New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Nov. 2)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Northport-11   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 5.   Saratoga-2   
 6.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 7.   Webster Thomas-5
 8.   Clarence-6   
 9.   Warwick Valley-9   
10.   Syosset-8
11.   West Genesee-3   
12.   North Rockland-1   
13.   Arlington-1   
14.   Sachem North-11   
15.   McQuaid-5
16.   Shenendehowa-2
17.   Colonie-2
18.   Fordham Prep=CHSAA
19.   Xavier-CHSAA   
20.   Mepham-8
21.   Ithaca-4
22.   Bethlehem-2
23.   Irondequoit-5
24.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
25.   Kingston-9

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Corning-4   
 3.   Port Jervis-9   
 4.   Tappan Zee-1   
 5.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 6.   Pearl River-1   
 7.   Maine-Endwell-4   
 8.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 9.   Albany CBA-2
10.   Sweet Home-6   
11.   Brighton-5   
12.   East Aurora-6   
13.   Cornwall-9   
13.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
15.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
16.   Greece Arcadia-5
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   WHitesboro-3
21.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
22.   Lake Shore-6
23.   Nyack-1
24.   John Jay Cross River-1
25.   Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Holland Patent-3
 3.   Trinity-AIS   
 4.   Susquehanna Valley-4
 5.   Alden-6   
 6.   Corinth-2
 7.   Adirondack-3   
 8.   Newark Valley-4
 9.   Pleasantville-1   
10.   Bronxville-1   
11.   Southwestern-6
12.   Poly Prep-AIS
13.   Livonia-5
14.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
15.   Oneonta-4
16.   Chenango Forks-4
17.   Hannibal-3
18.   Greece Odyssey-5
19.   Dobbs Ferry-1
20.   Onteora-9
21.   Marchellus-3
22.   Williamson-5
23.   Port Jefferson-11
24.   Pawling-1   
25.   Packer Collegiate-AIS

CLASS D
 1.   Mount Academy-9   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Barker-6   
 4.   East Rochester-5   
 5.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 6.   Watkins Glen-4
 7.   New York Mills-3   
 8.   Duansburg-2   
 9.   Addison-5
10.   Beaver River-3   
11.   Haldane-1
12.   Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6
13.   Utica Notre Dame-3
14.   Maple Grove-6
15.   Wheatland-Chili-5
16.   South Lewis-3
17.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
18.   Maple Hill-2
19.   Oakfield-Alamaba-5
20.   Honeoye-5
21.   Tully-3
22.   Spencer-Van Etten-4
23.   Red Creek-5
24.   Ticonderoga-7
25.   Onondaga-3 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com