New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2012 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University


Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley             6.38Q  1 
  2 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville                  6.47Q  2 
  3 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home                6.48Q  3 
  4 Siddique Haddad-Adams     12 Poughkeepsie              6.55Q  5 
  5 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay            6.62Q  4 
  6 Marc Jackson              12 Longwood                  6.56Q  1 
  7 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville                6.57Q  2 
  8 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook               6.61Q  3 
  9 Brandon VanderBrook       11 Marion                    6.63Q  4 
 10 Tyquan Dukes              12 Erasmus Hall              6.63Q  5 
 11 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon              6.62q  1 
 12 Ositomiwa Osipitan        12 Colonie                   6.65q  5 
 13 Alex Reid                 11 Lockport                  6.65q  3 
 14 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale                 6.67q  4 
 15 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley                   6.68q  5 
 16 Anthony Hall              11 Cornwall                  6.70q  1  6.692
 17 Carnell Noble              9 Greece Olympia            6.70   2  6.694
 18 Ernest Agyeman            10 Dewitt Clinton            6.73   5 
 19 Jared Allen               11 Shenendehowa              6.74   2 
 20 June Dequane              12 Cardinal Hayes            6.76   3 
 21 Robert Harris             11 Cardinal Hayes            6.76   2 
 22 James Carr                12 Manhasset                 6.77   2 
 23 Charvin Greene            12 Nottingham                6.77   3 
 24 Josh Reed                 10 Rome Free Acad.           6.78   4 
 25 Jordan Johnson            12 Sweet Home                6.80   1 
 26 Devin Rose                 9 Poly Prep                 6.84   3 
 27 Hamza Abdush-Shahid       12 Binghamton                6.84   1 
 28 Shay Sargeant             11 Baldwinsville             6.85   3 
 29 Davon Henry               12 Uniondale                 6.85   2 
 30 Kenny Mathieu             11 Columbia                  6.86   5 
 31 Jerry McPeck               9 Elmira                    6.87   4 
 32 Andrew Brush               9 Massena                   6.93   4 
 33 Alex Beaudoin             11 Saranac Lake              6.94   1 
 34 Skyler Barriere            9 Plattsburgh               6.96   5 
 35 Rocco Signore             11 Chaminade                 6.97   4 
 36 Tyler Belleau             12 Potsdam                   7.02   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley             6.38Q  1 
  2 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home                6.42Q  2 
  3 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville                  6.45Q  2 
  4 Siddique Haddad-Adams     12 Poughkeepsie              6.52Q  1 
  5 Marc Jackson              12 Longwood                  6.52q  2 
  6 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville                6.52q  2 
  7 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale                 6.55q  2 
  8 Brandon VanderBrook       11 Marion                    6.56q  1 
  9 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook               6.60   1 
 10 Tyquan Dukes              12 Erasmus Hall              6.61   2 
 11 Dannito Dixon             11 Sheepshead Bay            6.62   1 
 12 Alex Reid                 11 Lockport                  6.63   1 
 13 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley                   6.66   2 
 14 Ositomiwa Osipitan        12 Colonie                   6.66   1 
 15 Kareem Campbell           12 Mount Vernon              6.67   2 
 16 Anthony Hall              11 Cornwall                  6.69   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        12 Spring Valley             6.33  
  2 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home                6.37  
  3 Christopher Belcher       11 Sayville                  6.44  
  4 Tyler O'Bryant            12 Ellenville                6.47  
  5 Derrick Ingram            12 Uniondale                 6.52  
  6 Marc Jackson              12 Longwood                  6.53  
  7 Brandon VanderBrook       11 Marion                    6.55  
  8 Siddique Haddad-Adams     12 Poughkeepsie              6.57  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena            34.42Q  3 
  2 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian                 34.65Q  5 
  3 Steven Gayle              11 Mount Vernon             35.12Q  1 
  4 Ismail El-amin            12 Wilson Magnet            35.30Q  2 
  5 Josh Reed                 10 Rome Free Acad.          35.57Q  4 
  6 Taariq Jones              12 Kingston                 34.80q  5 
  7 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale                35.13q  3 
  8 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills              35.19q  1 
  9 Josh Wray                 11 Rush Henrietta           35.36   1 
 10 Andy Nicolas              12 Midwood                  35.69   2 
 11 Jon Alkins                11 Eastchester              35.73   4 
 12 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong   12 Dewitt Clinton           35.76   3 
 13 Derrick Smith             11 Niskayuna                35.91   1 
 14 Micah Oliver              12 Elmira                   35.99   2 
 15 Demante Corley            11 William Floy             36.03   4 
 16 Anthony Hall              11 Cornwall                 36.05   3 
 17 Jason Tomlinson           12 Harry S. Truman          36.12   4 
 18 Wayne Gordon              12 Sweet Home               36.28   5 
 19 Ian Parnell               11 Hackley                  36.46   4 
 20 Josh Landy                12 Lasalle Inst.            36.59   5 
 21 Anthony Henry             11 Suffern                  36.61   2 
 22 Dorwin Mitchell           12 Mt St Michael's          36.66   3 
 23 Kevin Frasier             12 CBA-Syracuse             36.69   4 
 24 Morgan Genoino            12 Sachem East              36.85   2 
 25 Erik Chevez               12 MacArthur                36.85   1 
 26 Luke Potash               12 West Genesee             36.91   5 
 27 Jeff Hejna                12 Iroquois                 36.91   1 
 28 Joseph Maulo              12 Kellenberg               37.19   5 
 29 TJ Santiago               10 Washingtonville          37.20   3 
 30 Treyvon Mask              11 Baldwin                  37.40   2 
 31 Jordan Kasarjian          11 Friends                  37.41   2 
 32 David Chorpenning         12 Elmira                   37.89   1 
 33 Christian Lesperance      12 Ogdensburg               38.26   3 
 34 Tyler Belleau             12 Potsdam                  38.89   4 
 35 Alex Beaudoin             11 Saranac Lake             39.36   5 
 36 Ty Tedford                11 Saranac                  40.58   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Smith               11 Greece Athena            34.17  
  2 Taariq Jones              12 Kingston                 34.49  
  3 Laray Smith               11 Xaverian                 34.58  
  4 Steven Gayle              11 Mount Vernon             34.93  
  5 Ismail El-amin            12 Wilson Magnet            35.56  
  6 Joe Carr                  12 Burnt Hills              35.76  
  7 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale                36.67  
  8 Josh Reed                 10 Rome Free Acad.          36.85  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.58  2/4/2012    Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strymar Livingston        12 Columbus               1:20.02   4 
  2 Matt Crawford             12 Bethlehem              1:20.62   4 
  3 Giancarlo Sainato         12 Colonie                1:20.71   4 
  4 Tom Bonaro                12 Pearl River            1:21.96   4 
  5 Jonathan Greenwood        11 Freeport               1:22.41   4 
  6 Thomas Papazicos          12 Monroe-Woodbury        1:22.97   3 
  7 Matt Murray               10 Norwich                1:23.02   3 
  8 Temi Bajulaiye            12 New Rochelle           1:23.24   4 
  9 Mike Engesser             11 Longwood               1:23.43   2 
 10 Charlie Bascom            12 Watkins Glen           1:24.35   3 
 11 Michael Coogan            12 East Syr.-Minoa        1:24.52   2 
 12 Kwasi Applewhite          10 Tilden                 1:24.62   4 
 13 Dylan Murphy              11 Kellenberg             1:24.69   3 
 14 Alex Wood                 11 Ogdensburg             1:24.75   2 
 15 Lucas Keefer              12 Fordham Prep           1:24.93   3 
 16 Connor Jansen             12 Horseheads             1:25.13   2 
 17 Cameron Johnson           12 Fairport               1:25.25   3 
 18 David Hadaller            12 Monroe-Woodbury        1:25.45   2 
 19 Gabriel DaSilva           11 Herricks               1:25.47   3 
 20 Jonathan Anderson         12 Poly Prep              1:25.59   1 
 21 Josh Hanna                11 Aquinas                1:25.75   1 
 22 Evan Greenberg            12 Suffern                1:25.88   2 
 23 Dan Kelly                 10 Warwick Valley         1:25.89   2 
 24 Bruce Parker, Jr.         12 Mt St Michael's        1:25.98   3 
 25 Micah Patterson           12 Saranac                1:26.01   2 
 26 Greg Apostle              12 Walt Whitman           1:26.28   1 
 27 Taylor Bennett            12 Jamestown              1:26.54   1 
 28 Delroy Davis              12 Medgar Evers           1:26.63   4 
 29 Isao Anzai                11 Collegiate             1:26.68   1 
 30 Erik Winberg              11 Rome Free Acad.        1:27.38   1 
 31 Doug Fitzgerald           12 Franklin Academy       1:29.86   1 
 32 William Thew              10 Peru                   1:32.62   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavon Watkins             12 Liverpool              2:27.91  
  2 Brian Crimmins            12 Horseheads             2:28.09  
  3 Christian Delago          12 Shaker                 2:28.84  
  4 Andrew Keresztes          12 Port Jefferson         2:29.60  
  5 Cory McCarty              11 Elmira                 2:30.23  
  6 Kieran Brennan            12 Pearl River            2:32.23  
  7 Colby Burke               12 Rush Henrietta         2:34.00  
  8 Ben Griffin               12 Hannibal               2:34.13  
  9 Patrick Rooney            11 Monroe-Woodbury        2:34.18  
 10 Jeremy Hassett            12 Newark                 2:34.48  
 11 Julio Melendez            12 Nyack                  2:34.95  
 12 Kalen Sullivan            11 W. Seneca West         2:34.99  
 13 Charles Burcham           10 HHH East               2:35.09  
 14 Devin DeJoode             12 Pine Plains            2:35.82  
 15 Devin Rocks               11 Bishop Ford            2:35.85  
 16 Sidgie Greene             11 Thomas Jefferson       2:35.88  
 17 Kevin Kreider             12 St. Anthony's          2:37.20  
 18 Andrew Mullen             11 Brighton               2:38.31  
 19 Danny DeLuna              11 Massapequa             2:38.60  
 20 Thomas Bardabelias        12 Valley Str North       2:39.33  
 21 Dmitri Zuccarello         12 Xavier                 2:39.92  
 22 Matthew Matera            12 Collegiate             2:42.81  
 23 Alex Eaton                12 Clarence               2:42.90  
 24 Dan Fernandez             12 Burnt Hills            2:44.68  
 25 Ethan Vinson              10 Potsdam                2:44.88  
 26 Tyler Keys                12 Shoreham W.R.          2:45.29  
 27 Victor Ng                 12 Francis Lewis          2:45.76  
 28 Scott Friedman            12 Somers                 2:47.85  
 29 Nick Ellenoff             12 Trinity                2:49.52  
 30 Jared McLean              12 Peru                   2:50.77  
 31 Evan Page                 10 Seton Catholic         2:55.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, FM                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade              4:21.26  
  2 Konrad Surkont            12 Stuyvesant             4:21.70  
  3 Spencer Patterson         12 Saratoga               4:24.54  
  4 Taylor Love               12 Rye                    4:25.20  
  5 Dan Galford               11 Msgr. Farrell          4:25.29  
  6 Keith Pease               11 Greece Athena          4:25.66  
  7 Stephen Shine             11 Briarcliff             4:26.22  
  8 Martin Leff               12 West Genesee           4:26.24  
  9 Ben Thomas                12 Fay.-Manlius           4:27.06  
 10 Zachary Cammer            11 Walt Whitman           4:27.43  
 11 Felipe Yanez              11 Forest Hills           4:28.45  
 12 Morgan Marlow             11 Franklin Academy       4:28.46  
 13 Jim Bernstein             12 Tri-Valley             4:29.38  
 14 Jack Wesley               10 Pittsford Mendon       4:29.45  
 15 Alex Campanella           11 Eldred                 4:29.47  
 16 Marco Pompilj              9 Collegiate             4:29.60  
 17 Sean Grady                12 East Meadow            4:30.40  
 18 Tim Banach                12 Corning                4:30.48  
 19 Anthony Lupia             11 Cicero-NS              4:30.80  
 20 Adam Murphy               11 Amherst                4:31.03  
 21 Danny Reilly              12 Wantagh                4:32.05  
 22 Adam McIe                 12 Brewster               4:32.40  
 23 Joseph Ferencik           12 Chaminade              4:32.77  
 24 Anthony DeMatteo          12 HHH West               4:32.95  
 25 Stephen Rossettie         11 Corning                4:33.02  
 26 Hugh Kenny                10 Poly Prep              4:34.55  
 27 Alex Fitzgerald           11 Ward Melville          4:34.87  
 28 Ronaldo Ball              11 Curtis                 4:35.33  
 29 Jay Navin                 10 Saratoga               4:35.44  
 30 Craig Kaiser              12 Lancaster              4:37.83  
 31 Barrett Waling            12 Seton Catholic         4:44.28  
 32 Jeriqho Gadway             9 Plattsburgh            4:51.36  
 33 Rourk Marlow              11 Franklin Academy       4:52.31  
 34 Brian Crimmins            12 Horseheads             5:39.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kris Moran                11 North Babylon          9:08.57  
  2 Dan Lennon                12 Peru                   9:11.42  
  3 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade              9:13.47  
  4 Eric Holt                 11 Carmel                 9:13.49  
  5 Nick Ryan                 11 Fay.-Manlius           9:15.98  
  6 Sibby Hanson              11 Arlington              9:19.04  
  7 Marc Violone              12 Byram Hills            9:26.55  
  8 Austin Lane               12 Greenwich              9:35.84  
  9 Jack Stevenson            11 Stuyvesant             9:35.93  
 10 Ian Tolin                 12 Binghamton             9:36.06  
 11 Mitchell Kun              12 Sheepshead Bay         9:36.85  
 12 Patrizio Grandinali       12 Warwick Valley         9:37.90  
 13 Buddy Herkenham           12 Burnt Hills            9:38.70  
 14 Michael Damato            11 Walt Whitman           9:39.12  
 15 Ryan Colabella            12 Hauppauge              9:41.31  
 16 Stephen Bourguet          11 Manhasset              9:41.73  
 17 Matt Moody                12 Elmira                 9:42.43  
 18 Pier Berkmans             10 Bronx Science          9:42.90  
 19 Nate Smith                12 Pioneer                9:46.87  
 20 Nick Rausher              12 McQuaid                9:48.70  
 21 James Sommer              12 Plainedge              9:51.52  
 22 Thomas Diliberto          12 St. Anthony's          9:55.54  
 23 Bryce Millar               9 Fay.-Manlius           9:55.87  
 24 Dan Huben                 10 Clarence               9:56.03  
 25 Collin Mulcahy            12 Batavia                9:56.12  
 26 Hunter Proscia            12 Eldred                10:02.68  
 27 John Bentivegna           11 Msgr. Farrell         10:07.46  
 28 Luke Vasadi               12 Washingtonville       10:08.17  
 29 Michael Libruk            12 Shaker                10:10.65  
 30 Ty Buckley                11 Collegiate            10:22.47  
 31 Mitchell Ryan             11 Seton Catholic        10:36.68  
 -- Brendan Smith             12 CBA-Syracuse               DNF  
 -- Taylor Titcomb            12 Port Washington            DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington                7.41Q  1 
  2 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga               7.60Q  2 
  3 Tyron Rivers              11 Sweet Home                7.66Q  4 
  4 Eric Williams             12 Batavia                   7.68Q  5 
  5 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale                 7.71Q  3 
  6 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's             7.62Q  2 
  7 Rudje Beckford            12 Dewitt Clinton            7.73Q  5 
  8 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego                    7.75Q  3 
  9 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Ludden           7.80Q  4 
 10 Eric Wellmon              12 Wallkill                  7.83Q  1 
 11 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave              7.63q  2 
 12 Ronald Morrow             12 McQuaid                   7.76q  5 
 13 Michael Benson            12 Copiague                  7.77q  3 
 14 Brandon Borden            12 Amherst                   7.83q  3 
 15 Chris Garzia              12 East Meadow               7.86q  1 
 16 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson            7.89q  5  7.881
 17 Andre Hewitt              12 ENY Transit Tech          7.89   4  7.883
 18 Jake Alviene              12 Columbia                  7.92   1 
 19 Shyquan Jones             12 Edison Tech               7.96   4 
 20 Alex Walker               11 Suffern                   7.97   2 
 21 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning                   8.00   3 
 22 Frank Volino, Jr.         12 Cicero-NS                 8.01   1 
 23 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong   12 Dewitt Clinton            8.01   2 
 24 Daniel Genender           11 Middletown                8.06   2 
 25 Devon Willis              10 Schalmont                 8.07   5 
 26 Dom DeNiro                12 Xavier                    8.09   3 
 27 Keilan McMillan-Moss      12 Schenectady               8.13   4 
 28 Adrian Stelmach           12 Warwick Valley            8.27   4 
 29 Will Holt                 11 Dryden                    8.31   1 
 30 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg                8.33   1 
 31 Zachary Kaletch           11 Poly Prep                 8.47   2 
 32 Kervins Dorsainville      12 Ramapo                    8.50   5 
 33 Zach Grenier              12 Ogdensburg                8.68   3 
 34 Paul Ford                 11 Ausable Valley            9.07   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tyron Rivers              11 Sweet Home                7.54Q  2 
  2 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego                    7.63Q  1 
  3 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's             7.59Q  2 
  4 Michael Benson            12 Copiague                  7.70Q  1 
  5 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga               7.70q  2 
  6 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington                7.73q  1 
  7 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale                 7.75q  1 
  8 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Ludden           7.76q  1 
  9 Ronald Morrow             12 McQuaid                   7.77   1 
 10 Brandon Borden            12 Amherst                   7.77   2 
 11 Chris Garzia              12 East Meadow               7.79   2 
 12 Eric Wellmon              12 Wallkill                  7.80   2 
 13 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jefferson            7.88   1 
 14 Eric Williams             12 Batavia                   8.15   1 
 -- Rudje Beckford            12 Dewitt Clinton             DNF   2 
 -- Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave               DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Keefe                11 Oswego                    7.49  
  2 Tyron Rivers              11 Sweet Home                7.56  
  3 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's             7.62  
  4 Jay Hebert                10 Ticonderoga               7.65  
  5 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale                 7.71  
  6 Michael Benson            12 Copiague                  7.81   7.801
  7 Jack Honis                12 Westhill-Ludden           7.81   7.807
 -- Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington                 DNS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uniondale                                           1:31.35Q  2 
     1) Derrick Ingram 12               2) Nyder Chardonette 12           
     3) Tresean Goodwin 12              4) Davon Henry 12                 
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       1:31.78Q  1 
     1) Donovan Wallace 12              2) Da'Quan Burroughs 12           
     3) Mckenzie Dillard 12             4) Ismail El-amin 12              
  3 South Shore                                         1:32.10Q  2 
     1) Kevin Morency 12                2) Christophe Lewis 12            
     3) Alexandre Candio 12             4) Ackeem Lawrence 12             
  4 Xavier                                              1:33.46Q  1 
     1) Dom DeNiro 12                   2) Gabriel Spooner 12             
     3) Nick Dellafera 12               4) Edward Wagner 12               
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:33.66q  2 
     1) Matthew Bunch 11                2) Joe Carr 12                    
     3) Luke Cameron 10                 4) Robert Kirsty 10               
  6 Middletown                                          1:33.67q  2 
     1) Ashawn Bryan 11                 2) Octavious Wilborn 12           
     3) Shakoy Burton 11                4) Latique Floyd 12               
  7 Mount Vernon                                        1:33.68q  1 
     1) Akil Berry 12                   2) Julian Thompson 11             
     3) Zaire Garris 12                 4) Kareem Campbell 12             
  8 Liverpool                                           1:34.17q  1 
     1) Steve Fiorello 12               2) Ryheim Lawes 10                
     3) Ryan Ronk 12                    4) Keewan Rondinello 12           
  9 Iroquois                                            1:35.26   1 
     1) Matt Ridge 11                   2) Jeff Hejna 12                  
     3) Jeremy Horn 10                  4) Justin Petrocy 11              
 10 Smithtown West                                      1:36.94   2 
     1) Frank Ida 11                    2) Anthony Aprile 12              
     3) Brennan Schneider 12            4) Peter Tiranno 11               
 11 Waverly                                             1:37.21   2 
     1) Cole Mensch 12                  2) Nick Puusalu 12                
     3) Dan Hyland 11                   4) Sean Swartwood 12              
 12 Indian River                                        1:40.56   1 
     1) Felix Garcia 10                 2) David Morin 11                 
     3) Kody Smith 11                   4) Ryan Williams 12               
 13 Masters                                             1:41.55   1 
     1) Ronell Canada 10                2) Andres Arroyave 11             
     3) Omari Welch 12                  4) Allen Xiobei Tian 12           
 14 Ticonderoga                                         1:43.14   2 
     1) Jay Hebert 10                   2) Jarryn Granger 10              
     3) Coleman Granger 10              4) Tanner Wright 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
               Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Uniondale                                           1:30.58  
     1) Derrick Ingram 12               2) Nyder Chardonette 12           
     3) Tresean Goodwin 12              4) Davon Henry 12                 
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       1:30.65  
     1) Donovan Wallace 12              2) Da'Quan Burroughs 12           
     3) Mckenzie Dillard 12             4) Ismail El-amin 12              
  3 Xavier                                              1:33.14  
     1) Dom DeNiro 12                   2) Gabriel Spooner 12             
     3) Nick Dellafera 12               4) Edward Wagner 12               
  4 Middletown                                          1:33.24  
     1) Ashawn Bryan 11                 2) Octavious Wilborn 12           
     3) Shakoy Burton 11                4) Latique Floyd 12               
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           1:34.11  
     1) Matthew Bunch 11                2) Joe Carr 12                    
     3) Luke Cameron 10                 4) Robert Kirsty 10               
  6 Mount Vernon                                        1:34.63  
     1) Akil Berry 12                   2) Julian Thompson 11             
     3) Zaire Garris 12                 4) Kareem Campbell 12             
 -- Liverpool                                               DNF  
     1) Steve Fiorello 12               2) Ryheim Lawes 10                
     3) Ryan Ronk 12                    4) Keewan Rondinello 12           
 -- South Shore                                             DNF  
     1) Kevin Morency 12                2) Christophe Lewis 12            
     3) Alexandre Candio 12             4) Ackeem Lawrence 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boys and Girls                                      3:25.74Q  2 
     1) Joel Johnson 12                 2) Curtly Renwick 12              
     3) Javaun Grant 12                 4) Kerwyn Sutton 12               
  2 Newburgh                                            3:25.84Q  1 
     1) Isaiah Valentine 12             2) Shaqiule Wimberly 12           
     3) Daniel Beliard 11               4) Terrel Moore 12                
  3 West Islip                                          3:26.38Q  2 
     1) Matthew Bellucci 12             2) Dominic Morgan 12              
     3) Chris Nohilly 11                4) Colin O'Connor 12              
  4 Horseheads                                          3:26.86Q  1 
     1) Mark Manganaro 12               2) Connor Jansen 12               
     3) Matthew Eisner 12               4) Brian Crimmins 12              
  5 Elmont                                              3:28.13q  1 
     1) Brandon Atkins 11               2) Calvin Aristide 11             
     3) Chad Barker 11                  4) Ayo Obadare 11                 
  6 Clarence                                            3:30.51q  1 
     1) Jon Kuberka 12                  2) Ben Reinhardt 11               
     3) Dan Rogers 11                   4) Brian Cumminkey 12             
  7 St. Anthony's                                       3:31.04q  1 
     1) Adekola Adegbite 12             2) Daniel Graw 12                 
     3) Dan Meehan 12                   4) Gene Kum 12                    
  8 Edison Tech                                         3:31.18q  2 
     1) Kaishaun Cathey 11              2) Nile Saahir 12                 
     3) Shyquan Jones 12                4) Tyre Douglas 12                
  9 Shaker                                              3:31.26   2 
     1) Ian Weykamp 11                  2) Brandon Souza 12               
     3) Robert Smith 11                 4) Daniel Phillips 12             
 10 Mount Vernon                                        3:32.33   2 
     1) Raheem Austin 12                2) Chevaun Samuels 11             
     3) Donnell Avery Taylor 12         4) Kervin Ocean 12                
 11 Fayetteville-Manlius                                3:36.40   2 
     1) Langston Lightcap 12            2) Charlie Beeler 11              
     3) Said Shukri 11                  4) Austin Perez 11                
 12 Saranac                                             3:39.06   1 
     1) Micah Patterson 12              2) Heath Andre 12                 
     3) Ty Tedford 11                   4) Billy Badger 12                
 13 Poly Prep                                           3:39.68   1 
     1) Jonathan Anderson 12            2) Devin Rose 9                   
     3) Christopher Parker 9            4) Brandon Mirabella 8            
 14 Potsdam                                             3:46.62   2 
     1) Ethan Kelly 12                  2) Chris Stone 11                 
     3) Tyler Belleau 12                4) Joe Bartlett 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.12  2/3/2012    Boys & Girls                              
                         R. Rose, J. Morrison, C. Renwick, J. Grant        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boys and Girls                                      3:24.67  
     1) Joel Johnson 12                 2) Curtly Renwick 12              
     3) Javaun Grant 12                 4) Kerwyn Sutton 12               
  2 Newburgh                                            3:25.18  
     1) Isaiah Valentine 12             2) Shaqiule Wimberly 12           
     3) Xaiver Mc Allister 12           4) Terrel Moore 12                
  3 West Islip                                          3:25.43  
     1) Matthew Bellucci 12             2) Dominic Morgan 12              
     3) Chris Nohilly 11                4) Colin O'Connor 12              
  4 Horseheads                                          3:27.59  
     1) Mark Manganaro 12               2) Connor Jansen 12               
     3) Matthew Eisner 12               4) Brian Crimmins 12              
  5 St. Anthony's                                       3:30.02  
     1) Adekola Adegbite 12             2) Daniel Graw 12                 
     3) Dan Meehan 12                   4) Cameron Black 12               
  6 Edison Tech                                         3:31.32  
     1) Kaishaun Cathey 11              2) Nile Saahir 12                 
     3) Shyquan Jones 12                4) Tyre Douglas 12                
  7 Elmont                                              3:32.00  
     1) Brandon Atkins 11               2) Calvin Aristide 11             
     3) Chad Barker 11                  4) Ayo Obadare 11                 
  8 Clarence                                            3:37.25  
     1) Jon Kuberka 12                  2) Ben Reinhardt 11               
     3) Dan Rogers 11                   4) Brian Cumminkey 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset                                   
               Adam Lampert, Chris Howell, Sean Tully, Dan Tully 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate                                          7:50.52  
     1) Will McDuffie 12                2) Will Garcia 12                 
     3) JP Meredith 11                  4) Alex McDonald 12               
  2 Warwick Valley                                      7:53.93  
     1) Jordan Burton 10                2) Ray Farinella 12               
     3) Grant Parrelli 11               4) Aaron Peterson 11              
  3 Shaker                                              7:55.57  
     1) Michael Libruk 12               2) Ethan Hausamann 12             
     3) Jonathan Vallecorsa 12          4) Christian Delago 12            
  4 Boys and Girls                                      7:57.82  
     1) Darryl Williams JR 12           2) Christon Taitt 12              
     3) Neborth Wickham 12              4) Robert Rhodes 9                
  5 Rush Henrietta                                      7:57.90  
     1) Colby Burke 12                  2) Mickey Burke 10                
     3) Pat Aiken 12                    4) Alex Raymond 12                
  6 Pawling                                             7:59.46  
     1) Kevin Hunter 12                 2) Mike Konchan 11                
     3) Taylor Souter 12                4) Colin Souter 12                
  7 Syosset                                             8:09.06  
     1) Dale Mittleman 10               2) Michael Wilkens 11             
     3) Nick Ouassil 10                 4) Simon Nwana 10                 
  8 Baldwinsville                                       8:09.40  
     1) Andy Fleming 11                 2) Josh Perez 10                  
     3) Matt Pond 12                    4) Alec Peinkofer 11              
  9 St. John The Baptist                                8:10.18  
     1) Thomas DuPlessis 12             2) Sean Ferguson 12               
     3) Jimmy Hamilton 11               4) Jeremy Schneider 11            
 10 Corning                                             8:16.79  
     1) Noah Chauvin 12                 2) Tim Banach 12                  
     3) Stephen Rossettie 11            4) Stephen Hemenway 12            
 11 Port Jefferson                                      8:32.44  
     1) Fred Agostino 12                2) James Burke 9                  
     3) Cole Conte 12                   4) Andrew Keresztes 12            
 12 Franklin Academy                                    8:34.97  
     1) Doug Fitzgerald 12              2) Corey Lamere 11                
     3) Morgan Marlow 11                4) Rourk Marlow 11                
 13 Clarence                                            8:43.60  
     1) Ben Reinhardt 11                2) Dan Huben 10                   
     3) Justin Bender 12                4) Alex Eaton 12                  
 14 Peru                                                9:13.50  
     1) Dan Lennon 12                   2) William Thew 10                
     3) Jared McLean 12                 4) Josh Romanowicz 11             
 
Boys Intersectional Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.28  3/4/2006    Section 2                                 
                         K O'Connor, D McGuirk, C Buell, K Treadway        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 5                                           8:55.85  
     1) Nigel Walker 12                 2) Peter Behnk 12                 
     3) Ross Pirnie 11                  4) M.J. Erb 12                    
  2 Section 2                                           8:57.40  
     1) Will Marois 12                  2) Joseph Cornell 10              
     3) Austin Becker 12                4) Matt Lange 11                  
  3 Section 4                                           9:01.53  
     1) Rob Cebula 12                   2) Connor Smith 12                
     3) Jade Marhaba 12                 4) Graeme Gowland 12              
  4 Section 8                                           9:02.30  
     1) Fredric Lang 11                 2) James Carr 12                  
     3) Justin Grant 11                 4) Andrew Morra 11                
  5 Section 11                                          9:04.78  
     1) Anthony Seara 11                2) Michael Emerson 12             
     3) J.J. Stallworth 11              4) David Hatch 11                 
  6 Section 3                                           9:08.93  
     1) Alex Mirra 12                   2) Jordan Chrobak 11              
     3) Justin Garn 11                  4) Eli Welling 10                 
  7 CHSAA                                               9:10.06  
     1) Tim Hefferon 12                 2) Adam Rander 12                 
     3) Jamie Lopez 12                  4) Eliot Kaufmann 10              
  8 PSAL                                                9:12.66  
     1) Tevin Aitken 11                 2) Tyroy Lawson 11                
     3) Kevin Lawrence 12               4) Samuel Philbrick 12            
  9 Section 9                                           9:14.44  
     1) Llaney Hernandez 12             2) Darnell Lubin 9                
     3) Shane Lopez 12                  4) Zech Snel 10                   
 10 Section 1                                           9:17.64  
     1) Shawn Vettom 12                 2) John Kukura 11                 
     3) Taylor Vippolis 12              4) Kevin French 12                
 11 Section 6                                           9:32.63  
     1) Brandon Allman 12               2) Mark Mercer 12                 
     3) Dan Jones 10                    4) Brian McNerney 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Joyce             12 Niagara Falls          6-10.00  
  2 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia         6-07.00  
  2 Mike Morgan               12 Wayne                  6-07.00  
  4 Charles Stokes            10 Corcoran               6-07.00  
  5 Laurent Dure              12 Windsor                6-06.00  
  6 Marc Jackson              12 Longwood               6-06.00  
  7 Brian Russell             12 St Joe's B.T.S         6-06.00  
  8 Isaiah Turek              11 Ichabod Crane          6-04.00  
  9 Jonathan Carpenter        12 James I. O'Neill       6-04.00  
  9 Michael Rufrano           12 Chaminade              6-04.00  
 11 Michael McCann            11 Smithtown West         6-04.00  
 11 Ted Okon                  10 Clarence               6-04.00  
 13 Kevin Kress               12 Old Forge              6-04.00  
 14 Xaiver Mc Allister        12 Newburgh               6-04.00  
 15 Rubin Owens               10 LeRoy                  6-04.00  
 16 Ben Kapuscinski           11 North Shore            6-02.00  
 16 James Brown               10 Beacon                 6-02.00  
 16 Justin Sicari             10 Msgr. Farrell          6-02.00  
 19 Matthew DiCarlo           11 Farmingdale            6-02.00  
 20 James Moyer               12 Oneida                 6-02.00  
 21 Trevin Barber             11 Al-Limestone           6-02.00  
 22 Adam DeVito               12 Miller Place           6-00.00  
 22 Kyle Gill                 12 Nyack                  6-00.00  
 22 Adrian Beregere           12 Bethlehem              6-00.00  
 -- Michael Hall Jr.          10 Harry S. Truman             NH  
 -- Zach Petell               12 Ogdensburg                  NH  
 -- Devante McLean            11 Martin L. King              NH  
 -- Adam Wood                 12 Horseheads                  NH  
 -- Paul Ford                 11 Ausable Valley              NH  
 -- Jake Abbuhl               12 Bethlehem                   NH  
 -- Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg                  NH  
 -- Bryce Schnaars            12 Peru                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01  1/15/2011   Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg Gallagher            12 Iona Prep             15-06.00  
  2 Michael Brunoforte        12 St. Anthony's         15-00.00  
  3 Stefan Bucchele           11 Arlington             14-06.00  
  4 Matt Urbano               11 Iona Prep             14-06.00  
  5 Max Rogan                 12 Lansing               14-00.00  
  6 Joe Miceli                12 Miller Place          14-00.00  
  7 Daniel Radtke             12 CBA-Albany            13-06.00  
  8 Jared Brucker             12 Hamburg               13-06.00  
  8 Mike Hyde                 12 Cicero-NS             13-06.00  
 10 Justin Bopp               11 Colonie               13-06.00  
 10 Anthony Galazzo           12 Pine Bush             13-06.00  
 12 Todd Uckermark            10 Warwick Valley        13-06.00  
 12 Connor Rockhill           12 Old Forge             13-06.00  
 14 Ryan Ellis                10 Gates-Chili           13-00.00  
 14 Jeremy Bartula            12 Gates-Chili           13-00.00  
 16 Jon Machia                12 Lansingburgh          13-00.00  
 16 Justin Farrenkopf         11 Ellenville            13-00.00  
 18 Dylan Muller              12 Cazenovia             13-00.00  
 19 Karl Arthur Nilsen        11 Smithtown West        13-00.00  
 20 Michael Wilkens           11 Syosset               12-00.00  
 21 Kevin Nolan               12 Somers                12-00.00  
 21 Samuel Harding            11 Canandaigua           12-00.00  
 21 Jeziel Roman              12 Farmingdale           12-00.00  
 24 Dylan Bland               10 Lansing               12-00.00  
 24 Connor Olsen              12 Connetquot            12-00.00  
 -- Aaron Anderson            12 Chenango Forks              NH  
 -- Emilio Hines              12 Mount Vernon                NH  
 -- Rahman Adekoya            12 JFK-PSAL                    NH  
 -- Robert Ralyea             12 Lockport                    NH  
 -- Jeremy Jones              12 McKee/SI Tech               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Caraciolo             12 Massapequa            22-06.00  
      20-08.50  21-09  21-09  22-06  21-09.50  21-11.25
  2 Donovan Wallace           12 Wilson Magnet         22-05.50  
      22-03.75  21-04.75  21-10  22-05.50  21-11  22-03
  3 Benjamin Ezike            12 Susan Wagner          22-04.75  
      FOUL  21-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22-04.75
  4 Ismail El-amin            12 Wilson Magnet         22-01.50  
      22-01.25  21-04.25  21-00.25  22-01.50  FOUL  21-02.25
  5 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains          22-00.00  
      21-07  20-10.50  PASS  FOUL  21-02.50  22-00
  6 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington            21-06.75  
      21-06.25  21-06.75  21-03.25  21-00.75  21-01.75  PASS
  7 Desmond Mobley            11 Greece Olympia        21-06.50  
      21-05.50  21-01.50  20-10  20-08.75  21-06.50  20-06
  8 Jake Spear                12 Saranac               21-05.75  
      21-05.75  19-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-10.75  20-03.50
  9 Justice Ramsay            12 Shaker                21-04.00  
      21-00  20-00.50  21-04            
 10 Alex Reid                 11 Lockport              21-03.75  
      21-00.50  21-03.75  21-01.25            
 11 Chris Garzia              12 East Meadow           21-02.25  
      FOUL  21-02.25  19-03.50            
 12 Laurent Dure              12 Windsor               21-00.25  
      FOUL  21-00.25  FOUL            
 13 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave          21-00.00  
      20-03.25  21-00  FOUL            
 14 Michael Hall Jr.          10 Harry S. Truman       20-10.50  
      20-10.50  20-02.25  FOUL            
 15 Liam Vogt                 12 St Joe's B.T.S        20-04.50  
      FOUL  20-02.75  20-04.50            
 16 John Enkler               11 O.L. of Lourdes       20-03.00  
      FOUL  20-03  19-01.25            
 17 Dennis King               12 Warwick Valley        20-02.50  
      20-02.50  19-00.50  FOUL            
 18 Qiyam Green               11 Kingston              20-00.00  
      19-07.75  20-00  19-06.25            
 19 Lloyd Morris              11 Amherst               19-10.00  
      19-09.25  19-10  19-09.25            
 20 Patrick Taylor            12 Norwich               19-09.00  
      19-01.75  FOUL  19-09            
 21 Nick Puusalu              12 Waverly               19-09.00  
      19-09  FOUL  18-03            
 22 Trevor Godemann           12 Old Forge             19-05.50  
      19-03.25  FOUL  19-05.50            
 23 Dan Korce                 12 Little Falls          19-03.75  
      19-00.50  19-03.75  18-10.50            
 24 Ryan Williams             12 Indian River          18-11.00  
      18-05.50  18-11  17-06            
 25 Mark Cohen                12 Cardinal Hayes        18-08.75  
      18-08.75  18-05.50  18-03.50            
 26 Robert Cacace             12 Hackley               18-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08.50            
 27 Darren James              11 Arch. Molloy          18-08.00  
      18-04.75  18-08  FOUL            
 28 Christian Lesperance      12 Ogdensburg            18-04.50  
      17-06  18-04.50  17-11.75            
 29 Jarryn Granger            10 Ticonderoga           17-10.50  
      FOUL  17-08  17-10.50            
 -- Jayson Gayle              11 Colonie                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Christophe Lewis          12 South Shore               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Adam DeVito               12 Miller Place              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25  3/2/1991    Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson            11 White Plains          47-07.75  
      45-02.50  46-06.50  44-11.50  47-01.75  45-02  47-07.75
  2 Chauncey Scissum          11 Rush Henrietta        47-06.00  
      41-07  45-06  45-04  44-06.75  45-11.75  47-06
  3 Jimmy Shih                 9 Web. Schroeder        45-07.00  
      FOUL  44-05.25  44-08.50  44-05.50  45-00.75  45-07
  4 Devon Willis              10 Schalmont             45-03.00  
      43-11.50  44-03  44-10.25  44-02  45-03  45-02.50
  5 Isaiah Turek              11 Ichabod Crane         44-07.50  
      42-01.50  42-05  44-07.50  FOUL  42-07.25  43-07
  6 Khiary Gale               12 Skaneateles           44-05.00  
      44-05  42-08.25  41-02.50  40-09.50  39-09.50  40-03.75
  7 Chris Ramsey              12 Byram Hills           44-04.00  
      44-04  44-02  43-03.50  44-04  44-01.25  FOUL
  8 Mark Cohen                12 Cardinal Hayes        44-03.50  
      44-03.50  FOUL  41-09  FOUL  42-07.25  42-09.50
  9 Pat Meyer                 12 Hilton                44-03.00  
      44-03  44-01.25  44-00.75           
  9 Cody Israel               12 Chaminade             44-03.00  
      44-03  43-00.25  43-03.50            
 11 Benjamin Ezike            12 Susan Wagner          44-01.00  
      43-11.50  43-07.50  44-01            
 12 James Moyer               12 Oneida                43-11.75  
      43-11.75  43-02  42-04.50            
 13 David Henry               12 Long Beach            43-11.50  
      41-08.25  42-10.25  43-11.50            
 14 Ryan Billian              12 Division Ave          43-10.25  
      FOUL  43-10.25  43-04            
 15 Nickino Allwood           10 Medgar Evers          43-07.00  
      43-07  43-00  40-00.75            
 16 Jason Pierre              12 Farmingdale           43-04.00  
      43-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Omari Buckmire            10 Bay Shore             43-00.00  
      43-00  FOUL  42-00.75            
 18 Wynn Curtis               11 Corning               42-09.00  
      41-00.75  42-07.25  42-09            
 19 Kevin Williams            12 Riverhead             42-05.25  
      41-02.50  FOUL  42-05.25            
 20 Brian Lewis               12 Bishop Ford           42-03.75  
      41-07.50  42-03.75  40-09.75            
 21 Mukhtar Barros            12 Schenectady           41-09.75  
      41-07.75  FOUL  41-09.75            
 22 Collin Sears              12 Valley Central        41-00.50  
      41-00.50  40-09.75  40-08.25            
 23 CJ Clarke                 11 Middletown            40-11.50  
      40-09.75  40-11.50  39-09.50            
 24 Ronnie Scott              12 Lafayette-PSAL        40-08.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-08.75            
 25 Jake Spear                12 Saranac               40-01.25  
      38-06.25  FOUL  40-01.25            
 26 Aaron Murphy              11 Oneonta               39-10.25  
      39-04  FOUL  39-10.25            
 27 Taylor Bouchard           10 Ogdensburg            37-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-11            
 28 Nick Crawford             12 Ogdensburg            37-03.50  
      FOUL  36-03  37-03.50            
 -- Kevin Cherry              11 Connetquot                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Greig Fields              11 Masters                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-11.50  3/6/2004    Derek McGuire, IHC (Watertown)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominik Kosar             11 St Joseph Coll.       54-08.50  
      54-01.50  FOUL  51-11  52-07.50  47-04.75  54-08.50
  2 Jordan Kihl               12 Lancaster             54-00.75  
      54-00.75  53-02.75  52-00.50  51-09.25  52-02.25  FOUL
  3 Jevon Prince              12 Thomas Jefferson      53-10.00  
      51-09.50  53-10  52-02.50  52-08  53-07.75  49-01.25
  4 Will Pope                 11 Iona Prep             53-08.75  
      50-06  50-07.75  50-08.75  53-05.50  53-08.75  53-03
  5 Matthew Morganelli        12 Smithtown West        52-08.50  
      52-08.50  50-08.25  50-01.50  50-04.75  52-02.75  51-08.50
  6 Devon Patterson           10 Wmsvl. South          52-01.25  
      FOUL  50-08.50  51-03.25  51-08.75  FOUL  52-01.25
  7 Garret LaPolt             12 Monticello            50-08.25  
      48-08  50-08.25  49-00.75  48-07.25  47-07  FOUL
  8 Dennis Russell            10 Longwood              50-08.25  
      FOUL  50-08.25  45-10.50  45-04.25  46-00  48-06
  9 Kendel Levy               12 Valley Str North      50-06.75  
      50-06.50  50-06.75  49-02.50           
 10 John Aronson              11 Syosset               50-04.25  
      49-11.50  FOUL  50-04.25           
 11 August Wolf               12 Hackley               50-00.75  
      FOUL  50-00.75  FOUL           
 12 Brendan Behan             12 Bethlehem             49-07.50  
      47-06.25  49-07.50  45-10.75           
 13 Philip Caruso             12 Rome Free Acad.       49-04.00  
      48-03  49-04  FOUL           
 14 Kyle Podgers              12 Hilton                49-01.25  
      44-09.75  46-05.50  49-01.25          
 15 Christopher Groton        12 Somers                49-00.25  
      48-08.25  48-05.50  49-00.25           
 16 Christopher Pensa         11 St. Anthony's         48-08.50  
      48-08.50  47-05  48-01           
 17 Corey Wilkinson           11 Westhill-Ludden       48-02.25  
      45-07.50  48-02.25  44-10.75           
 18 Steven Savo               12 Mahopac               48-01.00  
      46-08.75  47-02.75  48-01           
 19 Ryan Cribbin              11 West Irondequoit      48-00.25  
      48-00.25  FOUL  47-08.50           
 20 Corey Duval               12 Saranac               47-07.75  
      45-11  47-07.75  FOUL           
 21 Leandro Del Rosario       12 Thomas Edison         46-03.50  
      45-10.75  41-11.50  46-03.50           
 22 Noah White                11 Jericho               46-00.50  
      FOUL  42-11  46-00.50           
 23 Randy Hinds               11 Kingston              42-03.25  
      FOUL  42-03.25  41-08           
 24 Mike Sharrow              12 Franklin Academy      41-11.75  
      41-11.75  41-08  41-10.75           
 25 Eric Provost              12 Peru                  41-11.50  
      41-00.25  41-11.50  41-09           
 26 Chris Puerile             11 BGA                   40-11.75  
      36-05.25  38-03.50  40-11.75            
 27 Evan Whitted              12 Dryden                40-03.00  
      38-06.25  40-03  37-11           
 28 Iffem Ononye              12 Potsdam               36-11.75  
      33-06.25  36-05.50  36-11.75           
 -- Mark Thomas               12 Shenendehowa              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com