New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2012 Boys cross country (through Oct. 28)

CLASS A
 1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2. Northport-11
 3. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 4. Warwick Valley-9
 5. Walt Whitman-11
 6. Arlington-1
 7. Rush-Henrietta-5
 8. Saratoga-2
 9. Chaminade-CHSAA
10. Liverpool-3
11. Baldwinsville-3
12. Corning-4
13. Calhoun-8
14. Fairport-5
15. Irondequoit-5
16. Syosset-8
17.  Webster Thomas-5
18. St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
19. McQuaid-5
20. West Genesee-3
21. Hilton-5
22. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
23. Carmel-1
24. Ward Melville-11
25. Massapequa-8

CLASS B
 1. Bishop Gibbons-2
 2. Pittsford Mendon-5
 3. East Aurora-6
 4. Malone-10
 5. Tappan Zee-1
 6. Brighton-5
 7. Port Jervis-9
 8. Pearl River-1
 9. Queensbury-2
10. Shoreham-Wading River-11
11. Burnt Hills-Balston Lake-2
12. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
13. Cornwall-9
14. Starpoint-6
15. New Paltz-9
16. Maine-Endwell-4
17. Westhill-3
18. Lakeshore-6
19. Garden City-8
20. Regis-CHSAA
21. Bayport-Blue Point-11
22. Pittsford Sutherland-5
23. Eastport-South Manor-11
24. North Shore-8
25. Averill Park-2

CLASS C
 1. Collegiate-AIS
 2. Pawling-1
 3. Fonda-Fultonville-2
 4. Hannibal-3
 5. Alden-6
 6. Rhinebeck-9
 7. Adirondack-3
 8. Holland Patent-3
 9. Solvay-3
10. North Salem-1
11. Tully-3
12. Bronxville-1
13. Trumansburg-4 
14. Jordan-Elbridge-3
15. Saranac-7
16. Maple Hill-2
17. Beekmantown-7
18. Poly Prep-AIS
19. Schuylerville-2
20. Ilion-3
21. Dover-9
22. Akron-6
23. Broadalbin-Perth-2
24. Addison-5
25. Chatham-2

CLASS D 
 1. Mount Academy-9
 2. Beaver River-3
 3. Barker-6
 4. Maple Grove-6
 5. Trinity-AIS
 6. Sauquoit Valley-3
 7. Greenwich-2
 8. Weedsport-3
 9. Onondaga-3  
10. Utica Notre Dame-3
11. Southern Cayuga-4
12. Ticonderoga-7
13. Mekeel Christian-2
14. Campbell-Savona-5
15. Duansburg-2
16. Rye Neck-1
17. Honeoye-5
18. Red Creek-5
19. South Lewis-3
20. Harpursville-4
21. Wheatland-Chili-5
22. Port Byron-3
23. Berlin-2
24. Stony Brook-11
25. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • 7/10: NFHS approves softball rules changes
  • 7/8: Massena still facing a mascot issue
  • 7/6: Injured Spring Valley QB to Louisville
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com