New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Baseball
2013 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

CLASS AA
 1.   Baldwinsville-3                 22-4
 2.   Clarence-Section 6              21-3
 3.   Ward Melville-11                19-6
 4.   Arlington-1                     19-6
 5.   Victor-5                        22-3
 6.   Shenendehowa-2                  19-3
 7.   Massapequa-8                    18-5
 8.   Minisink Valley-9               13-9
 9.   Union-Endicott-4                14-6
10.   MacArthur-8                     20-5
11.   Fox Lane-1                      17-6
12.   Lancaster-6                     13-5
13.   North Rockland-1                16-6 
14.   Kingston-9                      14-6
15.   Fairport-5                      17-7
16.   Shaker-2                        16-6
17.   Greece Athena-5                 17-6
18.   Connetquot-11                  18-10
19.   Horseheads-4                    14-8
20.   Columbia-2                      17-4

CLASS A
 1.   Bayport-Blue Point-11           27-0
 2.   Williamsville South-6           19-3
 3.   Queensbury-2                    20-6
 4.   John Jay Cross River-1          18-9
 5.   Cortland-3                      17-5 
 6.   W.T. Clarke-8                   22-6
 7.   Pittsford Sutherland-5          16-8
 8.   Cornwall-9                     11-12
 9.   Massena-10                      9-10
10.   Maine-Endwell-4                  9-8
11.   Beacon-1                        16-8
12.   Hamburg-6                       15-8
13.   Vestal-4                        16-3
14.   Plainedge-8                    18-10
15.   Miller Place-11                 17-9
16.   Scotia-2                        15-8
17.   Greece Arcadia-5               13-11
18.   Red Hook-9                       9-9
19.   New Hartford-4                 13-10
20.   Malone-10                        9-7 

CLASS B
 1.   Fredonia-6                      25-2
 2.   Clinton-3                       20-3
 3.   Wheatley-8                      18-9
 4.   Ogdensburg-10                   13-3
 5.   Spakenkill-9                    20-3
 6.   Wayland-Cohocton-5              19-5
 7.   Schalmont-2                     19-5
 8.   Waverly-4                       18-6
 9.   Southampton-11                  19-3
10.   Beekmantown-7                   17-4
11.   Ardsley-1                      15-10
12.   Wellsville-5                    20-2
13.   Rye Neck-1                      21-3
14.   Onteora-9                       22-3
15.   Mattituck-11                    16-8
16.   Johnstown-2                     16-7
17.   Palymra-Macedon-5               18-5
18.   Potsdam-10                      13-3
19.   Locust Valley-8                 18-4
20.   Tonawanda-6                     14-2
 
CLASS C
 1.   Binghamton Seton Catholic-4     18-4
 2.   Geneseo-5                       21-4
 3.   Pierson/Bridgehampton-11        22-2
 4.   Voorheesville-2                 18-8
 5.   Haldane-1                     16-7-1
 6.   Norwood-Norfolk-10              17-3
 7.   Beaver River-3                  17-5
 8.   Portville-6                     14-8
 9.   Ticonderoga-7                   10-7
10.   Rhinebeck-9                     14-8
11.   Friends Academy-8               9-10
12.   Lansing-4                       19-2
13.   Fort Plain-2                    20-3
14.   Tuckahoe-1                      19-2
15.   Sauquoit Valley-3               14-9
16.   Red Jacket-5                    16-3
17.   Westfield-6                     17-2
18.   Brushtown-Moira-10              11-5
19.   Hoosic Valley-2                 21-3
20.   Mynderse Academy-5             13-10

CLASS D
 1.   Fort Ann-2                      22-2
 2.   Hancock-4                       19-6
 3.   Smithtown Christian-11          16-6
 4.   Pine Valley-6                   16-6
 5.   Huevelton-10                    17-1 
 6.   New York Mills-3                20-2
 7.   Lyndonville-5                   16-7
 8.   Coleman Catholic-9              6-10
 9.   Lake Placid-7                   10-8
10.   Chazy-7                         13-2
11.   Elmira Notre Dame-4             16-6
12.   Morristown-10                    9-8
13.   Germantown-2                    15-6
14.   Brocton-6                       11-6
15.   Whitesville-5                   11-7
16.   McGraw-3                        17-4
17.   Scio-5                          17-2
18.   North Collins-6                 14-7
19.   Loudonville Christian-2         11-6
20.   Hamilton-3                      15-5



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 12/13: Senior scores 21 after near-tragedy
  • 12/12: Hilton bowler breaks U.S. record
  • 12/11: Gatorade honors L.I. star Ruckert
  • 12/10: S-WR's Lee fourth at Foot Locker
  • 12/9: Girls cross country all-state team
  • 12/6: Curtis tops Erasmus Hall in PSAL final
  • 12/4: Report: Foot Locker approached Tuohy
  • 12/3: Tuohy, F-M girls run to NXNs wins
  • 12/2: Girard passes father on scoring list
  • 12/1: Sec. 5 keeps Aquinas hoops in 'AA'
  • 11/28: Section 1 hoops leaving arena home
  • 11/27: Troy repeats in Class AA football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com