New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/23: Sec. 5 will hear 'Concussion' doctor
  • 1/22: $232K pay day for ex-state golf champ
  • 1/21: Coaching great Sr. Maria Pares dies
  • 1/20: Sec. 1 & 9 cooperating on scheduling
  • 1/19: St. Francis rallies past Park in 2 OTs
  • 1/18: One player, one quarter, 28 points!
  • 1/17: Panas junior captures Gatorade honor
  • 1/17: Is 'AA' power headed to Class B?
  • 1/16: L.I. event tackles baseball injuries
  • 1/15: Two No. 1 boys teams knocked off
  • 1/14: 7-foot-7 teen makes basketball debut
  • 1/14: Two additions to 2,000-point club
  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Baseball
    2013 NYSSWA rankings (Final)
    
    CLASS AA
     1.   Baldwinsville-3                 22-4
     2.   Clarence-Section 6              21-3
     3.   Ward Melville-11                19-6
     4.   Arlington-1                     19-6
     5.   Victor-5                        22-3
     6.   Shenendehowa-2                  19-3
     7.   Massapequa-8                    18-5
     8.   Minisink Valley-9               13-9
     9.   Union-Endicott-4                14-6
    10.   MacArthur-8                     20-5
    11.   Fox Lane-1                      17-6
    12.   Lancaster-6                     13-5
    13.   North Rockland-1                16-6 
    14.   Kingston-9                      14-6
    15.   Fairport-5                      17-7
    16.   Shaker-2                        16-6
    17.   Greece Athena-5                 17-6
    18.   Connetquot-11                  18-10
    19.   Horseheads-4                    14-8
    20.   Columbia-2                      17-4
    
    CLASS A
     1.   Bayport-Blue Point-11           27-0
     2.   Williamsville South-6           19-3
     3.   Queensbury-2                    20-6
     4.   John Jay Cross River-1          18-9
     5.   Cortland-3                      17-5 
     6.   W.T. Clarke-8                   22-6
     7.   Pittsford Sutherland-5          16-8
     8.   Cornwall-9                     11-12
     9.   Massena-10                      9-10
    10.   Maine-Endwell-4                  9-8
    11.   Beacon-1                        16-8
    12.   Hamburg-6                       15-8
    13.   Vestal-4                        16-3
    14.   Plainedge-8                    18-10
    15.   Miller Place-11                 17-9
    16.   Scotia-2                        15-8
    17.   Greece Arcadia-5               13-11
    18.   Red Hook-9                       9-9
    19.   New Hartford-4                 13-10
    20.   Malone-10                        9-7 
    
    CLASS B
     1.   Fredonia-6                      25-2
     2.   Clinton-3                       20-3
     3.   Wheatley-8                      18-9
     4.   Ogdensburg-10                   13-3
     5.   Spakenkill-9                    20-3
     6.   Wayland-Cohocton-5              19-5
     7.   Schalmont-2                     19-5
     8.   Waverly-4                       18-6
     9.   Southampton-11                  19-3
    10.   Beekmantown-7                   17-4
    11.   Ardsley-1                      15-10
    12.   Wellsville-5                    20-2
    13.   Rye Neck-1                      21-3
    14.   Onteora-9                       22-3
    15.   Mattituck-11                    16-8
    16.   Johnstown-2                     16-7
    17.   Palymra-Macedon-5               18-5
    18.   Potsdam-10                      13-3
    19.   Locust Valley-8                 18-4
    20.   Tonawanda-6                     14-2
     
    CLASS C
     1.   Binghamton Seton Catholic-4     18-4
     2.   Geneseo-5                       21-4
     3.   Pierson/Bridgehampton-11        22-2
     4.   Voorheesville-2                 18-8
     5.   Haldane-1                     16-7-1
     6.   Norwood-Norfolk-10              17-3
     7.   Beaver River-3                  17-5
     8.   Portville-6                     14-8
     9.   Ticonderoga-7                   10-7
    10.   Rhinebeck-9                     14-8
    11.   Friends Academy-8               9-10
    12.   Lansing-4                       19-2
    13.   Fort Plain-2                    20-3
    14.   Tuckahoe-1                      19-2
    15.   Sauquoit Valley-3               14-9
    16.   Red Jacket-5                    16-3
    17.   Westfield-6                     17-2
    18.   Brushtown-Moira-10              11-5
    19.   Hoosic Valley-2                 21-3
    20.   Mynderse Academy-5             13-10
    
    CLASS D
     1.   Fort Ann-2                      22-2
     2.   Hancock-4                       19-6
     3.   Smithtown Christian-11          16-6
     4.   Pine Valley-6                   16-6
     5.   Huevelton-10                    17-1 
     6.   New York Mills-3                20-2
     7.   Lyndonville-5                   16-7
     8.   Coleman Catholic-9              6-10
     9.   Lake Placid-7                   10-8
    10.   Chazy-7                         13-2
    11.   Elmira Notre Dame-4             16-6
    12.   Morristown-10                    9-8
    13.   Germantown-2                    15-6
    14.   Brocton-6                       11-6
    15.   Whitesville-5                   11-7
    16.   McGraw-3                        17-4
    17.   Scio-5                          17-2
    18.   North Collins-6                 14-7
    19.   Loudonville Christian-2         11-6
    20.   Hamilton-3                      15-5
    
    
    

     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    HOME | RANKINGS | BLOG | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    This Site
    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter