New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 

 
→ User tools

Rankings
2019 Boys soccer (through Oct. 12)
   Please do not copy/paste this material to other websites and/or social media portals such as Twitter or Facebook. The NYSSWA relies upon traffic to its site to generate the ad revenue that allows us to make access to NewYorkSportswriters.org free to our readers. Thank you.

   Veteran coaches Al Ellis and Chris O'Brien compile the NYSPHSAA rankings on behalf of the N.Y. State Sportswriters Association.


Class AA    

 1   Brentwood-11                       12-0-0
 2   Clarence-6                         12-0-1
 3   Albany CBA-2                       11-1-2
 4   Mamaroneck-1                       12-1-0
 5   Baldwinsville-3                    13-0-1
 6   Commack-11                         11-0-1
 7   Horace Greeley-1                    9-1-2
 8   Smithtown West-11                  10-1-0
 9   Fayetteville-Manlius-3             12-1-1
10   Port Washington-8                   8-2-2
11   Massapequa-8                       10-2-1
12   Smithtown East-11                   8-1-1
13   Fairport-5                          9-3-2
14   Webster Thomas-5                    9-3-1
15   William Floyd-11                    8-1-2
16   Monroe-Woodbury-9                   8-2-2
17   Ithaca-4                           10-2-0
18   Ossining-1                         11-2-1
19   Shenendehowa-2                     10-3-1
20   Uniondale-8                         8-2-2
20   Goshen-9                            8-1-2
20   McQuaid-5                           9-2-1

Class A    

 1   Amityville-11                      13-0-0
 2   Niagara Wheatfield-6               13-0-1
 3   Pittsford Sutherland-5             13-0-1
 4   Maine-Endwell-4                    12-0-1
 5   Garden City-8                      12-0-2
 6   Half Hollow Hills West-11          12-0-1
 7   Queensbury-2                       13-1-0
 8   Goshen-9                            8-1-2
 9   Rye-1                              13-1-0
10   Jericho-8                          11-1-1
11   PSLA at Fowler-3                   11-1-1
12   Shoreham-Wading River-11           12-2-0
13   South Glens Falls-2                12-1-1
14   Spencerport-5                      12-2-0
15   Harborfields-11                    10-0-2
16   Lawrence-8                          8-1-1
17   Pearl River-1                      13-1-0
18   Wallkill-9                         10-1-0
19   Williamsville East-6               12-1-0
20   Somers-1                           12-1-0
21   New Hyde Park-8                     9-0-4
22   Whitesboro-3                        9-1-2
23   Byram Hills-1                      10-2-0
24   Wayne-5                            11-2-0
25   Malone-10                          10-4-0

  

	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class B 1 Bath-5 13-0-0 2 Southampton-11 12-0-0 3 Carle Place-8 9-2-1 4 Clinton-3 14-0-0 5 Maryvale-6 11-2-1 6 Briarcliff-1 10-2-1 7 East Aurora-6 10-2-1 8 Ichabod Crane-2 9-2-0 9 Oneonta-4 10-1-0 10 Northeastern Clinton-7 11-2-1 11 Center Moriches-11 9-2-1 12 Palmyra-Macedon-5 11-2-0 13 Marcellus-3 11-3-0 14 Albertus Magnus-1 10-3-0 15 Saranac Central-7 10-3-2 16 Chenango Valley-4 10-3-0 17 Tamarac-2 8-1-0 18 Edgemont-1 9-3-0 19 James I. O'Neill-9 7-1-1 20 Westhill-3 10-2-3 Class C 1 East Rochester-5 14-0-0 2 Rhinebeck-9 8-0-1 3 Westfield/Brocton-6 15-0-0 4 Voorheesville-2 12-1-0 5 South Lewis-3 12-2-0 6 Bishop Grimes-3 11-3-0 7 Keshequa-5 14-0-0 8 Lansing-4 10-2-2 9 Alexander Hamilton-1 10-4-0 10 Lake George-2 13-0-0 11 Addison-5 14-0-0 12 Greene-4 10-2-1 13 Maple Grove-6 14-1-0 14 Madrid-Waddington-10 7-3-0 15 Maple Hill-2 11-1-1 16 Trumansburg-4 11-3-0 17 Byron-Bergan/Elba-5 12-1-2 18 Delhi-4 8-2-1 19 Greenport-11 5-7-0 20 Saranac Lake-10 5-7-2
ADVERTISEMENT

Class D 1 Chazy-7 13-0-1 2 Scio-5 13-1-0 3 Marathon-4 12-0-1 4 Lisbon-10 12-0-0 5 Belleville-Henderson-3 14-0-0 6 South Kortright-4 15-0-0 7 Mount Academy-9 9-1-0 8 Fillmore-5 12-1-1 9 Margaretville-4 12-2-0 10 Fort Ann-2 10-3-0 11 Poland-3 9-2-0 12 Buffalo Riverside-6 5-1-1 13 Manlius Pebble Hill-3 11-2-0 14 Avoca-5 12-2-0 15 Parishville-Hopkinton-10 10-2-1 16 Chateaugay-10 9-3-1 17 Laurens-4 11-1-1 18 Cincinnatus-3 12-1-2 19 Harrisville-10 9-4-1 20 Northstar Christian-5 10-2-1


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 4/8: LuHi girls coach Slater steps down
  • 3/24: NYSPHSAA ends winter sports season
  • 3/18: Davis, Poole capture BCANY honors
  • 3/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/13: Dutchess Co. teams idle until April 30
  • 3/12: A day unlike any other in H.S. sports
  • 3/11: Coronavirus hits hockey, hoops plans
  • 3/10: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/8: First major coronavirus disruption
  • 3/8: State hockey, swimming, track recaps
  • 3/4: St. Joe's gives up CHSAA hockey berth
  • 3/1: Diakomihalis wins 5th state wretling title
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com