New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2012 Boys cross country (through Nov. 4)

CLASS A
 1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2. Northport-11
 3. Saratoga-2
 4. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 5. Warwick Valley-9
 6. Rush-Henrietta-5
 7. Walt Whitman-11
 8. Arlington-1
 9. Chaminade-CHSAA
10. Baldwinsville-3
11. Liverpool-3
12. Corning-4
13. Fairport-5
14. Calhoun-8
15. Syosset-8
16. Webster Thomas-5
17. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
18. Irondequoit-5
19. St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
20. Shenendehowa-2
21. Carmel-1
22. Ward Melville-11
23. West Genesee-3
24. Massapequa-8
25. McQuaid-5

CLASS B
 1. Bishop Gibbons-2
 2. Pittsford Mendon-5
 3. East Aurora-6
 4. Malone-10
 5. Maine-Endwell-4
 6. Tappan Zee-1
 7. Burnt Hills-Balston Lake-2
 8. Queensbury-2
 9. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
10. Shoreham-Wading River-11
11. Port Jervis-9
12. Pearl River-1
13. Starpoint-6
14. Cornwall-9
15. Brighton-5
16. New Paltz-9
17. Sweet Home-6
18. Averill Park-2
19. Westhill-3
20. Garden City-8
21. Regis-CHSAA
22. Bayport-Blue Point-11
23. Pittsford Sutherland-5
24. Eastport-South Manor-11
25. North Shore-8

CLASS C
 1. Collegiate-AIS
 2. Pawling-1
 3. Fonda-Fultonville-2
 4. Alden-6
 5. Hannibal-3
 6. Holland Patent-3
 7. Maple Hill-2
 8. Trumansburg-4 
 9. Rhinebeck-9
10. Tully-3
11. Adirondack-3
12. Akron-6
13. North Salem-1
14. Broadalbin-Perth-2
15. Schuylerville-2
16. Newark Valley-4
17. Solvay-3
18. Bronxville-1
19. Saranac-7
20. Beekmantown-7
21. Addison-5
22. Jordan-Elbridge-3
23. Wayland-Cohocton-5
24. Dover-9
25. Poly Prep-AIS

CLASS D 
 1. Mount Academy-9
 2. Beaver River-3
 3. Barker-6
 4. Maple Grove-6
 5. Greenwich-2
 6. Sauquoit Valley-3
 7. Ticonderoga-7
 8. Trinity-AIS
 9. Onondaga-3  
10. Caledonia-Mumford-5
11. Southern Cayuga-4
12. Mekeel Christian-2
13. Harpursville-4
14. Duanesburg-2
15. Campbell-Savona-5
16. Weedsport-3
17. Utica Notre Dame-3
18. Berlin-2
19. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
20. Rye Neck-1
21. Mayfield-2
22. Honeoye-5
23. South Lewis-3
24. Wheatland-Chili-5
25. Port Byron-3


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/24: B'ville picks up controversial win
  • 5/23: Wappingers wins on goal with :04 left
  • 5/23: Boys lacrosse playoffs scoreboard
  • 5/22: FDA wins PSAL boys lacrosse crown
  • 5/21: R-H's Thomas breaks 3 Sec. 5 marks
  • 5/20: Top seeds tumble in Sec. 5 baseball
  • 5/19: POY Bertram heading to Vermont school
  • 5/18: Softball player hits 2 slams in inning
  • 5/17: St. Anthony's forfeits lacrosse final
  • 5/16: New Paltz ends dry spell in softball
  • 5/14: J-D boys defeat Victor lacrosse in OT
  • 5/13: Mattituck, Southampton go 19 innings
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com