New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Nov. 16)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   Northport-11   
 4.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 5.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 6.   Saratoga-2   
 7.   Syosset-8
 8.   Xavier-CHSAA   
 9.   Clarence-6   
10.   North Rockland-1   
11.   Arlington-1   
12.   Ithaca-4
13.   West Genesee-3   
14.   Sachem North-11   
15.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
16.   Webster Thomas-5
17.   McQuaid-5
18.   Shenendehowa-2
19.   Colonie-2
20.   Mepham-8
21.   Warwick Valley-9   
22.   Stuyvesant-PSAL
23.   Bethlehem-2
24.   Irondequoit-5
25.   Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Port Jervis-9   
 3.   Tappan Zee-1   
 4.   Corning-4   
 5.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 6.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 7.   Pearl River-1   
 8.   Maine-Endwell-4   
 9.   Albany CBA-2
10.   Sweet Home-6   
11.   Brighton-5   
12.   East Aurora-6   
13.   Cornwall-9   
14.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
15.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
16.   Greece Arcadia-5
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Regis-CHSAA
21.   Whitesboro-3
22.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
23.   Lake Shore-6
24.   Nyack-1
25.   John Jay Cross River-1

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Holland Patent-3
 3.   Susquehanna Valley-4
 4.   Trinity-AIS   
 5.   Adirondack-3   
 6.   Newark Valley-4
 7.   Pleasantville-1   
 8.   Poly Prep-AIS
 9.   Bronxville-1   
10.   Port Jefferson-11
11.   Alden-6   
12.   Corinth-2
13.   Onteora-9
14.   Southwestern-6
15.   Livonia-5
16.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
17.   Oneonta-4
18.   Chenango Forks-4
19.   Hannibal-3
20.   Greece Odyssey-5
21.   Dobbs Ferry-1
22.   Marcellus-3
23.   Williamson-5
24.   Riverdale-AIS
25.   Beekmantown-7

CLASS D
 1.   Mount Academy-9   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Barker-6   
 4.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 5.   East Rochester-5   
 6.   Watkins Glen-4
 7.   Haldane-1
 8.   New York Mills-3   
 9.   Duansburg-2   
10.   Addison-5
11.   Beaver River-3   
12.   Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6
13.   Utica Notre Dame-3
14.   Maple Grove-6
15.   Wheatland-Chili-5
16.   South Lewis-3
17.   Maple Hill-2
18.   Oakfield-Alamaba-5
19.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
20.   Honeoye-5
21.   Tully-3
22.   Spencer-Van Etten-4
23.   Red Creek-5
24.   Ticonderoga-7
25.   Onondaga-3 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com