New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Oct. 27)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Northport-11   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Saratoga-2   
 5.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 6.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 7.   Webster Thomas-5
 8.   Warwick Valley-9   
 9.   Syosset-8
10.   North Rockland-1   
11.   Colonie-2
12.   Clarence-6   
13.   Bethlehem-2
14.   Arlington-1   
15.   West Genesee-3   
16.   Fairport-5
17.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
18.   Irondequoit-5
19.   Mepham-8
20.   Fordham Prep=CHSAA
21.   Xavier-CHSAA   
22.   Sachem North-11   
23.   Victor-5
24.   Calhoun-8
25.   Suffern-1

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Port Jervis-9   
 3.   Tappan Zee-1   
 4.   Corning-4   
 5.   Pearl River-1   
 6.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 7.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 8.   Brighton-5   
 9.   Albany CBA-2
10.   Maine-Endwell-4   
11.   Cornwall-9   
12.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
13.   Sweet Home-6   
14.   Greece Arcadia-5
15.   East Aurora-6   
16.   Brewster-1   
17.   New Paltz-9
18.   Nanuet-1   
19.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
20.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
21.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
22.   East Syracuse Minoa-3
23.   Eastchester-1   
24.   Lake Shore-6
25.   Regis-CHSAA

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Holland Patent-3
 3.   Trinity-AIS   
 4.   Southwestern-6
 5.   Alden-6   
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Pleasantville-1   
 8.   Bronxville-1   
 9.   Corinth-2
10.   Dobbs Ferry-1
11.   Poly Prep-AIS
12.   Port Jefferson-11
13.   Fonda-Fultonville-2
14.   Chenango Forks-4
15.   Livonia-5
16.   Onteora-9
17.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
18.   Pawling-1   
19.   Packer Collegiate-AIS
20.   James I.  O'Neill-9
21.   Rhinebeck-9
22.   Dalton-AIS
23.   Tri-Valley-9
24.   Susquehanna Valley-4
25.   Hannibal-3

CLASS D
 1.   Mount Academy-9   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 4.   Barker-6   
 5.   Watkins Glen-4
 6.   East Rochester-5   
 7.   Haldane-1
 8.   New York Mills-3   
 9.   Duansburg-2   
10.   Beaver River-3   
11.   Maple Hill-2
12.   Addison-5
13.   Port Byron-3
14.   South Lewis-3
15.   Utica Notre Dame-3
16.   Ticonderoga-7
17.   Sherman-6
18.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
19.   Onondaga-3 
20.   Honeoye-5
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/22: Maple Grove opting for 8-man football
  • 8/21: Glitch keeps Ketcham athletes off field
  • 8/17: Policy derails hockey coach's return
  • 8/17: 'Amazing Racers' an interesting read
  • 8/15: Board replaces Fischer at CL/Westlake
  • 8/12: Two basketball stars changing schools
  • 8/9: Shenendehowa AD apologizes for tweet
  • 8/8: Merger doesn't bode well for New York
  • 8/6: Girls all-state lacrosse selections
  • 8/3: Coleman Catholic H.S. has shut down
  • 8/1: BCANY tournament begins Friday
  • 7/31: NYSPHSAA tweaks its transfer rule
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com