New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2012 Boys cross country (through Nov. 18)

CLASS A
 1. Saratoga-2
 2. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3. Arlington-1
 4. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 5. Warwick Valley-9
 6. Northport-11
 7. Rush-Henrietta-5
 8. Walt Whitman-11
 9. Liverpool-3
10. Chaminade-CHSAA
11. Baldwinsville-3
12. Syosset-8
13. Webster Thomas-5
14. Irondequoit-5
15. Fordham Prep-CHSAA
16. Xavier-CHSAA
17. Corning-4
18. Calhoun-8
19. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
20. Shenendehowa-2
21. Fairport-5
22. Carmel-1
23. Ward Melville-11
24. West Genesee-3
25. Massapequa-8

CLASS B
 1. Bishop Gibbons-2
 2. Malone-10
 3. Pittsford Mendon-5
 4. East Aurora-6
 5. Maine-Endwell-4
 6. Pearl River-1
 7. Burnt Hills-Balston Lake-2
 8. Queensbury-2
 9. Tappan Zee-1
10. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
11. Port Jervis-9
12. Garden City-8
13. Shoreham-Wading River-11
14. Starpoint-6
15. Cornwall-9
16. Brighton-5
17. New Paltz-9
18. Sweet Home-6
19. Averill Park-2
20. Westhill-3
21. Regis-CHSAA
22. Bayport-Blue Point-11
23. Pittsford Sutherland-5
24. Eastport-South Manor-11
25. North Shore-8

CLASS C
 1. Collegiate-AIS
 2. Pawling-1
 3. Fonda-Fultonville-2
 4. Hannibal-3
 5. Alden-6
 6. Holland Patent-3
 7. Maple Hill-2
 8. Trumansburg-4 
 9. Addison-5
10. Babylon-11 
11. Beekmantown-7
12. Tully-3
13. Rhinebeck-9
14. Adirondack-3
15. Akron-6
16. North Salem-1
17. Friends Academy-8
18. Broadalbin-Perth-2
19. Schuylerville-2
20. Newark Valley-4
21. Solvay-3
22. Bronxville-1
23. Saranac-7
24. Jordan-Elbridge-3
25. Wayland-Cohocton-5

CLASS D 
 1. Mount Academy-9
 2. Barker-6
 3. Beaver River-3
 4. Maple Grove-6
 5. Greenwich-2
 6. Sauquoit Valley-3
 7. Ticonderoga-7
 8. Caledonia-Mumford-5
 9. Onondaga-3  
10. Trinity-AIS
11. Haldane-1
12. Mekeel Christian-2
13. Duanesburg-2
14. Southern Cayuga-4
15. Harpursville-4
16. Norwood-Norfolk-10
17. Campbell-Savona-5
18. Weedsport-3
19. Utica Notre Dame-3
20. Berlin-2
21. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
22. Rye Neck-1
23. Mayfield-2
24. Honeoye-5
25. South Lewis-3


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com