New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2009 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University

 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1234 Richmond Ahadzi     10 Sheepshead Bay            7.44Q  2 
  2   118 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison                  7.48Q  1 
  3  1322 Wayne Seaton        12 Fordham Prep              7.56Q  4 
  4   829 Nathaniel Mercer    12 Uniondale                 7.59Q  3 
  5   512 Brett Harrington    12 Edison Tech               7.62Q  4 
  6   513 Joseph Hlywa        12 Edison Tech               7.66Q  3 
  7   234 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville             7.68Q  2 
  8   522 Joe Mussler         12 Hilton                    7.80Q  1 
  9   128 Jarmen Esperance    12 Nyack                     7.77q  3 
 10  1236 Darryl Bradshaw     12 Sheepshead Bay            7.79q  4 
 11   907 John Lauger         12 Middletown                7.85q  2 
 12   636 Josh Blango         12 Sweet Home                7.90q  2 
 13   236 Oluebube Abara      12 Shaker                    7.91q  1 
 14  1315 Bruce Grant         11 Fordham Prep              7.92q  2 
 15   131 Ryan Lacossade      12 North Rockland            7.93q  4 
 16   341 Mitchell Switzer    12 Phoenix                   7.95q  4 
 17   915 Brandon Holmes      12 Monroe-Woodbury           8.01   3 
 17   637 Matt Johnston       12 Olean                     8.01   3 
 19  1349 Michael Mastanduno  11 Saint Anthonys            8.04   1 
 20  1101 Sancho Barrett      10 Amityville                8.07   2 
 21   318 Keenan Williams     11 CNS                       8.08   1 
 22  1235 Naquan Alexander    11 Sheepshead Bay            8.10   1 
 23   415 Ryan Daugherty      12 Corning                   8.14   1 
 24   804 Baffour Obiem       11 East Meadow               8.19   4 
 25  1138 Jeff Gregory        12 West Islip                8.27   3 
 26   410 Craig Allen         12 Corning                   8.31   2 
 27   616 Andy Wrazen         12 JFK Cheektowaga           8.33   3 
 28  1006 Justin Marlow       11 Franklin Academy          8.70   4 
 29   707 Brandon Dunham      12 Beekmantown               8.86   4 
 30  1023 Zach Grenier         9 Ogdensburg Free           9.21   2 
 31   701 Josh Ashline        12 Ausable Valley            9.37   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1236 Darryl Bradshaw     12 Sheepshead Bay            7.39Q  2 
  2   829 Nathaniel Mercer    12 Uniondale                 7.51Q  1 
  3  1322 Wayne Seaton        12 Fordham Prep              7.42Q  2 
  4   118 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison                  7.54Q  1 
  5   512 Brett Harrington    12 Edison Tech               7.56q  1 
  6  1315 Bruce Grant         11 Fordham Prep              7.63q  2 
  7   636 Josh Blango         12 Sweet Home                7.66q  1 
  8   234 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville             7.68q  2 
  9   513 Joseph Hlywa        12 Edison Tech               7.72   2 
 10   128 Jarmen Esperance    12 Nyack                     7.72   1 
 11   522 Joe Mussler         12 Hilton                    7.77   1 
 12  1234 Richmond Ahadzi     10 Sheepshead Bay            7.78   2 
 13   907 John Lauger         12 Middletown                7.80   2 
 14   341 Mitchell Switzer    12 Phoenix                   7.91   1 
 15   131 Ryan Lacossade      12 North Rockland            7.93   2 
 16   236 Oluebube Abara      12 Shaker                    9.58   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1236 Darryl Bradshaw     12 Sheepshead Bay            7.41  
  2  1322 Wayne Seaton        12 Fordham Prep              7.44  
  3   512 Brett Harrington    12 Edison Tech               7.49  
  4   829 Nathaniel Mercer    12 Uniondale                 7.50  
  5   118 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison                  7.50  
  6  1315 Bruce Grant         11 Fordham Prep              7.54  
  7   234 Shane Wagner        12 Schuylerville             7.66  
  8   636 Josh Blango         12 Sweet Home                9.46  
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   524 Dre Johnson         11 John Marshal              6.49Q  4 
  1   329 Greg Spears         12 Henninger                 6.49Q  5 
  1  1124 Berfrantz Charles   11 North Babylon             6.49Q  5 
  4  1122 Miles Lewis         12 Middle Country            6.54Q  2 
  5  1135 Anthony Quezada     12 Sachem North              6.55Q  1 
  6   121 Nkemjika Ogbuagu    11 Lincoln/Gorton            6.59Q  3 
  6  1246 Donald Williams     11 Midwood                   6.59Q  3 
  8   906 Darin Brown         10 Middletown                6.58Q  2 
  9  1238 Ayo Ishola Isijola  12 Sheepshead Bay            6.59Q  1 
  9   342 Anthony DeJean      11 Rome Free Academ          6.59Q  4 
 11   638 Brian Archie        12 Niagra Falls              6.60q  2 
 12   816 Travis White        12 Lawrence                  6.61q  5 
 12  1341 Tristian Akong      12 St Francis Prep           6.61q  2 
 14   201 Kareem Morris       11 Albany                    6.66q  1 
 15   135 Joshua Grahm        11 Poughkeepsie              6.67q  1 
 15   632 Jesse Federo        12 West Seneca East          6.67q  4 
 17  1214 Xavier Shields      12 Campus Magnet             6.68   2 
 18  1307 Jerremiah Kobena    11 Cardinal Hayes            6.69   1 
 18   215 John Drabik         11 Colonie                   6.69   4 
 18   226 Connor Reilly       12 Niskayuna                 6.69   5 
 21   409 Andre Pratt         12 Binghamton                6.71   3 
 22   539 Bryan Whitlock      11 School of Arts            6.72   3 
 22   303 Sean Bernstein      12 Baldwinsville             6.72   3 
 24   108 Leroy Rouse         11 Arlington                 6.76   3 
 25   717 Nate Williams       12 Saranac                   6.77   2 
 25   916 Justin McColin      11 Monroe-Woodbury           6.77   5 
 27   810 Joseph Edwards      12 Baldwin                   6.79   1 
 28   508 Jumoke Vieux        12 Charlotte                 6.80   5 
 28   932 Steven Pizarro      10 Valley Central            6.80   4 
 30   410 Craig Allen         12 Corning                   6.81   1 
 31   833 Donnell Jones       12 Valley Stream C           6.90   4 
 32  1409 Javier Paulino      11 Hackley                   6.91   3 
 33  1009 Dan Maloy           11 Gouverneur                6.94   5 
 34  1407 Tyler McCully       12 Friends Seminary          6.97   2 
 35  1005 Zach Leffler        12 Franklin Academy          7.06   4 
 36   721 Jacob Relation      12 Seton Catholic            7.22   5 
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1122 Miles Lewis         12 Middle Country            6.43Q  1 
  1  1124 Berfrantz Charles   11 North Babylon             6.43Q  2 
  3   329 Greg Spears         12 Henninger                 6.44Q  2 
  4  1135 Anthony Quezada     12 Sachem North              6.51Q  1 
  4   524 Dre Johnson         11 John Marshal              6.51Q  1 
  6  1238 Ayo Ishola Isijola  12 Sheepshead Bay            6.45q  2 
  7  1246 Donald Williams     11 Midwood                   6.48q  2 
  8   121 Nkemjika Ogbuagu    11 Lincoln/Gorton            6.54q  2 
  9  1341 Tristian Akong      12 St Francis Prep          J6.54   1 
 10   816 Travis White        12 Lawrence                  6.62   1 
 11   135 Joshua Grahm        11 Poughkeepsie              6.63   1 
 12   342 Anthony DeJean      11 Rome Free Academ          6.64   1 
 13   638 Brian Archie        12 Niagra Falls              6.65   2 
 14   906 Darin Brown         10 Middletown                6.67   1 
 15   632 Jesse Federo        12 West Seneca East          6.68   2 
 --   201 Kareem Morris       11 Albany                      DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1122 Miles Lewis         12 Middle Country            6.40  
  2  1124 Berfrantz Charles   11 North Babylon             6.41  
  3  1135 Anthony Quezada     12 Sachem North              6.48  
  4   524 Dre Johnson         11 John Marshal             J6.48  
  5  1238 Ayo Ishola Isijola  12 Sheepshead Bay            6.50  
  6  1246 Donald Williams     11 Midwood                   6.51  
  7   329 Greg Spears         12 Henninger                 6.53  
  8   121 Nkemjika Ogbuagu    11 Lincoln/Gorton            6.57  
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   505 B.J. Murray         12 Aquinas                  34.99Q  4 
  2  1230 Jermaine Brown      10 Medgar Evers Pre         35.30Q  1 
  3  1109 Jaquan Holland      11 Bellport                 35.31Q  2 
  4   122 Justin Allen        12 Mount Vernon             35.84Q  3 
  5  1240 John Thomas         11 Sheepshead Bay           35.34q  2 
  6   405 Dustin Ross         12 BGA                      35.39q  1 
  7   514 Jonathan Santana    12 Edison Tech              35.55q  2 
  8  1244 Shaquell Windley    12 John Bowne               36.00q  4 
  9   138 Chidi Ezemma        12 Ramapo                  J36.00   3 
 10   124 Casey Williams      12 Mount Vernon             36.08   3 
 11   945 Tiere Spruill       12 Webutuck                 36.18   4 
 12  1325 Tyrek Barney        12 Holy Trinity             36.20   1 
 13  1324 Wilfred Ruck        12 Holy Cross               36.23   4 
 14   613 William Cole        21 Hamburg                  36.51   1 
 15   539 Bryan Whitlock      11 School of Arts           36.53   3 
 16   623 Chris Nelson        12 Lancaster                36.77   2 
 17  1118 John Cinnante       12 John Glenn               36.83   2 
 18   930 Devinn Askew        12 Valley Central           36.88   2 
 19  1407 Tyler McCully       12 Friends Seminary         37.07   4 
 20   230 Tim Mount           11 Saratoga Springs         37.24   1 
 21   802 Alex Desidero       12 Clarke                   37.45   3 
 22   201 Kareem Morris       11 Albany                   37.47   3 
 23   908 Mel Mosley          10 Middletown               37.49   4 
 24   346 Joey French         12 Tully                    37.53   4 
 25  1001 Damien Abar         11 Canton                   37.60   2 
 26   344 Devyn Hollenbeck    10 Sequoit Valley           38.06   1 
 27  1022 Curtis Wilson       11 South Jefferson          38.25   3 
 28   404 Josh Norris         11 BGA                      38.27   2 
 29   717 Nate Williams       12 Saranac                  38.47   4 
 30   708 Josh Garren         12 Beekmantown              38.99   1 
 31  1351 Sean Atkinson       12 Nazareth                 39.70   3 
 32  1135 Anthony Quezada     12 Sachem North             40.30   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1230 Jermaine Brown      10 Medgar Evers Pre         34.42  
  2  1240 John Thomas         11 Sheepshead Bay           34.96  
  3   122 Justin Allen        12 Mount Vernon             35.02  
  4   505 B.J. Murray         12 Aquinas                  35.28  
  5  1109 Jaquan Holland      11 Bellport                 35.30  
  6   514 Jonathan Santana    12 Edison Tech              35.57  
  7   405 Dustin Ross         12 BGA                      35.72  
  8  1244 Shaquell Windley    12 John Bowne               38.25  
 
Event 21  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   927 Zavior Brown        12 Pine Bush              1:20.67   4 
  2  1351 Sean Atkinson       12 Nazareth               1:21.15   4 
  3   338 Mike Quercia        11 Marcellus              1:21.50   4 
  4   197 Ryan Gomba          12 John Jay EF            1:23.31   4 
  5   116 John Taylor         12 Clarkstown South       1:23.47   4 
  6  1123 Daniel Brown        12 North Babylon          1:23.81   2 
  7   323 Trenton Sparks      12 Corcoran               1:23.86   3 
  8   543 Keith Bull          12 West Irondequoit       1:23.90   2 
  9  1129 DJ Ronde            12 Northport              1:24.03   2 
 10  1114 Harold Jamison      12 HHH West               1:24.04   4 
 11   511 Quinton Harley      12 Edison Tech            1:24.13   3 
 12  1203 Tevonne Hemmans     11 William Grady          1:24.30   3 
 13   212 Chris Fernandez     11 Burnt Hills- Bal       1:24.33   2 
 14   835 Eric Banks          12 Westbury               1:24.44   3 
 15   834 Michael Rossi       12 Valley Stream N        1:24.47   3 
 16   925 Randy Patterson     11 Newburgh Fee Aca       1:25.01   3 
 17   424 Jake Eaton-Hall     11 Elmira                 1:25.39   2 
 18  1208 Leon Gelzer         12 Boys and Girls         1:26.09   4 
 19  1013 Jacob Fredericks    12 Ogdensburg Free        1:26.39   2 
 20   243 Christopher Herman  11 Shaker                 1:26.60   2 
 21   147 Nick Arena          12 Brewster               1:26.66   3 
 22   429 Mark Hallstrom      11 Horseheads             1:27.78   2 
 23   631 Spencer LeFort      12 Pioneer                1:28.00   1 
 24   601 Alex Polino         10 Clarence               1:28.51   1 
 25  1222 Julian Wood         11 Transit Tech           1:29.83   3 
 26   714 Jason Pageau        12 Saranac                1:29.94   1 
 27  1344 Brian King          12 Xavier                 1:30.10   1 
 28  1011 Justin Garrow       12 Norwood-Norfolk        1:31.30   1 
 29  1402 Will Garcia          9 Collegiate             1:31.50   1 
 30  1404 Harry Haveles       12 Collegiate             1:31.80   1 
 31   710 Nick Trombley       11 Beekmantown            1:33.64   1 
 --   812 Terrance Livingsto  12 Great Neck South           DNF   4 
 
Event 22  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   326 Alex Hatz           11 Fayette-Manlius        2:27.86  
  2   217 Tyler Stewart       12 Colonie                2:29.74  
  3   339 Chris Stogsdill     12 Marcellus              2:29.90  
  4  1329 Sean Halpin         12 Iona Prep              2:30.88  
  5   227 Louis Serafini      12 Niskayuna              2:31.20  
  6   336 Colin Savage        11 Liverpool              2:34.07  
  7  1134 Frank Fezza         12 Sachem North           2:34.16  
  8   224 Alney Tobias        11 Lansingburgh           2:34.64  
  9  1241 Raul Avalos         11 Susan Wagner           2:35.53  
 10   145 Mike Dapice         12 White Plains           2:37.04  
 11   928 Aaron Ghobrial      12 Pine Bush              2:37.38  
 11  1205 Shevaun Marsh       11 William Grady          2:37.38  
 13   919 Steven Challacombe  12 Newburgh Fee Aca       2:38.07  
 14  1108 Robert Vietri       12 Bayshore               2:38.23  
 15   117 Jamie Mitchell      11 Fox Lane               2:38.97  
 16  1311 Bernard Moore       12 Chaminade              2:39.72  
 17   422 Tyler Beck          11 Dryden                 2:39.85  
 18  1224 Christopher Welch   12 Erasmus Hall           2:40.14  
 19   813 Steven Lotti        12 Great Neck South       2:40.66  
 20   127 Aki Bajulaiye       12 New Rochelle           2:40.81  
 21   428 Mikhail Kern        12 Groton                 2:41.23  
 22   519 Zak Borden          12 Greece Olympia         2:41.51  
 23   706 Brandon Courneene   11 Beekmantown            2:41.73  
 24   604 Mike Waclawski      12 Dunkirk                2:42.76  
 25  1301 Frankelly Fernande  12 Bishop Ford            2:43.49  
 26   614 Jamie Rindfuss      12 Hamburg                2:47.11  
 27   723 Zach Ziemer         10 Seton Catholic         2:47.98  
 28  1014 Graham Stone        11 Norwood-Norfolk        2:48.86  
 29   537 Sean Day            12 Rush Henrietta         2:49.45  
 30   815 Jordan Ashley       12 JFK Bellmore           2:50.94  
 31  1006 Justin Marlow       11 Franklin Academy       2:51.86  
 
Event 23  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1304 Jordan Hamm         12 Canisius               4:19.34  
  2  1136 Robert Andrews      12 SWR                    4:20.65  
  3   821 Marco Bertolotti    11 Port Washington        4:20.66  
  4   414 Jarred Cornfield    11 Corning                4:26.50  
  5   611 Evan Tsemblis       12 Grand Island           4:29.02  
  6  1002 Matt Pierce         11 Canton                 4:29.27  
  7  1141 Justin Sheridan     12 Walt Whitman           4:29.94  
  8   841 Thomas Clark        12 Wantagh                4:30.17  
  9  1352 James Cannon        12 St Peters              4:30.42  
 10  1302 Joseph Gilhuley     12 Bishop Ford            4:32.21  
 11   146 Jared Leslie        12 Arlington              4:33.02  
 12   325 Brendan Farrell     11 Fayette-Manlius        4:34.06  
 13  1128 Colin Anderson      12 Northport              4:34.26  
 14   228 Demetri Goutos      12 Saratoga Springs       4:34.46  
 15   911 Jake Abino          11 Minisink               4:35.08  
 16   518 Brian Dinan         11 Geneva                 4:35.58  
 17   211 Yousef Zaid         11 Bethlehem              4:36.59  
 18  1216 Jason Stapleton     11 Curtis                 4:37.37  
 19   407 Anthony Gaetani     12 Binghamton             4:37.74  
 20   709 Adam Shearer        11 Beekmantown            4:37.96  
 21  1410 Ben Noble           12 Horace Mann            4:38.04  
 22   507 Jordan Roose        12 Brockport              4:40.59  
 23   345 Chris Moore         12 Westhill               4:41.62  
 24  1243 Zakariah Malik      11 Brooklyn Tech          4:43.89  
 25  1024 Charlie Beaudette   11 Tupper Lake            4:43.96  
 26   933 Michael Pressler    12 Valley Central         4:48.65  
 27  1403 Tommy Giardina      10 Collegiate             4:53.35  
 28   724 Jay Berube          10 Ticonderoga            4:57.81  
 --   129 Chris Carrington    12 North Rockland              DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1136 Robert Andrews      12 SWR                    9:13.67  
  2   328 Sean Curry          12 Grimes/Ludden          9:16.14  
  3   213 Otis Ubriaco        10 Burnt Hills- Bal       9:19.46  
  4   254 Aliaksandr Leuchan  12 Shenendehowa           9:23.64  
  5   106 John Muller         12 Arlington              9:29.66  
  6   105 Adam Doherty        12 Arlington              9:29.95  
  7  1218 Kameron George      12 Transit Tech           9:30.46  
  8   843 Brandon Abasolo     12 Long Beach             9:30.74  
  9   630 Drew Perilli        11 Lockport               9:31.68  
 10   148 Michael Hickey      12 Pearl River            9:32.23  
 11  1310 Michael Kiley       12 Chaminade              9:37.17  
 12   430 Jeff Martinez       12 Johnson City           9:38.81  
 13   251 Daniel Harris       11 Shenendehowa           9:39.23  
 14  1345 Kenneth Walshak     11 Saint Anthonys         9:42.87  
 15   818 Andrew Valenski     10 Massapequa             9:44.88  
 16  1226 Joseph Brancale     12 McKee Staten Isl       9:45.37  
 17   534 Greg Redfield       12 Penfield               9:47.15  
 18   720 Mike Champagne      11 Seton Catholic         9:48.02  
 19  1137 Kyle Wightman       12 SWR                    9:50.29  
 20  1133 Jason Santos        12 Smithtown West         9:50.47  
 21   820 Mike Yang           12 Oceanside              9:51.10  
 22   635 Mike Thielman       12 Williamsville N        9:54.10  
 23  1303 Paul Gilhuley       11 Bishop Ford            9:56.30  
 24   535 Adam VanVleck       11 Pittsford Mendon      10:01.07  
 25  1017 Nate Traynor        10 South Jefferson       10:05.15  
 26   944 Martin Hehir        10 Washingtonville       10:06.96  
 27   946 Colin Seidi         12 Sullivan West         10:07.82  
 28   311 Chris Buchanan      10 CNS                   10:09.24  
 29   425 Nate Jacobson       12 Elmira                10:14.31  
 30   711 Matt Hamilton       11 Saranac               10:57.13  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Babylon                                       1:32.59Q  1 
     1) 1123 Daniel Brown 12            2) 1124 Berfrantz Charles 11      
     3) 1126 Michael Pinnola 12         4) 1127 Dominique Stewart 12      
  2 Ramapo                                              1:32.85Q  2 
     1) 142 Ryan Whitley 12             2) 138 Chidi Ezemma 12            
     3) 136 Mike Abelard 12             4) 139 Dozie Ezemma 12            
  3 St John the Baptist                                 1:32.99Q  2 
     1) 1348 Jake Rachiele 12           2) 1347 Azeem Boyce 11            
     3) 1335 Michael DuPlessis 11       4) 1334 Dennis Locher 12          
  4 Edison Tech                                         1:33.62Q  1 
     1) 514 Jonathan Santana 12         2) 511 Quinton Harley 12          
     3) 510 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez 12  4) 509 Mark Canady 11             
  5 Sheepshead Bay                                      1:33.63q  1 
     1) 1238 Ayo Ishola Isijola 12      2) 1235 Naquan Alexander 11       
     3) 1237 Paul Fyffe 11              4) 1239 Dwight Jones 12           
  6 Uniondale                                           1:33.94q  2 
     1) 829 Nathaniel Mercer 12         2) 828 Jordan Daley 12            
     3) 832 John Travis 12              4) 830 Blaize Parker 12           
  7 Monroe-Woodbury                                     1:34.23q  2 
     1) 914 Dan Fugazot 12              2) 916 Justin McColin 11          
     3) 912 Freddie Cuenca 12           4) 915 Brandon Holmes 12          
  7 Shaker                                              1:34.23q  2 
     1) 246 Alvin Porter 12             2) 242 Reuben Feinman 10          
     3) 244 Bryan Letourneau 10         4) 238 Jaquell Chandler 11        
  9 Lancaster                                           1:34.25   1 
     1) 620 Drew Dirienzo 11            2) 624 Michael Palma 12           
     3) 618 David Aoun 11               4) 623 Chris Nelson 12            
 10 Baldwinsville                                       1:37.16   1 
     1) 304 Timothy Hayden 12           2) 307 Jeff Pond 12               
     3) 308 Kyle Rogers 12              4) 303 Sean Bernstein 12          
 11 Corning                                             1:37.35   1 
     1) 415 Ryan Daugherty 12           2) 419 Sean Nudd 11               
     3) 417 Jordan Frysinger 10         4) 410 Craig Allen 12             
 12 Ausable Valley                                      1:37.77   1 
     1) 703 James Montefusco 11         2) 705 Eric Rock 12               
     3) 704 Ben Prentiss 11             4) 701 Josh Ashline 12            
 13 Franklin Academy                                    1:39.27   2 
     1) 1006 Justin Marlow 11           2) 1004 Nick Hyde 12              
     3) 1003 Derek Hanna 12             4) 1005 Zach Leffler 12           
 -- Poly Prep                                                DQ   2 
     1) 1412 Josh Gotoy 11              2) 1415 Nigel Wheeler 11          
     3) 1416 Brady Williams 11          4) 1414 Jack Pacelle 12           
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramapo                                              1:31.05  
     1) 136 Mike Abelard 12             2) 138 Chidi Ezemma 12            
     3) 139 Dozie Ezemma 12             4) 142 Ryan Whitley 12            
  2 Sheepshead Bay                                      1:31.92  
     1) 1236 Darryl Bradshaw 12         2) 1237 Paul Fyffe 11             
     3) 1238 Ayo Ishola Isijola 12      4) 1240 John Thomas 11            
  3 North Babylon                                       1:33.74  
     1) 1123 Daniel Brown 12            2) 1124 Berfrantz Charles 11      
     3) 1126 Michael Pinnola 12         4) 1127 Dominique Stewart 12      
  4 Monroe-Woodbury                                     1:33.91  
     1) 912 Freddie Cuenca 12           2) 914 Dan Fugazot 12             
     3) 915 Brandon Holmes 12           4) 916 Justin McColin 11          
  5 Uniondale                                           1:34.13  
     1) 828 Jordan Daley 12             2) 829 Nathaniel Mercer 12        
     3) 830 Blaize Parker 12            4) 832 John Travis 12             
  6 Shaker                                              1:34.51  
     1) 238 Jaquell Chandler 11         2) 242 Reuben Feinman 10          
     3) 244 Bryan Letourneau 10         4) 246 Alvin Porter 12            
  7 St John the Baptist                                 1:34.54  
     1) 1347 Azeem Boyce 11             2) 1335 Michael DuPlessis 11      
     3) 1334 Dennis Locher 12           4) 1348 Jake Rachiele 12          
  8 Edison Tech                                         1:36.98  
     1) 510 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez 12  2) 511 Quinton Harley 12          
     3) 512 Brett Harrington 12         4) 514 Jonathan Santana 12        
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newburgh Free Academy                               3:28.70Q  1 
     1) 922 Fred Locklary 11            2) 923 Nelson Mora 12             
     3) 921 Robert Graham 12            4) 920 O'Neish Foote 12           
  2 Monsignor  Farrell                                  3:31.54Q  2 
     1) 1333 Anthony Evangelista 12     2) 1337 Matt Pfaff 12             
     3) 1338 James Farley 12            4) 1346 Pete Falcone 12           
  3 Shaker                                              3:29.02Q  1 
     1) 236 Oluebube Abara 12           2) 240 Brendan Dolan 11           
     3) 239 Matt Conti 11               4) 241 Matt Dustin 11             
  4 Boys and Girls                                      3:31.74Q  2 
     1) 1212 Rohan Stewart 11           2) 1210 Khamani Parker 11         
     3) 1211 Daniel Simon 10            4) 1208 Leon Gelzer 12            
  5 Amityville                                          3:29.32q  1 
     1) 1104 Lyle Gaddy 12              2) 1102 Hugh Bernard 12           
     3) 1105 Rashim Gaines 12           4) 1106 Emmanuel Johnson 12       
  6 Westbury                                            3:30.09q  1 
     1) 838 Jabari Redd 12              2) 836 Jean Germain 12            
     3) 835 Eric Banks 12               4) 837 Rani Nimblette 11          
  7 Cicero-North Syracuse                               3:32.67q  2 
     1) 312 Mike Fiume 12               2) 315 Alex Neumeister 12         
     3) 317 Jake Whritenour 12          4) 313 Shaun Hyde 12              
  8 Clarkstown South                                    3:37.23q  2 
     1) 114 Branden Hallas 11           2) 112 Kyle Cranston 12           
     3) 111 Michael Bongiorno 12        4) 115 Brandan Sullivan 12        
  9 Aquinas                                             3:37.42   1 
     1) 504 Matt Denk 10                2) 502 Taylor Bennett 11          
     3) 506 Adam Rutz 12                4) 501 Joe Alfano 12              
 10 Grand Island                                        3:37.72   2 
     1) 607 Jordan Gibson 12            2) 612 Shawn Winter 12            
     3) 610 Chris Stessing 11           4) 611 Evan Tsemblis 12           
 11 BGA                                                 3:43.12   2 
     1) 404 Josh Norris 11              2) 402 Kyle Kelly 12              
     3) 406 Russell Ross 10             4) 403 Mike Maine 12              
 12 Saranac                                             3:43.25   1 
     1) 717 Nate Williams 12            2) 712 Casey Jackson 10           
     3) 716 Nate Turcotte 12            4) 714 Jason Pageau 12            
 13 Norwood-Norfolk                                     3:43.34   1 
     1) 1014 Graham Stone 11            2) 1021 James Purvis 12           
     3) 1019 Kirk Colbert 12            4) 1011 Justin Garrow 12          
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Newburgh Free Academy                               3:24.58  
     1) 921 Robert Graham 12            2) 922 Fred Locklary 11           
     3) 924 Akino Morgan 12             4) 925 Randy Patterson 11         
  2 Amityville                                          3:26.19  
     1) 1104 Lyle Gaddy 12              2) 1102 Hugh Bernard 12           
     3) 1105 Rashim Gaines 12           4) 1106 Emmanuel Johnson 12       
  3 Monsignor  Farrell                                  3:28.39  
     1) 1333 Anthony Evangelista 12     2) 1346 Pete Falcone 12           
     3) 1338 James Farley 12            4) 1332 Corey Orazem 12           
  4 Boys and Girls                                      3:29.51  
     1) 1208 Leon Gelzer 12             2) 1210 Khamani Parker 11         
     3) 1211 Daniel Simon 10            4) 1212 Rohan Stewart 11          
  5 Shaker                                              3:30.01  
     1) 236 Oluebube Abara 12           2) 239 Matt Conti 11              
     3) 240 Brendan Dolan 11            4) 241 Matt Dustin 11             
  6 Westbury                                            3:30.56  
     1) 835 Eric Banks 12               2) 842 Lutalo Boyce 12            
     3) 836 Jean Germain 12             4) 838 Jabari Redd 12             
  7 Clarkstown South                                    3:33.70  
     1) 111 Michael Bongiorno 12        2) 112 Kyle Cranston 12           
     3) 114 Branden Hallas 11           4) 116 John Taylor 12             
  8 Cicero-North Syracuse                               3:35.68  
     1) 312 Mike Fiume 12               2) 315 Alex Neumeister 12         
     3) 317 Jake Whritenour 12          4) 313 Shaun Hyde 12              
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley                                      8:05.20  
     1) 941 Dan Ramirez 11              2) 939 Tim Luthin 10              
     3) 937 Dave Dewan 12               4) 936 Charlie Armand 11          
  2 Half Hollow Hills West                              8:05.73  
     1) 1113 Domenick DeMatteo 12       2) 1114 Harold Jamison 12         
     3) 1116 Nick Sferrazza 11          4) 1117 Jared Squires 12          
  3 Fordham Prep                                        8:06.58  
     1) 1318 Michael Jennings 12        2) 1319 Zach Keefer 12            
     3) 1316 Harley Griffiths 12        4) 1321 Carlos Petrovich 12       
  4 William Grady                                       8:11.31  
     1) 1203 Tevonne Hemmans 11         2) 1205 Shevaun Marsh 11          
     3) 1204 Corey Johnson 12           4) 1202 Mark Dressman 11          
  5 Liverpool                                           8:14.38  
     1) 334 Frank Johnson 12            2) 333 Chris Clemons 11           
     3) 336 Colin Savage 11             4) 337 Alex Wilke 11              
  6 Corning                                             8:15.37  
     1) 421 Peter Young 12              2) 416 Cedric Forbes 11           
     3) 412 Sean Bates 12               4) 414 Jarred Cornfield 11        
  7 Shenendehowa                                        8:19.48  
     1) 250 James Glover 12             2) 251 Daniel Harris 11           
     3) 254 Aliaksandr Leuchanka 12     4) 256 Mitchell Todorov 11        
  8 McQuaid                                             8:22.88  
     1) 528 Samuel Kernan 11            2) 529 James Munro 12             
     3) 531 Michael Tripp 11            4) 530 Thomas O'Rourke 12         
  9 Great Neck South                                    8:24.38  
     1) 812 Terrance Livingston 12      2) 813 Steven Lotti 12            
     3) 808 Pat Ambrosio 12             4) 809 Evan Auguste 11            
 10 Lockport                                            8:24.88  
     1) 629 Jeremy Orton 10             2) 628 Jimmy May 11               
     3) 630 Drew Perilli 11             4) 626 Brennon Cain 11            
 11 Arlington                                           8:25.59  
     1) 104 Justin Decker 11            2) 106 John Muller 12             
     3) 105 Adam Doherty 12             4) 103 Nick Charles 11            
 12 Seton Catholic                                      8:50.71  
     1) 720 Mike Champagne 11           2) 723 Zach Ziemer 10             
     3) 718 Seth Bombard 12             4) 722 Barrett Waling 9           
 13 South Jefferson                                     8:53.64  
     1) 1018 Nick MC Cormick 12         2) 1016 Steve Fritton 12          
     3) 1020 Ethan Duffy 12             4) 1017 Nate Traynor 10           
 
Event 28  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Section 01                                          9:04.04  
     1) 120 Jonathan Gaston 12          2) 126 Nick Steel 12              
     3) 132 Lyle Haywood 12             4) 119 Julian Saliani 11          
  2 Section 08                                          9:04.92  
     1) 811 Andrew Coelho 12            2) 823 Brendan Creighton 12       
     3) 825 Justin Mahoney 10           4) 824 David Knowles 12           
  3 Section 11                                          9:11.02  
     1) 1121 Mike Dixon 12              2) 1110 Tyler Murtha 10           
     3) 1112 John Rosano 12             4) 1130 Kevin Sullivan 11         
  4 Section 02                                          9:14.38  
     1) 203 Devin Bennett 11            2) 219 Dashawn Gates 10           
     3) 218 Brian Treadway 12           4) 225 Marshall Pagano 10         
  5 Section 06                                          9:15.38  
     1) 632 Jesse Federo 12             2) 634 Ryan Perry 11              
     3) 617 Carl Brunner 12             4) 633 Scott Ryan 12              
  6 PSAL                                                9:18.88  
     1) 1214 Xavier Shields 12          2) 1221 Elijah Rollock 12         
     3) 1227 Michael Caputo 12          4) 1287 Joe Minor 12              
  7 CHSAA                                               9:20.35  
     1) 1308 Joseph Grieco 12           2) 1327 Charles Gilreath 12       
     3) 1331 Kyle Shepard 12            4) 1309 Andrew Hayes 12           
  8 Section 09                                          9:22.35  
     1) 931 Mike House 11               2) 917 Chris McGee 12             
     3) 929 Tom Papesca 12              4) 934 Mike Corrado 12            
  9 Section 05                                          9:30.41  
     1) 544 Josh Greenfield-Tuttle 12   2) 523 Mark Reynolds 12           
     3) 538 Adrian Turner 12            4) 534 Greg Redfield 12           
 10 Section 04                                          9:36.08  
     1) 432 Eddy Potter 11              2) 426 Terel Mashburn 11          
     3) 435 Ryan Gracy 11               4) 431 Josh Barber 11             
 -- Section 03                                               DQ  
     1) 395 Jerry Adams 10              2) 330 Andrew Gregg 11            
     3) 331 Jiak Bumkoth 11             4) 327 Noah Carroll 11            
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   521 Eric Fontanez       12 Hilton                 6-08.00  
  2   520 Jerry Ntumba        12 Greece Olympia        J6-08.00  
  3   107 Sean Reilly         12 Arlington              6-06.00  
  4   541 Mike Drock          12 Victor                 6-04.00  
  5   806 Justin Wilson       10 Floral Park           J6-04.00  
  6   125 Mike Carroll        12 Nanuet                J6-04.00  
  7   210 Sam Smith           12 Bethlehem              6-02.00  
  7   109 Tejorn Davis        12 Beacon                 6-02.00  
  9   216 Greg Kehrer         12 Colonie               J6-02.00  
 10  1140 Lionel Fontaine     11 West Babylon          J6-02.00  
 11   347 Dan Horn            12 Mexico                 6-00.00  
 12  1245 Weymour Johnson     12 Springfield Gard      J6-00.00  
 12  1225 Adamu Mende         12 JFK Bronx             J6-00.00  
 12   305 Brian Kane          11 Baldwinsville         J6-00.00  
 --  1233 David Sandiford     12 Paul Robeson                NH  
 --   603 Calvin Stallworth   10 Dunkirk                     NH  
 --   615 George Lombardo     12 JFK Cheektowaga             NH  
 --   727 Dustin Scott        12 Ticonderoga                 NH  
 --  1119 Billy Motherway     12 Kings Park                  NH  
 --   905 Malcom Strother     11 Liberty                     NH  
 --  1326 Kyle Brown          12 Holy Trinity                NH  
 --  1323 Jordan White        12 Fordham Prep                NH  
 --   416 Cedric Forbes       11 Corning                     NH  
 --   438 Austin Ridley       11 Trumansburg                 NH  
 --   912 Freddie Cuenca      12 Monroe-Woodbury             NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 Jake Platel         12 Bethlehem             15-00.00  
  2   608 Adam Helman         12 Grand Island         J15-00.00  
  3  1343 Cory Duggan         11 Monsignor  Farre      14-09.00  
  4   309 Jeff Willis         12 Canastota             14-06.00  
  5   935 Dan Putnam          11 Wallkill             J14-06.00  
  6  1408 Aaron Konigsberg    12 Hackley               14-00.00  
  7   525 Tony Christopher    12 McQuaid              J14-00.00  
  8   427 David Miller        11 Elmira                13-06.00  
  9   257 Adam Hume           11 South Glens Fall     J13-06.00  
  9  1313 Anthony Carr        11 Fordham Prep         J13-06.00  
 11   817 Robert Brower       12 Massapequa           J13-06.00  
 12   914 Dan Fugazot         12 Monroe-Woodbury       13-00.00  
 12   940 Ben Petersen        12 Warwick               13-00.00  
 14   436 Chris McCarty       11 Waverly              J13-00.00  
 15  1132 Joseph Verderber    12 Riverhead            J13-00.00  
 16   249 Chris Cozzens       12 Shenendehowa          12-06.00  
 17  1139 Nick Mattera        11 West Islip           J12-06.00  
 18   618 David Aoun          11 Lancaster             12-00.00  
 18   517 Jordan Traina       11 Gates-Chili           12-00.00  
 18  1340 Anthony Cerciello   12 St Joseph Sea         12-00.00  
 18   134 Chris Spadaccini    10 Pearl River           12-00.00  
 18  1228 Joseph Carlin       11 McKee Staten Isl      12-00.00  
 23   133 Pat Scognamiglio    11 Pearl River          J12-00.00  
 --  1242 Matthew Levendosky  11 Susan Wagner                NH  
 --   826 Brandon Locke       11 Syosset                     NH  
 --   316 Eric Sykora         12 CNS                         NH  
 --   102 Tom Brace           11 Arlington                   NH  
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   638 Brian Archie        12 Niagra Falls          22-11.25  
  2   505 B.J. Murray         12 Aquinas               22-08.25  
  3   302 Matthew Wild        12 Auburn                22-07.00  
  4   118 Claudio Dellicarpi  12 Harrison              22-04.50  
  5  1314 Maurice Easterling  12 Stepinac              22-00.00  
  6   513 Joseph Hlywa        12 Edison Tech           21-05.75  
  7   143 Roscoe Balter       11 Scarsdale             21-05.50  
  8  1233 David Sandiford     12 Paul Robeson          21-04.75  
  8   342 Anthony DeJean      11 Rome Free Academ      21-04.75  
 10   943 Dan Duffy           12 Washingtonville       21-02.50  
 11   819 Alix Lamarre        12 Mepham                21-02.25  
 12   512 Brett Harrington    12 Edison Tech           21-01.00  
 13   237 Prince Abban        12 Shaker                20-10.00  
 14   909 Quentin Oritz       12 Middletown            20-09.50  
 15  1140 Lionel Fontaine     11 West Babylon          20-09.25  
 15   149 Andrew Federowicz   11 Lakeland/Panas        20-09.25  
 17   926 Robert Robinson     11 Newburgh Fee Aca      20-09.00  
 18   833 Donnell Jones       12 Valley Stream C       20-08.50  
 19  1349 Michael Mastanduno  11 Saint Anthonys        20-08.25  
 20  1317 Andrew Hemmings     12 Fordham Prep          20-07.00  
 21   233 Julian Delgado      11 Schenectady           20-06.75  
 22  1106 Emmanuel Johnson    12 Amityville            20-06.00  
 23   423 Tim Scheftic        11 Dryden                20-05.00  
 23   301 Matthew Clark       12 Auburn                20-05.00  
 25  1231 Jason Genius        11 Medgar Evers Pre      20-04.25  
 26   605 John Conti          12 Fredonia              20-02.25  
 27   842 Lutalo Boyce        12 Westbury              20-00.75  
 28   612 Shawn Winter        12 Grand Island          19-10.25  
 29   708 Josh Garren         12 Beekmantown           19-06.25  
 29  1103 Victor Drew         11 Amityville            19-06.25  
 31  1010 Russ Tuttle         12 Ogdensburg Free       19-05.50  
 32   417 Jordan Frysinger    10 Corning               18-11.75  
 33  1411 Kenny Thompson      12 Horace Mann           18-04.00  
 34   728 Matt Leta           12 Peru                  18-03.00  
 35  1009 Dan Maloy           11 Gouverneur            16-07.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   542 Sam Ludgood         12 Webster Schroede      47-04.00  
  2  1103 Victor Drew         11 Amityville            46-11.25  
  3   515 Marcus Smith        12 Edison Tech           45-11.25  
  4   536 Eghosa Aghayere     11 Rush Henrietta        45-03.00  
  5   130 Dasheen Ellis       12 North Rockland        45-02.00  
  6   235 Kyle Palombo        12 Scotia-Glenville      44-11.50  
  7   638 Brian Archie        12 Niagra Falls          44-04.75  
  8   904 CJ Douglas          12 John S. Burke         44-02.00  
  9   909 Quentin Oritz       12 Middletown            43-08.25  
 10   237 Prince Abban        12 Shaker                43-06.00  
 11  1120 Dannie Holland      11 Longwood              43-05.50  
 12   245 Michael Ofosu       12 Shaker                43-04.00  
 13  1411 Kenny Thompson      12 Horace Mann           43-02.50  
 14  1317 Andrew Hemmings     12 Fordham Prep          42-11.00  
 15   910 Roshane Williams    12 Middletown            42-10.50  
 16  1330 Shioma Obemeata     12 Iona Prep             42-10.00  
 17  1229 Henrique Scott      11 McKee Staten Isl      42-08.75  
 17   842 Lutalo Boyce        12 Westbury              42-08.75  
 19  1232 Kadeem Campbell     12 Paul Robeson          42-04.75  
 20  1107 Brandon Hutchinson  11 Bayshore              42-04.25  
 21   830 Blaize Parker       12 Uniondale             42-03.75  
 22   605 John Conti          12 Fredonia              42-02.75  
 23   332 David Salbert       11 Jamesville-Dewit      41-08.75  
 24  1350 George Mason        12 Kellenberg            41-03.75  
 25   437 Brennan Edmonds     11 Trumansburg           41-03.00  
 26   819 Alix Lamarre        12 Mepham                41-00.50  
 27   144 Arthur Whyte        11 Scarsdale             40-10.25  
 28   323 Trenton Sparks      12 Corcoran              40-00.00  
 29   408 Brian Jackson       12 Binghamton            39-10.75  
 30  1013 Jacob Fredericks    12 Ogdensburg Free       39-09.00  
 31   714 Jason Pageau        12 Saranac               37-03.75  
 32  1015 Jay Porter          12 South Jefferson       36-08.00  
 33   726 Devin Scott         12 Ticonderoga           36-07.50  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1131 Mike Smith          11 Riverhead             54-03.75  
  2   123 Robert Pope         12 Mount Vernon          54-00.50  
  3   533 Breiten Balschmite  11 Newark                53-06.50  
  4   840 Joshua Haghighi     11 Wheatley              53-06.00  
  5   619 Geno Buono          12 Lancaster             52-09.00  
  6   621 Jon Luke Krywalski  12 Lancaster             51-11.00  
  7   343 Justin Torres       12 Rome Free Academ      50-11.50  
  8   803 Harlan Abeshouse    12 East Meadow           50-05.25  
  9   606 Christopher Buck    12 Frontier              50-04.00  
 10   255 Evan Palmer         12 Shenendehowa          50-01.75  
 11   433 Jeff Swayze         12 Lansing               50-01.50  
 12  1142 Saliu Salau         11 Central Islip         50-01.00  
 13  1305 John Urschel        12 Canisius              50-00.25  
 14  1328 Anthony Thomas      12 Holy Trinity          49-08.00  
 14   340 Anthony Harper      12 Nottingham            49-08.00  
 16  1219 Errol Jeffrey       12 Transit Tech          49-07.50  
 17   202 John Rudd           12 Averill Park          49-01.50  
 18   113 Joe Fox             11 Clarkstown South      48-06.50  
 19   902 AJ Boriello         11 Ellenville            47-08.50  
 20  1217 Chad Delecia        12 Transit Tech          47-07.00  
 21   532 Shawn Wilson        12 Mynderse              47-06.50  
 22  1306 Fernando Diaz       12 Cardinal Hayes        47-04.25  
 23  1007 Ed Watkins          12 Franklin Academy      44-05.50  
 24  1008 Kevin Koerick       12 Gouverneur            44-03.00  
 25   434 Logan Crandall      12 Moravia               44-00.25  
 26   901 Christopher Jones   12 Marlboro              43-04.50  
 27  1405 Sam Levison         11 Collegiate            42-00.00  
 28   729 Chris Crain         12 Peru                  39-09.00  
 29  1401 Ola Fadairo         10 Collegiate            36-09.00  
 30   725 Tyler Bush          12 Ticonderoga           35-11.50
 
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 12/16: Girard scores 60 in Glens Falls win
  • 12/13: Senior scores 21 after near-tragedy
  • 12/12: Hilton bowler breaks U.S. record
  • 12/11: Gatorade honors L.I. star Ruckert
  • 12/10: S-WR's Lee fourth at Foot Locker
  • 12/9: Girls cross country all-state team
  • 12/6: Curtis tops Erasmus Hall in PSAL final
  • 12/4: Report: Foot Locker approached Tuohy
  • 12/3: Tuohy, F-M girls run to NXNs wins
  • 12/2: Girard passes father on scoring list
  • 12/1: Sec. 5 keeps Aquinas hoops in 'AA'
  • 11/28: Section 1 hoops leaving arena home
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com