7.72

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                      1:28.05Q  1
     1) Brodie, Anthony 12              2) Miller JR, Michael 12
     3) Marshall, Ryhan 12              4) Stewart, Rashaun 11
        43.142 (43.142)  1:05.217 (22.075)  1:28.045 (22.828)
  2 Ossining  'A'                                       1:29.94Q  2
     1) Raysor, Brandon                 2) Jefferson, Noah
     3) Petluck, Thomas                 4) Harley, Joshua
        44.511 (44.511)  1:07.692 (23.181)  1:29.933 (22.241)
  3 Penfield  'A'                                       1:30.21Q  3
     1) Allen, Chris 12                 2) Frank, Andy
     3) Klembczyk, Jordan               4) Pizzi, Joe
        44.859 (44.859)  1:30.204 (45.345)
  4 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:30.72Q  4
     1) Meyer, Jaron 12                 2) Oh, Shawn 12
     3) Sykes, Jaylin 11                4) Tower, Colin 12
       1:08.070 (1:08.070)          1:30.715 (22.645)
  5 Freeport  'A'                                       1:30.19q  1
     1) Lescouflair, Justin             2) Campbell, Trevon 12
     3) Smith, Kevon O'Brien            4) Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 12
        45.266 (45.266)  1:08.096 (22.830)  1:30.183 (22.087)
  6 Chaminade  'A'                                      1:30.30q  3
     1) Krummeracker, Kyle 12           2) Walsh, Shame 12
     3) Muccini, Ryan 12                4) Valdueza, Vern 11
        45.834 (45.834)  1:30.299 (44.465)
  7 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   1:30.31q  3
     1) Richards, Daijon                2) Seide, Spencer
     3) Adams, Jonathan                 4) Blake, Nicardo 12
        46.038 (46.038)  1:30.309 (44.271)
  8 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:30.42q  2
     1) Wood, David 12                  2) Grey, Frank 12
     3) Quadri, Saad 12                 4) Rodriguez, Julio 12
        45.542 (45.542)  1:08.127 (22.585)  1:30.414 (22.287)
  9 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 1:30.44   1
     1) Blue, Matthew                   2) Boykins, Jason
     3) Boykins, Miles                  4) Hulbert, Ben 12
        45.271 (45.271)  1:07.984 (22.713)  1:30.431 (22.447)
 10 Washingtonville  'A'                                1:30.68   2
     1) Davidson, Jared 12              2) Snyder, TJ
     3) Quinn, Sean                     4) Aviles, Cameron 12
        45.262 (45.262)  1:08.179 (22.917)  1:30.673 (22.494)
 11 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 1:30.98   4
     1) Hinds, Shawwdre 12              2) Kone, Sidiki 11
     3) Barrett, Jaden 11               4) Harris, Naquille 11
        44.981 (44.981)  1:08.025 (23.044)  1:30.973 (22.948)
 12 Franklin K. Lane Campus  'A'                        1:31.20   4
     1) Hayde, Denzel 11                2) Romain, Reggy 12
     3) Lawrence, Dermack 11            4) Bevans, Roland 10
       1:08.272 (1:08.272)          1:31.191 (22.919)
 13 Proctor  'A'                                        1:32.48   1
     1) Johnson, Azzan 10               2) Allen, Damoy 11
     3) Roman, Jaylin 12                4) Eltayeb, Saleh 11
        46.445 (46.445)  1:09.796 (23.351)  1:32.477 (22.681)
 14 Westbury  'A'                                       1:32.79   1
     1) Frazier, Naquan 11              2) Kuunifaa, Jarvis 10
     3) Leger, Kevens 11                4) Jules, Albee 10
        46.258 (46.258)  1:09.723 (23.465)  1:32.788 (23.065)
 15 Huntington  'A'                                     1:33.79   3
     1) Youngblood, Nasir 10            2) Melendez, Josiah 9
     3) Turner, Jason 10                4) Joseph, Anthony 10
        47.455 (47.455)  1:33.786 (46.331)
 16 Lancaster Central  'A'                              1:33.81   2
     1) Kerner, Elijah 12               2) Cimino, Nick 12
     3) Zak, Cooper 11                  4) Owczarczak, Brady 12
        47.136 (47.136)  1:11.517 (24.381)  1:33.801 (22.284)
 17 Norwich  'A'                                        1:33.98   3
     1) Berger, David 11                2) Conant, Eric 12
     3) Barber, Nik 11                  4) Gawronski, Gabriel 12
        47.651 (47.651)  1:33.976 (46.325)
 18 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          1:34.00   2
     1) Worrell, Matthew                2) Rudd, Amaury
     3) Ullah, Ellijah                  4) Jimenez, Adam
        46.451 (46.451)  1:10.286 (23.835)  1:33.997 (23.711)
 19 West Genesee  'A'                                   1:36.01   4
     1) Brumfield, Esaias 12            2) Petrocci, Jakob 12
     3) Peris, Patrick 12               4) Gill, Daniel 12
        47.986 (47.986)  1:13.151 (25.165)  1:36.006 (22.855)
 20 Trinity School  'A'                                 1:36.04   4
     1) Cohen, Jacob 11                 2) Brecher, Thomas 12
     3) Alauddin, Foyez 10              4) Daniels, Keon 11
        47.081 (47.081)  1:11.082 (24.001)  1:36.039 (24.957)
 21 Franklin Academy  'A'                               1:42.50   2
     1) Bannon, Jonah 12                2) Hall, Jordan 10
     3) Fleury, Tyler 12                4) Smith, Marcus 12
        52.479 (52.479)  1:17.200 (24.721)  1:42.495 (25.295)
 22 Saranac  'A'                                        1:43.15   3
     1) Conway, James 12                2) Strack, Alex 10
     3) Rainville, Zach 10              4) O'Neill, Shayne 12
       1:43.141 (1:43.141)
 -- Colonie  'A'                                            DNF   4
     1) DeSilva, Fabien 10              2) Hermance, Michael 12
     3) Hubbard, Cristian 11            4) Kemp, Josiah 12
        48.352 (48.352)

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                      1:27.89   2
     1) Brodie, Anthony 12              2) Miller JR, Michael 12
     3) Marshall, Ryhan 12              4) Stewart, Rashaun 11
        43.549 (43.549)  1:06.302 (22.753)  1:27.889 (21.587)
  2 Ossining  'A'                                       1:29.16   2
     1) Raysor, Brandon                 2) Jefferson, Noah
     3) Petluck, Thomas                 4) Harley, Joshua
        44.354 (44.354)  1:07.115 (22.761)  1:29.151 (22.036)
  3 Penfield  'A'                                       1:30.03   2
     1) Allen, Chris 12                 2) Frank, Andy
     3) Klembczyk, Jordan               4) Pizzi, Joe
        44.684 (44.684)  1:07.896 (23.212)  1:30.029 (22.133)
  4 Freeport  'A'                                       1:30.33   1
     1) Lescouflair, Justin             2) Campbell, Trevon 12
     3) Smith, Kevon O'Brien            4) Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 12
        45.646 (45.646)  1:08.296 (22.650)  1:30.328 (22.032)
  5 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:30.55   1
     1) Wood, David 12                  2) Grey, Frank 12
     3) Quadri, Saad 12                 4) Rodriguez, Julio 12
        22.683 (22.683)    45.711 (23.028)  1:30.547 (44.836)
  6 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   1:30.83   1
        45.864 (45.864)  1:08.698 (22.834)  1:30.830 (22.132)
 -- Shenendehowa  'A'                                       DNF   2
        45.370 (45.370)  1:07.846 (22.476)
 -- Chaminade  'A'                                           DQ   1  out of zone 1-2
     1) Krummeracker, Kyle 12           2) Walsh, Shame 12
     3) Muccini, Ryan 12                4) Valdueza, Vern 11
        47.359 (47.359)  1:09.852 (22.493)  1:31.652 (21.800)


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colonie  'A'                                        3:22.86Q  1
     1) McQueen, Halian 12              2) Wallace, William 11
     3) Tucker, Andy 12                 4) LaSorba, Nathaniel 11
        50.857 (50.857)  1:41.447 (50.590)  2:31.773 (50.326)  3:22.860 (51.087)
  2 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:23.71Q  3
     1) Scott, Kendall                  2) Gould, Ryler 11
     3) Jimenez, Adam                   4) Powell, Maleek
        50.979 (50.979)  1:42.356 (51.377)  2:34.082 (51.726)  3:23.702 (49.620)
  3 Smithtown West  'A'                                 3:24.84Q  4
     1) Leinwand, Ryan 12               2) Plaia, Lucas 11
     3) Zdravkovic, Alex 11             4) Monastero, Samuel 11
        52.098 (52.098)  1:42.518 (50.420)  2:32.772 (50.254)  3:24.840 (52.068)
  4 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                       3:24.85Q  2
     1) Cooper, Matthew 12              2) Alexander Gitte, Brandon 12
     3) Bowry, Mervyn 11                4) Melhado, Malik 12
        51.869 (51.869)  1:43.687 (51.818)  2:34.768 (51.081)  3:24.850 (50.082)
  5 Huntington  'A'                                     3:24.11q  1
     1) Kiviat, CJ 10                   2) James, Isaiah 10
     3) Joseph, Anthony 10              4) Smith, Johnathan 12
        51.349 (51.349)  1:42.215 (50.866)  2:33.034 (50.819)  3:24.106 (51.072)
  6 Suffern  'A'                                        3:25.35q  3
     1) Hamilton, Daniel                2) Moise, Matthew
     3) Onuoha, Toby                    4) Czerwinski, Thomas
        51.577 (51.577)  1:43.981 (52.404)  2:35.495 (51.514)  3:25.349 (49.854)
  7 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:25.90q  4
     1) Gray-Jordan, Isaiah 10          2) Miller, Nathaniel 12
     3) Allen, Erik 12                  4) Taylor, Frederick 11
        49.916 (49.916)  1:42.631 (52.715)  2:35.698 (53.067)  3:25.891 (50.193)
  8 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 3:26.37q  3
     1) Ryder, Chris                    2) Perozzi, Sam
     3) Howlett, Casey                  4) Passaro, Andrew
        52.925 (52.925)  1:43.923 (50.998)  2:34.614 (50.691)  3:26.361 (51.747)
  9 Francis Lewis  'A'                                  3:26.74   1
     1) Hewitt, Sean 11                 2) Hewitt, Kevin 11
     3) Kleppel, Justin 12              4) Bernardin, Thomas 12
        50.791 (50.791)  1:42.565 (51.774)  2:36.640 (54.075)  3:26.735 (50.095)
 10 Elmont  'A'                                         3:27.84   4
     1) Ashon, Kweku 10                 2) Ricketts, Ramone 11
     3) Edwards, Anthony 12             4) Desir, Jean 11
        50.567 (50.567)  1:43.422 (52.855)  2:35.660 (52.238)  3:27.839 (52.179)
 11 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                3:28.11   2
     1) Facen, Cascius 12               2) Alexander, Jarvis 12
     3) Smith, Oscar                    4) Brooks, Arin
        52.767 (52.767)  1:43.467 (50.700)  2:38.003 (54.536)  3:28.110 (50.107)
 12 North Rockland  'A'                                 3:28.93   3
     1) Curtis, Ryan 12                 2) Bretton, Joshua
     3) Dibari, Paul                    4) Fenner, Nick
        52.521 (52.521)  1:45.331 (52.810)  2:38.179 (52.848)  3:28.926 (50.747)
 13 Riverdale Country Day High Sch  'A'                 3:30.32   4
     1) White, William 12               2) Maffezzoli, Michael 12
     3) Nvar, Kelvyn 11                 4) Miller, Aaron 11
        52.437 (52.437)  1:45.626 (53.189)  2:40.250 (54.624)  3:30.314 (50.064)
 14 Saranac  'A'                                        3:30.41   4
     1) Maye, Luke 12                   2) Bernardi, Anthony 11
     3) Montville, Brexton 12           4) Duffield, Cameron 12
        53.081 (53.081)  1:44.892 (51.811)  2:39.780 (54.888)  3:30.404 (50.624)
 15 Baldwinsville  'A'                                  3:30.63   2
     1) Lawrence, Michael 12            2) Formoza, Jonathan 12
     3) Waldron, Connor 10              4) Selover, Garrett 12
        52.984 (52.984)  1:46.013 (53.029)  2:39.369 (53.356)  3:30.630 (51.261)
 16 Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                                3:30.75   2
     1) Klishch, Petro                  2) Allen, Keith
     3) Veras, Jeremy 12                4) Boateng, Richmond 12
        52.369 (52.369)  1:44.613 (52.244)  2:40.512 (55.899)  3:30.745 (50.233)
 17 St. Francis Prep  'A'                               3:31.21   1
     1) Maxwell, Isaiah 11              2) Germain, Schnyder 11
     3) Hohmann, Lawson 10              4) Elliot, Pierce 11
        52.855 (52.855)  1:45.884 (53.029)  2:38.548 (52.664)  3:31.201 (52.653)
 18 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:31.76   1
     1) Baldwin, Payton 12              2) Bradley, Tom 12
     3) Flanders, Braden 11             4) Liebers, Charlie 12
        54.245 (54.245)  1:46.240 (51.995)  2:38.605 (52.365)  3:31.753 (53.148)
 19 Corning  'A'                                        3:31.95   3
     1) Vaughn, Clayton 11              2) Sutton, Otto 11
     3) Lynch, Harrison 11              4) Zaidel, Kyle 10
        56.039 (56.039)  1:47.905 (51.866)  2:39.540 (51.635)  3:31.944 (52.404)
 20 Allegany-Limestone  'A'                             3:35.13   4
     1) Beemer, Brad                    2) Daley, James 12
     3) Coulter, Liam 11                4) Gayton, Andre 11
        53.747 (53.747)  1:47.714 (53.967)  2:40.933 (53.219)  3:35.125 (54.192)
 21 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:36.69   2
     1) Knapp, Douglas 12               2) Conroy, John 12
     3) Charles, Todd 12                4) Gilbert, Jadon 12
        52.634 (52.634)  1:44.724 (52.090)  2:43.686 (58.962)  3:36.689 (53.003)
 22 Franklin Academy  'A'                               3:42.41   3
     1) Bannon, Jonah 12                2) McPherson, Isaac 12
     3) Dumas, Sam 12                   4) Fleury, Tyler 12
        54.371 (54.371)  1:49.530 (55.159)  2:45.332 (55.802)  3:42.409 (57.077)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntington  'A'                                     3:20.17   1
     1) Kiviat, CJ 10                   2) James, Isaiah 10
     3) Joseph, Anthony 10              4) Smith, Johnathan 12
        50.599 (50.599)  1:41.139 (50.540)  2:31.860 (50.721)  3:20.167 (48.307)
  2 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:21.33   2
     1) Scott, Kendall                  2) Gould, Ryler 11
     3) Jimenez, Adam                   4) Powell, Maleek
        50.316 (50.316)  1:40.611 (50.295)  2:31.933 (51.322)  3:21.330 (49.397)
  3 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                       3:21.98   2
     1) Cooper, Matthew 12              2) Alexander Gitte, Brandon 12
     3) Bowry, Mervyn 11                4) Melhado, Malik 12
        51.396 (51.396)  1:41.112 (49.716)  2:32.764 (51.652)  3:21.974 (49.210)
  4 Colonie  'A'                                        3:22.04   2
     1) McQueen, Halian 12              2) Wallace, William 11
     3) Tucker, Andy 12                 4) LaSorba, Nathaniel 11
        50.570 (50.570)  1:40.974 (50.404)  2:31.898 (50.924)  3:22.036 (50.138)
  5 Suffern  'A'                                        3:25.34   1
     1) Hamilton, Daniel                2) Moise, Matthew
     3) Onuoha, Toby                    4) Czerwinski, Thomas
        51.412 (51.412)  1:43.164 (51.752)  2:34.890 (51.726)  3:25.335 (50.445)
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:28.24   1
     1) Gray-Jordan, Isaiah 10          2) Miller, Nathaniel 12
     3) Allen, Erik 12                  4) Taylor, Frederick 11
        50.405 (50.405)  1:43.780 (53.375)  2:37.385 (53.605)  3:28.240 (50.855)
  7 Smithtown West  'A'                                 3:32.12   2
     1) Leinwand, Ryan 12               2) Plaia, Lucas 11
     3) Zdravkovic, Alex 11             4) Monastero, Samuel 11
        53.417 (53.417)  1:46.055 (52.638)  2:36.827 (50.772)  3:32.120 (55.293)
  8 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 3:32.50   1
     1) Aman, Jude                      2) Howlett, Casey
     3) Passaro, Andrew                 4) Perozzi, Sam
        52.978 (52.978)  1:44.296 (51.318)  2:38.812 (54.516)  3:32.495 (53.683)


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               7:56.60   2
     1) Flanders, Noah 11               2) Moller, Peter 12
     3) Postlethwait, Ryan 12           4) Ruggles, Ezra 12
       2:02.159 (2:02.159)        4:00.890 (1:58.731)        5:59.811 (1:58.921)
       7:56.596 (1:56.785)
  2 Scarsdale  'A'                                      7:58.51   2
     1) Bandsma, Ward 11                2) Jacobson, Eric 12
     3) Matusz, David 11                4) Bernard, Nicolas 12
       2:03.937 (2:03.937)        4:02.111 (1:58.174)        6:01.967 (1:59.856)
       7:58.504 (1:56.537)
  3 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   7:58.70   2
     1) Schaepkens, Odin 12             2) Hickey, Aidan 11
     3) Hickey, Nolan 11                4) Hislop, Alex 12
       2:03.116 (2:03.116)        4:02.259 (1:59.143)        6:00.593 (1:58.334)
       7:58.696 (1:58.103)
  4 Arlington  'A'                                      8:00.90   2
     1) VanDermark, Kyle 12             2) Segarra, Alexander 11
     3) Locke, Tyler 12                 4) Scanlon, Mark 12
       2:04.000 (2:04.000)        3:59.865 (1:55.865)        6:01.173 (2:01.308)
       8:00.894 (1:59.721)
  5 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   8:05.12   2
     1) Reilly, Ben 12                  2) Thalheimer, Bryce 12
     3) Courts, Christopher 12          4) Maass, Daniel 11
       2:05.218 (2:05.218)        4:05.010 (1:59.792)        6:04.778 (1:59.768)
       8:05.114 (2:00.336)
  6 Corning  'A'                                        8:07.09   2
     1) Sutton, Otto 11                 2) Derick, Bryce 12
     3) Segal, Steven 11                4) Cleary, John 12
       2:03.792 (2:03.792)        4:06.758 (2:02.966)        6:08.197 (2:01.439)
       8:07.081 (1:58.884)
  7 Northport  'A'                                      8:07.31   2
     1) Ryan, Sean 12                   2) Matthews, Aidar 10
     3) Weaver, Kieran 12               4) Fodor, Thomas 11
       2:05.514 (2:05.514)        4:04.704 (1:59.190)        6:08.569 (2:03.865)
       8:07.307 (1:58.738)
  8 Cornwall  'A'                                       8:07.38   2
     1) Byrne, Jimmy 11                 2) Doyle, Blaine 12
     3) Ormiston, Billy 12              4) Teague, Jack 12
       2:03.016 (2:03.016)        4:04.411 (2:01.395)        6:05.856 (2:01.445)
       8:07.372 (2:01.516)
  9 Syosset  'A'                                        8:07.88   1
     1) DePinto, Justin 11              2) Ahearn, Sean 12
     3) Pick, Hunter 11                 4) Feusi, Harrison 10
       2:05.279 (2:05.279)        4:06.093 (2:00.814)        6:08.613 (2:02.520)
       8:07.879 (1:59.266)
 10 Frontier Central  'A'                               8:07.97   1
     1) Gleason, Brian 11               2) O'Brien, Connor 11
     3) Bova, Preston 10                4) Peron, Joshua 10
       2:01.740 (2:01.740)        4:04.728 (2:02.988)        6:08.349 (2:03.621)
       8:07.962 (1:59.613)
 11 Liverpool  'A'                                      8:09.67   2
     1) O'Connell, Cameron 12           2) Praschunus, Tj 12
     3) Reeves, Nathan 12               4) Ruediger, Spencer 12
       2:00.965 (2:00.965)        4:06.006 (2:05.041)        6:09.399 (2:03.393)
       8:09.665 (2:00.266)
 12 Commack  'A'                                        8:13.14   2
     1) Czop, Daniel 12                 2) Kalikasingh, Roshan 11
     3) Manna, Vin 12                   4) Shiomitsu, Kiyoshi 11
       2:04.436 (2:04.436)        4:06.824 (2:02.388)        6:10.521 (2:03.697)
       8:13.132 (2:02.611)
 13 Chaminade  'A'                                      8:15.39   2
     1) Kehrli, Jack 12                 2) DeMeo, Nicholas 12
     3) Hobbes, Brendon 12              4) Reilly, John 12
       2:04.569 (2:04.569)        4:07.352 (2:02.783)        6:14.140 (2:06.788)
       8:15.383 (2:01.243)
 14 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 8:16.34   1
     1) Ficarra, David 12               2) Freeman, Charlie 12
     3) Saysamone, Jonathan 12          4) Ritchie, Chase 12
       2:05.102 (2:05.102)        4:04.771 (1:59.669)        6:10.733 (2:05.962)
       8:16.335 (2:05.602)
 15 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                            8:23.02   2
     1) Lentz, Nathaniel 11             2) Pres, Itamar 10
     3) Wade, William 12                4) Cooper, Sawyer 11
       2:06.447 (2:06.447)        4:12.584 (2:06.137)        6:16.778 (2:04.194)
       8:23.018 (2:06.240)
 16 Collegiate School  'A'                              8:35.78   1
     1) Nicholson, George 11            2) Davis, Ben 9
     3) Hard, Clay 12                   4) Armenakas, Anthony 11
       2:07.439 (2:07.439)        4:15.280 (2:07.841)        6:26.063 (2:10.783)
       8:35.772 (2:09.709)
 17 Franklin Academy  'A'                               8:55.53   1
     1) Reyome, Keegan 12               2) Bombard, Brandon 12
     3) Dumas, Sam 12                   4) McPherson, Isaac 12
       2:11.605 (2:11.605)        4:23.954 (2:12.349)        6:36.813 (2:12.859)
       8:55.522 (2:18.709)
 18 Saranac Lake  'A'                                   9:23.79   1
     1) Shoemaker, Caleb 10             2) Owen, Yando 12
     3) McCulley, Micah 10              4) Anderson, Gray 12
       2:13.658 (2:13.658)        4:34.951 (2:21.293)        7:07.495 (2:32.544)
       9:23.783 (2:16.288)


Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Section 2  'A'                                      8:55.07
     1) Brennan, Evan 12                2) Cozzy, Anthony 10
     3) Menis, Isaac 12                 4) Wallace, William 11
       2:37.514 (2:37.514)          3:00.743 (23.229)        4:27.256 (1:26.513)
       8:55.068 (4:27.812)
  2 Chsaa  'A'                                          8:58.38
     1) Healy, Brian 11                 2) Politi, Michael 11
     3) Sanchez, Fernando 10            4) Devito, Joseph 12
           29.124 (29.124)          1:01.957 (32.833)        2:43.436 (1:41.479)
         3:06.960 (23.524)        4:31.028 (1:24.068)        8:58.375 (4:27.347)
  3 Section 1  'A'                                      9:01.29
     1) Cader, Zachary 10               2) Bouktam, Hatim 9
     3) Leicht, Ben 12                  4) Mahon, Jonathan
           29.623 (29.623)          1:02.207 (32.584)        2:43.039 (1:40.832)
         3:05.740 (22.701)        4:33.062 (1:27.322)        9:01.283 (4:28.221)
  4 Section 9  'A'                                      9:01.65
     1) Hanes, Matthew 10               2) Aviles, Cameron 12
     3) Rosa, Shawn 12                  4) Struk, Steven 10
       2:38.941 (2:38.941)          3:02.277 (23.336)        4:28.084 (1:25.807)
       9:01.644 (4:33.560)
  5 Section 11  'A'                                     9:02.32
     1) Toledo, Fernando 12             2) Silveri, Michael 10
     3) Scheiner, Nicholas 10           4) McKeever, Connor 12
           29.106 (29.106)          1:01.655 (32.549)        2:40.500 (1:38.845)
         3:03.037 (22.537)        4:29.465 (1:26.428)        9:02.315 (4:32.850)
  6 Section 8  'A'                                      9:03.96
     1) Campbell, Cavel 11              2) Marrone, Matt 11
     3) Meah, John 12                   4) Miller, Evan 11
       2:40.378 (2:40.378)          3:03.129 (22.751)        4:30.058 (1:26.929)
       9:03.958 (4:33.900)
  7 Psal  'A'                                           9:08.69
     1) Brown, Alexander                2) Chapman, Isaiah
     3) Bowery, Mervyn                  4) Cooper, Matthew 12
           29.172 (29.172)          1:01.467 (32.295)        2:41.787 (1:40.320)
         3:04.872 (23.085)        4:31.140 (1:26.268)        9:08.688 (4:37.548)
  8 Section 4  'A'                                      9:11.60
     1) Stasiw, Matthew 12              2) Wilsoncroft, Nathan 11
     3) Nogaret, Josh 12                4) Zaidel, Camden 12
           29.497 (29.497)          1:02.158 (32.661)        2:42.304 (1:40.146)
         3:05.692 (23.388)        4:33.035 (1:27.343)        9:11.592 (4:38.557)
  9 Section 3  'A'                                      9:11.66
     1) Casab, Lucas 12                 2) Carlin, Christian 12
     3) Farmer, Josh 12                 4) Shaughnessy, Declan 10
           29.694 (29.694)          1:01.927 (32.233)        2:44.490 (1:42.563)
         3:07.443 (22.953)        4:35.901 (1:28.458)        9:11.659 (4:35.758)
 10 Section 6  'A'                                      9:12.71
     1) Ebling, Nick 11                 2) Topher, Elkins 12
     3) Rogalski, Jared 11              4) Bertola, Christopher 10
           29.330 (29.330)          1:01.625 (32.295)        2:38.645 (1:37.020)
         3:01.928 (23.283)        4:27.496 (1:25.568)        9:12.702 (4:45.206)
 11 Section 5  'A'                                      9:22.87
     1) Ryan, Martin 11                 2) Glenn-Harris, Jay 11
     3) Preston, Connor 12              4) Dertinger, Ben 12
           29.609 (29.609)          1:02.497 (32.888)        2:41.975 (1:39.478)
         3:05.193 (23.218)        4:39.193 (1:34.000)        9:22.866 (4:43.673)

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelitch, Zach          12 Minisink Val           6-08.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-08 6-10
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O    P  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Perez, Michael            12 Kings Park             6-06.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-08
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Joyles, Savion            12 Gates-Chili            6-05.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Haygood, Tamaree          12 Rush-Henriet           6-04.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX
  5 Condenzio, Matthew        12 Calhoun               J6-04.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Nelson, Anthony           11 Wallkill              J6-04.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
        P    O    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXX
  7 Amata, Ese                11 Union Endicott        J6-04.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Kaminski, Jake            12 Cheektowaga           J6-04.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  9 Hibbert, Nazir            11 Archbishop S           6-02.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
 10 Meehan, Peter             11 Archbishop M          J6-02.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX
 11 White, Kwamere            11 Henninger             J6-02.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04
      XXX    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX
 12 Finger, Calvin            10 Gates-Chili            6-00.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02
        P    P    O    O  XXX
 12 Aaronson, Eli             11 Hendrick Hud           6-00.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02
        P    P    P    O  XXX
 12 Harris, Elijah            12 Mohonasen              6-00.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02
        P    O    O    O  XXX
 15 Haynes, Zaire             12 North Rockla          J6-00.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02
        P    P   XO    O  XXX
 16 Zerkowski, Aiden          12 Lancaster Ce          J6-00.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX
 16 Hanson, Jadan             11 Uniondale             J6-00.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX
 18 Dalton, Evan              12 Eastport/Sou          J6-00.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX
 18 Meher, Sean               12 Broadalbin-P          J6-00.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 20 Wieder, Andrew            11 Clinton                5-09.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00
        O    O   XO  XXX
 20 Marlin, Mathew            11 McKee/Staten           5-09.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00
        P    P   XO  XXX
 22 Jaggers, Ryan             12 Massena               J5-09.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00
      XXO    O   XO  XXX
 23 Stevens Long, Travon      11 Benjamin Ban          J5-09.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00
        P   XO  XXO  XXX
 24 Buckland, Christian       12 Binghamton             5-06.00
     5-03 5-06 5-09
        P    O  XXX
 25 French, Jonathan          11 Massena                5-03.00
     5-03 5-06
        O  XXX
 25 Moroney, Bart             10 Poly Prep Co           5-03.00
     5-03 5-06
        O  XXX
 -- De Angelis, Renato        11 Trinity Scho                NH
     5-03
      XXX
 -- Baron, Carter                Beekmantown                 NH
     5-03
      XXX

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Donald             12 Albany Acade          15-03.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP    XO     O   PPP   XXX
  2 Meyer, Dustin             12 Gates-Chili          J15-03.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP    XO   PPP   XXO   XXX
  3 Racey, Shane              11 Ravena                15-00.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   PPP    XO   PPP     O   XXX
  4 Costantine, W. Slater     11 Sauquoit Valley       14-09.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX
  5 Chandler, Isaac           11 Waverly               14-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO     O   XXX
  6 Logsdail, Louis           12 Iona Prep            J14-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX
  6 Negrete, Miguel           11 Fordham Prep         J14-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX
  8 Qualter, Thomas           12 Clarkstown S         J14-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
       PPP   PPP     O    XO     O     O    XO   XXX
  9 Villanueva, Nichloas      11 Monroe-Woodb          14-00.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX
 10 Lombardi, Luke            11 Oneida               J14-00.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O   XXX
 11 Harman, Ryan              12 Fairport             J14-00.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX
 12 Love, Brandon             11 East Meadow           13-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
       PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXX
 13 Kaszynski, Chris          12 Kenmore West         J13-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
       PPP    XO     O    XO     O   XXX
 14 Hong, Brennan             10 Gates-Chili          J13-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXX
 14 Altieri, Michael          12 Somers               J13-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
       PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX
 16 Bianco, Nicholas          11 Massapequa            13-00.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
       PPP     O     O     O   XXX
 16 Domozych, Tom             12 Connetquot            13-00.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
       PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX
 18 Mirecki, Nick             11 Washingtonvi         J13-00.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX
 19 Nyhart, Zach              12 Hamburg Cent          12-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
       PPP     O     O   XXX
 19 Domozych, Mike            11 Connetquot            12-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
       PPP     O     O   XXX
 21 Cronkhite, Alex           12 C Valley-SField      J12-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXX
 22 Cannistraci, Nicholas     11 Iona Prep            J12-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
         O    XO    XO   XXX
 23 Doyle, Liam               12 Hamburg Cent         J12-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
       PPP     O   XXO   XXX
 23 Martinez, Louis           10 Wallkill             J12-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
         O     O   XXO   XXX
 25 Gideon, Jonathan          12 Francis Lewi          12-00.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06
        XO   XXO   XXX
 26 Hotaling, Zach            12 Averill Park          11-06.00
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
        XO   PPP   PPP   XXX
 27 Anantharajah, Andrew      11 McKee/Staten         J11-06.00
     11-06 12-00
       XXO   XXX
 -- Filatov, Christopher      12 Nanuet                      NH
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX
 -- Walker, Spencer           11 Vvs                         NH
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wei, Kenneth              12 Mount Sinai           23-05.50   3
      22-09.25  23-00  23-01.25  22-09.25  23-05.50  22-02.50
  2 Willis, Jeremiah          12 Cns                   23-05.25   3
      23-01.50  FOUL  23-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Love, Zach                12 Dalton Schoo          22-09.75   3
      FOUL  22-01  22-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  22-09.75
  4 Haygood, Tamaree          12 Rush-Henriet          22-09.25   3
      22-09.25  FOUL  22-01  19-08.25  21-03.50  21-04
  5 Rivera, Nino              11 Orchard Park          21-11.00   2
      FOUL  21-02.25  21-10.50  21-07  21-11  20-07.50
  6 Praileau, Ahmad           11 Albany Acade          21-09.75   3
      21-05.25  21-01.75  21-00.25  19-10.50  21-01.75  21-09.75
  7 McFadden, Marcus          12 Gates-Chili           21-08.00   3
      21-07.25  21-08  20-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Howard, Jason             11 Nottingham            21-05.75   2
      21-00.50  21-05.25  20-07.75  20-08.50  21-05.75  21-04
  9 Stevens Long, Travon      11 Benjamin Ban          21-04.50   3
      21-03.75  21-04.50  21-04.50
 10 Carl, Jack                11 Fox Lane              21-03.00   1
      20-08.75  20-08.50  21-03
 11 Moshette, Sydney          12 Iona Prep             21-01.75   2
      19-04  20-06.25  21-01.75
 12 Meher, Sean               12 Broadalbin-P          21-01.00   2
      FOUL  20-01  21-01
 12 Thelusca, Derrek          11 Long Island           21-01.00   1
      20-08  20-06.50  21-01
 14 Pinkowski, Ben            12 St. Francis           21-00.25   3
      20-02.25  20-07.75  21-00.25
 15 Kleppel, Justin           12 Francis Lewi          20-10.50   2
      FOUL  20-10.50  FOUL
 16 Malfitano, Nick           12 Pearl River           20-09.75   1
      20-09.75  FOUL  20-08.50
 17 Petrutoni, Nick           12 Bain-Gilf-Aft         20-09.00   2
      20-08.50  19-10.25  20-09
 18 Godbay, Mike              12 Chenango Val          20-08.50   2
      20-02.25  20-04.50  20-08.50
 19 Powell, Marquise          12 Hilton                20-08.25   2
      20-08.25  19-05.75  19-01.50
 20 Haqq, Jacob               11 Sid-Del-Una           20-07.50   3
      19-10.75  20-07.50  FOUL
 21 Gradel, Russell           11 Kings Park            20-05.00   2
      FOUL  19-08.75  20-05
 22 Grant, Meldon             12 Manhasset HS          20-04.50   2
      FOUL  19-11.25  20-04.50
 22 Jeannot, Marcrene         12 Bay Shore             20-04.50   3
      FOUL  18-03  20-04.50
 24 Farr, Caleb               11 Wildcats              20-01.75   1
      20-01.75  FOUL  FOUL
 25 Okafor, Odera             11 Monroe-Woodb          20-01.25   1
      20-01.25  18-02  18-06.50
 26 Bird, Romaine             11 Wallkill              19-11.25   1
      19-08.75  19-11.25  19-07
 26 Simson, William           11 Amherst Cent          19-11.25   3
      19-02.75  FOUL  19-11.25
 28 Weinstein, AJ             12 Columbia              19-09.50   2
      19-09.50  19-07  19-05.75
 29 Grizzle, Christian        12 Uniondale             19-06.00   1
      19-02  19-06  18-04
 30 Szarka, Max               11 Massena               19-05.00   1
      FOUL  FOUL  19-05
 31 Mane, Salif               12 Taft Educati          19-02.00   1
      18-00.50  11-05.25  19-02
 32 Owen, Yando               12 Saranac Lake          18-10.00   1
      18-07.75  18-10  18-02

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanson, Jadan             11 Uniondale             49-07.50   3
      48-02.25  48-10.75  49-07.50  49-02.75  46-00  48-10.75
  2 Willis, Jeremiah          12 Cns                   49-06.50   3
      FOUL  47-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49-06.50
  3 Mane, Salif               12 Taft Educati          48-09.25   3
      48-04.25  47-09.50  48-09.25  45-08  FOUL  45-11.50
  4 Jeannot, Marcrene         12 Bay Shore             47-06.50   3
      47-03.50  47-01.75  47-06.50  46-03.25  45-10.75  47-05.50
  5 Grant, Meldon             12 Manhasset HS          47-02.50   3
      45-09.50  44-10.25  46-00.75  44-00.25  47-02.50  46-07
  6 Boakye, Sonny             11 Taft Educati          46-06.00   3
      45-04.50  44-05  45-02.50  45-02.50  46-06  44-05.25
  7 Weinstein, AJ             12 Columbia              46-05.25   3
      46-05.25  46-01  45-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  45-00.75
  8 Allen, Isaiah             11 Westbury              45-06.00   3
      45-00.25  45-06  41-02.75  44-04.75  42-02.75  41-10
  9 Douglas, Aman             12 Benjamin Ban          44-08.75   2
      FOUL  44-08.75  44-08.75
 10 Luton, Kaleb              12 Sweet Home            44-07.00   3
      42-10.75  42-06.75  44-07
 10 Haqq, Jacob               11 Sid-Del-Una           44-07.00   3
      FOUL  44-07  FOUL
 12 Ameres, Dylan             12 Chaminade             44-04.75   2
      44-04.75  44-01.50  43-10.50
 13 Fitzgerald, Dylan         12 Harrison              43-11.00   2
      FOUL  FOUL  43-11
 14 Mckillop, Michael         12 Sayville              43-10.00   2
      43-10  FOUL  42-10.25
 15 Martelli, Kian            12 Riverhead             43-07.00   1
      FOUL  FOUL  43-07
 16 Williams, Jelani          12 Dobbs Ferry           43-06.25   2
      FOUL  43-06.25  41-02.50
 17 Villanueva, Nichloas      11 Monroe-Woodb          43-03.00   2
      42-07.25  43-03  42-04.75
 18 Fils, Chris               12 Ramapo                43-01.00   1
      FOUL  43-01  42-06
 19 Hunter, Miles             12 Tapestry Cha          42-11.75   2
      FOUL  FOUL  42-11.75
 19 Brown, Jhamir             12 Elmira                42-11.75   1
      FOUL  FOUL  42-11.75
 21 Eltayeb, Saleh            11 Proctor               42-07.75   1
      42-00.75  42-07.75  40-08
 22 Kemedjio, Edwards         12 Webster Schr          42-01.75   2
      FOUL  42-00.50  42-01.75
 23 Brecher, Thomas           12 Trinity Scho          42-01.50   1
      FOUL  38-06.75  42-01.50
 24 Washington, Geoffrey      11 Ithaca                41-06.25   1
      40-05  39-02  41-06.25
 25 Love, Zach                12 Dalton Schoo          41-05.25   2
      41-05.25  41-04.50  PASS
 26 Simson, William           11 Amherst Cent          41-03.75   2
      41-03  41-02.25  41-03.75
 27 Hughes, Amarian           11 Marlboro              41-03.50   1
      39-06  41-03.50  40-02.25
 28 Gonzalez-Lyon, Joe           Plattsburgh           40-11.00   1
      40-06.25  FOUL  40-11
 29 Liberati, Jacob           12 Midlakes              40-03.25   2
      FOUL  FOUL  40-03.25
 30 vonBorstel, Jeremiah      12 Massena               39-09.25   1
      39-09.25  39-04.75  39-04
 31 Smith, Marcus             12 Malone                38-02.25   1
      38-02.25  37-06.75  36-11.50
 -- James, Colin              12 Schenectady               FOUL   3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Sundar, Jahlani           12 Christ the K              FOUL   2
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- LaValley, Kyle               Plattsburgh               FOUL   1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kimbrough, Jordon         12 Guilderland               FOUL   2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Surdej, Jonathan          12 Lancaster Ce          61-02.75   3
      56-02.25  57-10.25  61-02.75  56-03  60-06  FOUL
  2 Harrison, Anthony         12 Ramapo                59-05.25   3
      55-06  56-08  56-11.50  56-07.50  FOUL  59-05.25
  3 Wolford, Michael          12 Lancaster Ce          54-08.00   3
      53-01  54-08  52-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rood, Alex                11 Batavia               53-04.75   3
      48-05  52-04  53-04.75  50-07.50  53-01.50  52-06
  5 Gregor, Kyle              12 Shenendehowa          53-01.50   3
      49-00  FOUL  52-04  52-04.25  51-09.75  53-01.50
  6 Smith, Quinn              11 Hampton Bays          53-00.25   3
      53-00.25  52-03.50  FOUL  51-10.50  51-09.50  51-09.25
  7 Gross, Will               12 St. Joseph's          51-10.00   2
      51-10  49-09.50  49-10.50  48-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pietrantoni, Andy         12 Lancaster Ce          49-09.50   3
      49-01.50  47-07  49-09.50  48-02.50  48-06.50  45-03.50
  9 Sanders, Adrian           12 Schenectady           49-01.25   2
      44-01.25  49-00.25  49-01.25
 10 Alberga, Patrick             Saranac Lake          48-06.25   2
      42-07.50  48-06.25  45-01.50
 11 Davis, Mason              12 Valley Centr          48-02.25   2
      48-00  48-02.25  FOUL
 12 Cocca, James              12 Averill Park          47-10.25   3
      FOUL  FOUL  47-10.25
 13 Kimbrough, Alton          12 Amityville            46-10.75   3
      46-10.75  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Donhauser, Hunter         12 Hannibal              46-00.50   2
      41-09.50  46-00.50  45-06.75
 15 Mattei, William           11 Pearl River           45-07.75   1
      45-05  45-07.50  45-07.75
 16 Lowe, Zach                11 Norwich               45-06.75   2
      42-00.50  42-02.75  45-06.75
 17 Tidd, Parker              12 Port Jervis           45-06.25   1
      44-03  44-07.75  45-06.25
 18 Mullin, Dan                  Oceanside             45-06.00   2
      45-06  FOUL  39-00.50
 19 LaFlair, Luc              11 Blue Devils           45-04.00   1
      44-03.75  45-04  44-02
 20 Mechalke, Robert          12 Corning               45-03.00   1
      43-07.75  41-11.75  45-03
 21 Cole-Allen, Greg          12 Victor Centr          44-10.25   2
      FOUL  FOUL  44-10.25
 21 Doty, Tyler               12 St. Joseph's          44-10.25   2
      44-10.25  FOUL  FOUL
 23 Kessler, James            12 Great Neck S          42-05.75   1
      42-05.75  FOUL  42-05
 24 Blakeney, Amiel           11 Medgar Evers          41-08.00   1
      41-08  41-01.75  39-04.25
 25 Lewis, Leroy              12 Medgar Evers          40-00.50   1
      40-00.50  39-01  35-09.50
 26 Hutton, Collin            12 Wildcats              38-09.00   1
      38-09  36-08.75  38-03.75
 -- Barnes, Jacob             12 Liverpool                 FOUL   1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gross, Will               12 St. Joseph's          69-05.50   3
      66-02.25  69-05.50  67-02.50  60-09.50  66-11  60-07.50
  2 Pietrantoni, Andy         12 Lancaster Ce          67-05.75   3
      62-07.75  65-07.50  60-04.75  64-02.50  64-10  67-05.75
  3 Smith, Sean               10 Webster Thom          67-04.50   3
      56-05.25  FOUL  67-01  60-10.25  63-02  67-04.50
  4 Cocca, James              12 Averill Park          66-06.00   3
      FOUL  FOUL  59-11  62-08  63-04  66-06
  5 Pisciotta, Nick           11 Commack               61-09.50   3
      58-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  61-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pocesta, Adrian           12 Susan Wagner          58-11.00   2
      51-01  58-11  53-04  52-06.50  FOUL  52-04.25
  7 Belmnahia, Noah           11 Valhalla              58-10.50   2
      54-02  58-02  58-10.50  58-07.50  57-02.50  58-08.50
  8 McDonough, Jack           12 Kingston              58-06.25   2
      53-06.25  58-06.25  52-10  47-11.25  47-05.25  FOUL
  9 Rosmarin, Devin           12 Massapequa            57-10.25   3
      57-10.25  57-07  54-04.75
 10 Seidou-Bakari, Nino       12 Colonie               56-09.75   3
      50-01.75  52-06.75  56-09.75
 11 Polizzi, Dominic          12 Brockport             56-08.00   2
      52-01.75  56-08  48-07.25
 12 Hejna, Alex               10 Lancaster Ce          56-06.25   2
      52-08.25  56-06.25  53-10.50
 13 Stein, Andrew             12 Bethlehem Ce          56-04.50   3
      55-11  55-07.25  56-04.50
 14 Doty, Tyler               12 St. Joseph's          55-10.00   2
      49-02  55-10  53-02.75
 15 Ezeilo, Nnaedozie         12 Arlington             55-05.00   1
      55-05  54-07  52-01
 16 Faccio, Michael           12 St. Anthony'          55-02.25   1
      FOUL  55-02.25  FOUL
 17 Sands, Eric               12 Huntington            55-00.00   2
      53-01.25  55-00  53-05.25
 18 Gelke, Gabe               12 McQuaid Jesu          54-06.75   2
      51-01  54-06.75  54-02.75
 19 Wilks, Jahvirye           12 Farmingdale           53-11.25   3
      51-05.50  53-11.25  53-03.75
 20 Callo, Freddie            11 Marlboro              52-10.00   2
      52-06.75  FOUL  52-10
 21 Zamroz, Thomas            12 Island Trees          51-00.00   1
      51-00  FOUL  FOUL
 22 Annotto, Angelo           12 Cazenovia             50-06.75   1
      FOUL  50-06.75  49-01
 23 Simon, Devin              12 Tri-Valley            50-01.00   2
      46-04.25  FOUL  50-01
 24 Latting, Zach             12 Susquehanna           50-00.00   1
      50-00  FOUL  FOUL
 25 Guzman, Dariel            11 North Rockla          49-09.75   1
      49-01  49-09.75  FOUL
 26 Wagner, Brandyn           12 Sid-Del-Una           48-08.75   1
      43-10  FOUL  48-08.75
 27 Soto, Leonardo            12 Islip                 46-04.00   1
      46-04  FOUL  43-09.75
 28 Barnes, Jacob             12 Liverpool             39-11.25   1
      37-01  39-11.25  37-11
 29 McGinnis, Connor             Beekmantown           39-04.75   1
      FOUL  33-08  39-04.75
 30 Gravante, James           11 Poly Prep Co          36-10.00   1
      36-10  35-05  35-05.75
 -- Connor, Kiroy                Saranac                   FOUL   2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Pinckney, Michael          9 HS For Const              FOUL   1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- DuBard, Jayden            10 Cheektowaga               FOUL   3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kelly, Antwan             12 Liverpool                 FOUL   3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/18: Recap of Sunday's NYSPHSAA finals
  • 3/17: Recap of Saturday's hoops title games
  • 3/17: A closer look at Glens Falls' wild win
  • 3/16: Recap of Saturday's hoops semifinals
  • 3/16: Twitter reacts to JG3's late heroics
  • 3/16: New Jersey may tighten transfer rules
  • 3/16: Friday's NYSPHSAA girls hoops recap
  • 3/16: Friday's NYSPHSAA boys hoops recap
  • 3/15: Glens Falls vs. Olean: Morning musings
  • 3/12: Girard, Griffin capture BCANY awards
  • 3/11: Syracuse, Skaneateles skaters win finals
  • 3/10: West Genny scores 22 in OT to win
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com