New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2011 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University

 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        11 Spring Valley             6.40Q  1 
  2 Shawn Charles             12 Greece Olympia            6.46Q  3 
  3 Michael Blake             12 Mount Vernon              6.51Q  2 
  4 Devin Lee                 12 Sheepshead Bay            6.52Q  4 
  5 Jaquan Smith              12 Elmont                    6.55Q  5  6.547
  6 Wayne Gordon              11 Sweet Home                6.48Q  1 
  7 Dayne Savory              12 Bay Shore                 6.59Q  2  6.582
  8 Mark Jackson              11 Longwood                  6.59Q  3  6.588
  9 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena             6.61Q  4 
 10 Courtland Cargill         12 New Rochelle              6.66Q  5 
 11 Eric Ziegler              12 Spencerport               6.55q  1  6.546
 12 Brian Wint                12 Sewanhaka                 6.60q  3  6.592
 13 Taylor Colucci            11 Stony Brook               6.60q  1  6.594
 14 Hakem Stewart             11 Proctor                   6.60q  2  6.599
 15 Brent Jules               12 Medgar Evers              6.63q  3 
 16 Tyler Obryant             11 Ellenville                6.64q  4  6.634
 17 Alex Sterling             12 Midwood                   6.64   4  6.636
 18 Jamal Reed                12 Fowler                    6.67   5  6.661
 19 Webb Pierre               12 Middletown                6.67   2  6.664
 20 Shane Jackson             10 Monticello                6.68   5 
 21 Eric Grein                12 Chaminade                 6.69   5 
 22 Dale Stewart              12 Niagara Falls             6.70   4 
 23 Hamza Abdush-Shahid       11 Binghamton                6.71   1 
 24 Thomas Spulecki           12 Canisius                  6.72   5 
 25 Miquel Shaw               11 Mepham                    6.75   4 
 26 Darius Samples            11 St. John The Bap          6.81   2 
 27 Ruben Noel                11 Wmsville North            6.82   3 
 28 Jerrel Whisonant          11 Johnson City              6.83   3 
 29 Anthony Toffenetti        12 Guilderland               6.87   1 
 30 Evan Keating              12 Glens Falls               6.93   2 
 31 Steve McCubbin            12 Peru                      6.97   2 
 32 Alex Beaudoin             10 Saranac Lake              6.99   4 
 33 Jacob Rivers              12 Poly Prep                 7.11   3 
 34 Shawn Lillie              12 Potsdam                   7.12   5 
 35 Christian Lesperance      11 Ogdensburg                7.13   5 
 36 Devin Rose                 8 Poly Prep                 7.20   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        11 Spring Valley             6.40Q  1 
  2 Wayne Gordon              11 Sweet Home                6.47Q  2 
  3 Shawn Charles             12 Greece Olympia            6.48Q  2 
  4 Devin Lee                 12 Sheepshead Bay            6.50Q  1 
  5 Dayne Savory              12 Bay Shore                 6.51q  2  6.503
  6 Michael Blake             12 Mount Vernon              6.51q  2  6.509
  7 Jaquan Smith              12 Elmont                    6.52q  1 
  8 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena             6.55q  1 
  9 Brian Wint                12 Sewanhaka                 6.56   1 
 10 Mark Jackson              11 Longwood                  6.58   1 
 11 Tyler Obryant             11 Ellenville                6.60   1 
 12 Brent Jules               12 Medgar Evers              6.63   2 
 13 Eric Ziegler              12 Spencerport               6.64   2 
 14 Courtland Cargill         12 New Rochelle              6.65   2 
 15 Hakem Stewart             11 Proctor                   6.68   2 
 -- Taylor Colucci            11 Stony Brook                 FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winslow Dorsainvil        11 Spring Valley             6.33  
  2 Shawn Charles             12 Greece Olympia            6.43  
  3 Wayne Gordon              11 Sweet Home                6.45  
  4 Jaquan Smith              12 Elmont                    6.51  
  5 Michael Blake             12 Mount Vernon              6.56  
  6 Dayne Savory              12 Bay Shore                 6.60  
  7 Devin Lee                 12 Sheepshead Bay            6.61   6.601
  8 Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena             6.61   6.604
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davion Wint               12 Columbus                 35.29Q  2 
  2 Ismail El-Amin            11 Wilson Magnet            35.38Q  3 
  3 Zaid Al-Doori             12 Harrison                 35.71Q  5 
  4 Andre Jordan              12 Medgar Evers             35.76Q  1 
  5 Manny Mosley              12 Middletown               35.77Q  4 
  6 Neil Yodice               12 Northport                35.93q  5 
  7 Ibrahim Abubaka           12 Brentwood                35.98q  1 
  8 Cordell Johnson           12 Niagara Falls            36.06q  5 
  9 Shane Jackson             10 Monticello               36.14   2 
 10 Ira Griffin               12 JD                       36.36   3 
 11 Lucas Young               12 Trumansburg              36.37   2 
 12 Jason Tomlinson           11 Harry S. Truman          36.42   3 
 13 Justin Mahoney            12 Baldwin                  36.52   5 
 14 Darien Burnside           12 Mount Vernon             36.53   2 
 15 Derrick White             12 Newark                   36.57   4 
 16 Ed Wagner                 11 Xavier                   36.73   3 
 17 Miquel Shaw               11 Mepham                   36.85   1 
 18 Dashawn Gates             12 Albany                   36.94   5 
 19 Cody Israel               11 Chaminade                37.20   5 
 20 Kameron Arnold            12 Liverpool                37.29   4 
 21 Brian Tubbs               12 Waverly                  37.31   3 
 22 Christian Lesperance      11 Ogdensburg               37.39   3  37.382
 23 Nicholas Vidal            12 Cardinal Hayes           37.39   4  37.383
 24 Kyle Prestin              12 Walt Whitman             37.44   2  37.432
 25 Jeffery Hejna             11 Iroquois                 37.44   2  37.437
 26 Sahir Raoof               12 Jericho                  37.47   1 
 27 Joshua Landy              11 Lasalle Inst.            37.91   1 
 28 Jon Granger               12 Ticonderoga              38.21   1 
 29 Ramon Perez               12 Horace Mann              38.23   2 
 30 Tyler Belleau             11 Potsdam                  38.68   4 
 31 Casey Jackson             12 Saranac                  38.73   3 
 32 Michael Blake             12 Mount Vernon             38.85   4 
 -- Brian Smith               10 Greece Athena              SCR   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawerence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ismail El-Amin            11 Wilson Magnet            34.78  
  2 Davion Wint               12 Columbus                 34.79  
  3 Andre Jordan              12 Medgar Evers             35.09  
  4 Cordell Johnson           12 Niagara Falls            35.71  
  5 Manny Mosley              12 Middletown               35.87  
  6 Zaid Al-Doori             12 Harrison                 35.88  
  7 Ibrahim Abubaka           12 Brentwood                36.36  
 -- Neil Yodice               12 Northport                   DQ   
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:17.64  2/25/2011   Styrmar Livingston, C.Columbus            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Miller               12 Vestal                 1:20.75   5 
  2 Mel Mosley                12 Middletown             1:20.80   5 
  3 Strymar Livingston        11 Columbus               1:20.87   5 
  4 Robert Rhodes             11 Boys and Girls         1:21.72   5 
  5 Damion Walker             12 Springfield Gdns       1:21.91   5 
  6 Joe Fuller                12 Longwood               1:22.08   4 
  7 Giancarlo Sainato         11 Colonie                1:22.28   5 
  8 Carter Humphrey           12 Yorktown               1:23.13   5 
  9 Reuben Feinman            12 Shaker                 1:23.50   4 
 10 Andi Augustin             12 Nanuet                 1:24.00   4  1:23.991
 11 Austin Mituniewicz        12 Holy Trinity           1:24.00   4  1:23.994
 12 Andrew Pirnie             12 Hilton                 1:24.22   4 
 13 Temi Bajulaiye            11 New Rochelle           1:24.51   5 
 14 Pat Cooney                12 Arch. Molloy           1:25.07   4 
 15 Alex Wood                 10 Ogdensburg             1:25.27   3 
 16 Matt Denk                 12 Aquinas                1:25.75   3 
 17 Kevin Sanders             12 Shoreham W.R.          1:25.80   3 
 18 Ryan Manahan              10 Marcellus              1:25.89   2 
 19 Bryan Baldwin             12 Newburgh               1:26.09   3 
 20 Shakoy Burton             10 Middletown             1:26.54   2 
 21 Dylan Hesse               12 Indian River           1:26.69   2 
 22 Brendan Lanighan          12 Wmsville East          1:26.77   2 
 23 Cody Scott                12 Trumansburg            1:27.20   3 
 24 Matt Crawford             11 Bethlehem              1:27.84   3 
 25 Jonathan Anderson         11 Poly Prep              1:28.34   2 
 26 Zach Ziemer               12 Seton Catholic         1:28.49   1 
 27 Jason Given               11 Chittenango            1:28.80   1 
 28 Adam Civitano             12 St Joe's B.T.S         1:28.82   4 
 29 Brandon Maines            12 Kenmore West           1:29.16   1 
 30 Micah Paterson            11 Saranac                1:29.59   1 
 31 Jonmichael Knapp          12 Greece Arcadia         1:30.57   3 
 -- Jonathan Greenwood        10 Freeport                   DNF   4 
 -- Jarrek Babb               12 Baldwin                     DQ   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Garn                12 Marcellus              2:29.28  
  2 Zavon Watkins             11 Liverpool              2:29.54  
  3 John DeLallo              12 West Genesee           2:31.25  
  4 Christian Delago          11 Shaker                 2:31.56  
  5 Ryan Brennan              12 Monroe-Woodbury        2:32.61  
  6 Brian Crimmins            11 Horseheads             2:33.10  
  7 James Agati               12 Kellenberg             2:33.54  
  8 Greg Perrier              12 HHH East               2:33.55  
  9 Dan Paez                  12 Warwick Valley         2:34.50  
 10 AJ Nasello                12 Webster Schroede       2:35.33  
 11 Tim Banach                11 Corning                2:36.40  
 12 Kalen Sullivan            10 West Seneca West       2:36.91  
 13 Kieran Newcomb            12 Brooklyn Friends       2:37.00  
 14 Alex Wood                 10 Ogdensburg             2:37.12  
 15 Kiernan Brennan           11 Pearl River            2:37.53  
 16 Luke Carpinello           11 Bethlehem              2:38.23  
 17 Aaron Roseman             12 Bronx Science          2:39.10  
 18 Jay Berube                12 Ticonderoga            2:39.89  
 19 Derek Geiger              12 Grand Island           2:40.46  
 20 Jacob Adams               12 Saunders               2:41.42  
 21 Andrew Keresztes          11 Port Jefferson         2:41.52  
 22 Thomas Diliberto          12 St. Anthony's          2:42.43  
 23 Thomas Bardabelias        11 Valley Str North       2:43.28  
 24 Daniel Ebanks             12 Chaminade              2:44.65  
 25 Adam Yohanan              11 Bronx Science          2:46.28  
 26 Nick DeLuna               12 Massapequa             2:47.42  
 27 Logan Kempney             11 Beaver River           2:47.82  
 28 Pat Aiken                 11 Rush Henrietta         2:52.20  
 29 Jared McLean              11 Peru                   2:53.05  
 -- Harry Maher               12 New Rochelle               SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:05.50  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, FM                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Gabriel             12 West Genesee           4:16.91  
  2 Thomas Awad               11 Chaminade              4:20.03  
  3 Dan Lennon                11 Peru                   4:22.30  
  4 Owen Skeete               12 Westbury               4:22.33  
  5 Jesse Garn                12 Marcellus              4:24.08  
  6 Martin Hehir              12 Washingtonville        4:24.79  
  7 Ryan Phillips             11 Regis                  4:24.98  
  8 Mark McGurrin             12 FM                     4:25.03  
  9 Adam McIe                 11 Brewster               4:25.67  
 10 Tyler Murtha              12 Connetquot             4:27.08  
 11 Konrad Surkont            11 Stuyvesant             4:27.14  
 12 Derek Palafox             11 Bellport               4:27.76  
 13 Alex Ngabo                12 Greece Athena          4:28.50  
 14 Ryan Moynihan             12 Geneseo                4:28.90  
 15 Devin DeJoode             11 Pine Plains            4:28.93  
 16 Marc Violone              11 Byram Hills            4:28.96  
 17 Eric Holt                 10 Carmel                 4:29.63  
 18 Austin Lane               11 Greenwich              4:30.25  
 19 Felipe Yanez              10 Forest Hills           4:30.52  
 20 Derek Lake                12 Pine Bush              4:30.87  
 21 Eric Ratner               11 Clarke                 4:30.90  
 22 Barrett Waling            11 Seton Catholic         4:31.63  
 23 Thomas Hornberger          9 Lake Shore             4:32.64  
 24 Dan Galford               10 Msgr. Farrell          4:33.39  
 25 Cory McCarty              10 Elmira                 4:33.70  
 26 Matt Lange                10 Notre Dame-BG          4:34.03  
 27 Joe Pellegrino            11 Commack                4:36.98  
 28 Ryan Carl                 12 Corning                4:38.02  
 29 Conor Gordon              10 Malone                 4:39.56  
 30 Chad Maloy                12 Springville            4:40.11  
 31 Morgan Marlow             10 Malone                 4:48.22  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chad Noelle               12 Greene                 9:08.29  
  2 Edward Owens              12 Packer                 9:13.28  
  3 Martin Hehir              12 Washingtonville        9:13.29  
  4 Owen Skeete               12 Westbury               9:14.65  
  5 Cole Townsend             12 Canisius               9:16.64  
  6 Otis Ubraico              12 Burnt Hills            9:19.20  
  7 Kris Moran                10 North Babylon          9:28.06  
  8 Alex Saavedra             12 Sachem East            9:30.56  
  9 Sam Place                 12 Saratoga               9:32.00  
 10 Andrew Roache             12 FM                     9:32.35  
 11 Zachary Cammer            10 Walt Whitman           9:34.77  
 12 Victor Palumbo            12 Eastchester            9:37.44  
 13 Chad Maloy                12 Springville            9:38.29  
 14 Mitchell Kun              11 Sheepshead Bay         9:38.59  
 15 Nick Ryan                 10 FM                     9:39.16  
 16 James Panetta             12 Calhoun                9:42.39  
 17 Mathew Cheney             12 Beaver River           9:42.67  
 18 Andrew Valenski           12 Massapequa             9:44.89  
 19 Shaun Thompson            12 Baldwinsville          9:45.41  
 20 Brendan Wortner           11 Dobbs Ferry            9:47.67  
 21 Robert Hurlbut            12 McQuaid                9:47.82  
 22 Jared Rousell             12 Webster Thomas         9:49.06  
 23 Mike Ramos                12 Pine Bush              9:49.63  
 24 Matt Moody                11 Elmira                 9:50.92  
 25 Alexander Gonzalez        12 Dunkirk                9:55.57  
 26 Sebastian Hanson          10 Arlington             10:06.53  
 27 Sidgie Greene             10 Thomas Jefferson      10:07.70  
 28 Corey Lamere              10 Malone                10:10.70  
 29 Charles Remillard         12 Peru                  10:31.04  
 30 Josh Wade                  9 Saranac               10:32.99  
 -- William Slattery          12 Chaminade                  DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond Ahadzi           12 Sheepshead Bay            7.62Q  1 
  2 Dashawn Gates             12 Albany                    7.63Q  3 
  3 Adam Abdur-Raham          12 Middletown                7.70Q  2 
  4 Andre Hewitt              11 ENY Transit Tech          7.84Q  4 
  5 Malcolm Mosley            12 New Rochelle              7.71Q  1 
  6 Tom Green                 12 Aquinas                   7.78Q  2 
  7 Neal Charles              12 Arlington                 7.83Q  3 
  8 Tyvon Rivers              10 Sweet Home                7.92Q  4 
  9 Joseph Spernyak           12 Liverpool                 7.81q  1  7.805
 10 Rudje Beckford            11 Dewitt Clinton            7.81q  1  7.809
 11 Kashaun Boynton           11 Riverhead                 7.85q  2 
 12 Nyder Chardonette         11 Uniondale                 7.88q  2 
 13 Jake Alviene              11 Columbia                  7.94q  4 
 14 Terry Martin              12 Pine Bush                 7.97q  4  7.961
 15 Lucas Hoffmann            12 Northport                 7.97q  2  7.962
 16 Eric Williams             11 Batavia                   8.02q  1  8.017
 17 Eric Wellmon              11 Wallkill                  8.02   1  8.019
 18 Cory Keefe                10 Oswego                    8.04   4 
 19 Brian War                 12 Elmira                    8.06   4 
 20 Jay Hebert                 9 Ticonderoga               8.09   3 
 21 Yuon Fleming              12 Cardinal Hayes            8.11   1 
 22 Ian McMahon               12 Waverly                   8.12   2 
 23 Jaylen Henderson          12 Bishop Loughlin           8.13   3 
 24 Charley Kenyon            12 Wmsville North            8.20   3 
 25 Presnel Dalmeus           12 Suffern                   8.38   4 
 26 Shawn Hendrix             11 Peru                      8.60   3 
 27 Zach Grenier              11 Ogdensburg                8.73   1 
 28 Nick Crawford             11 Ogdensburg                9.70   2 
 -- Christopher Armour        11 Uniondale                   FS   4 
 -- Shyquan Jones             12 Edison Tech                SCR   2 
 -- Travon Jackson            12 Troy                       SCR   3 
 -- Tyriek Johnson            10 Huntington                 SCR   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Richmond Ahadzi           12 Sheepshead Bay            7.36Q  1 
  2 Dashawn Gates             12 Albany                    7.62Q  2 
  3 Malcolm Mosley            12 New Rochelle              7.74Q  1 
  4 Adam Abdur-Raham          12 Middletown                7.75Q  2 
  5 Joseph Spernyak           12 Liverpool                 7.77q  1 
  6 Tom Green                 12 Aquinas                   7.84q  2 
  7 Rudje Beckford            11 Dewitt Clinton            7.85q  2 
  8 Andre Hewitt              11 ENY Transit Tech          7.89q  1 
  9 Eric Williams             11 Batavia                   7.91   1 
 10 Nyder Chardonette         11 Uniondale                 7.98   1 
 11 Tyvon Rivers              10 Sweet Home                8.00   1 
 12 Lucas Hoffmann            12 Northport                 8.03   2 
 13 Terry Martin              12 Pine Bush                 8.07   2 
 14 Jake Alviene              11 Columbia                  8.12   1 
 15 Neal Charles              12 Arlington                 8.61   2 
 -- Kashaun Boynton           11 Riverhead                  DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richmond Ahadzi           12 Sheepshead Bay            7.44  
  2 Dashawn Gates             12 Albany                    7.58  
  3 Adam Abdur-Raham          12 Middletown                7.62  
  4 Joseph Spernyak           12 Liverpool                 7.78  
  5 Andre Hewitt              11 ENY Transit Tech          7.80  
  6 Tom Green                 12 Aquinas                   7.82  
  7 Rudje Beckford            11 Dewitt Clinton            7.86  
  8 Malcolm Mosley            12 New Rochelle              8.28  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                         Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HHH West                                            1:31.04Q  1 
     1) Justin Connor 12                2) Justin Ma 12                   
     3) Daniel McCord 12                4) Abdias Myrtil 12               
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       1:31.97Q  2 
     1) Donovan Wallace 11              2) Joseph Jefferies 12            
     3) Oshani Anglin 12                4) Ismail El-Amin 11              
  3 Mount Vernon                                        1:32.42Q  2 
     1) Steve Gayle 10                  2) Christopher Winslow 12         
     3) Darien Burnside 12              4) Kareem Campbell 11             
  4 Uniondale                                           1:32.87Q  1 
     1) Derrick Ingram 11               2) Christopher Armour 11          
     3) Nyder Chardonette 11            4) Joshua Salmon 12               
  5 Medgar Evers                                        1:32.99Q  1 
     1) Brent Jules 12                  2) Andre Jordan 12                
     3) Michael Betton 12               4) Adrian Lewis 12                
  6 Cardinal Hayes                                      1:33.81Q  2 
     1) Patrick Heumegni 10             2) Abraham Ocasio 12              
     3) Brandon Knight 11               4) Daquane June 11                
  7 Colonie                                             1:34.67q  1 
     1) Jayson Gayle 10                 2) Kyle Chamberlin 12             
     3) Yaw Agyei 12                    4) Jerome Osborne 11              
  8 Liverpool                                           1:35.76q  1 
     1) Keewan Rondinello 11            2) Kameron Arnold 12              
     3) Steve Fiorello 11               4) Ryan Ronk 11                   
  9 Lancaster                                           1:36.01q  2  
     1) Leo Grucella 11                 2) Ryan Radke 11                  
     3) Robert Miller 11                4) Alexander Colarte 11           
 10 Waverly                                             1:36.27q  2  
     1) Nick Puusalu 11                 2) Brian Tubbs 12                 
     3) Sean Swartwood 11               4) Ian McMahon 12                 
 11 Ticonderoga                                         1:39.44q  2  
     1) Jon Granger 12                  2) Kenneth Johnston 12            
     3) Jay Hebert 9                    4) Michael Barber 12              
 12 Poly Prep                                           1:39.77q  1  
     1) Jonathan Anderson 11            2) Jacob Rivers 12                
     3) Malik Rodriguez 11              4) Devin Rose 8                   
 13 Ogdensburg                                          1:40.43q  1  
     1) Zach Grenier 11                 2) Christian Lesperance 11        
     3) Nick Steenkamer 12              4) Paul LaPlante 12               
 -- Newburgh                                                 DQ   2  
     1) Darious Reynolds 12             2) Roberto Joseph 10              
     3) Isaiah Valentine 11             4) Antione Davis 12               
 
Places 9-14 advanced as a result of protest.


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                         Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Vernon                                        1:31.45   2 
     1) Steve Gayle 10                  2) Christopher Winslow 12         
     3) Darien Burnside 12              4) Michael Blake 12               
  2 HHH West                                            1:31.74   2 
     1) Justin Connor 12                2) Justin Ma 12                   
     3) Daniel McCord 12                4) Abdias Myrtil 12               
  3 Uniondale                                           1:33.24   2 
     1) Derrick Ingram 11               2) Christopher Armour 11          
     3) Nyder Chardonette 11            4) Joshua Salmon 12               
  4 Wilson Magnet                                       1:34.45   2 
     1) Donovan Wallace 11              2) Joseph Jefferies 12            
     3) Oshani Anglin 12                4) Ismail El-Amin 11              
  5 Newburgh                                            1:34.51   1 
     1) Terrel Moore 11                 2) Roberto Joseph 10              
     3) Isaiah Valentine 11             4) Antione Davis 12               
  6 Waverly                                             1:35.07   1 
     1) Nick Puusalu 11                 2) Brian Tubbs 12                 
     3) Sean Swartwood 11               4) Ian McMahon 12                 
  7 Medgar Evers                                        1:35.48   2 
     1) Delroy Davis 11                 2) Andre Jordan 12                
     3) Michael Betton 12               4) Adrian Lewis 12                
  8 Lancaster                                           1:36.85   1 
     1) Leo Grucella 11                 2) Ryan Radke 11                  
     3) Robert Miller 11                4) Alexander Colarte 11           
  9 Liverpool                                           1:37.20   2 
     1) Keewan Rondinello 11            2) Kameron Arnold 12              
     3) Steve Fiorello 11               4) Ryan Ronk 11                   
 10 Cardinal Hayes                                      1:37.69   2 
     1) Patrick Heumegni 10             2) Abraham Ocasio 12              
     3) Brandon Knight 11               4) Daquane June 11                
 11 Poly Prep                                           1:40.11   1 
     1) Brendan Harney 12               2) Jacob Rivers 12                
     3) Malik Rodriguez 11              4) Devin Rose 8                   
 12 Colonie                                             1:40.43   2 
     1) Jayson Gayle 10                 2) Kyle Chamberlin 12             
     3) Yaw Agyei 12                    4) Jerome Osborne 11              
 -- Ogdensburg                                              SCR   1 
     1) Zach Grenier 11                 2) Christian Lesperance 11        
     3) Nick Steenkamer 12              4) Paul LaPlante 12               
 -- Ticonderoga                                             DNS   1 
     1) Jon Granger 12                  2) Kenneth Johnston 12            
     3) Jay Hebert 9                    4) Michael Barber 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.72  3/12/2006   Transit Tech                              
                         S. McClean, M. Armstrong, M. Thompson, C. Henry   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middletown                                          3:26.57Q  1 
     1) Adam Abdur-Raham 12             2) Mel Mosley 12                  
     3) Manny Mosley 12                 4) Shakoy Burton 10               
  2 Dewitt Clinton                                      3:31.14Q  2 
     1) Rachard Byers 12                2) Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong 11     
     3) Godfrey Asante 11               4) Rudje Beckford 11              
  3 Longwood                                            3:31.17Q  1 
     1) Sebastian Bush 11               2) Shane Cruz 12                  
     3) Joe Payton 12                   4) Vincent Soba 12                
  4 Freeport                                            3:31.77Q  2 
     1) Fritz-Micheal Parkinson 11      2) Craig Sablah 12                
     3) Temaine Devore 10               4) Jonathan Greenwood 10          
  5 Bethlehem                                           3:32.22q  1 
     1) Chris Collier 12                2) Mike Fast 11                   
     3) Max Seiler 11                   4) Kyle Bossung 12                
  6 Fordham Prep                                        3:33.26q  1 
     1) Gio Graziosa 11                 2) Lucas Keefer 11                
     3) Pat Gray 11                     4) Malik Crossdale 9              
  7 New Rochelle                                        3:34.54q  2 
     1) Temi Bajulaiye 11               2) Harry Maher 12                 
     3) Jeremy Burke 12                 4) Kerwyn Sutton 11               
  8 Clarence                                            3:35.68q  2 
     1) James Willy 11                  2) Jonathon Kuberka 11            
     3) Alexander Polino 12             4) Brian Cummiskey 11             
  9 Baldwinsville                                       3:35.80   1 
     1) Andrew Hoover 12                2) Jonathan Hingre 12             
     3) Ethan Pacheck 12                4) Alec Peinkofer 10              
 10 Corning                                             3:38.68   2 
     1) Cullen Vaughn 10                2) Jason Smith 12                 
     3) Andrew Timmons 12               4) Tim Banach 11                  
 11 Saranac                                             3:38.88   1 
     1) Jake Martindale 12              2) Casey Jackson 12               
     3) Billy Badger 11                 4) Brandon Bushey 12              
 12 Canton                                              3:43.66   1 
     1) Matt Corbine 12                 2) Kyle Nason 12                  
     3) Jake Pitcher 12                 4) Andy Tupper 12                 
 -- Hilton                                                   FS   2 
     1) Paul Campbell 12                2) Nigel Walker 11                
     3) Pat Vaughan 12                  4) Tim Irish 12                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.72  3/12/2006   Transit Tech                              
                         S. McClean, M. Armstrong, M. Thompson, C. Henry   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Longwood                                            3:24.38  
     1) Joe Fuller 12                   2) Shane Cruz 12                  
     3) Joe Payton 12                   4) Vincent Soba 12                
  2 Middletown                                          3:24.52  
     1) Webb Pierre 12                  2) Mel Mosley 12                  
     3) Manny Mosley 12                 4) Shakoy Burton 10               
  3 Dewitt Clinton                                      3:26.09  
     1) Rachard Byers 12                2) Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong 11     
     3) Godfrey Asante 11               4) Rudje Beckford 11              
  4 New Rochelle                                        3:27.98  
     1) Temi Bajulaiye 11               2) Chris Cargill 12               
     3) Jeremy Burke 12                 4) Kerwyn Sutton 11               
  5 Freeport                                            3:30.06  
     1) Fritz-Micheal Parkinson 11      2) Craig Sablah 12                
     3) Temaine Devore 10               4) Jonathan Greenwood 10          
  6 Clarence                                            3:33.46  
     1) James Willy 11                  2) Jonathon Kuberka 11            
     3) Alexander Polino 12             4) Brian Cummiskey 11             
  7 Fordham Prep                                        3:36.19  
     1) Gio Graziosa 11                 2) Lucas Keefer 11                
     3) Pat Gray 11                     4) Malik Crossdale 9              
  8 Bethlehem                                           3:38.01  
     1) Luke Carpinello 11              2) Matt Crawford 11               
     3) Max Seiler 11                   4) Kyle Bossung 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset                                   
                         Adam Lampert, Chris Howell, Sean Tully, Dan Tully 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaker                                              7:55.70  
     1) Christian Delago 11             2) Mike Libruk 11                 
     3) David Marthy 12                 4) Reuben Feinman 12              
  2 St. John The Baptist                                7:56.68  
     1) Hunter Burrell 12               2) Matt Zampariello 12            
     3) Seitu Solomon 12                4) Brandon Camenzuli 12           
  3 North Rockland                                      8:01.34  
     1) Alex Andre 12                   2) Tim Mendez 12                  
     3) Dylan Landry 12                 4) Nick Bien-Aime 12              
  4 Monroe-Woodbury                                     8:03.48  
     1) Sean Egan 12                    2) Patrick Rooney 10              
     3) John Leonick 12                 4) Ryan Brennan 12                
  5 Rush Henrietta                                      8:03.64  
     1) Colby Burke 11                  2) Nick Watson 12                 
     3) Andrew Sweeney 11               4) Alex Raymond 11                
  6 Vestal                                              8:08.49  
     1) Josh Miller 12                  2) Jade Marhaba 11                
     3) Brian Jennings 10               4) Kyle Howerton 12               
  7 Port Jefferson                                      8:11.26  
     1) James Burke 8                   2) Cole Conte 11                  
     3) Andrew Keresztes 11             4) Ryan Flanagan 12               
  8 Collegiate                                          8:14.37  
     1) Will McDuffie 11                2) Alex McDonald 11               
     3) Tommy Giardina 12               4) Will Garcia 11                 
  9 West Genesee                                        8:15.65  
     1) Mark Reilly 11                  2) John DeLallo 12                
     3) Matt Byrnes 12                  4) Billy Gabriel 12               
 10 Grand Island                                        8:16.55  
     1) Derek Geiger 12                 2) Christopher Meyer 12           
     3) Brendon Lutnick 11              4) Nicholas Masiello 12           
 11 Calhoun                                             8:16.74  
     1) Tim Campbell 12                 2) James Panetta 12               
     3) Kenneth Woo 12                  4) Casey Bader 12                 
 12 Seton Catholic                                      8:51.28  
     1) Zach Ziemer 12                  2) Justin Bressette 12            
     3) Barrett Waling 11               4) James Downs 11                 
 13 Malone                                              8:51.59  
     1) Corey Lamere 10                 2) Morgan Marlow 10               
     3) Rourk Marlow 10                 4) Doug Fitzgerald 11             
 -- Boys and Girls                                           DQ   
     1) Earl Lucas 12                   2) Robert Rhodes 11               
     3) Darryl Williams, Jr. 11         4) Curtly Renwick 11              
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.28  3/4/2006    Section 2                                 
                         K O'Connor, D McGuirk, C Buell, K Treadway        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 8                                           8:56.98  
     1) Nuno Tinoco 12                  2) Joshua Salmon 12               
     3) Chris Eduoard 12                4) Sean Grady 11                  
  2 Section 11                                          8:57.26  
     1) Jarrick Ambrose 12              2) Austin Coneys 11               
     3) Nicholas Collazos 12            4) Tim Odin 12                    
  3 CHSAA                                               8:58.11  
     1) Sean Ferguson 11                2) Desean Singh 12                
     3) Bruce Parker 11                 4) Thomas Flynn 12                
  4 Section 2                                           8:58.59  
     1) Kevin Hulbert 12                2) Nick Accousti 12               
     3) Phil Williams 12                4) Mike Morrow 12                 
  5 PSAL                                                9:01.37  
     1) Oluwaseyi Durosoga 12           2) Emmanuel Daring 12             
     3) Lyndon Samuel 12                4) Aaron Somoroff 12              
  6 Section 5                                           9:03.61  
     1) Jeremy Hassett 11               2) Brandon VanderBrook 10         
     3) Antonio VanKoevering 12         4) Tyler Gumina 12                
  7 Section 1                                           9:03.84  
     1) Ryan Scanlon 12                 2) Tareek Turner 12               
     3) Tom Bonaro 11                   4) Taylor Love 11                 
  8 Section 3                                           9:03.92  
     1) Mike Coogan 11                  2) Eric Bzdick 12                 
     3) Amos Webb 12                    4) Chris Buchanan 12              
  9 Section 6                                           9:11.18  
     1) Stephen Dewes 12                2) Jeremy Kozlowski 12            
     3) Jacob Wukovits 12               4) Adam Murphy 10                 
 10 Section 4                                           9:12.37  
     1) Ian Tolan 11                    2) Cullen Vaughn 10               
     3) Connor Jansen 11                4) Stephen Rossettie 12           
 11 Section 9                                           9:15.27  
     1) Hunter Proscia 11               2) Taariq Jones 11                
     3) Shane Lopez 11                  4) Patrizio Grandinali 11         
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Postwaite             12 Gates-Chili            6-08.00  
  2 Alex Bowen                12 Beacon                 6-08.00  
  3 Michael Halljr            11 Harry S. Truman        6-04.00  
  4 Jacob Gundersen           12 Gloversville           6-04.00  
  5 Christopher Reape         12 Brighton               6-02.00  
  6 Greg Markfelder           12 Sachem East            6-02.00  
  7 Erik Anderson             12 Shoreham W.R.          6-00.00  
  8 Iasiah Turek              10 Ichabod Crane          6-00.00  
  8 Matthew DiCarlo           10 Farmingdale            6-00.00  
 10 Phillip Longo III         12 Dansville              6-00.00  
 10 Ricky Headlam             12 John Bowne             6-00.00  
 -- Kyle Howell               12 Manhasset                   NH  
 -- Jimmy Stefanowicz         12 Kingston                    NH  
 -- Michael Rufrano           11 Chaminade                   NH  
 -- Zach Petell               11 Ogdensburg                  NH  
 -- Trevon Tann               12 Fordham Prep                NH  
 -- Tucker Randle             12 Trumansburg                 NH  
 -- Brennan Crowle            10 Maine-Endwell               NH  
 -- Evan Depronio             12 Depew                       NH  
 -- Bryan Lynch               12 Ilion                       NH  
 -- Jason DiNardo             12 Brewster                    NH  
 -- Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida                      NH  
 -- Ryan Kerner               11 Saranac                     NH  
 -- Bryce Schnaars            11 Peru                        NH  
 -- Jonathan Carpenter        10 James I. O'Neill            NH  
 -- Calvin Stallworth         11 Dunkirk                     NH  
 -- Louis Kendall             12 South Jefferson            SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 17-01  1/15/2011   Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Yamoah             12 Arlington             15-00.00  
  2 Nick O'Brien              12 Pine Bush             15-00.00  
  3 Shawn Henderson           12 Brighton              14-09.00  
  4 Savio Paul                12 Iona Prep             14-09.00  
  5 Michael Brunoforte        11 St. Anthony's         14-06.00  
  6 Maxwell Rogan             11 Lansing               14-00.00  
  7 Matthew Allen             12 Alleg-Lime/Olean      13-06.00  
  8 Garrett Boehmer           12 Aquinas               13-00.00  
  9 Ben Canellys              12 Shoreham W.R.         13-00.00  
 10 Jared Brucker             11 Hamburg               13-00.00  
 11 Mitch Nguyen              12 Penfield              13-00.00  
 12 Emilio Hines              11 Mount Vernon          13-00.00  
 13 Philip Charbonneau        11 Shenendehowa          12-06.00  
 13 Nick Huss                 12 Marcellus             12-06.00  
 15 Jezeil Roman              11 Farmingdale           12-06.00  
 15 Cody Stroell              12 Horseheads            12-06.00  
 17 Anthony Galazzo           11 Pine Bush             12-06.00  
 17 Chris Spadaccini          12 Pearl River           12-06.00  
 19 Corey Kenneally           12 Shenendehowa          12-00.00  
 19 Kyle Ferguson             12 Hudson Falls          12-00.00  
 21 Michael Elizee            12 Farmingdale           12-00.00  
 -- Nick Perez                12 Monroe-Woodbury             NH  
 -- Greg Gallagher            11 Iona Prep                   NH  
 -- Connor Rockhill           11 Old Forge                   NH  
 -- Jeremy Jones              11 McKee/SI Tech               NH  
 -- Jonah Spaeth              10 Riverhead                   NH  
 -- Aldrine Domalanta         11 Susan Wagner                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cory Cox                  12 East                  23-03.00  
      22-06  21-11  22-09.75  23-03  22-06.50  22-08.50
  2 Tre Bracey                12 A. Hamilton           22-11.75  
      22-11.75  19-02  22-05  FOUL  22-09  22-09.75
  3 Adam Devito               11 Miller Place          22-10.25  
      21-02.75  22-10.25  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  4 Keith Mesidor             12 Xavier                22-10.00  
      21-03  21-10.25  21-11.75  21-11.50  22-10  22-03
  5 Eric Ziegler              12 Spencerport           22-08.50  
      22-08.50  22-04.50  22-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Donovan Wallace           11 Wilson Magnet         21-08.75  
      13-11.75  20-07.50  21-08.75  21-03.75  21-07.25  FOUL
  7 Benjamin Ezike            11 Susan Wagner          21-08.25  
      21-08.25  19-01.50  20-01.75  21-01.75  FOUL  18-05.75
  8 Rolyce Boston             12 Sheepshead Bay        21-07.50  
      21-01.25  21-04.50  21-07.50  21-02.50  21-04  PASS
  9 Glen Forsythe             12 Uniondale             21-07.00  
      21-00  21-07  21-03.75           
 10 Nick Bien-Aime            12 North Rockland        21-06.00  
      FOUL  21-06  20-03.75         
 11 Richard Pete              12 Proctor               21-05.75  
      FOUL  21-05.75  FOUL           
 12 Thomas Bove               12 Port Jefferson        21-05.00  
      21-05  21-02.25  21-02           
 13 Christopher Armour        11 Uniondale             21-04.75  
      21-02  21-04.75  19-10.75           
 14 Jailyn Twitty             11 Amherst               21-03.75  
      20-04.25  21-03.75  20-03.75         
 15 Kevin Vasko               12 Rocky Point           21-03.50  
      FOUL  21-03.50  21-02.50         
 16 David Nowak               12 Maryvale              21-03.00  
      19-04  21-03  19-07.25           
 17 Wilson Martinez           12 Far Rockaway          21-01.75  
      FOUL  21-01  21-01.75         
 18 Jon Granger               12 Ticonderoga           21-00.75  
      FOUL  21-00.75  20-07.50         
 19 Don McCann                12 Scotia-Glenville      20-11.25  
      20-11  20-11.25  20-11         
 20 Nick Puusalu              11 Waverly               20-11.00  
      18-06.25  20-01.75  20-11         
 21 Brian War                 12 Elmira                20-10.75  
      19-03  20-00.50  20-10.75           
 22 Dylan Peebles             12 South Lewis           20-03.25  
      20-02.75  20-01.75  20-03.25           
 23 Liam Vogt                 11 St Joe's B.T.S        20-03.00  
      FOUL  20-03  FOUL           
 24 Jayson Gayle              10 Colonie               20-02.75  
      20-02.75  19-04  18-07.25           
 25 Nicholas Cahill           12 Kenmore West          20-02.50  
      FOUL  20-02.50  19-11.75         
 26 Ben Altshuler             12 Ellenville            19-09.75  
      FOUL  19-09.75  FOUL           
 27 Shawn Hendrix             11 Peru                  19-09.25  
      19-03  FOUL  19-09.25           
 28 Brendan Harney            12 Poly Prep             19-02.50  
      19-02.50  16-06.75  18-07.75         
 29 Clive Ricketts            12 Cornwall              19-01.50  
      19-01.50  18-02.50  18-05.75           
 30 Shawn Lillie              12 Potsdam               18-07.75  
      18-07.75  16-05.25  FOUL           
 -- Travon Jackson            12 Troy                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Chris Garzia              11 East Meadow               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25  3/2/1991    Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Green               12 Erasmus Hall          49-02.50  
      48-01.50  FOUL  48-02  47-11.50  48-08.25  49-02.50
  2 Ryan Satchell             12 Central Islip         47-04.50  
      44-06.75  45-10.75  43-11  46-05.75  47-04.50  45-11.75
  3 Austin Price              12 St Joseph Coll.       47-03.50  
      47-03.50  46-04.50  45-06  46-06  46-10.25  47-02.50
  4 Glen Forsythe             12 Uniondale             47-02.25  
      45-06.50  44-08.75  44-11.75  46-10.25  45-10.50  47-02.25
  5 Richard Pete              12 Proctor               46-10.00  
      44-00.25  45-03  45-09  45-04.75  46-10  46-06.25
  6 Jamal Samaroo             12 Thomas Jefferson      46-08.50  
      44-07.50  44-08.50  45-03.25  46-08.50  FOUL  45-05.75
  7 Jason Mathews             12 St. Francis Prep      45-07.75  
      43-03.75  44-10.50  45-05  45-07.50  FOUL  45-07.75
  8 Jailyn Twitty             11 Amherst               45-04.00  
      44-08.75  45-04  44-11.50  42-11.50  43-04.25  42-10.75
  9 Ikey Ajavon               12 Canandaigua           44-10.50  
      42-05.50  44-10.50  44-05.75         
 10 Joe Postwaite             12 Gates-Chili           44-09.75  
      44-04  44-09.75  43-06.50         
 11 Franklin Abban            11 Shaker                44-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  44-01.75         
 12 Jayvon Larkin             12 Wilson Magnet         44-01.50  
      44-01.50  42-02.25  42-02.75         
 13 Stephen Muir              11 Uniondale             43-08.25  
      43-01.50  43-08.25  43-04         
 14 Treval Hatcher            12 Riverhead             43-07.25  
      40-10  43-07.25  43-02.25         
 15 Jason Pierre              11 Farmingdale           43-05.00  
      43-05  42-08.75  42-01         
 16 Pierre Francois           12 Dewitt Clinton        43-02.25  
      43-02.25  42-03  FOUL         
 17 Chris Ramsey              11 Byram Hills           42-06.00  
      FOUL  40-10  42-06         
 18 Terry Martin              12 Pine Bush             42-00.50  
      42-00.50  41-02.25  41-04         
 19 Jamal Bynum               10 Middletown            42-00.25  
      41-05.25  41-07  42-00.25           
 20 Thomas Johnson            10 White Plains          41-11.25  
      40-11.50  FOUL  41-11.25           
 21 JP Garropy                12 Union Springs         41-09.25  
      41-09.25  FOUL  40-10.75         
 22 Josh Maiolo               12 RFA                   40-06.75  
      40-06.75  40-04  40-05.50         
 23 Kyle Berry                12 Sweet Home            40-04.25  
      FOUL  40-04.25  FOUL         
 24 Andrew Klock              12 Nanuet                40-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-02         
 25 Austin Perry              12 Malone                39-11.75  
      39-09.75  FOUL  39-11.75         
 26 Myles Fowler              11 Brentwood             39-11.75  
      39-11.75  FOUL  36-02.50         
 27 Hamza Abdush-Shahid       11 Binghamton            39-02.75  
      39-02.75  FOUL  38-02.25         
 28 Jake Spear                11 Saranac               38-11.50  
      FOUL  38-11.50  36-10         
 29 Brendan Harney            12 Poly Prep             38-00.25  
      36-05  37-09.50  38-00.25         
 30 James Rock                11 Ausable Valley        36-09.75  
      FOUL  36-09.75  FOUL         
 -- Isaiah Phillips           12 Bishop Maginn             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nick Crawford             11 Ogdensburg                 SCR  
      PASS  PASS  PASS         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-11.50  3/6/2004    Derek McGuire, IHC (Watertown)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chukwuebuk Enekwechi      12 Francis Lewis         62-04.50  
      56-05.75  60-10.75  61-08.75  60-06  60-06.50  62-04.50
  2 Michael Seminario         12 Fordham Prep          53-03.50  
      51-08.50  53-03.50  48-03.25  50-11.50  48-05.25  48-07.25
  3 August Wolf               11 Hackley               52-08.25  
      FOUL  47-08.25  50-07.75  FOUL  52-08.25  FOUL
  4 Pat Heikkila              12 Vestal                52-06.25  
      48-00  51-03.50  52-06.25  FOUL  51-09  50-08.50
  5 Darius Favors             12 North Rockland        51-11.25  
      48-02  51-09.25  49-07.75  50-01  FOUL  51-11.25
  6 Michael Prevorse          11 Pioneer               51-01.25  
      49-03.50  51-01.25  49-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fred Walter               12 Smithtown West        50-06.75  
      48-01.50  50-04.25  49-06.25  48-04.50  49-06.50  50-06.75
  8 Miles Bardo               12 RFA                   50-06.00  
      47-01.50  47-10  50-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-06
  9 Juannell Riley            12 Bronx Science         49-09.50  
      48-07.50  48-10.75  49-09.50         
 10 Ieshawn Johnson           12 Baldwin               49-00.75  
      FOUL  49-00.75  48-06.25         
 11 Robert Howard             12 Nottingham            49-00.50  
      44-02.50  47-09  49-00.50           
 12 Brandon Reynolds          12 Kings Park            48-11.75  
      48-06.50  48-06  48-11.75         
 13 Kendel Levy               11 Valley Str North      48-08.50  
      46-01  46-01  48-08.50           
 14 Mark Thomas               11 Shenendehowa          47-09.50  
      47-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Jordan Kihl               11 Lancaster             46-11.25  
      45-10.50  46-11.25  43-10         
 16 Henry Palermo             12 Bronxville            46-11.00  
      FOUL  46-11  46-09.75         
 17 Carlos Mendez             12 Shaker                46-00.25  
      46-00.25  43-03.75  44-01.75         
 18 Corel Duval               11 Saranac               45-11.75  
      45-04  45-08.75  45-11.75         
 19 Antoine Keels             12 East                  45-01.75  
      45-01.75  44-08.25  FOUL         
 20 Jacob Cobb                12 Newfield              44-08.25  
      FOUL  44-08.25  43-10.50         
 21 Meena Farid               12 St Joe's B.T.S        44-08.25  
      FOUL  44-08.25  FOUL         
 22 Ola Fadairo               12 Collegiate            44-02.00  
      42-08.25  44-02  42-11.50         
 23 Jevon Prince              11 Thomas Jefferson      44-00.50  
      FOUL  43-11.25  44-00.50         
 24 T.J. Servino              12 Monroe-Woodbury       43-07.25  
      41-08.75  40-04.25  43-07.25         
 25 Kris Jones                12 Batavia               43-02.75  
      FOUL  43-02.75  FOUL           
 26 Jerod Hayward-Weaver      12 South Jefferson       42-07.00  
      40-04.50  39-03.25  42-07         
 27 Matt Kane                 11 Warwick Valley        41-11.25  
      40-03.75  41-11.25  40-00.50         
 28 Joss Ross                 11 Ticonderoga           38-09.75  
      38-09.75  34-10.75  38-05.50         
 -- Anto Almasian             12 Massena                    SCR  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           



 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/27: 13th no-hitter by Franklinville ace
  • 5/27: Boys lacrosse playoffs scoreboard
  • 5/26: Guilderland grabs Sec. 2 girls title
  • 5/25: Northport girls upset Ward Melville
  • 5/24: B'ville picks up controversial win
  • 5/23: Wappingers wins on goal with :04 left
  • 5/22: FDA wins PSAL boys lacrosse crown
  • 5/21: R-H's Thomas breaks 3 Sec. 5 marks
  • 5/20: Top seeds tumble in Sec. 5 baseball
  • 5/19: POY Bertram heading to Vermont school
  • 5/18: Softball player hits 2 slams in inning
  • 5/17: St. Anthony's forfeits lacrosse final
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com