New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2010 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University

Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond Ahadzi           11 Sheepshead Bay            7.68Q  1 
  2 Elijia Pardo              12 St. John The Bap          7.72Q  4 
  3 Arthur Whyte              12 Scarsdale                 7.73Q  3  7.721
  4 Kareem Crawford           11 Curtis                    7.73Q  2  7.729
  5 Baffour Obiem             12 East Meadow               7.73Q  1  7.724
  6 Sancho Barrett            11 Amityville                7.76Q  4 
  7 Jose Farley, Jr.          10 Sheepshead Bay            7.94Q  2  7.934
  8 Dave Aoun                 12 Lancaster                 7.94Q  3  7.939
  9 Terry Martin              11 Pine Bush                 7.95q  1  7.941
 10 Shyquan Jones             11 Edison Tech               7.95q  3  7.943
 11 Sean Collins              12 Arch. Molloy              7.95q  1  7.946
 12 John Henry                12 New Rochelle              7.96q  2 
 13 Dashawn Gates             11 Albany                    7.98q  4  7.972
 14 Kieran Lang               12 Wheatley                  7.98q  4  7.976
 15 Nate Pickett              12 Arlington                 7.98q  3  7.978
 16 Travon Jackson            11 Troy                      8.00q  1 
 17 Dimitrius Leonard         12 Longwood                  8.03   4 
 18 Mark Castilletti          12 Bayport-Blue Pt.          8.05   3 
 19 Joseph Spernyak           11 Liverpool                 8.07   3 
 20 Cedric Forbes             12 Corning                   8.11   4 
 21 Nick O'Brien              11 Pine Bush                 8.12   2 
 22 Charley Kenyon            11 Wmsville North            8.13   2 
 23 Mike Rabbitt              12 Oneida                    8.18   1 
 24 Kyle Thompson             11 Albany                    8.41   2 
 25 Greg Addicott             12 Trumansburg               8.45   1 
 26 Zach Grenier              10 Ogdensburg                8.73   3 
 27 Justin Marlow             12 Franklin Academy          8.74   4 
 28 Shawn Hendrix             10 Peru                      8.81   4 
 29 Jay Herbert                8 Ticonderoga               8.90   3 
 -- Kevin Enck                12 Web. Schroeder              FS   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sancho Barrett            11 Amityville                7.58Q  2 
  2 Richmond Ahadzi           11 Sheepshead Bay            7.65Q  1 
  3 Arthur Whyte              12 Scarsdale                 7.64Q  2 
  4 Kareem Crawford           11 Curtis                    7.73Q  1  7.724
  5 Elijia Pardo              12 St. John The Bap          7.73q  2  7.723
  6 Baffour Obiem             12 East Meadow               7.79q  1  7.782
  7 Dashawn Gates             11 Albany                    7.79q  1  7.789
  8 Terry Martin              11 Pine Bush                 7.80q  1 
  9 Jose Farley, Jr.          10 Sheepshead Bay            7.81   2  7.804
 10 Dave Aoun                 12 Lancaster                 7.81   1  7.807
 11 Sean Collins              12 Arch. Molloy              7.86   2  7.853
 12 Nate Pickett              12 Arlington                 7.86   2  7.855
 13 Shyquan Jones             11 Edison Tech               7.93   2 
 14 Travon Jackson            11 Troy                      8.02   1 
 15 Kieran Lang               12 Wheatley                  8.06   2 
 16 John Henry                12 New Rochelle              8.37   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richmond Ahadzi           11 Sheepshead Bay            7.48   7.471
  2 Sancho Barrett            11 Amityville                7.48   7.473
  3 Elijia Pardo              12 St. John The Bap          7.53  
  4 Arthur Whyte              12 Scarsdale                 7.54  
  5 Kareem Crawford           11 Curtis                    7.63  
  6 Dashawn Gates             11 Albany                    7.72  
  7 Baffour Obiem             12 East Meadow               7.77  
  8 Terry Martin              11 Pine Bush                 8.07  
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Canady               12 Edison Tech               6.48Q  2 
  2 Berfrantz Charles         12 North Babylon             6.51Q  4  6.501
  3 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury                  6.54Q  5 
  4 John Drabik               12 Colonie                   6.56Q  1 
  5 Jaquan Smith              11 Elmont                    6.57Q  3  6.562
  6 Vincent Asante            12 Martin L. King            6.51Q  2  6.510
  7 Donald Williams, Jr.      12 Midwood                   6.57Q  3  6.567
  8 Bryan Whitlock            12 Sch. of the Arts          6.64Q  4 
  9 Alex Sterling             11 Midwood                   6.65Q  1 
 10 Walter Miles              12 Longwood                  6.66Q  5  6.658
 11 Leroy Rouse               12 Arlington                 6.66q  1  6.656
 12 Aaron Thevenin            11 Ramapo                    6.71q  3 
 13 Kareem Morris             12 Albany                    6.72q  2 
 14 Tom Lucey                 12 CBA-Albany                6.73q  5 
 15 Webb Pierre               11 Middletown                6.75q  1  6.742
 16 Johnny Mallard            12 Niagara Falls             6.75q  3  6.750
 17 Shane Jackson              9 Monticello                6.79   2  6.785
 18 Darin Brown               11 Middletown                6.79   3  6.787
 19 Cameron Mathews           10 Amherst                   6.81   4  6.806
 19 Zach Tietge               12 Corning                   6.81   1  6.806
 21 David Essex               12 Woodlands                 6.81   2  6.810
 22 Rudy Sapp                 11 Baldwinsville             6.83   2 
 23 Jerry Adams               11 Corcoran                  6.87   1 
 24 Javier Paulino            12 Hackley                   6.89   1 
 25 Earien Wynter             12 Bishop Ford               6.90   5 
 26 Darrius Samples           10 St. John The Bap          6.93   4 
 27 Mark Feggins              12 Windsor                   6.94   3 
 28 Jatarious Ray             12 Indian River              7.05   2 
 29 Austin Davis              12 Ausable Valley            7.07   5 
 30 Ian Tavano                12 Peru                      7.08   3 
 31 Colby Parks               12 East High - Roch          7.11   4 
 32 Curtis Wilson             12 South Jefferson           7.27   4 
 -- Anthony DeJean            12 Rome Free Acad.             FS   5 
 -- Tom Scala                 12 Longwood                    FS   4 
 -- June Dequanne             10 Cardinal Hayes             SCR   5 
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mark Canady               12 Edison Tech               6.40Q  1 
  2 Berfrantz Charles         12 North Babylon             6.48Q  2 
  3 Donald Williams, Jr.      12 Midwood                   6.51Q  2  6.504
  4 John Drabik               12 Colonie                   6.55Q  1 
  5 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury                  6.51q  2  6.508
  6 Vincent Asante            12 Martin L. King            6.54q  2 
  7 Bryan Whitlock            12 Sch. of the Arts          6.56q  1 
  8 Jaquan Smith              11 Elmont                    6.63q  1 
  9 Kareem Morris             12 Albany                    6.67   1 
 10 Aaron Thevenin            11 Ramapo                    6.68   1  6.676
 11 Walter Miles              12 Longwood                  6.68   2  6.678
 12 Alex Sterling             11 Midwood                   6.72   1  6.713
 12 Tom Lucey                 12 CBA-Albany                6.72   2  6.713
 14 Johnny Mallard            12 Niagara Falls             6.76   1 
 -- Leroy Rouse               12 Arlington                  SCR   2 
 -- Webb Pierre               11 Middletown                 DNS   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway,, Marshall                
State Record: #  6.31  2/24/2009   Jermaine Brown, Medger Evers                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berfrantz Charles         12 North Babylon             6.40   6.391
  2 Mark Canady               12 Edison Tech               6.40   6.398
  3 Donald Williams, Jr.      12 Midwood                   6.47  
  4 Vincent Asante            12 Martin L. King            6.49  
  5 Darnelle Mickens          12 Westbury                  6.53  
  6 Bryan Whitlock            12 Sch. of the Arts          6.55  
  7 John Drabik               12 Colonie                   6.57  
 -- Jaquan Smith              11 Elmont                      FS  
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawrence (Cedarhurst)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Farmer            12 St. Anthony's            34.62Q  4 
  2 Davion Wint               11 Columbus                 35.80Q  1 
  3 Andre Jordan              11 Medgar Evers             35.89Q  2 
  4 Michael Blake              9 Mount Vernon             36.32Q  3 
  5 Dale McDonald             12 Roosevelt                36.36Q  5 
  6 Jaquan Holland            12 Bellport                 35.02q  4 
  7 Kyle Twombly              12 Penfield                 36.08q  1 
  8 Kevin Hunter              10 Pawling                  36.28q  2 
  9 Tim Mount                 12 Saratoga                 36.44   5 
 10 Bryan Whitlock            12 Sch. of the Arts         36.46   2 
 11 Zaid Al-Doori             11 Harrison                 36.54   1 
 12 Cordell Johnson           11 Niagara Falls            36.56   2 
 13 Andre Doughty             12 HH Hills East            36.77   4 
 14 Stephan Linton            12 Roosevelt                36.83   3 
 15 Winston McCormack         12 Mt St Michael's          36.83   5 
 16 Justin Mahoney            11 Baldwin                  36.88   2 
 17 Devyn Hollenbeck          12 Sauquoit Valley          36.88   5 
 18 Greg Shlotzhauer          11 New Hartford             37.05   2 
 19 Ismail El-amin            10 Wilson Magnet            37.05   1 
 20 Owen Laub                 11 Southampton              37.06   2 
 21 Justin McCollin           12 Monroe-Woodbury          37.15   4 
 22 Nick Caesar               12 Washingtonville          37.24   5 
 23 Bryant Gordon             12 Packer                   37.26   3 
 24 Camara Lawrence           12 All Hallows              37.51   3 
 25 Curtis Wilson             12 South Jefferson          37.54   1 
 26 Russell Shirley           12 Windsor                  37.61   4 
 27 Ruben Feinman             11 Shaker                   37.84   5 
 28 Andrew Gregg              12 Homer                    37.85   4 
 29 Jonathyn Granger          11 Ticonderoga              37.86   1 
 30 Josh Norris               12 BGA                      38.24   1 
 31 Luca Ameri                11 Hackley                  38.39   3 
 32 James Montefusco          12 Ausable Valley           38.69   3 
 33 Dale Stewart              11 Niagara Falls            39.74   4 
 34 Mike Perry                12 Franklin Academy         40.90   5 
 -- John Thomas               12 Sheepshead Bay              FS   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawrence (Cedarhurst)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Farmer            12 St. Anthony's            34.32  
  2 Jaquan Holland            12 Bellport                 34.62  
  3 Davion Wint               11 Columbus                 34.72  
  4 Michael Blake              9 Mount Vernon             35.86  
  5 Andre Jordan              11 Medgar Evers             35.94  
  6 Kyle Twombly              12 Penfield                 36.05  
  7 Dale McDonald             12 Roosevelt                40.56  
 -- Kevin Hunter              10 Pawling                    SCR  
 
Event 21  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:18.70  2/7/2009    Terrance Livingston, Great Neck South     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mel Mosley                11 Middletown             1:20.87   4 
  2 Mike Quercia              12 Marcellus              1:21.25   5 
  3 Matt Conti                12 Shaker                 1:21.79   4 
  4 Strymar Livingston        10 Columbus               1:22.18   5 
  5 Bumkoth Jiak              12 Jamesville-Dewit       1:22.33   5 
  6 Matthew Granata           12 MacArthur              1:22.67   5 
  7 Chris Fernandez           12 Burnt Hills            1:22.82   3 
  8 Carter Humphrey           11 Yorktown               1:23.47   4 
  9 Ayo Bajulaiye             12 Iona Prep              1:23.57   4 
 10 Christopher Herman        12 Shaker                 1:23.61   3 
 11 William Weinlandt         12 Regis                  1:23.81   4 
 12 Jacob Eaton-Hall          12 Elmira                 1:23.87   4 
 13 Reginald Mortel           12 Clara Barton           1:24.28   5 
 14 Tevonne Hemmans           12 William E. Grady       1:24.29   5 
 15 Persuad Steven            12 Valley Str.South       1:24.30   3 
 16 Cody Amengual             12 West Babylon           1:24.40   2 
 17 Randy Patterson           12 Newburgh               1:25.05   5 
 18 Mark Hallstrom            12 Horseheads             1:25.41   3 
 19 Joe Fuller                11 Longwood               1:25.45   2 
 20 Brennon Cain              12 Lockport               1:25.57   2 
 21 Jonmichael Knapp          11 Greece Arcadia         1:26.02   2 
 22 Nick DeLuna               11 Massapequa             1:26.05   3 
 23 Alex Shapiro              12 Beacon                 1:26.19   5 
 24 Andrew Pirnie             11 Hilton                 1:26.49   3 
 25 Tom Haskins               12 Tully                  1:27.32   4 
 26 Mac Gager                 12 Rye                    1:27.45   3 
 27 Chris Stessing            12 Grand Island           1:27.60   2 
 28 Daryl Subran              12 Monroe-Woodbury        1:28.45   4 
 29 Austin Davis              12 Ausable Valley         1:28.93   1 
 30 Zach Kenny                11 Canton                 1:30.59   1 
 31 Brandon Bushey            11 Peru                   1:31.38   1 
 32 Christian Lesperance      10 Ogdensburg             1:34.79   1 
 33 Will Garcia               10 Collegiate             1:35.11   2 
 -- Brennan Chambers          12 Walton                     SCR   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavon Watkins             10 Liverpool              2:31.06  
  2 Alney Tobias              12 Lansingburgh           2:32.67  
  3 Jesse Garn                11 Marcellus              2:32.93  
  4 Jarred Cornfield          12 Corning                2:33.34  
  5 Devin Bennett             12 Ballston Spa           2:33.44  
  6 Jamie Mitchell            12 Fox Lane               2:33.61  
  7 Shevaun Marsh             12 William E. Grady       2:33.63  
  8 Daniel Zaccariello        12 St Joe's B.T.S         2:33.87  
  9 Ryan Brennan              11 Monroe-Woodbury        2:34.68  
 10 Raul Avalos               12 Susan Wagner           2:35.50  
 11 Anthony George            12 West Seneca West       2:36.07  
 12 Jake Albino               12 Minisink Valley        2:36.48  
 13 Tyler Beck                12 Dryden                 2:36.81  
 14 Ryan Healy                11 Syosset                2:37.08  
 15 Hugh Prince               12 Thomas Jefferson       2:37.26  
 16 Manu Kumar                12 Yorktown               2:37.41  
 17 Jon Eng                   12 Norwood-Norfolk        2:37.96  
 18 James Snak                12 Smithtown West         2:37.97  
 19 Matt Wefer                12 North Shore            2:38.18  
 20 Brendan Courneene         12 Beekmantown            2:38.42  
 21 AJ Nasello                11 Web. Schroeder         2:39.09  
 22 Kyle Pilecki              12 West Seneca East       2:39.29  
 23 Anthony Piacentini        12 Web. Schroeder         2:39.61  
 24 Stefan Oliva              12 Collegiate             2:42.85  
 25 Pat Peterson              12 Gloversville           2:43.33  
 26 Greg Perrier              11 HH Hills East          2:43.84  
 27 Nicholas Petsky           12 Chaminade              2:44.79  
 28 Michael Cook              12 Kellenberg             2:46.93  
 29 Angelo Melendez           11 Elmont                 2:48.75  
 30 Dylan Hesse               11 Indian River           2:49.02  
 31 Branden Hallas            12 Clarkstown South       2:49.46  
 32 Micah Patterson           10 Saranac                2:53.81  
 
Event 23  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:07.61  3/16/1986   John Trautmann, Monroe-Woodbury           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hatz                 12 Fay.-Manlius           4:20.07  
  2 Quinn Raseman             12 Ward Melville          4:22.78  
  3 Chad Noelle               11 Greene                 4:24.25  
  4 Chris Buchanan            11 Cicero-NS              4:24.44  
  5 Danny Harris              12 Shenendehowa           4:24.65  
  6 Brian Dinan               12 Geneva                 4:24.99  
  7 Matt Pierce               12 Canton                 4:25.74  
  8 Brian Crimmins            10 Horseheads             4:25.80  
  9 Scott Maughan             12 Burnt Hills            4:25.96  
 10 Marco Bertolotti          12 Port Washington        4:26.01  
 11 Eddie Merenda             10 Arlington              4:27.18  
 12 Martin Hehir              11 Washingtonville        4:27.66  
 13 Matthew Soyk              12 White Plains           4:28.36  
 14 Ryan Egan                 12 Shaker                 4:29.10  
 15 Brandon Cowles            12 Newark                 4:29.82  
 16 Avery Sternglass          12 Xavier                 4:29.89  
 17 Jason Stapleton           12 Curtis                 4:31.03  
 18 Will Wheeler              12 Collegiate             4:31.04  
 19 Tim Campbell              11 Calhoun                4:31.52  
 20 Will McDuffie             10 Collegiate             4:32.90  
 21 Dylan Lowry               12 Cornwall               4:32.92  
 22 Ryan Perry                12 Wmsville North         4:33.37  
 23 Julian Saliani            12 Irvington              4:34.10  
 24 Noah Carroll              12 Fulton                 4:35.50  
 25 Owen Skeete               11 Westbury               4:35.84  
 26 Dylan Barringer           12 Wallkill               4:36.69  
 27 Matthew Heath             12 Clara Barton           4:37.38  
 28 Chad Maloy                11 Springville            4:39.33  
 29 Jay Berube                11 Ticonderoga            4:39.74  
 30 Michael Tripp             12 McQuaid                4:41.13  
 31 Joe Livote                12 Kings Park             4:41.17  
 32 Stephen Smith             12 Chaminade              4:51.73  
 33 Corey LaMere               9 Franklin Academy       4:52.92  
 -- Adam Shearer              12 Beekmantown                SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hatz                 12 Fay.-Manlius           9:23.29  
  2 Otis Ubriaco              11 Burnt Hills            9:25.01  
  3 Martin Hehir              11 Washingtonville        9:26.78  
  4 Mike Champagne            12 Seton Catholic         9:30.06  
  5 Kenneth Walshak           12 St. Anthony's          9:30.07  
  6 Edwards Owens             11 Packer                 9:30.70  
  7 Max Groves                12 Ballston Spa           9:35.70  
  8 Kevin Harvey              12 Calhoun                9:36.21  
  9 Alex Saavedra             11 Sachem East            9:36.46  
 10 Michael Tripp             12 McQuaid                9:40.86  
 11 Andrew Valenski           11 Massapequa             9:43.14  
 12 Drew Perilli              12 Lockport               9:43.25  
 13 Max Robinson              12 Rye                    9:43.91  
 14 Michael Coogan            12 Brooklyn Tech          9:44.21  
 15 Konrad Surkont            10 Stuyvesant             9:46.78  
 16 Tyler Murtha              11 Connetquot             9:48.92  
 17 Taylor Yerrick            12 Clarence               9:49.32  
 18 Kyle Wegner               11 Saratoga               9:53.36  
 19 Conor Nickel              12 Chaminade              9:54.57  
 20 James Naglieri            11 North Rockland         9:56.54  
 21 Owen Skeete               11 Westbury               9:56.97  
 22 William Slattery          11 Chaminade              9:58.02  
 23 Kevin Zych                12 Westhill               9:58.15  
 24 Chris Burnett             12 BGA                    9:58.59  
 25 Isaiah Miller             12 Middletown            10:00.26  
 26 Harrison Quamily          12 New Rochelle          10:01.44  
 27 Adam VanVleck             12 Pittsford Mendon      10:03.03  
 28 Ben Windisch              12 Walt Whitman          10:05.93  
 29 Dan Lennon                10 Peru                  10:12.78  
 30 Alex Wood                  9 Ogdensburg            10:22.98  
 31 Hunter Proscia            10 Eldred                10:23.96  
 32 Corey LaMere               9 Franklin Academy      10:51.30  
 -- Evan VanOsdol             12 Elmira                     SCR  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                         Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mount Vernon                                        1:32.42Q  1 
     1) Rawle Crawford 12               2) Chris Winslow 11               
     3) Darien Burnside 11              4) Michael Blake 9                
  2 East High - Rochester                               1:33.28Q  2 
     1) Colby Parks 12                  2) Sachar Williams 10             
     3) John Wood 11                    4) Cory Cox 11                    
  3 Middletown                                          1:32.77Q  1 
     1) Mel Mosley 11                   2) Manny Mosley 11                
     3) Webb Pierre 11                  4) Darin Brown 11                 
  4 St. John The Baptist                                1:33.39Q  2 
     1) Elijia Pardo 12                 2) Michael DuPlessis 12           
     3) Azeem Boyce 12                  4) Darrius Samples 10             
  5 Midwood                                             1:33.50q  2 
     1) Alex Sterling 11                2) Gavin Henry 11                 
     3) Eric Williams 12                4) Andy Nicholas 10               
  6 Albany                                              1:34.25q  1 
     1) Dashawn Gates 11                2) Evan Laccetti 12               
     3) Jaah-Mel Arrington 11           4) Kareem Morris 12               
  7 Lancaster                                           1:35.65q  2 
     1) Dave Aoun 12                    2) Drew DiRienzo 12               
     3) Zachary Maryniewski 12          4) Leo Grucella 10                
  8 Freeport                                            1:35.78q  2 
     1) Demetrius Roberson 11           2) Ashanti Foster-Felder 12       
     3) David Lewis 12                  4) Kyle Legere 12                 
  9 Elmira                                              1:35.99   2 
     1) Micah Oliver 10                 2) Mike Weaver 12                 
     3) Terel Marshburn 12              4) David Miller 12                
 10 Rome Free Academy                                   1:36.16   1 
     1) Anthony DeJean 12               2) Kevin Chen 11                  
     3) Joshuwa Maiolo 11               4) Dante Mezza 12                 
 11 Longwood                                            1:36.43   1 
     1) Tom Scala 12                    2) Dimitrius Leonard 12           
     3) Jave Walker 12                  4) Joe Fuller 11                  
 12 Peru                                                1:38.12   2 
     1) Dan Cassidy 12                  2) Dustin Rinn 11                 
     3) Travis Turgeon 10               4) Ian Tavano 12                  
 13 Potsdam                                             1:40.54   1 
     1) T.J. Rimmer 12                  2) Shawn Lillie 11                
     3) Joe Bartlett 10                 4) Andrew Mattot 12               
 -- Hackley                                                  DQ   1  1-2 Out of Zone
     1) Javier Paulino 12               2) Luca Ameri 11                  
     3) Adam Parker 10                  4) Robert Cacase 10               
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                         Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Vernon                                        1:32.02  
     1) Rawle Crawford 12               2) Chris Winslow 11               
     3) Kadeem Anderson 12              4) Michael Blake 9                
  2 Midwood                                             1:33.01  
     1) Alex Sterling 11                2) Gavin Henry 11                 
     3) Donald Williams, Jr. 12         4) Andy Nicholas 10               
  3 Middletown                                          1:33.64  
     1) Mel Mosley 11                   2) Manny Mosley 11                
     3) Webb Pierre 11                  4) Darin Brown 11                 
  4 St. John The Baptist                                1:33.81  
     1) Elijia Pardo 12                 2) Michael DuPlessis 12           
     3) Azeem Boyce 12                  4) Darrius Samples 10             
  5 Freeport                                            1:35.69  
     1) Demetrius Roberson 11           2) Ashanti Foster-Felder 12       
     3) David Lewis 12                  4) Kyle Legere 12                 
  6 Lancaster                                           1:35.76  
     1) Dave Aoun 12                    2) Drew DiRienzo 12               
     3) Zachary Maryniewski 12          4) Leo Grucella 10                
  7 Albany                                              1:36.99  
     1) Dashawn Gates 11                2) Evan Laccetti 12               
     3) Jaah-Mel Arrington 11           4) Kareem Morris 12               
  8 East High - Rochester                               1:54.98  
     1) Colby Parks 12                  2) Sachar Williams 10             
     3) John Wood 11                    4) Cory Cox 11                    
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.72  3/12/2006   Transit Tech                              
                         S. McClean, M. Armstrong, M. Thompson, C. Henry   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boys and Girls                                      3:29.99Q  2 
     1) Rohan Stewart 12                2) Khamani Davis Parker 12        
     3) Javaun Grant 10                 4) Daniel Simon 11                
  2 Newburgh                                            3:30.02Q  1 
     1) Darius Reynolds 11              2) Fred Locklary 12               
     3) Robert Robinson 12              4) Stephen Reid 11                
  3 Half Hollow Hills West                              3:30.61Q  2 
     1) Damarr Aultman 12               2) Justin Connor 11               
     3) Justin Ma 11                    4) Dan McCord 11                  
  4 Shaker                                              3:31.62Q  1 
     1) Brendan Dolan 12                2) Christopher Herman 12          
     3) Matt Conti 12                   4) Jaquell Chandler 12            
  5 Mount Vernon                                        3:31.38q  2 
     1) Kadeem Anderson 12              2) Troye Cornwall 12              
     3) Davon Moore 12                  4) Kasiem Walker 11               
  6 Jamesville-Dewitt                                   3:32.60q  1 
     1) Ira Griffin 11                  2) Bumkoth Jiak 12                
     3) David Salbert 12                4) Timothy Kendrick 12            
  7 Clarence                                            3:33.00q  2 
     1) Breadan Quinn 12                2) Alex Polino 11                 
     3) Mike Ballow 12                  4) E.J. Dinki 12                  
  8 Edison Tech                                         3:34.39q  1 
     1) Andre Allen 11                  2) Jaron Moorer 11                
     3) Marcquis Broughton-Johnson 12   4) Taylor Bennett 12              
  9 St. Anthony's                                       3:35.37   2 
     1) Anthony Barnes 12               2) Warner Cooley III 11           
     3) Gene Kum 10                     4) Eric Slater 11                 
 10 Westbury                                            3:39.31   1 
     1) Rani Nimblette 12               2) Romain St. Germain 10          
     3) Wayne Stewart 12                4) Owen Skeete 11                 
 11 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton                           3:40.12   2 
     1) Jacob Taylor 12                 2) Mike Loitsch 12                
     3) Josh Norris 12                  4) Russell Darling 12             
 12 South Jefferson                                     4:01.25   1 
     1) Stan Shaw 11                    2) Nelson Pastor 11               
     3) Matt Mundt 9                    4) Coty Cowels 11                 
 13 Beekmantown                                         4:06.35   1 
     1) Josh Turner 12                  2) Nick Tallon 12                 
     3) Joey Kwarta 11                  4) James Bishop 11                
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.72  3/12/2006   Transit Tech                              
                         S. McClean, M. Armstrong, M. Thompson, C. Henry   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newburgh                                            3:24.99  
     1) Randy Patterson 12              2) Fred Locklary 12               
     3) Robert Robinson 12              4) Stephen Reid 11                
  2 Half Hollow Hills West                              3:27.15  
     1) Damarr Aultman 12               2) Justin Connor 11               
     3) Abdias Myrtil 11                4) Dan McCord 11                  
  3 Shaker                                              3:27.33  
     1) Brendan Dolan 12                2) Christopher Herman 12          
     3) Matt Conti 12                   4) Ruben Feinman 11               
  4 Boys and Girls                                      3:28.58  
     1) Rohan Stewart 12                2) Robert Rhodes 10               
     3) Javaun Grant 10                 4) Daniel Simon 11                
  5 Edison Tech                                         3:28.65  
     1) Mark Canady 12                  2) Jaron Moorer 11                
     3) Marcquis Broughton-Johnson 12   4) Taylor Bennett 12              
  6 Clarence                                            3:35.86  
     1) Breadan Quinn 12                2) Alex Polino 11                 
     3) Mike Ballow 12                  4) E.J. Dinki 12                  
  7 Mount Vernon                                        3:37.51  
     1) Nazarene Jones 12               2) Troye Cornwall 12              
     3) Davon Moore 12                  4) Kasiem Walker 11               
  8 Jamesville-Dewitt                                   3:40.91  
     1) Ira Griffin 11                  2) Bumkoth Jiak 12                
     3) Will Sterriker 10               4) Timothy Kendrick 12            
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset                                   
                         Adam Lampert, Chris Howell, Sean Tully, Dan Tully 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liverpool                                           7:59.00  
     1) Chris Clemons 12                2) Alex Wilke 12                  
     3) Colin Savage 12                 4) Zavon Watkins 10               
  2 St. Anthony's                                       7:59.64  
     1) Brandon Keany 12                2) Marc Saracino 11               
     3) Patrick Murphy 12               4) Payton Hazzard 11              
  3 Bayport-Bluepoint                                   8:01.55  
     1) Dan Denis 12                    2) Zach Flood 11                  
     3) Mark Castilletti 12             4) Mario Buscemi 12               
  4 North Rockland                                      8:03.83  
     1) Nick Hughes 12                  2) Nick Bien-Aime 11              
     3) Dylan Landry 11                 4) Alex Andre 11                  
  5 Rush Henrietta                                      8:04.32  
     1) Colby Burke 10                  2) Nick Watson 11                 
     3) Alex Raymond 10                 4) Andrew Sweeney 10              
  6 Monroe-Woodbury                                     8:08.06  
     1) Branden Arrington 12            2) Daryl Subran 12                
     3) Connor McCormack 12             4) Ryan Brennan 11                
  7 William E. Grady                                    8:15.54  
     1) Khorey McDonald 12              2) Tevonne Hemmans 12             
     3) Mark Dressman 12                4) Shevaun Marsh 12               
  8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           8:17.42  
     1) Chris Fernandez 12              2) Dan Fernandez 10               
     3) Dan King 10                     4) Otis Ubriaco 11                
  9 Oceanside                                           8:19.88  
     1) Jeff Benesch 12                 2) Eric Gold 12                   
     3) David Mack 12                   4) Ryan Rausch 11                 
 10 West Seneca West                                    8:26.17  
     1) Kalen Sullivan 9                2) Joseph O'Mara 11               
     3) Brendan Gregg 12                4) Anthony George 12              
 11 Corning                                             8:32.48  
     1) Cedric Forbes 12                2) Jarred Cornfield 12            
     3) Alec Bates 12                   4) Tim Banach 10                  
 12 Norwood-Norfolk                                     8:44.71  
     1) Jon Eng 12                      2) Kyle Palmer 11                 
     3) Jake Frego 11                   4) Graham Stone 12                
 13 Seton Catholic                                      8:57.99  
     1) Mike Champagne 12               2) Zach Ziemer 11                 
     3) Justin Bressette 11             4) Jacob Dewitt 12                
 
Event 28  Boys Intersectional Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.28  3/4/2006    Section 2                                 
                         K O'Connor, D McGuirk, C Buell, K Treadway        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 3                                           8:54.49  
     1) Steve Houghmaster 12            2) Eric Bzdick 11                 
     3) Jake Lafaver 12                 4) John DeLallo 11                
  2 Section 1                                           9:03.83  
     1) Justin Decker 12                2) Geraldo Cetoute 12             
     3) Shawn McDonnell 12              4) Jorge Garcia 12                
  3 Section 5                                           9:04.58  
     1) Ethan Dinan 12                  2) Matt Denk 11                   
     3) Tyler Gumina 11                 4) Derrick White 11               
  4 Section 9                                           9:04.88  
     1) Michael House 12                2) Drew Krotje 11                 
     3) Kevin Grosso 11                 4) David Wilbur 12                
  5 Section 11                                          9:09.50  
     1) Angelo DePrimo 12               2) George Erazo 12                
     3) Robert Johnson 11               4) Derek Palafox 10               
  6 Section 6                                           9:10.24  
     1) Benjamin Brucker 10             2) Darwin Aiken 12                
     3) Tom Zwick                       4) Taylor Yerrick 12              
  7 Section 2                                           9:12.69  
     1) David Marthy 11                 2) Mike Villano 12                
     3) Matt Crawford 10                4) David Taylor 12                
  8 PSAL                                                9:12.84  
     1) Zakariah Malik 12               2) Andy Nicholas 10               
     3) Damion Walker 11                4) Stephen McNamara 12            
  9 Section 8                                           9:17.04  
     1) Mike Dioguardi 12               2) Murray Richard 12              
     3) David Lewis 12                  4) Josh Halpern 11                
 10 Section 4                                           9:18.40  
     1) Cory McCarty 9                  2) Mike Weaver 12                 
     3) Brandon Winter 12               4) Daniel Stackman 12             
 11 CHSAA                                               9:28.16  
     1) Kyle Grell 12                   2) Connor Dodge 12                
     3) Adam Civitano 11                4) Tim Hefferon 10                


Field events

Event 29  Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneil Sandiford           11 Paul Robeson           6-08.00  
  2 Justin Wilson             11 Floral Park            6-04.00  
  3 Brian Kane                12 Baldwinsville          6-04.00  
  4 Kevin Enck                12 Web. Schroeder         6-04.00  
  5 Mike Rabbitt              12 Oneida                 6-04.00  
  5 Drayke Jackson            12 Northport              6-04.00  
  7 Brandon Joyce             10 Niagara Falls          6-02.00  
  7 Henrique Scott            12 McKee SI Tech          6-02.00  
  7 Lionel Fontaine           12 West Babylon           6-02.00  
 10 Grant McLeod              12 Shenendehowa           6-02.00  
 10 Jimmy Stefanowicz         11 Kingston               6-02.00  
 12 Jayvon Larkin             11 Wilson Magnet          6-02.00  
 13 Brandon Loomis            12 Rocky Point            6-02.00  
 13 Jason DiNardo             11 Brewster               6-02.00  
 15 Damian Ashlaw             12 Canton                 6-00.00  
 15 Eric Ardler               12 Minisink Valley        6-00.00  
 17 Keilan McMillan-Moss      10 Schenectady            6-00.00  
 17 Cedric Forbes             12 Corning                6-00.00  
 -- Trevon Tann               11 Fordham Prep                NH  
 -- Matt Perrelli             12 St. John The Bap            NH  
 -- Tucker Randle             11 Trumansburg                 NH  
 -- Calvin Stallworth         10 Dunkirk                     NH  
 -- Julius Simmons            12 Clarkstown South            NH  
 -- Jalen Sanders             11 Corcoran                    NH  
 -- Matthew Benjamin          11 Plainview Kenned            NH  
 -- Drew Kellogg              12 South Jefferson             NH  
 -- Jon Brown                 11 Saranac                     NH  
 -- Luke Bartlett             11 Ticonderoga                 NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 16-05  12/27/2005  Casey DiCesare, Irvington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cory Duggan               12 Msgr. Farrell         16-00.00  
  2 David Miller              12 Elmira                14-09.00  
  3 Paul Cuthbert             12 Churchville-Ch.       14-09.00  
  4 Nick O'Brien              11 Pine Bush             14-06.00  
  5 Dan Putnam                12 Wallkill              14-00.00  
  5 Chris McCarty             12 Waverly               14-00.00  
  7 Sasha Schafer             12 Riverhead             14-00.00  
  8 Adam Hume                 12 S. Glens Falls        14-00.00  
  9 Nick Mattera              12 West Islip            13-06.00  
  9 Mitch Nguyen              11 Penfield              13-06.00  
 11 Chris Spadaccini          11 Pearl River           13-06.00  
 11 Thomas Calandra           12 Wmsville North        13-06.00  
 13 Tom Ferguson              12 Fordham Prep          13-06.00  
 14 Shawn Henderson           11 Brighton              13-06.00  
 15 Alex Schettino            12 Albany                13-00.00  
 15 Jordan Yamoah             11 Arlington             13-00.00  
 17 Peter Swota               12 Shenendehowa          13-00.00  
 18 Jordan Friedman           12 Clarkstown South      12-06.00  
 18 Bryan Smith               12 Tully                 12-06.00  
 20 Zach Stewart              12 Tully                 12-06.00  
 21 Brandon Locke             12 Syosset               12-06.00  
 21 Vince Fellegara           12 Iona Prep             12-06.00  
 23 Joseph Carlin             12 McKee SI Tech         12-00.00  
 23 Nestor Diaz-Ordaz         12 Clarence              12-00.00  
 -- Besnik Palushi            12 Pine Plains                 NH  
 -- Jon Locke                 12 Syosset                     NH  
 -- Anthony Saenz             12 West Islip                  NH  
 -- Matthew Levendosky        12 Susan Wagner                NH  
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony DeJean            12 Rome Free Acad.       23-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  23-04.25  FOUL  23-03.75  23-09
  2 Berfrantz Charles         12 North Babylon         23-08.50  
      21-03.50  21-11  21-04.50  23-08.50  PASS  22-09.50
  3 Tim Scheftic              12 Dryden                23-01.50  
      FOUL  23-01.50  19-11.75  22-02  FOUL  21-02.50
  4 Rolyce Boston             11 Sheepshead Bay        22-07.75  
      21-10.50  22-06.50  FOUL  21-05.25  21-01.50  22-07.75
  5 Paul Buehler              12 Bethlehem             22-07.25  
      21-02  20-08.75  22-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  21-03
  6 Jason Genius              12 Medgar Evers          22-05.50  
      20-07.25  21-07.25  21-00.25  21-11.50  21-06  22-05.50
  7 Cory Cox                  11 East High - Roch      21-11.50  
      21-11.50  FOUL  21-05.75  21-09.75  20-00  21-08.25
  8 Eric Ziegler              11 Spencerport           21-11.25  
      20-03.75  21-07.50  21-05.50  21-05  21-11.25  FOUL
  9 Jamar Lindo               12 Middletown            21-06.75  
      21-06.75  20-09  21-04            
 10 Jimmy Stefanowicz         11 Kingston              21-05.75  
      21-01.50  20-07  21-05.75            
 11 Richard Pete              11 Proctor               21-05.50  
      21-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Jair Edwards              12 Westbury              21-04.75  
      20-07.50  21-04.75  21-03.50            
 13 Kareem Morris             12 Albany                21-04.75  
      FOUL  21-04.75  FOUL            
 14 Andrew Federowicz         12 Lakeland/Panas        21-02.25  
      21-02.25  21-02  20-08.25            
 15 Andre Green               11 Indian River          21-02.00  
      18-06.25  20-06.75  21-02            
 16 David Friedman            12 HH Hills West         21-01.25  
      20-06.25  21-01.25  FOUL            
 17 Joe Caraciolo             10 Massapequa            21-00.00  
      20-06.75  21-00  20-10.75            
 18 Terry Martin              11 Pine Bush             20-11.75  
      20-05.75  20-07.75  20-11.75            
 19 Jonathyn Granger          11 Ticonderoga           20-10.75  
      20-01  20-10.75  20-04.75            
 20 Glen Forsythe             11 Uniondale             20-10.50  
      20-10.50  20-02  20-03.25            
 21 William Francis           12 ENY Transit Tech      20-10.00  
      19-04.25  20-04  20-10            
 22 Nicholas Cahill           11 Kenmore West          20-09.50  
      20-09.50  20-04  20-01.75            
 23 Matt Catera               12 Arch. Molloy          20-05.50  
      19-04.75  20-05.50  19-07            
 24 Joe Postwaite             11 Gates-Chili           20-04.50  
      FOUL  20-04.50  19-05.25            
 25 Calvin Stallworth         10 Dunkirk               20-04.25  
      19-08.50  20-04.25  FOUL            
 26 Walter Miles              12 Longwood              20-02.50  
      19-04.50  20-02.50  20-00.25            
 27 Keith Mesidor             11 Xavier                20-00.50  
      20-00.50  19-06.50  18-06            
 28 Bryant Gordon             12 Packer                19-10.00  
      19-04.50  19-10  17-06            
 29 Alex Shapiro              12 Beacon                19-08.75  
      19-06.25  17-03  19-08.75            
 30 Gabe Pickett              12 Vestal                19-05.50  
      19-05.50  18-02.50  18-05            
 31 Ryan Barcomb              12 Seton Catholic        19-03.00  
      18-11.75  18-07  19-03            
 32 Adam Parker               10 Hackley               18-02.50  
      FOUL  17-06.25  18-02.50           
 33 Andrew Ashley             11 Ogdensburg            17-04.75  
      16-08.25  17-04.75  17-03.75            
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25  3/2/1991    Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Pickett              12 Vestal                47-06.50  
      44-10.75  44-04.25  44-00.25  45-05.50  45-09.75  47-06.50
  2 Glen Forsythe             11 Uniondale             46-00.25  
      44-08.50  43-01.50  44-11.75  46-00.25  43-10  45-11.75
  3 Olukayode Owolabi         12 Midwood               45-10.75  
      45-08.25  45-00  45-05.25  45-00  43-08  45-10.75
  4 Jair Edwards              12 Westbury              45-04.50  
      44-09  43-09.25  44-03.50  45-04.50  44-00.50  44-07
  5 Travel Hatcher            11 Riverhead             45-04.50  
      44-06.50  45-04.50  43-08  43-03.50  FOUL  43-04.50
  6 Jaily Twitty              10 Amherst               45-02.75  
      44-07  45-02.75  FOUL  42-08  43-05.25  41-07
  7 Dannie Holland            12 Longwood              45-02.00  
      45-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Paul Buehler              12 Bethlehem             44-10.50  
      FOUL  43-05.25  44-10.50  44-05.50  FOUL  43-05.50
  9 David Salbert             12 Jamesville-Dewit      44-07.75  
      43-11  44-07  44-07.75            
 10 Jailen Person             11 East Irondequoit      44-07.00  
      41-07.25  41-01.50  44-07            
 11 Eghosa Aghayere           12 Rush Henrietta        44-02.00  
      FOUL  40-10.75  44-02            
 12 Nick Bien-Aime            11 North Rockland        44-01.75  
      44-01.75  FOUL  41-11            
 13 Jamar Lindo               12 Middletown            44-00.75  
      44-00.75  43-07.25  FOUL            
 14 Seitu Solomon             11 St. John The Bap      44-00.25  
      FOUL  44-00.25  FOUL            
 15 Victor Drew               12 Amityville            43-08.75  
      43-08.75  42-10.50  FOUL            
 16 Jason Mathews             11 St. Francis Prep      43-04.00  
      42-10.75  42-09  43-04            
 17 Arthur Whyte              12 Scarsdale             43-01.50  
      FOUL  43-01.50  FOUL            
 18 Jason Cukierski           12 Iroquois              42-11.50  
      41-06.50  42-05.75  42-11.50            
 19 Tyler Washington          12 Lasalle Institut      42-09.75  
      41-03.25  42-09.75  41-07.25            
 20 Shane Green               10 Erasmus Hall          42-07.00  
      FOUL  42-07  FOUL            
 21 Brennan Edmonds           12 Trumansburg           42-04.25  
      42-01.75  42-01  42-04.25            
 22 Alex Jebb                 12 Cornwall              42-01.00  
      FOUL  42-01  FOUL            
 23 Kyle Howell               11 Manhasset             42-00.75  
      42-00.75  FOUL  39-09.75            
 24 Gerald King               12 Eldred                42-00.00  
      41-01.75  42-00  41-10.25            
 25 Ikey Ajavon               11 Canandaigua           41-11.25  
      41-11.25  41-06.50  41-06.50            
 26 Thomas Johnson             9 White Plains          41-06.00  
      41-06  39-06.75  41-02.75            
 27 Andre Green               11 Indian River          41-04.00  
      41-04  40-08.50  40-10.50            
 28 Joshuwa Maiolo            11 Rome Free Acad.       40-11.50  
      40-05.75  40-10.75  40-11.50            
 29 Henrique Scott            12 McKee SI Tech         40-06.00  
      40-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Bryant Gordon             12 Packer                40-04.25  
      PASS  FOUL  40-04.25            
 31 Jake Spear                10 Saranac               39-10.75  
      39-10.75  38-11.75  39-05            
 32 Warner Cooley III         11 St. Anthony's         39-07.00  
      39-01.25  38-10  39-07            
 33 Ryan Barcomb              12 Seton Catholic        39-02.00  
      36-03.50  39-02  FOUL            
 34 T.J. Rimmer               12 Potsdam               38-04.00  
      38-00.75  38-04  34-04            
 -- Richard Pete              11 Proctor                    SCR  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-11.50  3/6/2004    Derek McGuire, IHC (Watertown)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Haghighi           12 Wheatley              59-02.50  
      56-09.25  57-05.75  59-02.50  58-07  55-04.25  59-02.50
  2 Michael Smith             12 Riverhead             56-08.25  
      FOUL  52-00.50  55-03.25  54-06.75  49-08  56-08.25
  3 Breiten Balschmiter       12 Newark                56-06.75  
      56-06.75  54-11.75  FOUL  52-01.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shane Smith               12 Fonda-F'ville         55-10.25  
      54-08.25  55-02.75  FOUL  55-10.25  FOUL  54-11
  5 Chukwuebuk Enekwechi      11 Francis Lewis         53-05.25  
      53-05.25  49-00.25  52-00.50  FOUL  50-06.50  49-00.25
  6 Robert Watkins            12 Sch. of the Arts      51-09.75  
      51-09.75  46-11.75  49-05.50  49-08  49-06.25  49-10.25
  7 CJ Brooks                 12 Solvay                51-01.25  
      51-01.25  50-08.50  50-06  43-10.50  50-03.25  50-05
  8 Tyler Prendergast         12 Shenendehowa          49-11.75  
      46-07.75  48-08  49-11.75  FOUL  46-09  FOUL
  9 Marc Mobley               12 Longwood              49-07.50  
      49-01.50  49-07.50  47-02            
 10 AJ Borriello              12 Ellenville            49-05.25  
      46-11.50  49-05.25  48-02.75            
 11 Jacob Knier               12 Lancaster             49-05.25  
      49-05.25  FOUL  47-06.25           
 12 Nimrel Grant              12 Evander Childs        49-00.75  
      49-00.75  48-03  48-09.50            
 13 Joseph Paulus             11 Fordham Prep          49-00.50  
      49-00.50  46-03.75  48-05.50            
 14 Kaydon Davis              12 Mount Vernon          49-00.50  
      49-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sean Harvey               12 Lancaster             48-09.25  
      FOUL  48-09.25  47-10.50            
 16 Michael Seminario         11 Fordham Prep          47-01.50  
      46-04.25  FOUL  47-01.50            
 17 Radoslav Boyukliev        12 Laguardia             46-09.75  
      46-05  45-02.75  46-09.75            
 18 Jared Thomson             12 Cicero-NS             46-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-00.50            
 19 Greg Gromling             12 Oceanside             45-06.75  
      FOUL  45-06.75  44-09            
 20 Jacob Cobb                11 Newfield              44-08.50  
      44-08.50  40-11  44-08            
 21 Pat Heikkila              11 Vestal                44-05.00  
      43-05.50  FOUL  44-05           
 22 Joe Fox                   12 Clarkstown South      43-09.75  
      FOUL  43-09.75  FOUL            
 23 Corey Tenhagen            12 Cornwall              43-02.00  
      FOUL  43-02  FOUL            
 24 Anto Almasian             11 Massena               42-04.50  
      40-11.25  42-04.50  42-00            
 25 Dan Bennett               12 Plattsburgh           40-06.50  
      40-01  39-08  40-06.50            
 26 Louis Kendall             11 South Jefferson       37-10.25  
      37-10.25  36-09.50  34-03.50            
 27 Sean Ryan                 11 Saranac Lake          37-05.75  
      37-05.75  36-08.25  36-00.25            


 



 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/28: 3 from Erasmus Hall pick Big Ten
  • 6/26: Pine Bush's Cain makes late switch
  • 6/25: Hameir Wright signs with Washington
  • 6/24: Comerford quits in Timon shakeup
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com