New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Nov. 9)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Northport-11   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Saratoga-2   
 5.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 6.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 7.   Syosset-8
 8.   North Rockland-1   
 9.   Clarence-6   
10.   West Genesee-3   
11.   Arlington-1   
12.   Xavier-CHSAA   
13.   Sachem North-11   
14.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
15.   Webster Thomas-5
16.   McQuaid-5
17.   Midwood-PSAL
18.   Shenendehowa-2
19.   Colonie-2
20.   Mepham-8
21.   Ithaca-4
22.   Warwick Valley-9   
23.   Stuyvesant-PSAL
24.   Bethlehem-2
25.   Irondequoit-5

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Corning-4   
 3.   Port Jervis-9   
 4.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 5.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 6.   Tappan Zee-1   
 7.   Pearl River-1   
 8.   Maine-Endwell-4   
 9.   Albany CBA-2
10.   Sweet Home-6   
11.   Brighton-5   
12.   East Aurora-6   
13.   Cornwall-9   
14.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
15.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
16.   Greece Arcadia-5
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Regis-CHSAA
21.   Whitesboro-3
22.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
23.   Lake Shore-6
24.   Nyack-1
25.   John Jay Cross River-1

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Holland Patent-3
 3.   Susquehanna Valley-4
 4.   Trinity-AIS   
 5.   Adirondack-3   
 6.   Newark Valley-4
 7.   Pleasantville-1   
 8.   Poly Prep-AIS
 9.   Bronxville-1   
10.   Port Jefferson-11
11.   Alden-6   
12.   Corinth-2
13.   Onteora-9
14.   Southwestern-6
15.   Livonia-5
16.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
17.   Oneonta-4
18.   Chenango Forks-4
19.   Hannibal-3
20.   Greece Odyssey-5
21.   Dobbs Ferry-1
22.   Marcellus-3
23.   Williamson-5
24.   Riverdale-AIS
25.   Beekmantown-7

CLASS D
 1.   Mount Academy-9   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Barker-6   
 4.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 5.   East Rochester-5   
 6.   Watkins Glen-4
 7.   Haldane-1
 8.   New York Mills-3   
 9.   Duansburg-2   
10.   Addison-5
11.   Beaver River-3   
12.   Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6
13.   Utica Notre Dame-3
14.   Maple Grove-6
15.   Wheatland-Chili-5
16.   South Lewis-3
17.   Maple Hill-2
18.   Oakfield-Alamaba-5
19.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
20.   Honeoye-5
21.   Tully-3
22.   Spencer-Van Etten-4
23.   Red Creek-5
24.   Ticonderoga-7
25.   Onondaga-3 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/18: Two Sec. 4 teams end football season
  • 10/17: Vestal soccer tops Ithaca in OT
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com