New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Baseball (through May 19)
   Please do not copy/paste this material to other websites and/or social media portals such as Twitter or Facebook. The NYSSWA relies upon traffic to its site to generate the ad revenue that allows us to make access to NewYorkSportswriters.org free to our readers. Thank you.

CLASS AA
 1. MacArthur-8                        18-3
 2. Cicero-North Syracuse-3            17-1
 3. Victor-5                           18-2
 4. Columbia-2                         17-3
 5. Clarence-6                         14-1
 6. Massapequa-8                       16-5
 7. Fox Lane-1                         15-5
 8. Shenendehowa-2                     17-3
 9. Kingston-9                         17-3
10. Arlington-1                        15-5
11. Baldwinsville-3                    16-4
12. Hilton-5                           15-5 
13. Bethlehem-2                        15-5
14. Lancaster-6                        11-4
15. North Rockland-1                   15-5 
16. Ward Melville-11                   15-5
17. White Plains-1                     16-4
18. Commack-11                         17-4
19. Fairport-5                         14-6
20. Hyde Park FDR-9                    12-6

CLASS A
 1. Bayport-Blue Point-11              22-0
 2. Vestal-4                           15-2
 3. Troy-2                             15-5
 4. Lake Shore-6                       13-3
 5. Cortland-3                         15-4 
 6. Grand Island-6                     11-5
 7. Eastport-South Manor-11            17-5
 8. Jamesville-DeWitt-3                16-4
 9. Hamburg-6                          12-7
10. Clarke-8                           18-5
11. Queensbury-2                       14-5
12. Beacon-1                           13-7 
13. Eastchester-1                      14-6
14. Watertown-3                        15-4
15. Brighton-5                         15-5
16. Wallkill-9                         12-5 
17. Sayville-11                        16-7
18. Burnt Hills-2                      12-8
19. John Jay-1                         12-8
20. Pittsford Sutherland-5             13-7

CLASS B
 1. Wellsville-5                       19-1
 2. Southampton-11                     17-2
 3. Rye Neck-1                         18-2
 4. Spakenkill-9                       18-2
 5. Locust Valley-8                    18-3
 6. North Salem-1                      16-3-1
 7. Fredonia-6                         18-2
 8. Wayland-Cohocton-5                 16-4
 9. Onteora-9                          16-2
10. Beekmantown-7                      13-2
11. Clinton-3                          15-5
12. Ogdensburg-10                      11-2
13. Schalmont-2                        16-4
14. Chatham-2                          14-4
15. V-V-S-3                            17-3
16. Johnstown-2                        13-7
17. Pleasantville-1                    14-6
18. Westhill-3                         15-5
19. James O'Neill-9                    14-5
20. Waverly-4                          15-6
 
CLASS C
 1. Pierson/Bridgehampton-11           19-1
 2. Lansing-4                          18-1
 3. Fort Plain-2                       17-2
 4. Norwood-Norfolk-10                 15-2
 5. Greenwich-2                        17-2
 6. Little Falls-3                     15-4
 7. Hoosic Valley-2                    17-2
 8. Chester-9                          17-3
 9. Tuckahoe-1                         18-2
10. Fabius-Pompey-3                    13-1
11. Binghamton Seton Catholic-4        13-4
12. Caledonia-Mumford-5                15-4
13. Unatego-4                          16-3
14. Holley-5                           15-2
15. Geneseo-5                          16-3
16. Haldane-1                          13-6-1
17. Thomas Edison-4                    16-3
18. South Lewis-3                      17-2
19. Voorheesville-2                    13-7
20. Bishop Grimes-3                    16-4
 
CLASS D
 1. Fort Ann-2                         16-2
 2. Scio-5                             16-1
 3. Huevelton-10                       14-0 
 4. New York Mills-3                   15-1 
 5. Smithtown Christian-11             15-5
 6. Chazy-7                            11-1
 7. McGraw-3                           15-3
 8. Elmira Notre Dame-4                13-5
 9. Crown Point-7                      10-4
10. Pine Valley-6                      12-5
11. Hancock-4                          13-5
12. Germantown-2                       13-5
13. Loudonville Christian-2            11-5
14. Harrisville-10                     14-3
15. Coleman Catholic-9                  6-6
16. Oriskany-3                         13-5
17. Morristown-10                      10-4
18. North Collins-6                    13-6 
19. Batavia Notre Dame-5               16-4
20. Arkport-5                          13-2


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 4/25: Vote on rulebooks coming up next week
  • 4/24: All-state boys hoops, Classes AA and A
  • 4/23: Consecutive no-nos for Sec. 5 pitcher
  • 4/18: Two Frewsburg pitchers hurl no-hitters
  • 4/17: All-state boys hoops, Classes B, C, D
  • 4/16: Batavia's Leach opts for SUNY Cortland
  • 4/14: B'ville avenges OT lacrosse loss to F-M
  • 4/13: Mechanicville wins with 10-run 7th inning
  • 4/12: Father vs. daughter in softball clash
  • 4/11: Chaminade lacrosse rolls past St. A's
  • 4/10: Deposit's Stiles throws 12th perfect game
  • 4/9: Lacrosse recruiting dates may shift again
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com