New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Oct. 25)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 3.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 4.   Xavier-CHSAA
 5.   Liverpool-3   
 6.   Sachem North-11
 7.   Syosset-8
 8.   Corning-4
 9.   Ithaca-4
10.   Warwick Valley-9   
11.   Fairport-5
12.   Webster Thomas-5
13.   Shenendehowa-2
14.   Williamsville North-6
15.   Guilderland-2
16.   Ward Melville-11
17.   North Rockland-1   
18.   Brooklyn Tech-PSAL
19.   Port Washington-11
20.   Saratoga-2
21.   Walt Whitman-11
22.   Arlington-1   
23.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3
24.   Monroe-Woodbury-9
25.   St. John the Baptist-CHSAA

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Carthage-3
 4.   Pearl River-1   
 5.   Tappan Zee-1   
 6.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 7.   Sweet Home-6   
 8.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
 9.   Maine-Endwell-4   
10.   Canandaigua-5
11.   Cornwall-9   
12.   Brewster-1   
13.   John Jay Cross River-1
14.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
15.   Albany CBA-2
16.   Malone-10
17.   Whitesboro-3
18.   Garden City-8
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
21.   Averill Park-2
22.   Owego-3
23.   Chittenango-3
24.   Regis-CHSAA
25.   Somers-1 

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 3.   Mount Academy-9   
 4.   Pleasantville-1   
 5.   Greenwich-2
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Trinity-AIS
 8.   Holland Patent-3
 9.   Alden-6   
10.   James I. O'Neill-9
11.   Taconic Hills-2
12.   Gowanda-6
13.   Watkins Glen-4
14.   Bronxville-1
15.   Newark Valley-4
16.   Port Jefferson-11
17.   Jordan-Elbridge-3
18.   Riverdale Country Day-AIS
19.   Greenville-2
20.   Hackley-AIS
21.   Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3
22.   Irvington-1
23.   Gowanda-6
24.   Oneonta-4
25.   Plattsburgh-7  

CLASS D
 1.   Barker-6   
 2.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
 3.   East Rochester-5   
 4.   Beaver River-3   
 5.   Maple Grove-6
 6.   Utica Notre Dame-3
 7.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 8.   Haldane-1
 9.   Duanesburg-2 
10.   Onondaga-3 
11.   Trumansburg-4
12.   Tully-3
13.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
14.   Sherman-6 
15.   Marion-5
16.   Addison-5
17.   Delhi-4
18.   Honeoye-5
19.   Maple Hill-2
20.   Hawthorne Valley-2 
21.   Marathon-4
22.   Randolph-6
23.   Mayfield-6
24.   Silver Creek-6
25.   New York Mills-3 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com