New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 

 
→ User tools

Rankings
2019 Boys soccer (through Nov. 10)
   Please do not copy/paste this material to other websites and/or social media portals such as Twitter or Facebook. The NYSSWA relies upon traffic to its site to generate the ad revenue that allows us to make access to NewYorkSportswriters.org free to our readers. Thank you.

   Veteran coaches Al Ellis and Chris O'Brien compile the NYSPHSAA rankings on behalf of the N.Y. State Sportswriters Association.


Class AA    

 1   Brentwood-11    *                   20-0-0
 2   Shenendehowa-2    *                 16-3-1
 3   Ossining-1    *                     19-2-1
 4   Fairport-5    *                     15-3-2
 5   Massapequa-8    *                   15-3-1
 6   Baldwinsville-3    *                18-1-1
 7   Commack-11                          18-1-1
 8   Mamaroneck-1                        17-3-0
 9   Fayetteville-Manlius-3              14-2-1
10   Albany CBA-2                        14-2-2
11   McQuaid-5                           14-2-2
12   Lancaster-6    *                    12-6-2
13   Uniondale-8                         10-4-3
14   Clarence-6                          14-2-1
15   Corning-4                            7-8-2
16   Monroe-Woodbury-9    *              11-4-3
17   Port Washington-8                   11-3-2
18   Smithtown West-11                   13-3-1
19   Ithaca-4                            12-3-1
20   William Floyd-11                    10-4-3
20   Bethlehem-2                         13-6-1

Class A    

 1   Rye-1    *                          21-1-0
 2   Greece Athena-5    *                17-2-2
 3   Jericho-8    *                      18-1-1
 4   Jamesville-DeWitt-3                 14-5-1
 5   Hauppauge-11    *                   12-4-4
 6   Amityville-11                       17-1-0
 7   Garden City-8                       15-1-3
 8   Niagara Wheatfield-6    *           17-2-1
 9   Goshen-9    *                       16-2-2
10   Pittsford Sutherland-5              17-2-1
11   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2    *    11-6-4
12   Somers-1                            17-2-0
13   Mineola-8                           13-1-2
14   South Glens Falls-2                 15-2-1
15   Queensbury-2                        16-2-0
16   Williamsville South-6               16-3-1
17   Lawrence-8                          11-2-2
18   Union-Endicott-4    *               10-5-2
19   Sayville-11                         14-6-0
20   John Glenn-11                       13-6-0
20   Malone-10    *                      12-6-0

  

	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class B 1 Bath-5 * 21-0-0 2 Center Moriches-11 * 16-2-2 3 Skaneateles-3 * 15-5-0 4 Schuylerville-2 * 15-7-0 5 Southampton-11 14-2-2 6 Lackawanna-6 * 18-4-0 7 Palmyra-Macedon-5 17-3-0 8 Maryvale-6 17-2-0 9 Oneonta-4 * 16-3-0 10 Ichabod Crane-2 16-3-2 11 Westhill-3 14-3-3 12 Carle Place-8 * 13-3-1 13 Burke Catholic-9 * 16-4-1 14 Chenango Valley-4 13-4-0 15 Saranac Central-7 * 12-4-3 16 Hastings-1 15-5-0 17 Bronxville-1 * 14-6-1 18 Eden-6 14-6-1 19 Plattsburgh-7 12-6-2 Class C 1 Rhinebeck-9 * 18-0-1 2 Keshequa-5 * 21-0-0 3 Voorheesville-2 * 21-1-0 4 Lansing-4 * 15-2-2 5 East Rochester-5 19-1-0 6 Lake George-2 18-1-0 7 Westfield/Brocton-6 18-1-0 8 Addison-5 16-1-0 9 Bishop Grimes-3 * 17-4-0 10 Maple Hill-2 16-2-1 11 South Lewis-3 15-2-1 12 Greene-4 13-2-2 13 Maple Grove-6 * 17-3-0 14 Madrid-Waddington-10 * 14-4-1 15 Turmansburg-4 14-4-1 16 Alexander Hamilton-1 * 14-5-0 17 S.S. Seward-9 12-4-2 18 Westmorland/Oriskany-3 12-5-3 19 Saranac Lake-7 * 8-8-2 20 Southold-11 * 8-9-1
ADVERTISEMENT

Class D 1 Chazy-7 * 19-0-1 2 Marathon-4 * 17-0-1 3 Fillmore-5 * 19-1-1 4 Mount Academy-9 * 14-2-0 5 Lisbon-10 * 19-1-0 6 South Kortright-4 17-1-0 7 Laurens-4 13-2-1 8 Scio-5 17-3-0 9 Avoca-5 16-3-0 10 Poland-3 * 17-4-0 11 Margaretville-4 15-3-0 12 Parishville-Hopkington-10 13-3-2 13 Buffalo Riverside-6 7-3-1 14 Cincinnatus-3 15-2-2 15 Cherry Valley-Springfield-4 15-4-0 16 Fort Ann-2 * 14-5-1 17 Harrisville-10 13-5-1 18 OESJ-2 12-6-0 19 Fabius-Popmey-3 10-7-3 20 North Collins-6 * 9-8-0 * - Section champion


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/27: Football gets approval to add a game
  • 4/29: Officials turning focus toward the fall
  • 4/23: Boys all-state basketball (large schools)
  • 4/22: Westhill hoops star dies in crash
  • 4/16: Boys all-state basketball (small schools)
  • 4/8: LuHi girls coach Slater steps down
  • 3/24: NYSPHSAA ends winter sports season
  • 3/18: Davis, Poole capture BCANY honors
  • 3/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/13: Dutchess Co. teams idle until April 30
  • 3/12: A day unlike any other in H.S. sports
  • 3/11: Coronavirus hits hockey, hoops plans
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com