New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Oct. 10)

CLASS A

 1.  Liverpool-3
 2.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 4.  Xavier-CHSAA
 5.  Saratoga-2
 6.  Corning-4
 7.  Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 8.  Warwick Valley-9
 9.  Ithaca-4
10.  Fairport-5
11.  Shenendehowa-2
12.  Guilderland-2
13.  Baldwinsville-3
14.  Kingston-9
15.  McQuaid-5
16.  Sachem East-11
17.  St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
18.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
19.  Arlington-1
20.  Bethlehem-2
21.  Calhoun-8
22.  Sachem North-11
23.  Chaminade-CHSAA
24.  Manhasset-8
25.  Cicero-North Syracuse-3

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 3.  Brighton-5
 4.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5.  Carthage-3
 6.  Brewster-1
 7.  Sweet Home-6
 8.  Maine-Endwell-4
 9.  Pearl River-1
10.  Hamburg-6
11.  Cornwall-9
12.  John Jay Cross River-1
13.  Queensbury-2
14.  Somers-1
15.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
16.  Brockport-5
17.  Tappan Zee-1
18.  Greece Arcadia-5
19.  Regis-CHSAA
20.  East Hampton-11
21.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
22.  Garden City-8
23.  North Shore-8
24.  Goshen-9
25.  Owego-4

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Pleasantville-9
 3.  Bronxville-1
 4.  Mount Academy-9
 5.  Watkins Glen-1
 6.  Marcellus-9
 7.  Adirondack-3
 8.  Glens Falls-2
 9.  Trinity-AIS
10.  Irvington-1
11.  Pawling-1
12.  James O'Neill-3
13.  Dobbs Ferry-1
14.  Collegiate-AIS
15.  Poly Prep-AIS
16.  Dover-6
17.  Holland Patent-3
18.  Hannibal-3
19.  Dalton-AIS
20.  Southampton-11
21.  Croton-1
22.  Albany Academy-2
23.  Falconer-6
24.  Valhalla-1
25.  Schuylerville-2

CLASS D

 1.  Maple Grove-6
 2.  Lake Placid-7
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Beaver River-3
 5.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
 6.  Maple Hill-2
 7.  Haldane-1
 8.  Tully-3
 9.  Barker-6
10.  Sherman-6 
11.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
12.  Delhi-4
13.  Trumansburg-4
14.  Addison-5
15.  East Rochester-5
16.  Clymer/Sherman-6
17.  Randolph-6
18.  Marathon-4
19.  Oriskany-3
20.  Greenwich-2
21.  Rye Neck-1
22.  New York Mills-3
23.  Mayfield-2
24.  Wheatland-Chili-5
25.  Hadley/Luzerne-2
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • 6/12: Onteora's Lane wins Federation title
  • 6/11: State track and field meet recap
  • 6/11: Baseball and softball finals recaps
  • 6/11: Lacrosse: Epic Ward Melville rally
  • 6/10: R-H's Thomas ties meet LJ record
  • 6/9: OT goal caps HF-Lima rally in semis
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com