New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Boys indoor track
2018 NYSPHSAA championships

At Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island



Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: #  6.31  1995        Jarmiene Hooloway, Marshall                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1365 Maurisseau-O'Neal  12 St. Anthony'              6.45Q  2 
  2 # 1299 Hosten, Carlon     12 Taft Educati              6.46Q  1 
  3 #  889 Borzor, Christoph  12 Uniondale                 6.48Q  5 
  4 #  325 Willis, Jeremiah   11 Cns                       6.48Q  4 
  5 # 1233 Miller JR, Michae  11 Christopher               6.52Q  3 
  6 #  182 Jones, Jaheim      11 Our Lady of               6.52q  4 
  7 #   28 Gordon, Eliza      11 White Plains              6.55q  5 
  8 # 1307 Jones, Elijah      12 Cardinal Hay              6.56q  2 
  9 # 1232 Marshall, Ryhan    11 Christopher               6.57   5 
 10 #  509 Baxter, Jaquil     12 Edison Tech               6.57   1 
 11 # 1115 Trefny, Jared      11 Hhh East                  6.62   2 
 12 #  691 Williams, Anthony  12 Sweet Home                6.62   2 
 13 # 1106 Stoddard, Jelani   12 Brentwood                 6.65   1 
 14 #   60 Ukanwoke, Chukwue  12 VS Central                6.66   5 
 15 #  696 Borzillieri, Pete  12 W.Seneca West             6.67   3 
 16 #  457 Conant, Eric       11 Norwich High              6.67   1 
 17 #  178 Boutin, Raylens    11 Nyack                     6.68   4 
 18 # 1311 Balthazar, Christ  11 Fordham Prep              6.68   3 
 19 #  960 DeJesus, Brandon   10 Pine Bush                 6.68   3 
 20 #  284 Davis, Trebor      11 Schenectady               6.72   2 
 21 # 1142 Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me              6.72   5 
 22 #  218 Xie, Nan           12 Bethlehem Ce              6.72   1 
 23 #  685 Johnson, Eric      12 Sweet Home                6.74   2 
 24 #  898 Williams, Giordan  11 Uniondale                 6.74   1 
 25 #  338 Jones, Nasir       11 Henninger                 6.75   4 
 25 #  731 Baisi, Marcus      12 Saranac                   6.75   3 
 27 #  222 Ivey Jr., Orville  11 Christian Br              6.76   3 
 28 # 1432 Wallace, Daniel    11 Poly Prep Co              6.77   5 
 29 #  909 Krafft, Matthew    12 Cornwall                  6.81   4 
 30 #  450 Edwards, Dakota    11 Lansing                   6.81   4 
 31 # 1459 Richardson, Marsh  12 York Prep Sc              6.92   3 
 32 #  718 Barnaby, Michael    9 Plattsburgh               7.33   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Records: #  6.31  1995        Jarmiene Hooloway, Marshall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1299 Hosten, Carlon     12 Taft Educati              6.35  
  2 # 1365 Maurisseau-O'Neal  12 St. Anthony'              6.42  
  3 #  889 Borzor, Christoph  12 Uniondale                 6.44  
  4 #  325 Willis, Jeremiah   11 Cns                       6.46  
  5 # 1307 Jones, Elijah      12 Cardinal Hay              6.46  
  6 # 1233 Miller JR, Michae  11 Christopher               6.48  
  7 #  182 Jones, Jaheim      11 Our Lady of               6.50  
  8 #   28 Gordon, Eliza      11 White Plains              6.61  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 33.29  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1204 Flemmings, Tahje   10 Benjamin Ban             34.61Q  2 
  2 #  348 Fikhman, David     12 Jamesville-Dewit         35.15Q  6  35.142
  3 # 1211 Brown, Kimani      12 Benjamin N.              35.15Q  5  35.150
  4 #  517 Sabatine, Mike     12 Fairport                 35.28Q  4 
  5 #  889 Borzor, Christoph  12 Uniondale                35.35Q  3 
  6 # 1314 Antoine, Jaden     12 Holy Trinity             35.92Q  1 
  7 #  819 Gilkes, Demoni     12 Elmont                   35.36q  2 
  8 #  180 Marsland, Justin   12 Nyack                    35.50q  5 
  9 # 1413 Ohia-Enyia, Onye   12 Hackley Scho             35.58   6  35.574
 10 #  182 Jones, Jaheim      11 Our Lady of              35.58   4  35.579
 11 # 1129 Dotson, Jaheim     11 Longwood                 35.99   4  35.983
 12 #  991 Mallard, Josh      12 Washingtonvi             35.99   6  35.988
 13 # 1311 Balthazar, Christ  11 Fordham Prep             36.02   6 
 14 #    8 Thompson, Julian   12 Clarkstown S             36.13   1  36.126
 15 #  429 Spicer, Alex       12 Corning                  36.13   1  36.130
 16 # 1108 Toledo, Fernando   11 Comsewogue               36.14   3  36.139
 17 # 1436 miller, Aaron      10 Riverdale Co             36.14   2  36.140
 18 #  649 Kerner, Elijah     11 Lancaster                36.15   5 
 19 #  234 Fredericks, Bobby  12 Columbia                 36.30   3 
 20 #  218 Xie, Nan           12 Bethlehem Ce             36.75   2 
 21 #  576 Schmid, Jacob      12 Wayne Centra             36.76   1 
 22 #  508 Nesmith, Jarron    11 Churchville-             36.88   5 
 23 #  417 Cornfield, Isaac   12 Corning                  36.94   6 
 24 #  239 Carr, Cristian     12 Ravena                   37.65   6 
 25 #  349 Potamianos, Micha  11 Jamesville-Dewit         37.85   4 
 26 #  957 Veras, Jeremy      11 Monroe-Woodb             39.08   5 
 27 #  702 Cox, Dade           9 Beekmantown              39.18   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 33.29  2015        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1204 Flemmings, Tahje   10 Benjamin Ban             34.10   2 
  2 # 1211 Brown, Kimani      12 Benjamin N.              34.37   2 
  3 #  889 Borzor, Christoph  12 Uniondale                34.53   1 
  4 #  517 Sabatine, Mike     12 Fairport                 35.03   2 
  5 #  819 Gilkes, Demoni     12 Elmont                   35.15   1 
  6 # 1314 Antoine, Jaden     12 Holy Trinity             35.24   1 
  7 #  180 Marsland, Justin   12 Nyack                    35.30   1 
  8 #  348 Fikhman, David     12 Jamesville-Dewit         35.39   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:20.02  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christopher Columbus  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  509 Baxter, Jaquil     12 Edison Tech            1:20.52   6 
        25.415 (25.415)    53.173 (27.758)  1:20.516 (27.343)
  2 #  568 Bellavia, Nico     12 Victor Centr           1:20.65   6 
        25.297 (25.297)    52.811 (27.514)  1:20.644 (27.833)
  3 #  987 Dallman, Tony      12 Washingtonvi           1:21.31   5 
        25.035 (25.035)    52.522 (27.487)  1:21.304 (28.782)
  4 # 1113 Crociata, Nick     12 Hauppauge              1:21.33   6 
        25.719 (25.719)    53.429 (27.710)  1:21.322 (27.893)
  5 # 1236 Perdomo, Jeffrey   12 Dewitt Clint           1:21.49   6 
        25.354 (25.354)    53.150 (27.796)  1:21.483 (28.333)
  6 #  174 Pray, Dimitri      12 North Rockla           1:21.80   5 
        25.324 (25.324)    52.755 (27.431)  1:21.796 (29.041)
  7 #  555 Hulbert, Ben       11 Rush-Henriet           1:22.01   6 
        25.627 (25.627)    53.576 (27.949)  1:22.005 (28.429)
  8 # 1188 Bove, Greg         12 West Islip             1:22.14   4 
        26.046 (26.046)    54.036 (27.990)
  9 #  127 Ivey, Bryan        12 John Jay Cro           1:22.39   5 
        25.765 (25.765)    53.136 (27.371)  1:22.381 (29.245)
 10 # 1122 Smith, Johnathan   11 Huntington             1:22.97   4 
        25.744 (25.744)    53.186 (27.442)
 11 # 1431 Simmons, Derrick   12 Poly Prep Co           1:23.03   6 
        25.150 (25.150)    52.967 (27.817)  1:23.029 (30.062)
 12 #  283 Cochrane, Keegan   12 Schenectady            1:23.04   2 
        25.605 (25.605)    53.983 (28.378)  1:23.035 (29.052)
 13 #  820 Johnson, Malik     12 Elmont                 1:23.28   4 
        25.485 (25.485)    53.594 (28.109)
 14 # 1390 Brown, Erik        11 Kellenberg             1:23.39   3 
        25.459 (25.459)    52.946 (27.487)  1:23.385 (30.439)
 15 # 1375 Carrera, Marc      12 St. Peters             1:23.69   5 
        26.126 (26.126)    54.217 (28.091)  1:23.689 (29.472)
 16 #  196 Bernard, Nicholas  11 Scarsdale              1:23.88   3 
        26.316 (26.316)    54.408 (28.092)  1:23.877 (29.469)
 17 # 1283 Abdalla, Mahmoud   12 Susan E. Wag           1:24.00   4 
        25.312 (25.312)    53.228 (27.916)
 18 #  679 Abdo, Nick         12 Springville            1:24.26   3 
        25.257 (25.257)    52.832 (27.575)  1:24.253 (31.421)
 19 #  458 Gawronski, Gabe    11 Norwich High           1:24.30   2 
        26.435 (26.435)    54.132 (27.697)  1:24.300 (30.168)
 20 #  908 Goitia, Seth       12 Cornwall               1:24.31   4 
        26.075 (26.075)    54.288 (28.213)
 21 # 1377 Crorkin, Michael   12 Xavier                 1:24.50   4 
        26.152 (26.152)    54.514 (28.362)
 22 #  636 Jones, Aaron       11 Hutch Tech             1:24.72   2 
        25.880 (25.880)    54.319 (28.439)  1:24.713 (30.394)
 23 # 1435 harris, Jackson    12 Riverdale Co           1:24.91   2 
        26.238 (26.238)    54.808 (28.570)  1:24.910 (30.102)
 24 #  315 Sheridan, Kieran   12 Baldwinsville          1:25.01   5 
        25.718 (25.718)    53.998 (28.280)  1:25.004 (31.006)
 25 #  327 Matzal, Hans       11 Faith Heritage         1:25.25   3 
        25.773 (25.773)    54.144 (28.371)  1:25.242 (31.098)
 26 #  416 Cleary, John       11 Corning                1:25.33   2 
        26.465 (26.465)    55.036 (28.571)  1:25.321 (30.285)
 27 #   52 Lafleche, Evan     11 Shenendehowa           1:25.45   2 
        26.443 (26.443)    54.848 (28.405)  1:25.442 (30.594)
 28 #  934 Dawson, Braxxdon   11 Marlboro               1:25.57   3 
        26.870 (26.870)    55.382 (28.512)  1:25.561 (30.179)
 29 #  748 Martin, Tyler      12 Saranac Lake           1:28.65   1 
        28.339 (28.339)    58.495 (30.156)  1:28.649 (30.154)
 30 #  742 Williams, Griffin  12 Saranac                1:30.00   1 
        29.229 (29.229)    59.384 (30.155)  1:29.994 (30.610)
  
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:27.63  2014        Liam Purdy, North Rockland                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1138 Claiborne, Isaiah  12 Northport              2:26.95#  3 
        29.086 (29.086)    59.022 (29.936)  1:29.205 (30.183)  1:59.201 (29.996)
      2:26.944 (27.743)
  2 #  511 Bulkeley, Ben      12 Fairport               2:27.60#  3 
        29.724 (29.724)    59.736 (30.012)  1:29.873 (30.137)  2:00.156 (30.283)
      2:27.598 (27.442)
  3 #  104 Rizzo, Alex        11 Bronxville             2:29.30   3 
        29.976 (29.976)    59.289 (29.313)  1:29.445 (30.156)  1:58.991 (29.546)
      2:29.291 (30.300)
  4 #  190 Politis, Matt      12 Pearl River            2:29.55   3 
        29.554 (29.554)    59.910 (30.356)  1:29.671 (29.761)  1:58.981 (29.310)
      2:29.546 (30.565)
  5 # 1375 Carrera, Marc      12 St. Peters             2:29.66   3 
        29.953 (29.953)  1:00.063 (30.110)  1:30.210 (30.147)  2:00.662 (30.452)
      2:29.655 (28.993)
  6 #  105 Rizzo, Matt        11 Bronxville             2:29.67   3 
        29.751 (29.751)  1:00.296 (30.545)  1:30.884 (30.588)  2:00.715 (29.831)
      2:29.666 (28.951)
  7 #  927 Higgins, Liam      12 Goshen                 2:30.11   2 
        29.341 (29.341)    59.977 (30.636)  1:30.925 (30.948)  2:01.558 (30.633)
      2:31.300 (29.742)
  8 # 1285 Cuthbertson, Will  12 Susan E. Wag           2:30.22   2 
        28.710 (28.710)  1:00.654 (31.944)  1:32.074 (31.420)  2:02.070 (29.996)
      2:30.218 (28.148)
  9 # 1190 Lasso, Juan        11 Westhampton            2:30.43   3 
        29.569 (29.569)  1:00.182 (30.613)  1:30.701 (30.519)  2:00.398 (29.697)
      2:30.425 (30.027)
 10 #  420 Gahagan, Daniel    12 Corning                2:31.30   2 
        28.988 (28.988)  1:00.159 (31.171)  1:30.717 (30.558)  2:01.779 (31.062)
      2:31.300 (29.521)
 11 #  280 Beltran, Antonio   11 Schalmont              2:31.72   2 
        28.195 (28.195)  1:00.374 (32.179)  1:31.181 (30.807)  2:01.297 (30.116)
      2:31.713 (30.416)
 12 # 1371 Nelson, Zalen      12 St. Francis            2:32.99   2 
        29.932 (29.932)  1:01.315 (31.383)  1:32.445 (31.130)  2:02.624 (30.179)
      2:32.981 (30.357)
 13 #  505 Andrews, Alec      12 Brockport              2:33.46   2 
        28.878 (28.878)  1:00.276 (31.398)  1:31.826 (31.550)  2:03.659 (31.833)
      2:33.459 (29.800)
 14 # 1185 Ryan, Danny        12 Ward Melvill           2:33.51   2 
        28.366 (28.366)  1:00.540 (32.174)  1:31.715 (31.175)  2:03.015 (31.300)
      2:33.509 (30.494)
 15 #  951 Ladue, Trevor      12 Monroe-Woodb           2:34.08   3 
        30.193 (30.193)  1:00.474 (30.281)  1:31.356 (30.882)  2:02.475 (31.119)
      2:34.078 (31.603)
 16 # 1225 Straight, Robert   11 Brooklyn Tec           2:35.08   2 
        30.294 (30.294)  1:01.018 (30.724)  1:32.277 (31.259)  2:03.954 (31.677)
      2:35.071 (31.117)
 17 #   44 Bergamasco, David  12 Will. South            2:35.10   1 
        29.418 (29.418)  1:00.204 (30.786)  1:32.312 (32.108)  2:04.346 (32.034)
      2:35.093 (30.747)
 18 #  339 Stokoe, Grant      12 Homer                  2:35.20   1 
        29.649 (29.649)  1:00.094 (30.445)  1:32.035 (31.941)  2:04.631 (32.596)
      2:35.199 (30.568)
 19 #  800 Santiago, Clayton  12 Bethpage               2:35.44   1 
        29.238 (29.238)    59.949 (30.711)  1:31.940 (31.991)  2:04.553 (32.613)
      2:35.431 (30.878)
 20 #  309 Davis, Adam        11 Baldwinsville          2:35.52   1 
        29.606 (29.606)  1:00.441 (30.835)  1:32.252 (31.811)  2:05.139 (32.887)
      2:35.519 (30.380)
 21 #  215 Huber, Jack        12 Bethlehem Ce           2:36.10   3 
        29.791 (29.791)  1:00.126 (30.335)  1:30.726 (30.600)  2:02.665 (31.939)
      2:36.096 (33.431)
 22 #  452 Baker, Lucas       12 Marathon               2:38.42   1 
        29.774 (29.774)  1:00.278 (30.504)  1:32.082 (31.804)  2:05.058 (32.976)
      2:38.419 (33.361)
 23 #  621 Rey, Diego         11 Fredonia               2:40.82   1 
        30.621 (30.621)  1:01.049 (30.428)  1:33.809 (32.760)  2:08.399 (34.590)
      2:40.817 (32.418)
 24 #  884 Reddock, Ross      12 Syosset                2:41.01   1 
        30.436 (30.436)  1:01.296 (30.860)  1:34.365 (33.069)  2:08.204 (33.839)
      2:41.010 (32.806)
 25 #  902 Doyle, Blaine      11 Cornwall               2:41.71   2 
        29.570 (29.570)  1:00.490 (30.920)  1:32.175 (31.685)  2:05.651 (33.476)
      2:41.708 (36.057)
 26 #  749 McCulley, Micah     9 Saranac Lake           2:48.17   1 
        30.247 (30.247)  1:02.714 (32.467)  1:37.399 (34.685)  2:13.301 (35.902)
      2:48.163 (34.862)
 27 #  703 VanBuren, Logan    10 Moriah/Westp           2:58.96   1 
        31.333 (31.333)  1:04.320 (32.987)  1:41.691 (37.371)  2:20.525 (38.834)
      2:58.958 (38.433)
 28 # 1460 Shibab, Mahtab     12 Trinity Scho           3:04.77   1 
        32.016 (32.016)  1:06.685 (34.669)  1:45.488 (38.803)  2:25.284 (39.796)
      3:04.766 (39.482)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:11.21  2014        Luke Gavigan, Tappan Zee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  282 Ahmed, Maazin      12 Schenectady            4:15.55   3  4:15.543
        33.691 (33.691)  1:07.233 (33.542)  1:39.868 (32.635)  2:11.977 (32.109)
      2:44.799 (32.822)  3:16.375 (31.576)  3:46.527 (30.152)  4:15.543 (29.016)
  2 # 1137 Claiborne, Elijah  12 Northport              4:15.55   3  4:15.548
        33.456 (33.456)  1:07.397 (33.941)  1:40.173 (32.776)  2:12.207 (32.034)
      2:44.628 (32.421)  3:16.968 (32.340)  3:47.252 (30.284)  4:15.548 (28.296)
  3 #    9 Fusco, Greg        12 Somers                 4:16.20   3 
        33.560 (33.560)  1:07.957 (34.397)  1:40.956 (32.999)  2:13.664 (32.708)
      2:45.075 (31.411)  3:16.915 (31.840)  3:46.717 (29.802)  4:16.198 (29.481)
  4 # 1376 Tierney, Ryan      12 St. Peters             4:17.02   3 
        33.297 (33.297)  1:07.705 (34.408)  1:40.829 (33.124)  2:12.567 (31.738)
      2:44.992 (32.425)  3:17.163 (32.171)  3:47.006 (29.843)  4:17.019 (30.013)
  5 # 1179 Smyth, Aiden       12 Walt Whitman           4:17.56   3 
        33.056 (33.056)  1:07.523 (34.467)  1:40.454 (32.931)  2:12.381 (31.927)
      2:44.397 (32.016)  3:16.195 (31.798)  3:46.787 (30.592)  4:17.557 (30.770)
  6 #  667 Puskar, Cal        12 O.Park                 4:18.31   2 
           30.918 (30.918)          1:03.089 (32.171)          1:37.215 (34.126)
         2:11.567 (34.352)          2:44.890 (33.323)        4:18.310 (1:33.420)
  7 #  933 Becker, Robert     12 Kingston               4:18.40   2 
           29.703 (29.703)          1:01.977 (32.274)          1:36.933 (34.956)
         2:11.188 (34.255)          2:44.628 (33.440)        4:18.391 (1:33.763)
  8 # 1186 Zulkofske, Eric    12 Ward Melvill           4:18.87   3 
        32.940 (32.940)  1:07.888 (34.948)  1:40.976 (33.088)  2:12.825 (31.849)
      2:45.363 (32.538)  3:18.249 (32.886)  3:48.617 (30.368)  4:18.863 (30.246)
  9 # 1439 wolfson, Tobias    10 Riverdale Co           4:20.38   2 
           30.606 (30.606)          1:02.087 (31.481)          1:36.635 (34.548)
         2:11.322 (34.687)          2:44.795 (33.473)        4:20.376 (1:35.581)
 10 #  540 Senall, Tyler      12 Penfield               4:21.72   3 
        33.343 (33.343)  1:07.907 (34.564)  1:40.630 (32.723)  2:13.003 (32.373)
      2:45.479 (32.476)  3:17.709 (32.230)  3:48.855 (31.146)  4:21.717 (32.862)
 11 # 1262 Harper, Ermiyas    11 Midwood                4:23.28   3 
        33.371 (33.371)  1:07.480 (34.109)  1:39.637 (32.157)  2:11.727 (32.090)
      2:45.104 (33.377)  3:18.986 (33.882)  3:51.571 (32.585)  4:23.279 (31.708)
 12 #  211 Cavaliere, Matt    11 Bethlehem Ce           4:23.38   3 
        33.800 (33.800)  1:08.103 (34.303)  1:41.065 (32.962)  2:13.236 (32.171)
      2:44.859 (31.623)  3:17.199 (32.340)  3:49.785 (32.586)  4:23.373 (33.588)
 14 #  988 Garrison, Thomas   11 Washingtonvi           4:24.40   2 
           30.547 (30.547)          1:02.583 (32.036)          1:37.139 (34.556)
         2:11.590 (34.451)          2:45.890 (34.300)        4:24.393 (1:38.503)
 15 # 1316 Bravo, Pedro       10 Iona Prep              4:24.79   2 
           30.804 (30.804)          1:02.234 (31.430)          1:36.803 (34.569)
         2:11.025 (34.222)          2:45.277 (34.252)        4:24.782 (1:39.505)
 16 #  526 Pease, Shane       12 Greece Athen           4:25.03   2 
           31.156 (31.156)          1:02.930 (31.774)          1:36.927 (33.997)
         2:11.404 (34.477)          2:45.545 (34.141)        4:25.024 (1:39.479)
 17 #  882 Linzer, Jason      10 Seaford                4:25.22   1 
        32.004 (32.004)  1:04.423 (32.419)  1:38.639 (34.216)  2:13.834 (35.195)
      2:47.962 (34.128)  3:21.904 (33.942)  3:53.738 (31.834)  4:25.215 (31.477)
 18 #  358 Reeves, Nathan     11 Liverpool              4:26.40   2 
           30.444 (30.444)          1:02.897 (32.453)          1:36.590 (33.693)
         2:10.758 (34.168)          2:44.599 (33.841)        4:26.399 (1:41.800)
 19 # 1458 Young*, Geordie    11 Trinity Scho           4:26.63   2 
           31.341 (31.341)          1:03.476 (32.135)          1:37.560 (34.084)
         2:12.540 (34.980)          2:46.695 (34.155)        4:26.627 (1:39.932)
 21 #  188 McCann, Pat        11 Pearl River            4:27.35   2 
           32.395 (32.395)          1:03.781 (31.386)          1:37.175 (33.394)
         2:11.346 (34.171)          2:45.340 (33.994)        4:27.347 (1:42.007)
 22 #  689 Sambrotto, Ray     11 Sweet Home             4:27.42   1 
        32.678 (32.678)  1:06.285 (33.607)  1:40.848 (34.563)  2:16.070 (35.222)
      2:51.244 (35.174)  3:25.721 (34.477)  3:58.378 (32.657)  4:27.414 (29.036)
 23 # 1457 Williams*, Aydin   11 Trinity Scho           4:27.66   1 
        31.729 (31.729)  1:04.187 (32.458)  1:38.408 (34.221)  2:13.543 (35.135)
      2:48.298 (34.755)  3:22.320 (34.022)  3:56.138 (33.818)  4:27.657 (31.519)
 24 #  739 LePage, Andrew     12 Saranac                4:28.32   1 
        33.512 (33.512)  1:06.319 (32.807)  1:40.761 (34.442)  2:14.868 (34.107)
      2:47.701 (32.833)  3:22.100 (34.399)  3:55.528 (33.428)  4:28.312 (32.784)
 25 #  316 Timmons, Benjamin  12 Baldwinsville          4:28.78   2 
           31.459 (31.459)          1:03.946 (32.487)          1:37.989 (34.043)
       4:28.771 (2:50.782)
 26 #  483 Planty, Aaron      10 Watkins Glen           4:29.55   1 
        33.205 (33.205)  1:05.925 (32.720)  1:39.655 (33.730)  2:14.251 (34.596)
      2:49.155 (34.904)  3:23.236 (34.081)  3:57.805 (34.569)  4:29.550 (31.745)
 27 # 1391 Healy, Aidan       12 Chsaa                  4:30.84   2 
           32.171 (32.171)          1:04.303 (32.132)          1:38.213 (33.910)
         2:12.625 (34.412)          2:47.627 (35.002)        4:30.831 (1:43.204)
 28 #  360 Farmer, Josh       11 New Hartford           4:30.93   2 
           31.486 (31.486)          1:03.658 (32.172)          1:37.368 (33.710)
         2:12.120 (34.752)          2:47.028 (34.908)        4:30.925 (1:43.897)
 29 #  443 Moore, Richard     12 Groton                 4:31.12   1 
        32.073 (32.073)  1:04.463 (32.390)  1:38.696 (34.233)  2:13.734 (35.038)
      2:48.855 (35.121)  3:22.923 (34.068)  3:57.359 (34.436)  4:31.119 (33.760)
 30 # 1286 Daneluzzi, Evan    11 Susan E. Wag           4:40.93   1 
        33.032 (33.032)  1:05.505 (32.473)  1:39.344 (33.839)  2:14.090 (34.746)
      2:48.594 (34.504)  3:23.933 (35.339)  4:01.108 (37.175)  4:40.928 (39.820)
 31 #  266 Tucker, Donnovan   12 Niskayuna              4:41.10   3 
        33.169 (33.169)  1:07.726 (34.557)  1:40.879 (33.153)  2:13.484 (32.605)
      2:46.712 (33.228)  3:22.871 (36.159)  4:01.930 (39.059)  4:41.092 (39.162)
 32 #  746 Gray, Anderson     11 Saranac Lake           4:44.27   1 
        33.567 (33.567)  1:06.626 (33.059)  1:41.148 (34.522)  2:16.866 (35.718)
      2:53.982 (37.116)  3:32.902 (38.920)  4:09.717 (36.815)  4:44.267 (34.550)
 33 #  827 Peralta, Jason     12 Freeport               4:44.45   1 
        31.809 (31.809)  1:04.231 (32.422)  1:38.480 (34.249)  2:14.067 (35.587)
      2:50.365 (36.298)  3:27.511 (37.146)  4:06.260 (38.749)  4:44.445 (38.185)
 13 #  992 Gardiner, Tom      12 Warwick Vall          X4:24.15   3 
        33.733 (33.733)  1:08.276 (34.543)  1:41.549 (33.273)  2:13.962 (32.413)
      2:46.904 (32.942)  3:20.132 (33.228)  3:52.752 (32.620)  4:24.150 (31.398)
 20 #  533 Hagos, Abel        11 McQuaid Jesu          X4:27.21   3 
        33.854 (33.854)  1:08.207 (34.353)  1:41.781 (33.574)  2:13.738 (31.957)
      2:46.307 (32.569)  3:19.390 (33.083)  3:53.133 (33.743)  4:27.205 (34.072)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:03.81  2016        Aidan Tooker, Saratoga Springs            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  279 Weilbaker, Shea    11 Saratoga Spr           9:13.72   2 
        32.680 (32.680)  1:08.878 (36.198)  1:44.040 (35.162)  2:18.656 (34.616)
      2:52.785 (34.129)  3:27.647 (34.862)  4:03.302 (35.655)  4:38.127 (34.825)
      5:15.476 (37.349)  5:51.087 (35.611)  6:26.913 (35.826)  7:03.227 (36.314)
      7:38.885 (35.658)  8:13.221 (34.336)  8:45.398 (32.177)  9:13.718 (28.320)
  2 #  428 Nicholson, Quinn   12 Corning                9:15.11   2 
        33.579 (33.579)  1:09.659 (36.080)  1:44.960 (35.301)  2:19.432 (34.472)
      2:53.625 (34.193)  3:28.401 (34.776)  4:03.975 (35.574)  4:38.816 (34.841)
      5:15.704 (36.888)  5:51.386 (35.682)  6:27.264 (35.878)  7:03.691 (36.427)
      7:39.225 (35.534)  8:13.521 (34.296)  8:45.801 (32.280)  9:15.110 (29.309)
  3 #  632 Russ, Ian          12 Holland / EA           9:15.60   2 
        33.105 (33.105)  1:09.401 (36.296)  1:45.293 (35.892)  2:19.339 (34.046)
      2:53.901 (34.562)  3:29.192 (35.291)  4:03.818 (34.626)  4:39.180 (35.362)
      5:15.731 (36.551)  5:51.444 (35.713)  6:27.195 (35.751)  7:03.565 (36.370)
      7:39.038 (35.473)  8:13.645 (34.607)  8:45.772 (32.127)  9:15.595 (29.823)
  4 #  335 Brennan, Garrett   11 FM                     9:15.79   2 
       1:09.632 (1:09.632)          1:44.559 (34.927)          2:19.795 (35.236)
         2:53.605 (33.810)          3:28.600 (34.995)          4:04.269 (35.669)
         4:39.957 (35.688)          5:16.609 (36.652)          5:52.228 (35.619)
         6:28.221 (35.993)          7:04.926 (36.705)          7:40.110 (35.184)
         8:14.183 (34.073)          8:45.579 (31.396)          9:15.781 (30.202)
  5 #  507 Gleason, Payton    12 Churchville-           9:16.21   2 
        34.105 (34.105)  1:09.994 (35.889)  1:44.988 (34.994)  2:20.663 (35.675)
      2:55.354 (34.691)  3:30.305 (34.951)  4:05.431 (35.126)  4:40.620 (35.189)
      5:16.750 (36.130)  5:52.691 (35.941)  6:28.452 (35.761)  7:04.458 (36.006)
      7:40.421 (35.963)  8:14.830 (34.409)  8:47.699 (32.869)  9:16.207 (28.508)
  6 #   10 Fusco, Matt        12 Somers                 9:16.23   2 
        32.896 (32.896)  1:09.099 (36.203)  1:44.536 (35.437)  2:18.877 (34.341)
      2:53.022 (34.145)  3:27.869 (34.847)  4:03.520 (35.651)  4:38.368 (34.848)
      5:15.965 (37.597)  5:51.210 (35.245)  6:27.111 (35.901)  7:03.406 (36.295)
      7:39.166 (35.760)  8:13.460 (34.294)  8:45.833 (32.373)  9:16.230 (30.397)
  7 #  542 Lawler, Nathan     12 Pittsford Me           9:18.61   2 
        33.382 (33.382)  1:09.063 (35.681)  1:44.334 (35.271)  2:19.196 (34.862)
      2:53.283 (34.087)  3:28.106 (34.823)  4:03.744 (35.638)  4:38.988 (35.244)
      5:15.266 (36.278)  5:50.817 (35.551)  6:26.736 (35.919)  7:03.141 (36.405)
      7:39.726 (36.585)  8:14.580 (34.854)  8:47.456 (32.876)  9:18.606 (31.150)
  8 #  926 Greco, Louis       12 Goshen                 9:22.27   2 
        33.550 (33.550)  1:09.206 (35.656)  1:44.917 (35.711)  2:19.608 (34.691)
      2:54.148 (34.540)  3:28.973 (34.825)  4:03.934 (34.961)  4:39.387 (35.453)
      5:16.101 (36.714)  5:51.690 (35.589)  6:27.588 (35.898)  7:04.001 (36.413)
      7:40.167 (36.166)  8:15.153 (34.986)  8:49.950 (34.797)  9:22.263 (32.313)
  9 # 1224 Sherman, Evan      11 Brooklyn Tec           9:22.80   2 
        33.797 (33.797)  1:09.440 (35.643)  1:44.693 (35.253)  2:20.026 (35.333)
      2:54.625 (34.599)  3:29.345 (34.720)  4:04.581 (35.236)  4:40.221 (35.640)
      5:16.341 (36.120)  5:52.384 (36.043)  6:27.884 (35.500)  7:04.181 (36.297)
      7:39.903 (35.722)  8:15.073 (35.170)  8:49.621 (34.548)  9:22.791 (33.170)
 10 #  145 Guerci, Ryan       11 Nanuet                 9:24.33   2 
        33.264 (33.264)  1:09.690 (36.426)  1:44.791 (35.101)  2:19.931 (35.140)
      2:54.405 (34.474)  3:29.610 (35.205)  4:04.733 (35.123)  4:40.948 (36.215)
      5:17.257 (36.309)  5:53.400 (36.143)  6:29.553 (36.153)  7:05.739 (36.186)
      7:42.467 (36.728)  8:17.890 (35.423)  8:52.630 (34.740)  9:24.329 (31.699)
 11 #  265 Ross, Colin        12 Niskayuna              9:30.35   2 
        33.480 (33.480)  1:09.852 (36.372)  1:45.390 (35.538)  2:20.246 (34.856)
      2:54.932 (34.686)  3:29.944 (35.012)  4:05.161 (35.217)  4:40.889 (35.728)
      5:16.960 (36.071)  5:53.033 (36.073)  6:29.163 (36.130)  7:05.315 (36.152)
      7:41.642 (36.327)  8:18.210 (36.568)  8:54.747 (36.537)  9:30.344 (35.597)
 12 # 1140 O'Connor, Dan      12 Northport              9:31.37   1 
        33.919 (33.919)  1:10.074 (36.155)  1:46.629 (36.555)  2:23.198 (36.569)
      2:58.942 (35.744)  3:34.649 (35.707)  4:11.224 (36.575)  4:48.591 (37.367)
      5:24.342 (35.751)  6:00.618 (36.276)  6:36.499 (35.881)  7:12.977 (36.478)
      7:50.116 (37.139)  8:26.317 (36.201)  9:00.747 (34.430)  9:31.366 (30.619)
 13 #  242 Hughes, Chris      12 Glens Falls            9:31.63   1 
        32.804 (32.804)  1:08.971 (36.167)  1:45.740 (36.769)  2:22.328 (36.588)
      2:57.984 (35.656)  3:33.506 (35.522)  4:10.392 (36.886)  4:46.806 (36.414)
      5:22.486 (35.680)  5:57.955 (35.469)  6:33.526 (35.571)  7:09.768 (36.242)
      7:45.952 (36.184)  8:22.323 (36.371)  8:58.688 (36.365)  9:31.621 (32.933)
 14 #  421 Jacobson-Evans, T  10 Corning                9:32.29   1 
        34.269 (34.269)  1:10.685 (36.416)  1:47.545 (36.860)  2:23.580 (36.035)
      2:59.092 (35.512)  3:34.393 (35.301)  4:11.340 (36.947)  4:47.776 (36.436)
      5:23.710 (35.934)  5:59.311 (35.601)  6:34.807 (35.496)  7:10.997 (36.190)
      7:48.319 (37.322)  8:25.125 (36.806)  8:59.742 (34.617)  9:32.287 (32.545)
 15 #  845 Caggiano, Aidan    12 Manhasset HS           9:32.84   2 
        33.320 (33.320)  1:09.254 (35.934)  1:45.128 (35.874)  2:20.446 (35.318)
      2:54.259 (33.813)  3:28.907 (34.648)  4:04.231 (35.324)  4:39.599 (35.368)
      5:15.539 (35.940)  5:51.338 (35.799)  6:27.420 (36.082)  7:03.433 (36.013)
      7:39.471 (36.038)  8:14.106 (34.635)  8:50.491 (36.385)  9:32.832 (42.341)
 16 # 1152 Allone, Justin     12 Sachem East            9:33.50   1 
        33.333 (33.333)  1:09.644 (36.311)  1:46.511 (36.867)  2:22.909 (36.398)
      2:58.637 (35.728)  3:34.147 (35.510)  4:11.502 (37.355)  4:48.116 (36.614)
      5:24.049 (35.933)  6:00.291 (36.242)  6:36.819 (36.528)  7:13.510 (36.691)
      7:50.439 (36.929)  8:27.015 (36.576)  9:01.266 (34.251)  9:33.497 (32.231)
 17 #  336 Howles, Geoff      10 FM                     9:35.89   1 
        32.956 (32.956)  1:09.019 (36.063)  1:45.793 (36.774)  2:22.405 (36.612)
      2:58.161 (35.756)  3:33.676 (35.515)  4:10.592 (36.916)  4:47.112 (36.520)
      5:22.845 (35.733)  5:58.519 (35.674)  6:34.184 (35.665)  7:10.027 (35.843)
      7:46.430 (36.403)  8:23.390 (36.960)  8:59.996 (36.606)  9:35.881 (35.885)
 18 #  900 Bywater, Seth      11 Cornwall               9:36.72   2 
        33.821 (33.821)  1:10.360 (36.539)  1:45.140 (34.780)  2:19.733 (34.593)
      2:54.960 (35.227)  3:31.012 (36.052)  4:06.904 (35.892)  4:43.416 (36.512)
      5:20.024 (36.608)  5:57.344 (37.320)  6:34.397 (37.053)  7:11.188 (36.791)
      7:47.966 (36.778)  8:25.049 (37.083)  9:02.618 (37.569)  9:36.716 (34.098)
 19 # 1374 Boccia, Dom        12 St. Peters             9:38.35   1 
        33.241 (33.241)  1:09.267 (36.026)  1:45.966 (36.699)  2:22.618 (36.652)
      2:58.021 (35.403)  3:33.545 (35.524)  4:10.512 (36.967)  4:46.929 (36.417)
      5:22.751 (35.822)  5:58.285 (35.534)  6:33.928 (35.643)  7:10.722 (36.794)
      7:48.552 (37.830)  8:26.902 (38.350)  9:03.307 (36.405)  9:38.343 (35.036)
 20 #  611 Conover, Grey      11 Clarence               9:41.77   1 
        33.880 (33.880)  1:09.671 (35.791)  1:46.185 (36.514)  2:22.052 (35.867)
      2:57.708 (35.656)  3:33.315 (35.607)  4:10.570 (37.255)  4:47.426 (36.856)
      5:23.950 (36.524)  6:01.344 (37.394)  6:37.911 (36.567)  7:16.079 (38.168)
      7:53.623 (37.544)  8:31.916 (38.293)  9:08.354 (36.438)  9:41.765 (33.411)
 21 #  857 Rosencrans, Jack   11 North Shore            9:43.77   1 
        34.092 (34.092)  1:10.661 (36.569)  1:47.236 (36.575)  2:24.207 (36.971)
      3:00.005 (35.798)  3:35.762 (35.757)  4:12.371 (36.609)  4:48.494 (36.123)
      5:24.926 (36.432)  6:01.575 (36.649)  6:38.236 (36.661)  7:14.953 (36.717)
      7:52.910 (37.957)  8:31.036 (38.126)  9:08.397 (37.361)  9:43.761 (35.364)
 22 #  181 Saint-Ange, Patri  11 Ossining               9:47.07   2 
        33.778 (33.778)  1:09.489 (35.711)  1:44.937 (35.448)  2:20.233 (35.296)
      2:54.507 (34.274)  3:28.736 (34.229)  4:03.666 (34.930)  4:38.680 (35.014)
      5:16.141 (37.461)  5:52.588 (36.447)  6:29.444 (36.856)  7:06.904 (37.460)
      7:46.204 (39.300)  8:26.848 (40.644)  9:08.182 (41.334)  9:47.066 (38.884)
 23 #  961 Edwards, Jaelin    11 Pine Bush              9:47.78   1 
        33.444 (33.444)  1:10.116 (36.672)  1:47.087 (36.971)  2:23.743 (36.656)
      2:59.697 (35.954)  3:36.022 (36.325)  4:13.050 (37.028)  4:50.462 (37.412)
      5:28.414 (37.952)  6:05.889 (37.475)  6:44.164 (38.275)  7:23.160 (38.996)
      8:02.263 (39.103)  8:39.935 (37.672)  9:16.647 (36.712)  9:47.772 (31.125)
 24 # 1428 Cannavo, Gabriel   11 Poly Prep Co           9:48.83   1 
        33.529 (33.529)  1:09.849 (36.320)  1:46.742 (36.893)  2:23.316 (36.574)
      2:59.331 (36.015)  3:34.936 (35.605)  4:11.699 (36.763)  4:48.425 (36.726)
      5:24.362 (35.937)  6:00.861 (36.499)  6:37.519 (36.658)  7:15.424 (37.905)
      7:53.765 (38.341)  8:33.127 (39.362)  9:11.865 (38.738)  9:48.829 (36.964)
 25 #  543 Lawler, Sam        10 Pittsford Me           9:49.90   1 
        34.864 (34.864)  1:11.764 (36.900)  1:48.394 (36.630)  2:25.313 (36.919)
      3:00.117 (34.804)  3:35.171 (35.054)  4:11.936 (36.765)  4:48.762 (36.826)
      5:25.273 (36.511)  6:01.239 (35.966)  6:38.627 (37.388)  7:16.903 (38.276)
      7:55.750 (38.847)  8:35.442 (39.692)  9:13.523 (38.081)  9:49.900 (36.377)
 26 # 1141 Ryan, Sean         11 Northport             10:01.27   1 
        33.121 (33.121)  1:09.232 (36.111)  1:45.987 (36.755)  2:22.552 (36.565)
      2:58.373 (35.821)  3:33.872 (35.499)  4:11.066 (37.194)  4:47.998 (36.932)
      5:23.517 (35.519)  6:00.844 (37.327)  6:40.471 (39.627)  7:21.021 (40.550)
      8:01.644 (40.623)  8:42.461 (40.817)  9:23.296 (40.835) 10:01.267 (37.971)
 27 # 1287 Hernandez, Christ  12 Susan E. Wag          10:03.13   1 
        34.604 (34.604)  1:11.181 (36.577)  1:47.763 (36.582)  2:24.969 (37.206)
      3:00.275 (35.306)  3:36.473 (36.198)  4:12.648 (36.175)  4:50.096 (37.448)
      5:27.841 (37.745)  6:06.545 (38.704)  6:47.302 (40.757)  7:29.059 (41.757)
      8:09.845 (40.786)  8:49.243 (39.398)  9:28.563 (39.320) 10:03.130 (34.567)
 28 #  752 Moore, Caleb       12 Seton Cathol          10:06.99   1 
        33.647 (33.647)  1:10.404 (36.757)  1:47.374 (36.970)  2:24.816 (37.442)
      3:00.749 (35.933)  3:37.375 (36.626)  4:14.209 (36.834)  4:52.144 (37.935)
      5:31.313 (39.169)  6:11.241 (39.928)  6:51.275 (40.034)  7:31.175 (39.900)
      8:11.246 (40.071)  8:51.285 (40.039)  9:30.604 (39.319) 10:06.984 (36.380)
 29 # 1418 Cembalest*, Peter  10 Packer Colle          10:08.28   1 
        34.392 (34.392)  1:11.543 (37.151)  1:48.681 (37.138)  2:25.164 (36.483)
      3:01.972 (36.808)  3:38.949 (36.977)  4:17.125 (38.176)  4:55.350 (38.225)
      5:33.579 (38.229)  6:12.560 (38.981)  6:51.833 (39.273)  7:31.646 (39.813)
      8:11.826 (40.180)  8:52.699 (40.873)  9:32.246 (39.547) 10:08.275 (36.029)
 30 # 1399 Hassler, Owen       9 Xavier                10:14.80   1 
        34.657 (34.657)  1:11.390 (36.733)  1:48.091 (36.701)  2:24.525 (36.434)
      3:00.500 (35.975)  3:36.741 (36.241)  4:13.354 (36.613)  4:50.768 (37.414)
      5:28.036 (37.268)  6:06.178 (38.142)  6:45.141 (38.963)  7:25.365 (40.224)
      8:07.231 (41.866)  8:50.246 (43.015)  9:32.992 (42.746) 10:14.792 (41.800)
 31 #  751 Glicksman, Jake    10 Seton Cathol          10:34.14   1 
        34.899 (34.899)  1:11.795 (36.896)  1:48.839 (37.044)  2:25.804 (36.965)
      3:02.977 (37.173)  3:41.337 (38.360)  4:22.221 (40.884)  5:03.762 (41.541)
      5:45.549 (41.787)  6:27.362 (41.813)  7:09.577 (42.215)  7:52.108 (42.531)
      8:34.293 (42.185)  9:17.252 (42.959)  9:57.730 (40.478) 10:34.131 (36.401)
 -- #  401 Farrelly, Noah     12 Binghamton H               DNF   2 
        33.688 (33.688)  1:10.019 (36.331)  1:45.278 (35.259)  2:20.147 (34.869)
      2:54.851 (34.704)  3:30.564 (35.713)  4:07.252 (36.688)  4:44.975 (37.723)
      5:24.386 (39.411)  6:04.547 (40.161)  6:45.585 (41.038)  7:27.125 (41.540)
      8:09.249 (42.124)  8:52.216 (42.967)  9:32.706 (40.490)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Records: #  7.22  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  859 Romeo, Anthony     12 Oceanside                 7.42Q  2 
  2 # 1261 Brown, Tai         12 Midwood                   7.45Q  3 
  3 #  293 Chen, Jeremy       12 Shaker                    7.58Q  5 
  4 # 1129 Dotson, Jaheim     11 Longwood                  7.61Q  4 
  5 #  982 Mullally, Michael  12 Sullivan Wes              7.65Q  1 
  6 #  324 Williams, Joe      12 Cns                       7.52q  3 
  7 #  227 Kemp, Josiah       11 Colonie                   7.62q  4 
  7 # 1134 Wei, Kenneth       11 Mount Sinai               7.62q  2 
  9 # 1302 Ononiwu, Chinemer  12 Archbishop M              7.63   5 
  9 # 1303 Titus, Joshua      12 Archbishop M              7.63   5 
 11 #  910 Olavarria, Maximo  12 Cornwall                  7.67   1 
 12 #  170 Curtis, Ryan       11 North Rockla              7.69   2 
 13 #   63 Abdullah, Ismail   12 VS South                  7.76   3 
 14 #  896 King, Asiel        11 Uniondale                 7.78   4 
 15 #  136 Nardelli, Michael  12 Lakeland Pan              7.79   1 
 16 # 1244 Rodgers, Omar      12 Franklin K.               7.83   1 
 17 # 1234 Banful, Humphrey   12 Clara Barton              7.86   2 
 18 # 1104 Pizzo, Kyler       11 Bellport                  7.97   4 
 19 #  947 Boateng, Richmond  11 Monroe-Woodb              7.98   2 
 19 #   33 Boateng, Franklin  12 Yonkers                   7.98   4 
 21 #  608 Reichert, Andrew   12 Cheektowaga               8.04   5 
 22 #  736 Duffield, Cameron  11 Saranac                   8.14   3 
 23 #  636 Jones, Aaron       11 Hutch Tech                8.25   4 
 24 #  355 Murray, Nazir      12 Liverpool                 8.26   5 
 25 #  476 Anderson, Flynn.   12 Union Spring              8.29   3 
 26 # 1456 Sorensen, Mahlon   12 Trinity Scho              8.34   2 
 27 #  720 Moore, Jason       12 Plattsburgh               8.43   1 
 28 # 1438 white, William     11 Riverdale Co              8.58   1 
 29 #  485 Chandler, Isaac    10 Waverly                   8.59   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Records: #  7.22  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  982 Mullally, Michael  12 Sullivan Wes              7.38   7.374
  2 # 1261 Brown, Tai         12 Midwood                   7.38   7.380
  3 #  324 Williams, Joe      12 Cns                       7.42  
  4 #  859 Romeo, Anthony     12 Oceanside                 7.48  
  5 # 1129 Dotson, Jaheim     11 Longwood                  7.56  
  6 #  293 Chen, Jeremy       12 Shaker                    7.60  
  7 #  227 Kemp, Josiah       11 Colonie                   7.61  
  8 # 1134 Wei, Kenneth       11 Mount Sinai               7.68  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:30.47  2016        , South Shore                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cornwall  'A'                                     # 1:29.57Q  2 
     1) #1503 Craft, Matthew 12         2) #902 Doyle, Blaine 11          
     3) #908 Goitia, Seth 12            4) #1570 Rodd, Ed 11              
        44.799 (44.799)  1:07.834 (23.035)  1:29.566 (21.732)
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                    # 1:30.13Q  4 
     1) #1106 Stoddard, Jelani 12       2) #1525 Quadri, Saad 11          
     3) #1524 Loverso, Joseph 11        4) #1523 Grey, Frank 11           
        45.927 (45.927)  1:08.174 (22.247)  1:30.128 (21.954)
  3 Sweet Home  'A'                                   # 1:30.19Q  3 
     1) #691 Williams, Anthony 12       2) #685 Johnson, Eric 12          
     3) #688 Rivera, Tommy 12           4) #683 Davis, Nathaniel 12       
        45.372 (45.372)  1:09.105 (23.733)  1:30.185 (21.080)
  4 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            1:30.75Q  1 
     1) #1239 James John, Isaiah 12     2) #1237 Cadore, Kwame 12         
     3) #1240 Sumner, Jelani 11         4) #1238 Izien, Christian 12      
        44.926 (44.926)  1:08.521 (23.595)  1:30.747 (22.226)
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                    # 1:30.46q  2 
     1) #891 Edmeade, Tyler 12          2) #896 King, Asiel 11            
     3) #889 Borzor, Christopher 12     4) #898 Williams, Giordano 11     
        45.277 (45.277)  1:07.947 (22.670)  1:30.460 (22.513)
  6 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 1:30.85q  4 
     1) #554 Calhoun, Myles 12          2) #587 Gaskin, Marquis 12        
     3) #585 Daniels, Aiden 12          4) #553 Brinson, Anthony 12       
        45.461 (45.461)  1:07.794 (22.333)  1:30.841 (23.047)
  7 Jamesville-Dewitt  'A'                              1:31.48q  1 
     1) #344 Amurlayev, Murad 12        2) #348 Fikhman, David 12         
     3) #347 Conlon, Haberle 10         4) #349 Potamianos, Michael 11    
        46.350 (46.350)  1:08.925 (22.575)  1:31.471 (22.546)
  8 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      1:31.72q  1 
     1) #1201 Alleyne, Shaquan 11       2) #1204 Flemmings, Tahje 10      
     3) #1206 Stevens Long, Travon 10   4) #1202 Douglas, Aman 11         
        45.010 (45.010)  1:08.752 (23.742)  1:31.717 (22.965)
  9 Huntington  'A'                                     1:32.12   3 
     1) #1537 Youngblood, Nasir 9       2) #1536 Turner, Jason 9          
     3) #1196 Bush, Jaylen 12           4) #1122 Smith, Johnathan 11      
        46.055 (46.055)  1:09.032 (22.977)  1:32.115 (23.083)
 10 Uprep Rochester  'A'                                1:32.35   1 
     1) #596 Facen, Cascius 11          2) #597 Brown, Perriyone 11       
     3) #598 Jones, Tyshawn 12          4) #1507 Jones, Keyshawn 12       
        46.552 (46.552)  1:09.764 (23.212)  1:32.350 (22.586)
 11 Port Washington  'A'                                1:32.61   2 
     1) #867 Kaprowicz, Thomas 12       2) #866 Johnston, JP 12           
     3) #868 Lam, Kitman 12             4) #869 Stevens, Ryan 12          
        46.899 (46.899)  1:10.053 (23.154)  1:32.606 (22.553)
 12 Schenectady  'A'                                    1:32.64   2 
     1) #287 Myles, Malakai 10          2) #288 Walters, Lamont 12        
     3) #285 Jackson, Kevin 12          4) #284 Davis, Trebor 11          
        46.893 (46.893)  1:10.384 (23.491)  1:32.633 (22.249)
 13 White Plains  'A'                                   1:32.74   2 
     1) #29 Gordon, Elizah 11           2) #32 McCants, Nate 12           
     3) #30 Hunter, Michael 11          4) #31 Marshall, Pedro 12         
        46.255 (46.255)  1:09.184 (22.929)  1:32.732 (23.548)
 14 Trinity School  'A'                                 1:33.42   3 
     1) #1451 Alauddin, Foyez 9         2) #1454 Cohen, Jacob 10          
     3) #1453 Brown, Daniel 11          4) #1452 Brecher, Thomas 11       
        47.213 (47.213)  1:10.758 (23.545)  1:33.419 (22.661)
 15 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          1:34.75   3 
     1) #90 Hanson, Brendon 12          2) #91 Powell, Makek 10           
     3) #92 Ramos, Brian 12             4) #93 Drew, Nate 11              
        46.794 (46.794)  1:10.617 (23.823)  1:34.746 (24.129)
 16 Norwich High School  'A'                            1:35.33   4 
     1) #455 Berger, David 10           2) #457 Conant, Eric 11           
     3) #459 Heath, James 11            4) #458 Gawronski, Gabe 11        
        47.437 (47.437)  1:12.017 (24.580)  1:35.323 (23.306)
 17 Saranac  'A'                                        1:41.74   4 
     1) #735 Drolet, Jack 12            2) #733 Boliver, Preston 12       
     3) #740 O'Neill, Shayne 11         4) #732 Bernardi, Anthony 10      
        51.382 (51.382)  1:16.675 (25.293)  1:41.737 (25.062)
 -- North Rockland  'A'                                      FS   4 
     1) #175 Tarricone, Joey 11         2) #174 Pray, Dimitri 12          
     3) #170 Curtis, Ryan 11            4) #172 Nicolosi, Alex 12         
 -- Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                    DNF   3 
     1) #1305 Barriffe, D'Andre 12      2) #1547 Charles, Akil 12         
     3) #1548 Elegbe, Daouda 12         4) #1549 Roye, Frank 12           
 -- Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) #1307 Jones, Elijah 12          2) #1551 Franco, Jose 12          
     3) #1552 Kone, Sidiki 10           4) #1553 Nunez, Lucas 12          
        44.484 (44.484)
 -- Shenendehowa  'A'                                       DNF   4 
     1) #53 Liu, Mingrui (max 11        2) #57 Reese, Tyler 11            
     3) #54 Meyer, Jaron 11             4) #50 Haskins, Jackson 12        
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:30.47  2016        , South Shore                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cornwall  'A'                                       1:29.50#  2 
        44.929 (44.929)  1:07.968 (23.039)  1:29.494 (21.526)
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:29.60#  2 
        45.631 (45.631)  1:08.416 (22.785)  1:29.592 (21.176)
  3 Sweet Home  'A'                                     1:30.04#  2 
        45.346 (45.346)  1:08.848 (23.502)  1:30.036 (21.188)
  4 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 1:30.07#  1 
        45.381 (45.381)  1:08.393 (23.012)  1:30.063 (21.670)
  5 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      1:30.87   1 
        44.865 (44.865)  1:07.905 (23.040)  1:30.869 (22.964)
  6 Jamesville-Dewitt  'A'                              1:33.61   1 
        48.361 (48.361)  1:10.923 (22.562)  1:33.605 (22.682)
 -- Uniondale  'A'                                           DQ   1  RAN OUT OF LANE
        45.169 (45.169)  1:07.927 (22.758)  1:29.774 (21.847)
 -- Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                                 DQ   2  EXCHANGE 1
        45.994 (45.994)  1:09.158 (23.164)  1:31.100 (21.942)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:21.12  2004        , Newburgh Free Academy                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colonie  'A'                                        3:23.14Q  3 
     1) #225 Brito, Carlos 11           2) #226 Hermance, Michael 11      
     3) #228 McQueen, Halian 11         4) #230 Shaw, Andrew 12           
        51.169 (51.169)  1:41.813 (50.644)  2:32.162 (50.349)  3:23.131 (50.969)
  2 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:23.94Q  2 
     1) #90 Hanson, Brendon 12          2) #96 Simmon, Gavin 10           
     3) #95 Gomez, Andrew 11            4) #97 Gould, Ryler 10            
        50.768 (50.768)  1:41.633 (50.865)  2:32.220 (50.587)  3:23.940 (51.720)
  3 Freeport  'A'                                       3:24.23Q  1 
     1) #823 Buckeridge, Sebastian 12   2) #828 Smith, Kevon O''Brien 11  
     3) #825 Jackson, Jordan 11         4) #826 Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 11  
        50.595 (50.595)  1:41.209 (50.614)  2:32.108 (50.899)  3:24.221 (52.113)
  4 Pearl River  'A'                                    3:27.52Q  4 
     1) #187 Malfitano, Nick 11         2) #190 Politis, Matt 12          
     3) #185 Flaherty, Brian 12         4) #191 Wilson, Thomas 12         
        52.608 (52.608)  1:46.311 (53.703)  2:37.928 (51.617)  3:27.512 (49.584)
  5 Washingtonville  'A'                                3:23.53q  3 
     1) #1500 Avillies, Cameron 11      2) #1501 Kane, Dillion 12         
     3) #1502 Quinn, Sean 11            4) #987 Dallman, Tony 12          
        51.276 (51.276)  1:41.732 (50.456)  2:33.580 (51.848)  3:23.522 (49.942)
  6 Elmont  'A'                                         3:24.53q  3 
     1) #818 Edwards, Anthony 11        2) #816 Alexander-Baker, Nolan 12 
     3) #820 Johnson, Malik 12          4) #819 Gilkes, Demoni 12         
        50.562 (50.562)  1:40.286 (49.724)  2:32.027 (51.741)  3:24.526 (52.499)
  7 Corning  'A'                                        3:24.81q  1 
     1) #429 Spicer, Alex 12            2) #424 Larson, Jack 12           
     3) #417 Cornfield, Isaac 12        4) #426 Lynch, Harrison 10        
        51.262 (51.262)  1:41.884 (50.622)  2:35.286 (53.402)  3:24.809 (49.523)
  8 Hhh West  'A'                                       3:25.37q  2 
     1) #1195 Brown, Alex 12            2) #1532 Latortue, Reginald 12    
     3) #1118 Duchatellier, Nicholas 12 4) #1119 Wright, Deyvon 11        
        52.238 (52.238)  1:44.983 (52.745)  2:36.037 (51.054)  3:25.368 (49.331)
  9 Columbia  'A'                                       3:26.04   2 
     1) #234 Fredericks, Bobby 12       2) #488 Alec, Wright              
     3) #235 Lopresti, Tyler 11         4) #233 Albanese, Dante 12        
        51.305 (51.305)  1:42.425 (51.120)  2:34.902 (52.477)  3:26.037 (51.135)
 10 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:26.41   1 
     1) #1565 Charles, Todd 11          2) #1566 Conroy, John 11          
     3) #1567 Gilbert, Jadon 11         4) #1568 Knapp, Douglas 11        
        51.517 (51.517)  1:42.827 (51.310)  2:35.538 (52.711)  3:26.406 (50.868)
 11 Lancaster  'A'                                      3:27.53   1 
     1) #652 Skakal, Matt 12            2) #649 Kerner, Elijah 11         
     3) #648 Brainard, Zach 12          4) #655 Walter, Derek 12          
        51.674 (51.674)  1:45.258 (53.584)  2:35.185 (49.927)  3:27.530 (52.345)
 12 Mt Vernon  'A'                                      3:28.20   4 
     1) #143 Zinke, Joshua 12           2) #142 Seide, Spencer 11         
     3) #141 Powell, Joshua 12          4) #139 Armstrong, Khalid 12      
        51.694 (51.694)  1:42.846 (51.152)  2:37.335 (54.489)  3:28.194 (50.859)
 13 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                        3:29.67   2 
     1) #35 Maronie, Kenann 11          2) #1296 Booker, Kadarai 10       
     3) #1297 Daley, Danailey 11        4) #36 Mullings, Isaac 10         
        53.162 (53.162)  1:45.020 (51.858)  2:38.294 (53.274)  3:29.664 (51.370)
 14 Baldwinsville  'A'                                  3:32.28   4 
     1) #313 Porceng, Greg 12           2) #310 Lawrence, Michael 11      
     3) #308 DaPrano, Evan 12           4) #315 Sheridan, Kieran 12       
        54.169 (54.169)  1:46.891 (52.722)  2:42.752 (55.861)  3:32.280 (49.528)
 15 Cheektowaga  'A'                                    3:32.77   3 
     1) #602 Bragg, Robert 11           2) #609 Williams, Noah 12         
     3) #603 Conner, Seth 12            4) #607 Mulkey, Daron 11          
        54.283 (54.283)  1:48.498 (54.215)  2:41.951 (53.453)  3:32.765 (50.814)
 16 Saranac  'A'                                        3:32.94   4 
     1) #736 Duffield, Cameron 11       2) #731 Baisi, Marcus 12          
     3) #739 LePage, Andrew 12          4) #740 O'Neill, Shayne 11        
        56.118 (56.118)  1:48.146 (52.028)  2:41.365 (53.219)  3:32.933 (51.568)
 17 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 3:33.67   4 
     1) #592 Ryder, Chris 11            2) #593 Passero, Andrew 10        
     3) #590 Odorisi, Jarrett 12        4) #594 Oberlies, Tim 10          
        52.329 (52.329)  1:44.080 (51.751)  2:39.543 (55.463)  3:33.667 (54.124)
 18 Susan E. Wagner  'A'                                3:34.25   4 
     1) #1292 Thompson, Jordan 12       2) #1289 Nusser, Jared 12         
     3) #1284 Batista, Shearjashu 12    4) #1293 Yap, Yong Han (aka Roger)
        51.994 (51.994)  1:47.781 (55.787)  2:38.717 (50.936)  3:34.245 (55.528)
 19 Hauppauge  'A'                                      3:37.06   2 
     1) #1591 Rutley, Justin 12         2) #1529 Dyer, Jahliek 10         
     3) #1530 Kelly, Chris 12           4) #1531 McCray, Yurik 12         
        54.080 (54.080)  1:48.121 (54.041)  2:42.442 (54.321)  3:37.058 (54.616)
 20 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:37.16   3 
     1) #1555 Clayton, Ancil 11         2) #1556 Harris, Jade 12          
     3) #1557 Parchment, Saif 12        4) #1558 Rutledge, Ason 11        
        53.348 (53.348)  1:46.607 (53.259)  2:41.209 (54.602)  3:37.153 (55.944)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:21.12  2004        , Newburgh Free Academy                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:20.10#  2 
        50.368 (50.368)  1:40.719 (50.351)  2:30.317 (49.598)  3:20.100 (49.783)
  2 Freeport  'A'                                       3:22.29   2 
        50.158 (50.158)  1:40.365 (50.207)  2:30.540 (50.175)  3:22.281 (51.741)
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        3:23.68   2 
        51.133 (51.133)  1:41.315 (50.182)  2:32.270 (50.955)  3:23.672 (51.402)
  4 Hhh West  'A'                                       3:23.84   1 
        51.276 (51.276)  1:43.827 (52.551)  2:34.296 (50.469)  3:23.832 (49.536)
  5 Washingtonville  'A'                                3:23.95   1 
        50.828 (50.828)  1:41.870 (51.042)  2:34.060 (52.190)  3:23.947 (49.887)
  6 Elmont  'A'                                         3:24.85   1 
        50.977 (50.977)  1:42.071 (51.094)  2:32.618 (50.547)  3:24.847 (52.229)
  7 Pearl River  'A'                                    3:26.32   2 
        52.408 (52.408)  1:43.797 (51.389)  2:35.525 (51.728)  3:26.317 (50.792)
  8 Corning  'A'                                        3:31.23   1 
        51.776 (51.776)  1:45.125 (53.349)  2:39.450 (54.325)  3:31.225 (51.775)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 7:50.52              , Collegiate                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  7:45.30#  2 
     1) #1363 Dearie, Brendan 11        2) #1366 Payamps, Matthew 11      
     3) #1364 Gatewood, Mason 12        4) #1362 Barbaro-Barnett, Michael 
       2:00.581 (2:00.581)        3:58.008 (1:57.427)        5:52.453 (1:54.445)
       7:45.295 (1:52.842)
  2 Northport  'A'                                      7:56.52   2 
     1) #1137 Claiborne, Elijah 12      2) #1138 Claiborne, Isaiah 12     
     3) #1140 O'Connor, Dan 12          4) #1139 Fodor, Thomas 10         
       2:00.789 (2:00.789)        3:57.591 (1:56.802)        5:57.263 (1:59.672)
       7:56.517 (1:59.254)
  3 Corning  'A'                                        7:58.59   1 
     1) #428 Nicholson, Quinn 12        2) #416 Cleary, John 11           
     3) #419 Derick, Bryce 11           4) #420 Gahagan, Daniel 12        
       1:59.378 (1:59.378)        3:59.668 (2:00.290)        5:58.869 (1:59.201)
       7:58.582 (1:59.713)
  4 Bethlehem Central  'A'                              8:00.09   2 
     1) #211 Cavaliere, Matt 11         2) #214 Grossman, Riley 12        
     3) #215 Huber, Jack 12             4) #212 Culley, Kyle 11           
       2:01.395 (2:01.395)        3:59.782 (1:58.387)        5:58.260 (1:58.478)
       8:00.082 (2:01.822)
  5 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     8:00.46   2 
     1) #18 Castellano, Pat 11          2) #19 Collins, Jack 12           
     3) #20 Malanaphy, Conor 12         4) #21 McKiernan, Tom 12          
       1:59.816 (1:59.816)        3:59.295 (1:59.479)        6:03.347 (2:04.052)
       8:00.457 (1:57.110)
  6 Smithtown West  'A'                                 8:00.52   2 
     1) #1173 Cabello, David 11         2) #1174 Cipolla, Nick 12         
     3) #1175 DeFelice, Nick 11         4) #1176 Muellers, Nick 11        
       2:02.858 (2:02.858)        4:00.102 (1:57.244)        6:01.360 (2:01.258)
       8:00.511 (1:59.151)
  7 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               8:01.71   1 
     1) #273 Bradley, Tom 11            2) #276 Moller, Peter 11          
     3) #277 Ruggles, Ezra 11           4) #279 Weilbaker, Shea 11        
       1:59.522 (1:59.522)        3:59.159 (1:59.637)        6:03.303 (2:04.144)
       8:01.706 (1:58.403)
  8 Victor Central  'A'                                 8:02.28   2 
     1) #568 Bellavia, Nico 12          2) #573 Preston, Connor 11        
     3) #571 Bremer, Conrad 11          4) #572 Maxwell, Jon 12           
       2:07.480 (2:07.480)        4:08.886 (2:01.406)        6:06.340 (1:57.454)
       8:02.277 (1:55.937)
  9 Minisink Valley  'A'                                8:03.97   2 
     1) #940 Berlinski, Aiden 11        2) #941 Bobish, Chalen 9          
     3) #942 Granata, Jamie 12          4) #943 Hopkins, Ben 12           
       2:03.825 (2:03.825)        4:03.719 (1:59.894)        6:02.297 (1:58.578)
       8:03.966 (2:01.669)
 10 Fdr  'A'                                            8:06.56   2 
     1) #915 Farrell, Liam 12           2) #916 James, Jermalley 12       
     3) #917 Matyas, Wyatt 12           4) #918 Middendorf, Tom 11        
       2:03.287 (2:03.287)        4:05.881 (2:02.594)        6:06.405 (2:00.524)
       8:06.555 (2:00.150)
 11 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             8:06.82   1 
     1) #1221 Meredith-Goujon, Astor 11 2) #1224 Sherman, Evan 11         
     3) #1225 Straight, Robert Parker 1 4) #1223 Sarguroh, Sufiyan 11     
       2:00.387 (2:00.387)        3:59.200 (1:58.813)        6:00.949 (2:01.749)
       8:06.811 (2:05.862)
 12 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   8:08.91   2 
     1) #845 Caggiano, Aidan 12         2) #846 Cyprus, John 12           
     3) #848 Reilly, Ben 11             4) #850 Watson, Ryan 12           
       2:03.692 (2:03.692)        4:06.109 (2:02.417)        6:06.966 (2:00.857)
       8:08.907 (2:01.941)
 13 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                          8:12.28   1 
     1) #1433 Weinman, Ian 11           2) #1432 Wallace, Daniel 11       
     3) #1431 Simmons, Derrick 12       4) #1428 Cannavo, Gabriel 11      
       2:03.532 (2:03.532)        4:04.894 (2:01.362)        6:09.882 (2:04.988)
       8:12.271 (2:02.389)
 14 Holland / EA  'A'                                   8:15.79   1 
     1) #631 Regan, Grady 10            2) #632 Russ, Ian 12              
     3) #633 Tent, Parker 12            4) #634 Watson, Jack 12           
       2:02.169 (2:02.169)        4:06.171 (2:04.002)        6:12.102 (2:05.931)
       8:15.786 (2:03.684)
 15 Horace Greeley  'A'                                 8:19.70   2 
     1) #125 Park, Matt 12              2) #122 LaDuca, Jeremiah 12       
     3) #123 Notarnicola, Max 11        4) #121 Ford, Wesley 12           
       2:03.267 (2:03.267)        4:05.403 (2:02.136)        6:09.189 (2:03.786)
       8:19.698 (2:10.509)
 16 Liverpool  'A'                                      8:23.10   1 
     1) #357 Praschunus, Tj 11          2) #356 O'Connell, Cameron 11     
     3) #359 Ruediger, Spencer 11       4) #358 Reeves, Nathan 11         
       2:05.197 (2:05.197)        4:11.462 (2:06.265)        6:15.076 (2:03.614)
       8:23.100 (2:08.024)
 17 Fairport  'A'                                       8:27.84   2 
     1) #511 Bulkeley, Ben 12           2) #518 Schraver, Samuel 12       
     3) #512 Callard, Jack 12           4) #515 Henretta, Sean 11         
       2:04.071 (2:04.071)        4:11.186 (2:07.115)        6:14.596 (2:03.410)
       8:27.834 (2:13.238)
 18 Saranac Lake  'A'                                   8:59.98   1 
     1) #746 Gray, Anderson 11          2) #749 McCulley, Micah 9         
     3) #747 Hesseltine, Adam 10        4) #748 Martin, Tyler 12          
       2:05.740 (2:05.740)        4:13.147 (2:07.407)        6:36.383 (2:23.236)
       8:59.975 (2:23.592)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Records: #  6-10  1981        Eldred Williams, HS for Music and Arts      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1100 Cullinane, Vlddis  12 Babylon                6-07.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-09.50 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO   XXX   
  2 # 1166 Casazza, Richard   12 Shoreham Wad           6-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  666 Bilow, Will        12 Franklin Academy       6-04.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  688 Rivera, Tommy      12 Sweet Home             6-02.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 # 1301 Meehan, Peter      10 Archbishop M           6-02.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 #  290 Jack, Dominic      11 Scotia-Glenv          J6-02.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  129 Mikstay, Noah      12 John Jay Eas          J6-02.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  968 Francis, Nathanie  12 Roosevelt             J6-02.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 #  985 Nelson, Anthony    10 Wallkill              J6-02.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  939 Rosa, Ryan         11 Middletown             6-00.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 #  474 Amata, Ese         10 Union Endico           6-00.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 #  836 Snyder, Justin     12 Jericho               J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 #  100 Mitchell, Lavonno  11 Albertus Mag          J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 #   11 Maloney, Numan     12 Somers                J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 #  577 Jackson, Zuhrick   12 Webster Schr          J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 #  249 Gonzales, Tyree    12 LaSalle Inst          J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        P   XO  XXO 
 17 #  801 Condenzio, Matthe  11 Calhoun                5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 17 #  326 Manchester, John   10 Faith Heritage         5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 #  361 Hobin, Blake       11 New Hartford           5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 17 #  522 Joyles, Savion     11 Gates-Chili            5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 21 #  606 Kaminski, Jake     11 Cheektowaga           J5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22 #  442 Heyward, Richard   12 Elmira Notre          J5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 #  720 Moore, Jason       12 Plattsburgh            5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 23 # 1246 Gong, Danny        12 HS For Math,           5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 25 # 1212 Fleurentin, Gaeta  12 Benjamin N.           J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 -- #  706 Ess, Gaige-Willia  12 Peru                        NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Records: # 16-00  2010        Cory Duggan, Monsignor Farrell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 1340 Crispi, Charles    12 Monsignor Fa          15-09.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 #  523 Meyer, Dustin      11 Gates-Chili           15-06.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     P    XO     P   XXX 
  3 #  321 Weaver, Joe        12 Central Square       J15-06.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 
        XO     O     P   XXO     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 #  267 Racey, Shane       10 Ravena                14-09.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 
         O     O     P    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 #  928 Spain, Josiah      12 James I. O'N         J14-09.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 # 1320 Logsdail, Louis    11 Iona Prep             14-06.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 
         O    XO     P     O     P   XXX 
  7 #  521 DelConte, Dylan    12 Gates-Chili          J14-06.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 
         P     P     P    XO     P   XXX 
  8 #  993 Sorensen, Dane     12 Warwick Vall          14-00.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 
         O     O   XXX 
  9 #   49 Gribben, Casey     12 Shenendehowa         J14-00.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 
       XXO     O     X    XX 
 10 #  514 Harman, Ryan       11 Fairport             J14-00.00  
     13-06 14-00 14-03 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 11 #  471 Mikula, Dom        12 Trumansburg           13-06.00  
     13-06 14-00 
         O   XXX 
 12 # 1324 Vidal, Kyle        12 Iona Prep            J13-06.00  
     13-06 14-00 
        XO   XXX 
 13 #  381 Gilfus, Steven     12 Weedsport            J13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 14 #  362 Lombardi, Luke     10 Oneida               J13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 15 # 1291 Rama, Enis         12 Susan E. Wag          13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 16 #  852 Moody, Bryan       11 Massapequa           J13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP     O    XO     O   XXX 
 17 #  194 Baker, Jacob       12 Roy C Ketcha         J13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
 17 #  699 Chazen, Zachariah  12 Will. North          J13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
 19 #  949 Jeong, Joshua      12 Monroe-Woodb         J13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX 
 20 #  608 Reichert, Andrew   12 Cheektowaga          J13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O   PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
 21 # 1252 Bergeron, Emmett   12 McKee/Staten          12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 22 #  809 Love, Brandon      10 East Meadow          J12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 23 # 1167 Ledda, Ryan        12 Shoreham Wad          12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 23 #  468 Evans, Brandon     12 Sidney-Delhi          12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 25 #  622 Doyle, Liam        11 Hamburg              J12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 -- #  113 Qualter, Thomas    11 Clarkstown S                NH  
     13-06 
       XXX 
 -- #  144 Filortov, Christo  11 Nanuet                      NH  
     13-06 
       XXX 
 -- # 1189 Barr-Forget, Laur  12 Westhampton                 NH  
     13-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Records: # 24-02.50  2004        Felipe Reyes, CBA Albany                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  325 Willis, Jeremiah   11 Cns                   23-04.00  
      FOUL  22-00.75  22-10  FOUL  23-01.50  23-04
  2 #  683 Davis, Nathaniel   12 Sweet Home            23-02.75  
      22-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  22-04.75  FOUL  23-02.75
  3 #  528 McCleary, Joshua   12 Greece Olymp          22-07.75  
      22-06.75  20-11.50  21-09.50  21-10.50  21-05.25  22-07.75
  4 #  135 Luctamar, Josias   12 Lakeland Pan          22-03.00  
      22-01  20-10.75  FOUL  21-04.25  FOUL  22-03
  5 #  294 Takor, Akap        12 Shaker                21-10.50  
      20-06.50  20-09.50  21-06  FOUL  21-10.50  18-04.25
  6 #  696 Borzillieri, Pete  12 W.Seneca West         21-09.75  
      21-07.50  21-04.25  21-09.75  12-10  12-10.25  FOUL
  7 #  535 Liberati, Jacob    11 Midlakes              21-08.00  
      21-04  FOUL  FOUL  19-07.50  21-08  20-04
  8 # 1119 Wright, Deyvon     11 Hhh West              21-06.75  
      FOUL  21-03.75  21-06.75  20-03.25  FOUL  19-05
  9 #  475 Davis, Aaron       10 Union Endico          20-11.25  
      20-06  20-02.25  20-11.25            
 10 #  403 Goodbay, Mike      11 Chenango Val          20-09.25  
      20-08  20-09.25  FOUL            
 11 # 1308 Ameres, Dylan      11 Chaminade             20-09.00  
      FOUL  20-07.50  20-09            
 12 #  870 Zsikla, Alexander  12 Port Washing          20-07.75  
      20-02.50  20-04.75  20-07.75            
 13 # 1243 Kleppel, Justin    11 Francis Lewi          20-07.00  
      19-06.25  20-07  20-03            
 14 # 1212 Fleurentin, Gaeta  12 Benjamin N.           20-05.75  
      20-05.75  19-07.25  19-01.50            
 15 # 1387 Sweet, Xavier      12 Xavier                20-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-04            
 16 # 1168 Montenegro, Danie  12 Shoreham Wad          20-00.50  
      20-00.50  18-04.50  18-05.25            
 17 # 1134 Wei, Kenneth       11 Mount Sinai           20-00.00  
      18-07  18-11  20-00            
 18 #  938 Quimby, Matt       12 Middletown           J20-00.00  
      20-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 #  275 Francis, Kirk      10 Saratoga Spr          19-10.50  
      19-10.50  PASS  PASS            
 20 #  364 Garner, Isaha      10 Rfa                   19-09.50  
      19-09.50  19-07.25  18-08.25            
 21 #  539 Hays, Jackson      12 Penfield              19-08.25  
      FOUL  19-04.50  19-08.25            
 22 #  950 Kelly, Owen        10 Monroe-Woodb          19-05.75  
      18-01.50  19-02.50  19-05.75            
 23 # 1455 Kingham, Will      12 Trinity Scho          19-00.00  
      19-00  17-11.75  18-05.25            
 24 #  707 Meyers, Connor     12 Peru                  18-09.50  
      FOUL  18-07  18-09.50            
 25 #  719 Gonzalez-Lyon, Jo  11 Plattsburgh           18-08.00  
      18-03.50  18-04  18-08            
 26 # 1459 Richardson, Marsh  12 York Prep Sc          16-11.00  
      16-00.75  16-11  15-08.75            
 -- #   62 James, Brandon     12 VS North                  FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet Records: # 50-07.25  1991        Chris Lopez, Archbishop Molloy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  325 Willis, Jeremiah   11 Cns                   49-05.75  
      45-06.50  49-05.75  PASS  49-05.50  44-04.50  PASS
  2 #  117 Blue, Robert       12 Harrison              47-09.75  
      45-02  47-03  47-09.75  45-10.25  44-00  PASS
  3 #  895 Hanson, Jadan      10 Uniondale             47-00.25  
      46-04.50  46-07  PASS  46-00  45-07  47-00.25
  4 # 1178 Perreira, Sebesti  12 Southampton           45-05.25  
      45-03.50  45-05.25  43-04.75  42-11.75  44-03.75  FOUL
  5 #  118 Santigo, Ian       12 Harrison              45-00.75  
      FOUL  44-08  44-09.25  44-07.75  45-00.75  44-06.25
  6 #  686 Luton, Kaleb       11 Sweet Home            44-09.25  
      42-03  44-09.25  43-11.25  43-10.25  44-04  FOUL
  7 #  238 Weinstein, AJ      11 Columbia              44-07.00  
      42-00.50  44-07  41-11.75  42-04  42-07.25  FOUL
  8 # 1306 Dunbar, Jahsira    12 Cardinal Hay          44-04.00  
      44-04  43-05.25  43-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 #   34 Mane, Salif        11 Taft Educati          43-02.50  
      43-02.50  42-04.50  42-04            
 10 #  469 Haqq, Jacob        10 Sidney-Delhi          43-02.25  
      42-02.25  43-02.25  43-00.25            
 11 #  286 James, Colin       11 Schenectady           43-02.00  
      41-09  FOUL  43-02            
 12 #   63 Abdullah, Ismail   12 VS South              43-00.00  
      42-02.50  43-00  FOUL            
 13 # 1134 Wei, Kenneth       11 Mount Sinai           42-10.50  
      FOUL  42-09.50  42-10.50            
 14 #  938 Quimby, Matt       12 Middletown            42-08.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-08.25            
 15 # 1295 Boakye, Sonny      10 Taft Educati          42-07.00  
      42-02.25  42-07  40-09.50            
 16 # 1309 Bakr, El           12 Christ the K          42-05.75  
      41-04.50  41-11.50  42-05.75            
 17 #  439 Brown, Jhamir      11 Elmira                42-05.50  
      41-04.75  42-05.50  40-10            
 18 #  870 Zsikla, Alexander  12 Port Washing          42-04.50  
      40-06.50  41-11.75  42-04.50            
 19 #   37 Seck, Souleyman    12 Taft Educati          42-03.75  
      41-08  FOUL  42-03.75            
 20 #  352 Dewan, Paul        11 Liverpool             42-03.25  
      39-04.75  41-00.25  42-03.25            
 21 #  958 Villanueva, Nichl  10 Monroe-Woodb          42-03.00  
      42-01  41-11.50  42-03            
 22 #  658 Litten, Jonathan   11 N.Falls               41-11.00  
      FOUL  41-11  41-04            
 23 # 1143 Martelli, Kian     11 Riverhead             41-00.00  
      39-09.75  41-00  39-06.50            
 24 #  950 Kelly, Owen        10 Monroe-Woodb          40-07.25  
      40-06  39-05.75  40-07.25            
 25 #  719 Gonzalez-Lyon, Jo  11 Plattsburgh           39-01.50  
      FOUL  39-01.50  38-10            
 26 #  721 Swiesz, Andrew     11 Plattsburgh           38-11.75  
      FOUL  38-11.75  38-07.75            
 27 # 1452 Brecher, Thomas    11 Trinity Scho          38-08.50  
      FOUL  38-07.50  38-08.50            
 28 # 1455 Kingham, Will      12 Trinity Scho          37-07.50  
      FOUL  37-07.50  PASS            
 -- #  535 Liberati, Jacob    11 Midlakes                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- #  160 Hamlet, Ulric      12 New Rochelle              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- #  637 Sesay, Alhagie     11 Hutch Tech                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Records: # 66-01  2015        Eric Favors, North Rockland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  653 Surdej, Jon        11 Lancaster             58-10.75  
      42-07.25  58-01.75  57-11  54-10.75  58-10.75  57-06.50
  2 #  930 Przybocki, Mark    12 John S. Burk          57-00.50  
      55-09.50  54-11  57-00.50  56-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  503 Ray, Anthony       12 Batavia               55-09.75  
      52-08  53-09.50  55-08.50  46-09.25  55-09.75  55-05.50
  4 #  470 Rajner, Edward     12 Sidney-Delhi          53-10.00  
      51-03  52-03.50  51-03  51-10.25  53-10  51-09
  5 #  193 Harrison, Anthony  11 Ramapo                51-11.25  
      49-10.25  48-09.50  50-03.25  51-11.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  650 Pietrantoni, Andy  11 Lancaster             51-06.50  
      49-06  51-06.50  50-03.50  51-06  51-05.75  51-00.25
  7 #  246 Gabriel, Michael   12 Greenwich Ce          51-00.00  
      47-10.50  49-08.50  51-00  FOUL  FOUL  50-06.75
  8 #  566 Palermo, Andrew    12 Spencerport           49-08.25  
      46-01.50  47-03.50  49-08.25  47-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
  9 # 1107 Vasile, Steven     11 Commack               49-05.00  
      49-05  FOUL  48-03            
 10 # 1315 Stouges, William   12 Holy Trinity          48-07.75  
      46-01.50  48-07.75  47-06            
 11 #  248 Rose, Trever       12 Hoosic Valle          48-02.75  
      FOUL  48-02.75  47-08.50            
 12 # 1111 McIntosh, Julian   12 Eastport/Sou          48-02.50  
      46-03.25  48-02.50  4-07            
 13 #  451 Powers, Alex       12 Lansing               46-10.00  
      46-00.25  46-10  42-08.75            
 14 #  837 Stays, Suquan      12 Lawrence              45-04.25  
      45-04.25  42-06.75  44-00            
 15 # 1381 Heaney, Patrick    12 Xavier                44-07.75  
      41-11.50  41-11.50  44-07.75            
 16 #  851 Cetin, Kevin       12 Massapequa            44-04.75  
      43-00.75  44-04.75  42-04.25            
 17 #  337 Donhauser, Hunter  11 Hannibal              43-11.00  
      43-11  FOUL  43-07            
 18 # 1242 Talukdar, Anaanja  12 Forest Hills          43-03.75  
      43-03.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 #  983 Davis, Mason       11 Valley Centr          43-02.50  
      40-01.75  43-02.50  43-02.50            
 20 # 1274 Jules, Ivancile    10 South Shore           43-00.50  
      42-08  40-08  43-00.50            
 21 #  755 Plumadore, Brandi  12 Ticonderoga           42-11.00  
      42-11  39-10.25  41-02.25            
 22 #  311 Majchrzak, Camero  12 Baldwinsville         42-05.00  
      42-02.50  42-05  42-03.75            
 23 #  605 Jordan, Art        12 Cheektowaga           42-04.00  
      FOUL  42-04  FOUL            
 24 #  112 Fishman, Noah      12 Clarkstown S          41-08.00  
      41-08  36-02.50  FOUL            
 25 # 1429 Charles, Malcolm   12 Poly Prep Co          40-08.00  
      40-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 #  738 LeDuc, Jacob       12 Saranac               38-06.00  
      38-06  36-04.75  37-10            
 27 # 1415 Pinnock, Ricardo      Horace Mann           38-01.75  
      35-10  FOUL  38-01.75            
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Meet Records: # 67-08.50  2015        Eric Sheng, Syosset                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  246 Gabriel, Michael   12 Greenwich Ce          69-06.75# 
      63-07.25  65-01.50  67-01.25  65-01  68-09  69-06.75
  2 #  929 Benedetto, Joseph  12 John S. Burk          68-09.50# 
      68-09.50  65-01.75  FOUL  64-05.75  60-07  67-01.50
  3 #  566 Palermo, Andrew    12 Spencerport           66-01.50  
      65-05  62-11  66-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  687 Nickens, Caleb     12 Sweet Home            64-07.25  
      60-05.25  64-07.25  61-11.75  64-05.75  FOUL  64-03.25
  5 #  320 Walker, Trevor     11 Central Square        63-08.50  
      62-11.75  59-07.50  59-02.50  63-08.50  59-00.75   
  6 # 1319 Ferraro, Derek     12 Iona Prep             62-10.50  
      62-10.50  61-06.25  FOUL  59-03.50  57-07  61-08.25
  7 #  503 Ray, Anthony       12 Batavia               61-02.25  
      61-02.25  56-10.25  FOUL  56-00  FOUL  60-07.50
  8 #  365 Swavely, Ryan      12 Rfa                   60-05.00  
      59-06.50  60-05  55-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 #  854 Ryan, Joe          12 Massapequa            60-01.75  
      60-01.75  59-05.25  58-08.75         
 10 #  851 Cetin, Kevin       12 Massapequa            60-01.50  
      60-01.50  58-01.25  FOUL         
 11 # 1373 Gross, Will        11 St. Joseph's          59-07.75  
      58-03.50  59-07.75  58-09         
 12 #  984 Diener, Ryan       12 Wallkill              59-07.00  
      59-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 #  650 Pietrantoni, Andy  11 Lancaster             59-02.00  
      50-02.75  59-02  55-01.50         
 14 #  697 Castiore, Joseph   12 W.Seneca West         58-01.75  
      FOUL  58-01.75  54-03.50         
 15 #  353 Kelly, Antwan      11 Liverpool             57-09.75  
      57-09.75  FOUL  53-05.75           
 16 #  217 Stein, Andrew      11 Bethlehem Ce          57-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  57-04         
 17 #  209 Cocca, James       11 Averill Park          56-01.50  
      56-01.50  FOUL  49-00.25         
 18 #  427 Meza, Anson        12 Corning               55-05.00  
      55-03.75  FOUL  55-05         
 19 #  402 Watkins, Jaden     11 Binghamton H          52-02.25  
      52-02.25  51-02  FOUL           
 20 #  853 Rosmarin, Devin    11 Massapequa            51-04.50  
      51-04.50  33-10  47-05.25         
 21 #  930 Przybocki, Mark    12 John S. Burk          51-02.75  
      45-05.50  47-08  51-02.75         
 22 # 1120 Bergman, Sam       12 Huntington            51-01.00  
      50-02.50  50-10.75  51-01         
 23 # 1121 Sands, Eric        11 Huntington            50-03.25  
      48-05  45-01.75  50-03.25           
 24 #  114 Rutter, Seth       12 Clarkstown South      50-00.25  
      48-09.75  50-00.25  FOUL         
 25 #  193 Harrison, Anthony  11 Ramapo                49-07.25  
      FOUL  48-11.75  49-07.25         
 26 #  470 Rajner, Edward     12 Sidney-Delhi          49-05.25  
      49-05.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 # 1290 Pocesta, Adrian    11 Susan E. Wag          46-05.25  
      46-05.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 #  579 Makowski, Mitchel  12 Webster Thom          45-07.75  
      FOUL  45-07.75  FOUL         
 29 #  737 Kiroy, Connor      10 Saranac               44-09.50  
      43-03.25  44-09.50  42-01.50            
 30 #  116 Altamuro, Justin   11 Harrison              44-09.25  
      FOUL  44-09.25  FOUL         
 31 # 1288 Murphy, Robert     12 Susan E. Wag          44-00.00  
      41-05.25  44-00  43-00         
 32 #  738 LeDuc, Jacob       12 Saranac               28-06.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-06.75         
 
Boys Distance Medley Intersectional
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section XI  'A'                                     8:54.11  
     1) #1161 Green, Joshua 12          2) #1162 Hicks, Zachary 12        
     3) #1163 Robinson, Adriel 10       4) #1164 Santos, Carlos 12        
       2:40.248 (2:40.248)          3:02.733 (22.485)        4:26.896 (1:24.163)
       8:54.109 (4:27.213)
  2 Chsaa  'A'                                          8:55.41  
     1) #1388 Vazquez, Michael 12       2) #1389 Krummenacker, Kyle 12    
     3) #1576 Brown, Colm 12            4) #1392 Boccia, Dom 12           
       2:42.322 (2:42.322)          3:05.281 (22.959)        4:31.342 (1:26.061)
       8:55.401 (4:24.059)
  3 Section V  'A'                                      8:55.90  
     1) #561 Karker, Ryan 11            2) #562 Laframboise, Matt 11      
     3) #563 Pullano, John 12           4) #564 Smith, Cody 11            
       2:42.582 (2:42.582)          3:06.134 (23.552)        4:31.984 (1:25.850)
       8:55.900 (4:23.916)
  4 Section II  'A'                                     8:58.17  
     1) #291 Hunziker, Nick 11          2) #79 Hickey, Liam 12            
     3) #77 Wright, Alec 12             4) #78 Zukowski, Dan 11           
       2:39.429 (2:39.429)          3:03.970 (24.541)        4:29.779 (1:25.809)
       8:58.165 (4:28.386)
  5 Section I  'A'                                      9:03.55  
     1) #4 Barrett, Kenneth 12          2) #179 Dela Cruz, Jean 11        
     3) #5 O'Brien, Joe 10              4) #6 Reynolds, Jack 11           
       2:37.608 (2:37.608)          3:00.745 (23.137)        4:27.649 (1:26.904)
       9:03.547 (4:35.898)
  6 Section III  'A'                                    9:03.95  
     1) #370 Brennan, Garrett 11        2) #371 Brumfield, Esaias 11      
     3) #372 Howles, Geoff 10           4) #373 Mercer, Teddy 11          
       2:41.481 (2:41.481)          3:04.652 (23.171)        4:30.176 (1:25.524)
       9:03.947 (4:33.771)
  7 Section Viii  'A'                                   9:05.53  
     1) #871 Bresnihan, Jake 12         2) #877 Johnson, Shane 12         
     3) #879 Meah, John 11              4) #878 Lafferty, Andrew 12       
       2:39.289 (2:39.289)          3:02.024 (22.735)        4:25.831 (1:23.807)
       9:05.526 (4:39.695)
  8 Section VI  'A'                                     9:10.10  
     1) #672 Galey, Walter 11           2) #673 Guagliardo, William 11    
     3) #676 Mitchell, Ryan 11          4) #677 Peron, Joshua 9           
       2:45.202 (2:45.202)          3:08.322 (23.120)        4:34.786 (1:26.464)
       9:10.098 (4:35.312)
  9 Section IX  'A'                                     9:10.91  
     1) #970 Boateng, Richmond 12       2) #972 Daniels, Saki 12          
     3) #974 Gildea, Liam 11            4) #977 Lopez, Andy 12            
       2:41.117 (2:41.117)          3:04.444 (23.327)        4:28.433 (1:23.989)
       9:10.904 (4:42.471)
 10 Section IV  'A'                                     9:21.58  
     1) #464 Duvall, Vincent 12         2) #465 Planty, Gabe 10           
     3) #466 Ryan, Eric 12              4) #467 Wilsoncroft, Nate 10      
       2:51.676 (2:51.676)          3:14.969 (23.293)        4:43.631 (1:28.662)
       9:21.577 (4:37.946)
 11 Psal  'A'                                           9:35.49  
     1) #1269 Chacko, Jonathan 12       2) #1270 Heem, Sha 12             
     3) #1271 Newman, Marcus 11         4) #1272 Spooner, Barrington 12   
       2:51.890 (2:51.890)          3:14.548 (22.658)        4:40.834 (1:26.286)
       9:35.483 (4:54.649)

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/18: Northport volleyball knocks off Connetquot
  • 9/17: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 9/16: Canisius edges McQuaid soccer in PKs
  • 9/16: Iona Prep pulls out overtime triumph
  • 9/15: Bethlehem soccer 7-0 after OT victory
  • 9/15: Rye's Garr earns 300th football win
  • 9/14: Liverpool boys soccer topples B'ville
  • 9/13: Girls wrestling a step closer in N.J.
  • 9/12: DeLyser breaks Sec. 5 goals record
  • 9/10: Soccer teams pull weekend sweeps
  • 9/9: Fairport wins Eden volleyball tourney
  • 9/8: New Rochelle forfeits Week 1 triumph
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com