New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Nov. 2)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 4.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 5.   Corning-4
 6.   Xavier-CHSAA
 7.   Ithaca-4
 8.   Shenendehowa-2
 9.   Sachem North-11
10.   Warwick Valley-9   
11.   Syosset-8
12.   Ward Melville-11
13.   Guilderland-2
14.   McQuaid-5
15.   Williamsville North-6
16.   Northport-11
17.   Arlington-1   
18.   Webster Thomas-5
19.   North Rockland-1   
20.   Walt Whitman-11
21.   Shaker-2
22.   Port Washington-11
23.   Monroe-Woodbury-9
24.   Commack-11
25.   Kingston-9

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Sweet Home-6   
 4.   Tappan Zee-1   
 5.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
 6.   John Jay Cross River-1
 7.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 8.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 9.   Maine-Endwell-4   
10.   Cornwall-9   
11.   Pearl River-1   
12.   Carthage-3
13.   Albany CBA-2
14.   Hamburg-6
15.   Manhasset-8
16.   Brewster-1   
17.   Malone-10
18.   Harborfields-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Averill Park-2
21.   Canandaigua-5
22.   Valley Stream North-8
23.   East Hampton-11
24.   Owego-3
25.   Garden City-8

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 3.   Pleasantville-1   
 4.   Greenwich-2
 5.   Mount Academy-9   
 6.   Trinity-AIS
 7.   Alden-6   
 8.   James I. O'Neill-9
 9.   Watkins Glen-4
10.   Bronxville-1
11.   Adirondack-3   
12.   Newark Valley-4
13.   Irvington-1
14.   Oneonta-4
15.   Plattsburgh-7  
16.   Saranac-7
17.   Southampton-11
18.   Briarcliff-1
19.   Holland Patent-3
20.   Gowanda-6
21.   Taconic Hills-2
22.   Port Jefferson-11
23.   Hackley-AIS
24.   Dobbs Ferry-1
25.   Newfane-6

CLASS D
 1.   Barker-6   
 2.   East Rochester-5   
 3.   Beaver River-3   
 4.   Maple Grove-6
 5.   Sherman-6 
 6.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 7.   Duanesburg-2 
 8.   Lake Placid-7
 9.   Utica Notre Dame-3
10.   Tully-3
11.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
12.   Trumansburg-4
13.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
14.   Delhi-4
15.   Silver Creek-6
16.   Honeoye-5
17.   Marion-5
18.   Mayfield-6
19.   Ticonderoga-7
20.   Haldane-1
21.   Addison-5
22.   Lake George-2
23.   Maple Hill-2
24.   Southold-11
25.   Randolph-6
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • 7/10: NFHS approves softball rules changes
  • 7/8: Massena still facing a mascot issue
  • 7/6: Injured Spring Valley QB to Louisville
  • 7/4: Grimes star Wade suffers ACL injury
  • 7/2: Scouting service settles with AG
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com