New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Boys and girls bowling
2018 NYSPHSAA championships at Syracuse
BOYS DIVISION #2 (ENROLLMENT 599 and Under)
Place
Team Name
1
2
3
1-3
Total
4
5
6
4-6
Total
Grand
Total
Diff
1Ausable Valley (7)8718638042538824837826248750250
2LANSINGBURGH (2)801854756241176392689025794990-35
3Norwich (4)748730826230477792182725254829-196
4Maryvale (6)855639870236466582084723324696-329
5LITTLE FALLS (3)803829780241282473171522704682-343
6Seaford (8)819802706232782181272223554682-343
7Nanuet (1)756853857246668274873221624628-397
8Wayne (5)778781740229975477277322994598-427
9Highland (9)704701654205960964978920474106-919
Go Back

 

 

 

 
BOYS SECTION COMPOSITE DIVISION
Place
Team Name
1
2
3
1-3
Total
4
5
6
4-6
Total
Grand
Total
Diff
1Sec. 1187210969532921100710311004304259630
2Sec. 59579959752927983969104629985925-38
3Sec. 89868799022767104099499930335800-163
4Sec. 69748988872759103685788227755534-429
5Sec. 28459099592713812850103326955408-555
6Sec. 4830855981266693785393827285394-569
7Sec. 1886901852263987985596627005339-624
8Sec. 3782849931256281996582126055167-796
9Sec. 7798762905246592381877325144979-984
10Sec. 10726827826237984578486624954874-1089
11Sec. 9758730794228291484076725214803-1160
Go Back

 

 

 

 
BOYS SCHOOL DIVISION #1 (ENROLLMENT 600 and Up)
Place
Team Name
1
2
3
1-3
Total
4
5
6
4-6
Total
Grand
Total
Diff
1North Rockland (1)101898211083108965881901274758550
2East Islip (11)883953935277194090894827965567-288
3Corning (4)980900881276188986489926525413-442
4FULTON (3)7898239852597100888487827705367-488
5Victor (5)979969817276583880591625595324-531
6Kingston (9)879795881255587098481026645219-636
7Frontier (6)809892826252787193872625355062-793
8GUILDERLAND (2)908899818262580982074023694994-861
9John F Kennedy (8)746785797232887976478624294757-1098
Go Back

 

 

 

 
BOYS SERIES- DIVISION #1
RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL GM 1 GM 2 GM 3 GM 4 GM 5 GM 6 TOTAL AVG
1VARANONICKNorth Rockland (1)2191942681882251901284214.00
2ROBINSONNOAHVictor (5)2382261871961822471276212.67
3BULUSONDYLAN North Rockland (1)1941972242481911781232205.33
4SOUTHWORTHJASONFULTON (3)1841641762772202031224204.00
5LISIDERIKCorning (4)2231502052112081811178196.33
6TRUIANONICKNorth Rockland (1)2382321911621491931165194.17
7SPINAJAMESEast Islip (11)1542051581802052361138189.67
8HOFFMAN-BELLUCCIMICHAELCorning (4)2121881851771602161138189.67
9SCHWARKJARREDKingston (9)1681832162111861531117186.17
10DAYZACHVictor (5)2162141561791581931116186.00
11BADASZEWSKIBRANDONFrontier (6)1431881941892551421111185.17
12CONAMATT North Rockland (1)1792021801511822161110185.00
13CROUCHHUNTERCorning (4)1522121851531802251107184.50
14MASTRANGELOKYLE GUILDERLAND (2)2111601871711631781070178.33
15WELLSIZAYAHKingston (9)2231381881422081671066177.67
16CRUZJOSH North Rockland (1)1881572452161341241064177.33
17FRANCOAIDENFULTON (3)1601691871911621861055175.83
18SWINARSKIJACOBFrontier (6)1651801741501881841041173.50
19DURANDTHOMASGUILDERLAND (2)1482131731661991411040173.33
20MARTINBRADLEYFULTON (3)1731392031721711821040173.33
21BENAVIDEZJOEYFULTON (3)1351592331911621581038173.00
22DEMASIANTHONYFULTON (3)1371921861771691491010168.33
23HOSTDEREKFrontier (6)1541891411861741661010168.33
24HELZERZACHKingston (9)1841401711711911441001166.83
25VALENTEANTHONYEast Islip (11)0188200224180203995199.00
26DIBELLAMICHAELGUILDERLAND (2)161212153152154157989164.83
27GRAHAMALEXVictor (5)213166158127189128981163.50
28PICOSONNYEast Islip (11)2421652072021620978195.60
29KOLACZYKKEITHVictor (5)144191168162147165977162.83
30GRAHAMCOLINVictor (5)168172148174129183974162.33
31GATESCONNORFrontier (6)20218514718415585958159.67
32RICEAARONEast Islip (11)1542361811791370887177.40
33CHANGALEXCorning (4)1811981661871340866173.20
34HEPPNERHUNTERKingston (9)1881641611851550853170.60
35KIZISTANNERCorning (4)2121520161182143850170.00
36APOLLOANDREW GUILDERLAND (2)2091851351681490846169.20
37JANKOWITZPHILLIPJohn F Kennedy (8)1661711511660177831166.20
38CHRISTIANOMATTHEWFrontier (6)1451501701621660793158.60
39SCHIANOANTHONYJohn F Kennedy (8)0176149152191118786157.20
40TADLERERICEast Islip (11)19815918915500701175.25
41TESTASALVATOREJohn F Kennedy (8)14201412240165672168.00
42DECHIARONICHOLASJohn F Kennedy (8)14902231680129669167.25
43HIRSCHBRYANJohn F Kennedy (8)13501330179197644161.00
44KIMSTANLEYJohn F Kennedy (8)15415401691110588147.00
45VANDELOOSEBASTIANGUILDERLAND (2)00170152155101578144.50
46OROBELLOJUSTINEast Islip (11)135000224178537179.00
47WELLSAUSTINKingston (9)116000244174534178.00
48OSTERHOUDTCARSONKingston (9)017014516100476158.67
49BUESSLAUREN GUILDERLAND (2)179129000163471157.00
50RAIFERBENJAMINJohn F Kennedy (8)0143001670310155.00
51BESCHLERISAIAHCorning (4)0014000134274137.00
52HELLERMAXJohn F Kennedy (8)0141001160257128.50
53ANDRESENCHRISEast Islip (11)00000180180180.00
54THOMASKEVINKingston (9)00000172172172.00
55MIGLIONICOPETEREast Islip (11)00000151151151.00
56SPINOJACOBFrontier (6)00000149149149.00
57JANKETREVORVictor (5)0000000
58SIMEONENICKNorth Rockland (1)0000000
59OTTNODALEXVictor (5)0000000
60DONALDSONMITCHELLFULTON (3)0000000
61DALTOPHOENIXNorth Rockland (1)0000000
62ARDIRIJOSEPHNorth Rockland (1)0000000
63HARTMANMICHAELFULTON (3)0000000
64WOLFCASEYVictor (5)0000000
65FREELANDJACOBCorning (4)0000000
66WILCOXJACOBFULTON (3)0000000
Go Back

BOYS HIGH GAME- DIVISION #1
RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL HIGH GAME
1SOUTHWORTHJASONFULTON (3)277
2VARANONICKNorth Rockland (1)268
3BADASZEWSKIBRANDONFrontier (6)255
4BULUSONDYLAN North Rockland (1)248
5ROBINSONNOAHVictor (5)247
Go Back

 

 

 

 
BOYS HIGH GAME- DIVISION #2
RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL HIGH GAME
1SUFFOLETTABRAEDONMaryvale (6)248
2ATKINSTYLERAusable Valley (7)235
3JANKOWSKICHRISMaryvale (6)233
4THOMASRYANAusable Valley (7)221
5LAUSTRUPGRANTLANSINGBURGH (2)218
Go Back

 

 

 

 
BOYS SERIES- DIVISION #2
RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME SCHOOL GM 1 GM 2 GM 3 GM 4 GM 5 GM 6 TOTAL AVG
1THOMASRYANAusable Valley (7)1761881671912032211146191.00
2ATKINSTYLERAusable Valley (7)1782351961971641591129188.17
3JANKOWSKICHRISMaryvale (6)1571522061532331901091181.83
4CASABURALENNYHighland (9)1762061711661562141089181.50
5CONNALLYMIKELANSINGBURGH (2)1721931771471932031085180.83
6COOKDAVIDLITTLE FALLS (3)1961921612051531761083180.50
7STEVENSJACKLANSINGBURGH (2)2131621421681791781042173.67
8GLADSTONEDYLANNorwich (4)1231691721482072111030171.67
9DILELLAJOSEPHWayne (5)1651901531951781451026171.00
10MCDONALDTROYAusable Valley (7)2011611541551611891021170.17
11LAUSTRUPGRANTLANSINGBURGH (2)1312181291581951811012168.67
12ALESSISTEFANONanuet (1)131195163146179179993165.50
13SUFFOLETTABRAEDONMaryvale (6)248169178106126166993165.50
14SALOMANJONATHANSeaford (8)145174141169186173988164.67
15GENTHNERCODILANSINGBURGH (2)164161168140200151984164.00
16MANWARRENSCOTTNorwich (4)173153124201168161980163.33
17MELEMICHAELSeaford (8)130178129209185147978163.00
18DEADYNICKNorwich (4)165140178157179151970161.67
19CELIOKYLELITTLE FALLS (3)129208212138146135968161.33
20PUPACHRISTOPHERSeaford (8)186184160136152146964160.67
21SILVERSTEINDYLANNanuet (1)168165201130148140952158.67
22LITTLEANTHONYNorwich (4)151132169142172179945157.50
23PRIZZIMICHAELWayne (5)124132171136193183939156.50
24CELIOANDREWLITTLE FALLS (3)157148164180158127934155.67
25RYANDANNY Nanuet (1)135179210125131152932155.33
26HOSIERJEREMYWayne (5)175159182118137154925154.17
27LIGHTTYLERAusable Valley (7)153165152145165126906151.00
28PERAGLIAJOEYNanuet (1)177157159157143112905150.83
29BIRTCHCAMERONNorwich (4)136136183129195125904150.67
30LENTRYANMaryvale (6)17118190135169185868144.67
31BURKEJOSHWayne (5)154117116136148165836139.33
32LEDESKYJOSEPHSeaford (8)2011210163154124763152.60
33PILLEYTYLERMaryvale (6)1361721471631430761152.20
34RIFFELBACHDEVYNLANSINGBURGH (2)1210140150159177747149.40
35DILELLALOUISWayne (5)1601831181691160746149.20
36FAZEKASDOMLITTLE FALLS (3)1601691201280140717143.40
37TOTODYLANNanuet (1)1451571241240149699139.80
38MARTINEAULOGANAusable Valley (7)1631140136144131688137.60
39SHAVERANTHONYMaryvale (6)1431281491081490677135.40
40MUNSONLUKEHighland (9)1070141135115151649129.80
41BRENNIEKEVINHighland (9)144111098154140647129.40
42DEQUATROTYLERHighland (9)150126128820135621124.20
43WARRENDYLANHighland (9)127136105128820578115.60
44PEDONEMAXSeaford (8)15714513601350573143.25
45GOTTUNGT.J.LITTLE FALLS (3)00123173120137553138.25
46WOODCHRISHighland (9)01221090142149522130.50
47COOKNATHANIELLITTLE FALLS (3)161112001540427142.33
48ABBATEJOSEPHSeaford (8)0014000132272136.00
49MACHOWSKILUCASMaryvale (6)00000181181181.00
50HUDAKJOSEHNanuet (1)00001470147147.00
51FJELLSTADCASEYSeaford (8)00014400144144.00
52FORBESTANNERAusable Valley (7)00135000135135.00
53SCHREIBERSPENCERWayne (5)00000126126126.00
54LONGOAIDANMaryvale (6)00000125125125.00
55KINGJOHNNIE LANSINGBURGH (2)01200000120120.00
56SCHEERKAINorwich (4)0000000
57HUDAKCOLIN Nanuet (1)0000000
58LANDRYGAVINHighland (9)0000000
59CLIPSTONGRIFFINNorwich (4)0000000
60FINNJUSTINSeaford (8)0000000
61COOPERMARSHALLLANSINGBURGH (2)0000000
Go Back

 

 

 

 
BOYS HIGH GAME- SECTION COMPOSITE DIVISION
RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME SECTION HIGH GAME
1MACCHIETTOPHILIPSec. 8266
2HURWITZCAMERONSec. 5265
3WILKERSON JRTYRONESec. 8258
4HURLBURTAJSec. 2241
5MIRABILEMICHAEL Sec. 11240
Go Back

 

 

 

 
BOYS HIGH SERIES- SECTION COMPOSITE DIVISION
RANK LAST NAME FIRST NAME SECTION GM 1 GM 2 GM 3 GM 4 GM 5 GM 6 TOTAL AVG
1CIOFFIANTHONYSec. 112002372191991872251267211.17
2HURWITZCAMERONSec. 51831971702651742471236206.00
3KLENKETOMSec. 62002061572321982191212202.00
4MACCHIETTOPHILIPSec. 81562161902662011741203200.50
5CARSONERICSec. 31632241991722331931184197.33
6CITTADINOMATTEOSec. 52332102071551761911172195.33
7SCHULTZMATTHEWSec. 82031641701982022331170195.00
8YOUNGJAHLILSec. 21631942351431962361167194.50
9MIRABILEMICHAEL Sec. 111301901991842122401155192.50
10WILKERSON JRTYRONESec. 82581381511902022151154192.33
11KINGOWENSec. 52021971751712121931150191.67
12LETTICHTHOMASSec. 111472311842012061741143190.50
13RIEGERKEVINSec. 51261692242281902041141190.17
14IEMMAFRANKSec. 81881681901931992011139189.83
15LAPICOLANICKSec. 41901891982071851701139189.83
16KALWASINSKIJOSHSec. 21651921921701992191137189.50
17PERRONENICK Sec. 11721952012061552071136189.33
18LAMICAXANDERSec. 101751842091711772171133188.83
19HILLBRYANSec. 62212301442291631461133188.83
20EPPBRANDONSec. 111692371781772131531127187.83
21RUSSELLMATTHEW Sec. 12021951811641861961124187.33
22BHOLANERICSec. 111811651562332131671115185.83
23WALLASHJAKESec. 111752011731901651981102183.67
24PAPIERNIKNATHENSec. 61921452071941691941101183.50
25DONOHOECASEYSec. 51602031991491981881097182.83
26HALPERINDAVIDSec. 11841761941661851901095182.50
27RIVERAFABIANSec. 51791881551641932111090181.67
28HURLBURTAJSec. 21371732021721312411056176.00
29SHARAZACHSec. 41481492141781881751052175.33
30FULLEREDSec. 41781821601951631731051175.17
31JUDSONZAKSec. 41591822321751601411049174.83
32MCCLELLANDSTEVESec. 81561932011921521511045174.17
33HURLBURTKARSONSec. 61691651982031411591035172.50
34OMELIAEJSec. 31481502011432231601025170.83
35FALLMATTSec. 71381502182091351711021170.17
36KESSEELEONSec. 81811351471911901761020170.00
37TORGERSONTRAESec. 61921521811781531641020170.00
38DEDRICKAXELSec. 71821551342071721611011168.50
39SCOTTBRANDYNSec. 4142146166182157206999166.50
40DEROBERTISMICHAELSec. 1165143133177185194997166.17
41DEYOJACOB Sec. 7164145204165172144994165.67
42BRIGGSNICHOLASSec. 4155153171154133214980163.33
43CLOONANTIMSec. 3147152180183177140979163.17
44TEMPLEANDREWSec. 9170157147170168158970161.67
45WOODDAWSONSec. 9156134136187197157967161.17
46ELLIOTKALEBSec. 3164139176145161181966161.00
47OMALLEYMICHAELSec. 1163175137166144179964160.67
48WESTFALLMIKESec. 2158163147166154172960160.00
49KINGZACHARY Sec. 10143167163151161171956159.33
50WAYGARRETTSec. 2194130175161120165945157.50
51SEYFARTHMATTSec. 9141130159156211138935155.83
52SISCOGABESec. 7163137194160142133929154.83
53DECKERTJOESec. 9131125188212132134922153.67
54BECHTELBRYCESec. 3160168175147124147921153.50
55FLEURYGAVINSec. 7146141132182166148915152.50
56WARRINERCODYSec. 10141138150200143141913152.17
57CHANDLERHUNTERSec. 2165187155108170126911151.83
58DORRANCENICKSec. 7143171155117166149901150.17
59HINSHAWNICKSec. 3125155147172171129899149.83
60DUNNCOLLINSec. 10117179115154160168893148.83
61STONEBRIANSec. 6166126112171174142891148.50
62TRAINORAUSTINSec. 9125157164131132180889148.17
63PADGETTRYANSec. 9160152116189130131878146.33
64FEIMANNBRAYDENSec. 10132155158141123169878146.33
65DUQUETTEAARON Sec. 10135142146169143115850141.67
66ROHLEJOSEPHSec. 1137160139143135104818136.33
67CANFIELDDERRICKSec. 40000000
68BURNELLSIDNEYSec. 70000000
Go Back


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/23: Sec. 2 ace plays football, soccer
  • 9/22: South Shore tops No. 2 Erasmus Hall
  • 9/21: NYSPHSAA rolls out streaming plans
  • 9/20: Fabius-Pompey wins Sec. 3 'D' battle
  • 9/19: Opponent's fan lends help to linebacker
  • 9/18: Northport volleyball knocks off Connetquot
  • 9/17: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 9/16: Canisius edges McQuaid soccer in PKs
  • 9/16: Iona Prep pulls out overtime triumph
  • 9/15: Bethlehem soccer 7-0 after OT victory
  • 9/15: Rye's Garr earns 300th football win
  • 9/14: Liverpool boys soccer topples B'ville
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com