New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Oct. 11)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Xavier-CHSAA
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 5.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 6.   Shenendehowa-2
 7.   Ithaca-4
 8.   Warwick Valley-9   
 9.   Sachem North-11
10.   Syosset-8
11.   Corning-4
12.   Guilderland-2
13.   Williamsville North-6
14.   Arlington-1   
15.   Webster Thomas-5
16.   Baldwinsville-3
17.   Ward Melville-11
18.   Fairport-5
19.   Shaker-2 
20.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3
21.   North Rockland-1   
22.   Colonie-2
23.   Lancaster-6
24.   Brooklyn Tech-PSAL
25.   Clarence-6

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Tappan Zee-1   
 4.   Cornwall-9   
 5.   Brewster-1   
 6.   Pearl River-1   
 7.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 8.   John Jay Cross River-1
 9.   Sweet Home-6   
10.   Port Jervis-9
11.   Carthage-3
12.   Canandaigua-5
13.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
14.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
15.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
16.   Maine-Endwell-4   
17.   Malone-10
18.   New Paltz-9
19.   Averill Park-2
20.   Somers-1 
21.   Albany CBA-2
22.   Owego-3
23.   Chittenango-3
24.   Marcellus-3
25.   Churchville-Chili-5

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Mount Academy-9   
 3.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 4.   Greenwich-2
 5.   Bronxville-1
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Irvington-1
 8.   Pleasantville-1   
 9.   Dobbs Ferry-1
10.   Trinity-AIS
11.   Newark Valley-4
12.   Gowanda-6
13.   James I. O'Neill-9
14.   Taconic Hills-2
15.   Greenville-2
16.   Pawling-1
17.   Jordan-Elbridge-3
18.   Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3
19.   Holland Patent-3
20.   Watkins Glen-4
21.   Alden-6   
22.   Plattsburgh-7  
23.   Onteora-9
24.   Susquehanna Valley-4

CLASS D
 1.   Beaver River-3   
 2.   East Rochester-5   
 3.   Barker-6   
 4.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 5.   Utica Notre Dame-3
 6.   Tully-3
 7.   Duanesburg-2 
 8.   Maple Grove-6
 9.   Onondaga-3 
10.   Lake Placid-7
11.   Port Byron-3
12.   Delhi-4
13.   Trumansburg-4
14.   Maple Hill-2
15.   Marathon-4
16.   Randolph-6
17.   New York Mills-3 
18.   Haldane-1
19.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
20.   Sherman-6 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com