New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Sept. 12)

CLASS A

 1.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 3.  Shenendehowa-2
 4.  Liverpool-3
 5.  Warwick Valley-9
 6.  Saratoga-2
 7.  Arlington-1
 8.  Guilderland-2
 9.  Baldwinsville-3
10.  McQuaid-5
11.  Xavier-CHSAA
12.  Corning-4
13.  Fox Lane-1
14.  Fairport-5
15.  St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
16.  Fordham Prep-CHSAA
17.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
18.  Hyde Park FDR-9
19.  Calhoun-8
20.  Port Washington-8
21.  Ithaca-4
22.  Penfield-5
23.  Monroe-Woodbury-9
24.  Lockport-6
25.  Bethlehem-2

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 3.  Maine-Endwell-4
 4.  Brighton-5
 5.  Cornwall-9
 6.  Brewster-1
 7.  East Hampton-11
 8.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
 9.  Greece Arcadia-5
10.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
11.  Somers-1
12.  Pearl River-1
13.  Queensbury-2
14.  West Seneca East-6
15.  Hamburg-6
16.  New Hartford-3
17.  Tappan Zee-1
18.  Carthage-3
19.  Goshen-9
20.  John Jay Cross River-1
21.  Sweet Home-6
22.  Irondequoit-5
23.  Albany CBA-2
24.  West Seneca West-6
25.  Aquinas-5

CLASS C

 1.  Mount Academy-9
 2.  East Aurora-6
 3.  Watkins Glen-1
 4.  Pleasantville-9
 5.  Marcellus-9
 6.  Pawling-1
 7.  Bronxville-1
 8.  Saranac-7
 9.  Windsor-4
10.  Newfane-6
11.  Adirondack-4
12.  Irvington-1
13.  Hannibal-3
14.  Glens Falls-2
15.  Oneonta-4
16.  James O'Neill-3
17.  North Salem-1
18.  Dover-6
19.  Albany Academy-2
20.  Newark Valley-4

CLASS D

 1.  Maple Grove-6
 2.  Lake Placid-7
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Beaver River-3
 5.  Trumansburg-4
 6.  Barker-6
 7.  Clymer/Sherman-6
 8.  Delhi-4
 9.  Addison-5
10.  New York Mills-3
11.  Tully-3
12.  Haldane-1
13.  Maple Hill-2
14.  Norwood-Norfolk-10
15.  East Rochester-5
16.  Greenwich-2
17.  Randolph-6
18.  Afton-4
19.  Hawthorne Valley-2
20.  Elmira Notre Dame-4


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • 6/12: Onteora's Lane wins Federation title
  • 6/11: State track and field meet recap
  • 6/11: Baseball and softball finals recaps
  • 6/11: Lacrosse: Epic Ward Melville rally
  • 6/10: R-H's Thomas ties meet LJ record
  • 6/9: OT goal caps HF-Lima rally in semis
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com