New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys and girls bowling
2014 NYSPHSAA championships at Babylon
Team Standings

Girls Section Champions

School Sec G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Wood Ave Back
EAST ISLIP HS 11 942 958 892 986 942 912 5632 187.73 0
SOUTH COLONIE HS 2 996 921 989 918 878 800 5502 183.40 -130
AUBURN HS 3 867 875 902 848 1003 875 5370 179.00 -262
SEWANHAKA HS 8 844 913 874 898 864 920 5313 177.10 -319
NORTH ROCKLAND HS 1 908 838 952 859 850 844 5251 175.03 -381
NIAGRA FALLS HS 6 868 864 879 839 894 851 5195 173.16 -437
WEBSTER HS 5 859 952 864 785 782 808 5050 168.33 -582
BEEKMANTOWN HS 7 801 788 844 882 833 814 4962 165.40 -670
BINGHAMTON HS 4 827 855 762 860 808 761 4873 162.43 -759
KINGSTON HS 9 748 821 761 682 825 707 4544 151.46 -1088

Girls All-Section

Section G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Wood Ave Back
SECTION III G 1007 939 1105 912 909 900 5772 192.4 0
SECTION VI G 967 841 951 981 972 1007 5719 190.63 -53
SECTION V G 1113 967 969 855 872 868 5644 188.13 -128
SECTION II G 934 977 978 998 835 850 5572 185.73 -200
SECTION XI G 992 1004 926 848 972 824 5566 185.53 -206
SECTION VIII G 823 774 942 921 955 950 5365 178.83 -407
SECTION IV G 860 832 873 961 877 913 5316 177.2 -456
SECTION I G 759 777 742 872 881 922 4953 165.1 -819
SECTION X G 769 804 836 730 877 797 4813 160.43 -959
SECTION IX G 774 743 828 806 814 768 4733 157.76 -1039
SECTION VII G 731 709 786 744 799 786 4555 151.83 -1217

Boys Section Champions

School Sec G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Wood Ave Back
FRONTIER 6 1017 1040 997 989 969 975 5987 199.56 0
MOHONASEN 2 991 943 861 972 961 923 5651 188.36 -336
BEEKMANTOWN 7 1033 940 966 844 827 921 5531 184.36 -456
RUSH HENRIETTA 5 947 975 953 788 897 949 5509 183.63 -478
EAST MEADOW 8 924 969 876 992 929 764 5454 181.80 -533
UTICA PROCTOR 3 919 905 867 920 916 922 5449 181.63 -538
SACHEM EAST 11 1033 957 831 886 814 918 5439 181.30 -548
YONKERS 1 938 838 917 971 916 850 5430 181.00 -557
KINGSTON 9 908 913 870 847 845 891 5274 175.80 -713
CORNING 4 956 889 900 915 760 840 5260 175.33 -727

Boys All-Section

Section G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Wood Ave Back
SECTION XI B 1026 1061 1046 1059 923 954 6069 202.30 0
SECTION VIII B 933 1015 888 1029 1035 1123 6023 200.76 -46
SECTION III B 994 971 1084 1009 996 965 6019 200.63 -50
SECTION II B 1001 968 942 985 982 881 5759 191.96 -310
SECTION V B 895 1005 1025 986 866 926 5703 190.10 -366
SECTION I B 922 957 954 964 937 897 5631 187.70 -438
SECTION VI B 919 970 935 980 857 960 5621 187.36 -448
SECTION VII B 856 851 1010 960 958 935 5570 185.66 -499
SECTION X B 942 1059 864 756 968 927 5516 183.86 -553
SECTION IV B 974 931 997 883 855 831 5471 182.36 -598
SECTION IX B 900 891 820 855 913 818 5197 173.23 -872

Individual Team Results Board

Girls Section Champions

School Bowler Sec Gr   G1 G2 G3 Ser Ave   G4 G5 G6 Ser Ave   GB Wood Ave
AUBURN HS Bragg, Victoria III 11   0 0 0 0 0.00   142 0 0 142 142.00   1 142 142.00
  Fallet, Kaylee III 11   199 216 182 597 199.00   203 184 181 568 189.33   6 1165 194.16
  Feocco, Katie III 10   169 179 200 548 182.66   158 200 163 521 173.66   6 1069 178.16
  Lawrence, Alyssa III 12   191 178 167 536 178.66   191 225 190 606 202.00   6 1142 190.33
  Ryan, Hanna III 10   166 125 0 291 145.50   0 191 185 376 188.00   4 667 166.75
  Stoddard, Katelyn III 7   142 0 186 328 164.00   0 203 156 359 179.50   4 687 171.75
  Titus, Makayla III 7   0 177 167 344 172.00   154 0 0 154 154.00   3 498 166.00
                                       
BEEKMANTOWN HS Agoney, Alyza VII 9   160 144 157 461 153.66   166 131 0 297 148.50   5 758 151.60
  Mattioli, Peadyn VII 12   174 195 201 570 190.00   191 234 190 615 205.00   6 1185 197.50
  Munson, Sara VII 10   169 136 159 464 154.66   199 156 155 510 170.00   6 974 162.33
  Reeves, Cheyenne VII 8   147 159 146 452 150.66   170 0 152 322 161.00   5 774 154.80
  Watts, Riley VII 11   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 144 146 290 145.00   2 290 145.00
  Wells, Harley VII 12   151 154 181 486 162.00   156 168 171 495 165.00   6 981 163.50
                                       
BINGHAMTON HS Dean, Jenna IV 12   157 170 127 454 151.33   173 141 139 453 151.00   6 907 151.16
  Keesee, Destiny IV 9   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Mcneill, Julie IV 12   230 190 149 569 189.66   186 168 157 511 170.33   6 1080 180.00
  McNeill, Laurie IV 10   150 137 184 471 157.00   190 174 137 501 167.00   6 972 162.00
  Ostrom, Tiffany IV 11   143 190 147 480 160.00   154 147 160 461 153.66   6 941 156.83
  Sellitto, Stephanie IV 11   147 168 155 470 156.66   157 178 168 503 167.66   6 973 162.16
  Wade, Amber IV 9   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
                                       
EAST ISLIP HS Baione, Nichole XI 12   179 208 180 567 189.00   198 172 160 530 176.66   6 1097 182.83
  Kruger, Jordan XI 12   241 188 190 619 206.33   168 193 170 531 177.00   6 1150 191.66
  Kuehne, Megan XI 12   154 147 0 301 150.50   236 180 220 636 212.00   5 937 187.40
  Lopera, Olivia XI 10   232 169 151 552 184.00   210 177 183 570 190.00   6 1122 187.00
  Mavrich, Lyndsay XI 10   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Milito, Veronica XI 12   0 0 159 159 159.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   1 159 159.00
  Murphy, Jenny XI 7   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Schilling, Amanda XI 12   136 246 212 594 198.00   174 220 179 573 191.00   6 1167 194.50
                                       
KINGSTON HS Albright, Ashley IX 10   167 188 152 507 169.00   128 0 0 128 128.00   4 635 158.75
  Carchidi, Sara IX 11   0 0 0 0 0.00   136 0 0 136 136.00   1 136 136.00
  Miller, Asheley IX 10   0 0 131 131 131.00   0 144 0 144 144.00   2 275 137.50
  Puetx, Ciara IX 9   0 0 116 116 116.00   0 174 138 312 156.00   3 428 142.66
  Schonger, Alexis IX 11   140 134 0 274 137.00   0 0 129 129 129.00   3 403 134.33
  Wiley, Brianna IX 12   114 179 175 468 156.00   140 173 147 460 153.33   6 928 154.66
  Williams, Mariah IX 10   198 178 187 563 187.66   150 168 155 473 157.66   6 1036 172.66
  Winters, Caitlyn IX 9   129 142 0 271 135.50   128 166 138 432 144.00   5 703 140.60
                                       
NIAGRA FALLS HS Biondi, Staci VI 12   175 167 166 508 169.33   148 194 188 530 176.66   6 1038 173.00
  Gabriele, Angela VI 10   200 189 149 538 179.33   190 167 148 505 168.33   6 1043 173.83
  Johnson, Hailey VI 12   167 173 211 551 183.66   204 206 201 611 203.66   6 1162 193.66
  Lansberry, Justine VI 12   171 0 0 171 171.00   0 0 136 136 136.00   2 307 153.50
  Narkiewicz, Kaylee VI 12   0 161 226 387 193.50   145 176 178 499 166.33   5 886 177.20
  Pierce, Tamiya VI 11   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Sistrunk, Luxcurie VI 10   155 174 127 456 152.00   152 151 0 303 151.50   5 759 151.80
                                       
NORTH ROCKLAND HS Babcock, Chelsea I 11   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Collins, Meagan I 11   187 149 215 551 183.66   188 163 161 512 170.66   6 1063 177.16
  Desch, Erica I 12   170 168 179 517 172.33   0 0 202 202 202.00   4 719 179.75
  Frank, Stephanie I 12   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 156 156 156.00   1 156 156.00
  Garcia, Victoria I 12   195 190 183 568 189.33   157 179 159 495 165.00   6 1063 177.16
  Jones, Deanna I 10   0 0 0 0 0.00   135 133 0 268 134.00   2 268 134.00
  Novak, Erica I 12   198 159 202 559 186.33   212 208 166 586 195.33   6 1145 190.83
  Talamini, Nicole I 12   158 172 173 503 167.66   167 167 0 334 167.00   5 837 167.40
                                       
SEWANHAKA HS Genova, Kristina VIII 12   174 200 194 568 189.33   134 167 146 447 149.00   6 1015 169.16
  Gotterbarn, Rebecca VIII 12   167 207 215 589 196.33   215 246 223 684 228.00   6 1273 212.16
  Maenza, Brianna VIII 7   0 0 0 0 0.00   147 123 124 394 131.33   3 394 131.33
  Namit, Alanna VIII 9   146 170 159 475 158.33   0 0 0 0 0.00   3 475 158.33
  Roca, Daniele VIII 12   164 178 180 522 174.00   198 168 215 581 193.66   6 1103 183.83
  Roth, Morgan VIII 11   193 158 126 477 159.00   204 160 212 576 192.00   6 1053 175.50
                                       
SOUTH COLONIE HS Bailey, Ashley II 8   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 180 189 369 184.50   2 369 184.50
  Chrzanowski, Amanda II 9   258 230 260 748 249.33   181 193 196 570 190.00   6 1318 219.66
  Gulum, Tiera II 11   231 189 214 634 211.33   186 190 169 545 181.66   6 1179 196.50
  Jackson, Alexa II 11   0 0 0 0 0.00   156 0 0 156 156.00   1 156 156.00
  Kelly, Caitlyn II 8   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 101 101 101.00   1 101 101.00
  Mochrie, Hannah II 12   160 170 144 474 158.00   154 0 0 154 154.00   4 628 157.00
  Niles, Danielle II 12   179 165 225 569 189.66   241 140 0 381 190.50   5 950 190.00
  Porcello, Natalya II 9   168 167 146 481 160.33   0 175 145 320 160.00   5 801 160.20
                                       
WEBSTER HS Beachner, Isabella V 11   188 213 194 595 198.33   186 147 165 498 166.00   6 1093 182.16
  Catone, Emma V 12   187 212 214 613 204.33   133 181 184 498 166.00   6 1111 185.16
  Cuff, Kaitlyn V 8   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 137 0 137 137.00   1 137 137.00
  Ferrara, Ashley V 12   168 174 157 499 166.33   165 150 144 459 153.00   6 958 159.66
  Gardner, Stacy V 11   165 205 177 547 182.33   165 167 159 491 163.66   6 1038 173.00
  Johnson, Brooke V 12   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 156 156 156.00   1 156 156.00
  St George, Delaney V 11   151 148 122 421 140.33   136 0 0 136 136.00   4 557 139.25

Girls All-Section

Section Bowler Gr   G1 G2 G3 Ser Ave   G4 G5 G6 Ser Ave   GB Wood Ave
SECTION I G Assalone, Alicia 11   139 146 155 440 146.66   151 168 121 440 146.66   6 880 146.66
  Berrios, Jasmine 12   155 161 137 453 151.00   157 158 181 496 165.33   6 949 158.16
  Brown, Jeanna 11   177 165 161 503 167.66   173 194 180 547 182.33   6 1050 175.00
  Mancusi, Kayla 12   117 137 148 402 134.00   165 167 210 542 180.66   6 944 157.33
  Owens, Katie 9   137 168 141 446 148.66   179 158 174 511 170.33   6 957 159.50
  Torres, Jessica 12   151 112 135 398 132.66   198 194 177 569 189.66   6 967 161.16
                                     
SECTION II G Kingsley, Samantha 12   174 101 184 459 153.00   182 146 139 467 155.66   6 926 154.33
  Kosier, Kasey 11   213 163 188 564 188.00   169 170 147 486 162.00   6 1050 175.00
  Lemke, Jenna 9   163 203 204 570 190.00   180 172 180 532 177.33   6 1102 183.66
  Pancake, Alyssa 12   180 180 166 526 175.33   162 164 189 515 171.66   6 1041 173.50
  Piotrowski, Lauren 10   176 206 179 561 187.00   220 170 179 569 189.66   6 1130 188.33
  Rosen, Lindsey 12   191 225 223 639 213.00   247 159 155 561 187.00   6 1200 200.00
                                     
SECTION III G Doris, Meghan 8   193 176 187 556 185.33   157 171 114 442 147.33   6 998 166.33
  Ely, Kate 11   154 189 180 523 174.33   137 130 161 428 142.66   6 951 158.50
  Flask, Britini 12   186 159 268 613 204.33   165 157 215 537 179.00   6 1150 191.66
  Guernsey, Mikayla 12   222 177 245 644 214.66   225 221 190 636 212.00   6 1280 213.33
  Porter, Emily 12   227 204 195 626 208.66   196 179 176 551 183.66   6 1177 196.16
  Smith, Casey 11   179 193 210 582 194.00   169 181 158 508 169.33   6 1090 181.66
                                     
SECTION IV G Blencowe, Hailey 12   164 159 139 462 154.00   193 171 177 541 180.33   6 1003 167.16
  Comfort, Temma 12   166 182 189 537 179.00   171 180 187 538 179.33   6 1075 179.16
  Loucks, Emily 12   164 170 184 518 172.66   209 188 184 581 193.66   6 1099 183.16
  Malanoski, Molleigh 12   194 147 147 488 162.66   205 172 168 545 181.66   6 1033 172.16
  Marcyan, Renee 12   172 174 189 535 178.33   183 163 197 543 181.00   6 1078 179.66
  Stewart, Allyson 12   155 120 164 439 146.33   161 166 157 484 161.33   6 923 153.83
                                     
SECTION IX G Hite, Lauryn 12   115 168 130 413 137.66   137 162 157 456 152.00   6 869 144.83
  Kosier, Megan 9   156 117 153 426 142.00   144 191 105 440 146.66   6 866 144.33
  Morano, Antonia 12   216 171 201 588 196.00   149 150 181 480 160.00   6 1068 178.00
  Morano, Diana 11   122 128 157 407 135.66   214 150 156 520 173.33   6 927 154.50
  Obrien, Brianna 12   165 139 180 484 161.33   162 161 149 472 157.33   6 956 159.33
  Schlageter, Sarah 11   113 137 137 387 129.00   126 146 125 397 132.33   6 784 130.66
                                     
SECTION V G Branch, Laura 10   195 147 160 502 167.33   185 147 137 469 156.33   6 971 161.83
  Copey, Melanie 12   212 173 210 595 198.33   176 221 192 589 196.33   6 1184 197.33
  Dibble, Kerragen 11   257 230 180 667 222.33   176 157 202 535 178.33   6 1202 200.33
  Gerken, Sarah 9   170 136 176 482 160.66   142 158 151 451 150.33   6 933 155.50
  Notebaert, Emily 12   234 238 224 696 232.00   159 189 168 516 172.00   6 1212 202.00
  Parsons, Brooke 12   215 179 179 573 191.00   159 146 155 460 153.33   6 1033 172.16
                                     
SECTION VI G Carroll, Haley 11   225 171 182 578 192.66   178 216 180 574 191.33   6 1152 192.00
  Klinger, Kim 12   164 136 196 496 165.33   210 166 215 591 197.00   6 1087 181.16
  Pohlman, Claire 11   177 177 132 486 162.00   172 164 202 538 179.33   6 1024 170.66
  Powers, Cassidy 12   192 140 203 535 178.33   231 166 234 631 210.33   6 1166 194.33
  Scanlan, Courtney 12   208 163 203 574 191.33   182 234 160 576 192.00   6 1150 191.66
  Wade, Alexis 11   165 190 167 522 174.00   180 190 176 546 182.00   6 1068 178.00
                                     
SECTION VII G Boudrieau, Abbey 10   113 148 143 404 134.66   137 110 160 407 135.66   6 811 135.16
  Coon, Jeanette 12   179 124 136 439 146.33   95 132 152 379 126.33   6 818 136.33
  Kusalonis, Karri 12   92 136 122 350 116.66   160 155 145 460 153.33   6 810 135.00
  McKee, Cassidy 10   127 144 202 473 157.66   153 182 164 499 166.33   6 972 162.00
  Tuthill, Cheyanne 10   141 105 137 383 127.66   118 124 165 407 135.66   6 790 131.66
  Yeager, Gabrielle 12   171 157 168 496 165.33   176 206 129 511 170.33   6 1007 167.83
                                     
SECTION VIII G DeLisi, Kerri 12   138 154 169 461 153.66   198 212 166 576 192.00   6 1037 172.83
  Ferraro, Elizabeth 11   169 150 222 541 180.33   226 157 231 614 204.66   6 1155 192.50
  Licht, Carly 10   159 155 187 501 167.00   180 155 183 518 172.66   6 1019 169.83
  McGlaughlin, Emily 11   129 150 165 444 148.00   162 195 197 554 184.66   6 998 166.33
  Probst, Danielle 11   148 118 141 407 135.66   155 191 173 519 173.00   6 926 154.33
  Rodriguez, Yalitza 12   209 165 199 573 191.00   137 200 157 494 164.66   6 1067 177.83
                                     
SECTION X G Fleury, Aimee 12   201 125 160 486 162.00   140 192 180 512 170.66   6 998 166.33
  LaPage, Alexis 10   138 156 176 470 156.66   155 180 157 492 164.00   6 962 160.33
  Legacy, Whitney 12   125 187 125 437 145.66   137 153 140 430 143.33   6 867 144.50
  Manor, Liz 12   140 147 158 445 148.33   142 165 151 458 152.66   6 903 150.50
  Peck, Brooke 12   127 167 185 479 159.66   133 158 116 407 135.66   6 886 147.66
  Sutton, Shaniah 12   163 147 157 467 155.66   156 182 169 507 169.00   6 974 162.33
                                     
SECTION XI G Arne, Brittany 10   161 165 169 495 165.00   163 181 155 499 166.33   6 994 165.66
  Clark, Emily 12   140 180 195 515 171.66   183 181 145 509 169.66   6 1024 170.66
  Kelsey, Brooke 11   181 197 213 591 197.00   153 207 158 518 172.66   6 1109 184.83
  Molloy, Laura 12   236 206 168 610 203.33   159 201 155 515 171.66   6 1125 187.50
  Scholl, Courtney 11   146 123 178 447 149.00   168 160 192 520 173.33   6 967 161.16
  Skalacki, Kelly 12   268 256 171 695 231.66   175 202 164 541 180.33   6 1236 206.00

Boys Section Champions

School Bowler Sec Gr   G1 G2 G3 Ser Ave   G4 G5 G6 Ser Ave   GB Wood Ave
BEEKMANTOWN Corrow, Matt VII 12   214 187 154 555 185.00   138 0 177 315 157.50   5 870 174.00
  Delisle, Austin VII 12   186 168 0 354 177.00   202 128 186 516 172.00   5 870 174.00
  Douglas, Ryan VII 12   237 222 279 738 246.00   156 181 242 579 193.00   6 1317 219.50
  Munson, Ryan VII 12   227 192 172 591 197.00   152 201 146 499 166.33   6 1090 181.66
  St Denis, James VII 12   0 171 187 358 179.00   196 179 170 545 181.66   5 903 180.60
  Walantus, Dennon VII 12   169 0 174 343 171.50   0 138 0 138 138.00   3 481 160.33
                                       
CORNING Austin-Reed, Donovan IV 11   204 157 166 527 175.66   184 178 150 512 170.66   6 1039 173.16
  Evans, Anthony IV 9   168 0 177 345 172.50   166 172 166 504 168.00   5 849 169.80
  Hall, Ben IV 11   168 180 213 561 187.00   178 127 0 305 152.50   5 866 173.20
  LeBarron, Connor IV 12   180 191 154 525 175.00   167 179 212 558 186.00   6 1083 180.50
  Sturdevant, Nate IV 10   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Toby, Ben IV 12   236 214 190 640 213.33   220 104 137 461 153.66   6 1101 183.50
  Troncone, Jake IV 12   0 147 0 147 147.00   0 0 175 175 175.00   2 322 161.00
                                       
EAST MEADOW Burke, Thomas VIII 10   178 179 179 536 178.66   0 0 0 0 0.00   3 536 178.66
  Franzese, Joseph VIII 9   0 0 0 0 0.00   201 191 165 557 185.66   3 557 185.66
  Juarez, Jeffrey VIII 12   219 199 210 628 209.33   178 195 192 565 188.33   6 1193 198.83
  Pepe, Michael VIII 12   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Siska, David VIII 10   144 199 165 508 169.33   237 162 148 547 182.33   6 1055 175.83
  Siska, Michael VIII 12   215 167 152 534 178.00   202 190 133 525 175.00   6 1059 176.50
  Villani, Stephen VIII 12   168 225 170 563 187.66   174 191 126 491 163.66   6 1054 175.66
                                       
FRONTIER Brooks, Nick VI 12   0 0 157 157 157.00   0 0 146 146 146.00   2 303 151.50
  Carson, Bryan VI 11   227 234 201 662 220.66   212 195 190 597 199.00   6 1259 209.83
  Diflavio, Nick VI 12   175 207 223 605 201.66   160 195 0 355 177.50   5 960 192.00
  Harvey, Ryan VI 12   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Kinn, Matt VI 12   195 200 215 610 203.33   203 155 197 555 185.00   6 1165 194.16
  Mee, Chad VI 12   233 248 201 682 227.33   188 234 242 664 221.33   6 1346 224.33
  Thomas, Justin VI 12   187 151 0 338 169.00   226 190 200 616 205.33   5 954 190.80
                                       
KINGSTON Gougoutris, John IX 10   0 205 126 331 165.50   0 0 172 172 172.00   3 503 167.66
  Hayner, Ean IX 12   0 0 203 203 203.00   154 0 0 154 154.00   2 357 178.50
  Mains, Joseph IX 9   171 0 0 171 171.00   179 129 0 308 154.00   3 479 159.66
  Mains, Thomas IX 12   193 183 132 508 169.33   159 196 190 545 181.66   6 1053 175.50
  Miller, Troy IX 9   203 211 171 585 195.00   129 0 0 129 129.00   4 714 178.50
  Osterhoudt, Christian IX 10   154 0 0 154 154.00   0 195 163 358 179.00   3 512 170.66
  Tiano, Cameron IX 9   187 161 238 586 195.33   226 156 162 544 181.33   6 1130 188.33
  Winters, Tyler IX 9   0 153 0 153 153.00   0 169 204 373 186.50   3 526 175.33
                                       
MOHONASEN Bennett, Steve II 11   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 179 179 179.00   1 179 179.00
  Konrad, Peter II 10   182 171 0 353 176.50   0 214 212 426 213.00   4 779 194.75
  Marr, TJ II 12   191 182 177 550 183.33   223 209 145 577 192.33   6 1127 187.83
  Myers, Malik II 11   0 0 156 156 156.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   1 156 156.00
  Porter, Zack II 12   240 219 163 622 207.33   205 167 0 372 186.00   5 994 198.80
  Scaccia, Jovanni II 12   176 192 198 566 188.66   198 179 178 555 185.00   6 1121 186.83
  Wolf, Brandon II 9   0 0 0 0 0.00   174 192 209 575 191.66   3 575 191.66
  Zadrozny, Ron II 12   202 179 167 548 182.66   172 0 0 172 172.00   4 720 180.00
                                       
RUSH HENRIETTA Barber, Hunter V 9   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Dingman, Josh V 10   191 189 159 539 179.66   142 0 0 142 142.00   4 681 170.25
  Dodson, Tristian V 12   195 255 200 650 216.66   161 166 189 516 172.00   6 1166 194.33
  Hamilton, Jake V 12   156 189 200 545 181.66   146 147 215 508 169.33   6 1053 175.50
  Parmeter, Mike V 10   214 165 194 573 191.00   148 202 182 532 177.33   6 1105 184.16
  Peacock, Ken V 12   191 177 200 568 189.33   191 193 214 598 199.33   6 1166 194.33
  Roulty, Mitch V 8   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Shoemaker, Josh V 11   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 189 149 338 169.00   2 338 169.00
                                       
SACHEM EAST Bambara, Joe XI 12   215 214 152 581 193.66   145 211 202 558 186.00   6 1139 189.83
  Caruana, Nick XI 10   225 214 179 618 206.00   233 157 187 577 192.33   6 1195 199.16
  Dimaggio, Ryan XI 9   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Grimaldi, Mike XI 8   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Kamping, Ken XI 12   181 166 153 500 166.66   165 159 193 517 172.33   6 1017 169.50
  McCarthy, Sean XI 8   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Ramsey, Bobby XI 10   214 182 191 587 195.66   179 138 158 475 158.33   6 1062 177.00
  Rostern, Eric XI 12   198 181 156 535 178.33   164 149 178 491 163.66   6 1026 171.00
                                       
UTICA PROCTOR Cohen, Nicholas III 10   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 138 138 138.00   1 138 138.00
  Durham, Justin III 12   147 175 138 460 153.33   0 0 0 0 0.00   3 460 153.33
  Furgal, Dominic III 12   139 213 162 514 171.33   202 174 0 376 188.00   5 890 178.00
  Hickey, Stone III 9   0 0 0 0 0.00   190 215 201 606 202.00   3 606 202.00
  Loughlin, Benjamin III 12   223 155 179 557 185.66   181 165 201 547 182.33   6 1104 184.00
  Mitchell, Joe III 10   196 182 166 544 181.33   185 164 202 551 183.66   6 1095 182.50
  Reed, Andrew III 12   214 180 222 616 205.33   162 198 180 540 180.00   6 1156 192.66
  Ruffing, Matthew III 9   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
                                       
YONKERS Bowles, Anthony I 12   183 141 216 540 180.00   183 173 203 559 186.33   6 1099 183.16
  Camacho, Augie I 12   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Kowakeski, Jake I 11   191 207 179 577 192.33   256 214 161 631 210.33   6 1208 201.33
  Poggiogalle, Nick I 12   169 159 165 493 164.33   144 131 180 455 151.66   6 948 158.00
  Potenza, Mike I 10   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0 0 0.00   0 0 0.00
  Robinson, Josh I 11   0 0 213 213 213.00   193 183 133 509 169.66   4 722 180.50
  Shatz, Zane I 11   173 148 0 321 160.50   0 0 0 0 0.00   2 321 160.50
  Shine, Robbie I 12   222 183 144 549 183.00   195 215 173 583 194.33   6 1132 188.66

Boys All-Section

Section Bowler Gr   G1 G2 G3 Ser Ave   G4 G5 G6 Ser Ave   GB Wood Ave
SECTION I B Branca, Anthony 11   146 158 197 501 167.00   211 207 166 584 194.66   6 1085 180.83
  Brown, Dominick 12   187 195 205 587 195.66   175 155 166 496 165.33   6 1083 180.50
  Carbonetto, Nick 12   176 171 159 506 168.66   200 208 156 564 188.00   6 1070 178.33
  Chamberlain, Al 12   189 191 158 538 179.33   169 188 155 512 170.66   6 1050 175.00
  DeRenzis, Michael 11   181 237 199 617 205.66   179 173 193 545 181.66   6 1162 193.66
  Lampel, Matt 12   189 163 194 546 182.00   199 161 216 576 192.00   6 1122 187.00
                                     
SECTION II B Carl, Justin 12   156 207 181 544 181.33   194 231 189 614 204.66   6 1158 193.00
  Carrier, Evan 12   195 153 189 537 179.00   152 152 168 472 157.33   6 1009 168.16
  Govel, Ben 12   200 194 173 567 189.00   232 181 192 605 201.66   6 1172 195.33
  Matuszak, Alec 11   168 134 171 473 157.66   191 167 191 549 183.00   6 1022 170.33
  Thomas, Ryan 12   233 220 197 650 216.66   170 192 140 502 167.33   6 1152 192.00
  Van Buren, Austin 12   205 194 202 601 200.33   198 211 141 550 183.33   6 1151 191.83
                                     
SECTION III B Clark, Joe 12   183 193 254 630 210.00   172 186 227 585 195.00   6 1215 202.50
  Clemons, Matt 12   187 211 199 597 199.00   212 203 228 643 214.33   6 1240 206.66
  Denson, Kyle 10   200 184 139 523 174.33   166 191 165 522 174.00   6 1045 174.16
  Kopec, Andrew 10   204 200 206 610 203.33   255 219 185 659 219.66   6 1269 211.50
  Philhower, William 10   179 157 199 535 178.33   176 184 145 505 168.33   6 1040 173.33
  Woolworth, Mike 10   220 183 226 629 209.66   194 197 160 551 183.66   6 1180 196.66
                                     
SECTION IV B Beard, Mason 11   181 241 214 636 212.00   168 154 139 461 153.66   6 1097 182.83
  Dieg, Matt 11   181 137 154 472 157.33   162 175 139 476 158.66   6 948 158.00
  Joseph, Connor 9   225 170 203 598 199.33   171 161 151 483 161.00   6 1081 180.16
  Kimble, Troy 12   179 204 246 629 209.66   186 171 200 557 185.66   6 1186 197.66
  Piersimoni, Ryan 12   187 174 175 536 178.66   140 150 162 452 150.66   6 988 164.66
  Vriesema, Jim 12   200 142 159 501 167.00   196 194 179 569 189.66   6 1070 178.33
                                     
SECTION IX B Carey, Zack 11   149 157 209 515 171.66   167 173 125 465 155.00   6 980 163.33
  Hubbard, Sean 10   172 175 141 488 162.66   206 148 194 548 182.66   6 1036 172.66
  Piney, Kody 11   114 142 121 377 125.66   133 133 137 403 134.33   6 780 130.00
  Schroeder, Christian 11   221 211 207 639 213.00   175 211 141 527 175.66   6 1166 194.33
  Scivolette, Peter 12   200 159 124 483 161.00   173 226 169 568 189.33   6 1051 175.16
  Weed, Mike 12   158 189 139 486 162.00   134 155 177 466 155.33   6 952 158.66
                                     
SECTION V B Fox, Pete 12   175 181 196 552 184.00   197 157 163 517 172.33   6 1069 178.16
  Gaglio, Nicholas 10   199 181 186 566 188.66   233 166 142 541 180.33   6 1107 184.50
  Hook, Bryce 12   130 224 181 535 178.33   170 202 196 568 189.33   6 1103 183.83
  Turner, Adam 9   195 181 213 589 196.33   192 194 173 559 186.33   6 1148 191.33
  Winkie, Larry 12   181 226 249 656 218.66   194 147 189 530 176.66   6 1186 197.66
  Yioulos, Chris 10   145 193 166 504 168.00   168 131 205 504 168.00   6 1008 168.00
                                     
SECTION VI B Behr, Kyle 11   169 141 174 484 161.33   204 150 168 522 174.00   6 1006 167.66
  Hunt, Collin 11   182 223 159 564 188.00   159 169 216 544 181.33   6 1108 184.66
  Lajoy, Connor 12   185 160 132 477 159.00   214 133 142 489 163.00   6 966 161.00
  McMillan, Chris 12   126 237 214 577 192.33   209 190 221 620 206.66   6 1197 199.50
  Roskwitalski, Tyler 12   187 169 189 545 181.66   180 170 160 510 170.00   6 1055 175.83
  Voytovich, Dana 12   196 181 199 576 192.00   173 178 195 546 182.00   6 1122 187.00
                                     
SECTION VII B Bowman, Jonathan 11   178 164 268 610 203.33   204 159 207 570 190.00   6 1180 196.66
  Fall, Chris 11   158 145 167 470 156.66   176 177 180 533 177.66   6 1003 167.16
  Jolicoeur, Matt 10   181 195 189 565 188.33   177 198 171 546 182.00   6 1111 185.16
  McDonald, Mike 12   147 135 180 462 154.00   186 190 191 567 189.00   6 1029 171.50
  Mendofik, Kyle 11   167 160 205 532 177.33   179 163 140 482 160.66   6 1014 169.00
  Roberts, Joey 12   172 187 168 527 175.66   214 230 186 630 210.00   6 1157 192.83
                                     
SECTION VIII B Castaldo, Ross 12   212 137 156 505 168.33   173 193 195 561 187.00   6 1066 177.66
  Genova, Nicholas 12   137 190 180 507 169.00   194 180 202 576 192.00   6 1083 180.50
  Lewis, Christopher 12   186 214 168 568 189.33   194 225 204 623 207.66   6 1191 198.50
  Reilly, Christopher 12   224 185 146 555 185.00   290 243 258 791 263.66   6 1346 224.33
  Ryan, Michael 12   133 173 172 478 159.33   178 193 223 594 198.00   6 1072 178.66
  Soedarmasto, Brandon 10   174 253 212 639 213.00   165 181 236 582 194.00   6 1221 203.50
                                     
SECTION X B Brown, Jon 12   225 298 172 695 231.66   192 224 223 639 213.00   6 1334 222.33
  Lamica, Jarret 12   242 193 170 605 201.66   153 181 179 513 171.00   6 1118 186.33
  Landry, Avery 9   156 193 167 516 172.00   133 175 183 491 163.66   6 1007 167.83
  McDonald, Michael 12   159 211 166 536 178.66   140 188 182 510 170.00   6 1046 174.33
  Taylor, Darren 10   160 164 189 513 171.00   115 169 95 379 126.33   6 892 148.66
  Warriner, Cody 8   134 146 134 414 138.00   138 200 160 498 166.00   6 912 152.00
                                     
SECTION XI B Field, Pierce 11   210 211 186 607 202.33   226 167 160 553 184.33   6 1160 193.33
  Klein, Jacob 12   247 223 194 664 221.33   209 183 187 579 193.00   6 1243 207.16
  Masone, Frank 12   167 204 206 577 192.33   202 180 158 540 180.00   6 1117 186.16
  Orobello, Justin 8   223 171 183 577 192.33   187 154 184 525 175.00   6 1102 183.66
  Ruben, Mike 12   157 176 213 546 182.00   235 173 228 636 212.00   6 1182 197.00
  Zimmerman, Adam 10   179 247 247 673 224.33   178 220 195 593 197.66   6 1266 211.00

Individual Leaders Board By Average

Boys Section               Girls Section            
Bowler School Sec Gr GB Wood Ave   Bowler School Sec Gr GB Wood Ave
Mee, Chad FRONTIER VI 12 6 1346 224.33   Chrzanowski, Amanda SOUTH COLONIE HS II 9 6 1318 219.66
Douglas, Ryan BEEKMANTOWN VII 12 6 1317 219.50   Gotterbarn, Rebecca SEWANHAKA HS VIII 12 6 1273 212.16
Carson, Bryan FRONTIER VI 11 6 1259 209.83   Mattioli, Peadyn BEEKMANTOWN HS VII 12 6 1185 197.50
Hickey, Stone UTICA PROCTOR III 9 3 606 202.00   Gulum, Tiera SOUTH COLONIE HS II 11 6 1179 196.50
Kowakeski, Jake YONKERS I 11 6 1208 201.33   Schilling, Amanda EAST ISLIP HS XI 12 6 1167 194.50
                Fallet, Kaylee AUBURN HS III 11 6 1165 194.16
                Johnson, Hailey NIAGRA FALLS HS VI 12 6 1162 193.66