New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys indoor track
2008 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University

 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall (Rochester)     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   160 Kevin Malivert      11 Ramapo                    6.47Q  1 
  2   368 Greg Spears         11 Henninger                 6.57Q  3 
  3   363 Jamal Johnson       12 Fayetteville-Man          6.58Q  4 
  4  1337 Jarenn Stewart      12 Arch. Molloy              6.68Q  2 
  5  1345 Nickolei Mahlung    12 Bishop Loughlin           6.58Q  3 
  6   841 Nicholas Guscott    12 Baldwin                   6.60Q  4 
  7  1260 Anthony Kearse      12 South Shore               6.68Q  1 
  8  1274 Jovanni Gardner     12 Jfk-Bronx                 6.73Q  2 
  9   444 Chris Davis         12 Corning                   6.62q  4 
 10   161 Darrell Carter      12 Poughkeepsie              6.64q  4 
 11  1272 Donald Williams     10 Midwood                   6.65q  3 
 12   590 Earnest Waters      12 Edison                    6.66q  3 
 13  1353 Tristian Akong      11 St. Francis Prep          6.69q  4 
 14  1195 Miles Lewis         11 Middle Country            6.69q  1 
 15   549 William Reynolds    12 Wilson Magnet             6.70q  1 
 16   856 Clark Hinds         12 Floral Park               6.76q  1 
 17   855 Chike Agu           12 Floral Park               6.76   3 
 18   947 Garrett Gardner     12 James O'Neill             6.77   4 
 19   261 Connor Reilly       11 Niskayuna                 6.79   2 
 19   244 Eric Marciano       12 Ballston Spa              6.79   3 
 19   946 Justin Mc Collin    10 Monroe-Woodbury           6.79   1 
 22   673 Brandon Muire       11 Iroquois                  6.80   2 
 23   665 Andy Wrazen         11 Jfk-Cheektowaga           6.81   4 
 24   446 Mike DE Marco       12 Harpursville              6.89   2 
 25   445 Ryan Daugherty      11 Corning                   6.93   3 
 26  1046 Andy Fisher         11 Ogdensburg                6.98   1 
 27   732 Brian Drollette     11 Beekmantown               7.02   2 
 28  1151 Jaqvan Holland      10 Bellport                  7.05   2 
 28  1024 Damian Abar         10 Canton                    7.05   1 
 30  1421 Kevin Heller        12 Poly Prep                 7.07   3 
 31  1422 Robert Joseph       11 Poly Prep                 7.17   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall (Rochester)     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   160 Kevin Malivert      11 Ramapo                    6.45Q  1 
  2   841 Nicholas Guscott    12 Baldwin                   6.50Q  2 
  3   161 Darrell Carter      12 Poughkeepsie              6.50Q  2 
  4  1337 Jarenn Stewart      12 Arch. Molloy              6.51Q  1 
  5   363 Jamal Johnson       12 Fayetteville-Man          6.54q  2 
  6  1345 Nickolei Mahlung    12 Bishop Loughlin           6.54q  1 
  7   444 Chris Davis         12 Corning                   6.57q  1 
  8   368 Greg Spears         11 Henninger                 6.57q  2 
  9  1260 Anthony Kearse      12 South Shore               6.66   2 
 10  1272 Donald Williams     10 Midwood                   6.67   2 
 11  1274 Jovanni Gardner     12 Jfk-Bronx                 6.67   1 
 11  1195 Miles Lewis         11 Middle Country            6.67   2 
 13  1353 Tristian Akong      11 St. Francis Prep          6.68   1 
 14   590 Earnest Waters      12 Edison                    6.69   1 
 15   856 Clark Hinds         12 Floral Park               6.77   1 
 16   549 William Reynolds    12 Wilson Magnet             6.79   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.31  3/4/1995    Jarmiene Holloway, Marshall (Rochester)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   160 Kevin Malivert      11 Ramapo                    6.42  
  2  1345 Nickolei Mahlung    12 Bishop Loughlin           6.48  
  3   161 Darrell Carter      12 Poughkeepsie              6.50  
  4  1337 Jarenn Stewart      12 Arch. Molloy              6.53  
  5   363 Jamal Johnson       12 Fayetteville-Man          6.55  
  6   841 Nicholas Guscott    12 Baldwin                   6.58  
  7   368 Greg Spears         11 Henninger                 6.60  
  8   444 Chris Davis         12 Corning                   6.62  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawrence (Cedarhurst)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   188 Tewado Latty        12 White Plains             35.44Q  1 
  2  1416 Jonathan Meminger   12 Collegiate               35.81Q  3 
  3  1382 Tyrek Barney        11 Holy Trinity             36.00Q  4 
  4  1245 Kason Joseph        12 Carnarsie                36.19Q  2 
  5   844 Joseph Scher        12 Carey                    35.79q  1 
  6   948 Charles Berg        12 Wallkill                 36.10q  1 
  7   449 Dustin Ross         11 Bainbridge-G.A.          36.20q  3 
  8  1354 Jake Rachiele       11 St. John The Bap         36.40q  1 
  9  1156 Robert Barnes       12 Brentwood                36.41   4 
 10   550 Devon Skidmore      12 Alexander                36.46   2 
 11   642 Will Cole           11 Hamburg                  36.49   3 
 12   366 Andre Britton       12 Henninger                36.70   2 
 13   271 Patrell Brown       12 Shenendehowa             36.74   1 
 14  1185 Mychael Fabio       12 Walt Whitman             36.75   4 
 15  1376 Roger Lynch         12 Msgr. Farrell            36.78   2 
 16  1277 Jason Genius        10 Middle College           36.88   3 
 17   450 Joe Nieto           12 Harpursville             36.96   3 
 18  1194 William Taliaferro  12 Smithtown East           37.23   1 
 19   194 Chris Delli Carpin  12 Harrison                 37.26   4 
 20   243 Chris Fagan         12 Albany                   37.40   4 
 21   551 Christian Segar     11 McQuaid                  37.43   3 
 22   949 Ken Coleman         12 Cornwall                 37.57   2 
 23   876 Andrew Bellinger    12 Lynbrook                 37.71   4 
 24   363 Jamal Johnson       12 Fayetteville-Man         37.82   2 
 25  1426 Brady Williams      10 Poly Prep                37.85   2 
 26   643 Michael Babcock     12 Jamestown                38.29   4 
 27  1046 Andy Fisher         11 Ogdensburg               38.56   1 
 28  1047 Jake Fredericks     11 Ogdensburg               39.46   3 
 29   747 Dustin La France    10 Ticonderoga              40.25   2 
 --   572 Chris Schaefer      12 Rush Henrietta              DQ   4 
 --   733 Josh Garren         11 Beekmantown                 DQ   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 33.27  12/18/1999  Anthony Ewers, Lawrence (Cedarhurst)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Tewado Latty        12 White Plains             34.90  
  2  1416 Jonathan Meminger   12 Collegiate               35.06  
  3   844 Joseph Scher        12 Carey                    35.60  
  4  1245 Kason Joseph        12 Carnarsie                35.87  
  5  1382 Tyrek Barney        11 Holy Trinity             36.13  
  6  1354 Jake Rachiele       11 St. John The Bap         36.61  
  7   948 Charles Berg        12 Wallkill                 36.70  
  8   449 Dustin Ross         11 Bainbridge-G.A.          37.20  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:18.80  2/20/2000   Damion Drummond, Paul Robeson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1154 Dennis Scruggs      12 Bellport               1:21.83   4 
  2   861 Terrance Livingsto  11 Great Neck South       1:22.14   5 
  3   950 Zavior Brown        11 Pine Bush              1:22.69   5 
  4   191 Lawrence Campbell   12 Peekskill              1:22.97   5 
  5   257 Nick Santos         12 Colonie                1:23.02   5 
  6   349 James Thurn         12 Central Square         1:23.06   5 
  7   387 Gregory Manning     12 Solvay                 1:23.66   4 
  8   842 Isaiah Mask         12 Baldwin                1:23.68   5 
  9   274 Ryan Jones          12 Shenendehowa           1:23.79   3 
 10  1380 James Farley        11 Msgr. Farrell          1:24.03   4 
 11   552 Eric Fontanez       11 Hilton                 1:24.74   4 
 12   176 Caleb Duncanson     12 Scarsdale              1:24.74   5 
 13   190 Ryan Gomba          11 John Jay East Fi       1:24.85   4 
 14   554 Jonathan Santana    11 Edison                 1:24.87   3 
 15  1362 Carlos Petrovich    11 Fordham Prep           1:25.44   3 
 16  1361 Zack Keefer         11 Fordham Prep           1:25.71   4 
 17  1265 Jeremy Rosado       12 William Grady          1:25.97   3 
 18  1275 Sha Kim Myers       12 Science Skil           1:26.06   3 
 19   872 Eric Banks          11 Westbury               1:27.01   3 
 20   350 Jeff Azzoto         12 Cicero-NS              1:27.97   4 
 21   553 Joe Mc Aneney       12 Hornell                1:28.16   2 
 22   451 Henry Potter        12 Lansing                1:28.22   3 
 23   735 Eric La Valley      12 Beekmantown            1:28.67   1 
 24   671 Adam Burns          12 North Tonawanda        1:28.82   2 
 25   672 Sam Mendola         12 Kenmore East           1:29.34   2 
 26  1427 David Chu           12 Horace Mann            1:29.54   2 
 27  1254 Isaiah Phillip      12 Erasmus Hall           1:30.14   4 
 28   742 Jason Pageau        11 Saranac Central        1:30.43   1 
 29  1415 Harry Haveles       11 Collegiate             1:31.21   2 
 30   452 Alex Heichel        12 Corning                1:31.83   1 
 31  1030 Josh Disotelle      11 Franklin Academy       1:32.42   1 
 32  1180 Vincent Bond        12 Harborfields           1:36.61   3 
 --   951 Kris Kolewe         12 Cornwall                   DNF   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:24.1h  2/22/1983   Miles Irish, Burnt Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1350 Michael Schieck     12 Chaminade              2:33.45  
  2   372 Chris Stogsdill     11 Marcellus              2:33.66  
  3   871 Frankie Dioguardi   12 Massapequa             2:33.75  
  4   258 Tyler Stewart       11 Colonie                2:34.57  
  5   952 Aaron Ghobrial      11 Pine Bush              2:34.78  
  6   648 Casey Perdziak      12 Clarence               2:35.17  
  7   555 Matt Cain           12 Brockport              2:35.56  
  8   179 Jacob Wexler        12 Scarsdale              2:36.17  
  9  1278 Rafal Ksepka        12 Grover Cleveland       2:36.90  
 10  1417 Joseph Myrie        12 Collegiate             2:37.07  
 11   371 Daniel Wolfanger    12 New Hartford           2:37.12  
 12   877 Marco Bertolotti    10 Port Washington        2:38.44  
 13   278 Zac Suriano         12 Shenendehowa           2:38.57  
 14  1385 Sean Halpin         11 Iona Prep              2:39.37  
 15  1184 Phillip Ross        12 Port Jefferson         2:39.98  
 16   669 Tim Metivier        12 Kenmore East           2:40.20  
 17  1239 Jason Browne        12 Boys & Girls           2:41.52  
 18   454 Jay Bartischevich   12 Trumansburg            2:41.97  
 19   953 Tom Protopapas      12 Pine Bush              2:42.66  
 20   556 Seth La Tray        12 Newark                 2:44.48  
 21   744 Seth Bombard        11 Seton Catholic         2:49.53  
 22  1164 Joe Clark           12 West Islip             2:51.79  
 23   169 Aki Bajulaiye       11 New Rochelle           2:56.74  
 24   453 Chris Jakobson      12 Corning                2:57.73  
 25  1052 Nick Mc Cormick     11 South Jefferson        3:00.07  
 26   727 Josh Giddings       22 Ausable Valley         3:14.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:07.61  3/16/1986   John Trautmann, Monroe-Woodbury           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1181 Kyle Merber         12 Hills West             4:20.84  
  2   362 Alex Hatz           10 Fayetteville-Man       4:22.62  
  3   670 Evan Tsembelis      11 Grand Island           4:23.42  
  4   262 Louis Serafini      11 Niskayuna              4:23.60  
  5  1419 Dylan Trotzuk       12 Collegiate             4:23.92  
  6  1166 Bobby Andrews       11 Shoreham WR            4:25.80  
  7  1167 Giovanni Signorett  12 Smithtown West         4:27.31  
  8   746 Lee Berube          12 Ticonderoga            4:27.33  
  9   557 Mike Kurvach        12 Victor                 4:28.96  
 10   149 Jared Leslie        11 Arlington              4:30.63  
 11   954 Michael Pressler    11 Valley Central         4:31.58  
 12   650 John Inzina         12 Clarence               4:32.29  
 13   885 Brandon Abasolo     11 Long Beach             4:32.58  
 14   279 Brian Trainor       11 Shenendehowa           4:33.64  
 15   955 Ian Clerkin         12 Cornwall               4:35.00  
 16  1352 Christopher Tonn    12 Chaminade              4:36.34  
 17  1264 Taylor Dressman     12 William Grady          4:37.21  
 18   385 Andrew Corcoran     12 Westhill               4:37.62  
 19  1351 Bryan Sutherland    12 Chaminade              4:38.38  
 20   558 Daniel Serianni     12 Aquinas                4:38.83  
 21  1029 Matt Pierce         10 Canton                 4:39.45  
 22  1261 John Polina         12 Tottenville            4:40.41  
 23   455 Joe Savino          11 Horseheads             4:44.32  
 24   850 Tom Lipari          12 Roslyn                 4:44.38  
 25   369 Steve Houghmaster   10 West Genesee           4:45.16  
 26   164 Chris Carrington    11 North Rockland         4:45.90  
 27   456 David Bates         10 Windsor                4:48.72  
 28   186 Evan Flach          12 Suffern                4:50.84  
 29   731 Brendan Courneene   10 Beekmantown            4:57.02  
 30  1051 Kyle Hathaway       12 South Jefferson        4:58.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 8:50.40  1/24/2004   Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   286 Demetri Goutos      11 Saratoga Springs       9:26.02  
  2   559 Pat Du Pont         12 Fairport               9:28.58  
  3   956 Alex Leuchanka      11 Warwick Valley         9:28.80  
  4   178 Julian Sheinbaum    12 Scarsdale              9:33.10  
  5   273 Dan Harris          10 Shenendehowa           9:34.15  
  6   148 Adam Doherty        11 Arlington              9:38.99  
  7   560 Tyler Stachecki     12 Penfield               9:42.90  
  8   882 Kevon Carter        12 Valley Str. Cent       9:43.88  
  9  1420 Hashem Zikry        11 Collegiate             9:51.65  
 10   383 Sean Curry          11 Grimes/Ludden          9:52.02  
 11  1193 Barry Franklin      12 Longwood               9:56.10  
 12   958 Jimmy Carroll       12 Washingtonville        9:57.04  
 13  1357 James Wiesner       12 St. Peter's            9:58.36  
 14   175 David Carlin        12 Scarsdale              9:59.17  
 15   745 Mike Champagne      10 Seton Catholic        10:01.88  
 16  1159 Evan Bloomberg      11 Northport             10:03.23  
 17   374 Ethan Hickey        12 Liverpool             10:04.99  
 18  1276 Joseph Brancale     11 McKee-SI Tech         10:05.29  
 19   957 Gregory Laraia      12 Newburgh              10:08.23  
 20   879 Brian Riley         12 South Side            10:11.25  
 21   667 Drew Perilli        10 Lockport              10:12.34  
 22  1160 Will Kearns         12 Westhampton           10:15.53  
 23  1418 Hugh Parker         11 Collegiate            10:17.81  
 24  1262 Kameron George      11 Transit Tech          10:18.21  
 25  1039 Ryan Sanders        12 South Jefferson       10:26.95  
 26   668 Chris Carter        12 Grand Island          10:28.95  
 27  1349 Charles Donnelly    24 Chaminade             10:33.52  
 28   457 Jarred Cornfield    10 Corning               10:40.71  
 29  1040 Nate Traynor         9 South Jefferson       10:40.78  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   254 Jim Kehrer          12 Colonie                   7.52Q  2 
  2  1246 Darryl Bradshaw     11 Sheepshead Bay            7.63Q  4 
  3   155 Menelik Lewis       12 New Rochelle              7.64Q  5 
  4   154 Antoine Mc Gill     12 Clarkstown South          7.65Q  3 
  5   874 Chris Parker        12 Mepham                    7.72Q  1 
  6  1161 Jared Nilsson       12 Westhampton               7.67Q  4 
  7   158 Claudio Delli Carp  11 Harrison                  7.71Q  5 
  8   881 Nathaniel Mercer    11 Uniondale                 7.81Q  3 
  9   845 Kirk Cajou          12 Farmingdale               7.96Q  2 
 10   447 Justin Spalik       12 Windsor                   8.02Q  1 
 11   264 Shane Wagner        11 Schuylerville             7.87q  4 
 12  1363 Wayne Seaton        11 Fordham Prep              7.88q  4 
 13   665 Andy Wrazen         11 Jfk-Cheektowaga           7.93q  5 
 14  1270 Keith Nkrumah       12 Midwood                   8.01q  3 
 15  1163 David Kastner       11 West Islip                8.07q  3 
 16   546 Nate VanDeusen      12 Brockport                 8.09q  5 
 17  1338 Darnell Allen       12 Bishop Loughlin           8.11   2 
 18   945 Corey Jones         12 Washingtonville           8.13   1 
 18   545 Will Robertson      11 Williamson                8.13   2 
 20   281 Da Quan Coleman     12 Schenectady               8.14   3 
 21   666 Josh Blango         11 Sweet Home                8.16   4 
 22   359 Santino Emmanuele   12 Rome Free Acad            8.17   1 
 23  1248 Lavaughn Harris     11 Sheepshead Bay            8.19   4 
 24   944 Brandon Holmes      11 Monroe-Woodbury           8.41   3 
 25  1168 Joseph Gulino       12 Comack                    8.50   2 
 26   373 Corey Bundrage      11 Liverpool                 8.51   5 
 27   748 Ryan Turgeon        12 Plattsburgh               8.56   1 
 28  1358 Edward Allison      11 Fordham Prep              8.63   5 
 29   743 Cody Russell        12 Saranac Central           9.34   3 
 30  1026 Carson Cook         11 Canton                    9.88   2 
 --   448 David Miller        10 Elmira                     DNF   1 
 --   943 Jordan Coburn       12 Pine Bush                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   254 Jim Kehrer          12 Colonie                   7.59Q  1 
  2   155 Menelik Lewis       12 New Rochelle              7.63Q  2 
  3   154 Antoine Mc Gill     12 Clarkstown South          7.60Q  1 
  4   158 Claudio Delli Carp  11 Harrison                  7.63Q  2 
  5   874 Chris Parker        12 Mepham                    7.61q  1 
  6  1246 Darryl Bradshaw     11 Sheepshead Bay            7.68q  2 
  7   881 Nathaniel Mercer    11 Uniondale                 7.78q  1 
  8  1161 Jared Nilsson       12 Westhampton               7.82q  2 
  9   264 Shane Wagner        11 Schuylerville             7.88   2 
 10  1270 Keith Nkrumah       12 Midwood                   7.90   2 
 11   447 Justin Spalik       12 Windsor                   7.94   2 
 12   665 Andy Wrazen         11 Jfk-Cheektowaga           7.96   1 
 13   546 Nate VanDeusen      12 Brockport                 7.97   1 
 14   845 Kirk Cajou          12 Farmingdale               7.99   1 
 15  1163 David Kastner       11 West Islip                8.02   2 
 16  1363 Wayne Seaton        11 Fordham Prep              8.23   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.22  3/7/1987    Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Jim Kehrer          12 Colonie                   7.35  
  2   155 Menelik Lewis       12 New Rochelle              7.49  
  3   874 Chris Parker        12 Mepham                    7.50  
  4   158 Claudio Delli Carp  11 Harrison                  7.56  
  5   881 Nathaniel Mercer    11 Uniondale                 7.71  
  6  1161 Jared Nilsson       12 Westhampton               7.72  
  7  1246 Darryl Bradshaw     11 Sheepshead Bay            7.74  
  8   154 Antoine Mc Gill     12 Clarkstown South          7.84  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                         Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newburgh Free Academy                               1:32.73Q  2 
     1) 979 Daniel Romano 12            2) 980 Robert Graham 11           
     3) 974 Fred Locklary 10            4) 982 Robert Robinson 10         
  2 Midwood                                             1:33.59Q  1 
     1) 1272 Donald Williams 10         2) 1270 Keith Nkrumah 12          
     3) 1268 Trevarno Dwyer 12          4) 1266 DJ Blair 12               
  3 Hempstead                                           1:33.40Q  2 
     1) 863 Chad Allen 12               2) 864 Anthony Celestin 12        
     3) 866 Julius Grayson 12           4) 865 Donte Faulk 11             
  4 Colonie                                             1:33.81Q  1 
     1) 256 Drew Rivera 12              2) 254 Jim Kehrer 12              
     3) 252 Matt June 12                4) 255 Ryan Nolan 11              
  5 Holy Trinity                                        1:34.05q  1 
     1) 1382 Tyrek Barney 11            2) 1371 David Augustin 12         
     3) 1366 John Crayne 12             4) 1391 Charles Gilreath 11       
  6 Middle Country                                      1:34.10q  1 
     1) 1195 Miles Lewis 11             2) 1188 Ian Haney 11              
     3) 1189 Eugene Horan 12            4) 1191 Josh Hunter 12            
  7 Henninger                                           1:34.28q  2 
     1) 368 Greg Spears 11              2) 367 Shaquille Leggette 11      
     3) 364 Demetrius Barnes 10         4) 366 Andre Britton 12           
  8 Lancaster                                           1:34.48q  2 
     1) 656 Aaron Bapst 12              2) 657 Mike Palma 11              
     3) 658 Chris Nelson 11             4) 659 Tony DiRienzo 12           
  9 Poly Prep                                           1:37.86   1 
     1) 1421 Kevin Heller 12            2) 1422 Robert Joseph 11          
     3) 1426 Brady Williams 10          4) 1425 Nigel Wheeler 10          
 10 Franklin Academy                                    1:40.89   2 
     1) 1035 Zack Lefler 11             2) 1037 John Teeple 12            
     3) 1034 Nick Lefler 12             4) 1032 Derek Hanna 11            
 11 Ausable Valley                                      1:41.77   1 
     1) 725 Austin Davis 10             2) 729 Ben Prentiss 10            
     3) 724 Josh Ashline 10             4) 728 James Montefusco 10        
 -- New Rochelle                                             DQ   1 
     1) 189 Shawn Day 11                2) 159 Pierre Elizer 12           
     3) 162 Isaiah Manigualt 11         4) 168 Jarrett Reid 10            
 -- Corning                                                  DQ   2 
     1) 445 Ryan Daugherty 11           2) 469 Matt Moore 11              
     3) 444 Chris Davis 12              4) 461 Albert Johnson 12          
 -- Edison Tech                                              DQ   2 
     1) 578 Shamar Johnson 12           2) 554 Jonathan Santana 11        
     3) 579 Quinton Harley 11           4) 580 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez 11 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:27.67  3/16/2003   Newburgh                                  
                         Mike Riullano, J Pearson, Elzie Coleman, L Pearson
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Midwood                                             1:31.70  
     1) 1272 Donald Williams 10         2) 1270 Keith Nkrumah 12          
     3) 1268 Trevarno Dwyer 12          4) 1269 Ramone Griffith 10        
  2 Colonie                                             1:32.41  
     1) 256 Drew Rivera 12              2) 254 Jim Kehrer 12              
     3) 252 Matt June 12                4) 255 Ryan Nolan 11              
  3 Hempstead                                           1:32.77  
     1) 863 Chad Allen 12               2) 864 Anthony Celestin 12        
     3) 866 Julius Grayson 12           4) 865 Donte Faulk 11             
  4 Newburgh Free Academy                               1:33.24  
     1) 979 Daniel Romano 12            2) 980 Robert Graham 11           
     3) 981 Dexter Mc Kenzie 12         4) 982 Robert Robinson 10         
  5 Lancaster                                           1:34.10  
     1) 656 Aaron Bapst 12              2) 657 Mike Palma 11              
     3) 658 Chris Nelson 11             4) 659 Tony DiRienzo 12           
  6 Holy Trinity                                        1:34.50  
     1) 1382 Tyrek Barney 11            2) 1371 David Augustin 12         
     3) 1366 John Crayne 12             4) 1391 Charles Gilreath 11       
  7 Henninger                                           1:34.90  
     1) 368 Greg Spears 11              2) 367 Shaquille Leggette 11      
     3) 364 Demetrius Barnes 10         4) 366 Andre Britton 12           
  8 Middle Country                                      1:35.21  
     1) 1195 Miles Lewis 11             2) 1188 Ian Haney 11              
     3) 1189 Eugene Horan 12            4) 1191 Josh Hunter 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:15.72  3/12/2006   Transit Tech                              
                         S. McClean, M. Armstrong, M. Thompson, C. Henry   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramapo                                              3:28.80Q  2 
     1) 166 Ryan Whitley 11             2) 171 Chidi Ezemma 11            
     3) 172 Dozie Ezemma 11             4) 170 Mike Abelard 11            
  2 Bellport                                            3:29.03Q  1 
     1) 1151 Jaqvan Holland 10          2) 1154 Dennis Scruggs 12         
     3) 1155 Matt Smith 12              4) 1153 John Rosero 12            
  3 Newburgh Free Academy                               3:29.04Q  1 
     1) 978 Randy Patterson 10          2) 975 Nelson Mora 11             
     3) 976 Akino Morgan 11             4) 977 Timonthy Moutain 12        
  4 Shaker                                              3:30.89Q  2 
     1) 270 Devon Sedgwick 12           2) 268 Matt Conti 10              
     3) 267 Kevin Conti 12              4) 269 Matt Dustin 10             
  5 Freeport                                            3:29.30q  1 
     1) 848 Antoine Drummond 11         2) 857 Victor Reyes 11            
     3) 847 David Lewis 10              4) 846 Ashanti Foster-Felder 10   
  6 Hamburg                                             3:32.89q  2 
     1) 652 Ryan Miler 12               2) 653 Mark Mol 12                
     3) 654 Brian O'Shea 12             4) 642 Will Cole 11               
  7 Msgr. Farrell                                       3:34.23q  2 
     1) 1388 Corey Orazem 11            2) 1390 Anthony Evangelista 11    
     3) 1381 Matt Pfaff 11              4) 1387 Pete Falcone 11           
  8 Fairport                                            3:35.84q  1 
     1) 583 Jonathan Large 12           2) 584 Alex Barrete 11            
     3) 585 Matt Luce 11                4) 586 Hector Perez 11            
  9 Baldwinsville                                       3:37.50   1 
     1) 345 Paul Klopfer 11             2) 347 Kyle Rogers 11             
     3) 346 Jeff Pond 11                4) 342 Ryan Ellis 12              
 10 Beekmantown                                         3:41.84   1 
     1) 732 Brian Drollette 11          2) 737 Adam Shearer 10            
     3) 735 Eric La Valley 12           4) 733 Josh Garren 11             
 11 Corning                                             3:47.82   2 
     1) 470 Charlie Mc Laren 12         2) 471 Sean Bates 11              
     3) 459 Cedric Forbes 10            4) 452 Alex Heichel 12            
 12 Franklin Academy                                    3:49.71   1 
     1) 1030 Josh Disotelle 11          2) 1036 Justin Marlow 10          
     3) 1031 Ian Dupuy 10               4) 1032 Derek Hanna 11            
 -- Midwood                                                 DNF   2 
     1) 1267 Travis Cudjoe 11           2) 1273 Eric Williams 12          
     3) 1268 Trevarno Dwyer 12          4) 1269 Ramone Griffith 10        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:15.72  3/12/2006   Transit Tech                              
                         S. McClean, M. Armstrong, M. Thompson, C. Henry   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramapo                                              3:24.09  
     1) 166 Ryan Whitley 11             2) 171 Chidi Ezemma 11            
     3) 172 Dozie Ezemma 11             4) 170 Mike Abelard 11            
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                               3:24.27  
     1) 978 Randy Patterson 10          2) 974 Fred Locklary 10           
     3) 964 Donald Cooper 12            4) 977 Timonthy Moutain 12        
  3 Bellport                                            3:29.11  
     1) 1151 Jaqvan Holland 10          2) 1154 Dennis Scruggs 12         
     3) 1155 Matt Smith 12              4) 1153 John Rosero 12            
  4 Freeport                                            3:29.98  
     1) 848 Antoine Drummond 11         2) 857 Victor Reyes 11            
     3) 847 David Lewis 10              4) 846 Ashanti Foster-Felder 10   
  5 Shaker                                              3:30.28  
     1) 270 Devon Sedgwick 12           2) 268 Matt Conti 10              
     3) 267 Kevin Conti 12              4) 266 John Canfield 12           
  6 Msgr. Farrell                                       3:30.47  
     1) 1388 Corey Orazem 11            2) 1390 Anthony Evangelista 11    
     3) 1380 James Farley 11            4) 1387 Pete Falcone 11           
  7 Hamburg                                             3:34.61  
     1) 652 Ryan Miler 12               2) 653 Mark Mol 12                
     3) 654 Brian O'Shea 12             4) 642 Will Cole 11               
  8 Fairport                                            3:36.77  
     1) 583 Jonathan Large 12           2) 584 Alex Barrete 11            
     3) 585 Matt Luce 11                4) 586 Hector Perez 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset                                   
                         Adam Lampert, Chris Howell, Sean Tully, Dan Tully 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley                                      7:59.51  
     1) 968 Greg Miniger 12             2) 969 Brad Ackerman 12           
     3) 972 Mike Fox 12                 4) 971 Ryan Flokiewicz 12         
  2 Kellenberg Memorial                                 8:01.14  
     1) 1374 Michael Cook 12            2) 1373 Michael Elnick 12         
     3) 1375 Thomas Elnick 12           4) 1367 Gregory Moss 12           
  3 Somers                                              8:07.60  
     1) 183 Patrick Porteus 12          2) 180 Todd Apgar 12              
     3) 181 Vincent Cascio 12           4) 184 John Turro 12              
  4 Clarence                                            8:14.12  
     1) 647 Tally Berberich 12          2) 648 Casey Perdziak 12          
     3) 650 John Inzina 12              4) 649 Peter Grupp 12             
  5 Colonie                                             8:14.40  
     1) 251 Derrick Ingleston 12        2) 259 Brian Treadway 11          
     3) 258 Tyler Stewart 11            4) 257 Nick Santos 12             
  6 Cicero-North Syracuse                               8:14.52  
     1) 356 Jake Whritenour 11          2) 350 Jeff Azzoto 12             
     3) 353 Kevin Cusworth 12           4) 355 Nathan MacNabb 12          
  7 Half Hollow Hills West                              8:16.68  
     1) 1181 Kyle Merber 12             2) 1179 Jared Squires 11          
     3) 1177 Christian Dottin 12        4) 1124 Mike Mueller 10           
  8 Boys & Girls                                        8:16.77  
     1) 1239 Jason Browne 12            2) 1242 Jameel Lancaster 12       
     3) 1241 Kevaun Hentley 12          4) 1240 Leon Gelzer 12            
  9 Hilton                                              8:19.80  
     1) 575 Mike Giordano 12            2) 576 Mark Reynolds 11           
     3) 577 Jon Graus 12                4) 552 Eric Fontanez 11           
 10 Great Neck South                                    8:27.74  
     1) 861 Terrance Livingston 11      2) 862 Steven Lotti 11            
     3) 860 Jordan Holtzman 12          4) 886 Max Novitsky 12            
 11 Lansing                                             8:45.45  
     1) 473 Eddy Potter 10              2) 474 Josh Barber 10             
     3) 451 Henry Potter 12             4) 475 Jon Cleveland 10           
 12 Beekmantown                                         9:14.35  
     1) 731 Brendan Courneene 10        2) 738 Nick Trombley 10           
     3) 736 Garrett Peterson 11         4) 737 Adam Shearer 10            
 -- Canton                                                  DNF  
     1) 1028 Jeff Jones 12              2) 1029 Matt Pierce 10            
     3) 1027 Colin French 12            4) 1025 James Anderson 12         
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.28  3/4/2006    Section 2                                 
                         K O'Connor, D McGuirk, C Buell, K Treadway        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 2                                           9:00.02  
     1) 247 Otis Ubriaco 9              2) 285 Alney Tobias 10            
     3) 280 Zach Williams 10            4) 242 Kewsi Burgess 12           
  2 Chsaa                                               9:00.12  
     1) 1370 Michael Cunningham 12      2) 1377 Sean Mallinson 12         
     3) 1392 Rubert Harley 12           4) 1365 Kevin D'Emic 12           
  3 Section 11                                          9:04.92  
     1) 1187 Brendan Mc Gurran 11       2) 1190 Samar Hall 12             
     3) 1182 DJ Ronde 11                4) 1162 Colin Anderson 11         
  4 Psal                                                9:06.95  
     1) 1255 Christopher Welch 11       2) 1253 Brawnny Galves 11         
     3) 1299 Daniel Casanova 11         4) 1250 Raul Aualos 10            
  5 Section 3                                           9:08.31  
     1) 360 Greg Hartnett 12            2) 348 Anthony Casciano 12        
     3) 361 Trenton Sparks 10           4) 344 Seth Jackson 12            
  6 Section 1                                           9:08.70  
     1) 152 Tom Delay 12                2) 185 Richard Sylvain 12         
     3) 192 Jesse Mc Cormick 12         4) 193 Julian Saliani 10          
  7 Section 6                                           9:09.66  
     1) 661 Ryan Hagen 12               2) 662 Jon Hagen 11               
     3) 663 Colin Begy 12               4) 664 Bobby Biniaszewski 12      
  8 Section 8                                           9:12.88  
     1) 883 Michael Colucci 12          2) 878 Noah Bondy 11              
     3) 875 Turean Durham 12            4) 849 Brendan Creighton 11       
  9 Section 9                                           9:13.40  
     1) 983 Stephan Challacombe 11      2) 985 Devin Askew 11             
     3) 970 Stephen Kane 12             4) 986 Dan Prial 12               
 10 Section 5                                           9:21.42  
     1) 571 Andrew Gotham 12            2) 544 Kyle Binder 12             
     3) 573 Aaron Steensma 12           4) 574 Drew Beck 12               
 11 Section 4                                           9:38.82  
     1) 476 David Dier 12               2) 477 Aaron Wida 11              
     3) 480 Chris Parlett 11            4) 478 Brandon Kinsman 11         
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  7-04  12/29/2000  Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   561 Tomarris Bell       11 McQuaid                6-09.00  
  2   354 Andy Kahl           12 Cicero-NS              6-07.00  
  3   177 Nelson Hall         12 Scarsdale              6-04.00  
  3   552 Eric Fontanez       11 Hilton                 6-04.00  
  5   381 Tom Wagner          12 Clinton                6-04.00  
  6   562 Jordan Addison      12 West Irondeq           6-04.00  
  7   964 Donald Cooper       12 Newburgh               6-02.00  
  7   246 Sam Smith           11 Bethlehem              6-02.00  
  7   150 Sean Reilly         11 Arlington              6-02.00  
 10  1149 John Dettori        12 Bay Shore              6-02.00  
 11   943 Jordan Coburn       12 Pine Bush              6-02.00  
 12  1364 Jordan White        11 Fordham Prep           6-02.00  
 12   963 Wayne Lewis         12 Middletown             6-02.00  
 14  1257 David Sandiford     11 Paul Robeson           6-02.00  
 15   854 Serge Louis         10 Farmingdale            6-00.00  
 15  1042 CJ Bracy            12 Ogdensburg             6-00.00  
 15  1158 Javol France        11 Central Islip          6-00.00  
 15  1386 Shioma Obemeata     11 Iona Prep              6-00.00  
 --  1043 Evan Jamesion       12 Massena                     NH  
 --  1252 Quincy Henderson    11 Curtis                      NH  
 --   460 Seth Nicholson      12 Elmira                      NH  
 --   459 Cedric Forbes       10 Corning                     NH  
 --   853 Dane Brown          11 Farmingdale                 NH  
 --   253 Greg Kehrer         11 Colonie                     NH  
 --   645 Justin Hatten       12 Hamburg                     NH  
 --   644 Ken Anaya           11 Sweet Home                  NH  
 --   749 Eric Teft           11 Plattsburgh                DNF  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 16-05  12/27/2005  Casey DiCesare, Irvington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   965 Rob Quiller         12 James O'Neill         16-01.00  
  2   635 Ryan Pericozzi      12 Lancaster             14-09.00  
  3   966 Eric Van Aernam     12 Wallkill              14-06.00  
  4   276 Jeff Reinker        12 Shenendehowa          13-06.00  
  4  1430 Aaron Koninsberg    11 Hackley School        13-06.00  
  6   967 Ben Brunjes         12 Warwick Valley        13-06.00  
  7   636 Adam Helman         11 Grand Island          13-00.00  
  8  1336 Matt Letellier      11 Arch. Molloy          13-00.00  
  9   465 Eric Hine           12 Elmira                13-00.00  
 10   568 Adam Girdner        12 Gates-Chili           13-00.00  
 11  1183 Christopher Costan  12 Port Jefferson        12-06.00  
 11   567 Will Spencer        12 Hilton                12-06.00  
 11   637 Gary Westberg       11 Lancaster             12-06.00  
 11   566 Colin Ellwanger     12 Webster Schr.         12-06.00  
 11  1165 Joe Verdeber        11 Riverhead             12-06.00  
 11   466 Elliott Cook        12 Chenango Forks        12-06.00  
 11   187 Ian Ackbarali       12 White Plains          12-06.00  
 11   464 Zack Hine           12 Elmira                12-06.00  
 11   165 Manny Martinez      12 North Rockland        12-06.00  
 11   370 John Slaven         12 Vvs                   12-06.00  
 21  1259 Cardel Clemonds     12 South Shore           12-00.00  
 21   272 Chris Cozzens       11 Shenendehowa          12-00.00  
 21  1360 John Horvath        11 Fordham Prep          12-00.00  
 --   380 Kenny Bucaro        12 Tully                       NH  
 --   852 Matt Wilkens        12 Syosset                     NH  
 --   870 Ryan Degnan         12 Levittown                   NH  
 --  1249 Dennis Alex         12 Susan Wagner                NH  
 --   351 Craig Barber        12 Cicero-NS                   NH  
 --   245 Jake Platel         11 Bethlehem                   NH  
 --  1372 Cory Duggan         10 Msgr. Farrell               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 25-07.75  3/1/1993    Marvin Forde, Uniondale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   461 Albert Johnson      12 Corning               23-06.50  
  2   154 Antoine Mc Gill     12 Clarkstown South      23-00.00  
  3   158 Claudio Delli Carp  11 Harrison              22-05.25  
  4  1337 Jarenn Stewart      12 Arch. Molloy          22-03.75  
  5   561 Tomarris Bell       11 McQuaid               22-02.50  
  6  1258 Oraine Pringle      12 Port Richmond         22-00.50  
  7   341 Matthew Wild        11 Auburn                21-10.25  
  8  1346 Dominique Bob       12 Cardinal Hayes        21-09.50  
  9   646 Brian Archie        11 Niagara Falls         21-08.50  
 10   243 Chris Fagan         12 Albany                21-07.50  
 11   444 Chris Davis         12 Corning               21-02.50  
 12   641 Rodney Joyner       12 Niagara Falls         21-00.25  
 13   945 Corey Jones         12 Washingtonville       20-06.75  
 13   961 John Janasiewicz    12 Kingston              20-06.75  
 15   340 Matthew Clark       11 Auburn                20-05.75  
 16   869 Alix Lamarre        11 Mepham                20-05.00  
 17   161 Darrell Carter      12 Poughkeepsie          20-04.00  
 18  1263 Nicholas Adams      11 William Grady         20-03.00  
 19  1389 Daniel Adams        12 Mt St Michael's       20-02.00  
 20   873 Daniel Pierre       12 Westbury              20-01.50  
 21   265 Prince Abban        11 Shaker                20-01.00  
 22   462 Russell Weidler     12 Laurens               19-08.50  
 23  1169 Mike Sena           12 Deer Park             19-07.75  
 24  1186 Nick Carboni        11 West Babylon          19-05.50  
 25   563 Kaiman Leonard      12 Edison                19-01.25  
 26   749 Eric Teft           11 Plattsburgh           18-05.50  
 27  1045 Corey Hall          12 Indian River          18-05.25  
 28  1049 Matt Warner         12 Ogdensburg            18-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.25  3/2/1991    Chris Lopez, Archbishop Malloy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   461 Albert Johnson      12 Corning               49-02.25  
  2   249 Steve Crouse        12 Colonie               48-08.00  
  3   564 Odosa Aghayere      12 Rush Henrietta        46-06.00  
  4   151 Max Schmidt         12 Beacon                46-05.25  
  5   381 Tom Wagner          12 Clinton               45-10.50  
  6   884 Kadem Howell        12 Manhasset             45-08.50  
  7   565 Mike Chamberlin     12 Gates-Chili           45-07.75  
  8   563 Kaiman Leonard      12 Edison                45-04.00  
  9  1150 Jarrett Scott       12 Bay Shore             44-09.50  
 10  1359 Andrew Hemmings     11 Fordham Prep          44-04.75  
 11   357 Shawn Carter        12 Rome Free Acad        44-01.75  
 12  1428 Kenny Thompson      11 Horace Mann           44-00.00  
 13  1355 Amire Solomine      12 St. John The Bap      43-11.25  
 14   640 Sean Felton         12 Williamsville N.      43-08.75  
 15   156 Jordan Pollock      12 Mount Vernon          43-05.75  
 16   265 Prince Abban        11 Shaker                43-04.00  
 17   943 Jordan Coburn       12 Pine Bush             43-01.00  
 18   869 Alix Lamarre        11 Mepham                43-00.50  
 19  1256 Kadem Campbell      11 Paul Robeson          43-00.25  
 20  1347 Angel Colon         11 Cardinal Hayes        42-11.75  
 21  1149 John Dettori        12 Bay Shore             42-09.00  
 22   962 Mathew Arielly      12 Liberty               42-02.25  
 23   281 Da Quan Coleman     12 Schenectady           42-00.75  
 24  1251 Dahshem Mc Fadden   12 Thomas Jefferson      41-01.75  
 25   641 Rodney Joyner       12 Niagara Falls         39-11.50  
 26   463 Paul Crockett       12 Waverly               39-07.00  
 27  1045 Corey Hall          12 Indian River          39-03.00  
 28   742 Jason Pageau        11 Saranac Central       38-11.00  
 29  1047 Jake Fredericks     11 Ogdensburg            38-10.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-11.50  3/6/2004    Derek McGuire, IHC (Watertown)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   569 David Gross         12 Brockport             59-01.25  
  2  1378 Louis Day           12 Holy Trinity          53-11.50  
  3  1289 Joseph Charles      12 Walton                52-01.50  
  4  1348 Fernando Diaz       11 Cardinal Hayes        51-07.00  
  5  1384 Vincenzo Chiarello  12 Msgr. Farrell         51-04.25  
  6  1157 Jordy Paulemon      12 Brentwood             51-02.00  
  7   386 Jason Conners       12 Solvay                51-01.75  
  8   851 Alex Spanbock       11 Roslyn                50-08.00  
  9   173 Jean Hendrick       12 Ramapo                50-00.75  
 10   638 Kelly Reddington    12 Frontier              49-01.50  
 11   959 Garrett Grey        12 Tri Valley            48-06.00  
 12   467 Jeff Swayze         11 Lansing               48-03.25  
 13   277 James Schwendtner   12 Shenendehowa          48-02.75  
 14  1247 Andre Civil         11 Sheepshead Bay        48-02.50  
 15   639 Geno Buono          11 Lancaster             47-11.50  
 16   275 Evan Palmer         11 Shenendehowa          47-03.75  
 17   468 Cory Thomas         12 Corning               47-00.75  
 18   570 Charles Porter      12 Geneva                45-10.75  
 19   365 Marcquis Barnes     10 Henninger             45-10.25  
 20   843 Jeremy Friedman     12 Calhoun               45-07.00  
 21   960 Tanzeel Kahn        12 Tri Valley            45-03.75  
 22   163 Marvin Payen        12 Ramapo                44-01.75  
 23  1050 Than Harrington     12 South Jefferson       42-09.00  
 24  1038 Kevin Koerick       11 Gouverneur            42-07.75  
 25   743 Cody Russell        12 Saranac Central       38-00.25  
 --  1192 Chris Searles       12 Longwood                  FOUL 


 
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com