New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2013 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University


Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Samuel             11 Erasmus Hall              6.44Q  4 
  2 Brian Smith               12 Greece Athena             6.52Q  1 
  3 Christopher Belcher       12 Sayville                  6.53Q  2 
  4 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis Prep          6.62Q  3 
  5 Dellon Peters             11 James Madison             6.64Q  5  6.640
  6 Andy Smigiera             12 W .Seneca East            6.56Q  2 
  7 Carnell Noble             10 Greece Olympia            6.64Q  3  6.636
  8 Brandon Gooden            12 John Bowne                6.65Q  4  6.645
  9 George Brown              12 Rome Free Acad.           6.65Q  1  6.646
 10 Anthony Hall              12 Cornwall                  6.70Q  5 
 11 Jordan Wright             11 Shoreham WR               6.65q  2  6.649
 12 Sterling Lowry            11 Nottingham                6.65q  3  6.650
 13 Leo Pavoldi               12 Schalmont                 6.66q  3 
 14 Aaron Ormon               11 St. Dominic               6.68q  1 
 15 Ammar Brown                9 Schenectady               6.69q  2 
 16 Bamidele Akinniyi         11 Web. Schroeder            6.70q  1  6.698
 17 Jerry McPeak              10 Elmira                    6.70   4  6.700
 18 Da'Quan Hollingsworth     11 Jamestown                 6.71   5 
 19 Zachary Sullivan          11 Corning                   6.71   5 
 20 Tyler Ford                12 White Plains              6.72   5 
 21 Patrick Quigley           11 Wantagh                   6.73   1 
 22 Shomari Ingram            12 Burnt Hills               6.74   3 
 23 Jean-Paul Fiallo          11 Dover                     6.75   1 
 24 Andrew Taitt              12 William Floyd             6.75   4 
 25 Georgio Cineius           12 Suffern                   6.76   2 
 26 Nick Cometti              11 Solvay                    6.79   3 
 26 Mozai Nelson              11 St. Anthony's             6.79   4 
 28 Matt Shatah               10 Will. South               6.79   3 
 29 Ian Parnell               12 Hackley                   6.79   4 
 30 Delencio Blanco-Holstead  12 Valley Str Cent           6.79   2 
 31 Rayon Scarlett            12 Westbury                  6.80   2 
 32 Devin Rose                10 Poly Prep                 6.85   5 
 33 Casy Kies                 12 Vestal                    6.87   1 
 34 Seth Wilson               10 Monroe-Woodbury           6.93   5 
 35 Skyler Barriere           10 Plattsburgh               6.95   3 
 36 Darrius Bryant            12 Indian River              7.01   4 
 37 O'Den Robertson           11 Potsdam                   7.09   4 
 38 Justin Sapini             11 Spring Valley             7.09   5 
 39 Justyn Granger             8 Ticonderoga               7.40   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Curtis Samuel             11 Erasmus Hall              6.45Q  1 
  2 Christopher Belcher       12 Sayville                  6.46Q  2 
  3 Brian Smith               12 Greece Athena             6.50Q  2 
  4 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis Prep          6.59Q  1 
  5 Carnell Noble             10 Greece Olympia            6.54q  2 
  6 Aaron Ormon               11 St. Dominic               6.58q  2 
  7 Andy Smigiera             12 W .Seneca East            6.60q  2 
  8 Dellon Peters             11 James Madison             6.61q  1  6.602
  9 George Brown              12 Rome Free Acad.           6.61   1  6.605
 10 Sterling Lowry            11 Nottingham                6.61   1  6.607
 11 Brandon Gooden            12 John Bowne                6.61   1  6.609
 12 Anthony Hall              12 Cornwall                  6.64   2 
 13 Ammar Brown                9 Schenectady               6.66   2 
 14 Jordan Wright             11 Shoreham WR               6.68   2 
 15 Bamidele Akinniyi         11 Web. Schroeder            6.68   1 
 16 Leo Pavoldi               12 Schalmont                 6.73   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Belcher       12 Sayville                  6.35  
  2 Curtis Samuel             11 Erasmus Hall              6.44  
  3 Brian Smith               12 Greece Athena             6.48  
  4 Aaron Ormon               11 St. Dominic               6.52  
  5 Dellon Peters             11 James Madison             6.56  
  6 Andy Smigiera             12 W .Seneca East            6.61  
  7 Justin Guerre             11 St. Francis Prep          6.62  
  8 Carnell Noble             10 Greece Olympia            7.83  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Izaiah Brown              10 Amsterdam                34.70Q  4 
  2 Ayo Obadare               12 Elmont                   35.16Q  2 
  3 Diamonte Corley           12 William Floyd            35.39Q  5 
  4 Jon Alkins                12 Eastchester              35.42Q  1 
  5 Brian Smith               12 Greece Athena            35.71Q  3 
  6 Josh Wray                 12 Rush-Henrietta           35.61q  2 
  7 Rai Benjamin              10 Mount Vernon             35.69q  4 
  8 Tavon Nowell              12 Mt St Michael's          35.90q  5 
  9 Josh Gali                 12 Middle Country           35.99   1 
 10 Kiambu Gall               10 Paul Robeson             36.14   5 
 11 Treyvon Mask              12 Baldwin                  36.38   1 
 12 Marlon Montague           11 St. Anthony's            36.38   5 
 13 Richardson Pierre         11 Spring Valley            36.49   2 
 14 Michael Moore             11 Boys and Girls           36.52   1 
 15 Y'Majesty Allen           11 Huntington               36.52   4 
 16 Nick Cometti              11 Solvay                   36.59   4 
 17 Lawrence Williams         12 St Joseph Coll.          36.63   1 
 18 TJ Santiago               11 Washingtonville          36.68   3 
 19 Tremaine Devore           12 Uniondale                36.76   3 
 20 Ian Parnell               12 Hackley                  36.78   3 
 21 Semasa Oni                11 Medgar Evers             36.82   4 
 22 Nick Powers               12 Colonie                  36.90   2 
 23 Shakoy Burton             12 Middletown               36.96   3 
 24 David Ingraham            11 McQuaid                  37.18   4 
 25 Brian Jennings            12 Vestal                   37.20   2 
 26 Mark Broughton            12 Cicero-NS                37.35   5 
 27 Matt Schaefer             11 Will. North              37.40   2 
 28 Matt Ridge                12 Iroquois                 37.60   3 
 29 Felix Garcia              11 Indian River             37.76   1 
 30 Jordan Kasarjian          12 Friends Seminary         37.82   5 
 31 Sobaan Ayub               11 Saranac                  37.98   2 
 32 Justin Judson             11 Elmira                   38.05   1 
 33 Dustin Durgan             11 Saranac                  39.25   4 
 34 Alize Jarrett             11 Beaver River             39.60   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Izaiah Brown              10 Amsterdam                34.38  
  2 Diamonte Corley           12 William Floyd            34.68  
  3 Jon Alkins                12 Eastchester              34.69  
  4 Brian Smith               12 Greece Athena            34.84  
  5 Ayo Obadare               12 Elmont                   34.85  
  6 Tavon Nowell              12 Mt St Michael's          35.67  
  7 Josh Wray                 12 Rush-Henrietta           35.68  
  8 Rai Benjamin              10 Mount Vernon             36.09  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58  2/4/2012    Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Murray               11 Norwich                1:20.61   4 
  2 Jonathan Greenwood        12 Freeport               1:20.84   4 
  3 Jake Burcham              11 HH Hills East          1:21.57   4 
  4 Dylan Murphy              12 Kellenberg             1:21.98   4 
  5 Justin Alleyne            12 New Rochelle           1:22.29   4 
  6 Rob Smith                 12 Shaker                 1:22.71   2 
  7 Harrison Martin           12 Bayport-Blue Pt.       1:22.74   2 
  8 Pat Rooney                12 Monroe-Woodbury        1:22.95   4 
  9 Richard Rose              10 Boys and Girls         1:23.26   4 
 10 Ben Reinhart              12 Clarence               1:23.28   2 
 11 Alex Wood                 12 Ogdensburg             1:23.42   3 
 12 Josh Hanna                12 Aquinas                1:23.47   3 
 13 Ian Weykamp               12 Shaker                 1:23.67   1 
 14 Patrick McGuire           12 Smithtown West         1:23.72   3 
 15 Colby Bleier              12 Pitt Sutherland        1:23.75   3 
 16 Chad Barker               12 Elmont                 1:24.07   3 
 17 Charlie Beeler            12 Fay.-Manlius           1:24.48   1 
 18 Romaine Angel             12 JFK-PSAL               1:24.71   3 
 19 Budd Brown                12 Baldwin                1:24.85   2 
 20 Alex Combs                11 Cornwall               1:25.03   2 
 21 Tim Whelan                11 Cheektowaga            1:25.08   1 
 22 Thomas Louro              11 St. Anthony's          1:25.45   2 
 23 Isao Anzai                12 Collegiate             1:25.76   2 
 24 Caelum Maloney            12 Chaminade              1:26.16   3 
 25 Rourk Marlow              12 Franklin Academy       1:26.42   1 
 26 Justin Earnest            12 Horseheads             1:26.83   1 
 27 Bill DiRenzo              12 Jordan-Elbridge        1:26.85   1 
 28 Ben Drexler               12 Aquinas                1:26.97   3 
 29 Lukas Chaya               12 Beacon-PSAL            1:27.45   4 
 30 Ty Tedford                12 Saranac                1:28.63   1 
 31 Cyd Scott                 11 Carmel                 1:29.10   2 
 32 Shawn Silliman            10 Ticonderoga            1:30.76   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cory McCarty              12 Elmira                 2:29.90  
  2 Alec Peinkofer            12 Baldwinsville          2:30.39  
  3 Sean Kelly                11 Chaminade              2:30.80  
  4 Ryan Manahan              12 Marcellus              2:31.06  
  5 Andrew Morra              12 Garden City            2:31.38  
  6 Eric Holt                 12 Carmel                 2:31.51  
  7 Tom Meehan                11 Eastport-S Manor       2:32.46  
  8 Daniel DeLuna             12 Massapequa             2:32.50  
  9 Andrew Mullen             12 Brighton               2:32.73  
 10 Ronaldo Ball              12 Curtis                 2:33.05  
 11 John Flannery             11 Bronxville             2:34.35  
 12 Chris Odin                12 Northport              2:34.43  
 13 Alex Lazarich             12 Sachem North           2:34.56  
 14 Gunnar Nolan              10 Chaminade              2:34.57  
 15 Connor Quinn              12 Washingtonville        2:35.03  
 16 Gabe Rodriguez            12 Geneseo                2:36.09  
 17 Erik Winberg              12 Rome Free Acad.        2:36.29  
 18 Sidgie Greene             12 Thomas Jefferson       2:36.61  
 19 Kalen Sullivan            12 W. Seneca West         2:37.09  
 20 Ross Pirnie               12 Hilton                 2:38.41  
 21 Tim Boston                11 Suffern                2:38.42  
 22 Ben Eisenhut              10 Lansing                2:38.82  
 23 Ethan Vinson              12 Potsdam                2:39.48  
 24 Jack Fallon-Underwood     11 Shaker                 2:39.67  
 25 Steve Smith               12 Pine Bush              2:40.49  
 26 Hugh Kenny                11 Poly Prep              2:40.71  
 27 Connor Loops              12 Iroquois               2:44.91  
 28 Sean Tyrell               11 Saranac                2:45.14  
 29 Jon Holmes                12 Colonie                2:48.23  
 30 Javeed Nazir              12 Ticonderoga            2:54.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, FM                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Ryan                 12 Fay.-Manlius           4:14.02  
  2 T.J. Hornberger           11 Lake Shore             4:17.24  
  3 Steve Rossettie           12 Corning                4:18.14  
  4 Keith Pease               12 Greece Athena          4:18.16  
  5 Mike Branigan             10 Northport              4:19.47  
  6 James Gowans              12 Mexico                 4:20.05  
  7 Tim McGowan               11 Northport              4:21.58  
  8 Marco Pompilj             10 Collegiate             4:21.83  
  9 Dan Galford               12 Msgr. Farrell          4:21.86  
 10 Steve Booker              11 Bethlehem              4:22.35  
 11 Jeremy Spiezio            10 Greenwich              4:23.09  
 12 Devin Rocks               12 Bishop Ford            4:23.27  
 13 Patrick Ginty             12 St. Anthony's          4:24.34  
 14 Christopher Landi         12 Calhoun                4:25.77  
 15 Stephen Bourguet          12 Manhasset              4:26.03  
 16 Morgan Marlow             12 Franklin Academy       4:26.21  
 17 Luke Gavigan              10 Tappan Zee             4:26.26  
 18 Brennan Root              12 Rush-Henrietta         4:26.77  
 19 Ross Wightman             12 Chatham                4:29.05  
 20 JT McEntyre               12 Monroe-Woodbury        4:31.38  
 21 Liam Purdy                11 North Rockland         4:31.41  
 22 Ben Gollin                12 Oneonta                4:31.66  
 23 Will Ronchetti            11 Brighton               4:32.67  
 24 Mitchell Ryan             12 Seton Catholic         4:33.72  
 25 Mitchell Daddario         10 Sweet Home             4:34.25  
 26 Kevin Trimmer             12 McKee/SI Tech          4:34.56  
 27 Ryan Cooney               12 Massapequa             4:35.33  
 28 Joshua Kotran             11 Packer                 4:35.55  
 29 Jared Olson               12 Warwick Valley         4:36.35  
 30 Ryan Udvadia              11 Shoreham WR            4:37.20  
 31 Mitchell Abrams           12 FH LaguardiaL          4:38.10  
 32 Cullin Burdett            12 North Salem            4:39.53  
 33 John McCarthy             11 Corning                4:41.89  
 34 Corey Lamere              12 Franklin Academy       4:44.42  
 35 Josh Perez                11 Baldwinsville          4:51.11  
 36 Jeriqho Gadway            10 Plattsburgh            4:52.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sibby Hanson              12 Arlington              9:13.43  
  2 Kris Moran                12 North Babylon          9:19.89  
  3 Mickey Burke              11 Rush-Henrietta         9:20.93  
  4 Tim McGowan               11 Northport              9:22.51  
  5 Bryce Millar              10 Fay.-Manlius           9:25.05  
  6 Alex Campanella           12 Eldred                 9:25.60  
  7 Brian Cook                11 Pearl River            9:28.43  
  8 Matt Jorgensen            12 Pawling                9:28.88  
  9 John Knox III             12 Gloversville           9:29.59  
 10 Ryan Udvadia              11 Shoreham WR            9:31.34  
 11 Thomas Slattery           11 Chaminade              9:32.85  
 12 Jack Stevenson            12 Stuyvesant             9:34.31  
 13 Ryan DePinto              10 Syosset                9:35.23  
 14 Patrick Tucker            10 St. Anthony's          9:35.63  
 15 Justin Middleton          12 Auburn                 9:35.73  
 16 Joseph Tucker             10 St. Anthony's          9:38.37  
 17 Richard Buchanan          10 Windsor                9:38.53  
 18 Dan Huben                 11 Clarence               9:39.03  
 19 Tyler Ranke               11 Hilton                 9:39.28  
 20 Alex Shodai               11 Middletown             9:40.61  
 21 Jack Scott                12 Fairport               9:43.89  
 22 Jack Curran               12 Calhoun                9:45.71  
 23 Ty Buckley                12 Collegiate             9:48.02  
 24 Gavin Gaynor               9 Saratoga               9:49.28  
 25 Tyler Sutherland          11 Trumansburg            9:50.22  
 26 Andrew Tario              12 Averill Park          10:01.90  
 27 Zach Toner                12 Calhoun               10:05.59  
 28 Evan Page                 11 Seton Catholic        10:08.01  
 29 Calvin Butlak             10 Lake Shore            10:10.53  
 30 Jack Farley               10 Collegiate            10:16.03  
 31 Jeriqho Gadway            10 Plattsburgh           10:24.67  
 32 Liam Buckley              11 Collegiate            10:28.77  
 33 Jake Erdman               11 Gouverneur            10:41.44  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Hebert                11 Ticonderoga               7.38Q  1 
  2 Cory Keefe                12 Oswego                    7.60Q  3 
  3 Amir Rogers               12 NE/NW Prep                7.68Q  2  7.678
  4 Luke Pascale              12 Roslyn                    7.68Q  4  7.679
  5 Tyvon Rivers              12 Sweet Home                7.76Q  3 
  6 Wynn Curtis               12 Corning                   7.77Q  1 
  7 John Stallworth           12 Connetquot                7.79Q  4  7.786
  8 Daniel Genender           12 Middletown                7.89Q  2 
  9 Devin Mirenda             12 Smithtown West            7.79q  1  7.790
 10 Javaun Porter             12 Chaminade                 7.80q  3 
 11 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep              7.82q  1 
 12 Patrick Clark             12 Scarsdale                 7.87q  4 
 13 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 7.91q  2  7.903
 14 James Burns               11 Port Washington           7.91q  3  7.904
 15 Axel Joseph               11 Sheepshead Bay            7.93q  2 
 16 Kevin Freedman            11 Grand Island              7.98q  4 
 17 Shawn Bleichert           10 Shenendehowa              8.02   3 
 18 DJ Ohlson                 11 Alexander                 8.08   1 
 19 Powel Deslandes           10 Sheepshead Bay            8.09   4 
 20 Alex Egeli                11 Batavia                   8.12   4 
 21 Will Holt                 12 Dryden                    8.13   2 
 22 Peter Clark               11 Potsdam                   8.14   4 
 23 Thomas Matera             11 Fordham Prep              8.15   2 
 24 Morgan Austen             11 Cicero-NS                 8.17   1 
 25 Micheal Outing            10 Farmingdale               8.20   2 
 26 Cody Updike               12 Beaver River              8.25   4 
 27 Shawn Silliman            10 Ticonderoga               8.27   2 
 28 Alex Walker               12 Suffern                   8.30   3 
 29 Jonathon Pierre           12 Middletown                8.31   3 
 30 Dominic Ansel             11 Friends Seminary          9.11   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jay Hebert                11 Ticonderoga               7.35Q  1 
  2 Amir Rogers               12 NE/NW Prep                7.54Q  2 
  3 Cory Keefe                12 Oswego                    7.56Q  2 
  4 Luke Pascale              12 Roslyn                    7.69Q  1 
  5 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 7.77q  1 
  6 Wynn Curtis               12 Corning                   7.83q  2 
  7 Patrick Clark             12 Scarsdale                 7.88q  1 
  8 Devin Mirenda             12 Smithtown West            7.91q  1  7.904
  9 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep              7.91   2  7.905
 10 Daniel Genender           12 Middletown                7.94   1 
 11 Axel Joseph               11 Sheepshead Bay            7.96   2 
 12 James Burns               11 Port Washington           7.98   2 
 13 Kevin Freedman            11 Grand Island              7.99   1 
 14 Tyvon Rivers              12 Sweet Home                8.02   1 
 15 John Stallworth           12 Connetquot                8.14   2 
 16 Javaun Porter             12 Chaminade                 8.21   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jay Hebert                11 Ticonderoga               7.31  
  2 Cory Keefe                12 Oswego                    7.40  
  3 Amir Rogers               12 NE/NW Prep                7.47  
  4 Patrick Clark             12 Scarsdale                 7.66  
  5 Luke Pascale              12 Roslyn                    7.75   7.744
  6 Wynn Curtis               12 Corning                   7.75   7.747
  7 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont                 7.85  
  8 Devin Mirenda             12 Smithtown West            7.88  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Floyd                                       1:32.21Q  1 
     1) Isaiah Lawson 12                2) Diamonte Corley 12             
     3) Dwight Corley 10                4) Andrew Taitt 12                
  2 Colonie                                             1:34.10Q  2 
     1) Nick Powers 12                  2) Denis Ahmetovic 11             
     3) Zach Latnie 12                  4) Aaron Nimako 12                
  3 Mt. St. Michael's Academy                           1:33.09Q  1 
     1) Anton Porter 10                 2) Dorwin Mitchell 12             
     3) Kasim Thomas 11                 4) Andrew White 12                
  4 Corning                                             1:34.70Q  2 
     1) Zachary Sullivan 11             2) Elijah Cherry 12               
     3) Wynn Curtis 12                  4) Aiden Collins 11               
  5 Elmont                                              1:34.71q  1 
     1) Cherron Royal 12                2) Calvin Aristide 12             
     3) Paul Jean 12                    4) Bradley Atkins 12              
  6 Tilden Educational Campus                           1:34.79q  2 
     1) Kyle Baptiste 11                2) Kwasi Applewhite 11            
     3) Paul Clarke 10                  4) Benjamin Fairweather 12        
  7 Middletown                                          1:34.84q  1 
     1) Ashawn Bryan 12                 2) Jonathon Pierre 12             
     3) Shaquam Thorpe 10               4) Shakoy Burton 12               
  8 Nottingham                                          1:35.10q  1 
     1) Tayquon Hightower 11            2) Jefari Davis 11                
     3) Romeo Kpolo 12                  4) Sterling Lowry 11              
  9 Spring Valley                                       1:36.13   2 
     1) Devin Hawley 11                 2) Richardson Pierre 11           
     3) Calvin Webb 11                  4) Lugduni Desrosi 9              
 10 Iroquois                                            1:39.50   2 
     1) Matt Ridge 12                   2) Josh Schiemant 12              
     3) Jeremy Horn 11                  4) Justin Petrocy 12              
 11 Indian River                                        1:39.86   1 
     1) Deondre Grier 11                2) Darrius Bryant 12              
     3) David Morin 12                  4) Felix Garcia 11                
 12 Friends Seminary                                    1:40.78   2 
     1) Antione Gray 12                 2) Aqil Nabi 12                   
     3) Devon Kasarjian 12              4) Jordan Kasarjian 12            
 13 Ticonderoga                                         1:41.49   1 
     1) Jay Hebert 11                   2) Jarryn Granger 11              
     3) Tanner Wright 12                4) Coleman Granger 11             
 -- Greece Olympia                                           DQ 
     1) Craig Hardgers 12               2) Ja'marie Jefferson 12          
     3) Desmond Mobley 12               4) Carnell Noble 10               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
             Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mt. St. Michael's Academy                           1:34.30  
     1) Anton Porter 10                 2) Dorwin Mitchell 12             
     3) Kasim Thomas 11                 4) Andrew White 12                
  2 Nottingham                                          1:35.07  
     1) Tayquon Hightower 11            2) Jefari Davis 11                
     3) Romeo Kpolo 12                  4) Sterling Lowry 11              
  3 Elmont                                              1:35.313
     1) Cherron Royal 12                2) Calvin Aristide 12             
     3) Paul Jean 12                    4) Bradley Atkins 12              
  4 Tilden Educational Campus                           1:35.316
     1) Kyle Baptiste 11                2) Kwasi Applewhite 11            
     3) Paul Clarke 10                  4) Benjamin Fairweather 12        
  5 Corning                                             1:35.92  
     1) Zachary Sullivan 11             2) Elijah Cherry 12               
     3) Wynn Curtis 12                  4) Sterling France 12             
  6 Middletown                                          1:37.21  
     1) Ashawn Bryan 12                 2) Jonathon Pierre 12             
     3) Shaquam Thorpe 10               4) Shakoy Burton 12               
 -- Colonie                                                 DNF  
     1) Nick Powers 12                  2) Denis Ahmetovic 11             
     3) Zach Latnie 12                  4) Jayson Gayle 12                
 -- William Floyd                                           DNF  
     1) Isaiah Lawson 12                2) Diamonte Corley 12             
     3) Dwight Corley 10                4) Andrew Taitt 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmont                                              3:24.32Q  1 
     1) Roshane Wright 12               2) Brandon Atkins 12              
     3) Chad Barker 12                  4) Ayo Obadare 12                 
  2 Half Hollow Hills West                              3:29.57Q  2 
     1) Joshua Connors 11               2) Frederic Fils Aime 12          
     3) Kory Fitzgerald 10              4) Bryce Johnson 11               
  3 Tilden Educational Campus                           3:29.93Q  2 
     1) Kyle Baptiste 11                2) Kwasi Applewhite 11            
     3) Dwayne Charles 11               4) Benjamin Fairweather 12        
  4 St. John The Baptist                                3:31.62Q  1 
     1) Pat Rowan 12                    2) Jeremy Schneider 12            
     3) Kyle Collins 12                 4) John Selle 12                  
  5 Aquinas Institute                                   3:30.10q  2 
     1) Isaac Darling 11                2) Ben Drexler 12                 
     3) Khris Greggs 12                 4) Josh Hanna 12                  
  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           3:30.24q  2 
     1) Matt Bunch 12                   2) Luke Cameron 11                
     3) Robert Kirsty 11                4) John Rabideau 11               
  7 Baldwinsville                                       3:30.98q  2 
     1) Andrew Fleming 12               2) Jeff Mahar 11                  
     3) Nate Wicks 12                   4) Dan Walker 11                  
  8 Valley Central                                      3:34.26q  1 
     1) Phillip Hurtault 11             2) Khari Harris 11                
     3) Sam Otuonye 11                  4) Mark Cannatella 11             
  9 Mount Vernon                                        3:35.08   1 
     1) Julian Thompson 12              2) Chevaun Samuels 12             
     3) Phillip Powell 11               4) Rai Benjamin 10                
 10 Saranac                                             3:35.48   1 
     1) Ty Tedford 12                   2) Dustin Durgan 11               
     3) Sobaan Ayub 11                  4) Justin Liechty 10              
 11 West Seneca West                                    3:38.14   1 
     1) Greg Hart 11                    2) James Tobias 12                
     3) Jonathan Rehner 11              4) Robert Frazer 10               
 12 Ogdensburg                                          3:39.12   2 
     1) Donovan Smith 11                2) Andrew Colburn 12              
     3) Taylor Richardson 10            4) Alex Wood 12                   
 13 Corning                                             3:44.16   1 
     1) Cullen Vaughn 12                2) Gabe Enicks 10                 
     3) Zack Bush 12                    4) Aiden Collins 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elmont                                              3:26.66  
     1) Roshane Wright 12               2) Brandon Atkins 12              
     3) Chad Barker 12                  4) Ayo Obadare 12                 
  2 Half Hollow Hills West                              3:26.75  
     1) Joshua Connors 11               2) Frederic Fils Aime 12          
     3) Kory Fitzgerald 10              4) Bryce Johnson 11               
  3 St. John The Baptist                                3:27.65  
     1) Pat Rowan 12                    2) Jeremy Schneider 12            
     3) Kyle Collins 12                 4) John Selle 12                  
  4 Aquinas Institute                                   3:29.65  
     1) Isaac Darling 11                2) Ben Drexler 12                 
     3) Khris Greggs 12                 4) Josh Hanna 12                  
  5 Baldwinsville                                       3:29.95  
     1) Andrew Fleming 12               2) Jeff Mahar 11                  
     3) Nate Wicks 12                   4) Dan Walker 11                  
  6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           3:30.49  
     1) Matt Bunch 12                   2) Luke Cameron 11                
     3) Robert Kirsty 11                4) John Rabideau 11               
  7 Valley Central                                      3:35.26  
     1) Phillip Hurtault 11             2) Khari Harris 11                
     3) Sam Otuonye 11                  4) Mark Cannatella 11             
 -- Tilden Educational Campus                                FS  
     1) Kyle Baptiste 11                2) Kwasi Applewhite 11            
     3) Paul Clarke 10                  4) Benjamin Fairweather 12        
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset                                   
             Adam Lampert, Chris Howell, Sean Tully, Dan Tully 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northport                                           7:56.52  
     1) Mike Branigan 10                2) James Dickinson 12             
     3) David Hatch 12                  4) Chris Odin 12                  
  2 Syosset                                             8:00.20  
     1) Michael Wilkens 12              2) Jake Schlessinger 12           
     3) Simon Nwana 11                  4) Nicholas Ouassil 11            
  3 Warwick Valley                                      8:00.74  

     1) Jordan Burton 11                2) Dan Kelly 11                   
     3) Aaron Peterson 12               4) Tanner Senius 10               
  4 Kellenberg Memorial                                 8:01.96  
     1) James McQuade 12                2) Randall Turner 12              
     3) James Malebranche 12            4) Cody Olszewski 12              
  5 Arlington                                           8:03.49  
     1) Tom Wimmers 11                  2) Jimmy Asselmeyer 10            
     3) Chris Koenitzer 12              4) Sibby Hanson 12                
  6 Fayetteville-Manlius                                8:03.68  
     1) Connor Farrell 12               2) Colin Fitzgibbons 12           
     3) Bryce Millar 10                 4) Nick Ryan 12                   
  7 Saratoga                                            8:04.25  
     1) Evan Quinones 12                2) Travis Briggs 12               
     3) Joe Verro 11                    4) Jay Navin 11                   
  8 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:04.46  
     1) Michael Sullivan 12             2) A.J. Stuver 12                 
     3) Nate Howe 11                    4) Austin Peters 11               
  9 Collegiate                                          8:08.73  
     1) JP Meredith 12                  2) Andrew Berger 10               
     3) Ty Buckley 12                   4) Marco Pompilj 10               
 10 Elmira                                              8:10.57  
     1) Seth Kramer 12                  2) Cory McCarty 12                
     3) Brendan Collins 10              4) Shaun Kurcoba 12               
 11 Clarence                                            8:19.45  
     1) Dan Huben 11                    2) Justin Richardson 12           
     3) Ben Reinhart 12                 4) Dan Rogers 12                  
 12 Franklin Academy                                    8:24.64  
     1) John Picarro 12                 2) Corey Lamere 12                
     3) Morgan Marlow 12                4) Rourk Marlow 12                
 13 Saranac                                             9:22.25  
     1) Ben Strack 12                   2) Sean Tyrell 11                 
     3) Justin Liechty 10               4) Josh Wade 11                   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 11                                          8:50.95  
     1) Vincent Cicale 12               2) Gerald Riley 10                
     3) Connor Christian 12             4) James Burke 10                 
  2 Section 4                                           8:57.66  
     1) Dan White 12                    2) Dakota Babcock 12              
     3) Cal Randle 12                   4) Richard Buchanan 10            
  3 CHSAA                                               8:57.76  
     1) James Buckley 12                2) Michael Houston 12             
     3) Jacob Lascano 12                4) Paolo Fiore 12                 
  4 Section 3                                           9:00.73  
     1) Alex Christensen 11             2) Tayquon Hightower 11           
     3) Nate Delles 12                  4) Anthony Lupia 12               
  5 Section 8                                           9:01.35  
     1) Patrick Quigley 11              2) Justin Grant 12                
     3) Michael Grady 10                4) Dale Mittleman 11              
  6 Section 2                                           9:01.62  
     1) Jordan Johnson 11               2) Jacob Williams 11              
     3) Collin Rowe 10                  4) Michael Borini 12              
  7 Section 9                                           9:03.54  
     1) Peter Sander 12                 2) Anthony Vega 12                
     3) Jeremy White 12                 4) Mike Vecchio 11                
  8 Section 1                                           9:04.20  
     1) Chris Cardon 12                 2) Trenton Beram 11               
     3) Mike Anson 12                   4) Ben Adler 11                   
  9 Section 6                                           9:10.65  
     1) Jake Eneix 12                   2) Louis Capizzi 12               
     3) Matt McCann 11                  4) Justin Petrocy 12              
 10 Section 5                                           9:14.98  
     1) George Mertens 11               2) Jared Gonzalez 11              
     3) Derek Swarthout 11              4) Bobby Cooper 12                
 11 PSAL                                                9:15.04  
     1) Robbie Hokett 12                2) John Martinez 12               
     3) Justin White 12                 4) Nicholas Willoughby 12         
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael McCann            12 Smithtown West         6-10.00  
  2 Rubin Owens               11 LeRoy                  6-07.00  
  3 Maurice Epps              12 Copiague               6-06.00  
  4 DJ Ohlson                 11 Alexander              6-06.00  
  5 Daniel Pierre             10 Middletown             6-04.00  
  6 Charles Stokes            11 Corcoran               6-04.00  
  7 Desmond Mobley            12 Greece Olympia         6-04.00  
  8 James Brown               11 Beacon                 6-02.00  
  9 Ted Okon                  11 Clarence               6-02.00  
  9 Kingsley Ogbanno          12 Lakeland/Panas         6-02.00  
 11 Mitch Paciga              11 Sullivan West          6-02.00  
 11 Qiyam Green               12 Kingston               6-02.00  
 13 Justin Sicari             11 Msgr. Farrell          6-02.00  
 14 Mike Egotanda             11 Vestal                 6-02.00  
 15 Najee Taylor              11 Clarkstown South       6-00.00  
 16 Paul Ford                 12 Ausable Forks          6-00.00  
 16 Robert Scherb             10 Horseheads             6-00.00  
 16 Devante MC Lean           12 Martin L. King         6-00.00  
 19 Tommy Holzmacher          11 Calhoun                6-00.00  
 -- Cyrenius Nelson           12 McKee/SI Tech               NH  
 -- Erik Trinkle              12 Shaker                      NH  
 -- Scott Midgett             12 Xavier                      NH  
 -- Isaiah Turek              12 Ichabod Crane               NH  
 -- Abe Gravell               11 Franklin Academy            NH  
 -- Bill Adey                 12 W. Seneca West              NH  
 -- Riley Synenki             11 West Canada                 NH  
 -- Anthony Mastronardi       12 Windsor                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01  1/15/2011   Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Steck               12 Shaker                15-00.00  
  2 Justin Farrenkopf         12 Ellenville            14-09.00  
  3 Sean McEvoy               12 Fordham Prep          14-09.00  
  4 Todd Uckermark            11 Warwick Valley        14-06.00  
  5 Samuel Harding            12 Canandaigua           14-06.00  
  6 Dan Normoyle              11 Riverhead             14-06.00  
  7 Gavin DiMaria             12 Kenmore East          14-00.00  
  8 Max Curran                11 Williamson            14-00.00  
  9 Dylan Bland               11 Lansing               14-00.00  
 10 Jonah Spaeth              12 Riverhead             14-00.00  
 11 Michael Wilkens           12 Syosset               14-00.00  
 12 Matt Urbano               12 Iona Prep             13-06.00  
 13 Derek Dibona              10 Warwick Valley        13-06.00  
 13 Karl Nilsen               12 Smithtown West        13-06.00  
 13 Ryan Ellis                11 Gates-Chili           13-06.00  
 16 Chris Guglielmo           12 Clarkstown South      13-00.00  
 17 Zach Liebmann             11 Jamesville-Dewit      13-00.00  
 18 John Delahantey           12 Long Beach            12-00.00  
 18 Travis Chewning-Kulick    12 Liverpool             12-00.00  
 20 Casey Ogden               12 Shaker                12-00.00  
 20 Robert Williamson-Noble   12 Irvington             12-00.00  
 -- Max Jordan                10 Lansing                     NH  
 -- Erik Gaster               12 Beacon                      NH  
 -- Joe Crispi                11 Msgr. Farrell               NH  
 -- Xiao Zhi Shi              11 Bayside                     NH  
 -- Dave Kerling              12 Cheektowaga                 NH  
 -- Mark Scotto Divetta       11 McKee/SI Tech               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desmond Mobley            12 Greece Olympia        23-05.75  
      20-04.25  20-08.50  22-01  22-02.50  23-04.25  23-05.75
  2 Jamal Bynum               12 Middletown            22-02.50  
      19-01  20-10.25  21-06  22-02.50  21-08.50  21-11
  3 Alex Reid                 12 Lockport              22-02.25  
      21-01.75  20-09.75  20-03.50  22-02.25  21-05.75  21-10
  4 Dashawn Taylor            11 Longwood              22-01.25  
      21-08  22-01.25  FOUL  21-04.75  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mike Egotanda             11 Vestal                21-10.00  
      21-10  21-01  20-06.50  20-00.50  21-04.25  19-08.25
  6 Devin Mirenda             12 Smithtown West        21-06.75  
      20-10.75  19-02.75  20-09  20-11.25  21-06.75  21-06
  7 Chas Higgins              12 Schalmont             21-04.25  
      21-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-07.25  21-02  21-04.25
  8 Eric Zemaitis             11 Spencerport           21-04.00  
      FOUL  20-10.50  19-08  18-10.25  18-08.75  21-04
  9 Devlen Williams           12 Corcoran              21-03.25  
      20-00.75  20-10.50  19-10  20-01.25  21-03.25  20-02
 10 Victorin Kothor           12 Greece Odyssey        20-10.00  
      20-03  19-03  20-10         
 11 Qiyam Green               12 Kingston              20-09.75  
      20-09.50  20-09.75  20-03.50         
 12 Vincent Jackson           12 Amityville            20-08.50  
      19-01.50  20-08.50  19-05.75           
 13 Pascal Bastien            11 Baldwin               20-06.00  
      20-06  FOUL  19-02         
 14 Mustafaa Dais             11 Hackley               20-05.50  
      20-05.50  20-05.50  19-03.25         
 15 Tayvon Hall               12 West Hempstead        20-04.25  
      20-04.25  20-01.75  20-03.75         
 16 Dan Fehrman               12 Central Square        20-04.00  
      20-00  20-04  20-00.50         
 17 Christian Doherty         12 Fordham Prep          20-03.75  
      FOUL  20-01  20-03.75         
 18 Nickino Allwood           11 Medgar Evers          20-01.75  
      16-05.75  20-01.75  18-10         
 19 Alex Monaco               10 North Salem           19-11.75  
      FOUL  19-11.75  19-00.75         
 20 Carl Shen                 12 Elmira Notre Dam      19-10.25  
      FOUL  19-07  19-10.25         
 21 Rephael Joseph            12 Chatham               19-09.75  
      FOUL  19-07.75  19-09.75           
 22 Darren James              12 Arch. Molloy          19-08.00  
      19-08  16-10.75  19-04         
 23 Michael Cruz              12 North Rockland        19-06.25  
      18-11  19-04.75  19-06.25         
 24 Jonas Miller              12 Plattsburgh           19-03.25  
      19-03.25  16-06.50  18-04.50         
 25 Qasim Ray                 12 Thomas Jefferson      19-01.25  
      18-01  19-01.25  18-10.25           
 26 Roshane Wright            12 Elmont                18-10.25  
      16-07.50  FOUL  18-10.25         
 27 Aaron Sharlow             12 Franklin Academy      18-09.50  
      18-04.50  18-09  18-09.50         
 28 Jarryn Granger            11 Ticonderoga           18-07.00  
      FOUL  18-05.50  18-07         
 29 Taylor Bouchard           11 Ogdensburg            18-01.75  
      FOUL  18-01.75  FOUL         
 30 David Pollack             12 Lockport              16-10.75  
      16-10.75  16-03.75  PASS         
 -- Jerry McPeak              10 Elmira                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25  3/2/1991    Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrel Jones              11 Monroe-Woodbury       47-09.25  
      44-09.50  47-02  43-10  45-08.50  47-09.25  47-03.25
  2 Jamal Bynum               12 Middletown            47-09.00  
      44-09.25  45-10.25  46-01.75  46-03  46-10.75  47-09
  3 Kaishaun Cathey           12 Edison Tech           46-11.00  
      44-10.25  46-11  43-05.50  45-02.25  FOUL  43-07.50
  4 Fillan Lee                12 Herbert Lehman        46-06.00  
      45-00  44-07.50  46-00.75  44-10.75  45-10.50  46-06
  5 Devon Willis              11 Schalmont             46-02.25  
      46-02.25  46-00  43-02  45-08  45-08.25  45-03.75
  6 Thomas Johnson            12 White Plains          45-11.75  
      44-01  45-06.50  44-07.50  45-11.75  45-09.50  45-09
  7 Jahmal Burt               12 Amityville            45-00.00  
      43-01.75  43-00.75  45-00  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Kamar Marston Mills       12 North Babylon         44-11.75  
      44-11.75  FOUL  42-04.50  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dan Fehrman               12 Central Square        44-07.25  
      44-07.25  43-11.75  42-04.50         
 10 Casey Burley              11 Warwick Valley        44-06.75  
      44-01  FOUL  44-06.75           
 11 Kevin Chery               12 Connetquot            44-06.50  
      42-08  FOUL  44-06.50         
 12 Rubin Owens               11 LeRoy                 43-10.75  
      43-03.25  43-10.75  43-04.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 John Enkler               12 O.L. of Lourdes       43-04.25  
      42-05.50  42-11  43-04.25         
 14 Chauncey Scissum          12 Rush-Henrietta        43-02.25  
      42-06.50  43-02.25  FOUL         
 15 Riley Synenki             11 West Canada           43-01.50  
      FOUL  42-03.75  43-01.50         
 16 Charles Lambert           10 Xavier                43-00.50  
      43-00.50  FOUL  41-05         
 17 Isaiah Turek              12 Ichabod Crane         42-11.75  
      FOUL  41-06.75  42-11.75         
 18 Matt Civilette            11 Fredonia              42-11.00  
      42-11  42-00  FOUL         
 19 Pascal Bastien            11 Baldwin               42-09.25  
      42-01.25  FOUL  42-09.25         
 20 Mustafaa Dais             11 Hackley               42-08.25  
      FOUL  42-08.25  42-07.75         
 21 Kadir Wisdom              12 St. Francis Prep      41-10.75  
      41-09.50  41-10.75  FOUL         
 22 Glenn Okobi               12 Uniondale             41-08.25  
      41-08.25  40-05  FOUL         
 23 Alex Reid                 12 Lockport              41-01.00  
      41-01  FOUL  PASS         
 24 Bill Adey                 12 W. Seneca West        40-09.75  
      40-09.75  40-02.50  FOUL         
 25 Darrius Bryant            12 Indian River          40-08.00  
      40-01  40-07.50  40-08         
 26 Sean Callahan             11 Windsor               40-07.25  
      39-08.50  39-06.75  40-07.25         
 27 Sean D Avilar             11 Thomas Jefferson      39-06.00  
      FOUL  39-06  39-05         
 28 Jarryn Granger            11 Ticonderoga           39-02.00  
      36-11.25  39-02  39-02         
 29 Jacob Sias                10 Ogdensburg            39-01.25  
      FOUL  36-03.25  39-01.25         
 30 Jonas Miller              12 Plattsburgh           36-11.75  
      FOUL  36-11.75  36-02.75         
 -- Mike Egotanda             11 Vestal                    FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-11.50  3/6/2004    Derek McGuire, IHC (Watertown)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Patterson           11 Will. South           60-01.00  
      54-01.75  57-01  53-11.25  56-11.50  57-05.25  60-01
  2 Will Pope                 12 Iona Prep             55-01.75  
      51-07.75  52-09.75  53-08.50  53-04.75  55-01.75  51-01.75
  3 Brandon Sicurella         11 Lancaster             55-00.50  
      52-02.25  51-07.50  FOUL  52-07  55-00.50  53-01.25
  4 Luke Toscano              12 Kings Park            54-11.75  
      52-08.75  53-01.50  51-09.25  50-11.75  54-11.75  50-09
  5 Benjamin Bonhurst         11 Smithtown West        54-07.50  
      54-07.50  FOUL  52-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Noah White                12 Jericho               53-06.50  
      53-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-00.50  FOUL  51-05.75
  7 Ryan Cribbin              12 Irondequoit           53-01.50  
      50-08.25  53-01.50  51-09.25  52-01.25  FOUL  50-08.50
  8 Ryan Griffin              12 Shaker                51-03.75  
      49-07.75  51-03.75  FOUL         
  9 Shaheem Lewis             12 Huntington            50-10.25  
      48-11.25  50-10.25  50-07.75         
 10 Brett Davies              12 Farmingdale           49-08.50  
      48-00.75  48-07.50  49-08.50         
 11 Tony DeYoung              11 Lancaster             49-07.00  
      FOUL  49-04.50  49-07           
 12 Aric Boyes                12 Tri-Valley            48-10.75  
      46-01  48-10.75  46-11.75         
 13 Corey Wilkinson           12 Westhill-Ludden       48-10.00  
      48-09  48-10  FOUL         
 14 Will McFee                12 Greenwich             48-02.25  
      48-02.25  47-06.25  47-09.50         
 15 Lesley Clervil            12 Thomas Jefferson      48-00.25  
      44-07  48-00.25  FOUL         
 16 Oghenakpob Efekoro        11 Forest Hills          47-02.00  
      43-00.50  FOUL  47-02         
 17 Geoffrey Bell             11 Liverpool             46-11.75  
      FOUL  45-03.50  46-11.75         
 18 Matthew Weissheier        12 Kellenberg            46-11.25  
      45-11.50  FOUL  46-11.25         
 19 Dameon Reeves             12 Batavia               46-09.00  
      46-09  45-10.25  46-04.75         
 20 David Zamora              12 Fox Lane              46-00.50  
      44-07.25  44-10.75  46-00.50           
 21 Eric Favors               10 North Rockland        45-04.25  
      FOUL  45-04.25  FOUL         
 22 Tim Wilson                12 Washingtonville       44-06.00  
      44-06  44-01.50  44-03.25         
 23 Alind Barany              12 Binghamton            43-11.00  
      42-11.50  42-08.50  43-11         
 24 Pedro Aparicio            11 BGA                   43-02.25  
      43-02.25  42-06.25  42-10.75         
 25 Cody Quantock             11 Seton Catholic        39-02.25  
      38-02.75  38-05.50  39-02.25         
 26 Evan Bresette             12 Seton Catholic        39-00.50  
      39-00.50  38-07.75  37-10.50         
 27 Kaden Black               12 Indian River          35-03.75  
      32-10  35-03.75  33-04.50         
 28 Brandon Bliss             10 Indian River          30-04.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-04.75    

 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • 7/10: NFHS approves softball rules changes
  • 7/8: Massena still facing a mascot issue
  • 7/6: Injured Spring Valley QB to Louisville
  • 7/4: Grimes star Wade suffers ACL injury
  • 7/2: Scouting service settles with AG
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com