New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2014 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University


Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trenten Beram             12 Arlington                 6.51Q  1 
  2 Carnell Noble             11 Greece Olympia            6.54Q  2 
  3 Ernest Agyeman            12 Dewitt Clinton            6.55Q  4  6.548
  4 Justin Guerre             12 St. Francis Prep          6.56Q  3 
  5 Andre Hunter              11 Charlotte                 6.59Q  5 
  6 Lloyd Smalling            12 Shaker                    6.55Q  4  6.550
  7 Josh Linster              11 Long Beach                6.60Q  3  6.594
  8 Mitchell Fuller           12 Lancaster                 6.62Q  1  6.615
  9 Patrick Quigley           12 Wantagh                   6.62Q  5  6.617
 10 Tim Gibson                10 East Meadow               6.65Q  2 
 11 Jordan Wright             12 Shoreham WR               6.60q  3  6.600
 12 Seth Wilson               11 Monroe-Woodbury           6.64q  4 
 13 Zack Warden               11 Marlboro                  6.66q  4  6.654
 14 Tom Reilly                12 Warwick Valley            6.66q  3  6.658
 15 Daekwan Garfield          11 Edison Tech               6.67q  1 
 16 Justin Bove               12 Port Jefferson            6.69q  3 
 17 DaQuon Hollingsworth      12 Jamestown                 6.71   2 
 18 Kyle Johnson              12 Medgar Evers              6.73   2 
 19 Alex Lui                  12 Stuyvesant                6.74   2  6.735
 20 Fabian Anderson           11 Yonkers                   6.74   5  6.739
 21 Charles Hornberger        11 Canisius                  6.74   3  6.740
 22 Dylan Thompson            12 Lasalle Inst.             6.78   1  6.773
 23 Jerry McPeak              11 Elmira                    6.78   4  6.776
 24 O'Den Robertson           12 Potsdam                   6.79   4 
 25 Malik Crossdale           12 Fordham Prep              6.81   1  6.810
 25 Shane Harris              11 Smithtown East            6.81   5  6.810
 27 Jean-Woudson Jean-Franco  10 Johnson City              6.82   1 
 28 Nick Cometti              12 Solvay                    6.83   2  6.821
 29 Tayquon Hightower         12 Nottingham                6.83   1  6.823
 30 Arto Nadeau               12 Moriah                    6.83   3  6.826
 31 Lucas Dorr                12 Amsterdam                 6.86   2 
 32 Skyler Barriere           11 Plattsburgh               6.87   5  6.864
 33 Matt Shatah               11 Will. South               6.87   5  6.867
 34 Mitch Youngs              12 Vestal                    6.87   5  6.870
 35 Brayton Dusharm           11 Gouverneur                6.93   4 
 -- Justin Sapini             12 Spring Valley              DNS   5 
 -- Ryheim Lawes              12 Liverpool                  DNS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andre Hunter              11 Charlotte                 6.46Q  1  6.459
  2 Carnell Noble             11 Greece Olympia            6.49Q  2 
  3 Trenten Beram             12 Arlington                 6.46Q  1  6.460
  4 Lloyd Smalling            12 Shaker                    6.52Q  2 
  5 Justin Guerre             12 St. Francis Prep          6.55q  1 
  6 Ernest Agyeman            12 Dewitt Clinton            6.58q  2 
  7 Mitchell Fuller           12 Lancaster                 6.59q  1 
  8 Jordan Wright             12 Shoreham WR               6.61q  2 
  9 Josh Linster              11 Long Beach                6.62   2 
 10 Tom Reilly                12 Warwick Valley            6.63   2 
 11 Seth Wilson               11 Monroe-Woodbury           6.65   1 
 12 Justin Bove               12 Port Jefferson            6.69   1  6.681
 13 Tim Gibson                10 East Meadow               6.69   2  6.686
 14 Daekwan Garfield          11 Edison Tech               6.70   2 
 15 Zack Warden               11 Marlboro                  6.71   1 
 16 Patrick Quigley           12 Wantagh                   6.83   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carnell Noble             11 Greece Olympia            6.46  
  2 Justin Guerre             12 St. Francis Prep          6.47  
  3 Mitchell Fuller           12 Lancaster                 6.53   6.524
  4 Ernest Agyeman            12 Dewitt Clinton            6.53   6.529
  5 Andre Hunter              11 Charlotte                 6.55  
  6 Jordan Wright             12 Shoreham WR               6.57  
 -- Lloyd Smalling            12 Shaker                      FS  
 -- Trenten Beram             12 Arlington                   FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rai Benjamin              11 Mount Vernon             34.72Q  2 
  2 Richard Rose              11 Boys and Girls           34.94Q  3 
  3 Trenten Beram             12 Arlington                34.99Q  4 
  4 Y'Majesty Allen           12 Huntington               35.01Q  1 
  5 Izaiah Brown              11 Amsterdam                35.10Q  5 
  6 Anton Porter              11 Mt St Michael's          35.06q  1 
  7 Byron Hearst              11 Greece Arcadia           35.07q  3 
  8 Ahkiel Savage             12 Newburgh                 35.25q  4 
  9 Mergaran Poleon           10 Paul Robeson             35.68   2 
 10 Bryce Johnson             12 HH Hills West            35.71   1 
 11 TJ Santiago               12 Washingtonville          35.72   3 
 12 Semasa Oni                12 Medgar Evers             35.81   5 
 13 Khari Harris              12 Valley Central           35.99   4 
 14 Calvary Rogers            11 Greece Odyssey           36.05   5 
 15 Anthony Smith              9 UPrep Rochester          36.12   4 
 16 Robert Haughton           10 Saratoga                 36.20   3 
 17 Richardson Pierre         12 Spring Valley            36.22   3 
 18 Elijah Smith              12 Sewanhaka                36.86   2 
 19 David Norman              12 Xaverian                 36.89   1 
 20 Avery Walas               12 Commack                  36.90   5 
 21 Matt Schaefer             12 Will. North              36.92   1 
 22 Nicholas Lawrence         10 Bishop Loughlin          36.94   2 
 23 Brendan Carroll           12 Calhoun                  37.17   2 
 24 Sobaan Ayoub              11 Saranac                  37.35   2 
 25 George Ryan               11 Iroquois                 37.49   3 
 26 Nate Salazar              11 South Glens              37.51   4 
 27 Liam Joyce                10 Dryden                   37.85   4 
 28 Ricky Houghtelling        11 Elmira                   38.10   5 
 29 Davon Evans               12 Corcoran                 38.18   5 
 30 Felix Garcia              12 Indian River             38.50   1 
 31 Ronald Jennings           12 Corcoran                 38.68   1 
 32 Lance Hackett             12 Saranac                  40.00   3 
 -- Jacob Sias                11 Ogdensburg                 DNS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rai Benjamin              11 Mount Vernon             33.84  
  2 Richard Rose              11 Boys and Girls           34.31  
  3 Anton Porter              11 Mt St Michael's          34.39  
  4 Trenten Beram             12 Arlington                34.61  
  5 Izaiah Brown              11 Amsterdam                34.82  
  6 Y'Majesty Allen           12 Huntington               35.35  
  7 Byron Hearst              11 Greece Arcadia           35.49  
  8 Ahkiel Savage             12 Newburgh                 35.60  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58  2/4/2012    Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Germanakos           11 Lynbrook               1:21.31   4 
  2 Matt Murray               12 Norwich                1:21.55   4 
  3 Jordan Burton             12 Warwick Valley         1:21.80   4 
  4 Jake Burcham              12 HH Hills East          1:21.81   4 
  5 Trevor Guerrera           12 Sachem East            1:22.04   4 
  6 Kwasi Applewhite          12 Tilden                 1:22.19   4 
  7 Alex Combs                12 Cornwall               1:23.11   3 
  8 Austin Peters             12 McQuaid                1:23.99   4 
  9 Jared Benn                11 Suffern                1:24.00   3 
 10 Wesley Clayton            12 Averill Park           1:24.18   3 
 11 Matthew Jones             12 Valley Str Cent        1:24.28   2 
 12 Jack Brower               12 CBA-Syracuse           1:24.42   2 
 13 Kemarni Mighty            10 Clara Barton           1:24.80   4 
 14 Brady Woodward            11 Pittsford Mendon       1:25.09   3 
 15 Jon Feil                  11 Guilderland            1:25.16   2 
 16 Michael Raver             12 Chaminade              1:25.40   3 
 17 Veeral Shah               11 Lakeland/Panas         1:25.57   3 
 18 Brandon Green             12 Valley Str South       1:25.58   2 
 19 Patrick Watts             11 Pleasantville          1:25.81   3 
 20 Derek Swarthout           12 Penfield               1:26.29   2 
 21 Evan Degraw               10 Union Springs          1:26.40   2 
 22 Wayne Williams            11 Monroe-Woodbury        1:27.16   2 
 23 Jack Behlmaier            11 Cheektowaga            1:28.20   1 
 24 Justin Liechty            11 Saranac                1:29.07   1 
 25 Vaughn McDonald           10 Trinity                1:29.23   1 
 26 Donovan Smith             12 Ogdensburg             1:30.05   1 
 27 Tristan Nichols           12 Massena                1:30.29   1 
 28 Josh Perez                12 Baldwinsville          1:30.72   2 
 29 Luke Chang                12 Collegiate             1:31.31   1 
 30 Andrew Dorritie           12 Chaminade              1:32.91   3 
 31 Chris Dabney              11 Sweet Home             1:34.14   1 
 -- Shawn Silliman            11 Ticonderoga                DNS   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Purdy                12 North Rockland         2:27.63   3 
  2 Mike Brannigan            11 Northport              2:27.70   3 
  3 Jay Navin                 12 Saratoga               2:27.72   2 
  4 James Asselmeyer          11 Arlington              2:28.79   3 
  5 Tom Moshier               12 Corning                2:29.50   3 
  6 Jacob Johnson             10 Colonie                2:30.15   3 
  7 TJ Hornberger             12 Lake Shore             2:32.61   3 
  8 Anthony Coccia            12 Sachem North           2:32.96   2 
  9 Gunnar Nolan              11 Chaminade              2:33.25   3 
 10 Nate Howe                 12 McQuaid                2:33.37   2 
 11 Mohamed Bah               12 Curtis                 2:33.78   2 
 12 Charlie Theiss            11 Ward Melville          2:34.10   2 
 13 Billy Hector              12 Midwood                2:34.35   3 
 14 Scott Poursalchi          11 Roslyn                 2:34.92   1 
 15 Alex Christensen          12 Liverpool              2:35.09   2 
 16 Steven Branham            12 Port Jervis            2:35.32   2 
 17 Eliot Kaufmann            12 Xavier                 2:35.39   2 
 18 Tim Boston                12 Suffern                2:35.45   3 
 19 Alex Cowen                12 Great Neck South       2:35.46   1 
 20 James Felice              12 Owego                  2:36.11   2 
 21 Nolan Nathaniel           11 Ben. Banneker          2:38.25   2 
 22 Hugh Kenny                12 Poly Prep              2:38.32   1 
 23 Nicholas Leclair          11 Liverpool              2:39.11   1 
 24 Steven Biondi             12 Pine Bush              2:39.46   1 
 25 Jon Gay                   10 Westport               2:40.82   1 
 26 Justin Van Epps           12 CBA-Albany             2:41.82   2 
 27 Steven Neumaier           10 Lancaster              2:42.19   1 
 28 Austin Millisor           10 Indian River           2:43.69   1 
 29 Sean Tyrell               12 Saranac                2:44.25   1 
 30 Caleb Wright              12 Bishop Loughlin        2:50.34   3 
 -- George Mertens            12 Victor                     DNF   1 
 -- Will Ziebold              11 Collegiate                 DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, FM                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Gavigan              11 Tappan Zee             4:11.21   3 
  2 James Burke               11 Port Jefferson         4:11.82   3 
  3 Mickey Burke              12 Rush-Henrietta         4:14.76   3 
  4 Sean Kelly                12 Chaminade              4:17.04   3 
  5 Jeremy Spiezio            11 Greenwich              4:18.07   3 
  6 TJ Hornberger             12 Lake Shore             4:19.64   3 
  7 Marco Pompilj             11 Collegiate             4:20.03   3 
  8 Conor Lundy               10 Fordham Prep           4:20.34   3 
  9 Tom Meehan                12 Eastport-S Manor       4:20.60   3 
 10 John Flannery             12 Bronxville             4:21.91   3 
 11 Joe Verro                 12 Saratoga               4:24.34   2 
 12 Tim Whelan                12 Cheektowaga            4:25.79   2 
 13 Josh Kotran               12 Packer                 4:25.98   2 
 14 Benito Muniz              11 Carmel                 4:26.81   3 
 15 Jack Jibb                 11 Monroe-Woodbury        4:27.04   2 
 16 Mike Watts                12 Islip                  4:27.99   2 
 17 Dylan McCarthy            11 Liverpool              4:28.44   1 
 18 Sean Phillips             11 Regis                  4:29.32   3 
 19 Nick Neamtu               10 Webster Thomas         4:29.74   2 
 20 Jack Wesley               12 Pittsford Mendon       4:30.09   2 
 21 John McCarthy             12 Corning                4:30.30   3 
 22 Connor Buck               11 Liverpool              4:30.64   1 
 23 Mike Vecchio              12 Cornwall               4:34.19   2 
 24 Peter Wilk                11 Valley Str North       4:37.00   1 
 25 Juan Guzman               11 Susan Wagner           4:37.88   1 
 26 Jeriqho Gadway            11 Plattsburgh            4:41.59   2 
 27 Jon Gay                   10 Westport               4:45.97   1 
 28 Kyle Fulk                  9 Norwood-Norfolk        4:46.67   1 
 29 Jake Erdman               12 Gouverneur             4:46.95   1 
 30 Jeremy Karson             12 Stuyvesant             4:47.45   2 
 31 Matt Gill                 12 Watkins Glen           5:00.75   2 
 -- Michael Grady             11 East Meadow                 DQ   2  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim McGowan               12 Northport              9:07.80   2 
  2 Aidan Tooker              10 Saratoga               9:09.95   2 
  3 Bryce Millar              11 Fay.-Manlius           9:14.22   2 
  4 Patrick Tucker            11 St. Anthony's          9:14.97   2 
  5 Brian Cook                12 Pearl River            9:17.71   2 
  6 Jack McGowan              12 Northport              9:17.96   2 
  7 Andrew Berge'             12 Fay.-Manlius           9:18.01   2 
  8 Peter Ryan                10 Fay.-Manlius           9:21.49   2 
  9 Daniel Huben              12 Clarence               9:30.51   1 
 10 Jordan Johnson            12 Colonie                9:31.20   1 
 11 Daniel Connelly           12 Mount Sinai            9:31.86   1 
 12 Mohamed Aziz              12 McKee/SI Tech          9:33.87   1 
 13 Nick Ciolkowski           11 McQuaid                9:34.21   1 
 14 Tyler Ranke               12 Hilton                 9:34.82   1 
 15 Joseph Prunty             11 Fordham Prep           9:35.01   2 
 16 Liam Buckley              12 Collegiate             9:37.08   1 
 17 Noah Bell                 12 Bethlehem              9:39.24   1 
 18 Alexander Burks           12 Mamaroneck             9:42.94   1 
 19 Sam Chauvin               12 Corning                9:43.46   2 
 20 Eric Chen                 11 Stuyvesant             9:45.03   1 
 21 Aidan Doyle               11 Cornwall               9:45.79   2 
 22 Kobie Lane                11 Port Jervis            9:46.59   2 
 23 Tim Chappell              12 Union Springs          9:50.10   1 
 24 Anthony Hawthorne         11 Niagara Falls          9:53.67   1 
 25 Alex Shodai               12 Middletown             9:53.83   2 
 26 Dale Mittleman            12 Syosset                9:53.87   1 
 27 John Rice                 11 Xavier                 9:56.12   2 
 28 Tim Josephs               11 Garden City            9:59.19   1 
 29 Evan Page                 12 Seton Catholic        10:06.89   1 
 30 Jake Acito                12 North Salem           10:07.55   1 
 31 Giacomo Taylor            11 Trinity               10:10.37   1 
 32 Zach LePage               10 Saranac               10:21.85   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Hebert                12 Ticonderoga               7.56Q  1 
  2 Aaron McFadden            11 Copiague                  7.65Q  5 
  3 Devon Willis              12 Schalmont                 7.67Q  2 
  4 Alex Egeli                12 Batavia                   7.68Q  4 
  5 Sidney Gibson             11 Msgr. McClancy            7.71Q  3 
  6 James Burns               12 Port Washington           7.74Q  2 
  7 Josh Etkind               11 Clarkstown North          7.84Q  5 
  8 Kevaughn Gordon           11 Dewitt Clinton            7.86Q  1 
  9 Thomas Matera             12 Fordham Prep              7.88Q  3 
 10 Axel Joseph               12 Sheepshead Bay            7.91Q  4 
 11 Powel Deslandes           11 Sheepshead Bay            7.77q  2 
 12 Spencer Payton            10 Longwood                  7.93q  4 
 13 Tarique Wilson            11 North Rockland            7.94q  4 
 14 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale               7.95q  2 
 15 Sam Chimezie              11 HH Hills East             7.96q  5  7.956
 16 Matt Barton               11 Victor                    7.96q  5  7.960
 17 Michael Jordan Morris     11 Amherst                   7.97   1  7.961
 18 Nate Gerhardt             11 Cobleskill                7.97   3  7.970
 19 Chris Murphy              11 Vestal                    7.99   4  7.984
 20 Danny Elia                11 Sleepy Hollow             7.99   2  7.987
 21 Morgan Austen             12 Cicero-NS                 8.06   3 
 22 Pablo Morel               12 Fordham Prep              8.07   1 
 23 Peter Girardi             12 Cicero-NS                 8.12   5 
 24 Dylan Hunt                11 Vestal                    8.13   3 
 25 Walter Briggs             12 Kingston                  8.15   4 
 26 Branden Stein             12 Washingtonville           8.19   2 
 27 Christopher Duhaney       10 Uniondale                 8.20   1 
 28 Shawn Silliman            11 Ticonderoga               8.27   5 
 29 Connor Levison            12 Norwood-Norfolk           8.39   3 
 30 Kaylin Warner             11 Poly Prep                 8.43   1 
 31 Daquane Spikes            12 Sweet Home                8.68   3 
 32 Ian Mook                  12 Hackley                   8.94   4 
 -- DJ Ohlson                 12 Alexander                   FS   1 
 -- Peter Clark               12 Potsdam                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jay Hebert                12 Ticonderoga               7.44Q  1 
  2 Aaron McFadden            11 Copiague                  7.64Q  2 
  3 Sidney Gibson             11 Msgr. McClancy            7.54Q  1 
  4 James Burns               12 Port Washington           7.73Q  2 
  5 Alex Egeli                12 Batavia                   7.62q  1 
  6 Josh Etkind               11 Clarkstown North          7.80q  2 
  7 Devon Willis              12 Schalmont                 7.81q  2 
  8 Tarique Wilson            11 North Rockland            7.84q  1  7.831
  9 Powel Deslandes           11 Sheepshead Bay            7.84   2  7.833
 10 Micheal Outing            11 Farmingdale               7.85   2 
 11 Axel Joseph               12 Sheepshead Bay            7.88   2  7.873
 12 Kevaughn Gordon           11 Dewitt Clinton            7.88   1  7.880
 13 Spencer Payton            10 Longwood                  7.91   1 
 14 Sam Chimezie              11 HH Hills East             7.94   2 
 15 Matt Barton               11 Victor                    7.97   1 
 -- Thomas Matera             12 Fordham Prep               DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jay Hebert                12 Ticonderoga               7.37  
  2 Sidney Gibson             11 Msgr. McClancy            7.38  
  3 Aaron McFadden            11 Copiague                  7.56  
  4 Alex Egeli                12 Batavia                   7.57  
  5 James Burns               12 Port Washington           7.69  
  6 Devon Willis              12 Schalmont                 7.79  
  7 Tarique Wilson            11 North Rockland            7.83  
  8 Josh Etkind               11 Clarkstown North          7.84  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
            Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greece Olympia                                      1:33.05Q  2 
     1) Alpha Barry 10                  2) Carnell Noble 11               
     3) Shane Presley 10                4) Tremaine Moore 10              
  2 Holy Trinity                                        1:34.65Q  1 
     1) Ryan Archibold 11               2) Nathaniel Small 12             
     3) Peter Scarpitta 12              4) Shaka Shomari 12               
  3 Farmingdale HS                                      1:34.47Q  2 
     1) Micheal Outing 11               2) Michael Tristano 12            
     3) Nico Fratto 12                  4) Anthony Bellacosa 12           
  4 Longwood                                            1:35.10Q  1 
     1) Spencer Payton 10               2) Kameron Gradney 12             
     3) Gleen Reddick 12                4) Kyle Watkins 11                
  5 Bethlehem                                           1:34.71q  2 
     1) Najee Barnette 12               2) Ethan Strauss 12               
     3) Ben Young 12                    4) Connor Kimmey 11               
  6 Rome Free Academy                                   1:35.04q  2 
     1) Brad Dougherty 10               2) Nick Proper 11                 
     3) Michael Brognano 11             4) Josh Reed 12                   
  7 Elmira                                              1:35.96q  1 
     1) Jerry McPeak 11                 2) Justin Judson 12               
     3) Cabin Seymour 10                4) Ricky Houghtelling 11          
  8 Potsdam                                             1:37.24q  2 
     1) Peter Clark 12                  2) O'Den Robertson 12             
     3) Dan Stone 12                    4) William Coleman 12             
  9 Monroe-Woodbury                                     1:38.50   2 
     1) Kendell Ebron 11                2) Seth Wilson 11                 
     3) Wayne Williams 11               4) Thomas Cooper 11               
 10 Ticonderoga                                         1:39.29   1 
     1) Jay Hebert 12                   2) Jarryn Granger 12              
     3) Coleman Granger 12              4) Marcus Moser 11                
 11 Jamestown                                           1:39.64   1 
     1) Henry Tapia 10                  2) Kevin Tapia 12                 
     3) Awsten Beaver 11                4) Kivanne Serrano 12             
 12 Medgar Evers College Prep                           1:42.89   1 
     1) Corey Butcher 10                2) Keith Jones 12                 
     3) Rasheed Best 12                 4) Semasa Oni 12                  
 13 Friends Seminary                                    1:42.98   2 
     1) Felix Parker 11                 2) Dominic Ansel 12               
     3) Phillip Messineo 12             4) Chi Osse 10                    
 -- Spring Valley                                            DQ   1  
     1) Alec Pierre-Louis 12            2) Richardson Pierre 12           
     3) Calvin Webb 12                  4) Habacue Toupuissant 9          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
          Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farmingdale HS                                      1:33.02  
     1) Micheal Outing 11               2) Michael Tristano 12            
     3) Nico Fratto 12                  4) Anthony Bellacosa 12           
  2 Longwood                                            1:33.82  
     1) Spencer Payton 10               2) Kameron Gradney 12             
     3) Gleen Reddick 12                4) Kyle Watkins 11                
  3 Holy Trinity                                        1:34.44  
     1) Ryan Archibold 11               2) Nathaniel Small 12             
     3) Peter Scarpitta 12              4) Shaka Shomari 12               
  4 Bethlehem                                           1:35.52  
     1) Najee Barnette 12               2) Ethan Strauss 12               
     3) Ben Young 12                    4) Connor Kimmey 11               
  5 Rome Free Academy                                   1:35.62  
     1) Brad Dougherty 10               2) Nick Proper 11                 
     3) Michael Brognano 11             4) Josh Reed 12                   
  6 Greece Olympia                                      1:36.01  
     1) Alpha Barry 10                  2) Carnell Noble 11               
     3) Shane Presley 10                4) Tremaine Moore 10              
  7 Elmira                                              1:36.04  
     1) Jerry McPeak 11                 2) Justin Judson 12               
     3) Cabin Seymour 10                4) Ricky Houghtelling 11          
  8 Potsdam                                             1:42.21  
     1) David Caamano 10                2) O'Den Robertson 12             
     3) Dan Stone 12                    4) William Coleman 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Anthony's                                       3:25.69Q  2 
     1) Mozai Nelson 12                 2) Sebastian Pierre 12            
     3) Louis Santelli 12               4) Marlon Montague 12             
  2 Warwick Valley                                      3:31.71Q  1 
     1) Colin Maggiolo 11               2) Tom Reilly 12                  
     3) Dan Kelly 12                    4) Jack Grace 12                  
  3 Tilden Educational Campus                           3:27.86Q  2 
     1) Kyle Baptiste 12                2) Kwasi Applewhite 12            
     3) Paul Clarke 11                  4) Nathan John 11                 
  4 Baldwin                                             3:32.41Q  1 
     1) Kevin Atkinson 12               2) Malik White 12                 
     3) Emmerson Felix 12               4) Tyshawn Harris 12              
  5 Amsterdam                                           3:30.22q  2 
     1) David Graveley 11               2) Andrew Druziak 11              
     3) Julian Gallup 12                4) Izaiah Brown 11                
  6 Cicero-North Syracuse                               3:31.83q  2 
     1) Nate Hilt 12                    2) Evan Russell 12                
     3) Morgan Austen 12                4) Peter Girardi 12               
  7 Victor Central                                      3:33.27q  1 
     1) Jared Hemmingway 12             2) Matt Barton 11                 
     3) George Mertens 12               4) Jason T. Hall 12               
  8 North Rockland                                      3:33.50q  1 
     1) Jay Bretton 12                  2) Tarique Wilson 11              
     3) Ralph Domond 12                 4) Ony Echefu 12                  
  9 Lancaster                                           3:35.00   1 
     1) Kyle Ruffner 12                 2) Nicholas Schlum 12             
     3) Mason Velletta 12               4) Steven Neumaier 10             
 10 Binghamton                                          3:43.10   1 
     1) Pedro Arias 11                  2) Jesus Caballero 10             
     3) Benaleo Daniels 11              4) Merlin Joseph 12               
 11 Ogdensburg                                          3:47.60   1 
     1) Taylor Bouchard 12              2) Jacob Sias 11                  
     3) Donovan Smith 12                4) Taylor Richardson 11           
 -- Longwood                                                 FS   2 
     1) Demetrius Glover 12             2) Mike Linbrunner 10             
     3) Haleem Abdul-Saleem 11          4) Zack Malik 12                  
 -- Saranac                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Sobaan Ayoub 11                 2) Lance Hackett 12               
     3) Mike Bernardi 12                4) Justin Liechty 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Anthony's                                       3:23.70  
     1) Mozai Nelson 12                 2) Sebastian Pierre 12            
     3) Louis Santelli 12               4) Marlon Montague 12             
  2 Baldwin                                             3:29.56  
     1) Kevin Atkinson 12               2) Malik White 12                 
     3) Pascal Bastien 12               4) Tyshawn Harris 12              
  3 North Rockland                                      3:32.29  
     1) Jay Bretton 12                  2) Tarique Wilson 11              
     3) Liam Purdy 12                   4) Ony Echefu 12                  
  4 Tilden Educational Campus                           3:33.23  
     1) Kyle Baptiste 12                2) Kwasi Applewhite 12            
     3) Paul Clarke 11                  4) Nathan John 11                 
  5 Cicero-North Syracuse                               3:34.07  
     1) Nate Hilt 12                    2) Evan Russell 12                
     3) Morgan Austen 12                4) Peter Girardi 12               
  6 Victor Central                                      3:35.02  
     1) Jared Hemmingway 12             2) Matt Barton 11                 
     3) George Mertens 12               4) Jason T. Hall 12               
  7 Amsterdam                                           3:40.15  
     1) David Graveley 11               2) Andrew Druziak 11              
     3) Julian Gallup 12                4) Jared Gallup 12                
 -- Warwick Valley                                           DQ   
     1) Jordan Burton 12                2) Tom Reilly 12                  
     3) Dan Kelly 12                    4) Casey Burley 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:41.10  3/10/2012   Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, D. Williams, J. Grant, R. Rhodes         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaminade                                           7:55.80  
     1) Sean Kelly 12                   2) Andrew Dorritie 12             
     3) Gunnar Nolan 11                 4) Thomas Slattery 12             
  2 Syosset                                             7:57.82  
     1) Eamon Sheerin 12                2) Ryan Depinto 12                
     3) Tyler Italiano 11               4) Simon Nwana 12                 
  3 Warwick Valley                                      7:59.36  
     1) Nick Pacelli 10                 2) Tanner Senius 11               
     3) Jack Grace 12                   4) Sean Halligan 12               
  4 Arlington                                           8:06.94  
     1) Steve Morrison 12               2) Tom Wimmers 12                 
     3) Tym Lotocky 11                  4) James Asselmeyer 11            
  5 Midwood                                             8:10.51  
     1) Khadeemo Castello 12            2) Ikechukwu Egbunam 11           
     3) Jacob Zolotarevsky 10           4) Billy Hector 12                
  6 Fayetteville-Manlius                                8:10.79  
     1) Jonathan Abbott 11              2) Bryce Millar 11                
     3) Kyle Barber 11                  4) Andrew Berge' 12               
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           8:11.55  
     1) Robert Kirsty 12                2) Patrick McGuinness 12          
     3) John Rabideau 12                4) Jared Short 11                 
  8 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:11.76  
     1) Ryan Yuhas 11                   2) Mehamed Abdurahim 11           
     3) Mickey Burke 12                 4) Michael Slattery 11            
  9 Northport                                           8:12.00  
     1) Jack McGowan 12                 2) Tim McGowan 12                 
     3) Devin Sullivan 12               4) Mike Brannigan 11              
 10 Sweet Home                                          8:13.21  
     1) Mitchell Daddario 11            2) Chris Nowak 9                  
     3) Matt Ciminella 12               4) Mitchell Rabold 12             
 11 Corning                                             8:21.23  
     1) Jared Moore 11                  2) Tom Moshier 12                 
     3) Sam Chauvin 12                  4) Logan Winningham 11            
 12 Collegiate                                          8:28.27  
     1) Liam Buckley 12                 2) Jack Farley 11                 
     3) Chris Ratsimbazafy 11           4) Marco Pompilj 11               
 13 Saranac                                             9:02.90  
     1) Sean Tyrell 12                  2) Justin Liechty 11              
     3) Chad Dashnaw 12                 4) Connor Madden 10               
 14 Indian River                                        9:15.05  
     1) Felix Garcia 12                 2) Austin Millisor 10             
     3) Dominick Sullivan 9             4) Ben Godin 12                   
 
Boys Intersectional Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 1                                           8:56.98  
     1) Sean Ideozu 10                  2) Nick Giordano 12               
     3) Martin O'Connell 11             4) Kunal Shah 12                  
  2 Section 2                                           8:58.34  
     1) Steve Booker 12                 2) Andrew Plumadore 12            
     3) Ben Wells 12                    4) Tyler Leicht 12                
  3 Section 11                                          9:00.98  
     1) Andrew Freedman 12              2) Jacob Robinson 11              
     3) Isaac Garcia-Cassani 12         4) Michael Martiny 10             
  4 CHSAA                                               9:04.92  
     1) Paul McGovern 11                2) Oliver Moe 11                  
     3) Jordan Brown 11                 4) Tyler Wolfe 12                 
  5 Section 6                                           9:07.21  
     1) Aaron Granger 12                2) Mitch Loiacano 12              
     3) Noah McGhee 12                  4) Peter Rindfuss 10              
  6 Section 5                                           9:07.26  
     1) Justin Young 12                 2) David Ingraham 12              
     3) Jason T. Hall 12                4) Tyler Ranke 12                 
  7 PSAL                                                9:08.95  
     1) Michael Moore 12                2) Alva Henry 12                  
     3) Shavanes Robinson 10            4) Fredis Baires 12               
  8 Section 4                                           9:09.18  
     1) Brendan Collins 11              2) Pedro Arias 11                 
     3) Evan Degraw 10                  4) Richard Buchanan 11            
  9 Section 9                                           9:09.68  
     1) Brandon Bogert 11               2) Rachi Jordan 10                
     3) Ryan Nguyen 12                  4) Shane White 12                 
 10 Section 3                                           9:24.24  
     1) Ben Slate 12                    2) Tayquon Hightower 12           
     3) Dylan Whittico 12               4) Jordan Middleton 11            
 11 Section 8                                           9:28.46  
     1) Nicholas Ouassil 12             2) Christopher Meacham 10         
     3) Thomas Vitucci 12               4) Jake Tavernite 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DJ Ohlson                 12 Alexander              6-09.00  
  2 Brandon Richardson        12 Monroe-Woodbury        6-08.00  
  3 Thaddeus Okon             12 Clarence               6-07.00  
  4 Tayquon Hightower         12 Nottingham             6-06.00  
  5 Matthew Przybocki         11 John S. Burke          6-04.00  
  6 James Brown               12 Beacon                 6-04.00  
  6 Alexander Ladouceur       12 Smithtown West         6-04.00  
  8 Charles Stokes            12 Corcoran               6-04.00  
  9 Justin Sicari             12 Msgr. Farrell          6-04.00  
 10 Tyler Rivera              12 Chatham                6-02.00  
 11 Najee Taylor              12 Clarkstown South       6-02.00  
 12 Bryan Short               12 Greece Arcadia         6-02.00  
 13 Riley Synenki             12 West Canada            6-00.00  
 14 Natawi Chin               12 Evander Childs         6-00.00  
 14 Chevon Ramsay             11 Dewitt Clinton         6-00.00  
 16 Edmund Carroll            11 St. Anthony's          6-00.00  
 16 Harrison Bickmore         11 Guilderland            6-00.00  
 16 Tommy Hozmacher           12 Calhoun                6-00.00  
 16 Justin Riley              12 Valley Str Cent        6-00.00  
 -- Jordan Sullivan           12 Miller Place                NH  
 -- Tyler Hubeny              10 Union-Endicott              NH  
 -- Josh Shamenda             11 Will. South                 NH  
 -- Mat Robinson              12 Oneonta                     NH  
 -- Abe Gravell               12 Malone                      NH  
 -- Joe Grizzuto              11 Ogdensburg                  NH  
 -- Ryan Kneussle             12 Saranac                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01  1/15/2011   Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd Uckermark            12 Warwick Valley        16-00.00  
  2 Derek Dibona              11 Warwick Valley        15-06.00  
  3 James Deutmeyer           12 Fordham Prep          15-00.00  
  4 Charlie Kollmer           12 Mount Sinai           14-06.00  
  5 Max Curran                12 Williamson            14-03.00  
  6 Max Jordan                11 Lansing               14-03.00  
  7 Joe Crispi                12 Msgr. Farrell         14-03.00  
  8 Dylan Bland               12 Lansing               14-00.00  
  9 Thoms Yavorka             12 Mount Sinai           13-06.00  
 10 Zach Liebmann             12 Jamesville-Dewit      13-06.00  
 11 Kevin Palmisano           11 Canandaigua           13-06.00  
 12 Trevor Koch               11 Frontier              13-06.00  
 13 Ryan Park                 12 Fonda-F'ville         13-00.00  
 14 Josh Willson              11 Sweet Home            13-00.00  
 15 Nick Faber                12 Greece Olympia        13-00.00  
 16 Michael Martello          12 Somers                13-00.00  
 17 Richard Zapata            12 Farmingdale           12-06.00  
 18 Tom Conboy                10 Saratoga              12-06.00  
 19 Michael Budka             11 Gloversville          12-00.00  
 20 Jesse Mattera             12 West Islip            12-00.00  
 20 Rahman Adekoya            12 JFK-PSAL              12-00.00  
 20 Aidan Miller              10 Pearl River           12-00.00  
 -- Reggie St. Louis          12 New Rochelle                NH  
 -- Jesse Kaminsky            11 Hunter Coll. HS             NH  
 -- Rui Cunha                 12 East Meadow                 NH  
 -- Caiden Moynihan           12 East Syr.-Minoa             NH  
 -- Jahkeem Wheatley          11 Iona Prep                   NH  
 -- Travis Fountain           12 Monroe-Woodbury             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Egotanda             12 Vestal                22-11.75  
      22-09.75  21-10.75  22-11.75  22-10  22-05.75  16-10
  2 Rayvon Grey               10 Beacon                22-11.50  
      22-11.50  22-01.75  20-08.25  21-07.50  20-06.25  21-07
  3 Casey Burley              12 Warwick Valley        22-08.00  
      22-08  21-08.25  21-10.75  21-01  FOUL  21-09.75
  4 Mark Vanmarter            12 Liverpool             22-07.00  
      21-08.50  22-01.50  22-07  21-05.50  21-10.50  22-05.50
  5 Dawan Jones               12 Tapestry              21-10.50  
      21-10.50  20-08.25  20-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  20-08.50
  6 Nickino Allwood           12 Medgar Evers          21-09.00  
      20-07  18-11.50  21-04.75  21-03.25  21-09  21-06.50
  7 Greg Hart                 12 W. Seneca West        21-08.75  
      20-09.25  21-08.75  FOUL  20-11.25  FOUL  20-04.50
  8 Gleen Reddick             12 Longwood              21-08.25  
      20-11.75  20-10.50  21-08.25  20-02  20-07.25  21-07.75
  9 Terrel Davis              10 Beacon                21-06.00  
      20-03  19-10.25  21-04.75  21-05.50  21-05.25  21-06
 10 Daekwan Garfield          11 Edison Tech           21-04.75  
      21-04.75  19-09  20-09  20-06  20-08.50  18-10
 11 Stephawn Mattis           12 Prospect Heights      21-02.00  
      20-11.75  18-10.50  21-02            
 12 Alex Siracusa             11 Churchville           21-01.50  
      20-05.75  21-01.50  FOUL            
 13 Malik Sainnoval           11 Brentwood             20-11.50  
      19-11  20-06.50  20-11.50            
 14 James Seaton              11 Poly Prep             20-10.00  
      20-10  20-05  20-02            
 15 Dejean Rose               10 Cambria Heights       20-08.00  
      20-08  20-05.25  20-00.75            
 16 Callahan Ciriacks         11 Xavier                20-05.00  
      20-05  FOUL  20-00.75            
 17 Julian Gallup             12 Amsterdam             20-01.25  
      20-01.25  18-08  18-10.50            
 18 Jarryn Granger            12 Ticonderoga           20-01.00  
      19-06.50  20-01  20-00.25            
 19 Reginald Verrier          11 Chaminade             20-00.25  
      18-11.50  19-00.50  20-00.25            
 20 Colin Maggiolo            11 Warwick Valley        20-00.00  
      20-00  20-00  19-08.50            
 21 Mustafaa Dais             12 Hackley               19-09.50  
      17-10.50  19-00  19-09.50            
 22 Sebastian Quintilliani    11 Ogdensburg            19-03.00  
      19-02  18-11.25  19-03            
 23 Jude Pierre               11 Farmingdale           19-02.75  
      18-03.50  18-05.50  19-02.75            
 24 Jean-Woudson Jean-Franco  10 Johnson City          19-02.00  
      19-02  18-05.75  18-05            
 25 Matthew Su                10 Jericho               18-11.25  
      18-11.25  18-10.75  18-10.25            
 26 Andrew Brush              12 Massena               18-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07            
 27 Wesley Boyd               12 Saranac               18-05.50  
      18-04  18-05.50  18-00.75            
 -- Mark Soto                 12 Schenectady               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Dayshaun Taylor           12 Longwood                   DNS  
 -- Ryheim Lawes              12 Liverpool                  DNS  
 -- Tobi Tella                10 McQuaid                    DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25  3/2/1991    Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrel Jones              12 Monroe-Woodbury       48-08.75  
      46-04  47-11.75  47-09.75  47-01.75  47-08.75  48-08.75
  2 Devon Willis              12 Schalmont             47-07.00  
      46-03.75  47-07  45-10.25  PASS  46-08.75  47-04.50
  3 Jared Lovelace            11 Arch. Molloy          47-04.25  
      45-03.50  45-07.25  46-03.75  44-11  FOUL  47-04.25
  4 Omari Buckmire            12 Bay Shore             46-11.75  
      FOUL  45-07.25  46-05.50  46-11.75  46-02  FOUL
  5 Jimmy Shih                11 Web. Schroeder        46-03.25  
      42-06.25  44-10  44-11  45-07.25  44-09  46-03.25
  6 Brian Greenberg           12 Bethlehem             45-11.00  
      43-04.25  45-11  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Ronel Forde               10 Shaker                45-08.25  
      45-08.25  FOUL  43-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Micah Assibey-Bonsu       12 Central Islip         45-05.00  
      44-10.25  43-11.50  45-05  43-02.50  44-00.75  43-02.75
  9 Nickino Allwood           12 Medgar Evers          44-02.75  
      43-11.50  42-08  44-02.75            
 10 Dawan Jones               12 Tapestry              44-02.50  
      43-09.50  44-02.50  42-03.25            
 11 Pascal Bastien            12 Baldwin               43-08.50  
      42-02.75  43-05.25  43-08.50            
 12 Da'Darrius Dillard        11 Edison Tech           43-08.25  
      43-08.25  43-08  43-00.25            
 13 Charles Lambert           10 Xavier                43-00.50  
      43-00.50  FOUL  42-08.50            
 14 Nigel Riley               12 Longwood              43-00.00  
      FOUL  43-00  FOUL            
 15 Riley Synenki             12 West Canada           42-11.50  
      41-01.50  42-11.50  42-09            
 16 Michael Gooding           12 Midwood               42-11.00  
      FOUL  42-11  41-02.50            
 17 Justin Butler             11 UPrep Rochester       42-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-10.50            
 18 Reginald Verrier          11 Chaminade             42-08.50  
      FOUL  42-08.50  FOUL            
 19 Mike Egotanda             12 Vestal                42-05.75  
      42-05.75  40-10.75  FOUL            
 20 Casey Burley              12 Warwick Valley        42-05.25  
      FOUL  42-05.25  PASS            
 21 Matt Civilette            11 Fredonia              42-01.50  
      40-00  42-01.50  41-09.75            
 22 Chris White               11 Middletown            41-11.75  
      FOUL  41-11.75  40-06.50            
 23 Rayvon Grey               10 Beacon                41-11.50  
      38-02.50  41-11.50  41-04.50            
 24 Mohamed Koanda            12 Taft                  41-08.75  
      41-08.75  41-00  40-10.75            
 25 Andrew Zabala             12 Island Trees          41-08.50  
      41-08.50  41-03.75  41-04.25            
 26 James Seaton              11 Poly Prep             41-07.50  
      39-11  39-09.25  41-07.50            
 27 Daniel Harden             10 Marathon              40-09.00  
      FOUL  40-09  FOUL            
 28 Mustafaa Dais             12 Hackley               40-05.25  
      38-02.50  39-05  40-05.25            
 29 Jarryn Granger            12 Ticonderoga           40-01.50  
      39-02  40-01.50  FOUL            
 30 O'Den Robertson           12 Potsdam               39-07.50  
      FOUL  37-11  39-07.50            
 31 Josh Reed                 12 Rome Free Acad.       39-03.75  
      39-03.75  39-02.50  39-02.25            
 32 Taylor Bouchard           12 Ogdensburg            38-02.00  
      38-00.50  38-02  36-10.50            
 33 Mitchell Fink             10 Saranac               37-00.50  
      37-00.50  FOUL  36-08            
 -- Justin Sapini             12 Spring Valley              DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 65-00  2/21/2014   Ben Bonhurst, Smithtown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Bonhurst         12 Smithtown West        63-07.25  
      62-09.50  58-00.25  61-03.25  FOUL  60-08.75  63-07.25
  2 Eric Favors               11 North Rockland        63-00.50  
      58-02  61-03  63-00.50  62-08.75  62-02.25  FOUL
  3 Devon Patterson           12 Will. South           62-09.75  
      60-05.50  60-09.50  61-08  60-11  62-09.75  FOUL
  4 Dennis Russell            12 Longwood              59-11.00  
      57-03  57-06.25  FOUL  58-10.75  FOUL  59-11
  5 Corey Murphy              12 Longwood              59-09.25  
      55-09  54-01  57-07  55-09  57-11.50  59-09.25
  6 Anthony DeYoung           12 Lancaster             58-00.00  
      55-04.25  55-02.75  56-09.75  54-11  58-00  57-11.25
  7 Oghenakpob Efekoro        12 Forest Hills          57-10.50  
      57-10.50  54-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53-04.50
  8 Dawson Hillis             12 Orchard Park          55-08.50  
      55-01.75  55-02.50  53-06.50  FOUL  55-08.50  52-10.50
  9 Bamidele Akinniyi         12 Web. Schroeder        55-00.50  
      54-03.75  FOUL  55-00.50            
 10 Robert Alder              12 Rome Free Acad.       54-10.25  
      54-10.25  FOUL  54-05.50            
 11 Jaelen Vazquez            11 Cardinal Hayes        53-07.00  
      50-02.75  53-07  50-11.75            
 12 Don Thorington            12 Cobleskill            50-04.25  
      FOUL  48-04.25  50-04.25            
 13 Gustave Menocal           12 Fordham Prep          49-06.50  
      45-11.25  45-02.50  49-06.50            
 14 John Putnam               11 Massapequa            48-05.50  
      44-11  48-05.50  47-04            
 15 Christian Johnson         11 Victor                48-04.50  
      44-08.75  48-04.50  FOUL            
 16 Nate Sander               11 Warwick Valley        48-03.75  
      48-03.75  46-01  46-08            
 17 Trevon Rainey             12 Monticello            47-09.50  
      47-09.50  46-09.25  47-03            
 18 Anders Presthus           12 Lansing               47-05.50  
      47-02.25  FOUL  47-05.50            
 19 Harrison Foley            12 North Rockland        46-11.75  
      45-02  46-11.75  45-02.75            
 20 Geoffrey Bell             12 Liverpool             46-09.00  
      46-09  FOUL  43-11.50            
 21 Antony Santoro            12 South Glens           45-03.25  
      45-02.75  45-03.25  44-05.75            
 22 Joseph Stanco             12 Island Trees          44-03.75  
      44-03.75  FOUL  41-10.50            
 23 Romario Gordon            12 Harry S. Truman       40-06.50  
      39-07.25  40-06.50  39-09            
 24 Colby Russell             11 Saranac               40-06.00  
      40-04  40-06  39-07.75            
 25 Harry Leiblich            12 Hackley               40-05.00  
      FOUL  40-05  FOUL            
 26 Seth Spicer               12 Corning               40-02.75  
      38-09.75  40-02.75  38-03            
 27 Alex Prespare             12 Gouverneur            38-11.75  
      38-11.75  37-06.75  36-03.50            
 28 Matt Liscum               12 Potsdam               37-09.50  
      37-09  37-04.75  37-09.50            
 29 Zechariah McLoughlin      11 Ticonderoga           35-10.25  
      32-08.50  32-02.25  35-10.25            


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com