New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Oct. 13)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   Northport-11   
 4.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 5.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 6.   Saratoga-2   
 7.   Webster Thomas-5
 8.   Clarence-6   
 9.   North Rockland-1   
10.   Warwick Valley-9   
11.   Sachem North-11   
12.   Xavier-CHSAA   
13.   West Genesee-3   
14.   Colonie-2
15.   Syosset-8
16.   Ithaca-4   
17.   Bethlehem-2
18.   Sachem East-11
19.   Commack-11
20.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
21.   Shaker-2
22.   Arlington-1   
23.   Kingston-9
24.   Fairport-5   
25.   West Islip-11

CLASS B
 1.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 2.   Corning-4   
 3.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 4.   Port Jervis-9   
 5.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 6.   Tappan Zee-1   
 7.   Pearl River-1   
 8.   Brewster-1   
 9.   Albany CBA-2
10.   Brighton-5   
11.   Maine-Endwell-4   
12.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
13.   East Aurora-6   
14.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
15.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
16.   Cornwall-9   
17.   Nyack-2   
18.   Nanuet-1   
19.   Sweet Home-6   
20.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
21.   Regis-CHSAA
22.   New Paltz-9
23.   Eastchester-1   
24.   Whitesboro-3
25.   Greece Arcadia-5

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
 3.   Trinity-AIS   
 4.   Holland Patent-3
 5.   Alden-6   
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Port Jefferson-11
 8.   Southwestern-6
 9.   Irvington-1
10.   Susquehanna Valley-4
11.   Pawling-1   
12.   Bronxville-1   
13.   Newark Valley-4
14.   Pleasantville-1   
15.   Chenango Forks-4
16.   Corinth-2
17.   Fonda-Fultonville-2
18.   Packer Collegiate-AIS
19.   Poly Prep-AIS
20.   Oneonta-4
21.   Hannibal-3
22.   Dobbs Ferry-1
23.   Riverdale-AIS
24.   Clinton-3
25.   Albany Academy-2

CLASS D
 1.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Barker-6   
 4.   East Rochester-5   
 5.   Haldane-1
 6.   Beaver River-3   
 7.   Mount Academy-9   
 8.   Sherman-6
 9.   New York Mills-3   
10.   Watkins Glen-4
11.   Maple Hill-2
12.   Duansburg-2   
13.   Maple Grove-6
14.   Onondaga-3 
15.   Spencer-Van Etten-4 
16.   Addison-5
17.   Utica Notre Dame-3
18.   Silver Creek-6
19.   Wheatland-Chili-5
20.   Ticonderoga-7



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/20: Panas repeats in girls volleyball
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles wins 63-56 shootout
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com