New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Nov. 9)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 4.   Shenendehowa-2
 5.   Xavier-CHSAA
 6.   Warwick Valley-9   
 7.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 8.   Sachem North-11
 9.   Corning-4
10.   Syosset-8
11.   Ithaca-4
12.   Ward Melville-11
13.   Guilderland-2
14.   Northport-11
15.   Webster Thomas-5
16.   Williamsville North-6
17.   McQuaid-5
18.   Arlington-1   
19.   North Rockland-1   
20.   Walt Whitman-11
21.   Shaker-2
22.   Brooklyn Tech-PSAL
23.   Port Washington-11
24.   Monroe-Woodbury-9
25.   Commack-11

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
 4.   Sweet Home-6   
 5.   Tappan Zee-1   
 6.   John Jay Cross River-1
 7.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 8.   Carthage-3
 9.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
10.   Maine-Endwell-4   
11.   Cornwall-9   
12.   Pearl River-1   
13.   Albany CBA-2
14.   Hamburg-6
15.   Malone-10
16.   Manhasset-8
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Harborfields-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Averill Park-2
21.   Canandaigua-5
22.   Valley Stream North-8
23.   East Hampton-11
24.   Owego-3
25.   Garden City-8

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 3.   Pleasantville-1   
 4.   Greenwich-2
 5.   Mount Academy-9   
 6.   Trinity-AIS
 7.   Alden-6   
 8.   James I. O'Neill-9
 9.   Watkins Glen-4
10.   Bronxville-1
11.   Adirondack-3   
12.   Newark Valley-4
13.   Irvington-1
14.   Oneonta-4
15.   Plattsburgh-7  
16.   Saranac-7
17.   Southampton-11
18.   Briarcliff-1
19.   Holland Patent-3
20.   Gowanda-6
21.   Taconic Hills-2
22.   Port Jefferson-11
23.   Hackley-AIS
24.   Dobbs Ferry-1
25.   Newfane-6

CLASS D
 1.   Barker-6   
 2.   East Rochester-5   
 3.   Beaver River-3   
 4.   Maple Grove-6
 5.   Sherman-6 
 6.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 7.   Duanesburg-2 
 8.   Lake Placid-7
 9.   Utica Notre Dame-3
10.   Tully-3
11.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
12.   Trumansburg-4
13.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
14.   Delhi-4
15.   Silver Creek-6
16.   Honeoye-5
17.   Marion-5
18.   Mayfield-6
19.   Ticonderoga-7
20.   Haldane-1
21.   Addison-5
22.   Lake George-2
23.   Maple Hill-2
24.   Southold-11
25.   Randolph-6
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/23: Sec. 2 ace plays football, soccer
  • 9/22: South Shore tops No. 2 Erasmus Hall
  • 9/21: NYSPHSAA rolls out streaming plans
  • 9/20: Fabius-Pompey wins Sec. 3 'D' battle
  • 9/19: Opponent's fan lends help to linebacker
  • 9/18: Northport volleyball knocks off Connetquot
  • 9/17: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 9/16: Canisius edges McQuaid soccer in PKs
  • 9/16: Iona Prep pulls out overtime triumph
  • 9/15: Bethlehem soccer 7-0 after OT victory
  • 9/15: Rye's Garr earns 300th football win
  • 9/14: Liverpool boys soccer topples B'ville
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com