New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Oct. 3)

CLASS A

 1.  Liverpool-3
 2.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3.  Corning-4
 4.  Saratoga-2
 5.  Xavier-CHSAA
 6.  Ithaca-4
 7.  Guilderland-2
 8.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 9.  Fairport-5
10.  Warwick Valley-9
11.  Baldwinsville-3
12.  Shenendehowa-2
13.  McQuaid-5
14.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
15.  Kingston-9
16.  Orchard Park-6
17.  Syosset-8
18.  Sachem North-11
19.  Sachem East-11
20.  Webster Thomas-5
21.  Arlington-1
22.  Penfield-5
23.  Kellenberg-CHSAA
24.  Canisius-CHSAA
25.  Lockport-6

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Maine-Endwell-4
 3.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 4.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5.  Brighton-5
 6.  Carthage-3
 7.  Cornwall-9
 8.  Queensbury-2
 9.  Sweet Home-6
10.  Brewster-1
11.  Hamburg-6
12.  West Seneca East-6
13.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
14.  Brockport-5
15.  Albany CBA-2
16.  Greece Arcadia-5
17.  Somers-1
18.  Regis-CHSAA
19.  New Hartford-3
20.  East Hampton-11
21.  Tappan Zee-1
22.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
23.  Pearl River-1
24.  Newark-5
25.  John Jay Cross River-1

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Mount Academy-9
 3.  Pleasantville-9
 4.  Watkins Glen-1
 5.  Trinity-AIS
 6.  Marcellus-9
 7.  Glens Falls-2
 8.  Dobbs Ferry-1
 9.  Irvington-1
10.  Collegiate-AIS
11.  Hannibal-3
12.  Dalton-AIS
13.  Southampton-11
14.  Pawling-1
15.  James O'Neill-3
16.  Albany Academy-2
17.  Falconer-6
18.  Putnam Valley-1
19.  Bronxville-1
20.  Adirondack-4
21.  Jordan-Elbridge-3
22.  Holland Patent-3
23.  Gowanda-6
24.  Dover-6
25.  Bath-5

CLASS D

 1.  Maple Grove-6
 2.  Lake Placid-7
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Haldane-1
 5.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
 6.  Beaver River-3
 7.  Tully-3
 8.  Addison-5
 9.  Barker-6
10.  Randolph-6
11.  Sherman-6 
12.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
13.  Trumansburg-4
14.  East Rochester-5
15.  Clymer/Sherman-6
16.  Marathon-4
17.  Delhi-4
18.  Oriskany-3
19.  Maple Hill-2
20.  Greenwich-2
21.  New York Mills-3
22.  Mayfield-2
23.  Wheatland-Chili-5
24.  Hadley/Luzerne-2
25.  Norwood-Norfolk-10
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/20: Panas repeats in girls volleyball
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles wins 63-56 shootout
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com