New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Oct. 6)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Northport-11   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Saratoga-2   
 5.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 6.   Webster Thomas-5
 7.   Clarence-6   
 8.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 9.   Xavier-CHSAA   
10.   Warwick Valley-9   
11.   Irondequoit-5
12.   North Rockland-1   
13.   West Genesee-3   
14.   Shaker-2
15.   Sachem North-11   
16.   Arlington-1   
17.   Ithaca-4   
18.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
19.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
20.   Fairport-5   
21.   Niskayuna-2
22.   St. John the Baptist-CHSAA   
23.   Bethlehem-2
24.   McQuaid-5   
25.   West Islip-11
25.   Central Square-3   

CLASS B
 1.   Corning-4   
 2.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 3.   Port Jervis-9   
 4.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 5.   Pearl River-1   
 6.   Tappan Zee-1   
 7.   Albany CBA-2
 8.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 9.   Brighton-5   
10.   East Aurora-6   
11.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
12.   Brewster-1   
13.   Nyack-2   
14.   Sweet Home-6   
15.   Cornwall-9   
16.   Maine-Endwell-4   
17.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
18.   Nanuet-1   
19.   Whitesboro-3
20.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
21.   Greece Arcadia-5
22.   Lake Shore-6
23.   Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3
24.   Regis-CHSAA
25.   Eastchester-1   

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Adirondack-3   
 3.   Trinity-AIS   
 4.   Alden-6   
 5.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
 6.   Susquehanna Valley-4
 7.   Southwestern-6
 8.   Pawling-1   
 9.   Bronxville-1   
10.   Corinth-2
11.   Chenango Forks-4
12.   Port Jefferson-11
13.   Fonda-Fultonville-2
14.   Oneonta-4
15.   Hannibal-3
16.   Holland Patent-3
17.   Dobbs Ferry-1
18.   Clinton-3
19.   Newark Valley-4
20.   Pleasantville-1   

CLASS D
 1.   Barker-6   
 2.   Mount Academy-9   
 3.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 4.   East Rochester-5   
 5.   Beaver River-3   
 6.   Haldane-1
 7.   Greenwich-2   
 8.   Sherman-6
 9.   New York Mills-3   
10.   Watkins Glen-4
11.   Maple Hill-2
12.   Duansburg-2   
13.   Maple Grove-6
14.   Onondaga-3 
15.   Spencer-Van Etten-4 
16.   Addison-5
17.   Utica Notre Dame-3
18.   Silver Creek-6
19.   Wheatland-Chili-5
20.   Oakfield-Alabama-5



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com