New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Sept. 29)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   Saratoga-2   
 4.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 5.   Webster Thomas-5
 6.   Northport-11   
 7.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 8.   Xavier-CHSAA   
 9.   Clarence-6   
10.   Warwick Valley-9   
11.   North Rockland-1   
12.   West Genesee-3   
13.   Sachem North-11   
14.   Arlington-1   
15.   Ithaca-4   
16.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
17.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
18.   Fairport-5   
19.   St. John the Baptist-CHSAA   
20.   Central Square-3   
21.   Baldwinsville-3
22.   Sachem East-11
23.   Shaker-2
24.   McQuaid-5   
25.   McKee/Staten Island Tech-PSAL   

CLASS B
 1.   Corning-4   
 2.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 3.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 4.   Port Jervis-9   
 5.   Pearl River-1   
 6.   Tappan Zee-1   
 7.   Brighton-5   
 8.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 9.   East Aurora-6   
10.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
11.   Maine-Endwell-4   
12.   Cornwall-9   
13.   Brewster-1   
14.   Sweet Home-6   
15.   Eastchester-1   
16.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
17.   Nanuet-1   
18.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
19.   Nyack-2   
20.   Greece Arcadia-5
21.   Lake Shore-6
22.   Westhill-Bishop Ludden-3
23.   Jamesville-DeWitt-3
24.   Bayport-Blue Point-11   
25.   Scotia-Glenville-2   

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Alden-6   
 3.   Pawling-1   
 4.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
 5.   Pleasantville-1   
 6.   Trinity-AIS   
 7.   Bronxville-1   
 8.   Marcellus-3   
 9.   Corinth-2
10.   Adirondack-3   
11.   Chenango Forks-4
12.   Susquehanna Valley-4
13.   Holland Patent-3
14.   Dobbs Ferry-1
15.   Irvington-1   
16.   Newark Valley-4
17.   Oneonta-4
18.   Clinton-3
19.   Port Jefferson-11
20.   Packer Collegiate-AIS

CLASS D
 1.   Barker-6   
 2.   Mount Academy-9   
 3.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 4.   East Rochester-5   
 5.   Greenwich-2   
 6.   Sherman-6
 7.   New York Mills-3   
 8.   Watkins Glen-4
 9.   Beaver River-3   
10.   Duansburg-2   
11.   Maple Grove-6
12.   Haldane-1
13.   Onondaga-3 
14.   Spencer-Van Etten-4 
15.   Addison-5
16.   Silver Creek-6
17.   Wheatland-Chili-5
18.   Utica Notre Dame-3
19.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
20.   Ticonderoga-7



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/24: B'ville picks up controversial win
  • 5/23: Wappingers wins on goal with :04 left
  • 5/23: Boys lacrosse playoffs scoreboard
  • 5/22: FDA wins PSAL boys lacrosse crown
  • 5/21: R-H's Thomas breaks 3 Sec. 5 marks
  • 5/20: Top seeds tumble in Sec. 5 baseball
  • 5/19: POY Bertram heading to Vermont school
  • 5/18: Softball player hits 2 slams in inning
  • 5/17: St. Anthony's forfeits lacrosse final
  • 5/16: New Paltz ends dry spell in softball
  • 5/14: J-D boys defeat Victor lacrosse in OT
  • 5/13: Mattituck, Southampton go 19 innings
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com