New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Nov. 2)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Northport-11   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 5.   Saratoga-2   
 6.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 7.   Webster Thomas-5
 8.   Clarence-6   
 9.   Warwick Valley-9   
10.   Syosset-8
11.   West Genesee-3   
12.   North Rockland-1   
13.   Arlington-1   
14.   Sachem North-11   
15.   McQuaid-5
16.   Shenendehowa-2
17.   Colonie-2
18.   Fordham Prep=CHSAA
19.   Xavier-CHSAA   
20.   Mepham-8
21.   Ithaca-4
22.   Bethlehem-2
23.   Irondequoit-5
24.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
25.   Kingston-9

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Corning-4   
 3.   Port Jervis-9   
 4.   Tappan Zee-1   
 5.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 6.   Pearl River-1   
 7.   Maine-Endwell-4   
 8.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 9.   Albany CBA-2
10.   Sweet Home-6   
11.   Brighton-5   
12.   East Aurora-6   
13.   Cornwall-9   
13.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
15.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
16.   Greece Arcadia-5
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   WHitesboro-3
21.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
22.   Lake Shore-6
23.   Nyack-1
24.   John Jay Cross River-1
25.   Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Holland Patent-3
 3.   Trinity-AIS   
 4.   Susquehanna Valley-4
 5.   Alden-6   
 6.   Corinth-2
 7.   Adirondack-3   
 8.   Newark Valley-4
 9.   Pleasantville-1   
10.   Bronxville-1   
11.   Southwestern-6
12.   Poly Prep-AIS
13.   Livonia-5
14.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
15.   Oneonta-4
16.   Chenango Forks-4
17.   Hannibal-3
18.   Greece Odyssey-5
19.   Dobbs Ferry-1
20.   Onteora-9
21.   Marchellus-3
22.   Williamson-5
23.   Port Jefferson-11
24.   Pawling-1   
25.   Packer Collegiate-AIS

CLASS D
 1.   Mount Academy-9   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Barker-6   
 4.   East Rochester-5   
 5.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 6.   Watkins Glen-4
 7.   New York Mills-3   
 8.   Duansburg-2   
 9.   Addison-5
10.   Beaver River-3   
11.   Haldane-1
12.   Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6
13.   Utica Notre Dame-3
14.   Maple Grove-6
15.   Wheatland-Chili-5
16.   South Lewis-3
17.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
18.   Maple Hill-2
19.   Oakfield-Alamaba-5
20.   Honeoye-5
21.   Tully-3
22.   Spencer-Van Etten-4
23.   Red Creek-5
24.   Ticonderoga-7
25.   Onondaga-3 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/20: Fabius-Pompey wins Sec. 3 'D' battle
  • 9/19: Opponent's fan lends help to linebacker
  • 9/18: Northport volleyball knocks off Connetquot
  • 9/17: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 9/16: Canisius edges McQuaid soccer in PKs
  • 9/16: Iona Prep pulls out overtime triumph
  • 9/15: Bethlehem soccer 7-0 after OT victory
  • 9/15: Rye's Garr earns 300th football win
  • 9/14: Liverpool boys soccer topples B'ville
  • 9/13: Girls wrestling a step closer in N.J.
  • 9/12: DeLyser breaks Sec. 5 goals record
  • 9/10: Soccer teams pull weekend sweeps
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com