New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 

 
→ User tools

Rankings
2019 Girls cross country (through Nov. 10)
   Dan Doherty compiles weekly statewide rankings for the New York State Sportswriters Association. Here are this week's rankings:


Class A 

 1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2. Saratoga-2
 3. North Rockland-1
 4. Shenendehowa-2
 5. Liverpool-3
 6. Cicero-North Syracuse-3
 7. Arlington-1
 8. Niskayuna-2
 9. Bethlehem-2
10. Monroe-Woodbury-9
11. Shaker-2
12. Cornwall-9
13. Corning-4
14. Ward Melville-11
15. Brighton-5
16. Sacred Heart-CHSAA
17. Ursuline-1
18. Sachem East-11
19. Canandaigua-5
20. Fairport-5
21. Orchard Park-6
22. Carmel-1
23. Eastport-South Manor-11
24. Brooklyn Tech-PSAL
25. Suffern-1

Class B

 1. East Aurora-6
 2. Pearl River-1
 3. Staten Island Notre Dame-CHSAA
 4. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5. Mohonasen-2
 6. North Shore-8
 7. John Jay Cross River-1
 8. Pittsford Sutherland-5
 9. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
10. Goshen-9
11. Tappan Zee-1
12. Nardin Academy-CHSAA
13. New Hartford-3
14. Manhasset-8
15. Pittsford Mendon-5
16. Oneida-3
17. Maine-Endwell-4
18. Syracuse CBA-3
19. Chittenango-3
20. Rockville Centre South Side-8
21. East Hampton-11
22. Bayport-Blue Point-11
23. Sayville-11
24. Jamesville-DeWitt-3
25. East Syracuse Minoa-3

	

	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class C 1. Greenwich-2 2. Camden-3 3. South Lewis-3 4. Newfane-6 5. Dobbs Ferry-1 6. Mattituck-11 7. Clinton-3 8. Bronxville-1 9. Trinity-AIS 10. James I. O'Neill-9 11. Lansing-4 12. Addison-5 13. Convent of the Sacred Heart-AIS 14. Trumansburg-4 15. Saranac-7 16. Waverly-4 17. Waterloo-5 18. Saranac Lake-7 19. Spence-AIS 20. Harley-Allendale/Columbia-5 21. Chenango Valley-4 22. South Jefferson-3 23. Irvington-1 24. Greenville-2 25. Westhill-3 Class D 1. Tully-3 2. Maple Grove-6 3. Delhi-4 4. Elmira Notre Dame-4 5. Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6 6. Beaver River-3 7. Remsen-3 8. Red Creek-5 9. Berlin-2 10. Oriskany-3 11. Mayfield-2 12. Honeoye-5 13. Lake George-2 14. Barker-6 15. Southern Cayuga-4 16. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2 17. Alexander-5 18. Pembroke-5 19. Randolph-6 20. Red Jacket-5 21. Oakfield-Alabama-5 22. West Canada Valley-3 23. Lake Placid-7 24. Geneseo-5 25. North Warren-2


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/27: Football gets approval to add a game
  • 4/29: Officials turning focus toward the fall
  • 4/23: Boys all-state basketball (large schools)
  • 4/22: Westhill hoops star dies in crash
  • 4/16: Boys all-state basketball (small schools)
  • 4/8: LuHi girls coach Slater steps down
  • 3/24: NYSPHSAA ends winter sports season
  • 3/18: Davis, Poole capture BCANY honors
  • 3/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/13: Dutchess Co. teams idle until April 30
  • 3/12: A day unlike any other in H.S. sports
  • 3/11: Coronavirus hits hockey, hoops plans
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com