New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news
  • 5/4: Franklinville soph throws 8th no-hitter
  • 5/3: NYSSWA girls basketball all-state team
  • 5/2: Beacon LJ'er Grey closing in on Beamon
  • 4/30: Shenendehowa girls win Penn Relays title
  • 4/29: R-H's Watson wins Penn Relays girls mile
  • 4/29: Boys all-state basketball: Classes AA, A
  • 4/28: Somers not re-hiring girls hoops coach
  • 4/26: Ex-Garden City two-sporter Ed Blatz dies
  • 4/24: Pittsford tops Cazenovia in lacrosse
  • 4/22: Judge rules for female star in PSAL fight
  • → More content
  • 12/15: NYSHSFCA December issue
  • 11/12: Mark Adair's WNY football weekly
  • 8/9: 2014-15 NY school sports year in review
  • 7/21: Shenendehowa captures 2015 Kerr Cup

  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Rankings
    2013 Baseball (through April 15)
       Please do not copy/paste this material to other websites and/or social media portals such as Twitter or Facebook. The NYSSWA relies upon traffic to its site to generate the ad revenue that allows us to make access to NewYorkSportswriters.org free to our readers. Thank you.
    
    CLASS AA
     1. Kingston-9                  4-1
     2. Columbia-2                  4-0
     3. MacArthur-8                 8-1
     4. Fox Lane-1                  3-1
     5. John Jay-East Fishkill-1    4-0
     6. Shenendehowa-2              5-0
     7. Baldwinsville-3             3-0
     8. Victor-5                    3-1 
     9. Lancaster-6                 0-0
    10. Arlington-1                 5-1
    11. Hicksville-8                8-0
    12. Monroe-Woodbury-9           3-0
    13. Penfield-5                  3-1
    14. Massapequa-8                4-1
    15. Orchard Park-6              0-0
    16. Commack-11                  6-2
    17. Cicero-North Syracuse       3-0
    18. Somers JFK-1                3-1
    19. Sachem East-11              6-2
    20. Shaker-2                    4-0 
    
    CLASS A
     1. Wantagh-8                   7-0
     2. Jamesville-DeWitt-3         5-0
     3. Goshen-9                    4-0
     4. Onteora-9                   4-0
     5. Levittown Division-8        7-1
     6. Brighton-5                  5-1
     7. Somers-1                    4-1
     8. Pelham-1                    5-1
     9. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lk.-2  2-1
    10. Maine-Endwell-4             2-0
    11. Cortland-3                  3-0
    12. Amsterdam-2                 4-1
    13. Eastport-South Manor-11     7-1
    14. Harrison-1                  3-1
    15. Beacon Hill-1               2-2
    16. New Paltz-9                 3-0
    17. Clarke-8                    5-1
    18. Troy-2                      3-2
    19. Scotia-2                    4-0
    20. Grand Island-6              0-0
    
    CLASS B
     1. Oneonta-4                   3-1
     2. Wellsville-5                6-0
     3. Southampton-11              8-1
     4. Highland-9                  4-1
     5. Palmyra-Macedon-5           4-0
     6. Susquehanna Valley-4        3-1
     7. Locust Valley-8             6-1
     8. Waverly-4                   3-1
     9. Briarcliff-1                3-2
    10. Putnam Valley-1             5-1
    11. Rye Neck-1                  4-1
    12. Schalmont-2                 4-2
    13. Beekmantown-7               3-2
    14. James O'Neill-9             2-2
    15. Albany Academy-2            3-1
    16. Holland Patent-3            2-1
    17. Spakenkill-9                2-2
    18. Saratoga Catholic Cen.-2    2-0
    19. Westhill-3                  2-3
    20. Fredonia-6                  0-0
    
    CLASS C
     1. Lansing-4                   5-0
     2. Haldane-1                   4-0
     3. Voorheesville-2             5-0
     4. Bolivar-Richburg-5          5-0
     5. Pierson/Bridgehampton-11    7-0
     6. Tuckahoe-1                  6-0
     7. Rhinebeck-9                 3-0
     8. Thomas Edison-4             3-0
     9. Hoosick Falls-2             3-0
    10. Fabius-Pompey-3             3-0
    11. Greenwich-2                 6-0
    12. Little Falls-3              2-1
    13. Caledonia-Mumford-5         3-0
    14. Trumansburg-4               3-0
    15. Fort Plain-2                2-0
    16. Keio-1                      2-2
    17. Mohawk-3                    2-0
    18. Chester-9                   3-2
    19. Ticonderoga-7               1-2
    20. Frewsburg-6                 0-0
    
    CLASS D
     1. Coleman Catholic-9          3-1
     2. Fort Ann-2                  2-0
     3. Brookfield-3                2-0
     4. Smithtown Christian-11      7-1
     5. Huevelton-10                3-0
     6. New York Mills-3            3-0
     7. Batavia Notre Dame-5        2-1
     8. Loudonville Christian-2     3-2
     9. McGraw-3                    2-1
    10. Germantown-2                3-3
    11. Hancock-4                   4-2
    12. Marathon-4                  2-1
    13. Crown Point-7               1-1
    14. Edmeston-4                  3-0
    15. Oriskany-3                  1-1
    16. St. Johnsville-2            1-2
    17. Morris-4                    2-0
    18. Roxbury-4                   3-1
    19. Hamilton-3                  1-0
    20. Pine Valley-6               0-0
      
    


    This Site
    ©2015 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter