New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2016 NYSPHSAA championships

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall                 
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1355 Desmond Nicholas    12 Canisius                  6.45Q  3 
  2  1275 Ramone Newland      10 South Shore               6.48Q  4  6.480
  3  1162 Kyree Johnson       11 Huntington                6.54Q  2 
  4   596 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet             6.56Q  1 
  5  1156 Livingstone Harrio  12 Central Islip             6.58Q  5  6.577
  6  1432 Anthony Roderick    12 Hackley                   6.48Q  3  6.473
  7   184 Jaheim Jones         9 Lourdes                   6.53Q  4 
  8   983 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill               6.57Q  1 
  9  1281 Carlon Hosten       10 Taft Educational          6.60Q  5  6.598
 10   852 Tim Gibson          12 East Meadow               6.62Q  2  6.619
 11   859 Gregory Matzelle    12 Frank Carey               6.55q  3 
 12   176 Keelan Thomas       12 New Rochelle              6.58q  4  6.574
 13   564 Ray Anikwue         12 Letchworth                6.59q  4 
 14   562 Tremaine Moore      12 Greece Olympia            6.60q  3  6.591
 15   982 Malik Lewis         12 Poughkeepsie              6.60q  3  6.599
 16   177 Wyatt Brooks        12 North Rockland            6.61q  1 
 17   651 Tyler Summage       11 Cheektowaga               6.62   5  6.614
 18   458 Sincere Williamson  11 Binghamton                6.62   4  6.619
 19  1264 Corey Butcher       12 Medgar Evers              6.63   2 
 20   468 Liam Joyce          12 Dryden                    6.65   2 
 21  1384 Afirm-Thomas Hende  12 St. Anthony's             6.66   2 
 22   253 Kevon Boucaud       11 Amsterdam                 6.67   4 
 23   377 Brandon Mayfield    11 Liverpool                 6.70   1 
 24   729 Daryn Nephew        11 Beekmantown               6.71   4 
 25  1436 Jimmy Sandling      12 Rye Country Day           6.72   2  6.715
 26   384 Shaheed Dickerson   11 Nottingham                6.72   3  6.718
 27   676 Rodney Barnes Stal  10 Niagara Falls             6.73   5 
 28  1350 Prince Forson       12 Stepinac                  6.74   1 
 29   278 Joe Barber          12 Schuylerville             6.75   4 
 30   385 Christian Cabanlin  12 Oswego                    6.76   3 
 31   690 Jalen Wallace       12 Sweet Home                6.77   1 
 32   866 Adam Patel          12 Hicksville                6.78   5  6.778
 33  1183 Chance Lee-Yap      11 Pat.-Medford              6.78   2  6.780
 34   960 Izayiah Moore       10 Middletown                6.80   5 
 35   733 Evan Palmer         11 Peru                      6.82   1 
 36   728 Nathan Handy        12 Beekmantown               6.95   5 
 37  1033 Kwazsi Gaddis        9 Indian River              6.98   3 
 38  1042 Kevin Joanette      11 Ogdensburg                7.07   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall                 
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   596 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet             6.40Q  1  6.398
  2  1275 Ramone Newland      10 South Shore               6.45Q  2 
  3  1355 Desmond Nicholas    12 Canisius                  6.40Q  1  6.400
  4  1162 Kyree Johnson       11 Huntington                6.47Q  2 
  5  1432 Anthony Roderick    12 Hackley                   6.50q  2 
  6   184 Jaheim Jones         9 Lourdes                   6.53q  2 
  7   983 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill               6.54q  1 
  8   564 Ray Anikwue         12 Letchworth                6.55q  1  6.546
  9   859 Gregory Matzelle    12 Frank Carey               6.55   2  6.549
 10   982 Malik Lewis         12 Poughkeepsie              6.57   2 
 11   852 Tim Gibson          12 East Meadow               6.61   2  6.601
 12   562 Tremaine Moore      12 Greece Olympia            6.61   2  6.608
 13  1156 Livingstone Harrio  12 Central Islip             6.64   1  6.633
 14   176 Keelan Thomas       12 New Rochelle              6.64   1  6.639
 15   177 Wyatt Brooks        12 North Rockland            6.65   1 
 16  1281 Carlon Hosten       10 Taft Educational          6.68   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall                 
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   596 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet             6.39  
  2  1162 Kyree Johnson       11 Huntington                6.40  
  3  1275 Ramone Newland      10 South Shore               6.42   6.416
  4  1355 Desmond Nicholas    12 Canisius                  6.42   6.418
  5  1432 Anthony Roderick    12 Hackley                   6.49  
  6   564 Ray Anikwue         12 Letchworth                6.51  
  7   983 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill               6.55  
  8   184 Jaheim Jones         9 Lourdes                   6.59  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 33.17  1/31/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   982 Malik Lewis         12 Poughkeepsie             35.10Q  3 
  2  1171 Lawrence Leake      11 Huntington               35.45Q  1 
  3   475 Daniel Harden       12 Marathon                 35.76Q  4 
  4   173 Sean Ideozu         12 Mamaroneck               35.83Q  5 
  5  1436 Jimmy Sandling      12 Rye Country Day          35.97Q  2 
  6   573 Noah Williams       11 McQuaid Jesuit           35.35q  3 
  7   587 Anthony Smith       11 UPrep Roch               35.46q  1 
  8  1159 Luke Lafferty       12 Eastport-S Manor         35.60q  3 
  9  1180 Dale Kelly          12 Mercy                    35.63   1 
 10  1353 Nicholas Orosco     12 Bishop Loughlin          35.95   3 
 11   683 Cody Sikora         12 North Tonawanda          35.99   5 
 12  1260 Taje Nelson         11 JFK-PSAL                 36.05   2 
 13   675 Treston White       11 Lockport                 36.12   2 
 14   276 Robert Haughton     12 Saratoga                 36.25   4 
 15  1256 Terrence Hamilton   12 Erasmus Hall             36.26   4 
 16   870 Christopher Meacha  12 Malverne                 36.29   4 
 17   192 Enrique Estinvil    10 Ramapo                   36.39   2 
 18   966 Brian Sano          12 Monroe-Woodbury          36.50   4 
 19   257 Nate Brands         12 Bethlehem                36.61   5 
 20   469 Tor Wildenstein     12 Dryden                   36.67   3 
 21   551 Miles James         12 ChurchvilleChili         36.80   2 
 22   474 Jean-Woudson Jean-  12 Johnson City             37.01   2 
 23   169 Matt Konigsberg     12 Harrison                 37.15   1 
 24  1200 Jacob Hoffman       12 Stuyvesant               37.22   3 
 25   388 Bradley Dougherty   12 RFA                      37.25   5 
 26   853 Demoni Gilkes       10 Elmont                   37.66   1 
 27   657 Jose Morales        12 Dunkirk/SC               37.77   5 
 28  1351 Terry Charles       12 Bishop Loughlin          38.37   4 
 29   382 Logan Burrows       11 Mexico                   38.76   3 
 30  1428 Jonathan Ascher     12 Collegiate               39.13   1 
 31   747 Shayne O'Neill       9 Saranac                  40.52   5 
 --   251 Syeed Holtzclaw     11 Albany                      DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.17  1/31/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   982 Malik Lewis         12 Poughkeepsie             34.95  
  2  1159 Luke Lafferty       12 Eastport-S Manor         35.02  
  3   573 Noah Williams       11 McQuaid Jesuit           35.05  
  4   173 Sean Ideozu         12 Mamaroneck               35.63  
  5   475 Daniel Harden       12 Marathon                 35.98  
  6   587 Anthony Smith       11 UPrep Roch               36.04  
  7  1436 Jimmy Sandling      12 Rye Country Day          36.36  
  8  1171 Lawrence Leake      11 Huntington               37.57  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58  2/4/2012    Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   483 Evan DeGraw         12 Union Springs          1:21.53   4 
  2  1184 Luke Coulter        12 Riverhead              1:21.81   4 
  3   574 Eddie Ely           12 Palmyra-Macedon        1:22.59   4 
  4   965 Mathew Morales      11 Monroe-Woodbury        1:23.17   3 
  5   588 Nico Bellavia       10 Victor                 1:23.80   3 
  6  1284 Abdoulaye Diallo    12 Townsend Harris        1:23.81   4 
  7   292 Tyler Schmidt       12 Shenendehowa           1:23.95   3 
  8   371 Solomon Lawrence    11 Inst. of Tech          1:24.11   3 
  9   986 Richard Samuels     11 Wallkill               1:24.13   2 
 10   658 Joseph Frailey      11 Grand Island           1:24.24   4 
 11  1348 Andrew Garabito     12 Arch. Molloy           1:24.57   4 
 12  1379 Patrick White       12 Kellenberg             1:24.62   2 
 13  1364 Derald Coleman      12 Christ the King        1:24.64   4 
 14   191 Eric Hughes         12 Pleasantville          1:24.65   2 
 15   689 Will Schultz        12 Sweet Home             1:24.67   3 
 16   268 Joey Sommerville    12 Columbia               1:24.73   1 
 17   194 Alex Worsley        12 Somers                 1:25.05   2 
 18  1196 Darius Benton       12 West Islip             1:25.11   3 
 19   491 Patrick Hazlitt     11 Watkins Glen           1:25.23   2 
 20  1430 Philip Posner       12 Collegiate             1:26.54   1  1:26.531
 21   185 Zachary Ropes       12 Lourdes                1:26.54   3  1:26.537
 22   732 Jared Banker        12 Peru                   1:26.64   1 
 23   393 Kyle Berardi        12 Tully                  1:26.71   1 
 24   860 Owen Lucano         12 Garden City            1:27.39   2 
 25   895 Chris Mountanos     12 Wantagh                1:27.54   1 
 26  1433 Justin Hurley       11 Packer                 1:28.03   1 
 27   480 Dean Howard         12 Sidney-Delhi-Una       1:28.27   2 
 28  1257 Denzel Villaman     12 Franklin K. Lane       1:29.29   4 
 29   735 Jacob Jabaut        12 Plattsburgh            1:29.97   1 
 30  1164 Denzel Hardy        12 HHH West               1:31.45   3 
 31  1037 Ethan Marcello      12 Massena                1:33.01   1 
 32   972 Jordan Lawrence     11 Newburgh               1:33.42   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   669 Steven Neumaier     12 Lancaster              2:29.48   3 
  2   264 Jacob Johnson       12 Colonie                2:29.64   3 
  3  1168 Nick Beglane        12 Hauppauge              2:31.52   3 
  4  1189 Christopher Tibbet  11 Sachem North           2:32.48   3 
  5   555 Ben Bulkeley        10 Fairport               2:32.60   3 
  6   373 Terrell Coleman     12 Liverpool              2:32.73   2 
  7   285 Mitchell Halpern    12 Shenendehowa           2:33.00   3  2:32.996
  8   170 Eion Nohilly        12 John Jay - CR          2:33.00   3  2:32.998
  9   163 Mike Delfay         12 Brewster               2:34.23   3 
 10   878 Aaron Siff-Scherr   11 Port Washington        2:34.66   2 
 11   261 Kevin LaFleche      12 CBA-Albany             2:34.83   2 
 12   984 Ayden Gann          11 Sullivan West          2:35.22   2 
 13   175 Brian Camillieri    11 Nanuet                 2:35.59   3 
 14   874 Dylan Welch         11 North Shore            2:35.69   2 
 15   731 Jonathan Gay        12 EKMW                   2:35.99   2 
 16  1395 Marcus Brown        12 St Joseph Coll.        2:36.07   3 
 17   479 Clayton Wolfe       11 Owego                  2:36.42   1 
 18   995 Paul Catalano       11 Washingtonville        2:36.67   1 
 19  1363 John Rogers         12 Chaminade              2:37.12   3 
 20   379 Stephen Schulz      11 Liverpool              2:37.60   1 
 21  1394 Nick Velez          12 St Joe's B.T.S         2:37.87   3 
 22  1269 Jacob Zolotarevsky  12 Midwood                2:38.04   2 
 23   688 Chris Nowak         11 Sweet Home             2:39.21   2 
 24  1041 Adam Saucier        12 Norwood-Norfolk        2:39.83   1 
 25   467 Jack Ustanik        11 Corning                2:40.35   1 
 26  1036 Ocsar Vasquez       11 Indian River           2:42.76   1 
 27  1270 Selah Williams      12 Mott Haven             2:43.34   2 
 28  1438 Vaughan McDonald    12 Trinity                2:44.56   1 
 29   745 Connor Madden       12 Saranac                2:44.62   1 
 30  1429 Saheer Mathrani     12 Collegiate             2:44.65   2 
 31   557 Mike Mallow         12 Fairport               2:45.31   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, FM                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   463 Kevin Moshier       11 Corning                4:20.44   3 
  2   164 Kevin Hazelwood     12 Brewster               4:23.73   3 
  3  1194 Mike Reilly         12 Ward Melville          4:24.46   3 
  4  1383 Ryan Dearie         12 St. Anthony's          4:24.73   3 
  5   592 Nick Neamtu         12 Webster Thomas         4:25.28   3 
  6   260 Dawson Homer        12 Bethlehem              4:26.30   1 
  7   876 Andrew Adelhardt    12 Port Washington        4:26.55   1 
  8   394 David Leff          11 West Genesee           4:26.95   3 
  9  1387 Christopher Langer  12 St. Anthony's          4:27.61   2 
 10   369 Bryan Geehrer       12 FM                     4:27.70   3 
 11   851 Timothy Euler       11 East Meadow            4:27.92   1 
 12  1441 Aidan Ryan          11 Trinity                4:28.12   1 
 13    13 Dominick Ronan      12 Xavier                 4:28.65   3 
 14   372 Ty Brownlow         11 Liverpool              4:28.67   2 
 15  1182 Brendan Murphy      11 Miller Place           4:29.04   3 
 16   577 Isaac Goodman       12 Pittsford Mendon       4:29.10   2 
 17   575 Brad Farnham        11 Penfield               4:29.30   2 
 18   962 Jamie Granata       10 Minisink Valley        4:29.43   2 
 19  1029 Mitchell Marlow     12 Franklin Academy       4:29.80   1 
 20  1185 Nick Pandolfo       12 Sachem East            4:29.84   3 
 21  1253 Andrew Pokorny      12 Brooklyn Tech          4:30.88   2 
 22  1434 Graham Rainsby      11 Packer                 4:31.29   1 
 23   848 William Salmon      11 Baldwin                4:32.28   2 
 24   686 Owen Barber         12 Pioneer/ALS            4:32.72   3 
 25   459 Brian Bates         12 Corning                4:34.04   1 
 26   731 Jonathan Gay        12 EKMW                   4:35.47   2 
 27   953 Kevin Mcmorrow      12 Dover                  4:36.18   2 
 28   255 Jeremy Carter       12 Averill Park           4:36.58   1 
 29   165 Ryan Gallagher      11 Briarcliff             4:37.37   3 
 30   684 Thomas Flannery     11 Orchard Park           4:37.52   1 
 31   193 Greg Fusco          10 Somers                 4:39.24   3 
 32  1261 Tommaso Giarrusso   12 McKee/SI Tech          4:41.14   1 
 33   743 Andrew Lepage       10 Saranac                4:42.03   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   277 Aidan Tooker        12 Saratoga               9:03.81   2 
  2  1385 Ryan Kutch          12 St. Anthony's          9:06.18   2 
  3   378 Ben Petrella        12 Liverpool              9:08.87   2 
  4  1167 Ryan Scanlon        12 Harborfields           9:17.08   2 
  5   568 Donny Glavin        12 McQuaid Jesuit         9:19.00   2 
  6  1038 Kyle Fulk           11 Norwood-Norfolk        9:19.20   2 
  7   957 Thorr Trowbridge    12 Kingston               9:22.02   2 
  8  1382 Frederick Buckholt  12 St. Anthony's          9:23.67   2 
  9  1188 Jonathan Lauer      11 Sachem North           9:24.77   2 
 10   174 Samuel Morton       11 Mamaroneck             9:24.91   2 
 11   685 Matthew Mercer      12 Orchard Park           9:28.44   2 
 12   987 Matt Adolph         12 Warwick Valley         9:29.02   2 
 13   548 Paul Dellinger      11 Brighton               9:30.99   1 
 14   553 Dawson Bathgate     12 East Rochester         9:32.69   2 
 15   370 Patrick Perry       11 FM                     9:33.62   1 
 16   978 Chris Biondi        12 Pine Bush              9:34.54   2 
 17   190 Drew Dorflinger     12 Pleasantville          9:34.85   2 
 18   875 Alexander Tosi      12 Oyster Bay             9:37.87   1 
 19   850 Elias Platanias     12 Calhoun                9:37.98   1 
 20   389 Davone Hernandez    11 RFA                    9:38.09   1 
 21   462 Peter Kane          12 Corning                9:43.55   1 
 22   464 Quinn Nicholson     10 Corning                9:44.26   1 
 23   751 Caleb Moore         10 Seton Catholic         9:47.25   1 
 24  1158 Erik Engstrom       12 East Hampton           9:48.15   2 
 25   283 Paul Nichols        12 Shaker                 9:53.38   1 
 26  1252 Benjamin Freeman    12 Beacon-PSAL            9:57.23   1 
 27   674 Chris Sims          12 Lockport               9:58.87   1 
 28  1255 John Akakeya        12 Curtis                10:00.58   1 
 29   195 Patrick Hennelly    12 Suffern               10:00.68   1  10:00.677
 30  1044 Chaz Agen           12 Potsdam               10:00.68   1  10:00.679
 31  1399 Giancarlo Cipri     11 Xavier                10:10.51   2 
 32   470 Benjamin Cardamone  12 Elmira                10:16.36   1 
 33   744 Zach Lepage         12 Saranac               10:32.13   1 
 34  1437 Jason Kauppila      10 Trinity               10:44.30   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1174 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington                7.58Q  2 
  2  1177 Mike Linbrunner     12 Longwood                  7.62Q  4 
  3   291 Nick Michalowski    11 Shenendehowa              7.63Q  1 
  4  1267 Tyler Lewis         12 Medgar Evers              7.64Q  3 
  5   578 Isaiah Brown        12 Pitt Sutherland           7.60Q  2 
  6   596 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet             7.68Q  1 
  7  1178 Spencer Payton      12 Longwood                  7.75Q  3  7.747
  8   368 Jeremy Mcgrath      12 ESM                       7.78Q  4  7.779
  9   158 David Adams         12 Beacon                    7.75q  2  7.741
 10  1391 Nick Miller         12 St. Francis-Buff          7.78q  4  7.780
 11   887 Christopher Duhane  12 Uniondale                 7.80q  1 
 12  1347 Oluwatomide Alao    11 Arch. Molloy              7.81q  1 
 13   591 Max Gloskey         11 Webster Thomas            7.82q  4 
 14  1268 Tai Brown           10 Midwood                   7.84q  3  7.834
 15   263 Jeremiah House      11 Colonie                   7.84q  2  7.839
 16   273 Justin Burke        12 Lasalle Inst.             7.86q  4 
 17   967 My-kell Farrar      11 Monticello                7.88   3 
 18  1376 Jeffrey Young       12 Holy Trinity              7.93   3 
 19   971 Angelo Foster       12 Newburgh                  7.96   1 
 20   487 Tyler Hubeny        12 Union-Endicott            8.01   3 
 21   363 Eddie Mahana        12 CNS                       8.08   2 
 22   854 Ronny Andrew        12 Farmingdale               8.09   3 
 23   352 Evan Donhauser      12 Baldwinsville             8.13   1 
 24   451 Jesus Caballero     12 Binghamton                8.17   2 
 25   179 Philippe Louis Jus  12 North Rockland            8.27   1 
 26   681 Roshain Wallace     11 Niagara Falls             8.33   2 
 27   741 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac                   8.39   3 
 28   748 Noah Pearsall       12 Saranac                   8.75   2 
 29  1045 Keegan Green        11 Potsdam                   9.29   1 
 30   659 Ethan Reimondo      12 Hamburg                   9.35   4 
 31  1259 Divaughn Dixon      12 JFK-PSAL                  9.36   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1174 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington                7.40Q  1 
  2   596 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet             7.49Q  2 
  3   578 Isaiah Brown        12 Pitt Sutherland           7.47Q  1 
  4   291 Nick Michalowski    11 Shenendehowa              7.68Q  2  7.672
  5  1267 Tyler Lewis         12 Medgar Evers              7.56q  1 
  6   158 David Adams         12 Beacon                    7.68q  1  7.674
  7  1177 Mike Linbrunner     12 Longwood                  7.70q  2 
  8  1268 Tai Brown           10 Midwood                   7.71q  2 
  9   887 Christopher Duhane  12 Uniondale                 7.73   2 
 10  1178 Spencer Payton      12 Longwood                  7.74   2  7.732
 11   591 Max Gloskey         11 Webster Thomas            7.74   1  7.738
 12   368 Jeremy Mcgrath      12 ESM                       7.74   1  7.740
 13  1391 Nick Miller         12 St. Francis-Buff          7.78   2 
 14   263 Jeremiah House      11 Colonie                   7.86   2 
 15   273 Justin Burke        12 Lasalle Inst.             7.89   1 
 16  1347 Oluwatomide Alao    11 Arch. Molloy              7.99   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1174 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington                7.38  
  2   596 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet             7.40  
  3  1177 Mike Linbrunner     12 Longwood                  7.50  
  4  1267 Tyler Lewis         12 Medgar Evers              7.60  
  5   158 David Adams         12 Beacon                    7.62  
  6   291 Nick Michalowski    11 Shenendehowa              7.66  
  7  1268 Tai Brown           10 Midwood                   7.77  
 --   578 Isaiah Brown        12 Pitt Sutherland             FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.64  2/14/2015   Newburgh                                  
                         Z. Warden, J. Dessaline, M. Bellamour, B. Billings
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 South Shore                                         1:31.04Q  1 
     1) 1276 Keyshon Toussaint 11       2) 1277 Theodore Westcarr 12      
     3) 1273 Richard Kettle Jr 11       4) 1275 Ramone Newland 10         
  2 Cardinal Hayes                                      1:33.81Q  2 
     1) 1357 Justin Covington 12        2) 1361 Nelson Santana 11         
     3) 1356 Rafael Amaro 12            4) 1359 Lucas Nunez 10            
  3 Binghamton                                          1:33.10Q  1 
     1) 458 Sincere Williamson 11       2) 456 Egypt Page 11              
     3) 451 Jesus Caballero 12          4) 452 Antonio Daniels 11         
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                      1:34.00Q  2 
     1) 584 Justice Obasi 11            2) 581 Dilan Campbell 12          
     3) 582 Lukas Dalfonso 11           4) 580 Anthony Brinson 10         
  5 Uniondale                                           1:33.21q  1 
     1) 889 Ragilio Harriot 12          2) 891 Cleveland Modest 12        
     3) 887 Christopher Duhaney 12      4) 886 Christopher Borzor 10      
  6 Beacon                                              1:33.78q  1 
     1) 161 Tony Kaikai 12              2) 158 David Adams 12             
     3) 162 Ian Soares 12               4) 160 Rayvon Grey 12             
  7 Half Hollow Hills West                              1:34.18q  2 
     1) 1161 Llordel Card 12            2) 1163 Ahmed Galal 12            
     3) 1164 Denzel Hardy 12            4) 1165 Demar Lopez 12            
  8 Newburgh Free Academy                               1:34.42q  2 
     1) 968 Blaine Billings 12          2) 977 Bobby Williams 12          
     3) 974 Stephon Scott 11            4) 975 Ricardo Singh 9            
  9 Niagara Falls                                       1:34.62   1 
     1) 680 Tariq Taul 11               2) 681 Roshain Wallace 11         
     3) 676 Rodney Barnes Staley 10     4) 677 Isiah Billips 12           
 10 Schuylerville                                       1:34.98   2 
     1) 280 Ian Luhman 11               2) 278 Joe Barber 12              
     3) 279 Ethan Gray 12               4) 281 Ben Phillips 12            
 11 Cicero-North Syracuse                               1:37.18   2 
     1) 365 Jeremiah Willis 9           2) 364 Anthony Pauli 10           
     3) 360 Tyler Days 10               4) 362 Matt Kilian 11             
 12 Beekmantown                                         1:38.73   1 
     1) 727 Loudon Frechette 12         2) 729 Daryn Nephew 11            
     3) 730 Matthew Villa 12            4) 728 Nathan Handy 12            
 13 Indian River                                        1:39.21   1 
     1) 1035 Brandon Smith 10           2) 1033 Kwazsi Gaddis 9           
     3) 1032 Antonio Bell 12            4) 1034 Darrien Holland 12        
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.64  2/14/2015   Newburgh                                  
                         Z. Warden, J. Dessaline, M. Bellamour, B. Billings
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 South Shore                                         1:30.47  
     1) 1276 Keyshon Toussaint 11       2) 1277 Theodore Westcarr 12      
     3) 1273 Richard Kettle Jr 11       4) 1275 Ramone Newland 10         
  2 Cardinal Hayes                                      1:32.48  
     1) 1357 Justin Covington 12        2) 1361 Nelson Santana 11         
     3) 1356 Rafael Amaro 12            4) 1359 Lucas Nunez 10            
  3 Uniondale                                           1:32.72  
     1) 889 Ragilio Harriot 12          2) 891 Cleveland Modest 12        
     3) 887 Christopher Duhaney 12      4) 886 Christopher Borzor 10      
  4 Binghamton                                          1:33.03  
     1) 458 Sincere Williamson 11       2) 456 Egypt Page 11              
     3) 451 Jesus Caballero 12          4) 452 Antonio Daniels 11         
  5 Rush-Henrietta                                      1:33.04  
     1) 584 Justice Obasi 11            2) 581 Dilan Campbell 12          
     3) 582 Lukas Dalfonso 11           4) 580 Anthony Brinson 10         
  6 Half Hollow Hills West                              1:33.59  
     1) 1161 Llordel Card 12            2) 1163 Ahmed Galal 12            
     3) 1164 Denzel Hardy 12            4) 1160 Tunde Alaketu 11          
  7 Beacon                                              1:34.86  
     1) 161 Tony Kaikai 12              2) 158 David Adams 12             
     3) 162 Ian Soares 12               4) 159 Terrel Davis 12            
 -- Newburgh Free Academy                                    DQ   Lane Violation
     1) 968 Blaine Billings 12          2) 977 Bobby Williams 12          
     3) 974 Stephon Scott 11            4) 971 Angelo Foster 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Rockland                                      3:27.66Q  2 
     1) 178 Chima Ezeillo 12            2) 182 Rob Schepis 12             
     3) 179 Philippe Louis Juste 12     4) 177 Wyatt Brooks 12            
  2 Huntington                                          3:29.83Q  1 
     1) 1174 Infinite Tucker 12         2) 1173 Mitch Rudish 12           
     3) 1169 Exzayvian Crowell 12       4) 1172 Shane McGuire 11          
  3 Newburgh Free Academy                               3:27.68Q  2 
     1) 969 Xavier Boone 12             2) 973 David Onwuka 12            
     3) 970 Ivan Dorsett 12             4) 976 Robert Walker 11           
  4 Hempstead                                           3:30.62Q  1 
     1) 861 Odane Artwell 12            2) 865 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12    
     3) 862 Tyrese Halls 11             4) 864 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12    
  5 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:28.63q  2 
     1) 569 Atiba McLaren 12            2) 567 Ben Bogdan 11              
     3) 570 Jarrett Odorisi 10          4) 571 Daniel Rooney 11           
  6 Dunkirk/Silver Creek                                3:30.77q  1 
     1) 655 Lucas Hallick 12            2) 656 Christopher Michalski 11   
     3) 653 Mike Deland 11              4) 657 Jose Morales 12            
  7 Christ the King                                     3:31.61q  1 
     1) 1368 Justin Terry 11            2) 1367 Randy Pringle 11          
     3) 1365 Garfield Hall 12           4) 1366 Terrell Jones 11          
  8 Baldwinsville                                       3:32.79q  1 
     1) 357 Evan Vannatta 11            2) 355 Greg Porceng 10            
     3) 354 Tyler Luciano 11            4) 356 Kieran Sheridan 10         
  9 Colonie                                             3:34.01   2 
     1) 266 Devin Olander 12            2) 262 Kyle Garnsey 11            
     3) 263 Jeremiah House 11           4) 265 James Newsom 12            
 10 Union-Endicott                                      3:38.36   2 
     1) 487 Tyler Hubeny 12             2) 488 Jamal McFadden 12          
     3) 489 Zach Thesier 12             4) 484 Evan Armstrong 12          
 11 Franklin Academy                                    3:49.82   2 
     1) 1025 Pat Bilow 12               2) 1030 Tyler Oliver 12           
     3) 1027 Zach Davis 12              4) 1029 Mitchell Marlow 12        
 12 Saranac                                             3:52.53   1 
     1) 739 Kaden Cringle 12            2) 747 Shayne O'Neill 9           
     3) 737 Tyler Blair 11              4) 742 Kolby Kitterle 11          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntington                                          3:24.02  
     1) 1174 Infinite Tucker 12         2) 1171 Lawrence Leake 11         
     3) 1162 Kyree Johnson 11           4) 1172 Shane McGuire 11          
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                               3:24.91  
     1) 968 Blaine Billings 12          2) 974 Stephon Scott 11           
     3) 970 Ivan Dorsett 12             4) 976 Robert Walker 11           
  3 Hempstead                                           3:26.45  
     1) 861 Odane Artwell 12            2) 865 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12    
     3) 862 Tyrese Halls 11             4) 864 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12    
  4 North Rockland                                      3:27.97  
     1) 178 Chima Ezeillo 12            2) 181 Alvaro Rodriguez 12        
     3) 179 Philippe Louis Juste 12     4) 177 Wyatt Brooks 12            
  5 Christ the King                                     3:30.19  
     1) 1368 Justin Terry 11            2) 1367 Randy Pringle 11          
     3) 1364 Derald Coleman 12          4) 1366 Terrell Jones 11          
  6 Dunkirk/Silver Creek                                3:32.59  
     1) 655 Lucas Hallick 12            2) 656 Christopher Michalski 11   
     3) 653 Mike Deland 11              4) 657 Jose Morales 12            
  7 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:33.65  
     1) 569 Atiba McLaren 12            2) 567 Ben Bogdan 11              
     3) 570 Jarrett Odorisi 10          4) 571 Daniel Rooney 11           
  8 Baldwinsville                                       3:36.81  
     1) 357 Evan Vannatta 11            2) 355 Greg Porceng 10            
     3) 354 Tyler Luciano 11            4) 356 Kieran Sheridan 10         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:40.80  3/15/2014   Chaminade                                 
                         T. Slattery, A. Dorritie , G. Nolan, S. Kelly     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley                                      7:54.07  
     1) 993 Sean Quinn 9                2) 989 Tom Gardiner 10            
     3) 994 Dave Soto 12                4) 992 Nicholas Pacelli 12        
  2 West Islip                                          7:55.45  
     1) 11 Michael Martiny 12           2) 1198 Charles Hetterich 12      
     3) 1197 Daniel Cameron 12          4) 1199 Kyle Kelly 12             
  3 Fordham Prep                                        8:01.10  
     1) 1371 Arthur Gooden 11           2) 1372 Conor Hughes 11           
     3) 1369 Matthew Dougherty 12       4) 1373 Conor Lundy 12            
  4 Arlington                                           8:04.97  
     1) 154 Joseph Morrison 11          2) 157 Eric Sbrollini 12          
     3) 155 Reece Ragusa 12             4) 152 John Furcick 12            
  5 Shenendehowa                                        8:07.58  
     1) 286 Aidan Hickey 8              2) 287 Matthew Jacques 12         
     3) 290 Alex Matson 11              4) 285 Mitchell Halpern 12        
  6 Corning                                             8:10.00  
     1) 467 Jack Ustanik 11             2) 461 Dan Gahagan 10             
     3) 463 Kevin Moshier 11            4) 462 Peter Kane 12              
  7 Syosset                                             8:10.70  
     1) 881 Alden Aspiras 11            2) 883 Stanley Feldbeyn 10        
     3) 884 Evan Gary 12                4) 885 Luke Skorka 12             
  8 Townsend Harris                                     8:15.10  
     1) 1288 Justice Williams 11        2) 1283 Muhamed Bicic 11          
     3) 1285 Dysron Marshall 12         4) 1284 Abdoulaye Diallo 12       
  9 Fairport                                            8:15.70  
     1) 555 Ben Bulkeley 10             2) 559 Matt Orcutt 12             
     3) 558 Nathan Markle 11            4) 557 Mike Mallow 12             
 10 Liverpool                                           8:16.80  
     1) 372 Ty Brownlow 11              2) 379 Stephen Schulz 11          
     3) 378 Ben Petrella 12             4) 373 Terrell Coleman 12         
 11 Lancaster                                           8:20.41  
     1) 663 Brad Bedell 12              2) 671 Matthew Skakal 10          
     3) 670 Jared Rogalski 8            4) 669 Steven Neumaier 12         
 12 Trinity                                             8:39.01  
     1) 1441 Aidan Ryan 11              2) 1438 Vaughan McDonald 12       
     3) 1442 Aydin Williams 9           4) 1440 Nick Mullikin 11          
 13 Norwood-Norfolk                                     8:48.90  
     1) 1041 Adam Saucier 12            2) 1038 Kyle Fulk 11              
     3) 1040 William Livernois 10       4) 1039 Riley Haas 10             
 14 Saranac                                             9:17.14  
     1) 744 Zach Lepage 12              2) 738 Logan Clark 11             
     3) 739 Kaden Cringle 12            4) 742 Kolby Kitterle 11          
 
Boys Intersectional Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 9                                           8:55.45  
     1) 956 Lucas Lopez 11              2) 961 Brian Ramirez 11           
     3) 996 Jacinto Gomez 12            4) 954 Robert Becker 10           
  2 Section 11                                          8:55.64  
     1) 1155 Jeff Reyes 12              2) 1186 Jack Rodriguez 12         
     3) 1195 Danny Ryan 10              4) 1166 Randy Maldon 12           
  3 CHSAA                                               8:56.07  
     1) 1382 Frederick Buckholtz 12     2) 1388 Justin Percival 12        
     3) 1397 Patrick McGarty 11         4) 1374 Conor Miller 12           
  4 Section 5                                           9:00.95  
     1) 549 Jake Lambert 12             2) 594 Cole Ziskind 11            
     3) 576 Henry Burton 12             4) 554 Caleb Covell 12            
  5 Section 1                                           9:01.80  
     1) 188 Matt Politis 10             2) 189 Justin Johnson 12          
     3) 153 Devere Knight 12            4) 183 Dylan Serino 11            
  6 Section 3                                           9:01.93  
     1) 351 Ethan Craig 12              2) 375 Donald Frost 12            
     3) 380 Patrick Mcguane 12          4) 359 Andrew Bearkland 12        
  7 Section 8                                           9:02.18  
     1) 849 Dion Spradley 12            2) 871 Kevin VanVorst 11          
     3) 873 Julian DePaz 12             4) 893 Claude Parola 11           
  8 Section 2                                           9:15.11  
     1) 258 Lucas Culley 12             2) 274 Leon Wilson 12             
     3) 259 Malick Diomande 12          4) 256 Eli Bashant 12             
  9 Section 6                                           9:22.74  
     1) 693 Andrew Shelton 11           2) 667 Connor Fuller 12           
     3) 682 Chris Manth 12              4) 692 Harrison Higgins 11        
 10 Section 4                                           9:27.85  
     1) 478 Jacob DePauw 11             2) 472 Michael Stearns 12         
     3) 471 Nicholas Latshaw 12         4) 473 Noah Bosket 11             
 11 PSAL                                                9:29.53  
     1) 1276 Keyshon Toussaint 11       2) 1282 Hakeem Alexander 12       
     3) 1266 Keshaun Javois 12          4) 1254 Michael Yaccarino 12      
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1190 Daniel Claxton      11 Smithtown East         6-08.00  
  2   981 Troy Zanger         12 Port Jervis            6-04.00  
  3   270 Zaviir Berry        12 Guilderland            6-04.00  
  4   186 Luqman Issah        12 Pearl River            6-02.00  
  5   386 Kyle Crossman       11 Oswego                 6-02.00  
  5   159 Terrel Davis        12 Beacon                 6-02.00  
  7   659 Ethan Reimondo      12 Hamburg                6-02.00  
  8   593 Connor Spiegel      12 Webster Thomas         6-02.00  
  9    12 Jim Mattera         12 West Islip             6-00.00  
  9  1393 Michael DiBiase     12 St Joe's B.T.S         6-00.00  
  9   481 Tyson McCarroll     12 Sidney-Delhi-Una       6-00.00  
 12  1435 Ernie Robertson     10 Riverdale CD           6-00.00  
 12  1268 Tai Brown           10 Midwood                6-00.00  
 12   151 Parish Durham       12 Arlington              6-00.00  
 15   958 Shane Black         12 Liberty                6-00.00  
 15   597 Isiah Shepard       12 World of Inquiry       6-00.00  
 --  1392 Jack White          11 St. John The Bap            NH  
 --   552 Zachary Kashmer     12 ChurchvilleChili            NH  
 --  1262 James Mirfield      11 McKee/SI Tech               NH  
 --   381 Sean Raymond        11 Marcellus                   NH  
 --   272 Jamison Jarosz      11 Hoosic Valley               NH  
 --   451 Jesus Caballero     12 Binghamton                  NH  
 --   741 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac                     NH  
 --   877 Stanley Elysee      11 Port Washington             NH  
 --   680 Tariq Taul          11 Niagara Falls               NH  
 --   752 Dillon Crowe        12 Ticonderoga                 NH  
 --  1026 Will Bilow          10 Franklin Academy            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01  1/15/2011   Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   275 Tom Conboy          12 Saratoga              14-06.00  
  2   563 Terry Taylor        12 Greece Olympia        14-03.00  
  3   589 Jack Smith          12 Webster-Schr.         14-00.00  
  4   566 Nathan Crane        11 Letchworth            13-06.00  
  5   490 Johannes Stromhaug  10 Vestal                13-06.00  
  6   367 Avery Crosley       12 Clinton               13-06.00  
  7  1380 Charles Crispi      10 Msgr. Farrell         13-06.00  
  8   985 Matt Delorenzo      12 Wallkill              13-00.00  
  8   466 Nino Prestigiacomo  12 Corning               13-00.00  
  8   293 Jarret Pidgeon      12 S. Glens Falls        13-00.00  
 11   662 Chris Beckley       12 Lake Shore            13-00.00  
 12   997 Andrew Ruebenstahl  12 Washingtonville       13-00.00  
 12   857 TJ Greco            12 Farmingdale           13-00.00  
 12  1370 Dillon Frawley      12 Fordham Prep          13-00.00  
 15   869 Alex Dempsey        12 MacArthur             12-06.00  
 15   187 Aidan Miller        12 Pearl River           12-06.00  
 15   482 Jack Murphy         11 Trumansburg           12-06.00  
 18  1181 Christopher Weiner  12 Middle Country        12-06.00  
 19   168 Loukas Glover       12 Harrison              12-06.00  
 20   868 Scott Powers        11 Long Beach            12-06.00  
 21   396 Bryan King          12 Westhill-Ludden       12-06.00  
 22  1176 Shawn Cornell-Schw  12 Longwood              12-00.00  
 22   660 Aaron Wojnicki      12 Hamburg               12-00.00  
 24   990 Isaac Heatley       11 Warwick Valley        12-00.00  
 --  1381 Liam Ackerman       11 St. Anthony's               NH  
 --  1278 Galen NG            12 Stuyvesant                  NH  
 --  1258 Pau Rius Valor      12 Hunter College              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Terrel Davis        12 Beacon                23-07.00  
  2  1174 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington            23-01.75  
  3   867 Matthew Su          12 Jericho               22-07.75  
  4  1432 Anthony Roderick    12 Hackley               22-04.25  
  5  1159 Luke Lafferty       12 Eastport-S Manor      22-04.00  
  6   561 Alpha Barry         12 Greece Olympia        21-11.75  
  7   254 Omahri Sturdivant   12 Amsterdam             21-11.00  
  8   253 Kevon Boucaud       11 Amsterdam             21-08.50  
  9   475 Daniel Harden       12 Marathon              21-05.00  
 10   565 Anthony Butler      12 Letchworth            21-05.00  
 11   673 Jacob Valley        12 Lancaster             21-04.00  
 12   392 Tommy Hagen         12 Skaneateles           21-04.00  
 13   661 Cody Lambert        12 Kenmore West          20-11.25  
 14  1354 Alex Bucznyski      11 Canisius              20-11.25  
 15   687 Nathaniel Davis     10 Sweet Home            20-11.00  
 16  1277 Theodore Westcarr   12 South Shore           20-10.00  
 17   974 Stephon Scott       11 Newburgh              20-06.75  
 18   890 Kyle Midtlyng       12 Uniondale             20-06.50  
 19   160 Rayvon Grey         12 Beacon                20-05.50  
 20  1251 Austin Pieters      12 Bayside               20-03.00  
 21   395 Alex Kiley          12 Westhill-Ludden       20-01.00  
 22  1193 Jesse Scanlon       12 Southampton           20-00.25  
 23  1431 Amin Mustefa        11 Hackley               19-10.50  
 24   458 Sincere Williamson  11 Binghamton            19-04.25  
 25   847 Chris Nunez-Saunde  11 Baldwin               19-03.75  
 26  1375 Tyler Dingle        11 Holy Trinity          19-03.50  
 27   753 Justyn Granger      11 Ticonderoga           18-02.25  
 28   740 Eric Delutis        11 Saranac               17-11.75  
 --  1046 Bedros Janoyan      10 Potsdam                   FOUL  
 --   980 Chayne Price        11 Pine Bush                 FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 51-06  3/1/2016    Ronel Forde, Shaker                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   160 Rayvon Grey         12 Beacon                49-06.50  
  2   282 Ronel Forde         12 Shaker                47-11.75  
  3  1398 Matthew Baker       12 Xavier                47-00.00  
  4  1156 Livingstone Harrio  12 Central Islip         46-05.00  
  5   254 Omahri Sturdivant   12 Amsterdam             46-04.00  
  6   565 Anthony Butler      12 Letchworth            46-00.25  
  7  1263 Khadim Ndoye        12 McKee/SI Tech         45-07.00  
  8   167 Armand Pappas       12 Croton-Harmon         44-03.25  
  9   894 Jarred Times        12 VS North              44-01.75  
 10  1192 Sebestian Pereira   10 Southampton           43-09.50  
 11   651 Tyler Summage       11 Cheektowaga           43-08.25  
 12   988 Kesigh Deloatch     11 Warwick Valley        43-05.50  
 13   979 Christopher Ebbrel  12 Pine Bush             43-05.00  
 14   358 Zach Crim           12 Central Valley        43-02.25  
 15   171 Eilon Silverfranke  12 John Jay - CR         43-01.25  
 16  1362 Nathan Smith        12 Cardinal Hayes        42-10.75  
 17  1154 Emmanuel Oguntoye   11 Amityville            42-09.75  
 18   856 Tariq Gibbs         12 Farmingdale           42-07.00  
 19   585 Trevon Tripp        12 Rush-Henrietta        42-05.25  
 20   271 Clarence Skipper    12 Guilderland           42-01.25  
 21   455 Niko Murray         10 Binghamton            41-07.75  
 22   469 Tor Wildenstein     12 Dryden                41-03.75  
 23   387 Dawson Izyk         10 Oswego                41-02.50  
 24  1431 Amin Mustefa        11 Hackley               41-01.00  
 25   741 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac               40-11.50  
 26   736 De'Andre Watson     11 Plattsburgh           39-10.50  
 27  1262 James Mirfield      11 McKee/SI Tech         39-02.25  
 28   691 Parker Welling      11 West Seneca West      39-01.25  
 29  1031 Brennan Stevens     11 Gouverneur            39-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 66-01  3/7/2015    Eric Favors, North Rockland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1377 Andrew Cannistraci  12 Iona Prep             62-00.75  
  2   664 Colin Blair         12 Lancaster             60-04.00  
  3  1175 Danny Byrne         11 Kings Park            54-06.75  
  4   672 Connor Strusienski  12 Lancaster             54-06.00  
  5  1396 Julian Smallwood    11 St Joseph Coll.       53-06.00  
  6  1191 Dominik Oramas      12 Smithtown East        53-02.50  
  7   288 Michael Jeffers     12 Shenendehowa          52-11.00  
  8   383 Jaleel Berry        11 Nottingham            52-02.25  
  9  1187 Chris Fasano        11 Sachem North          50-10.00  
 10   666 Matthew Faulise     12 Lancaster             50-09.75  
 11   477 Thomas Reilly       12 Norwich               50-04.25  
 12   269 Kyle Boddery        12 Greenwich             49-04.25  
 13   955 Chris Brinkman      12 Kingston              47-11.25  
 14   166 Jack Zimmerman      11 Briarcliff            47-10.50  
 15   391 Derick Ward         12 RFA                   47-07.00  
 16   550 Petro Huley         12 ChurchvilleChili      46-08.00  
 17   879 Nick Kocienda       12 Seaford               46-07.50  
 18   858 Del Voltaire        12 Farmingdale           46-06.00  
 19  1279 Elijah Broderick    12 Susan Wagner          46-01.50  
 20   476 David Bernstein     12 Norwich               46-00.25  
 21   547 Anthony Ray         10 Batavia               45-02.25  
 22   180 Cliventz Alexis     11 Ramapo                44-10.50  
 23   964 Roman Lytovchenko   12 Monroe-Woodbury       43-06.25  
 24  1274 Oshane McGregor     12 South Shore           42-00.75  
 25  1028 Josh Dora           12 Franklin Academy      41-00.00  
 26  1047 Adam Parker         10 Potsdam               40-01.50  
 27   734 Robert Reynolds      9 Peru                  34-08.25  
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 86-05.50  3/11/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   172 Cameron Thompson    12 Lakeland/Panas        67-06.00  
  2   664 Colin Blair         12 Lancaster             66-07.00  
  3   476 David Bernstein     12 Norwich               65-09.00  
  4   166 Jack Zimmerman      11 Briarcliff            64-02.50  
  5   872 Leon White          12 Massapequa            61-04.50  
  6   955 Chris Brinkman      12 Kingston              59-00.50  
  7  1191 Dominik Oramas      12 Smithtown East        57-09.00  
  8   289 Kade Lampman        12 Shenendehowa          57-00.75  
  9  1157 Jack Pihlkar        11 Commack               57-00.00  
 10   196 Anastasios Mouzaki  11 Tappan Zee            56-02.50  
 11   879 Nick Kocienda       12 Seaford               55-10.50  
 12  1389 Jason Wright        11 St. Anthony's         55-09.25  
 13   963 Tom Reiser          11 Minisink Valley       55-08.50  
 14  1265 Akpevwe Gbenedio    12 Medgar Evers          55-05.00  
 15   880 John Antonelli      11 Syosset               55-03.75  
 16  1378 Chris Dutra         12 Iona Prep             55-03.75  
 17   288 Michael Jeffers     12 Shenendehowa          55-03.25  
 18   666 Matthew Faulise     12 Lancaster             55-02.00  
 19  1280 Phillip Rosendorf   11 Susan Wagner          55-01.25  
 20   595 Norberto Cervantes  11 Williamson            54-08.25  
 21   390 Ryan Swavely        10 RFA                   54-03.75  
 22   590 Thomas Coene        12 Webster Thomas        53-05.00  
 23   269 Kyle Boddery        12 Greenwich             52-03.00  
 24  1279 Elijah Broderick    12 Susan Wagner          51-09.75  
 25  1179 Nick Zeolla         12 Longwood              49-07.75  
 26   586 Andrew Palermo      10 Spencerport           49-07.00  
 27   366 Brandon Broccoli    12 Clinton               48-10.50  
 28   672 Connor Strusienski  12 Lancaster             48-01.75  
 29  1386 Matthem Lambdin     12 St. Anthony's         46-01.50  
 30   477 Thomas Reilly       12 Norwich               43-03.50  
 31   397 Joseph Schultz      12 Tully                 41-01.25  
 32   453 Sean Hall           12 Binghamton            40-04.25  
 --   959 Marshall Mannese    12 Marlboro                  FOUL


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • 3/17: Two share Miss N.Y. Basketball award
  • 3/14: From long shots to semifinalists
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com