New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2015 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University

 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnell Noble             12 Greece Olympia            6.51Q  1
  2 Anton Porter              12 Mt St Michael's           6.53Q  4
  3 Aaron McFadden            12 Copiague                  6.60Q  3  6.598
  4 Lamine Gueye              11 Albany Academy            6.61Q  5
  5 Charles Tankeh            11 O.L. of Lourdes           6.63Q  2  6.625
  6 Desmond Nicholas          11 Canisius                  6.57Q  4
  7 Jahnique Dessaline        11 Newburgh                  6.60Q  1  6.591
  8 Patrick Thompson          11 James Madison             6.63Q  5  6.621
  9 Stanley Pilorge           12 James Madison             6.64Q  2
 10 Shaka Shomari             12 Holy Trinity              6.66Q  3  6.658
 11 Tim Gibson                11 East Meadow               6.66q  2  6.651
 12 Mike D'Angelo             12 Union-Endicott            6.66q  4  6.654
 13 Joseph Strassfield        12 Southampton               6.68q  4  6.674
 14 Corey Bull                10 Roosevelt                 6.68q  1  6.677
 15 Stephen George            12 Lancaster                 6.69q  5
 16 Kelly Brown               11 Wilson Magnet             6.71q  4
 17 Malik John                12 Prospect Heights          6.72   3
 18 Aaron Hamilton            12 John Jay E.F.             6.77   3
 19 D'Monte Woody             12 Freeport                  6.78   5
 20 Blair Braxton             11 HHH East                  6.79   5  6.781
 21 Wyatt Brooks              11 North Rockland            6.79   1  6.784
 22 Anthony Roderick          11 Hackley                   6.79   5  6.785
 23 Billy Melchionni          12 Albany Academy            6.81   3  6.802
 24 Kyler Felton              12 Mexico                    6.81   5  6.809
 25 Jimmy Sandling            11 Rye Country Day           6.81   4  6.810
 26 Nick D'Angelo             12 Union-Endicott            6.83   2
 27 Jerry McPeak              12 Elmira                    6.84   2  6.835
 28 Amari Lawrence            12 McQuaid                   6.84   3  6.840
 29 Curai White               10 Pine Bush                 6.85   1
 30 Kendell Ebron             12 Monroe-Woodbury           6.86   2
 31 Brayton Dusharm           12 Gouverneur                6.87   2  6.867
 32 Caiden Goodman            12 Saranac                   6.87   3  6.869
 33 Marcus Moser              12 Ticonderoga               6.88   1
 34 Naeem Shah                12 Cheektowaga               6.89   5
 35 Jerald Kilmartin          12 Hudson Falls              6.90   1
 36 Andrew Brush              12 Massena                   7.06   4
 -- Shaheed Bashar-Dickerson  10 Nottingham                 DNF   4

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Carnell Noble             12 Greece Olympia            6.46Q  1
  2 Anton Porter              12 Mt St Michael's           6.49Q  2
  3 Jahnique Dessaline        11 Newburgh                  6.51Q  2
  4 Charles Tankeh            11 O.L. of Lourdes           6.55Q  1  6.546
  5 Desmond Nicholas          11 Canisius                  6.52q  2
  6 Shaka Shomari             12 Holy Trinity              6.55q  2  6.549
  7 Patrick Thompson          11 James Madison             6.61q  1  6.603
  8 Stanley Pilorge           12 James Madison             6.61q  1  6.606
  9 Aaron McFadden            12 Copiague                  6.63   2
 10 Tim Gibson                11 East Meadow               6.66   2
 11 Mike D'Angelo             12 Union-Endicott            6.68   1
 12 Joseph Strassfield        12 Southampton               6.70   1
 13 Stephen George            12 Lancaster                 6.72   2
 -- Corey Bull                10 Roosevelt                   FS   2
 -- Lamine Gueye              11 Albany Academy              FS   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carnell Noble             12 Greece Olympia            6.46
  2 Anton Porter              12 Mt St Michael's           6.47
  3 Jahnique Dessaline        11 Newburgh                  6.52
  4 Desmond Nicholas          11 Canisius                  6.55
  5 Stanley Pilorge           12 James Madison             6.62
  6 Charles Tankeh            11 O.L. of Lourdes           6.63
  7 Patrick Thompson          11 James Madison             6.65
  8 Shaka Shomari             12 Holy Trinity              6.74

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.17  1/31/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rai Benjamin              12 Mount Vernon             33.63Q  1
  2 Byron Hearst              12 Greece Arcadia           35.07Q  5
  3 Anton Porter              12 Mt St Michael's          35.30Q  3
  4 Joe Mendola               12 Greece Arcadia           35.45Q  2
  5 Cody Housen               12 Mount Vernon             35.95Q  4
  6 Kory Fitzgerald           12 HHH West                 35.40q  1
  7 Darryl McNeil             12 Christ the King          35.46q  2
  8 Kyle Watkins              12 Longwood                 35.58q  1
  9 Mergaran Poleon           11 Paul Robeson             35.60   2
 10 Jared Benn                12 Suffern                  35.73   5
 11 Kevon White               12 Springfield              35.96   3
 12 Ryan Archibold            12 Holy Trinity             36.15   4
 13 Jonathan Davis            12 Elmont                   36.16   3
 14 Dilan Campbell            11 Rush-Henrietta           36.17   1
 15 Rachi Jordan              11 Middletown               36.22   3
 16 Kevin Gangemi             12 Cornwall                 36.33   5
 17 George Ryan               12 Iroquois                 36.49   3  36.489
 18 Jose Morales              11 Dunkirk                  36.49   2  36.490
 19 Billy Melchionni          12 Albany Academy           36.50   1
 20 David Petrie              12 Central p                36.57   4
 21 Justin Liechty            12 Saranac                  36.82   1
 22 Syeed Hotzclaw            10 Albany                   36.86   2
 23 Philip Sellitto           12 Island Trees             36.94   5
 24 Sean Strayer              12 Horseheads               37.03   2
 25 Connor Hill               12 Skaneateles              37.04   2
 26 Robert Frazer             12 West Seneca West         37.15   4
 27 Jimmy Sandling            11 Rye Country Day          37.43   1
 28 Kyle Kulp                 12 Vestal                   37.50   5
 29 Alec Smith                12 Corcoran                 37.58   3
 30 Christopher Meacham       11 Malverne                 37.76   4
 31 Tom Cooper                12 Monroe-Woodbury          37.82   5
 32 Andrew Brush              12 Massena                  40.10   5
 33 Taylor Richardson         12 Ogdensburg               40.42   4

Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.17  1/31/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rai Benjamin              12 Mount Vernon             33.29
  2 Anton Porter              12 Mt St Michael's          34.83
  3 Kory Fitzgerald           12 HHH West                 35.21
  4 Kyle Watkins              12 Longwood                 35.25
  5 Byron Hearst              12 Greece Arcadia           35.50
  6 Joe Mendola               12 Greece Arcadia           35.65
  7 Darryl McNeil             12 Christ the King          36.27
  8 Cody Housen               12 Mount Vernon             36.52

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58  2/4/2012    Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Germanakos           12 Lynbrook               1:20.60   4
  2 Anthony Hawthorne         12 Niagara Falls          1:22.15   4  1:22.145
  3 Calvary Rogers            12 Greece Odyssey         1:22.15   3  1:22.146
  4 Infinite Tucker           11 Huntington             1:22.39   4
  5 Austin Sperl              12 Comsewogue             1:22.51   3
  6 Wayne Williams            12 Monroe-Woodbury        1:22.86   4
  7 Evan DeGraw               11 Union Springs          1:23.11   3
  8 Veeral Shah               12 Lakeland/Panas         1:23.37   4
  9 Michael O'Leary           12 St. Anthony's          1:23.84   4
 10 Leon Atkins               12 Auburn                 1:24.02   3
 11 Daniel Muldoon            12 Liverpool              1:24.23   2
 12 TJ Magno                  12 VS North               1:24.45   2
 13 Eddie Ely                 11 Palmyra-Macedon        1:24.50   2
 14 Jack Behlmaier            12 Cheektowaga            1:24.82   2
 15 Patrick Watts             12 Pleasantville          1:25.46   4
 16 James Reilly              12 Sayville               1:25.59   2
 17 Rob Young                 11 Saratoga               1:25.67   1
 18 Liam O'Sullian            11 Pearl River            1:25.96   2
 19 Austin Millisor           11 Indian River           1:26.26   1
 20 Jack Vite                 12 Shenendehowa           1:26.57   1
 21 Kinard Gaynor             12 Newburgh               1:26.74   2
 22 Shavanes Robinson         11 Boys and Girls         1:26.98   3
 23 Truvaurnie Proctor        12 Dewitt Clinton         1:27.19   3
 24 John Nitterour            12 Horseheads             1:29.05   2
 25 Peter Clark               12 Poly Prep              1:29.12   1
 26 Adam Saucier              11 Norwood-Norfolk        1:30.37   1
 27 Justin Hurley             10 Packer                 1:30.91   1
 28 Francis Clarke            12 Xavier                 1:31.46   3
 29 Jacob Jabaut              11 Plattsburgh            1:31.79   1
 30 Tom Maron                 10 EKMW                   1:41.73   1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Asselmeyer          12 Arlington              2:28.20   3
  2 Jacob Johnson             11 Colonie                2:28.78   2
  3 Kyle Barber               12 Fay.-Manlius           2:28.81   3
  4 Shamar Powell             12 Walt Whitman           2:29.05   3
  5 Michael Grady             12 East Meadow            2:29.15   3
  6 Jack Jibb                 12 Monroe-Woodbury        2:31.30   3
  7 Martin O'Connell          12 Eastchester            2:32.39   3
  8 Steven Neumaier           11 Lancaster              2:32.87   3
  9 Luciano Fiore             12 Bay Shore              2:33.39   3
 10 Mike Mallow               11 Fairport               2:33.97   2
 11 Joseph Tucker             12 St. Anthony's          2:34.33   2
 12 Matthew Whalen            12 Smithtown East         2:34.83   2
 13 Ben Bulkeley               9 Fairport               2:36.26   2
 14 Rory Hannigan             12 St. John The Bap       2:36.66   2
 15 Nicholas Leclair          12 Liverpool              2:37.34   1
 16 Nolan Nathaniel           12 Ben. Banneker          2:37.52   2
 17 Andrew Burns              12 Guilderland            2:37.76   1
 18 Joe McDonald              12 Owego                  2:38.25   1
 19 Jonathon Feil             12 Guilderland            2:38.57   2
 20 Kevin Vinolas             12 Minisink Valley        2:39.27   1
 21 Peter Wilk                12 VS North               2:39.48   1
 22 Jon Gay                   11 EKMW                   2:39.64   1
 23 Kareem Joseph             12 Clara Barton           2:39.78   3
 24 Rastafari Morgan          12 Kingston               2:40.24   2
 25 Ryan Bird                 12 Rye                    2:40.85   2
 26 Dominick Ronan            11 Xavier                 2:40.91   2
 27 Aaron Amo                 11 Iroquois               2:41.87   1
 28 Gairy Springer            12 Thomas Jefferson       2:41.93   1
 29 Rani Marhaba              11 Vestal                 2:41.96   1
 30 Kody Parrott              12 Ticonderoga            2:42.81   1
 31 Oscar Vazquez             10 Indian River           2:48.28   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, FM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Burke               12 Port Jefferson         4:17.88   2
  2 Luke Gavigan              12 Tappan Zee             4:20.28   2
  3 Marco Pompilj             12 Collegiate             4:21.04   2
  4 Patrick Tucker            12 St. Anthony's          4:22.48   2
  5 Dylan McCarthy            12 Liverpool              4:22.96   2
  6 Ryan Dearie               11 St. Anthony's          4:24.86   2
  7 Mitchell Daddario         12 Sweet Home             4:26.86   2
  8 Kevin Hazelwood           11 Brewster               4:26.87   2
  9 Mike Delfay               11 Brewster               4:26.94   2
 10 Thomas Hale               12 Shaker                 4:27.29   1
 11 Jordan Middleton          12 Auburn                 4:29.46   1
 12 Glenn Lostritto           12 Friends Academy        4:30.96   1
 13 Peter Kirgis              11 Port Washington        4:31.40   1
 14 Mike Brannigan            12 Northport              4:31.70   2  
 15 Jared Moore               12 Corning                4:32.31   2
 16 Liam Neary                11 James I. O'Neill       4:32.63   1
 17 Owen Barber               12 Pion/ALS               4:33.14   2
 18 Juan Guzman               12 Susan Wagner           4:33.41   1
 19 John Onken                12 Sachem North           4:33.62   1
 20 Jacob Zolotarevsky        11 Midwood                4:33.94   1
 21 Matt Geraci               12 Honeoye Falls          4:34.12   1
 22 Patrick Hazlitt           10 Watkins Glen           4:37.78   2
 23 Jack Farley               12 Collegiate             4:37.81   1
 24 Julio Ruiz-Gomez          12 Msgr. Farrell          4:38.85   2
 25 Peter Kane                11 Corning                4:40.78   2
 26 Henry Burton              11 Pittsford Mendon       4:40.95   1
 27 DJ Peterson               12 Warwick Valley         4:44.15   1
 28 Mitchell Marlow           11 Franklin Academy       4:47.75   1
 29 Kody Parrott              12 Ticonderoga            4:53.30   1
 30 Brandon Romaca            11 Ticonderoga            5:00.46   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aidan Tooker              11 Saratoga               9:05.47   2
  2 Mike Brannigan            12 Northport              9:05.50   2
  3 Jeremy Spiezio            12 Greenwich              9:07.27   2
  4 Conor Lundy               11 Fordham Prep           9:09.67   2
  5 John Rice                 12 Xavier                 9:11.92   2
  6 Benjamin Petrella         11 Liverpool              9:23.25   2
  7 Nick Ciolkowski           12 McQuaid                9:25.25   2
  8 Kobie Lane                12 Port Jervis            9:28.29   2
  9 Calvin Butlak             12 Lake Shore             9:31.44   1
 10 Jonathan Lauer            10 Sachem North           9:31.79   1
 11 Thorr Trowbridge          11 Kingston               9:32.90   2
 12 Connor Buck               12 Liverpool              9:32.91   2
 13 Chad Maier                12 Walt Whitman           9:34.34   1
 14 Ben Cardamone             11 Elmira                 9:38.53   1
 15 Paul Nichols              11 Shaker                 9:38.91   1
 16 Christopher Langer        11 St. Anthony's          9:39.63   2
 17 Peter Rindfuss            11 Hamburg                9:40.46   1
 18 Patrick Hehir             12 Tappan Zee             9:41.08   2
 19 Giacomo Taylor            12 Trinity                9:43.34   1
 20 Paul Dellinger            10 Brighton               9:43.55   1
 21 Eion Nohilly              11 John Jay CR            9:46.56   2
 22 Richard Buchanan          12 Windsor                9:46.95   1
 23 Elias Platanias           11 Calhoun                9:48.59   1
 24 Ben McDermott             12 Pearl River            9:49.02   2
 25 Jeriqho Gadway            12 Plattsburgh            9:51.48   2
 26 Tomas Reimer              12 FH LaguardiaL          9:53.21   1
 27 Mitchell Marlow           11 Franklin Academy       9:54.42   1
 28 Christopher Biondi        11 Pine Bush              9:55.27   2
 29 Harrison Branch Shaw      11 Brooklyn Tech          9:58.08   1
 30 Adam Saucier              11 Norwood-Norfolk       10:02.36   1
 31 Michael Gordon            12 VS South              10:13.02   1
 32 Caleb Moore                9 Seton Catholic        10:31.99   1
 -- Isaac Goodman             11 Pittsford Mendon           DNF   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron McFadden            12 Copiague                  7.49Q  3
  2 Shawn Bleichert           12 Shenendehowa              7.50Q  2
  3 Anthony Clark             12 Gates-Chili               7.54Q  4
  4 Dylan Hunt                12 Vestal                    7.67Q  1
  5 Tyler Lewis               11 Medgar Evers              7.81Q  5  7.803
  6 Sidney Gibbons            12 Msgr. McClancy            7.55Q  4
  7 Nate Gerhardt             12 Cobleskill                7.69Q  3
  8 Michael Outing            12 Farmingdale               7.71Q  2
  9 Spencer Payton            11 Longwood                  7.79Q  1  7.789
 10 Sam Chimezie              12 HHH East                  7.83Q  5
 11 Josh Etkind               12 Clarkstown North          7.79q  2  7.790
 12 Kevaughn Gordon           12 Dewitt Clinton            7.81q  4  7.806
 13 Tarique Wilson            12 North Rockland            7.89q  3
 14 Matt Barton               12 Victor                    7.90q  1
 15 Dylan Soder               12 Monroe-Woodbury           7.91q  3  7.902
 16 Jeffry Menyah             11 Niagara Falls             7.91q  5  7.904
 17 Justus Mathelier          12 Cornwall                  7.92   2
 18 Isaiah Paige              12 VS North                  8.03   5
 19 Shawn Silliman            12 Ticonderoga               8.06   4
 20 Denzel Villaman           11 Franklin K. Lane          8.07   1
 21 Tim Henry                 12 Washingtonville           8.09   3  8.083
 22 Jeremy McGrath            11 East Syr.-Minoa           8.09   3  8.088
 23 Chris Murphy              12 Vestal                    8.11   5
 24 Evan Donhauser            11 Baldwinsville             8.14   1
 25 Christopher Duhaney       11 Uniondale                 8.18   4
 26 Michael Jordan Morris     12 Amherst                   8.20   2
 27 Nate Diedrick             12 John Jay E.F.             8.35   5
 28 Kaylin Warner             12 Poly Prep                 8.39   1
 29 Marco Pirazzini           12 Franklin Academy          8.70   4
 30 Jeffrey Young             11 Holy Trinity              9.05   4
 31 Alex Sias                 10 Ogdensburg                9.56   3
 -- Jake Coveney              12 Broadalbin-Perth           DNF   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sidney Gibbons            12 Msgr. McClancy            7.41Q  2
  2 Aaron McFadden            12 Copiague                  7.47Q  1
  3 Shawn Bleichert           12 Shenendehowa              7.48Q  2
  4 Dylan Hunt                12 Vestal                    7.60Q  1
  5 Anthony Clark             12 Gates-Chili               7.56q  2
  6 Dylan Soder               12 Monroe-Woodbury           7.67q  2
  7 Michael Outing            12 Farmingdale               7.69q  1
  8 Nate Gerhardt             12 Cobleskill                7.72q  2
  9 Josh Etkind               12 Clarkstown North          7.74   2
 10 Sam Chimezie              12 HHH East                  7.75   2
 11 Tarique Wilson            12 North Rockland            7.76   1  7.754
 12 Spencer Payton            11 Longwood                  7.76   1  7.755
 13 Jeffry Menyah             11 Niagara Falls             7.79   1  7.785
 14 Tyler Lewis               11 Medgar Evers              7.79   1  7.788
 15 Matt Barton               12 Victor                    7.89   2
 16 Kevaughn Gordon           12 Dewitt Clinton            8.44   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sidney Gibbons            12 Msgr. McClancy            7.32
  2 Shawn Bleichert           12 Shenendehowa              7.47
  3 Aaron McFadden            12 Copiague                  7.51
  4 Dylan Hunt                12 Vestal                    7.53
  5 Anthony Clark             12 Gates-Chili               7.55
  6 Nate Gerhardt             12 Cobleskill                7.63
  7 Michael Outing            12 Farmingdale               7.68
  8 Dylan Soder               12 Monroe-Woodbury           7.76

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.64  2/14/2015   Newburgh
                         Z. Warden, J. Dessaline, M. Bellamour, B. Billings
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newburgh                                            1:32.95Q  1
     1) Stephan Scott 9                 2) Ivan Dorsett 11
     3) Marc Bellamour 12               4) Blaine Billings 11
  2 James Madison                                       1:34.27Q  2
     1) Patrick Thompson 11             2) Stanley Pilorge 12
     3) Elijah Sobanke 12               4) Lamar Green 12
  3 Saratoga                                            1:33.48Q  1
     1) Corey Briggs 12                 2) Tom Conboy 11
     3) Nick Anderson 12                4) Robert Haughton 11
  4 Freeport                                            1:34.41Q  2
     1) Corey Spivey 12                 2) Gary Cooper 9
     3) Rashad Tucker 10                4) D'Monte Woody 12
  5 Christ the King                                     1:33.90q  1
     1) Darryl McNeil 12                2) Jermaine Ifill 12
     3) David Coleman 11                4) Garfield Hall 11
  6 Mount Vernon                                        1:34.82q  2
     1) Robert Romney 12                2) Akeim Brown 12
     3) Tyreese Moore 10                4) Cody Housen 12
  7 Half Hollow Hills West                              1:34.86q  1
     1) Llordel Card 11                 2) Denzel Hardy 11
     3) Ahmed Galal 11                  4) Demar Lopez 11
  8 Vestal                                              1:35.23q  1
     1) Kyle Kulp 12                    2) Rani Marhaba 11
     3) Chris Murphy 12                 4) Dylan Hunt 12
  9 Lancaster                                           1:37.17   2
     1) Connor Fuller 11                2) Stephen George 12
     3) Cal Hoag 11                     4) Jesse Kucewicz 11
 10 Saranac                                             1:41.39   1
     1) Justin Liechty 12               2) Caiden Goodman 12
     3) Noah Pearsall 11                4) Mitchell Fink 11
 11 Indian River                                        1:41.56   1
     1) Kyle Smith 12                   2) Densel Barnes 12
     3) Darien Holland 12               4) Rommel Washington 11
 -- Rome Free Academy                                       DNF   2
     1) Brian Slaughter 12              2) Justin Houle 12
     3) Michael Brognano 12             4) Nicholas Proper 12
 -- Greece Arcadia                                          DNF   2
     1) Byron Hearst 12                 2) Xavier McGee 11
     3) Dustin Ngo 12                   4) Joe Mendola 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.64  2/14/2015   Newburgh
                         Z. Warden, J. Dessaline, M. Bellamour, B. Billings
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newburgh                                            1:30.89
     1) Stephan Scott 9                 2) Jahnique Dessaline 11
     3) Marc Bellamour 12               4) Blaine Billings 11
  2 Mount Vernon                                        1:32.59
     1) Rai Benjamin 12                 2) Akeim Brown 12
     3) Tyreese Moore 10                4) Cody Housen 12
  3 Christ the King                                     1:32.89
     1) Darryl McNeil 12                2) Jermaine Ifill 12
     3) David Coleman 11                4) Garfield Hall 11
  4 Half Hollow Hills West                              1:32.98
     1) Llordel Card 11                 2) Denzel Hardy 11
     3) Ahmed Galal 11                  4) Kory Fitzgerald 12
  5 Saratoga                                            1:33.14
     1) Corey Briggs 12                 2) Tom Conboy 11
     3) Nick Anderson 12                4) Robert Haughton 11
  6 James Madison                                       1:33.24
     1) Patrick Thompson 11             2) Stanley Pilorge 12
     3) Elijah Sobanke 12               4) Lamar Green 12
  7 Freeport                                            1:35.62
     1) Corey Spivey 12                 2) Gary Cooper 9
     3) Rashad Tucker 10                4) D'Monte Woody 12
  8 Vestal                                              1:36.84
     1) Kyle Kulp 12                    2) Rani Marhaba 11
     3) Chris Murphy 12                 4) Dylan Hunt 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Robeson                                        3:28.08Q  2
     1) Mergaran Poleon 11              2) Jasheen Holloway 11
     3) Robert Graham 11                4) Kymani Brown 10
  2 Huntington                                          3:28.85Q  1
     1) Kyree Johnson 10                2) Exayvian Crowell 11
     3) Lawrence Leake 10               4) Infinite Tucker 11
  3 Amsterdam                                           3:29.03Q  2
     1) David Graveley 12               2) Gabe Fernandez 11
     3) Omahri Sturdivant 11            4) Izaiah Brown 12
  4 North Rockland                                      3:30.48Q  1
     1) Chima Ezeilo 11                 2) Tarique Wilson 12
     3) Phillippe Louis Juste 11        4) Wyatt Brooks 11
  5 Monroe-Woodbury                                     3:29.49q  2
     1) Dylan Soder 12                  2) Brian Sano 11
     3) Rudy Boateng 11                 4) Wayne Williams 12
  6 Skaneateles                                         3:30.60q  1
     1) Connor Hill 12                  2) Cooper Watt 12
     3) Griffin Lawson 12               4) Nick Palmer 12
  7 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:30.63q  2
     1) Noah Williams 10                2) Matt Brien 12
     3) Amari Lawrence 12               4) Atiba McLaren 11
  8 Valley Stream Central                               3:31.72q  1
     1) Felipe Custudio 12              2) Elijah Guzman 12
     3) Claude Parola 10                4) Cory Parrish 12
  9 Xavier                                              3:33.23   1
     1) Andrew Kiarie-Mumbi 11          2) Francis Clarke 12
     3) Jonathan Chin 11                4) Stephen Sgarlatto 12
 10 Horseheads                                          3:33.43   2
     1) Micah Page 12                   2) John Nitterour 12
     3) John Sepelak 12                 4) Sean Strayer 12
 11 Niagara Falls                                       3:36.19   2
     1) Anthony Hawthorne 12            2) Jeffry Menyah 11
     3) Anthony Kahley 12               4) Waldin Dilone 12
 12 Peru                                                3:47.10   1
     1) Jared Banker 11                 2) Austin Brault 12
     3) Fabian Doepping 11              4) Corey Rock 12
 13 Ogdensburg                                          3:48.09   1
     1) Joe Grizzuto 12                 2) Owen Pearson 12
     3) Taylor Richardson 12            4) Alex Sias 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntington                                          3:27.76
     1) Kyree Johnson 10                2) Exayvian Crowell 11
     3) Lawrence Leake 10               4) Infinite Tucker 11
  2 North Rockland                                      3:29.79
     1) Chima Ezeilo 11                 2) Tarique Wilson 12
     3) Phillippe Louis Juste 11        4) Wyatt Brooks 11
  3 Amsterdam                                           3:29.99
     1) David Graveley 12               2) Gabe Fernandez 11
     3) Omahri Sturdivant 11            4) Izaiah Brown 12
  4 Monroe-Woodbury                                     3:31.08
     1) Dylan Soder 12                  2) Brian Sano 11
     3) Kendell Ebron 12                4) Wayne Williams 12
  5 Valley Stream Central                               3:32.79
     1) Felipe Custudio 12              2) Elijah Guzman 12
     3) Claude Parola 10                4) Cory Parrish 12
  6 Skaneateles                                         3:32.93
     1) Connor Hill 12                  2) Cooper Watt 12
     3) Griffin Lawson 12               4) Nick Palmer 12
 -- McQuaid Jesuit                                           FS
     1) Noah Williams 10                2) Matt Brien 12
     3) Amari Lawrence 12               4) Atiba McLaren 11
 -- Paul Robeson                                            DNF
     1) Mergaran Poleon 11              2) Jasheen Holloway 11
     3) Robert Graham 11                4) Kymani Brown 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:40.80  3/15/2014   Chaminade
                         T. Slattery, A. Dorritie , G. Nolan, S. Kelly
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa                                        7:56.72
     1) Connor Buhrmeister 12           2) Tyler Schmidt 11
     3) Mitchell Halpern 11             4) Collin Rowe 12
  2 Arlington                                           8:00.26
     1) Joe Morrison 10                 2) Eric Sbrollini 11
     3) Reece Ragusa 11                 4) James Asselmeyer 12
  3 Sweet Home                                          8:07.99
     1) Will Schultz 11                 2) Chris Nowak 10
     3) Matt Penberthy 12               4) Mitchell Daddario 12
  4 Syosset                                             8:09.85
     1) Tyler Italiano 12               2) William Anderson 12
     3) Alexander Hoelzli 12            4) Evan Garry 11
  5 Warwick Valley                                      8:11.15
     1) Dan Wright 10                   2) Tanner Senius 12
     3) Omar Arietta 12                 4) Nick Pacelli 11
  6 Ward Melville                                       8:11.28
     1) Kyle Antonucci 12               2) John Ripa 12
     3) Charlie Theiss 12               4) Jimmy Laguerre 12
  7 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:11.34
     1) Mehamed Abdurahim 12            2) Paul Henry 12
     3) Noah Taddesse 11                4) Ryan Yuhas 12
  8 Fayetteville-Manlius                                8:13.96
     1) Edward Cheatham 12              2) Kyle Barber 12
     3) Jon Abbott 12                   4) Hamza El Habbal 12
  9 Elmira                                              8:14.14
     1) Ricky Houghtelling 12           2) Brendan Collins 12
     3) Terrell Coleman 11              4) Nick Latshaw 11
 10 Collegiate                                          8:17.84
     1) Jack Farley 12                  2) Chris Ratsimbazafy Dasilva 12
     3) Will Ziebold 12                 4) Marco Pompilj 12
 11 Chaminade                                           8:25.33
     1) Michael Raver 12                2) John Rogers 11
     3) Brandon Mirabella 11            4) William Ulrich 12
 12 Plattsburgh                                         8:35.32
     1) Conner Cota 9                   2) Jeriqho Gadway 12
     3) Jacob Jabaut 11                 4) Josh Ferris 12
 13 Norwood-Norfolk                                     8:49.38
     1) Peter Jarvis 11                 2) Adam Saucier 11
     3) Deven Grant 12                  4) Will Livernois 9
 14 Clara Barton                                        8:49.63
     1) Ronaldo Griffiths 10            2) Mawali Brown 12
     3) Benjamin Banful JR 12           4) Josue Jacques Caidor 12

Boys Intersectional Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Section 1                                           8:55.87
     1) Luke Holtzman 12                2) Sean Ideozu 11
     3) Cullen Malzo 12                 4) Greg Crowley 10
  2 Section 2                                           8:59.47
     1) Grant Norton 11                 2) Liam Lynch 12
     3) Jonathon Feil 12                4) Josh Moeckel 12
  3 Section 11                                          9:01.30
     1) Jacob Robinson 12               2) Nick Fenton 10
     3) Utsav Deshpande 12              4) Jacob Kahrs 12
  4 Section 5                                           9:01.82
     1) Will Corbett 12                 2) Parris Strickland 12
     3) Josh Murray 11                  4) Brad Farnham 10
  5 Section 3                                           9:02.08
     1) Nicholas Proper 12              2) Arden Kellner 12
     3) Sean Kuehn 11                   4) Andrew Bearkland 11
  6 PSAL                                                9:03.04
     1) Christian Blades 12             2) Abdoulaye Diallo 11
     3) Selah Williams 11               4) Andrew Pokorny 11
  7 CHSAA                                               9:04.48
     1) Nick Velez 11                   2) Jaelin Marong 12
     3) Daniel Saczyk 12                4) Sean Kildare 12
  8 Section 8                                           9:11.79
     1) Jeremy Barnes 12                2) Joshua Jean 12
     3) Aaron Siff-Scherr 10            4) Aidan Smith 11
  9 Section 6                                           9:18.05
     1) Kevin Terragnoli 12             2) Cody Sikora 11
     3) Joseph Frailey 10               4) Patrick Crowley 12
 10 Section 9                                           9:19.71
     1) Lucas Lopez 10                  2) Patrick Dempsey 11
     3) Brandon Bogert 12               4) Christopher Biondi 11
 11 Section 4                                           9:20.41
     1) John Sepelak 12                 2) Pedro Arias 12
     3) Jean-Woudson Jean-Francois 11   4) Parrish Bridges 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hasani Rathan             12 William Floyd          6-10.00
  2 Daniel Claxton            10 Smithtown East         6-08.00
  3 Connor Langdon            12 Eastport-S Manor       6-06.00
  4 Tyler Becker              12 Lake Shore             6-04.00
  5 Zaviir Berry              11 Guilderland            6-04.00
  6 Troy Zanger               11 Port Jervis            6-02.00
  7 Harrison Bickmore         12 Guilderland            6-02.00
  8 Will Silverstone          12 Nanuet                 6-02.00
  9 Collis Cameron            11 Thomas Jefferson       6-02.00
  9 Nick Serafin              12 Depew                  6-02.00
 11 Matt Przybocki            12 Burke Catholic         6-02.00
 11 Matt Goldsmith            11 John Jay E.F.          6-02.00
 13 Maurice Channer           12 Lockport               6-00.00
 13 Ryan McQuillen            12 LeRoy                  6-00.00
 15 Daniel Pierre             12 Middletown             6-00.00
 15 Zavier Jean-Charles       12 VS North               6-00.00
 15 Fardan Allen              12 Rush-Henrietta         6-00.00
 15 Jared Lovelace            12 Arch. Molloy           6-00.00
 19 Justin Mirfield           12 McKee/SI Tech          6-00.00
 19 Zachary Kurre             12 Arch. Molloy           6-00.00
 -- Kyle Crossman             10 Oswego                      NH
 -- Bryan Morrison            12 Binghamton                  NH
 -- Terrel Davis              11 Beacon                      NH
 -- Justin Gardner            11 Mexico                      NH
 -- Justin Liechty            12 Saranac                     NH
 -- Jack Austin Balek         12 Locust Valley               NH
 -- Jacob Rohrig              12 Plattsburgh                 NH
 -- Alecs Burger              11 Red Creek                   NH
 -- Joe Grizzuto              12 Ogdensburg                  NH
 -- Sebastian Quintilliani    12 Ogdensburg                  NH
 -- Alex Hepburn              11 Corning                     NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01  1/15/2011   Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Herrera-Murphy       12 Iona Prep             15-09.00
  2 Derek Dibona              12 Warwick Valley        15-06.00
  3 Max Jordan                12 Lansing               15-00.00
  4 Matt Fay                  12 Iona Prep             14-06.00
  5 Kevin Palmisano           12 Canandaigua           14-03.00
  6 Luke Ammirati             12 Msgr. Farrell         14-03.00
  7 Trevor Koch               12 Frontier              14-00.00
  8 Tom Conboy                11 Saratoga              14-00.00
  9 Ivan Mieses               12 Middletown            14-00.00
 10 Ethan Maguire             12 Penfield              13-06.00
 11 Jared Mathews             12 Fairport              13-00.00
 12 Matthew Leanza            12 Suffern               13-00.00
 13 Josh Willson              12 Sweet Home            13-00.00
 14 Liam Pierce               12 Clinton               12-06.00
 14 Matt DeLorenzo            11 Wallkill              12-06.00
 16 TJ Greco                  11 Farmingdale           12-06.00
 16 Anthony Prestigiacomo     11 Corning               12-06.00
 18 Mark Hentges              12 Cicero-NS             12-06.00
 19 Michael Caldwell          12 North Shore           12-06.00
 20 Adam Dillon               11 Sachem East           12-00.00
 20 Scott Powers              10 Long Beach            12-00.00
 22 Jesse Kaminsky            12 Hunter Coll. HS       12-00.00
 22 David Lewis               11 Liverpool             12-00.00
 22 Jeffrey Sanawong          11 Nanuet                12-00.00
 25 Alden Mohacsi             12 Port Jefferson        12-00.00
 -- Jake Diamond              12 Suffern                     NH
 -- Awsten Beaver             12 Jamestown                   NH
 -- Ormando Watson            12 Ben. Banneker               NH
 -- Michael Budka             12 Gloversville                NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Charles Lambert           12 Xavier                23-03.75
      22-08.50  23-01  FOUL  22-06  22-05  23-03.75
  2 Rayvon Grey               11 Beacon                23-01.50
      22-02.75  21-08.50  22-08.50  23-01.50  FOUL  21-02.25
  3 Moses Castello-Edward     12 Lafayette E.C.        23-00.00
      21-06.25  21-06.25  21-03.75  21-10.50  22-03.50  23-00
  4 Terrel Davis              11 Beacon                22-07.25
      22-07.25  22-04.75  20-02  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Malik Sainnoval           12 Brentwood             22-03.00
      19-10.50  21-09  21-07.50  19-00  21-04.75  22-03
  6 Jimmy Shih                12 Webster Schr.         21-08.00
      20-09  FOUL  21-08  21-03.25  21-03.75  21-03
  7 Alex Siracusa             12 ChurchvilleChili      21-07.75
      FOUL  FOUL  21-07.75  21-01.75  18-07  FOUL
  8 Malik Hinds               12 Bay Shore             21-06.25
      19-10  21-06.25  21-05.50  20-10  21-04.25  20-02
  9 Anthony Roderick          11 Hackley               21-05.25
      21-05.25  FOUL  21-01
 10 Joshua Allen              12 Sch. Of The Arts      21-01.25
      21-01.25  19-01.25  19-03.75
 11 Luke Lafferty             11 Eastport-S Manor      21-00.50
      20-05  20-01.75  21-00.50
 12 Nick Anderson             12 Saratoga              20-11.00
      20-11  20-08.25  19-08
 13 Nick Serafin              12 Depew                 20-10.50
      FOUL  20-06.50  20-10.50
 14 Daniel Harden             11 Marathon              20-10.50
      20-10.50  19-08.75  20-01.50
 15 Tyler Summage             10 Cheektowaga           20-09.25
      20-06.50  20-09.25  20-02.50
 16 Jacob Valley              11 Lancaster             20-09.00
      20-09  FOUL  20-06
 17 Chris Carrion             11 Monroe-Woodbury       20-06.75
      FOUL  18-07.50  20-06.75
 18 Jude Pierre               12 Farmingdale           20-06.50
      19-05.50  20-03.50  20-06.50
 19 Colin Maggiolo            12 Warwick Valley        20-06.25
      20-06.25  19-09.50  20-04.50
 20 Joel Salmon               11 Roosevelt             20-06.25
      18-08.75  20-06.25  19-11.50
 21 Reginald Verrier          12 Chaminade             20-05.75
      FOUL  20-04.75  20-05.75
 22 Khadim Ndoye              11 McKee/SI Tech         20-05.50
      20-05.50  FOUL  18-11
 23 Jacob Griffin             12 Schenectady           20-05.25
      20-01.25  20-05.25  20-01.25
 24 Brian Slaughter           12 Rome Free Acad.       20-05.25
      18-09  20-05.25  19-00
 25 Damian Bruce              12 Plattsburgh           19-07.00
      19-02  19-07  FOUL
 26 Caiden Goodman            12 Saranac               19-06.25
      19-06.25  19-02.25  19-02
 27 James Seaton              12 Poly Prep             19-04.00
      FOUL  19-04  19-02.50
 28 Brayton Dusharm           12 Gouverneur            19-01.00
      18-11  19-01  18-10.50
 29 Will Cote                 12 Jamesville-Dewit      18-09.25
      18-05  FOUL  18-09.25
 30 Sebastian Quintilliani    12 Ogdensburg            18-08.75
      FOUL  16-11.75  18-08.75
 31 Rasheen Pettiford         11 Binghamton            18-02.00
      17-09  FOUL  18-02

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25  3/2/1991    Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Lovelace            12 Arch. Molloy          50-04.50
      46-09.75  48-02  45-07  PASS  PASS  50-04.50
  2 Ronel Forde               11 Shaker                48-02.50
      45-05.50  46-01.75  46-08.50  FOUL  46-03  48-02.50
  3 Jimmy Shih                12 Webster Schr.         47-03.00
      FOUL  45-03.50  46-07.75  47-03  46-07  FOUL
  4 Traivon Gilchrist         12 Thomas Jefferson      46-11.25
      46-11.25  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  45-06
  5 Matthew Baker             11 Xavier                45-10.25
      44-04  45-09  45-09.50  45-00.75  43-04.25  45-10.25
  6 Adama Mbye                12 Taft                  45-09.50
      44-04.75  44-09.25  45-03.50  42-01.75  43-05  45-09.50
  7 Omahri Sturdivant         11 Amsterdam             45-09.50
      45-00  45-00.25  45-09.50  45-00.50  FOUL  42-06.50
  8 James Seaton              12 Poly Prep             44-08.00
      44-08  44-04.75  42-02  43-10.50  44-02.25  43-02
  9 Khadim Ndoye              11 McKee/SI Tech         44-07.50
      44-07.50  FOUL  44-03.25
 10 Rayvon Grey               11 Beacon                44-03.50
      42-11.25  44-03.50  43-06
 11 Tariq Gibbs               11 Farmingdale           44-00.75
      43-06.50  44-00.75  42-00
 12 Christian Graziano        12 Will. South           43-10.50
      FOUL  43-10.50  43-09
 13 Joe Osaheni               12 Shenendehowa          43-10.50
      FOUL  FOUL  43-10.50
 14 Livingstone Harriott Jr.  11 Central p             43-09.50
      43-09.50  43-02.75  43-03.50
 15 Mike Thompson             12 Wallkill              43-07.50
      43-07.50  43-04.75  43-03
 16 Isaiah Lee                12 Solvay                43-04.00
      42-09  FOUL  43-04
 17 Josh Diakanwa             12 Iona Prep             43-03.00
      36-01  43-03  42-11.75
 18 Chris Ebbrell             11 Pine Bush             43-01.00
      FOUL  43-01  41-06.75
 19 Tyler Summage             10 Cheektowaga           42-08.00
      42-04  42-08  42-03.75
 20 Zach Crim                 11 Central Valley        42-06.00
      42-06  40-06.50  41-00.75
 21 Winston Britton           10 Hackley               42-04.00
      42-04  41-01.75  FOUL
 22 Drew Alfano               12 Sachem East           42-01.00
      42-01  41-07  40-08
 23 Reggie Russell            11 Greece Olympia        42-00.25
      40-06  42-00.25  40-07
 24 Chris White               12 Middletown            41-11.00
      FOUL  41-11  41-00.25
 25 Daniel Harden             11 Marathon              41-10.50
      40-05.75  41-10.50  40-10
 26 Tor Wildenstein           11 Dryden                41-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  41-07.25
 27 Sebastian Quintilliani    12 Ogdensburg            41-05.75
      39-07  37-04.50  41-05.75
 28 Mitchell Fink             11 Saranac               40-08.00
      39-11.25  39-02  40-08
 29 Marco Pirazzini           12 Franklin Academy      40-02.00
      39-11  FOUL  40-02
 30 Damian Bruce              12 Plattsburgh           37-06.75
      FOUL  FOUL  37-06.75
 -- Bradley Pierre            12 Bay Shore                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jude Pierre               12 Farmingdale               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Terrel Davis              11 Beacon                     DNS

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 65-00  2/21/2014   Ben Bonhurst, Smithtown
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Favors               12 North Rockland        66-01.00#
      60-11.25  63-07.50  59-04  64-01.75  64-04  66-01
  2 Jaelen Vazquez            12 Cardinal Hayes        58-11.50
      56-03  53-01.50  47-06.50  57-02.25  58-11.50  58-10.50
  3 Robert Detz               12 Chapel Field          58-10.25
      FOUL  58-03.50  56-00.75  56-07  FOUL  58-10.25
  4 Colin Blair               11 Lancaster             58-03.25
      51-11  FOUL  FOUL  49-06.50  58-03.25  53-10.50
  5 Andrew Cannistraci        11 Iona Prep             55-07.00
      53-11.75  55-03  55-07  FOUL  52-10  FOUL
  6 O'Brian Joslyn            12 Brentwood             53-06.25
      47-11  51-10.50  53-03.50  52-08.50  53-00.75  53-06.25
  7 Keanu Heedram             12 Rush-Henrietta        52-11.00
      43-02  52-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Roman Greco               12 Pion/ALS              52-09.00
      49-01.75  51-04  52-09  51-10.50  48-08.50  47-11.75
  9 Turner Kelly              12 Copiague              51-06.75
      FOUL  48-04  51-06.75
 10 Britton Mann              12 Clarence              51-04.50
      51-04.50  FOUL  48-07.75
 11 Dominik Oramas            11 Smithtown East        50-11.25
      50-02.25  50-11.25  50-03
 12 Christian Johnson         12 Victor                50-10.50
      50-10.50  49-07.75  FOUL
 13 John Putnam               12 Massapequa            50-10.00
      48-08.50  49-07.75  50-10
 14 Stanley Johnson           12 North Rockland        49-06.75
      48-05.25  44-03  49-06.75
 15 Nick Green                12 Saratoga              49-05.50
      48-05  49-05.50  FOUL
 16 Oscar Frisby              12 St. John The Bap      48-09.00
      47-05.25  48-03.25  48-09
 17 Kenny Hand                12 Monroe-Woodbury       48-04.50
      44-05.25  48-04.50  46-05
 18 Michael Jeffers           11 Shenendehowa          48-03.25
      48-03.25  45-07  45-07.75
 19 Parris Heath              11 Ramapo                47-11.50
      47-11.50  FOUL  FOUL
 20 Clinton Belle             12 Thomas Jefferson      47-06.25
      FOUL  47-06.25  FOUL
 21 Christopher Canadeo       12 Oyster Bay            47-03.75
      45-08.75  47-03.75  42-11
 22 David Satchell            12 JFK-PSAL              46-06.00
      46-06  44-01.50  43-05.50
 23 Jon Fleming               12 Elmira                45-09.25
      45-04.50  45-09.25  FOUL
 24 David Bernstein           11 Norwich               45-03.00
      42-09.25  FOUL  45-03
 25 Mason Tallman             12 Mohonasen             44-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  44-07.25
 26 Tyler Wright              12 Indian River          44-06.75
      41-00.50  43-00.25  44-06.75
 27 Colby Russell             12 Saranac               44-06.25
      42-10.25  44-06.25  42-09.25
 28 Alex Cianfrano            12 Rome Free Acad.       43-03.50
      43-02.50  43-03.50  42-02
 29 Tyler Mosher              11 Cicero-NS             38-09.00
      36-00.25  38-09  35-09.25
 30 Josh Vanier               12 Plattsburgh           35-04.75
      35-04.75  35-04.75  33-10.50

Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 86-05.50  3/11/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Sheng                12 Syosset               67-08.50
      63-06.50  67-08.50  FOUL  66-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nate Sander               12 Warwick Valley        66-02.25
      65-09  66-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  65-01  FOUL
  3 Eric Favors               12 North Rockland        61-02.50
      54-02  61-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  58-11.50  61-01
  4 John Putnam               12 Massapequa            60-06.50
      59-02  FOUL  58-00  59-06.50  60-06.50  FOUL
  5 Cameron Thompson          11 Lakeland/Panas        60-04.50
      58-10.50  59-03.50  59-01.50  60-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Devon Koepp               12 Batavia               58-08.00
      57-02.50  FOUL  58-08  FOUL  56-03  58-00.25
  7 Colin Blair               11 Lancaster             58-04.00
      58-04  FOUL  54-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Xavier Tyler              12 Iona Prep             58-01.25
      58-01.25  55-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  55-10  FOUL
  9 Lutfi Pocesta             12 Susan Wagner          56-10.25
      56-01.75  55-08.50  56-10.25
 10 Jack Fox-Salah            12 Greece Olympia        54-03.00
      FOUL  44-04.75  54-03
 11 Joseph DeSantis           12 MacArthur             53-06.75
      52-08.50  FOUL  53-06.75
 12 Dan Busold                12 Shenendehowa          53-03.75
      53-01.75  FOUL  53-03.75
 13 Matthew Faulise           11 Lancaster             52-10.00
      51-01.50  49-04  52-10
 14 Anthony Rydell            12 Sullivan West         52-07.00
      50-04.25  52-07  FOUL
 15 Kyle Bruns                11 Shenendehowa          51-10.50
      51-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Nick Zeolla               11 Longwood              51-06.50
      49-06  FOUL  51-06.50
 17 Christian Johnson         12 Victor                50-07.50
      FOUL  50-07.50  FOUL
 18 Ryan Swavely               9 Rome Free Acad.       50-06.50
      FOUL  49-03.50  50-06.50
 19 Roman Greco               12 Pion/ALS              49-09.25
      FOUL  49-09.25  46-10.50
 20 Frankie Hagan             12 Iona Prep             48-10.00
      48-10  FOUL  FOUL
 21 Jason Wright              10 St. Anthony's         47-02.00
      45-09  FOUL  47-02
 22 Ross Mathewson            12 Cicero-NS             46-09.50
      FOUL  FOUL  46-09.50
 23 Kyle Boddery              11 Greenwich             45-05.25
      45-05.25  FOUL  44-06.75
 24 O'Brian Joslyn            12 Brentwood             44-05.00
      FOUL  44-05  44-00.25
 25 Elijah Broderick          11 Susan Wagner          43-07.50
      42-00  43-07.50  FOUL
 26 Stanley Johnson           12 North Rockland        42-08.50
      FOUL  42-08.50  FOUL
 27 Joe Barkley               12 Elmira ND             42-02.25
      37-08.25  37-06.50  42-02.25
 28 David Carlson             12 Kingston              39-09.50
      39-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
 29 Syed Rahman               12 Townsend Harris       36-00.50
      FOUL  FOUL  36-00.50
 -- Turner Kelly              12 Copiague                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL		



 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/28: 3 from Erasmus Hall pick Big Ten
  • 6/26: Pine Bush's Cain makes late switch
  • 6/25: Hameir Wright signs with Washington
  • 6/24: Comerford quits in Timon shakeup
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com