New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 

 
→ User tools

Rankings
2019 Girls cross country (through Oct. 12)
   Dan Doherty compiles weekly statewide rankings for the New York State Sportswriters Association. Here are this week's rankings:


Class A 

 1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2. Saratoga-2
 3. Shenendehowa-2
 4. Liverpool-3
 5. Cicero-North Syracuse-3
 6. Cornwall-9
 7. North Rockland-1
 8. Shaker-2
 9. Niskayuna-2
10. Bethlehem-2
11. Arlington-1
12. Corning-4
13. Monroe-Woodbury-9
14. Brighton-5
15. Riverhead-11
16. Sacred Heart-CHSAA
17. Fairport-5
18. Eastport-South Manor-11
19. Ursuline-1
20. Ward Melville-11
21. Columbia-2
22. Orchard Park-6
23. Brooklyn Tech-PSAL
24. Syosset-8
25. Sachem East-11

Class B

 1. East Aurora-6
 2. Pearl River-1
 3. Mohonasen-2
 4. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5. Staten Island Notre Dame-CHSAA
 6. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 7. Pittsford Mendon-5
 8. Tappan Zee-1
 9. Goshen-9
10. John Jay Cross River-1
11. North Shore-8
12. Syracuse CBA-3
13. Nardin Academy-CHSAA
14. Pittsford Sutherland-5
15. Manhasset-8
16. Maine-Endwell-4
17. Oneida-3
18. New Hartford-3
19. Rockville Centre South Side-8
20. East Hampton-11
21. Bayport-Blue Point-11
22. Westhampton-11
23. Batavia-5
24. Jamesville-DeWitt-3
25. Rye-1

	

	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class C 1. Greenwich-2 2. South Lewis-3 3. Newfane-6 4. Dobbs Ferry-1 5. Camden-3 6. Mattituck-11 7. Clinton-3 8. Trinity-AIS 9. James I. O'Neill-9 10. Trumansburg-4 11. Harley-Allendale/Columbia-5 12. Lansing-4 13. Saranac Lake-7 14. Bronxville-1 15. Westhill-3 16. Voorheeseville-3 17. Fredonia-6 18. South Jefferson-3 19. Broadalbin-Perth-2 20. Irvington-1 21. Jordan-Elbridge-3 22. Addison-5 23. Nichols-AIS 24. Schuylerville-2 25. Silver Creek-6 Class D 1. Tully-3 2. Maple Grove-6 3. Delhi-4 4. Elmira Notre Dame-4 5. Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6 6. Beaver River-3 7. Oriskany-3 8. Red Creek-5 9. Remsen-3 10. Barker-6 11. Lake Placid-7 12. Plattsburgh Seton Catholic-7 13. Berlin-2 14. Maple Hill-2 15. Lake George-2 16. Nowood-Norfolk-10 17. Honeoye-5 18. LaFayette-3 19. West Canada Valley-3 20. Red Jacket-5


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/27: Football gets approval to add a game
  • 4/29: Officials turning focus toward the fall
  • 4/23: Boys all-state basketball (large schools)
  • 4/22: Westhill hoops star dies in crash
  • 4/16: Boys all-state basketball (small schools)
  • 4/8: LuHi girls coach Slater steps down
  • 3/24: NYSPHSAA ends winter sports season
  • 3/18: Davis, Poole capture BCANY honors
  • 3/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/13: Dutchess Co. teams idle until April 30
  • 3/12: A day unlike any other in H.S. sports
  • 3/11: Coronavirus hits hockey, hoops plans
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com