New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Baseball
2015 NYSSWA all-star team

Editor: Tom Vartanian, NYSSWA


All-State certificates are available: 
 -- $5 for one, $4 extra for a second, $3 per for each after that. 
 -- Payable to NYSSCOGS, 3350 Rt 28, Herkimer, NY 13350. 
  

 
CLASS AA

Coach of the Year: Mike Chiapparelli (Mamaroneck)
Player of the Year: Kumar Nambiar (Mamaroneck)

First Team
1   12   P/OF    Kumar Nambiar (Mamaroneck)
1   12   P/DH    Tim Zehnbauer (Roy C. Ketcham)
2   12   OF      Garrett Whitley (Niskayuna)
3   12   P       Steven Theetge (Cicero-North Syracuse)
5   12   SS      Greg Cullen (McQuaid)
6   12   OF      Nick Hamilton (Lockport)
8   11   SS/P    Kyle Martin (Oceanside)
9   12   P/IF/OF Kashaun Curry (Middletown)
9   11   P/OF    Chris Morgese (Warwick)
11  12   P/CF    Nick Fanti (Hauppauge)

Second Team
1   12   P/OF  Andrew Workman (Fox Lane)
1   12   C     Andy Karlan (Mamaroneck)
2   11   P     Ian Anderson (Shenendehowa)
3   12   1B    Jake McArdell (Cicero-North Syracuse)
6   12   IF    Andy Sipowicz (Orchard Park)
8   12   P/OF  Bayyan Ngala-El (Baldwin)
9   11   OF    Fletcher Szabo (Valley Central)
9   11   P/DH  Connor Romano (Minisink Valley)
11  12   P/3B  Joe Flynn (Ward Meville)
11  12   OF    Aaron Gagliano (Connetquot)

Third Team
1   12   P/1B Danny Wirchansky (North Rockland)
1   12   P/SS JoJo Gray (New Rochelle)
2   11   P    Danny Hobbs (Saratoga)
4   10   SS   Nico Limoncelli (Horseheads)
5   12   P/3B Nate Chase (Webster Schroeder)
6   12   IF   Brandon Nicholson (Orchard Park)
9   12   C    Tyler Mayo (Minisink Valley)
9   11   1B/P Joe VanRiper (Washingtonville)
11  12   P    Mike Demarest (East Islip)
11  12   P    Pat Lagravinese (Smithtown East)

Fourth Team
1   12   2B/P Justin Rosenberg (Clarkstown South)
1   12   CF   Joe Assenza (Arlington)
2   12   P    Bryan Warzek (Shenendehowa)
3   11   SS   Colin Bevard (West Genesee)
5   12   P/OF Henry Buholtz (McQuaid)
6   11   OF   Legium Castillo (Lancaster)
8   12   P    Brian Kavanagh (East Meadow)
9   11   OF   Kenny Gray (Valley Central)
9   12   P    Jared Bulson (Monroe-Woodbury)
11  12   P    Travis Bruinsma (Connetquot)

Fifth Team
1   11   OF   Quinn Carter (Horace Greeley)
2   11   OF   Jake Fauler (Saratoga)
3   11   UTIL Stephen Bennett (Auburn)
4   11   P    Jake Burringame (Horseheads)
5   12   P/OF Jake Hewitt (Penfield)
6   11   P    Justin Beyer (Niagara Falls)
8   12   3B   Jesse Nakashian (Massapequa)
9   11   C    Justin Tuey (Kingston)
11  12   P    Brandon LaManna (Smithtown West)
11  12   P/SS Tim Kranz (West Babylon)

Sixth Team
1   12   3B   Gabe Cohen (Suffern)
2   12   1B/P Jordan Bernacet (Schenectady)
3   11   SS   Vito Castronovo (Utica Proctor)
4   11   P    Dan Madden (Corning)
5   11   P/3B Brent Turpyn (Hilton)
6   11   OF   Jake Woodrich (Orchard Park)
9   10   1B   Drew Guerra (Monroe-Woodbury)
9   12   2B   Kyle O'Brien (Minisink Valley)
11  12   1B   Brandon Morse (Connetquot)
11  12   OF   Dave Bream (Connetquot)

Seventh Team
1   12   P    Cal Lawrence (Mahopac)
2   12   1B   Justin Germain (LaSalle)
3   10   1B   Vicenzo Castronovo (Utica Proctor)
4   12   2B   Matt Smith (Horseheads)
6   12   IF   Joe Preziuso (Lancaster)
8   12   SS   Brian Perez (MacArthur)
9   10   3B   Tyler Kelder (Kingston)
9   11   OF   Savino Citriniti (Pine Bush)
11  12   P    Nick Dunning (Bellport)
11  12   C    Matthew Codispoti (Patchogue-Medford)

Eighth Team
1   12   P/1B Kevin Haag (Ossining)
2   12   OF   Connor Douglas (Shenendehowa)
3   12   OF   Will Randall (West Genesee)
4   12   SS   Ryan Walker (Corning)
5   12   OF   Kevin Yirinec (Fairport)
6   12   C    Andrew White (Williamsville North)
8   12   OF   Seamus Kirby (Mepham)
9   12   P    Joe Conti (Pine Bush)
11  11   CF   Sean Kelly (Smithtown East)

Ninth Team
1   11   P/OF Daniel Lotito (White Plains)
1   10   3B   Tyler Mandel (Scarsdale)
2   11   P    Matt Pierce (Guilderland)
3   12   P    Evan Reichel (West Genesee)
5   12   C    Dan Bamann (Irondequoit)
9   12   SS/P John Santana (Warwick)
9   12   1B   Doug Frawley (Warwick)
11  12   SS/P Joe Maselli (Brentwood)


CLASS A

Coach of the Year: Scott Saunders (Byram Hills)
Player of the Year: Frankie Vesuvio (Byram Hills)

First Team
1   11   P/CF   Frankie Vesuvio (Byram Hills)
1   11   P/1B   George Kirby (Rye)
2   12   C      Danny Maynard (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
3   12   SS/P   Webb Little (Syracuse CBA)
5   12   P/3B   Andrew Bailey (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
6   12   P      Cameron Ringo (Hamburg)
8   12   C/P    Mitch Calandra (Floral Park)
9   12   P/SS   Cole Whitney (Goshen)
9   12   P/IF   Nick Teitter (Saugerties)
11  12   P/IF   Mike Mannix (John Glenn)

Second Team
1   12   SS      Jack Weiller (John Jay)
1   11   P/SS    Greg Satriale (Eastchester)
2   11   SS/P    Brett Rodriguez (Queensbury)
4   12   DH      Matt Marsili (Owego Free Academy)
5   12   1B      John Ricotta (Greece Athena)
6   11   P       Evan Threehouse (Olean)
6   12   C       David Edie (Hamburg)
8   12   OF      Anthony Papa (Levittown Division)
9   12   P/1B/DH Alex Mack (Cornwall)
11  10   SS/P    Brian Morrell (Shoreham-Wading River)

Third Team
1   12   SS    Kellen Hatheway (Byram Hills)
1   12   CF/P  Tim DeGraw (Rye)
2   12   P     Kyle Chambers (Queensbury)
3   12   P     Zack Durant (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill)
4   12   OF    Nick Chilson (Johnson City)
6   10   OF    Dawson Bailey (Lewiston-Porter)
8   12   P/OF  James Varela (Levittown Division)
9   12   1B/OF Jon Lezette (Saugerties)
9   10   OF    Dom Marzigliano (Cornwall)
11  11   C     Kyle Strovink (Rocky Point)   

Fourth Team
1   11   P/OF Daniel Marcillo (Nyack)
3   12   3B   Ryan McNamara (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill)
4   11   C    T.J. Wegman (Vestal)
4   11   3B   Thomas Pasquale (Union-Endicott)
5   10   P    Kevin Blum (Greece Arcadia)
6   12   C    Brian Wasilewski (West Seneca East)
6   11   IF   Jake Cavana (Olean)
8   12   P    Andrew Misiaszek (Rockville Centre South Side)
9   11   SS   Jason Bailey (Cornwall)
9   12   SS   Nick Gomez (Wallkill)

Fifth Team
1   12   CF    Anthony Murphy (Peekskill)
1   12   C     Rich Capria (Lakeland)
2   11   3B    Ben Rhodes (Amsterdam)
3   12   OF    Sam Little (Syracuse CBA)
4   12   P     Jason Wasilnak (Maine-Endwell)
5   12   P/CF  Chris Lovin (Canandaigua)
6   12   IF    Andrew Schaefer (Iroquois)
7   12   P     Andy Kneussle (Peru)
9   11   DH    Jimmy Miller (Saugerties)
10  11   IF/OF Jared Mooney (Malone)

Sixth Team
1   12   P    Bryan Acala (Yonkers Lincoln)
3   12   SS   Zack Kesterson (New Hartford)
4   12   OF   C.J. Bergman (Owego)
5   11   1B   Anthony Mashewske (Newark)
6   10   OF   Garrett Boldt (Olean)
8   11   P    Will O'Brien (Wantagh)
9   11   OF   Nick Krafft (Cornwall)
9   12   OF   Biko Skalla (Saugerties)
11  12   P    P.J. Weeks (Bayport-Blue Point)
11  12   P/3B Dan Colasanto (Comsewogue)

Seventh Team
1   12   P/2B  Ryan Frost (Beacon)
1   11   P/OF  Dean McCarthy (Harrison)
2   12   P/SS  Dan Zeglen (Scotia)
3   12   1B    Jake Binder (Jamesville-DeWitt)
4   10   P     Joe Iacovelli (Vestal)
5   12   P     Tim Oliver (Pittsford Mendon)
6   12   DH    Matt Glowny (Iroquois)
7   12   P/C   Blake Altizer (Peru)
8   11   1B    Anthony Catapano (Carey)
9   11   OF    A.J. Coolbaugh (Red Hook)

Eighth Team
1   12   P/OF Danny Campbell (Pearl River)
1   12   P    Chris Henry (Yorktown)
2   11   P/SS John Clayton (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
3   12   SS   Xander Ferlenda (Jamesville-DeWitt)
4   12   P    Matt Heichemer (Vestal)
5   12   OF   Tim Mascari (Wayne)
6   12   C    Billy Hartford (Williamsville South)
8   12   OF   Tom Gilmartin (Island Trees)
10  12   OF   Isaiah Dillabough (Massena)
11  12   OF   Ryan Fisenne (John Glenn)

Ninth Team
1   11   P/2B     Will Silverstone (Nanuet)
3   12   1B/2B/SS Sage Brown (Cortland)
4   12   OF       Chad Raychel (Chenango Forks)
5   12   SS       Nathan Porter (Eastridge)
6   11   IF       Griff DeMayo (Hamburg)
6   12   IF       Luke Simmons (Kenmore East)
8   12   P/OF     Jack Aughavin (North Shore)
9   12   P/IF     Steve Moskwa (Wallkill)
10  12   C        Isaac Ward (Massena)
11  11   3B       Dylan Rooney (Bayport-Blue Point)
11  11   P        Tyler Arella (John Glenn)


CLASS B

Coach of the Year: Steve DeCaro (Mattituck)
Player of the Year: Joe Tardif (Mattituck)

First Team
1   12   CF/P    Christian Conklin (Albertus Magnus)
1   12   CF/P    Dylan Resk (Ardsley)
2   12   C       Kody Skype (Chatham)
4   12   OF      Dave Matthews (Susquehanna Valley)
4   12   C       Tyler Krowiak (Binghamton Seton Catholic)
5   10   P/OF    Reid VanScoter (Livonia)
6   12   P       Cameron Voss (Fredonia)
6   12   IF      Joel Krywcun (Maryvale)
9   11   SS      John Mooradian (Marlboro)
9   12   SS/CF/P Justin Etts (Spackenkill)
11  11   P/OF    Joe Tardif (Mattituck)

Second Team
1   12   P/1B  Kenta Nishiyama (Keio Academy)
1   12   P/1B  Owen Lorenz (Albertus Magnus)
2   11   P     Brooks Knapek (Albany Academy)
3   11   P/C   Nico Ramos (Holland Patent) 
4   12   P     David George (Binghamton Seton Catholic)
4   12   SS    Connor Tavarone (Oneonta)
5   12   P     Josh Cline (Wellsville)
6   12   IF    Cale Byczkowski (Cheektowaga JFK)
7   12   IF/OF Justin Stevens (Beekmantown)
9   12   3B/P  Scott Oliver (Marlboro)

Third Team
1   12   SS/P  Yuya Morita (Keio Academy)
2   12   OF/P  Connor Morgan (Albany Academy)
2   12   OF    Anthony Villano (Corinth)
4   12   P     Brock Eichler (Oneonta)
4   12   C/P   Josh Cosgrove (Elmira Heights Edison)
5   10   P/1B  Owen Thompson (Attica)
6   12   P     Kyle Crotty (Springville)
6   12   OF    David Baskerville (Eden)
8   12   OF    Jack Walter (Cold Spring Harbor)
9   11   P     Nick Mongelli (Marlboro)
11  12   P/OF  James Nish (Mattituck)

Fourth Team
1   11   P       Steven Franzese (Valhalla)
1   12   P/OF    Brendan McNerney (Ardsley)
2   12   2B      Sean Connors (Cohoes)
4   12   3B      Josh Garufi (Oneonta)
4   12   C       Skyler Jennings (Union Springs)
5   12   1B      Lukas Larkin (Penn Yan)
6   11   P       Jarod Burmaster (Fredonia)
7   12   SS      Alex Price (Beekmantown)
9   11   2B/CF/P Chris Skermo (John S. Burke Catholic)
10  12   P       Seth Pinkerton (Ogdensburg Free Academy)

Fifth Team
1   12   P/OF   Eddie Lent (Putnam Valley)
2   12   P      Jake Petralia (Schuylerville)
3   12   P      Jared Fisher (Holland Patent)
4   12   P      Nick Slobodiak (Union Springs)
4   10   P/UTIL Jayson Wojcinski (Dryden)
5   11   P/OF   Maddox Minton (Livonia)
6   12   P      Jason Hellwig (Medina)
8   12   P      Mike Delio (Carle Place)
9   12   OF     Killian Bloat (Liberty)
11  12   P/SS   Marcos Perivolaris (Mattituck)

Sixth Team
1   12   C    Phil Capra (North Salem)
2   11   OF   Chris Hamilton (Schalmont)
3   11   SS   Sam Kippen (Solvay)
4   11   1B   Connor Siracusa (Union Springs)
4   11   SS   Peyton Miller (Waverly)
5   11   SS   Brett Migliore (Wellsville)
6   11   IF   Noah Thompson (East Aurora)
7   12   P    Gerritt Rietsema (Plattsburgh)
9   12   P    Vinnie Valentino (Highland)
10  12   SS/P Kinnon LaRose (Ogdensburg Free Academy)

Seventh Team
1   11   P/OF  Cameron Johnson (Briarcliff)
1   12   C     Izaak Cohen (Croton-Harmon)
2   12   P/SS   Matt Saddlemire (Schuylerville)
4   11   P/SS   Blake Novi (Newark Valley)
4   12   1B     Kyle Kinsley (Waverly)
5   12   SS     Josh Henderson (Livonia)
6   11   IF     Kyle Warner (Springville)
7   12   C      Dan Hartman (Plattsburgh)
9   11   OF     Chase Prairie (James I. O'Neill)
10  12   P/SS   Aaron McEathron (Gouverneur)
   
Eighth Team
1   12   SS/P    Tyler Schultz (Bronxville)
2   12   P       Matt Capovani (Schalmont)
4   10   OF      Brendyn Stillman (Waverly)
4   12   C       Noah Welgoss (Dryden)
5   10   C       Kyle Casey (Attica)
6   12   OF      Jack Wolff (East Aurora)
8   12   P       Mike Carney (Wheatley)
9   11   C       Mike Doxey (Highland)
10  11   C       Peyton Lalone (Ogdensburg Free Academy)
10   9   P/SS/3B Connor Fenlong (Gouverneur)

Ninth Team
1   12   P/2B     Matt Linder (Hastings)
1   12   IF/P     Nick Marro (Putnam Valley)
2   12   P/1B     Jesse Curtin (Cohoes)
3   12   3B       Robbie Wiegand (Bishop Ludden)
4   9    P/IF     Nick Valentino (Union Springs)
6   11   C        Amdrew Czubaj (Cheektowaga JFK)
9   12   SS/P     Robert McGuinness (James I. O'Neill)
9   12   P        Phil Cohen (Liberty)
10  12   1B/2B/SS Dakota Brady (Ogdensburg Free Academy)


CLASS C

Coach of the Year: George Brooks (Hoosic Valley)
Player of the Year: John Rooney (Hoosic Valley)

First Team
1   12   SS      Nanno Santorelli (Tuckahoe)
2   12   P/1B    John Rooney (Hoosic Valley)
2   12   P       Tommy Miller (Maple Hill)
4   10   SS/P    Parker Hendershot (Tioga)
4   12   P/IF    Peter Simmons (Tioga)
5   12   P/SS    Max Argento (East Rochester)
5   12   P/SS    Joe DeFelice (Holley)
9   12   P/C/SS  Kyle Marco (Chester)
9   12   P/SS    Justin Swarthout (Tri-Valley)
10  11   P/1B/CF Alex Burnett (Brushton-Moira)

Second Team
1   11   P/1B   Austin Pope (Tuckahoe)
2   12   SS     Justin Hoagland (Whitehall)
2   12   3B/P   Jared Morello (Hoosic Valley)
3   12   2B/P   Dan Fox (Dolgeville)
4   11   P/1B   Zak Green (Sidney)
4   12   P/SS   Parker May (Elmira Notre Dame)
5   11   P/SS   Allen Murphy (Bolivar-Richburg)
5   11   P/SS   Sean Sheets (Red Jacket)
6   10   IF     Matt Kruszka (Gowanda)
9   10   P/C    Colin Marco (Chester)

Third Team
1   12   SS     Noah Goldberg (Solomon Schechter)
2   12   P/C/SS Will Brooking (Rensselaer)
4   12   IF/OF  Adam Layman (Tioga)
4   11   CF/P   Jesse Manuel (Tioga)
5   11   P/1B   Brandon Gingher (Avon)
5   12   P/3B   Ryan LaGrou (Geneseo)
7   10   P      Ryan Trudeau (Ticonderoga)
9   11   P/SS   Wilson Jimenez (Chester)
11  12   P      Alex Poliwoda (Southold)

Fourth Team
1   11   P/2B    Michael McLaughlin (Tuckahoe)
2   12   P/1B/DH Kristian Singh (Voorheesville)
2   12   1B      Don Espey (Hoosic Valley)
3   12   C       Chase Breed (Fabius-Pompey)
4   10   2B      Alex Hoskins (Sidney)
4   12   1B      Auston Taylor (Unadilla Valley)
5   12   P/3B    Jonah Crump (Bolivar-Richburg)
5   11   2B      Mitch Hale (Oakfield-Alabama)
6   11   OF      Sean Harris (Portville)
9   11   C       Cole Gill (S.S. Seward) 

Fifth Team
1   12   CF    Ari Leffell (Solomon Schechter)
2   11   P/SS  Dylan Klock (Oppenheim-Ephrata/St. Johnsville)
2   11   C     Joe Duncan (Hoosic Valley)
4   11   P     Trevor Rumsey (Trumansburg)
4   12   1B/OF Cameron Reid (Elmira Notre Dame)
5   11   P/C   Ben Reid (Williamson)
5   11   P/SS  Dan Densmore (Oakfield-Alabama)
6   11   P     Joe Kruszka (Gowanda)
9   12   LF    Angel Suarez (Chester)
10  12   P/3B  Tristen Harvey (Norwood-Norfolk)
10  11   1B/P  Jonathan Kennedy (Brushton-Moira)

Sixth Team
2   11   SS/P  Matt Espey (Hoosic Valley)
2   10   OF    Jimmy Burnell (Hoosic Valley)
3   10   P     Chris Wagner (Fabius-Pompey)
4   11   2B    Jake Evanek (Tioga)
4   12   OF    Lucas Richardson (Tioga)
4   10   3B    Austin Kulas (Moravia)
5   12   C     Josh Porter (Holley)
6   11   OF    Jacob Lewis (Silver Creek)
9   11   RF    Zach Munderville (Chester)
10  12   P/SS  Zeb Brown (Norwood-Norfolk)
10  11   P/C   Tristen St. Andrews (Norwood-Norfolk)


CLASS D

Coach of the Year: Chris White (Smithtown Christian)
Player of the Year: Vincent Ciaravino (Smithtown Christian)

First Team
2   12   P/SS   Connor Rogotzke (Loudonville Christian)
2   10   2B/P   Garrett Bailey (Fort Ann)
3   10   C/SS   Ryan Enos (Oriskany)
4   11   P/OF   Ryan Slatcher (Hancock)
5   12   P/OF   Joshua Whitmire (Webster Christian)
5   12   P/SS   Tyler Zlomek (Genesee Valley)
9   12   P/C    Dillon Taggart (Livingston Manor)
10  12   P      Matt Cummings (St. Regis Falls)
10  11   P/SS   Mike Martin (Heuvelton)
11  12   P/SS   Vincent Ciaravino (Smithtown Christian)

Second Team
2   12   P/3B   Shea Irish (Warrensburg)
2   10   P/1B   Tyler Mattison (Fort Ann)
3   11   P/SS   Kyle Liddy (Oriskany)
4   10   P/C/IF Lane Bass (Hancock)
4   10   P/2B   Dustin Dailey (Deposit)
5   12   P/SS   Ty Hrovat (Lyndonville)
5   12   P/1B   Lucas Cornell (Alfred-Almond)
6   12   P      Nolan Hunt (Westfield)
7   11   P      Chris Williams (Lake Placid)
11  10   P      Jimmy Seviour (Smithtown Christian)

Third Team
2   12   2B/SS   Ryan Phelps (Loudonville Christian)
3   12   C       Collin Pickert (McGraw)
4   11   SS/P/C  Anthony Savasta (Windham-Ashland-Jewitt)
4   11   C/SS/OF Aidan Cohane (Windham-Ashland-Jewett)
5   12   P/SS    Trevor Claypool (Scio)
5   12   P/SS    Jon Parker (Webster Christian)
10  10   C       Kevin Kapfer (Harrisville)
10  10   P/IF    Collin Trathen (Heuvelton)
10  12   CF      Zackary Kanaly (Morristown)
11  11   1B      Zachary DiBlanda (Smithtown Christian)

Fourth Team
2   12   1B    Josh Swimm (Loudonville Christian)
3   12   1B/P   Nick Springer (Oriskany)
4   12   IF     Matt Anderson (Stamford)
4   12   SS     Linton Wainwright (Edmeston)
5   10   P/SS   Jacob Hoffee (Lyndonville)
5   11   P/IF   Cooper Weinman (Genesee Valley)
6    9   IF     Brandon Zielinski (North Collins)
10  12   IF/P   Harrison VanBuren (Madrid-Waddington)
10  10   SS     Andrew Woodard (Heuvelton)
11  10   P/CF   Austin Sala (Smithtown Christian)

Fifth Team
2   12   C        Thomas Seeberger (Loudonville Christian)
3   12   P        Sabastian Bullard (Remsen)
4   12   P/IF     Joe Terrano (Franklin)
4   12   P/SS     Paul Van Warner (Milford)
4   10   C        Nick Hill (Downsville)
5   12   P/C      Brandon Stephens (Arkport)
5   12   C        Peter Matos (Harley-Allendale-Columbia)
7   12   1B/IF/OF Ryan Damp (Lake Placid)
10  11   P        Nathan Weaver (Harrisville)
10  12   1B       Luke King (Morristown) 

PRIVATE/CATHOLIC/NYC/LONG ISLAND
(Some of the top players reported to NYSSWA Baseball Editor)

Westchester/Rockland
12   P     Brad Case (Iona Prep)
12   P     Nicky Gennarelli (Salesian)
10   P/1B  Enzo Stefanoni (Rye Country Day)
12   SS    Luis Arias (Salesian)
12   CF    Tyler Gambardella (Stepinac)
11   C/1B  Chris Dutra (Iona Prep)
12   P     George Santangelo (Hackley)
12   C     Andy Camilo (Salesian)
12   C     Daniel Carollo (Iona Prep)
12   1B/3B Gavin Garay (Kennedy)
12   C     Liam Dalton (Rye Country Day)
12   2B    Randy Tavares (Salesian)

Western New York
11   IF   Will Frank (St. Joseph's)
11   IF   Dan Dallas (Canisius)
11   OF   Jacob Victor (St. Francis)
12   P    Michael DeLeo (St. Francis)
12   OF   Bryce Donovan (St. Joseph's)

NYC/Long Island
12   IF/P  Wesley Rodriguez (George Washington)
12   C     Anthony Toribio (Norman Thomas)
12   3B/P  Mike Russell (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
11   SS    Anthony Prato (Poly Prep)
12   3B    Anthony Scotti (Xaverian)
11   1B    Alfonse Sadallah (Tottenville)
10   CF    Pat DeMarco (Poly Prep)
12   CF    Jonel Ozuna (All Hallows)
12   CF    Elijah Connell (Dalton)
12   1B    Fred Sabido (Susan Wagner)
12   SS    Steve Arancio (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
10   P     Nick Storz (Poly Prep)
12   P     John Donohue (Tottenville)
11   P     Reyan Mustafoski (Tottenville)
12   P     Scott Hannon (Archbishop Molloy)
12   P     Rob Amato (Xaverian)
10   P     Vincent Zappulla (Monsignor Farrell)
12   CF    Joe DelDuca (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
11   LF    Mike Fidanza (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
10   LF    Hayden Gumb (Monsignor Farrell)
12   P     Terrence Mulligan (Susan Wagner)
12   RF    Anthony Nocero (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
12   LF    Jared Oks (Susan Wagner)
11   CF    Rob Regina (Monsignor Farrell)
12   P     Anthony Rupp (Susan Wagner)
12   C     James Wise (Tottenville)
10   P     David Yourke (Curtis)
     P     Sal Fradella (Chaminade)
     1B/OF Beau O'Connell (Chaminade)
     P     Reiss Knehr (St. Dominic)
	 



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/27: Ex-Sec. 6 athlete charged for attack
  • 2/26: West Genesee wins title in overtime
  • 2/26: Two Sec. 8 wrestlers win 4th crowns
  • 2/25: Boeheim sparks J-D to win in overtime
  • 2/25: Suffolk places 23 wrestlers in semis
  • 2/24: Plattsburgh hockey wins on late goal
  • 2/23: NFHS OK's new football safety rules
  • 2/23: Loughlin boys win in double overtime
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com