New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Oct. 17)

CLASS A

 1.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2.  Liverpool-3
 3.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 4.  Xavier-CHSAA
 5.  Saratoga-2
 6.  Corning-4
 7.  Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 8.  Fairport-5
 9.  Sachem East-11
10.  Shenendehowa-2
11.  Warwick Valley-9
12.  Ithaca-4
13.  McQuaid-5
14.  Guilderland-2
15.  Baldwinsville-3
16.  Kingston-9
17.  St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
18.  Sachem North-11
19.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
20.  Bethlehem-2
21.  Arlington-1
22.  Commack-8
23.  Orchard Park-6
24.  Cicero-North Syracuse-3
25.  Northport-11

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Maine-Endwell-4
 3.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 4.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 5.  Brighton-5
 6.  Carthage-3
 7.  Queensbury-2
 8.  Hamburg-6
 9.  Sweet Home-6
10.  Cornwall-9
11.  Greece Arcadia-5
12.  East Hampton-11
13.  Manhasset-8
14.  Brewster-1
15.  Pearl River-1
16.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
17.  Somers-1
18.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
19.  Brockport-5
20.  John Jay Cross River-1
21.  Irondequoit-5
22.  Regis-CHSAA
23.  Owego-4
24.  Tappan Zee-1
25.  Malone-10

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Mount Academy-9
 3.  Pleasantville-9
 4.  Watkins Glen-1
 5.  Bronxville-1
 6.  Marcellus-9
 7.  Adirondack-3
 8.  Southampton-11
 9.  Glens Falls-2
10.  Trinity-AIS
11.  James O'Neill-3
12.  Collegiate-AIS
13.  Irvington-1
14.  Gowanda-6
15.  Schuylerville-2
16.  Dover-6
17.  Holland Patent-3
18.  Hannibal-3
19.  Dalton-AIS
20.  Croton-1
21.  Newark Valley-4
22.  Saranac-7
23.  Poly Prep-AIS
24.  Center Moriches-11
25.  Riverdale-AIS

CLASS D

 1.  Lake Placid-7
 2.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 3.  Maple Grove-6
 4.  Haldane-1
 5.  East Rochester-5
 6.  Tully-3
 7.  Addison-5
 8.  Beaver River-3
 9.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
10.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
11.  Randolph-6
12.  Barker-6
13.  Maple Hill-2
14.  Sherman-6 
15.  Delhi-4
16.  Trumansburg-4
17.  Clymer/Sherman-6
18.  Marathon-4
19.  Greenwich-2
20.  New York Mills-3
21.  South Lewis-3
22.  Oriskany-3
23.  Mayfield-2
24.  Rye Neck-1
25.  Wheatland-Chili-5
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com